Graco 3A7946A, GrindLazer Vacuum Hose Kit Owner's Manual

Add to my manuals
4 Pages

advertisement

Graco 3A7946A, GrindLazer Vacuum Hose Kit Owner's Manual | Manualzz

Installation

GrindLazer

TM

Vacuum Hose Kit

For installation of Vacuum Hose Kit on GrindLazer DC89 Pro and DC1013 Pro.

For professional use only.

Important Safety Instructions

Read all warnings and instructions in this manual and in GrindLazer operation manuals before using the equipment.

Save all instructions.

3A7946A

EN

??

??

www.graco.com/techsupport

Mounting Instructions

1. Mount bracket with bolt (5/16 x 1.75") onto the frame of the handlebar (use the lowest hole).

2. Attach hose to bracket and tighten down with the hose clamp included.

3. Attach hose to the vacuum port on the machine

(using the second hose clamp).

2 3A7946A

Parts Drawing

3A7946A

Ref. Part

1

1a

1b

1c

1d

1e

1f

19B721

19B650

19B720

19B726

100527

17W124

17W099

Description

KIT, vac hose bracket

BRACKET, hose

HOSE, 16”

CLAMP, hose, 2”-3”

WASHER, flat, 5/16”

SCREW, hex, cap, 5/16-18x1.75”

NUT, locking, 5/16”-18

Qty.

1

1

1

1

1

2

3

All written and visual data contained in this document reflects the latest product information available at the time of publication.

Graco reserves the right to make changes at any time without notice.

Original instructions.

This manual contains English. MM 3A7946

Graco Headquarters: Minneapolis

International Offices: Belgium, China, Japan, Korea

GRACO INC. AND SUBSIDIARIES • P.O. BOX 1441 • MINNEAPOLIS MN 55440-1441 • USA

Copyright 2020, Graco Inc. All Graco manufacturing locations are registered to ISO 9001.

www.graco.com

Revision A , October 2020

advertisement

Was this manual useful for you? Yes No
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Related manuals

Download PDF

advertisement

Table of contents