2300/2400 Parts Manual Rev A

2300/2400 Parts Manual Rev A
Horizon 2400/2300 Series
with 92D Electronics
Parts Manual
READ THIS BOOK
This book has important information for safe
installation and operation of this equipment. Read
and understand this book before applying power.
Keep this book and tell all service personnel to
read this book.
If you do not follow the
instructions, you can cause bodily injury or death.
Also, damage to the equipment can result.
For new books, FAX to:
BENNETT MARKETING SERVICES
616-739-8832
Parts included for:
Self-Contained
High Hose
Single Sided
Vapor Recovery
Remote
Low Hose
Dual Sided
________________________________________________________________________________________________
© 1997 BENNETT
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
100??? Rev A, 2/97
BENNETT® Horizon 2400 and 2300 Series
TABLE OF
CONTENTS
with 92D Electronics
INTRODUCTION AND INSTRUCTIONS
SPECIFICATION CHANGE LISTING
2
3
FRAME
FRAME ASSEMBLY - REMOTE AND SELF-CONTAINED
PANELS - SIDES AND LOWER DOOR ASSEMBLY
LOWER DOOR ASSEMBLY (HYDRAULIC)
HOSE CABLE RETRACTION (LOW HOSE MODELS)
NOZZLE BOOT ASSEMBLY - AUTO-ON
NOZZLE BOOT ASSEMBLY - LIFT LEVER
4
6
8
9
10
11
HYDRAULICS
HYDRAULIC ASSEMBLY - REMOTE AND SELF-CONTAINED
SEE GAGES
SB-100 METER ASSEMBLY
PUMPING UNIT - TYPE 75
VAPOR RECOVERY - BALANCED
12
15
16
18
20
ELECTRICAL
MOTOR - SELF-CONTAINED
SPEAKER - HIGH HOSE MODELS
AC POWER TO TERMINAL STRIP
22
23
24
ELECTRONICS
ELECTRONIC DOOR ASSEMBLY
ELECTRONIC CONTROL DEVICE (E.C.D.) ASSEMBLY
ELECTRONIC CONTROLE MODULE (E.C.M.) ASSEMBLY
WIRE HARNESS AND CABLE ASSEMBLIES
OPTIONS PANEL
DISPLAY ASSEMBLY
25
26
28
30
32
34
KITS &
LITERATURE
KITS AND LITERATURE
35
2
© 1997 BENNETT
100??? Rev A, 2/97
BENNETT® Horizon 2400 and 2300 Series
IwithNTRODUCTION
92D Electronics
& INSTRUCTIONS
TO PLACE AN
ORDER FOR
PARTS
THIS BOOK COVERS THE 2400 OR 2300 MODELS SERIES:
FAX YOUR ORDER TO 1-616-739-8832, OR
MAIL YOUR PURCHASE ORDER TO:
BENNETT PUMP COMPANY
2740 WOOD STREET
P.O. BOX 597
MUSKEGON, MI 49443
ALL ORDERS MUST INCLUDE:
• THE PART NUMBER, DESCRIPTION, AND QUANTITY REQUIRED.
• THE COMPLETE “SHIP TO” ADDRESS
• YOUR COMPANY’S NAME AND ADDRESS (IF DIFFERENT FROM THE
SHIPPING DESTINATION) FOR BILLING PURPOSES.
Note, some common fasteners do not have part numbers listed.
These parts can be purchased from a local hardware store.
FRAME - ALL MODELS
REMOTE AND SELF-CONTAINED
100??? Rev A, 2/97
© 1997 BENNETT
3
BENNETT® Horizon 2400 and 2300 Series
with 92D Electronics
FRAME - ALL MODELS
REMOTE AND SELF-CONTAINED
4
© 1997 BENNETT
100??? Rev A, 2/97
BENNETT
® NHorizon
2400
and 2300 Series
REF PART
O.
D
ESCRIPTION
with 92D Electronics
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
100025
100298
N668601
100014
100296
100329
100331
100679
100770
100013
100017
100149
100210
100018
100299
100343
100342
J983201
100207
100282
100148
100284
A436701
N640601
-
*
1
*
1
*
1
*
1
*
1
*
1
*
1
*
1
*
1
QTY.
COVER, ELECTRONICS - PAINTED BLACK (24XX) (HIGH HOSE)
COVER, ELECTRONICS - PAINTED BLACK (23XX) (HIGH HOSE)
COVER, SPEAKER
DECK, AIR GAP - 2432
DECK, AIR GAP - 2312
DECK, AIR GAP - 2324
DECK, AIR GAP - 2448
DECK, AIR GAP - 2444 (3 + 1)
DECK, PUMPING UNIT (1 PER INLET PRODUCT)
END COLUMN, LOWER
END COLUMN, UPPER - PAINTED BLACK
ENDFRAME, ECD - PAINTED BLACK
GASKET, ENDFRAME - VAPOR
HOUSING, HOSE OUTLET (W/VALANCE) - PAINTED BLACK (24XX)
HOUSING, HOSE OUTLET (W/VALANCE) - PAINTED BLACK (23XX)
HOUSING, HOSE OUTLET (W/O VALANCE) - PAINTED BLACK (24XX)
HOUSING, HOSE OUTLET (W/O VALANCE) - PAINTED BLACK (23XX)
ISOLATOR (4 PER PUMPING UNIT DECK)
NUT, HEX W/EXT LOCKWASHER, 5/16-18
NUT, HEX W/EXT LOCKWASHER, 8-32
NUT, HEX W/EXT LOCKWASHER, 3/8-16 (4 PER PUMPING UNIT DECK)
RAIL, BASE - PAINTED BLACK (24XX)
RAIL, BASE - PAINTED BLACK (23XX)
RAIL ASSEMBLY, METER - PAINTED BLACK (24XX)
RAIL ASSEMBLY, METER - PAINTED BLACK (23XX)
SCREW, HEX HD CAP, 5/16-18X5/8
SCREW, HEX HD CAP, 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 (4 PER PUMPING UNIT DECK)
SCREW, PHILL PAN HD, 8-32X1/4
SCREW, TRUSS HD, 8-32
STUD, 5/16-18
SUPPORT, PUMP LIFT
WASHER, FLAT - STEEL, 3/8" STD. (4 PER PUMPING UNIT DECK)
WASHER, SEAL - ALUMINUM, 0.16" ID X 0.44" OD X 0.025" THICK
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
20
10
4
2
2
2
2
20
4
8
4
8
4
4
8
*1 SPECIFY COLOR AND GRAPHICS
100??? Rev A, 2/97
© 1997 BENNETT
5
BENNETT® Horizon 2400 and 2300 Series
FRAME - PANELS
SIDES AND LOWER DOOR
6
with 92D Electronics
© 1997 BENNETT
100??? Rev A, 2/97
BENNETT® Horizon 2400 and 2300 Series
FRAME - PANELS
SIDES AND LOWER DOOR
with 92D Electronics
REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
PART NO.
100025
100298
DESCRIPTION
*
1
*
1
*
1
*
1
100596
100593
A215401
100015
100286
H412001 *
2
100272
*
1
100024
*
1
-
QTY.
COVER, ELECTRONICS - PAINTED BLACK (HIGH HOSE) - 2400
COVER, ELECTRONICS - PAINTED BLACK (HIGH HOSE) - 2300
COVER, ELECTRONICS - PAINTED BLACK (LOW HOSE) - 2300
COVER, HOSE OUTLET - PAINTED BLACK (24XX)
COVER, HOSE OUTLET - PAINTED BLACK (23XX)
DOOR ASSEMBLY, LOWER HYDRAULICS (SEE HYD. DOOR PAGE FOR DETAIL)
DOOR ASSEMBLY, ELECTRONICS (SEE ELEC. DOOR PAGE FOR DETAIL)
EYEBOLT (HIGH HOSE ONLY)
GRILL, AIR GAP - PAINTED BLACK (24XX)
GRILL, AIR GAP - PAINTED BLACK (23XX)
INSTRUCTIONS, BEAUTY MAINTENANCE
INSTRUCTIONS, INSTALLATION - WIRING (REMOTE)
INSTRUCTIONS, INSTALLATION - WIRING (SELF-CONTAINED)
PANEL, END - HIGH HOSE (STAINLESS)
PANEL, END - LOW HOSE (STAINLESS)
SCREW, FLAT HD, 8-32X3/8
SCREW W/LOCKWASHER, CAP, 3/8-16X3/4
WASHER, FLAT - STEEL, 5/16" DIA. SCREW
WASHER, SEAL - RUBBER, 3/8" ID X 1" OD X 1/8" THICK
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
8
4
4
4
*1 SPECIFY COLOR AND GRAPHICS
*2 USED ONLY FOR PLACING DISPENSER ON ISLAND. REPLACE EYELET WITH ITEMS 21, 23, AND 24 AFTER INSTALLATION.
100??? Rev A, 2/97
© 1997 BENNETT
7
BENNETT® Horizon 2400 and 2300 Series
with 92D Electronics
FRAME - LOWER DOOR
HYDRAULIC
REF
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
100146
N656604
100376
N834101
100600
100605
100332
100336
100337
100333
100602
100334
100335
A567301
100039
100375
100022
100021
100023
-
BOOT ASSEMBLY, NOZZLE - AUTO-ON (STD)
BOOT ASSEMBLY, NOZZLE - LIFT LEVER
CAM, STRAIGHT
CLAMP, NOZZLE BOOT (ONE PER BOOT)
CLIP, CABLE - WIRE
DOOR, HYDRAULIC - 24XX, PAINTED BLACK (BLANK, NO NOZZLE BOOTS)
DOOR, HYDRAULIC - 24X2, PAINTED BLACK
DOOR, HYDRAULIC - 24X4, PAINTED BLACK
DOOR, HYDRAULIC - 24X6, PAINTED BLACK
DOOR, HYDRAULIC - 24X8, PAINTED BLACK
DOOR, HYDRAULIC - 23XX, PAINTED BLACK (BLANK, NO NOZZLE BOOTS)
DOOR, HYDRAULIC - 23X2, PAINTED BLACK
DOOR, HYDRAULIC - 23X4, PAINTED BLACK
DOOR, HYDRAULIC - 23X4, PAINTED BLACK (LIFT LEVER NOZZLE BOOT)
FASTENER, SNAP-IN, ROUND HD
GROMMET, DOOR PROP
LOCK, CAM
NUT, HEX W/EXT LOCKWASHER, 1/4-20
PIN, LOWER DOOR (BASE RAIL)
PIN, LOWER DOOR (AIR GAP GRILL)
ROD, DOOR CATCH
SCREW W/LOCKWASHER, CAP, 10-24
WASHER, FLAT - NYLON
WASHER, SHOULDER - PLASTIC
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
8
*
1
*
1
*
1
*
1
*
1
*
1
*
1
*
1
*
1
QTY.
© 1997 BENNETT
4
X
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
100??? Rev A, 2/97
BENNETT® Horizon 2400 and 2300 Series
with 92D Electronics
*1 SPECIFY COLOR AND GRAPHICS
FRAME - HOSE CABLE ASSEMBLY
LOW HOSE MODELS
REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
N789901
CABLE REEL ASSEMBLY
1
H338901
N789901
N355302
N355303
N355304
H550601
N646601
A436701
100757
CABLE, REEL - NYLON
NUT, HEX JAM, 1/2-13
REEL ASSEMBLY, CABLE
WASHER, EXT. LOCK - STEEL, 1/2" TYPE 11 STANDARD
CLAMP ASSEMBLY, HOSE - 1"
CLAMP ASSEMBLY, HOSE - 5/8"
CLAMP ASSEMBLY, HOSE - 3/4"
EYELET, PANEL
NUT, HEX W/EXT LOCKWASHER, 5/16-18
SCREW, SELF-TAPPING, 10-24X1/2"
STIFFENER, PANEL
STUD, SELF-CLINCHING - 5/16-18
SUPPORT, CABLE REEL
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
4
1
100??? Rev A, 2/97
QTY.
© 1997 BENNETT
9
BENNETT® Horizon 2400 and 2300 Series
with 92D Electronics
FRAME - NOZZLE BOOT ASSEMBLY
AUTO-ON
REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
10
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
100146
NOZZLE BOOT ASSEMBLY - AUTO-ON
100145
100366
N838201
N833101
N838601
N837901
N845601
N639001
N670801
J794701
BOOT, NOZZLE
BRACKET, SWITCH
CAM, SWITCH
HOOK, NOZZLE
LEVER
PIN, SPIRAL 5/32 X 1"
NUT, EXT W/LOCKWASHER, 6-32
SCREW, BUTTON HD, 1/4-20
SCREW, BUTTON HD, 6-32X3/8
SCREW W/LOCKWASHER, 6-32X5/8
SCREW, SELF-TAPPING, 10-24X3/8
SHAFT, AUTO-ON 4-1/4"
SPRING
SWITCH AND WIRE ASSEMBLY
WASHER, 3/8 I.D. 5/8 O.D.
BARRIER ASSEMBLY
NUT, CONDUIT - U/L VAPOR SEAL
© 1997 BENNETT
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
100??? Rev A, 2/97
BENNETT® Horizon 2400 and 2300 Series
with 92D Electronics
FRAME - NOZZLE BOOT ASSEMBLY
OPTIONAL - LIFT LEVER
REF
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
NOZZLE BOOT ASSEMBLY - LIFT LEVER
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
N509804
N638801
100009
100008
N281101
N281301
N511301
N526101
J696601
N639001
N670801
J794701
-
100??? Rev A, 2/97
BOOT, NOZZLE - PAINTED BLACK
BRACKET AND STUD ASSEMBLY
CAM AND SHAFT ASSEMBLY
CAM, HANDLE SWITCH
PIN, 1/8X7/8
SHAFT
STUD
LEVER, NOZZLE HOOK - STANDARD
LEVER, NOZZLE HOOK - VAPOR RECOVERY
NUT, HEX W/EXT LOCKWASHER, 6-32
NUT, HEX W/EXT LOCKWASHER, 8-32
SCREW, SET 1/4-20X1/2
SCREW, PHILL ROUND HD W/EXT LOCKWASHER, 8-32X1/2
SCREW W/LOCKWASHER, 6-32X7/8
SPRING
SWITCH AND WIRE ASSEMBLY
BARRIER ASSEMBLY
DECAL, NARROW - BLACK
DECAL, WIDE - BLACK
NUT, CONDUIT - U/L VAPOR SEAL
SCREW, PHILL PAN HD, 10 AB 1-1/2"
© 1997 BENNETT
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
6
11
21
-
U-CLIP, FASTENER, 10 TYPE B
6
BENNETT® Horizon 2400 and 2300 Series
with 92D Electronics
HYDRAULICS ASSEMBLY,
REMOTE AND SELF-CONTAINED
12
© 1997 BENNETT
100??? Rev A, 2/97
BENNETT® Horizon 2400 and 2300 Series
with 92D Electronics
HYDRAULICS ASSEMBLY,
REMOTE AND SELF-CONTAINED
100??? Rev A, 2/97
© 1997 BENNETT
13
REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
PART NO.
N547701
100636
100557
N614301
A583701
100271
N830201
H386801
H384901
100224
H914201
H386801
N741301
A270501
H384901
J802401
100535
N636401
100004
100635
100452
100454
H384901
A247017
A212248
A212249
N898201
N641402
N680201
100351
A327501
100638
H914201
N655801
N655802
N837601
BENNETT® Horizon 2400 and
Series
DESCRIPTION
QTY2300
.
with 92D Electronics
ADAPTOR, FILTER
1 PER RMT MANIFOLD
ADAPTOR, INLET (PUMPING UNIT)
1 PER PUMP
ADAPTOR, METER TUBE
1 PER PUMP
ADAPTOR, VAPOR READY
1 PER HOSE
BUSHING, REDUCER
1 PER HOSE
CHECK VALVE AND MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY
1 PER HOSE
1 PER HOSE
BODY
COUPLING, MALE - 3/4" NPFT TO 1-3/16"-12 "T" STRAIGHT THREAD 3 PER HOSE
3 PER HOSE
COVER, CHECK VALVE
3 PER HOSE
GASKET, CHECK VALVE
PLUG, PIPE - SQUARE HD, 1/8" PIPE
3 PER HOSE
12 PER HOSE
SCREW, HEX HD, 10-24
1 PER HOSE
TUBE ASSEMBLY, PRODUCT
3 PER HOSE
VALVE ASSEMBLY, CHECK
COVER, CHECK VALVE
1 PER RMT MANIFOLD
ELBOW, MALE - 90 DEGREE, 7/8" OD TUBE, 1-1/4"-12 THREAD
1 PER HOSE
ELBOW, HOSE (BLACK)
1 PER HOSE
FILTER, WIX
1 PER RMT MANIFOLD
GASKET, COVER - CHECK VALVE
1 PER RMT MANIFOLD
GASKET, INLET ADAPTOR
1 PER PUMP
GASKET, METER INLET
2 PER MANIFOLD
GASKET, SOLENOID
1 PER METER
MANIFOLD, METER - VALVE AND FILTER (REMOTE)
1 PER INLET
MANIFOLD, METER - PUMPING UNIT (SELF CONTAINED)
1 PER INLET
METER ASSEMBLY, SB-100 (OUTLET AT PISTON COVER "4") (GALLON)
1 PER PRODUCT
METER ASSEMBLY, SB-100 (OUTLET AT PISTON COVER "2") (GALLON)
1 PER PRODUCT
NIPPLE, PIPE - 1-1/2" X 13-1/2"
1 PER RMT MANIFOLD
NIPPLE, PIPE - 1-1/2" X 2-1/4"
1 PER PUMP
NIPPLE, PIPE
1 PER HOSE
NUT, HEX W/EXT LOCKWASHER, 5/16-18
4 PER RMT MANIFOLD
O'RING, SQUARE SECTION
1 PER METER
O'RING, SQUARE SECTION
2 PER PUMP
O'RING, ROUND SECTION
2 PER HOSE
O'RING, ROUND SECTION
2 PER PUMP
OUTLET ASSEMBLY, COAX (INCLUDES O'RINGS)
1 PER HOSE
OUTLET, HOSE (LOW HOSE)
1 PER HOSE
PLATE, OUTLET COVER
1 PER OUTLET
PLATE, VALVE AND FILTER MANIFOLD
1 PER MANIFOLD
PLUG, PIPE - SQUARE HD, 1/8" PIPE
1 PER HOSE
PLUG, PIPE - PLASTIC, 3/4" NPT
1 PER OUTLET
PUMPING UNIT, TYPE 75 (SEE PUMPING UNIT PAGE FOR DETAIL)
1 PER INLET
SCREW, FILLESTER HD, 10-24X5/8
4 PER RMT MANIFOLD
SCREW, METRIC SOCKET HD CAP, M6-1.0X20MM
2 PER METER
SCREW, METRIC SOCKET HD CAP, M6-30MM
4 PER PUMP
SCREW, METRIC SOCKET HD, M10-1.5X40MM
3 PER PUMP
SCREW, METRIC HEX HD, M8-1.25X25MM
4 PER METER
SCREW, METRIC HEX HD, M8-1.25X20MM
4 PER PUMP
SCREW, HEX HD CAP, 5/16-18X7/8
2 PER METER
SCREW, SOCKET BUTTON HD, 1/4-20X1/2
4 PER OUTLET
SCREW W/LOCKWASHER, CAP HD, 1/4-20X1/2
4 PER HOSE
SCREW, HEX HD CAP, 5/16-18X1-1/4
4 PER MANIFOLD
TUBE ASSEMBLY, PRODUCT - HIGH HOSE (SEE CHART ON NEXT PAGE)
1 PER METER
TUBE - 6-1/8"
1 PER PUMP
UNION, INLET - 1-1/2"
1 PER INLET
VALVE ASSEMBLY, CHECK
1 PER RMT MANIFOLD
VALVE ASSEMBLY, SOLENOID (110 V, 60 HZ)
1 PER METER
VALVE ASSEMBLY, SOLENOID (230 V, 60 HZ OR 220 V, 50 HZ)
1 PER METER
VALVE ASSEMBLY, SOLENOID (REPAIR KIT)
1 PER METER
HYDRAULICS ASSEMBLY,
REMOTE AND SELF-CONTAINED
14
© 1997 BENNETT
100??? Rev A, 2/97
BENNETT® Horizon 2400Tand
Series , PRODUCT - HIGH HOSE:
UBE2300
ASSEMBLIES
with 92D Electronics
SERIES NUMBER METER LOCATION AND PART NUMBER
SIDE1-A SIDE 1-B SIDE 1-C SIDE 1-D SIDE 2-A
2211XX-1
100351
100351
2212XX-2
100351 100301
2222XX-1
100351 100301
100351
2224XX-2
2311XX-1
100351
2312XX-2
100300
100351
100301
2322XX-1
100351
100301
100301
2324XX-2
2331XX-1
100532 100533 100034
2332XX-2
100532 100533 100034
100034
100351
100301
2422XX-1
2424XX-2
100351
100301 100301
2433XX-1
100351
100353 100301
2436XX-2
100351
100353 100301 100301
100351 100352 100353 100301
2444XX-1
100351 100352 100353 100301 100301
2448XX-2
2431XX-1
100032
100033 100034
2432XX-2
100032
100033 100034 100034
2442XX-1 (3+1) 100032 100035 100664 100034
2444XX-2 (3+1) 100032 100035 100664 100034 100034
SIDE 2-B SIDE 2-C SIDE 2-D
100301
100301
100351
100351
100533 100532
100351
100353
100351
100353 100352 100351
100033
100032
100665 100033 100032
HYDRAULICS - SEE GAGES
STRAIGHT THRU, ELBOW, AND SAUSER SIGHT GLASS
100??? Rev A, 2/97
© 1997 BENNETT
15
BENNETT® Horizon 2400 and 2300 Series
with 92D Electronics
BENNETT SEE GAGE - HIGH HOSE
(STRAIGHT THRU TYPE)
REF
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
N844201
N844301
N345201
N345001
N345301
N345101
A621301
SEE GAGE ASSEMBLY
BODY, SEE GAUGE
GASKET
GLASS
RING, TEFLON
RING, THREADED
NIPPLE, 3/4” STAINLESS STEEL
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
BENNETT SEE GAGE - LOW HOSE
(SWIVEL ELBOW TYPE)
REF
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
11
12
13
(3)
(4)
14
15
(5)
(6)
N345403
N332902
H192103
N345201
N345001
A212225
A278701
N345301
N345101
SEE GAGE ASSEMBLY
BODY, SEE GAGE - 1”
BUSHING
GASKET
GLASS
O-RING
RETAINING RING
RING, TEFLON
RING, THREADED
QTY.
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
BENNETT AND SAUSER
SIGHT GLASS
REF
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
17
18
A856101
N856002
ADAPTOR
SIGHT GLASS ASSEMBLY
QTY.
1
1
HYDRAULICS - METER
SB-100 ASSEMBLY
16
© 1997 BENNETT
100??? Rev A, 2/97
BENNETT® Horizon 2400 and 2300 Series
with 92D Electronics
HYDRAULICS - METER
SB-100 ASSEMBLY
100??? Rev A, 2/97
© 1997 BENNETT
17
REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
BENNETT® Horizon 2400 and 2300QSeries
TY.
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
N903601
KR042701
KR042702
H650402
H651203
H650501
N659201
N779601
N701601
A212247
KR044703
KR044704
N891601
A578701
A247019
A247010
N675801
N672601
KR043601
N666401
N654802
N654801
132X100101
N792201
A584001
100151
J794701
101447
100041
BODY ASSEMBLY, METER (ROLLER BEARING CRANKSHAFT)
COLLECTOR ASSEMBLY - GALLONS
COLLECTOR ASSEMBLY - LITTERS
COUPLING, HALF - THREADED
COUPLING, HALF
COUPLING, SCREW - SPECIAL
COVER, CYLINDER
COVER ASSEMBLY, CALIBRATION
DIAL AND SCREW ASSEMBLY
O'RING, ROUND SECTION
RING, RETAINING - EXTERNAL "E" - 5/16" O.D. SHAFT
CRANKSHAFT AND ROLLER BEARING ASSEMBLY - GALLONS
CRANKSHAFT AND ROLLER BEARING ASSEMBLY - LITTERS
DISTRIBUTOR VALVE
ELEMENT, LIP SEAL
LABEL, CALIBRATION
O'RING, SQUARE SECTION
O'RING, SQUARE SECTION
PIN, SEAL - CALIBRATION
PIN, STAINLESS STEEL
PISTON ASSEMBLY (ALL FOUR PISTONS MUST BE REPLACED)
RETAINER, LIP SEAL
RING, RETAINING - EXTERNAL, HEAVY DUTY - 10MM DIA. SHAFT
ROD, CONNECTING - NONCALIBRATING
ROD, CONNECTING - CALIBRATING
SEAL WIRE, 11"
SCREW SPECIAL, SELF-LOCKING - HEX HD CAP W/NYLON PATCH, M6X1.0X16MM
SCREW, METRIC HEX HD, M6-1.0X20MM
SCREW, METRIC FLAT HD, M3.5-0.6X8MM
WASHER, STAINLESS STEEL
MOUNT, ENCODER
NUT, CONDUIT - U/L VAPOR SEAL
PULSER AND WIRE ASSEMBLY
SHAFT ASSEMBLY, PULSER
with 92D Electronics
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
20
3
1
1
2
1
1
HYDRAULICS - PUMPING UNIT
TYPE 75
18
© 1997 BENNETT
100??? Rev A, 2/97
BENNETT® Horizon 2400 and 2300 Series
with 92D Electronics
*1 NOT PART OF THE PUMPING UNIT ASSEMBLY.
*2 SERVICE GASKET REPAIR KIT
NOTE:
PUMPING UNITS PRODUCED BEFORE APRIL, 1984, REQUIRES UPGRADE KIT
KR043801 (NON-REVERSING FLOAT VALVE ASSEMBLY) FOR REPLACEMENT.
HYDRAULICS - PUMPING UNIT
TYPE 75
100??? Rev A, 2/97
© 1997 BENNETT
19
REF
BENNETT® Horizon 2400 and 2300QSeries
TY.
PART NO.
N190730S
DESCRIPTION
PUMPING UNIT, TYPE 75
42
43
44
45
46
47
N150602
N238201
N311112
N154901
N154801
N154701
N888301
N888401
KR036604
KR036604
KR036604
KR036604
KR036604
KR036604
KR036604
N190201
A199501
A212248
A019901
N106901
N238101
N155901
A263101
J682702
N103801
A480001
KR036604
H352101
KR036604
N238301
A253501
A199501
A479903
A479901
A479902
A480101
J195603
J325201
N905001
N159501
N160301
N333501
A311901
N481201
N107301
A320901
H876904
A028101
A000301
BODY
BLADE, ROTOR
COVER, ATMOSPHERIC CHAMBER
COVER, BYPASS VALVE
COVER, CONTROL VALVE
COVER, FILTER
FLOAT, NON-REVERSING
FLOAT BUSHING, NON-REVERSING
GASKET, ATMOSPHERIC CHAMBER
GASKET, BYPASS VALVE
GASKET, CLAMPING RING
GASKET, CONTROL VALVE COVER
GASKET, FILTER COVER
GASKET, INLET (SEPARATOR)
GASKET, OUTLET (SEPARATOR)
INSERT
KEY
O’RING, NON-REVERSING
PLUG, PIPE 1/4
PULLEY
RING, THROW OUT
RING, CLAMPING
RING, RETAINING
ROTOR SUPPORT ASSEMBLY
COVER, ROTOR
SCREW, M3.5 FLAT HEAD
SEAL, LIP (WITH PLUG)
SEAL, RETAINER
SEAL, SQUARE
ROTOR & SHAFT ASSEMBLY
RING, RETAINING
KEY
SCREW, M8 1.25 X 16MM
SCREW, M8 1.25 X 20MM
SCREW, M8 1.25 X 25MM
SCREW, M6 1 X 20MM
SEPARATOR & AIR ELIMINATOR
SPRING, CONTROL VALVE
SPRING, FILTER
STATOR, H.D.
STOP, FILTER INSERT
STRAINER, METAL - 100 MICRON
FILTER, PAPER - 35 MICRON
VALVE ASSEMBLY, BYPASS
VALVE ASSEMBLY, CONTROL
VALVE, RELIEF 30 TO 50 PSI
VALVE ASSEMBLY, FLOAT
WASHER
WASHER, LOCK
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
24
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
48
49
50
51
52
101114
101123
ELBOW, COMPRESSION - 3/8" PIPE X 3/8" OD TUBE
GROMMETT, RUBBER
NUT, COMPRESSION - 3/8" OD TUBE
SLEEVE, COMPRESSION - 3/8" OD TUBE
TUBE, VENT - 3/8" OD
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
(17)
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
*2
*2
*2
*2
*2
*2
*2
*2
*2
*1
*1
*1
*1
*1
*1
with 92D Electronics
1
HYDRAULICS - VAPOR RECOVERY
BALANCED
20
© 1997 BENNETT
100??? Rev A, 2/97
BENNETT® Horizon 2400 and 2300 Series
with 92D Electronics
HYDRAULICS - VAPOR RECOVERY
BALANCED
100??? Rev A, 2/97
© 1997 BENNETT
21
BENNETT® Horizon 2400 and 2300QSeries
TY.
REF
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
N614301
N355301
A623701
A208201
N636401
N106501
N878701
100344
100345
A212248
N898201
N875501
N876801
N876802
A526601
N679001
ADAPTOR, VAPOR READY
CLAMP ASSEMBLY, HOSE
CLAMP, PIPE - 3/4"
COUPLING, PIPE - 3/4" (FIELD REPLACEMENT)
ELBOW, MALE - 90 DEGREE, 7/8" OD TUBE, 1-1/4"-12 THREAD
ELBOW, PIPE - 90 DEGREE, 3/4" NPT
GASKET, SOLENOID
LABEL, UL VAPOR RECOVERY
LABEL, VAPOR RECOVERY
MANIFOLD, VAPOR RECOVERY - "A" OR "D"
MANIFOLD, VAPOR RECOVERY - "B" OR "C"
NUT, HEX W/EXT LOCKWASHER, 10-24
NUT, HEX W/EXT LOCKWASHER, 1/4-20
O'RING, ROUND SECTION
OUTLET ASSEMBLY, COAX (INCLUDES O'RINGS) - HIGH HOSE
OUTLET ASSEMBLY, COAX - LOW HOSE
PIPE, 3/4" X 80" (FACTORY INSTALLED)
PIPE, 3/4" X 26-1/4" (FIELD REPLACEMENT)
PLUG, PIPE - 3/4" (REQUIRED FOR SINGLE-SIDED DISPENSERS)
SCREW, HEX HD, 10-24
SCREW W/LOCKWASHER, CAP HD, 1/4-20X1/2
SCREW, HEX HD CAP, 1/4-20X3/4
SCREW, HEX HD CAP, 5/16-18X7/8
SPACER
TUBE ASSEMBLY, PRODUCT - LOW HOSE (RIGHT SIDE OF END COLUMN)
TUBE ASSEMBLY, PRODUCT - LOW HOSE (LEFT SIDE OF END COLUMN)
with 92D Electronics
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
2
1
1
3
1
2
8
3
2
1
1
1
ELECTRICAL - MOTOR
SELF-CONTAINED
22
© 1997 BENNETT
100??? Rev A, 2/97
BENNETT® Horizon 2400 and 2300 Series
with 92D Electronics
REF
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
N655101
N655201
100762
A054701
J126301
J958201
A243101
N630501
101120
N641101
A424401
100007
100037
N794701
H033301
A216004
A216010
ADJUSTER, MOTOR (TOP)
ADJUSTER, MOTOR (BOTTOM)
CONDUIT, MOTOR
COUPLING, REDUCER
MOTOR, W/KEY, 1/3 HP 115/230 VOLT, 50/60 HZ, 1 PHASE, INTERMITTENT
MOTOR, W/KEY, 3/4 HP 115/230 VOLT, 50/60 HZ. 1 PHASE, CONTINUOS
KEY ONLY
MOTOR PLATE AND ANGLE ASSEMBLY
NIPPLE, CONDUIT - 8.1" LONG
NUT, CONDUIT - 3/4"
NUT, HEX W/EXT LOCKWASHER, 5/16-18
NUT, HUG LOCK, 5/16-18
NUT, HEX, M-8 X 1.25
PULLEY, 2-1/2" DIA. (60 HZ MOTOR - STANDARD / HEAVY DUTY)
PULLEY, 2-3/4" DIA. (50 HZ MOTOR - STANDARD)
PULLEY, 3" DIA.
(50 HZ MOTOR - HEAVY DUTY)
ROD, MOTOR PLATE
SCREW, HEX HD CAP, 5/16-18X5/8
SET SCREW, 5/16-18
SLIP JOINT ASSEMBLY
V-BELT, 38" (60 HZ MOTOR)
V-BELT, 39" (50 HZ MOTOR)
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
ELECTRICAL - SPEAKER
HIGH HOSE MODELS
100??? Rev A, 2/97
© 1997 BENNETT
23
BENNETT® Horizon 2400 and 2300 Series
with 92D Electronics
REF
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
A577101
100428
A577401
CLAMP
CLAMP, U-BOLT - 1-5/8"
CONDUIT AND OUTLET BOX ASSEMBLY
CONNECTOR, WIRE - YELLOW, 18 GA., TYPE "Y"
NUT, HEX W/EXT LOCKWASHER, 1/4-20
SCREW, HEX HD CAP, 1/4-20
SCREW, TRUSS HD, 8-32
SPEAKER BOX
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
ELECTRICAL - AC POWER
JUNCTION BOX
24
© 1997 BENNETT
100??? Rev A, 2/97
BENNETT® Horizon 2400 and 2300 Series
with 92D Electronics
REF
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
100150
A054701
J515801
100212
J515706
A447701
N677601
N641101
A402501
A411901
CONDUIT
COUPLING, REDUCER
COVER, JUNCTION BOX
COVER, TERMINAL STRIP
JUNCTION BOX
LUG, GROUND
NIPPLE, PIPE
NUT, CONDUIT - 3/4"
NUT, HEX W/EXT LOCKWASHER, 1/4-20
NUT, HEX W/EXT LOCKWASHER, 6-32
PLUG, CONDUIT - COUNTERSUNK HD, 1"
PLUG, CONDUIT - COUNTERSUNK HD, 1/2"
SCREW, HEX HD CAP, 1/4-20X3/4
SCREW W/LOCKWASHER, 6-32X1/2
SCREW, HEX HD - 10-24X3/8
STRIP, MARKER
STRIP, TERMINAL
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
8
14
2
1
1
1
ELECTRONICS - MAIN
DOOR ASSEMBLY
100??? Rev A, 2/97
© 1997 BENNETT
25
BENNETT® Horizon 2400 and 2300 Series
with 92D Electronics
REF
PART NO.
1
100260
100225
100027
100473
100217
100375
A212250
100028
100237
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
26
DESCRIPTION
*
1
*
1
*
1
*
1
*
1
*
1
*
1
*
1
*
1
*
1
*
1
QTY.
DECAL, PRODUCT - 232X, 12-15/16" LONG
DECAL, PRODUCT - 233X, 8-5/8" LONG
DECAL, PRODUCT - 243X, 11-31/32" LONG
DECAL, PRODUCT - 244X, 8-31/32" LONG
DECAL, PRODUCT SELECT (1 PER PRODUCT)
DECAL, PUMP INSTRUCTIONS - PUSH TO START
DECAL, PUMP INSTRUCTIONS - PUSH TO START W/DCA
DECAL, PUMP INSTRUCTIONS - CHOOSE GRADE
DECAL, PUMP INSTRUCTIONS - CHOOSE GRADE W/DCA
FRAME, DOOR - 23XX
FRAME, DOOR - 24XX
KEY, LOCK
LATCH, LOCK
LOCK, CAM
O'RING, ROUND SECTION
PANEL ASSEMBLY, OPTIONS - BASIC
PANEL ASSEMBLY, OPTIONS - DCA
SWITCH ASSEMBLY, PRODUCT SELECT
TAPE, WEATHER SEAL - 1/8X1/4
© 1997 BENNETT
2
3
3
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
50"
100??? Rev A, 2/97
BENNETT® Horizon 2400 and 2300 Series
with 92D Electronics
*1 SPECIFY COLOR AND GRAPHICS
ELECTRONICS - E.C.D.
ELECTRONIC CONTROL DEVICE
100??? Rev A, 2/97
© 1997 BENNETT
27
BENNETT® Horizon 2400 and 2300 Series
with 92D Electronics
ELECTRONICS - E.C.D.
ELECTRONIC CONTROL DEVICE
REF
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
100016
100295
A618701
100029
100279
100211
100288
100025
100298
100149
100217
100561
100213
100802
ANGLE, TOP REINFORCING - 24XX
ANGLE, TOP REINFORCING - 23XX
BATTERY
BUSHING, PLASTIC
CABLE TIE
CLIP, CORD (WIRE)
CHANNEL - 24XX
CHANNEL - 23XX
DISPLAY ASSEMBLY (SEE DISPLAY ASSEMBLY PAGE FOR DETAIL)
ECM ASSEMBLY (SEE DISPLAY ASSEMBLY PAGE FOR DETAIL)
COVER, ELECTRONICS - 24XX PAINTED BLACK
COVER, ELECTRONICS - 23XX PAINTED BLACK
FRAME, END
LATCH
NUT, HEX W/EXT LOCKWASHER, 8-32
NUT, HEX W/EXT LOCKWASHER, 1/4-20
POWER SUPPLY ASSEMBLY, DCA
SCREW, HEX HD - 8-32X3/8 THREADFORMING
SCREW W/LOCKWASHER, 6-32X1/4
SCREW W/LOCKWASHER, CAP HD, 1/4-20X1/2
SUPPORT, DISPLAY ANGLE
SUPPORT, DISPLAY CATCH
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
*
1
*
1
*
1
QTY.
2
2
1
8
2
8
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
4
14
2
1
10
2
2
2
2
*1 SPECIFY COLOR AND GRAPHICS
28
© 1997 BENNETT
100??? Rev A, 2/97
BENNETT® Horizon 2400 and 2300 Series
with 92D Electronics
ELECTRONICS - E.C.M.
ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE
100??? Rev A, 2/97
© 1997 BENNETT
29
BENNETT® Horizon 2400 and 2300 Series
with 92D Electronics
ELECTRONICS - E.C.M.
ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE
REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
30
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
100688
100275
100289
100649
100650
E.C.M. ASSEMBLY W/DCA, PRODUCTS A, B, C, D
E.C.M. ASSEMBLY W/DCA, PRODUCTS A, B, C
E.C.M. ASSEMBLY W/DCA, PRODUCTS A, B
E.C.M. ASSEMBLY W/DCA, PRODUCTS A
E.C.M. ASSEMBLY, PRODUCTS A, B, C, D
E.C.M. ASSEMBLY, PRODUCTS A, B, C
E.C.M. ASSEMBLY, PRODUCTS A, B
E.C.M. ASSEMBLY, PRODUCTS A
QTY.
N673601
100858
100384
100383
N913901
100437
A511501
100270
A519411
A519403
100281
A568601
N848601
N903901
A589702
N840001
N840002
AUDIO INDICATOR ASSEMBLY
CIRCUIT BOARD ASSEMBLY, CPU -92D
CIRCUIT BOARD ASSEMBLY, I/O W/TOTALIZER CIRCUITRY (1 PER PRODUCT)
CIRCUIT BOARD ASSEMBLY, POWER W/AC HARNESS
CIRCUIT BOARD ASSEMBLY, DCA INTERFACE
DECAL, POWER AND PROGRAMMING
LINER, EDGE (28 INCHES)
NUT, HEX W/EXT LOCKWASHER, 6-32
NUT, NYLON HEX, 6-32
PLATE, MOUNTING - CIRCUIT BOARD
SCREW, THREAD FORMING - 6-32X3/8
STANDOFF, 6-32X5/8
STANDOFF, 6-32X1/2
SUPPORT, CIRCUIT BOARD
SWITCH, TOGGLE - ON/OFF
TRANSFORMER ASSEMBLY
WIRE ASSEMBLY, POWER - JP2 OF POWER BOARD TO JP14 OF CPU BOARD
FUSE, 5 AMP
WIRE HARNESS, JUMPER (LONG) - JP8 OF I/O BOARD TO JP8 OF POWER BOARD
WIRE HARNESS, JUMPER (SHORT) - JP7 OF I/O BOARD TO JP8 OF NEXT I/O BOARD
© 1997 BENNETT
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
2
4
4
27
2
1
1
1
1
3
100??? Rev A, 2/97
BENNETT® Horizon 2400 and 2300 Series
with 92D Electronics
ELECTRONICS - WIRING
AC POWER, DATA, AND DCA
100??? Rev A, 2/97
© 1997 BENNETT
31
BENNETT® Horizon 2400 and 2300 Series
with 92D Electronics
ELECTRONICS - WIRING
AC POWER, DATA, AND DCA
32
© 1997 BENNETT
100??? Rev A, 2/97
BENNETT® Horizon 2400 and 2300 Series
with 92D Electronics
REF
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
100162
100159
N558107
N558112
100252
100161
100253
100160
100803
100163
100158
100257
100369
100372
100364
100255
100370
100360
100256
N840001
N840002
100254
100361
100362
100363
CABLE ASSEMBLY, DCA - PRINTER
CABLE ASSEMBLY, RIBBON - 10 CONDUCTOR
GROUND STRAP ASSEMBLY - 8"
GROUND STRAP ASSEMBLY - 18"
WIRE ASSEMBLY, AC POWER
WIRE ASSEMBLY, BATTERY
WIRE ASSEMBLY, DATA - CONSOLE
WIRE ASSEMBLY, DCA - AC POWER
WIRE ASSEMBLY, DCA - CARD READER
WIRE ASSEMBLY, DCA - DC POWER
WIRE ASSEMBLY, DCA - DISPLAY
WIRE ASSEMBLY, DCA - PRINTER POWER
WIRE ASSEMBLY, EXTENSION - MANAGERS SWITCH/DECAL
WIRE ASSEMBLY, EXTENSION - PUMP HANDLE BARRIER (UPPER) (1 PER BARRIER)
WIRE ASSEMBLY, EXTENSION - PUMP HANDLE BARRIER (PINK) (1 PER BARRIER)
WIRE ASSEMBLY, EXTENSION - PUMP HANDLE BARRIER (BROWN) (1 PER BARRIER)
WIRE ASSEMBLY, EXTENSION - SOLENOID VALVE (1 PER SOLENOID VALVE)
WIRE ASSEMBLY, HARNESS - MANAGERS AND OPTIONS SWITCH/DECALS
WIRE ASSEMBLY, HARNESS - PRODUCT SELECT SWITCH/DECAL
WIRE ASSEMBLY, I/O JUMPER - LONG
WIRE ASSEMBLY, I/O JUMPER - SHORT (1 PER I/O BOARD)
WIRE ASSEMBLY, MOTOR RELAY - RED
WIRE ASSEMBLY, MOTOR RELAY - BLUE
WIRE ASSEMBLY, MOTOR RELAY - BROWN
WIRE ASSEMBLY, MOTOR RELAY - VIOLET
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
ELECTRONICS - DOOR
OPTIONS PANEL ASSEMBLY
100??? Rev A, 2/97
© 1997 BENNETT
33
BENNETT® Horizon 2400 and 2300 Series
with 92D Electronics
ELECTRONICS - DOOR
OPTIONS PANEL ASSEMBLY
34
© 1997 BENNETT
100??? Rev A, 2/97
BENNETT
® NHorizon
2400
and 2300 Series
REF PART
O.
D
ESCRIPTION
with 92D Electronics
100647
-
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
100559
100560
100378
A587201
100326
A628001
100435
N871802
100261
100338
100340
100265
100558
100266
100473
100277
100375
A212250
100262
100263
N899401
A595001
N775901
A485502
100281
N781601
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
*
1
*
1
*
1
*
1
*
2
QTY.
DOOR ASSEMBLY, OPTIONS - BLACK (DCA)
DOOR ASSEMBLY, OPTIONS - BLACK (NO OPTIONS - BLANK)
DOOR ASSEMBLY, OPTIONS - BLACK (PRESET)
DOOR ASSEMBLY, OPTIONS - BLACK (KEY RESET)
DOOR ASSEMBLY, OPTIONS - BLACK (PRESET W/KEY RESET)
BRACKET, PAPER HOLDER
BRACKET, PRINTER BOARD
CAM, LOCK - OFFSET
CARD READER
CHUTE, PAPER - PRINTER
DECAL, CARD SWIPE
DECAL, INSTRUCTION - PAPER JAM
DISPLAY ASSEMBLY - DCA
DOOR, OPTIONS - BLACK (DCA)
DOOR, OPTIONS - BLACK (NO OPTIONS - BLANK)
DOOR, OPTIONS - BLACK (PRESET)
DOOR, OPTIONS - BLACK (KEY RESET)
DOOR, OPTIONS - BLACK (PRESET W/ KEY RESET)
GASKET, CARD READER
GUIDE, PAPER - PRINTER
GUTTER, RAIN - CARD READER
KEY, LOCK
KEYPAD, CUSTOMER - SWITCH/DECAL (DCA)
KEYPAD, CUSTOMER - SWITCH/DECAL (PRESET)
KEYPAD, CUSTOMER - SWITCH/DECAL (PRESET W/KEY RESET)
KEYPAD, MANAGERS
LOCK, CAM
NUT, HEX W/EXT LOCKWASHER, 6-32
NUT, HEX W/EXT LOCKWASHER, 4-40
NUT, HEX W/EXT LOCKWASHER, 5-40
O'RING, ROUND SECTION
PAPER ROLL
PIN, BOTTOM - HINGE
PIN, TOP - HINGE
PRINTER MECHANISM
SENSOR, PAPER
SCREW, SOCKET HD CAP, 6-32X1/4
SCREW, PHILL ROUND HD, 6-32X1/4
SCREW, THREAD FORMING - 6-32X3/8
SCREW, PAN HD MACH, 4-40X7/16
SCREW, PHILL ROUND HD, 5-40X3/8
SPINDLE, PAPER
STUD, SELF-CLINCHING
SUPPORT, CIRCUIT BOARD
SWITCH AND WIRE ASSEMBLY, PAPER ADVANCE
*1
SPECIFY COLOR AND GRAPHICS
*2
PAPER ROLL MUST BE 60MM WIDE X 3" DIA. OR MISFEEDS WILL RESULT.
A 3 PACK PAPER ROLL (PART NUMBER CP-6233) CAN BE ORDERED FROM:
COMMUNICATIONS PAPER CO.
377 RT. 202-206
SOUTH BEDMINSTER, N.J.
07978
100??? Rev A, 2/97
FAX:
PHONE:
© 1997 BENNETT
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
4
1
1
2
4
1
908-234-1312
908-234-0500
35
BENNETT® Horizon 2400 and 2300 Series
ELECTRONICS - MAIN
DISPLAY ASSEMBLY
REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
with 92D Electronics
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
100292
100036
100689
DISPLAY ASSEMBLY - 1 PRODUCT DISPLAY
DISPLAY ASSEMBLY - 2 PRODUCT DISPLAYS
DISPLAY ASSEMBLY - 3 PRODUCT DISPLAYS
DISPLAY ASSEMBLY - 4 PRODUCT DISPLAYS
DISPLAY ASSEMBLY - 3+1 PRODUCT DISPLAYS
N897001
N896101
100280
100680
100031
100371
100373
CIRCUIT BOARD ASSEMBLY, AUXILIARY DISPLAY (1 PER PRODUCT DISPLAY)
CIRCUIT BOARD ASSEMBLY, MAIN DISPLAY
DISPLAY, MAIN - SCREENED, 1 PRODUCT DISPLAY
DISPLAY, MAIN - SCREENED, 2 PRODUCT DISPLAYS
DISPLAY, MAIN - SCREENED, 3 PRODUCT DISPLAYS
DISPLAY, MAIN - SCREENED, 4 PRODUCT DISPLAYS
DISPLAY, MAIN - SCREENED, 3+1 PRODUCT DISPLAYS
FASTENER, STRIKE
NUT, HEX W/EXT LOCKWASHER, 6-32 (4 PER CIRCUIT BOARD)
SPACER - 1/4 O.D. X 0.14 I.D. X 3/8" (4 PER CIRCUIT BOARD)
TOTALIZER ASSEMBLY, ELECTRO/MECH - SIDE 1 (1 PER PRODUCT DISPLAY)
TOTALIZER ASSEMBLY, ELECTRO/MECH - SIDE 2 (1 PER PRODUCT DISPLAY)
*
1
*
1
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
*
2
*
2
*1 SPECIFY COLOR AND GRAPHICS
*2 NOT PART OF DISPLAY ASSEMBLY.
36
© 1997 BENNETT
100??? Rev A, 2/97
BENNETT® Horizon 2400 and 2300 Series
with 92D Electronics
INFORMATION
KITS AND LITERATURE
SERVICE KITS
PART NO.
KR043601
100965
KR042001
100524
DESCRIPTION
PISTON REPLACEMENT, SB-100 METER
COUNTERVALVE (STAINLESS STEEL) REPLACEMENT, SB-100
ROTOR REPLACEMENT, TYPE 75 PUMPING UNIT
CHECKVALVE, OUTLET - LOW HOSE
INFORMATION - LITERATURE
2400 AND 2300 SERIES CURRENT SERVICE LITERATURE
PART NO.
100382
100479
100713
100385
-
PRINTED
5/96
8/96
6/96
8/96
-
REV.
LEVEL
A
A
A
A
-
DESCRIPTION
INSTALLATION MANUAL
OPERATORS MANUAL, 4.0 SOFTWARE
FLASHCARD
PARTS LIST
SERVICE MANUAL (ELECTRONIC ONLY)
RELATED LITERATURE
PART NO.
N614501
N895502
SPL1083.3
101011
SPL1162.4
SPL1192.2
SPL1080
PRINTED
4/95
7/95
9/96
6/96
100??? Rev A, 2/97
DESCRIPTION
TYPE 75 PUMPING UNIT INSTALLATION AND SERVICE MANUAL
SB-100 METER DOMESTIC SERVICE MANUAL
(AN EXPORT SERVICE MANUAL IS ALSO AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST)
MECHANICAL AND HYDRAULIC SERVICE MANUAL
EQUIPMENT START-UP PROCEDURES
MASTER PARTS PRICE LIST *
*PRICES MAY VARY. CONTACT ORDER ENTRY
REBUILT PARTS PRICE LIST *
FOR CURRENT PARTS COST.
SERVICE LITERATURE ORDER FORM
© 1997 BENNETT
37
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement