Simplicity LT145H33FBV, 33" 14.5 HP Hydro Drive Tractor Series F Manual

Add to My manuals
51 Pages

advertisement

Simplicity LT145H33FBV, 33

Mfg. No: 84355

LT145H33FBV, 33" 14.5 HP Hydro Drive

Tractor Series F

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

18-Dec-2021

LT Accessories For Small Frame Lawn Tractors. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

2 18-Dec-2021

33" Cutting Deck, Belts, Brakes. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

4

Belt Guide Assembly. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

10

Blade Engagement & Transmission Controls. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

12

Cast Front Axle. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

16

Decals (Part 1). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

18

Decals (Part 2). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

20

Electrical - Briggs & Stratton Engines. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

22

Electrical Components. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

24

Engine Components. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

26

Frame, Clutch, Brake & Steering Components. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

28

Hood, Bumper, Headlights & Components (Part 1). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

32

Hydro Reservoir Assembly. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

34

Implement Lift Parts. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

36

Seat, Rear Fender & Components. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

38

Spindle - 30" And 33" Cutting Deck. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

40

Steering Wheel, Console, Fuel Tank. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

42

Transmission Group (Hydro Drive). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

44

Wheels, Front & Rear. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

46

Wiring Harness. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

48

Torque Specification Chart. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

50 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

3 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 84355 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

4 18-Dec-2021

11

12

13

14

15

16

1

2

3

7

8

9

10

4

5

6

27

28

29

30

24

25

26

31

32

33

21

22

23

17

18

19

20

34

35

36

37

38

39

40

41

7061956

7026558

7074467

7014304

7052886

7032169

7024192

7010740

7038018

7091541

7091585

7012264

7075346

7091597

7091294

7075707

7090122

7091553

7029694

7012431

7091576

7026639

7033938

7013460

7027471

7091596

7041613

7032028

7015272

7019190

7090289

7090731

7091601

7091532

7052555

7026483

7026234

7091588

7033780

7026233

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

QTY DESCRIPTION

2

2

3

2

2

4

3

3

3

6

9

3

15

ASSEMBLY, Deck 33" Cutting

-Was 53690 or 53693 (Includes 46A & 81)

PULLEY, Spindle, 7" O.D.

NUT, 3/4-16 Hex Jam

-Was 10027

PIN, 1/4 x 1-1/4" Clevis

ASSEMBLY, Brake Band

DRUM, Brake

ROD, Link, Clutch/Brake

RING, 2" External Retaining

BRACE, Spindle

SCREW, 5/16-18 x 3/4" Self-Tapping

-Was 90368

NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Center Lock, Gr. 5

SPRING, Clutch & Brake

GUIDE, Belt

-Was 41487

COTTER-PIN, 3/32 x 3/4"

-Was 90037

WASHER, 1/4" I.D. x 5/8" O.D. Flat

-Was 90055

PULLEY, Idler, 4" O.D.

-Was 27717 or Reproduction

SCREW, 3/8-16 x 1-3/4" Cap

SWIVEL, Brake

PIN, 1/4 x 1-1/8" Hair

BOLT, 1/4-20 Eye

NUT, 1/4-20 Tee

NUT, 1/4-20 Hex, Grade 5

-Was 90063

ROD, Front Lift

BRACKET, Front Lift Hanger

PIN, 3/8 x 1-1/2" Clevis

PIN, Front Deck Hanger

HAIRPIN, 5/8"

LIFT, Front Arm

WASHER, 3/4" I.D. Flat

SPACER

WHEEL, Gage

NUT, 3/8-24 Hex Center. Lock, Gr. 5

-Was 91600

BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1/2" Carriage Gr 5

-Was 90004

NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Lock, Gr. 5

-Was 90585

SCREW, 3/8-24 x 3-3/4" Cap, Gr 5

ASSEMBLY, Deflector

-(Includes items 37, 38, 40-42, 96)

PALNUT, 1/4 Hex

PIN, Hinge

BOLT, 3/8-16 x 3/4" Flange Lock, Gr. 5

-Was 90612

HINGE, Deflector

DEFLECTOR, Discharge

5 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 84355 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

6 18-Dec-2021

42

43

44

45

46A

46B

47

48

66

67

68

69

63

64

65

70

71

60

61

62

72

73

49

53

54

55

50

51

52

56

57

58

59

77

78

79

80

81

74

75

76

7013010

7075706

7091508

7091619

7014852

7022841

7090188

7091537

7091511

7091302

7090118

7090584

7091547

7032432

7015012

7091304

7019523

7037723

7034468

7090228

7090391

7091297

7033571

7042608

7042578

7022991

7014852

7090721

7038453

7033952

7052917 Not F

7024687

7010817

7052294

4

2

7012491

7013313

7014407

7037751

7091939

7090509

7090491

7090356

7019523

2

2

2

4

2

4

2

2

6

6

6

2

QTY DESCRIPTION

18

2

2

2

DECAL, Danger (Cut Finger)

-Was 26831

BELT, Drive, 33" Cutting Deck

-Was 26546

BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/4" Carriage Gr. 5

NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Flange Lock

-Was 90613

DECAL - CAUTION, Deflector

DECAL - CAUTION, Deflector

WASHER, 5/16 Flat

-Was 91296

NUT, 5/16-18 Wing

-Was 90492

NUT, 5/16-18 Hex, Grade 5

NUT, 3/8-16 Hex, Grade 5

-Was 90130

WASHER, 3/8 Split Lock

BOLT, 1/4-20 x 1/2" Flange Lock. Gr. 5

BOLT, 3/8-16 x 3/4" Carriage, Gr. 5

-Was 90850

LINK, Adjustment

ECCENTRIC, Leveling

BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1/2" Flange Lock, Gr. 5

RAIL, Side

ANCHOR, Brake

ASSEMBLY, Spindle

-(Includes items 60 thru 70)

SPINDLE

FITTING, Lube (Press fit for .187 hole-no ball)

HOUSING, Spindle

-(Incl. item 61)

RING, Retaining

BEARING, Spindle

WASHER, Spindle

HOLDER, Blade

NUT, 1/2-20 Hex Jam

WASHER, 1/2 Int. Tooth Lock

SCREW, 1/2-20 x 1-1/4" Cap Gr. 5

NUT, 5/8-18 Hex Lock, Gr. B or 5

ASSEMBLY, Blade & Air Lift

-Was 57482 (Includes 72 thru 76)

BLADE, 33" Cutting Deck Euro

AIR-LIFT

AIR-LIFT

SCREW, 5/16-24 x 11/16" Machine

WASHER, 5/16 Int. Tooth Lock

NUT, 5/16-24 Hex, Grade 5

-Was 90223

BRACKET, Gage Wheel (Rear)

BRACKET, Rear Deck Lift, Left Side

BRACKET, Rear Deck Lift, Right Side

DECAL, 33" Hi-Vac

DECAL - CAUTION (Rotating Blades)

-Was 16973

7

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 84355 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

8 18-Dec-2021

93

94

95

96

97

88

89

90

91

92

82

83

84

85

86

87

98

7024183

7033578

7033926

7090361

7015761

7091584

7012670

7033586

7033570

7041311

7090122

7091503

7091587

7091588

7016341

7034168

7029152

Not F

2

2

2

2

3

QTY DESCRIPTION

ARM, Pivot

BRACKET, Pivot Arm

GUIDE, Belt

SCREW, 5/16-18 x 5/8" Self-Tap.

SCREW, 5/16-18 x 3/4" Shoulder

NUT, 1/4-20 Hex Flange Lock, Gr. 5

-Was 90583

RING, Tolerance

BRACKET, Link, Clutch/Brake

BRACKET, Gage Wheel (Front)

ARM, Idler

WASHER, 3/8" Flat

-Was 91514

HAIRPIN, 3/8"

WASHER, 1/2" I.D. Flat

BOLT, 3/8-16 x 3/4" Flange Lock, Gr. 5

SPRING, Hinge

BLADE, 33" Cutting Deck

-(Not shown)

CABLE, 33 Blade Hydro

-(Not shown, attaches to item 82) or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

9 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 84355 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

10 18-Dec-2021

4

5

6

1

2

3

7035963

7091575

7028303

7035528

7072924

7028304

QTY DESCRIPTION

4

2

2

BRACKET, Belt Guide

NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Center Lock, Grade B or 5

STUD, Belt Guide

-(2 or 4)

STUD, Belt Guide 38" Dual Brake Deck

STUD, Belt Guide

STUD, Belt Guide 33" Deck

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

11 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 84355 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

12 18-Dec-2021

7091585

7092028

7091524

7090188

7033825

7091198

7072756

7072754

7028203

7046900

7046899

7091588

7024518

7041238

7031036

7090509

7041237

7042598

7029152

7046896

7090500

7091593

7072711

7024616

7033488

7028630

7091598

7014296

7091573

7052562

7091584

7022368

7072306

7072461

7023656

7058492

7090053

7091516

7091294

7076978

7091497

7090122

7024344

7033556

40

41

42

36

37

38

39

32

33

34

35

43

44

25

26

27

21

22

23

24

28

29

30

31

17

18

19

20

13

14

15

9

10

11

12

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

16

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

2

2

2

2

2

2

4

2

2

8

2

3

3

QTY DESCRIPTION

FRAME, Tractor (1 Piece)

BUSHING, Flange

BRACKET, Hood Pivot

CLIP, Wire

COTTER-PIN, 1/8 x 3/4"

WASHER, 1/2 Shim

BOLT, 1/4-20 x 5/8" Short Neck Carriage, Grade 5

ASSEMBLY, Steering Adjuster

NUT, 1/4-20 Hex Flange Lock, Grade 5

GEAR, Steering Pinion

LEVER, Shift (Upper)

SPRING, Shift Torsion Shift Lever

KNOB, Deck Lift Lever

WELDMENT, Shift Lever (Upper)

WASHER, 1/4 Internal Tooth Lock

-Was 91023

COTTER-PIN, 5/32 x 1"

-Was 90364

WASHER, 1/4 Flat

-Was 90055

NUT, 1/4-20 Hex Nyloc

SCREW, 3/8-16 x 1-1/2" Hex Head Cap, Grade 5 or Reproduction

-Was 91514

PULLEY, Idler

GUIDE, Pulley Belt

SCREW, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4" Swage

SUPPORT, PTO Lever

NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Center Lock, Grade 5

PIN, 5/16 x 1.73" Clevis

SCREW, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4" Self-Tapping

-Was 91151

WASHER, 5/16" Flat

-Was 91296

ANCHOR, Blade Brake

SCREW, 3/8-16 x 5/8" Hex Washer Self-Tap

DECAL, Instruction Frame Top

DECAL, Instruction Frame Top (Euro)

PAD, Foot (Rubber Deluxe)

GUIDE, Belt

BRACE, Frame

BOLT, 3/8-16 x 3/4" Hex Flange Lock

-Was 90612

BOLT, 1/2-13 Thread Shoulder

WELDMENT, Bellcrank PTO

WASHER, Thrust

WASHER, 1/2" Internal Tooth Lock

WELDMENT, PTO Link

WELDMENT, PTO Lever

CABLE, 33 Blade (33" Deck)

CABLE, PTO (38" Deck)

WASHER, 7/16" Flat

COTTER PIN, 3/8 Self-Lock

-Was 24159

13 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 84355 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

14 18-Dec-2021

45

46

47

48

7090619

7091619

7023355

7090913

QTY DESCRIPTION

8

2

NUT, 1/2-13 Hex Flange Lock, Grade 5

NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Flange Lock

-Was 90613

SWITCH, NO/NC

SCREW, #10-24 x 1/2" Hex Washer Self-Tap (Torx)

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

15 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 84355 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

16 18-Dec-2021

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

23

24

25

26

27

28

19

20

21

22

7010746

7010935

7014669

7019034

7072411

7028666

7028689

7031036

7033383

7074424

7041245

7041246

7054515

7091299

7090122

7091575

7090250

7091557

7090842

7090831

7091121

7091821

7012706

7091302

7035372

7091497

7091320

3

3

2

2

2

2

2

3

3

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

QTY DESCRIPTION

RING, 5/8 External Retaining

WASHER, 49/64 x 1-1/8 x 1/16" Flat

FITTING, 3/16 Lube

ARM, Steering

AXLE, Cast

SPACER, 25/64 x 1/2 x 1-13/16"

SPACER, Center

WASHER, Thrust

BRACKET, Deck Hanger

BRACKET, Cast Axle (Rear)

-Was 34740

WELDMENT, Right Hand Spindle Wheel (Long)

WELDMENT, Left Hand Spindle Wheel (Long)

ASSEMBLY, Cast Axle Front Bracket

NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Nyloc

-Was 76979

WASHER, 3/8 x 5/64" Flat

NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Center Lock

-Was 90184

WASHER, 1/2 x 3/32" Flat

SCREW, 3/8-16 x 2-3/4" Hex Head Cap, Grade 2

-Was 90795 or Reproduction

SCREW, 5/16-18 x 2-3/4" Hex Head Cap, Grade 5

NUT, 1/2-13 Hex Nyloc

SCREW, 1/2-13 x 3" Hex Head Cap Grade 5

-Was 91694

TIE ROD, Reduced Radius

BEARING, Sleeve

NUT, 3/8-16 Hex, Grade 5

SPACER, Steering Stop

SCREW, 3/8-16 x 1-1/2" Hex Head Cap, Grade 5

WASHER, 3/8 Split Lock

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

17 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 84355 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

18 18-Dec-2021

4

5

6

7

1

2

3

8

9

7026154

7022991

7014852

7014852

7026415

7029784

7013010

7013010

7022841

7072756

7072758

7072759

7073207

7073208

Not F

QTY DESCRIPTION

DECAL, 38 Inch

DECAL, 33 Inch Hi-Vac

DECAL, Caution, Rotating Blades

-Was 16973

DECAL, Caution, Rotating Blades

DECAL, Caution, Battery Location

DECAL, Deck/Chute International Warning

DECAL, Danger, Cut-Finger

-(Shown)

DECAL, Danger, Cut-Finger

-Was 26831 (Heavy Adhesive Version)

DECAL, Cut-Finger

-(European Only)

DECAL, Instructions, Frame, Top

DECAL

-(German Version of Above)

DECAL

-(French Version of Above)

DECAL

-(Spanish Version of Above)

DECAL

-(Italian Version of Above).

or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

19 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 84355 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

20 18-Dec-2021

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

7072404

7028561

7023009

7026377

7029776

7073424

7044767

7046720

7072749

7073231

7073255

7073256

7073257

7073258

7073259

Not F

QTY DESCRIPTION

DECAL, 1999 Year of Manufacture

DECAL, Console, Basic

DECAL, Noise Control, Euro

LOGO, Convert- Blue/Silver

-Was 71544

DECAL, European Community

DECAL, Shift Cover

-Was 16576

DECAL, Hydro Reservoir

DECAL, Chute/Deflector

DECAL, Roll Release

DECAL, Warning Speed Setting

DECAL

-(German Version of Above)

DECAL

-(Dutch Version of Above)

DECAL

-(Spanish Version of Above)

DECAL

-(Italian Version of Above)

DECAL

-(French Version of Above) or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

21 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 84355 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

22 18-Dec-2021

26616 7026616

QTY DESCRIPTION

Wiring Harness

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

23 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 84355 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

24 18-Dec-2021

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

16134

7060618

7090372

7017853

7012485

7026414

7075622

7091122

7090977

7090053

7014476

7090072

7012444

7026415

7016134

2

2

QTY DESCRIPTION

2

2

2

KIT, Battery

-(Includes Caution Tag, Part No. 16134 & Battery Without Acid)

NUT, 1/4-20 Hex Center Lock, Grade B or 5

TRAY, Battery

RETAINER, 1/4" Bolt

CABLE, Ground (Black)

SOLENOID

-Was 18604

SCREW, 1/4-20 x 1/2" Self-Tapping

-Was 90539

NUT, 1/4-20 Hex Jam

WASHER, 1/4 Internal Tooth Lock

-Was 91314

CABLE, Positive (Red)

SCREW, 1/4-20 x 5/8" Hex Head Cap, Grade 5

-Was 27172

COVER, Positive Terminal

DECAL, Caution, Battery Installation

Caution Tag or

Not F

Reproduction

LOCATED ON FRAME, NEAR BATTERY NEAR BATTERY OPENING (For further identification of Decal, refer to "Decals" illustration and parts list)

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

25 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 84355 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

26 18-Dec-2021

1

2

3

8

9

10

11

6

7

4

5

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

QTY DESCRIPTION

-----

7090391

7072905

7072904

7091301

7091579

7091531

7090669

7027972

7091581

7041537

7041269

7026482

7029900

3

2

3

2

ENGINE, B & S 14.5 HP, Model 287707, Type 1249, Trim E1

-Purchase engine & engine parts other than those listed, from engine service outlets.

WASHER, 5/16 Internal Tooth Lock

ASSEMBLY, Engine Pulley

-(Models LT145H33FBV & ELT145H33FBV)

ASSEMBLY, Engine Pulley

-(Models LT145H38FBV)

WASHER, 7/16 Split Lock

BOLT, 1/4-20 x 1/2" Hex Flange Lock, Grade 5

SCREW, 7/16-20 x 1" Socket Head Cap

SCREW, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4" Hex Head Cap, Grade 5

ASSEMBLY, Oil Valve

SCREW, #8-18 x 1/2" Hex Head, Self-Tapping

EXTENSION, Muffler

HEAT SHIELD, Muffler

CLIP, "J" Type

CLAMP, Fuel Line

-Was 12222

LINE, Fuel, 14" Long

NUT, 5/16-18 Hex, Grade 5

7029982

7091511

7091315

7090188

7015861

7091075

4

4

5

2

4 or WASHER, 5/16 Split Lock

WASHER, 5/16 Flat

-Was 91296

CLIP, Wiring Harness

SCREW, #10-24 x 5/8" Self-Tapping

7041677

Not F

HEAT SHIELD, Muffler

-(For European Models)

DECAL, Warning Speed Setting

Reproduction

Decal mounts to outside of breather cover.

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

27 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 84355 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

28 18-Dec-2021

1

7

8

5

6

2

3

4

9

10

11

12

21

22

23

24

18

19

20

25

26

27

13

14

15

16

17

28

29

33

34

35

30

31

32

36

37

38

39

40

41

42

43

44

QTY DESCRIPTION

7072711

7014451

7027936

7090482

7090163

7028420

7024180

7091619

7053568

7012706

7031036

7091584

7022381

7090975

7072636

7012080

7091601

7022743

7012661

7091299

7090122

7024381 Not F

7091593 5

7091575 4

7035527

2

2

7090517

2

2

2

4

2

6

2

4

FRAME, Tractor

-(1 piece)

TIE, Wire

ROD END

NUT, 3/8-24 Hex Jam

SCREW, 3/8-24 x 1-1/4" Hex Cap

LINK, Drag

SPACER

NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Flange Lock

-Was 90613

ASSEMBLY, Sector Gear

-(Includes 41267 Weldment & item 10)

BEARING, Sector Gear

WASHER, 3/4" Thrust

NUT, 1/4-20 Hex Flange Lock

-Was 90583

BOLT, 1/2-13 x 2" Shoulder

NUT, 1/2-13 Hex Center Lock Gr. A

BRACE, Sector Gear

TIE, Cable 7"

NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Flange Lock, Gr. 5

-Was 90585 or Reproduction

PAD, Pedal

NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Nyloc

7058339

-----

7072369

7090188

7058299

7032070

7091527

7090188

7072626

7052431

7013864

7090509

7090619

7027344

7023645

7022742

7041236

2

2

WASHER, 3/8 Bright Zinc, Flat

SPRING, Brake

SWIVEL, Inline Brake

PIN, 3/8 x 1-7/32" Cotter (Self-Locking)

NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Center Lock

BUSHING, 7/16" I.D.

WASHER, .44" I.D. Flat

-Was 91300

WELDMENT, Brake Arm

ARM, Speed Control

-(Component of transaxle, see illustration)

ROD, Brake

WASHER, 5/16" Flat

WELDMENT, Pivot Shift Lever

WASHER, .406 I.D. Flat

SCREW, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4" Grade 5

WASHER, 5/16" Flat

-Was 91296

ASSEMBLY, Clutch/Brake Cable

ASSEMBLY, Foot Shaft Pivot

-(Includes item 38)

LUBE FITTING, Straight (press-fit for .187 dia. Hole)

WASHER, 1/2" Internal Tooth Lock

NUT, 1/2-13 Hex Flange Lock

WASHER, 5/8" Flat

-Was 15992

PIN, 3/16 x 1-1/2" Clevis

BEARING, Flange

WELDMENT, Clutch Brake Arm

29

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 84355 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

30 18-Dec-2021

54

55

56

57

58

49

50

51

52

53

45

46

47

48

59

60

61

62

63

64

65

66

77

78

79

80

81

82

83

71

72

73

74

67

68

69

70

75

76

QTY DESCRIPTION

7041244

7090361

7090803

7091240

7011016

7091587

7014341

7091001

7090122

7072298

7023649

7072403

7091302

7033557

7091497

7024344

7091585

7073087

7041267

3

5

2

2

3

3

6

2

2

2

LATCH, Park Brake

SCREW, 5/16-18 x 5/8" Self-Tap

BOLT, 1/4-20 x 5/8" Carriage

SCREW, #10-32 x 5/8" Self-Tap.

BUSHING, 1/2" Nylon

WASHER, 1/2" Flat

RING, 1/2" External Retaining

SCREW, 5/16-18 x 5/8" Truss

WASHER, 3/8" Flat

-Was 91514

BRACKET, Pivot Mounting

WASHER, 5/16" Nylon

KNOB, Clutch/Brake (5/16-18)

NUT, 3/8-16 Hex, Grade B or 5

ARM, Idler

-(Traction Drive)

NUT, #10-32 Hex Nyloc

SWITCH, DPDT NC/NO

SPRING, Traction Drive

BRACKET, Rear Lift/PTO Lever

7090376

7023355

7024383

7034410

7034347

7034850

7034384

7033520

7041249

7042597 Not F

7091000 2

7034377 2

7034326

7091501

7023954

7033556

7091320

7047072

7090731

7091541

2

2

2

7091593

7072598

7090316

2

2

LINK, Lift (33" Deck) or Reproduction

SPACER

BRACKET, Deck Hang Pivot

WELDMENT, Rear Lift Arm

-(33" Deck)

WELDMENT, Rear Lift Arm

-(38" Deck)

SCREW, 5/16-18 x 7/8" Truss Head (Torx)

PLATE, Lift Sector

EXTENSION, Idler Arm

SCREW, 3/8-16 x 2-1/2" Cap Grade 5

PULLEY, Flat Idler, 3.47" O.D.

GUIDE, Pulley

WASHER, 3/8" Split Lock

BRACKET, Frame Brace

BOLT, 5/16-18 x 5/8" Short Neck Carriage, Grade 5

SCREW, 5/16-18 x 3/4" Self-Tap

-Was 90368

COTTER PIN, 1/16 x 1-7/32" Self Lock

-Was 24159

BRACKET, Mounting Brace

BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/4" Carriage,

-Was 91097

SCREW, 3/8-16 x 1-1/2" Cap, Grade 5

PULLEY, Idler V 3.30

NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Center Lock

LINK, Fwd/Rev

Weldment (#9 w/o bushings)

31

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 84355 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

32 18-Dec-2021

1

5

6

3

4

10

12

13

15

25

26

27

28

29

7063298

7024471

7024718

7090999

7076978

7022971

7029076

7029075

7017175

7017174

7091106

7026482

7026172

7024709

7026171

7024893

7029620

7063298

Not F

2

6

5

2

2

QTY DESCRIPTION

HOOD

-Was 24605 (All Models except ELT145H33FBV)

HOOD, Mozart

-(Model ELT145H33FBV)

LATCH, Spring

SCREW, 1/4-20 x 5/8" Truss Head, Torx

NUT, 1/4-20 Hex Nyloc

DECAL - SNAPPER, 8" Molded Logo, Silver Letters

DECAL, Hood (Right Hand)

-(Model ELT145H33FBV)

DECAL, Hood (Left Hand)

-(Model ELT145H33FBV)

DECAL, Clear Lens (Left Hand)

-(All Models except ELT145H33FBV)

DECAL, Clear Lens (Right Hand)

-(All Models except ELT145H33FBV)

SCREW, M4.8 x 1.59 x 16.00MM, Special

CLIP, "J"

BULB, Headlights

SOCKET, Headlight Bulb

HARNESS, Headlight Wiring

LENS, Clear

-(Models with Headlights) or Reproduction

Hood Assembly

-Was 52921 or 61383 (For models LT145H33FBV and LT145H38FBV)

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

33 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 84355 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

34 18-Dec-2021

5

6

7

3

4

1

2

7072739

7072736

7016130

7072901

7091431

7090858

7072914

QTY DESCRIPTION

2

2

BRACKET, Reservoir Mounting

RESERVOIR, Expansion

CLAMP, 13/16"

HOSE, Hydraulic 4-1/2" Long

VALVE, Vent

BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1/2" Hex Washer Self-Tap

CABLE TIE, 9"

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

35 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 84355 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

36 18-Dec-2021

1

10

11

12

13A

6

7

8

4

5

2

3

9

16

17

18

19

13B

14

15

QTY DESCRIPTION

7041655

7041015

7022565

7019363

7014361

7033449

7091001

7091000

7091604

7034559

7091584

7091601

7022567

7041254

2

2

2

2

LEVER, Implement Lift

-(33" Decks)

LEVER, Implement Lift

-(38" Decks)

ROD, Lift Lever

KNOB, Lift Lever

CAP, Lift Lever Rod

QUADRANT, Lift Lever

SCREW, 5/16-18 x 5/8" Truss Head (Torx)

SCREW, 5/16-18 x 7/8" Truss Head (Torx)

BOLT, 1/4-20 x 1/2" Short Neck Carriage, Grade 5

-Was 90005

DETENT, High Cut Lockout

-(Euro Models Only!)

NUT, 1/4-20 Hex Flange Lock, Grade 5

-Was 90583

NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Flange Lock, Grade 5

-Was 90585

PIVOT, Lift Lever

BELL CRANK, Lift Lever

-(33" Decks)

7041255

7022566

7091596

7022895

7022568

Not F

7024742

2

BELL CRANK, Lift Lever

-(38" Decks) or Reproduction

PIN, Hair, 5/32 x 2 5/8"

-Was 13844

PIN, Dowel, 1/4 x 1 1/8"

DETENT, Latch

SCREW, 1/4-20 x 5/8" Truss Head (Torx)

LATCH, Pivot

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

37 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 84355 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

38 18-Dec-2021

15

16

17

18

11

12

13

14

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

1

2

7

8

9

5

6

3

4

10

7059215

7074204

7023354

7073266

7028580

7019109

7017875

7091001

7091819

7073346

7091761

7022971

7026415

7072788

7091523

7091524

7091105

7033120

7024894

7073424

7091525

7033318

Not F

3

7091503

7028621

2

2

4

4

2

2

4

QTY DESCRIPTION

2

2

ASSEMBLY, Seat Support

-Was 53761 (Includes 2, 3, 4 & 5)

SUPPORT, Seat

-Was 28579

SWITCH, Seat, Gray, NC

SPRING

HOLDER, Cushion

CUSHION, Seat

KNOB, Seat Adjustment

SCREW, 5/16-18 x 5/8" Truss Head, Torx

SCREW, 1/4-20 x 5/8" Hex Washer Head, Self-Tapping

-Was 90362

PAN, Seat (Fender)

-Was 34862

RIV-NUT, 5/16-18 Round

DECAL - SNAPPER, 7.28" Molded Logo, Silver Letters & Blue Stripe

DECAL - CAUTION, Battery Location

SUPPORT, Fender

SCREW, 5/16-18 x 5/8" Hex Washer Head, Swage Form

SCREW, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4" Hex Washer Head, Swage Form

SCREW, #10-16 x 1/2" Hex Washer Head, Self-Tapping

COVER, Shift

DECAL, Shift Cover, 5-Speed

-Was 16576 (Hydro Drive Models)

BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1/2" Hex Flange Lock, Grade 5

BRACKET, Seat Support

ROD, Seat Hinge

-Was 33435

PIN, 3/32 x 1-1/2" Hair

SEAT, Operator's

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

39 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 84355 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

40 18-Dec-2021

1

2

3

4

9

10

11

12

7

8

5

6

7052917

7012491

7013313

7052294

7010817

7090491

7091939

7090356

7037751

7014407

7024687

7012670

2

2

2

2

QTY DESCRIPTION

ASSEMBLY, Spindle Housing, 30" Cutting Deck

-(Includes Items 2 thru 11)

RING, Retaining

BEARING, Spindle

HOUSING, Spindle

-(Includes item 5)

FITTING, Lube (Press fit for .187 hole-no ball)

SCREW, 1/2-20 x 1-1/4" Hex Head Cap, Grade 5

NUT, 1/2-20 Hex Jam

NUT, 5/8-18 Hex Center Lock Jam

HOLDER, Blade

WASHER, Spindle

SPINDLE

RING, Tolerance

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

41 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 84355 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

42 18-Dec-2021

13

14

15

19

20

21

22

16

17

18

31

32

33

28

29

30

23

24

25

26

27

1

7

8

5

6

2

3

4

9

10

11

12

QTY DESCRIPTION

7028565

7011791

7091495

7052891

7076978

7026196

7091575

7022368

7022369

7024641

7052907

7053746

7012515

7091290

7026343

2

2

4

2

4

2

ASSEMBLY, Console

-(Includes items 2 thru 7)

CONSOLE

RETAINER

SCREW, 1/4-20 x 3/4" Hex Head Cap, Grade 5

ASSEMBLY, Strap-Clinch Stud

NUT, 1/4-20 Hex Nyloc

ASSEMBLY, Flange Bearing

NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Center Lock, Grade 5

GEAR, Pinion, Steering Shaft

PIN, Dowel, 1/4 x 1-1/4"

TIE, Wire

ASSEMBLY, Fuel Tank

-(Includes item 13)

CAP, Fuel Tank

-Was 14363

NUT, #10-24 Hex Nyloc

-Was 91599

KEYSWITCH

-(Includes item 27)

NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Flange Center Lock 7090951

7033883

7022380

7012765

7035496

7029595

7028561 Not F

7091001

7023187

7029714

7012685

7023506

7091188

7091018

7023655

7024642

7091017

2

BRACKET, Hood Latch Catch or Reproduction

ROLL-PIN

BUSHING

STEERING WHEEL

DECAL, Console

-(Hydro Drive Models - With Lights)

KEY, Pair

SCREW, 5/16-18 x 5/8" Truss Head, Torx

SWITCH, Lights

SPACER

NUT, 5/8-32 Hex

-Was 29721

BEZEL

SCREW, #10-24 x 5/8" Machine

NUT, #8-32 Hex

HANDLE, Throttle Control

CONTROL, Throttle

SCREW, #8-32 x 3/8" Cross-Recessed, Machine

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

43 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 84355 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

44 18-Dec-2021

13

14

15

16

17

9

10

11

12

18

19

20

5

6

7

8

1

2

3

4

21

25

26

27

28

22

23

24

29

QTY DESCRIPTION

7074398

7072387

7091708

7091294

7091597

7072601

7091497

7090188

7091585

7091830

7091675

7072717

7091601

7072884

7031036

7072385

-----

2

4

4

2

2

4

2

2

ASSEMBLY, Transaxle, Tuff Torq

-Was 73114

ROD, Roll Release (K46)

PIN, Clevis 1/4" x 5/8"

WASHER, 1/4 x 5/8 x 1/16" Flat

-Was 90055

PIN, 3/32" x 1/2" Cotter

-Was 90555

BRACKET, Torque

SCREW, 3/8-16 x 1-1/2" Hex Head Cap, Grade 5

WASHER, 5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16", Grade 5

-Was 91296

NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Center Lock

SCREW, 5/16-18 x 3-1/4" Hex Head Cap, Grade 5

WASHER, 5/16" Flat

SPACER, Hydro Axle- K46

NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Flange Lock Grade 5

WASHER, Axle

WASHER, Thrust

SPACER, Axle

-----

-----

-----

* RING, E 15 or -Vendor # 192154-89090

* FAN

-Vendor # 1A6460-83050

* PULLEY, 4" Diameter

-Vendor # 1A6460-25333

* WASHER, Wave

-Vendor # 1A6460-83060

* SPACER

-Vendor # 1A6460-25300

7072657

7072386 2

BELT, Traction Drive (HA Section, 97.881 Effective Length)

KEY, 3/16" Square x 2-3/16" long

7072607 BRACKET, Spool

7034399

7029600

7023182

7091601

GUIDE, Cable

ROD, Spool Pivot

SPOOL

NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Flange Lock, Grade 5

-Was 90585

SCREW, 5/16-18 x 5/8" Hex Washer Self-Tap 7090361 2

Note: * Snapper numbers are not available for these items at this time. Order from Tuff-Torq (for Model K46)

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

45 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 84355 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

46 18-Dec-2021

1

7

8

9

10

11

12

5

6

3

4

2

2A

13

14

15

7058515

7058517

7072702

7072704

7022772

7014483

7012234

7076998

7034453

7029618

7029617

7011022

7091516

7010746

7058518

7024454

7072705

Not F

4

4

2

8

4

2

4

2

2

QTY DESCRIPTION

ASSEMBLY, Front Tire & Rim

-(Includes items 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6)(Models: LT145H33FBV & ELT145H33FBV)

ASSEMBLY, Front Tire & Rim

-(Includes items 2A, 3, 4, 5 & 6 )(Model: LT145H38FBV)

TIRE, 13 x 5.00

TIRE, 15 x 6.00

RIM, 6.00 x 3.50

BEARING, Wheel

VALVE, Air (Snap-in)

FITTING, Lube 1/4-28 Tapered Thread

-Was 13876

WASHER, Flat, 5/32 x 25/32" I.D. x 1-1/2" O.D.

WASHER, Hub-Cap Retaining

WASHER, Flat, 1/16 x 49/64 I.D. x 1-5/16" O.D.

HUB-CAP

COTTER-PIN, 5/32 x 1"

RING, External Retaining, 3/4"

-Was 29738

ASSEMBLY, Rear Tire & Rim

-(Includes items 5, 14 & 15)

RIM, 8 x 7.00

TIRE, 18 x 8.50-8 or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

47 18-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 84355 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

48 18-Dec-2021

26616 7026616

QTY DESCRIPTION

Wiring Harness

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

49 18-Dec-2021

Hardware Identification & Torque Specifications

Torque Specification Chart

FOR STANDARD METRIC MACHINE HARDWARE (Tolerance ± 20%)

Torque Specification Chart

FOR STANDARD MACHINE HARDWARE (Tolerance ± 20%)

0

Property

Class

5.6

8.8

10.9

12.9

Class 5.6

Class 8.8

Class 10.9

Class 12.9

Size Of

Hardware in/lbs ft/lbs Nm.

in/lbs ft/lbs Nm.

in/lbs ft/lbs Nm.

in/lbs ft/lbs Nm.

M12

M14

M16

M18

M20

M22

M24

M27

M3

M4

M5

M6

M7

M8

M10

M30

M33

M36

M39

5.88

.56

13.44

1.28

26.4

2.50

44.64

4.3

5.2

7.1

7.7

10.5

15

26

21

36

42 58

64 88

89 121

126 171

169 230

217 295

320 435

435 590

590 800

759 1030

988 1340

13.44

30.72

60.96

7.3

12.1

17.7

35

61

101

147

202

290

390

497

733

995

1349

1740

2249

1.28

2.90

5.75

9.9

16.5

24

48

83

132

200

275

390

530

375

995

1350

1830

2360

3050

1032

1401

1902

2441

3163

287

405

559

708

19.2

43.44

5.97

10.3

16.9

25

50

86.2

136

210

550

745

960

1400

117

185

285

390

1.80

4.10

8.10

14

23

34

67

1900

2580

3310

4290

22.92

2.15

52.56

4.95

7.15

9.7

12.1

16.5

19.9

29

59

27

40

81

103 140

162 220

250 340

346 470

486 660

656 890

840 1140

1239 1680

1681 2280

2278 3090

2935 3980

3798 5150

The guides and ruler furnished below are designed to help you select the appropriate hardware.

10 20 30 40 50 60 70 80 90 100

Nut, M8

Body

Diameter

Body Length

Screw, M8- 1.25 x 25

0

Thread

Diameter (mm)

Inside

Diameter (in)

Threads per inch

1/4

Nut, 1/2-16

1/2

3/4

1

1/4

Thread

Diameter (mm)

Body

Diameter

1/2

3/4

Distance between threads (mm)

Threads per inch

Body

Length (mm)

Body

Length (in)

2

Screw, 1/2- 16 x 2

1/4

1/2

3/4

3

1/4

1/2

3/4

4

Hardware

Grade

No

Marks

SAE Grade 2

Size Of in/lbs

Hardware ft/lbs Nm.

SAE Grade 5 in/lbs ft/lbs Nm.

SAE Grade 8 in/lbs ft/lbs Nm.

8-32

8-36

10-24

10-32

1/4-20

1/4-28

5/16-18

5/16-24

3/8-16

3/8-24

7/16-14

7/16-20

1/2-13

1/2-20

9/16-12

9/16-18

5/8-11

5/8-18

3/4-10

3/4-16

7/8-9

7/8-14

1-8

1-12

19

20

27

31

66

76

140

7.6

8.6

11 15.0

12

20

23

30

35

50

55

65

75

90

100

160 217.6

180 244.8

155

220

240

2.1

2.3

3.1

3.5

16.3

27.2

31.3

40.8

47.6

68.0

74.8

88.4

102.0

122.4

136

190.4

210.8

299.2

326.4

30

31

43

49

8

19

30

35

50

55

75

90

110

3.4

3.5

4.9

5.5

10.9

10 13.6

17 23.1

25.8

40.8

47.6

68.0

74.8

102.0

122.4

149.6

41

43

60

68

12

14

25

29

45

50

70

34.0

61.2

68.0

95.2

80 108.8

110 149.6

120 163.2

150 204.0

4.6

4.9

6.8

7.7

16.3

19.0

34.0

120 163.2

150 204.0

180 244.8

260 353.6

300 408.0

170

220

240

231.2

299.2

326.4

386 525.0

420 571.2

400 544.0

440 598.4

600 816.0

660 897.6

580 788.8

900 1,244.0

640 870.4

1,000 1,360.0

NOTES

1. These torque values are to be used for all hardware excluding: locknuts, self-tapping screws, thread forming screws, sheet metal screws and socket head setscrews.

2. Recommended seating torque values for locknuts: a. for prevailing torque locknuts - use 65% of grade 5 torques.

b. for flange whizlock nuts and screws - use 135% of grade 5 torques.

3. Unless otherwise noted on assembly drawings, all torque values must meet this specification.

Common Hardware Types

Hex Head Capscrew

Washer

Standard Hardware Sizing

When a washer or nut is identified as 1/2” (M8), this is the Nominal size , meaning the inside diameter is 1/2 inch

(8mm metric thread diameter); if a second number is present it represents the threads per inch (distance between threads).

When bolt or capscrew is identified as 1/2 - 16 x 2” (M8 - 1.25 x 50), this means the Nominal size , or body diameter is 1/2 inch (8mm metric thread diameter), the second number,16, represents the threads per inch, (distance between threads). The final number is the body length of the bolt or screw, 2 inches (50mm).

Carriage Bolt

Wrench & Fastener Size Guide

Lockwasher

Hex Nut

1/4” Bolt or Nut

Wrench—7/16”

M6 Bolt or Nut

Wrench—10mm

5/16” Bolt or Nut

Wrench—1/2”

M8 Bolt or Nut

Wrench—13mm

3/8” Bolt or Nut

Wrench—9/16”

M10 Bolt or Nut

Wrench—17mm

7/16” Bolt or Nut

Wrench (Bolt)—5/8”

Wrench (Nut)—11/16”

1/2” Bolt or Nut

Wrench—3/4”

M12 Bolt or Nut

Wrench—19mm

M14 Bolt or Nut

Wrench—22 mm

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

18-Dec-2021

advertisement

Related manuals