Shroud Covers

Shroud Covers

Parts Catalog

Storm Series®

Ranger II™

Excel™

R2™ jr.

FWD

Power Wheelchairs

Issued: Nov 23, 2015

Parts Catalog Usage Guide

The information contained in this document is subject to change without notice. This catalog contains service parts for Form No. 98-289. If you have any questions regarding this catalog, please contact one of our Customer Service Representatives.

For Customer Service Support Call:

1-800-333-6900

For Faxed In Orders Call:

1-800-678-4682 or

1-440-366-0709

For Technical Service Call:

1-800-832-4707

Literature Can Be Found at: www.invacare.com or

1-800-828-6272

SYMBOL DEFINITION

Throughout this catalog you will notice letters to draw your attention to specific footnotes which are located at the bottom of the page or below specified charts.

Examples:

A,B,C etc.

NOTE:

NLA

= Special Comments

= General information pertaining to that specific page

= No Longer Available

HARDWARE MEASUREMENTS

The measurements for the hardware will be listed as follows:

Screws, Bolts Diameter X Thread Count/Pitch X Length

Washers

Spacers

Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Thickness

Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Length

For your convenience, we have supplied an area for you to list your Invacare Representatives.

Name Phone Numbers

© 2015 Invacare, Yes, you can., the Medallion Design, and Storm Series are registered trademarks; R2, Ranger II, and Excel are trademarks of Invacare

Corporation. Dynamic is a registered trademark of Dynamic Controls Limited. Tash is a registered trademark of Tash International Inc.. Therafin is a registered trademark of W/R/ Medical Electronics Co..

Bussman is a registered trademark of Cooper Industries. MIDI is a registered trademark of Littelfuse Inc. Dynamic is a registered trademark of Dynamic

Controls Limited.

Form No. 98-289

1

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

TABLE of CONTENTS

Description

Accessories - Headrest & Attaching Hardware - Sling Seat Only ............................................

Accessories - Miscellaneous ....................................................................................................

Accessories - Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit - Captain Seat (After 4/14/03) .............................

Accessories - Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit - Captain Seat (Before 4/15/03) ..........................

Accessories - Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit - Sling Seats Only ...............................................

Accessories - Power Wheelchair Tool Kit ................................................................................

Arms - Captain Seat & Hardware .............................................................................................

Arms - Excel ............................................................................................................................

Arms - Ranger II / R2 jr. ...........................................................................................................

Battery Boxes & Trays ..............................................................................................................

Battery Boxes & Trays - R2 jr. (14" Wide) ................................................................................

Battery Chargers & Harness - R2 jr. (14" Wide) .......................................................................

Battery Chargers & Harnesses .................................................................................................

Canes - Back & Attaching Hardware - Sling Seat Only ............................................................

Caster & Forks - Rear ..............................................................................................................

Crossbraces - Seat Extensions & Hardware - R2 jr. ................................................................

Crossbraces - Seat Extensions & Hardware - Sling Seat ........................................................

Crossbraces & Hardware - Captain Seat .................................................................................

Drive Wheel & Hub Mount (14 x 3") .........................................................................................

Drive Wheel, 2-Pole Motor & Gearbox (Ranger II Basic, Excel and R2 jr.) (12-1/2 x 2-1/4") ..

Drive Wheel, 4-Pole Motor & Gearbox (Ranger II Standard) (12-1/2 x 2-1/4") ........................

2

Form No. 98-289

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Page

Number

42

16

14

18

53

58

55

20

49

44

46

34

39

36

51

137

139

144

142

146

148

TABLE of CONTENTS

Description

Electronics - COM12 & COM34 ...............................................................................................

Electronics - MKIV Controller, Programmer & Attaching Hardware .........................................

Electronics - MKIV Displays .....................................................................................................

Electronics - MKIV Joystick Mounting Hardware & Joystick Accessories ................................

Electronics - MKIV Joystick Options .........................................................................................

Electronics - MKIV Joysticks - Excel, RII, RX, A, A+, TCHJOY ...............................................

Electronics - MKIV Joysticks - PSF and PSR ...........................................................................

Electronics - MKIV Mid-Line Swing Bracket Assembly ............................................................

Electronics - MKIV Recliner Control & Recliner Cable .............................................................

Electronics - MKIV Sip-N-Puff/Digital Interface ........................................................................

Electronics - MKIV Swivel Joystick Hardware ..........................................................................

Electronics - Quad Link Assembly (After 4/06/06) ....................................................................

Electronics - Quad Link Assembly (Before 4/07/06) .................................................................

Electronics - Tash & Therafin Accessories ...............................................................................

Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paint & Upholstery Options ...........................................................

Frames - Captain Seat Frame & Actuator Hardware (After 8/31/02) .......................................

Frames - Captain Seat Frame & Actuator Hardware (Before 9/1/02) ......................................

Frames - Side & Hardware .......................................................................................................

Front Riggings - Adjustable Flip-Up Removable Footboard (After 2/29/00) .............................

Front Riggings - Adjustable Flip-Up Removable Footboard (Before 3/1/00) ............................

Front Riggings - Calf Pads & Attaching Hardware ...................................................................

3

Form No. 98-289

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Page

Number

6

32

30

12

115

122

119

135

102

99

89

111

117

129

127

128

125

130

113

132

108

TABLE of CONTENTS

Description

Front Riggings - Footrest & Legrest Accessories .....................................................................

Front Riggings - Footrest Supports - P93M ..............................................................................

Front Riggings - Footrest Supports - PW93 .............................................................................

Front Riggings - Footrest Supports - PW93E ...........................................................................

Front Riggings - Footrest Supports - PW93ST .........................................................................

Front Riggings - Legrest Release Handle & Ratchet ...............................................................

Front Riggings - Legrest Supports - Articulating - PAS4A/PAL4A ...........................................

Front Riggings - Legrest Supports - P904A .............................................................................

Front Riggings - Pivot/ Slide Tube w/ Footplate - PW93ST ....................................................

Front Riggings - Pivot/ Slide Tube w/ Footplate - P904, PAL4A, PAS4A .................................

Front Riggings - Pivot/ Slide Tube w/ Footplate - P93M ..........................................................

Front Riggings - Pivot/ Slide Tube w/ Footplate - PW93, PW93E ............................................

Front Riggings - Reference Chart ............................................................................................

Packaging - Literature - Decals - Sling Seat w/ Shrouds & Captain Seat ................................

Packaging - Literature - Decals - Sling Seat w/o Shrouds .......................................................

Seats - Captain (After 8/31/02) .................................................................................................

Seats - Captain (Before 9/1/02) ................................................................................................

Seats - Solid Folding & Inserts .................................................................................................

Shroud Covers (After 2/29/00) .................................................................................................

Shroud Covers (Before 3/1/00) ................................................................................................

Shroud Covers R2 jr. (After 2/29/00) ........................................................................................

4

Form No. 98-289

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Page

Number

8

28

25

23

95

91

72

10

64

60

70

85

83

93

97

105

81

75

77

79

87

TABLE of CONTENTS

Description

Shroud Covers R2 jr. (Before 3/1/00) .......................................................................................

Upholstery - Seat and Back ......................................................................................................

Warranty Replacement Parts ...................................................................................................

Page

Number

68

21

150

Form No. 98-289

5

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paint & Upholstery Options

Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paint

Color

Number

69P

71P

80P

81P

82P

83P

84P

101P

102P

103P

104P

105P

24P

29P

30P

33P

34P

61P

62P

64P

02P

06P

08P

17P

22P

Part

Number

1031452-NLA

1031454-NLA

1031456-NLA

1046319-NLA

1033376-NLA

1031450-NLA

1031447-NLA

1031448-NLA

1031455-NLA

1046327-NLA

1046321-NLA

1046320-NLA

1046324-NLA

1101320-NLA

N/A

1073892-NLA

1073893-NLA

1073894-NLA

1073895-NLA

1073896-NLA

1101325-NLA

1101327-NLA

1101324-NLA

1101316-NLA

1101326-NLA

Bottle

Size

.6 oz.

N/A

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

Color

Pink Pearl

Super Teal

Deep Purple

Cobalt Blue

Anthracite

Wet Black

White

Sunny Yellow

Red

Flat Black

Electric Red

Electric Blue

Metallic Blue

Teflon Black

Silver Vein

Evergreen with Navy

Dark Olive with Copper

Fruit Punch with Fucshia

Royal Blue with Grape

Lavender

Jeweled Green

Denim Blue

Mocha Frost

Electric Teal

Midnight Blue

Form No. 98-289

6

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paint & Upholstery Options

Sparkle Frame Finishes

Color Number

72P

73P

74P

75P

76P

88P

Color

Twilight Sparkle

Gold Sparkle

Green Sparkle

Blue Sparkle

Red Sparkle

Wet Black with Twilight Sparkle

Upholstery Options

Vinyl Colors

U67 Black

U75 Dove Grey

U85 Dark Blue

U86 Ruby

U97 Sky Blue

U88 Camel

Nylon Colors

U240 Black

Form No. 98-289

7

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Packaging - Literature - Decals

Sling Seat w/o Shrouds

Form No. 98-289

8

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Packaging - Literature - Decals

Sling Seat w/o Shrouds

10

11

11

11

8

9

6

7

1

4

5

2

3

Item

Number

11

11

12

13

14

15

NOTE:

Note

A

A,B

A

A,B

A

D

C

C

Part Number

40131X148

1074356-NLA

1023167-NLA

1074355-NLA

40131X011

1058833-NLA

1015592

1043198-NLA

1080739-NLA

1090146-NLA

1095224-NLA

1095225-NLA

1095232-NLA

1095233

1090273-NLA

1080267-NLA

1080266-NLA

Description

Carton, Hardware

NLA - Insert, Carton

NLA - Carton, Battery Boxes

NLA - Carton

Carton, Front Riggings

NLA - Carton

Bag, Poly (72" L x 35" W x 19" D)

NLA - Tube, Paper

NLA - Insert, Carton

NLA - Decal, Invacare 3-D Logo (1-19/32" L)

NLA - Decal, Model, Black - Ranger II

NLA - Decal, Model, White - Ranger II

NLA - Decal, Model, Black - Excel

Decal, Model, White - Excel

NLA - Decal, Model - R2 Junior

NLA - Decal, Warning Motor

NLA - Decal, Warning Controller

40131X039-NLA NLA - Insert, Carton

1097104-NLA NLA - Decal - 250-S

1080265-NLA

1065145-NLA

NLA - Decal, FWD

NLA - Decal, Virtual Service

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

C

C

C,E

C

1035900

1119281-NLA

1095272-NLA

1080722-NLA

Decal, Transportation

NLA - Plate, Name, Patent Numbers

NLA - Instruction Manual, MKIV RII

NLA - Owner's Manual - Ranger II and R2 jr.

1

1

1

1

C 1080737-NLA NLA - Owner's Manual - P9000 and Excel 1 1

A - Invacare logo added and model decals changed 1/11/00. When replacing side frames before 1/11/00 order decals in pairs to match.

B - Used for chairs with frame colors 02P, 29P, 30P, and 84P only.

C - Not Shown

D - R2 jr.

E - Item is no longer available from the Invacare Service Parts Department. Refer to the Invacare Website under "Product

Literature Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF version copy.

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

2

1

2

2

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

NOTE: When adjusting or replacing parts, please refer to the Owner's Manual for assistance.

Form No. 98-289

9

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Packaging - Literature - Decals

Sling Seat with Shrouds and Captain Seat

Form No. 98-289

10

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Packaging - Literature - Decals

Sling Seat with Shrouds and Captain Seat

8

9

10

11

7

7

6

7

12

4

5

2

3

1

1

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

D

C

E

A

A

A

C

1030364

1031682

1043198-NLA

40131X161

See Note

1030362

1015592

1095225-NLA

1095233

1090273-NLA

1095489

1076575-NLA

1080267-NLA

1080266-NLA

Carton, Cover

Carton, Cover

NLA - Tube, Paper

Insert, Plain Pad

See Footnote

Carton, Tray

Bag, Poly (72" L x 35" W x 19" D)

NLA - Decal, Model, White - Ranger II

Decal, Model, White - Excel

NLA - Decal, Model - R2 Junior

Decal, Invacare 3-D Logo (2-1/2" L)

NLA - Decal, Caution, Limit Switch

NLA - Decal, Warning Motor

NLA - Decal, Warning Controller

1

1

1

1

--

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

B

B

B

B

B,F

B

B

1097104-NLA

1080265-NLA

1065145-NLA

1035900

1119281-NLA

1095272-NLA

1080722-NLA

1080737-NLA

NLA - Decal - 250-S

NLA - Decal, FWD

NLA - Decal, Virtual Service

Decal, Transportation

NLA - Plate, Name, Patent Numbers

NLA - Instruction Manual, MKIV RII

NLA - Owner's Manual - Ranger II and R2 jr.

NLA - Owner's Manual - P9000 and Excel

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

B 1085398-NLA NLA - Service Manual - Ranger II & R2 jr.

1 1

B 1085397 Service Manual - Excel 1 1

A - Invacare logo added and model decals changed 1/11/00. When replacing shrouds before 1/11/00 order decals in pairs to match.

B - Not Shown.

C - Used on High Back Captain Seats Only.

D - Sling Seat and Low Back Captain Seat.

E - Wooden skid is not provided.

F - Item is no longer available from the Invacare Service Parts Department. Refer to the Invacare Website under "Product

Literature Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF version copy.

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

2

2

1

2

1

2

2

1

2

--

1

1

1

1

1

NOTE:

W hen adjusting or replacing parts, please refer to your Owner's Manual for assistance.

Form No. 98-289

11

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Side Frames & Hardware

Form No. 98-289

12

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Side Frames & Hardware

1

1

1

1

1

1

7

8

5

6

2

3

4

12

13

14

15

NOTE:

9

10

10

11

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

A,B,C

A,B,C

A,B,D

A,B,D

A,B,E

A,B,E

8881080260-NL

A

8881080261-NL

A

8881080734-NL

A

8881080735-NL

A

8881085258-NL

A

8881085259-NL

A

1090768

47471X074

1028594

40117X006

1029501

1085124-NLA

1007541

7930304-NLA

1060099

1060100

1027097

NLA - Frame, Side with Hardware, Color - Right

NLA - Frame, Side with Hardware, Color - Left

NLA - Frame, Side with Hardware, Color - Right

NLA - Frame, Side with Hardware, Color - Left

NLA - Frame, Side with Hardware, Color - Right

NLA - Frame, Side with Hardware, Color - Left

Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (Pair)

Spring, Arm Lock

Pin, Arm Lock, Black

Bearing (5/8")

Plug Button, Black (1")

NLA - Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1-3/4")

Clamp, Seat

NLA - Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")

Hanger, Front Rigging, Black - Right

Hanger, Front Rigging, Black - Left

Plug Button, Black (3/4")

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

25

1

1

1

1025731

7930333

1068039

1085134-NLA

Locknut (#10-32)

Locknut (1/4-20)

Pin, Pull

NLA - Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1-5/8")

1

25

1

1

A - Specify frame color when ordering. See page titled, "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paint and Upholstery Options."

B - Decals not included with frames. See page titled, "Packaging, Literature and Decals."

C - Ranger II.

D - Excel.

E - Captain Seat.

2

2

2

2

2

2

4

4

4

2

1

2

2

2

2

3

1

2

2

1

2

Form No. 98-289

13

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Crossbraces, Seat Extensions & Hardware

Sling Seat

Form No. 98-289

14

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Crossbraces, Seat Extensions & Hardware

Sling Seat

5

6

2-6

7

3

4

1

2

11

12

13

14

8

9

9

10

19

20

21

22

15

16

17

18

Item

Number

1

1

1

1

1

23

23

24

24

24

NOTE:

Note

A

A

A

A

A

A

B,C

D

F,G

H

I

Part Number

1080244-NLA

1080245-NLA

1080246-NLA

1080247-NLA

1080248-NLA

1080249-NLA

1028835-NLA

7930363-NLA

1028491

1056708-NLA

1038179

1057830-NLA

1024793-NLA

7930333

1057382-NLA

1057383-NLA

1030949

1057828-NLA

7930323

1029501

1025705-NLA

1025704

1016263

7930313

7930330

1086180-NLA

1035900

1119281-NLA

1080728-NLA

1058616-NLA

1058617

1026298

1076284

Description

NLA - Crossbrace Assembly, Black - Right (16" W)

NLA - Crossbrace Assembly, Black - Left (16" W)

NLA - Crossbrace Assembly, Black - Right (18" W)

NLA - Crossbrace Assembly, Black - Left (18" W)

NLA - Crossbrace Assembly, Black - Right (20" W)

NLA - Crossbrace Assembly, Black - Left (20" W)

NLA - Cap, Hub, Black

NLA - Package, Locknut (5/16"-24)

Washer, Caplugs (11/32" I.D. x 1" O.D.)

NLA - Plug, Pivot Tube

Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 4-1/4")

NLA - Hardware, Crossbrace Pivot Tube

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")

Locknut (1/4-20)

NLA - Link, Pivot, Hemi, Black (16 - 18" W)

NLA - Link, Pivot, Hemi, Black (19 - 20" W)

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

NLA - Strap, Pivot Link

Package, Locknut (1/4-20)

Plug Button, Black (1")

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/4")

Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Spacer, Coved (3/4 x 1 x 1/2")

Package, Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")

Locknut (5/16-24)

NLA - Hardware, Crossbrace Center Bolt Attaching

Decal, Transportation

NLA - Plate, Name, Patent Numbers

NLA - Hardware, Crossbrace

NLA - Seat Extension Kit - 1" (Pair)

Seat Extension Kit - 2" (Pair)

Package, Screw with Washer (#10 x 7/8") (Pair)

Screw w/ Washer (#10 x 7/8")

E 40163X003 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10 X 5/8")

A - Decals not included with frames. See page titled, "Packaging, Literature and Decals."

B - Not Shown.

C - Includes Items 2-6.

D - Includes items 14-18.

E - Solid Folding Seats Only.

F - Less items 1-9.

G - Includes items 2-8, 10-18, 20 and 21.

H - For 17" Depth.

I - For 18" Depth.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

25

25

1

25

1

1

25

1

1

1

2

1

2

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

25

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

4

4

1

2

1

2

2

1

2

1

2

1

1

2

1

2

4

2

1

4

2

4

2

2

2

2

2

Form No. 98-289

15

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Crossbraces, Seat Extensions and Hardware

R2 jr. - 14" Wide - Sling Seat

Form No. 98-289

16

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Crossbraces, Seat Extensions and Hardware

R2 jr. - 14" Wide - Sling Seat

8

9

10

11

5

6

2-6

7

16

17

18

19

12

13

14

15

Item

Number

1

3

4

1

2

20

21

22

23

24

24

25

25

NOTE:

Note

A

A

B,E

C

D

Part Number

1080253-NLA

1080254-NLA

1028835-NLA

7930363-NLA

1028491

1056708-NLA

1038179

1057830-NLA

1024793-NLA

7930333

1057381-NLA

1030949

1057828-NLA

7930323

1029501

1025705-NLA

1025704

1016263

7930313

7930330

1086180-NLA

1086176-NLA

1035900

1119281-NLA

1086177-NLA

Description

NLA - Crossbrace Assembly, Black - Right (14" W)

NLA - Crossbrace Assembly, Black - Left (14" W)

NLA - Cap, Hub, Black

NLA - Package, Locknut (5/16"-24)

Washer, Caplugs (11/32" I.D. x 1" O.D.)

NLA - Plug, Pivot Tube

Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 4-1/4")

NLA - Hardware, Crossbrace Pivot Tube

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")

Locknut (1/4-20)

NLA - Link, Pivot, Hemi, Black (14 - 15" W)

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

NLA - Strap, Pivot Link

Package, Locknut (1/4-20)

Plug Button, Black (1")

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/4")

Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Spacer, Coved (3/4 x 1 x 1/2")

Package, Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")

Locknut (5/16-24)

NLA - Hardware, Crossbrace Center Bolt Attaching

NLA - Bracket, Wire Connector Support, Black

Decal, Transportation

NLA - Plate, Name, Patent Numbers

NLA - Hardware, Crossbrace

F

G

1058616-NLA

1058617

1026298

1076284

NLA - Seat Extension Kit - 1" (Pair)

Seat Extension Kit - 2" (Pair)

Package, Screw with Washer (#10 x 7/8") (Pair)

Screw w/ Washer (#10 x 7/8")

A - Decals not included with frames. See page titled, "Packaging, Literature and Decals."

B - Not Shown.

C - Includes Items 14-18.

D - Includes Items 2-8, 10-18, 20-22, Less Items 1 and 9.

E - Includes Items 2-6.

F - For 17" Depth.

G - For 18" Depth.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

2

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

25

25

1

25

1

1

1

25

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

25

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

4

2

2

1

2

1

2

4

2

2

1

4

2

4

Form No. 98-289

17

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Crossbraces & Hardware

Captain Seat

Form No. 98-289

18

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Crossbraces & Hardware

Captain Seat

17

18

19

20

16-20

21

22

23

11

12

13

14

15

16

Item

Number

1

1

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

NOTE:

2

5

6

3

4

7

8

9

10

Note

A

A

A

B,C

Part Number

1086798-NLA

1086799-NLA

7930323

1057828-NLA

1030949

1026900

1026154-NLA

1024793-NLA

1071604-NLA

1057382-NLA

1031884-NLA

1071602

1074142-NLA

1086800-NLA

7930333

1024796

1028835-NLA

7930363-NLA

1028491

1056708-NLA

1038179

1057830-NLA

1029501

1025705-NLA

1025704

Description

NLA - Crossbrace, Captain Seat, Black - Right (18"

W)

NLA - Crossbrace, Captain Seat, Black - Left (18"

W)

Package, Locknut (1/4-20)

NLA - Strap, Pivot Link

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")

NLA - Bumper, Nylon

NLA - Link, Pivot, Hemi, Black (16 - 18" W)

NLA - Bushing, Black or Color Chairs (9/32 x 3/8 x

11/32")

Pin, Anchor (Captain Seat)

NLA - Decal, Crossbrace

NLA - Bracket, Push, Black

Locknut (1/4-20)

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 2")

NLA - Cap, Hub, Black

NLA - Package, Locknut (5/16"-24)

Washer, Caplugs (11/32" I.D. x 1" O.D.)

NLA - Plug, Pivot Tube

Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 4-1/4")

NLA - Hardware, Crossbrace Pivot Tube

Plug Button, Black (1")

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/4")

Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

1016263

7930313

7930330

1035900

Spacer, Coved (3/4 x 1 x 1/2")

Package, Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")

Locknut (5/16-24)

Decal, Transportation

D

E

1119281-NLA

1086180-NLA

1082683-NLA

NLA - Plate, Name, Patent Numbers

NLA - Hardware, Crossbrace Center Bolt Attaching

NLA - Hardware, Crossbrace

A - Decals not included with frames. See page titled, "Packaging, Literature and Decals."

B - Not Shown.

C - Includes Items 16-20.

D - Includes Items 22-26.

E - Includes Items 2-8 and 10-28. Less items 1 and 9.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 2

1

25

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

25

1

1

1

1

1

1

25

1

1

1

1

1

1

25

25

1

1

2

1

2

2

2

2

2

4

1

2

1

2

4

2

1

4

1

4

2

1

4

2

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

Form No. 98-289

19

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Back Canes & Attaching Hardware

Sling Seat Only

Item

Number

6

7

4

5

1

2

3

8

9

10

11

Note

A

Part Number

1028372

1006229

1071565-NLA

1026907

1057955

7930323

1055348

1026900

7930345

1071488-NLA

1079389-NLA

11

NOTE:

B 1057956-NLA

A - Includes items 3-10.

B - Includes Items 4-6.

Description

Back Cane Assembly, 10 Degree Bend

Grip, Foam (8")

NLA - Tube, Rear Upright, Black

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")

Package, Locknut (1/4-20)

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 1-3/4")

Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-28)

NLA - Insert, Threaded

NLA - Hardware, Back Cane Mounting, Ranger II

(Pair)

NLA - Hardware, Back Cane Mounting, Excel (Pair)

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

25

1

1

1

1

1

25

1

2

1

4

4

4

2

2

2

2

1

8

1

2 1

Form No. 98-289

20

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Width

14" W

16" W

18" W

20" W

Seat and Back Upholstery

Seat Upholstery - Nylon

Standard on RII and Excel

16" Deep

1016315

1016321

1016327

1017643

17" Deep

1016316-NLA

1016322

1016328

1017646

18" Deep

1016317-NLA

1016323

1016329

1017649

Seat Upholstery - Vinyl

(Option on RII and Excel)

NOTE:

Width 16" Deep 17" Deep 18" Deep

8881024417-NLA 8881024418-NLA 8881024419-NLA

14" W

See Note(s) A

8881024423-NLA

See Note(s) A

8881024424-NLA

See Note(s) A

8881024134-NLA

16" W

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

18" W

8881024132-NLA 8881024137-NLA 8881024138-NLA

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

8881024129-NLA 8881024141-NLA 8881024142-NLA

20" W

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

A - Specify upholstery color when ordering. See page titled, "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options."

Form No. 98-289

21

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat and Back Upholstery

Back Upholstery

NOTE:

Width Nylon Vinyl

8881058352-NLA

14" W 1060611

See Note(s) A, B

16" W 1060612

8881058353-NLA

See Note(s) B, A

8881058354

18" W 1060613

See Note(s) B, A

8881058355

20" W 1060614

See Note(s) B, A

A - Specify frame color when ordering. See page titled, "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options."

B - Vinyl is optional on RII and Excel models

Attaching Hardware - Back and Seat Upholstery

Back Upholstery Hardware

1029850

Package consists of:

(2) ea. Screw with Washer (10 x 7/8")

(2) ea. Cable Ties

Seat Upholstery Hardware

1057950

Package consists of:

(8) ea. Screw with Washer (10 x 7/8")

Form No. 98-289

22

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Solid Folding Seats & Inserts

Form No. 98-289

23

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Solid Folding Seats & Inserts

1

2

3

4

5

5

5

5

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

1016771-NLA

Description

NLA - Hook, Seat

Package Assembly

1

A

A

1016770

1013218

7930360-NLA

8881110378-NL

A

8881110379

Bracket, Seat, Chrome

Washer (#10 Flat)

NLA - Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x

11/16")

NLA - Solid Folding Seat w/ Hardware, Vinyl (16" W x 16" D)

Solid Folding Seat w/ Hardware, Vinyl (18" W x 16"

D)

1

1

25

1

1

A

A

B

8881110372

8881035936

See Chart

Solid Folding Seat w/ Hardware, Nylon (20" W x 16"

D)

Solid Folding Seat w/ Hardware, Nylon (20" W x 18"

D)

Solid Seat Inserts

1

1

1

A - Specify upholstery color when ordering. See page titled, "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paint and Upholstery Options."

B - Not Shown

2

2

8

1

1

1

1

1

1

NOT

E

: Solid Folding Seats measure two inches narrower than actual seat width.

Solid Seat Inserts

Chair

Width x Depth

Upholstery Type

Nylon

NOTE:

NOTE: Solid Folding Seats measure two inches narrower than actual seat width.

Upholstery Type

Vinyl

8881052563 8881034648

16 x 16"

See Note(s) A

8881052564

See Note(s) A

8881034657-NLA

16 x 17"

See Note(s) A

8881052565

See Note(s) A

8881034666

16 x 18"

See Note(s) A

8881052569

See Note(s) A

8881034650

18 x 16"

See Note(s) A

8881052570

See Note(s) A

8881034659

18 x 17"

See Note(s) A

8881052571

See Note(s) A

8881034668

18 x 18"

See Note(s) A

8881052575

See Note(s) A

8881034652-NLA

20 x 16"

See Note(s) A

8881052576

See Note(s) A

8881034661-NLA

20 x 17"

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

8881052577 8881034670

20 x 18"

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

A - Specify upholstery color when ordering. See page titled, "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paint and Upholstery Options."

Form No. 98-289

24

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Captain Seat Assembly

(Before 9/1/02)

Form No. 98-289

25

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Captain Seat Assembly

(Before 9/1/02)

Item #1 - Extended Back Backrest

Extended Back Backrest

(E.B.)

Grey

Fabric/Vinyl

E.B.

Before 8/4/99 and Forward Folding

Before 5/12/00

E.B.

After 8/3/99 and Forward Folding

After 5/11/00

E.B.

Before 7/22/99

NOTE:

1078997-NLA

1090374-NLA

See Note(s) A

See Note(s) B

N/A

E.B.

After 7/21/99

N/A

A - 9" Backrest Post Spacing.

B - 4-3/4" Backrest/Headrest Post Spacing.

All Grey

Vinyl

N/A

N/A

1081285-NLA

See Note(s) A

1090375-NLA

See Note(s) B

Item #2 - High Back Headrest

Headrest

Headrest, High Back

Before 8/16/99

Headrest, High Back

After 8/15/99

Grey

Fabric/Vinyl

1071576-NLA

See Note(s) C

1090379-NLA

See Note(s) B

Headrest, High Back

NOTE:

N/A

B - 4-3/4" Backrest/Headrest Post Spacing.

C - 4-23/32" Headrest Post Spacing.

All Grey

Vinyl

N/A

N/A

1090380-NLA

See Note(s) C

Brunswick Buff

All Tan Vinyl

N/A

N/A

1086109-NLA

See Note(s) A

1090376-NLA

See Note(s) B

Brunswick Buff

All Tan Vinyl

N/A

N/A

N/A

Form No. 98-289

26

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Captain Seat Assembly

(Before 9/1/02)

Item #3 - 18" Wide Extended Back Captain Seat

Captain Seat -

Extended Back

Grey

Fabric/Vinyl

All Grey

Vinyl

Brunswick Buff

All Tan Vinyl

1078965-NLA

Before 8/4/99 N/A N/A

See Note(s) D

1090371-NLA

After 8/3/99 N/A N/A

See Note(s) E, D

1081284-NLA 1086108-NLA

Before 7/22/99 N/A

See Note(s) D

1090372-NLA

See Note(s) D

1090373-NLA

After 7/21/99 N/A

See Note(s) E, D See Note(s) E, D and Forward Folding

Before 5/12/00

1085104-NLA

N/A N/A

See Note(s) D and Forward Folding

NOTE:

1090370-NLA

After 5/11/00

N/A

See Note(s) E, D

D - For Captain Seats marked NLA, use Captain Seats dated after 8/31/02 as replacements.

N/A

E - Backrest/Headrest post spacing changed. When replacing seat assemblies made before the date specified, a new style backrest or headrest must be ordered as well to match.

NOTE: When converting between high back and extended back captain seats, the wiring harness will also need to be converted. See page titled "Battery Charger and Harnesses".

Item #3 - 18" Wide High Back Captain Seat

Captain Seat -

High Back

Grey

Fabric/Vinyl

All Grey

Vinyl

Brunswick Buff

All Tan Vinyl

18" Wide High Back

Before 8/16/99

1070456-NLA

N/A N/A

18" Wide High Back

After 8/15/99

See Note(s) F, D

1091068-NLA

N/A N/A

See Note(s) F, E, D

NOTE:

1091069-NLA

18" Wide High Back N/A

See Note(s) F, D

D - For Captain Seats marked NLA, use Captain Seats dated after 8/31/02 as replacements.

N/A

E - Backrest/Headrest post spacing changed. When replacing seat assemblies made before the date specified, a new style backrest or headrest must be ordered as well to match.

F - High back 18" wide captain seats includes all actuator attaching hardware (LESS) the limit switch sensor harness #1074983.

See page titled "Captain Seat Frame and Actuator Hardware".

NOTE: When converting between high back and extended back captain seats, the wiring harness will also need to be converted. See page titled "Battery Charger and Harnesses".

Form No. 98-289

27

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Captain Seat Assembly

(After 8/31/02)

Captain Seats recline approximately 90° - 114° for semi recline backs and 90° - 170° for full recline back models. Adjustable depths are (16, 17, 18" deep for 18" wide seats).

Recline release levers are standard on the right side. Semi recline left side release levers can be ordered as a special with a new captain seat. All full recline captain seats must be ordered as a "special order" to have the limit switch sensor actuator hardware mounted on the right side.

Form No. 98-289

28

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Captain Seat Assembly

(After 8/31/02)

Captain Seats recline approximately 90° - 114° for semi recline backs and 90° - 170° for full recline back models. Adjustable depths are (16, 17, 18" deep for 18" wide seats).

Recline release levers are standard on the right side. Semi recline left side release levers can be ordered as a special with a new captain seat. All full recline captain seats must be ordered as a "special order" to have the limit switch sensor actuator hardware mounted on the right side.

Backrest/Headrest Extensions and Captain Seat Assemblies

Item Number Description All Grey Fabric All Grey Vinyl All Tan Vinyl

1

2

Backrest -

For Semi Recline

Headrest -

For Full Recline

1106969-NLA

1106967

1108408

1108409

1106968-NLA

1106966

3

3

18" Wide -

Semi Recline with Backrest

18" Wide -

Full Recline with Backrest

1109254-NLA

1109257

1109242

1109245-NLA

1109248-NLA

1109251

NOTE: When converting from a semi recline to a full recline captin seat, a limit switch sensor harness part # 1074983 must be ordered as well. See page titled "Captain Seat Frame and Actuator Hardware.

NOTE: Actuator mounting hardware is not included with captain seat, see page titled, "Captain Seat Frame and Actuator Hardware."

NOTE: New seat mounting screws #1025713 in (4) are required when converting a captain seat available before 9/1/02 to a captain seat available after 8/31/02.

Form No. 98-289

29

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Captain Seat Frame and Actuator Hardware

(Before 9/1/02)

Form No. 98-289

30

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Captain Seat Frame and Actuator Hardware

(Before 9/1/02)

Item

Number

1

4

4

2

3

5

6

7

8

8

13

14

15

16

9

10

11

12

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

NOTE:

Note

B

C

B,D

C,D

Part Number

1070751-NLA

1071602

1029501

1071603-NLA

1045267

1026900

7930333

1037610

1074115-NLA

1079207-NLA

1076392-NLA

1098624-NLA

1016289

1076568

1016291

1024001

16348X007

1074128

7930322-NLA

Description

NLA - Frame, Seat, Color

Pin, Anchor (Captain Seat)

Plug Button, Black (1")

NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (M6 x 1 x 20mm)

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")

NLA - Hardware, Seat Mounting, Extended Backs

(18" W)

NLA - Hardware, Seat Mounting, Extended Backs and

Forward Folding Seat (18" W)

Bracket, Lower Limit Switch Sensor, Black

NLA - Clamp, Cable

Washer, Caplugs (15/32" I.D. x 1-3/32" O.D.)

Screw, Hex Head (7/16-20 x 1")

Cap, Hub, Black

Sensor, Actuator Switch

Rivet Washer (1/8 x 3/8 x 1/16")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 7/16")

NLA - Package, Screw, Hex Head (M8 x 1.25 x

20mm)

NLA - Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16") 7930358-NLA

1076394

P0870X000

Bracket, Upper Limit Sensor Switch

Nut, Hex Keps (#4-40)

1025116-NLA NLA - Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head Tap

(#4-3/8")

NLA - Washer, Internal Tooth Lock (#4-40) 1008525-NLA

A 1074983 Cable, Limit Switch Sensor

A - Item number 23 is not included with a high back seat assembly.

B - High Backs 18" Wide.

C - Extended Backs and Forward Folding Seats 18" Wide.

D - Includes Items 3-7.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

25

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

25

1

1

1

4

4

4

2

2

1

6

2

1

25

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

3

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

Form No. 98-289

31

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Captain Seat Frame & Actuator Hardware

(After 8/31/02)

Form No. 98-289

32

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Captain Seat Frame & Actuator Hardware

(After 8/31/02)

Item

Number

1

4

5

2

3

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

1070751-NLA

1071602

1029501

1025713-NLA

1026900

Description

NLA - Frame, Seat, Color

Pin, Anchor (Captain Seat)

Plug Button, Black (1")

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1")

Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")

7930333

1037610

1008525-NLA

7930339-NLA

P0870X000

1024001

1107242

Locknut (1/4-20)

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")

NLA - Washer, Internal Tooth Lock (#4-40)

NLA - Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x

3/8")

Nut, Hex Keps (#4-40)

Sensor, Actuator Switch

Hardware, Actuator Switch Sensor Mounting A,B

B 1074983 Cable, Limit Switch Sensor

A - Includes Item 8-11.

B - Item 12 and 13 are not included with a high back seat assembly.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

25

1

1

25

1

4

6

4

2

4

4

2

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

Form No. 98-289

33

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Captain Seat Arms & Hardware

18" Wide Models

Form No. 98-289

34

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Captain Seat Arms & Hardware

18" Wide Models

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

Item

Number

1

6

7

4

5

2

3

15

16

NOTE:

Note

A

B

Part Number

1117328

1071359

1028755

1009837

1025711-NLA

1025704

1070928

15680X013

7930304-NLA

1026906-NLA

1102546-NLA

1070106

1031026

1074120

Description

Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane

Waterfall, Black

(13" L x 2-5/8" W)

Plate, Armrest (Black)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 5/8")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1")

NLA - Nut, Hex (1/4-20)

Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Tube, Arm, Upper Height and Width Adjustable,

Black

Anti-Rattle (1")

NLA - Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")

NLA - Locknut (5/16-24)

NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 7/8")

Insert, Armrest, Black

Screw w/ Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")

Kit, Armrest Attaching Hardware (Pair)

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

25

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

3

1

C

D

1073378

1070756-NLA

Kit, Arm Pad Attaching Hardware

NLA - Arm Tube Assembly, Upper Adjustable (Pair)

2

2

1

1

A - As of 1/3/02 upholstered waterfall armpads were replaced with black urethane waterfall armpads. Order in pairs for chairs manufactured before 1/3/02.

B - Includes Items 2, 4, 5, 6, 10, and 13.

C - Includes Items 3, 11, and 12.

D - Includes Items 7-9.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 98-289

35

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Arms - Ranger II / R2 jr.

Form No. 98-289

36

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Arms - Ranger II / R2 jr.

4

7

8

5

6

9

10

11

12

Item

Number

1

1

1

Note

A

A

B,F

1

1

1

1

2

2

3

3

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

18

18

18

19

A

B,F

D

C

C

E

C

C

C

C

Part Number

8881015932

8881015933

1117328

1110818

8881011811

1117327

1110817

1055949

1094270

1071253

1070859

1027095

1065936

47471X074

1028594

1090768

1067734

1028645

1064130

8881071554-NL

A

8881071555-NL

A

1068039

1019590

1068025

7930323

1090277

8881071517-NL

A

8881071518-NL

A

8881071519-NL

A

8881071520-NL

A

1025729

Description

Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Full Length - Right (14" L x 2" W)

Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Full Length - Left (14" L x 2" W)

Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane

Waterfall, Black

(13" L x 2-5/8" W)

Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane

Waterfall, Black (13" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)

Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Desk Length (9" L x 2" W)

Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane

Waterfall, Black

(9" L x 2-5/8" W)

Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane

Waterfall, Black (9" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)

Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x

1-3/8")

Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x

1-1/4")

Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Full Length,

Black - Right/Left

Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length,

Black - Right/Left

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Plug, Pivot

Spring, Arm Lock

Pin, Arm Lock, Black

Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (Pair)

Plug Button, Black (5/8")

Rivet

Guard, Clothing

NLA - Arm Base, Adjustable Height, Color - Right

NLA - Arm Base, Adjustable Height, Color - Left

Pin, Pull

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")

Clevis, Pivot

Package, Locknut (1/4-20)

Hardware, Mounting, Swingaway Armrest

NLA - Tube, Arm, Full Length, Color - Right

NLA - Tube, Arm, Full Length, Color - Left

NLA - Tube, Arm, Desk Length, Color - Right

NLA - Tube, Arm, Desk Length, Color - Left

Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

25

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

2

6

Form No. 98-289

37

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Arms - Ranger II / R2 jr.

20

21

21

21

21

22

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

1035472-NLA

Description

NLA - Guard, Clothing, Desk Length

Package Assembly

1

C

C

8881071550-NL

A

8881071551-NL

A

NLA - Arm Assembly, Full Length, Color - Right

NLA - Arm Assembly, Full Length, Color - Left

1

1

C

C

8881071552-NL

A

8881071553-NL

A

NLA - Arm Assembly, Desk Length, Color - Right

NLA - Arm Assembly, Desk Length, Color - Left

1

1

1027095 Plug Button, Black (7/8") 1

A - Specify upholstery color when ordering. See page titled, "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paint and Upholstery Options."

B - As of 1/3/02 upholstered waterfall armpads were replaced with black urethane waterfall armpads. Order in pairs with screws for chairs manufactured before 1/3/02.

C - Specify frame finish when ordering. See page titled, "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paint and Upholstery Options."

D - For Black Urethane Waterfall Arm Pads Only.

E - Includes Items 14, 15 and 16.

F - After 7/9/07 Invacare recommends ordering armpads in pairs to assure uniform appearance on chair

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 98-289

38

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Arms - Excel

Form No. 98-289

39

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

9

10

11

11

11

7

8

5

6

4

5

Item

Number

1

1

1

Note

A

A

B,D

1

1

1

1

2

2

3

3

11

12

12

13

14

14

14

14

A

B,D

C

C

C

C

C

C

C

C

C

C

Arms - Excel

Part Number

8881015932

8881015933

1117328

1110818

8881011811

1117327

1110817

1055949

1094270

1041522

1070859

1027095

8881057741

8881057742

1090768

47471X074

1028594

1064130

1028645

8881057723

8881057724

8881057715-NL

A

8881057716-NL

A

1035472-NLA

1044572-NLA

1025729

8881057729-NL

A

8881057730-NL

A

8881057719-NL

A

8881057720-NL

A

Description

Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Full Length - Right (14" L x 2" W)

Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Full Length - Left (14" L x 2" W)

Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane

Waterfall, Black

(13" L x 2-5/8" W)

Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane

Waterfall, Black (13" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)

Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Desk Length (9" L x 2" W)

Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane

Waterfall, Black

(9" L x 2-5/8" W)

Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane

Waterfall, Black (9" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)

Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x

1-3/8")

Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x

1-1/4")

Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Full Length,

Black - Right/Left

Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length,

Black - Right/Left

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Arm Base, Adjustable Height, Color - Right

Arm Base, Adjustable Height, Color - Left

Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (Pair)

Spring, Arm Lock

Pin, Arm Lock, Black

Guard, Clothing

Rivet

Desk Length Arm Tube (Color), Right

Tube, Arm, Desk Length, Color - Left

NLA - Tube, Arm, Full Length, Color - Right

NLA - Tube, Arm, Full Length, Color - Left

NLA - Guard, Clothing, Desk Length

NLA - Guard, Clothing, Full Length (16 - 19" D)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")

NLA - Arm Assembly, Desk Length, Color - Right

NLA - Arm Assembly, Desk Length, Color - Left

NLA - Arm, Full Length without Armpad, Color -

Right

NLA - Arm, Full Length without Armpad, Color - Left

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

6

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

Form No. 98-289

40

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

NOTE:

Arms - Excel

A - Specify upholstery color when ordering. See page titled, "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paint and Upholstery Options."

B - As of 1/3/02 upholstered waterfall armpads were replaced with black urethane waterfall armpads. Order in parts with screws for chairs manufactured before 1/3/02.

C - Specify frame finish when ordering. See page titled, "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paint and Upholstery Options."

D - After 7/9/07 Invacare recommends ordering armpads in pairs to assure uniform appearance on chair

Form No. 98-289

41

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Rear Casters - Forks & Hardware

Form No. 98-289

42

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Rear Casters - Forks & Hardware

8

9

6

7

5

6

9

10

Item

Number

1

4

5

2

3

5

10

10

10

10

11

12

13

14

NOTE:

Note

C

A

A

A

D

E

D,F

E,F

G

H

H

Part Number

1056739

1028550

1041444

1057949

8881071460

8881071600-NL

A

8881058562

1025726

1058744-NLA

7930329

7930331

1042489

1058890

1072014-NLA

1115179

1122066

1070811

Description

Plug Button, Head Tube, Black

Locknut (5/8-18)

Washer, Nylon (5/8 x 1-5/16 x 1/8")

Hardware, Fork Stem

Fork and Stem (6" Caster)

NLA - Fork, Caster, Shock (6")

Fork, Caster, Standard (8")

Screw, Hex Head (7/16-20 x 3-1/4")

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (7/16-20 x 3-1/2")

Washer, Steel (15/32 x 5/8 x 3/64")

Locknut (7/16-20")

Hardware, Caster Axle (Pair)

Hardware, Caster, Shock Fork (Pair)

NLA - Wheel Assembly, Semi-Pneumatic, Urethane

(6" x 2")

Wheel Assembly, Semi-Pneumatic, Urethane, Deep

Profile, Grey Tire/Black Hub (6" x 2")

Wheel Assembly, Semi-Pneumatic, Urethane, Deep

Profile, Grey Tire/Black Hub (6" x 2") (Pair)

Wheel Assembly, Semi-Pneumatic, Urethane, Light

Grey (8" x 1-3/4")

Wheel Assembly w/ Bearings, Pneumatic (8" x 2")

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

25

25

2

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1002002

1006049

1020592

40176X034

1034942

Bearing (7/16")

Spacer, Bearing (7/16 x 5/8 x 1-3/4")

Tire, Pneumatic (8" x 2")

Tube, Pneumatic Inner (8 x 2")

1

1

1

1

1

1

B 40176X010 Pump, Tire 1 1

A - Specify frame finish when ordering. See page titled, "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paint and Upholstery Options."

B - Not Shown.

C - Includes Items 1-3.

D - Standard Fork.

E - Shock Fork.

F - Includes items 6-8.

G - Service part No Longer Available 8/15/03. Due to product improvement, order (pair) part number 1122066 dated after

8/14/03 so each side matches. The deep profile caster has 2 tread grooves w/ round corners instead of 4 tread grooves w/ square corners.

H - Service part after 8/14/03

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 98-289

43

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Drive Wheel, 2-Pole Motor & Gearbox

(12-1/2 x 2-1/4")

(Ranger II Basic, Excel and R2 jr.)

Form No. 98-289

44

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Drive Wheel, 2-Pole Motor & Gearbox

(12-1/2 x 2-1/4")

(Ranger II Basic, Excel and R2 jr.)

Item Number

2

3

1

1

4

Description

Motor and Gearbox - Right

Motor and Gearbox - Left

Brake Repair Kit

Brake Cover with Screws (Pair)

Brushes (Pair)

Part Number

1071593

1071594-NLA

1055872-NLA

1038361-NLA

561-005

See Note(s) C

5

Drive Wheel, Foam Fill (12-1/2") with

Locking Tab

Drive Wheel, Pneumatic (12-1/2") with Locking Tab

Tire (12-1/2 x 2-1/4")

1064177

1064178

6

7

8

9

10

Flat Free Insert

1011524

1073936-NLA

See Note(s) A

1011525

11

Tube (12-1/2 x 2-1/4")

Washer (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")

Washer, Locking Tab (Pair)

Screw, Hex Head (M8 x 20MM)

(Pkg. of 25)

1079247

1064179

7930322-NLA

12 Clutch Lever - Right

1098712-NLA

See Note(s) B

1098713-NLA

13

14

15

16

17

Clutch Lever - Left

Bracket, Clutch Lever

Pin, Clevis

Tip, Plastic

Bushing, Snap

Clutch Lever Assembly - Right

Clutch Lever Assembly - Left

Screw, Socket Head (M6 x 15MM)

See Note(s) B

1071567-NLA

1071568

1040060

1071562-NLA

1074114-NLA

1074135-NLA

1080713-NLA

NOTE:

18

19

20

Screw, Socket Head (M6 x 35MM)

Key

1080712-NLA

1023264

21 Washer, Star (1/4") 10513X000-NLA

A - As of 10/20/99 the "solid" flat free insert was replaced by a "foam fill" process. When a flat free insert is requested, a complete wheel must be ordered.

B - Short end of Clutch Lever was lengthened from 2" to 2-3/4" long as of 12/1/00. Replace in pairs for chairs made before

12/11/00.

C - 561-005 are internal brushes and do not use Caps.

NOTE: Light Duty, 250-S models use long cap motors.

Form No. 98-289

45

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Drive Wheel, 4-Pole Motor & Gearbox

(12-1/2 x 2-1/4")

(Ranger II Standard w/ Brake Lever)

Form No. 98-289

46

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Drive Wheel, 4-Pole Motor & Gearbox

(12-1/2 x 2-1/4")

(Ranger II Standard w/ Brake Lever)

5

6

4

4

6

3

3

3

Item Number

1

1

2

2

3

7

8

9

9

10

10.

11

See Note(s) F

11

11

Form No. 98-289

Description

Gearbox - Right

Gearbox - Left

NLA - Coupling w/ Cup (1" Diameter)

Coupling w/ Cup (1-5/16" Diameter)

Motor Assembly - Right

(Before 10/29/01)

Motor Assembly - Left

(Before 10/29/01)

Motor Assembly - Right

(After 10/28/01)

Motor Assembly - Left

(After 10/28/01)

Brake Repair Kit - Right

Brake Repair Kit - Left

Screw, Socket Pan Head (8-32 x

1/4")

Brake Cover with Screws

(Before 10/29/01)

Brake Cover (Black) with Screws

(After 10/28/01)

Brushes with Caps

Slotted Plate

Plastic Tip

(Before 10/29/01)

Plastic Tip

(After 10/28/01)

Screw, SHC

(1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

Screw, SHC

(M6 x 1 x 20MM)

Motor and Gearbox - Right

(Before 10/29/01)

Motor and Gearbox - Left

(Before 10/29/01)

Motor and Gearbox - Right

(After 10/28/01)

47

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Part Number

1086228

See Note(s) E

1086227

See Note(s) E

5165204-NLA

See Note(s) C

50000X007

See Note(s) D

1086788

1087218-NLA

1109229-NLA

1109228-NLA

1070295

See Note(s) H

1070294

See Note(s) H

See Item 5

1070297-NLA

1104402

1070296

See Note(s) G

1082985

1082984-NLA

1101725

1043594

See Note(s) E

1108978

See Note(s) E

1086218

1086217-NLA

See Note(s) F

1109170-NLA

Drive Wheel, 4-Pole Motor & Gearbox

(12-1/2 x 2-1/4")

(Ranger II Standard w/ Brake Lever)

NOTE:

Item Number Description Part Number

11

12

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

Motor and Gearbox - Left After

10/28/01

Wheel with Foam Fill (12-1/2) with

Locking Tab

Wheel, Pneumatic (12-1/2") with

Locking Tab

Tire (12-1/2 x 2-1/4")

Flat Tire Insert

Tube (12-1/2 x 2-1/4")

Key

Washer (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")

Washer, Locking Tab (Pair)

Screw, Hex Head (M8 x 20MM)

(Pkg. of 25)

Shroud Cover - Black, Drive Wheel

1109169-NLA

1064177

See Note(s) A

1064178

See Note(s) A

1011524

1073936-NLA

See Note(s) B

1011525

1023264

1079247

1064179

7930322-NLA

20 1074974-NLA

21

22

Screw, Socket Head (M6 x 15MM)

Screw, Socket Head (M6 x 35MM)

1080713-NLA

1080712-NLA

23 Washer, Star (1/4") 10513X000-NLA

A - Drive wheel comes with a locking tab and instruction sheet.

B - As of 10/20/99, the "solid" flat free insert was replaced by a "foam fill" process. When a Flat Free Insert is requested, a complete wheel must be ordered.

C - Coupling with Cup for chairs manufactured before 11/12/01 - Use part # 50000X007 as a direct replacement part.

D - After 11/11/01 Coupling with Cup was resized from approximately 1" to 1-5/16" diameter and can be used as a direct replacement for part number 5165204

E - When a new gearbox or mounting screws are ordered, (2 ea.) metric and (2 ea.) non-metric screws (item 10) must be ordered.

Invacare Corp. utilizes alternate suppliers for this part number.

F - As of May 2008, the Metal Motor End Cap will be replaced with a Composite Motor End Cap. The change does not affect form, fit, function or aesthetics.

G - Kit includes (4) Brushes, (4) Brush Caps and Instruction Sheet.

H - Use existing screws when installing the Brake Repair Kit. The Motor Brake Mounting Screws are not saleable.

Form No. 98-289

48

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Drive Wheel and Hub Mount (14 x 3")

Optional on Chair

(As Of 10/15/99)

Form No. 98-289

49

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Drive Wheel and Hub Mount (14 x 3")

Optional on Chair

(As Of 10/15/99)

Item

Number

1

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

NOTE:

Note

A

B

Part Number

1090649-NLA

1090650-NLA

1101754

1039652

1039651

1090651-NLA

1090648-NLA

7930322-NLA

Description

NLA - Pneumatic Wheel Drive Assembly (14" x 3")

NLA - Drive Wheel Assembly w/ Flat Free Insert,

Grey Tire/Black Rim (14 x 3")

Tire w/ Foam Fill Insert, Grey (14" x 3")

Tire, Pneumatic, Grey (14" x 3")

Tube, Inner, Black (14 x 3")

NLA - Kit, 8" Rim w/ Hardware (14" x 3" Wheel)

NLA - Hardware, Drive Wheel Mounting w/

Instruction Sheet (14 x 3")

NLA - Package, Screw, Hex Head (M8 x 1.25 x

20mm)

Kit, Locking Tab Washer w/ Instruction Sheet (Pair)

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

25

1064179 2

1079247

1024444

1086681-NLA

1023264

Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")

Locknut (5/16-24)

NLA - Hub, Wheel (14" x 3")

Key (6mm x 6mm x 40mm)

1

1

1

1

A - Hardware consists of: (8) ea. Screw, Hex Head Cap (1/4-20 x 3/4") and (8) ea. Locknut, High Profile (1/4-20").

B - Includes Items 7-12 and Instruction Sheet.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

Form No. 98-289

50

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Battery Boxes & Trays

Form No. 98-289

51

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Battery Boxes & Trays

17

18

19

20

13

14

15

16

Item

Number

1

4

5

2

3

9

10

11

12

7

8

6

6

21

NOTE:

Note

K

L

H

A,B,I

J

G

G

I

A,E,G

Part Number

1026158

1080242-NLA

1026032

1018739

1042486

1043627-NLA

1050161

1080240-NLA

1058520-NLA

1079247

1080255-NLA

1025752-NLA

1080250-NLA

7930323

7930333

1080241

1021406

1080256

1080239

1097003

1057944

Description

Locknut (5/16-18)

NLA - Bracket, Pivot, Black - Right

Washer, Nylon (11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16")

Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")

Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 2-3/4")

NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-3/4")

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")

NLA - Bracket, Pivot, Black - Left

NLA - Fastener, Panel Snap-In

Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")

NLA - Tray, Battery Assembly w/ Hardware

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

NLA - Pin, Tray Pivot

Package, Locknut (1/4-20)

Locknut (1/4-20)

Support, Tray

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")

Pin, Tray

Tray w/ Buckle

Battery Box Top, Rear, 22NF

Battery Box Bottom with Strap, 22NF

1057954-NLA

1041433-NLA

NLA - Strap, Battery

NLA - Pin, Handle

1097007 Battery Box Assembly, Rear, 22NF

50000X166-NLA NLA - Fuse - Buss 2-1/4" L (60 AMP)

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

25

25

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

4

2

1

1

1

5

1

3

2

2

1

2

F,G

C,G

1089385

1060318-NLA

Fuse, MIDI (Non-G/B & G/B) (80 AMP)

NLA - Hardware, Battery Terminal, UI Batteries

(Pair)

Hardware, Battery Terminal, 22NF Batteries (Pair)

1

2

2

1

D,G 1058618 2 1

A - As of 11/05/99 the battery harness fuse changed from a Bussman 60AMP to a MIDI 80AMP fuse. This battery box top is compatible for all chairs manufactured before 11/05/99 and must be ordered whenever a replacement Bussman 60AMP fuse is replaced.

B - It is recommended that new terminal hardware be ordered when a new battery box top is ordered.

C - Hardware includes small battery terminal caps (gray and orange), 1/4-20 x 7/8" hex flange screws, 1/4-20 hex flange nuts, cable ties, locking tab washers and instruction sheet for two batteries.

D - Hardware includes battery clamps, battery clamp caps (red and black), small battery terminal caps (red and black), 1/4-20 x 7/8" hex flange screws, 1/4-20 hex flange nuts, cable ties and locking tab washers for two batteries.

E - Before 11/5/99.

F - After 11/4/99.

G - Not Shown.

H - Includes Items 11-18.

I - 22NF and UI 250-S Models.

J - Includes: Battery Strap #105794 and Handle Pin #104133.

K - With One Piece Footboard.

L - Without One Piece Footboard.

2

2

1

2

2

2

2

2

1

4

1

1

Form No. 98-289

52

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Battery Boxes & Trays

R2 jr. (14" Wide)

Form No. 98-289

53

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Battery Boxes & Trays

R2 jr. (14" Wide)

Item

Number

1

4

5

2

3

8

9

6

7

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

NOTE:

Note

A

B,C

D

Part Number

1079203

1026032

1086166-NLA

1074133

1028769

1090275-NLA

1086160-NLA

1086167-NLA

1057941-NLA

1009268-NLA

1057942-NLA

1058520-NLA

1079247

1090276-NLA

1050161

Description

Decal, Warning Pinch Point

Washer, Nylon (11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16")

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 3/4")

Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")

Locknut (5/16-18)

NLA - Tray, Battery with Buckle and Warning Decal

NLA - Bracket, Pivot, Black - Right

NLA - Battery Tray Assembly

NLA - Battery Box Top Assembly, Dual w/ Single

Extended Connector, UI

NLA - Battery Box Bottom Assembly, U1

NLA - Battery Box Assembly, Dual w/ Single

Extended Connector, UI

NLA - Fastener, Panel Snap-In

Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")

Bracket, Pivot with Warning Decal, Black - Left

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

1

2

1

1

2

2

C,F

1026158

1089385

Locknut (5/16-18)

Fuse, MIDI (Non-G/B & G/B) (80 AMP)

1

1

2

2

E,F 1060318-NLA NLA - Hardware, Battery Terminal, UI Batteries

(Pair)

2 1

A - Includes Items 2-7.

B - It is recommended that new terminal hardware be ordered when a new battery box top is ordered.

C - As of 11/05/99 the battery harness fuse changed from a Bussman 60AMP to a MIDI 80AMP fuse. This battery box top is compatible for all chairs manufactured before 11/05/99 and must beordered whenever a replacement Bussman 60AMP fuse is requested.

D - Includes Items 9 and 10.

E - Hardware includes small battery terminal caps (gray and orange), 1/4-20 x 7/8" hex flange screws, 1/4-20 hex flange nuts, cable ties, locking tab washers and instruction sheet for two batteries.

F - Not Shown.

1

3

5

1

Form No. 98-289

54

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Battery Chargers & Harnesses

NOTE: Light Duty, 250-S models use a 4 amp. charger #1061411.

Form No. 98-289

55

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

17

17

18

19

19

Item

Number

12

13

14

15

8

9

10

11

16

6

7

4

5

2

3

1

1

Note

A

A

D

E

B

16

16

16

16

H

I,I1

I,I1

J

C

F

G

Battery Chargers & Harnesses

NOTE: Light Duty, 250-S models use a 4 amp. charger #1061411.

Part Number

1053834

1070590-NLA

1088802-NLA

1088801-NLA

1011980

1095503

P0870X050

P0870X000

7930318

1053837-NLA

1030949

1086804-NLA

1087226-NLA

7930333

1095502

1083929

1053161

1085678-NLA

1061411-NLA

1123249

1123249E

1089627-NLA

1121086

1090357-NLA

1098892

1090117

Description

Harness, Wiring, Standard

NLA - Harness, Wiring

NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (6-32 x 1-1/4")

NLA - Washer, Nylon (3/16 x 1/2 x 3/8")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#6-32 x 3/4")

Package, Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)

Nut, Keps (#6-32)

Nut, Hex Keps (#4-40)

Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")

NLA - Bracket, Charger Connector, Black

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

NLA - Bracket, Battery Charger Connector

NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#4-24 x 3/8")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

Cable, Charger Extension, Round Plug (24" L)

Charger, Battery, 8 Amp, 115vac, Off Board

Dual Mode Round Plug, Lester

NLA - Charger, Battery, 8 Amp. 115vac, Off Board,

Dual Mode, Round Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord,

Dynamic

NLA - Charger, Battery, 4 Amp. 115vac, Off Board,

Dual Mode, Round Plug, Lester

Charger, Battery, 8 Amp. 115vac (Off Board)

Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord,

CTE Corp.

WARR RPLMT - Charger, Battery, 8 Amp, 115VAC

(Off Board)

Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord,

CTE Corp.

NLA - Cord, AC Power, 115VAC, 2 Prong Off-Board

(11' 6" L)

Cord, AC Power, 115VAC, 3 Prong On-Board (6'

6-1/2" L)

NLA - Wrap, Slit Wire Harness (1/2" O.D., 36" Long

Cut To Length)

Fuse - Buss ATC-15 (15 AMP)

Fuse - Buss Mini ATM-15 (15 AMP)

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

25

10

1

25

1

1

1

1

1

10

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 98-289

56

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

NOTE:

Battery Chargers & Harnesses

NOTE: Light Duty, 250-S models use a 4 amp. charger #1061411.

A - Items 2 and 3 changed after 4/14/99. Order Items 2 and 3 together for chairs manufactured before 4/15/99.

B - On 7/18/01 Lester 8AMP battery charger was reinstated.

C - Plastic wire wrap replaced mesh fabric and heat shrink 9/1/99. Part #1090357 can be used for chairs manufactured before 9/1/99 as well.

D - Sling Seats and Low Back Captain Seat.

E - High Back Captain Seat.

F - Before 4/1/03. Wiring Harnesses (2) required. Charger Extension Cable (1) required.

G - After 3/31/03. Wiring Harnesses (2) required. Charger Extension Cable (2) required.

H - CTE 8 Amp. charger replaced the obsoleted 4 Amp. charger as of 4/1/04.

I - CTE charger introduced 4/1/04. Used on Gel Cell or AGM (Absorbed Glass Mat) batteries. For wet cell batteries refer to the

8 amp. Lester charger.

I1 - CTE charger looks exactly the same as Dynamic’s charger except for the company name that is silk screened on the narrow side panel, where the charger plug is (hard wired) attached. Serial number starts with 04A00000001.

J - No longer available as a service part. Please use 1121086 as its replacement.

Form No. 98-289

57

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Battery Chargers & Harness

R2 jr. (14" Wide)

Form No. 98-289

58

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Battery Chargers & Harness

R2 jr. (14" Wide)

Item

Number

1

4

5

2

3

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

12

12

12

13

14

14

15

16

16

17

17

NOTE:

Note

A

D,D1

D,D1

E

Part Number

1086168

1088802-NLA

1088801-NLA

1011980

1090117

1090357-NLA

P0870X050

1030949

1086804-NLA

1087226-NLA

7930333

1053161

1085678-NLA

1123249

1123249E

1083929

1089627-NLA

1121086

Description

Harness, Wiring, R2 jr.

NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (6-32 x 1-1/4")

NLA - Washer, Nylon (3/16 x 1/2 x 3/8")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#6-32 x 3/4")

Fuse - Buss Mini ATM-15 (15 AMP)

NLA - Wrap, Slit Wire Harness (1/2" O.D., 36" Long

Cut To Length)

Nut, Keps (#6-32)

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

NLA - Bracket, Battery Charger Connector

NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#4-24 x 3/8")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Charger, Battery, 8 Amp, 115vac, Off Board

Dual Mode Round Plug, Lester

NLA - Charger, Battery, 8 Amp. 115vac, Off Board,

Dual Mode, Round Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord,

Dynamic

Charger, Battery, 8 Amp. 115vac (Off Board)

Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord,

CTE Corp.

WARR RPLMT - Charger, Battery, 8 Amp, 115VAC

(Off Board)

Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord,

CTE Corp.

Cable, Charger Extension, Round Plug (24" L)

NLA - Cord, AC Power, 115VAC, 2 Prong Off-Board

(11' 6" L)

Cord, AC Power, 115VAC, 3 Prong On-Board (6'

6-1/2" L)

Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

Fuse - Buss ATC-15 (15 AMP)

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

25

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

B

1095502

1098892

10

1

C

B

1090117

1101099-NLA

Fuse - Buss Mini ATM-15 (15 AMP)

NLA - Fuse, Buss ATC-20 (20 AMP)

1

1

C 1119230-NLA NLA - Fuse - Buss Mini ATM-20 (20 AMP) 1

A - On 7/18/01 Lester 8 AMP battery charger was reinstated.

B - Before 4/1/03

C - After 3/31/03

D - CTE charger introduced 4/1/04. Used on Gel Cell or AGM (Absorbed Glass Mat) batteries. For wet cell batteries refer to the 8 amp. Lester charger.

D1 - CTE charger looks exactly the same as Dynamic’s charger except for the company name that is silk screened on the narrow side panel, where the charger plug is (hard wired) attached. Serial number starts with 04A00000001.

E - No longer available as a service part. Please use 1121086 as its replacement.

1

2

1

1

1

Form No. 98-289

59

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Shroud Covers

(Before 3/1/00)

Form No. 98-289

60

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Shroud Covers

(Before 3/1/00)

Item #'s 1-4 Shroud Covers

Item

Number

1

1

2

2

2

3

3

3

4

4

4

Description

Bright

Plum

Metallic

Side Panel with

Rubber Bushing

(Captain &

Sling Seat) -

Right

Side Panel with

Rubber Bushing

(Captain &

Sling Seat) -

Left

Battery Cover

Ranger II Only -

16" W

Battery Cover

Ranger II Only -

18" W

Battery Cover

Ranger II Only -

20" W

Trunk Lid - 16"

W

Trunk Lid - 18"

W

Trunk Lid - 20"

W

Filler w/o Plug

Button

(Captain) -

Black Only -

Right

Filler w/o Plug

Button

(Captain) -

Black Only -

Left

Filler w/o Plug

Button

(Sling Seat) -

Black Only -

Right

1087147-NLA

See Note(s) B

1087152

See Note(s) B

1085576-NLA

See Note(s) C, A

1085580-NLA

See Note(s) A, C

1085584

1087157-NLA

See Note(s) A, C

1087162-NLA

See Note(s) C, A

1087167

See Note(s) C

1088309-NLA

1088310-NLA

1088311-NLA

Bright

Blue

Metallic

1087148-NLA

See Note(s) B

1087153-NLA

See Note(s) B

1085577-NLA

See Note(s) C, A

1085581-NLA

See Note(s) C, A

1085585

1087158-NLA

See Note(s) A, C

1087163-NLA

See Note(s) C

1087168-NLA

See Note(s) A

1088309-NLA

1088310-NLA

1088311-NLA

Blue

Green

Chameleon

1087149-NLA

See Note(s) B

1087154-NLA

See Note(s) B

1085578-NLA

See Note(s) A, C

1085582-NLA

See Note(s) C

1085586-NLA

See Note(s) A

1087159-NLA

See Note(s) A, C

1087164-NLA

See Note(s) C

1087169-NLA

See Note(s) C

1088309-NLA

1088310-NLA

1088311-NLA

Candy

Apple

Red

1087150-NLA 1087151-NLA

See Note(s) B

1087155-NLA 1087156-NLA

See Note(s) B

1085579-NLA

See Note(s) A, C

1085583

See Note(s) C

1085587

1087160-NLA

See Note(s) C, A

1087165-NLA

See Note(s) C

1087170-NLA

See Note(s) C

Bright

Silver

Metallic

See Note(s) B

See Note(s) B

1086624-NLA

See Note(s) C, A

1086625-NLA

See Note(s) C, A

1086626-NLA

See Note(s) A

1087161-NLA

See Note(s) C, A

1087166-NLA

See Note(s) C, A

1087171-NLA

See Note(s) C, A

1088309-NLA 1088309-NLA

1088310-NLA 1088310-NLA

1088311-NLA 1088311-NLA

Form No. 98-289

61

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Shroud Covers

(Before 3/1/00)

Item #'s 1-4 Shroud Covers

NOTE:

Item

Number

Description

Bright

Plum

Metallic

Bright

Blue

Metallic

Blue

Green

Chameleon

Candy

Apple

Red

4

Filler w/o Plug

Button

(Sling Seat) 1088312-NLA 1088312-NLA 1088312-NLA 1088312-NLA

Black Only -

Left

A - Shroud is No Longer Available. See Shroud pages dated "After 2/29/00" for color conversion options.

B - Decals not included. See page titled, "Packaging, Literature and Decals."

C - Captain seat shrouds in 18" wide only.

Bright

Silver

Metallic

1088312-NLA

Form No. 98-289

62

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Shroud Covers

(Before 3/1/00)

13

14

15

16

10

11

11

12

17

18

1-4

5

8

9

6

7

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

A

A

See Chart

1070587

1028755

1089724-NLA

7930332-NLA

1070594-NLA

Item #'s 1-4 Shroud Covers

Washer, Flat (3/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 5/8")

NLA - Plug Button, Black

NLA - Locknut, High Profile (#10-32)

NLA - Bushing, Rubber

1

1

1

1

25

1

1070575-NLA

1088261-NLA

1088262

1050161

1070577-NLA

1070588-NLA

7930332-NLA

1088497-NLA

NLA - Screw, SEMS w/ Washer (#10-32 x 7/8")

NLA - Bracket, Shroud, Black - Right

Bracket, Shroud, Black - Left

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")

NLA - Plate, Trunk Clip

NLA - Screw, Phillips Truss Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

NLA - Locknut, High Profile (#10-32)

NLA - Fastener, Panel (5/8" W x 3/4" L)

1

1

25

1

1

1

1

1

B

1070555-NLA

1070556-NLA

NLA - Fastener, Dual Lock (5/8" W x 2" L)

NLA - Fastener, Dual Lock (1" W x 2" L)

1

1

C,D 1087172 Hardware, Side Panel Attaching 1 1

A - After 10/05/99 quantity changed from 8 to 6 when dual lock fastener was added to side panel shrouds and trunk lid. See detail "A" on previous page.

B - Sling Seat Only.

C - Includes Items 5, 6, 10, 11, 12, 15 and 17.

D - Not Shown.

2

2

1

1

2

4

1

3

2

1

1

1

8

2

1

8

Form No. 98-289

63

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Shroud Covers

(After 2/29/00)

Form No. 98-289

64

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Shroud Covers

(After 2/29/00)

Item #'s 1-4 Shroud Covers

2

3

3

3

Item

Number

1

1

2

2

4

4

4

4

Description

Ocean

Blue

Side Panel with

Rubber Bushing

(Captain & Sling

Seat) - Right

Side Panel with

Rubber Bushing

(Captain & Sling

Seat) - Left

Battery Cover

Ranger II Only -

16" W

Battery Cover

Ranger II Only -

18" W

Battery Cover

Ranger II Only -

20" W

Trunk Lid - 16" W

Trunk Lid - 18" W

Trunk Lid - 20" W

Filler without Plug

Button

(Captain) (Black only)

- Right

Filler without Plug

Button

(Captain) (Black only)

- Left

Filler without Plug

Button

(Sling Seat) (Black only)

- Right

Filler without Plug

Button

(Sling Seat) (Black only)

- Left

1095408

See Note(s) A

1095412

See Note(s) A

1095392-NLA

See Note(s) B

1095396-NLA

See Note(s) B

1095400-NLA

See Note(s) B

1095416-NLA

See Note(s) B

1095420-NLA

See Note(s) B

1095424-NLA

See Note(s) B

1088309-NLA

1088310-NLA

1088311-NLA

1088312-NLA

Emerald

Green

1088309-NLA

1088310-NLA

1088311-NLA

1088312-NLA

1095409

See Note(s) A

1095413

See Note(s) A

1095393-NLA

See Note(s) B

1095397-NLA

See Note(s) B

1095401-NLA

See Note(s) B

1095417-NLA

See Note(s) B

1095421-NLA

See Note(s) B

1095425-NLA

See Note(s) B

Liquid

Black

1095407

See Note(s) A

1095411

See Note(s) A

1095391-NLA

See Note(s) B

1095395-NLA

See Note(s) B

1095399-NLA

See Note(s) B

1095415-NLA

See Note(s) B

1095419-NLA

See Note(s) B

1095423-NLA

See Note(s) B

Candy

Apple

Red

1095406-NLA

See Note(s) A

1095410

See Note(s) A

1095390-NLA

See Note(s) B

1095394-NLA

See Note(s) B

1095398-NLA

See Note(s) B

1095414-NLA

See Note(s) B

1095418-NLA

See Note(s) B

1095422-NLA

See Note(s) B

1088309-NLA 1088309-NLA

1088310-NLA 1088310-NLA

1088311-NLA 1088311-NLA

1088312-NLA 1088312-NLA

Form No. 98-289

65

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Shroud Covers

(After 2/29/00)

Item #'s 1-4 Shroud Covers

NOTE:

Item

Number

Description

Ocean

Blue

Emerald

Green

Liquid

Black

Candy

Apple

Red

Color Conversion

Package,

Ranger II - 16" W

Color Conversion

Package,

Ranger II - 18" W

1096899 1096900 1096898 1096897

See Note(s) D, C, B, A See Note(s) C, D, B, A See Note(s) D, C, B, A See Note(s) D, C, B, A

1096895

1096896

See Note(s) D, B, A, C See Note(s) A, B, C, D

1096894

See Note(s) A, B, D

1096893

See Note(s) A, D, B

Color Conversion

Package,

Ranger II - 20" W

1096903

See Note(s) D, C

1096904

See Note(s) D

1096902

See Note(s) D, C

1096901

See Note(s) D, C

Color Conversion

Package,

Excel - 16" W

1096915-NLA

See Note(s) D, C

1096916-NLA

See Note(s) D, C

1096914-NLA

See Note(s) D

1096913-NLA

See Note(s) D

Color Conversion

Package,

Excel - 18" W

1096911-NLA

See Note(s) D, C

1096912-NLA

See Note(s) D, C

1096910-NLA

See Note(s) D, C

1096909-NLA

See Note(s) D, C, B, A

Color Conversion

Package,

Excel - 20" W

1096919-NLA 1096920-NLA 1096918-NLA 1096917-NLA

See Note(s) D, C, A, B See Note(s) D, C, B, A See Note(s) D, B, C, A See Note(s) A, B, C, D

A - Decals not included. See page titled, "Packaging, Literature and Decals."

B - Captain seat shrouds in 18" wide only.

C - Not Shown.

D - Includes Items 1, 3, 5, 6, 8, 10, 16 and 17.

Form No. 98-289

66

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Shroud Covers

(After 2/29/00)

12

13

14

15

9

10

11

11

Item

Number

1-4

7

8

5

6

16

17

18

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

See Chart

1070587

1028755

1089724-NLA

7930332-NLA

1070594-NLA

1070575-NLA

1088261-NLA

1088262

1050161

1070577-NLA

1070588-NLA

7930332-NLA

Description

Item #'s 1-4 Shroud Covers

Washer, Flat (3/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 5/8")

NLA - Plug Button, Black

NLA - Locknut, High Profile (#10-32)

NLA - Bushing, Rubber

NLA - Screw, SEMS w/ Washer (#10-32 x 7/8")

NLA - Bracket, Shroud, Black - Right

Bracket, Shroud, Black - Left

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")

NLA - Plate, Trunk Clip

NLA - Screw, Phillips Truss Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

NLA - Locknut, High Profile (#10-32)

C 1088497-NLA

1070555-NLA

NLA - Fastener, Panel (5/8" W x 3/4" L)

NLA - Fastener, Dual Lock (5/8" W x 2" L)

A,B

1070556-NLA

1087172

NLA - Fastener, Dual Lock (1" W x 2" L)

Hardware, Side Panel Attaching

A - Not Shown.

B - Includes Items 5, 6, 10, 11, 12, 15, and 17.

C - Sling Seat Only.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

25

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

25

4

1

3

2

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

2

1

2

1

6

6

Form No. 98-289

67

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Shroud Covers

R2 jr. (14" Wide)

(Before 3/1/00)

Form No. 98-289

68

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Shroud Covers

R2 jr. (14" Wide)

(Before 3/1/00)

Item #'s 1-3 Shroud Covers

R2 jr. (14" Wide)

NOTE:

Item

Number

Description

Bright

Plum

Metallic

Bright

Blue

Metallic

Blue

Green

Chameleon

Candy

Apple

Red

Bright

Silver

Metallic

1

Side Panel with

Rubber Bushing

(Sling Seat) -

Right

1087147-NLA 1087148-NLA 1087149-NLA 1087150-NLA 1087151-NLA

See Note(s) A, B See Note(s) A, B See Note(s) B, A See Note(s) B, A See Note(s) A, B

Side Panel with

1

Rubber Bushing

(Sling Seat) -

Left

1087152 1087153-NLA 1087154-NLA 1087155-NLA 1087156-NLA

See Note(s) B, A

1085572-NLA

See Note(s) A

1085573-NLA

See Note(s) A

1085574-NLA

See Note(s) A

1085575-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086623-NLA

2 Battery Cover

See Note(s) B See Note(s) B See Note(s) B See Note(s) B See Note(s) B

1086181-NLA 1086182-NLA 1086183-NLA

3 Trunk Lid

See Note(s) B See Note(s) B See Note(s) B

A - Decals not included. See page titled, "Packaging, Literature and Decals."

1086184-NLA

See Note(s) B

1086185-NLA

See Note(s) B

B - These Shrouds are no longer available. See page titled, "Shroud Covers - After 2/29/00" for color conversion options.

11

12

13

14

8

9

10

11

15

16

1-3

6

7

4

5

Item

Number

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

See Chart

1070555-NLA

1070587

1028755

7930332-NLA

1070594-NLA

1070575-NLA

1050161

1088261-NLA

1088262

1070577-NLA

1070588-NLA

7930332-NLA

1088497-NLA

1070556-NLA

A,B 1086186

A - Not Shown.

B - Includes Items 4-7 and 9-11.

Description

Item #'s 1-3 Shroud Covers

NLA - Fastener, Dual Lock (5/8" W x 2" L)

Washer, Flat (3/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 5/8")

NLA - Locknut, High Profile (#10-32)

NLA - Bushing, Rubber

NLA - Screw, SEMS w/ Washer (#10-32 x 7/8")

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")

NLA - Bracket, Shroud, Black - Right

Bracket, Shroud, Black - Left

NLA - Plate, Trunk Clip

NLA - Screw, Phillips Truss Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

NLA - Locknut, High Profile (#10-32)

NLA - Fastener, Panel (5/8" W x 3/4" L)

NLA - Fastener, Dual Lock (1" W x 2" L)

Hardware, Side Panel Attaching

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

25

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

25

4

1

1

2

3

1

2

2

1

2

1

1

8

1

2

8

Form No. 98-289

69

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Shroud Covers

R2 jr. (14" Wide)

(After 2/29/00)

Form No. 98-289

70

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Shroud Covers

R2 jr. (14" Wide)

(After 2/29/00)

Item #'s 1-3 Shroud Covers

R2 jr. (14" Wide)

After 2/29/00

NOTE:

Item

Number

Description

Ocean

Blue

Emerald

Green

1

1

2

3

Side Panel with

Rubber Bushing

- Right

Side Panel with

Rubber Bushing

- Left

1095408

See Note(s) A

1095412

See Note(s) A

1095388-NLA

1095409

See Note(s) A

1095413

See Note(s) A

1095389-NLA Battery Cover

Trunk Lid 1095404-NLA 1095405-NLA

Color Conversion 1096907 1096908

Package

See Note(s) A, C, B See Note(s) C, B, A

A - Decals not included. See page titled, "Packaging, Literature and Decals."

B - Includes Items 1-7, 9, 15.

C - Not Shown.

Liquid

Black

1095407

See Note(s) A

1095411

See Note(s) A

1095387-NLA

1095403-NLA

1096906

See Note(s) B, A, C

Candy

Apple

Red

1095406-NLA

See Note(s) A

1095410

See Note(s) A

1095386-NLA

1095402-NLA

1096905

See Note(s) B, C, A

11

11

12

13

14

15

16

7

8

9

10

1-3

4

5

6

Item

Number

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

See Chart

1070555-NLA

1070587

1028755

7930332-NLA

1070594-NLA

1070575-NLA

1050161

1088261-NLA

1088262

1070577-NLA

1070588-NLA

7930332-NLA

1088497-NLA

A,B

1070556-NLA

1086186

A - Not Shown.

B - Includes Items 4-7 and 9-11.

Description

Item #'s 1-3 Shroud Covers

NLA - Fastener, Dual Lock (5/8" W x 2" L)

Washer, Flat (3/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 5/8")

NLA - Locknut, High Profile (#10-32)

NLA - Bushing, Rubber

NLA - Screw, SEMS w/ Washer (#10-32 x 7/8")

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")

NLA - Bracket, Shroud, Black - Right

Bracket, Shroud, Black - Left

NLA - Plate, Trunk Clip

NLA - Screw, Phillips Truss Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

NLA - Locknut, High Profile (#10-32)

NLA - Fastener, Panel (5/8" W x 3/4" L)

NLA - Fastener, Dual Lock (1" W x 2" L)

Hardware, Side Panel Attaching

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

25

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

25

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

2

4

1

1

2

3

1

2

8

8

1

2

Form No. 98-289

71

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Riggings Reference Chart

Support Assemblies

Riggings Color Right Color Left Chrome Right Chrome Left

PW93

PW93ST

PW93E

P93M

8881070776

8881070784

8881070768

8881037836-NLA

8881070777

8881070785

8881070769

8881037837-NLA

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

P904A

(14-20" W)

8881058646

See Note(s) A

8881058647

See Note(s) A

N/A

See Note(s) A

N/A

See Note(s) A

PAS4A/PAL4A

NOTE:

(14-20" W)

N/A N/A

1058482 1058483

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

A - Calf pads and attaching hardware not included with legrest. See page titled "Calf Pads and Attaching Harware."

Pivot/Slide Tube with Footplate

P93M

Side

14"W - Right

14"W - Left

16-20"W - Right

Alumunim Footplate

(Standard - 1650)

1058573-NLA

1058574-NLA

1057969

16-20"W - Left 1057970

16-20"W 2" Longer - Right

16-20"W 2" Longer - Left

16-20"W 4" Longer - Right

N/A

N/A

N/A

16-20"W 4" Longer - Left

NOTE:

N/A

A - No longer available as a service part individually.

NOTE: The Pivot/Slide tube mounting hardware is not included.

Deluxe Aluminum Footplate

(1450)

N/A

N/A

1028892-NLA

See Note(s) A

1028893-NLA

See Note(s) A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Extra Large Aluminum

Footplate

(1350)

1031928-NLA

1031929-NLA

1031924-NLA

1031925-NLA

1086519-NLA

1086523-NLA

1086520-NLA

1086524-NLA

Form No. 98-289

72

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Riggings Reference Chart

Pivot/Slide Tube with Footplate

PW93/PW93E

Side

Aluminum Footplate

(Standard - 1650)

Deluxe Aluminum

Footplate

(1450)

14"W - Right 1041542-NLA N/A

14"W - Left

16-20"W - Right

16-20"W - Left

16-20"W 2" Longer -

Right

16-20"W 2" Longer -

Left

16-20"W 4" Longer -

Right

1041543-NLA

1074149

1074150

1086494-NLA

1086497-NLA

1086495-NLA

16-20"W 4" Longer -

Left

1086498-NLA

NOTE: The Pivot/Slide tube mounting hardware is not included.

N/A

1074151

1074152

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Extra Large Aluminum

Footplate

(1350)

1086790-NLA

1086791-NLA

1026395

1026396

1086515

1086517

1086516

1086518

Adjustable Angle

Flip-up Footplate

(AT5543)

1060444

1060445

1062756

1062757

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Pivot/Slide Tube with Footplate

PW93ST

Side

16-20"W - Right

16-20"W - Left

NOTE: The Pivot/Slide tube mounting hardware is not included.

Composite Footplate

(1651)

1057859

1057860

Form No. 98-289

73

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Riggings Reference Chart

Pivot/Slide Tube with Footplate

PAS4A

Side

Aluminum Footplate

(Standard - 1650)

14"W - Right

14"W - Left

1023905-NLA

1023906-NLA

NOTE: The Pivot/Slide tube mounting hardware is not included.

Pivot/Slide Tube with Footplate

PAL4A

Extra Large Aluminum Footplate

(1350)

1035454-NLA

1035455-NLA

Side

Aluminum Footplate

(Standard - 1650)

16-20"W - Right

16-20"W - Left

NOTE: The Pivot/Slide tube mounting hardware is not included.

1023907

1023908

Pivot/Slide Tube with Footplate

P904A

Extra Large Aluminum Footplate

(1350)

1035456

1035457

Side

Aluminum Footplate

(Standard - 1650)

14"W - Right

14"W - Left

16-20"W - Right

16-20"W - Left

16-20"W 2" Longer - Right

16-20"W 2" Longer - Left

16-20"W 4" Longer - Right

16-20"W 4" Longer - Left

1058612-NLA

1058613-NLA

1058604

1058605

1086529-NLA

1086531-NLA

1086530-NLA

1086532-NLA

NOTE: The Pivot/Slide tube mounting hardware is not included.

Deluxe Aluminum Footplate

(1450)

N/A

N/A

1028723

1028724

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Extra Large Aluminum

Footplate

(1350)

1058828-NLA

1058829-NLA

1058830

1058831

1086541-NLA

1086551-NLA

1086542-NLA

1086552-NLA

Form No. 98-289

74

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

PW93 Footrest Supports

Form No. 98-289

75

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

PW93 Footrest Supports

8

9

10

11

7

8

5

6

Item

Number

1

4

5

2

3

12

13

14

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

1020719

47565X057

1025716

1026114

1035539

1035540

1025735

1028846-NLA

1028707

1028708

15680X012

1070759

1026099

Description

Anti-Rattle, Black

Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Handle, Release, Black - Right

Handle, Release, Black - Left

Locknut (#10-32)

NLA - Rivnut (#10-32)

Spring, Release - Right

Spring, Release - Left

Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

C

1044214

1020534

1074143

8881070776

Nut, Hex with Nylon Cap (1/4-20)

Insert, Threaded

Kit, Slide Tube Mounting Hardware

Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Right

1

1

1

1

A,B

A,B 8881070777 Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Left 1 1

A - Not Shown.

B - Specify frame color when ordering. See page titled, "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paint and Upholstery Options."

C - As of 8/15/03, the Threaded Insert was revised from 3 to 5 Holes. Threaded Insert is Backward Compatible and does not require ordering in Pairs.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 98-289

76

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

PW93E Footrest Supports

Form No. 98-289

77

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

PW93E Footrest Supports

Item

Number

1

4

5

2

3

9

9

10

11

7

8

5

6

12

13

14

15

16

17

NOTE:

Note

C

Part Number

15680X012

1027095

1022874

1030979

1035539

1035540

1025716

47565X057

1026114

1028707

1028708

1028846-NLA

1025735

1074108

1020534

1070759

1026099

Description

Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Bumper

Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/4")

Handle, Release, Black - Right

Handle, Release, Black - Left

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Spring, Release - Right

Spring, Release - Left

NLA - Rivnut (#10-32)

Locknut (#10-32)

Cap, End Tube, Black (3/4")

Insert, Threaded

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

A,B

A,B

1044214

1074143

8881070768

8881070769

Nut, Hex with Nylon Cap (1/4-20)

Kit, Slide Tube Mounting Hardware

Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Right

Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Left

1

1

1

1

A - Not Shown.

B - Specify frame color when ordering. See page titled, "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paint and Upholstery Options."

C - As of 8/15/03, the Threaded Insert was revised from 3 to 5 Holes. Threaded Insert is Backward Compatible and does not require ordering in Pairs.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

Form No. 98-289

78

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

PW93ST Footrest Support

Form No. 98-289

79

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

PW93ST Footrest Support

1

2

3

3

10

11

12

13

14

15

8

9

7

8

4

5

6

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A,B

A,B

Part Number

1025716

1026114

1035539

1035540

1026107

1028485-NLA

1025735

1028846-NLA

1030434-NLA

1030435-NLA

1028707

1028708

47565X057

15680X012

1070759

1026099

1044214

Description

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Handle, Release, Black - Right

Handle, Release, Black - Left

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-3/8")

NLA - Nut, Hex (#10-32)

Locknut (#10-32)

NLA - Rivnut (#10-32)

NLA - Cushion, Tubular Foam

NLA - Cover, Foam Cushion

Spring, Release - Right

Spring, Release - Left

Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")

Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

Nut, Hex with Nylon Cap (1/4-20)

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

E

D

A,B

C,B

1020534

1074143

1006490

8881070784

Insert, Threaded

Kit, Slide Tube Mounting Hardware

Tip, Plastic, Black

Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Right

1

1

1

1

C,B 8881070785 Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Left 1 1

A - These items are only required on Release Handles for chairs Before 10/1/00.

B - Not Shown.

C - Specify frame color when ordering. See page titled, "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paint and Upholstery Options."

D - Per Side.

E - As of 8/15/03, the Threaded Insert was revised from 3 to 5 Holes. Threaded Insert is Backward Compatible and does not require ordering in Pairs.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 98-289

80

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

P93M Footrest Supports

Form No. 98-289

81

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

P93M Footrest Supports

1

2

3

6

7

4

5

11

12

12

13

7

8

9

10

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

7930359-NLA

7930360-NLA

47565X057

1107321

1027095

11232X009

1008935

Description

NLA - Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x

1/2")

NLA - Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x

11/16")

Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")

Nut, Low Cap (5/16"-24)

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")

Spring, Release - Right

Package Assembly

25

25

1

1

1

1

1

1008936

1022874

1030979

67005X000

7930365

1035539

1035540

1006490

Spring, Release - Left

Bumper

Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/4")

Rivnut (#10-32)

Locknut (#10-32)

Handle, Release, Black - Right

Handle, Release, Black - Left

Tip, Plastic, Black

1

1

1

1

25

1

1

1

A,B 8881037836-NL

A

NLA - Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color -

Right

1

A,B 8881037837-NL

A

NLA - Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color -

Left

1

A - Not Shown.

B - Specify frame color when ordering. See page titled, "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paint and Upholstery Options."

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 98-289

82

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

P904A Legrest Supports

Form No. 98-289

83

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

P904A Legrest Supports

1

4

5

2

3

9

9

10

11

7

8

6

7

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

1027095

Description

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

11919X000-NLA NLA - Screw, Slotted Truss Head (3/8-16 x 1-1/2")

1058636 Washer, Nylon (25/64 x 7/8 x 1/32")

40363X000

7930330

Hex Nut (3/8"-16)

Locknut (5/16-24)

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

25

A

A

A

A

1026030

8881048851

8881048852

1027097

8881058664

8881058665

1022874

1030979

Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")

Tube, Elevating Adjustable Support, Color - Right

Tube, Elevating Adjustable Support, Color - Left

Plug Button, Black (3/4")

Tube, Legrest Support, Color - Right

Tube, Legrest Support, Color - Left

Bumper

Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/4")

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

A,B 8881058646 Legrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Right 1

A,B 8881058647 Legrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Left 1

A - Specify frame color when ordering. See page titled, "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paint and Upholstery Options."

B - Not Shown.

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 98-289

84

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

PAS4A/PAL4A Articulating Legrest Supports

Form No. 98-289

85

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

8

9

6

7

5

5

6

10

11

12

Item

Number

1

3

4

1

2

PAS4A/PAL4A Articulating Legrest Supports

Quantity Per

Note

A

A

Part Number

1058478-NLA

1058479-NLA

1027097

40363X000

1022854-NLA

1022877-NLA

1022878-NLA

1022848

1022849

1027377

7930363-NLA

11232X009

1022866-NLA

1049527

1022846-NLA

1058482

1058483

Description

NLA - Tube, Legrest Support - Right

NLA - Tube, Legrest Support - Left

Plug Button, Black (3/4")

Hex Nut (3/8"-16)

NLA - Screw, Shoulder Slotted Head (1/2 x 1-1/8",

3/8-16)

NLA - Tube, Support and Drive Link, Chrome - Right

NLA - Tube, Support and Drive Link, Chrome - Left

Tube, Slide, Articulating, Chrome - Right

Tube, Slide, Articulating, Chrome - Left

Washer (#20)

NLA - Package, Locknut (5/16"-24)

Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")

NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (3/8-16 x 3/4")

Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")

NLA - Bar, Link, Black

Legrest Support Assembly, Articulating, Adult,

Chrome - Right

Legrest Support Assembly, Articulating, Adult,

Chrome - Left

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

25

1

1

1

1

1

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

NOTE: A - Not Shown.

Form No. 98-289

86

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Legrest Release Handle & Ratchet

Form No. 98-289

87

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Legrest Release Handle & Ratchet

17

18

19

20

NOTE:

13

14

15

16

11

12

13

13

8

8

9

10

6

7

5

5

2

3

4

Item

Number

1

Note

A

A

A

Part Number

7930328-NLA

7930335

1026107

1028485-NLA

1035539

1035540

1006490

47565X057

Description

NLA - Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x

11/16")

Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-3/8")

NLA - Nut, Hex (#10-32)

Handle, Release, Black - Right

Handle, Release, Black - Left

Tip, Plastic, Black

Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")

1028707

1028708

7930332-NLA

1028846-NLA

1040060

7930310

42326X004

1023811-NLA

Spring, Release - Right

Spring, Release - Left

NLA - Locknut, High Profile (#10-32)

NLA - Rivnut (#10-32)

Tip, Plastic, Black

Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")

Bar, Ratchet - Right/Left

NLA - Bar, Ratchet - Right

B

C

C 1023812-NLA

47330X003

1040831

1037125

NLA - Bar, Ratchet - Left

Spacer (5/16 x 1/2 x 3/8")

Ring, Snap

Cam, Legrest

1037485

7930336

04528X002

1037126

Spring, Release

Nut, Acorn (5/16-24)

Bracket, Release, Black

Handle, Release

A - These items are only required on Release Handles for chairs built before 10/1/00.

B - 904 Legrest.

C - Articulating Legrest.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

25 1

1

25

1

1

1

1

25

1

1

1

1

1

25

1

1

1

25

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

Form No. 98-289

88

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Calf Pads & Attaching Hardware

Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit

(1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.

Form No. 98-289

89

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Calf Pads & Attaching Hardware

Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit

(1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.

9

10

11

12

13

NOTE:

1

1

1

1

5

6

3

4

1

2

7

8

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

A,B,G

A,B,G

A,C,D

A,C,E,

G

88804529X003

88804529X004

8881091759

8881091764

Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right

Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Left

Pad w/ Cover and Screws, Legrest Vinyl (Pair)

Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right/Left

1

1

2

1

F

01415X000-NLA NLA - Cover, Legrest Pad

04526X019 Plate, Legrest Pad

7930330

1025133

1032267

1037110

1028514

1066591

48823X008

7930363-NLA

1025104

Locknut (5/16-24)

Spacer, Legrest Pad, Black

Spacer, Legrest Pad Mounting, Black

Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/2")

Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 1-1/2")

Hardware, Legrest Pad

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1")

Instruction Sheet, Legrest Pad Mtg.

Spring, Leaf

NLA - Package, Locknut (5/16"-24)

Bracket, Legrest, Chrome

1

1

25

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

25

1

1014807

1032266

Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/4")

Bracket, Legrest Pad Mounting, Black

1

1

A - Specify upholstery color when ordering. See page titled, "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paint and Upholstery Options."

B - 14" Wide - R2 jr.

C - 16-20" Wide.

D - Before 9/5/00.

E - After 9/4/00.

F - Includes Screws and Instruction Sheet.

G - Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit (1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 98-289

90

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Pivot/ Slide Tube w/ Footplate

PW93, PW93E

NOTE: Heel loops are not included. See page titled "Footrest and Legrest Accessories".

NOTE: For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see page titled "Front Riggings Reference

Chart".

Form No. 98-289

91

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Pivot/ Slide Tube w/ Footplate

PW93, PW93E

NOTE: Heel loops are not included. See page titled "Footrest and Legrest Accessories".

NOTE: For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see page titled "Front Riggings Reference

Chart".

1

2

2

5

6

5

5

4

4

7

NOTE:

3

3

2

2

3

3

3

3

3

3

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

B,A

C

B,C

B,C

D

D

D

B

A

B

C

E,A

1027097

1048834

1070762

1098906

1086482

44200X059

44200X027

1043659

1043660

1002343

1002344

44200X025

44200X026

Plug Button, Black (3/4")

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black

Tube, Pivot/Slide w/ Plug Button, Deluxe Aluminum,

Black

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black (2" Longer)

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black (4" Longer)

Footplate, Aluminum, Small, Black (6-3/4" W x 6" L)

Footplate, Aluminum, Medium, Black (7-3/4" W x 6"

L)

Footplate, Aluminum, Deluxe, Black - Right (8" W x

5-3/4" L)

Footplate, Aluminum, Deluxe, Black - Left (8" W x

5-3/4" L)

Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Right (7"

W x 8-1/2" L)

Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Left (7" W x 8-1/2" L)

Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Right (8"

W x 8-1/2" L)

Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Left (8" W x 8-1/2" L)

Cap, End, Tube, Black (7/8")

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1016346

1027095

1006981

1036120

1036123

40120X001

Spring, Tension

Spring

Spring, Leaf

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/8")

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1070168 Plug, Push, Footplate 1 1

A - Use with Extra Large Aluminium Footplate.

B - Use with Standard Aluminium Footplate.

C - Use with Deluxe Aluminium Footplate.

D - 14" Wide (R2jr.)

E - Use one or more leaf springs per assembly as required such that footplate may be moved by hand to the up-right position and remain in place.

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

Form No. 98-289

92

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Pivot/ Slide Tube w/ Footplate

PW93ST

NOTE: Heel loops are not included. See page titled "Footrest and Legrest Accessories".

NOTE: For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see page titled "Front Riggings Reference

Chart".

Form No. 98-289

93

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Pivot/ Slide Tube w/ Footplate

PW93ST

NOTE: Heel loops are not included. See page titled "Footrest and Legrest Accessories".

NOTE: For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see page titled "Front Riggings Reference

Chart".

Quantity Per

6

6

6

NOTE:

4

5

2

3

1

1

Item

Number Note

Part Number

D

E

1120382

1057852

1025457

1027097

1025195

60285X006

A

B

1026879

1026880

C 1026881

A - For chairs 16" wide

B - For chairs 18" wide

C - For chairs 20" wide

D - P93ST

E - PW93ST

Description

Tube, Pivot/Slide, Curved End, Black - Long (9-7/8")

Tube, Pivot/Slide, Curved End, Steel, Black (9-7/8")

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")

Plug Button, Black (3/4")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

Footplate, Composite, Small, Black (6" W x 6" L)

Footplate, Composite, Medium, Black (7" W x 6" L)

Footplate, Composite, Large, Black (8" W x 6" L)

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 98-289

94

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Pivot/ Slide Tube w/ Footplate

P93M

NOTE: Heel loops are not included. See page titled "Footrest and Legrest Accessories".

NOTE: For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see page titled "Front Riggings Reference

Chart".

Form No. 98-289

95

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Pivot/ Slide Tube w/ Footplate

P93M

NOTE: Heel loops are not included. See page titled "Footrest and Legrest Accessories".

NOTE: For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see page titled "Front Riggings Reference

Chart".

1

2

2

2

2

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

4

4

5

6

7

5

5

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

C,D,A

D

D

1027097

1041527

1086479-NLA

1086480-NLA

1041525-NLA

Plug Button, Black (3/4")

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black

NLA - Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black (2"

Longer)

NLA - Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black (4"

Longer)

NLA - Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Deluxe

Aluminum, Black

Footplate, Aluminum, Small, Black (6-3/4" W x 6" L)

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

B

B

B

44200X059

44200X027

1043659

1043660

1002343

1002344

44200X025

44200X026

Footplate, Aluminum, Medium, Black (7-3/4" W x 6"

L)

Footplate, Aluminum, Deluxe, Black - Right (8" W x

5-3/4" L)

Footplate, Aluminum, Deluxe, Black - Left (8" W x

5-3/4" L)

Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Right (7"

W x 8-1/2" L)

Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Left (7" W x 8-1/2" L)

Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Right (8"

W x 8-1/2" L)

Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Left (8" W x 8-1/2" L)

Cap, End, Tube, Black (7/8")

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Spring, Tension

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

C

D

C

1016346

1027095

1006981

1

1

1

A

D,E

1036120

1036123

40120X001

1070168

Spring

Spring, Leaf

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/8")

Plug, Push, Footplate

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

A - Use with Deluxe Aluminium Footplate.

B - 14" Wide (R2jr.)

C - Use with Standard Aluminium Footplate.

D - Use with Extra Large Aluminium Footplate.

E - Use one or more leaf springs per assembly as required such that footplate may be moved by hand to the up-right position and remain in place.

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 98-289

96

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Pivot/ Slide Tube w/ Footplate

P904, PAL4A, PAS4A

NOTE: Heel loops are not included. See page titled "Footrest and Legrest Accessories".

NOTE: For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see page titled "Front Riggings Reference

Chart".

Form No. 98-289

97

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Pivot/ Slide Tube w/ Footplate

P904, PAL4A, PAS4A

NOTE: Heel loops are not included. See page titled "Footrest and Legrest Accessories".

NOTE: For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see page titled "Front Riggings Reference

Chart".

1

2

2

4

5

5

4

5

6

7

NOTE:

2

3

3

2

2

3

3

3

3

3

3

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

D,E,B

B

D,E,B

D,E,A

F,B

C

C

C

1027097

1100568

1100569

1100570

1041526

1100571

44200X059

44200X027

1043659

1043660

1002343

1002344

44200X025

44200X026

Plug Button, Black (3/4")

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black

Pivot/Slide Tube Assembly, Extra Large, Standard

Aluminium - 2" Longer, Black

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black (4" Longer)

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button Assembly, Chrome

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Deluxe, Black

Footplate, Aluminum, Small, Black (6-3/4" W x 6" L)

Footplate, Aluminum, Medium, Black (7-3/4" W x 6"

L)

Footplate, Aluminum, Deluxe, Black - Right (8" W x

5-3/4" L)

Footplate, Aluminum, Deluxe, Black - Left (8" W x

5-3/4" L)

Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Right (7"

W x 8-1/2" L)

Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Left (7" W x 8-1/2" L)

Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Right (8"

W x 8-1/2" L)

Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Left (8" W x 8-1/2" L)

Cap, End, Tube, Black (7/8")

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

D

E

D

F

E,G

1016346

1027095

1006981

1036120

1036123

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Spring, Tension

Spring

Spring, Leaf

1

1

1

1

1

1

40120X001 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/8") 1 1

1070168 Plug, Push, Footplate 1 1

A - Use with PAL4/PAS4A.

B - Use with P904.

C - Use with 14" Wide (R2jr.)

D - Use with Standard Aluminium Footplate.

E - Use with Extra Large Aluminium Footplate.

F - Use with Deluxe Aluminium Footplate.

G - Use one or more leaf springs per assembly as required such that footplate may be moved by hand to the up-right position and remain in place.

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 98-289

98

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Adjustable Flip-Up Removable Footboard

90FB2 (Sling Seat) and 90FB (Captain Seat)

Before 3/1/00

Form No. 98-289

99

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Item

Number

24

25

26

27

20

21

22

23

17

18

19

20

13

14

15

16

28

29

30

9

10

11

12

7

8

5

6

1

4

4

2

3

Note

A

A

B

F

D

D

D

E

C,J

I

I

H,I

I

Adjustable Flip-Up Removable Footboard

90FB2 (Sling Seat) and 90FB (Captain Seat)

Before 3/1/00

Part Number

1029501

1098936-NLA

1098937-NLA

1080730-NLA

1080731-NLA

1028491

1043628

1016291

1043627-NLA

1086111-NLA

1081224-NLA

98007X005

1025730

1016291

1074130-NLA

1027097

40188X009

1028491

1070552-NLA

1074210-NLA

1081217-NLA

1081218-NLA

1074129-NLA

1029545

15680X012

1016346

1074137-NLA

1027097

1082686

1058517

1080740-NLA

1086110-NLA

1078193-NLA

1095105-NLA

1095106-NLA

1095107-NLA

Description

Plug Button, Black (1")

NLA - Bushing, Black (21/64 x 1-1/4 x 23/32")

NLA - Bushing, Black (21/64 x 1-1/4 x 1-19/32")

NLA - Footboard Pivot Assembly - Right

NLA - Footboard Pivot Assembly - Left

Washer, Caplugs (11/32" I.D. x 1" O.D.)

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 2-1/2")

Cap, Hub, Black

NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-3/4")

NLA - Footboard Mounting Hardware (Pair)

NLA - Guard, Footboard Pivot Bracket

Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

Locknut (5/16-24)

Cap, Hub, Black

NLA - Tube, Pivot

Plug Button, Black (3/4")

Button, Single Snap

Washer, Caplugs (11/32" I.D. x 1" O.D.)

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 1-1/8)

NLA - Washer, Nylon (23/64 x 3/4 x 5/32")

NLA - Bracket, Footrest Mounting, Black - Right

NLA - Bracket, Footrest Mounting, Black - Left

NLA - Footboard

Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")

Cap, End, Tube, Black (7/8")

NLA - Tube, Footplate Support, Black

Plug Button, Black (3/4")

Nut, Barrel, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 11/16")

Clamp, Footplate

NLA - Footboard Assembly Hardware (Pair)

NLA - Footboard Assembly w/ Instructions

NLA - Instruction Sheet, Footboard Assembly

NLA - Kit, Footboard Conversion (16" W)

NLA - Kit, Footboard Conversion (18" W)

NLA - Kit, Footboard Conversion (20" W)

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

4

2

2

4

2

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

1

1

2

2

Form No. 98-289

100

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

NOTE:

Adjustable Flip-Up Removable Footboard

90FB2 (Sling Seat) and 90FB (Captain Seat)

Before 3/1/00

A - Includes Items 10-20.

B - Includes Items 1-8.

C - Footboard Assembly Kit before 3/1/00 is NLA. Refer to the Footboard Assembly Conversion Kits provided that will convert to a Footboard Assembly made after 2/29/00. Order according to the chair width. Captain Seats will use the 18" wide conversion kit

D - Items 22, 27, and 28 must be ordered together for chairs manufactured before 8/10/99 due to a hardware change.

E - Includes Items 22-28.

F - Footboard before 3/1/200 is NLA. See page titled "Front Rigging - Adjustable Flip-Up Removable Footboard (After

2/29/00)" and select a footboard according to the chair width

H - Captain Seats will use the 18" wide conversion kit

I - Not Shown. For individual components for the conversion kits, See page titled "Front Rigging - Adjustable Flip-Up

Removable Footboard (After 2/29/00)"

J - Includes Items 9, 21, and 29.

Form No. 98-289

101

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Adjustable Flip-Up Removable Footboard

90FB2 (Sling Seat) and 90FB (Captain Seat)

After 2/29/00

Form No. 98-289

102

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Item

Number

23

23

23

24

20

21

22

22

16

17

18

19

13

14

15

16

29

30

31

31

25

26

27

28

31

10

10

11

12

8

9

6

7

1

4

5

2

3

Note

A

A

B

C

D

E

C,E

E

F

Adjustable Flip-Up Removable Footboard

90FB2 (Sling Seat) and 90FB (Captain Seat)

After 2/29/00

Part Number

1029501

1098936-NLA

1098937-NLA

1043627-NLA

1028491

1043628

1016291

40188X007

1095124-NLA

1095101-NLA

1095102-NLA

1095104-NLA

1081224-NLA

98007X005

1028769

1074210-NLA

1094614-NLA

1094615-NLA

1025704

1094632-NLA

1016291

1070398-NLA

1028491

1081217-NLA

1081218-NLA

1094612-NLA

1094613-NLA

1094634-NLA

1029545

1027097

1058517

1082686

1094611

40188X009

1095103-NLA

1095105-NLA

1095106-NLA

1095107-NLA

1095125-NLA

Description

Plug Button, Black (1")

NLA - Bushing, Black (21/64 x 1-1/4 x 23/32")

NLA - Bushing, Black (21/64 x 1-1/4 x 1-19/32")

NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-3/4")

Washer, Caplugs (11/32" I.D. x 1" O.D.)

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 2-1/2")

Cap, Hub, Black

Button, Spring Double

NLA - Support Tube w/ Spring Assembly

NLA - Footboard Pivot Assembly - Right

NLA - Footboard Pivot Assembly - Left

NLA - Footboard Mounting Hardware

NLA - Guard, Footboard Pivot Bracket

Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

Locknut (5/16-18)

NLA - Washer, Nylon (23/64 x 3/4 x 5/32")

NLA - Bracket, Footboard Receiving, Black - Right

NLA - Bracket, Footboard Receiving, Black - Left

Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

NLA - Bracket, Stop Pivot Support, Black

Cap, Hub, Black

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")

Washer, Caplugs (11/32" I.D. x 1" O.D.)

NLA - Bracket, Footrest Mounting, Black - Right

NLA - Bracket, Footrest Mounting, Black - Left

NLA - Footboard, Black (16" W)

NLA - Footboard, Black (18" W)

NLA - Footboard, Black (20" W)

Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Plug Button, Black (3/4")

Clamp, Footplate

Nut, Barrel, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 11/16")

Support Tube w/ Snap Tube, Black

Button, Single Snap

NLA - Footboard Hardware

NLA - Kit, Footboard Conversion (16" W)

NLA - Kit, Footboard Conversion (18" W)

NLA - Kit, Footboard Conversion (20" W)

NLA - Instruction Sheet, Footboard Assembly

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

4

2

4

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

Form No. 98-289

103

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

NOTE:

Adjustable Flip-Up Removable Footboard

90FB2 (Sling Seat) and 90FB (Captain Seat)

After 2/29/00

A - Includes Items 12-22.

B - Includes Items 1-7, 9, and 10.

C - Captain seats will use footboards for 18" wide chairs.

D - Includes Items 24-29.

E - Includes Items 11, 23, and 30.

F - Not Shown.

Form No. 98-289

104

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Footrest & Legrest Accessories

Heel Loops (1346)

Footplate

Type

Heel Loop

Single #

Standard

Aluminum

(1650)

16-20" Wide

Deluxe

Aluminum

(1450)

16-20" Wide

X-Large

Aluminum

(1350)

14" Wide

X-Large

Aluminum

(1350)

16-20" Wide

Composite

(1651)

14" W

(16" Wide

Tapered)

Composite

(1651)

16" W

(18" Wide

Tapered)

Composite

(1651)

18" W

(20" Wide

Tapered)

Standard

Aluminum

(1650)

14" Wide

1028412-NLA

1017621

1017621

1025234-NLA

1017621

1017621

1025234-NLA

1017621

Heel Loop

Pair #

Heel Loop with

Ankle Strap -

Right

Single #

Heel Loop with

Ankle Strap -

Left

Single #

Heel Loop with

Ankle Strap

Pair #

Attaching

Hardware

Pair #

1035912

1035917

1035917

1035905

1035917

1035917

1035905

1035917

1035908-NLA

1035919

1035932-NLA

1035908-NLA

1035919

1035919

1035908-NLA

1035919

1035909-NLA

1035920

1035933-NLA

1035909-NLA

1035920

1035920

1035909-NLA

1035920

1035906

1035918

1035930

1035906

1035918

1035918

1035906

1035918

1035931

1035931

1035931

1035907

1035907

1086112-NLA

1055241

1055241

Form No. 98-289

105

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Footplate

Type

1651,

1650,

1450,

1350,

Footplates

Footrest & Legrest Accessories

Heel Loop Hardware

Part Number

1035931

1055241

1035907

1086112-NLA

Consists of:

(2) Screw, Phillips Pan Head

(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

(2) Spacer

(1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")

(2) Hex Nut w/ Nylon Cap (1/4-20)

(2) Flat Washer

(1/4 x 5/8 x 1/16")

(2) Screw, Phillips Pan Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4"),

(2) Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4"), and

(2) Locknut (1/4-20").

(2) Screw, Phillips Pan Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/2"),

(2) Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4"), and

(2) Locknut (1/4-20").

(2) Screw, Phillips Pan Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/2"),

(2) Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4"), and

(2) Locknut (1/4-20").

Toe Loop w/o Hardware

Single #

Toe Loops (1345)

Toe Loop w/o Hardware

Pair #

04572X025 1037087

Attaching

Hardware

Part Number

1037089

Attaching

Hardware

Consists of

(4) Screw, Phillips Pan

Head

(#10-32 x 7/8"),

(4) Washer

(1/4 x 3/4 x 3/32"), and

(4) Locknut

(#10-32).

Form No. 98-289

106

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Footrest & Legrest Accessories

Miscellaneous Accessories

NOTE:

Part Number

1026987

Description

Impact Guard (8")

(IMPACTG)

See Note(s) D

1143050

1032003

1032002

Non-Removable Device (1820)

"H" Heel Strap (9342)

14" Wide

"H" Heel Strap (9342)

16-20" Wide

1035902

Calf Strap

(1337)

8881006725

Footrest Support Panel (1348)

14-16" Wide

See Note(s) B, A

8881006726

Footrest Support Panel (1348)

18" Wide

See Note(s) B, A

8881006727

Footrest Support Panel (1348)

20" Wide

See Note(s) B, A

8881035816-NLA

Legrest Support Panel (1348)

14-16" Wide

See Note(s) C, A

8881035817-NLA

Legrest Support Panel (1348)

18" Wide

See Note(s) C, A

8881035818-NLA

Legrest Support Panel (1348)

20" Wide

See Note(s) C, A

A - Specify upholstery color when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Colors."

B - For PW93 footrest

C - For P904A, PAS4A and PAL4A Legrest

D - For 70 deg. Tapered Footrest.

NOTE: These items are not shown

Form No. 98-289

107

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV Joysticks

Excel, RII, RX, A, A+, Tchjoy

Form No. 98-289

108

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV Joysticks

Excel, RII, RX, A, A+, Tchjoy

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A,D

Part Number

1080723-NLA

Description

NLA - Joystick/Controller, MKIV RII

Package Assembly

1

B,D

C

C

C

1080953-NLA

1095269

1095270-NLA

1109091-NLA

NLA - Joystick/Controller, MKIV RII L.P

Controller, MKIV RII, Retro

NLA - Controller, MKIV RII, Retro L.P.

NLA - Programmer, Remote

1

1

1

1

C See Chart Item#s 1-12 MKIV Joysticks 1

A - For RII model chairs made before 5/1/00, the following must be ordered, RII Joystick #1092610, RII Retro Controller

#(1095269) and Remote Programmer part #(1109091)

B - For EXCEL model chairs made before 5/1/00, the following must be ordered, RII Joystick #1092610, RII L.P Retro

Controller #1095270 and Remote Programmer #1109091.

C - Not Shown.

D - For joystick inductive and switch components, refer to chart under RII joystick assembly #1092610.

1

1

1

1

1

1

Item Number

See Pictorial

1

2

3

3

4

5

6

6

7

7

8

9

9

Description

RII and

Excel

After

4/30/00

Joystick

Assembly

Knob, Joystick

Skirt, Joystick

Inductive,

Joystick

Inductive,

Joystick

Boot, Joystick

Overlay,

Joystick Decal

Cable

Assembly

Cable

Assembly

Potentiometer,

Speed

Potentiometer,

Speed

Knob,

Potentiometer

Switch,

On/Off

Momentary

Switch,

On/Off

Momentary

1092610-NLA

1040217

1040218

1036764-NLA

See Note(s) B

N/A

50000X364

1049692-NLA

See Note(s) A

N/A

See Note(s) A

N/A

1040225

See Note(s) B

N/A

1025516-NLA

N/A

N/A

RX

1038603-NLA

1040217

1040218

1036764-NLA

See Note(s) C

1104397-NLA

See Note(s) D

50000X364

1065944-NLA

1040217

1040218

1036764-NLA

See Note(s) C

1104397-NLA

See Note(s) D

50000X364

1038642-NLA

1036750-NLA

See Note(s) C

1104205-NLA

See Note(s) D

1040225

See Note(s) C

1115518

See Note(s) D

1025516-NLA

1040190-NLA

1036750-NLA

See Note(s) C

1104205-NLA

See Note(s) D

1040225

See Note(s) C

1115518

See Note(s) D

1025516-NLA

N/A

N/A

A

1040185

See Note(s) C

1115523

See Note(s) D

A+

1040185

See Note(s) B

N/A

TCHJOY

1038608-NLA 1095289-NLA

1040217

1040218

1036764-NLA

See Note(s) B

N/A

50000X364

1036776-NLA

1036750-NLA

See Note(s) B

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

1025516-NLA

N/A

N/A

Form No. 98-289

109

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV Joysticks

Excel, RII, RX, A, A+, Tchjoy

Item Number

NOTE:

Description

RII and

Excel

After

4/30/00

RX A A+

10

Switch,

Off/ 1-2

N/A

1038627-NLA

N/A N/A

10

Switch,

Off/ 1-2

N/A

See Note(s) C

1115521-NLA

N/A N/A

See Note(s) D

11

Switch,

Program

N/A N/A N/A

1040186-NLA

See Note(s) B

Switch, 1010042

12

Toggle SPDT

N/A N/A N/A

See Note(s) B

A - Cable assembly and joystick overlay decal for RII joystick before 10/01/02 and after 9/30/02 are not available.

B - Item requires soldering.

C - Before 10/01/02 item requires soldering.

D - After 9/30/02 item has a non-solder connector.

TCHJOY

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Form No. 98-289

110

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV Joysticks

PSF and PSR

NOTE: PSR STANDARD joystick configuration below show the on/off switch on the left side for part #

1075196. When the on/off switch is required on the right side, refer to part number 8881075196 and order as a configurated part.

Form No. 98-289

111

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV Joysticks

PSF and PSR

NOTE: PSR STANDARD joystick configuration below show the on/off switch on the left side for part #

1075196. When the on/off switch is required on the right side, refer to part number 8881075196 and order as a configurated part.

Item Number

See Pictorial

See Pictorial

See Pictorial

See Pictorial

See Pictorial

3

4

1

2

5

6

7

10

11

12

13

8

9

Description

Joystick

Assembly

Joystick

Assembly

Joystick

Assembly

Joystick

Assembly

Joystick

Assembly

Knob, Joystick

Skirt, Joystick

Inductive, Joystick

Boot, Joystick

Overlay, Joystick

Decal

Cable Assembly

Potentiometer

Speed

Knob

Potentiometer

Switch, On/Off

Momentary

Switch, Push Button

SPST Momentary

Switch, Push Button

SPST

Boot, Switch

Boot, Switch

PS

Before 12/1/97

N/A

1058468-NLA

N/A

N/A

N/A

1040217

1040218

1036764-NLA

50000X364

1058460-NLA

1036750-NLA

N/A

N/A

1040185

N/A

N/A

N/A

1058464

PSF

After 11/30/97

N/A

1075195-NLA

N/A

N/A

N/A

1040217

1040218

1036764-NLA

50000X364

1075034-NLA

1036750-NLA

1040225

1025516-NLA

1040185

1010047-NLA

N/A

1010049-NLA

1058464

PSR

After 11/30/97

1075196

8881075196

1070542-NLA

1070543-NLA

1070544-NLA

1040217

1040218

1036764-NLA

50000X364

1079925-NLA

1036750-NLA

1040225

1025516-NLA

1040185

1010047-NLA

1010048-NLA

1010049-NLA

1058464

Form No. 98-289

112

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV Joystick Mounting Hardware & Joystick Accessories

Form No. 98-289

113

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV Joystick Mounting Hardware & Joystick Accessories

1

1

2

16

17

18

19

20

21

12

13

14

15

8

9

10

11

3

6

7

4

5

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

B,N

C,D,K

D,E,L,L

1

Part Number

1092604

1043568

1093069

Description

Kit, Straight Joystick Tube with Hardware

Kit, Straight Joystick Tube with Hardware

Kit, 1/2" Offset Joystick Tube with Hardware

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

F

1027095

1052041

1095502

1093063

1025714

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")

Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

1

1

10

1

1

C,G,J

E,L,L1

H

1049591-NLA

1093071

1027267

1027266

NLA - Hardware, Joystick Tube Mounting

Clamp, Fixed Height Joystick Tube

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

1027274

1049582-NLA

Adjustment Lock Assemnbly, Black

NLA - Bracket, Joystick Mounting, Black

16690X004-NLA NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

1105050

1025195

Kit, Joystick Tube Mounting Hardware - Captain/

Van Seat

Locknut (1/4-20)

1101524-NLA

1105049

NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 7/16 x 5/8")

Clamp Assembly, Fixed Height, Captain/ Van Seat

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

1057955

1055736

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")

Kit, Toggle Switch Extension

1

1

3

1

1139422 Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250) 1 1

A 1006270 Extension, Joystick, "T" Style (1560)

(4" W x 5-1/2" L)

1 1

A 1006271 Extension, Joystick, Straight Style (1561)

(1/2" W x 5" L)

1 1

A - Not Shown.

B - Includes items 3 and 4.

C - Before 10/4/00.

D - Includes items 3, 5, 6 and 7.

E - After 10/3/00. MKIV RII, RX, A, A+ PSF/PSR.

F - Package of 10.

G - Includes items 10-14.

H - Includes items 16-19.

J - PS, TCHJOY and (RII, RX, A, A+, PSF/PSR.

K - MKIV RII, RX, A, A+ PSF/PSR.

L - The joystick straight tube changed to an offset joystick tube on 10/4/00. The joystick tube mounting hardware also changed to a new fixed height clamp assembly to allow an individual to use an

L1 - adjustment lever to securely hold the joystick tube in place. The fixed height joystick tube clamp can be used as a direct replacement in the field for the joystick tube mounting hardware part number 1049591 manufactured for chairs before

10/4/00.

N - Due to product improvement, the joystick mounting bracket with a separate adjustment lock was replaced with the clamp assembly shown as of 2/20/03 and is backward compatible.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

Form No. 98-289

114

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV Swivel Joystick Hardware

Form No. 98-289

115

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV Swivel Joystick Hardware

Item

Number

1

2

Note

7

8

5

6

3

4

9

10

11

Part Number

1093063

7930327

1049962-NLA

1049963-NLA

1035986-NLA

1020551-NLA

1005844

1002511-NLA

1023670-NLA

1035990-NLA

1027095

Description

Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black

Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x

1-1/8")

NLA - Bracket, Swivel Joystick, MKIV

NLA - Bracket, Swivel Joystick with Hardware

NLA - Joystick Swivel Tube with Hardware, Black

NLA - Washer, Flat (1/4 x 3/8 x 1/16")

Bushing

NLA - Spring, Hitch Bracket

NLA - Knob, Clamping, Grey

NLA - Tube, Swivel Joystick, Black

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

25

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 98-289

116

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV Mid-Line Swing Bracket Assembly

Form No. 98-289

117

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV Mid-Line Swing Bracket Assembly

Quantity Per

10

11

12

13

NOTE:

8

9

6

7

Item

Number

1

4

5

2

3

Note

A

B

Part Number

1035528-NLA

1016778-NLA

1035860-NLA

1027274

1035852

7930349-NLA

1027274

1071879-NLA

1027266

Description

NLA - Tube, Adjustment, Inside, Mid-Line, Black

NLA - Spring, Extension (9/16 x 1-3/8" L)

NLA - Tube, Adjustment, Outside, Mid-Line, Black

Adjustment Lock Assemnbly, Black

Swing Bracket Assembly, Mid-Line, Black

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

Adjustment Lock Assemnbly, Black

NLA - Bracket, Joystick Mounting, Black

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

B,C

1027267

1071880

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Hardware, Attaching - Mid-Line

D

1049582-NLA

1049591-NLA

NLA - Bracket, Joystick Mounting, Black

NLA - Hardware, Joystick Tube Mounting

A - Includes Items 1-4.

B - Left side joystick mounting bracket or hardware must be ordered as a special.

C - Includes Items 6-10.

D - Includes Items 6, 7, 9, 10, and 12.

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

25

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 98-289

118

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Quad Link Assembly (QL)

(Before 4/07/06)

Form No. 98-289

119

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Quad Link Assembly (QL)

(Before 4/07/06)

4

5

2

3

8

9

10

11

12

13

1

Item

Number

4

5

2

3

10

11

12

1

8

8

9

6

7

4

5

2

3

10

11

12

1

8

9

6

7

1

4

5

2

3

Note

A

A

B,E

B

Part Number

1052402

1115372

1034703-NLA

1114866

Description

Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Right

Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer

Locknut (#10-32)

NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

NLA - Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black

Stud Plate, Quad Link

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Left

Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer

Locknut (#10-32)

NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

NLA - Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black

Stud Plate, Quad Link

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Right

Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer

Locknut (#10-32)

NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

NLA - Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")

Plate, Stud, Quad Link For 1556 Heavy Duty

Joystick

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Screw, Phillips Flat Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

NLA - Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Left

Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer

Locknut (#10-32)

NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

NLA - Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")

Plate, Stud, Quad Link For 1556 Heavy Duty

Joystick

Form No. 98-289

120

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

4

4

1

2

1

1

3

1

1

1

3

4

1

4

4

1

2

1

1

3

1

1

3

4

1

1

4

4

1

2

4

4

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

3

3

Quad Link Assembly (QL)

(Before 4/07/06)

8

15

16

17

2

NOTE:

9

10

11

12

13

1

6

8

4

5

2

3

9

10

11

12

14

1

6

7

4

5

2

3

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

C 1102027-NLA

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Screw, Phillips Flat Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

NLA - Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Right

For TCHJOY/TCPDM4 Touchpad

Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer

Locknut (#10-32)

1

1

1

1

1

1

D 1074153

NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

NLA - Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

NLA - Plate, Stud, Quad Link

MKIV TCHJOY/TCPDM4

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

NLA - Screw, Phillips Flat Head Countersunk (#4-40 x 3/8")

NLA - Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Right

For Van Seats

Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer

Locknut (#10-32)

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1 1

NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

NLA - Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black

Stud Plate, Quad Link

Locknut (1/4-20)

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 7/16 x 5/8")

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1114863 Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer 2 1

A - Includes the Quad Link, items 2-12 and used with MKIV RII, RX, A, A+,PSF/PSR joysticks

B - Includes the Quad Link, items 2-5, 8-13 and used with a 1556 Heavy Duty joystick

C - Includes the Quad Link, items 2-6, 8-12, 14 and used with MKIV TCHJOY/TCPDM4 joysticks. Left side mounted Quad

Link must be ordered as a special

D - Includes the Quad Link, items 2-8, 15-17 and used with MKIV RII, RX, A, A+, PSF/PSR joysticks attached to a van seat.

Left side mounted Quad Link must be ordered as a special

E - Quad Link Assembly is no longer available. Please see Quad Link Assembly (After 4/06/06) category and use new Quad

LInk design as a replacement.

3

3

1

3

4

1

4

4

1

2

2

1

4

4

1

2

3

3

1

1

4

3

1

2

3

1

1

Form No. 98-289

121

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Quad Link Assembly (QL)

(After 4/06/06)

When converting an old style Quad Link that attaches to a mounting plate or (a Flex or Touch Pad

Joystick Tube) is currently on the chair then order the following for: a) ASBA Seat; Quad Link Mtg. Hdwr. (item 4), Quad Link (item 1) & Ht. Adj. Joystick Tube Clamp (item 11) b) Van Seat; Quad Link Mtg. Hdwr. (item 12), Quad Link (item 1) & Joystick Tube Clamp (item 22)

NOTE: Substitute (item 4 & 12) with 2 ea. of the PPH Screws (item 5) when an offset joystick tube is currently on the chair. Additional Joystick Mtg. Hdwr. must be ordered when a 1556 Heavy Duty or TCPD

Touch Pad is used.

Form No. 98-289

122

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Quad Link Assembly (QL)

(After 4/06/06)

When converting an old style Quad Link that attaches to a mounting plate or (a Flex or Touch Pad

Joystick Tube) is currently on the chair then order the following for: a) ASBA Seat; Quad Link Mtg. Hdwr. (item 4), Quad Link (item 1) & Ht. Adj. Joystick Tube Clamp (item 11) b) Van Seat; Quad Link Mtg. Hdwr. (item 12), Quad Link (item 1) & Joystick Tube Clamp (item 22)

NOTE: Substitute (item 4 & 12) with 2 ea. of the PPH Screws (item 5) when an offset joystick tube is currently on the chair. Additional Joystick Mtg. Hdwr. must be ordered when a 1556 Heavy Duty or TCPD

Touch Pad is used.

Quantity Per

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

Item

Number

10

5

11

12

8

9

6

7

4

5

2

3

1

1

Note

A

B

C,C1

C1,G,H

,H1

D

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

E

F

Part Number

1140898

1140899

1140425

1140424

1142937

1105414

1093071

1143041

1139681

1139925-NLA

1139683

1139682

1134844

Description

Quad Link (QL) with Instruction Sheet - Right

Quad Link (QL) with Instruction Sheet - Left

Kit, Quad Link Latch Hardware

Kit, Quad Link Screw Fastener Hardware

Kit, ASBA/ADJASBA Quad Link Mounting Hardware

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 3/4")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black

Tube, Joystick Offset (2")

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 3/4")

Clamp, Fixed Height Joystick Tube

Kit, Quad Link Mounting Hardware - Van Seat

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Tube, Joystick Offset (2")

Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 7/16 x 5/8")

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 3/4")

Clamp Assembly, Fixed Height, Captain/ Van Seat

Kit, 1556 Heavy Duty Joystick To Quad Link

Mounting Hardware

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

NLA - Plate, 1556 HD Joystick Quad Link

Kit, TCPD Touch Pad To Quad Link Mounting

Hardware

Plate, TCPD Touch Pad Quad Link

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")

Kit, MPJ Joystick To Quad Link Mounting Hardware

T-Nut (#10-32)

Instruction Sheet, Quad Link

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

4

2

1

1

3

2

1

3

1

3

1

1

1

1

2

Form No. 98-289

123

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Quad Link Assembly (QL)

(After 4/06/06)

When converting an old style Quad Link that attaches to a mounting plate or (a Flex or Touch Pad

Joystick Tube) is currently on the chair then order the following for: a) ASBA Seat; Quad Link Mtg. Hdwr. (item 4), Quad Link (item 1) & Ht. Adj. Joystick Tube Clamp (item 11) b) Van Seat; Quad Link Mtg. Hdwr. (item 12), Quad Link (item 1) & Joystick Tube Clamp (item 22)

NOTE: Substitute (item 4 & 12) with 2 ea. of the PPH Screws (item 5) when an offset joystick tube is currently on the chair. Additional Joystick Mtg. Hdwr. must be ordered when a 1556 Heavy Duty or TCPD

NOTE:

Touch Pad is used.

A - Latch Kit includes 4 ea. Button Head Cap Screws (10-32 x 3/8"), 2 ea. Latch Spring Assembly, 4 ea. Phillips Flat C'Sunk

Head Screws, 2 ea. Spring Catch Plates, 2 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (10-32 x 3/8")

B - Screw Fastener Kit includes 4 ea. Socket Head Shoulder Screws (3/8 x 3/8"), 2 ea. Socket Head Cap Screws (1/4-20 x

3/8"), 2 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (1/4-20 x 1/2"), 4 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (10-32 x 1/8")

C - Includes items 5-10. The Quad Link Mounting Hardware accommodates MKIV RII, and PSF/PSR joysticks.

C1 - When ordering the Quad Link for the first time, Additional hardware is required for 1556 Heavy Duty and TCPD Touch

Pad joysticks. See pictorial for reference.

D - Includes items 24 and 25

E - Includes items 27 and 28

F - Not Shown

G - Includes items 13-21. The Quad Link Mounting Hardware accommodates MKIV RII, and PSF/PSR joysticks.

H - If Quad Link is to be mounted on chairs w/ van seats built Before 4/07/06, then the Armrest Attach. Hdwr. (1074120) must be ordered as well.

H1 - The new armrest plates have 3 additional holes drilled so that the quad link can be properly mounted.

Form No. 98-289

124

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV Controller, Programmer & Attaching Hardware

Form No. 98-289

125

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV Controller, Programmer & Attaching Hardware

1

2

3

1

1

4

4

5

NOTE:

D

D

D

D,F

D,E,F

D,F

D,F

NLA - Controller, MKIV Quad Pulse

NLA - Controller, MKIV RII, Retro L.P.

Controller, MKIV RII, Retro

Locknut (5/16-18)

Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

H

A,I

B,J

K

Part Number

1105707-NLA

1095270-NLA

1095269

1026158

1079247

1020818

1123276

1109091-NLA

1064404-NLA

1091631-NLA

1046117-NLA

1091980-NLA

1095204

1091637-NLA

1091636-NLA

Description

Switch, Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset

Kit, Switch, Black Egg Reset w/ Hook/Loop

Adhesive Back Fastener & Attaching Screws

(EGSBLK)

NLA - Programmer, Remote

NLA - Virtual Service Modem Kit

NLA - Virtual Service Software Kit

NLA - Printer and Interface

NLA - Disk, 3.5 H.D. Floppy with V.S. Software

Cable, Virtual Service, Charger/Modem

NLA - Adaptor, Null Modem

NLA - Service Manual - V.S. Software Kit

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

D,G 1026572-NLA NLA - Paper, Printer 1

D,G 1027280-NLA NLA - Harness, Printer Wiring 1

A - RII retro LP. controller after 4/30/00 and new RII joystick #1092610 serve as direct replacements forJoystick/Controller

#1080953.

B - RII retro controller after 4/30/00 and new RII joystick #1092610 serve as direct replacements for Joystick/Controller

#1080723.

D - Not Shown.

E - May be ordered as an individual part or is included in the "Virtual Service Modem Kit."

F - May be ordered as an individual part or is included in the "Virtual Service Software Kit."

G - May be ordered as an individual part or is included in "Printer and Interface."

H - MKIV Quad Pulse.

I - MKIV RII L.P. Retro (After 4/30/00) (EXCEL).

J - MKIV RII Retro (After 4/30/00) (RII and R2jr.).

K - Not Shown. After 5/23/04 the Egg Reset Switch became available as a service part and can be used as a direct replacement for the tape reset switch part # 1020818.

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 98-289

126

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV Sip-N-Puff/Digital Interface

NOTE: SNPM4 On Chair / 1038635 Off Chair

6

7

1

2

3

4

5

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

A,B

1038635-NLA

1049593

NLA - Sip-N-Puff w/ Digital Interface

Kit, SNP/DI, MK5 SAC, 4WSB, S4WSB, GTAM,

AUX12M6, AUX34M6 Mtg. Hdwr.

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

1

1

1

1

1

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")

Plate, Mounting

1

1

A - Includes items 1-5

B - As of 5/22/07 the Mounting Plate holes and the orientation of the Hardware was revised to attach the electronics closer to the chair. The Mounting Hardware Kit is backward compatible.

2

1

1

1

2

1

1

Form No. 98-289

127

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

COM12 & COM34

NOTE: COM12 and COM34 On Chair / 1038639 and 1086241 Off Chair

Item

Number

6

6

7

1

2

3

4

5

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

B

A

See Note

1086241-NLA

1049592

See Footnote

NLA - Module, Communication, COM34/AUX34

Kit, COM12/AUX12 and COM34/AUX34 Mounting

Hardware

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

NLA - Fastener, Dual Lock Hook and Loop

Adhesive

(2" W x 12" L)

Plate, COM12/AUX12 and COM34/AUX34

Mounting

A - Includes items 1-5. Item 4 that is packaged with the kit will only be a 4" long "loop" fastener.

B - Part is no longer serviceable in the field.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1 1

Form No. 98-289

128

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV Recliner Control & Recliner Cable

Item

Number

1

2

3

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

1054376-NLA

1095501-NLA

A - Not Shown.

1098905

1005151-NLA

Description

NLA - Control, Recliner

NLA - Fastener, Dual Lock Hook and Loop

Adhesive

(2" W x 12" L)

Cable Assembly, 24 Volt, Anderson/P.T.O.

NLA - Cable, Recliner

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 98-289

129

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV Displays

Form No. 98-289

130

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV Displays

1

2

3

4

9

10

11

12

7

8

5

6

13

14

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A

B

Part Number

1108490-NLA

1108489

1049594

7930339-NLA

1049591-NLA

1027267

1027266

1027274

Description

NLA - Display without Switches

Display with Switches

Tube, Flex with Screws

NLA - Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x

3/8")

NLA - Hardware, Joystick Tube Mounting

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

Adjustment Lock Assemnbly, Black

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

C

D

1049582-NLA NLA - Bracket, Joystick Mounting, Black

16690X004-NLA NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

1093071

1020818

Clamp, Fixed Height Joystick Tube

Switch, Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset

1

1

1

1

E 1123276 Kit, Switch, Black Egg Reset w/ Hook/Loop

Adhesive Back Fastener & Attaching Screws

(EGSBLK)

Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250)

1 1

1139422 1 1

A - Includes the Flex Tube and item 4

B - Before 10/4/00 and includes items 6-10

C - After 10/3/00 and can be used as a direct replacement for the Joystick Tube Mounting Hardware part number 1049591 in the field

D - Before 5/24/04

E - After 5/23/04 the Egg Reset Switch replaced the Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset Switch

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

Form No. 98-289

131

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV Joystick Options

Form No. 98-289

132

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV Joystick Options

Item

Number

26

27

28

29

22

23

24

25

18

19

20

21

14

15

16

17

10

11

12

13

8

9

6

7

1

4

5

2

3

38

39

40

41

42

43

34

35

36

37

30

31

32

33

Note

M

A

B

C

D

E

N

F

G

H

I

J

Part Number

See Note

1010848-NLA

12595X000

15108X000

1044928-NLA

1027095

1025590

1041544-NLA

1052719

1016401

1027095

1044917

1027095

1027274

1025245-NLA

1044918-NLA

1076284

1052309

1027095

1038638-NLA

1108012

1025048

1021460

1025045-NLA

1027089-NLA

1026273-NLA

1020392

1017545

1017612-NLA

90032X000

1091353-NLA

1092604

1027095

1052041

1049591-NLA

1027267

1027266

Description

See Footnote

NLA - Clamp, Universal Swivel

Handle, Lock, Chrome

Locknut (1/4-20)

NLA - Joystick Tube with Plug Button Assembly

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Joystick, Attendant Control (1552M)

NLA - Joystick, Heavy Duty

Kit, Straight Joystick Tube with Hardware

Screw, Phillips Round Head (#10-32 x 3/8")

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Hardware, Rear Cane Mount (1673/RCM)

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Adjustment Lock Assemnbly, Black

NLA - Bracket, Upright, Black -Right

NLA - Tube, Joystick

Screw w/ Washer (#10 x 7/8")

Tube, Arm Mount with Plug Button, Black

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

NLA - Joystick, MKIV Dual/Compact

Hardware, Dual/Compact Joystick Clamp Mounting

Clamp

Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 5/16")

NLA - Clamp, Mounting

NLA - Screw, Socket Head (#10-24 x 1/2")

NLA - Spacer, Split (3/8" I.D.)

Chin Cup Assembly - 1826

Cup, Chin

NLA - Screw, Adaptor

Screw, Set Socket Cup Point (#8-32 x 1/4")

NLA - Touchpad, Joystick Assembly

Kit, Straight Joystick Tube with Hardware

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")

NLA - Hardware, Joystick Tube Mounting

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

1027274

1049582-NLA

Adjustment Lock Assemnbly, Black

NLA - Bracket, Joystick Mounting, Black

16690X004-NLA NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

1093071 Clamp, Fixed Height Joystick Tube

1020818

1123276

Switch, Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset

Kit, Switch, Black Egg Reset w/ Hook/Loop

Adhesive Back Fastener & Attaching Screws

(EGSBLK)

Form No. 98-289

133

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

2

2

1

MKIV Joystick Options

44

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

1139422

Description

Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250)

Package Assembly

1 1

K 1108490-NLA NLA - Display without Switches 1 1

L 1108489 Display with Switches 1

A - Includes the joystick tube and items 10 and 11

B - Includes items 13-17

C - For On-Chair model numbers 1678 and 1679. Includes the joystick tube and item 19

D - Includes items 22-26

E - Includes items 28-30

F - Includes the joystick tube, items 33 and 34

G - Before 10/4/00 and includes items 36-40

H - After 10/3/00. Individual components are non-saleable. Can be used as a direct replacement in the field for the Joystick

Tube Mounting Hardware part number 1049591.

I - Before 5/24/04

J - After 5/23/04. The Egg Reset Switch replaced the Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset Switch

K - Not Shown and used with the Remote Joystick

L - Not Shown and used with the Heavy Duty and Touch Pad Joystick

M - No longer available as a service part in the field.

N - Part #1017612 is no longer available as a service part individually. Order item #27 as a replacement.

1

Form No. 98-289

134

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Tash & Therafin Accessories

Form No. 98-289

135

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Tash & Therafin Accessories

Item

Number

1

3

4

1

2

5

6

7

NOTE:

Note

C

C

C

B

Part Number

P5820-NLA

P5821

P5018

P5026-NLA

P5020

P4337-NLA

P4353-NLA

P5970-NLA

1142362

Description

NLA - Switch, Red Soft

NLA - Switch, Green Soft

Wafer Board (5018)

NLA - Star Control

Mini Joystick with Push (5020)

NLA - Multi-Ability Cable

NLA - CA5 Multi-Connector Box

NLA - Clamp, "U"

Bib Assembly (PKG32669)

B

B

P21456-NLA

P21457

NLA - Adaptor Clamp - Tash

Adaptor Clamp - Invacare

B P21460 Midline Swingway System

A,B 1140824 Sip-N-Puff, 16" Fixed (PKG32666)

Includes:

(3) Air Tube Straws, (2) Saliva Traps, Tubing, Pivot

Shaft/Flexible Metal Gooseneck Assembly, and

Extruded Figure "8" Clamp to fit 7/8" Wheelchair

Frame Tubing. Extruded Back Cane Adapter Clamp.

B 1108489 Display with Switches

A - See items included.

B - Not Shown

C - Must be used with display with switches part #1108489.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1 1

Form No. 98-289

136

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Headrest & Attaching Hardware

Sling Seat Only

Form No. 98-289

137

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Headrest & Attaching Hardware

Sling Seat Only

Item #1 Headrest Upholstery

NOTE:

Width Nylon Vinyl

8881054633-NLA

14" W 8881052586-NLA

See Note(s) A

16" W 8881052588-NLA

8881054638-NLA

See Note(s) A

8881054637-NLA

18" W 8881052590-NLA

See Note(s) A

8881054639-NLA

20" W 8881052592-NLA

See Note(s) A

A - Specify upholstery color when ordering. See page titled, "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paint and Upholstery Options."

Item

Number

1

4

5

2

3

5

6

7

Note

Part Number

See Chart

1027095

1054605-NLA

1028756-NLA

1028752

1028753

1028484

1076284

Description

Item #1 Headrest Upholstery

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

NLA - Tube, Headrest Extension

NLA - Tube, Insert

Bracket, Headrest, Black - Right

Bracket, Headrest, Black - Left

Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 1/2")

Screw w/ Washer (#10 x 7/8")

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

2

4

Form No. 98-289

138

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Miscellaneous Accessories

Form No. 98-289

139

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Chair Width

14" - 18" Wide

20" Wide

22" Wide

Miscellaneous Accessories

#1 Auto Style Push Button Positioning Strap

Part Number

1004310

1034625

1034622

Seat/Chest Positioning Strap w/ Auto

Style Buckle Length (Eyelet to Eyelet)

48" L

61" L

69" L

Chair Width

14" - 18" Wide

20" Wide

22" Wide

#1 Airline Style Positioning Strap

Part Number

1034751

1034752

1034753

Seat/Chest Positioning Strap w/

Airline Style Buckle Length (Eyelet to

Eyelet)

46" L

61" L

70" L

#1 Hook and Loop Style Positioning Strap

NOTE:

Chair Width Part Number

Seat/Chest Positioning Strap w/ Hook and Loop Style Buckle Length (Eyelet to Eyelet)

14" - 18" Wide

1034744

See Note(s) A

1034745

20" Wide

See Note(s) A

A - Hook and Loop Style Positioning Straps for power chairs used for chest positioning only.

45" L

61" L

Form No. 98-289

140

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Miscellaneous Accessories

Carrying Pocket

NOTE:

Width Nylon Vinyl

8881047954-NLA

14" 8881047956-NLA

See Note(s) B, A

16-20" 8881047959

8881047957

See Note(s) A, B

A - Specify frame color when ordering. See page titled, "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paint and Upholstery Options."

B - Vinyl is optional on RII and Excel models

Form No. 98-289

141

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit

(Before 4/15/03)

Captain Seat, Low Back Models Only

Form No. 98-289

142

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit

(Before 4/15/03)

Captain Seat, Low Back Models Only

7

8

9

10

11

5

6

3

4

1

2

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

A 1080865-NLA

1035614

1080866

1027684

1086780-NLA

1073159-NLA

NLA - Pin, Oxygen Holder

Plug Button, Black (5/8")

Decal, Oxygen Warning - English

Knob, Clamping, Black

NLA - Package, Protective Cap

NLA - Pad, Non-Skid

1

1

1

1

10

1

1080872-NLA

1083052-NLA

2000454

1080869-NLA

NLA - Strap and Buckle Assembly

NLA - Carton, Shipper, Oxygen Holder

Bag, Poly (39" L x 33" W)

NLA - Instruction Sheet, Oxygen Holder

1

1

1

1

B,C 1080870-NLA NLA - Oxygen Holder Assembly with Instruction

Sheet

1 1

A - Oxygen holder pins are to be used when backrest is absent.

B - Includes items 1-10.

C - Due to product improvement, see oxygen holder assemblies dated after 4/14/03 that will accommodate both (exposed and non-exposed) captain seat hinge assemblies. Special orders are no longer needed for exposed hinge assembly models.

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

2

1

Form No. 98-289

143

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit

(After 4/14/03)

All Captain Seat Models

Form No. 98-289

144

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit

(After 4/14/03)

All Captain Seat Models

13

14

15

16

17

NOTE:

9

10

11

12

7

8

5

6

Item

Number

1

3

4

1

2

Note

A

B

C

D

Part Number

1116952

1116956

1055304

1025765

1028486

1118889-NLA

1116954-NLA

1118888-NLA

1116953-NLA

1116948

1080866

1116950-NLA

1116945

1072319-NLA

1025735

1116957-NLA

1021866-NLA

Description

Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit

Oxygen Holder Assembly(D or E Tanks)

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 5/8")

Locknut (1/4-28)

Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)

NLA - Washer, Steel (3/8 x 7/8 x 1/16")

NLA - Nut, Hex (3/8-16)

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (3/8-16 x 1-1/4")

NLA - Bracket, Oxygen Holder, Black

Holder, Oxygen

Decal, Oxygen Warning - English

NLA - Pad, Non-Skid

Spring, Oxygen Holder

NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Locknut (#10-32)

NLA - Instruction Sheet, Oxygen Holder

NLA - Bag, Poly (26" L x 15" W)

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1063960 Carton 1

A - For seats with an INTERNAL (Non-Visible) hinge assembly and includes items 2-17

B - For seats with an EXTERNAL (Visible) hinge assembly and includes items 9-17

C - Includes items 10-14

D - Item is no longer available from the Invacare Service Parts Department. Refer to the Invacare Website under "Product

Literature Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF version copy.

1

3

2

1

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

6

2

Form No. 98-289

145

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit

Sling Seats Only

NOTE: Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit shown is not available for EXCEL models.

Form No. 98-289

146

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit

Sling Seats Only

NOTE: Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit shown is not available for EXCEL models.

9

10

11

NOTE:

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

A

B

1098857

1098333-NLA

1021148-NLA

1021866-NLA

1097276-NLA

1096839-NLA

1096838-NLA

7930333

Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit

NLA - Instruction Sheet, Oxygen Holder

NLA - Bag, Poly Zip-Lip (8-3/4" L x 6" W)

NLA - Bag, Poly (26" L x 15" W)

NLA - Carton, Shipper

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 2")

Locknut (1/4-20)

1

1

1

25

1

1

1

1

1027684

1080866

Knob, Clamping, Black

Decal, Oxygen Warning - English

1

1

1072002 Pad, Non Skid 1

A - Includes Items 2-11.

B - Item is no longer available from the Invacare Service Parts Department. Refer to the Invacare Website under "Product

Literature Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF version copy.

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 98-289

147

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Power Wheelchair Tool Kit

Form No. 98-289

148

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Power Wheelchair Tool Kit

Item

Number

1

Note

Part Number

1125222-NLA

Description

NLA - Kit, Power Wheelchair Tool

Includes:

1 ea. Multimeter with Leads

1 ea. Locator, Protractor/Angle Magnetic Base

1 ea. Instructions, MKIV Programmer

1 ea. Wire, Grounding with Hand Strap and Clip

1 ea. Leads, 1" Test

1 ea. Light, Pen with Invacare Logo

1 ea. Tape Measure, Compact with Invacare Logo

1 ea. Screwdriver, Pen-Size Phillips/Flat Head

1 ea. Cable, Virtual Service Charger/Modem

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

Form No. 98-289

149

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Warranty Replacement Parts

NOTE:

Part Number Description

1123249E

WARR RPLMT - Charger, Battery, 8

Amp. 115vac (Off Board)

Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC

See Note(s) B, A

Power Line Cord, CTE Corp.

A - See "Battery Charger & Harnesses" Category for more information.

B - See "Battery Chargers & Harness - R2 jr. (14" Wide)" Category for more information.

QTY per Assembly

1

Form No. 98-289

150

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Invacare Corporation

One Invacare Way

Elyria, Oh USA

44036-2125

800-333-6900

Technical Support

800-832-4707

Customer Service

800-333-6900 www.invacare.com

Customer Service

800-333-6900

© 2015 Invacare Corporation. All rights reserved. Republication, duplication or modification in whole or in part is prohibited without prior written permission from

Invacare. Trademarks are identified by ™ and ®. All trademarks are owned by or licensed to Invacare Corporation or its subsidiaries unless otherwise noted.

(Revised 11/23/15)

Form No.

98-289

Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement