Walker H24d Parts List

Add to my manuals
32 Pages

advertisement

Walker H24d Parts List | Manualzz

Illustrated

Parts Manual

Beginning S/N: 171634

P/N 2000-37

KEY TO ABBREVIATIONS USED IN THIS MANUAL

Abbreviation What it Represents

º (Dimension) .....................................................................................................................................Degrees (Angle)

" (Dimension) .....................................................................................................................................................inches

(-) ....................................................................................................................................................Negative (Polarity)

(+) .................................................................................................................................................... Positive (Polarity)

-1 (as deck style designation).......................................................................... Standard (Aluminum) Gear Drive Deck

-2 (as deck style designation)........................................................................Heavy Duty (Cast Iron) Gear Drive Deck

-3 (as deck style designation)...............................................................................................................Belt Drive Deck

AT ................................................................................................................................................................All-Terrain

CCW ...............................................................................................................................................Counter-clockwise

CW ...............................................................................................................................................................Clockwise

D ................................................................................................................................................................... Diameter

DC ..................................................................................................Deck, Collection (number refers to size in inches)

DM ................................................................................................... Deck, Mulching (number refers to size in inches)

DR .........................................................................................Deck, Rear Discharge (number refers to size in inches)

DS...........................................................................................Deck, Side Discharge (number refers to size in inches)

DU ...................................................................................................................................................Garlock (Bearing)

ESNA (Fastener)..........................................................................................................................Nylon Insert Locknut

FSC ........................................................................................................................................ Forward Speed Control

GA..................................................................................................................................................................... Gauge gal. ..................................................................................................................................................................... gallon

GR (Fastener) ....................................................................................................................................................Grade

HD .............................................................................................................................................................Heavy Duty

HP ........................................................................................................................................................... Horse Power

ID ...............................................................................................................................

Identification or Inside Diameter

L ........................................................................................................................................................................Length

LH ............................................................................................................Left Hand (orientated with operator on seat)

LP ..............................................................................................................................................................

Low Profile mm (Dimension) .........................................................................................................................................millimeters

MS (Fastener) ......................................................................................................................................Machine Screw

NS (as part number)..................................................................................... Item is not sold by Walker Manufacturing

OD ................................................................................................................................................... Outside Diameter oz. ...................................................................................................................................................................... ounce

PFH (Fastener) ................................................................................................................................ Phillips Flat Head

P/N...........................................................................................................................................................Part Number

PPH (Fastener) ................................................................................................................................Phillips Pan Head

PTH (Fastener) ..............................................................................................................................Phillips Truss Head

PTO ....................................................................................................................................................

Power Take-Off

QKS ...........................................................................................................................................................Quick Slide qt..........................................................................................................................................................................quart

RH ........................................................................................................ Right Hand (orientated with operator on seat)

ROPS .............................................................................................................................Roll-Over Protection System

SAE (Fastener) .........................................................................................................Society of Automotive Engineers

SBH (Fastener) ...................................................................................................................Socket Button Head (Bolt)

SFH (Fastener) .................................................................................................................................Slotted Flat Head

SHC (Fastener)................................................................................................................................ Socket Head Cap

SHL (Fastener) .................................................................................................................................... Shoulder (Bolt)

SM (Fastener) ..............................................................................................................................Sheet Metal (Screw)

S/N........................................................................................................................................................ Serial Number

SQH (Fastener) ......................................................................................................................................Square Head

SS (Fastener) ...................................................................................................................................... Stainless Steel

ST (Fastener) ..............................................................................................................................Self-Tapping (Screw)

V .......................................................................................................................................................................... Volts

VLR..............................................................................................................................................Very Low Restriction

NOTE: In some instances, combinations of abbreviations may be used (e.g. PPHMS - Phillips Pan Head Machine Screw).

Model H24d Beginning S/N 171634

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST

Section of Tractor Covered Page

Decals

Tractor Decals ..........................................................2

Body / Chassis Assemblies

Body Assembly .........................................................4

Chassis Assembly.....................................................6

Tractor Components

Main Component Power Transmission .....................8

Engine Group..........................................................10

Radiator Group .......................................................12

Hydrostatic Ground Drive Assemblies.....................14

Steering Control Assemblies ...................................16

Roll-Over Protection System (ROPS) .....................18

Section of Tractor Covered Page

Electrical Components

Electrical Assembly .................................................20

Maintenance

Lubrication Points ...................................................22

Wiring Schematic ....................................................24

Electrical Assembly (Connections)..........................25

Maintenance And Service Record Sheet.................26

Warranty

Limited Warranty ....................................................29

Model H24d Beginning S/N 171634

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

Beginning S/N 153116

1

TRACTOR DECALS

LOCATION ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

Walker Product and Operation Decals

1 2802-4 RH Fender

2 2010-17 Fuel Transfer

3 5800-9 Decal, Walker Round (4-3/4")

4 2802-5 LH Fender

5 9804-1 Axle Lockout

6 8821-6 Decal, H24d

7 5856-1 Made in USA

Body, RH near Seat

Transfer Mount, RH

Rear Body (one on each side)

Body, LH near Seat

Hydro Mount Plate

Body

Body

Danger Decals Warning Decals Caution Decals

8 5685-3 Decal, ROPS

9 8600-12 Danger, Engine Exhaust

10 2107-5 Decal, Belt Routing

11 8600-2 Danger, Rotating Components

Maintenance Decals

ROPS

Engine Brace

Rear Body, Underside

Coupling Guard

12 2427-9 Radiator Solution

13 2807-9 Decal, Amp/Glow Plug

14 6875 PTO Alignment Arrow

Radiator

Body

Universal Joint Tube Assembly

NOTE: All parts requiring decals are shipped with decals applied.

NO.

REQ’D SD

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

2

Model H24d Beginning S/N 171634

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

TRACTOR DECALS

.

3

.

10

.

2

.

1

Refer to Decks

Parts Manual for Deck Decals

.

13

.

7

.

5

.

.

11

5

8600-

<15

.

4

.

14

6

.

9

8600-12

5685-

.

8

.

12

3

Model H24d Beginning S/N 171634

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

3

4

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

Body & Seat Assembly

1 6103-14 Suspension Seat

2 M112 Edge Molding (16-3/8")

3 8650-12 Bed Liner (23-5/16 x 25-3/8)

4 2650-2 Utility Bed (Includes Items # 2 & 3)

5 7145 Gas Spring Assembly

(Includes Items # 6 & 7)

6 7147

7 7146

Spring Clip

13mm Ball Stud

8 7845-1 Rubber Bumper (1.375 x .750)

9 2105-13 Front Bed Support

10 5989-3 Dome Plug (5/16)

11 5989-4 Dome Plug (3/8)

12 6105-1 Shoulder Washer

13 7844

14 5146

15 2145

16 5180

Rubber Bumper (1.25 x .250)

10mm Ball Stud

Gas Spring

Edge Molding, Lever Opening

17 2504-4 Hinge (22.5)

18 2100-9 Front Body

19 5989-55 Dome Plug (1/2)

20

21

7222

2383

Extension Spring (1/4 x 3)

Body Latch Hook

22 7854 Plastic Tip, Red

23 6103-44 Grammer Seat Mount Channel, RH

24 6103-45 Grammer Seat Mount Channel, LH

25 4102-1 Body Guide, Upper

Tilt-Up Latch Assembly *

26 5847 Plastic Tip

27 5744-20 Spring Arm, Tilt-Up Latch

28 5744-10 Spring Pivot Bushing

29 5744-15 Compression Spring (3/8 x 5/8)

30 5744-13 Mount Angle, LH

31 5744-12 Hook, Tilt-Up Latch

32 5744-14 Mount Angle, RH

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

BODY ASSEMBLY

NO.

REQ’D

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION NO.

REQ’D

Fasteners

F060

F084

F091

F093

F226

F236

F246

F341

F004

F005

F009

F020

F023

F029

F035

F049

F342

F442

F613

1/4-20 Keps Nut

1/4-20 ESNA Nut

5/16-18 Whiz Locknut

5/16-18 ESNA Nut

10-24 ESNA Nut

1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt

5/16 SAE Washer

AN960516 Washer

5/16 Wave Spring Washer

5/16-18 x 5/8 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 7/8 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 1-3/4 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 1/2 PTHMS

Coil Roll Pin (7/64 x 9/16)

5/16 Conical Washer

1/4-20 x 5/8 PTHMS

10-24 x 1/2 Truss Head Torx

4

1

4

2

4

1

2

2

2

5

5

2

4

5

4

13

2

20

3

* Complete Tilt-Up Latch Assembly Kit available by ordering kit # 5747.

Model H24d Beginning S/N 171634

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

.

BODY ASSEMBLY

.

1

.

2

.

.

F091

.

F091

.

.

.

F093

F029

.

.

32

F004

.

F342

31

.

23

.

.

F342

.

F226

F009

24

.

26

.

27

.

F341

28

29

F009

F029

.

30

F020

F004

.

F236

.

F005

F091

F226

.

.

.

.

20

22 21

F029

F009

.

.

10

11

.

25

F009

F005

.

19

18

F004

F236

.

17

.

F004

.

F060 14

F009

.

F009

11

.

8

10

<15°

.

.

12

F009

.

14

.

15

F009

.

F023

13

.

.

F442

F246

F009

16

9

8

.

7

.

F613

F009

.

.

6

5

Refer to

7

Radiator Group

F009

9804-1

Refer to

Chassis Assembly

9804-1

.

3

.

F020

.

F084

.

F049

.

4

F009

F049

.

F035

Model H24d Beginning S/N 171634

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

5

6

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

Chassis Assembly

1 2325-8 Belt Guide

2 2046-1 Gas Tank Mount, LH

3 2301-8 Debris Guard

4 2301-9 Back-Up Plate

5 2300-14 Chassis Frame

6 2046 Gas Tank Mount

7 4102-2 Body Guide, Lower

Tail Wheel Assembly

8 5830 Grease Fitting

9 2300-10 Tail Wheel Pivot

(Includes Items # 8, 11, 12 & 15)

10 2201-2 Fiberglide Thrust Washer

11 2201-3 Fiberglide Bearing (1-5/8)

12 5830-4 Grease Fitting (90 Deg.)

13 8769-8 Dust Cap, Deck Caster

14 8769-6 Bearing Cone (1" ID)

15 8769-5 Bearing Cup (2 x 1-5/8)

16 8769-7 Seal

17

18

2770

8039

Caster Wheel Fork

Nut, Wheel Axle

19 8038-1 Spacer, Wheel Axle

(.750 ID x 1.125 OD)

20 8768-2 Seal, Reverse Lip

21 8037 Bearing Cone (3/4 ID)

22 8035-1 Wheel & Tire (13 x 4.50-6)

(W/Bearing Race)

8035-3 Tail Wheel Tire (13 x 4.5-6 Ply)

23 7038 Wheel Axle (3/4 x 5-9/16)

CHASSIS ASSEMBLY

NO.

REQ’D

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

2

2

4

4

2

2

1

2

2

2

2

1

2

*

4

4

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

DESCRIPTION NO.

REQ’D

Deck Support Arm & Hitch Assemblies

24 2300-9 Deck Arm Support Mount

25 6840-1 Support Arm Bushing (2-1/16)

26 2775 Lynch Pin (5/16 x 1-1/4)

27 5830-1 5/16-24 4" Grease Fitting

28 2431-2 Deck Support Arm, LH (Includes Item # 27) 1

29 2430-2 Deck Support Arm, RH (Includes Item # 27) 1

2

2

1

2

Fasteners

F219

F256

F344

F348

F430

F446

F477

F639

F004

F009

F031

F032

F034

F093

F205

F218

1/4-20 Keps Nut

5/16-18 Whiz Locknut

1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 1/4 Set Screw (Knurl Point)

7/16 Split Lock Washer

7/16-14 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt

7/16 SAE Washer

3/4-16 Slotted Hex Nut

1/8 x 1-1/2 Cotter Pin

7/16-20 ESNA Nut

7/16-20 x 3-1/2 Grd 8 Bolt

1/4-20 x 5/8 Carriage Bolt

Belleville Washer (1.5 x .755 x .072)

* Service Part Only

2

2

2

2

2

2

5

1

2

5

4

4

2

4

8

8

Model H24d Beginning S/N 171634

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

Beginning S/N 153116

.

CHASSIS ASSEMBLY

Refer to

Body Assembly

.

.

F256 F219

.

F218

<15°

.

F093

6

.

9804-1

.

F004

.

F004

.

.

7

.

F477

F009

.

F031

.

1

.

F009

.

26

.

27

5

F004

.

4

3

.

F032

.

.

F446

.

F034

.

25

.

29

.

F009

.

F430

26

24

27

.

28 F430

25

F009

9804-1

F034

F446

Refer to

Radiator Group

2

.

.

9

8

.

12

.

11

.

10

F093

.

10

11

.

17

8

.

F219

F218

.

F205

.

.

.

.

18

19

20

21

.

.

.

15

14

16

F218

F219

.

21

20

.

22

.

13

.

.

F344

F348

F639

14

15

23

Model H24d Beginning S/N 171634

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

Beginning S/N 153116

7

8

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

MAIN COMPONENT POWER TRANSMISSION

DESCRIPTION NO.

REQ’D

PTO Drive Assembly

1 4850 Handle Grip, Black

2 2358-1 Clutch Lever, MBS

(Includes Items # 1 & 3)

3 5830-3 Grease Fitting (45 Deg.)

4 4303-7 Clutch Actuator Bolt (5/16)

5 2306-2 Oilite Flanged Bushing

6 5830 Grease Fitting

7 2325-7 Clutch Arm (Includes Items # 5 & 6)

8 5221-1 Extension Spring (3/4 x 5)

9 2358-11 Clutch Actuator

10 5214-13 Ball Joint (3/8)

11 2011-12 Flex Coupling Guard

12 2358-9 Clutch Pivot Base

13 2358-8 Adjustor Brace

14 2302-16 Right Hand Shoe

15 2302-3 Left Hand Shoe

16 7775-6 Wire Lock Pin (2-1/2")

17 2349-16 Bearing Mount

18 2406-5 Spacer

19

20

21

2236-5

2359-1

7775-8

PTO Pulley (4.5/AAA)

Brake Band / Guard Mount

Wire Lock Pin (4")

22 2302-5 PTO Shoe

23 7275-9 Quick Coupler Installation Tool **

24 7275-16 Universal Joint Tube Assembly / Spline 1

25 2274-10 PTO Drive Shaft Assembly

26 2302-6 Shoe Mount, LH

27 2302-17 Upper Shoe, LH

28 2358-7 Clutch / Pivot Stop

29 7523-2 Clevis Pin W/Hole (1/4 x 5/8)

30 4359-2 Brake Band Link, Rear

31 8304 Brake Band (14-1/2)

32 4359-1 Brake Band Link, Front

33 2410-2 Drive Shaft

34 2265 Bearing (20mm)

35 2406-7 Pivot Shaft Spacer

36 2236-1 Idler Pulley (4.5/AAA)

37 2230 Engine PTO Belt / Set (3)

38 2236-6 Pulley (Includes Items # F149 & F171) 1

2

1

4

1

39 2236-4 Idler Pulley Shaft

40 7201-3 Fiberglide Bearing

41 7201-9 Inner Race (5.324)

42 2359-3 Clutch Idler Arm

(Includes Items # 3 & 40)

43 2349-6 Flanged Bearing

44 2358-12 Fiberglide Bushing

45 7201-2 Fiberglide Bearing 1/2"

46 7377

47 7378

48 5214-2 Ball Joint (5/16-24) (Nylon Lined)

49 7226

50 7380

Plastic Washer (1 x .438 x .025)

Pivot Bearing (7/16 x 9/16)

Compression Spring (3/4 x 2-1/2)

Knuckle Joint

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

3

1

1

1

1

1

*

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION NO.

REQ’D

F255

F298

F350

F389

F431

F435

F450

F452

F178

F182

F183

F211

F217

F218

F219

F241

F473

F476

F484

F551

F576

F581

F651

F091

F104

F120

F146

F149

F168

F170

F171

F034

F035

F039

F051

F058

F060

F061

F069

Fasteners

F004

F008

F009

F010

F012

F013

F019

F020

F029

F031

1/4-20 Keps Nut

5/16-24 Keps Nut

5/16-18 Whiz Locknut

5/16-24 ESNA Nut

3/8-16 Keps Nut

3/8-16 Whiz Locknut

1/4-20 ESNA Wing Nut

5/16-18 ESNA Nut

1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt

3/8-16 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt

3/8 SAE Washer

1/4 Wave Spring Washer

AN960516 Washer

1/4 Star Lock Washer

3/32 x 1/2 Cotter Pin

5/16-18 x 5/8 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 3/4 PFH Bolt

AN960416 Washer

1/4-20 Jam Nut

1/4 x 1/4 x 1-1/2 Key

5/16 Split Lock Washer

5/16 x 1 x 7/64 Flat Washer (Zinc Plate) 1

5/16-18 x 3/8 Set Screw

1/4 x 1 Fender Washer

1/4 x 5/8 x 1/8 Washer

.312 x .700 x .074 Washer

1/4-20 x 7/8 Hex Bolt

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

9

2

1

7

1

1

1

3

14

1

5

1

7/16-14 Hex Nut

7/16 Split Lock Washer

7/16-14 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt

.375 x .875 x .10 Washer

5/16-18 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt

3/8-24 Jam Nut

1/4-20 LP Nylock

3/8-16 x 2-3/4 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 3-1/2 Hex Bolt

1/4 x 1/4 x 1-1/4 Key

Washer 5/8 x 1-3/4 x 1/4

5/8-18 Nylon Locknut

5/16-18 x 5 Hex Bolt

3/8-16 x 6-1/2 Hex Bolt

Washer .380 ID x 1.0 OD x .120

5/16-18 Flange Top Lock Nut

3/8-16 ESNA Wing Nut

1/4-20 x 1-1/4" Carriage Bolt

5/16-18 x 5/8 Carriage Bolt Grd 2

1

1

2

1

1

1

2

5

1

4

2

2

1

2

3

4

4

1

1

2

1

4

* Service Part Only

** The Quick Coupler Installation Tool is used to assist the installation of the Quick Coupler Tube and PTO Shaft connec tion by holding the disconnect ring in the retracted position when joined to the tractor spline shaft on the PTO Drive Shaft.

Model H24d Beginning S/N 171634

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

MAIN COMPONENT POWER TRANSMISSION

.

F484

.

1

.

F009

.

34

.

36

F389

.

.

.

2

49

.

50

3

.

F060

F060

F010

48

.

.

39

34

.

F484

38

.

.

F171

.

.

3

.

F004

.

.

4

F473

.

5

.

6

.

F013

.

7

.

8

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

47

46

46

F178

F061

F029

5

.

.

.

.

9

.

F298

F183

.

.

45 44

F183

F035

F034

F009

F034

.

F051

.

10

F051

.

.

F012

F241 F013

.

F039

F009

.

12

.

10

F298

.

13

.

F551

.

F020

.

14

.

F576

.

F034

8600-

.

F651

.

.

F149

34

.

.

41

F435

.

.

33

35

3

34

.

.

F008

42

F013

.

.

40

F350

.

32 .

F034

F182

.

F211

.

F034

43

.

.

.

F146

.

30

.

29

.

.

F069

F104

28

F476

.

.

F019

.

F120

.

.

.

F217

27

F218

.

F350

F031

F009 26

F120

F350

31

Refer to

Hydrostatic Ground

Drive Assemblies

F004

F009

F581

.

9804-1

36

F219

17

F170

F091

F168

37

.

9804-1

F255

.

24

.

23

.

11

Refer to

Engine Group

F551

F031

.

.

18

F058

.

16

F009

.

25

F009

.

.

.

.

F182

.

.

F431

22

F120

F350

21

.

F182

F009

20

19

F435

F450

F452

F034

F035

.

15

F058

F031

Refer to

Hydrostatic Ground

Drive Assemblies

Refer to

Chassis Assembly

Model H24d Beginning S/N 171634

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

9

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

Precleaner Assembly

1 4090-1 Air Cleaner Assembly

(Includes Items # 2-5)

2 5090-2 Vacuator Valve

3 5088-5 Air Cleaner Draw Latch

4 5090-8 Air Cleaner Cartridge

5 5090-7 Safety Filter Insert

6 5088-4 Air Cleaner Band

7 5091-4 Indicator Nipple

8 5091-3 Air Flow Indicator

9 6029 Hose Clamp (1-3/4 to 2-1/4)

10 2012-5 Air Intake Hose

Engine Assembly

11 NS Bolt (Kohler)

12 2437-3 Upper Engine Brace

13 NS Oil Filter

14

2437-4 Engine Muffler Link

15

2013-2 Muffler

16

2013-13 Muffler Shield

17 NS

18 NS

Nut (Kohler)

Gasket (Kohler)

19 2437-1 Engine Mount, LH

20 7440-9 Motor Mount

21 2437-2 Engine Mount, RH

22 NS 23.4 HP Engine (Kohler)

Fuel Tank Assembly

23 8055-4 Fuel Tank, 4.7 Gallon, Diesel (Black)

(Includes Items # 25-30)

24 7082-1 Fuel Tank Cap, Diesel

25 5020-2 Fuel Filter, In Tank

26 5086-7 Hose (1/4 x 6)

27 5083-1 Bushing, Rubber

28 8055-2 Fuel Tank Gauge

29 7046-1 Fuel Return Tube

30 5083-8 Tank Tube (13")

31 5879-3 Hose Clamp (1/2)

32 M111

33 NS

34 NS

35 NS

Fuel Line (1/4 x 10")

Fuel Line (Kohler)

Fuel Line (Kohler)

Fuel Filter (Kohler)

36 2437-5 Fuel Filter Mount

37 8043-10 1/4 x 3/16 Reducer Coupler

38 5879-4 Hose Clamp (7/16)

39 M113 Fuel Line (3/16 x 6")

40 7840-4 Hose Clamp (3/4 to 1-1/2)

41 NS

42 NS

43 NS

Hose (Kohler)

Crankcase Vacuum Regulator

Valve (Kohler)

Hose (Kohler)

44 5975-1 Cable Tie (18# x 3-3/4")

45 NS

46 NS

Fuel Line (Kohler)

Fuel Line (Kohler)

1 **

2

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

12

2

2

2

4

2

2

*

*

4

1

1

1

1

1

4

ENGINE GROUP

NO.

REQ’D

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION NO.

REQ’D

47 M111

48 M111

49 2010-6 Fuel Valve

50 M246

53

Throttle Assembly

54

55

56

57

58

M246

2108-6

5108-1

5108-5

5108-11

2108-1

Fuel Line (1/4 x 20")

Fuel Line (1/4 x 5")

51 M111 Fuel Line (1/4 x 39")

52 2010-2 Fuel Transfer Mount

59 5108-9

F034

F038

F050

F091

F151

F164

F184

F185

F002

F004

F005

F009

F012

F013

F025

F031

F198

F249

F492

F493

F494

F642

Fuel Line (1/4 x 11")

Control Cable (73")

Control Lever, Throttle / Choke

Throttle Control Knob, Red

Friction Washer (.062)

Throttle Control and Cable Assembly

10-24 Keps Nut

1/4-20 Keps Nut

1/4-20 ESNA Nut

5/16-18 Whiz Locknut

3/8-16 Keps Nut

3/8-16 Whiz Locknut

10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS

1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

3/8-16 x 1 Hex Bolt

1/4 SAE Washer

5/16-18 x 5/8 Hex Bolt

3/8-16 x 7/8 Hex Bolt

10-24 x 1/4 x 3/8 SHL Bolt

1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt, SS

1/4 Internal Star Lock Washer, SS

.250 x .625 x .040 Washer, SS

M10 Split Lock Washer

M12 Split Lock Washer

M10-1.5 x 20 Hex Bolt

M12-1.75 x 30 Hex Bolt

1/4 x .042 Belleville Washer

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

(Includes Items # 54-57, 59-62, F002, F005,

F050, F164 & F642)

Control Bracket

1

1

1

1

1

60 5108-10 Friction Washer (.125)

61 5108-7 Control Lock Tab

1

1

1

Bearing, Delrin (.250 ID x .375 OD x .250) 1 62 5172

Fasteners

Fuel Line (1/4 x 39")

8

8

8

1

1

2

4

2

2

2

8

2

1

6

3

2

4

4

4

4

4

1

*

*

*

*

*

* Required hose specifications:

M111 - 1/4" ID fuel/oil/vapor hose (Gates 4219-0103 or equivalent)

M113 - 3/16" ID fuel/oil/vapor hose (Gates 4219-0093 or equivalent)

M246 - 1/4" ID low permeation (<15g/m^2/day) fuel hose

(Parker 38904 or equivalent)

** Refer to the Operator’s Manual for recommended part number.

10

Model H24d Beginning S/N 171634

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

ENGINE GROUP

1

.

3

.

4

.

2

F184

.

F034

3

.

5

.

23

.

24

.

6

.

28

.

.

25

26

.

1

F009

.

.

29 30

.

31 31

.

52

.

31

27

.

7

.

8

.

Refer to

Radiator Group

.

53

.

F031

31

31

.

.

.

31

49

31

.

F009

.

12

.

9

10

.

11

8600-12

.

9

.

32

.

33

.

F038

.

F091

.

31

48

.

46

45 44

47

22

.

.

34

.

F013

.

35

.

36

.

13

31

.

37

F034

.

38

38

.

44

.

F034

.

39

14

11

40

.

40

.

.

.

31

43

40

TO FUEL

PUMP

F009

42

40

41

.

.

F198

.

15

.

.

F198

.

F185

51

50

44

.

44

F185

F184

.

F164

.

F050

.

F005

.

F642

.

62

61 60

.

.

F002

59

9804-1

.

55

.

56

.

54

57

.

.

.

F002 F025

3

58

F494

F492

21

20

.

F004

.

.

F493

F249

.

F151

F009

.

.

20

20

18

17

.

.

F494

F492

.

19

F249

F493

F184 F185

31

20

28

Refer to

23

24

Chassis Assembly

25

26

F184

F185

16

31 30

.

29

27

9804-1

F185

F184

.

F012

Model H24d Beginning S/N 171634

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

11

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

RADIATOR GROUP

NO.

REQ’D

Radiator Assembly

1 2427-5 Radiator

2 7427-21 Fan Mount Tab, LH

3 2425-3 Radiator Fan Shroud

4 7432

(Includes Item # F346)

Shock Mount (1.0 OD x .75)

5 7427-22 Fan Mount Tab, RH

6 7429-6 Radiator Cooling Fan

7 5841

8 7434

9 M204

Retainer Washer (3/8 x 1-1/4)

Washer (3/8 x 1-1/4 x 1/4)

Recovery Tank Hose (5/16 x 16-1/2") 1

10 2088-4 Air Cleaner Mount

11 2427-6 Recovery Tank Mount

12 2427-2 Recovery Tank Keeper

13 7427-18 Coolant Recovery Tank

14 7440-5 Shock Mount (1-1/4 x 3/4)

15 2427 Radiator Mount

16 7431-3 Radiator Channel Seal

17 2425-2 Screen Channel

18 7840-4 Hose Clamp (3/4 to 1-1/2)

19 2012-3 Upper Radiator Hose

20 7840-6 Hose Clamp (5/16 to 7/8)

21 M247 Hose

22 2012-4 Lower Radiator Hose

23 2425-1 Radiator Screen

24 7429-7 Fan Blade Replacement

1

**

2

4

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

2

2

2

*

1

2

1

**

1

1

*

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION NO.

REQ’D

Fasteners

F002

F004

F009

F025

F029

F034

F061

F129

F360

F561

10-24 Keps Nut

1/4-20 Keps Nut

5/16-18 Whiz Locknut

10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS

1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

1/4 Internal Star Lock Washer

10-24 x 1/2 PTHMS

1/4-20 x 3/8 Hex Bolt

1/4 x 1-3/4 Fender Washer

* Service Part Only

** Required hose specifications:

M204 - 5/16" ID 70 Durometer EPDM hose

M247 - 5/16" ID low permeation (<15g/m^2/day) fuel hose

(Parker 38905 or equivalent)

8

4

8

4

12

3

3

4

4

2

12

Model H24d Beginning S/N 171634

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

.

.

21

.

18

22

.

19

.

24

.

.

20

18

.

.

F029

F061

.

.

17

23

.

F561

F061

F029

18

.

20

Refer to

EngineGroup

18

RADIATOR GROUP

.

16

.

1

17

F561

F061

F029

16

.

F029

F009

2

F009

.

.

.

3

F129

.

4

.

F009

.

.

5

.

F360

F061

F129

4

F009

.

.

F009

F061

F360

Refer to

Electrical Assembly

.

8

7

F061

F360

9

.

10

.

F004

F004

15

.

6

2

F129

5

F129

.

14

8

.

F034

13

.

.

F002

.

.

F025

12

F002

11

F029

.

F025

F009

9804-1

9804-1

F009

Refer to

Chassis Assembly

Model H24d Beginning S/N 171634

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

13

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

HYDROSTATIC GROUND DRIVE ASSEMBLIES

DESCRIPTION

Parking Brake Assembly

1 2358-6 5/16-18 x 1-3/4 Stud

2 2300-20 Parking Brake Hydro Mount, RH

3 5103-2 Pivot Bushing (5/16 ID)

4 2406-3 Parking Brake Actuator Tube

5 5222

6 2280

Extension Spring (1/2 x 3-1/4)

Clevis (3/8)

7 2406-4 Clevis Pin (5/16 x 1-1/8)

8 8655-4 Clevis Pin (5/16 x 3/4)

9 2406-14 Brake Actuator Pull

10 4407-4 Bow Tie Cotter Pin

11 5830 Grease Fitting

12 7406-1 Handle Grip, Red

13 2406-15 Parking Brake Lever / Idler Mount

(Includes Items # 11 & 12)

14 2406-5 Spacer

15 2300-1 Parking Brake Hydro Mount, LH

16 7523-2 Clevis Pin W/Hole (1/4 x 5/8)

17 2406-10 Parking Brake Rod

18 5665-1 Compression Spring (2-1/2)

19 5463 Steering Lever Actuator

Transaxle Reservoir Assemblies

20 2025-17 Straight Thread Hose Fitting

21 5879-4 Hose Clamp (7/16)

22 M111 Hose (1/4 x 6-1/2")

23 5879-3 Hose Clamp (1/2)

24 8043-9 1/4 x 1/4 x 1/4 Tee

25 M111 Hose (1/4 x 6-1/4")

Cable Clamp (1/2) 26 5832

27 2025-19 Hose Channel

28 M111 Hose (1/4 x 15")

29 2024-1 Oil Expansion Reservoir (1 Qt.)

30 2025-21 Reservoir Bottle Mount

Ground Drive Assemblies

31 2028-8 Lockout Arm, RH

32 2248-1 Ground Drive Belt

33 4245 Idler Pulley (3/A)

34 4349-12 Flanged Bearing (1")

35 2240-2 Drive Pulley (Includes Item # F171)

36 5841 Retainer Washer (3/8 x 1-1/4)

37 5830-3 Grease Fitting (45 Deg.)

38 2349-14 Transmission Belt Tensioner

(Includes Items # 37 & 39)

39 7201-3 Fiberglide Bearing

40 7201-4 Inner Race (1-1/2)

41 6325-3 Spacer Bushing (9/16)

42 5146 10mm Ball Stud

43 2215-6 Pressure Dampener

44 2028-7 Lockout Arm, LH

45 2026-6 Hydro-Gear ® Oil Filter (52114)

46 9430-1 Spacer Tube

14

NO.

REQ’D

2

4

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

5

1

2

2

1

1

2

2

1

1

3

1

1

4

2

2

1

1

1

*

*

*

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION NO.

REQ’D

47 2349-15 Idler Mount

48 2025-41 Hydro-Gear ZT3400, LH

49 2026-41 Hydro-Gear ZT3400, RH

Wheel Assembly

50 2071

PTO Coupler

Wheel & Tire (22 x 10.50-12)

51 2351-1 Rubber Iso Coupler

52 2351-16 Flex Coupler Half

53 2351-19 Inner Flex Coupler Half

54 2351-50 Flex Coupler Half (1" Bore)

(Includes Items # F171 & F435)

Fasteners

2

F171

F182

F183

F231

F336

F350

F388

F434

F042

F049

F050

F051

F052

F108

F151

F168

F435

F481

F497

F025

F029

F031

F032

F034

F035

F039

F040

F002

F004

F005

F009

F010

F012

F013

F015

10-24 Keps Nut

1/4-20 Keps Nut

1/4-20 ESNA Nut

5/16-18 Whiz Locknut

5/16-24 ESNA Nut

3/8-16 Keps Nut

3/8-16 Whiz Locknut

1/2-20 Wheel Lug Nut

10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS

1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt

3/8-16 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt

3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt

3/8-16 x 2-1/4 Hex Bolt

5/16 SAE Washer

1/4 SAE Washer

3/8 SAE Washer

5/16 Ext. Star Lock Washer

3/8-16 x 2 Hex Bolt

3/8-16 x 7/8 Hex Bolt

5/16 Split Lock Washer

5/16-18 x 3/8 Set Screw

1/4 x 5/8 x 1/8 Washer

.312 x .700 x .074 Washer

1/4 x 3/4 Woodruff Key (#806)

3/8-16 Jam Nut

1/4-20 LP Nylock

3/8-16 x 2-1/2 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 3-1/2 Hex Bolt

1/4 x 1/4 x 1-1/4 Key

Washer 5/16 x 1 x .125

M8 x 20 Hex Bolt

* Required hose specifications:

M111 - 1/4" ID fuel/oil/vapor hose (Gates 4219-0103 or equivalent)

Model H24d Beginning S/N 171634

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

4

4

1

2

4

1

3

4

1

12

4

12

1

2

4

2

2

1

1

18

1

2

1

1

2

3

1

7

8

2

4

2

17

3

2

1

1

1

1

1

6

1

HYDROSTATIC GROUND DRIVE ASSEMBLIES

.

F032

.

F050

.

29

.

F005

.

F029

.

30

Refer to

Engine Group

.

F151

F034

5

.

.

F009 1

17

.

6

F182

F009

Refer to

Electrcial

Assembly

F009

.

16

.

18

19

F010

.

F336

.

7

.

F350

.

2

.

.

F009

.

.

.

8 F183

.

9

F009

.

10

.

3

F182

16

F183

.

12

49

.

4

F388

.

.

10

11

10

3

F009

17

18

19

F010

.

13

.

F183

20

.

F034

F013

.

.

21

.

.

14

F035

15

F034

1

.

25

.

.

.

23 24

23

F388

F009 F034

F009

F012

.

F031

23

.

F025

48

.

.

.

22

31

47

.

F013

F013

F182

F388

10

.

.

.

.

26

.

F012

26

26

F002

21

20

F002

F004

.

F013

.

34

.

32

.

33

F388

.

F171

F039

.

.

.

F002

F004

27

.

Refer to

Main Component

Power Transmission

35

.

F231

.

.

F051

F040

.

3940

.

39

.

.

.

F435

.

.

.

F042

.

.

F171

F009

.

.

F108

F051

.

44

10

F182

F013

.

F049

42

43

42

F013

41 33

.

.

51

F034

F052

F481

.

45

54

F481

F052

F034

.

F497

.

F168

.

.

53

F481

.

F034

F052

.

F481

F052 51

F034

52

F009

F012

9804-1

F009

.

46

F009

Refer to

Chassis Assembly

50

.

F434

50

.

F015

Model H24d Beginning S/N 171634

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

15

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

STEERING CONTROL ASSEMBLIES

NO.

REQ’D

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

Steering Lever & FSC Assemblies

1 5850-2 Handle Grip, Foam (5-1/2)

2 4170-4 FSC Lever Assembly (Includes Item # 3)

3 5830 Grease Fitting

4 7201-11 Inner Race (1.938)

5 5214-4 Ball Joint (5/16-24) W/O Stud

6 4213-3 Control Rod (6-1/4)

7 5463-4 Steering Lever Actuator

8 5665-1 Compression Spring (2-1/2)

9 2213 Control Rod (7")

10 2212-3 Seal Retainer

11 2212 Transmission Control Arm Stop

12 2212-2 Transmission Control Arm, RH

13 5214-2 Ball Joint (5/16-24) (Nylon Lined)

14 2212-1 Transmission Control Arm, LH

15 2451-1 Steering Pivot Shaft With Stop

16 5463-6 Washer 5/16 x 3/4 x .250

17 7201-2 Fiberglide Bearing (1/2")

18 5463-5 Steering Arm Pivot Bushing (SS)

19 5830-3 Grease Fitting (45 Degree)

20 8201-3 Fiberglide Bearing

21 2451-7 Speed Control Actuator, LH

(Includes Items # 19 & 20)

10mm Ball Stud 22 5146

23 4199-4 Steering Lever Dampener Assembly

24 2451-8 Speed Control Actuator, RH

(Includes Items # 20 & 25)

25 5830-4 Grease Fitting (90 Deg.)

26 4451-4 FSC Friction Actuator

27 4219 Extension Spring (3/4 x 6-1/2)

28 5453-20 Steering Lever Handle (+1")

Adjustable / SS

(Includes Items # 1, F188, F198 & F345)

29 4452-4 Steering Lever Tube W/Tab

30 5450 D-Clip

31 5222 Extension Spring (1/2 x 3-1/4)

32 4452-6 Steering Pivot (1/4-20 x 1-5/8)

2

2

2

2

1

2

1

1

4

2

1

3

*

2

2

1

2

2

1

2

1

1

4

1

2

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

33 4142-1 FSC Cam

34 5141 FSC Friction Washer

(1-1/2 x 3/8 x 1/16)

35 4142-2 FSC Friction Washer

(1-1/2 x 1-1/32 x 1/16)

36 9704-3 Pivot Rod Bushing, Plastic

37 2451-4 Steering Shaft Spacer

Fasteners

* Service Part Only

F060

F093

F121

F146

F167

F183

F188

F192

F004

F005

F008

F009

F010

F024

F035

F044

F198

F211

F226

F235

F345

F385

F391

F407

F551

1/4-20 Keps Nut

1/4-20 ESNA Nut

5/16-24 Keps Nut

5/16-18 Whiz Locknut

5/16-24 ESNA Nut

5/16-24 Jam Nut

5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt

5/16-24 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

AN960516 Washer

5/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 3/8 x 1 SHL Bolt

1/4-20 Jam Nut

5/16-18 Hex Nut

.312 x .700 x .074 Washer

1/4-20 Self-Locking Nut

3/8-24 Self-Locking Nut

.250 x .625 x .040 Washer, SS

1/4-20 x 7/8 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 7/8 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 2-1/2 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x .770 Knurled Bolt

1/4 x 1-1/4 Roll Pin

1/4-20 x 1/2 Set Screw, SS

Belleville Washer 3/8 x 1.187, SS

5/16-18 Flange Top Lock Nut

NO.

REQ’D

1

1

1

2

1

4

1

1

6

1

2

1

2

1

2

2

4

2

6

2

2

2

1

4

1

1

2

1

2

1

16

Model H24d Beginning S/N 171634

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

STEERING CONTROL ASSEMBLIES

.

.

1

2

.

F009

.

.

28

.

F345

1

F551

.

.

.

27

3

.

F035

.

F167

.

4

F093

.

F183

5 F235

F024

.

.

F009

.

16

.

F385

.

26

.

.

.

20

.

29

.

.

F198

.

.

F188

30 31

25

24

.

F183

.

5

.

6

.

18

F024

20

.

F093

F009

.

F010

.

32

.

F005

F010

28

1

F188

F198

29

22

F009

.

F060

.

22

.

23

.

8

F183 .

9

.

7

8 F183

7

30 31

F345

9

20

21

23

.

22

22

F009 F009

.

19

18

17

16

F226

20

F005

32

Refer to

Hydrostatic Ground

Drive Assemblies

.

15

.

.

10

.

11

.

.

F024 F008

F024

13

13

.

12

F183

F044

.

F044

F183

F146 F391

.

14

11

10

Refer to

Hydrostatic Ground

Drive Assemblies

F008

Model H24d Beginning S/N 171634

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

9804-1

.

.

F192

F407

33

34

.

.

.

.

35

36

.

F004

F004

.

F211

.

.

37

36

F121

9804-1

Refer to

Chassis Assembly

17

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

ROLL-OVER PROTECTION SYSTEM (ROPS)

DESCRIPTION

ROPS Assembly

1 A30 ROPS

2 2302-11 Stop Plate

3 2302-10 Threaded Knob

4 2302-9 Hinge Pin

5 2302-8 ROPS Seat Belt, Grammer Seat

NO.

REQ’D

2

2

1

1

1

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

Fasteners

F151

F306

F399

F565

F566

F587

DESCRIPTION NO.

REQ’D

3/8-16 x 7/8 Hex Bolt

3/8-16 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

1/2-13 x 3-1/4 Hex Bolt

1/2-13 x 3-1/4 Hex Bolt, Grade 8

1/2-13 Nut, HXCL Reversible Locking Nut 6

3/8-16 Top Lock Flange Nut, Grade G 8

5

1

4

4

18

Model H24d Beginning S/N 171634

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

..

ROLL-OVER PROTECTION SYSTEM (ROPS)

Refer to

Chassis Assembly

1

.

F306

Refer to

Chassis Assembly

9804-1

.

4

.

3

.

5

F399

.

F565

.

2

F566

.

1

1

3

F566 1

.

F566

5685-

.

F399

4

.

F151

.

F587

F587

F399

F587

F151

F566

9804-1

F587

1

F306

5

Refer to

Chassis Assembly

Model H24d Beginning S/N 171634

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

19

ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

Electrical Assembly

1 6105-3 Harness Clip

2 5977-3 Grommet (9/16)

3 2103-8 Adapter Harness

4 7306-11 Switch (205 Deg. 3/8-18 NPT)

5 6941-9 Relay Switch 30/40 Amp

6 NS Glow Plug Controller / Timer (Kohler)

7 7948-6 Time Delay Module

8 7948-2 Time Delay Harness

9 5941-2 Safety Switch

10 8941 Circuit Breaker (30 Amp)

(Auto Reset/Sealed)

11 8440-3 Jumper Wire

12 7941 Circuit Breaker (40 Amp)

(Auto Reset/Sealed)

13 7433-2 Resistor, 50 Watt .4 OHM 1%

14 7433-3 Resistor Mount

15

NS Regulator/Rectifier (Kohler)

16 2940-9 Ground Wire (8")

17 2940-3 Battery Cable (14")

18 7428-2 Fan Control Module W/P Plug

19 5932 Battery Terminal Insl., Blk (-)

20 5975-1 Cable Tie (18# x 3-3/4")

21 4940-6 Battery Cable (33")

22 5844 Battery Hold-Down Bar

Hook Bolt 23 5839

24 5933

25 NS

Battery Terminal Insl., Red (+)

Battery (12V/350 CCA/Wet/SP-40)

26 2940-22 Wire Harness

27 7833

28 5833

Cable Clamp (7/8 x 1/4)

Cable Clamp (1/4)

NO.

REQ’D

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

1

1

6

1

1

2

1

1

3

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

DESCRIPTION

29 5942-4 Safety Switch (NO)

30 5942-5 Safety Switch (NO)

31 8960-15 Ignition Switch W/Keys

(Includes Items # 39, 40 & F349)

32 8536-2 Warning Horn Assembly

33 8996-9 Red Indicator Light Assembly

34 8990-1 Hourmeter (Global)

35 8996-13 Glow Plug Light Assembly, Green

36 7941-3 Boot, Circuit Breaker

37 7941-2 Circuit Breaker (10 Amp)

38 7941-5 Circuit Breaker (7 Amp)

39 7854 Plastic Tip, Red

40 8960-3 Key Set W/Umbrella

Fasteners

F002 10-24 Keps Nut

F004 1/4-20 Keps Nut

F009 5/16-18 Whiz Locknut

F019 1/4-20 ESNA Wing Nut

F025 10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS

F026 10-24 x 1/2 PPHMS

F029 1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt

F031 1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt

F034 5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

F050 1/4 SAE Washer

F145 4-40 Keps Nut

F182 1/4 x 5/8 x 1/8 Washer

F232 10-32 Keps Nut

F349 Washer .835 ID 1.122 OD, SS

F491 4-40 x 3/8 PPHMS

NO.

REQ’D

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

6

1

2

2

2

3

2

2

24

1

2

26

3

3

2

20

Model H24d Beginning S/N 171634

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY

.

34

.

33

.

35

C

E

G

.

40

.

F349

33

.

.

39

.

.

.

36 38

A

.

33

F

D

B

31

H

F002

.

.

.

32

30

29

.

1

.

2

Refer to

Body Assembly

.

4

R

Refer to

Radiator Group

J

3

<15°

31

Refer to

Engine

Group

Red/Blk

I

F026

.

F026

7

.

6

5

.

.

F026

P

.

F034

Q

F026

Z

F026

5

.

F025

Refer to

Chassis Assembly

M

N

.

O

.

F002

F002

8

.

.

F009

K

L

F002

9804-1

Y

.

24

T

F026

9

.

U

F002

.

28

F002

27

F026

F026

9804-1

27

26

.

22

Green

.

21

F004

.

F050

.

20

.

F019

.

F182

F002

.

F004

20

.

.

.

.

.

.

F004

Red

18

F002

F026

X

F002

5

19

23

25

F031

17

S

Red

V

F034

.

F002 F232

F026

F002

.

F002

.

F232

F145

W

F002

.

10

F026

.

11

.

F232

.

10

11

.

F026

.

12

.

14

F026

F026

13

F029

15

.

16

F009

Refer to

Engine Group

F034

F009

NOTE: Electrical connections are identified on page 25.

Model H24d Beginning S/N 171634

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

21

ITEM

NO.

LOCATION

LUBRICATION POINTS

LUBRICATION

TYPE

NO.

PLACES

Lubrication Points

1 Steering Lever Pivot

2 Deck Support Arm Pivot

3 Deck-to-PTO Coupling

(Grease Spline Slide Area)

Grease

Grease

Grease

4 Universal Joint Tube Assembly Grease

5 FSC Lever Pivot Grease

Oil 6 Body Latch Pivot

7 PTO Clutch Lever Pivot

8 Clutch Arm Pivot

9 Hydro Idler Arm Pivot

10 Transaxle Oil Reservoir

11 Throttle Control Cable Ends

12 Engine Dipstick

13 Tail Wheel Caster Fork Pivot

14 Rear Axle Pivot

Grease

Grease

Grease

*

Oil/20W-50

Oil

Oil

Grease

Grease

** 1

2

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

2

2

1

ITEM

NO.

LOCATION LUBRICATION

TYPE

NO.

PLACES

15 Rear Wheel Bearing

16 Engine Oil Fill

17 PTO Belt Tightener Pivot

18 Clutch Actuator Push Rod

Grease

Oil **

Grease

Grease

19 Brake Band Pivot Pins (Clevis) Oil

20 Parking Brake Lever Pivot

21

22

Parking Brake Clevis

Throttle Control Pivot

Grease

Oil

Oil

* Grease every 25 hours.

** Refer to H24d Operator’s Manual for procedure for checking and changing oil in Engine Crankcase.

3

1

2

1

1

1

2

1

NOTE: See Model H24d Operator’s Manual (P/N 2000-34) for proper lubrication intervals.

22

Model H24d Beginning S/N 171634

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

LUBRICATION POINTS

21

2

11 & 22

.

.

21

20

6

1

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

19

18

.

17

16

13

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

15

.

1

4

3

2

.

.

12

13

14

10

11

6

7

8

5

9

.

Model H24d Beginning S/N 171634

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

23

WIRING SCHEMATIC

BRN

FAN

BLU

PUR/

WHT

PUR/WHT RED

GRN/WHT

BLK/RED

YEL/RED

RED

BLK

BLK/RED

FUEL

SOLENOID

GLOW

PLUG

RELAY/CONTROLLER

RED

BLK

30

85

87 87A

86

BLK

RELAY - G

BLK

GRN

BLK

TIME

DELAY

MODULE

RELAY - A

30

85

87 87A

86

BLK

BLK

RED

85

BLK

ORG

RED

RELAY - E

30

YEL

87

BLK

85

87

87A

ORG/WHT

BLK/WHT

30

RELAY - B

86

87A

YEL

BLK

RED

BRN

GRN

GRA

BRN

BRN

RED RED

YEL

85

30

YEL

87

86

BRN

87A

RELAY - C YEL/RED

PUR/RED

RED/BLK

PTO

SWITCH

RED

YEL/RED

YEL/RED

BLK/RED

RED

BLK

GLOW

PLUGS

TEMP

SENSOR

SEAT

SWITCH

GRA

ENGINE

FLYWHEEL

ALTERNATOR

OIL PRESSURE

SWITCH

RED

GRA

RED

PUR

GRN

GRN

BLK/

WHT

PARKING

BRAKE

INTERLOCK

SWITCH

PUR/RED

BRN

BLK

YEL

RED

OPTIONAL

LIGHTS

OPTIONAL

LIGHTS

RED

RED

RED

PUR/WHT

24

RED

10 AMP

CIRCUIT

BREAKER

RED

BRN

BLK

NEUTRAL

INTERLOCK

SWITCH

PUR/

RED

IGNITION

SWITCH

G

S1

M

B

S2

A

GRN/WHT

BLK

BLK

PUR

7 AMP

CIRCUIT

BREAKER

PUR/WHT

RED

PUR/WHT

BLK

HOUR

METER

GRN

PUR/

WHT GLOW

PLUG

PRESSURE

LIGHT

GRN

PUR/

WHT

CHARGE

GRN

PUR/

WHT

GRA

BLU

PUR/

WHT

-

HORN

+

PUR/WHT

BLK

BLK

WATER

TEMP

SWITCH 3/8"

GRN

BLK

RED

40 AMP

CIRCUIT

BREAKER

30 AMP

CIRCUIT

BREAKER

RED

BLK

RED

OPTIONAL POWER

DECK TILT-UP

PUR

RESISTOR

BLK/WHT

PUR

PUR

BLU

GRA

85

87

30

86

GRN

87A

RELAY - F

RED

30 AMP

CIRCUIT

BREAKER

RED

GRN

PUR

GRN

REGULATOR/

RECTIFIER

GRA

BRN

REVERSING

MODULE

RED

ORG/WHT

BLK

RED

ORG/WHT

OPTIONAL

LIGHTS

RED

PUR

RELAY - F

HI-SPEED FAN RELAY

OFF

START

RUN

30 + 87A

30 + 87

30 + 87

RELAY - G

FUEL SOLENOID RELAY

OFF

START

RUN

30 + 87A

30 + 87

30 + 87

WALKER MODEL H24d

Beginning S/N 2020-155013

IGNITION SWITCH CIRCUITS

OFF

START

B - OPEN

B + S1 + S2 + G

RUN

GLOW PLUG

B + S1

B + G

S1 = START CIRCUIT

S2 = START/ACCESSORY CIRCUIT

B = BATTERY CIRCUIT

G = GLOW PLUG CIRCUIT

RELAY - A

TIME DELAY RELAY

OFF

START

RUN

30 + 87A

30 + 87

30 + 87

RELAY - B

OFF

START

RUN

PTO ON

START RELAY

30 + 87A

30 + 87

30 + 87

30 + 87A

OFF

START

RUN

RELAY - C

IGNITION RELAY

30 + 87A

30 + 87

30 + 87

RELAY - E

FAN INTERRUPT RELAY

OFF

START

RUN

30 + 87A

30 + 87

30 + 87

ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY (CONNECTIONS)

DETAIL A

RED

DETAIL B DETAIL C DETAIL D DETAIL E DETAIL F

P/N-7942-4

DETAIL G

BLK PUR/WHT

P/N-7942-4

DETAIL L

RELAY-B

BLK/WHT

RED/BLK

P/N-7942-5

P/N-7942-4

DETAIL H

BLU PUR/WHT

P/N-7996-2

DETAIL M

RELAY-E

ORG/WHT

P/N-7942-5

YEL

GRN/WHT

P/N-7942-4

DETAIL I

YEL

RED

RED

PUR/WHT

P/N-7942-4

GRN

P/N-7942-4

P/N-5940-2

DETAIL N

BLK

RELAY-A

GRN

GRN

ORG

P/N-7942-5

RED

ORG

DETAIL J

GRA

GRN

P/N-7942-4 P/N-7942-4

DETAIL K

RELAY-C

PUR/RED

P/N-7942-10

DETAIL O

GRN BLK BRN YEL

P/N-NS

YEL

YEL/RED

YEL

P/N-7942-5

BRN

DETAIL P

RELAY-G

PUR/WHT

BLK/RED

RED

P/N-7942-5

DETAIL Q

BLK RED

P/N-NS

DETAIL R

GRN

P/N-7942-4

DETAIL V

RELAY-F

GRA

P/N-7942-5

GRN

BLK/WHT

DETAIL W

BLK/WHT

P/N-8942

BLK

DETAIL S

BRN

BLU

P/N-7942-10

DETAIL X

BRN

BLK

ORG/WHT

GRA

P/N-NS

GRA

BLK/RED

BRN

DETAIL T

BLK

YEL

PUR/RED

P/N-5940-2

GRN

RED

RED

P/N-8942-1

BRN

BLK

DETAIL Y

P/N-NS

BRN BRN

DETAIL Z

BLK/WHT

P/N-NS

DETAIL U

RED/BLK

P/N-NS

RED

END VIEWS ARE SHOWN FROM BACK OF PLUG

Model H24d Beginning S/N 171634

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

25

MAINTENANCE AND SERVICE RECORD SHEET

DATE SERVICE ENGINE

ITEM HOURS

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

26

Model H24d Beginning S/N 171634

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

MAINTENANCE AND SERVICE RECORD SHEET

DATE SERVICE ENGINE

ITEM HOURS

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Model H24d Beginning S/N 171634

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

27

MAINTENANCE AND SERVICE RECORD SHEET

DATE SERVICE ENGINE

ITEM HOURS

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

28

Model H24d Beginning S/N 171634

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

LIMITED WARRANTY

FOR

WALKER MODEL H24d

RIDER MOWER

1. WHAT THIS WARRANTY COVERS, AND FOR HOW LONG:

Walker Manufacturing company will, at its option, repair or replace, without charge, any part covered by this warranty which is found to be defective in material and/or workmanship within two (2) years* after the date of sale to the original retail purchaser unless the product is used for rental purposes, in which case this warranty is limited to ninety (90) days. At Walker’s request, customer will make the defective part available for inspection by Walker and/or return the defective part to Walker, transportation charges prepaid. All parts and components of the Walker Mower are covered by this warranty except the following components which are warranted separately by their respective manufacturers:

Kohler Engine

Hydro-Gear Transaxles

Battery

Tires

The available warranties covering these items are furnished with each mower. Walker does not assume any warranty obligation, liability or modification for these items, which are covered exclusively by the stated warranty of the respective manufacturers noted above.

* Extended warranties are offered for the following powertrain components:

A three (3) year or 3000 hour (whichever comes first) warranty is offered for Hydro-Gear ZT3400 Hydrostatic transaxle; covers full cost of replacement up to 1000 hours of use, and after 1000 hours warranty coverage is prorated against

3000 hours.

2. WHAT THIS WARRANTY DOES NOT COVER:

A. This warranty does not cover defects caused by depreciation or damage caused by normal wear, accidents, improper maintenance, improper use or abuse of the product, alterations, or failure to follow the instructions contained in the

Operator’s Manual for operation and maintenance.

B. The customer shall pay any charges for making service calls and/or for transporting the mower to and from the place where the inspection and/or warranty work is performed.

3. HOW TO OBTAIN SERVICE UNDER THIS WARRANTY:

Warranty service can be arranged by contacting the dealer where you purchased the mower or by contacting Walker Manufacturing Company, 5925 East Harmony Road, Ft. Collins, CO 80528. Proof of the date of purchase may be required to verify warranty coverage.

4. WARRANTY LIMITATION:

A. THERE IS NO OTHER EXPRESS WARRANTY. ANY WARRANTY THAT MAY BE IMPLIED FROM THIS PURCHASE

INCLUDING MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE IS HEREBY LIMITED TO THE

DURATION OF THIS WARRANTY AND TO THE EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW ANY AND ALL IMPLIED

WARRANTIES ARE EXCLUDED. Some states do not allow limitations on how long an implied warranty lasts, so the above limitations may not apply to you.

B. WALKER WILL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY INCIDENTAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, OR SPECIAL DAMAGES AND/OR

EXPENSES IN CONNECTION WITH THE PURCHASE OR USE OF THE MOWER.

Some states do not allow the exclusion or limitation of incidental or consequential damages, so the above limitation(s) or exclusion(s) may not apply to you.

C. Only the warranty expressed in this limited warranty shall apply and no dealer, distributor, or individual is authorized to amend, modify, or extend this warranty in any way. Accordingly, additional statements such as dealer advertising or presentations, whether oral or written, do not constitute warranties by Walker, and should not be relied upon.

D. This warranty gives you specific legal rights, and you may also have other rights which vary from state to state.

29

WALKER MFG. CO.

• 5925 E. HARMONY ROAD, FORT COLLINS, CO 80528 • (970) 221-5614

FORM NO. 030722 PRINTED IN USA www.walker.com ©2022 WALKER MFG. CO

advertisement

Was this manual useful for you? Yes No
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Related manuals