MODEL G8712/G8713 ENGINE CRANE

MODEL G8712/G8713 ENGINE CRANE
MODEL G8712/G8713
ENGINE CRANE
INSTRUCTION SHEET
G8712 Shown
Copyright © september, 2008 By Grizzly Industrial, Inc. UPDATED FEBRUARY 2009.
Warning: No portion of this Instruction sheet may be reproduced in any shape
Or form without the written approval of Grizzly Industrial, inc.
#cr11160 printed IN CHINA
This manual provides critical safety instructions on the proper setup,
operation, maintenance and service of this machine/equipment.
Failure to read, understand and follow the instructions given in this
manual may result in serious personal injury, including amputation,
electrocution or death.
The owner of this machine/equipment is solely responsible for its
safe use. This responsibility includes but is not limited to proper
installation in a safe environment, personnel training and usage
authorization, proper inspection and maintenance, manual availability
and comprehension, application of safety devices, blade/cutter integrity, and the usage of personal protective equipment.
The manufacturer will not be held liable for injury or property damage
from negligence, improper training, machine modifications or misuse.
Some dust created by power sanding, sawing, grinding, drilling, and
other construction activities contains chemicals known to the State
of California to cause cancer, birth defects or other reproductive
harm. Some examples of these chemicals are:
•
•
•
Lead from lead-based paints.
Crystalline silica from bricks, cement and other masonry products.
Arsenic and chromium from chemically-treated lumber.
Your risk from these exposures varies, depending on how often you
do this type of work. To reduce your exposure to these chemicals:
Work in a well ventilated area, and work with approved safety equipment, such as those dust masks that are specially designed to filter
out microscopic particles.
Safety Instructions for Engine Cranes
1.PREVENTING CRANE DAMAGE. Do not
overload this engine crane beyond its load
rating.
2. SUPPORTING LOAD SAFELY. Never allow
anyone to work under a load supported by an
engine crane. NEVER allow the engine crane
to be the sole support for the load. Use jack
stands to support the load.
7. INSTALLING ENGINE SAFELY. Keep as
much of your body as possible out from
underneath the vehicle when reinstalling the
engine.
8. USING THE CORRECT MACHINERY.
Never modify this engine crane or use boom
extensions. Use the correct machinery for the
task at hand.
3. CORRECT WORK AREA. ONLY use this
engine crane on a hard level surface capable
of sustaining the load being lifted.
9. SERVICE SAFETY. Any engine crane
cylinder repair must only be performed by a
qualified hydraulic specialist.
4. USING ACCESSORIES. Only connect lifting
hooks, fasteners, chains, or straps at points
that can safely support the load and prevent
unpredictable load swing or shift.
10. LOWERING LOAD SAFELY. Never lower
the boom quickly so the load drops and slams
onto a pallet or the floor.
5. SAFE WORK AREA. Always make sure
that when the engine or load is about to be
hoisted that the floor is clean and all tripping
hazards are removed.
6. REMOVING ENGINE SAFELY. Apply the
parking brake, and use wheel chocks against
the tires to prevent accidental rolling when
engines are being removed or installed.
Like all machinery there is potential danger
when operating this machine. Accidents are
frequently caused by lack of familiarity or
failure to pay attention. Use this machine with
respect and caution to decrease the risk of
operator injury. If normal safety precautions
are overlooked or ignored, serious personal
injury may occur.
G7812/G7813 Engine Crane
11. KEEPING CHILDREN SAFE. Never allow
children to play with or near the engine crane
while in use or in storage.
12.PREVENTING CRANE TIPPAGE. Never
attempt to roll the engine crane with the boom
in the raised position, or the load and crane
may tip due to a high center of gravity. Only
move with the load as low as possible.
No list of safety guidelines can be complete.
Every shop environment is different. Always
consider safety first, as it applies to your
individual working conditions. Use this and
other machinery with caution and respect.
Failure to do so could result in serious
personal injury, damage to equipment, or
poor work results.
-1-
Specifications
Items Needed for Setup
Model: G8712 FOLDING ENGINE CRANE
• Maximum Load (Boom Retracted): 2-Tons.
• Maximum Load (Boom Extended): 1⁄ 2-Ton.
• Base Length: 723/8".
• Base Width: 401/4".
• Maximum Height: 951/4" (at 1/2 Ton).
• Maximum Height: 821/2" (at 2 Tons).
The following items are needed to complete the
setup process, but are not included with your
machine:
Model: G8713 ENGINE CRANE
• Maximum Load (Boom Retracted): 2-Tons.
• Maximum Load (Boom Extended): 1⁄ 2-Ton.
• Base Length: 92".
• Base Width: 51".
• Maximum Height: 98" (at 1/2 Ton).
• Maximum Height: 98" (at 2 Tons).
Setup Safety
This machine presents
serious injury hazards
to untrained users. Read
through this entire manual to become familiar with
the controls and operations before starting the
machine!
Wear safety glasses during the entire setup process!
This machine and its components are very heavy.
Get lifting help or use
power lifting equipment
such as a forklift to move
heavy items.
-2-
Description
Qty
•Assistant...................................................... 1
•Safety Glasses............................................ 1
• Wrench 22mm............................................. 1
• Wrench 25mm............................................. 1
• Wrench 27mm............................................. 1
• Crescent Wrench......................................... 1
Unpacking
Your machine was carefully packaged for safe
transportation. Remove the packaging materials
from around your machine and inspect it. If
you discover the machine is damaged, please
immediately call Customer Service at (570)
546-9663 for advice.
Save the containers and all packing materials for
possible inspection by the carrier or its agent.
Otherwise, filing a freight claim can be difficult.
When you are completely satisfied with the condition
of your shipment, inventory the contents.
SUFFOCATION HAZARD!
Immediately discard all plastic bags and packing materials to eliminate choking/suffocation hazards for children
and animals.
If any nonproprietary parts are missing (e.g. a
nut or a washer), we will gladly replace them; or
for the sake of expediency, replacements can be
obtained at your local hardware store.
G7812/G7813 Engine Crane
Model G8712 Inventory
Model G8713 Inventory
Box 1: (Figure 1)
Qty
A. Frame Base................................................. 1
B. Hydraulic Ram............................................. 1
C. Pump Handle............................................... 1
Box 1: (Figure 2)
Qty
A. Rear Support............................................... 1
B. Rear Legs w/Casters................................... 1
C. Intermediate Legs........................................ 1
Box 2: (Figure 1)
Qty
D. Front Leg..................................................... 2
E. Boom........................................................... 1
F. Boom Extension.......................................... 1
G. Chain w/Hook.............................................. 1
H. Main Support Post....................................... 1
I. Support Straps............................................ 2
J. Hardware Box.............................................. 1
—Hex Bolt M14-2 x 110 (Support Straps)... 2
—Hex Bolt M16-2 x 120 (Support Straps)... 2
—Hex Bolt M14-2 x 100 (Support Post)...... 2
—Hex Bolt M16-2 x 85 (Ram)..................... 1
—Hex Bolt M14-2 x 80 (Chain w/Hook)...... 1
—Hex Bolt M16-2 x 70 (Boom)................... 1
—Hex Bolt M18-2.5 x 110 (Boom)............... 1
—Hex Bolt M16-2 x 90 (Boom Extension).. 1
—Frame Pin W/Cotter Pin (Front Legs)...... 4
—Hex Nut M14-2 (Hardware)...................... 5
—Hex Nut M16-1.5 (Hardware)................... 5
—Hex Nut M18-2.5 (Hardware)................... 1
—Flat Washer 14mm (Hardware)................ 5
—Flat Washer 16mm (Hardware)................ 5
—Flat Washer 18mm (Hardware)................ 1
Box 2: (Figure 2)
Qty
D. Front Legs w/Casters.................................. 2
E. Support Straps............................................ 1
F. Hydraulic Ram............................................. 1
G. Pump Handle............................................... 1
A
J
F
C
D
Box 3: (Figure 2)
Qty
H. Chain w/Hook.............................................. 1
I. Main Support Post....................................... 1
J. Boom........................................................... 1
K. Boom Extension.......................................... 1
L. Cross Tube.................................................. 1
M. Hardware Box.............................................. 1
—Hex Bolt M14-2 x 120 (Cross Tube)......... 2
—Hex Bolt M16-2 x 90 (Boom Extension).. 1
—Hex Bolt M14-2 x 80 (Legs Front/Rear)... 5
—Hex Bolt M16-2 x 70 (Boom)................... 1
—Hex Bolt M14-2 x 100 (Straps/Post)........ 4
—Hex Bolt M16-2 x 110 (Straps)................. 2
—Hex Bolt M16-2.5 x 100 (Rear Support).. 2
—Hex Bolt M16-2 x 90 (Ram)..................... 1
—Hex Bolt M20-2.5 x 120 (Boom).............. 1
—Hex Nut M14-2 (Hardware).....................11
—Hex Nut M16-1.5 (Hardware)................... 7
—Flat Washer 14mm (Hardware)...............11
—Flat Washer 16mm (Hardware)................ 7
—Flat Washer 20mm (Hardware)............... 1
—Flat Washer 20mm (Hardware)............... 1
I
B
G
L
E
M
C
H
A
Figure 1. G8712 Inventory.
E
NOTICE
If you can't find an item on this list, check
the mounting location on the machine or
examine the packaging materials carefully.
Occasionally we pre-install certain components for shipping purposes.
G7812/G7813 Engine Crane
J
I
B
F
H
D
K
G
Figure 2. G8713 Inventory.
-3-
Hardware Recognition Chart
-4-
G7812/G7813 Engine Crane
Assembly (G8712)
To avoid injury when completing these steps,
please get the help of an assistant. When
completed, your new engine crane will look like
the one shown in (Figure 3).
2. Position the main support post onto the base
(Figure 5), and secure it in place with two
M14-2 x 100 hex bolts, washers, and nuts.
Support
Strap
Main
Support
Post
Frame
Base
Figure 3. Model G8712 ready for use.
To assemble your crane:
Note: All fasteners must be kept finger tight until
final assembly.
1. Insert the two legs into the frame base
(Figure 4), and secure them in place with the
four eye pins and cotter pins.
Note: Each leg has two pins and three pin
holes in the frame base (Figure 4). Pin 1 is
the pivot pin and remains in hole A. Pin 2
is the removable lock pin—when inserted in
hole B, the leg is locked in the down position.
When the Pin 2 is inserted in hole C, the leg
is locked in the raised position.
Frame
Base
Pin 1
Figure 5. Main support assembly.
3. Install both support straps on the main support
post (Figure 5) with two M16-2 x 120 hex
bolts, washers, and nuts.
4. Connect both support straps to the frame
base (Figure 5) with two M14-2 x 110 hex
bolts, washers, and nuts.
C
Pin 2
A
B
Figure 4. Base assembly.
G7812/G7813 Engine Crane
-5-
5. Attach the bottom of the hydraulic cylinder to
the pad on the main support post (Figure 6)
with one M16-2 x 85 hex bolt, washer, and
nut.
Assembly (G8713)
To avoid injury when completing these steps,
please get the help of an assistant. When
completed, your new engine crane will look like
the one shown in (Figure 7).
Boom
Boom
Extension
Main
Support
Post
Ram
Hydraulic
Cylinder
Chain
Figure 7. Model G8713 ready for use.
To assemble your crane:
Note: All fasteners must be kept finger tight until
final assembly.
Figure 6. Boom assembly.
6. Install the boom on the top of the main
support post (Figure 6) with one M18-2 x 110
hex bolt, washer, and nut.
7. While your assistant holds the boom up,
connect the ram to the boom (Figure 6) with
one M16-2 x 70 hex bolt.
8. Insert the boom extension into the boom,
making sure that the slot for chain is facing
down (Figure 6).
1. Using two M14-2 x 120 hex bolts, washers,
and nuts, connect the two intermediate legs
together with the cross tube (Figure 8).
Rear
Support
Cross
Tube
Intermediate
Leg
Rear
Support
Leg
Front Leg
9. Select one of the four load rating holes in
the boom (Figure 6), and secure the boom
extension in that rated load position with one
M16-2 x 90 hex bolt, washer, and nut.
Figure 8. Base assembly.
10. Attach the chain to the end of the boom
assembly (Figure 6) and secure it in place
with one M14-2 x 80 hex bolt, washer, and
nut.
2. Insert the two intermediate legs into the rear
support (Figure 8), and secure in place with
two M16-2 x 100 hex bolts, washers, and
nuts.
11. Tighten all fasteners.
12. Make sure hydraulic reservoir is full and
bled. Refer to Maintenance on Page 15 for
procedures.
-6-
G7812/G7813 Engine Crane
3. Insert the rear support legs equipped with
casters into each side of the rear support
(Figure 8), and secure the legs in place with
two M14-2 x 80 hex bolts, washers, and
nuts.
8. Attach the bottom of the hydraulic cylinder to
the pad on the main support post (Figure 10)
with one M16-2 X 90 hex bolt, washer, and
nut.
Boom
4. Insert the front legs equipped with casters
into each intermediate leg (Figure 8), and
secure the legs together with two M14-2 x 80
hex bolts, washers, and nuts.
5. Position the main support post onto the cross
tube (Figure 9), and secure it in place with
two M14-2 x 100 hex bolts, washers, and
nuts.
Boom
Extension
Main
Support
Post
Ram
Hydraulic
Cylinder
Chain
Main
Support
Post
Support
Strap
Figure 10. Boom assembly.
9. Install the boom on the top of the main
support post (Figure 10) with one M20-2.5 X
120 hex bolt, washer, and nut.
Cross
Tube
Figure 9. Beam assembly.
6. Install both support straps on the main support
post (Figure 9) with two M14-2 x 100 hex
bolts, washers, and nuts.
7. Connect both support straps to the
intermediate legs (Figure 9), with two M16-2
x 110 hex bolt, washers, and nuts.
10. While an assistant holds the boom, connect
the ram to the boom (Figure 10) with one
M16-2 x 70 hex bolt, washer, and nut.
11. Insert the boom extension into the boom,
making sure that the slot for chain is facing
down (Figure 10).
12. Select one of the four load rating holes in
the boom (Figure 10), and secure the boom
extension in that rated load position with one
M16-2 x 90 hex bolt, washer, and nut.
13. Attach the chain to the end of the boom
assembly (Figure 10), and secure it with one
M14-2 x 80 hex bolt, washer, and nut.
14. Tighten all fasteners.
15. Make sure hydraulic reservoir is full and
bled. Refer to Maintenance on Page 15 for
procedures.
G7812/G7813 Engine Crane
-7-
Operation Safety
To reduce the risk of
serious injury when using
this machine, read and
understand this entire
manual before beginning
any operations.
To reduce the risk of property damage,
serious personal injury, or death when
using this engine crane, take the following
precautions:
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
-8-
Do not overload this engine crane
beyond its load rating.
Never allow anyone to work under a
load supported by an engine crane. Use
jack stands to support the load.
ONLY use this engine crane on a hard
level surface capable of sustaining the
load being lifted.
Only connect lifting hooks, fasteners,
chains, or straps at points that can
safely support the load and prevent
unpredictable load swing or shift.
Always make sure that when the engine
or load is about to be hoisted that the
floor is clean and all tripping hazards
are removed.
Always apply the parking brake, and
use wheel chocks against the tires to
prevent accidental rolling when engines
are being removed or installed.
Keep as much of your body as possible
out from underneath the vehicle when
repositioning or removing jack stands.
Never modify this engine crane.
Any engine crane cylinder repair
must only be performed by a qualified
hydraulic specialist.
Never lower the boom quickly so the
load drops and slams onto a pallet or
the floor.
Never allow children to play with or
near the engine crane while in use or in
storage.
Never attempt to roll the engine crane
with the boom in the raised position or
the load and crane may tip due to a high
center of gravity. Only move with the
load as low as possible.
NOTICE
If you have never used this type of machine
or equipment before, We strongly
recommend that you read books, trade
magazines, or get formal training before
beginning any projects. Regardless of the
content in this section, Grizzly Industrial
will not be held liable for accidents caused
by lack of training.
Make sure that the legs are locked in
the down position before using the Model
G8712 Engine Crane. Ignoring this warning
can cause the load and crane to tip and fall
causing serious personal injury.
Operation
1. Before using this engine crane, make sure
that it is filled with a standard hydraulic oil
and that the air is bled from the system.
2. Refer to your vehicle owner's manual to
locate the safe lifting/support locations for the
engine, and make sure that the load does not
exceed the maximum weight for the engine
crane.
3.Block the wheels to prevent the vehicle from
rolling.
4. Prepare and disconnect the engine/
transmission as outlined in the vehicle
manufacturer's service manual. Follow all
safety precautions.
G7812/G7813 Engine Crane
5. Prepare the engine stand so the engine can
be immediately connected and the engine
crane removed.
6. Clear all tools away, clean up any slip or
tripping hazards, and then position the engine
crane over the engine compartment.
For the next step, DO NOT open the release
valve quickly. If you ignore this warning,
the boom may drop fast enough to cause
engine damage or serious personal injury.
7.Use the valve control socket at the end of the
handle to open and close the release valve,
then position the boom at the correct height
above the engine.
Before stowing the Model G8712 Engine
Crane, make sure that the boom is completely
lowered before you attempt to lift and lock
the legs. Never lift the boom when the legs
are in the stowed position. Ignoring this
warning can cause the crane to tip and fall
causing serious personal injury.
Accessories
H6227—Load Leveler – 1,500 lb. Use this Load
Leveler to adjust the balance point of lifted loads
up to 1,500 lbs. Fine thread adjustment and crank
handle control make leveling very precise. Ideal
for use with engine cranes.
8. Make all required connections as outlined in
vehicle manufacturer's service manual.
9. Verify that the crane path is clear of oil
spots, floor dry material, and that the caster
wheels will roll without obstruction of any kind
including holes in the floor. Take required
measures.
Tip: Before lifting engine, manually position
each caster wheel in the direction of crane
movement for engine removal.
10. While another mechanic assists in guiding
and stabilizing the engine, use the engine
crane to extract the engine. Only lift the boom
high enough so the engine will clear the edge
of the engine compartment. If the boom is
raised too high, you will create a tipping
hazard. Do not allow engine to swing while
moving the crane to extract engine.
Figure 11. H6227 load leveler – 1,500 lb.
T10028—Pair of Wheel Chocks. Prevent
accidental shifting of your vehicle with a pair
of these stackable, high impact plastic Wheel
Chocks. Just place each chock against the tires
and you know your vehicle isn’t going anywhere.
Great for campers and utility trailers as well as
preventing vehicles from shifting during jacking.
11. Lower the boom so you can immediately
connect the engine to the engine stand and
remove the crane. DO NOT leave the engine
or any other load suspended on the crane.
Make sure that when crane is to be stored it
is put away with the boom fully lowered.
Figure 16. T10028 pair of wheel chocks.
G7812/G7813 Engine Crane
-9-
T10026—Pair of Wheel Dollies. Too many vehicles and not enough garage? Too hard to roll your
rolling chassis? Position your vehicle anywhere
you want on a level surface with these Wheel
Dollies. Heavy aluminum construction and swivel
casters raise the vehicle only 1" above the floor.
Simply jack one end of the vehicle up and place a
set of dollies under the wheels and repeat for the
other end. Sold as pairs.
G8722—Engine Stand. This durable tubular
steel frame construction provides a stable support for your engine up to 1,250 lbs. It gives easy
access all the way around the engine. Support
mount can be rotated 360˚ and locked into 7 different positions. Mounting is totally adjustable
to accommodate all sizes and configurations of
engines.
Figure 12. T10026 pair of wheel dollies.
H6236—Low Profile 1000 lb. Transmission
Jack. Remove and install vehicle transmissions
the easy way with this Low Profile Transmission
Jack. A two axis tilt control makes bolt alignment quick and easy and the low profile design
and swivel hydraulic jack handle lets you work in
cramped locations without any loss of efficiency.
Minimum support height is 8" and maximum support height is 22". Features an adjustable support frame and restraint chain. Approx. shipping
weight: 83 lbs.
Figure 18. H6236 low profile 1000 lb.
transmission jack.
-10-
Figure 15. G8722 engine stand.
H8089—Low Profile Transmission Jack–1250
lbs. This Low Profile Transmission Jack has a
lifting range of 65 ⁄ 8" to 245 ⁄ 8" and the adjustable
support table measures 10 3 ⁄ 16" square.
Four iron casters and pivoting handle make
positioning this jack under the transmission easy.
Approx. shipping weight: 110 lbs.
Figure 17. H8089 low profile transmission
jack–1250 lbs.
G7812/G7813 Engine Crane
T10030—Folding Engine Stand. When it comes
to engine rebuilds, nothing beats the convenience
of an engine stand. This stand is made of heavy
square tubing, durable steel casters and has
folding outriggers to reduce shop space when
not in use. Rear mounting attachment points are
fully adjustable and an indexed swivel lets you
rotate the engine every 45°. Approximate shipping
weight: 98 lbs.
Maintenance Schedule
For optimum performance from your machine,
follow this maintenance schedule and refer to any
specific instructions given in this section.
Daily Check:
• Damaged chain or lifting hardware.
• Worn or damaged wheels.
• Loose or missing fasteners or cotter pins.
• Leaking hydraulic fluid.
• Cracked or broken welds.
• Any other unsafe condition.
Hydraulic Oil Level
1. Lower the boom fully so the ram is completely
retracted into the cylinder, and remove the
rubber plug (Figure 19).
Rubber Plug
Cylinder and
Reservoir
Figure 13. T10030 folding engine stand.
H3266—Engine Cleaning Gun. Connect this
Engine Cleaning Gun to your air compressor and
detergent solution and you’ve got a highly efficient
cleaning tool. Angled tip at the end of a 9" long
wand lets you reach difficult areas. Comes with
solvent feed hose.
Fulcrum
Socket
Release
Valve
Piston
Pump
Figure 19. Hydraulic service.
2. Fill the reservoir with any standard hydraulic
oil until oil runs from the port, and reinstall the
plug.
3.Use the valve control socket at the end of the
lift lever to close (turn clockwise) the release
valve (Figure19).
Figure 14. H3266 engine cleaning gun.
3. Insert the lever into the fulcrum socket, and
jack up the boom to the maximum height to
bleed the hydraulic system.
4.Repeat Steps 1 and 2 to top off the hydraulic
oil.
G7812/G7813 Engine Crane
-11-
Engine Crane Breakdown (G8712)
28
3
13
17
29
14
28
22
4
28 22 15
27
23
20
22
16
23
19
27
5
6
9
5
1
22
21
8
7
27
27 23
19
18
2
26
18
23 27
24
25
26
2
REF PART #
DESCRIPTION
REF PART #
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
13
14
15
16
FRAME BASE
FRONT LEG
BOOM
BOOM EXTENSION
SUPPORT STRAP
8 TON HYDRAULIC RAM
PUMP HANDLE
HOOK & CHAIN ASSEMBLY
MAIN SUPPORT POST
HEX BOLT M18-2.5 X 110
HEX BOLT M16-2 X 120
HEX BOLT M16-2 X 90
HEX BOLT M16-2 x 85
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
HEX BOLT M16-2 X 70
HEX BOLT M14-2 X 110
HEX BOLT M14-2 X 100
HEX BOLT M14-2 X 80
HEX NUT M18-2.5
HEX NUT M16-1.5
HEX NUT M14-2
PIN W/COTTER PIN
SWIVEL CASTER, SMALL
SWIVEL CASTER, LARGE
FLAT WASHER 14MM
FLAT WASHER 16MM
FLAT WASHER 18MM
-12-
P8712001
P8712002
P8712003
P8712004
P8712005
P8712106
P8712107
P8712008
P8712009
PB178M
PB113M
PB133M
PB177M
PB131M
PB99M
PB100M
PB98M
PN29M
PN05M
PN32M
P8712024
P8712025
P8712102-1
PW10M
PW08M
PW18M
G7812/G7813 Engine Crane
Engine Crane Breakdown (G8713)
110
127
120
126 126
117
116
119
120
111
124
126
125 121
120
123
109
106
105
105
115
117
120
126
112
114
108
113
107
101
102 120126
125
121
103
118
122
126
120
102-1
118 125
121
121
121
125
104
122
125
102-1
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
101
102
102-1
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
P8713101
P8713102
P8713102-1
P8713103
P8713104
P8713105
P8713106
P8713107
P8712008
P8713109
P8713110
P8713111
P8713112
PB100M
REAR SUPPORT
REAR LEG W/SWIVEL CASTER
SWIVEL CASTER
INTERMEDIATE LEG
FRONT LEG EXTENSION W/CASTER
SUPPORT STRAP
8 TON HYDRAULIC RAM
PUMP HANDLE
HOOK & CHAIN ASSEMBLY
MAIN SUPPORT POST
BOOM
BOOM EXTENSION
EXTENSION SUPPORT
HEX BOLT M14-2 X 100
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
PB174M
PB98M
PB176M
PB133M
PB138M
PN17M
PN13M
PN32M
PB98M
PB133M
PB175M
PW10M
PW08M
PW13M
HEX BOLT M14-2 X 120
HEX BOLT M14-2 X 80
HEX BOLT M20-2.5 X 120
HEX BOLT M16-2 X 90
HEX BOLT M16-2 X 100
HEX NUT M20-1.5
HEX NUT M16-2
HEX NUT M14-2
HEX BOLT M14-2 X 80
HEX BOLT M16-2 X 90
HEX BOLT M16-2 X 110
FLAT WASHER 14MM
FLAT WASHER 16MM
FLAT WASHER 20MM
G7812/G7813 Engine Crane
-13-
Buy Direct and Save with Grizzly® – Trusted, Proven and a Great Value!
Visit Our Website Today And Discover
Why Grizzly® Is The Industry Leader!
• SECURE ORDERING
• ORDERS SHIPPED WITHIN 24 HOURS
• E-MAIL RESPONSE WITHIN ONE HOUR
-OR-
Call Today For A FREE
Full Color Catalog
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement