Installation Instructions

Installation Instructions
2360 Boswell Road
Chula Vista, CA 91914
Phone
619.216.1444
Fax
619.216.1474
E-Mail
[email protected]
PRO COMP SUSPENSION
Suspension Systems that Work!
IMPORTANT: Because this vehicle will be equipped with a rear 4 link suspension.
The exhaust system may need to be altered from the rear of the muffler back by a qualified
exhaust shop depending on which year/model and exhaust system type the vehicle is
equipped with.
IMPORTANT: This kit is designed to be installed on a vehicle that already has a slip
yoke eliminator kit and CV style driveshaft in place. If your vehicle is not equipped with
these items, you must purchase them before installing this kit. Pro Comp offers a slip yoke
eliminator kit (PN 4007) and a CV style driveshaft (PN 4042)
Part #
55798/55798MX
‘97-’02 4WD Jeep
Wrangler TJ
6 cyl manual trans w/ Dana 44 &
35 rear diff and Dana 44 & 30
front diff
Stage 3 Long Arm
4” Lift Kit
This document contains very important information that includes warranty information and instructions for
resolving problems you may encounter. Please keep it in the vehicle as a permanent record.
55798/55798MX
Created
6.13.08
Box 1-PN 55798/55798MX-1
Part #
Description
Qty
Illus.
Page
90-3984
BELLY PAN
1
7
10
90-5131
TRANSMISSION CROSSMEMBER
1
7
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
Box 2-PN 55798/55798MX-2
90-6550
70-0504001800
72-050100816
73-05000832
70-0501251800
72-050100816
73-0500830
HARDWARE PACK: Long Arm Frame
1/2" X 4" GR. 8 HEX BOLT
1/2" GR.C STOVER NUT
1/2" SAE FLAT WASHER
1/2" X 11/4" GR. 8 COUNTER SUNK BOLT
1/2" X GR. C STOVER NUT
1/2" SAE FLAT WASHER
1
12
12
24
14
12
12
6
6
6
7
7
7
90-3988
BELLY PAN FRAME MOUNT: Drvr
1
4,5,6
9,10
90-3993
BELLY PAN FRAME MOUNT: Pass
1
4,5,6
9,10
90-3879
BELLY PAN FRAME MOUNT TOOL
1
5
9
90-6576
72-043100816
73-04300830
HARDWARE PACK: Transmission Mount Crossmember
7/16” STOVER NUT
7/16” SAE FLAT WASHER
1
4
4
7
7
11
11
Box 3-PN 55798/55798MX-3
90-3580
TRACK BAR DROP BRACKET
1
3
9
90-6487
50C375HCS8Y
50NUCZ
50NWSAZ
50C250HCS8Y
50C200HCS8Y
HARDWARE PACK: Track Bar Drop Bracket
1/2" X 3 3/4." GR. 8 HEX BOLT
1/2" STOVER NUT
1/2" FLAT WASHER
1/2" X 2 1/2" GR. 8 HEX BOLT
1/2" X 2" GR. 8 HEX BOLT
1
2
4
8
1
1
3
3
3
3
3
9
9
9
9
9
90-2603
TRACK BAR SPACER (.625" X .500 X .063 WALL)
1
-
-
YJ400-1
PITMAN ARM
1
-
-
90-6540
90-3726
90-3728
90-4152
HARDWARE PACK: Sway Bar
SWAY BAR RETAINER
SWAY BAR HOLDER
LOCKING PIN ROUND
1
1
1
1
16
15
17,18
15
15
16
90-1092
OFFSET SWAY BAR MOUNT
2
16
15
90-2009
STRIGHT SWAY BAR: Rear
2
22
19
90-2638
7/8" OFFSETSWAY BAR: Front
2
14,17
90-6024
37C150HCS5Z
37C250HCS5Z
37CNNE5Z
37NWSAZ
HARDWARE PACK: Sway Bar Disconnect
3/8” X 1 1/2 GR. 8 HEX BOLT
3/8” X 2 1/2 GR. 8 HEX BOLT
3/8” GR. 8 NYLON INSERT L/N
3/8” SAE FLAT WASHER
1
2
2
4
4
16
16
16
16
2
15,16
15
15
15
15
55798/55798MX
Created
6.13.08
Part #
37NWUS8Y
Description
3/8” USS GR. 8 FLAT WASHER
Qty
Illus.
Page
2
16
15
90-6530
600006
61150
60859H
600001
HARDWARE PACK: Sway Bar Disconnect
5/8" BLACK HOURGLASS BUSHING
SLEEVE 5/8" X 3/8" X 1.480"
SLEEVE
5/8" BLACK HOURGLASS BUSHING
1
4
2
2
4
14
14
14
14
15
15
15
15
15-11309
BUMP STOP
4
13
14
90-6523
90-2593
HARDWARE PACK: Sway Bar Quick Disconnect
QUICK DISSCONNECT PIN
2
1
-
-
72-050200812
73-05000034
73-06200034
1/2"-20 NYLOCK NUT
1/2" SAE FLAT WASHER
5/8" SAE FLAT WASHER
1
1
1
17
17
17
16
16
16
90170A212
LOWER LOCKING PIN
1
17,18
16
90-3579
SWAY BAR CLAMP
1
16,18
15,16
90-2596
SWAY BAR CLAMP SPACER
1
16
15
70-0251251800
72-025100512
1/4"-20 X 1 1/4" HEX BOLT GR.8
1/4"-20 NYLOCK NUT
1
1
16
16
15
15
90-2010
SLEEVE
1
90-6475
90-1867
90-2381
HARDWARE PACK: Rear Shock Relocation Bracket
REAR SHOCK RELOCATOR
SHOCK SPACER
1
2
2
21
21
18
18
90-6476
.120C600HCS1Y
.120NWHDY
.120CNNEZCL10
31C100HCS8Y
31NWHDY/SAE
31CNUCZ
HARDWARE PACK: Rear Shock Relocation Bracket
12mm-1.75 X 60mm HEX BOLT 10.9
12mm HARDENED FLAT WASHER
12mm-1.75 NYLOCK NUT
5/16” X 1” GR 8 HEX BOLT
5/16” HARDENED SAE FLAT WASHER
5/16” STOVER NUT
1
2
4
2
2
4
2
21
21
21
21
21
21
18
18
18
18
18
18
90-2627
FRONT TRACK BAR JEEP: W/ DANA 44
1
-
-
90-6208
HRS MX 10T
15-11080
90-2249
HARDWARE PACK: Front Track Bar
ROD END, .750-16 THREAD W/JAM NUT
TRACK BAR BUSHING, URETHANE
SPACER, .750” OD X .438” ID X 1.600”
1
1
2
1
-
-
90-6501
96-2647
HARDWARE PACK: Bump Stop Spacer
2” X 1/2” BUMPSTOP SPACER
1
4
13
14
90-2736
TRACK BAR BRACKET SPACER: (.625" X .700)
1
-
-
3
55798/55798MX
Created
6.13.08
Box 4-PN 55798/55798MX-4
Part #
Description
Qty
Illus.
Page
90-6505
90-2626
15-11310
HARDWARE PACK: Front Upper Arm
3/4" X .156 WALL X 2.0"
BUSHING JEEP UPPER ARM
1
2
4
11
11
13
13
90-2609
UPPER FRONT ARMS: Male
2
11
13
90-2604
UPPER FRONT ARMS: Female
2
11
13
90-6504
100FNFJZ
HARDWARE PACK: Upper Front Arms
1”-14 UPPER CONTROL ARM JAM NUT
1
2
11
13
90-3783
LOWER CONTROL ARM FRONT: Drvr
1
8
11
90-3789
LOWER CONTROL ARM FRONT: Pass
1
-
-
90-6552
70-0311751800
72-031100816
73-03100830
HARDWARE PACK: Lower Control Arm Pinch Clamp
5/16" X 1 3/4" GR.8 HEX BOLT
5/16" GR. C STOVER NUT
5/16" SAE WASHERS
1
4
4
8
8,9
8,9
8,9
11
11
11
90-3802
LOWER CONTROL ARM REAR: Drvr
1
-
-
90-3796
LOWER CONTROL ARM REAR: Pass
1
9
11
90-6566
JMX14T
HARDWARE PACK: Lower Control Arm Rod Ends
ROD END
1
4
8,9
11
90-4153
MISALIGNMENT SPACER: Lower Control Arm
8
8,9
11
90-6567
70-0563751800
72-056100816
73-05600830
HARDWARE PACK: Lower control Arm Rod Ends
9/16" X 3 3/4" GR 8 HEX BOLTS
9/16" GR 8 STOVER NUTS
9/16" GR 8 SAE WASHERS
1
4
4
8
8,9
8,9
8,9
11
11
11
90-6039
90-2310
15-11255
HARDWARE PACK: Lower Control Arm Bushings & Sleeves
SLEEVE
TAPERED BUSHING
1
4
8
8,9
8,9
11
11
Box 5-PN 55798/55798MX– 5
90-6505
90-2626
15-11310
HARDWARE PACK: Rear Upper Arm
3/4" X .156” WALL X 2"
BUSHING JEEP UPPER ARM
1
2
4
12
12
14
14
90-2673
UPPER ARMS: REAR
2
12
14
90-6553
JMX-12T
SJNR12
90-2449
HARDWARE PACK: Rear Upper Arm Rod Ends
ROD END
NUTS
SPACER, .750” OD X .438” ID X 1.600” LONG
1
2
2
4
12
12
12
14
14
14
90-6551
70-0310751800
73-03100830
70-0372251800
72-037100816
HARDWARE PACK: Axel Truss
5/16” X 3/4" GR 8 HEX BOLT
5/16” GR 8 SAE FLAT WASHER
3/8” X 2 1/4”GR 8 HEX BOLT
3/8” UNITORQUE NUT
1
4
4
8
8
10
10
10
10
12
12
12
12
4
55798/55798MX
Created
6.13.08
73-03700030
72-043100816
70-0563001800
72-056100816
73-05600830
3/8” HARDENED FLAT WASHER
7/16” STOVER NUT
9/16" X 3" GR 8 HEX BOLTS
9/16" STOVER NUTS
9/16" GR 8 SAE WASHERS
16
1
2
2
4
10
10
10
10
10
12
12
12
12
12
90-3757
REAR AXLE TRUSS
1
10
12
90-4158
REAR AXLE VENT TUBE
1
10
12
90-3781
DANA 44 REAR DIFFERENTIAL SPACER PLATE
1
10
12
90-3767
REAR AXLE TRUSS CLAMPS
2
10
12
90-3893
DANA 35 REAR DIFFERENTIAL SPACER PLATE
1
10
12
90-3894
OVERLAP PLATE
2
10
12
90-6577
37C100HCS8Y
37CNUCZ
37NWHDY
HARDWARE PACK: Axle Truss Overlap Plate
3/8” X 1” GR. 8 HEX BOLT
3/8” STOVER NUT
3/8” SAE HARDENED FLAT WASHER
1
4
4
8
10
10
10
12
12
12
90-6641
90-5134
HARDWARE PACK: Upper arm frame brace
UPPER ARM FRAME BRACE
1
2
-
-
FOLLOWING PARTS ARE USED IN CONJUNCTION WITH THIS KIT. THEY
ARE PACKAGED AND MUST BE ORDERED SEPARATELY.
7450
STAINLESS STEEL BRAKE LINE KIT
1
-
-
55497
55498
COIL SPRING, PAIR (FRONT)
COIL SPRING, PAIR (REAR)
1
1
13
-
14
-
324515
323509
ES 3000 SHOCK ABSORBERS (FRONT)
ES 3000 SHOCK ABSORBERS (REAR)
OR
ES 9000 SHOCK ABSORBERS (FRONT)
ES 9000 SHOCK ABSORBERS (REAR)
OR
MX-6 SHOCK ABSORBERS (FRONT)
MX-6 SHOCK ABSORBERS (REAR)
2
2
13
-
14
-
2
2
13
-
14
-
2
2
13
-
14
-
924515
923509
MX6021
MX6106
Optional Equipment Available from your Pro
Comp
Winch Spacer, 1” (Front) - Pair: 55496
Steering Stabilizer: 219505
Slip Yoke Eliminator Kit: 4007
Jeep TJ CV Style Driveshaft: 4042
Distributor!
Also, check out our outstanding selection of Pro Comp tires to
compliment your new installation!
5
55798/55798MX
Created
6.13.08
Introduction:
♦
This installation requires a professional mechanic!
♦ We recommend that you have access to a factory service manual for your vehicle to assist in the
disassembly and reassembly of your vehicle. It contains a wealth of detailed information.
♦
Prior to installation, carefully inspect the vehicle’s steering and driveline systems paying close attention to the tie rod ends, ball joints, wheel bearing preload, pitman and idler arm. Additionally,
check steering-to-frame and suspension-to-frame attaching points for stress cracks. The overall
vehicle must be in excellent working condition. Repair or replace all worn or damaged parts!
♦
Read the instructions carefully and study the illustrations before attempting installation! You may
save yourself a lot of extra work.
♦
Check the parts and hardware against the parts list to assure that your kit is complete. Separating
parts according to the areas where they will be used and placing the hardware with the brackets
before you begin will save installation time.
♦
Check the special equipment list and ensure the availability of these tools.
♦
Secure and properly block vehicle prior to beginning installation.
♦
ALWAYS wear safety glasses when using power tools or working under the vehicle!
♦ Use caution when cutting is required under the vehicle. The factory undercoating is flammable.
Take appropriate precautions. Have a fire extinguisher close at hand.
♦
Foot pound torque readings are listed on the Torque Specifications chart at the end of the instructions. These are to be used unless specifically directed otherwise. Apply thread lock retaining
compound where specified.
♦
Please note that while every effort is made to ensure that the installation of your
Pro Comp lift kit is a positive experience, variations in construction and assembly
in the vehicle manufacturing process will virtually ensure that some parts may
seem difficult to install. Additionally, the current trend in manufacturing of vehicles
results in a frame that is highly flexible and may shift slightly on disassembly prior
to installation. The use of pry bars and tapered punches for alignment is considered
normal and usually does not indicate a faulty product. However, if you are uncertain
about some aspect of the installation process, please feel free to call our tech support department at the number listed on the cover page. We do not recommend that
you modify the Pro Comp parts in any way as this will void any warranty expressed
or implied by the Pro Comp Suspension company.
PLEASE NOTE:
Due to differences in manufacturing, dimensions and inflated measurements, tire
and wheel combinations should be test fit prior to installation. Tire and wheel choice is
crucial in assuring proper fit, performance, and the safety of your Pro Comp equipped
vehicle. For this application, a wheel not to exceed 8” in width with a minimum backspacing of 3.25” must be used. Additionally, a quality tire of radial design, not exceeding 33”
tall X 12.5” wide is recommended. Please note that the use of a 33” X 12.5” tire may require fender modification. Violation of these recommendations will not be endorsed as
acceptable by Pro Comp Suspension and will void any and all warranties either written
or implied.
NOTE: If you are planning to install a differential air locker you will need to use a 90 degree 3/16”
compression fitting to clear the axle truss (90-3757) and the accompanying parts and hardware.
6
55798/55798MX
Created
6.13.08
INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS:
cle.
1. Position your vehicle on a smooth, flat, hard
surface (i.e. concrete or asphalt). Block the rear
tires and set the emergency brake.
13. Support the differential with your floor jack
and remove the OE shock absorbers. It may be
necessary to raise the differential housing slightly
to facilitate their removal.
NOTE: Be sure to support the axle while
the springs and shocks are removed.
2. Measure and record the distance from the center of each wheel to the top of its fender opening.
Record below.
LF:
RF:
LR:
RR:
14. Carefully lower axle until coil spring is free
from upper mount. Remove coil spring retainer
bolt and remove the coil spring.
NOTE: After removal of the springs support the axles with jack stands or pole jacks.
3. Place the vehicle in neutral. Place your floor
jack under the front axle and raise the vehicle.
Place jack stands under the front body mounts
and lower the vehicle onto the stands. Place your
floor jack under the rear axle and raise the vehicle. Place jack stands under the rear body
mounts and lower the vehicle onto the stands.
Remove the jack and place the vehicle back in
gear, set the emergency brake.
15. Remove the OE bump stops from the bump
stop mounting cups.
16. Unbolt the factory bump stop mounting cup
from the frame. Save the hardware for reuse.
17. With the axles fully supported, locate the adjustment cam bolts, positioned on front of existing lower control arms. (Make an index mark as
shown in ILLUSTRATION 1, for installation reference. FRONT ONLY). Unbolt and remove the
lower control arms from the vehicle.
NOTE: If the vehicle is equipped with
ABS brakes remove sensor wire from the inboard side of the lower control arm.
DISASSEMBLY:
4. Unbolt and remove the front track bar from
the vehicle.
5. Unbolt the rear track bar and remove it from
the vehicle.
6. Remove the cotter pin and nut from the drag
link at the pitman arm. Using the proper tool,
disconnect the pitman arm from the drag link
Illustration 1
Adjustment Cam Bolt
Adjustment Bracket
7. Remove the nut and washer from the steering
gear shaft. Remove pitman arm using a proper
pitman arm removal tool.
Adjustment Cam Bolt
8. Disconnect the front sway bar end links and
remove from the vehicle.
9. Disconnect the rear sway bar end links and
remove from the vehicle.
Lower
Control
Arm
10.Unbolt and remove the rear sway bar from the
rear axle. Save the hardware for reuse.
11. Perform steps 12 through 17 on the front and
rear of the vehicle.
Index Mark
12. Remove the wheels and tires from the vehi-
Axle Bracket
7
55798/55798MX
Created
6.13.08
Frame Rail
Frame Rail
Illustration 2
Lower Arm
Frame Mounts
front and rear lower arm mounting pockets as
shown in ILLUSTRATION 2. After cutting the
lower arm mounting pockets, sand the frame
smooth. Clean the area thoroughly and paint the
exposed metal with a good quality paint.
FRAME ALTERATIONS:
18. Support the transfer case skid plate. The
transfer case and transmission are supported by
the skid plate. Before removing the skid plate
ensure that the transmission is properly supported. Remove the (6) bolts connecting the skid
plate to the frame. The skid plate will not be reused.
IMPORTANT!: Be sure not to cut into
fuel or brake lines. DO NOT cut into the frame
rail. This will weaken the frame structure considerably.
19. Using a suitable cutting tool, (abrasive cutoff
wheel, Sawz-all, etc.) cut off the
Drill Pic
Frame
Illustration 3
1/2”
Drill
Bit
Lower Arm
Frame Mounts
Lower A-Arm Pocket
Removal
Front Track Bar
Bracket Install
20. The factory nutserts in the bottom of the
frame rails will need to be removed.
21. Drill out the factory nutsert using a 9/16”
drill bit. The drilling will separate the inside portion of the nutserts from the body.
22. Once the insides of the nutserts are loose,
with a cold chisel or a cut off wheel, knock off
the bodies of the nutserts that hang below the
frame.
1/2” X 3
3/4” Bolt
23. Remove the inside portion of the nutserts
from the frame rail.
NOTE: A magnet and compressed air
will aid in the nutsert removal. Blow the nutserts down the rail toward the round frame hole
that can be accessed by a magnet for removal.
90-3580
Track Bar
Relocation
Bracket
ASSEMBLY:
24. Install the new pitman arm (YJ 400) using
the OE retaining nut. Torque the retaining nut to
185 ft./lbs.
1/2” X 2” bolt
Center punch Pic
8
55798/55798MX
Created
6.13.08
1/2” Drill
Bit
Frame Rail
Large Reference
Hole in Frame
Belly Pan Frame Mount 90-3988
drvr and 90-3993 pass
Illustration 4
Front of Vehicle
Belly Pan Frame
Bracket Drilling
25. Reinstall the draglink onto the pitman arm.
Torque to 60 ft./lbs.
to mark the frame for drilling. See ILLUSTRATION 3.
26. Install the front track bar bracket (90-3580)
into the OE mounting position using the 1/2” X
2” bolt in the lower mounting hole. See ILLUSTRATION 3.
NOTE: If you have previously drilled the
OE lower hole out to 5/8” install the provided
sleeve (90-2736) in this hole.
28. Center punch the previously made marks in
the frame and drill out to 1/2”. See ILLUSTRATION 3.
29. Secure the upper holes of the bracket using
the 1/2” X 3 3/4” bolts and hardware. Torque the
1/2” bolts to 65 ft./lbs. See ILLUSTRATION 3.
27. With the track bar bracket (90-3580) bolted
in place, use the two upper holes as guide holes
1/2” Drill
Bit
BELLY PAN INSTALLATION:
30. Test fit the belly pan frame mount brackets
(90-3988 drvr and 90-3993 pass) by clamping
them to the frame rail. Locate the frame mount
brackets by measuring 14 1/4” from the edge of
the large hole in the frame, forward of the belly
pan mounting position, to the edge of the front
control arm mounting hole in the frame mount
bracket. See ILLUSTRATION 4.
1/4” Drill Bit
90-3879 Belly
Pan Drill Tool
Illustration 5
Belly Pan Frame
Bracket Drilling
31. Repeat on the remaining side of the vehicle.
32. With the frame mount brackets clamped in
place, test fit the belly pan (90-3984). The belly
pan mounting holes should match up with the
frame mounting bracket holes. Temporarily secure the belly pan in place using (4) 1/2” X 1
1/4” countersunk bolts and hardware in the (4)
corner holes. If the holes do not line up, loosen
Belly Pan Frame Mount 90-3988
drvr and 90-3993 pass
9
55798/55798MX
Created
6.13.08
Illustration 6
Belly Pan Frame
Bracket Install
1/2” X
4” Bolt
Frame Rail
1/2”
Hardware
Belly Pan
Frame Mount
90-3988 drvr
and 90-3993
pass
Belly Pan Frame Mount
90-3993 pass
Frame Rail
Transmission
Crossmember
90-5131
Belly Pan Frame
Mount 90-3988
drvr
7/16”
Hardware
OE
Transmission
Hardware
Belly Pan
90-3984
Illustration 7
(14) 1/2” X 1 1/4”
Countersunk Bolt
Belly Pan and trans
crossmember Install
10
55798/55798MX
Created
6.13.08
9/16” X 3 3/4” Bolts
9/16” X 3
3/4” Bolts
(2) 90-4153
Misalignment Spacer
(2) 90-4153
Misalignment
Spacer
OE
Cam
Bolt
JMX14T Rod
End
5/16” X 1 3/4”
Pinch Clamp Bolt
JMX14T
Rod End
5/16” X 1 3/4”
Pinch Clamp Bolt
Rear Lower
Control Arm
90-3802 drvr
90-3796 pass
Front Lower
Control Arm
90-3783 drvr
90-3789 pass
Illustration 8
Front Lower Control
Arm Install
OE Bolt
(2) 15-11255
Bushings
Illustration 9
90-2310
Sleeve
Rear Lower Control
Arm Install
15-11255
Bushings
90-2310 Sleeve
the clamps and readjust the assembly until the
desired fit is achieved.
NOTE: The belly pan is temporarily
bolted into place at this time to prevent any
movement of the frame brackets during the
drilling process.
90-3993 pass) to the frame using the supplied
1/2” X 4” bolts and hardware. See ILLUSTRATION 6. Torque the mounting hardware to 65 ft./
lbs.
33. Using the frame mounting brackets (90-3988
drvr and 90-3993 pass) as a guide drill through
the holes in the frame mount bracket using a 1/2”
drill bit. Drill ONLY through the outside wall of
the frame rail. Repeat for all holes in the frame
mount bracket. See ILLUSTRATION 4.
39. Install the new transmission crossmember
(90-5131) by placing the crossmember over the
mounting studs on the belly pan frame mounts.
Secure using the supplied 7/16” nuts and washers. Only tighten the 7/16” nuts a few turns. See
ILLUSTRATION 7.
34. Install the frame drill tool (90-3879) into the
previously drilled 1/2” hole and hold it against
the frame mounting brackets and frame rail. See
ILLUSTRATION 5.
40. Lower the transmission onto the crossmember (90-5131), align the transmission mounting
holes and secure using the OE hardware. Torque
the transmission mounting hardware according to
the factory manuals specifications. See ILLUSTRATION 7.
38. Unbolt and remove the belly pan from the
vehicle.
35. With the drill tool held firmly in place, drill a
1/4” hole through the inside frame rail wall. Repeat for all the previously drilled 1/2” holes. See
ILLUSTRATION 5.
NOTE: Be very careful not to drill
through any wiring, fuel or brake lines.
41. Torque the transmission crossmember (905131) hardware to 55 ft./lbs.
36. Drill out the 1/4” inner frame rail holes using
a 1/2” drill bit. See ILLUSTRATION 5.
42. If necessary install the slip yoke eliminator
kit and install the CV style rear driveshaft at this
time. Refer to the instructions provided with the
kit.
37. Secure the frame brackets (90-3988 drvr and
43. Raise the belly pan (90-3984) back into place
11
55798/55798MX
Created
6.13.08
Illustration 10
Rear Axle Truss Install
3/8”
Hardware
Overlap
Plate
(90-3894)
and 3/8” X
1” Bolts
90-3757
Axle
Truss
OE Rear
Sway Bar
(4) 5/16” X
3/4” Bolts
OE Sway
Bar Bolts
Rear
Axle
Pro Comp
Brake line
Junction
Block
(2) 90-3767 Axle
Truss Clamp
OE
Differential
Cover
(8) 3/8” X 2
1/4” Bolts
Rear Differential Spacer Plate 90-3781
Dana 44 or 90-3893 Dana 35
Overlap
Plate
(90-3894)
and 3/8” X
1” Bolts
7/16”
Stud
90-4158
Vent Tube
OE
Differential Bolts
46. Install the rod ends (JMX14T) into the pinch
clamp end of the rear lower arms. Install the
pinch clamp 5/16”X 1 3/4” bolts and hardware.
See ILLUSTRATION 8 & 9. Adjust the arm
length according to the arm length chart on page
21 and tighten the jam nut.
and secure to the belly pan frame mounts and secure using the (14) supplied 1/2” X 1 1/4”
counter sunk bolts and hardware. See ILLUSTRATION 7.
IMPORTANT! Due to the fact that the
countersunk bolts create increased friction on
their mating surfaces, we recommend holding
the Allen head end and tightening the nut.
47. Insert the (2) misalignment spacers per arm
(90-4153) into the rod end. See ILLUSTRATION 8 & 9.
48. Install the rod end of the lower arm to the
mounting pockets on the belly pan frame bracket
using the supplied 9/16” X 3 3/4” bolts and hardware. See ILLUSTRATION 8 & 9.
LOWER CONTROL ARMS:
Check the arm length chart on page 21 for suggested lower arm measurements
44. Perform steps 44 through 50 on the front and
rear of the vehicle.
49. Install the bushing end of the lower arms to
the mounting pockets on the axle using the supplied OE bolts and hardware. Torque the OE
bolt to 85 ft./lbs. See ILLUSTRATION 8 & 9.
45. Insert the bushings (15-11255) and sleeve
(90-2310), using a thin layer of lubricant, into the
(4) new lower control arms (90-3783 front drvr,
90-3789 front pass, 90-3802 rear drvr and 903796 rear pass) as shown in ILLUSTRATION 8
& 9.
50. Torque the OE lower control arm mounting
bolts according to factory specifications and the
supplied 9/16” bolts to 130 ft./lbs.
12
55798/55798MX
Created
6.13.08
Illustration 11
90-2604 Upper Arm End
Front Upper Control
Arm Install
90-2626
Sleeve
Frame
Pocket
90-2609 Upper
Arm Threaded
End
Upper Control
Arm
OE Nut
Plate
100FNFJZ
Jam Nut
(2) 15-11310
Bushings
OE Bolts
OE Bolts
Axle
Axle
front side of the rear axle as a guide to drill a new
vent hole in the rear axle tube using a 3/8” drill
bit. See ILLUSTRATION 10.
NOTE: When drilling into an oil cavity,
pack the flutes of the drill bit with grease to
catch all the metal shavings.
REAR AXLE TRUSS:
51. With the rear axle fully supported unbolt the
rear upper control arms from the rear axle.
52. Remove the rear axle vent tube and unbolt
the brake line junction block from the rear axle.
53. Drain the rear axle fluid and remove the differential cover.
59. Once the new vent tube hole is drilled, unbolt and remove the axle truss. Clean and remove any remaining metal chips from inside and
outside the rear axle.
54. With the axle clear of accessories, test fit the
axle truss assembly.
60. Run a bead of silicone around the new vent
tube hole in the rear axle. Also seal the original
vent tube hole in the rear axle.
NOTE: There is no pressure on the rear
axle vent system so do not overload the holes
with silicone.
55. Test fit the rear axle differential spacer plate
(90-3781 for Dana 44 or 90-3893 for Dana 35)
to the rear axle to ensure proper alignment. Secure using the OE bolts. See ILLUSTRATION
10.
56. Place the rear axle truss (90-3757) on top of
the differential housing. Line up and install the
5/16” X 3/4” bolts that secure the rear axle differential spacer plate to the rear axle truss. Secure the truss to the rear axle using the (2) axle
truss clamps (90-3767), 3/8” X 2 1/4” clamp
bolts and hardware. See ILLUSTRATION 10.
61. Install the 3/8” vent tube (90-4158) through
the hole in the rear axle truss. See ILLUSTRATION 10.
62. Reinstall the axle truss (90-3757) by lining
up and reinstalling the 5/16” X 3/4” bolts that
secure the rear axle differential spacer plate (903781 for Dana 44 or 90-3893 for Dana 35) to
the rear axle truss. Reinstall the axle clamps (903767) to the rear axle. Secure the clamps using
the supplied 3/8” X 2 1/4” bolts and hardware.
See ILLUSTRATION 10.
57. A new vent tube hole will need to be drilled
on the front, driver side of the rear axle.
58. Use the hole in the axle truss (90-3757) ,
next to the 7/16” brake line mounting stud, on the
13
55798/55798MX
Created
6.13.08
Illustration 12
Belly Pan Control Arm Mount
NOTE: The vent tube should line up
with the newly drilled hole on the rear axle.
NOTE: Be sure the inside of the vent
tube is clear of silicone after installation.
Rear Upper Control Arm
Install
OE Nut
90-2673 Upper
Rear Control
Arm
SJNR12 Jam Nut
JMX12T
Rod End
9/16” X 3”
Bolt
63. Install the (2) overlap plates (90-3894) to the
axle truss using the (4) 3/8” X 1” bolts and hardware. Reinstall the sway bar to it’s original rear
axle mounting position. Secure the sway bar
frame mounts to the overlap plates and rear end
using the previously removed (4) OE sway bar
bolts. See ILLUSTRATION 10.
OE
Bolt
90-2449
Misalignment
Spacers
64. Torque the rear axle truss (Except the (4)
5/16” bolts), overlap plate and sway bar mounting hardware according to the torque chart on
page 21 or according to manufacturers recommendations.
65. Unbolt and remove the rear axle differential
spacer plate (90-3781 for Dana 44 or 90-3893
for Dana 35). See ILLUSTRATION 10.
Rear Truss
Axle Assembly
66. Run a bead of silicone along the differential
cover mating surface.
Illustration 13
Shock
Hardware
Bump
Stop
Spacer
(96-2647
Bump Stops
(15-11309)
Front Spring and Shock
Install
67. Reinstall the differential spacer plate (903781 for Dana 44 or 90-3893 for Dana 35) to
the rear axle truss using the (4) 5/16” X 3/4”
bolts and hardware. See ILLUSTRATION 10.
68. Run another bead of silicone on the face of
the differential cover.
69. Raise the differential cover into place and
secure using the OE bolts. Torque the differential spacer plate and cover hardware according to
the torque chart or manufacturers specifications.
See ILLUSTRATION 10.
Shock
Absorber
324515 or
924515 or
MX6021
70. Unbolt the rear rubber brake line from the
frame. Save the hardware for reuse.
71. Detach the rear rubber brake line from the
factory metal brake lines on the frame and the
rear axle.
Front
Coil
Spring
55497
72. Thoroughly clean all mating surfaces and
secure the supplied 90 degree brake line mounting bracket (90-1031) to the frame using the previously removed OE bolt. At the upper end of
the brake line (7450), insert the threaded end of
Existing
Spring
Retainer
14
55798/55798MX
Created
6.13.08
Illustration 14
Sway Bar End Link
Assembly
74. Slip the junction block end of the new brake
line (7450) over the 7/16” stud on the front of the
axle truss. Secure using the supplied 7/16” nut
from pack (90-6551). See ILLUSTRATION 10.
Bushing 600006
Sleeve,
61150
(3/8” I.D.)
(Front)
Sway Bar
Link
90-2638
75. Attach the Pro Comp brake line junction
block to the existing rear axle metal brake lines
and tighten.
NOTE: Depending on brake application,
the steel lines may need to be carefully rerouted
to attach to the junction block.
Bushing
600006
IMPORTANT: MAKE SURE BRAKE
LINES ARE CLEAN AND DRY OF ANY MATERIAL BEFORE ABS BRAKE BLEEDING
AND REASSEMBLY. BE VERY CAREFUL
NOT TO LET THE MASTER CYLINDER
RUN DRY! WITH ABS BRAKES THIS
SITUATION WILL DAMAGE THE SYSTEM!
Sleeve
60859H
(12mm I.D.)
the brake line from the bottom through the supplied brake line mounting bracket (90-1031).
Install the supplied jam nut to threaded end of the
brake line (7450) and tighten. Position the line
so it doesn’t make contact with any other parts.
Check the arm length chart on page 21 for suggested upper arm measurements
73. Connect the new brake line (7450) to the existing frame metal brake line and tighten.
76. With the front and rear axles fully supported
unbolt and remove the front and rear upper con-
UPPER CONTROL ARMS:
Illustration 16
OE Inner
Fender
Bolt
Sway Bar Clamp and
Adapter Install
Sway Bar
Sway Bar
Clamp 90-3579
1/4” X 1 1/4”
Bolt and
Hardware
90-3728
Sway Bar
Inner
Fender
Bracket
90-3726
Sway Bar
Retainer
90-2596
1/4” Spacer
Inner Fender
Adapter
90-1092
3/8” x
1 1/2”
Bolt
Illustration 15
Sway Bar Fender
Bracket Install
15
55798/55798MX
Created
6.13.08
Adapter
90-1092
Illustration 17
3/8” x 2
1/2” Bolt
Sway Bar and pin Install
Lower Locking
Pin 90170A212
Sway Bar
End Link
90-2638
Sway Bar
End Link
90-2638
Finished Lower Mount
1/2”
Hardware
Sway Bar Clamp 90-3579
Illustration 18
Sway Bar Disconnected
Lower
Locking Pin
90170A212
Sway Bar
End Link
16
Quick
Disconnect
Pin 90-2593
Lower Axle Mount
55798/55798MX
Created
6.13.08
viously removed OE hardware. See ILLUSTRATION 11.
81. Install the clevis end of the upper arm to the
mounting pockets on the front axle using the OE
bolts and hardware. See ILLUSTRATION 11.
82. Assemble the rear upper control arms (902673) using bushings (15-11310) and sleeves
(90-2626). See ILLUSTRATION 12.
90-4152 Upper
Locking Pin
83. Install the rod end (JMX12T) into the remaining end of the rear upper arms (90-2673)
with the jam nut (SJNR12) as shown in ILLUSTRATION 12. Adjust the arm length according
to the arm length chart on page 21 and tighten the
jam nut.
90-3728 Sway Bar
Inner Fender Bracket
90-3726
Sway Bar
Retainer
Locking
Clevis
84. Insert the spacers (90-2449) into the rod end.
See ILLUSTRATION 12.
85. Install the bushing end of the upper arm to
the mounting pockets on the frame using the previously removed OE hardware. See ILLUSTRATION 12.
86. Install the rod end of the upper arm to the
mounting pockets on the rear axle truss using the
supplied 9/16” X 3” bolts and hardware. See ILLUSTRATION 12.
NOTE: Centering of the rear axle under
the vehicle and pinion angle adjustment are
done using these rod ends.
Illustration 19
Sway Bar to fender
bracket
trol arms from the vehicle.
77. Install the bushings (15-11310) and sleeves
(90-2626) into the female end of the front upper
control arms (90-2604). See ILLUSTRATION
11.
87. Torque the OE upper control arm mounting
bolts according to factory specifications and the
supplied 9/16” bolts to 130 ft./lbs.
78. Thread the upper control arm jam nut
(100FNFJZ) onto the male end of the upper control arms (90-2609). See ILLUSTRATION 11.
FRONT BRAKE LINE:
88. At the driver side, unbolt the brake line
bracket from the frame rail. locate the rubber
brake hose that runs from caliper to frame. Pinch
it closed with vise grips or a small “C” clamp and
detach it from the caliper and factory metal line.
Plug or cover the caliper opening and remove the
brake line from the vehicle.
79. Assemble the female ends (90-2604) and
male ends (90-2609) of the upper control arms.
See ILLUSTRATION 11. Adjust the arm length
according to the arm length chart on page 21 and
tighten the jam nut.
NOTE: Install frame brace (90-5134) at this
time. See enclosed frame brace instructions.
89. Thoroughly clean all mating surfaces and
secure the supplied 90 degree brake line mounting bracket (90-1031) to the frame using the pre-
80. Install the bushing end of the upper arm to
the mounting pockets on the frame using the pre17
55798/55798MX
Created
6.13.08
axle pad. Reinstall coil spring retainer and bolt.
Torque to 16 ft./lbs. Raise the axle into position
until coil spring seats in upper mount, then raise
axle another 2”. Install new longer shock absorbers (324515 or 924515 or MX6021) as shown in
ILLUSTRATION 13. Torque upper shock nuts
to 17 ft./lbs. and lower nuts to 20 ft./lbs.
viously removed OE bolt. At the upper end of
the brake line (7450), insert the threaded end of
the brake line from the bottom through the supplied brake line mounting bracket (90-1031).
Install the supplied jam nut to the threaded end of
the brake line and tighten the nut, securing it to
the brake line bracket. Connect the new brake
line (7450) to the existing frame metal brake line
and tighten. Install the brake line to the caliper
using the factory banjo bolt and new crush
washer. Position the line so it doesn’t make contact with any other parts. Make sure brake lines
are clean and dry of any material before ABS
brake bleeding.
FRONT SWAY BAR:
94. Remove the OE inner fender bolts shown in
ILLUSTRATION 15. Save the hardware for reuse.
95. Install the sway bar inner fender bracket (903728) into the inner fender using the previously
removed OE bolts into their original holes. See
ILLUSTRATION 15.
90. Repeat on the remaining side of vehicle.
BLEEDING OF THE BRAKE SYSTEM
SHOULD BE DONE ACCORDING TO A
JEEP FACTORY SERVICE MANUAL.
96. Install hour glass bushings (600006) and
(61150) sleeve in the top and (60859H) sleeve in
IMPORTANT: BE VERY CAREFUL
NOT TO LET THE MASTER CYLINDER
RUN DRY! WITH ABS BRAKES THIS
SITUATION WILL DAMAGE THE SYSTEM!
Sleeve
90-2381
Illustration 21
Shock Relocation Bracket
IMPORTANT: Move the control arm
assembly up and down to its limits several times
to check for binding and to ensure that there are
no interference or pinching problems with the
brake lines and/or ABS wiring.
OE Bolt
FRONT AND REAR BUMP STOPS:
91. Bolt the front bump stop cups to the frame
using the previously removed OE bolt and install
the 1/2” X 2” bump stop spacer (96-2647). See
ILLUSTRATION 13.
90-1867
Shock
Relocation
Bracket
5/16” X
1” Bolt
92. Install the supplied bump stops (15-11309)
into the OE bump stops mounting cups. See ILLUSTRATION 13.
NOTE: To properly seat the newly installed bump stops, carefully lower the weight of
the vehicle onto the bump stops.
FRONT COIL SPRINGS:
93. Position new front coil spring (55497) on
18
12mm X
60mm
Bolt
55798/55798MX
Created
6.13.08
Illustration 22
Rear Sway Bar End Link
Install
locking pin 90170A212 and 5/8” washer. See
ILLUSTRATION 17.
Bushing 600001
102. Repeat on the remaining side of the vehicle.
Rear Sway Bar
Link 90-2009
103. Temporarily install the front wheels and
turn lock to lock to check for interference.
OE
Hardware
When Disconnected:
104. When disconnecting the sway bar links,
swing the end links up into the previously installed clamp on the sway bar above. Secure the
sway bar end link (90-2638) into the clamp (903579) using the previously removed locking pin
90170A212. See ILLUSTRATION 18.
Sway
Bar
Bushing
600001
Retainer Bolt
Sway Bar
OE Bolt
105. Once the sway bar has been raised into the
clamp and secured the 1/4” x 1 1/4” bolt and
hardware can be tightened down. See ILLUSTRATION 18.
the bottom of the sway bar end links (90-2638).
97. Install sway bar clamp (90-3579) onto sway
bar approximately 6” from the end of the bar
with the holes facing down. Secure it to the sway
bar using the 1/4”-20 X 1 1/4” bolt, spacer (902596) and hardware in the top hole (closest to the
sway bar). Leave hardware loose at this time.
See ILLUSTRATION 16.
106. Repeat on the remaining side of the vehicle.
107. Secure the sway bar to the sway bar inner
fender bracket (90-3728) by inserting the upper
locking pin (90-4152) through the sway bar retaining bracket (90-3726) and the inner fender
bracket. See ILLUSTRATION 19.
108. Lock the pin (90-4152) in place by securing
the clevis over the opposite end of the locking
pin. See ILLUSTRATION 19.
98. Install the adapter (90-1092) and sway bar
retaining bracket (90-3726) onto the sway bar
using the 3/8” X 1 1/2” bolt and hardware as
shown in ILLUSTRATION 16.
109. Cycle steering lock to lock and inspect
steering, suspension and driveline systems for
proper operation, tightness and adequate clearance. Recheck brake hose/fitting for leaks. Be
sure all hoses are long enough.
99. Install sway bar end links (90-2638) into the
adapter (90-1092) using the 3/8” X 2 1/2” bolt
and hardware.
NOTE: The jog in the sway bar will
face towards the outside of the vehicle. See ILLUSTRATION 17.
FRONT TRACK BAR INSTALLATION:
100. Secure the quick disconnect pin (90-2593)
to the factory lower sway bar mount location using the supplied 1/2” washer and 1/2” nylock nut.
Check the arm length chart on page 21 for the
suggested front track bar measurement
110. Install the rod end (HRSMX10T) into the
track bar with the jam nut (SJNR12). Adjust the
track bar according to the arm length chart on
page 21 and tighten the jam nut.
NOTE: The pin will face toward the inside of the vehicle. See ILLUSTRATION 17.
101. Slide the lower end of the sway bar end link
onto the quick disconnect pin and secure with the
111. Insert the sleeve (90-2603) into the rod end
19
55798/55798MX
Created
6.13.08
of the front track bar (90-2627).
NOTE: The sleeve may be a tight fit and
may need to be pressed in.
112. Install the front track bar bushings (1511080) and sleeve (PN 90-2249) into the track
bar (PN 90-2627).
113. Install the front track bar to the passenger
side axle mount. Using the previously removed
OE bolt. Torque this bolt to manufacturers specifications
114. Bolt the front track bar to the newly installed track bar bracket (90-3580). Secure using
the provided 1/2” X 2 1/2” bolt and hardware.
Torque the bolt to 90 ft./lbs.
TRATION 22. Bolt the sway bar end links to the
frame and sway bar using the previously removed
OE bolts and hardware. Torque the sway bar end
link hardware to 40 ft./lbs.
120. Check the suspension and driveline systems
for proper operation, tightness and adequate
clearance. Recheck brake hose/fitting for leaks.
Be sure all hoses are long enough.
121. Install the wheels and tires. Remove the
jack stands and lower the vehicle. Torque the lug
nuts according to the manufacturers specifications.
122.
CHECKS AND ADJUSTMENTS:
Recheck all hardware for tightness after the first 100 miles.
⇒
REAR COIL SPRINGS:
115. Position new rear coil spring (55498) on
axle pad. Reinstall coil spring retainer and bolt.
Torque to 16 ft./lbs. Raise the rear axle into position until coil spring seats in upper mount.
REAR SHOCKS:
116. Using the supplied 12mm X 60mm bolt
and hardware, install the rear shock relocation
bracket (90-1867) to the rear axle. See ILLUSTRATION 23.
117. Install the supplied 5/16” X 1” bolt and
hardware from pack (90-6476) to the bracket.
The bolt head should be facing up. See ILLUSTRATION 23.
118. Install the new longer shock absorbers
(323509 or 923509 or MX6106). Secure the upper shock mount using the previously removed
OE hardware. Secure the lower mount to the relocation bracket (90-1867) using the previously
removed OE hardware. Torque the shock mount
hardware according to the torque chart on page
23 or manufacturers specifications.
REAR SWAY BAR END LINKS:
119. Assemble sway bar links 90-2009 using
60001 bushing and install as shown in ILLUS-
⇒
To adjust location of front axle (side to
side), place vehicle on a flat surface. With the
vehicle fully on the ground and the driver side
of the track bar NOT attached, center the
front differential to the vehicle chassis by
measuring the clearance between each tire and
inner fender. This is easier done with assistance. Have your assistant sit in the drivers
seat and turn the steering wheel slightly from
side to side until the axle is centered. When
the axle is centered, make sure your assistant
holds the steering wheel in position and screw
the rod end in or out until the 1/2” X 2” bolt
fits through the hole and the rod end without
moving the axle. Install the bolt, washers and
nut. Torque the bolt according to the chart on
page 21.
Steering stops can be adjusted by use of
spacers behind welded jam nuts, or be use of a
secondary jam nut (not provided).
⇒
⇒
Headlights should be adjusted.
A professional alignment using a 4
wheel alignment machine will be necessary
after the kit is installed and the final adjustments to the arms and track bar are made.
⇒
The exhaust system may need to be altered from the rear of the muffler back by a
20 qualified exhaust shop.
⇒
SUGGESTED CONTROL ARM/TRACK BAR
MEASUREMENT CHART
Front Upper Arms
Upper
Arm
Threaded
End
90-2604
55798/55798MX
Created
6.13.08
Lower Arms:
35 1/4”
18 3/8”
Upper
Arm
End
90-2609
Rear Lower Control Arm 90-3802 drvr 90-3796 pass
28 1/4”
24”
Upper Rear Control Arm 90-2673
Front Lower Control Arm 90-3783 drvr 90-3789 pass
Front Track Bar
33 1/4”
Front Track Bar
(90-2627).
21
Notice to Owner operator, Dealer and Installer:
Vehicles that have been enhanced for off-road performance often have unique handling characteristics due to the
higher center of gravity and larger tires. This vehicle may handle, react and stop differently than many passenger cars or
unmodified vehicles, both on and off–road. You must drive your vehicle safely! Extreme care should always be taken to
prevent vehicle rollover or loss of control, which can result in serious injury or even death. Always avoid sudden sharp turns
or abrupt maneuvers and allow more time and distance for braking! Pro Comp reminds you to fasten your seat belts at all
times and reduce speed! We will gladly answer any questions concerning the design, function, maintenance and correct use
of our products.
Please make sure your Dealer/Installer explains and delivers all warning notices, warranty forms and
instruction sheets included with Pro Comp product.
Application listings in this catalog have been carefully fit checked for each model and year denoted. However, Pro
Comp reserves the right to update as necessary, without notice, and will not be held responsible for misprints, changes or
variations made by vehicle manufacturers. Please call when in question regarding new model year, vehicles not listed by
specific body or chassis styles or vehicles not originally distributed in the USA.
Please note that certain mechanical aspects of any suspension lift product may accelerate ordinary
wear of original equipment components. Further, installation of certain Pro Comp products may void the vehicle’s
factory warranty as it pertains to certain covered parts; it is the consumer’s responsibility to check with their local dealer for
warranty coverage before installation of the lift.
Warranty and Return policy:
Pro Comp warranties its full line of products to be free from defects in workmanship and materials. Pro Comp’s obligation under this warranty is limited to repair or replacement, at Pro Comp’s option, of the defective product. Any and all
costs of removal, installation, freight or incidental or consequential damages are expressly excluded from this warranty. Pro
Comp is not responsible for damages and / or warranty of other vehicle parts related or non-related to the installation of Pro
Comp product. A consumer who makes the decision to modify his vehicle with aftermarket components of any kind will
assume all risk and responsibility for potential damages incurred as a result of their chosen modifications. Warranty coverage does not include consumer opinions regarding ride comfort, fitment and design. Warranty claims can be made directly
with Pro Comp or at any factory authorized Pro Comp dealer.
IMPORTANT! To validate the warranty on this purchase please be sure to mail in the warranty card.
Claims not covered under warranty• Parts subject to normal wear, this includes bushings, bump stops, ball joints, tie rod ends and heim joints
• Discontinued products at Pro Comp’s discretion
• Bent or dented product
• Finish after 90 days
• Leaf or coil springs used without proper bump stops
• Light bulbs
• Products with evident damage caused by abrasion or contact with other items
• Damage caused as a result of not following recommendations or requirements called out in the
installation manuals
• Products used in applications other than listed in Pro Comp’s catalog
• Components or accessories used in conjunction with other manufacturer’s systems
• Tire & Wheel Warranty as per Pro Competition Tire Company policy
• Warranty claims without “Proof of Purchase”
• Pro Comp Pro Runner coil over shocks are considered a serviceable shock with a one-year
warranty against leakage only. Rebuild service and replacement parts will be available and sold
separately by Pro Comp. Contact Pro Comp for specific service charges.
• Pro Comp accepts no responsibility for any altered product, improper installation, lack of or
improper maintenance, or improper use of our products.
E-Mail: [email protected]
Website: www.explorerprocomp.com
Fax: (619) 216-1474
Ph: (619) 216-1444
PLACE
WARRANTY REGISTRATION
NUMBER
HERE: __________________
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement