Hitachi DH 28PD Power Hammer User manual

Add to my manuals
8 Pages

advertisement

Hitachi DH 28PD Power Hammer User manual | Manualzz

LIST NO. F409

ROTARY HAMMER

Model DH 28PD

2009 㨯 9 㨯 7

(E1)

1

2

3

4

5

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

6

7

8

9

39

20

40

21

30

41

31

17

18

19

22

23

32

33

24

25

26

27

28

29

34

42

35

36

37

38

142

95

62

106

64

65

66

67

68

63

70

71

72

73

74

75

76

69

43 44 45

46

77

81

82

78

79

80

49

47

50

51

52

48

53

503

54 55

56

501

57

502

504

505

506

507 508

509

512

58

59

60

61

83

84

90

128

86

88

89

85

129

87

130

91

511

95

124

126

123

127

129

131

89

133

132

134

135

96

97

98

99

100

99

101

102

99

103

104

105

106

92

93

94

125

510

Rev.1

ᒻޓޓޓฬ

DH28PD

113

114

107

108

109

110

93

111

112

136

137

138

140

106

141

139

ዤޓᐲ ࿑ޓޓޓ⇟

22% TU01658

117

118

119

115

116

113

120

121

122

123

PARTS

ITEM

NO.

CODE NO.

1 306-345 FRONT CAP

DESCRIPTION

2 306-340 STOPPER RING

3 324-527 GRIP

4 330-192 BALL HOLDER

5 324-526 HOLDER PLATE

6 330-191 HOLDER SPRING 1

7 992-803 SEAL LOCK HEX. SOCKET HD. BOLT M6 X 20 4

8 330-174 CYLINDER CASE 1

NO.

USED

1

1

1

1

1

9 990-067 O-RING (1AS-50)

10 328-867 OIL SEAL

11 330-175 DAMPER (A)

12 330-184 DAMPER WASHER (B)

13 304-020 FELT PACKING (A)

14 690-5DD BALL BEARING 6905DDUCMNS7S

15 330-176 WASHER (A)

16 330-177 LOCK SPRING

17 330-178 LOCK SLEEVE

18 330-179 WASHER (B)

19 330-187 SLIDE SLEEVE

20 959-156 STEEL BALL D7.0 (10 PCS.)

21 330-180 CYLINDER

22 323-058 O-RING (C)

23 330-181 SECOND HAMMER

24 330-182 DAMPER WASHER

25 330-183 DAMPER (B)

26 331-672 DAMPER HOLDER (A)

27 330-186 O-RING (A)

28 331-673 DAMPER HOLDER (B)

29 323-062 STOPPER RING

30 330-185 STRIKER

31 319-577 O-RING (I.D 19.2)

32 330-188 CLUTCH SPRING

33 330-189 CLUTCH

34 330-190 BEVEL GEAR

35 319-577 O-RING (I.D 19.2)

36 330-173 PISTON PIN

37 330-172 PISTON

38 319-585 CONNECTING ROD

39 330-236 NOZZLE (C)

40 330-237 NOZZLE SEAL

41 330-235 NOZZLE (B)

42 330-238 RUBBER CAP

43 330-234 NOZZLE (A)

44 330-231 FELT WASHER

45 330-229 INNER PIPE (A) ASS'Y

46 331-728 DOUBLE FACED TAPE

47 330-230 INNER PIPE (B)

48 330-221 DUST CASING (A)

49 330-233 OUTER PIPE

50 330-232 PIPE SPRING

- 2 *ALTERNATIVE PARTS

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1 INCLUD. 46

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

REMARKS

DH 28PD

9 - 09

PARTS

ITEM

NO.

CODE NO.

52 330-246 STOPPER

DESCRIPTION

51 330-242 ADJUSTING ROD

53 330-243 ADJUSTER (A)

54 330-245 SPRING

55 330-244 ADJUSTER (C)

56

57

58

330-223

330-224

330-225

LEAF SPRING

LEVER

PIN D3

59 330-226 SEAL PLATE (A)

60 330-227 SEAL PACKING (A)

61 330-228 DUST BOX

62 321-867 LEVER LABEL

63 983-162 SEAL LOCK HEX. SOCKET HD. BOLT M4 X 12 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

NO.

USED

1

1

2

2

2

REMARKS

64 321-309 CHANGE LEVER

65 330-207 LEVER HOLDER

66 939-556 RETAINING RING FOR D35 HOLE (10 PCS.)

67 330-206 LEVER SHAFT

68 330-205 O-RING

69 321-312 PIN D2 X 10

70 321-310 LEVER SPRING

71 321-311 PUSHING BUTTON

72 600-1DD BALL BEARING 6001DDCMPS2L

73 330-249 DUST WASHER

74 330-250 CASING

75 330-248 FAN GUIDE (B)

* 76 360-859C ARMATURE 110V-115V

* 76 360-859U ARMATURE ASS'Y 120V

* 76 360-859E ARMATURE 220V-230V

* 76 360-859F ARMATURE 240V

77 330-247 FAN GUIDE (A)

78 982-631 WASHER (A)

79 608-VVM BALL BEARING 608VVC2PS2L

80 980-864 HEX. HD. TAPPING SCREW D5 X 40

* 81 340-739C STATOR 110V-115V

* 81 340-739G STATOR 120V

* 81 340-739E STATOR 220V-230V

* 81 340-739H STATOR 220V-230V

* 81 340-739J STATOR 240V

1

1

1

1 FOR SIN

1

82 330-201 HOUSING ASS'Y

83 935-829 BRUSH CAP

84 999-043 CARBON BRUSH (1 PAIR)

85 957-051 BRUSH HOLDER

86 302-089 TAPPING SCREW (W/FLANGE) D5 X 20 (BLACK) 2

2

2

1 INCLUD. 85, 87

2

87 938-477 HEX. SOCKET SET SCREW M5 X 8

88 330-203 TAIL COVER

89 307-811 TAPPING SCREW (W/FLANGE) D4 X 16 (BLACK) 6

90 331-727 DAMPER (B) 1

91 310-111 BEARING BUSHING (B)

2

1

1

92 331-729 TOP COVER 1

93 994-192 HEX. SOCKET HD. BOLT (W/FLANGE) M5 X 16 6

9 - 09 *ALTERNATIVE PARTS

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1 INCLUD. 72, 73, 78, 79

1

DH 28PD

- 3 -

PARTS

ITEM

NO.

CODE NO.

DESCRIPTION

94 330-251 SEAL LOCK BOLT M5 X 55

95 330-196 BEVEL PINION

NO.

USED

4

1

96 330-197 COLLAR 1

97 600-1DD BALL BEARING 6001DDCMPS2L 1

98 939-542 RETAINING RING FOR D12 SHAFT (10 PCS.) 1

REMARKS

99 992-503 WASHER

100 330-198 SECOND GEAR

101 959-155 STEEL BALL D3.97 (10 PCS.)

102 992-916 CLUTCH PLATE

103 992-926 SPRING PLATE

104 980-877 BELLEVILLE SPRING

105 330-199 BUSHING

106 608-VVM BALL BEARING 608VVC2PS2L

107 330-204 CRANK COVER

108 324-544 FELT PACKING (B)

109 331-674 FELT PACKING

110 331-675 RUBBER SEAL

111 330-169 CRANK CASE

112 331-676 SEAL PACKING

113 981-851 OIL SEAL (B)

114 330-194 SLEEVE

115 330-170 CRANK SHAFT

116 944-109 FEATHER KEY 3 X 3 X 8

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

2

3

1

8

117 600-2DD BALL BEARING 6002DDCMPS2L

118 872-767 O-RING (S-32)

119 948-001 RETAINING RING FOR D32 HOLE

120 330-171 FIRST GEAR

121 330-200 GEAR COVER

122 NAME PLATE

123 886-342 HITACHI PLATE

124 330-257 HANDLE (A). (B) SET

125 322-853 PUSHING BUTTON

126 316-228 HEX. SOCKET HD. BOLT (W/FLANGE) M4 X 10 4

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

127 307-028 TAPPING SCREW (W/FLANGE) D4 X 25 (BLACK) 3

128 330-240 KNOB (A) 1

129 330-239 LATCH

130 330-222 DUST CASING (B)

131 330-241 KNOB (B) 1

2

1

* 132 317-492 SUPPORT (B)

* 133 930-039 NOISE SUPPRESSOR

* 134 330-254 INTERNAL WIRE 18AWG X 300L (BLUE)

* 134 330-217 INTERNAL WIRE 16AWG X 300L (BLUE)

* 135 330-255 INTERNAL WIRE 18AWG X 300L (BROWN)

1 FOR EUROPE

1 FOR EUROPE

1

1 FOR USA, CAN, GBR (110V)

1

* 135 330-218 INTERNAL WIRE 16AWG X 300L (BROWN)

* 136 331-677 SWITCH

* 136 330-214 SWITCH (1P PILLAR TYPE)

137 984-750 TAPPING SCREW (W/FLANGE) D4 X 16

138 960-266 CORD CLIP

139 953-327 CORD ARMOR D8.8

140 321-322 VINYL TUBE

- 4 *ALTERNATIVE PARTS

1

1

1 FOR USA, CAN, GBR (110V)

1

1 FOR USA, CAN

2

1

DH 28PD

9 - 09

PARTS

ITEM

NO.

CODE NO.

* 141 500-390Z CORD

* 141 500-465Z CORD

DESCRIPTION

* 141 500-446Z CORD

* 141 500-249Z CORD

* 141 500-424Z CORD

142 330-195 SLIP CLUTCH ASS'Y

NO.

USED

REMARKS

1 (CORD ARMOR D8.8)

1 (CORD ARMOR D8.8) FOR GBR (110V)

DH 28PD

1 (CORD ARMOR D8.8) FOR GBR (230V)

1 (CORD ARMOR D8.8) FOR USA, CAN

1 (CORD ARMOR D8.8) FOR KUW, SIN

1 INCLUD. 95-106

STANDARD ACCESSORIES

ITEM

NO.

CODE NO.

DESCRIPTION

501 330-220 CASE

502 330-208 SIDE HANDLE ASS'Y

503 330-209 SIDE HANDLE

504 307-947 WING BOLT M6 X 12

505 330-210 MOUNT

506 949-556 NUT M6 (10 PCS.)

507 330-212 BAND

508 330-211 BOLT HOLDER

509 330-213 BOLT M8 X 45

510 982-671 STOPPER ROD

511 330-238 RUBBER CAP

512 331-730 SUCTION COVER

NO.

USED

1

REMARKS

1 INCLUD. 503-509

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

9 - 09 *ALTERNATIVE PARTS - 5 -

OPTIONAL ACCESSORIES

ITEM

NO.

CODE NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

USED

601 303-046 BULL POINT (SDS+) 250MM (ROUND SHANK TYPE) 1

602 303-044 CHEMICAL ANCHOR ADAPTER (SDS+) 12.7MM X 90L 1

REMARKS

603 303-045 CHEMICAL ANCHOR ADAPTER (SDS+) 19.0MM X 100L 1

604 303-334 CHUCK HANDLE 1

605 302-976 ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER A (SDS+) W1/4 X 260L 1

606 930-515 CHUCK WRENCH 10G 1

607 302-975 ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER A (SDS+) W5/16 X 260L 1

608 303-621 ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER A (SDS+) W3/8 X 160L 1

609 302-974 ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER A (SDS+) W3/8 X 260L 1

610 302-979 ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER B (SDS+) W1/4 X 260L 1

611 302-978 ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER B (SDS+) W5/16 X 260L 1

612 303-622 ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER B (SDS+) W3/8 X 160L 1

613 302-977 ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER B (SDS+) W3/8 X 260L 1

614 303-617 TAPER SHANK ADAPTER (SDS PLUS) NO.1

1

615 303-618 TAPER SHANK ADAPTER (SDS PLUS) NO.2

1

616 303-619 A-TAPER SHANK ADAPTER (SDS PLUS)

617 303-620 B-TAPER SHANK ADAPTER (SDS PLUS)

618 981-122 SPECIAL SCREW M6 X 22 1

1

1

619 303-627 CORE BIT SHANK (SDS PLUS) 45-90MM 300L 1

620 303-625 CORE BIT SHANK (SDS PLUS) 25-38MM 105L 1

621 303-626 CORE BIT SHANK (SDS PLUS) 25-38MM 300L 1

622 303-624 CHUCK ADAPTER (D) (SDS PLUS) 1

623 321-825 DRILL CHUCK AND ADAPTER SET 1 INCLUD. 624, 625

624 303-623 CHUCK ADAPTER (G) (SDS PLUS)

625 321-814 DRILL CHUCK 13VLRB-D

626 995-344 FLAT HD. SCREW (A) (LEFT HAND) M6 X 25

627 321-813 DRILL CHUCK 13VLD-D

628 980-927 GREASE FOR HAMMER. HAMMER DRILL (500G) 1

1

1

1

1 INCLUD. 626

629 981-840 GREASE (A) FOR HAMMER. HAMMER DRILL (30G) 1

630 308-471 GREASE FOR HAMMER. HAMMER DRILL (70G) 1

631 971-511Z + DRIVER BIT (A) NO.2 25L

632 971-512Z + DRIVER BIT (A) NO.3 25L

633 944-477 COTTER 1

1

1

634 982-684 CENTER PIN (A) 109L FOR CORE BIT D32-38 1

635 982-685 CENTER PIN (B) 104L FOR CORE BIT D45-90 1

636 315-921 ADAPTER (A) FOR HAMMER DRILL

637 982-672 CORE BIT (A) 25MM

638 982-673 CORE BIT (A) 29MM 1

1

1

639 982-674 CORE BIT (A) 32MM

640 982-686 GUIDE PLATE (FOR CORE BIT 32MM)

641 982-675 CORE BIT (A) 35MM

642 982-687 GUIDE PLATE (FOR CORE BIT 35MM)

643 982-676 CORE BIT (A) 38MM

644 982-688 GUIDE PLATE (FOR CORE BIT 38MM)

645 982-677 CORE BIT (B) 45MM

646 982-689 GUIDE PLATE (FOR CORE BIT 45MM)

647 982-678 CORE BIT (B) 50MM

648 982-690 GUIDE PLATE (FOR CORE BIT 50MM)

1

1

1

1

1

1

INCLUD. 644

1 INCLUD. 646

1

1 INCLUD. 648

1

INCLUD. 640

INCLUD. 642

649 982-679 CORE BIT (B) 65MM

650 982-691 GUIDE PLATE (FOR CORE BIT 65MM)

- 6 -

1

1

*ALTERNATIVE PARTS

INCLUD. 650

DH 28PD

9 - 09

OPTIONAL ACCESSORIES

ITEM

NO.

CODE NO.

DESCRIPTION

651 982-680 CORE BIT (B) 80MM

652 982-692 GUIDE PLATE (FOR CORE BIT 80MM)

NO.

USED

1 INCLUD. 652

REMARKS

1

653 971-794 ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER A W1/4" (MANUAL) 1

654 971-795 ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER A W5/16" (MANUAL) 1

655 971-796 ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER A W3/8" (MANUAL) 1

656 971-797 ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER A W1/2" (MANUAL) 1

657 971-798 ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER A W5/8" (MANUAL) 1

658 971-799 ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER B W1/4" (MANUAL) 1

659 971-800 ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER B W5/16" (MANUAL) 1

660 971-801 ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER B W3/8" (MANUAL) 1

661 971-802 ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER B W1/2" (MANUAL) 1

662 971-803 ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER B W5/8" (MANUAL) 1

663 944-460 TAPER SHANK DRILL BIT D11 X 100 1

664 944-461 TAPER SHANK DRILL BIT D12.3 X 110

665 993-038 TAPER SHANK DRILL BIT D12.7 X 110

666 944-462 TAPER SHANK DRILL BIT D14.3 X 110

667 944-500 TAPER SHANK DRILL BIT D14.5 X 110

668 944-463 TAPER SHANK DRILL BIT D17.5 X 120

1

1

1

1

1

669 944-464 TAPER SHANK DRILL BIT D21.5 X 140

670 320-859 SYRINGE (BLOW-OUT BULB TYPE)

671 303-571 DRILL BIT (SDS PLUS) D4.0 X 110

672 303-575 DRILL BIT (SDS PLUS) D5.0 X 110

673 303-578 DRILL BIT (SDS PLUS) D5.0 X 160

674 303-576 DRILL BIT (SDS PLUS) D5.5 X 110

675 303-581 DRILL BIT (SDS PLUS) D6.5 X 160

676 303-582 DRILL BIT (SDS PLUS) D7.0 X 160

677 303-584 DRILL BIT (SDS PLUS) D8.0 X 160

678 303-585 DRILL BIT (SDS PLUS) D8.5 X 160

679 303-586 DRILL BIT (SDS PLUS) D9.0 X 160

680 303-591 DRILL BIT (SDS PLUS) D12.0 X 160

681 303-606 DRILL BIT (SDS PLUS) D12.0 X 260

682 303-593 DRILL BIT (SDS PLUS) D12.7 X 160

683 303-595 DRILL BIT (SDS PLUS) D14.0 X 160

684 303-598 DRILL BIT (SDS PLUS) D15.0 X 160

685 303-599 DRILL BIT (SDS PLUS) D16.0 X 160

686 303-611 DRILL BIT (SDS PLUS) D16.0 X 260

687 303-601 DRILL BIT (SDS PLUS) D17.0 X 160

688 303-613 DRILL BIT (SDS PLUS) D19.0 X 260

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

689 303-614 DRILL BIT (SDS PLUS) D20.0 X 250

690 303-615 DRILL BIT (SDS PLUS) D22.0 X 250

691 303-616 DRILL BIT (SDS PLUS) D25.0 X 450

692 971-787 DUST CUP

693 318-085 SYRINGE (BELLOWS TYPE)

694 306-885 DUST COLLECTOR (B) ASS'Y

695 986-802 DUST COLLECTOR ASS'Y

696 986-803 DUST COVER

697 986-804 SEAL COVER

698 948-310 RETAINING RING FOR D30 SHAFT

699 958-063 WASHER

700 959-150 STEEL BALL D6.35 (10 PCS.)

9 - 09

1

19

*ALTERNATIVE PARTS

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1 INCLUD. 695, 703

1 INCLUD. 696-702

1

DH 28PD

- 7 -

OPTIONAL ACCESSORIES

ITEM

NO.

CODE NO.

DESCRIPTION

701 986-805 OUTER RACE

702 986-806 SOCKET

703 306-910 SOCKET ADAPTER (B)

NO.

USED

1

1

1

REMARKS

DH 28PD

- 8 *ALTERNATIVE PARTS Printed in Japan 9 - 09

(090907N)

advertisement

Was this manual useful for you? Yes No
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Related manuals

Download PDF

advertisement