Graco 334054E, 24U242, 24U243, 24U810, 24U820, LineLazer IV 250SPS Dual Color Self-Propelled Line Striper, Parts Owner's Manual

Add to my manuals
26 Pages

advertisement

Graco 334054E, 24U242, 24U243, 24U810, 24U820, LineLazer IV 250SPS Dual Color Self-Propelled Line Striper, Parts Owner's Manual | Manualzz

Parts

LineLazer IV 250

DC

Self-Propelled Line Striper

For the application of line striping materials.

For professional use only. For outdoor use only.

Not for use in hazardous locations or explosive atmospheres.

Maximum Operating Speed: 10 mph (16 kph)

Maximum Operating Pressure: 3300 psi (22.8 MPa, 228 bar)

IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS

Read all warnings and instructions in this manual and the engine manual.

Be familiar with the controls and the proper usage of the equipment.

Save these instructions.

Model

24U242 2

24U243 2

24U810 3

24U820 3

Guns Series

Pressurized

Bead

System Description

B

B

B

B

No

Yes

No

Yes

LLIV 250DC

LLIV 250DC

LLIV 250DC

LLIV 250DC

Related Manuals:

334053

333388

311254

309277

312307

332230

Repair

Operation

Gun

Pump

Auto-Layout Applications Methods

Pressurized Bead System (PBS)

334054E

EN

2

Table of Contents

Page 4

Page 6 and 8

Page 12

Page 20

Page 18

Page 16

Page 10

Page 14

334054EParts

Notes

Notes

334054EParts 3

Parts

Parts

4

149

179

99

179

102

100 55 248

223

278

186

204

226

144 124

8

179

145

122

200

101

7

185

179

100

193

189b

189a

6

191

192 189

261 190

236

194

189c

191

334

235

234

335

199

336

102

179

80

55

52

167

239

161

237

265

179

33

223

222

220 273

238

187

274

116

264

151

150

188 ti23185b

334054EParts

Parts

Parts List

Ref. Part Description

6

7

8

33

52

55

80

260212 SCREW, hex washer hd, thd form

16M279 BUMPER, platform

100101 SCREW, cap, hex hd

101566 NUT, lock

111145 KNOB, pronged

100023 WASHER, flat

120721 SCREW, cap, 3/8-16, hexhd

99 16W544 BRACKET, mount, second pump,

LL250, paint

100 16M717 BRACKET, mount, pump, LL250, paint

101 111801 SCREW, cap, hex hd

102 107210 SCREW

116 102040 NUT, lock, hex

122 191239 HOSE, coupled, 3/8 in. x 11 ft

124 108851 WASHER, flat

144 126108 SCREW, shoulder, skt hd

145 24L909 FRAME, platform, painted, LL250

149 278421 PAD, foam

150 115753 BATTERY, 33 AH, sealed

151 801972 PAD, battery

161 118444 SCREW, mach, slot hex wash hd

167 24D618 PIN, handle, Grindlazer

179 111192 SCREW, cap flang hd

185 290159 LABEL, reflective

186 114271 STRAP, retaining

187 237686 WIRE, ground assembly w/ clamp

188 126071 STRAP, battery

189 16W372 MANIFOLD, hydraulic, three piston

189a 24N577 KIT, repair, coil, hydraulic manifold

189b 24N490 KIT, repair, solenoid

(includes 189a)

Qty.

6

2

2

2

1

4

1

2

2

1

1

12

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

1

8

Ref. Part Description

189c 24V560 KIT, repair, actuator, piston

(includes 234, 235, 236, 334, 335,

336)

190 16W373 BRACKET, manifold, hydraulic, gun

191 116829 FITTING, 90 degree

192 15C753 SCREW, mach, hex wash hd

193 24M625 TUBE, supply, hydraulic

194 24M626 TUBE, supply, hydraulic

199 24N492 KIT, repair, gun cable

(includes 236)

200 16N380 BRACKET, pin ramp

204 196177 ADAPTER, nipple

220 16X078 HARNESS, wire

222 16N541 WIRE, negative battery

223 16N540 HARNESS, light connection

226 245798 KIT, repair, hose

234 16W656 BUSHING, manifold, cable, gun

235 16W655 ADAPTER, manifold, cable, gun

236 126111 RETAINER, circlip, external, 8mm

237 126095 HOLDER, fuse

238 126096 FUSE, 30A

239 126097 COVER, fuse holder

248 110963 SCREW, cap, flange head

261 16Y454 LABEL, gun indicator

264 801958 PROTECTOR, terminal, red

265 801959 TERMINAL, protector, black

273 558685 WASHER, 1/4 external tooth lock

274 110755 WASHER, plain

278 16P138 LABEL, energy source

334 16P450 BELLOWS, constant volume

335 105510 WASHER, lock, spring, (hi collar)

336 126242 SCREW, cap, sch

Qty.

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

6

1

3

3

1

3

1

1

1

2

2

3

1

1

3

3

334054EParts 5

Parts

Parts

301

99

88 137

138 87

21

26

29 22

23

207

135

206

135

205

36

90

89

90

36

40

3

136

148 27

3

52

37

39

98

33

40

97

214

( See Page 8)

48

131

86

25 34

30

212

33

263

303

302

305

304

32

28 24

301

303

211

169

160

168

161

184

141

284

178

283

85

6 ti23186a

275

83

334054EParts

Parts

Parts List

87

88

89

90

97

98

39

40

48

52

33

34

36

37

83

85

86

Ref. Part

27

28

29

30

31

32

3

21

22

23

24

25

26

Description

102393 NUT, lock

116424 NUT

100022 SCREW, cap, hex hd

102040 NUT, lock

115480 KNOB, T-handle

118886 GROMMET, isolator

108868 CLAMP

127372 BUSHING

159346 WASHER

16X072 BRACKET, control, mount

24U233 CABLE, 18 conductor

24U234 BOX, control

17B211 COVER, control box, LL250, painted

116477 WASHER, flat, nylon

116038 WASHER, wave, spring

193658 SPACER, seal

113471 SCREW, cap, hex hd

112405 NUT, lock

125792 BALL, joint, rod end

16M273 CABLE, steering push/pull, LL250

111145 KNOB, pronged

113677 BUSHING, nylon

107257 SCREW, thd forming

24N494 KIT, repair, support, steering

(includes 89, 90)

24L900 BAR, handle, LL250

120151 RETAINER, caplug

113485 BEARING, cup/cone

115503 SEAL, grease

119569 BUSHING, strain relief

119554 NUT, lock, nylon, thin pattern

Qty.

2

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

2

2

3

1

2

2

1

1

1

2

2

2

1

1

3

2

1

4

2

3

6

1

Ref. Part Description Qty.

99 24M196 HANDLE, control, forward/reverse 1

131 112798 SCREW, thread forming, hex hd

135 119532 BEARING, flanged

1

2

136 15E780 PIN, fork

137 15K162 BLOCK

138 16N401 SWITCH, push button

141 16M702 FRAME, upright, LL250, paint

1

1

1

1

1 148 16M274 CABLE, forward/reverse, push/pull

160 16X069 COVER, display, LL250, painted

161 118444 SCREW, mach, slot hex wash hd

168 24N496 KIT, repair, shield, paint

(includes 169)

1

6

1

169 114225 TRIM, edge protection

178 107439 SCREW, mach, hex hd

184 127372 BUSHING, strain relief

205 178342 CLIP, spring

206 C20004 SCREW, cap

207 114659 GRIP, handle

211 16X127 LABEL, brand, LineLazer, dash

212 16X125 LABEL, brand, LineLazer, top

214 24U235 PLATE, control complete, see

page 8

263 16N548 GASKET, control

275

283

284

301

302

303

304

305

126215 TRIM, edge, protection

16P554 PLATE, cover, control board

16M007 SCREW, drill, hex washer head

24V564 KIT, board, toggle switch

24V565 KIT, display, repair

24V566 KIT, switch, membrane

16Y924 SPACER, toggle switch

127543 SEAL, toggle switch

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

6

1

1

2

1

3

3

1

1

1

334054EParts 7

8

Parts (24U235 Control Panel)

Parts (24U235 Control Panel)

4

5 10 159

157

11

156

3

158

153

1

2

9

7

6 8

10

152

154 ti23976a

334054EParts

Parts (24U235 Control Panel)

Parts List

Ref. Part Description

1

2

16X077 PLATE, control, LL250

3

4

5

24V561 KIT, repair, control board (includes

9)

16X074 LABEL

8

9

6

7

17C063 SWITCH, rocker, SPST

16M508 CABLE, choke

16M509 CONTROL, throttle

16N549 GASKET, throttle

109466 NUT, lock, hex

111839 SCREW, mach, pnh, sems

10 16X075 SWITCH, ignition

Qty.

1

1

2

8

1

1

1

1

1

1

Ref. Part Description

11 17C064 WIRE, positive

152 16Y411 BUSHING, pressure control mount

153 119775 NUT, panel

154 24V563 SHAFT, flexible

156 115999 RING, retaining

157 16Y408 KNOB, pressure control

158 101962 SCREW, set, sch, 1/4-20

159 15A464 LABEL, control

Qty.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

24U235 PLATE, control (includes 1, 2, 3, 4,

5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11)

1

334054EParts 9

Parts

Parts

6

242

54

282 126

300

301

302

127

65

158

70

55

81

213

219

191

3

166

62

82

55

22

63

40

140

139

140

166

77

55 75

82

190

124

275

242

76

9

125

83

55

33

6

84

282

60

81

6

61

58

66

67

78

64

71

59

57

56

79

68

53

51

80

55

54a

6

5

85

33

1

10

241

55 ti19069a

334054EParts

Parts

Parts List

Ref. Part Description

1

3

5

6

9

22

33

40

51

53

54

24L896 FRAME, painted, LL250

102393 NUT, lock

108868 CLAMP, wire

260212 SCREW, hex washer hd, thd form

111040 NUT, lock, insert, nylock, 5/16

16M271 HOSE, coupled, assembly, LL250

101566 NUT, lock

125792 BALL, joint, rod end

114982 SCREW, cap, flng hd

16M072 FRAME, mount, engine, paint

24V562 KIT, repair, engine, GX390

(includes 54a, 60, 202, 241)

71

75

76

77

78

66

67

68

70

58

59

60

61

62

54a 24N502 KIT, repair, rectifier, voltage

55 100023 WASHER, flat

56

57

16M075 SPACER, clutch, 1.00 id x .5 thk

125877 CLUTCH, electric, LL250

63

64

65

16M076 WASHER, 7/16 id x .25 thk

116596 SCREW, cap, hex head

125919 KEY, parallel, square, 1/4

16M077 PULLEY, double

24N499 KIT, repair, bracket, hydro pump

(includes 75, 76, 77, 242)

247930 KIT, repair, hydraulic pump

16M078 PULLEY, 5 o.d. x 15mm

125793 BELT, vee, tri-power, AX44

125876 BELT, vee, tri-power, AX26

117222 KEY, square

16M084 TRAY, hyd reservoir, LL250, paint

16U205 PULLEY, fan

120087 SCREW, set, 1/4 in. x 1/2 in.

100678 SCREW, cap hex hd

100521 SCREW, cap hex hd

110996 NUT, hex, flange head

16M082 BRACKET, clutch, anti-rotation

Qty.

2

3

8

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

11

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

Ref. Part Description

79

80

81

112406 SCREW, cap, hex hd

120721 SCREW, cap, 3/8-16, hexhd

108481 SCREW, cap, hex hd

82

83

84

85

100004 SCREW, cap, hex hd

113677 BUSHING, nylon

16M715 BRACKET, mount, belt guard,

LL250

107257 SCREW, thd forming

124 108851 WASHER, plain

125 119695 DAMPENER, engine mount

126 24N498 KIT, repair, guard, belt

(includes 6, 127, 242, 282, 300)

127 117284 GRILL, fan guard

139 15R309 ROD, standoff, 1/4 in. od x

2.75 in. LG

140 111006 SCREW, cap

158 101962 SCREW, set, 1/4-20

166 16M276 HOSE, coupled, feed line, LL250

190 124941 FITTING, long elbow, hydraulic

191 116829 FITTING, 90 degree

202 126072 KIT, Honda remote choke

(not shown)

213 16X126 LABEL, brand, LineLazer, DC, side

219 189892 LABEL, Graco logo

241  194126 LABEL, warning

242  16M768 LABEL, pinch hazard iso

275 126215 TRIM, edge, protection

282 16P547 PLATE, backer, belt guard, paint

300 260387 SCREW, pan hd, x recess

301 116876 WASHER, flat

302 116969 NUT, lock

Qty.

6

1

1

2

7

5

1

1

1

1

4

4

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

4

4

2

4

2

1

1

1

 Replacement warning labels may be ordered free of charge.

334054EParts 11

Parts

Parts

128

174

285

281

245

246

52

121

144

163

164 154 162 320

284

292

290

282

287

284

283

247

175

332

191

312

333

313

309

320

147

325

321

329

326

311

310

191

316

317

315

191

218

327

308

314

306

303

191

305

307

217

254

301

334

302

12

72 ti23977a

334054EParts

Parts

Parts List

Ref. Part Description

52 111145 KNOB, pronged

72 125794 SCREW, taptite, hex washer hd

121 181072 KIT, repair, strainer

128 16X081 BRACKET, dual tank retaining

144 126108 SCREW, shoulder, socket head

147 124770 FITTING, #8 jic tee, swivel

154 24V563 KIT, repair, shaft, flexible

(includes 162)

162 112303 SCREW, set, sch

163 15C958 GUARD, control, pressure

164 112166 SCREW, cap, sch

174 278720 RESERVOIR, 15 gallon

175 24V687 KIT, pail, lid assembly

191 116829 FITTING, 90 degree

217 15K440 LABEL, brand, GH/EH cooling

218 16P142 LABEL, hydraulic only icon

245 114967 COUPLING, pipe, 1 in.

246 189674 TUBE, intake

247 127375 PLUG, 3”

254  189285 LABEL, caution

281 15F149 TUBE, suction

282 194306 HOSE, fluid

283 198119 FITTING, elbow, barbed

284 101818 CLAMP, hose

285 278722 GASKET, pail

287 16X071 TUBE, drainline

290 248008 HOSE, cpld, 1/4 in. x 44 in.

292 196180 BUSHING

301 15J513 TANK, reservoir, blue

Qty.

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

2

4

2

2

2

1

2

2

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

2

4

1

2

2

1

Ref. Part Description

302 101754 PLUG, pipe

303 120604 GASKET, reservoir

305 24K967 TUBE, supply, hydraulic

306 116919 FILTER

307 15E587 TUBE, suction

308 154594 PACKING, o-ring

309 16M160 COVER, reservoir, LL250, painted

310 107188 PACKING, o-ring

311 156401 PACKING, o-ring

312 16M112 TUBE, suction, hydraulic, LL250

313 119426 SCREW, mach, hex washer hd

314 120726 CAP, breather, filler

315 198841 RETAINER, ball, pressure bypass

316 100084 BALL, metallic

317 116967 SPRING, compression

320 16X083 KIT, repair, pump, 250SPS

(includes 310, 311, 332)

321 110792 FITTING, elbow, male, 90 deg

325 17A581 KIT, repair, case drain

(includes 308)

326 17A582 TUBE, hydraulic case, drain

327 246173 KIT, repair, oil filter (includes 315,

316, 317)

329 127686 FITTING, tee

332 117471 SCREW, mach, hex flat head

333 120184 FITTING, hydraulic

334 116618 MAGNET

Qty.

1

1

1

1

1

1

8

4

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

 Replacement warning labels may be ordered free of charge.

334054EParts 13

Parts (Front Wheel)

Parts (Front Wheel)

Series A

Series B

257

243

31

47

46

43

15

43

44

258

185

30

55

142

29 ref 48

40

34

3

37

39

1

36

243

55

31 47

46

45

43

30

258

143

257

1

135

136

136

55

142 29 185 ref 48 40

37

34

3

43

44

137

42

138

41

36

39

35

36

35 ti19066b

14 ti27030a 334054EParts

Parts (Front Wheel)

Parts List - Series A

Ref. Part Description

1

3

31

24L896 FRAME, painted, LL250

102393 NUT, lock

15* 15V264 SPRING, extension

29 113743 SCREW, cap, hex hd

30 24L902 ADJUSTER, caster, weldment,

LL250

126204 SCREW, cap, hex hd

34

35

24L897 CASTER, painted, LL250

16W284 WHEEL, foam filled (LL250 SPS,

DC)

36

37

39

40

193658 SPACER, seal

113471 SCREW, cap, hex hd

112405 NUT, lock

125792 BALL, joint, rod end

41* 125893 WASHER, thrust, 1-1/2 in. id

42* 16M267 LEVER, self centering, LL250

43

44

126112 BEARING, tappered 1 1/4, cone

125892 SEAL, bearing, 1-1/4 shaft

45

46

47

55

126064 SHIM, caster

125890 NUT, 1 1/4-12 unf

126063 CAP, dust

100023 WASHER, flat

142 100133 WASHER, lock, 3/8

185 290159 LABEL, reflective

243 101714 NUT, lock

257 16P143 LABEL, release hydraulic drive

258 16P144 LABEL, caster wheel adjustment

* Replace with upgrade Kit 24Y509

Qty.

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

4

2

1

2

1

2

2

1

2

2

1

Parts List - Series B

Ref. Part Description

1

3

29

30

24L896 FRAME, painted, LL250

102393 NUT, lock

113743 SCREW, cap, hex hd

24L902 ADJUSTER, caster, weldment,

LL250

31

34

35

36

37

39

126204 SCREW, cap, hex hd

24L897 CASTER, painted, LL250

16W284 WHEEL, foam filled (LL250 SPS,

DC)

193658 SPACER, seal

113471 SCREW, cap, hex hd

112405 NUT, lock

40 125792 BALL, joint, rod end

41* 17H372 WASHER, thrust, 1-1/2 in. id

42* 17H377 BRACKET, steering, self centering

43 126112 BEARING, tappered 1 1/4, cone

44

45

125892 SEAL, bearing, 1-1/4 shaft

126064 SHIM, caster

46

47

125890 NUT, 1 1/4-12 unf

126063 CAP, dust

55 100023 WASHER, flat

135* 17H386 BRACKET

136* 260213 SCREW

137* 17H387 LEVER, upper

138* 17H388 LEVER, lower

143* 17H374 SPRING

142 100133 WASHER, lock, 3/8

185 290159 LABEL, reflective

243 101714 NUT, lock

257 16P143 LABEL, release hydraulic drive

258 16P144 LABEL, caster wheel adjustment

* Included in Kit 24Y509

Qty.

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

2

1

4

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

2

4

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

334054EParts 15

Parts (Gun Mount)

Parts (Gun Mount)

33

227

171

228

170

52

229

226

51

50

199

236

172

173

49

52

172f

172c

172d

172b

172j

116

172m

116

172a

172n

172g

172h ti27328a

16 334054EParts

Parts (Gun Mount)

Parts List

Ref. Part Description

51

52

86

87

9

11

18

32

33

111040 NUT, lock, insert, nylock, 5/16

24N170 BRACKET, mount, pointer complete

24N171 ARM, pointer, complete

16C943 INDICATOR, pointer

101566 NUT, lock

49 24N350 BRACKET, gun arm

50  16P136 LABEL, injection read manual iso

114982 SCREW, cap, flng hd

111145 KNOB, pronged

114653 SCREW, cap, flange hd

114965 WASHER, spring, wave

88

89

114685 COLLAR, screw, set

114966 KNOB, pronged

90 100527 WASHER, plain

116 102040 NUT, lock, hex

170 224052 BRACKET, support gun

171 287566 KIT, clamp

172 24M638 BAR, gun holder, LLIV 250 SPS

172a 287569 KIT, repair, gun holder (includes

172f, 172k)

172b 16M850 BRACKET, cable, gun,

172c 16P047 ARM, holder, gun

Qty.

4

2

1

1

1

2

4

3

2

1

2

2

4

2

4

2

1

2

1

2

4

Ref. Part Description

172d 119647 SCREW, cap, socket, flthd

172f 15F750 KNOB, holder, gun

172g 15F209 STUD, pull, trigger

172h 24Y991 KIT, pivot

172j 16N788 STUD, cable, gun, circlip

172k 119664 BEARING, sleeve

172m 15F214 LEVER, actuator

172n 24Y991 KIT, pivot

173 248157 KIT, accessory, gun, flex

199 16M671 CABLE, gun, solenoid

226 245798 KIT, repair, hose

227 188135 GUIDE, cable

228 224096 BRACKET, support, extension

229 224071 CLAMP, extension

236 126111 RETAINER, circlip, external, 8mm

310 16Y445 CHAIN, indicator

311 116252 SCREW, #10 tapping, Phillips

312 120317 NUT, wing

Qty.

1

2

2

1

2

2

1

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

 Replacement warning labels may be ordered free of charge.

334054EParts 17

Parts

Parts

255

16

17

10

12

27

2ref

28

26

6

5

4

13

15 14

25

20

19

2 22 21

259

146 ti19068b

18 334054EParts

Parts

Parts List

Ref.

Part

10

12

13

14

5

6

2

4

15

16

17

19

Description Qty.

125929 MOTOR, wheel

15K357 SENSOR, distance

108868 CLAMP, wire

260212 SCREW, hex washer hd, thd form

24M214 BRACKET, plate, pivot, brake, LL250 1

16M656 PIN, brake

126073 RING, retaining, e ring, 1/2 dia

24M215 BRACKET, lock, brake, LL250

15V264 SPRING, extension

16M743 PEDAL, brake, LL250

112785 SCREW, hex hd, flanged

16M753 FENDER, wheel, right, LL250, paint

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

4

4

Ref.

Part Description

20

21

22

25

114766 BOLT, cap hex head

801020 NUT, lock, hex

16M271 HOSE, coupled, assembly, LL250

24N508 KIT, repair, hub and gear assy

26

27

245340 KIT, repair, tire

125481 NUT, wheel, 1/2-20

28 100104 PIN, cotter

146 16N394 FENDER, wheel, left, LL250, paint

255  16P141 LABEL, parking brake icon

259  16P139 LABEL, multiple hazard iso

 Replacement warning labels may be ordered free of charge.

Qty.

2

1

2

8

1

1

2

2

8

8

334054EParts 19

Parts (Pump)

Parts (Pump)

366

119

367

368

369

370

118

347

366

371

346

364

380

379

378

377

387

94

95

122

95

94

307

226

389 388

386

385

384

363

115

114

376

390

95

391

392

123

120

112

116

113

107

356

354

353

346

345

344

343

393

117

102

103

104

106

105

95

123

372

370 ti19074b

20 334054EParts

Parts (Pump)

Parts List (Pump)

Ref. Part Description

94* 196179 ELBOW, street

95* 196178 ADAPTER, nipple

102 107210 SCREW

103 287186 KIT, repair, magnet

104 116551 RING, retaining

105 197443 PIN, pump

106 193394 NUT, retaining

107 277068 KIT, repair, pump 200HS

(includes 95, 103, 104, 105)

112 119720 SWITCH, reed w/connector

113 114528 SCREW, mach, phillips, pnhd

114 15F911 GUARD, pump rod

115 100058 SCREW, cap, hex hd

116 102040 NUT, lock, hex

117  15H108 LABEL, pinch point

118 15B804 LABEL, Graco logo

119  15B063 LABEL

120 24V064 KIT, repair, suction hose

122 191239 HOSE, coupled, 3/8 in. x 11 ft

123 245797 KIT, repair, hose

226 245798 HOSE, coupled, 1/4 in. x 7 ft

307* 15G331 PLUG, pipe

343 117739 WIPER, rod

344 112342 NUT, jam

345 112561 PACKING, block

346 117283 PACKING, o-ring

347 288754 KIT, repair, trip rod/piston (includes

118, 119)

353 108014 PACKING, o-ring

354 178226 SEAL, piston

356 178207 BEARING, piston

Qty.

1

1

1

1

1

2

4

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

Ref. Part Description

363 246176 SLEEVE, hydraulic, cylinder

(includes 346)

364 15A726 NUT, jam

366 117607 FITTING, elbow std thd

367 106276 SCREW, cap, hex head

368 155685 PACKING, o-ring

369 178179 WASHER, sealing

370 100139 PLUG, pipe

371 15F519 TUBE, hydraulic, supply

372 119841 FITTING, tee, branch

376* 15H561 MANIFOLD

377* 24V455 FILTER, 50 mesh, ultra

378* 15C766 TUBE, diffusion

379* 117285 PACKING, o-ring

380* 287285 KIT, repair, filter cap

(includes 378, 379)

384* 193710 SEAL, seat, valve

385* 193709 SEAT, valve

386* 245103 KIT, repair, drain valve

(includes 384, 385, 387, 388, 389)

387* 114708 SPRING, compression

388* 15G563 HANDLE, valve

389* 116424 NUT, cap

390* 111457 PACKING, o-ring

391* 24N516 KIT, repair, transducer

(includes 390)

392* 196181 FITTING, nipple

393 15A728 MANIFOLD, adapter

Qty.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

* Included in Filter Repair Kit 24N517

 Replacement warning labels may be ordered free of charge.

334054EParts 21

Parts (Pump)

Hydraulic Diagram

22 ti23962a

334054EParts

Parts (Pump)

Hydraulic Parts List

Ref. Part Description Qty.

2 125929 MOTOR, wheel

22 16M271 HOSE, coupled, assembly, LL250

63 247930 KIT, repair, hydraulic pump

73 16X838 HOSE, hydraulic, supply 2nd pump 1

74 16X839 HOSE, hydraulic, return 2nd pump 1

98 16P776 TUBE, supply, hydraulic

108 117328 FITTING, nipple, straight

1

2

2

2

1

109 117441 VALVE, ball

110 287175 KIT, repair, hose, hydraulic supply

111 287176 KIT, repair, hose, hydraulic return

147 124770 FITTING, tee, 1/2 JIC, swivel

166 16M276 HOSE, coupled, feed line, LL250

189 24U862 MANIFOLD, hydraulic, three piston

(includes three 189a, 189b and

189c)

189a 24N577 COIL, solenoid, hydraulic, manifold 1

189b 24N490 KIT, repair, solenoid

(includes 189a)

1

189c 24V560 KIT, repair, actuator piston 1

1

1

2

1

2

1

Ref. Part Description

190 124941 FITTING, long elbow, hydraulic

191 116829 FITTING, 90 degree, w/adjustable

193 24M625 TUBE, supply, hydraulic

194 24M626 TUBE, supply, hydraulic

196 126082 FITTING, tee, #8 x #8 x #6 JIC

197 126080 FITTING, tee, street

198 126081 FITTING, nipple, 3/8-18 x #6 JIC

304 155665 UNION, adapter

309 16M160 COVER, reservoir, LL250, painted

320 16X083 KIT, repair, pump, 250SPS

327 246173 KIT, repair, oil filter

333 120184 FITTING, hydraulic

350 116829 FITTING, 90 degree, w/adjustable o-ring

366 117607 FITTING, elbow std thd

370 100139 PLUG, pipe

371 15F519 TUBE, hydraulic, supply

372 119841 FITTING, tee, branch

Qty.

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

4

2

334054EParts 23

Parts (Pump)

Wiring Diagram

24 ti23961a

334054EParts

Wiring Parts List

Ref. Part Description Qty.

4 15K357 SENSOR, distance

54

54a

24V562 KIT, repair, engine, GX390

(includes 54a)

24N502 VOTLAGE REGULATOR

57

91

125877 CLUTCH, electric, LL250

16X079 CABLE, battery, positive

92 16X080 CABLE, battery, negative

112 119720 SWITCH, reed w/connector

134 24U234 CONTROL, box, handlebar

(includes 134a, 134b, 134c)

134a 24V565 KIT, display, repair

134b 24V564 KIT, board, toggle switch

134c 24V566 KIT, switch, membrane

150

187

115753 BATTERY, 33 AH, sealed

237686 WIRE, ground assembly w/ clamp

189 24U862 MANIFOLD, hydraulic, three piston 1

189a 24N577 COIL, solenoid, hydraulic, manifold

(included in 189)

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

Ref. Part Description

214b 24V561 KIT, repair, control board

215 17C063 SWITCH, rocker, SPST

216 16X075 SWITCH, ignition

217 24U233 CABLE, 18 conductor

218 16N401 SWITCH, pushbutton

219 17C064 WIRE, positive

220 16X078 HARNESS, wire, LL250DC

221 16N542 WIRE, positive battery

222 16N541 WIRE negative battery

223 16N540 HARNESS, light connection

224 16N539 HARNESS, sensor adapter

225 16N543 HARNESS, wire, hydraulic actuator

237 126095 HOLDER, fuse

238 126096 FUSE, 30A

319 24N516 KIT, repair, transducer

Parts (Pump)

Qty.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

334054EParts 25

Graco Standard Warranty

Graco warrants all equipment referenced in this document which is manufactured by Graco and bearing its name to be free from defects in material and workmanship on the date of sale to the original purchaser for use. With the exception of any special, extended, or limited warranty published by Graco, Graco will, for a period of twelve months from the date of sale, repair or replace any part of the equipment determined by

Graco to be defective. This warranty applies only when the equipment is installed, operated and maintained in accordance with Graco’s written recommendations.

This warranty does not cover, and Graco shall not be liable for general wear and tear, or any malfunction, damage or wear caused by faulty installation, misapplication, abrasion, corrosion, inadequate or improper maintenance, negligence, accident, tampering, or substitution of non-Graco component parts. Nor shall Graco be liable for malfunction, damage or wear caused by the incompatibility of Graco equipment with structures, accessories, equipment or materials not supplied by Graco, or the improper design, manufacture, installation, operation or maintenance of structures, accessories, equipment or materials not supplied by Graco.

This warranty is conditioned upon the prepaid return of the equipment claimed to be defective to an authorized Graco distributor for verification of the claimed defect. If the claimed defect is verified, Graco will repair or replace free of charge any defective parts. The equipment will be returned to the original purchaser transportation prepaid. If inspection of the equipment does not disclose any defect in material or workmanship, repairs will be made at a reasonable charge, which charges may include the costs of parts, labor, and transportation.

THIS WARRANTY IS EXCLUSIVE, AND IS IN LIEU OF ANY OTHER WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING BUT NOT

LIMITED TO WARRANTY OF MERCHANTABILITY OR WARRANTY OF FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE .

Graco’s sole obligation and buyer’s sole remedy for any breach of warranty shall be as set forth above. The buyer agrees that no other remedy

(including, but not limited to, incidental or consequential damages for lost profits, lost sales, injury to person or property, or any other incidental or consequential loss) shall be available. Any action for breach of warranty must be brought within two (2) years of the date of sale.

GRACO MAKES NO WARRANTY, AND DISCLAIMS ALL IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A

PARTICULAR PURPOSE, IN CONNECTION WITH ACCESSORIES, EQUIPMENT, MATERIALS OR COMPONENTS SOLD BUT NOT

MANUFACTURED BY GRACO . These items sold, but not manufactured by Graco (such as electric motors, switches, hose, etc.), are subject to the warranty, if any, of their manufacturer. Graco will provide purchaser with reasonable assistance in making any claim for breach of these warranties.

In no event will Graco be liable for indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages resulting from Graco supplying equipment hereunder, or the furnishing, performance, or use of any products or other goods sold hereto, whether due to a breach of contract, breach of warranty, the negligence of Graco, or otherwise.

Graco Information

For the latest information about Graco products, visit www.graco.com

.

For patent information, see www.graco.com/patents .

TO PLACE AN ORDER, contact your Graco distributor or call 1-800-690-2894 to identify the nearest distributor.

All written and visual data contained in this document reflects the latest product information available at the time of publication.

Graco reserves the right to make changes at any time without notice.

Original instructions.

This manual contains English. MM 334054

Graco Headquarters: Minneapolis

International Offices: Belgium, China, Japan, Korea

GRACO INC. AND SUBSIDIARIES • P.O. BOX 1441 • MINNEAPOLIS MN 55440-1441 • USA

Copyright 2014, Graco Inc. All Graco manufacturing locations are registered to ISO 9001.

www.graco.com

Revision E, May 2018

advertisement

Was this manual useful for you? Yes No
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Related manuals

Download PDF

advertisement