Simplicity IS5100Z Series w/ Caterpillar Diesel, 61" iCD Mower Deck & ROPS Export (IS5100Z/C33D61 ANSI) Manual

Add to my manuals
123 Pages

advertisement

Simplicity IS5100Z Series w/ Caterpillar Diesel, 61

Mfg. No: 5900979

IS5100Z Series w/ Caterpillar Diesel, 61" iCD Mower Deck & ROPS Export

(IS5100Z/C33D61 ANSI)

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

18-Dec-2021

5600552 - 360 Degree Swivel Caster Kit. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

2 18-Dec-2021

61" & 72" Mower Deck - Hanger Chains. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

4

61" & 72" Mower Deck - Rear Mount Bars. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

6

61" Mower Deck - Housing, Covers, Spindles & Blades - Side Discharge. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

8

61" Mower Deck - Pulleys, Belt & Idler Arm (S/N: 2016893014 & Below). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

10

61" Mower Deck - Pulleys, Belt & Idler Arm (S/N: 2016893015 & Above). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

12

61" Mower Deck - Rollers & Casters. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

14

Decal Group - Brand & Model S/N: 2017243270 & Below. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

16

Decal Group - Brand & Model S/N: 2017243271 & Above. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

18

Decal Group - Safety & Operation (Export Models). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

20

Deck Lift Group - Foot Pedal and Valve Linkage (S/N: 2016098451 & Above). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

22

Deck Lift Group - Shaft, Rod and Lift Linkage (S/N: 2016098451 & Above). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

24

Deck Lift Group (S/N: 2016098450 & Below). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

28

Electrical Schematic - Charging Circuit - S/N: 2015208487 & Below. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

32

Electrical Schematic - Charging Circuit - S/N: 2015208488 - 2016098450. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

34

Electrical Schematic - Charging Circuit - S/N: 2016098451 & Above. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

36

Electrical Schematic - Cranking Circuit - S/N: 2015208487 & Below. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

38

Electrical Schematic - Cranking Circuit - S/N: 2015208488 - 2016098450. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

40

Electrical Schematic - Cranking Circuit - S/N: 2016098451 & Above. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

42

Electrical Schematic - Gauges & Lamps Circuit - S/N: 2015208487 & Below. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

44

Electrical Schematic - Gauges & Lamps Circuit - S/N: 2015208488 - 2016098450. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

46 or

48

Electrical Schematic - Glow Plug Heat Circuit - S/N: 2015208487 & Below. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

50

Electrical Schematic - Glow Plug Heat Circuit - S/N: 2015208488 - 2016098450. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

52

Electrical Schematic - Glow Plug Heat Circuit - S/N: 2016098451 & Above. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

54

Electrical Schematic - Operator Pres./Safety Circuit - S/N: 2015208487 & Below. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

56 Not F

58

Electrical Schematic - Operator Pres./Safety Circuit - S/N: 2016098451 & Above. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

60

Reproduction

62

64

Electrical Schematic - PTO & Hourmeter Circuit - S/N: 2016098451 & Above. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

66

Engine & Mount Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

68

Engine & Radiator Accessories Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

72

Fuel Supply Hose & Tank Replacement Parts Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

78

Fuel Tank & Mount Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

80

Gearbox Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

82

Hood, Bumper & Shields Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

84

Hydraulic Group - S/N: 2015381236 & Below. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

88

Hydraulic Group - S/N: 2015381237 - 2016098450. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

90

Hydraulic Group - S/N: 2016098451 & Above. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

92

Instrument Control Panel Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

94

Main Frame & Front Suspension Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

96

Motion Control Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

98

Parking Brake Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

102

PTO Clutch & Anchor Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

104

Pump Mount & Drive Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

106

Rear Suspension Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

108

Roll Bar & Seat Belt Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 110

Seat Compartment Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 112

Seat Mount & Floor Group - S/N: 2016098450 & Below. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

114

Seat Mount & Floor Group - S/N: 2016098451 & Above. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 116

Seat Replacement Parts - 5103372 & 5104719. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

118

Wheel & Tire Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

120

Torque Specification Chart. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

122

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

3 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

4 18-Dec-2021

13

14

15

16

9

10

11

12

17

18

19

20

21

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

5025158

5025394

5025056

5025156

5025056

5025128

5023174

5025426

5025013X14

5104303

5025017X22

5025301

5050878X3

5025438

5025089

80018782

80004028

1930650

5025301

2156306

5025203X6

QTY DESCRIPTION

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

4

6

2

WASHER, 1/2 SAE

NUT, 3/8 - 16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

NUT, Hex, Nylon Lock, 1/2-13

WASHER, 3/8 SAE

NUT, Hex, Nylon Lock, 1/2-13

NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Large Serrated Flange

CLEVIS, 1/2-20, STEEL, CLEAR ZINC

BOLT, 1/2-20 X 2-1/2, FLT

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1-3/4" GD5 CZ

HANGER, FRONT DECK - 4 LINK, 5.5" EB

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 2-3/4 GD5 CZ

NUT, Hex, Jam, 1/2-13

CHAIN, 5/16" GD30, 3 LINKS

ROUND. PIN ANCHOR SHACKLE

NUT, 1/2-20 Hex Jam

CAPSCREW-HEX HD 7/16-14X2.000 G8 CL/ZC

WSHR,7/16 ID X .065 THK, FLAT,ZINC/CLEAR

NUT-HEX FLANGE 7/16-14 TWO WAY LK GA BLK

NUT, Hex, Jam, 1/2-13

PIN-ROUND HD DRILLED .375 X 1.500 BLK

* PIN, COTTER, 1/8" X 3/4 or Reproduction

Not F

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

5 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

6 18-Dec-2021

13

14

15

9

10

11

12

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

5045009B

5020095

5025093

5025265X24

5022111

5022039

5025160

5025284

5025096

5045037A

5025013X8

5025156

5023344

5100548

5025013X8

QTY DESCRIPTION

8

2

2

4

4

2

2

2

2

4

2

2

2

2

2

ASSM, PUSHER BAR

GREASE FITTING, 1/4-28 STRAIGHT

NUT, 3/4-16 HEX JAM

BOLT-3/4-16 X 3 YZ GD5

SEAL, 3/4 ROD END

BALL JOINT, 3/4-16, MALE

WASHER, 3/4" SAE

NUT, 3/4-16 HEX NYLON LOCK

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX NYLON LOCK

WELD, DECK MOUNT SHAFT - BLK

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1" GD5 CZ

WASHER, 3/8 SAE

BUSHING, .75 X 1.00 X 1.00, PLASTIC

WASHER, .390 X 1.50 X .109, YZ

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1" GD5 CZ

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

7 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

8 18-Dec-2021

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

1

2

3

4

13

14

15

16

17

29

30

31

32

33

18

19

20

21

25

26

27

28

22

23

24

5025320X14

5401344A

5025145X6

5102037

5405322A

5025011X8

5101004

5600821

5412974B

5413387A

5413385A

5413499

5025146X12

-----

5025392

5404834

5408018A

5025013X10

5025045

5025011X6

5403484B

5600414

5025011X6

5025394

5404716A

5061300

5403485B

5022308

5025155

5413009

5025390X10

5101755S

QTY DESCRIPTION

1

9

1

1

3

1

1

2

1

1

1

6

21

1

PURCHASE INDIVIDUAL REPLACEMENT PARTS

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE NUT

CHUTE, DISCHARGE, BEND RUBBER (SV)

-(S/N: 2017094785 & Below)

SUPPORT, DISCHARGE CHUTE, 61/72 - BLK

-(S/N: 2017094785 & Below)

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1-1/4" GD5 CZ

-(S/N: 2017094785 & Below)

NUT, Hex, Nylon Lock, 5/16-24

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 3/4 GD5

GUARD, 61" RH - RED

DECK SHELL W/DECALS, 61" iCD - IS5100

-(S/N: 2016893014 & Below)

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 3/4 GD5

NUT, 3/8 - 16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

WELD, FRAME, CHUTE, 61 - BLK

-(S/N: 2017094785 & Below)

ROD, MOUNT, CHUTE, 61, CZ

GUARD, 61" LH - RED

-(S/N: 2016893014 & Below)

3

3

1

1

1

6

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

6 BODY CLIP, 5/16-18 7GA. MATERIAL

3

14

18

WASHER, 5/16" SAE

SPINDLE, ASSM, CAST IRON - 10.0

or Reproduction complete spindle assembly 5413009)

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1-1/4, FLANGE, GD 5, CZ

BLADE SET, 61 DECK (3)

-(SV)(Set of 3 blades)

WASHER, BLADE BOLT, 9/16" F436, CZ

BOLT, 5/8-11 X 1-3/4 GD8

-(Torque blade mounting bolts to 120 ft-lbs (163 Nm)

PLATE, DEFLECTOR - BLK

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 3/4, CARRIAGE, GD5, CZ

FLAP, STRIPER, 61 DECK, IS3100 S200X

PLATE, SUPPORT - BLK

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1" GRD5 YZ

SAFETY WALK, 4.00 X 7.50

DECK SHELL W/ DECALS, 61, 5100, ANSI-EXP

-(ANSI-EXP Models - S/N: 2016893015 & Above)

GUARD, 61", LH - RED

-(ANSI-EXP Models - S/N: 2016893015 & Above)

WELD, MOUNT, DISCHARGE CHUTE - BLK

-(S/N: 2017094786 & Above)

SUPPORT, DISCHARGE CHUTE - BLK

-(S/N: 2017094786 & Above)

CHUTE, RUBBER DISCHARGE (5104442)

-(S/N: 2017094786 & Above)

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1-1/2, CARRIAGE, GD5, CZ

-(S/N: 2017094786 & Above)

18-Dec-2021

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

9

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

10 18-Dec-2021

21

22

23

24

17

18

19

20

25

26

13

14

15

16

10

11

12

7

8

5

6

9

3

4

1

2

QTY DESCRIPTION

5104067

5025017X36

5025150

5045022

5021541

5060001

5025396

5025158

-----

5025017X24

5025447

5025010X8

5023497

5045023

5023340

5025034

5101103

5025017X28

5103430

5020815

5022726

5020819

-----

5060001

----Not F 1

1

1

1

3

3

3

3

4

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

6

5

1

2

1

4

2

1

1

1

BELT, 5V, 197.90"EL, LRG ARAMID, WRP, RC

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 4-1/2 GD5 YZ

WASHER, 1/2 USS

SPACER, .52 X 1.00 X 3.50

BUSHING, FLANGE

IDLER ARM ASSEMBLY

NUT, Hex Flange, Nylock, 1/2-13

WASHER, 1/2 SAE

Replace with: Pulley #5104717 & Debris Shield #5105145

-*If not present, order 5025158 - washer and 5101103 - shield.

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 3" GD5 CZ

GREASE FITTING, 1/4-28, 90 DEGREE

BOLT, 1/4-20 X 1" GD5 CZ

EYE BOLT, 3/8-16 X 5, 2.88THRD, 1EYE, CZ

SPACER, .52 X 1.00 X .44, CZ

SPRING-EXT, 1.04 ODX10.535LGX.148WR, BLK

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX

SHIELD, PULLEY BEARING

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 3-1/2, HEX HD, GD5, CZ (SV)

WELD, MOUNT, IDLER

PULLEY, SPINDLE, BH66 or Reproduction

BUSHING, TAPERED HUB

USE 5104716 PULLEY + 5105145 SHIELD

IDLER ARM ASSEMBLY

USE 5104716 PULLEY + 5105145 SHIELD

SPACER, .52 X 1.00 X .63, CZ

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

11 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

12 18-Dec-2021

21

22

23

24

17

18

19

20

25

26

27

28

13

14

15

16

9

10

11

12

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

5020815

5020819

5022726

5044933

5021812

5044960

5101103

5101162

-----

5103430

-----

5104166

5104342

5104379

5104456

5104383

5412572A

5025010X8

5025013X12

5025158

5025165

5025017X20

5025017X22

5025017X44

5025396

5104067

1

1

1

2

1

2

3

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

3

1

3

3

2

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

6

QTY DESCRIPTION

PULLEY, SPINDLE, BH66

BUSHING, TAPERED HUB

KEY 1/4 SQ X 1 1/2 LONG

SPACER, .39 X .75 X .38

EYE BOLT, 3/8-16 X 6, 3THRD, 1EYE, CZ

SPACER, .39 X 1.00 X .25

SHIELD, PULLEY BEARING, CZ

SPACER, .52 X 1.00 X .56, CZ

USE 5104716 PULLEY + 5105145 SHIELD

IDLER MOUNT

Replace with: Pulley #5104717 & Debris Shield #5105145

SPRING, EXT, 1.5ODX12.25X.234WIRE BLK

IDLER MOUNT, .88 HIGH

SPACER, IDLER ARM, 1/2 X 2.25

SPACER, .51 X .75 X 1.22, PM CZ

BEARING, 6203-1/2", SEALED

WELD, IDLER ARM - BLK

BOLT, 1/4-20 X 1" GD5 CZ

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1-1/2" GD5 CZ

WASHER, 1/2 SAE

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 2-3/4 GD5 CZ

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 5-1/2 GD5 CZ

NUT, Hex Flange, Nylock, 1/2-13

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX

BELT, 5V, 197.90"EL, LRG ARAMID, WRP, RC

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

13 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

14 18-Dec-2021

13

14

15

16

9

10

11

12

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

17

18

19

20

21

22

5020785

5041655A

5101971

5025394

5409705B

5025013X8

5025156

5022060

5407765B

5407764B

1931350

5025146X44

5408457B

5405009B

5021541

5100548

5025013X6

5025013X44

5020095

5404876B

5025096

5025293

4

2

1

2

4

2

1

1

7

2

1

7

1

1

2

12

2

2

2

1

10

2

QTY DESCRIPTION

ROLLER, DECK

WELD, BRACKET, ROLLER PIN - BLK

SPACER, .38 X .63 X 4.31

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

BRACKET, ANTI-SCALP - RED

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1" GD5 CZ

WASHER, 3/8 SAE

ROLLER, SMALL

WELD, ANTI-SCALP BRACKET

PLATE, ANTI-SCALP SUPPORT - RED

BOLT, RD HD SH SQ NK 3/8- 16X1.000 G5 BL

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 5-1/2, CARRIAGE

Swivel Caster Bracket

Caster Yoke

BUSHING, FLANGE

Washer, .390 X 1.50 X .109

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 3/4" GD5 CZ

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 5-1/2" GD5 CZ

Grease Fitting, 1/4-28 Straight

Anti-Scalp Caster Bracket

Not F

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

15 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

16 18-Dec-2021

6

7

3

4

1

2

5A

5B

5100340

5022297

5100496

5100497

5022813

5022814

5100822

5102210

2

1

QTY DESCRIPTION

1

1

1

1

2

2

DECAL, FERRIS, FRONT, 6.75 X 4.25

DECAL, FERRIS LOGO, 9-3/8

DECAL, BADGE, IS5100, RH

DECAL, BADGE, IS5100, LH

DECAL, 61"

-(61" DECK)

DECAL, 72"

-(72" DECK)

DECAL, CAT DIESEL POWER

DECAL, ICD CUTTING SYSTEM

-(MODELS WITH ICD MOWER DECKS ONLY)

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

17 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

18 18-Dec-2021

6

7

8

3

4

1

2

5A

5B

5104724

5104767

5104750

5104749

5022813

5022814

5100822

5102210

5104757

2

1

QTY DESCRIPTION

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

DECAL, FERRIS LOGO, MEDIUM

DECAL, FERRIS LOGO, XL

DECAL, TANK, LRG, RH, FERRIS

DECAL, TANK, LRG, LH, FERRIS

DECAL, 61"

-(61" DECK)

DECAL, 72"

-(72" DECK)

DECAL, CAT DIESEL POWER

DECAL, ICD CUTTING SYSTEM

-(MODELS WITH ICD MOWER DECKS ONLY)

DECAL, MODEL, IS5100Z

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

19 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

20 18-Dec-2021

15

16

17

7B

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

1

2A

2B

3

4

5

6

7A

5102627

5102942

5100315

5047696

5102628

5100316

5045923

5102996

5103728

5103252

5100685

5101990

5100536

5100537

5061246

5061042

5102456

5102000

7106109 Not F 2

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

QTY DESCRIPTION

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

DECAL, MAIN SAFETY, ANSI CE

DECAL, CONTROL PANEL, IS5100

-(S/N: 201609450 & Below)

DECAL, CONTROL PANEL, IS5000Z

-(S/N: 201609451 & Above)

DECAL, PRIMING INSTRUCTIONS

DECAL, PARKING BRAKE SYMBOLS

DECAL, HEIGHT OF CUT, IS5000Z

DECAL-OIL RESERVOIR

DECAL, FUSE LOCATION

-(S/N: 201609450 & Below)

DECAL, FUSE LOCATION, IS5100Z, MECH-LIFT

-(S/N: 201609451 & Above)

DECAL, BELT & BLADE, IS5100Z

-(Located Under Seat)

DECAL, WARNING, ROLL BAR, CE

-(Located On behind the ROPS on the frame of the unit)

DECAL, CZT HYRDO RELEASE

-(Located Under Seat)

DECAL, SAFETY, CE ROPS

DECAL, SAFETY, CE ROPS, OBS

DECAL, PINCH POINT, CE

DECAL, FIRE ANSI EXPORT

-(Located near fuel cap)

DECAL, WARNING, HOT

-(Located near radiator)

DECAL, DISCHARGE SAFETY, EXPORT

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

21 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

22 18-Dec-2021

21

22

23

24

17

18

19

20

25

26

27

28

13

14

15

16

9

10

11

12

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

29

5025270

5103726

5025309

5048707

5025013X18

5025013X10

5021683

5047125

5025165

5410420B

5103757

5025394

5101800

5101236

5025317

5410415B

5104262

5025100

5022392

5104146

5025392

5025011X14

5025156

5025013X14

5025155

-----

5025271

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

QTY DESCRIPTION

SCREW, #10-24 X 1 RS, CZ

SLEEVE, THRD 3/8-24

NUT, HEX 3/8-24

ROD, LEVER CONNECTING, CZ

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 2-1/4" GD5 CZ

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1-1/4" GD5 CZ

BALL JOINT, 3/8-24 FEMALE

SPACER, .39 X 1.00 X .88, CZ

WASHER, 3/8" FENDER

PLATE, PIVOTER, IS5100Z - RED

BUSHING, FLANGED, 3/8ID X 1/2OD, 5/8OD FLANGE

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

CLEVIS, 3/8-24 RH, 3/8" PIN HOLE

ROD, CRUISE CONTROL, SNP PRO WB

NUT, HEX 3/8-24 LH

WELD, PEDAL LIFT, IS5100Z - RED

PEDAL, Rubber

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX SIDE LOCK

BALL JOINT, 3/8-24 LH FEMALE

SPACER, .39 X .75 X .580

1

WASHER, 3/8 SAE

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1-3/4" GD5 CZ

WASHER, 5/16" SAE

PIN-CLEVIS, 3/8 X 1 YZ

PIN, HAIR, .0915 X 1-7/8

VALVE

-(See Hydraulic Group)

NUT, #10-24 HEX NYLON LOCK

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

23 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

24 18-Dec-2021

29

30

31

32

25

26

27

28

21

22

23

24

17

18

19

20

13

14

15

16

9

10

11

12

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

37

38

39

40

33

34

35

36

41

42

43

44

45

46

47

48

49

50

5061350

5061781

5100548

5100634

5025017X24

5102941

5400289B

5400290B

5401671A

5401672A

5402811B

5402812B

5410414B

5410412B

5403925A

5025098

-----

5022044

5025017X22

5409075B

5025013X16

5023392

5061227

1702779

5025281

5025282

5410081B

5020095

5023320

5021733

5022434

5023343

5025013X22

5025017X18

5025017X28

5025017X32

5025018X14

5025019X20

5025056

5025089

5025394

5025156

5025158

5025440

5025443

5047027

5049777

5061116B

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

3

2

5

2

2

1

9

2

1

2

1

10

4

1

9

5

1

1

1

1

1

4

2

4

5

1

5

3

10

5

QTY DESCRIPTION

JOINT-BALL .500-20 THD .500ID BLK PLT

WASHER, 5/8 SAE

NUT, 5/8-11 HEX JAM NYLON LOCK

WELD, LOCKOUT, LIFT LEVER - RED

GREASE FITTING, 1/4-28 STRAIGHT

SPRING-COMP, .615ID X 4.00LG X .080WR

KNOB, PLASTIC, 1/2-13

BALL JOINT, 1/2-20, MALE

BUSHING, 1.00 X 1.13 X 1.38, PLASTIC

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 2-3/4" GD5 CZ

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 2-1/4" GD5 CZ

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 3-1/2, HEX HD, GD5, CZ (SV)

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 4" GD5 CZ

BOLT, 1/2-20 X 1-3/4" GD8 CZ

BOLT, 5/8-11 X 2-1/2 GD5, CZ

NUT, 1/2-13 HEX NYLON LOCK

NUT, 1/2-20 HEX JAM

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

WASHER, 3/8 SAE

WASHER, 1/2 SAE

SPACER, .51 X .75 X .56, CZ

SPACER, .52 X 1.00 X 1.00

WELD, ROD DECK LIFT

WELD, DECK HEIGHT LINK, IS5100Z - RED

ROD, DECK LIFT INNER

ROD, DECK LIFT OUTER

SPACER, .52 X 1.00 X 1.15

WASHER, .390 X 1.50 X .109, YZ

PIVOT BLOCK, PLASTIC

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 3" GD5 CZ

SPACER, .64 X 1.00 X .50, CZ

WELD, REAR DECK LIFT, LH

WELD, REAR DECK LIFT, RH

WELD, DECK LIFT LEVER, LH - BLK

WELD, DECK LIFT LEVER, RH - BLK

WELD, DECK LIFT LEVER, RH - RED

WELD, DECK LIFT LEVER, LH - RED

WELD LIFT ASSIST IS5100Z - RED

WELD DECK LIFT SHAFT IS5100 - RED

PLATE, PIVOT BLOCK SUPPORT - BLK

NUT, Hex, Nylon Lock, 1/2-20

CYLINDER

-(See Hydraulic Group)

PIN-CLEVIS, 1/2 X 2-1/2 YZP

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 2-3/4 GD5 CZ

LINK, DECK LIFT, IS5100Z

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 2, GD5, CZ

SPRING-EXT, 1.393 ODX13.25LGX.218WR, BLK

BUSHING, DECK PIVOT

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

25 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

26 18-Dec-2021

55

56

57

58

51

52

53

54

59

60

5061224B

5025326

5025034

5061355B

5021812

5025010X8

5025154

5025391

5025301

5025096

QTY DESCRIPTION

2

2

1

2

1

2

2

1

1

1

LINK, SPRING

WASHER, .39 X 2.00 X X .14

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX

ANCHOR, EYEBOLT

EYE BOLT, 3/8-16 X 6, 1 EYE

BOLT, 1/4-20 X 1" GD5 CZ

WASHER, 1/4 SAE

NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

NUT, 1/2-13 HEX JAM

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX NYLON LOCK

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

27 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

28 18-Dec-2021

44b

45

46

47

48

49

29

30

31

32

25

26

27

28

21

22

23

24

17

18

19

20

13

14

15

16

9

10

11

12

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

37

38

39

40

33

34

35

36

41

42

43

44a

5061350

5061781

5100548

5100634

5101928

5102941

5400289B

5400290B

5401671A

5401672A

5402811B

5402812B

5402813B

5407417B

5403925A

5044994

5103353

1737057

5022044

5409074B

5409075B

5025013X16

5023392

1702779

5025281

5025282

5104262

5020095

5020639

5021733

5022434

5023343

5025013X22

5025017X18

5025017X24

5025017X32

5025017X12

5025019X20

5025056

5025089

5025096

5025156

5025158

5025440

5025443

5047027

5049777

5061116B

1

1

2

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

2

5

2

2

1

6

2

1

2

1

10

4

1

9

5

1

1

1

1

1

4

2

4

5

1

10

10

12

1

QTY DESCRIPTION

JOINT-BALL .500-20 THD .500ID BLK PLT

WASHER, 5/8 SAE

NUT, 5/8-11 HEX JAM NYLON LOCK

PEDAL, Rubber

GREASE FITTING, 1/4-28 STRAIGHT

SPRING-EXT, .500 OD X 3.50 LG X .058 WR

KNOB, PLASTIC, 1/2-13

BALL JOINT, 1/2-20, MALE

BUSHING, 1.00 X 1.13 X 1.38, PLASTIC

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 2-3/4" GD5 CZ

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 2-1/4" GD5 CZ

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 3" GD5 CZ

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 4" GD5 CZ

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 1-1/2 GD5 CZ

BOLT, 5/8-11 X 2-1/2 GD5, CZ

NUT, 1/2-13 HEX NYLON LOCK

NUT, 1/2-20 HEX JAM

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX NYLON LOCK

WASHER, 3/8 SAE

WASHER, 1/2 SAE

1

SPACER, .51 X .75 X .56, CZ

SPACER, .52 X 1.00 X 1.00

WELD, ROD DECK LIFT

WELD, DECK ADJUST LINK

ROD, DECK LIFT INNER

ROD, DECK LIFT OUTER

SPACER, .52 X 1.00 X 1.15

WASHER, .390 X 1.50 X .109, YZ

PIVOT BLOCK, PLASTIC

SPACER, .56 X .90 X .31

SPACER, .64 X 1.00 X .50, CZ

WELD, REAR DECK LIFT, LH

WELD, REAR DECK LIFT, RH

WELD, DECK LIFT LEVER, LH - BLK

WELD, DECK LIFT LEVER, RH - BLK

WELD, DECK LIFT LEVER, RH - RED

WELD, DECK LIFT LEVER, LH - RED

WELD, DECK LIFT PEDAL - RED

WELD, DECK LIFT SHAFT, IS5100Z - RED

PLATE, PIVOT BLOCK SUPPORT - BLK

LINK, DECK LIFT

CYL, HYD, 1.5 BORE X 5.5 STROKE

-(S/N: 2015381237 & Above)

CYLINDER-HYDRAULIC STRG CONQ, PREST

-(S/N: 2015381236 & Below)

PIN-CLEVIS, 1/2 X 2-1/2 YZP

WELD, DECK LIFT PEDAL, IS5100Z

LINK, DECK LIFT, IS5100Z

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 2, GD5, CZ

SPRING-EXT, 1.393 ODX13.25LGX.218WR, BLK

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

29 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

30 18-Dec-2021

50

51

52

53

54

55

5061227

5061224B

5025326

5025034

5061355B

5021811

QTY DESCRIPTION

1

2

1

1

1

1

BUSHING, DECK PIVOT

LINK, SPRING

WASHER, .39 X 2.00 X X .14

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX

ANCHOR, EYEBOLT

EYE BOLT, 3/8-16 X 8, 1 EYE

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

31 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

32 18-Dec-2021

QTY DESCRIPTION

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

33 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

34 18-Dec-2021

QTY DESCRIPTION

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

35 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

36 18-Dec-2021

0010 -----

QTY DESCRIPTION

1 BATTERY, WET (BCI58, 500 CCA)

-(Information for replacement battery).

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

37 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

38 18-Dec-2021

QTY DESCRIPTION

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

39 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

40 18-Dec-2021

QTY DESCRIPTION

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

41 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

42 18-Dec-2021

0010 -----

QTY DESCRIPTION

1 BATTERY, WET (BCI58, 500 CCA)

-(Information for replacement battery).

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

43 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

44 18-Dec-2021

QTY DESCRIPTION

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

45 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

46 18-Dec-2021

QTY DESCRIPTION

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

47 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

48 18-Dec-2021

0010 -----

QTY DESCRIPTION

1 BATTERY, WET (BCI58, 500 CCA)

-(Information for replacement battery).

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

49 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

50 18-Dec-2021

QTY DESCRIPTION

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

51 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

52 18-Dec-2021

QTY DESCRIPTION

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

53 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

54 18-Dec-2021

0010 -----

QTY DESCRIPTION

1 BATTERY, WET (BCI58, 500 CCA)

-(Information for replacement battery).

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

55 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

56 18-Dec-2021

QTY DESCRIPTION

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

57 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

58 18-Dec-2021

QTY DESCRIPTION

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

59 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

60 18-Dec-2021

0010 -----

QTY DESCRIPTION

1 BATTERY, WET (BCI58, 500 CCA)

-(Information for replacement battery).

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

61 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

62 18-Dec-2021

QTY DESCRIPTION

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

63 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

64 18-Dec-2021

QTY DESCRIPTION

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

65 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

66 18-Dec-2021

0010 -----

QTY DESCRIPTION

1 BATTERY, WET (BCI58, 500 CCA)

-(Information for replacement battery).

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

67 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

68 18-Dec-2021

25

26

27

28A

28B

29

13

14

15

16

9

10

11

12

17

18

19

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

20

21

22

23

24

38

39

40

34

35

36

30

31

32

33

37

QTY DESCRIPTION

5025155

5025394

5025013X8

5025150

5025156

5025011X8

5025392

5044959

5047380

5025170

5025359

5025358

5025011X6

5044960

5047381

5025013X24

5022897

5400578B

-----

5022896

5025013X18

5400294B

5023130

5400899B

2

2

1

1

1

4

1

7

2

3

2

1

2

1

1

1

5

2

9

5

12

9

4

12

WASHER, 5/16" SAE

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1" GD5 CZ

WASHER, 1/2" USS

WASHER, 3/8 SAE

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1" GD5 YZ

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

SPACER, .38 X .50 X 1.00

SPACER, .38 X .62 X 1.62

WASHER, 5/16" LOCK

BOLT, M10-1.5 X 16MM GD8.8

BOLT, M10-1.5 X 30MM GD8.8

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 3/4 GD5

SPACER, .39 X 1.00 X .25

WASHER, .39 X 2.50 X .125

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 3" GD5 CZ

ISO-MOUNT, REAR

WELD,MOTOR MOUNT, UPPER - RED

* ENGINE,CAT DIESEL#3013C, TIER 3

-(S/N: 2013262991 & Below) or ISO-MOUNT, ENGINE

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 2-1/4" GD5 CZ

WELD, RADIATOR MOUNT - RED

MOUNT,ISO,TOP,RAD 5000Z-DIESEL

MOUNT, RADIATOR, ENGINE - RED

-(2 piece)

2 MOUNT, ISO, BOTTOM, RAD 5000Z-DIESEL

5400898B 1 MOUNT, RADIATOR, ENGINE - RED

5023158

5023127

5

1

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1/2" FLANGE, SPEC

** RADIATOR,5000Z,DIESEL

-(S/N: 2015214824 & Below)

5102738 1 RADIATOR, IS5100Z, DIESEL (Includes #'s 39-41)

-(S/N: 2015214825 & Above)

5023128 1 ** SHROUD, RADIATOR, 5000Z-DIESEL

-(S/N: 2015214824 & Below)

5025383

5025336

5025305

5100296

5048564B

5048565B

-----

5101492

5100548

5102738X1

5102738X2

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

12

2

1

1

BOLT, M14-1.5 X 25MM

WASHER, LOCK, 10MM

WASHER, .41 X 1.75 X .14

SEAL, RADIATOR LOWER

PLATE, RETAINING OUTER - RED

PLATE, RETAINING - RED

* ENGINE, CAT DIESEL, TIER 4

-(S/N: 2013262992 & Above)

TIE WRAP, 24" LONG

-(Not Shown)

WASHER, .390 X 1.50 X .109, YZ

RADIATOR ONLY

-(Not Shown - S/N: 2015214825 & Above - SV)

SHROUD, RADIATOR

-(Not Shown - S/N: 2015214825 & Above - SV)

** 5023127 & 5023128 replaced together by 5102738.

* See your local Caterpillar distributor for parts & service.

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

69 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

70 18-Dec-2021

45

46

47

41

42

43

44

5102738X3

5103904

5025359

5025598

5025428

5025599

5025293

QTY DESCRIPTION

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

CAP, RADIATOR

-(Not Shown - S/N: 2015214825 & Above - SV)

WASHER, M10, INTERNAL TOOTH LOCK, SS

-(S/N: 2016607952 & Below)

BOLT, M10-1.5 X 16MM GD8.8

-(S/N: 2016607952 & Below)

SOC SET SCREW, M10-1.5 X 50, SS, CAP PT

-(S/N: 2016607953 & Above)

NUT, M10-1.5, NYLON INSERT

-(S/N: 2016607953 & Above)

HEX NUT, FLG, M10-1.5 SER CZ, NO SEALER

-(S/N: 2016607953 & Above)

WASHER, 3/8" GR. 9 FLAT or

Not F

Reproduction

** 5023127 & 5023128 replaced together by 5102738.

* See your local Caterpillar distributor for parts & service.

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

71 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

72 18-Dec-2021

38

39

40

41

42

34

35

36

37

30

31

32

33

26

27

28

29

22

23

24

25

18

19

20

21

14

15

16

17

11

11

12

13

7

8

9

10

3

4

1

2

5

6

QTY DESCRIPTION

5400603B

5025155

5025392

5025013X14

5025011X10

5023449

5025394

5025156

5025013X10

5400582B

5022883X19B 1

5022883X19C 1

5049755B

5400799B

1

1

4

1

8

6

5100041

809218

5100086

5100556

5023129

5048533B

5048534B

5025170

5023158

5100393

1

8

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

6

2

1

2

8

1

SUPPORT, AIR FILTER - RED

WASHER, 5/16" SAE

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1-3/4" GD5 CZ

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1-1/4" GD5 YZ

SENDER, WATER, TEMPERATURE, 3/8 NPT

-(Not shown)

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

WASHER, 3/8 SAE

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1-1/4" GD5 CZ

PLATE, AIR FILTER - RED

FUEL FILTER ASSEMBLY (19B & 19C)

FUEL FILTER ELEMENT ONLY

WELD, AIR FILTER MOUNT

BRACKET, MUFFLER IS5000

* SHAFT, STUB, FLYWHEEL PLATE

5" AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY (809670)

HOSE, AIR FILTER IS5000

MUFFLER, 3013C CAT DIESEL ENG

SCREEN, FRONT,RAD, IS5000Z-DSL or BRACKET, RADIATOR SCREEN - LH

BRACKET, RADIATOR SCREEN - RH

WASHER, 5/16" LOCK

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1/2" FLANGE, SPEC

HOSE, UPPER RADIATOR CAT

5100394 Not F 1

1

HOSE, LOWER RADIATOR - CAT

PRESSURE CAP

5023151

5025237

807213

1

4

1

PETCOCK VALVE

BOLT, M8 X 25MM

BRACKET, AIR CLEANER ASSY - 5

841238 1 AIR FILTER ELEMENT (SECONDARY)

5022883X32

841237

593754

5025292

5025293

5023448

5022883X54

5400249A

5047650

5022901

5025179X4

5025169

5025271

4

1

2

2

1

1

1

11

1

1

2

2

1

AIR CLEANER DUST VALVE

AIR FILTER ELEMENT (PRIMARY)

CAP, A/C RAIN

WASHER, 5/16" GD.9 FLAT

WASHER, 3/8" GD.9 FLAT

CLAMP, SS HOSE 2-3/4"

HOSE CLAMP

BRACKET, THROTTLE - BLACK

-(Not Shown - S/N: 2013262991 & Below)

CLAMP, BARREL, THROTTLE

-(Not shown - Throttle parts on engine)

CLAMP, CONDUIT

-(Not shown - Throttle parts on engine)

SCREW, #10-24 X 1/2" ROUND PHILLIPS

-(Not shown - Throttle parts on engine)

WASHER, 1/4" LOCK

-(Not shown - Throttle parts on engine)

NUT, #10-24 HEX NYLON LOCK

-(Not shown - Throttle parts on engine)

* Order 5025499 (1) & 5101524 (1) when replacing 5100041

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

73 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

74 18-Dec-2021

63

64

65

66

59

60

61

62

67

68

69

70

71

55

56

57

58

51

52

53

54

47

48

49

50

43

44

45

46

QTY DESCRIPTION

5025420

5022883X11

5025011X8

5022883X7

5022883X8

5022883X9

5022883X10

5022883X12

5022883X16

5022883X17

5022883X18

5022883X20

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

NUT, M6-1.0

-(Not shown - For Alternator)

FILTER, ENGINE OIL

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1" GD5 YZ

OIL FILL CAP

-(Not shown)

SEAL, OIL FILL

-(Not shown)

SOLENOID, FUEL, 1 - POST

-(Not shown)

WASHER, FUEL SOLENOID

-(Not shown)

WATER PUMP

-(Not shown)

GASKET, WATER PUMP

-(Not shown)

THERMOSTAT

-(Not shown)

GASKET, THERMOSTAT

-(Not shown)

DIP STICK

-(Not shown)

5022883X21

5022883X22

5022883X23

1

1

1

PLUG, OIL DRAIN or -(Not shown)

WASHER, DRAIN PLUG

-(Not shown)

STARTER MOTOR

-(Not shown)

5022883X24B 1

Not F

1

ALTERNATOR

-(Not shown)

BELT, FAN & WATER PUMP

5022883X26 1

-(Not shown)

FUEL PUMP

Reproduction

5022883X27 1 GASKET, FUEL PUMP

-(Not shown)

5022883X28 1 GLOW PLUG

-(Not shown)

5022883X34 1

5022883X35

5022883X36

5022883X39B 1

5100222

5022883X41

5022883X42

5022883X43

5022883X45

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

TANK, EXPANSION, COMPLETE

-(Not shown)

CAP, TANK, EXPANSION

-(Not shown)

EXHAUST GASKET

-(Not shown)

SWITCH OIL PRESSURE CAT DIESEL - NET

-(Not shown)

SWITCH, WATER TEMPERATURE - NET

-(Not shown)

STARTER SOLENOID

-(Not shown)

SEAL, REAR MAIN

-(Not shown)

SEAL, FRONT MAIN

-(Not shown)

INDICATOR, AIR CLEANER

-(Not shown)

* Order 5025499 (1) & 5101524 (1) when replacing 5100041

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

75 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

76 18-Dec-2021

76

77

78

79

72

73

74

75

80

81

5022883X47

5022883X48

5022883X49

5022883X50

5022883X55

5022883X56

5101641

5404060A

5100202

5103242

QTY DESCRIPTION

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

INJECTOR ASSEMBLY

-(Not shown)

WASHER, 4 HOLE

-(Not shown)

WASHER, SEALING

-(Not shown)

WASHER, CRUSH

-(Not shown)

GASKET, VALVE COVER

-(Not shown)

PARTS MANUAL, ENGINE

-(Not shown)

SCREEN, SPARK ARRESTER

-(Not shown)

BRACKET, THROTTLE - BLACK

-(Not Shown - S/N: 2013262992 & Above)

SOLENOID, FUEL, 2 - POST

-(Not shown)

CLAMP

-(Not Shown - Holds lower radiator hose #24) or

Not F

Reproduction

* Order 5025499 (1) & 5101524 (1) when replacing 5100041

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

77 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

78 18-Dec-2021

24

25

26

27

14

15

16

17

10

11

12

13

18

19

20

21

22

23

8

8

7

8

8

9

3

4

1

2

5

6

QTY DESCRIPTION

1726400

5023060

5

2

5022922 11

5050919X26P5 1

5022920 1

5050919X3P5 1

5022708

5022926

5022926X1

5022926X2

5022926X3

5050919X54

5050919X56

5406039B

5025394

5025156

5025013X6

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

4

4

4

BUSHING-FUEL TANK RED RUBBER (SV)

VALVE, Fuel Shut Off

CLAMP, #4 Hose

HOSE, 3/8" FUEL, 26.50"

FITTING, TEE, 3/8" Hose

HOSE, 3/8" FUEL, 3.50"

-(S/N: 2013952542 & Below)

FITTING, 1/4" NPT, 90 Deg.

FILTER/WATER SEPARATOR ASSEMBLY, Complete

FUEL FILTER

O-RING SEAL

-(between filter and bowl)

BOWL

HOSE, 3/8" FUEL, 54.00"

-(S/N: 2013952542 & Below)

HOSE, 3/8" FUEL, 35.00

HOSE, 1/4" FUEL, 8.00"

CLAMP, Hose

ELBOW FITTING

5050919X35

5050831X8

93807

1674231

-----

-----

5101158

-----

5050831X33P5 1

5050861X25 2

3

2

1

2

1

1

1

2

5404079

5600160 Not F

2

1

5050919X4P5 1

SEE REF # 16

SEE REF # 16

HOSE ASSEMBLY or Reproduction

HOSE, 1/4" FUEL, 33.50"

LOOM, 5/8" I.D., 25

VENT TUBE, DIESEL

KIT, FUEL TANK VENT LINE

-(Includes Ref Nos 1, 3, 11 - 13 & 20)

HOSE, 3/8" FUEL, 4.5"

-(S/N: 2013952543 & Above)

HOSE, 3/8" FUEL, 56"

-(S/N: 2013952543 & Above)

MOUNT, WATER SEPERATOR - RED

-(S/N: 2013952543 & Above)

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

-(S/N: 2013952543 & Above)

WASHER, 3/8 SAE

-(S/N: 2013952543 & Above)

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 3/4" GD5 CZ

-(S/N: 2013952543 & Above)

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

79 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

80 18-Dec-2021

22

23

24

19

20

21

25

26

27

28

29

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

9

10

11

15

16

17

18

12

13

14

QTY DESCRIPTION

5025155

5025011X8

5025392

5061406A

5023395

5061310A

5025299X4

5100016

5025170

5025011X6

-----

5022917X1

5022917

5061298

5407840B

5061299

5104414

5025203X10

8

1

1

1

4

1

20

8

-

12

12

2

1

2

1

2

2

1

WASHER, 5/16" SAE

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1" GD5

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

COVER, CONTROL PANEL

LATCH, CONTROL PANEL

PANEL, CONTROL - LH

SCREW, ALLEN HEAD, 1/4-20X1/2

POWER, OUTLET - 12 VOLT

WASHER, 5/16" LOCK

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 3/4 GD5

CONTROL PANEL

-(See Instrument Panel Group)

GROMMET, FUEL GAUGE

GAUGE, FUEL 12"

TANK, FUEL, DIESEL, RH

WELD, FUEL TANK MOUNT

TANK, FUEL, DIESEL, LH

FUEL CAP, 3.5", NON VENTED, DIESEL (GRN)

PIN, COTTER, 1/8" X 1-1/4"

-(Installed with head on the bottom)

5025386

5061301B

5047993B

5022308

5407596B

Not F

1

1

----1

4

5025010X16

5025010X8

5025154

5025391

2

3

5

5

8

2

2

SCREW, Allen Head, #10-24 x 3/8" or Reproduction

GUARD, TANK VALVE

-(Not illustrated.)

CLIP, BODY 5/16-18

BAR, SOLENOID MOUNT - RED

-(S/N: 2016098450 & Below)

PLATE, VALVE MOUNT, IS5100Z - RED

-(S/N: 2016098451 & Above)

HYDRAULIC VALVE

-(See Hydraulic Group)

BOLT, 1/4-20 X 2”, GD5

BOLT, 1/4-20 X 1" GD5 CZ

WASHER, 1/4 SAE

NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

81 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

82 18-Dec-2021

9

10

11

12

13

14

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

5022378

5022794

5020819

5022908

5025324X16

5025334

5044913

5025056

5025155

5025170

5025011X8

5100039

5025010X8

5046349B

QTY DESCRIPTION

8

2

8

8

4

2

3

4

3

1

2

1

1

1

GEARBOX, RIGHT ANGLE, 1:1

PULLEY, SPINDLE, BH72

BUSHING, TAPERED HUB

PULLEY, GEARBOX INPUT

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 2", CARRIAGE

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 7", CARRIAGE

WASHER, FRAME RETAINING

NUT, 1/2-13 HEX NYLON LOCK

WASHER, 5/16" SAE

WASHER, 5/16" LOCK

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1" GD5 YZ

KEY, .250 SQ. X 1, ROUND END

BOLT, 1/4-20 X 1" GD5 CZ

WELD, MOUNT, GEAR BOX - RED

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

83 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

84 18-Dec-2021

41

42

43

44

37

38

39

40

33

34

35

36

29

30

31

32

45

46

47

48

49

50

21

22

23

24

17

18

19

20

25

26

27

28

13

14

15

16

9

10

11

12

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

5103796

5044617

5061268B

5400813B

5022308

5025145X6

5100010

5025430

5025010X8

5025126

5400625B

5025018X10

5401140B

5025013X8

5022883X35

5044609

5402310B

5402313B

5402314B

5402323B

5023236

5044959

5403867B

5400341B

5400343B

5400345B

5401547B

5025156

5025394

5025013X14

5047199

5061833

5022807

5025392

5400255B

5025018X14

5025158

5025098

5023484

5025356

5100266

5400937B

5100265

5025010X6

5025154

5025011X8

5025155

5400926B

2

1

2

1

10

1

4

1

2

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

10

1

1

1

1

2

1

8

6

4

8

2

4

14

1

2

2

16

18

1

1

1

1

6

8

17

16

1

1

1

2

1

QTY DESCRIPTION

WELD, CENTER BUMPER IS5000 - RED

WELD, BUMPER SIDE RH IS5000 - RED

WELD, BUMPER SIDE LH IS5000 - RED

WELD, MUFFLER GUARD, IS5100ZCE

WASHER, 3/8 SAE

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1-3/4" GD5 CZ

SPACER, .38 X .50 X .75

SPRING, HOOD LATCH

BUMPER, RUBBER, 5/16-18

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

WELD, BUMPER, SERVICE IS4500 - RED

BOLT, 1/2-20 X 1-3/4" GD8 CZ

WASHER, 1/2 SAE

NUT, Hex, Nylon Lock, 1/2-20

PLUG, PANEL, 1.25 - BLACK

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 3/8, 1/2 SHOULDER

BOLT/WASHER ASM HOOD LATCH

WELD, MOUNT HOOD LATCH - RED

HOOD LATCH, IS5000

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1 GD5 YZ

WASHER, 5/16" SAE

WELD, SKID PLATE - RED

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1-1/4" GD5 CZ

NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLON LOCK

SHROUD, RUBBER IS5100Z

-was 5100178

WASHER, .34 X 1.25 X 10 GA

BAR, RUBBER SUPPORT SIDE

SHROUD, SUPPORT

BODY CLIP, 5/16-18-7GA MATERIAL

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 3/4, CARRIAGE

PIN, LATCH, SPR LOADED-PULL ACT

CLAMP, 5/16, DOUBLE, WIRE & TUBE

BOLT, 1/4-20 X 1" GD5 CZ

NUT, 1/4-20 HEX SERR. FLANGE

PLATE, BUMPER MOUNT - RED

BOLT, 1/2-20 X 1-1/4" GD5 CZ

SHIELD, DEBRIS - RED

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1" GD5 CZ

CAP, EXPANSION TANK

SPACER, .52 X 1.00 X .38, CZ

BRACKET, COOLANT RESERVOIR - RED

WELD, SOUND BAFFLE, LH - RED

PLATE, SOUND SHIELD, RH - RED

PLATE, HOOD, SOUND SHIELD - RED

GROMMET, 3/4

SPACER, .38 X .50 X 1.00

WELD, SHROUD CHANNEL - RH - RED

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

85 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

86 18-Dec-2021

51

52

65

66

67

68

61

62

63

64

69

70

71

57

58

59

60

53

54

55

56

75

76

77

78

72

73

74

79

80

81

82

QTY DESCRIPTION

5403866B

5403870B

5407948B

5407949B

5025577

5025576

5025575

5025574

5025573

5025391

5025179X6

5025271

5023499

5025299X6

5022883X34

5402315

5402316

5402317

5402325

5402326

5402324

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

4

2

2

1

1

1

1

8

1

1

1

1

1

1

WELD, SHROUD CHANNEL - LH - RED

WELD, HOOD, IS5100ZCE - RED

-(S/N: 1000070159 to 2016098450)

PLATE HOOD LOCKING LATCH, CE - RED

PLATE CLIP LOCK, CE - RED

DZUS, RETAINER, PUSH-ON, SS

DZUS, RECEPTACLE, CLIP-ON, D8

DZUS, 1/4 TURN FASTENER, D8X16MM

DZUS, CUPPED WASHER

DZUS, EJECTOR SPRING

NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

SCREW, #10-24 X 3/4 ROUND PHILLIPS

NUT, #10-24 HEX NYLON LOCK

WASHER, #10 SAE

SCREW, 1/4-20 X 3/4" ALLEN BH

EXPANSION TANK, COMPLETE

FOAM, SOUND BAFFLE, LH

FOAM, SOUND SHIELD, RH

FOAM, SOUND SHIELD

5409450B

5409451B

5409449B

Not F

1

5025139

5025011X12

2

1

1

5410236B

1

1

1

5103667

5411531B

5413278A

5413806B

1

1

2

1

FOAM, HOOD, SOUND SHIELD, LH

FOAM, HOOD, SOUND SHIELD, RH or Reproduction

-(S/N: 1000070159 to 2016098450)

BRACKET, HOOD PROP, POCKET

WELD, HOOD PROP, IS5100

BRACKET, HOOD PROP, RETAINER

BOLT, 1/4-20 X 3/4 GD5

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX SERRATED FLANGE (LARGE)

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 GD5 YZ

WELD, HOOD, IS5100Z - RED

-(S/N: 1000025039 and 1000070158; 2016098451 & Above)

FOAM, HOOD, SOUND SHIELD

-(S/N: 1000025039 and 1000070158; 2016098451 & Above)

PLATE, RUBBER SHROUD RETAINER - RED

-(S/N: 1000025039 and 1000070158; 2016497836 & Above)

BAR, SUPPORT, AIR COOLER, IS5100Z - BLK

-(S/N: 1000025039 and 1000070158; 2016098451 & Above)

SHIELD, DEBRIS - RED

-(S/N: 1000025039 and 1000070158; 2016098451 & Above)

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

87 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

88 18-Dec-2021

33

34

35

36

29

30

31

32

25

26

27

28

21

22

23

24

41

42

43

44

37

38

39

40

17

18

19

20

13

14

15

16

9

10

11

12

6

7

8

3

4

1

2

5

45

46

QTY DESCRIPTION

5102940

5102944

5102966

5102967

5401075

5401076

5401077

5401078

5401079

5401080

5401103

5401104

5407753

5022042X2

-----

5020986

5021356

5021357X1

5021397

5022368

5022377

5022437

5022599

5022601

5022604

5022709

5023402

5045872

5100311

-----

-----

-----

-----

5102759

5102930

5102931

5102932

5102933

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

4

4

4

2

1

1

* CYLINDER (SEE SERVICE BULLETIN F110) FOR UPDATE KIT)

PLUG, 1/2NPT, SQUARE HEAD

FILTER HEAD

FILTER, HYDRAULIC

GROMMET, 1-1/4

-(NOT SHOWN)

WHEEL MOTOR-TF0405UB080AADD MB 25

OIL COOLER 1.5 X 8.5 X 11

CAP, 2-1/2 VENTED

FITTING, #8 JIC - #8 O-RING, 90 DEG.

FITTING, #8 JIC - 1/2 NPT, STRAIGHT

FITTING T JIC #8

FITTING, #8 JIC - #10 O-RING, 45 DEG.

PUMP, HYDROSTATIC - PW - 1ACC

HYDRAULIC RESERVIOR

HYDRALIC FITTING, MALE ELBOW

REPLACE WITH HOSE # 5412801 & FITTING # 5022599

REPLACE WITH HOSE # 5412801 & FITTING # 5022599

REPLACE WITH HOSE # 5412800 & FITTING # 5022599

REPLACE WITH HOSE # 5412800 & FITTING # 5022599 or PUMP, DECK LIFT, PW-1DCC-QY1X-XXXX

VALVE, HYD, 2 POS, 3 WAY

FITTING, TEE, #6 ORING TO #6JIC, MALE

FITTING, STR, 1/4NPT MALE - #6JIC SWIVEL

FITTING, 90DEG, #6 JIC TO #6 ORING MALE

5102934 Not F 1

1

HOSE, ASM, 41.5", IS5100 DECK LIFT

HOSE ASM, 28", IS5100 DECK LIFT

5102936

5102937

5102938

1

1

1

BREATHER VENT, 1/4" NPT

FITTING, STR, #6 ORING MALE - 1/4NPT FEM

NEEDLE VALVE, 1/4" NPT

5102939 2 FITTING, STR, #6JIC TO #4 ORING, MALE

5022042X3

5025203X16

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

FITTING, PLUG, #6 ORING

FITTING, 90DEG, #6 JIC MALE-#6JIC SWIVEL

FITTING, #6JIC-#6 ORING, STR. MALE-MALE

FITTING,90 ELBOW, #6JIC-1/4NPT MALE-MALE

HOSE ASSEMBLY (9) LP, ST & 45 ENDS

HOSE ASSEMBLY (16.5) LP, ST & ST ENDS

HOSE ASSEMBLY (64) LP, 45 & 45 ENDS

HOSE ASSEMBLY (64) LP, ST & 45 ENDS

HOSE ASSEMBLY (21.5) LP, ST & 90 ENDS

HOSE ASSEMBLY (24.5) LP, ST & 45 ENDS

HOSE ASSEMBLY (15) LP, ST & ST ENDS

HOSE ASSEMBLY (7) LP, 4 ST & 45 ENDS

HOSE ASSEMBLY (36.5) LP, ST & ST ENDS

KEY

-(Not illustrated)

NUT, CASTLE, 1-20

-(Not illustrated)

PIN, COTTER, 1/8 X 2

-(Not illustrated)

* This kit will update the unit to the next serial number range (2015381237 - 2016098450) for future reference.

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

89 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

90 18-Dec-2021

33

34

35

36

29

30

31

32

37

38

25

26

27

28

21

22

23

24

17

18

19

20

13

14

15

16

9

10

11

12

6

7

8

3

4

1

2

5

39

40

QTY DESCRIPTION

5103353

5020986

5021356

5021357X1

5021397

5022368

5022377

5022437

5022599

5022601

5022604

5022709

5023402

5045872

5100311

-----

-----

-----

-----

5102759

5103310

5409076

5407753

5102933

5102934 Not F 1

5401104

1

1

5401103 1

5401080

5102939

5401079

5102944

5102966

5401078

5401075

5401076

5401077

5022042X2

1

1

3

1

1

2

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

2

4

4

4

2

1

1

5022042X3

5025203X16

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

CYL, HYD, 1.5 BORE X 5.5 STROKE

PLUG, 1/2NPT, SQUARE HEAD

FILTER HEAD

FILTER, HYDRAULIC

GROMMET, 1-1/4

-(NOT SHOWN)

WHEEL MOTOR-TF0405UB080AADD MB 25

OIL COOLER 1.5 X 8.5 X 11

CAP, 2-1/2 VENTED

FITTING, #8 JIC - #8 O-RING, 90 DEG.

FITTING, #8 JIC - 1/2 NPT, STRAIGHT

FITTING T JIC #8

FITTING, #8 JIC - #10 O-RING, 45 DEG.

PUMP, HYDROSTATIC - PW - 1ACC

HYDRAULIC RESERVIOR

HYDRALIC FITTING, MALE ELBOW

REPLACE WITH HOSE # 5412801 & FITTING # 5022599

REPLACE WITH HOSE # 5412801 & FITTING # 5022599

REPLACE WITH HOSE # 5412800 & FITTING # 5022599

REPLACE WITH HOSE # 5412800 & FITTING # 5022599

PUMP, DECK LIFT, PW-1DCC-QY1X-XXXX or Reproduction

HOSE ASSEMBLY (20.5) LP, ST & ST END

HOSE ASSEMBLY (36.5) LP, ST & ST ENDS

FITTING, 90DEG, #6 JIC TO #6 ORING MALE

HOSE, ASM, 41.5", IS5100 DECK LIFT

HOSE ASM, IS5100 DECK LIFT

HOSE ASSEMBLY (7) LP, 4 ST & 45 ENDS

HOSE ASSEMBLY (15) LP, ST & ST ENDS

HOSE ASSEMBLY (24.5) LP, ST & 45 ENDS

FITTING, STR, #6JIC TO #4 ORING, MALE

HOSE ASSEMBLY (21.5) LP, ST & 90 ENDS

FITTING, 90DEG, #6 JIC MALE-#6JIC SWIVEL

FITTING, #6JIC-#6 ORING, STR. MALE-MALE

HOSE ASSEMBLY (64) LP, ST & 45 ENDS

HOSE ASSEMBLY (9) LP, ST & 45 ENDS

HOSE ASSEMBLY (16.5) LP, ST & ST ENDS

HOSE ASSEMBLY (64) LP, 45 & 45 ENDS

KEY

-(Not illustrated)

NUT, CASTLE, 1-20

-(Not illustrated)

PIN, COTTER, 1/8 X 2

-(Not illustrated)

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

91 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

92 18-Dec-2021

41

42

43

19

31

32

33

34

27

28

29

30

35

36

37

38

39

23

24

25

26

20

21

22

40

9

10

11

12

6

7

8

13

14

15

16

3

4

1

2

5

17

18

QTY DESCRIPTION

5103353

5020986

5021356

5021357X1

5021397

5103712

5600826

5022437

5022599

5022601

5022604

5022709

5023402

5045872

5100311

-----

2

4

8

4

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

CYL, HYD, 1.5 BORE X 5.5 STROKE

PLUG, 1/2NPT, SQUARE HEAD

FILTER HEAD

FILTER, HYDRAULIC

GROMMET, 1-1/4

-(Not illustrated - Protects hoses routed through holes in frame.)

WHEEL MOTOR, LH, TG0335UB080AAKZ

KIT, AIR COOLER, IS5100Z

CAP, 2-1/2 VENTED

FITTING, #8 JIC - #8 O-RING, 90 DEG.

FITTING, #8 JIC - 1/2 NPT, STRAIGHT

FITTING T JIC #8

FITTING, #8 JIC - #10 O-RING, 45 DEG.

PUMP, HYDROSTATIC - PW - 1ACC

HYDRAULIC RESERVIOR

HYDRALIC FITTING, MALE ELBOW

WHEN REPLACING ORDER HOSE # 40 & FITTING # 9

-(S/N: 2016803538 & Below)

-----

-----

-----

5102759

5103578

5409076 Not F 1

5102933

1

4

5103801 1

5102935

1

1

1

5401104

5401103

5401080

5102939

5401079

5102944

5103762

5103775

5401075

5401076

5103776

5103713

5412800

5412801

5022042X2

5022042X3

5025203X16

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

WHEN REPLACING ORDER HOSE # 40 & FITTING # 9

-(S/N: 2016803538 & Below)

WHEN REPLACING ORDER HOSE # 39 & FITTING # 9

-(S/N: 2016803538 & Below) or Reproduction

-(S/N: 2016803538 & Below)

PUMP, DECK LIFT, PW-1DCC-QY1X-XXXX

VALVE. HYD, MECH, IS5100 DECK LIFT

HOSE ASSEMBLY (20.5) LP, ST & ST END

HOSE ASSEMBLY (36.5) LP, ST & ST ENDS

FITTING, 90DEG, #6 JIC TO #6 ORING MALE

HOSE, ASM, 36", IS5100 DECK LIFT

HOSE ASM, 28", IS5100 DECK LIFT

HOSE ASSEMBLY (7) LP, 4 ST & 45 ENDS

HOSE ASSEMBLY (15) LP, ST & ST ENDS

HOSE ASSEMBLY (24.5) LP, ST & 45 ENDS

FITTING, STR, #6JIC TO #4 ORING, MALE

HOSE ASSEMBLY (21.5) LP, ST & 90 ENDS

FITTING, 90DEG, #6 JIC MALE-#6JIC SWIVEL

FITTING, #6 jic-#8 O-RING, STRAIGHT

HOSE ASSEMBLY (62) LP, ST & 45 ENDS

HOSE ASSEMBLY (9) LP, ST & 45 ENDS

HOSE ASSEMBLY (16.5) LP, ST & ST ENDS

HOSE ASSEMBLY (62) LP, 45 & 45 ENDS

WHEEL MOTOR, RH, TG0335UB081AAKZ

HOSE ASSEMBLY (28), STR & 45 ENDS

-(S/N: 2016803539 & Above)

HOSE ASSEMBLY (26), STR & 45 ENDS

-(S/N: 2016803539 & Above)

KEY

-(Not illustrated)

NUT, CASTLE, 1-20

-(Not illustrated)

PIN, COTTER, 1/8 X 2

-(Not illustrated)

93

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

94 18-Dec-2021

18

19

20

21

22

23

14

15

16

17a

17b

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

9

10

11

12

13

24

25

26

QTY DESCRIPTION

5022180

5022222

5022387

5023393

5023395

5023451

5023452

5025179X4

80002736

5025271

5025299X4

5046360

5046392

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

8

1

1

2

1

SWITCH, BLADE ENGAGEMENT

RING, SWITCH RETAINER

VOLTMETER, UNLIT, 12V, W/ COLOR GRAPHIC

GAUGE, WATER TEMPERATURE

LATCH, CONTROL PANEL

LIGHT, GLOW PLUG, 22MM AMBER

LIGHT, WARNING, 22MM RED

SCREW- #10-24 X 1/2 ROUND PHILLIPS

PIN, 3/32 X 0.750, COT, ZINC/CLEAR

NUT, #10-24 HEX NYLON LOCK

SCREW, 1/4-20 X 1/2 ALLEN BH

HANDLE, THROTTLE CONTROL

CABLE, THROTTLE CONTROL, 47.5

-(NOT SHOWN)

PANEL, CONTROL - LH

COVER, CONTROL PANEL

POWER, OUTLET - 12 VOLT

5061310A

5061406A

5100016

-----

1

1

1

1

5102417

5102943

5407383A

1

1

1

* HOUR METER, ASSEMBLY (5409263)

-(S/N: 2015551938 & Above)(Refer to Note: *)

HOUR METER or

-(S/N: 2015551937 & Below)

SWITCH, TOGGLE

-(S/N: 2016098450 & Below)

CONTROL PANEL, IS5100Z RH - BLK

-(S/N: 2016098450 & Below)

----1 PLATE, THROTTLE STOP

5046360X1 Not F 1

1

THROTTLE CONTROL HANDLE/KNOB

SWITCH-IGNITION (COMPLETE)

5103148X1

5022883X3

1

1

KEY, IGNITION

-(NOT SHOWN)

PLATE, COVER

-(NOT SHOWN)

5103236 1 BOOT COVER, TOGGLE SWITCH

-(S/N: 2016098450 & Below)

5401006A 1 CONTROL PANEL, IS5000Z, RH - BLK

-(S/N: 2016098451 & Above)

Note: *If replacing contact the Service Department at 1-800-933-6175.

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

95 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

96 18-Dec-2021

27

28

29

13

14

15

16

9

10

11

12

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

21

22

23

24

17

18

19

20

25

26

QTY DESCRIPTION

5020095

5020884

5021072

5022039

5022842

5025013X16

5025013X18

5025093

5025156

5025265X28

5025284

5025394

5025448

-----

5025449

5020883

5025457

5046093

5109845

5101003

5402206B

5402216B

5402217B

5412939B

4

4

2

1

4

4

4

4

2

4

2

2

2

4

3

4

1

2

2

1

2

1

2

4

GREASE FITTING, 1/4-28 STRAIGHT

BEARING, TAPERED ROLLER, 1

SEAL, GREASE

BALL JOINT, 3/4-16, MALE

COIL-OVER SHOCK ASSEMBLY

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 2, GD5, CZ

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 2-1/4" GD5 CZ

NUT, 3/4-16 HEX JAM

WASHER, 3/8 SAE

BOLT, 3/4-16 X 3-1/2 YZ GD5

NUT, 3/4-16 HEX NYLON LOCK

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

NUT, 3/4-16, HEX JAM NYLON LOCK

* WELD, MAIN FRAME IS5100Z - RED

WASHER, BELLEVILLE - 1.500 X .755

BEARING CUP

BOLT, 1/4-28 X 1/2, GD5 YZ

SPACER, .75 X 1.50 X 1.00, CZ

CAP, GREASE, LOW PROFILE

SAFETY WALK, IS5000 A-ARM STEP or WELD, CASTER YOKE -RED

WELD, SUSPENSION ARM, LH - RED

WELD, SUSPENSION ARM, RH - RED

PLATE, REAR DECK STOP

-(72" Models - S/N: 2016893015 & Above)

5022673 Not F

5025391

2

2

BUMPER, RUBBER 1/4-20

-(72" Models - S/N: 2016893015 & Above)

NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

5025011X8 4

-(72" Models - S/N: 2016893015 & Above)

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1 GD5 CZ

5025392 4

-(72" Models - S/N: 2016893015 & Above)

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

-(72" Models - S/N: 2016893015 & Above)

5025155 4 WASHER, 5/16" SAE

-(72" Models - S/N: 2016893015 & Above)

* If frame is damaged, call 1-800-933-6175 ext. 709

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

97 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

98 18-Dec-2021

34

35

40

41

42

43

36

37

38

39

31

32

33

33

23

24

25

26

19

20

21

22

27

28

29

30

15

16

17

18

11

12

13

14

7

8

9

10

4

5

6

1

2

3

QTY DESCRIPTION

5025392

5025327

5025096

5025139

5025055X14

5025127

5025317

5021499

5048531B

5021124

5025354

5025156

5047137

5022645

5101307

5025011X6

5025011X8

5025355

5025045

5025033

5023323

5025213X8

5025203X10

5025394

Not F

8

5025391

5025013X14

2

2

4

5025011X10

2

4

5022978 2

6

2

4

2

2

2

2

2

2

6

2

2

4

2

2

8

4

4

2

10

4

4

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 3/4 GD5

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1" GD5 YZ

NUT, M8-1.25 SERR. FLANGE, CZ

-(S/N: 2012609704 & BELOW)

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 SHCS

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX NYLON LOCK

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX SERRATED FLANGE (LARGE)

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 TFL, GD5 YZ

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX SERRATED FLANGE (SMALL)

NUT, 3/8-24 HEX, LH

BEARING, FLANGE

WELD,PLATE,NEUTRAL CONTROL

BALL JOINT, 3/8-24 MALE

NUT, M8-1.25 NYLON LOCK, CZ

WASHER, 3/8 SAE

BOLT, 5/16-24 X 4.25" GD5 YZ

SPRING, REVERSE RETURN

BALL STUD 10MM 5/16-18 X 3/4"

-(S/N: 2012609705 & ABOVE)

NUT, 5/16-24 HEX NYLON LOCK or Reproduction

CLEVIS, 5/16-24, STEEL

PIN, CLEVIS, 5/16" X 1

5100941

5025335

5022068

5103106A

5047004A

5400911B

5400912B

5400712B

5022392

5045863

5046534

5044933

5025013X16

5400686B

5400685B

2

4

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

2

PIN, COTTER, 1/8" X 1-1/4

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

BEARING, BRONZE FLANGE, 3/4

NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1-3/4" GD5 CZ

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1-1/4" GD5 YZ

DAMPENER

-(S/N: 2012609704 & BELOW)

BALL STUD 10MM 5/16-18 X 1/2"

-(S/N: 2012609705 & ABOVE)

BOLT, M8-1.25 X 35MM, GD8.8

-(S/N: 2012609704 & BELOW)

GRIP, FOAM, 3/4" ID, 16" LONG

-(S/N: 2017501539 & Below)

MOUNT, CONTROL ARM - BLK

-(S/N: 2015470928 & Above)(10.95" Total Length, 3 Adjustment Holes)

MOUNT, CONTROL ARM - BLK

-(S/N: 2015470927 & Below)(9.0" Total Length, 4 Adjustment Holes)

WELD, HANDLE MOTION CONTROL, LH - RED

-(S/N: 2017501539 & Below)

WELD, HANDLE MOTION CONTROL, RH - RED

-(S/N: 2017501539 & Below)

CONTROL ROD, IS5000Z

ROD END, 3/8-24 LH FEMALE

ARM, PUMP CONTROL (21 SERIES)

LINK, ADJUSTABLE, SHORT

SPACER, .39 X .75 X .38

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 2, GD5, CZ

WELD, CONTROL SHAFT - RH - RED

WELD, CONTROL SHAFT - LH - RED

99 18-Dec-2021

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

100 18-Dec-2021

48

49

50

51

44

45

46

47

52

53

54

55

56

57

5021451

5025179X6

5025271

5025035

5025010X14

5025337

5047401B

5025013X8

5025013X12

5100940

80003531

5104722

5415052A

5415051A

2

2

QTY DESCRIPTION

1

2

2

2

2

2

4

2

2

4

1

1

SWITCH, PLUNGER, N.O.

SCREW, #10-24 X 3/4" ROUND SLOTTED

NUT, #10-24 HEX NYLON LOCK

NUT, 3/8-24 HEX

BOLT, 1/4-20 X 1-3/4" GD5 YZ

WASHER, 5/16" USS

PLATE, RETURN TO NEUTRAL - RED

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1" GD5 CZ

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1-1/2" GD5 CZ

DAMPENER, CONTROL

-(S/N: 2012609705 & ABOVE)

SCREW, 5/16-18X0.750, GR5, WHIZ-LOCK, ZC

GRIP, FOAM, 1" ID, 16" LONG

-(S/N: 2017501540 & Above)

WELD, HANDLE MOTION CNTRL, 15.1, 1.0 - RH - BLK

-(S/N: 2017501540 & Above)

WELD, HANDLE MOTION CNTRL, 15.1, 1.0 - LH - BLK

-(S/N: 2017501540 & Above)

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

101 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

102 18-Dec-2021

29

29

30

34

35

36

37

31

32

33

13

14

15

16

9

10

11

12

17

18

19

20

21

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

25

26

27

28

22

23

24

38

39

39

5400726B

5025010X6

5025126

5023324

5022361

5025155

5025045

5400804B

5025394

5025013X6

5043815

5025013X16

5041930

5021098

5400723B

5400739B

5100171

5045619B

5045618A

7022886

5100775

5025156

5025127

5025128

5025058X16 Not F 1

5025287

2

2

5023299 2

10

2

2

5025400

5025017X32

5025301

5104493

5023320

5025033

5025337

5025011X8

5025392

5100774

5100775

5025100

5025054

4

4

2

4

4

4

2

2

4

2

2

2

QTY DESCRIPTION

1

1

2

2

2

2

6

4

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

4

2

2

1

2

BRACKET, SWITCH MOUNT - RED

BOLT, 1/4-20 X 3/4" GD5 YZ

NUT, 1/4-20 HEX SERR. FLANGE

CABLE, PARKING BRAKE

SPRING, BRAKE

WASHER, 5/16" SAE

NUT, 5/16-24 HEX NYLON LOCK

BRAKE, CABLE LINK - RED

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 3/4" GD5 CZ

SPACER, .39 X 1.00 X .75

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 2, GD5, CZ

SPACER, .38 X .50 X .27

BEARING, BRONZE FLANGE, 3/4

WELD, PIVOT HANDLE MOUNT - RED

WELD, SHAFT BRAKE LEVER - RED

GRIP, BLACK FLEXIBLE

HANDLE, BRAKE LEVER

PIVOT, LINKAGE MOUNT WELDMENT - BLK

SWITCH, DP NO/NC SNAP-IN

4

WASHER, 3/8 SAE

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX SERRATED FLANGE (SMALL)

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX SERRATED FLANGE

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 2" GD5 TFL CZ

BOLT, 1/4-20 X 1-1/2", GD5

NUT, 1/4-20 HEX SIDE LOCK

CALIPER, MECHANICAL

-(S/N: 2000786068 & BELOW)

BOLT, 3/8-16 x 2-3/4, 1/2 SHOULDER

-(For units with plates with 3/8" holes)

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 4" GD5 CZ

-(For units with plates with 1/2" holes)

NUT, 1/2-13 HEX JAM

-(For units with plates with 1/2" holes)

BALL JOINT 5/16-24 RH FEMALE BRONZE RACE

SPRING, COMPRESSION

NUT, 5/16-24 HEX

WASHER, 5/16" USS

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1" GD5 YZ

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

COMPACT CALIPER, AUSCO (86978)

-(S/N: 2000786069 & ABOVE)

WHEEL HUB, COMPACT CALIPER (86720)

-(S/N: 2000786069 & ABOVE)

NUT, Hex, Side Lock, 3/8-16

-(For units with plates with 3/8" holes)

NUT, 1/2-13 HEX NYLON LOCK

-(For units with plates with 1/2" holes)

103

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

104 18-Dec-2021

13

14

15

16

9

10

11

12

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

21

22

23

17

18

19

20

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

5043636

5025155

5025011X8 5

5050860X2P5 1

2

2

5025156

5100314

5401085B

1608395

1

1

4

1

5022797

5025056

5022250

5045305

5025158

5025100

5025013X24

5025128

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

5025394

5025447

5046565B

5100040

5044617

5025392

5101524

3

5

1

1

1

2

1

QTY DESCRIPTION

CLUTCH ANCHOR PAD

WASHER, 5/16" SAE

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1" GD5

HOSE, 3/8" PUSH-LOCK, 2.5"

WASHER, 3/8 SAE

SPACER, .51 X 1.75 X.63

MOUNT, IDLER SPRING

SPRING-EXTN 1.040ODX 04.000LG .105WIRE D

PULLEY, IDLER DOUBLE-A

NUT, 1/2-13 HEX NYLON LOCK

BUSHING, FLANGE, 7/8" X 1" L

SLEEVE, A-ARM PIVOT - LONG

WASHER, 1/2 SAE

NUT, 3/8-16 SIDE LOCK

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 3" GD5 CZ

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX LG. SERR FLG

NUT, 3/8-16 NYLOCK FLANGE

GREASE FITTING, 1/4-28, 90 DEGREE

WELD, CLUTCH BELT IDLER

CLUTCH WARNER,1-1/4"GT300IXR-0

5102854

5025013X32

5047563

5050407X2

5045473

5045475

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

SPACER, .515 X 1.875 X .375

-(S/N: 2013262992 & Above)

BOLT, CRANKSHAFT, 1/2-20 X 1-3/4" GD8 YZ

-(S/N: 2013262992 & Above)

BELT, HA X 36.6, SET

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 4" GD5 CZ

ANCHOR, CLUTCH

KEY, 1/4" SQ. X 3"

BOLT, CRANKSHAFT, 7/16 X 1-1/2"

-(S/N: 2013262991 & Below)

SPACER, .45 X 1.88 X .38

-(S/N: 2013262991 & Below)

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

105 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

106 18-Dec-2021

27

28

29

30

31

32

13

14

15

16

9

10

11

12

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

21

22

23

24

17

18

19

20

25

26

33

34

5025301

5044913

5400239B

5020865

1705897

5020870

5061781

5025158

5025017X26

5025098

5023390

5025018X32

5023388

5025394

5025128

5025013X16

5400022

5022157

5103282

5025017X36

5045178

5061368B

5050857X3

5022382

5022847

5100854 Not F

5025591

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

4

2

1

1

5

4

4

1

4

1

4

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

5023254

5022383

5025010X8

5021877

5600200

5025531

5103693

2

2

4

2

3

2

1

QTY DESCRIPTION

NUT, 1/2-13 HEX JAM

WASHER, FRAME RETAINING

WELD, PUMP PLATE IS5000 - RED

SNAP RING, INTERNAL

BEARING, BALL 11/16X1-9/16X15/32

INSERT, BEARING

SPACER, .52 X 1.00 X 1.15

WASHER, 1/2 SAE

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 3-1/4, HEX HD, GD5, CZ (SV)

NUT, Hex, Nylon Lock, 1/2-20

PULLEY, A SECTION, 4" IDLER

BOLT, 1/2-20 X 4" GD5 YZ

BELT, 66.5" # 7-8672, SET

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX SERRATED FLANGE

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 2, GD5, CZ

SPACER, .52 X .99 X 2.55, SS

BUSHING, BRASS, 1.25X1X1.25

WASHER, .52 X 1.75 X 0.14, CZ

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 4-1/2" GD5 YZ

HOSE, 1/2" PUSH-ON 3"

PULLEY, Pump Drive

SPRING, EXTENSION, SWIVEL END

PULLEY, PUMP DRIVE

-(S/N: 2016098450 & Below)

KEY, 5/16" SQ RD ENDS, 1.46 LG

-Was 5050404X4

KEY, 5MM SQ. W/ RADIUS

BUSHING, 17MM, HQ

BOLT, 1/4-20 X 1" GD5 CZ

PAD, RUBBER

ASSM, PULLEY IDLER

-(Includes Ref Nos 4-6 & 11)

SET SCREW, 5/16-18 X 3/8, KNURL, W/PATCH

PULLEY, 5.75" OD X 1.375" BORE, DOUBLE A

-(S/N: 2016098451 & Above)

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

107 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

108 18-Dec-2021

10

11

12

7

8

5

6

9

3

4

1

2

13

14

15

16

17

18

22

23

24

25

19

20

21

QTY DESCRIPTION

5025017X18

5025332

5025018X24

5101927

5025158

5025488X52

5049777

5061781

5020095

5025294X26

5400802B

5400803B

8

1

1

2

4

4

6

2

2

6

4

12

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 2-1/4" GD5 CZ

NUT, 1/2-13 Hex Side Lock

BOLT, 1/2-20 X 3" GD5 YZ

NUT, 1/2-13 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE GR8, YZ

-(Torque to 110 ft lbs)

WASHER, 1/2 SAE

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 6-1/2" GD8 YZ

SPACER, .52 x 1.00 x 1.00

SPACER, .52 X 1.00 X 1.15

GREASE FITTING, 1/4-28 Straight

-(not shown)

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 3-1/4" ALLEN HEAD

WELD, BRACKET, BRAKE CABLE, RH

WELD, BRACKET, BRAKE CABLE, LH

-(not shown)

SHIM, CAMBER - PLATED

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 2" GD5 CZ

BOLT, 1/2-20 X 1-3/4" GD8 CZ

SHOCK, REAR, IS4500

5100332

5025017X16

5025018X14

5023384

5100355

5101617

4

2

4

2

2

4

5400880A

5400874B

2

1

SHOCK/SPRING ASSEMBLY, IS5000 (2006) or

ASSM, A-ARM WITH BEARINGS

-(Number Side Should Face Up)(*See Footnote)

MOUNT, A-ARM ADJUSTABLE - BLK

WELD, MOTOR MOUNT, LH - RED

5400873B 1 WELD, MOTOR MOUNT, RH - RED

-(not shown)

5025098 Not F 12

4

NUT, Hex, Nylon Lock, 1/2-20

BOLT, 1/2-20 X 2-1/2" GD5 CZ

5044609

5025523

2

16

SPACER, .52 X 1.00 X .38, CZ

BELLEVILLE WASHER, 1.259 X .512 X .138 YZ

Reproduction

* When updating cast a-arms from rubber bushing styles to the bearing styles please order kit# 5600321.

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

109 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

110 18-Dec-2021

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

10

14

15

16

17

18

11

12

13

-----

5100079

5100383

-----

-----

-----

-----

-----

5100379

5100139

5100397

5025013X8

5401086B

5025394

5025156

5100267

5025396

5100545

-----

2

2

6

2

1

1

4

1

1

1

2

2

4

2

1

4

2

4

QTY DESCRIPTION

1 ROLL BAR TOP LOOP

-(See Drawing Note)

PIN, Hitch, Black W/ Plastic Lanyard

RUBBER BUMPER

* NUT

* BOLT

ROLL BAR POST, RH

-(See Drawing Note)

ROLL BAR POST, LH

-(See Drawing Note)

* BOLT

ROLL BAR HARDWARE BAG

-(Includes hitch pins)

SEAT BELT ASSEMBLY, Standard

-(Includes mounting hardware)

SEAT BELT ASSEMBLY, Extra Long

-(Includes mounting hardware)

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1" GD5 CZ

MOUNT, SEAT BELT - RED

NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Nylock Flange

WASHER, 3/8 SAE or

SCREW, 1/2-13 X 1" SHCS

NUT, Hex Flange, Nylock, 1/2-13

RUBBER WASHER

ROPS (Call 1-800-933-6175 ext. 2193 if replacing a ROPS)

Not F

Reproduction

* Not serviced. For replacement hardware, you must purchase the Roll Bar Hardware Bag (Ref. No. 9).

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

111 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

112 18-Dec-2021

13

14

15

9

10

11

12

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

5021397

1722009

-----

5025155

5025011X8

5025392

5025154

5025010X6

5401130B

5025013X14

5022437

5044959

5025401

5025394

5025169

QTY DESCRIPTION

4

4

2

1

4

1

4

2

2

4

4

1

4

2

1

GROMMET, 1-1/4

STRAP-BLACK RUBB

BATTERY, 12V (BCI58, 500 CCA)

WASHER, 5/16" SAE

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1" GD5 YZ

NUT, 5/16-18 NYLOCK FLANGE

WASHER, 1/4 SAE

BOLT, 1/4-20 X 3/4" GD5 YZ

MOUNT, OIL FILTER - RED

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1-3/4" GD5 CZ

CAP, 2-1/2" VENTED

SPACER, .38 X .50 X 1.00

WASHER, 3/8" USS

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

WASHER, 1/4 LOCK

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

113 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

114 18-Dec-2021

20

21

22

23

24

25

7

8

9

10

4

5

6

11

12

13

14

15

1

2

3

15

16

17

18

19

QTY DESCRIPTION

5022612

5022798

5022853

5025011X8

5025013X28

5025013X48

5025155

5025156

5025326

5025392

5025394

5046586

5100999

5101007

5102760

5103372

1

8

4

3

4

2

1

1

1

3

1

1

2

1

1

1

BUMPER, RUBBER 5/16-18

SPRING, COMP, .835 X.105 X4.26

WRENCH, SPANNER, CZ

-(NOT SHOWN)

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1 GD5 YZ

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 3-1/2" GD5 CZ

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 6" GD5 CZ

WASHER, 5/16" SAE

WASHER, 3/8 SAE

WASHER, .39 X 2.00 X X .14

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

SPACER, .38 X .50 X 5.06

SAFETY WALK, FLOOR PLATE, 17.13 X 11.50

SAFETY WALK, FLOOR REST, 17.13 X 6.00

SEAT, 1110EVC, COMPANION

-(S/N: 2015478453 & Below)

SEAT, IS3100Z / IS5100Z

-(S/N: 2015478454 & Above)

5407408B

5407419B

5102760X1

5102760X2

5102760X3

5102760X4

Not F

5103372X1

1

1

5103372X2

5103372X3

5103372X4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

PLATE, FLOOR DETAIL IS5100Z - RED

WELD, SEAT PLATE IS5100Z - RED

SEAT BACK COVER or Reproduction

SEAT CUSHION

-(Not illustrated - S/N: 2015478453 & Below)

ARM REST, COMPANION

-(Not illustrated - S/N: 2015478453 & Below)

SLIDE RAILS

-(Not illustrated - S/N: 2015478453 & Below)

COVER, SEAT BACK, EVC, SEATS INC

-(Not illustrated - S/N: 2015478454 & Above)

COVER, CUSHION, EVC, SEATS INC

-(Not illustrated - S/N: 2015478454 & Above)

ARM REST ASSEMBLY

-(Not illustrated - S/N: 2015478454 & Above)

ARM REST PAD

-(Not illustrated - S/N: 2015478454 & Above)

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

115 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

116 18-Dec-2021

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

13

14

15

16

9

10

11

12

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

17A

17B

QTY DESCRIPTION

5022612

5022798

5022853

5025011X8

5025013X28

5025013X48

5025155

5025156

5047381

5025392

5025394

5046586

5101333

5101374

5407419B

1670578

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

9

2

3

2

1

1

2

2

1

BUMPER, RUBBER 5/16-18

SPRING, COMP, .835 X.105 X4.26

WRENCH, SPANNER, 7GA - ZP

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1" GRD5 YZ

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 3-1/2" GD5 CZ

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 6" GD5 CZ

WASHER, 5/16" SAE

WASHER, 3/8 SAE

WASHER, .39 X 2.50 X .125

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE NUT

NUT, 3/8 - 16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

SPACER, .38 X .50 X 5.06, CZ

SAFETY WALK, FLOOR PLATE, S50X, 10X17.13

SAFETY WALK, FLOOR REST, 16.00 X 6.00

WELD, SEAT PLATE IS5100Z - RED

KNOB-INT THR .312-18 4-ARM 2.12WD 1.06LG

-(USA Models)

5103372

5104719

197546

5410323B

5410324B

80003675

5025145X10

Not F

1

2

5025528 1

1

1

4

1

1

1

SEAT, IS3100Z / IS5100Z

-(S/N: 2017202281 & Below)

SEAT, HIGH BACK, SEAT INC

-(S/N: 2017202282 & Above)

MNT, VBRTN, RBBR or Reproduction

PLATE, FLOOR RIGID, IS5100Z - RED

NUT, 5/16-1/8, HEX, CNTR LK, ZINC PHOS/OIL

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1-1/4, CARRIAGE, GD5, CZ

-(USA Models)

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1, CARRIAGE, GD5, CZ

-(Qty: 3 - CE Export Models)

ACORN NUT, 5/16-18 S/S

-(CE Export Models)

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

117 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

118 18-Dec-2021

7

8

5

6

9

3

4

1

2

5103372X1

5103372X2

5103772X3

5103372X4

5104719X1

5104719X2

5104719X3

5104719X4

5104719X5

QTY DESCRIPTION

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

COVER, SEAT BACK, EVC, SEATS INC

COVER, CUSHION, EVC, SEATS INC

ARM REST ASSEMBLY

ARM REST PAD

ARM PAD ASSEMBLY

ARM REST ASSEMBLY (LEFT AND RIGHT)

BACK COVER

CUSHION COVER

TRACK KIT

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

119 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5900979 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

120 18-Dec-2021

5

6

11

12

13

14

7

8

9

10

1

2

3

4

15

16

17

5023136

5022577

5023136X1

5022631SX2

5022631SX3

5047103

5025017X72

5025396

5101614

5023152X1

5101614X1

5022215

5025158

5103649

5103650

5103594

5022631SX4

2

2

2

2

2

10

2

2

2

2

QTY DESCRIPTION

2

4

4

4

2

TIRE ASSY, 13 X 6.5 SILVER

-(Includes Ref No. 2 - 5 & 14)

TIRE, Rubber Only

WHEEL ASSEMBLY, for 13 x 6.5 x 6 Tires, Complete

-(Includes Ref No. 4 & 5)

BEARING, Tapered Roller

-(2 per tire)

SEAL, GREASE

-(2 per tire)

ADAPTER, CASTER AXLE, CZ

-(S/N: 2016098450 & Below)(2 per tire)

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 9" GD5 YZ

NUT, Hex Flange, Nylock, 1/2-13

TIRE ASM, 26X12.00-12, 9.5 WIDE WHEEL

TIRE, Rear, 26 x 12 x 12

Wheel, 12 X 9.5", 5 Hole

BOLT, WHEEL LUG, 1/2" X 1-5/8

WASHER, 1/2 SAE

BEARING ADJUSTER, SPACER, 7.062LG

-(S/N: 2016098451 & Above)(1 per tire)

NUT, BEARING ADJUSTER, AXLE

-(S/N: 2016098451 & Above)(1 per tire)

4

4 BEARING, RACE

-(2 per tire - Not Shown)

Not F

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

121 18-Dec-2021

Hardware Identification & Torque Specifications

Torque Specification Chart

FOR STANDARD METRIC MACHINE HARDWARE (Tolerance ± 20%)

Torque Specification Chart

FOR STANDARD MACHINE HARDWARE (Tolerance ± 20%)

0

Property

Class

5.6

8.8

10.9

12.9

Class 5.6

Class 8.8

Class 10.9

Class 12.9

Size Of

Hardware in/lbs ft/lbs Nm.

in/lbs ft/lbs Nm.

in/lbs ft/lbs Nm.

in/lbs ft/lbs Nm.

M12

M14

M16

M18

M20

M22

M24

M27

M3

M4

M5

M6

M7

M8

M10

M30

M33

M36

M39

5.88

.56

13.44

1.28

26.4

2.50

44.64

4.3

5.2

7.1

7.7

10.5

15

26

21

36

42 58

64 88

89 121

126 171

169 230

217 295

320 435

435 590

590 800

759 1030

988 1340

13.44

30.72

60.96

7.3

12.1

17.7

35

61

101

147

202

290

390

497

733

995

1349

1740

2249

1.28

2.90

5.75

9.9

16.5

24

48

83

132

200

275

390

530

375

995

1350

1830

2360

3050

1032

1401

1902

2441

3163

287

405

559

708

19.2

43.44

5.97

10.3

16.9

25

50

86.2

136

210

550

745

960

1400

117

185

285

390

1.80

4.10

8.10

14

23

34

67

1900

2580

3310

4290

22.92

2.15

52.56

4.95

7.15

9.7

12.1

16.5

19.9

29

59

27

40

81

103 140

162 220

250 340

346 470

486 660

656 890

840 1140

1239 1680

1681 2280

2278 3090

2935 3980

3798 5150

The guides and ruler furnished below are designed to help you select the appropriate hardware.

10 20 30 40 50 60 70 80 90 100

Nut, M8

Body

Diameter

Body Length

Screw, M8- 1.25 x 25

0

Thread

Diameter (mm)

Inside

Diameter (in)

Threads per inch

1/4

Nut, 1/2-16

1/2

3/4

1

1/4

Thread

Diameter (mm)

Body

Diameter

1/2

3/4

Distance between threads (mm)

Threads per inch

Body

Length (mm)

Body

Length (in)

2

Screw, 1/2- 16 x 2

1/4

1/2

3/4

3

1/4

1/2

3/4

4

Hardware

Grade

No

Marks

SAE Grade 2

Size Of in/lbs

Hardware ft/lbs Nm.

SAE Grade 5 in/lbs ft/lbs Nm.

SAE Grade 8 in/lbs ft/lbs Nm.

8-32

8-36

10-24

10-32

1/4-20

1/4-28

5/16-18

5/16-24

3/8-16

3/8-24

7/16-14

7/16-20

1/2-13

1/2-20

9/16-12

9/16-18

5/8-11

5/8-18

3/4-10

3/4-16

7/8-9

7/8-14

1-8

1-12

19

20

27

31

66

76

140

7.6

8.6

11 15.0

12

20

23

30

35

50

55

65

75

90

100

160 217.6

180 244.8

155

220

240

2.1

2.3

3.1

3.5

16.3

27.2

31.3

40.8

47.6

68.0

74.8

88.4

102.0

122.4

136

190.4

210.8

299.2

326.4

30

31

43

49

8

19

30

35

50

55

75

90

110

3.4

3.5

4.9

5.5

10.9

10 13.6

17 23.1

25.8

40.8

47.6

68.0

74.8

102.0

122.4

149.6

41

43

60

68

12

14

25

29

45

50

70

34.0

61.2

68.0

95.2

80 108.8

110 149.6

120 163.2

150 204.0

4.6

4.9

6.8

7.7

16.3

19.0

34.0

120 163.2

150 204.0

180 244.8

260 353.6

300 408.0

170

220

240

231.2

299.2

326.4

386 525.0

420 571.2

400 544.0

440 598.4

600 816.0

660 897.6

580 788.8

900 1,244.0

640 870.4

1,000 1,360.0

NOTES

1. These torque values are to be used for all hardware excluding: locknuts, self-tapping screws, thread forming screws, sheet metal screws and socket head setscrews.

2. Recommended seating torque values for locknuts: a. for prevailing torque locknuts - use 65% of grade 5 torques.

b. for flange whizlock nuts and screws - use 135% of grade 5 torques.

3. Unless otherwise noted on assembly drawings, all torque values must meet this specification.

Common Hardware Types

Hex Head Capscrew

Washer

Standard Hardware Sizing

When a washer or nut is identified as 1/2” (M8), this is the Nominal size , meaning the inside diameter is 1/2 inch

(8mm metric thread diameter); if a second number is present it represents the threads per inch (distance between threads).

When bolt or capscrew is identified as 1/2 - 16 x 2” (M8 - 1.25 x 50), this means the Nominal size , or body diameter is 1/2 inch (8mm metric thread diameter), the second number,16, represents the threads per inch, (distance between threads). The final number is the body length of the bolt or screw, 2 inches (50mm).

Carriage Bolt

Wrench & Fastener Size Guide

Lockwasher

Hex Nut

1/4” Bolt or Nut

Wrench—7/16”

M6 Bolt or Nut

Wrench—10mm

5/16” Bolt or Nut

Wrench—1/2”

M8 Bolt or Nut

Wrench—13mm

3/8” Bolt or Nut

Wrench—9/16”

M10 Bolt or Nut

Wrench—17mm

7/16” Bolt or Nut

Wrench (Bolt)—5/8”

Wrench (Nut)—11/16”

1/2” Bolt or Nut

Wrench—3/4”

M12 Bolt or Nut

Wrench—19mm

M14 Bolt or Nut

Wrench—22 mm

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

18-Dec-2021

advertisement

Was this manual useful for you? Yes No
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Related manuals

Download PDF

advertisement