Service Manual Deli Multisserie EUR.indb

Add to My manuals
39 Pages

advertisement

Service Manual Deli Multisserie EUR.indb | Manualzz

SERVICE MANUAL

DELI MULTISSERIE

MODELS

Fri-Jado Deli Multisserie with Full Automatic Cleaning

WWW.FRIJADO.COM

- NOTICE -

This manual is prepared for the use of trained Service Technicians and should not be used by those not properly qualified. If you have attended a trianing for this product, you may be qualified to perform all the procedures in this manual.

This manual is not intended to be all encompassing. If you have not attended a training for this product, you should read, in its entirety, the repair procedure you wish to performto determine if you have the necessary tools, instruments and skills required to perform the procedure.

Procedures for which you do not have the necessary tools, instruments and skills should be performed by a trained technician.

Reproduction or other use of this Manual, without the express written consent of Fri-Jado, is prohibited.

Service Manual Deli Multisserie rev. 11/2006

Page 2 Service Manual Deli Multisserie rev. 11/2006

General technical data .................................................................................................... 4

Technical Data ...........................................................................................................................4

Water requirements .....................................................................................................................4

Programming instructions for the Deli Multisserie ........................................................... 5

Default parameters .....................................................................................................................9

Removal and replacement of parts for the Deli Multisserie ............................................ 10

Dismounting the ventilators ........................................................................................................10

Dismounting the ventilators (continued) ......................................................................................11

Dismounting the seating of the shaft sealing ring ........................................................................12

Mounting the seating of the shaft sealing ring .............................................................................12

Mounting the seating of the shaft sealing ring (continued) ...........................................................13

Mounting the ventilators ............................................................................................................13

Mounting the ventilators (continued) ...........................................................................................14

Mounting the ventilators (continued) ...........................................................................................15

Replacing the shaft sealing ring .................................................................................................15

Replacement of a heating element .............................................................................................16

Replacement of a heating element .............................................................................................17

Replacement of a defective lamp ................................................................................................18

Troubleshooting ............................................................................................................ 19

General troubleshooting ............................................................................................................19

Analytical troubleshooting ..........................................................................................................21

Exploded views & Partlists ............................................................................................. 25

Electrical diagrams ........................................................................................................ 34

Service Manual Deli Multisserie rev. 11/2006 Page 3

GENERAL TECHNICAL DATA

GENERAL TECHNICAL DATA

This manual covers the Fri-Jado Deli Multisserie ovens. All of the information, illustrations and specifications contained in this manual are based on the latest product information available at the time of printing.

TECHNICAL DATA

Type

Power

Fuses needed with power connection

208/120 V, 3~ 60 Hz

Power connection (see figure below)

Net weight

Gross weight

Height

Width

Depth

Warning: all electrical connections must comply with local codes.

Deli Multisserie

20.6 kW

3x 60 A

208/120 V, 3 ~60 Hz

588 lbs.

640 lbs.

44 7/8”

38 3/16”

49 5/8”

Water hardness pH

Chlorides

Water pressure at inlet point

WATER REQUIREMENTS

2.0 - 4.0 grains per gallon

7.0 - 8.0

less than 30 ppm minimum 30 psi at 4 gallons per minute

Use sediment pre-filter or a strainer for the reduction of silica and other non-dissolved sediments plus an active carbon pre-filter for the reduction of chlorine. In case of water hardness of 4 grains per gallon or more, use a decalcifying filter for reducing calcium. Contact your local water supplier for details regarding water quality.

Water pressure available to the Multisserie (after passing the filters) must be at a minimum of 30 PSI at

4 gallons per minute flow.

Warning: all plumbing connections must comply with local sanitary, safety and plumbing codes.

Page 4 Service Manual Deli Multisserie rev. 11/2006

PROGRAMMING INSTRUCTIONS

PROGRAMMING INSTRUCTIONS FOR THE DELI MULTISSERIE

Note: all shown values and screens are examples. For parameter settings refer to page 9.

SETTINGS�MENU

ON�-�OFF

ON�-�OFF

°C�-�°F

MANAGER��MENU���---->

IN�MAIN�MENU's

Navigate�by arrows�up�and�down�or�the�dial.

Change�value�by left�or�right�arrow.

Entering�Submenu�(>)�by

"right"�arrow�or�"OK"�button

IN�SUBMENU's

Navigate�by left�or�right�arrow

Change�value�by up�or�down�arrow or�the�dial

Confirm�and�leave�menu with�"OK"�button

Leave�menu�without�change with�"CANCEL"�button.

SERVICE��MENU ---->

Service Manual Deli Multisserie rev. 11/2006 Page 5

Note: all shown values and screens are examples. For parameter settings refer to page 9.

NO�-�1x�- YES

MANAGER��MENU

-50°C�....�+50°C�or�-90°F�...�+90°F

NO�- TIME

24HR�- AM/PM

DMY -�MDY

YES�-�NO

Page 6

-30°C�...�+30°C�or�-54°F�...�+54°F

Service Manual Deli Multisserie rev. 11/2006

Note: all shown values and screens are examples. For parameter settings refer to page 9.

MULTI�-�M�BAKE�-�STGi

1�....�10

YES�-�NO

YES�-�NO

SERVICE��MENU

access�code�4878

INPUT�/�OUTPUT�TEST ---->

Service Manual Deli Multisserie rev. 11/2006 Page 7

Page 8

INPUT�/�OUTPUT�TEST

FRONTPANEL

Allows�a�function�test�of�all�keys.

MFMC�INPUTS

Shows�the�electronic�board temperature�and�the�dipswitch settings.

MFMB�INPUTS

Shows�the�values�of�the�actual inputs�on�the�"Power�and�I/O" board.

MFMB�OUTPUTS

Allows�an�output�test�on�the outputs�connected�to�the�"Power and�I/O"�board.

MFS1�INPUTS

Shows�the�values�of�the�actual inputs�on�the�"Extension�I/O" board.

MFS1�OUTPUTS

Allows�an�output�test�on�the outputs�connected�to�the

"Extension"�I/O�board.

Service Manual Deli Multisserie rev. 11/2006

INPUT�/�OUTPUT�TEST

FRONTPANEL

Allows�a�function�test�of�all�keys.

MFMC�INPUTS

Shows�the�electronic�board temperature�and�the�dipswitch settings.

MFMB�INPUTS

Shows�the�values�of�the�actual inputs�on�the�"Power�and�I/O" board.

MFMB�OUTPUTS

Allows�an�output�test�on�the outputs�connected�to�the�"Power and�I/O"�board.

MFS1�INPUTS

Shows�the�values�of�the�actual inputs�on�the�"Extension�I/O" board.

MFS1�OUTPUTS

Allows�an�output�test�on�the outputs�connected�to�the

"Extension"�I/O�board.

DEFAULT PARAMETERS

SETTINGS MENU

Light

Alarm signal

Temperature

Set time

Set date

Set contrast

Information

Manager ---> MANAGER MENU

Change pincode

Preheat mode

Preheat delta

Auto-correct

Time format

Date format

Set language

Irda interface

Nafem option

Pulse times --> t1 t2 t3

Service --->

Alarm delays --> t4 t5

Heater delta

SERVICE MENU

Device type

Correct factor auto off (t6) clean times --> Adding clnr (t1)

Dry soak (t2)

Wet soak (t3)

Rinsing (t4)

Drying (t5)

Debug RS 232

Demo mode

I/O test

Service Manual Deli Multisserie rev. 11/2006

no no

Multi

4x

120 min.

8 min.

10 min.

30 min.

4 min.

30 min.

0000 no

0°C no

24hr

DMY

English yes no

0,5 sec.

1 sec.

0,1 sec.

Default on on

°C

Dutch time

Actual date

75 softw. version

1 sec.

1 min.

0°C

Possibilities on - off on - off

°C - °F

0….120

no - 1x - yes

-50°C…+50°C or -0°F…+90°F no - time

24hr - am/pm

DMY - MDY various yes - no no - “password”

0,1….10

1….10

0,1….1

1….17

1….60

-30°C…+30°C or -4°F…+54°F

Multi - Mbake - STGi

1….10

no….240

0 10

0….30

0….60

0….10

0….60

yes - no yes - no

Page 9

REMOVAL AND REPLACEMENT OF PARTS FOR THE DELI MULTISSERIE

WARNING: Disconnect the electrical power to the machine at the main circuit box. Place a tag on the circuit box indicating the circuit is being serviced.

DISMOUNTING THE VENTILATORS

Note: numbers in brackets are positions on the exploded views

2

5

7

3

6

9

1. Remove all chicken racks and/or baskets.

2. Remove the fat filters (105)

3. Remove the filter holder base-plate (118-1) (2 wingnuts M6)

4. Remove the filter holder (118 ) (2 wingnuts

M6)

5. Remove the 4 spacers (117-1).

6. Loosen the upper swivels (129) from the

water injection pipe couplings.

7. Remove the nut from the cleaning agent injector (182) and push the injector above the top plate.

8. Remove the ventilator plate. (117)

9. Loosen the socket set-screw from the ventilator blade at least 3 turns.

10.Pull the blade from the shaft . Maybe with help of a (jaw) puller. (see tips)

11.Loosen the socket set-screw (96) and remove the adjusting ring (97).

12.Remove the sealing ring (95).

11

Page 10

12

Service Manual Deli Multisserie rev. 11/2006

13

15

DISMOUNTING THE VENTILATORS (CONTINUED)

14

16

On the back side:

13.Open the 2 service doors. (179)(4 screws).

14.Disconnect the 2 capacitors (119) from the ventilator motor(s).

15.Take the hose and the electric cable out of the transit hole.

16.Remove the vertical air suction channel. (157) (2 nuts M6 en 2x nut/bolt M5)

17.Disconnect the wiring from the 2 screw terminals of the ventilator motor(s).

18.Remove the vane switch (99) (2x M5 serrated bolt) ???

19.Remove the 4 nuts (M6 serrated) from the aluminium motor-housing and carefully take out the ventilator. Repeat this if necessary with the other ventilator.

17 17

18 18

19

Service Manual Deli Multisserie rev. 11/2006 Page 11

Page 12

4

1

3

DISMOUNTING THE SEATING OF THE SHAFT SEALING RING

Dismount the ventilator(s) according the procedure above.

2

4

On the inside:

1. Remove the 3 bolts (M5x12).

On the backside:

2. Remove the 4 bolts (M5x12) on the edge of the mounting plate. (94).

3. Stab loose the mounting plate with a screw driver (or the like). (The aluminium seating is sealed at the front side with sealant and can possibly stick)

4. Pull the mountingplate with the seating out of the hole.

5. Remove the mounting plate from the seating

(3 bolts M5x12).

5

2

5

MOUNTING THE SEATING OF THE SHAFT SEALING RING

3

1. Clean and degrease the “old” seating or take a new one.

2. Clean and degrease the contact-surface from the inner oven wall with the seating.

3. Mount the mounting plate half-fastened on the aluminium seating (3 bolts M5x10 serrated).

4. Put a layer of heat resistant sealant (644°F) on the contact-surface of the seating.

Service Manual Deli Multisserie rev. 11/2006

5

MOUNTING THE SEATING OF THE SHAFT SEALING RING (CONTINUED)

5

5. Push the seating on its place(1 bolt centre-up

!) against the inner oven-wall and mount the

4 blolts half-fastened (M5x10 serrated).

6. Mount the 3 bolts on the inside and fasten them (M5x8 with washer).

7. Remove the redundant sealant with a cloth or the like.

8. Now fasten the 7 bolts at the rear.

6 8

1

3

2

3

4 7

Service Manual Deli Multisserie rev. 11/2006

MOUNTING THE VENTILATORS

1. Carefully file away the damaging on the ventilator shaft caused by the socket set-screw of the adjustingring.

2. Put the ventilator motor on its position and place the nuts. Not tight!! (M6 serrated black).

3. Slide the mounting accessory on the inside in the aluminum seating with the hollow side outwards.

4. Try to get the ventilator in the middle of the hole by means of little sliding movements.

5. Fasten the nuts a little bit.

6. Remove the mounting accessory.

7. Now fasten the nuts. Torque 9 9/16 lbf.ft

8. Check if the shaft comes through the middle of the hole of the aluminum seating. If not, then the ventilator motor has to be loosened and moved in the right direction.

Note: With a new ventilator it could be possible that some holes have to be filed-out in order to get the ventilator in position.

Page 13

9

12

MOUNTING THE VENTILATORS (CONTINUED)

11

9. Connect the wiring to the screw terminals of the ventilator motor and mount a new tyrap.

10.Mount the vane switch. (2x bolt M5x10 serrated

11.Mount the vertical air suction channel. Pay attention to the position of the transithole of the waterhose and electrical cord! )(2 nuts M6 en 2x nut/bolt M5)

12.Connect the capacitor wiring to the ventilator motor.

13

On the inside:

13.Lay the adjusting ring in the mounting accessory with the set-screw in front of the hole.

14.Lay the shaft sealing-ring on the adjustingring in the mounting accessory (see drawing for the right position) and put a layer of (sanitation (FDA) approved) lubricant 9191109.

14 14

15

Page 14

17

�����

��

������

Service Manual Deli Multisserie rev. 11/2006

18

22

24

26

MOUNTING THE VENTILATORS (CONTINUED)

20

23

25

15.Slide the assembly over the ventilator shaft and push the accessory as far as possible to the rear.

16.Fasten the socket set-screw.

17.Measure the distance of the adjusting ring to the tread of the seating with a caliper. This has to be 11/16”. See drawing. If not good, than repeat the above.

18.Mark the position of the flat surface of the shaft on the shaft head.

19.Place the blade in such a way that the socket set-screw is positioned square to the flat surface on the shaft.

20.Slowly fasten the set-screw while the centre of the flat surface is surched by moving the ventilator blade with short left/right movements.

Slide the ventilator blade as far as possible on the shaft just before the set-screw is completely tight.

21.Fasten the screw.

22.Place the ventilator plate (117).

23.Fasten the swivels of the waterinjection-pipe couplings. (129) Take care of the distance of the pipes to the ventilator shaft!! 3-5mm

24.Place the 4 spacers and mount the filter holder and filterholder base-plate. (118 and 118-1)

(4 wingnuts M6).

25.Place the fat filters (105).

26.Mount the nut from the cleaning agent injector.

(182)

27.Put in the chicken rack and/or meatbaskets.

REPLACING THE SHAFT SEALING RING

For dismounting, follow point 1 untill 12 from “dismounting the ventilators”.

Before mounting, clean the aluminum seating if necessary. Carefully file away the damaging on the ventilator shaft caused by the socket set-screw of the adjustingring.

For mounting, follow point 13 untill 27 from “mounting the ventilators”

Service Manual Deli Multisserie rev. 11/2006 Page 15

2

6+7

9

REPLACEMENT OF A HEATING ELEMENT

On the backside:

1. Open de left service door.

2. Check the presence of the numbering on the wiring of the heating elements and make a note of this.

3. Pull the 6 wires from the heating element.

6

8

On the innerside:

4. Remove all chicken racks and/or baskets.

5. Remove the fat filters (105)

6. Remove the filter holder base-plate (118-1) (2 wingnuts M6)

7. Remove the filter holder (118) (2 wingnuts M6)

8. Remove the 4 spacers (117-1).

9. Loosen the upper swivels (129) from the waterinjection-pipe couplings .

10.Remove the nut from the cleaning agent injector (182) and push the injector above the top plate.

11.Remove the ventilator plate. (117)

12.Unscrew the heating element.

9

10

Page 16

11

Service Manual Deli Multisserie rev. 11/2006

12

16

19

REPLACEMENT OF A HEATING ELEMENT

15

18

13.Take out the heating element. This could be stuck caused by the sealand used.

14.Clean the back wall.

15.Provide the new heating element amply sufficient of heat resistant sealant (644°F)

16.Put the heating element in the right position over the studs, place the nuts and faston these

(5xM4).

17.Remove the redundant sealant on the inside with a cloth or the like.

18.Place the ventilator plate (117).

19.Fasten the swivels of the waterinjection-pipe couplings. (129) Take care of the distance of the pipes to the ventilator shaft!! 3-5mm

20.Place the 4 spacers and mount the filter holder and filterholder base-plate. (118 en 118-1)

(4 wingnuts M6).

21.Place the fat filters (105).

22.Mount the nut from the cleaning agent injector.

(182)

23.Put in the chicken racks and/or meatbaskets.

On the backside:

24.Connect the wiring on the heating elements.

Take care that the receptacles are fixed tight.

20

21 22

Service Manual Deli Multisserie rev. 11/2006 Page 17

Page 18

REMOVAL AND REPLACEMENT OF PARTS

REPLACEMENT OF A DEFECTIVE LAMP

Notice: Do not touch the lamps with bare hands.

Use a clean cloth or paper tissues when replacing the lamp. Remove any moisture with alcohol and methylated spirits after the lamp has cooled down.

1. Remove the plug from the wall socket.

2. Remove the 4 screws from the lamp holder.

Beware, the frame, glass and gasket will come off at the same time.

3. Remove the defective lamp. Move the lamp along the length to one side of the lamp holder.

4. Install a new halogen lamp (120 V – 150 W

R7s – 3 1/16”). First press one side of the lamp into one connection point, then put the lamp properly in its place and have it spring into the other connection point.

5. Make sure the lamp is properly clamped between the two connection points. When it hasnot been clamped properly, it can be moved back and forth along the length until it clicks into the connection points and is firmly clamped.

6. Install the gasket, glass and frame.

7. Before fastening the screws completely, move the glass to the middle of the frame. It is the intension that the glass corners do not touch the edge.

Service Manual Deli Multisserie rev. 11/2006

Symptom

Product not cooked, cooking takes more time

TROUBLESHOOTING

TROUBLESHOOTING

GENERAL TROUBLESHOOTING

Possible cause

Air circulation problem

Short of heat

Program ends too soon

Cooking program wrong

Bad cooking results, uneven cooking No rotation

Too much heat

Too much steam

No or too little steam

Program does not reach the end

Caused by

Fanblade loose

Adjustment of sealring too tight

Blower(s) defect

Blower(s) not alligned

Capacitor defect

Transformer defect

Control defect

Filters blocked

Heating element defect

Relais defect

Fane switch defect

Control defect

Sensor defect

Wire loose

Security thermostat off

Core probe defect

Core probe still hot when starting program

Sliding contact on rotor dirty or defect.

Wrong programming

Wrong product

Chain broken or derailed

Motor defect

Capacitor defect

Control defect

Bearing defect

Rotor support comes loose

Contactor hangs

Sensor defect

Core probe shortened

Watervalve defect

Dirt in watervalve

Dirt in watervalve

Waterpressure too low

Tubes calcified

Leaking hose

Control defect

No heating

Core probe shortened

Wrong programming

Service Manual Deli Multisserie rev. 11/2006 Page 19

Symptom

Rotation does not stop or stops in wrong position

Bag overloaded

Oven cavity fills up

Sewage get clogged

Overflow bag

Less or no lighting

Bad cleaning result

Possible cause

Detector switch rotor defect

Reed contact door shortened

Control defect

Watervalve defect (too much steam)

Too much steam in program

Drain sieve clogged

Drain valve in wrong position

Tube clogged by fat from bag

Drain valve in wrong position

Drain valve in wrong position

One or more lamps defect

Control defect

Calcifying or greasing of lamp glasses

Broken lamp gasket

No steam

No rinse water

No detergent

Caused by

Valve, relay or control defect

Valve, relay or control defect

Valve, relay or control defect

See bad cooking due to no steam

Water tap closed

Filter clogged

Valve defect

Control defect

Hose disconnected

Water pressure too low (<2bar)

Water tap closed

Compressor failure

Nozzle defect

Air leakage

Fluid leakage

Pressure reducer valve defect

Container incorrect connected

Container empty

Bad drying

Leakage of steam at the doors or drain

Wrong detergent

Control defect

Door not right adjusted

Doorgasket damaged

Air exhaust valve clogged

Deterioration of components, rubbers Wrong detergent

Drip drains clogged

Cleaning instructions neglected

Door not right adjusted

Doorgasket damaged

Cleaning instructions neglected

Page 20 Service Manual Deli Multisserie rev. 11/2006

Symptom

Controls defect

Possible cause

Leakage of steam through ventilator shaft

Leakage of steam through heating element

Cooling air flow blocked

Fuses blown

Caused by

ANALYTICAL TROUBLESHOOTING

This is an analytic description for servicing and repairing all major parts of the Deli Multisserie. It consists of 4 basic steps to recognize and solve the problems:

1. Symptoms.

2. Possible causes.

3. Solving of the problem: checking/action.

4. Replacing of parts and testing: a. Replacing is described in this service manual.

b. For programming and controls see page 5 of this manual.

Description of part

Control defect

Security thermostat

Steam leakage

Cooling air flow

Symptoms

Key board fails.

No display.

Display shows strange things.

Outputs fail.

Inputs fail.

Heating of Multisserie fails

Controller not stable. Programs act strange.

Controller switches off during program.

Visibility of LCD gets worse.

Controller overheated

Possible cause

Loose flatcable.

Broken part.

Fuses blown

Relais defect

Wrong software or loss of data.

Parameters not on right settings.

Steam leakage

Transformer output voltage too high.

Temperature too high.

Problem with ventilators.

(rotate too slow)

Malfunction of vane switches.

Sticking contact(s) of contactor(s).

Broken thermostat.

Leakage of steam through ventilator shaft.

Leakage of steam through heating element

Cooling air flow blocked.

Action

Check keyboard and I/O boards.

See I/O test in service menu.

Check fuses

Check relay

Check software version or upload latest software

Check parameters

Check sealing of shaft and heating elements.

Check transformer.

Check cooling air flow. Clean grids.

Check these items.

Check sealings of these items.

(remove ventilator plate pos 117 and the fanblade of the blower)

Clean air grids.

Service Manual Deli Multisserie rev. 11/2006 Page 21

Description of part

Relay for compressor, water filter etc.

Transformer defect

Heating element

Contactor

Blower

Vane switch

Rotor

Rotor switch

Symptoms Possible cause

The output is not switching on Broken contact

Action

Replace relay

The output is not switching off Contact sticks, relay hangs Replace relay

Unable to switch ON the Multisserie.

Controller not stable.

Mutisserie does not reach the adjusted temperature.

Product not ready in time.

Uneven cooking

Product overcooked

Uneven cooking

Cooking takes more time Product not ready in time

Supply voltage too high.

Output current too high.

Internal short circuit in transformer (gets hot).

Interrupted coil.

Heating element defect

Wire loose

Check and replace transformer if necessary.

Check heating element and wiring.

Replace if necessary.

Check contactor.

Check controller (output test)

Cooking takes more time

Bad cooking result

Uneven cooking

Vibrating and/or squeaking noise.

Blower rotates too slow.

Product not ready in time.

Heating elements do not switch on.

Contactor hangs (contacts stick together)

Contacts do not make contact

Contactor does not function

Controller problem.

Fanblade loose

Adjustment of sealring too tight

Blower shaft stuck by dirt or broken shaft sealring.

Blower(s) defect.

Blower(s) not alligned

Capacitor defect

Wiring or controller problem.

Transformer broken or wrong connected.

Micro switch stays open.

Wiring loose.

Wing of vaneswitch stuck.

Blower rotates too slow.

Fix fanblade

Check adjustment.

Check blower shaft.

Check coil resistance.

Check coil insulation.

Check bearing

Check adjustment.

Check capacitor

Check transformer.

Remove dirt and/or obstacles from wing. Check wiring and microswitch.

Check voltage on ventilator.

Security thermostat switched off.

Fire behind ventilator plate.

Rotor does not rotate

Rotor does not stop, or does not stop in right position.

Wing of vane switch stuck.

Microswitch stays closed.

Motor defect.

Chain broken or derailed.

Bearing defect.

Capacitor defect.

Rotor support comes loose.

Check these items.

Detector switch rotor defect Replace (opto)switch

Positioning disc displaced Check adjustment and fix it.

Page 22 Service Manual Deli Multisserie rev. 11/2006

Description of part

Sensor

Core sensor

Symptoms

Temperature read-out on LCD is not stable.

Product over cooked.

Cooking takes more time.

Uneven cooking.

Cooking takes more time

Possible cause

Upper sensor defect.

Wire loose.

Upper or lower sensor defect. (resistance too low)

Upper or lower sensor defect. (resistance too high).

Uneven cooking (difference between lower and higher racks)

Upper or lower sensor defect.

Offset parameter not right adjusted. See service menu.

Baking program never ends and product overcooked.

Core Sensor defect (resistance too low)

Baking program ends too soon Core sensor defect (resistance too high).

Action

Check sensor and wiring.

See also input test in service menu

Check sensor and wiring.

See also input test in service menu

Check sensor and wiring.

See also input test in service menu

Check sensor and wiring.

See also input test and parameters in service menu.

Replace sensor if wiring is ok.

Replace sensor if wiring is ok.

Sliding contact (on rotor) Baking program ends too soon Bad or no contact (resistance too high).

Illumination Less display effect One or more lamps defect

Calcifying or greasing of lamp glasses

Broken lamp gasket

Air exhaust valve

Customer starts program while core sensor is still hot.

Air exhaust valve clogged

Air Exhaust valve malfunction

Watervalve

Steam blows along the doorgaskets.

Trumpet sound when closing the door

Whisle sound at the exhaust

Product too wet

Product too dry

Product too dry.

Product too wet.

Product not well proofed. (Bake version).

Cleaning not ok.

Watervalve coil defect.

Filter clogged.

Dirt in watervalve.

Reducer in watervalve clogged.

Reducer in watervalve not well mounted.

Give instructions how to use.

Clean contact or replace.

Replace lamps.

Clean or replace lamp glasses.

Replace gasket

Check and or clean exhaust pipe and valve

Check valve motor

Check position switches on valve motor

Check coil.

Clean valve if possible.

Replace valve AND reducer.

Water supply Product too dry.

Product not well proofed. (Bake version).

Cleaning not ok.

Water tap closed.

Water pressure too low

(<2bar).

Filters blocked.

Kink in hose.

Open tap.

Check pressure.

Check filters

Search for a kink in the hose.

Service Manual Deli Multisserie rev. 11/2006 Page 23

TROUBLESHOOTING

Description of part

Tubes calcified

Door switch

Door

Door gasket

Compressor

Pressure reducer valve

Air controlled nozzle

Symptoms

Product too dry.

Product not well proofed. (Bake version)

Message door open appears while door is closed

Blowers,heaters and rotor stay on while door is opened.

Broken glass of inside or outside door.

Door(s) are leaking

Bad cleaning result

Bad cleaning result

Bottle with cleaning agent broken

Too much use of cleaning agent

Bad cleaning result

Possible cause

Supply water not decalcified.

Decalcifying equipment not ok.

Decalcifying filter saturated.

Reed contact door shorted.

Wiring shorted.

Reed contact defect.

Wiring loose.

Door(s) are leaking.

Door not right adjusted

Door does not close smoothly Door not right adjusted

Door lock not functioning Doorlock broken or loose

Nozzle leaks air.

Nozzle does not open

Nozzle leaks fluid.

Action

Check water hardness.

Change filter.

Check reed contact and/or wiring. Replace if necessary

Check reed contact and/or wiring. Replace if necessary

Adjust door.

Adjust door.

Mount new parts and or fasten it.

Give instruction to operator

Tighten all fastenings.

Slamming of door.

Fastenings bolts and nuts are loose.

No sealing ring between steel and glass.

Deterioration by (wrong) cleaning agent.

Cleaning instructions neglected.

Broken due to bumping, striking.

Compressor does not start or stops while power is on.

Compressor does not give enough pressure.

Controller problem.

Pressure valve adjusted on too low pressure

Pressure valve defect

Pressure valve adjusted on too high pressure

Pressure valve defect

Mount new glass with sealing rings between steel and glass.

Give instructions

Check power supply, capacitor, coil resistance, coil insulation.

Check membrane and leakage of air hoses.

Replace and/or adjust pressure valve

Replace and/or adjust pressure valve

Check nozzle.

Page 24 Service Manual Deli Multisserie rev. 11/2006

EXPLODED VIEWS AND PARTLISTS

EXPLODED VIEWS & PARTLISTS

Service Manual Deli Multisserie rev. 11/2006 Page 25

Page 26 Service Manual Deli Multisserie rev. 11/2006

168-1 162-4

162-2

166

166-1

158-1

158-2

179

182

170

170-1

159

168-1

168

172

168

131

132-4

162-3

162-1

132-6

132-2

132-3 132-5 167

174

176

165-2 165-10

132-11

132-7

132

132-1

130

130-1

132-8

132-1

132-9

132-10

160-2

160-1

160

130

169-1

141

171

169

151 165-4

171-1

191

194-2 152-7

152-8

194-1

160-3

160-9

193

190

192-1

160-11

160-5

160-11

160-10

160-8

139

160-6

152

152-8

193

152-10

160-8

133

152-11

152-11

152-5

148

165-8

165-1

160-7

160-4

147

139

137

146

143

142

139

153

142

140

153

139

154

(2x)

145

149

150

165-12

165-11

165

165-6

165-3

165-5

165-9

165-7

165-13

144

139

135

145

136

146

139

Service Manual Deli Multisserie rev. 11/2006 Page 27

Page 28

120

306

307 122

301

304

121

299

303

185

183

184

182

204

205

302

298

206

211

204

214

215

204

211

204

210

204

213

180

212

181

204

210

201

204

203

202

300

300-1

209

221

220

222

260

109

261

(6x)

259

258

(6x)

257

251

(2x)

250

283

264

262

263

266

267

(2x)

268

272

273

270

274

(6x)

276

279

Bronnen

9190117

9190115

9190114

9194438

9194437

Service Manual Deli Multisserie rev. 11/2006

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

3

6

3

3

3

3

3

3

1

48

49

52

52

53

53-1

54

54-1

55

38

39

40

42

47

34

35

36

37

57-1

57-2

57-3

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

2

1

1

1

30

31

32

33

26

27

28

29

21

22

23

24

25

13

14

15

20

8

9

10

11

6

7

4

5

Pos.nr.

Amount Part number Description

2 1 9191045 Clip ring 30 mm

3 1 9192012 Seal ring

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

9192017

9192018

9192019

9192242

9192048

9192053

9192075

9194448

Ball bearing

Sliding ring

Sliding contact

Spacing bush 9mm

Bearing block

Distance ring 40 mm

Nut, M22 x 1,5 stainless steel

Positioning disc

9190412

9194445

9191126

9191041

9193100

9190510

9194328

9194473

3500109

9194472

9194477

9193101

9191198

9191085

9194474

3500106

4285151

Shaft, chain wheel, ass.

Bracket, position switch

Lock washer M22

Spring clip

Valve mechanism, short

Valve mechanism, long

Fastening plate

Bracket

End switch

Mounting plate, end switch

Bracket

Camshaft

Gearmotor

Plastic bearing

Valve

Spring starlock washer, 6mm

1

9194476

9194488

9194485

3500038

3500040

9191196

9052826

9194294

9084077

3500020

9191049

9190126

9191193

9192014

9192015

9192235

9150145

9111180

9111190 lever gripper plate

Cover profile, oven illumination

Glass, oven illumination

Sealing, oven illumination

Lamp, Halogen 150 W 120V

Lamp holder, halotherm

Cover

Magnet

Reed switch

Screw, adjusting M5x5

Gearmotor with chain-wheel

Gearmotor

Chain 3/8 x 7/32

Link for chain 3/8x7/32

Chain wheel

Clamp pin

Chain stretcher

Key + emergency switch

Key, emergency switch

Adapter, emergency switch

Service Manual Deli Multisserie rev. 11/2006

87

87-1

87-2

88

88-1

88-2

89

81-4

81-5

82

84

85

85-1

85-2

86

76-1

76-2

77

79

80

81

81-1

81-2

81-3

3

1

1

4

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

72

73

74

75

68-3

69

70

71

Pos.nr.

Amount Part number Description

66

67

68

57-4

59

61

62-1

62-2

62-3

63

64

65

68-1

68-2

2

6

1

2

2

2

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

2

9111200

9192063

9192005

9192158

9194382

3704133

9192243

9191181

9191188

9191206

9192227

9192237

9191197

Contact, emergency switch

Leg, adjustable

Core temperature probe

Temperature probe

Protection PT1000 probe

Nut 1/4”

Connecting terminal

Relay B6-30-10

Thermostat with reset, 360°C

Automatic fuse S203 B40

Transformer, blower

Connecting terminal, large (incl relay

75)

Fuse 10 A slow

Relay

1

4

1

1

1

1

9192241

9077101

3500069

9191207

9191204

9191205

9191201

Relay socket PYF

Connecting terminal small

Capacitor 2,5 uF

Contactor A9-40-00

Contactor A26-40-00

Connecting block, 1,2,3,4

Connecting block, 5,6,7

Socket for compressor

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

9192420

3701068

9192204

9192202

9192203

9172317

9172315

9172312

9191101

9194085

9190503

9040918

9073987

9194397

9190129

9172318

9172313

9190130

9194028

9194028

9194084

Cable gland, M32

Nut, M32

Flatcable, power sections

Power & I/O board

Extension I/O board

CPU + LCD + cable

CPU board

LCD display

Cable + ferrite

Shielding plate

Distance bush

Extension cable RS232

Cover plate right side

Mounting plate I/O boards

Nut with milled edge

Washer M8x24

Mounting profile I/O boards

Control panel ass.

Keypad, 15 key

Keypad, 3 keys

Name panel ass.

Name panel

Mounting plate name panel

Cover plate left side

Page 29

107

109

110

111

111-1 1

111-2 1

112 1

112-1 1

112-2 3

1

1

1

4

112-3 2

112-4 1

112-5 1

112-6 1

112-7 1

112-8 1

112-9 1

112-10 1

112-11 1

112-12

112-13 1

99-1

99-2

99-3

99-4

99-5

99-6

99-7

99-8

100

101

102

103

104

105 2

105-1 6

105-2 6

106 2

1

1

1

1

2

2

4

2

1

2

4

2

2

96

97

98

99

92-2

93

94

95

Pos.nr.

Amount Part number Description

90 2 9192225 Blower

91

92

92-1

8

2

2

9193043

9194035

9194096

Threaded end M6 x 90

Fastening profile

Support profile blower (not in drawing)

4

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

9194417

9192043

9194022

9192013

9191049

9192083

9193042

Strengthening strip (not drawn)

Seating, shaft sealing

Cover plate

Sealing ring

Socket set-screw M5x5

Adjusting ring

Studding M6 x 180

Assembly, Rotation detection.

9194412

9194392

9193088

0188750

9191130

9191217

0147016

0142293

9191149

9191173

9194424

9194418

9194419

9190048

9194287

9194288

9192091

9191203

9191142

9191079

Base, vane switch

Swing, vane switch

Axle, vane switch

Nylon Washer 4,3x9x1,4

Starlock clamp washer

End switch

Screw M2,5x10, SS slotted pan head

Nut M2,5, SS hexagonal

Grease container

Cover grease container

Fixation plate fat bag

Support left, grease container

Support right, grease container

Filter, assembly

Filter gauze, vertical

Filter gauze, horizontale

Heating element, 10KW 208V

9191092

7800443

9190505

9194431

9191148

9190109

9190506

9192215

0196673

9008047

9192216

6791000

3701100

9191147

9194423

Water supply hose

Hose mounting clip 28mm

Joint 1”

Valve incl. cable

Valve, 3-way

Cable, 4 core

Assembly, grease drain pipe

Inner sliding pipe grease drain

Filler ring

O-ring 22mm

Assembly outer sliding pipe

Outer sliding pipe

Cone, outer sliding pipe

Bolt, M8x25 zink plated

Nut, M8 zink plated

Locking bar

Knob

Bearing block

Gaff

Bracket, locking bar

Page 30

132-2 3

132-3 …mtr

132-4 12

132-5 12

132-6 6

132-7 6

132-8 18

132-9 12

132-10 3

135

136

137

138

139

132-11 12

133 3

134 1

134-1 1

3

6

3

3

18

140

141

3

3

Pos.nr.

Amount Part number Description

114 1 6000032 Clamp, tube 26-38

116-1 1

116-2 1

116-3 1

9190508

9193086

2650217

Drain pipe grease, long

Studding M8x170

Suspension clip

116-4 1

116-5 1

117 1

117-1 4

118 1

118-1 1

118-2 1

119 2

3500052

9192197

9190403

9193095

9190457

9194426

9073149

9192034

Clamp knee 35mm

Drain pipe grease, short

Fan plate

Distance bush Ø14x6,5 L24

Filter support

Footplate filter support

Wing nut, M6

Capacitor 6 uF

124

125

126

127

128

120

121

122

123

129 2

129-1 4

130 3

130-1 3

131

132

132 3

132-1 3

3

3

1

8

9191200

9192039

7,5mtr 3500049

2 9191141

1

1

1,6mtr 9191145

2 9193065

3

9193063

9193064

9194312

3500048

3500144

9190511

9192155

9192042

9190068

9190102

9192003

9194411

4302141

Valve (quadruple) 110-127V60Hz

Clamp, tube 13-20

Tube 9,5 x 16

Y-splitter

Hose, dripwater 19x29

Tube, water injection

Tube, upper water injection

Tube, lower water injection

Bracket

Joint

Clamp ring

Driptray door, ass.

Finishing strip, rubber

Hinge pin

Glass, outer incl. hinge profile

Glass, outer ass. complete

Glass, outer

4289966

9172054

9172122

9174162

0144359

9194046

0142103

9194406

9190400

9192092

9190459

9190460

9190461

9191085

9191102

9190458

9194306

Hinge profile

Tape 20 x 0,8

Screw M5 x 16

Distance ring, outerglass

Brass bearing 8 mm

Brass bearing 8 mm, adjusted

Seal ring 15x7x0,5mm

Nut, self locking M5

Mounting profile, hinge side

Washer M5

Fastening, door handle

Holder, baskets

Teflon bearing

Door handle, middle

Door handle, bottom

Door handle, top

Bearing 6 mm

Bearing 8 mm

Hinge profile

Hook, top

Service Manual Deli Multisserie rev. 11/2006

160-3 3

160-4 3

160-5 12

160-6 12

160-7 12

160-8 24

160-9 24

160-10 12

160-11 24

162-1 3

162-2 1

162-3 3

162-4 1

165 1

165-1 2

165-2 1

165-3 2

165-4 2

165-5 1

165-6 1

165-7 1

165-8 1

Pos.nr.

Amount Part number Description

142 6 9191103 Threaded bush M5 x 20

143

144

145

3

3

12

9193061

9194307

Pin

Hook, bottom

Screw M5 x 10

146

147

148

149

150

12

12

3

6

3

9193059

4280215

9193051

9194269

9193052

Spacing bush

Screw M5 x 8, SS Cross recess pan head

Bar, top

Hook, door latch

Bar, bottom

151

152

1

3

152-5 12

152-7 12

152-8 24

152-10 12

152-11 24

153 6

154 6

157 1

157-1 1

158-1 1

158-2 1

159

160

160-1 3

160-2 3

1

3

9190429

9194265

4289966

0144359

0142103

9174162

9194356

9194357

9194023

9194024

9194013

9194007

9194016

Drain riddle

Profile, door latch

Distance bush

Selflocking nut M5

Washer M5

Screw M5x16

Filling ring 15x7x0,5mm

Filling ring handle 15x10,3x1,5

Filling ring handle 12x8,3x1,6

Air channel blowers

Lower air channel blowers

Rear top plate

Centre top plate

Chain box

Inner glass, ass. excl drip tray

Glass, inner

Hinge profile

9192239

9190512

9194496

9194116

3704516

9174163

0144359

0142103

9070141

9174162

9191089

9192068

9193070

9190498

9191082

9191086

9191087

9191088

9191090

9191091

9192084

9192161

Holder, magnet

Profile

Distance ring, innerglass 2 mm

Distance ring, innerglass 3 mm

Nut, self locking M5

Washer M5

Magnet block

Screw M5 x 16

Seal ring 15x7x0,5mm

Sprayer, door post

Hose pillar

Seal ring, teflon

Spray tube side post

Spraysytem, middle, ass.

O-ring 22 mm

Sprayer, top

Sprayer, bottom

Sprayer, middle

Plug 3/8” SS

Nipple adapter 3/8 - 1/4”

Joint

Spray tube

Service Manual Deli Multisserie rev. 11/2006

194-2 12

201 1

202

203

1

2

204

205

206 1

206-1 1

7

1

207

209

210

1

1

169-1 4

170 1

170-1 2

171 1

171-1 2

172 3

174

176

179 2

3

1

183

184

185

186

179-1 2

180 1

180-1 1

182 1

1

1

2

187

190

1

1

191 2

192-1 12

Pos.nr.

Amount Part number Description

165-9 1 9193069 Seal ring, teflon

165-10 2

165-11 1

165-12 1

9194320

9190463

9191118

Clamping plate

Spray tube, vertical

Sleeve female 1/4”

165-13 1

166 1

166-1 2

167 1

167-1 2

168 2

168-1 4

169 2

9191117

9194204

9194247

9190424

9194245

9190494

9194248

9190495

Hose pillar, long 1/4”

Hinge (angle), left top

Filling plate, left top

Hinge (angle), left bottom

Filling plate, left bottom

Hinge (angle), middle top

Filling plate, middle top

Hinge (angle), middle bottom

9194246

9190496

9194235

9190497

9194236

9192240

9194100

9194026

9190413

9192049

9191202

192-2

193

12

3

194-1 12

9191153

9191177

9191183

9191158

9194464

9194492

9194401

9194402

4280218

2005250

9192200

4280216

Filling plate, middle bottom

Hinge (angle), right top

Filling plate, right top

Hinge (angle), right bottom

Filling plate, right bottom

Rubber profile

Cover plate, top

Cover plate, backside

Door, electrical compartment

Hinge axle service door

Compressor

Capacitor

Air controlled nozzle

Elbow adaptor SS 1/4”x 6mm

Straight adaptor 1/8”x 6mm BNP

Branch tee adapter 1/4”x 6mm BNP

Mounting bracket Compressor

Cover compressor

Cover plate, lower-centre

Cover plate lower-side

Screw M5x45, SS Cross recess pan head

Finishing plug

Drip tray

0144359

9192220

9191169

9191184

9191171

9191185

9192249

9191186

9192248

9192247

9191178

Screw M5x10, SS Cross recess pan head

Nut M5, SS self locking hexagonal

Cap for bottle

Nipple adapter SS for bottle cap

Elbow adaptor SS 1/8”x 6mm, revolving

Straight adaptor 1/8”x 1/8”clamp

Plug 1/8” BNP

Pressure regulator ass. 250mBar

Pressure regulator valve 250mBar

Pressure regulator ass. 2,5 Bar

Straight adaptor 1/4”x 6mm BNP

Hose blue 6mm

Page 31

281

282

283

298

277

278

279

280

273

274

275

276

269

270

271

272

1

1

2

2

1

4

2

2

6

1

1

1

2

1

4

1

2

1

4

1

1

1

1

6

1

1

1

1

6

6

4

4

2

265

266

267

268

268

261

262

263

264

257

258

259

260

253

254

255

256

230

231

250

251

252

215

220

221

222

Pos.nr.

Amount Part number Description

211 4m 9191157 Hose teflon 6.0mm

212

213

214

1

1

1

9191179

9191180

9191166

Q.C. female coupling 1/8”female black

Q.C. male coupling 1/8”male black

Q.C. female coupling 1/8”female transp.

4

1

1

4

9191167

4285078

9191156

9191174

Q.C. male coupling 1/8”male transp.

Nut 1/4” bsw ZP

Vibration absorber

Grid for compressor

1

2

24

9194250

9194257

4313049

Underframe

Front cover, curved

Clamp

9194256

9194347

9193083

9194255

9194258

9194340

9194466

9194278

9194264

9194279

9194251

9194436

9191176

9191124

9194446

9194432

9194456

Side cover, curved

Panel

Studding M10x50

Corner cover

Panel, side-rear

Cover, post

Bracket, pressure regulator valve

Top plate, front

Adjusting plate

Top plate, rear

Top frame

Panel, rear

Serrated nut M5x10

Filter

Stop bracket

Door, right

Door, left (in case left controlled)

299 1

9084077

9191103

9070840

9194455

9191104

9191105

9191213

9191133

9191106

9194434

9191182

9194331

9191107

9194253

9194254

9194252

9191134

Hinge

Bottle holder

Magnet 36x15x11

Door, underframe

Doorlock

Bottomplate, rear

Post

Bottomplate, front

Magnet, closing

Connecting nut M5x20

Grommet 15mm

Base plate, castors

Castor

Castor with brake

Drip tray

Descaling filter head with display

300/600

Descaling filter hoses 3/4”-3/4” +

1”-3/4”

Page 32

Pos.nr.

Amount Part number Description

300 1 9191132 Descaling filter housing + cartridge

300-1

301

302

303

304

306

307

1

1

2

1

1

1

9191135

9194437

9194438

9194457

9191199

9194483

9181023

Descaling filter cartridge 600

Wallbracket for descaling filter

Wallbracket contra

Nut, 3/4”

Water valve 2xin, 1xout 110-127V60Hz

Bracket valve construction

Hose pillar 12”-90° -3/4”gland

FASTNERS

Pos.nr.

Amount Part number Description

2

7

6

4280205

4288231

0211520

Bolt M16x25, SS hexagon head

Bolt M5x10, SS hexagon serrated low head

Bolt M5x12, SS hexagon head

20

3

4

1

4312069

9008178

4280110

9191041

9191142

9191126

0142030

4289363

Bolt M5x12, ZP hexagon head

Bolt M5x8, SS hexagon head

Bolt M6x20, SS hexagon head

Circlips, E type for 5mm slot

Hose mounting clip 28mm

Lockwasher M22, serrated

Lockwasher M5, vaulted SS

Lockwasher M6, ZP

2

3

1

36

4

4

1

3

2

2

12

6

2

36

15

24

4280207

0142292

0142315

0144359

0141521

9073149

9040918

0167519

6802013

4285126

4312352

0141050

0141075

0147015

4287540

0141084

4280216

0141165

0147153

4280218

4288320

2008614

4289966

Nut M16, ZP hexagonal

Nut M3, SS hexagonal

Nut M5, SS hexagonal

Nut M5, SS self locking hexagonal

Nut M6, SS hexagonal

Nut M6, SS wing

Nut M8, ZP serrated

Nut, Strain relief PG21

Nut, threaded insert M5 ZP

Nut, threaded insert M6 ZP

Pop rivet 4x8,5, range 4,8

Screw M3x10, SS Cross recess pan head

Screw M3x16, SS Cross recess pan head

Screw M3x25, SS slotted pan head

Screw M4x10, BNP

Screw M4x10, Cross recess pan head

Screw M5x10, SS Cross recess pan head

Screw M5x25, SS Cross recess pan head

Screw M5x30, SS slotted pan head

Screw M5x45, SS Cross recess pan head

Screw M5x45, SS slotted pan head

Sokkel TC 823 ty-rap

Spacer 5,2x10x6 polystirene

Service Manual Deli Multisserie rev. 11/2006

Pos.nr.

Amount Part number Description

4280566 Studding M6, 1 mtr. SS

4281022

4281030

Studding M6, 1 mtr. ZP

Studding M8, 1 mtr. ZP

12

9193085

9192071

9194348

9174680

Studding M8x170

Washer 10x14mm, copper

Washer 20x6,4mm, SS

Washer 5,2x20x3, SS

4

2

24

2

0188750

0197328

4311110

0142103

Washer 9x4,3x1,4

Washer M16, ZP plain

Washer M5, SS D=3d plain

Washer M5, SS plain

20

3

4287523

9073987

Washer M5, ZP plain

Washer M8, SS D=3d plain

FASTNERS MENTIONED IN DRAWING

Pos.nr.

Amount Part number Description

112-7 1 0196673 Bolt, M8x25 ZP

160-5 12

160-6 12

220

99-8

112-8 1

99-4 4

99-7

147

194-1

192-1

4

4

4

12

12

12

3704516

9174163

4285078

0142293

9008047

0188750

0147016

4280215

4280216

4280218

Distance ring, innerglass 2 mm blue

Distance ring, innerglass 3 mm

Nut 1/4” bsw ZP

Nut M2,5, SS hexagonal

Nut, M8 ZP

Nylon Washer 4,3x9x1,4

Screw M2,5x10, SS slotted pan head

Screw M5 x 8, SS Cross recess pan head

Screw M5x10, SS Cross recess pan head

Screw M5x45, SS Cross recess pan head

Seal ring 15x7x0,5mm blue

Seal ring 15x7x0,5mm blue

Seal ring 15x7x0,5mm blue

Socket set-screw M5x5

Washer 3mm starlock, push on retaining

132-8 18

152-11 24

160-11 24

96 2

99-5 4

9174162

9174162

9174162

9191049

9191130

132-11 12

MISCELLANEOUS

0142103 Washer M5

Pos.nr.

Amount Part number Description

9191154 Cleaning fluid 5l

9191210

9191150

9190073

9193091

9191109

Feather key 5x5x20 DIN6885A

Grease bag 10 Ltr

Handle lock

Lock bushing for transport

Lubricant OKS 250Moly P1900 - 400 gr.

9074129

9191136

9191146

3500306

4302335

Oven gloves, not printed

Pipe brush

Pipe brush little

Sealant silicon red 343°C

Sealant silicon, aluminum 450°F

9061045 Silicon spray Eurogrill 0,4ltr

Service Manual Deli Multisserie rev. 11/2006

Pos.nr.

Amount Part number Description

2650536 Sound absorbing material, self-adhesive

9191187 Spiral protecting conduit Ø6.4mm

9191211

4302170

9123523

9110111

9123148

9123516

9110860

9123389

Spiral protecting conduit Ø8mm

Spiral protecting conduit PE 1/4”

Sticker Backflow USA

Sticker caution hot

Sticker high temperature

Sticker ON-OFF USA

Sticker ventilator

Sticker Warning California

9123484

9123456

9123672

9123527

9171110

9123517

Sticker warning replacing lamps

Sticker Warning secure to building

Sticker Warning USA

Sticker, place cleaner

Terminal block, 2 pole porcelain

Wiring instruction plate Multisserie

USED SHORT FORMS

SS = stainless steel

ZP = zink plated

BNP = brass, nickel plated

Q.C. = Quick connect

Page 33

Page 34

��������

��������

ELECTRICAL DIAGRAMS

�����

�����

�����

�����

���

��

��

�� �� ��

��

��

��� ���

��

��

Service Manual Deli Multisserie rev. 11/2006

�����

�����

�����

���

���������

�����

�����

�����

�����

���

���

���

���

�����

���

���

���

�������

���

���

���

������

���

���

���

�����

��

� ����

����

���

���

���

���

�����

���

���

���

���

�����

���

���

���

�����

���

���

���

�����

���

���

���

�����

���

���

���

������

���

���

���

�����

��� ��

���

���

���

��

���

��

����

��

�����

���

�����

��

����

��

��������

��

��

��

������

������

��������

���

�����

���

�����

���

����

���

���

���

���

���

���

���

��

���

���

���

��

���

������

���

���

������

���

���

���

���

�����

���

�����

���

�� ���

��

�����

��

�����

��

��

�����

��

������

���

���

��

��

��

���

��

���

��

����

Service Manual Deli Multisserie rev. 11/2006

��

��

Page 35

���

���

���

���

���

���

�� ����

������

Page 36 Service Manual Deli Multisserie rev. 11/2006

�����

�����

���

���

���

���

�����

���

���

���

�������

���

���

���

������

���

���

���

�����

��

�����

���

���

�����

���

���

���

�����

���

���

���

�����

���

���

���

�����

���

���

���

�����

������

���

���

���

���

����� ��

���

���

���

���

��

��

��

���

���

���

������

���

���

���

���

������

���

���

���

�����

���

���

���

�����

�� ���

��

�����

��

�����

��

��

������

��

�����

���

���

��

��

��

���

��

���

����

��

��

����

��

�����

���

�����

��

����

��

��������

��

��

��

������

������

��������

���

�����

���

�����

����

���

���

���

Service Manual Deli Multisserie rev. 11/2006

������� ��

���������

������������

�����������

���������� ��

��� ��

������

�� �������

��

����������

������� ��������

��������������������

���������������������

Page 37

Page 38 Service Manual Deli Multisserie rev. 11/2006

For technical support call: 877 374-5236

For parts call: 866 208-1486

Fri-Jado Inc. • 180 Kehoe Blvd. • Carol Stream, Ill. 60188 • USA • toll free 877-FRI-JADO • fax 630-784-1650 • [email protected] • www.frijado.com

advertisement

Related manuals