Simplicity ISX2200 CE Series w/ 52" 3-in-1 Mower Deck & ROPS (ISX2200BVE2852SRDCE) Manual

Add to my manuals
69 Pages

advertisement

Simplicity ISX2200 CE Series w/ 52

Mfg. No: 5902029

ISX2200 CE Series w/ 52" 3-in-1 Mower

Deck & ROPS (ISX2200BVE2852SRDCE)

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

19-Dec-2021

5600031 - Kit, Trailer Hitch (IS600/IS700/IS2100/IS2600/IS5100/F160/F210). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

5600957 - Striping Kit, 52 iCD Deck. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

5600373 - 52" iCD FAST-Vac; 3-Bag Soft Top System (IS2100Z iCD Series). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

5100856 - 3-Bag Electric Dump From Seat. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

5600616 - Electric Dump From Seat (IS2000Z & IS2100Z - 52" iCD Mower Deck). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

5023279 - Flat Free Tire Assembly w/ Tapered Bearings (13 X 6.5 - 6). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

5600747 - 52" iCD TURBO-Pro Max; 3-Bag Grass Collection System (IS2100Z). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

5600761 - 52" iCD TURBO-Pro Max; Electric Dump from Seat Grass Collection System (IS2100Z). . . . . . . . . . . . . .

5600584 - Mulch Kit for ZTR w/ 52" iCD Deck - S/N: 2015866745 & Above. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

5600891 - Roll Bar Mounted LED Headlight Kit. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

5601080 - Service Jack Kit. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

5601135 - Head Rest Kit. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

5601235 - Service Jack Mount Kit (7.25") 2200/3300. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

5601136 - 52" iCD/2-Belt TURBO-Max; 2 Bag Soft Top Grass Collection System (IS2100Z). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

5106986S - Laser Edge Blade Set, 52" Deck. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

5108067 - Terra Trac Tire, 24 X 12 - 12. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

5601242 - 52" iCD FAST-Vac; EZ Dump 12 cu. ft. Hopper (ISX2200). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

5601243 - 52" iCD TURBO-Max; EZ Dump 12 cu. ft. Hopper (ISX2200). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

2 19-Dec-2021

52" Mower Deck - Hanger Chains. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

52" Mower Deck Group - Housing, Covers, Spindles, and Blades. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

52" Mower Deck Group - Pulleys, Belts & Idler Arms (2 Belt System). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

8

52" Mower Deck Group - Rollers. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

12

4

6

Decal Group - Brand and Model. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

14

Decal Group - Safety & Operation Export Models. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

16

Deck Lift Group - Foot Pedal and Linkages. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

18

Deck Lift Group - Puller Bar. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

20

Electrical Group - Fuel Injected Models. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

22

Electrical Schematic - Charging Circuit - B&S 49E877 EFI S/N: 2017954956 & Above. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

24

Electrical Schematic - Cranking Circuit - B&S 49E877 EFI S/N: 2017954956 & Above. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

26

Electrical Schematic - Ign. Ground Circuit/Op Pres. - B&S 49E877 EFI S/N: 2017954956 & Above. . . . . . . . . . . . . .

28

Electrical Schematic - PTO Clutch Circuit - B&S 49E877 EFI S/N: 2017954956 & Above. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

30

Engine & PTO Group - Briggs & Stratton EFI (Remote Oil Tank). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

32

Engine Remote Oil Tank, Hoses, & Mount Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

34

Fuel Supply Hose, Tank Replacement Parts, and EVAP Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

36

Fuel Tank & Mount Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

38

Guarding Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

40

Hydraulic Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

42

Instrument Control Panel Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

44 or

46

Motion Control Group - Control System. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

48

Motion Control Group - Handles & Dampeners. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

50

Parking Brake Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

52

Rear Bumper and ROPS Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

54 Not F

56

Seat Mount and Floor Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

58

Reproduction

60

62

Transaxle SERVICE PARTS - ZT4400. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

64

Wheel and Tire Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

66

Torque Specification Chart. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

68

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

3 19-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5902029 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

4 19-Dec-2021

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

9

10

11

12

13

5050878X3

80002736

5025013X14

5025156

5025394

5025128

5100375

5025214X9

80003522

5025034

5025055X14

5025032

5050878X4

QTY DESCRIPTION

2

2

4

8

2

2

6

16

2

2

2

4

2

CHAIN, 5/16 GD30, 3 LINKS

PIN, 3/32 X 0.750, COT, ZINC/CLEAR

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1-3/4" GD5 CZ

WASHER, 3/8 SAE

NUT, 3/8 - 16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX SERRATED FLANGE

CLEVIS, 5/16-18, 3/8 PIN HOLE, CLR ZINC

PIN, CLEVIS, 3/8 X 1-1/8, PLATED

HHCS, 3/8-16 X 2.00, GR5, ZINC/CLEAR

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX

BOLT- 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 GD5 TFL

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX

CHAIN, 5/16" GD30, 4 LINKS

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

5 19-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5902029 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

6 19-Dec-2021

0100

0110

0120

0130

0140

0150

0160

0170

0180

0190

0010

0020

0030

0040

0050

0060

0070

0080

0200

0210

0220

0230

0330

0340

0350

0360

0370

0380

0390

0400

0410

0240

0250

0260

0270

0280

0290

0310

0320

QTY DESCRIPTION

5025155

5025011X6

5025145X6

5025392

5101004

5601223

5025011X8

5025498

5414958B

5414956B

5414959B

5402474

5402475A

5419176B

5414591B

5414603A

5023484

5103304S

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

12

5

30

16

13

39

WASHER, 5/16" SAE

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 3/4 GD5

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 3/4, CARRIAGE, GD5, CZ

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE NUT

SAFETY WALK, 4.00 X 7.50

DECK SHELL W/ DECALS, IS2100 52 3IN1

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1" GRD5 YZ

5/16" PUSH-ON NUT RETAINER, STL, CZ

PLATE, DECK SHIELD, FRONT, 52, RH - RED

PLATE, DECK SHIELD, FRONT, 52, LH - RED

PLATE, DECK SHIELD, REAR, 52, RH - RED

FLAP, 2000 REAR DISCHARGE

PLATE, FLAP RETIANER, 2000 RD - BLK

BAFFLE, BLOWOUT, RH 2100 3IN1 52 - RED

BAFFLE, FRONT DISCHARGE LH - RED

WELD, REAR BAFFLE, SHRT - BLK

PLUG, PANEL, 1.25 - BLACK

BLADE SET, MULCH, 52 DECK (SET OF 3)

-(Set of 3 blades)

5025320X14

5025477

5022308

5025390X8

5104744

5416421B Not F

3

1

5416407B

1

1

5416400B

5025394

80075604B

80075601B

5411189A

80075552B

5419214AA

5413499

5419216AA

5025146X12

5061300

5025045

5025145X8

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

18

1

2

1

3

1

3

3

6

18

BOLT, 5/8-11 X 1-3/4 GD8

-(Torque Blade Mounting Bolt to: 120 ft-lbs (163 Nm)) or Reproduction

BODY CLIP, 5/16-18 7GA. MATERIAL

BOLT, Flange, 3/8-16 X 1

-(Torque Spindle Mounting Bolt to: 30 ft-lbs (41 Nm))

SPINDLE ASSM, CAST IRON 8.0-6 BOLT, LS

PLATE, DECK GUARD, LH 52" CE - RED

PLATE, DECK GAURD, RH 52" CE 3IN1 - RED

GUARD, FRONT CUTTER DECK, 52" CE - RED

GUARD, GREASE FITTING, CE - RED

NUT, 3/8 - 16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

WELD, RH BAFFLE, MULCH 52" TRIPLE - RED

WELD, LH BAFFLE, MULCH 52" TRIPLE - RED

WELD, REAR BAFFLE, 52RD - BLK

WELD, BLOCK-OFF PLATE, 52" TRIPLE - RED

WELD, CHUTE MOUNT, 2100 3IN1 - BLK

CHUTE, RUBBER DISCHARGE (5104442)

SUPPORT, CHUTE, 2100 3IN1 - BLK

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1-1/2, CARRIAGE, GD5, CZ

ROD, MOUNT, CHUTE, 61, CZ

NUT, Hex, Nylon Lock, 5/16-24

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1, CARRIAGE, GD5, CZ

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

7 19-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5902029 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

8 19-Dec-2021

45

46

47

41

42

43

44

37

38

39

40

33

34

35

36

29

30

31

32

25

26

27

28

21

22

23

24

18

19

20

13

14

15

16

17

9

10

11

12

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

QTY DESCRIPTION

7078243

5103812

5022847

5043815

5041930

5025156

5025013X18

5025394

5105429

5025146X20

5415374A

5025154

5025146X36

5025013X8

5103282

5105297

5025391

5105029

5105050

5025010X8

5050407X18

5050407X8

5105047

5025406

5025405

5105048

5415288A

5104379

5104383

5104456

5025017X32

5025056

5025396

-----

1

2

1

2

1

2

2

2

1

3

3

2

3

2

1

1

4

BELT, 5V/SPB, 131.25 EL, LG ARAMID, WRPD

PULLEY, SPNDL, 5.980"OB X .985"ID

BOLT, 1/4-20 X 1" GD5 CZ

KEY, 1/4 SQ. x 2-1/4

KEY, 1/4" SQ. X 1.00"

SPACER, 1.00 X 1.50 X .70, BZ

WASHER, 3/4 BELLEVILLE CL/ZC

NUT, 3/4-16 Hex

SPACER, 1.00 X 1.50 X 1.14, BZ

WELD, IDLER ARM, DECK DRIVE - BLK

SPACER, IDLER ARM, 1/2 X 2.25

BEARING, 6203-1/2", SEALED

SPACER, .51 X .84 X 1.22, PM, CZ

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 4" GD5 CZ

NUT, Hex, Nylon Lock, 1/2-13

NUT, Hex Flange, Nylock, 1/2-13

NLA - IDLER PULLEY

-(S/N: 4001876772 & Below)(Refer to Note: *)

SPACER, .52 X 1.00 X .22, PM, CZ 5100520

5105041

5025017X26

5415993A

5105068

5025098

5025128

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

SHIELD, PULLEY, 1/2"ID X 2-7/8"OD, CZ or BOLT, 1/2-13 X 3-1/4, HEX HD, GD5, CZ (SV)

WELD, CLUTCH, BELT GUIDE - BLK

SPRING, EXT1.22"ODX10.5"FLX.192"WIRE BLK

NUT, Hex, Nylon Lock, 1/2-20

NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Large Serrated Flange

5025394 Not F 2

1

NUT, 3/8 - 16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

BELT, B-SEC, 55.30 EL, ARAMID, WRPD

5108772

5105033

5025158

2

2

2

PULLEY, V-IDLER, 5"OD X 3/8", CZ, TE

SHIELD, PULLEY, 3/8"ID X 2"OD, CZ

WASHER, 1/2 SAE

5103262 2 SPACER, IDLER ARM, 1/2, PM

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

2

1

1

4

2

1

1

1

2

1

BEARING, BALL, AXLE

SPACER, .52 X .84 X 1.53, PM

SPRING-EXT, 1.04 ODX6.935LGX.148WR, BLK

SPACER, .39 X 1.00 X .75, CZ

SPACER, .38 X .50 X .27, CZ

WASHER, 3/8 SAE

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 2-1/4" GD5 CZ

NUT, 3/8 - 16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

SPACER, .39 X 1.00 X .38

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 2-1/2, CARRIAGE, GD5, CZ

PLATE, IDLER PULLER - BLK

WASHER, 1/4 SAE

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 4-1/2, CARRIAGE, GD5, CZ

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1" GD5 CZ

WASHER, .52 X 1.75 X 0.14, CZ

SPACER, .39 X .63 X .375M DOM CZ

NUT, 1/4-20 Hex Nylock Flange

Note: *Replace with item #54.

Note: *When replacing this pulley, order the higher serial number pulley.

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

9 19-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5902029 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

10 19-Dec-2021

52

53

54

48

49

50

51

54-1

54-2

54-3

54-4

5025165

5025146X12

5025146X16

5416161A

5105844

5025089

5109029

5020865

5109021

5105011

-----

QTY DESCRIPTION

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

2

1

1

WASHER, 3/8" Fender

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1-1/2, CARRIAGE, GD5, CZ

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 2, CARRIAGE, GD5, CZ

WELD, IDLER ARM, 2 BELT DRIVE - BLK

SPRING PULLER, 1/2-20, 5.00

NUT, 1/2-20 Hex Jam

PULLEY, IDLER, 5.50, CI

-(S/N: 4001876773 & Above)(Includes items # 54-1 to 54-4).

SNAP RING, Internal

-(S/N: 4001876773 & Above)

BEARING, 6203-3RC3-1/2SRI2-Q

-(S/N: 4001876773 & Above)

SPACER, .505 X .875 X .805, CZ

-(S/N: 4001876773 & Above)

PULLEY HOUSING

-(S/N: 4001876773 & Above)(Refer to Note: *) or

Not F

Reproduction

Note: *Replace with item #54.

Note: *When replacing this pulley, order the higher serial number pulley.

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

11 19-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5902029 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

12 19-Dec-2021

0010

0020

0030

0040

5105521

5105554

5025146X36

5025394

QTY DESCRIPTION

3

3

3

3

WHEEL, ANTI SCALP, 5"

SPACER, .38 X .63 X 3.38, CZ

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 4-1/2, CARRIAGE, GD5, CZ

NUT, 3/8 - 16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

13 19-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5902029 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

14 19-Dec-2021

0010

0020

0030

0050

0060

0070

0080

5108857

5108858

5022812

5102210

5104756

5103799

5108271

QTY DESCRIPTION

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

DECAL, TANK, LH, FERRIS

DECAL, TANK, RH, FERRIS

DECAL, 52

DECAL, iCD CUTTING SYSTEM

DECAL, FERRIS LOGO, SMALL

DECAL, FERRIS LETTERS, 2.23 X 11.39

DECAL, ISX2200

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

15 19-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5902029 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

16 19-Dec-2021

5

6

3

4

1

2

11

12

13

14

7

8

9

10

15

16

17

5106565

5061246

5061042

7106109

5102628

5100685

5104434

5100342

5100280

5100536

5100537

5048970

5100957

5105191

5108114

5102456

-----

Not F

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

QTY DESCRIPTION

1

2

DECAL, MAIN SAFETY, EXPORT

DECAL, PINCH POINT, CE

-(Qty: 1 - 52" Models)

DECAL, CE DANGER

DECAL, DISCHARGE SAFETY, EXPORT

DECAL, PARKING BRAKE SYMBOLS

DECAL, WARNING, ROLLBAR, CE

-(Located on the front of the Roll bar pocket)

DECAL, TRANSAXLE RELEASE, ZT440

DECAL, FUEL VALVE

DECAL, THROTTLE CONTROL

DECAL, SAFETY, CE ROPS

DECAL, SAFETY, CE ROPS, OBS

DECAL, IGNITION SWITCH

DECAL, HYDRAULIC OIL, SAE 20W50

DECAL, BELT & BLADE IS2100Z COBALT 2BELT

DECAL, CUTTING HEIGHT

DECAL, FIRE ANSI EXPORT

LABEL, OIL INFORMATION

-(Models w/ Remote Oil Tank) or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

17 19-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5902029 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

18 19-Dec-2021

0290

0300

0310

0330

0340

0350

0360

0370

0200

0210

0220

0240

0250

0260

0270

0280

0090

0100

0110

0140

0150

0160

0170

0190

0010

0020

0030

0040

0050

0060

0070

0080

0530

0540

0550

0560

0570

0580

0590

0600

0380

0390

0400

0420

0490

0500

0510

0520

0610

0620

0630

5104262

5020095

5020441

5010213

5021811

5021880

5023343

5023355

5023498

-----

5025013X10

5025017X14

5025056

5025089

5025096

5025288

5025156

5025203X6

5025212X4

5025394

5025443

5045023

5100380

5100548

5100634

5401661A

5401662A

5105172

5105173

5401671A

5401672A

5403925A

5410897A

5061569A

5025017X16

5104004

5103758

1702779

5025391

5025017X26

5100520

5025017X18

5025034

5025013X22

5023356

5103703

5025158

5411634A

5020929

2

2

2

8

1

2

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

7

1

4

2

1

1

4

2

2

1

2

7

8

2

2

1

2

8

1

1

1

4

1

1

2

1

6

6

4

4

1

6

6

1

QTY DESCRIPTION

PEDAL, Rubber

GREASE FITTING, 1/4-28 Straight

COLLAR, 5/8" Split

SPRING-EXT, .740 ODX2.025LGX.072WR, BLK

EYE BOLT, 3/8-16 X 8, 3THRD, 1EYE, CZ

GRIP, FOAM, .475 X 4.35 X .095

BUSHING, 1.00 X 1.13 X 1.38, Plastic

SPRING-EXT, 1.00 ODX13.25LGX.177WR, BLK

PIN, HITCH, 1/2 X 2.00 OAL, YP

HHCS, 1/4-20 X 0.625, GR5, ZINC/CLEAR

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1-1/4" GD5 CZ

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 1-3/4 GD5 CZ

NUT, Hex, Nylon Lock, 1/2-13

NUT, 1/2-20 Hex Jam

NUT, Hex, Nylon Locking, 3/8-16

WASHER, 1/4" Fender

WASHER, 3/8 SAE

* PIN, COTTER, 1/8" X 3/4

PIN, CLEVIS, 1/4 X 1/2, PLATED

NUT, 3/8 - 16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

* ADJUSTER, DECK HANGER

WASHER, .390 X 1.50 X .109, YZ

PIVOT BLOCK, PLASTIC

WELD, Rod, Deck Lift - BLK

LINK, DECK LIFT, CAST IRON

WELD, DECK LIFT LEVER, LH - BLK

WELD, DECK LIFT LEVER, RH - BLK

ASSM, DECK COMP LINK, LH-CAST

ASSM, DECK COMP LINK, RH-CAST

WELD, DECK LIFT LEVER, LH - BLK

WELD, DECK LIFT LEVER, RH - BLK

PLATE, PIVOT BLOCK SUPPORT - BLK

WELD, DECK LIFT SHAFT - BLK

PEDAL, FOOT - BLK

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 2" GD5 CZ

ROD, 1/2-20 X 24.50

ROD, DECK LIFT, 19.25, CZ

JOINT-BALL .500-20 THD .500ID, CLR ZINC

NUT, 1/4-20 Hex Nylock Flange

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 3-1/4, HEX HD, GD5, CZ (SV)

SPACER, .52 X 1.00 X .22, PM, CZ

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 2-1/4" GD5 CZ

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX, YZ

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 2-3/4" GD5 CZ

BUSHING, 1.00 X 1.13 X .75, PLASTIC

ROD, SUSPENSION LINK, IS700, CZ

WASHER, 1/2 SAE

MOUNT, SPRING, DECK LIFT - BLK

SHIM, 1.0 X 1.5 X 0.125

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

19 19-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5902029 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

20 19-Dec-2021

7

8

5

6

9

3

4

1

2

5025128

5025013X8

5025293

5025281

5025019X16

5025403

5102683

5025454

5411858A

QTY DESCRIPTION

4

4

4

4

2

4

4

4

4

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX SERRATED FLANGE

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1" GD5 CZ

WASHER, 3/8 GD.9 FLAT

WASHER, 5/8 SAE

BOLT, 5/8-11 X 2 GD5, CZ

NUT,5/8-11 HEX NYLON LOCK

BALL JOINT, 5/8-18, MALE

NUT, 5/8-18, HEX JAM

WELD, DECK STABILIZER, IS2100Z - BLK

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

21 19-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5902029 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

22 19-Dec-2021

0230

0240

0250

1000

1001

1002

1003

0020

0030

0040

0060

0070

0080

0100

0120

0130

0140

0170

0170-10

0170-20

0180

0190

0200

5021029

-----

1722009

5025010X8

5025154

5025126

5047690

5021500

5025299X8

5025391

5105535

5102710

5101935

5102677

5021405

5050927X16

5104705

5025179X4

5025271

-----

-----

-----

-----

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

5

6

1

3

13

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

2

QTY DESCRIPTION

TIE, SELF-LOCKING, 12"

BATTERY, 11U1L, 350 CCA

STRAP, BATTERY, 14 LONG, Rubber

BOLT, 1/4-20 X 1" GD5 CZ

WASHER, 1/4 SAE

NUT, Hex, Serrated Flange, 1/4-20

BATTERY CABLE, NEG, 14, 5/16-13/32

CLAMP, VINYL INSULATED, 1.00

SCREW, 1/4-20 X 1, ALLEN BH, CZ

NUT, 1/4-20 Hex Nylock Flange

HARNESS, Wiring, Large ZTR

FUSE, ATO, 25 AMP

FUSE, ATO-15 (15 AMP)(SV)

GROMMET, 1-1/2" ID FOR 1/4" METAL

BATTERY CABLE, POS, 22, 1/4-5/16

WIRE LOOM, 3/8 ID X 16 IN

ROSEBUD LOOM CLIP

SCREW, #10-24 X 1/2" ROUND PHILLIPS

NUT, Hex, Nylon Lock, #10-24

Refer to: Seat Mount & Floor Group

Refer to: Engine & PTO Group

Not F

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

23 19-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5902029 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

24 19-Dec-2021

QTY DESCRIPTION

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

25 19-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5902029 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

26 19-Dec-2021

QTY DESCRIPTION

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

27 19-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5902029 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

28 19-Dec-2021

QTY DESCRIPTION

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

29 19-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5902029 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

30 19-Dec-2021

QTY DESCRIPTION

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

31 19-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5902029 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

32 19-Dec-2021

6

7

8

4

4-1

5

21

22

23

24

17

18

19

20

13

14

15

16

9

10

11

12

1

1

2

3

QTY DESCRIPTION

-----

-----

5100926

5101492

5105090

5600575

5102866

5103944

5025025X12

5025025X14

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

BRIGGS & STRATTON ENGINE, 49E877-0009-G1

-(S/N: 4001858852 and below)

BRIGGS & STRATTON ENGINE, 49E877-0021-G1

-(S/N: 4001858853 and above)

SPACER, 1.13 X 1.75 X 1.35, CZ

TIE, SELF-LOCKING, 24"

-(Secures PTO Clutch wire to Clutch Anchor)

CLUTCH WARNER 200 FT-LB 1.13 X 6.323

KIT, CLUTCH WIRE REPAIR

BOLT, CRANKSHAFT, 7/16-20 X 3, GD8

-(Torque clutch mounting bolt to 65 ft-lbs (88 Nm)

GROMMET, 7/8"ID, 1/4" THICK STK

BOLT-HEX, 5/16-24 X 1-1/2", GD8, PHOS

-(Torque engine mounting bolts to 17 ft-lbs (23 Nm)

BOLT, 5/16-24 X 1-3/4, GD8, PHOS

-(Torque engine mounting bolts to 17 ft-lbs (23 Nm)

PULLEY, 4.75 OD X 1-1/8 BORE, BC-48

KEY, 1/4" SQ. X 1-1/4

SPACER, 1.13 x 1.75 x .25

ANCHOR, CLUTCH, IS600-IS700 - BLK

5021682

5050407X10

5046904

5410367A

5043636

5044617

5025155

5025011X8

5025392

5025055X18

5025139

5025585

Not F

1

2

5025188

4

4

5104348

5025470

1

1

4

6

1

4

8

1

1

1

1

1

CLUTCH ANCHOR PAD

WASHER, .34 X 1.25 X 10 GA

WASHER, 5/16" SAE or Reproduction

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE NUT

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 2-1/4 TFL, GD5 YZ

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX SERRATED FLANGE (LARGE)

BELLEVILLE WASHER, 1.1875 X .442 X .098

NUT, 5/16-24, TOP LOCK FLANGE, GD8 PHOS

WASHER, 5/16" Internal Tooth Lock

EXTENSION, TAILPIPE, 3" - BLACK

SCREW, SELF-TAP, #8-32 X 3/8. WASH HEX, CZ

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

33 19-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5902029 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

34 19-Dec-2021

1

1

8

9

6

7

4

5

2

3

10

11

12

13

14

14

19

20

21

22

23

15

16

17

18

QTY DESCRIPTION

595944

84006645

5415332A

5023131

5025165

5025013X16

5025394

5105525

5021392

5105177

5105318

5105317

84006660

595942

1

1

2

1

3

1

3

3

1

3

1

1

1

1

TANK, Oil

-(Refer to Note: *)(S/N: 4001858852 and below)

TANK, Oil

-(Refer to Note: *)(S/N: 4001858853 and above)

MOUNT, TANK TOP, 2100 - BLK

MOUNT, ISO, BOTTOM, RAD 5000Z-DIESEL

WASHER, 3/8" Fender

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 2, GD5, CZ

NUT, 3/8 - 16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

HOSE, 1/2" X 7/8" OD X 22" LONG

CLAMP, #6 HOSE, STAINLESS

VALVE, OIL DRAIN, M16X1.5 TO 1/2"

NUT, HEX, M16-1.5, DAPCO 4071

OIL DRAIN CAP, OIL GUARD, DAPCO 4692

HOSE, OIL SCAVENGE

-(Refer to Note: *)

HOSE, Oil Vent

-(Refer to Note: *)

84006652

84006651

-----

84007094

5025011X8

5025155

1

1

2

2

1

1

HOSE, OIL SUPPLY

-(Refer to Note: *)(S/N: 4001858852 and below)

HOSE, OIL SUPPLY or

-(Refer to Note: *)(S/N: 4001858853 and above)

TIE, Cable, Yellow 7.6"

FILTER, Oil

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1" GRD5 YZ

WASHER, 5/16" SAE

5025392

5105281

Not F

2

1

1

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE NUT

OIL, 15W-50, SYNTHETIC, CASE X 12- 1QT

OIL, 15W-50, SYNTHETIC, CASE X 4- 5QT

595931

595933

1

1

CAP, Oil Fill Reproduction

Note: *Order Oil Guard replacement parts from your Authorized Briggs & Stratton Engine Service Provider

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

35 19-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5902029 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

36 19-Dec-2021

13

14

15

16

9

10

11

12

17

18

19

20

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

93807

5050831X11

5050831X27

5050831X22

5023358

7700552X3

5025155

7700552X23

5105394

7700552X17

5415357A

5021030

5025392

5101144

770046

209043

5021178X3

80025019

1726400

5025011X6

QTY DESCRIPTION

2

2

1

2

1

4

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

6

1

CLAMP, Hose

1/4" Fuel Line, 11" Long

HOSE, 1/4" FUEL, 27.00"

1/4" Fuel Line, 22" Long

VALVE, FUEL STRAIGHT, OUTLET

HOSE, VAPOR, 5MM ID, 3.00 LG

WASHER, 5/16" SAE

HOSE, VAPOR, 5MM ID, 23.00 LG

FITTING, BARBED CROSS, 3/16" BLK NYLON

HOSE, VAPOR, 5MM ID, 17.00 LG

MOUNT, FUEL VALVE, 2100Z - BLK

TIE, SELF-LOCKING, 6"

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE NUT

PICKUP TUBE ASSEMBLY, FUEL LINE (SV)

REMOTE VENT ASSEMBLY

GROMMET (SV)

FUEL FILTER (SV)

FILTER, FUEL

BUSHING-FUEL TANK RED RUBBER (SV)

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 3/4 GD5 or Reproduction

Not F

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

37 19-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5902029 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

38 19-Dec-2021

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

9

10

5108364

5108363

5103005

5401095B

5025386

5025011X6

5025170

5025292

5022917

5022917X1

QTY DESCRIPTION

8

8

8

8

2

2

2

2

1

1

TANK, FUEL, LEFT

TANK, FUEL, RIGHT

FUEL CAP, 3-1/2", MANAGED VENT OUT, 12"

BADGE, IS2000 - IS3000 - RED

SCREW, #10-24 X 3/8 ALLEN BHBZ

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 3/4 GD5

WASHER, 5/16 LOCK YZ

WASHER, 5/16 F436 FLAT

GAUGE, FUEL, 12 (SV)

GROMMET, FUEL GAUGE (SV)

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

39 19-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5902029 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

40 19-Dec-2021

0140

0160

0170

0200

0210

0220

0230

0010

0020

0030

0060

0070

0090

0110

0130

5421779B

5421780B

5416386B

5025392

5419348AA

5414954AA

5025391

5025155

5025011X6

5025010X6

5025154

5414467AA

5413453B

80080189AA

5419341AA

QTY DESCRIPTION

1

1

1

7

2

2

7

7

2

1

2

2

2

1

1

PLATE, GUARD, SEAT PLATFORM, RH - RED

PLATE, GUARD, SEAT PLATFORM, LH - RED

PLATE, CRADLE GUARD, CE - RED

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE NUT

PLATE, FAN COVER, RH, IS2100 CE

PLATE, COVER, TRANSMISSION - BLK

NUT, 1/4-20 Hex Nylock Flange

WASHER, 5/16" SAE

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 3/4 GD5

BOLT, 1/4"-20 X 3/4" GD5 YZ

WASHER, 1/4 SAE

PLATE, GUARD, PULLER BAR,IS2600Z EU, BLK

PLATE, DECK SHIELD, FRAME - LH - RED

SEAT LATCH, 2100, CE - BLK

GUARD, DEBRIS, IS2100Z CE - BLK

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

41 19-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5902029 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

42 19-Dec-2021

5

5-1

18

19

20

21

14

15

16

17

22

23

10

11

12

13

8

9

6

7

3

4

1

2

QTY DESCRIPTION

5104385

5104388

5104386

5104389

5101998

5100778X1

5025535

5021164

5025391

5025011X8

5025155

5025392

5025010X8

5021030

5104409

5415880A

5025154

5105178

5105179

5100384X13

5021500

5104436

Not F

2

2

80002736

2

2

1

1

1

1

2

2

3

1

2

1

1

2

3

2

4

4

3

4

8

4

TRANSAXLE, ZT4400, RH, 1710-1057R L-AXLE

-(61" Models Only)

TRANSAXLE, ZT4400, RH, 1710-1024R

-(52" Models Only)

TRANSAXLE, ZT4400, LH, 1710-1057L L-AXLE

-(61" Models Only)

TRANSAXLE, ZT4400, LH, 1710-1024L

-(52" Models Only)

HYDRO TANK, HYDRO-GEAR 71938, 1 LITER

-(Includes item #5-1)

RESERVOIR CAP (SV)

-(Not illustrated)

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 1-1/4, SF, PLT W/PATCH

CLAMP, #10 HOSE, STAINLESS

NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1 GD5 CZ

WASHER, 5/16" SAE

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

BOLT, 1/4-20 X 1" GD5 CZ

TIE,SELF-LOCKING, 6"

FITTING 22.5 ELBOW5/8 TUBE-7/8-14 O-RING

WELD, MOUNT, OIL RESERVOIR - BLK

WASHER, 1/4 SAE or Reproduction

HOSE, HYD RES, RH, IS2100Z

LOOM, CONVOLUTED SPLIT, 1 ID - 13 LONG

CLAMP, VINYL INSULATED, 1.00

ARM, TRANSAXLE RELEASE, ZT4400

WASHER,WAVE,M10

PIN, 3/32 X 0.750, COT, ZINC/CLEAR

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

43 19-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5902029 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

44 19-Dec-2021

13

14

15

16

9

10

11

12

17

18

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

5412044A

5103809

-----

5106469

1709188

1722887

5020927

5022789

5022790

5022791

5025179X6

5101537

5022222

5101073

5022269

5025271

5046360X1

-----

QTY DESCRIPTION

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

PANEL, CONTROL, IS2100/3200 - BLK

LIGHT, INDICATOR, PANEL, LED, RED

HOUR METER, 2 CHANNEL

SCREW, FLANGE, ALLEN HD, 1/4-20X.5 S/S

PLUG, .820X1.44 HOLE, BLACK PLASTIC

SWITCH-PTO PUSH

SWITCH, IGNITION, 6 POST

KEY, IGNITION MOLDED SET

COVER, PLASTIC, SNAP ON

PLASTIC NUT

SCREW, #10-24 X 3/4" ROUND PHILLIPS

LEVER, THROTTLE CONTROL

RING, SWITCH RETAINER

CABLE, Throttle Control, 42"

O-RING, 7/8" ID X 1/16" W

NUT, Hex, Nylon Lock, #10-24

THROTTLE CONTROL HANDLE/KNOB

PLATE, THROTTLE STOP (5412643) or Reproduction

Not F

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

45 19-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5902029 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

46 19-Dec-2021

0300

0310

0320

0330

1000

0150

0160

0170

0180

0190

0200

0210

0220

0080

0090

0100

0110

0120

0130

0140

0230

0240

0250

0260

0270

0280

0290

0010

0020

0030

0040

0050

0060

0070

0300

QTY DESCRIPTION

5021072

5020884

5022039

5025093

5047461

5046093

5025265X28

5025284

5020095

5419145B

5419144B

5109845

5025448

5025449

5025457

5025160

5107851

5419196B

5108731

5025281

80003522

5025156

5025013X20

5025394

2

2

2

2

2

2

4

2

4

1

2

2

4

1

2

2

2

2

SEAL, Grease

BEARING, TAPERED ROLLER, 1"

BALL JOINT, 3/4-16, MALE

NUT, Hex, Jam, 3/4-16

SPACER, .76 x 1.00 x .25

SPACER, .75 X 1.50 X 1.00, CZ

BOLT, 3/4-16 X 3-1/2" YZ GD5

-(Torque A-Arm Mount Bolts to 165-170 ft-lbs (224-230 Nm)

NUT, Hex, Nylon Lock, 3/4-16

GREASE FITTING, 1/4-28 Straight

WELD, FRONT A-ARM, LH, ISX2200 - RED

WELD, FRONT A-ARM, RH, ISX2200 - RED

CAP, GREASE, LOW PROFILE

NUT, 3/4-16, HEX JAM NYLON LOCK

WASHER, BELLEVILLE - 1.500 X .755

BOLT, 1/4-28 X 1/2, GD5 YZ

WASHER, 3/4" SAE

SHOCK, FRONT

WELD, CASTER YOKE - RED

6

2

8

2

SPACER, .640 X 1.13 X .345, TPRD CZ 12

4 or WASHER, 5/8" SAE

HHCS, 3/8-16 X 2.00, GR5, ZINC/CLEAR

WASHER, 3/8 SAE

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 2-1/2" GD5 CZ

NUT, 3/8 - 16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

5025403 Not F 4

4

NUT, 5/8-11 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

SPACER, .39 X 1.00 X .24, SHOCK, ISX

5419630B

5025394

-----

1

2

1

PLATE, FRONT MOUNT, ISX2200 - RED

NUT, 3/8 - 16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

WELD, MAIN FRAME, ISX2200 - RED

-(Refer to Note: *)

5108559 4 CONTROL ARM, ISX2200, PTFE

-(S/N: 4001643089 and below)

5108789 4

80026832

5025019X20

5025013X8

5020883

4

2

4

8

CONTROL ARM, 5/8 X 13.88, LOADER SLOT

-(S/N: 4001643090 and above)

NUT-HEX FLANGE 5/18-11 TWO WAY LOCK ZC/CL

BOLT, HEX, 5/8-11 X 2-1/2, GD5, CZ

-(Torque front control arm bolts to 150-155 ft-lbs (203-210 Nm))

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1" GD5 CZ

CUP, BEARING (SV)

-(Not illustrated)

Note: *If replacing contact the Service Department at 1-800-933-6175.

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

47 19-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5902029 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

48 19-Dec-2021

29

30

31

32

25

26

27

28

21

22

23

24

17

18

19

20

13

14

15

16

9

10

11

12

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

5410271A

5103704

5104053

5411301A

5104493

5025011X10

5025100

5104494

5025392

5102255

5102599

5025011X20

5025013X20

5025146X12

5025394

5046860

5103718

5025165

5103676

5102003

5103784

5103672

5410268

5411375A

5025356

5023212

5025440

5025015X6

5025044

5025013X8

4

2

4

4

2

2

6

2

2

2

2

2

6

2

4

4

4

10

2

2

2

2

2

2

4

4

4

2

4

2

2

QTY DESCRIPTION

PLATE, CONTROL SYSTEM LOCK - BLK

PAD, .77 X 3.50 X .25, POLYURETHANE

ROD, 5/16-24 RH & LH, 8.75" CZ

PLATE, CONTROL MOUNT - BLK

BALL JOINT 5/16-24 RH FEMALE BRONZE RACE

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1-1/4" GD5 YZ

NUT, Hex, Side Lock, 3/8-16

BALL JOINT 5/16-24 LH FEMALE BRONZE RACE

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE NUT

ROD, HYDRO LINKAGE, 14.63

SPACER, .38 X .75 X 1.25, PM, CZ

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 2-1/2" GD5 YZ

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 2-1/2" GD5 CZ

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1-1/2, CARRIAGE, GD5, CZ

NUT, 3/8 - 16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

SPACER, .39 X 1.00 X .50, PM, CZ

PIVOT, CONTROL SYSTEM, S125XT

WASHER, 3/8" Fender

SPACER, .39 X .55 X .38, PM, CZ

BEARING, .375" ID X .875" OD X .341" THK

PLATE, CONTROL SYSTEM ARM - HT

LINK, CONTROL SYSTEM ARM, IS2100 - BLK

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 3/8", 1/2" SHOULDER

SPACER, .39 X .75 X .69, PM, CZ

NUT, Hex, 5/16-24

NUT, 5/16-24 HEX, LH

WASHER, 1/2" GD9 YZ

BOLT, 7/16-14 X 3/4, GD 5 YZ

NUT, 7/16-14 HEX TOP LOCK

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1" GD5 CZ

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

49 19-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5902029 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

50 19-Dec-2021

29

30

31

32

25

26

27

28

21

22

23

24

17

18

19

20

13

14

15

16

9

10

11

12

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

33

34

5416170A

5416171A

5413137A

5025155

5401248

5025431

80003531

5416663A

5416664A

5025011X6

5025327

5025096

5025139

5025127

5021098

5025055X10

5025055X14

5025392

5025013X14

5025013X6

5025394

5023260

5025210

5022645

5021499

5100947

5104375

5101307

5104722

5103106A

5414431A

5414432A

1

1

2

4

2

2

2

2

2

4

4

8

4

8

1

6

4

1

2

4

1

1

1

12

2

2

4

2

2

4

6

2

12

QTY DESCRIPTION

PLATE, Neutral Lock, RH - BLK

PLATE, Neutral Lock, LH - BLK

BRACKET, HARNESS MOUNT, 2100 - BLK

WASHER, 5/16" SAE

GUARD, RUBBER MOTION CONTROLS

PUSH RIVET (TREE TYPE), BLACK

SCREW, 5/16-18X0.750, GR5, WHIZ-LOCK, ZC

WELD, CONTROL SHAFT, LOCKOUT, LH - BLK

WELD, CONTROL SHAFT, LOCKOUT, RH - BLK

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 3/4 GD5

BOLT, Allen Head, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4

NUT, Hex, Nylon Locking, 3/8-16

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX SERRATED FLANGE (LARGE)

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX SERRATED FLANGE (SMALL)

BEARING, BRONZE FLANGE, 3/4"

BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4" TFL GD 5

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 TFL, GD5 YZ

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE NUT

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1-3/4" GD5 CZ

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 3/4" GD5 CZ

3/32 X 1-5/8 HAIR PIN CLIP

SPRING, REVERSE RETURN

BEARING, FLANGE

DAMPENER, CONTROL,#(P6709/P3610)

COLLAR, 3/8" Set

ROD, NEUTRAL RETURN, CZ

FLANGED BUSHING, 3/8IDX.63ODX.8125FL

10MM BALL STUD, 5/16-18 X 3/4 THDS

GRIP, FOAM, 1" ID, 16" LONG

MOUNT, CONTROL ARM - BLK

-(10.95" Total Length, 3 Adjustment Holes)

WELD, HANDLE MOTION CNTRL, 19.0, 1.0, LH - BLK

WELD, HANDLE MOTION CNTRL, 19.0, 1.0, RH - BLK

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

51 19-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5902029 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

52 19-Dec-2021

0250

0260

0270

0280

0290

0300

0310

0320

0170

0180

0190

0200

0210

0220

0230

0240

0330

0360

0370

0380

0390

0400

0410

0420

0090

0100

0110

0120

0130

0140

0150

0160

0010

0020

0030

0040

0050

0060

0070

0080

5414527AA

5414526B

1960086

5023202

5020639

5023198

80003564

5025126

5041483

5025095

5415932AA

5025010X6

5025154

5021098

5104235

5025045

5025155

5025394

5042134

5100385

5025510

5025011X14

5025013X6

5025127

5025055X10

5416141AA

5413063AA

5025337

5025392

5020047

5102463

7022886

5023157

5025139

5413066AA

5103767

5025011X8

5413575AA

4

1

2

2

2

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

6

13

6

2

6

4

2

1

4

2

2

6

2

2

2

4

2

2

2

1

2

2

2

QTY DESCRIPTION

BEARING, BRONZE FLANGE, 3/4"

CABLE, PARKING BRAKE, 32"

NUT, Hex, Nylon Lock, 5/16-24

WASHER, 5/16" SAE

NUT, 3/8 - 16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

SPACER, .32 X .75 X 1.06, PM

SPRING, COMP. 1/2 ID X .140 WIRE X 3.25

GRIP, FOAM, 1/4 X 1 X 4.1

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1-3/4" GD5 YZ

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 3/4" GD5 CZ

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX SERRATED FLANGE (SMALL)

BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4" TFL GD 5

WELD, HANDLE, BRAKE, IS2100 CE - BLK

LINK, BRAKE, IS2100 - BLK

WASHER, 5/16" USS

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE NUT

COLLAR, 5/16" Set

SPACER, .33 X .50 X .25, PM, CZ

SWITCH, DP NO/NC SNAP-IN

BOLT, Flange Head, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2

SPACER, .33 X .63 X .36, PM, CZ

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1" GRD5 YZ

PLATE, BRAKE ARM, IS2100 - BLK

PIN, CLEVIS, 5/16 X 1, PLATED

* PIN, COTTER, 1/8" X 3/4

LEVER, BRAKE, IS2600 EU - BLK

PLATE, PIVOT MOUNT, BRAKE,IS2600 EU, RED

SCREW, TRUSS HD TORX DR5/16-18X0.875 BLK

WASHER,WAVE,M10

SPRING-EXT, .500 OD X 3.50 LG X .058 WR

COVER, VINYL HANDLE

BOLT, 1/4-20 X 1.500, GR5, SQ, ZINC/CLEAR

NUT, Hex, Serrated Flange, 1/4-20

SPACER, .52 X .38 X .63, CZ

HUT, HEX NYLON LOCK, 1/4x20"

TAB, SWITCH PLATE, BOLT-ON - BLK

BOLT, 1/4"-20 X 3/4" GD5 YZ

WASHER, 1/4 SAE

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

53 19-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5902029 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

54 19-Dec-2021

0010

0020

0030

0040

0050

0060

0070

0080

0090

0100

0110

0110-10

0110-20

0110-30

0110-40

0110-50

0120

5108372B

5108376AA

5108377B

5025145X8

5025392

5025011X8

5025155

5025017X10

5025158

5025396

-----

5025017X24

5025158

5025332

5108027

5108350

5023484

2

2

6

2

2

2

QTY DESCRIPTION

4

4

8

4

1

4

1

1

4

4

1

WELD, REAR BUMPER, ISX2200 - RED

PLATE, HEAT SHIELD, ISX2200 - BLK

PLATE, ENG GUARD, ISX2200 - RED

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1, CARRIAGE, GD5, CZ

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE NUT

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1" GRD5 YZ

WASHER, 5/16" SAE

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 1-1/4 GD5 CZ

WASHER, 1/2 SAE

NUT, Hex Flange, Nylock, 1/2-13

ROPS, ISX2200, RED

-(Refer to Note: *)

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 3" GD5 CZ

WASHER, 1/2 SAE

NUT, 1/2-13 Hex Side Lock

BLOCK, ROPS

HINGE PIN ASSEMBLY

PLUG, PANEL, 1.25 - BLACK or

Not F

Reproduction

Note: *Contact the Service Department at 1-800-933-6175 for roll bar replacement parts. You must provide the serial number of the roll bar system.

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

55 19-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5902029 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

56 19-Dec-2021

13

14

15

16

17

9

10

11

12

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

80003522

5025013X28

5025394

5025396

5025488X52

5025158

5025392

5102701

5025594

5100194

5104704

5025165

5020095

5021541

5104060

5413059B

5025394

QTY DESCRIPTION

2

1

2

4

2

2

4

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

HHCS, 3/8-16 X 2.00, GR5, ZINC/CLEAR

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 3-1/2" GD5 CZ

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

NUT, Hex Flange, Nylock, 1/2-13

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 6-1/2 GD8, YZ

WASHER, 1/2 SAE

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

SPACER, .34 X 1.54 X .25, PL

SCREW, 5/16-18X1, PHILLIPS HD. BZ

SPACER, .52 X 1.00 X 5.00

SPACER, .39 X 2.00 X 1.35, PM

WASHER-3/8 FENDER

GREASE FITTING, 1/4-28 STRAIGHT

BUSHING, FLANGE

SHOCK / SPRING ASSEMBLY, OE22376

WELD, TRANS CARRIAGE, IS2100 - RED

NUT, 3/8 - 16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

57 19-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5902029 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

58 19-Dec-2021

0010

0020

0030

0040

0050

0060

0070

0070-10

0070-20

0070-30

0070-40

0070-50

0070-60

0070-70

0080

0080

0090

0100

0110

0120

0130

0140

0150

0160

0170

0180

0190

0200

0210

QTY DESCRIPTION

5025392

5025013X44

5025394

5101333

5101374

5025156

5108195

5106318X1

5106325X2

5106325X3

5106318X4

5108195X1

7023354

5106318X2

1

1

1

3

2

1

9

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE NUT

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 5-1/2" GD5 CZ

NUT, 3/8 - 16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

SAFETY WALK, FLOOR PLATE, S50X, 10X17.13

SAFETY WALK, FLOOR REST, 16.00 X 6.00

WASHER, 3/8 SAE

SEAT, HIGH BACK, W/SWITCH & SEAT BELT

4" SINGLE LOCKING TRACK KIT

-(SV)

SET OF ARM KITS

-(SV)

SET OF ARM PADS

-(SV)

CUSHION COVER FOR E-DELUXE

-(SV)

MID BACK COVER - E-DELUXE

-(SV)

SWITCH, SEAT

-(SV)

2" RETRACTABLE SEAT BELT KIT

-(SV)

5601210

5601212

1670578

5025145X10

197546

Not F

6

5410296B

5025145X6

1

1

2

1

1

5106763

5418223A

5106644

80002736

5419452B

1960252

5025391

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

2

1

SEAT PLATE W/ DECALS, IS2100Z, ST LTCH

-(USA Models) or Reproduction

-(Export Models)

KNOB-INT THR .312-18 4-ARM 2.12WD 1.06LG

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1-1/4, CARRIAGE, GD5, CZ

MNT, VBRTN, RBBR

NUT, 5/16-1/8, HEX, CNTR LK, ZINC PHOS/OIL

PLATE, FLOOR, REMOVABLE, S125XT - RED

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 3/4, CARRIAGE, GD5, CZ

BUMPER, RUBBER, 5/16-18, 60 DURO

WELD, SEAT LATCH HOOK - BLACK

SPRING, TORSION, LH, .0625OD

PIN, 3/32 X 0.750, COT, ZINC/CLEAR

PLATE, FRONT FLOOR, ISX2000 - RED

BOLT-RD HD SH SQ NK 1/4-20X0. 625 G5 BLK

NUT, 1/4-20 Hex Nylock Flange

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

59 19-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5902029 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

60 19-Dec-2021

0010

0020

0030

0040

0050

0060

0070

5104807

5023330

5061099

5049793

5023329

5061100

5023296

1

1

1

2

1

2

QTY DESCRIPTION

1 SUB ASM, SPINDLE, SMALL IRON

-(Includes Ref Nos 2 & 3)

BEARING, .98 X 2.44 X .67

SPACER, 1.00 X 1.25 X 1.75

TRASH SHIELD

FITTING, 1/8 NPT STR, SHORT

SHAFT, SPINDLE

FITTING, RELIEF, 1-5 PSI

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

61 19-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5902029 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

62 19-Dec-2021

21

22

23

17

18

19

20

13

14

15

16

9

10

11

12

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

5101794

5103907

5102093

5101162

5103789

5103262

5103812

5100632

5101103

5103787

5412787A

7078243

5025017X40

5025394

5023497

5025128

5044960

5025013X22

5025293

5046860

5025165

5025013X18

5025396

Not F

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

3

1

2

1

2

QTY DESCRIPTION

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

PULLEY, IDLER, 5" OD, 1"FACE, 5.75 FL

BELT, B-SEC, 123"EL, TRANSAXLE DRIVE, ARAMID, WRPD

PULLEY-IDLER-V, 5.83OB, .38ID, .94W, STL

SPACER, .52 X 1.00 X .56, CZ

PULLEY, C-SEC, V-IDLER, 6.25"ODX3/8ID

SPACER, IDLER ARM, 1/2, PM

SPACER, .52 X .84 X 1.53, PM

SPRING-EXT, 1.25OD X 9.3LG X .142WR, BLK

-(Coil-to-coil measurement: 6-3/4")

SHIELD, PULLEY BEARING, CZ

SHIELD, BEARING PULLEY, 3/8ID, CZ

WELD, IDLER ARM, PUMP DRIVE, 6.38 - BLK

BEARING, BALL, AXLE

BOLT-1/2-13 X 5 GD5 YZ

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

EYE BOLT, 3/8-16 X 5, 2.88THRD, 1EYE, CZ

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX SERRATED FLANGE

SPACER, .39 X 1.00 X .25

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 2-3/4" GD5 CZ

WASHER, 3/8 GD.9 FLAT

SPACER, .39 X 1.00 X .50, CZ or Reproduction

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 2-1/4" GD5 CZ

NUT, Hex Flange, Nylock, 1/2-13

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

63 19-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5902029 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

64 19-Dec-2021

167

199

200

136-30

136-40

165

166

61

92

100

118

122

136

136-10

136-20

QTY DESCRIPTION

5104385X3

5104652

5104385X1

5104385X7

5101987X5

5104387

5102916

5105330

5105333

5105332

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

KIT, INPUT SHAFT (BEARING & SHAFT ONLY) (SV)

-(72523)

RETAINING RING, BRAKE ARM, ZT4400 (SV)

-(53019)

KIT, FILTER (SV)

-(72537)

KIT, HUB 5 BOLT (SV)

-(72473)

AXLE CAP (SV)

-(53724)

KIT, FAN/PULLEY (SV)

-(72476)(Includes items 136-10, 136-20, 136-30, and 136-40)

NUT, ZT5400

-(44133)

FAN, ZT-4400, H/G#54084, SRSZ3 & IS2100

-(54084)

PULLEY, ZT-4400, H/G#54231, IS2100

-(54231)

HUB, ZT-4400, H/G#54087, SRSZ3 & IS2100

-(54087)

5104385X4

5104385X6

5104385X5

5109995

5104385X2

Not F

1

1

1

1

1

KIT, INPUT SEAL (SV)

-(51092)

KIT, CONTROL ARM SEAL, HG# 55526

-(52989) or Reproduction

BRAKE SHAFT SEAL, 55523, ZT4400 & ZT5400

-(55523)

KIT, SEAL (SV)

-(72523)

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

65 19-Dec-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5902029 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

66 19-Dec-2021

0010

0010-10

0010-20

0020

0030

0030-10

0030-20

0030-30

0030-40

0030-50

0040

0050

0060

0070

0080

0090

5109042

5108115X2

-----

5108802

5109035

5022577

-----

5022631SX2

5022631SX3

5022631SX4

5025158

5025017X72

5025396

5108803

5103649

5103650

QTY DESCRIPTION

2

2

2

2

4

4

2

2

4

2

2

2

2

10

2

2

TIRE ASM, 24X9.5-12, TURF MASTER, BLK

TIRE, 24 X 9.50-12, TURF MASTER

-(One per tire)

WHEEL RIM

-(One per tire)

LUG NUT, ACORN, BLACK

TIRE ASM, 13 X 6.5 - 6, PNE / TB, BLK

TIRE, Rubber Only

-(One per tire)

WHEEL RIM

-(One per tire)

BEARING, Tapered Roller

-(Two per tire)

SEAL, GREASE

-(Two per tire)

BEARING, RACE

-(One per tire)

WASHER, 1/2 SAE

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 9" GD5 YZ

NUT, Hex Flange, Nylock, 1/2-13

DUST CAP, CASTER TIRE, BLACK

BEARING ADJUSTER, SPACER, 7.062 LG

NUT, BEARING ADJUSTER, AXLE or Reproduction

Not F

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

67 19-Dec-2021

Hardware Identification & Torque Specifications

Torque Specification Chart

FOR STANDARD METRIC MACHINE HARDWARE (Tolerance ± 20%)

Torque Specification Chart

FOR STANDARD MACHINE HARDWARE (Tolerance ± 20%)

0

Property

Class

5.6

8.8

10.9

12.9

Class 5.6

Class 8.8

Class 10.9

Class 12.9

Size Of

Hardware in/lbs ft/lbs Nm.

in/lbs ft/lbs Nm.

in/lbs ft/lbs Nm.

in/lbs ft/lbs Nm.

M12

M14

M16

M18

M20

M22

M24

M27

M3

M4

M5

M6

M7

M8

M10

M30

M33

M36

M39

5.88

.56

13.44

1.28

26.4

2.50

44.64

4.3

5.2

7.1

7.7

10.5

15

26

21

36

42 58

64 88

89 121

126 171

169 230

217 295

320 435

435 590

590 800

759 1030

988 1340

13.44

30.72

60.96

7.3

12.1

17.7

35

61

101

147

202

290

390

497

733

995

1349

1740

2249

1.28

2.90

5.75

9.9

16.5

24

48

83

132

200

275

390

530

375

995

1350

1830

2360

3050

1032

1401

1902

2441

3163

287

405

559

708

19.2

43.44

5.97

10.3

16.9

25

50

86.2

136

210

550

745

960

1400

117

185

285

390

1.80

4.10

8.10

14

23

34

67

1900

2580

3310

4290

22.92

2.15

52.56

4.95

7.15

9.7

12.1

16.5

19.9

29

59

27

40

81

103 140

162 220

250 340

346 470

486 660

656 890

840 1140

1239 1680

1681 2280

2278 3090

2935 3980

3798 5150

The guides and ruler furnished below are designed to help you select the appropriate hardware.

10 20 30 40 50 60 70 80 90 100

Nut, M8

Body

Diameter

Body Length

Screw, M8- 1.25 x 25

0

Thread

Diameter (mm)

Inside

Diameter (in)

Threads per inch

1/4

Nut, 1/2-16

1/2

3/4

1

1/4

Thread

Diameter (mm)

Body

Diameter

1/2

3/4

Distance between threads (mm)

Threads per inch

Body

Length (mm)

Body

Length (in)

2

Screw, 1/2- 16 x 2

1/4

1/2

3/4

3

1/4

1/2

3/4

4

Hardware

Grade

No

Marks

SAE Grade 2

Size Of in/lbs

Hardware ft/lbs Nm.

SAE Grade 5 in/lbs ft/lbs Nm.

SAE Grade 8 in/lbs ft/lbs Nm.

8-32

8-36

10-24

10-32

1/4-20

1/4-28

5/16-18

5/16-24

3/8-16

3/8-24

7/16-14

7/16-20

1/2-13

1/2-20

9/16-12

9/16-18

5/8-11

5/8-18

3/4-10

3/4-16

7/8-9

7/8-14

1-8

1-12

19

20

27

31

66

76

140

7.6

8.6

11 15.0

12

20

23

30

35

50

55

65

75

90

100

160 217.6

180 244.8

155

220

240

2.1

2.3

3.1

3.5

16.3

27.2

31.3

40.8

47.6

68.0

74.8

88.4

102.0

122.4

136

190.4

210.8

299.2

326.4

30

31

43

49

8

19

30

35

50

55

75

90

110

3.4

3.5

4.9

5.5

10.9

10 13.6

17 23.1

25.8

40.8

47.6

68.0

74.8

102.0

122.4

149.6

41

43

60

68

12

14

25

29

45

50

70

34.0

61.2

68.0

95.2

80 108.8

110 149.6

120 163.2

150 204.0

4.6

4.9

6.8

7.7

16.3

19.0

34.0

120 163.2

150 204.0

180 244.8

260 353.6

300 408.0

170

220

240

231.2

299.2

326.4

386 525.0

420 571.2

400 544.0

440 598.4

600 816.0

660 897.6

580 788.8

900 1,244.0

640 870.4

1,000 1,360.0

NOTES

1. These torque values are to be used for all hardware excluding: locknuts, self-tapping screws, thread forming screws, sheet metal screws and socket head setscrews.

2. Recommended seating torque values for locknuts: a. for prevailing torque locknuts - use 65% of grade 5 torques.

b. for flange whizlock nuts and screws - use 135% of grade 5 torques.

3. Unless otherwise noted on assembly drawings, all torque values must meet this specification.

Common Hardware Types

Hex Head Capscrew

Washer

Standard Hardware Sizing

When a washer or nut is identified as 1/2” (M8), this is the Nominal size , meaning the inside diameter is 1/2 inch

(8mm metric thread diameter); if a second number is present it represents the threads per inch (distance between threads).

When bolt or capscrew is identified as 1/2 - 16 x 2” (M8 - 1.25 x 50), this means the Nominal size , or body diameter is 1/2 inch (8mm metric thread diameter), the second number,16, represents the threads per inch, (distance between threads). The final number is the body length of the bolt or screw, 2 inches (50mm).

Carriage Bolt

Wrench & Fastener Size Guide

Lockwasher

Hex Nut

1/4” Bolt or Nut

Wrench—7/16”

M6 Bolt or Nut

Wrench—10mm

5/16” Bolt or Nut

Wrench—1/2”

M8 Bolt or Nut

Wrench—13mm

3/8” Bolt or Nut

Wrench—9/16”

M10 Bolt or Nut

Wrench—17mm

7/16” Bolt or Nut

Wrench (Bolt)—5/8”

Wrench (Nut)—11/16”

1/2” Bolt or Nut

Wrench—3/4”

M12 Bolt or Nut

Wrench—19mm

M14 Bolt or Nut

Wrench—22 mm

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

19-Dec-2021

advertisement

Was this manual useful for you? Yes No
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Related manuals

Download PDF

advertisement