K4190B 52222B 2015 FORD F150 2WD LIFT KIT

K4190B 52222B 2015 FORD F150 2WD LIFT KIT

400 W. Artesia Blvd.

Compton, CA 90220

Fax: (310) 747-3912

Ph: 1-800-776-0767

E-Mail: [email protected]

Website: www.procompusa.com

Latest Revision:

7.25.15

PRO COMP SUSPENSION

IMPORTANT!: 18” AND LARGER WHEEL, NOT TO EXCEED 9”

IN WIDTH WITH A MAXIMUM BACKSPACING OF 5 1/2” MUST

BE USED IN CONJUNCTION WITH THIS LIFT KIT!

See pg. 4 for details.

K4190B

52222B

2015 FORD F150 2WD LIFT KIT

This document contains very important information that includes warranty information and instructions for resolving problems you may encounter. Please keep it in the vehicle as a permanent record.

Part # Description

Box 1 of 4-PN 52222B-1

52222B Revised

7.25.15

Qty. Illus. Page

91-10468

95-300F

91-5574

91-5575

SWAY BAR DROP:

3" LIFT BLOCK

Drvr

REAR BUMP STOP DROP

STRUT SPACER SHIM

1 4 6

2

4

2

9

10

7

Rear Crossmember

2

71-181502501000 18mm-2.5 X 150mm HEX BOLT 10.9

72-01810932 18mm-2.5 STOVER NUT Gr. C

1

1

5

5

73-01810934 18mm USS FLAT WASHER 2 5

Leaf Spring Shim Pack

1

90-3085 FORD REAR END SHIMS 4 -

11

12

8

7

7

7

97-120 1/2" X 3 1/2" GR. 8 USS. HEX MACHINED HEAD 4

72-050100811 1/2" GR. 8 USS UNPLATED HEX NUT 4

-

-

Rear Bump stop Drops

1

70-0311001800 5/16” X 1 HEX BOLT GR. 8 1 -

-

-

-

72-031100816

73-03100838

70-0371501800

5/16” STOVER NUT GR. C

5/16” USS FLAT WASHER

3/8” X 1 1/2” HEX BOLT GR. 8

72-037100816 3/8” STOVER NUT GR. C

73-03700034 3/8” HARDENED FLAT WASHER

1

2

2

2

4

-

-

10

10

10

-

-

-

12

12

12

90-1080

90-1081

90-1082

3/8" SHIM

1/4" SHIM

1/8" SHIM

Carrier Bearing Shim Kit

1 - -

2 - -

2 - -

2 - -

90-6013

Carrier Bearing Shim Kit

70-04322501800 7/16” x 2 1/4” USS GRADE 8 BOLT

1 - -

2 - -

73-04300042 7/16 USS HARDENED WASHER 2 - -

Box 2 of 4-PN 52221B-2

Front Brake Lines

1

70-0311001500 5/16" X 1" Gr. 5 HEX BOLT

72-03100100512 5/16" NYLOCK NUT

73-03100030 5/16" SAE FLAT WASHER

2

2

4

-

-

-

91-10106 BRAKE LINE RELOCATOR:

Front Knuckle

2

-

-

-

-

91-10471

Box 3 of 4-PN 52222B-3

1 2 6

SWAY BAR DROP:

Pass

6,7

9/16"-18 x 3.36" x 12.50"

4

2

52222B Revised

7.25.15

Part # Description Qty. Illus. Page

91-10110 EMERGENCY BRAKE BRACKET 1 9

73-03700034 3/8” USS FLAT WASHER

90-3202

4 8

Front Brake Line Drops

1

F150 BRAKELINE DROP 2 -

11

91-5502 REAR BRAKE LINE DROP 1 - -

Brake Line Drop/ Bump Kit

- -

70-0371501800 3/8” X 1” HEX BOLT Gr.8

72-037100816 3/8” STOVER NUT Gr. C

2

2

8

8

10

10

10

-

Front Brake Lines

1

70-0311001500 5/16" X 1" Gr. 5 HEX BOLT

72-03100100512 5/16" NYLOCK NUT

2

2

-

-

73-03100030 5/16" SAE FLAT WASHER 4 -

Sway Bar Drop

1

70-0431751800 7/16” X 1 1/4" HEX BOLT Gr. 8 4 4,6

72-043100816 7/16” STOVER NUT Gr. C

73-04300830 7/16” SAE FLAT WASHER

4

8

4,6

4,6

-

-

-

6,7

6,7

6,7

10999 ZIP TIE, 11", BLACK 12 - -

90-5532

90-5533

CAM ECCENTRIC:

CAM BOLT– Front:

F-150 Slotted

4

18mm-2.5 X 150mm 10.9

4

7

5 7

90-6313 HARDWARE PACK:

Crossmember

72-01810932 18mm STOVER NUT

1

4 5

-

7

73-01810934 18mm FLAT WASHER 4 5 7

20-65302 HARDWARE PACK:

9/16” HI-NUTS

1 11

932008

Box 4 of 4-PN 52213B-4

9000 SERIES SHOCK 2 - -

Spacer Mount

1

72-043200810 7/16” GR. 8 HEX NUT 6 7 8

73-04300830 7/16” SAE FLAT WASHER

73-04300836 7/16” SPLIT LOCK WASHER

6

6

7

7

8

8

Special Tools:

Please refer to your service manual for more information.

A special removal tool is required for safe removal of the tie rods. (PN T64P-3590-F).

These tool may be purchased at your local Ford dealer.

You may be able to rent any of these tools at your local parts store.

3

Notice:

52222B Revised

7.25.15

 This installation requires a professional mechanic!

 We recommend that you have access to a factory service manual for your vehicle to assist in the disassembly and reassembly of your vehicle. It contains a wealth of detailed information.

 Prior to installation, carefully inspect the vehicle’s steering and driveline systems paying close attention to the tie rod ends, ball joints, wheel bearing preload, pitman and idler arm. Additionally, check steering-toframe and suspension-to-frame attaching points for stress cracks. The overall vehicle must be in excellent working condition. Repair or replace all worn or damaged parts!

 Read the instructions carefully and study the illustrations before attempting installation! You may save yourself a lot of extra work.

 Check the parts and hardware against the parts list to assure that your kit is complete. Separating parts according to the areas where they will be used and placing the hardware with the brackets before you begin will save installation time.

 Check the special equipment list and ensure the availability of these tools.

 Secure and properly block vehicle prior to beginning installation.

 Always use NEW cotter pins on re-assembly! (These items are NOT supplied)

 ALWAYS wear safety glasses when using power tools or working under the vehicle!

 Use caution when cutting is required under the vehicle. The factory undercoating is flammable. Take appropriate precautions. Have a fire extinguisher close at hand.

 IT IS ADVISABLE THAT YOU HAVE HELP AVAILABLE WHEN INSTALLING THIS KIT. SOME COMPO-

NENTS ARE HEAVY AND AWKWARD. ADDITIONAL HELP IS GOOD INSURANCE AGAINST INJURY!

 Foot pound torque readings are listed on the Torque Specifications chart at the end of the instructions.

These are to be used unless specifically directed otherwise. Apply thread lock retaining compound where specified.



Please note that while every effort is made to ensure that the installation of your Pro Comp lift kit is a positive experience, variations in construction and assembly in the vehicle manufacturing process will virtually ensure that some parts may seem difficult to install.

Additionally, the current trend in manufacturing of vehicles results in a frame that is highly flexible and may shift slightly on disassembly prior to installation. The use of pry bars and tapered punches for alignment is considered normal and usually does not indicate a faulty product. However, if you are uncertain about some aspect of the installation process, please feel free to call our tech support department at the number listed on the cover page.

We do not recommend that you modify the Pro Comp parts in any way as this will void any warranty expressed or implied by the Pro Comp Suspension company.



If you use traction bars, ES9000 shocks may hit the traction bar mount, if it does a MX6 Series shock should be used.

Tire & Wheel Information:

Due to differences in manufacturing, dimensions and inflated measurements, tire and wheel combinations should be test fit prior to installation. Tire and wheel choice is crucial in assuring proper fit, performance, and the safety of your Pro Comp equipped vehicle. For this application, a 18” or larger wheel not to exceed 9” in width with a maximum backspacing of 5 1/2” is acceptable. A quality tire of radial design, not exceeding 35” tall X 13.5” wide is recommended. Please note that the use of a 35” X 13.5” tire may require fender modification. Violation of these recommendations will not be endorsed as acceptable by Pro Comp Suspension and will void any and all warranties either written or implied.

IMPORTANT!: 18” OR LARGER WHEELS MUST BE USED IN

CONJUNCTION WITH THIS LIFT KIT!

4

52222B Revised

7.25.15

Front Installation:

1. Prior to installing this kit, with the vehicle on the ground. Measure the height of your vehicle. This measurement can be recorded from the center of the wheel, straight up to the top of the inner fender lip. Record the measurements below.

LF:

LR:

RF:

RR:

2. Ensure that your work space is of adequate size and the work surface is level.

Place the vehicle in park and set parking brake. Place blocks both in front of and behind the rear wheels. Place your floor jack under the front cross member and raise vehicle. Place jack stands under the frame rails behind the front wheel wells and lower the frame onto the stands. Remove the jack and remove the front wheels.

3. Remove any skid plates if necessary.

4. Work on one side of the vehicle at a time.

5. Unbolt the OE brake line and bracket from the side of the knuckle. Save the hardware for reinstallation.

6. Remove the front caliper and bracket assembly from the front knuckle by removing the (2) retaining bolts.

NOTE: Make sure you do not let the calipers hang on the brake lines or

damage will occur.

7. Remove the front rotors from the front hub.

8. Disconnect the sway bar end links from the sway bar. Save hardware for reinstallation.

9. Unbolt and remove the sway bar from the vehicle. Save hardware for reinstallation.

10. Remove the tie rod end nut and separate from the knuckle using the appropriate tool.

11. Remove the upper ball joint nut from the knuckle and separate using the appropriate tool.

12. Remove the lower ball joint nut, separate using the appropriate tool. Remove the knuckle from the vehicle and set the knuckle aside.

13. Remove the three OE nuts from the top of the strut assembly and the two OE nuts on the bottom. Remove the strut assembly from the vehicle. Save hardware for reinstallation.

14. Remove the two bolts that retain the lower a-arms and remove them from the truck.

15. Repeat on the other side of the vehicle.

16. Remove the rear cross member brace; retain the (4) OE bolts and nuts for reinstallation. See Illustration 1.

NOTE: Careful heating of the OE bolts may be necessary to loosen the

factory thread locker.

17. Install the front cross member (91-5519) into original front A-arm mounting locations, using the factory bolts with the heads to the front, leave loose. See Il-

OE Crossmember

Brace

Frame

Illustration 1

OE Crossmember

Brace Removal

5

Illustration 2

Front Crossmember

Install

OE Bolt

OE Bolt

52222B Revised

7.25.15

Illustration 3

Rear Crossmember

Install

91-10453 Front

Crossmember

91-10457 Rear

Crossmember

lustration 2.

18. Raise the rear crossmember (91-10457) into place and install the (4) OE crossmember support brace bolts into the (4) crossmember brace holes on the drvr and pass side of the rear crossmember.

91-10468

Sway Bar

Drop drvr

Leave the bolts loose. See Illustration

3.

19. Install the sway bar drop brackets (91-

10468 drvr and 91-10471 pass) using the supplied 18mm X 150mm crossmember bolts. Install the bolts with the heads

7/16” X 1

1/4” Bolt

Illustration 4

Sway Bar Drop

Bracket Install

91-10471

Sway Bar

Drop Pass

Existing

OE

Holes

91-10457 Rear

Crossmember

18mm X

150mm Bolt

6

52222B Revised

7.25.15

Illustration 5

A-Arm Install

90-5533

Cam Bolt

Lower

A-Arm

90-5533

Cam Bolt

to the front. Leave the bolts loose. See

Illustration 4.

20. Secure the sway bar drop brackets (91-

5565 drvr and 91-5518 pass) to the OE sway bar mounting holes in the frame using the supplied 7/16” X 1 3/4” bolts and hardware. Leave the bolts loose. See

OE Bolt

Plate

Sway Bar

Illustration 6

Sway Bar Install

91-10471

Sway Bar

Drop Pass

OE Nuts

7

Illustration 4.

21. Install the lower a-arms into the new cross members with the supplied cam bolts (90-5533), cam eccentric (90-5532),

18mm washers and nuts. The cams should fit between the cam guides on the cross members. Center the cams in the guides. You will torque the bolts at the end of the install when the vehicle is on the ground. See Illustration 5.

22. Torque all crossmember and sway bar hardware according to the torque chart on page 15 or to manufacturers specifications.

23. Transfer all the parts (except the OE

dust shields) from the factory knuckles to the supplied Pro Comp knuckles (90-

40032 drvr and 90-40033 pass).

NOTE: Tighten all the factory hardware carefully. Be sure to follow the factory assembly procedures and

torque specifications.

24. Install the sway bar frame mounts to the sway bar drop brackets using the previously removed OE bolt plate and hardware. See Illustration 6.

25. Secure the sway bar end links to the sway bar using the previously removed

OE hardware.

26. Torque the sway bar mount hardware to

60 ft./lbs.

27. WITH THE STRUT SPACERS, attach the spacer (91-2977) to the top of the OE strut assembly using the previously removed OE hardware. See Illustration 7.

NOTE: The notch in the bottom

ring will face toward the rear of the vehicle on the driver side and toward the front of the vehicle on the passenger

side.

28. For additional lift, install the strut spacer shim (91-5575) onto the strut spacer (91-

2977) studs and install the strut assembly into the strut mounting locations. Secure

90-6317

7/16”

Hardware

91-5575

Strut

Spacer

Shim

OE Hardware

91-2977 Strut

Spacer

OE or

ZX2069 Coil

Over Shock

52222B Revised

7.25.15

Illustration 7

With strut spacer

Notch

Toward

Rear

OE Nuts

using the 7/16” supplied hardware on the top from hardware pack (90-6317).

Torque to 45-50 ft./lbs. See Illustration

7.

29.

Position the studs of the lower mount into the lower A-arm and secure with the previously removed OE nuts. See

8

Illustration 7. Torque to factory specifications.

30. Repeat steps 27 through 29 on the remaining side of the vehicle.

31. Remove stock brake line bracket from frame. Carefully remount the brackets with the supplied brake line drops (90-

52222B Revised

7.25.15

3202 drvr and pass) in between bracket and frame. Use factory hardware to fasten the shorter end of the bracket to the frame. Position the drops, best for your application. Use the supplied hardware from pack (90-6299) to fasten OE bracket to the new brake line drop.

WARNING!: Make sure the brake lines that you just modified are not rest-

ing against any moving parts.

32. Support the lower A-arms. Position the new front knuckles. Attach the knuckle to the lower ball joint. Torque to 111 ft./lbs.

33. Attach the knuckle to the upper ball joint.

Torque to 85 ft./lbs.

34. Connect the anti-lock wiring harness and sensor to the hub.

35. Attach the OE dust shields to the knuckle using the previously removed OE bolts.

36. Install the supplied brake line relocator

(91-10106) to the upper hole in the knuckle, with the hole facing downward, using the previously removed OE bolt.

37. Secure the OE brake line bracket on the front brake line to the new relocator (91-

10106) using the 5/16” X 1” bolt and hardware.

38. Install the front rotors on to the front hub.

39. Install the front calipers on to the front rotors by reinstalling the retaining bolts.

Torque to factory specifications. Install the tie rod end to the knuckle. Torque to

111 ft./lbs.

40. Repeat the installation on the other side of the vehicle.

41. Reinstall the wheels and tires and lower the vehicle to the ground. Torque the factory wheels to 150 ft./lbs. If you are using aftermarket wheels follow the manufacturers recommended specifications.

42. Torque the 18mm cam bolts to 180-200 ft./lbs.

9

43. Recheck all hardware for proper installation and torque at this time.

44. On both sides of the vehicle, check the routing of the brake lines and the ABS wire harnesses. There must be no pinching, rubbing, or stretching of either component. Use zip ties to secure these items. At full droop, cycle the steering from lock to lock while observing the reaction of these components.

Reposition them if needed.

IMPORTANT! BE SURE TO BRING

THE VEHICLE IMMEDIATELY TO A REPU-

TABLE ALIGNMENT SHOP TO BE

ALIGNED!

IMPORTANT! SOME 2WD LONG

BED VERSIONS MAY NOT NEED TO

HAVE THE STRUT SPACER SHIMS (91-

5575) INSTALLED. IF THE FRONT OF

YOUR VEHICLE MEASURES LESS THAN

28” TALL FROM THE HUB CENTER LINE

TO THE EDGE OF THE WHEEL WELL,

ADD STRUT SPACER SHIM (91-5575) TO

ACHIEVE THE DESIGNED RIDE HEIGHT

OF 28 1/2” (+/- 3/8”)

IMPORTANT!: AFTER INSTALLA-

TION OF KIT AND BEFORE THE VEHICLE

IS FIRST STARTED, BE SURE TO CEN-

TER THE FRONT WHEELS AND THE

STEERING WHEEL. IF THE FRONT

WHEELS AND THE STEERING WHEEL

ARE NOT CENTERED BEFORE START-

ING THE VEHICLE, IT MAY TRIGGER A

DIAGNOSTIC TROUBLE CODE THAT

WILL HAVE TO BE RESET BY THE

MANUFACTURERS SERVICE FACILITY.

NOTE: SEE PAGE 13 FOR STEER-

ING STOP ADJUSTMENT INSTRUCTIONS

52222B Revised

7.25.15

Rear Installation:

1. Block the front tires and raise the rear of the vehicle. Support the frame with jack stands forward of the rear springs.

2. Remove the rear wheels.

3. Remove the shocks on both sides of the vehicle. It may be necessary that you slightly raise the axle to unload the shocks for removal.

4.

Unbolt the emergency brake line mount from the frame. Remove the OE bolt and clip-nut from the frame and save for reinstallation.

5. Bolt the emergency brake line drop bracket (91-10110) to the frame using the supplied 3/8” X 1” bolt and hardware. See

Illustration 8.

6. Secure the OE emergency brake line mount to the emergency brake line drop bracket (91-10110) using the previously removed OE bolt and clip-nut. See Illustra-

tion 8.

7. On drivers side, unbolt the existing brake line bracket from the frame.

8. Install the supplied brake line extension bracket (90-5502) to the frame using the previously removed OE hardware. Then bolt the factory bracket to the new bracket using the supplied 5/16” X 1” hardware from hardware pack (90-6314).

9.

Reroute rear ABS as necessary use the supplies zip ties to secure lines.

10. Support the rear axle with a floor jack and remove the U-bolts on the driver side. Loosen the U-bolts on the passenger side.

11. Remove the factory lift block from the spring assembly. This will not be reinstalled.

12. Install the lift block (95-300F) onto the axle pad, making sure the pins are fitted into the holes on the spring perch. Use your floor jack to raise the axle to the spring making sure the tabs on the spring block fit into the holes on the lift block.

See Illustration 9.

13. Secure the assembly with the U-bolts

(13-90390) supplied in hardware pack and new high-nuts and washers from hardware pack (20-65302). Do not tighten the U-bolts at this time. See Il-

lustration 9.

NOTE: Make sure the block sits

flush on the axle perch.

14. Repeat the installation on the other side of the vehicle.

15. When the installation of the remaining side is complete, torque the U-bolts to

105 ft./lbs.

16. Remove the factory bump stops from the vehicle. Save the bolts for reinstallation.

Illustration 8

E-Brake Drop

OE

Bracket

E-Brake Drop

Bracket

91-10110

3/8” X 1

Bolt

OE

Clip-Nut

E-Brake

Lines

OE Bolt

10

52222B Revised

7.25.15

17. Assemble the bump stop drop halves

(PN 91-5774) and install the OE bump stops to the bump stop drop assemblies using the supplied 3/8” X 1 1/2” bolts.

See Illustration 10.

NOTE: Be sure that the pins on the OE bump stops fit into the holes in

the bump stop drop assemblies.

18. Install the bump stop drop assemblies (PN 91-5774) to the frame using the previously removed OE bolts. See Illus-

tration 10.

19. Insert the supplied sleeves (60859) in both end of the shocks.

20.

Install your new Pro Comp shocks

(MX6166, 932008 or ZX2071 w/ shaft

end up ) and torque this hardware to 66 ft./lbs.

21. Reinstall the wheels and tires and lower the vehicle to the ground.

22. Reinstall the wheels and tires and lower the vehicle to the ground. Torque the factory wheels to 150 ft./lbs. If you are using aftermarket wheels follow the manufacturers recommended specifications.

Illustration 9

Block install

U BOLT

13-90390

95-300F

Lift Block

11

20-65302

Hi-Nuts

Frame

OE

Bolt

Frame

91-5574

Bump Stop

Drop Halves

OE

Bump

Stops

Illustration 10

Rear Bump Stop

Drop Assembly

3/8” X

1 1/2”

Bolt

NOTE: If you wish to raise the ride height of the rear of the vehicle,

Install the rear leaf spring shims from hardware pack (90-6703) using the en-

closed instructions.

23. Recheck all hardware for proper installation and torque at this time.

NOTE: If driveshaft vibration occurs, install the carrier bearing shim kit (90-6569) using the 3/8” X 1 1/2” bolts and hardware from pack (90-

6013). Not all vehicles will use the

same combination of shims. Only by

driving the vehicle and adding or removing shims can the vibration be

eliminated.

12

52222B Revised

7.25.15

NOTES:



On completion of the installation, have the suspension and headlights re-aligned.



After 100 miles recheck for proper torque on all newly installed hardware.



Recheck all hardware for tightness

after off road use.

52222B Revised

7.25.15

PRO COMP SUSPENSION

Suspension Systems that Work!

Steering Stop Shim Adjustment Instructions:

1. After having the vehicle properly aligned by a qualified alignment shop, ensure that your work space is of adequate size and the work surface is level. Place the vehicle in park and set parking brake. Place blocks both in front of and behind the rear wheels.

2. With the vehicle on the ground make sure the steering wheel and the tires are straight.

3. Turn the steering wheel to full lock left and remove the appropriate shims from the passenger side front stop and the driver side rear stop until the steering wheel at full lock is in the same position as Illustration A.

4. Turn the steering wheel to full lock right and remove the appropriate shims from the driver side front stop and the passenger side rear stop until the steering wheel at full lock is in the same position as Illustration B.

5. Be sure to use thread locking compound on the 5/16” X 1” shim retaining bolts. See

Illustration C.

Illustration A

Full Lock Left

Full Lock Left Full Lock Right

Illustration B

Full Lock Right

20 deg. 20 deg.

IMPORTANT!: Any more steering angle than shown in the illustrations may result in CV failure.

13

52222B Revised

7.25.15

Illustration C

Shim Installation

C om

T hr ea po un d d L oc kin g

Steering Stop

Shims

Steering Knuckle

5/16” X 1”

Bolts

Steering Stop Shims

Note: This Illustration is just a representation and every application will be different

14

Revision Page:

52222B Revised

7.25.15

15

52222B Revised

7.25.15

The PRO COMP PROMISE WARRANTY

At Pro Comp, we know you have many choices when selecting products to personalize your vehicle. You should demand nothing but the highest quality available and have total confidence that the products you selected are the best in the industry.

It is for these reasons that Pro Comp Suspension products are backed by the best warranty in the industry...the Pro Comp

Promise!

Pro Comp promises that its products will last a lifetime or we will replace it free of charge. It’s that simple! Because of our commitment to quality and manufacturing excellence, we are able to stand behind our products. FOREVER.

It is Pro Comp’s Promise that if one of our suspension products breaks not due to misuse, neglect or vandalism, we will replace it. Whether you are the original purchaser or not, you can be assured that we will make it right. The Pro Comp Promise covers all suspension products including shocks and steering stabilizers. Buy Pro Comp Suspension today and enjoy it for the rest of your life!

That’s our Pro Comp Promise!

Notice to Owner, Operator, Dealer and Installer:

Vehicles that have been enhanced for off-road performance often have unique handling characteristics due to the higher center of gravity and larger tires. This vehicle may handle, react and stop differently than many passenger cars or unmodified vehicles, both on and off–road. You must drive your vehicle safely! Extreme care should always be taken to prevent vehicle rollover or loss of control, which can result in serious injury or even death. Always avoid sudden sharp turns or abrupt maneuvers and allow more time and distance for braking! Pro Comp reminds you to fasten your seat belts at all times and reduce speed! We will gladly answer any questions concerning the design, function, maintenance and correct use of our products.

Please make sure that the Dealer / Installer explains and delivers all warning notices, warranty forms and instruction sheets included with Pro Comp product.

Warranty and Return Policy:

Pro Comp warranties its full line of products to be free from defects in workmanship and materials for the life of the product.

Pro Comp’s obligation under this warranty is limited to repair or replacement, at Pro Comp’s option, of the defective product.

Any and all costs of removal, installation, freight or incidental or consequential damages are expressly excluded from this warranty. Pro Comp is not responsible for damages and / or warranty of other vehicle parts related or non-related to the installation of Pro Comp product. A consumer who makes the decision to modify his vehicle with aftermarket components of any kind will assume all risk and responsibility for potential damages incurred as a result of their chosen modifications. Warranty coverage does not include consumer opinions regarding ride comfort, fitment and design. Warranty claims can be made directly with Pro Comp or at any factory authorized Pro Comp dealer.

IMPORTANT! To validate the warranty on this purchase please be sure to mail in the warranty card.

Claims not covered under warranty

* Parts subject to normal wear; this includes bushings, bump stops, ball joints, tie rod ends and heim joints.

* Finish after 90 days.

* Damage caused as a result of not following recommendations or requirements called out in the installation manuals.

Pro Comp MX Series coil-over shocks are considered a serviceable shock with a one-year warranty against leakage only.

Rebuild service and replacement parts will be available and sold separately by Pro Comp. Contact Pro Comp for specific service charges. Pro Comp accepts no responsibility for any altered product, improper installation, lack of or improper maintenance or improper use of our products.

E-Mail: [email protected]

Website: www.procompusa.com

Fax: (310) 747-3912

Ph: 1-800-776-0767

16

PLACE

WARRANTY REGISTRATION

NUMBER

HERE: __________________

Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement