Graco 3A1321J ThermoLazer 200/200TC/300TC and ThermoLazer ProMelt Pavement Marking Systems, Parts Owner's Manual

Add to My manuals
42 Pages

advertisement

Graco 3A1321J ThermoLazer 200/200TC/300TC and ThermoLazer ProMelt Pavement Marking Systems, Parts Owner's Manual | Manualzz

Parts

ThermoLazer

®

Systems

200/200

TC

/300

TC

and

ThermoLazer ProMelt

Pavement Marking

3A1321J

EN

For professional application of thermoplastic traffic marking compound materials (reflective beads applied simultaneously with screeding). For outdoor use only (not to be operated in rain or damp conditions)

ThermoLazer 200/200 TC

IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS

Read all warnings and instructions in this manual. Save these instructions.

Related Manuals:

Operation

Repair

3A1319

3A1320

Double Bead Box 3A0004

SmartDie

II

3A1738

FlexDie

™ 3A1738

ThermoLazer ProMelt ti22634a

ThermoLazer 300 TC ti23074a ti23073a

System Chart

System Chart

SmartDie II used on ThermoLazer 300 TC /ProMelt only.

SmartDie II

Part No.

17A173

24H431

24H426

24H432

24H427

24H433

24H428

24H434

24H429

24H430

‡17A174

24H437

24H435

24H436

24J785

‡17A175

Smart Die Description

2 in. (5 cm)

3 in. (8 cm)

4 in. (10 cm)

5 in. (12 cm)

6 in. (15 cm)

7 in. (18 cm)

8 in. (20 cm)

9 in. (22.5 cm)

10 in. (25 cm)

12 in. (30 cm)

16 in. (40 cm)

3-3-3 in. (8-8-8 cm)

4-3-4 in. (10-8-10 cm)

4-4-4 in. (10-10-10 cm)

4-6-4 in. (10-15-10 cm)

6-4-6 in. (15-10-15 cm)

‡ Requires 16” (40 cm) Conversion Bead System Kit for 300TC/ProMelt Only.

- 17B190 Kit, accy, 16” (40 cm) Single Drop Bead System

FlexDie used on ThermoLazer 200/200 TC only.

FlexDie

Part No.

16Y661

16Y662

16Y320

16Y663

16Y190

16Y664

16Y326

16Y665

16Y332

16Y207

16Y338

16Y352

16Y666

16Y363

FlexDie Description

2 in. (5 cm)

3 in. (8 cm)

4 in. (10 cm)

5 in. (12 cm)

6 in. (15 cm)

7 in. (18 cm)

8 in. (20 cm)

9 in. (22.5 cm)

10 in. (25 cm)

12 in. (30 cm)

3-3-3 in. (8-8-8 cm)

4-3-4 in. (10-8-10 cm)

4-2-4 in. (10-5-10 cm)

4-4-4 in. (10-10-10 cm)

2 3A1321J

Notes

Notes

3A1321J 3

Parts - ThermoLazer 200

Parts - ThermoLazer 200

61

51 171 170

62

4

55

50

13

9

52

58

61

59

54

53

56

52

57

57

82

65

80

64

57

66

52

58

57

63

68

69

47 60 57 66

47

67 ti23446a

3A1321J

Parts List - ThermoLazer 200

Ref.

Part No. Description Qty.

9 125632 WASHER, lock, spring, M10

13 105326 SCREW, cap, hex hd

47 16Y226 COUPLING, quick release, female

50* 123086 HOSE, rubber

51 17D903 KIT, repair, regulator

52 867310 FITTING, nipple hx 14 x 1/4 npt

53 16Y180 MANIFOLD, gas

54 16Y229 GUAGE, pressure 0~0.1 MPA

55 16Y232 GUN, torch

56 557391 PLUG, dryseal, 1/4 nptf

57 16Y510 FITTING, flared, 1/4 pipe, adapter

58 16Y228 VALVE, needle, 1/4 f x 1/4 f

59 121283 FITTING, elbow, 45 deg street

60 16Y285 TUBE, formed, die front

61 16Y250 HOSE, gas, die front

62 107257 SCREW, thd forming

63 16Y307 SHIELD, heat burner

64 16Y284 RING, burner, 4.25” D (includes 65) 1

65 16Y514 FITTING, flared, 1/8 pipe, adapter

6

1

66 104641 FITTING, bulkhead

67 16Y249 HOSE, gas, die back

68 100016 WASHER, lock

69 100015 NUT, hex mscr

1

1

2

1

80

82

169*

170

171

16Y286 TUBE, formed, burner inlet

16Y287 TUBE, formed, burner w/o control

110249 ADAPTER, male, elbow, fitting

16Y506 CONNECTOR, gas tank

17B244 FITTING, adapter

* Included in Kit 17D903

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

3

1

1

5

1

1

19

14

2

3

1

1

1

Parts - ThermoLazer 200

3A1321J 5

6

Parts - ThermoLazer 200/200TC

Parts - ThermoLazer 200/200

TC

134p

134q

134n

43

172

72

10

9

8

41

8 2 28

134aa

62

70

8 39 83

42

77

1

40

28

2

121

46

39

13

78

120

44

31

75

32

34

35

134a

134z

72

33

3

134f

39

36

38 134c

134b

29

37

134d

134e

5

120

118

122

73

134t

134s

134y

134x

134w

134bb

134m

134k

25

3

7

26 ti23430a

134h

134j

134g

3A1321J

Parts - ThermoLazer 200/200TC

Ref.

1

2

3

5

7

8

9† ◆

10

13† ◆

25

26

28

29† ◆

31

46

62

70

72

73 ▲

75

77

78

83

118

120

Parts List - ThermoLazer 200/200 TC

39

40

41

42

43

44

45

32

33

34

35

36

37†

38

121

122

134

Part No. Description Qty.

105324 SCREW, cap, hex hd

124704 WASHER, spring, metallic

16Y269 WASHER, flat, M12

16Y001 FRAME

16Y106 SPACER

16Y266 WASHER, flat, M10

125632 WASHER, lock, spring, M10

105327 NUT, hex

105326 SCREW, cap, hex head

7

14

16Y271 RING, retaining, external, M12 2

16Y152 SCREW, kettle lock 1

16Y261 SCREW, cap, hex hd, M12 x 6

10

19

1

2

2

8

6

1.75 x 25

109487 SCREW, cap, head hd

16Y066 ENCLOSURE, propane cylin-

3

1 der

123938 GRIP, handle

16Y119 TUBE, pivot, handle

16Y114 HANDLE, gate valve

113708 SCREW, cap, hex hd

16Y258 WASHER, wave, M10

16Y267 WASHER, plat, M10

16Y127 PLATE, cover

16Y268 BOLT, cap hex

16Y126 CAPE, handle end

16Y147 HANDLE

16Y151 HOLDER, handle

16Y090 BOX, bead

16Y230 HOSE, clamp

17B554 HOSE, hose 1.00 ID x 1.26

O.D.

16Y310 CLAMP, rubber hose, clamp

107257 SCREW, thd forming

16E335 LABEL, brand, Graco

16A276 LABEL, ISO, symbols warning 1

15Y966 LABEL, warning, fire and 1

1

6

2 explosion

16X636 Label, instruct, thermo. burner 1

123186 TOOL, spark lighter 1

121458 TIE, lanyard

140045 NUT, hex, jam

15Y964 LABEL, warning, kettle

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

5

1

1

1

1

1

1

(200TC only)

16X976 LABEL, brand, ThermoLazer

200

16X975 LABEL, brand, ThermoLazer

200

16Y481 LABEL, brand, ThermoLazer

200, side

16Y480 LABEL, brand, ThermoLazer

200TC, side

16X637 LABEL, instruction, thermo.

burner (200 model only)

16Y834 RESERVOIR, reservoir assy, kits (200 model)

2

2

1

1

1

Ref.

Part No. Description Qty.

16Y835 RESERVOIR, reservoir assy 1

134a

134b

134c

134d

134e

134f

134g

TC, kits (200TC models)

16Y063 HOLDER, torch holder

16Y060 BAR, gate

16Y061 LEVER, gate

16Y062 BUSHING, sleeve

16Y059 BAR, gate

16Y246 GAUGE, thermometer

134h

134j

134k

134m

134n

134p

134q

134s

134t

16Y094 RESERVOIR, base (16Y834)

16Y021 RESERVOIR, base (16Y835)

16Y024 STRAINER, reservoir

16Y023 MIXER, mixer assy (16Y834)

17E059 MIXER, agitator (16Y835)

16Y054 SPACE, holder

16Y022 RESERVOIR, cover assy

16Y053 HANDLE, reservoir

16Y055 PIN, spring

17E050 SCREW, cap, hex hd

16Y125 PLATE, splash plate

16Y275 NUT, wing, M8

134w

134x

117155 SPRING, compression

16Y240 LOCK, lid

134y 16Y243 BOLT, wing 1

134z 16Y268 BOLT, cap, hex 1

134aa

16D646 LABEL, 2 in., iso, hot surface1 2

134bb 124229 SCREW, set, socket head 1

172 17E092 STRAINER, beads box 1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

† Parts included in Kit 16Y834

◆ Parts included in Kit 16Y835

Replacement Danger and Warning labels, tags, and cards are available at no cost.

3A1321J 7

8

Parts - ThermoLazer 200/200TC

Parts - ThermoLazer 200/200 TC

4d

1 2

4b

10

9

37

4e

152

154

4c

4a

143

25

153

3 4

151

150

144

148 149

74

13

9

37

140

142

145

146

147

13 9

11

28

2

3

5

27

7

8

9

10

20

24

23

9

13

8

20

15

16

17

18

14

20

19

21 ti23429a

3A1321J

Parts List- ThermoLazer 200/200 TC

Ref. Part No. Description

3

4

1

2

105324 SCREW, cap, hex hd

124704 WASHER, spring, metallic

16Y269 WASHER, flat, M12

16Y140 HOLDER, rear wheel assy (includes

4a-4e, 9, 10, 37)

4a 16Y141 FRAME, rear wheel holder, mach

4b 16Y145 SHAFT, locker

4c 16Y210 SPRING, compression

5

7

4d 16Y146 LOCK, swing

4e 100664 SCREW, set, sch

16Y001

16Y106

FRAME

SPACER

8

9

16Y266 WASHER, flat, M10

125632 WASHER, lock, spring, M10

10 105327 NUT, hex

11 16Y084 BRACKET, dispenser holder

13 105326 SCREW, cap, hex hd

14 16Y086 COVER, wheel

15 16Y280 SCREW, cap, hex hd, M18 x 2.5 x 35

16 16Y279 WASHER, lock, M18

17 16Y278 WASHER, flat, M18

18 16Y085 WHEEL, front

19 16Y073 BRACKET, frame branch, die

20 16Y274 SCREW, ring screw, M10

21 17B469 ROD, indicator

23 17B468 BRACKET, mount, pointer

24 17B470 BRACKET, pointer

25 16Y271 RING, retaining, external, M12

27 16Y260 SCREW, cap, hex hd, M10 x 1.5 x 70

28 16Y261 SCREW, cap, hex hd, M12 x 1.75 x 25

37 16Y267 WASHER, plat, M10

39 16Y268 BOLT, M10X25

74 16Y548 BLADE, wheel

140 16Y132 ROTATOR, wheel

141 16Y134 BEARING, thrust ball bearing

142 16Y133 RING, thrust bearing

143 16Y137 BUSHING

144 16Y129 FRAME, rear wheel, machining

145 16Y135 RING, lock

146 16Y136 NUT, lock, rolling bearing

147 626426 NUT, hex, nylok

148 16Y139 SPACER

149 16Y138 WHEEL, rear

150 16Y214 LOCK, rod locker

151 16Y276 SCREW, cap, hex hd, M20 x 2.5 x 140

152 16Y218 NUT, retainer

153 16Y211 LOCK, wheel locker

154 16Y219 SPRING, compression

155 16Y128 WHEEL, rear, assy, (includes 25,

140,142, 144-154)

Qty.

6

1

2

8

1

1

1

2

2

2

6

5

2

2

1

1

3

1

2

1

2

2

1

2

19

8

1

14

2

10

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

3A1321J

Parts - ThermoLazer 200/200TC

9

Parts - ThermoLazer 200TC

Parts - ThermoLazer 200 TC

51 171 170

55

9

13

52

58

59

50

57

61

47

89

60

57

66

67

47

54

53

906

106

112

52

58

57

60

103

104

105

64

108

107

109

68

69

119

110

111

62

87

95

85

94

62

98

99

92

93

89

88

86

90

91

113

97

XX

65 ti23489a

10 3A1321J

Parts - ThermoLazer 200TC

Parts List - ThermoLazer 200 TC

Ref.

Part No. Description

9 125632 WASHER, lock, spring, M10

13 105326 SCREW, cap, hex hd

47 16Y226 COUPLING, quick release, female

50* 123086 HOSE, propane w/ polswivel adapter

51 17D903 KIT, repair, regulator

52 867310 FITTING, nipple hx 14 x 1/4 npt

53 16Y180 MANIFOLD, gas

54 16Y229 GUAGE, pressure 0~0.1 MPA

55 16Y232 GUN, torch

56 557391 PLUG, dryseal, 1/4 nptf

57 16Y510 FITTING, flared, 1/4 pipe, adapter

58 16Y228 VALVE, needle, 1/4 f x 1/4 f

59 121283 FITTING, elbow, 45 deg street

60 16Y285 TUBE, formed, die front

61 16Y250 HOSE, gas, die front

62 107257 SCREW, thd forming

63 16Y307 SHIELD, heat burner

64 16Y284 RING, burner, 4.25” D

65 16Y514 FITTING, flared, 1/8 pipe, adapter

66 104641 FITTING, bulkhead

67 16Y249 HOSE, gas, die back

68 100016 WASHER,lock

69 100015 NUT, hex mscr

85 16Y508 HARNESS, wire

85a 17B245 HARNESS,wire, valve

86 16A708 BLOCK, spacer, gas valve

87 17B233 KIT, valve, gas, ProMelt (includes

88,91,92)

88 16Y513 FITTING, flare, 1/2 pipe, 90 elbow

89 16Y288 TUBE, formed, burner control in

90 16Y289 TUBE, formed, burner, w/ control

91 16Y511 FITTING, flared, 1/2 pipe, adapter

92 17B234 KIT, pilot, tube (includes 126)

93 17B232 KIT, repair, temp, control (includes

128)

94 16Y304 COVER, gas valve

95 119868 BUSHING, strain relief

96 16Y300 BOX, gas valve, complete

97 16C333 DOOR

98 116610 SCREW, mach, phil, pan, #10

99 111235 SCREW, mach, pnh

103 110637 SCREW, mach, pan head

104 100020 WASHER, lock

105 116876 WASHER, flat

106 16W410 BRACKET, mount, electrode

107 100179 NUT, hex mscr

108 24J574 KIT, repair, pilot, ProMelt

109 122944 FITTING, thermopile

110 123162 FITTING, flared, 1/8 pipe, adapter

111 17D596 HOSE, propane, braided

112 114984 SCREW, tapping, phillips pan hd

119 125324 FITTING, inlet, pilot, ProMelt

126 24C113 KIT, repair, fitting, ferrule

128 16A873 LABEL, temperature control

Qty.

19

14

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

2

3

3

1

1

1

1

6

1

1

2

2

1

1

3

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

Ref.

Part No. Description

129 16Y308 BRACKET, mount, temp control

130 16Y309 COVER, mount, temp control

131 16Y835 KIT, reservoir assy (includes 62,

85, 93, 95, 128-130)

169* 110249 ADAPTER, male, elbow, 90°

* Included in Kit 17D903

Qty.

1

1

1

1

3A1321J 11

Parts - Bead Dispenser

Parts - Bead Dispenser

16Y158 BOX, bead, 8” with 1” gates

16Y159 BOX, bead, 12” with 1” gates

25

30

28

34

31

29

36

24

35

33

32

36

37

17

5

13

15

14

15

16

26

27

8

7

18

9

2

1

6

3

5

4

7

8

11 10 12 ti23690a

20

4

19

23

12 3A1321J

Parts - Bead Dispenser

Parts - Bead Dispenser

Ref Part Description

3

4

1

2

123261 SCREW, thumb

295709 SCREW, cap, socket head

15X282 HANDLE, adjuster

123481 SCREW, shoulder, screw, 1/4-20

7

8

5

6

9

110631 SCREW, socket, hd

16Y163 BRACKET, left, bead dispenser

123304 BEARING, double sealed

114797 GASKET

16Y164 GATE, seal, 200 (16Y158)

15X274 GATE, poly (16Y159)

10 16Y165 GATE, clamp bar 200 (16Y158)

15X275 GATE, bar (16Y159)

11 112310 SCREW, cap, sch (16Y158)

SCREW, cap, sch (16Y159)

12 16Y166 SHAFT, adjuster, 200 (16Y158)

15X281 ADJUSTER (16Y159)

13 16U612 PLATE, slide, 1” (16Y158)

PLATE, slide, 1” (16Y159)

14 114708 SPRING, compression (16Y158)

SPRING, compression (16Y159)

15 104034 WASHER, plain (16Y158)

WASHER, plain (16Y159)

16 119872 SCREW, shoulder (16Y158)

SCREW, shoulder (16Y159)

17 17B363 SHAFT, knurled 200, 20 cm

(16Y158)

17B362 SHAFT, knurled, 30 cm (16Y159)

Qty

1

1

3

4

1

1

1

1

2

2

8

1

1

2

1

1

16

24

8

12

1

8

12

8

12

1

Ref Part Description Qty

18 16Y162 BRACKET, right, bead dispenser

19 17D553 BRACKET, die, support

20 122942 BOLT, M10 x 40 lg

22 100664 SCREW, set, sch

23 15X765 WHEEL, drive, bead

24 105324 SCREW, cap, hex hd (16Y158)

SCREW, cap, hex hd (16Y159)

25 16Y110 CLAMPE, bead box

26 125632 WASHER, lock, spring, M10

27 105327 NUT, hex

28 16Y274 SCREW, ring screw, M10

29 16Y113 SPRING, compress spring

30 16Y263 BOLT, machine bolt

31 106084 SCREW, mach, pnh

32 16Y169 MANIFOLD, cover

33 16Y168 GASKET, cover

34 16Y108 BRACKET, pivot, bead box

(16Y158)

16Y107 CLAMP, bead box (16Y159) 1

35 16Y160 HOSING, dispenser 200 (16Y158) 1

16Y172 HOUSING, dispenser 300 1

(16Y159)

36 16Y270 NUT, nylon loc, M12, thin

37 16Y262 SCREW, cap, hex hd, M12 x 1.75 x

120 (16Y159 only)

2

1

1

1

1

4

1

2

1

2

2

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

3A1321J 13

Parts - FlexDie Box

Parts - FlexDie Box

16Y661 2 in. (5 cm)

16Y662 3 in. (8 cm)

16Y320 4 in. (10 cm)

16Y663 5 in. (12 cm)

16Y190 6 in. (15 cm)

16Y664 7 in. (18 cm)

16Y326 8 in. (20 cm)

16Y665 9 in. (22.5 cm)

16Y332 10 in. (25 cm)

16Y207 12 in. (30 cm)

715

730

729

710

709

708

707

701

703

704

711

716

714

717

702

705

728

719

718

716 727

731

721

722

723

724

707

725

706

716

14 3A1321J

Parts List - FlexDie Box

Ref.

Part Description

701 16Y261 SCREW, cap, hex hd, M12 X 1.75 X 25

702 16Y077 CONNECTOR, die pivot

703 107539 NUT, hex

704 124704 WASHER, spring, metallic

705 16Y081 HOLDER, die holder

706 557391 PLUG, dryseal 1/4 NPTF

707 105326 SCREW, cap hex hd

708 16Y237 TUBE, burner front, 2 in. (16Y661)

TUBE, burner front, 3 in. (16Y662)

16Y252 TUBE, burner front, 4 in. (16Y320)

16Y681 TUBE, burner front, 5 in. (16Y663)

16Y237 TUBE, burner front, 6 in. (16Y190)

16Y715 TUBE, burner front, 7 in. (16Y664)

16Y689 TUBE, burner front, 8 in (16Y326)

16Y755 TUBE, burner front, 9 in. (16Y665)

16Y486 TUBE, burner front, 10 in. (16Y332)

16Y244 TUBE, burner front, 12 in. (16Y207)

709 17D594 FITTING, elbow 45, 1/4 npt

710 16Y225 COUPLING, quick release, male

711 17B231 KIT, repair, torch head, die (16Y661)

KIT, repair, torch head, die (16Y662)

KIT, repair, torch head, die (16Y320)

KIT, repair, torch head, die (16Y663)

KIT, repair, torch head, die (16Y190)

KIT, repair, torch head, die (16Y664)

KIT, repair, torch head, die (16Y326)

KIT, repair, torch head, die (16Y665)

KIT, repair, torch head, die (16Y332)

KIT, repair, torch head, die (16Y207)

714 16Y191 BOX, die, weldment, 2 in. (16Y661)

16Y699 BOX, die, weldment, 3 in. (16Y662)

16Y321 BOX, die, weldment, 4 in. (16Y320)

16Y670 BOX, die, weldment, 5 in. (16Y663)

16Y191 BOX, die, weldment, 6 in. (16Y190)

16Y710 BOX, die, weldment, 7 in. (16Y664)

16Y327 BOX, die, weldment, 8 in (16Y326)

16Y750 BOX, die, weldment, 9 in. (16Y665)

16Y333 BOX, die, weldment, 10 in. (16Y332)

16Y202 BOX, die, weldment, 12 in. (16Y207)

715 125028

716 121518

SCREW, shoulder, socket head M8

SCREW, cap, sch (16Y661)

SCREW, cap, sch (16Y662)

SCREW, cap, sch (16Y320)

SCREW, cap, sch (16Y663)

SCREW, cap, sch (16Y190)

SCREW, cap, sch (16Y664)

SCREW, cap, sch (16Y326)

SCREW, cap, sch (16Y665)

SCREW, cap, sch (16Y332)

SCREW, cap, sch (16Y207)

717 17D499 PLATE, pivot, left

718 17A184 BAR, shear, 2 in., (16Y661)

17D535 BAR, shear, 3 in., (16Y662)

17D536 BAR, shear, 4in., (16Y320)

17D537 BAR, shear, 5 in. (16Y663)

17D538 BAR, shear, 6 in. (16Y190)

17D539 BAR, shear, 7 in. (16Y664)

17D540 BAR, shear, 8 in (16Y326)

17D541 BAR, shear, 9 in. (16Y665)

17D542 BAR, shear, 10 in. (16Y332)

17D543 BAR, shear, 12 in (16Y207)

719 16G996 BAR, support, 2 in., (16Y661)

16H001 BAR, support, 3 in.,(16Y662)

16G995 BAR, support, 3 in., (16Y320)

16H006 BAR, support, 5 in. (16Y663)

16G996 BAR, support, 6 in. (16Y190)

16H007 BAR, support, 7 in. (16Y664)

16G997 BAR, support, 8 in (16Y326)

16H008 BAR, support, 9 in. (16Y665)

16G998 BAR, support, 10 in. (16Y332)

16G999 BAR, support, 12 in. (16Y207)

720 16H044 SCREW, adjustment, screed

721 16H025 BAR, shear, stop, 2 in, (16Y661)

17D544 BAR, shear, stop, 3 in., (16Y662)

17D545 BAR, shear, stop, 4 in. (16Y320)

17D546 BAR, shear, stop, 5 in. (16Y663)

17D547 BAR, shear, stop, 6 in. (16Y190)

17D548 BAR, shear, stop, 7 in. (16Y664)

17D549 BAR, shear, stop, 8 in (16Y326)

17D550 BAR, shear, stop, 9 in. (16Y665)

3A1321J

Qty.

4

1

1

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

12

1

1

1

1

11

11

11

12

12

10

10

2

8

11

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

6

6

4

4

6

4

4

4

1

4

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

Ref.

Part Description

17D551 BAR, shear, stop, 10 in. (16Y332)

17D552 BAR, shear, stop, 12 in. (16Y207)

722 110501 SCREW, cap, sch (M6 X 8) (16Y661)

SCREW, cap, sch (M6 X 8) (16Y662)

SCREW, cap, sch (M6 X 8) (16Y320)

SCREW, cap, sch (M6 X 8) (16Y663)

SCREW, cap, sch (M6 X 8) (16Y190)

SCREW, cap, sch (M6 X 8) (16Y664)

SCREW, cap, sch (M6 X 8) (16Y326)

SCREW, cap, sch (M6 X 8) (16Y665)

SCREW, cap, sch (M6 X 8) (16Y332)

SCREW, cap, sch (M6 X 8) (16Y207)

723 17A188 PLATE, screed, adjustable, 2 in., (16Y661)

17D526 PLATE, screed, adjustable, 3 in. (16Y662)

17D527 PLATE, screed, adjustable, 4 in. (16Y320)

17D528 PLATE, screed, adjustable, 5 in. (16Y663)

17D529 PLATE, screed, adjustable, 6 in. (16Y190)

17D530 PLATE, screed, adjustable, 7 in. (16Y664)

17D531 PLATE, screed, adjustable, 8 in (16Y326)

17D532 PLATE, screed, adjustable, 9 in. (16Y665)

17D533 PLATE, screed, adjustable, 10 in. (16Y332)

17D534 PLATE, screed, adjustable, 12 in. (16Y207)

724 17D772 SCREW, shoulder, socket head M5 (16Y661)

SCREW, shoulder, socket head M5 (16Y662)

SCREW, shoulder, socket head M5 (16Y320)

SCREW, shoulder, socket head M5 (16Y663)

SCREW, shoulder, socket head M5 (16Y190)

SCREW, shoulder, socket head M5 (16Y664)

SCREW, shoulder, socket head M5 (16Y326)

SCREW, shoulder, socket head M5 (16Y665)

SCREW, shoulder, socket head M5 (16Y332)

SCREW, shoulder, socket head M5(16Y207)

725 16Y222 TUBE, back burner, 2 in., (16Y661)

17D517 TUBE, back burner, 3 in., (16Y662)

17D518 TUBE, back burner, 4 in. (16Y320)

TUBE, back burner, 5 in. (16Y663)

17D520 TUBE, back burner, 6 in. (16Y190)

TUBE, back burner, 7 in. (16Y664)

17D522 TUBE, back burner, 8 in. (16Y326)

17D523 TUBE, back burner, 9 in. (16Y665)

17D524 TUBE, back burner, 10 in. (16Y332)

17D525 TUBE, back burner, 12 in. (16Y207)

726 16Y235 FITTING, nipple, 1/4 NPT to 1/8 NPT

727 17D497 PLATE, pivot, right

728 123340 SCREW, mach, flat head, undercut (16Y661)

SCREW, mach, flat head, undercut (16Y662)

SCREW, mach, flat head, undercut (16Y320)

SCREW, mach, flat head, undercut (16Y663)

SCREW, mach, flat head, undercut (16Y190)

SCREW, mach, flat head, undercut (16Y664)

SCREW, mach, flat head, undercut (16Y326)

SCREW, mach, flat head, undercut (16Y665)

SCREW, mach, flat head, undercut (16Y332)

SCREW, mach, flat head, undercut (16Y207)

729 16Y198 YOKE, weldment, 2 in. (16Y661)

16Y702 YOKE, weldment, 3 in. (16Y662)

16Y324 YOKE, weldment, 4 in. (16Y320)

16Y673 YOKE, weldment, 5 in. (16Y663)

16Y198 YOKE, weldment, 6 in. (16Y190)

16Y713 YOKE, weldment, 7 in. (16Y664)

16Y330 YOKE, weldment, 8 in. (16Y326)

16Y753 YOKE, weldment , 9 in. (16Y665)

16Y336 YOKE, weldment, 10 in. (16Y332)

16Y206 YOKE, weldment, 12 in. (16Y207)

730 125027 SCREW, shoulder, socket head M8

731 16Y205 HANDLE, die handle, assy

732 17D502 FLOAT RUNNER, right

733 17D504 FLOAT RUNNER, left

734 17D508 BAR, shear, 3 in., (16Y662)

17D509 BAR, shear, 4 in., (16Y320)

17D510 BAR, shear, 5 in., (16Y663)

17D511 BAR, shear, 6 in., (16Y190)

17D512 BAR, shear, 7 in., (16Y664)

17D513 BAR, shear, 8 in., (16Y326)

17D514 BAR, shear, 9 in., (16Y665)

17D515 BAR, shear, 10 in., (16Y332)

17D516 BAR, shear, 12 in., (16Y207)

735 17D593 NUT, thin nut, M10

736 105327 NUT

737 16Y267 WASHER

Parts - FlexDie Box

Qty.

1

2

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

4

4

1

3

3

2

3

3

1

3

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

3

4

3

3

4

2

2

1

3

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

3

4

3

3

4

3

2

2

3

15

Parts - Double Line FlexDie Box

Parts - Double Line FlexDie Box

16Y338 3-3-3 in. (8-8-8 cm)

16Y352 4-3-4 in. (10-8-10 cm)

16Y666 4-2-4 in. (10-5-10 cm)

16Y363 4-4-4 in. (10-10-10 cm)

808

826

825

831

813

829

814

804

801

817

800

802

803

808

809

807

810

805

816 815 819

806

824

820

822

828

830

823

821

818

827

815 ti23117a

16 3A1321J

Parts - Double Line FlexDie Box

Parts List - Double Line FlexDie Box

Ref.

Part Description

800 16Y261 SCREW, cap, hex hd, M12 x 1.75 x 25

801 16Y081 HOLDER, die holder

802 107539 NUT, hex

803 124704 WASHER, spring, metallic

804 16Y077 CONNECT, die pivot

805 557391 PLUG, dryseal, 1/4 NPTF

806 105326 SCREW, cap hex hd

807 16Y351 TUBE, burner front, 3-3-3 (16Y338)

16Y361 TUBE, burner fron,4-3-4 (16Y352,

16Y666)

16Y371 TUBE, burner front, 4-4-4 (16Y363)

808 16Y225 COUPLING, quick release, male

809 867310 FITTING, nipple hx 1/4 x 1/4 npt

810 17B231 KIT, repair, torch head, die (model

16Y338)

KIT, repair, torch head, die (model

16Y352)

KIT, repair, torch head, die (model

16Y666)

KIT, repair, torch head, die (model

16Y363)

813 16Y339 DIE, box weldent, 3-3-3 (16Y338)

16Y353 DIE, box weldent, 4-3-4 (16Y352)

16Y800 DIE, box weldent, 4-2-4 (16Y666)

16Y364 DIE, box weldent, 4-4-4 (16Y363)

814 125028 SCREW, shoulder, socket head M8

815 121518 SCREW, cap, sch

816 24H580 PLATE, die runner, proscreed, left

817 125027 SCREW, shoulder, socket head M8

818 16H160 BAR, shear, die, double 3 in. (16Y338)

16H159 BAR, shear, die, double, 4 in. (16Y352,

16Y666, 16Y363)

819 16H001 BAR, support (16Y338)

16G995 BAR, support (16Y352)

16G995 BAR, support (16Y666)

16H159 BAR, support (16Y363)

820 16H044 SCREW, adjustment, screed

821 16H029 BAR, shear, stop (16Y338)

16H024 BAR, shear, stop (16Y352, 16Y666,

16Y363)

822 110501 SCREW, cap, sch (M6 x 8)

823 16H033 PLATE, screed, adjustable, 3 in.

(16Y338)

16H034 PLATE, sreed, adjustable, 4 in.

(16Y352, 16Y666, 16Y363)

824 125029 SCREW, shoulder, socket head, M5

825 16Y347 TUBE, burner back, 3-3-3 (16Y338)

16Y358 TUBE, burner back, 4-3-4 (16Y352)

16Y806 TUBE, burner back, 4-2-4 (16Y666)

16Y368 TUBE, burner back, 4-4-4 (16Y363)

826 16Y235 FITTING, nipple 1/4 npt to 1/8 npt

827 24H581 PLATE, die runner, proscreed, right

828 123340 SCREW, mach, flat head, undercut

829 16Y753 YOKE, weldment, 3-3-3 (16Y338)

16Y355 YOKE, weldment, 4-3-4 (16Y352)

16Y336 YOKE, weldment, 4-2-4 (16Y666)

16Y206 YOKE, weldment, 4-4-4 (16Y363)

Qty.

4

1

1

3

1

1

1

1

1

6

6

6

2

4

2

1

4

1

2

2

20

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

4

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

4

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

Ref.

Part Description

830 16H162 GUIDE, bar, shear, double, 3-3-3

(16Y338)

16H189 GUIDE, bar, shear, double, 4-3-4

(16Y352)

16Y805 GUIDE, bar, shear, double, 4-2-4

(16Y666)

16H161 GUIDE, bar, shear, double, 4-4-4

(16Y363)

831 16Y205 HANDLE, die handle, assy

Qty.

1

1

1

1

1

3A1321J 17

Parts - ThermoLazer 300TC (Models 24H622, 24H625)

Parts - ThermoLazer 300 TC (Models 24H622, 24H625)

228

43

139

82

248

55

222

224

94

114

90

89

53

93

85

278

87

95

92

86c

86

82

78

86c

86e

86p

54

189

211

138

172

50

134

132

3

27

69

69b

69a

69aa

69u

69c

69d

69e

69f

69g

69dd 69z

69k

69m 69n

69v

69t

69w

69x

69y

69p

69r

69s

9

268

181

182

299

7

25

33

98

24

39

7

100

9

15

3

24H622 Only ti14227e

86s

86u

86d

86g

86h

86k

86m

86n

86f

86q

86r

18 3A1321J

Parts - ThermoLazer 300TC (Models 24H622, 24H625)

Parts List - ThermoLazer 300 TC (Models 24H622, 24H625)

Ref.

Part Description Qty.

2 24J570 KIT, repair, torch head, die

(includes 67)

24H622

24H625

3 111195 SCREW, cap, flng HD

27 15X765 WHEEL, drive, bead

33 125064 VALVE, needle, gas, 1/4 npt

39 24J578 KIT, repair, manifold, rear

43 24J865 KIT, replacement, bead hopper

(includes 228, 248, 264)

50 257399 CLAMP, beadbox

53 257455 HANDLE, lift, die/bead dispenser

54 257617 CONNECTOR, bead box hose

55 24J586 KIT, repair, frame (includes 222,

224)

69 24R144 BOX,12”,with 1” gages

69a 257378 MANIFOLD, assembly

69b 112788 SCREW, cap, sockethead

69c 121112 SCREW, cap, sockethead

69d 16U614 BRACKET, beadbox, linkage

69e 16A243 GASKET, foam

69f 110631 SCREW, sockethead

69g 24J866 HANDLE, adjuster, bead

69k

69m

69n

69p

69r

69s

69t

295709 SCREW, cap, sockethead

123481 SCREW, shoulder, screw, 1/4-20

16H292 BRACKET, right, bead dispenser

112310 SCREW, cap, sch

15X281 ADJUSTER

15X274 GATE, poly

15X275 GATE, bar

69u 16U612 PLATE, slide, 1”

69v 114708 SPRING, compression

69w 24C672 SHAFT, bead assembly kit

69x 114797 GASKET

69y 123304 BEARING, double sealed

69z 16H293 BRACKET, left, bead dispenser

69aa 16U613 HOUSING, dispenser, 12”,12 holes 1

69cc 104034 WASHER, plain 24

2

1

12

12

1

2

1

1

4

1

1

2

1

1

8

2

1

1

1

4

69dd 119872 SCREW, shoulder

75 113958 RING, retaining, external

78 15W873 ARM, die/bead dispenser

82 112405 NUT, lock

83 112825 SPRING, belleville

85 101566 NUT, lock

86 24H246 CASTER, promelt, blue

86c 113485 BEARING, cup/cone

86d 15G952 CASTER, machine

86e 113484 SEAL, grease

86f 198606 DISK, adjuster

86g 110754 SCREW, cap, sch

86h 193662 STOP, wedge

86j 114548 BEARING, bronze

86k 193528 ARM, detent

86m 15J603 SPACER, round, .625 in.

86n 120476 BOLT, shoulder, 5/16

86p 240942 SHAFT, fork

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

2

1

1

10

12

1

2

12

3

1

6

2

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

7

3

Ref.

Part Description Qty.

86q 113962 WASHER, hardened, SAE

86r 114681 SCREW, cap, hex HD

86s 112405 NUT, lock

86u 112825 SPRING, belleville

87 240991 BRACKET, caster, front

88 193658 NUT, seal

89 114549 WHEEL, pneumatic

90 113471 SCREW, cap, hex HD

92 114648 CAP, dust

93 114682 SPRING, compression

94 241445 KIT, cable

95 114802 STOP, wire

98 16Y249 HOSE, torch, rear

100 159840 ADAPTER

104 16H192 BRACKET, support, manifold, rear, left

109 16H107 BRACKET, support, manifold, rear, right

112 113444 FITTING, elbow street, 45dx 1/4

1

1

114

115 npt

114659 GRIP, handle

101550 SCREW, cap, sch

128 100187 NUT

132 801020 NUT, lock

134

138

114766 BOLT, cap hex head

111145 KNOB, pronged

139 111192 SCREW, cap flang HD

151 118484 FITTING, connector

160

172

116789 CLAMP, hose

119547 NUT, hex, lock, nylon, thin

179 15V415 CLEVIS

181 16A041 SHAFT, threaded

182

189

16H291 SHAFT, threaded

16A100 HOSE, bead

211 100664 SCREW, set, sch

222 ▲ 16A274 LABEL, ISO, explosion

1

1

224 15Y963 LABEL kettle burners, lighting 1

228 ▲ 16A276 LABEL, ISO symbols warn & instru 1

2 248 16E335 LABEL, brand, Graco

264 ▲ 15Y966 LABEL, fire and explosion

268 120592 PIN, cotter, hairpin

1

3

270 16F660 SHIELD, heat, rear, Promelt 1

278 114982 SCREW, cap, flng HD

299 24H619 KIT, accessory, rear torch

11

1

1

3

4

1

6

2

26

4

1

1

4

1

5

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

(includes 2, 98, 151, 33, 115, 104,

70, 60, 67, 109, 75, 39, 100, 112,

372, 373)

372 113093 CONNECTOR, pipe

373 16Y844 TUBE, formed, gas

374 16Y885 KIT, rear die hose (includes 33, 98,

100, 151, 373)

▲ Replacement Danger and Warning labels, tags, and cards are available at no cost.

1

1

1

3A1321J 19

Parts - ThermoLazer 300TC (Models 24H622, 24H625)

Parts - ThermoLazer 300 TC (Models 24H622, 24H625)

20

2

119

67

60

363

8

2

400 146

20

73

34

75

259

233

68

146

52 32 117

35 33

32

48

280

403

406 407

12

102

22

48

161

152

12

99

221

28

320

220

126

148

23

131

156

357

71

12

142

30

10

142

64

9

323

401

161

408 149

13

29 221 76

164

118

410

415

409

281

165

282

319

11

7

230

130

135

225

49

217

55

18

8

340

405 230

105

208

120

121

225 ti25727a

98

17

102

151

317

186

151 ti14228e

3A1321J

Parts - ThermoLazer 300TC (Models 24H622, 24H625)

Parts List - ThermoLazer 300 TC (Models 24H622, 24H625)

Ref.

Part Description Qty.

1 24C394 KIT, replacement, burner (Series A,

B, and C Models)

16Y284 RING, burner (Series D Models

2

2

2

7

8

9 only)

24J570 KIT, repair, torch head, die

(includes 67)

24H622

24H625

122944 FITTING, Thermopile

125032 TOOL, torch

122946 VALVE, shut off

10 24U191 KIT, repair, regulator

11 24J575 KIT, repair, pilot, Thermolazer

12

13

(includes 130)

108638 TEE, male

16F638 KIT, repair, valve, gas, ProMelt

17 106228 FITTING, tee, street

18 16J484 PLATE, mount, burner

20

22

16H105 BRACKET, support, burner, front

16F641 BRACKET, support, tank, propane

23 15W735 ARM, chamber, die

28 24F695 ENCLOSURE, valve

29

30

16F642 COVER, enclosure, valve box

16A708 BLOCK, spacer, gas valve

32 118482 FITTING, elbow, 45

33 125064 VALVE, needle, gas, 1/4 npt

34

35

15Y339 ROD, support, die

125063 FITTING, flared, 1/4 pipe, adapter

48 16H128 TUBE, formed, gas

49 17D596 HOSE, propane, braided SST

52 16H106 BRACKET, support, manifold, front 1

55 24J868 KIT, repair, frame, ThermoLazer 1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

1

1

7

3

1

(includes 281, 282)

64 157350 FITTING, nipple, pipe, hex

67 16H104 INDICATOR, burner

24H622

24H625

68 24J577 KIT, repair, manifold, front

71 24J572 TUBE, formed, gas

73 24J587 KIT, repair, shroud, die

(includes 233, 259)

75 113958 RING, retaining, external

76 16J486 TUBE, formed, gas

98 100721 FITTING, cap

99 123086 HOSE, propane w/ polswivel adapter

102 104641 FITTING, bulkhead

105 112798 SCREW, thread forming, hex HD

117 16A061 TUBE, formed, gas, Thermolazer

118 16W412 TUBE, formed, gas, Thermolazer

120 100016 WASHER, lock

121 100015 NUT, hex mscr

126 123085 CONTROL, igniter, pulse

130 125324 FITTING, inlet, pilot

1

1

1

7

3

1

3

1

1

1

2

14

3

4

1

1

2

1

Ref.

Part Description Qty.

131 114104 SCREW, mach, hex wash HD

135 123162 FITTING, fluid, 1/8 pipe

142

146

110249 ADAPTER, male elbow 90 degr

107257 SCREW, thd forming

10

148 122667 SCREW, drill, hex washer head

149 118458 FITTING, elbow, male

151 118484 FITTING, connector

152** 24L884 KIT, REGULATOR, LP gas, 20 psi

156 119545 BUSHING, strain, relief 2

161 123155 FITTING, flared, 1/4 pipe, 90 elbow 3

2

1

2

25

3

1

164 123157 FITTING, flared, 1/2 pipe, adapter

165 123158 FITTING, flared, 3/8 tube, tee

166 125241 FITTING, flared, 1/8 npt x 90 elbow 2

186 16F282 TUBE, formed, gas 1

1

1

208 110755 WASHER, plain

217 127255 ELECTRODE

220 111235 SCREW, mach, pnh

221 116610 SCREW, mach, phil, pan, #10

225 100020 WASHER, lock

230 100179 NUT, hex mscr

231 110637 SCREW, mach, panhead

233 ▲ 16D646 LABEL, ISO, hot surface

259 16J470 LABEL, front burner lighting instruc-

5

5

3

2

1

3

9

2

1 tions

280 16J865 PLATE, skid, torch, protector

282 24J404 LABEL, regulator

317 24J589 SLEEVE, high temp, 1/4, bulk

319 16W410 BRACKET

320 16C333 DOOR

323 156823 FITTING, union, swivel

340 24J590 SLEEVE, high temp, 3/8, bulk

357 120975 BUSHING, strain relief

400 24T765 KIT, repair, torch up burner

1

6

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

(includes 67)

401+ 100840 FITTING, elbow, street

403+ 127257 GAUGE, 300 psi

404 24T885 KIT, repair, gauges

405 114984 SCREW, tapping, phillips pan hd

406+ 100030 BUSHING

407+ 16W635 FITTING, filter

408+ 156971 FITTING, nipple, short

409+ 104984 FITTING, tee, pipe

410+ 118484 FITTING, connector

415+ PLUG,1/4 NPT Brass Hex Hd

416 24C113 KIT, repair, fitting, ferrule

▲ Replacement Danger and Warning labels, tags, and cards are available at no cost.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

** Includes 323 Fitting, union swivel

+ Included in kit 24T885

3A1321J 21

Parts - ThermoLazer 300TC (Models 24H622, 24H625)

Parts - ThermoLazer 300 TC (Models 24H622, 24H625)

205

162

122

221

114

207

192

94

190

79

174

178

204

275

156

209

146

141

4

57

97

25

77

5

143

139

37

123

97

278

105

110

167

277

350

68

19

247

233

59

4 138

260

46

51

26

222

119

140

270

245

55

31

146

265

224

123

23

91

278

80

337

81

37

21

22 ti14229b

92

82

22 3A1321J

Parts - ThermoLazer 300TC (Models 24H622, 24H625)

Parts List - ThermoLazer 300 TC (Models 24H622, 24H625)

Ref.

Part Description

4

5

112960 SCREW, cap, flng HD

102040 NUT, lock, hex

19 24F693 BRACKET, handle, mount

21 24F694 HOLDER, tank, propane

22 16F641 BRACKET, support, tank, propane

23 15W735 ARM, chamber, die

25 15X377 TUBE, support, beadbox

26 16A481 BAR, mount, indicator, line

31 110385 SCREW, cap, hex HD (5/16x3)

37 112586 SCREW, cap, hex HD

46 102637 SCREW, cap

51 24C232 INDICATOR, line, ThermoLazer

55 24J868 KIT, repair, frame, ThermoLazer

(includes 222, 224)

57 15W443 SHAFT, pivot, agitator

59 24J584 KIT, repair, mount, ThermoLazer, right (includes 233, 247)

68 15W992 BAR, handle

77 15X286 TUBE, lock

79 15X287 BRACKET, lock

80 193405 AXLE

81 111020 WHEEL, pneumatic

82 112405 NUT, lock

83 112825 SPRING, belleville

85 101566 NUT, lock

91 15F910 BRACKET, cable

92 114648 CAP, dust

94 241445 CABLE

97 111040 NUT, lock, insert, nylock, 5/16

105 112798 SCREW

110 195134 SPACER, ball, guide

114 114659 GRIP, handle

119 108851 WASHER, plain

122 15X995 COVER, control box

123 100023 WASHER, flat

138 111145 KNOB, pronged

139 111192 SCREW, cap flang HD

140 110384 SCREW, cap, hex HD

141 113664 SCREW, cap, hex HD

143 114653 SCREW, cap, flange head

146 107257 SCREW, thd forming

156 119545 BUSHING, strain, relief

162 24C397 KIT, replacement, temperature control (includes 275)

167 123199 SCREW, shoulder, socket head

174 121458 TIE, lanyard

175 117779 SCREW, hex head, flanged

178 123186 TOOL, spark lighter

190 170772 WASHER, plain

192 194310 LEVER, actuator

204 16H582 TUBE, torch holder

205 15X993 BOX, control

207 120151 RETAINER, caplug

209 801012 GROMMET

221 116610 SCREW, mach, phil, pan, #10

Qty.

1

1

1

1

10

2

1

1

2

13

3

1

1

1

1

1

2

3

1

6

1

13

1

3

26

2

1

2

5

1

2

1

22

2

1

23

14

2

5

12

1

3

1

6

10

1

2

1

1

1

2

1

Ref.

Part Description

222

16A274 LABEL, ISO, explosion

224 ▲ 15Y963 LABEL ISO, read instructions

233

16D646 LABEL, ISO, hot surfaces

247 16A317 LABEL, ThermoLazer, right

260 100131 NUT, full hex

270 16F660 SHIELD, heat, rear, ProMelt

275 16A873 LABEL, temperature control F & C

277 119563 WASHER, belleville

278 114982 SCREW, cap, flng HD

350 124655 GROMMET, high temp

Qty.

11

1

1

1

3

1

5

1

1

1

▲ Replacement Danger and Warning labels, tags, and cards are available at no cost.

3A1321J 23

Parts - ThermoLazer 300TC (Models 24H622, 24H625)

Parts - ThermoLazer 300 TC (Models 24H622, 24H625)

265 264 260 210 46 318 124

41

162

167

168

129

347

44

45

278

114

210

85

146

233 246

14

150

56

145

345

270

37

58

282 175

113

129 ti14230c

82

61

4

106

110

108

111

107

57

24 3A1321J

Parts - ThermoLazer 300TC (Models 24H622, 24H625)

Parts List - ThermoLazer 300 TC (Models 24H622, 24H625)

Ref.

Part Description

4 112960 SCREW, cap, flng HD

14 16A404 RESERVOIR, Thermolazer, painted

37 112586 SCREW, cap, hex HD

41 16C018 CLIP, holder, wire

44 24C633 AGITATOR, large

45 24C634 AGITATOR, small

46 102637 SCREW, cap

56 15W440 CHAMBER, heat, site door

57 15W443 SHAFT, pivot, agitator

58 24J585 KIT, repair, mount, left (includes

233, 246)

61 15W447 AGITATOR, arm

82 112405 NUT, lock

85 101566 NUT, lock

106 198891 BRACKET

107 198930 ROD, brake

108 198931 BEARING

110 195134 SPACER, ball, guide

111 113961 SCREW, cap, hex HD

113 15Y673 ROD, pivot, agitator

114 114659 GRIP, handle

124 100681 NUT, jam, hex

129 100111 NUT

145 112774 SCREW, mach, sltd hex wash HD

146 107257 SCREW, thd forming

150 15X215 SCREEN, kettle

162 24C397 KIT, replacement, temperature control (includes 41, 124, 318)

167 123199 SCREW, shoulder, socket head

168 123200 ROD, ball joint, end

175 117779 SCREW, hex head, flanged

210 100133 WASHER, lock, 3/8

233

16D646 LABEL, 2 in., ISO, hot surface

246 16A316 LABEL, brand, Thermolazer left

260 100131 NUT, full hex

265 15Y964 LABEL, footage counter

270 16F660 SHIELD, heat, rear, Promelt

278 114982 SCREW, cap, flng HD

282 24J404 LABEL, Promelt regulator label

318 15Y792 HOLDER, temp probe

345 15W733 DEFLECTOR, heat

347 258686 SHAFT, agitator

Qty.

10

1

2

1

3

2

13

3

1

1

4

22

1

1

1

2

1

5

2

1

1

1

10

1

1

6

1

11

1

1

2

1

3

1

5

1

6

9

4

2

▲ Replacement Danger and Warning labels, tags, and cards are available at no cost.

3A1321J 25

Parts - ThermoLazer 300TC (Models 24H622, 24H625)

Parts - ThermoLazer 300 TC (Models 24H622, 24H625)

351

119

36

216

15

26

114

193

207 121 266 153

267 211

62

82

105

173

262

103

34

38

105

355

139

183

180

279

247

233

261

170

258

66

238

177

259

202

201

215

73

116

123

210

155

199

200

74 203

159

221 ti14231b

47

3A1321J

Parts - ThermoLazer 300TC (Models 24H622, 24H625)

Parts List - ThermoLazer 300 TC (Models 24H622, 24H625)

Ref.

Part Description Qty.

15 15W407 COVER, kettle

34 15Y339 ROD, support, die

36 15Y677 LATCH, cover

38 15Y679 THERMOMETER, temp gauge

40 113680 WASHER, wave

47 257368 SCREEN, inlet

62 16A065 FLANGE, mount, gate valve

66 24J588 KIT, shroud, die, door (includes

258, 261, 262)

73 24J587 KIT, shroud, die (includes 233, 259) 1

74 15W614 HANDLE, actuator

82 112405 NUT, lock

1

6

103 16A066 PLATE, guide, gate valve

105 112798 SCREW, thread forming, hex HD

114 114659 GRIP, handle

116 15W737 BRACKET, tension, die

2

12

5

1

119 108851 WASHER, plain

121 100015 NUT, hex mscr

123 100023 WASHER, flat

139 111192 SCREW, cap flang HD

153 123164 SCREW, sockethead, flat

155 116935 SCREW, cap, flnghd

159 112776 WASHER, plain (24H622 only)

170 123154 HINGE, access door

4

1

4

2

5

26

6

4

173

177

180

183

193

199

200

201

202

203

207

210

211

215

216

121256 SCREW, shoulder, skt HD

123099 LOCK, slide barrel

15Y949 PLATE, back support

24C105 GATE, valve, finished

24B811 HANDLE, gate valve

123206 SPRING, extension

101712 NUT, lock

123209 BEARING, flanged

123208 SCREW, cap, hex head

115028 WASHER, flat

120151 RETAINER, caplug

100133 WASHER, lock, 3/8

100664 SCREW, set, sch

24J084 FUNNEL, complete

15W412 HANDLE, cover

221 116610 SCREW, mach, phil, pan, #10

233

16D646 LABEL, 2 in., ISO, hot surface

238 123035 RIVET, blind

247 16A317 LABEL, brand, Thermolazer right

258 16H841 LABEL, instruction, SmartDie II

259 16J470 LABEL, front burner lighting ins

261 16J468 LABEL, torch lighting instructio

262 16J469 LABEL, rear burner lighting inst

266 100021 SCREW, cap hex HD

267 100847 FITTING, lubrication

279 100680 SCREW, cap, hex HD

351 120476 BOLT, shoulder, 5/16

355 168160 BUSHING, pipe

2

13

1

1

3

9

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

5

4

4

1

2

2

1

1

1

8

1

1

1

4

▲ Replacement Danger and Warning labels, tags, and cards are available at no cost.

3A1321J 27

Parts - ProMelt (Model 24H624)

Parts - ProMelt (Model 24H624)

28

228

139

82

43

54

189

211

27

69

25

278

55

248

270

114

222

224

172

50

6

93

78

94

90

53

88

89

132

134

181

3

268

179

95

87

85

92

86

82

88

322

182

321

299

86c

86c

86e

86p

69b

69a

69aa

69u

69c

69d

69e

69f

69g

69dd 69z

69k

69m 69n

69v

69t

69w

69x

69y

69p

69r

69s

75

24H624 Only

7

24

39

7

100

75

2

3 ti17085d

25

33

98

86s

86u

86d

86g

86h

86k

86m

86n

86f

86q

86r

3A1321J

Parts - ProMelt (Model 24H624)

Parts List - ProMelt (Model 24H624)

Ref.

Part Description

2

3

24J570 KIT, repair, torch head, die

111195 SCREW, cap, flng HD

6 100101 SCREW, cap, hex HD

25 15X377 TUBE, support, beadbox

27 15X765 WHEEL, drive, bead

33 125064 VALVE, needle, gas, 1/4 npt

39 24J578 KIT, repair, manifold, rear

43 24J865 KIT, replacement, bead hopper

(includes 228, 248, 264)

50 257399 CLAMP, beadbox

53 257455 HANDLE, lift, die/bead dispenser

54 257617 CONNECTOR, bead box hose

55 24J586 KIT, repair, frame,

(includes 222, 224)

69 24R144 BOX,bead,12”,with 1” gages

69a 257378 MANIFOLD, assembly

69b 112788 SCREW, cap, sockethead

69c 121112 SCREW, cap, sockethead

69d 16U614 BRACKET, beadbox, linkage

69e 16A243 GASKET, foam

69f 110631 SCREW, sockethead

69g 24J866 HANDLE, adjuster, bead

69k 295709 SCREW, cap, sockethead

69m 123481 SCREW, shoulder, screw, 1/4-20

69n 16H292 BRACKET, right, bead dispenser

69p 112310 SCREW, cap, sch

69r 15X281 ADJUSTER

69s 15X274 GATE, poly

69t 15X275 GATE, bar

69u 16U612 PLATE, slide1”

69v 114708 SPRING, compression

69w 24C672 SHAFT, bead assembly kit

69x 114797 GASKET

69y 123304 BEARING, double sealed

69z 16H293 BRACKET, left, bead dispenser

69aa 16U613 HOUSING, dispenser 12”,12 holes

69cc 104034 WASHER, plain

69dd 119872 SCREW, shoulder

75 113958 RING, retaining, external

78 15W873 ARM, die/bead dispenser

82 112405 NUT, lock

83 112825 SPRING, belleville

85 101566 NUT, lock

86 24H246 CASTER, ProMelt, blue

86c 113485 BEARING, cup/cone

86d 15G952 CASTER, machine

86e 113484 SEAL, grease

86f 198606 DISK, adjuster

86g 110754 SCREW, cap, sch

86h 193662 STOP, wedge

86j 114548 BEARING, bronze

86k 193528 ARM, detent

86m 15J603 SPACER, round, .625 in.

86n 120476 BOLT, shoulder, 5/16

Qty.

1

1

1

2

2

1

7

2

1

1

2

1

2

1

7

1

6

10

3

1

24

12

1

1

12

1

2

2

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

12

1

1

1

4

1

2

8

1

1

1

4

2

1

1

Ref.

Part Description Qty.

86p 240942 SHAFT, fork

86q 113962 WASHER, hardened, SAE

86r 114681 SCREW, cap, hex HD

86s 112405 NUT, lock

86u 112825 SPRING, belleville

87 240991 BRACKET, caster, front

88 193658 NUT, seal

89 114549 WHEEL, pneumatic

90 113471 SCREW, cap, hex HD

92 114648 CAP, dust

93 114682 SPRING, compression

94 241445 KIT, cable

95 114802 STOP, wire

98 16Y249 HOSE, torch, rear

100 159840 ADAPTER

104 16H192 BRACKET, support, manifold, rear, left

109 16H107 BRACKET, support, manifold, rear, 1 right

114 114659 GRIP, handle

115 101550 SCREW, cap, sch

128 100187 NUT

132 801020 NUT, lock

134 114766 BOLT, cap hex head

139 111192 SCREW, cap flang HD

151 118484 FITTING, connector

160 116789 CLAMP, hose

172 119547 NUT, hex, lock, nylon, thin

179 15V415 CLEVIS

181 16A041 SHAFT, threaded

182 16H291 SHAFT, threaded

189 16A100 HOSE, bead

211 100664 SCREW, set, sch

222 ▲ 16A274 LABEL, ISO explosion

1

1

224 15Y963 LABEL, kettle burners lighting 1

228 ▲ 16A276 LABEL, ISO symbols warn & instru 1

2 248 16E335 LABEL, brand, Graco

264 ▲ 15Y966 LABEL, fire and explosion

268 120592 PIN, cotter, hairpin

1

3

270 16F660 SHIELD, heat, rear, ProMelt 1

278 114982 SCREW, cap, flng HD

299 24H619 KIT, accessory, rear torch

1

3

6

1

4

1

6

2

25

4

1

1

5

4

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

(includes 2, 98, 151, 33, 115, 104,

70, 60, 67, 109, 75, 39, 100, 112,

372, 373)

321 123385 PIN, cotter, hairpin

322 112853 PLUG, tubing

372 113093 CONNECTOR, pipe

373 16Y844 TUBE, formed, gas

374 16Y885 KIT, rear die hose (includes 33, 98,

100, 151, 373)

1

1

2

1

1

▲ Replacement Danger and Warning labels, tags, and cards are available at no cost.

3A1321J 29

Parts - ProMelt (Model 24H624)

Parts - ProMelt (Model 24H624)

67

2

119

60

363

8

75

450

400

146

20

34

259

233

73

403

12

22

102

48

161

68

146

406

152

407

52

12

280

48

32

32 117

35 33

99

23

221

320

12

220

126

412

142

30

323

10

142

323

64

9

401

161

28

408 149

148

131

29

156

357

282

281

71

221

164

76

13

118

409

402

117

165

117

406

410

230

319

11

225

7

130

135

49

217

55

18

105

208

120

121

225

405 230 ti25728a

8

17

102

151

340

317

186

30 3A1321J

Parts - ProMelt (Model 24H624)

Parts List - ProMelt (Model 24H624)

Ref.

Part Description Qty.

1 24C394 KIT, replacement, burner (Series A,

B and C Models)

*16Y284 RING, burner (Series D Models only)

24J570 KIT, repair, torch head, die 2

7*

8

(includes 67)

122944 FITTING, Thermopile

125032 TOOL, torch

9 122946 VALVE, shut off

10 **24L883 KIT, REGULATOR, LP gas, 5 psi

(Series A, B and C Models only)

*16Y705 KIT, regulator, LP gas, 3 psi (Series

2

2

7

1

D Model)

11* 24J574 KIT, repair, pilot, (includes 130)

12 108638 TEE, male

13 16F638 KIT, repair, valve, gas, (includes

17

18*

106228 FITTING, tee, street

16J484

71, 149, 164)

PLATE, mount, burner

20 16H105 BRACKET, support, burner, front

22 16F641 BRACKET, support, tank, propane

23

28

15W735 ARM, chamber, die

24F695 ENCLOSURE, valve

29 16F642 COVER, enclosure, valve box

30 16A708 BLOCK, spacer, gas valve

32

33

118482 FITTING, elbow, 45

125064 VALVE, needle, gas, 1/4 npt

34 15Y339 ROD, support, die

35 125063 FITTING, flared, 1/4 pipe, adapter

48

49*

16H128 TUBE, formed, gas

17D596 HOSE, propane, braided SST

52 16H106 BRACKET, support, manifold, front 1

55 24J586 KIT, repair, frame 1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

(includes 281, 282)

64 156971 FITTING, nipple, short

67 16H104 INDICATOR, burner

68 24J577 KIT, repair, manifold, front

71 24J572 KIT, repair, pilot, tube

73 24J587 KIT, repair, shroud, die

(includes 233, 259)

75 113958 RING, retaining, external

76 16J486 TUBE, formed, gas

99 123086 HOSE, propane w/ polswivel adapter

102 104641 FITTING, bulkhead

105* 112798 SCREW, thread forming, hex HD

117* 16A061 TUBE, formed, gas

118 16W412 TUBE, formed, gas

120* 100016 WASHER, lock

121* 100015 NUT, hex mscr

126 123085 CONTROL, igniter, pulse

130* 125324 FITTING, inlet, pilot

131 114104 SCREW, mach, hex wash HD

135* 123162 FITTING, flared, 1/8 pipe, adapter

142 110249 ADAPTER, male elbow 90 degr

1

1

1

7

1

1

1

2

4

2

14

3

1

10

1

2

3

1

1

Ref.

Part Description Qty.

146 107257 SCREW, thd forming

148 122667 SCREW, drill, hex washer head

149 118458 FITTING, elbow, male

40

3

1

151 118484 FITTING, connector

152** 24L884 KIT, REGULATOR, LP gas, 20 psi

156 119545 BUSHING, strain, relief 2

161 100840 FITTING, flared, 1/4 pipe, 90 elbow 2

4

1

164 123157 FITTING, flared, 1/2 pipe, adapter

165* 123158 FITTING, flared, 3/8 tube, tee

166* 125241 FITTING, flared, 1/8 npt x 90 elbow 2

186 16F282 TUBE, formed, gas 1

1

1

208* 110755 WASHER, plain

217* 127255 ELECTRODE

220 111235 SCREW, mach, pnh

221 116610 SCREW, mach, phil, pan, #10

3

9

2

1

225* 100020 WASHER, lock

230* 100179 NUT, hex mscr

231* 110637 SCREW, mach, panhead

233 ▲ 16D646 LABEL, ISO, hot surfaces

259 16J470 LABEL, front burner lighting

280 16J865 PLATE, skid, torch, protector

1

1

1

1

6

5

3

3

281 24J403 LABEL, regulator

282 24J404 LABEL, regulator

317 24J589 KIT, repair, sleeve, heat, 1/4

319* 16W410 BRACKET

320 16C333 DOOR

323 156823 FITTING, union swivel

340 24J590 KIT, repair, sleeve, heat, 3/8

357 120975 BUSHING, strain relief

400 24T765 KIT, repair, torch up burner

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

(includes 67)

401+ 100840 FITTING, elbow, street

402+ 16Y229 GAUGE, 15 psi

403+ 127257 GAUGE, 300 psi

404 24T750 KIT, repair, gauges

405* 114984 SCREW, tapping, phillips pan hd

406+ 100030 BUSHING

407+ 16W473 FITTING, filter

408+ 156971 FITTING, nipple, short

409+ 104984 FITTING, tee, pipe

410+ 118484 FITTING, connector

411 24C113 KIT, repair, fitting, ferrule

412* 24S074 LABEL, 3 psi system

▲ Replacement Danger and Warning labels, tags, and cards are available at no cost.

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

** Includes 323 Fitting, union swivel

+ Included in kit 24T750

* Included in kit 24X017

3A1321J 31

Parts - ProMelt (Model 24H624)

Parts - ProMelt (Model 24H624)

190

79

174

178

204

275

156

209

146

141

4

57

97

205

162

122

221

114

207

192

94

68

19

350

25

77

5

143

139

37

123

97

278

167

110

277

247

233

59

55

4 138

260

46

51

26

222

31

146

265

245

224

123

119

140

270

23

91

278

80

264

337

37

21

22

81

92

82 ti17087c

32 3A1321J

Parts - ProMelt (Model 24H624)

Parts List - ProMelt (Model 24H624)

Ref.

Part Description

4 112960 SCREW, cap, flng HD

5 102040 NUT, lock, hex

19 24F693 BRACKET, handle, mount

21 24F694 HOLDER, tank, propane

22 16F641 BRACKET, support, tank, propane

23 15W735 ARM, chamber, die

25 15X377 TUBE, support, beadbox

26 16A481 BAR, mount, indicator, line

31 110385 SCREW, cap, hex HD (5/16x3)

37 112586 SCREW, cap, hex HD

46 102637 SCREW, cap

51 24C232 INDICATOR, line, thermolazer

55 24J586 KIT, repair, frame (includes 222,

224)

57 15W443 SHAFT, pivot, agitator

59 24J582 KIT, repair, mount, ProMelt, right

(includes 233, 247)

68 15W992 BAR, handle

77 15X286 TUBE, lock

79 15X287 BRACKET, lock

80 193405 AXLE

81 111020 WHEEL, pneumatic

82 112405 NUT, lock

83 112825 SPRING, belleville

85 101566 NUT, lock

91 15F910 BRACKET, cable

92 114648 CAP, dust

94 241445 KIT, repair, cable

97 111040 NUT, lock, insert, nylock, 5/16

105 112798 SCREW

110 195134 SPACER, ball, guide

114 114659 GRIP, handle

119 108851 WASHER, plain

122 15X995 COVER, control box

123 100023 WASHER, flat

138 111145 KNOB, pronged

139 111192 SCREW, cap flang HD

140 110384 SCREW, cap, hex HD

141 113664 SCREW, cap, hex HD

143 114653 SCREW, cap, flange head

146 107257 SCREW, thd forming

156 119545 BUSHING, strain, relief

162 24J569 KIT, repair, temp, control ProMelt

(includes 275)

167 123199 SCREW, shoulder, socket head

174 121458 TIE, lanyard

175 117779 SCREW, hex head, flanged

178 123186 TOOL, spark lighter

190 170772 WASHER, plain

192 194310 LEVER, actuator

204 16H582 TUBE, torch holder

205 15X993 BOX, control

207 120151 RETAINER, caplug

209 801012 GROMMET

221 116610 SCREW, mach, phil, pan, #10

222 ▲ 16A274 LABEL, ISO, explosion

Qty.

14

1

1

2

1

1

10

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

2

1

6

1

3

1

9

1

3

1

14

2

5

2

1

23

1

3

10

7

2

6

1

1

1

1

2

37

2

1

1

17

1

25

2

1

Ref.

Part Description

224 15Y963 LABEL, kettle burners, lighting

233

16D646 LABEL, ISO, hot surface

245 16H076 LABEL, brand, ThermoLazer Pro-

Melt front

247 16H075 LABEL, brand, ThermoLazer Pro-

Melt right

260 100131 NUT, full hex

265 15Y964 LABEL, kettle lighting instruction

270 16F660 SHIELD, heat, rear, Promelt

275 16A873 LABEL, temperature control F & C

277 119563 WASHER, belleville

278 114982 SCREW, cap, flng HD

337 24J576 KIT, repair, heat shield, front

(includes 245, 265)

350 124655 GROMMET, high temp

Qty.

1

5

1

1

1

6

1

1

1

1

1

1

Replacement Danger and Warning labels, tags, and cards are available at no cost.

3A1321J 33

Parts - ProMelt (Model 24H624)

Parts - ProMelt (Model 24H624)

47

216

333

158

157

238

63

84

233

123

353

114

231

193

82

262

85

34

173

279

146

215

207

57

121

266

153

343

339

183

355

139

38

103

267

62

180

238

177

23

116

202

233

123

210

74

155

200

203

199

201

105

170

261 258 66 233 259 73 ti17088b

351

123

36

16

15

42

14

34 3A1321J

Parts - ProMelt (Model 24H624)

Parts List - ProMelt (Model 24H624)

Ref.

Part Description Qty.

14 24J579 KIT, repair, kettle, ProMelt

15 24F692 COVER, kettle, ProMelt

16 16H285 SPACER, latch, ProMelt

23 15W735 ARM, chamber, die

34 15Y339 ROD, support, die

36 16F643 LATCH, cover, Promelt

38 15Y679 THERMOMETER, temp gauge

40 116038 WASHER, wave spring

42 115942 NUT, hex, flange head

47 16F697 SCREEN, inlet, ProMelt

57 15W443 SHAFT, pivot, agitator

62 16A065 FLANGE, mount, gate valve

63 125270 RETAINER, clip

66 24J588 KIT, shroud, door, die (includes

258, 261, 262)

73 24J587 KIT, shroud, die (includes 233, 259) 1

74 15W614 HANDLE, actuator 1

82 112405 NUT, lock

84 16H286 PLATE, filler, kettle

85 101566 NUT, lock

103 16A066 PLATE, guide, gate valve

7

2

5

1

105 112798 SCREW, thread forming, hex HD

114 114659 GRIP, handle

116 15W737 BRACKET, tension, die

121 100015 NUT, hex mscr

123 100023 WASHER, flat

139 111192 SCREW, cap flang HD

146 107257 SCREW, thd forming

153 123164 SCREW, sockethead, flat

154 120659 WASHER, flat

155 116935 SCREW, cap, flnghd

157 24J179 KIT, accessory, scraper, long

17

25

37

4

12

5

1

4

1

2

1

(includes 158, 231)

158 24J356 BLADE, scraper (5 pk)

170 123154 HINGE, access door

173 121256 SCREW, shoulder, skt HD

177 123099 LOCK, slide barrel

2

1

2

1

2

1

1

4

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Ref.

Part Description

180 15Y949 PLATE, back support

183 24C105 GATE, valve, finished

193 24B811 HANDLE, gate valve

199 123206 SPRING, extension

200 101712 NUT, lock

201 123209 BEARING, flanged

202 123208 SCREW, cap, hex head

203 115028 WASHER, flat

207 120151 RETAINER, caplug

210 100133 WASHER, lock, 3/8

215 24J084 FUNNEL, complete

216 16F727 HANDLE, cover

231 110637 SCREW, machine, panhead

233 ▲ 16D646 LABEL, ISO, hot surface

238 123035 RIVET, blind

258 16H841 LABEL, SmartDie II, instructions

259 16J470 LABEL, front burner lighting instructions

261 16J468 LABEL, torch lighting instructions

262 16J469 LABEL, rear screed burner

266 100021 SCREW, cap hex HD

267 100847 FITTING, lubrication

279 100680 SCREW, cap, hex HD

333 24J867 KIT, repair, lid (includes 216, 233,

354)

339 124610 SENSOR, high temp, control

343 16F655 PLUG, thermowell, ProMelt

351 125112 SCREW, cap, btn HD, 5/16 X 1

353 108859 SCREW, shoulder, sch

(24H624 only)

355 101754 PLUG, pipe

365 24J573 KIT, repair, lid, Promelt (includes

63, 238, 84, 42, 15, 16, 40, 36, 123,

351, 333, 353, 123, 146)

Qty.

6

1

6

5

1

1

2

3

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

10

2

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

Replacement Danger and Warning labels, tags, and cards are available at no cost.

3A1321J 35

Parts - ProMelt (Model 24H624)

Parts - ProMelt (Model 24H624)

349

352

348

44

14

154

37

124

162

41

344

131

347

82

168

321

114

61

344

146

146

338

346

345

233

247

58

137

45

129

348

113

129

167

139

55

4

106

110

108

111

107

175

97

57 ti17089b

36 3A1321J

Parts List - ProMelt (Model 24H624)

Ref.

Part Description

4 112960 SCREW, cap, flng HD

14 24J579 KIT, repair, kettle, ProMelt

(includes 344, 56, 345, 346, 145,

146, 137)

37 112586 SCREW, cap, hex HD

41 16C018 CLIP, holder, wire

44 24F696 AGITATOR, ProMelt, wide

45 24F697 AGITATOR, ProMelt, narrow

55 24J586 KIT, repair, frame

57 15W443 SHAFT, pivot, agitator

58 24J583‘ KIT, repair, mount, ProMelt, left

(includes 233, 247)

61 15W447 AGITATOR, arm

82 112405 NUT, lock

97 111040 NUT, lock, insert, nylock, 5/16

106 198891 BRACKET

107 198930 ROD, brake

108 198931 BEARING

110 195134 SPACER, ball, guide

111 113961 SCREW, cap, hex HD

113 16F729 ROD, threaded, ProMelt

114 114659 GRIP, handle

124 100681 NUT, jam, hex

129 100111 NUT

131 114104 SCREW, mach, hex wash HD

137 111045 SCREW, shoulder

139 111192 SCREW, cap flang HD

146 107257 SCREW, thd forming

154 120659 WASHER, falt

162 24J569 KIT, repair, temperature control,

ProMelt (includes 41, 124)

167 123199 SCREW, shoulder, socket head

168 123200 ROD, ball joint, end

175 117779 SCREW, hex head, flanged

233 ▲ 16D646 LABEL, ISO, hot surface

247 16H074 LABEL, ThermoLazer ProMelt

321 123385 PIN, cotter, hairpin

338 16H584 FENDER, ProMelt

344 16F656 SHIELD, kettle, bottom, ProMelt

345 24J571 KIT, repair, baffle, kettle (includes

346, 137)

346 16F658 BAFFLE, heat, insulated, ProMelt

347 24F699 SHAFT, agitator, ProMelt

348 16F728 FITTING, arm mount agitator

349 16F645 HANDLE, agitator, ProMelt

352 124628 SCREW, shoulder, sch

Qty.

10

1

14

1

3

2

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

1

6

5

3

2

1

1

2

1

1

10

4

25

37

1

1

1

2

1

5

2

1

1

1

23

1

1

5

▲ Replacement Danger and Warning labels, tags, and cards are available at no cost.

3A1321J

Parts - ProMelt (Model 24H624)

37

Parts - SmartDie II Box

Parts - SmartDie II Box

17A173 2 in. (5 cm)

24H431 3 in. (8 cm)

24H426 4 in. (10 cm)

24H432 5 in. (12 cm)

24H427 6 in. (15 cm)

24H433 7 in. (18 cm)

24H428 8 in. (20 cm)

24H434 9 in. (22.5 cm)

24H429 10 in. (25 cm)

24H430 12 in. (30 cm)

17A174 16 in. (40 cm)

516

502

510

511

501

508

509

512

507

506

505

503

515

504 ti17149a

514

38 3A1321J

Parts - SmartDie II Box

Parts List - SmartDie II Box

Ref. Part Description

501 24H565 BOX, die, weldment (17A173)

24H562 BOX, die, weldment (24H431)

24H563 BOX, die, weldment (24H426)

24H564 BOX, die, weldment (24H432)

24H565 BOX, die, weldment (24H427)

24H566 BOX, die, weldment (24H433)

24H567 BOX, die, weldment (24H428)

24H568 BOX, die, weldment (24H434)

24H569 BOX, die, weldment (24H429)

24H570 BOX, die, weldment (24H430)

17A176 BOX, die, weldment(17A174)

502 24H574 YOKE, weldment (17A173)

24H571 YOKE, weldment (24H431)

24H572 YOKE, weldment (24H426)

24H573 YOKE, weldment (24H432)

24H574 YOKE, weldment (24H427)

24H575 YOKE, weldment (24H433)

24H576 YOKE, weldment (24H428)

24H577 YOKE, weldment (24H434)

24H578 YOKE, weldment (24H429)

24H579 YOKE, weldment (24H430)

17A179 YOKE, weldment (17A174)

503 16G996 BAR, support (17A173)

16H001 BAR, support (24H431)

16G995 BAR, support (24H426)

16H006 BAR, support (24H432)

16G996 BAR, support (24H427)

16H007 BAR, support (24H433)

16G997 BAR, support (24H428)

16H008 BAR, support (24H434)

16G998 BAR, support (24H429)

16G999 BAR, support (24H430)

17A183 BAR, support (17A174)

504 24H581 PLATE, die runner, right

505 24H580 PLATE, die runner, left

506 17A184 BAR, shear (17A173)

16H019 BAR, shear (24H431)

16H014 BAR, shear (24H426)

16H020 BAR, shear (24H432)

16H015 BAR, shear (24H427)

16H021 BAR, shear (24H433)

16H016 BAR, shear (24H428)

16H022 BAR, shear (24H434)

Qty.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Ref. Part Description

16H017 BAR, shear (24H429)

16H018 BAR, shear(24H430)

17A185 BAR, shear (17A174)

507 16H025 BAR, shear, stop (17A173)

16H029 BAR, shear, stop (24H431)

16H024 BAR, shear, stop (24H426)

16H030 BAR, shear, stop (24H432)

16H025 BAR, shear, stop (24H427)

16H031 BAR, shear, stop (24H433)

16H026 BAR, shear, stop (24H428)

16H032 BAR, shear, stop (24H434)

16H027 BAR, shear, stop (24H429)

16H028 BAR, shear, stop (24H430)

17A187 BAR, shear, stop (17A184)

508 17A188 PLATE, screed, adjustable (17A173)

16H033 PLATE, screed, adjustable (24H431)

16H034 PLATE, screed, adjustable (24H426)

16H035 PLATE, screed, adjustable (24H432)

16H036 PLATE, screed, adjustable (24H427)

16H037 PLATE, screed, adjustable (24H433)

16H038 PLATE, screed, adjustable (24H428)

16H039 PLATE, screed, adjustable (24H434)

16H040 PLATE, screed, adjustable (24H429)

16H041 PLATE, screed, adjustable (24H430)

17A189 PLATE, screed, adjustable (17A184)

509 16H044 SCREW, adjustment, screed

510 125028 SCREW, shoulder, socket head M8

511 125027 SCREW, shoulder, socket head M8

512 110501 SCREW, cap sch, M6 x 8

(24H431,24H426, 24H432, 24H427,

24H433 ,24H428, 24H434, 24H429,

24H430)

513 121518 SCREW, cap, shc

514 125029 SCREW, shoulder, socket head M5

(24H431,24H426, 24H432, 24H427,

24H433 ,24H428, 24H434, 24H429,

24H430))

515 123340 SCREW, mach, flat head, undercut

(24H431,24H426, 24H432, 24H427,

24H433 ,24H428, 24H434, 24H429,

24H430))

516 123385 PIN

Qty.

2

2

1

1

2

7

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

6

1

8

5

3A1321J 39

Parts - Double Line Die Box

Parts - Double Line Die Box

24H435 4-3-4 in. (10-8-10 cm)

24H436 4-4-4 in. (10-10-10 cm)

24H437 3-3-3 in. (8-8-8 cm)

24J785 4-6-4 in. (10-15-10 cm)

617

602

610

611

601

608

609

612

607

605

606

603

615

616

613

604 ti17150a

614

40 3A1321J

Parts List - Double Line Die Box

Ref. Part Description Qty.

601 24H647 BOX, die, weldment (24H435)

24H648 BOX, die, weldment (24H436)

24H649 BOX, die, weldment (24H437)

24J784 BOX, die, weldment (24J785)

602 24H652 YOKE, weldment (24H435)

24H579 YOKE, weldment (24H436)

24H577 YOKE, weldment (24H437)

24J783 YOKE, weldment (24J785)

603 16G995 BAR, support (24H435)

16G995 BAR, support (24H436)

16H001 BAR, support (24H437)

16G995 BAR, support (24J785)

604 24H581 PLATE, die runner, right

605 24H580 PLATE, die runner, left

606 16H159 BAR, shear, die, double (24H435)

16H159 BAR, shear, die, double (24H436)

16H160 BAR, shear, die, double (24H437)

16H159 BAR, shear, die, double (24J785)

607 16H024 BAR, shear, stop (24H435)

16H024 BAR, shear, stop (24H436)

16H029 BAR, shear, stop (24H437)

16H024 BAR, shear, stop (24J785) 1

608 16H034 PLATE, screed, adjustable (24H435) 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

16H034 PLATE, screed, adjustable (24H436) 1

16H041 PLATE, screed, adjustable (24H437) 1

16H034 PLATE, screed, adjustable (24J785) 1

609 16H044 SCREW, adjustment, screed 4

610 125028 SCREW, shoulder, socket head M8

611 125027 SCREW, shoulder, socket head M8

612 110501 SCREW, cap, sch M6 x 8

613 121518 SCREW, cap, shc

4

20

4

4

614 125029 SCREW, shoulder, socket head M5

615 123340 SCREW, mach, flat head, undercut

616 16H189 GUIDE, bar, shear, double (24H435) 1

16H161 GUIDE, bar, shear, double (24H436) 1

4

4

16H162 GUIDE, bar, shear, double (24H437) 1

16J802 GUIDE, bar, shear, double (24J785) 1

617 123385 PIN 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Parts - Double Line Die Box

3A1321J 41

Graco Standard Warranty

Graco warrants all equipment referenced in this document which is manufactured by Graco and bearing its name to be free from defects in material and workmanship on the date of sale to the original purchaser for use. With the exception of any special, extended, or limited warranty published by Graco, Graco will, for a period of twelve months from the date of sale, repair or replace any part of the equipment determined by

Graco to be defective. This warranty applies only when the equipment is installed, operated and maintained in accordance with Graco’s written recommendations.

This warranty does not cover, and Graco shall not be liable for general wear and tear, or any malfunction, damage or wear caused by faulty installation, misapplication, abrasion, corrosion, inadequate or improper maintenance, negligence, accident, tampering, or substitution of non-Graco component parts. Nor shall Graco be liable for malfunction, damage or wear caused by the incompatibility of Graco equipment with structures, accessories, equipment or materials not supplied by Graco, or the improper design, manufacture, installation, operation or maintenance of structures, accessories, equipment or materials not supplied by Graco.

This warranty is conditioned upon the prepaid return of the equipment claimed to be defective to an authorized Graco distributor for verification of the claimed defect. If the claimed defect is verified, Graco will repair or replace free of charge any defective parts. The equipment will be returned to the original purchaser transportation prepaid. If inspection of the equipment does not disclose any defect in material or workmanship, repairs will be made at a reasonable charge, which charges may include the costs of parts, labor, and transportation.

THIS WARRANTY IS EXCLUSIVE, AND IS IN LIEU OF ANY OTHER WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING BUT NOT

LIMITED TO WARRANTY OF MERCHANTABILITY OR WARRANTY OF FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE .

Graco’s sole obligation and buyer’s sole remedy for any breach of warranty shall be as set forth above. The buyer agrees that no other remedy

(including, but not limited to, incidental or consequential damages for lost profits, lost sales, injury to person or property, or any other incidental or consequential loss) shall be available. Any action for breach of warranty must be brought within two (2) years of the date of sale.

GRACO MAKES NO WARRANTY, AND DISCLAIMS ALL IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A

PARTICULAR PURPOSE, IN CONNECTION WITH ACCESSORIES, EQUIPMENT, MATERIALS OR COMPONENTS SOLD BUT NOT

MANUFACTURED BY GRACO . These items sold, but not manufactured by Graco (such as electric motors, switches, hose, etc.), are subject to the warranty, if any, of their manufacturer. Graco will provide purchaser with reasonable assistance in making any claim for breach of these warranties.

In no event will Graco be liable for indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages resulting from Graco supplying equipment hereunder, or the furnishing, performance, or use of any products or other goods sold hereto, whether due to a breach of contract, breach of warranty, the negligence of Graco, or otherwise.

Graco Information

For the latest information about Graco products, visit www.graco.com.

TO PLACE AN ORDER, contact your Graco distributor or call 1-800-690-2894 to identify the nearest distributor.

All written and visual data contained in this document reflects the latest product information available at the time of publication.

Graco reserves the right to make changes at any time without notice.

For patent information, see www.graco.com/patents.

2ULJLQDOLQVWUXFWLRQV This manual contains English. MM 3A1321

Graco Headquarters: Minneapolis

International Offices: Belgium, China, Japan, Korea

GRACO INC. AND SUBSIDIARIES • P.O. BOX 1441 • MINNEAPOLIS MN 55440-1441 • USA

Copyright 2011, Graco Inc. All Graco manufacturing locations are registered to ISO 9001.

www.graco.com

Revision J, March 2015

advertisement

Related manuals

advertisement