Graco 3A1321F ThermoLazer and ThermoLazer ProMelt Pavement Marking Systems, Parts Owner's Manual

Add to My manuals
28 Pages

advertisement

Graco 3A1321F ThermoLazer and ThermoLazer ProMelt Pavement Marking Systems, Parts Owner's Manual | Manualzz

Parts

ThermoLazer

and ThermoLazer

Pavement Marking Systems

ProMelt

3A1321F

EN

- For professional application of thermoplastic traffic marking compound materials (reflective beads applied simultaneously with screeding). For outdoor use only (not to be operated in rain or damp conditions) -

IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS

Read all warnings and instructions in this manual. Save these instructions.

Related Manuals:

Operation

Repair

3A1319

3A1320

Double Bead Box 3A0004

SmartDie II 3A1738

ThermoLazer ProMelt ThermoLazer ti15947b ti14144b

2

System Chart

System Chart

Complete system consists of ThermoLazer ProMelt 24H624 and one SmartDie II

Screed Box.

Complete

System Part

No.

Sprayer Part

No.

24R761

24H623

24R762

24R763

24R764

24R765

24R766

24R767

24R768

24R769

24R770

24R771

24R772

24H624

24H624

24H624

24H624

24H624

24H624

24H624

24H624

24H624

24H624

24H624

24H624

24H624

Includes:

Smart Die II

Part No.

Smart Die Description

24H431

24H426

24H432

24H427

24H433

24H428

24H434

24H429

24H430

24H437

24H435

24H436

24J785

3 in. (8 cm)

4 in. (10 cm)

5 in. (12 cm)

6 in. (15 cm)

7 in. (18 cm)

8 in. (20 cm)

9 in. (22.5 cm)

10 in. (25 cm)

12 in. (30 cm)

3-3-3 in. (8-8-8 cm)

4-3-4 in. (10-8-10 cm)

4-4-4 in. (10-10-10 cm)

4-6-4 in. (10-15-10 cm)

* Smart Dies are available for sale individually.

* 24C528 Kit,Double Bead Box

3A1321F

Notes

Notes

3A1321F 3

Parts - ProMelt (Model 24H624)

Parts - ProMelt (Model 24H624)

264

139

82

43

54

189

211

27

69

228

25

278

55

248

270

114

222

224

172

50

6

93

78

94

90

53

88

89

132

134

181

3

268

179

87

95

85

92

86

82

88

322

182

321

299

86c

86c

86e

86p

4

69b

69a

69aa

69u

69c

69d

69e

69f

69g

69dd 69z

69k

69m 69n

69v

69t

69w

69x

69y

69p

69r

69s

39

75

112

100

75 109

24H624 Only ti17085c

98

151

33

115

104

2

3A1321F

86s

86u

86d

86g

86h

86k

86m

86n

86f

86q

86r

Parts - ProMelt (Model 24H624)

Parts List - ProMelt (Model 24H624)

Ref.

Part Description

2

3

6

25

27

33

39

43

24J570 KIT, repair, torch head, die

111195 SCREW, cap, flng HD

100101 SCREW, cap, hex HD

15X377 TUBE, support, beadbox

15X765 WHEEL, drive, bead

125064 VALVE, needle, gas, 1/4 npt

24J578 KIT, repair, manifold, rear

24E483 KIT, replacement, bead hopper

(includes 228, 248, 264)

257399 CLAMP, beadbox

257455 HANDLE, lift, die/bead dispenser

257617 CONNECTOR, bead box hose

24J586 KIT, repair, frame,

50

53

54

55

69

(includes 222, 224)

24R144 BOX,bead,12”,with 1” gages

69a 257378 MANIFOLD, assembly

69b 112788 SCREW, cap, sockethead

69c 121112 SCREW, cap, sockethead

69d 16U614 BRACKET, beadbox, linkage

69e 16A243 GASKET, foam

69f 110631 SCREW, sockethead

69g 24J866 HANDLE, adjuster, bead

69k 295709 SCREW, cap, sockethead

69m 123481 SCREW, shoulder, screw, 1/4-20

69n 16H292 BRACKET, right, bead dispenser

69p 112310 SCREW, cap, sch

69r 15X281 ADJUSTER

69s 15X274 GATE, poly

69t 15X275 GATE, bar

69u 16U612 PLATE, slide1”

69v 114708 SPRING, compression

69w 24C672 SHAFT, bead assembly kit

69x 114797 GASKET

69y 123304 BEARING, double sealed

69z 16H293 BRACKET, left, bead dispenser

69aa 16U613 HOUSING, dispenser 12”,12 holes

69cc 104034 WASHER, plain

69dd 119872 SCREW, shoulder

75 113958 RING, retaining, external

78

82

15W873 ARM, die/bead dispenser

112405 NUT, lock

83

85

112825 SPRING, belleville

101566 NUT, lock

86 24H246 CASTER, ProMelt, blue

86c 113485 BEARING, cup/cone

86d 15G952 CASTER, machine

86e 113484 SEAL, grease

86f 198606 DISK, adjuster

86g 110754 SCREW, cap, sch

86h 193662 STOP, wedge

86j 114548 BEARING, bronze

86k 193528 ARM, detent

86m 15J603 SPACER, round, .625 in.

86n 120476 BOLT, shoulder, 5/16

86p 240942 SHAFT, fork

Qty

.

2

1

1

1

1

7

2

2

2

1

1

1

10

7

1

2

12

3

1

6

1

24

2

1

12

12

1

2

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

4

1

2

1

1

1

1

8

2

1

1

1

4

Ref.

Part Description

Qty

.

86q 113962 WASHER, hardened, SAE

86r 114681 SCREW, cap, hex HD

86s 112405 NUT, lock

86u 112825 SPRING, belleville

87 240991 BRACKET, caster, front

88

89

193658 NUT, seal

114549 WHEEL, pneumatic

90

92

93

94

113471 SCREW, cap, hex HD

114648 CAP, dust

114682 SPRING, compression

241445 KIT, cable

95

98

114802 STOP, wire

16H129 HOSE, torch, rear

100 159840 ADAPTER

104 16H192 BRACKET, support, manifold, rear, left

109 16H107 BRACKET, support, manifold, rear, right

112 113444 FITTING, elbow street, 45 DX 1/4

1

1

114

115 npt

114659 GRIP, handle

101550 SCREW, cap, sch

128 100187 NUT

132 101580 NUT, lock

134

139

114766 BOLT, cap hex head

111192 SCREW, cap flang HD

151 118484 FITTING, connector

160 116789 CLAMP, hose

172

179

119547 NUT, hex, lock, nylon, thin

15V415 CLEVIS

181 16A041 SHAFT, threaded

182 16H291 SHAFT, threaded

189 16A100 HOSE, bead 3

211 100664 SCREW, set, sch

222

16A274 LABEL, ISO explosion

224 15Y963 LABEL, kettle burners lighting 1

228

16A276 LABEL, ISO symbols warn & instru 1

248 16E335 LABEL, brand, Graco

264

15Y966 LABEL, fire and explosion

1

1

2

1

268 120592 PIN, cotter, hairpin 3

1

1

2

4

1

25

3

6

4

1

5

4

270 16F660 SHIELD, heat, rear, ProMelt

278 114982 SCREW, cap, flng HD

299 24H619 KIT, accessory, rear torch

1

6

1

(includes 2, 98, 151, 33, 115, 104,

70, 60, 67, 109, 75, 39, 100, 112)

321 123385 PIN, cotter, hairpin

322 112853 PLUG, tubing

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

Replacement Danger and Warning labels, tags, and cards are available at no cost.

3A1321F 5

6

Parts - ProMelt (Model 24H624)

Parts - ProMelt (Model 24H624)

8

20

75

2

400

32

146

280 259

233

73

34

03 406

22

68

102

48

161

146

12

52

407

152

12

48

33

32 117 35

99

161

221

142

323

28

320

12

323

10

64

9

401

142

30

408 149

220

126

29

148

23

131

156

357

282

281

221

164

71

76

13

118

402

117

165

409

406

410

117

319

11

230

7

130

135

171

49

225

217

55

18

405 230

105

208

120

121

225

8

151

17

102

151

340

317

186 ti17086c

3A1321F

Parts - ProMelt (Model 24H624)

Parts List - ProMelt (Model 24H624)

Ref.

Part Description

Qty

.

48

49

52

55

32

33

34

35

23

28

29

30

17

18

20

22

1

2

24C394 KIT, replacement, burner

24J570 KIT, repair, torch head, die

7

8

9

(includes 67)

122944 FITTING, Thermopile

125032 TOOL, torch

122946 VALVE, shut off

10** 24L883 KIT, REGULATOR, LP gas, 5 psi

11 24J574 KIT, repair, pilot, (includes 130)

12

13

108638 TEE, male

16F638 KIT, repair, valve, gas, (includes

106228 FITTING, tee, street

16J484

71, 149, 164)

PLATE, mount, burner

16H105 BRACKET, support, burner, front

16F641 BRACKET, support, tank, propane

15W735 ARM, chamber, die

24F695 ENCLOSURE, valve

16F642 COVER, enclosure, valve box

16A708 BLOCK, spacer, gas valve

118482 FITTING, elbow, 45

125064 VALVE, needle, gas, 1/4 npt

15Y339 ROD, support, die

125063 FITTING, flared, 1/4 pipe, adapter

16H128 TUBE, formed, gas

16J687 TUBE, formed, gas, pilot

16H106 BRACKET, support, manifold, front 1

24J586 KIT, repair, frame 1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

7

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

64

67

68

71

73

(includes 281, 282)

156971 FITTING, nipple, short

16H104 INDICATOR, burner

24J577 KIT, repair, manifold, front

24J572 KIT, repair, pilot, tube

24J587 KIT, repair, shroud, die

(includes 233, 259)

113958 RING, retaining, external

16J486 TUBE, formed, gas

123086 ADAPTER, polswivel with

75

76

99 handwheel

102 104641 FITTING, bulkhead

105 112798 SCREW, thread forming, hex HD

117 16A061 TUBE, formed, gas

118 16W412 TUBE, formed, gas

120 100016 WASHER, lock

121 100015 NUT, hex mscr

126 123085 CONTROL, igniter, pulse

130 16W638 FITTING, inlet, pilot

131 114104 SCREW, mach, hex wash HD

135 123162 FITTING, flared, 1/8 pipe, adapter

142 110249 ADAPTER, male elbow 90 degr

146 107257 SCREW, thd forming

148 122667 SCREW, drill, hex washer head

149 118458 FITTING, elbow, male

151 118484 FITTING, connector

152** 24L884 KIT, REGULATOR, LP gas, 20 psi

156 119545 BUSHING, strain, relief

1

1

1

7

1

3

1

3

1

2

10

1

2

40

1

1

2

4

2

14

3

1

3

1

1

Ref.

Part Description

Qty

.

161 100840 FITTING, flared, 1/4 pipe, 90 elbow 2

164 123157 FITTING, flared, 1/2 pipe, adapter

165 123158 FITTING, flared, 3/8 tube, tee

1

1

166 125241 FITTING, flared, 1/8 npt x 90 elbow 2

171 123160 FITTING, flared, 1/4 tube, coupling 1

186 16F282 TUBE, formed, gas

208 110755 WASHER, plain

1

2

217 127255 ELECTRODE

220 111235 SCREW, mach, pnh

221 116610 SCREW, mach, phil, pan, #10

225 100020 WASHER, lock

230 100179 NUT, hex mscr

231 110637 SCREW, mach, panhead

233

16D646 LABEL, ISO, hot surfaces

259 16J470 LABEL, front burner lighting

5

1

3

6

9

3

1

3

280 16J865 PLATE, skid, torch, protector

281 24J403 LABEL, regulator

282 24J404 LABEL, regulator

317 24J589 KIT, repair, sleeve, heat, 1/4

319 16W410 BRACKET

320 16C333 DOOR

323 116393 Fitting, Straight 1/4 NPT

340 24J590 KIT, repair, sleeve, heat, 3/8

357 120975 BUSHING, strain relief

400 24T765 KIT, repair, torch up burner

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

(includes 67)

401+ 100840 FITTING, elbow, street

402+ 127257 GAUGE, 300 psi

403+ 127256 GAUGE, 15 psi

404 24T750 KIT, repair, gauges

405 114984 SCREW, tapping, phillips pan hd

406+ 100030 BUSHING

407+ 16W473 FITTING, filter

408+ 156971 FITTING, nipple, short

409+ 104984 FITTING, tee, pipe

410+ 118484 FITTING, connector

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Replacement Danger and Warning labels, tags, and cards are available at no cost.

** Includes 323 Fiting, Straight 1/4 NPT

+ Included in kit 24T750

3A1321F 7

8

Parts - ProMelt (Model 24H624)

Parts - ProMelt (Model 24H624)

205

162

122

221

114

207

192

94

190

79

174

178

204

275

156

209

146

141

4

57

97

25

77

5

143

139

37

123

97

278

105

167

110

277

350

68

19

247

233

59

4 138

260

46

51

26

222

119

140

270

245

55

31

146

265

224

123

23

91

278

80

337

37

21

22

81 ti17087a

92

82

3A1321F

Parts - ProMelt (Model 24H624)

Parts List - ProMelt (Model 24H624)

Ref.

Part Description

26

31

37

46

51

55

4

5

19

21

22

23

25

112960 SCREW, cap, flng HD

102040 NUT, lock, hex

24F693 BRACKET, handle, mount

24F694 HOLDER, tank, propane

16F641 BRACKET, support, tank, propane

15W735 ARM, chamber, die

15X377 TUBE, support, beadbox

16A481 BAR, mount, indicator, line

110385 SCREW, cap, hex HD (5/16x3)

112586 SCREW, cap, hex HD

102637 SCREW, cap

24C232 INDICATOR, line, thermolazer

24J586 KIT, repair, frame (includes 222,

224)

15W443 SHAFT, pivot, agitator

24J582 KIT, repair, mount, ProMelt, right

57

59

68

77

79

80

(includes 233, 247)

15W992 BAR, handle

15X286 TUBE, lock

81

82

83

85

15X287 BRACKET, lock

193405 AXLE

111020 WHEEL, pneumatic

112405 NUT, lock

91

92

94

97

112825 SPRING, belleville

101566 NUT, lock

15F910 BRACKET, cable

114648 CAP, dust

241445 KIT, repair, cable

111040 NUT, lock, insert, nylock, 5/16

105 112798 SCREW

110 195134 SPACER, ball, guide

114 114659 GRIP, handle

119 108851 WASHER, plain

122 15X995 COVER, control box

123 100023 WASHER, flat

138 111145 KNOB, pronged

139 111192 SCREW, cap flang HD

140 110384 SCREW, cap, hex HD

141 113664 SCREW, cap, hex HD

143 114653 SCREW, cap, flange head

146 107257 SCREW, thd forming

156 119545 BUSHING, strain, relief

162 24J569 KIT, repair, temp, control ProMelt

(includes 275)

167 123199 SCREW, shoulder, socket head

174 121458 TIE, lanyard

175 117779 SCREW, hex head, flanged

178 123186 TOOL, spark lighter

190 170772 WASHER, plain

192 194310 LEVER, actuator

204 16H582 TUBE, torch holder

205 15X993 BOX, control

207 120151 RETAINER, caplug

209 801012 GROMMET

221 116610 SCREW, mach, phil, pan, #10

Qty

.

14

1

1

2

1

1

10

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

2

1

6

1

3

1

3

1

9

14

2

5

2

1

23

1

3

10

7

2

6

1

1

1

1

2

37

2

1

1

17

1

25

2

1

Ref.

Part Description

222 ▲ 16A274 LABEL, ISO, explosion

224 15Y963 LABEL, kettle burners, lighting

233 ▲ 16D646 LABEL, ISO, hot surface

245 16H076 LABEL, brand, ThermoLazer

ProMelt front

247 16H075 LABEL, brand, ThermoLazer

ProMelt right

260 100131 NUT, full hex

265 15Y964 LABEL, kettle lighting instruction

270 16F660 SHIELD, heat, rear, Promelt

275 16A873 LABEL, temperature control F & C

277 119563 WASHER, belleville

278 114982 SCREW, cap, flng HD

337 24J576 KIT, repair, heat shield, front

(includes 245, 265)

350 124655 GROMMET, high temp

Qty

.

1

1

5

1

1

1

1

6

1

1

1

1

1

▲ Replacement Danger and Warning labels, tags, and cards are available at no cost.

3A1321F 9

Parts - ProMelt (Model 24H624)

Parts - ProMelt (Model 24H624)

47

216

333

158

157

238

63

84

233

123

353

114

231

193

82

262

85

34

173

279

146

215

207

57

121

266

153

343

339

183

355

139

38

103

267

62

180

238

177

23

116

202

233

123

210

74

155

200

203

199

201

105

170

261 258 66 233 259 73 ti17088b

351

123

36

16

15

42

14

10 3A1321F

Parts - ProMelt (Model 24H624)

Parts List - ProMelt (Model 24H624)

Ref.

Part Description

Qty

.

40

42

47

57

62

63

66

14

15

16

23

34

36

38

24J579 KIT, repair, kettle, ProMelt

24F692 COVER, kettle, ProMelt

16H285 SPACER, latch, ProMelt

15W735 ARM, chamber, die

15Y339 ROD, support, die

16F643 LATCH, cover, Promelt

15Y679 THERMOMETER, temp gauge

116038 WASHER, wave spring

115942 NUT, hex, flange head

16F697 SCREEN, inlet, ProMelt

15W443 SHAFT, pivot, agitator

16A065 FLANGE, mount, gate valve

125270 RETAINER, clip

24J588 KIT, shroud, door, die (includes

73

74

82

258, 261, 262)

24J587 KIT, shroud, die (includes 233, 259) 1

15W614 HANDLE, actuator

112405 NUT, lock

1

5

84

85

16H286 PLATE, filler, kettle

101566 NUT, lock

103 16A066 PLATE, guide, gate valve

105 112798 SCREW, thread forming, hex HD

2

12

1

7

114 114659 GRIP, handle

116 15W737 BRACKET, tension, die

121 100015 NUT, hex mscr

123 100023 WASHER, flat

139 111192 SCREW, cap flang HD

146 107257 SCREW, thd forming

153 123164 SCREW, sockethead, flat

154 120659 WASHER, flat

155 116935 SCREW, cap, flnghd

157 24J179 KIT, accessory, scraper, long

25

37

4

1

4

17

5

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

2

4

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

(includes 158, 231)

158 24J356 BLADE, scraper (5 pk)

170 123154 HINGE, access door

173 121256 SCREW, shoulder, skt HD

177 123099 LOCK, slide barrel

180 15Y949 PLATE, back support

183 24C105 GATE, valve, finished

193 24B811 HANDLE, gate valve

199 123206 SPRING, extension

200 101712 NUT, lock

201 123209 BEARING, flanged

202 123208 SCREW, cap, hex head

203 115028 WASHER, flat

207 120151 RETAINER, caplug

210 100133 WASHER, lock, 3/8

215 24J084 FUNNEL, complete

216 16F727 HANDLE, cover

231 110637 SCREW, machine, panhead

233 ▲ 16D646 LABEL, ISO, hot surface

238 123035 RIVET, blind

258 16H841 LABEL, SmartDie II, instructions

259 16J470 LABEL, front burner lighting instructions

1

2

3

2

1

1

1

1

6

1

6

5

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Ref.

Part Description

261 16J468 LABEL, torch lighting instructions

262 16J469 LABEL, rear screed burner

266 100021 SCREW, cap hex HD

267 100847 FITTING, lubrication

279 100680 SCREW, cap, hex HD

333 24J867 KIT, repair, lid (includes 216, 233,

354)

339 124610 SENSOR, high temp, control

343 16F655 PLUG, thermowell, ProMelt

351 125112 SCREW, cap, btn HD, 5/16 X 1

353 108859 SCREW, shoulder, sch

(24H624 only)

355 101754 PLUG, pipe

365 24J573 KIT, repair, lid, Promelt (includes

63, 238, 84, 42, 15, 16, 40, 36, 123,

351, 333, 353, 123, 146)

Qty

.

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

10

2

1

1

Replacement Danger and Warning labels, tags, and cards are available at no cost.

3A1321F 11

Parts - ProMelt (Model 24H624)

Parts - ProMelt (Model 24H624)

349

352

348

44

14

154

37

124

162

41

344

131

347

82

168

321

114

61

344

146

146

338

346

345

233

247

58

137

45

129

348

113

129

167

139

55

4

106

110

108

111

107

175

97

57 ti17089b

12 3A1321F

Parts List - ProMelt (Model 24H624)

Ref.

Part Description

4

14

112960 SCREW, cap, flng HD

24J579 KIT, repair, kettle, ProMelt

(includes 344, 56, 345, 346, 145,

37

41

44

45

55

57

58

146, 137)

112586 SCREW, cap, hex HD

16C018 CLIP, holder, wire

24F696 AGITATOR, ProMelt, wide

24F697 AGITATOR, ProMelt, narrow

24J586 KIT, repair, frame

15W443 SHAFT, pivot, agitator

24J583‘ KIT, repair, mount, ProMelt, left

61

82

(includes 233, 247)

15W447 AGITATOR, arm

112405 NUT, lock

97 111040 NUT, lock, insert, nylock, 5/16

106 198891 BRACKET

107 198930 ROD, brake

108 198931 BEARING

110 195134 SPACER, ball, guide

111 113961 SCREW, cap, hex HD

113 16F729 ROD, threaded, ProMelt

114 114659 GRIP, handle

124 100681 NUT, jam, hex

129 100111 NUT

131 114104 SCREW, mach, hex wash HD

137 111045 SCREW, shoulder

139 111192 SCREW, cap flang HD

146 107257 SCREW, thd forming

154 120659 WASHER, falt

162 24J569 KIT, repair, temperature control,

ProMelt (includes 41, 124)

167 123199 SCREW, shoulder, socket head

168 123200 ROD, ball joint, end

175 117779 SCREW, hex head, flanged

233 ▲ 16D646 LABEL, ISO, hot surface

247 16H074 LABEL, ThermoLazer ProMelt

321 123385 PIN, cotter, hairpin

338 16H584 FENDER, ProMelt

344 16F656 SHIELD, kettle, bottom, ProMelt

345 24J571 KIT, repair, baffle, kettle (includes

346, 137)

346 16F658 BAFFLE, heat, insulated, ProMelt

347 24F699 SHAFT, agitator, ProMelt

348 16F728 FITTING, arm mount agitator

349 16F645 HANDLE, agitator, ProMelt

352 124628 SCREW, shoulder, sch

Qty

.

10

1

14

1

3

2

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

1

6

5

3

2

1

1

2

1

1

10

4

25

37

1

1

1

2

1

5

2

1

1

1

23

1

1

5

▲ Replacement Danger and Warning labels, tags, and cards are available at no cost.

3A1321F

Parts - ProMelt (Model 24H624)

13

Parts - ThermoLazer (Models 24H622, 24H625)

Parts - ThermoLazer (Models 24H622, 24H625)

264

139

43

82

228

248

55

222

224

94

114

90

89

93

85

53

278

87

95

92

86c

86

86c

86e

82

78

86p

54

189

211

138

172

50

3

27

69

69b

69a

69aa

69u

69c

69d

69e

69f

69g

69dd 69z

69k

69m 69n

69v

69t

69w

69x

69y

69p

69r

69s

134

132

268

181

39

75 109

182

299

75

112

100

24H622 Only ti14227d

98

151

33

115

104

2

86s

86u

86d

86g

86h

86k

86m

86n

86f

86q

86r

14 3A1321F

Parts - ThermoLazer (Models 24H622, 24H625)

Parts List - ThermoLazer (Models 24H622, 24H625)

Ref.

Part Description

Qty

.

3

27

33

39

43

2 24J570 KIT, repair, torch head, die

(includes 67)

24H622

24H625

111195 SCREW, cap, flng HD

15X765 WHEEL, drive, bead

125064 VALVE, needle, gas, 1/4 npt

24J578 KIT, repair, manifold, rear

24E483 KIT, replacement, bead hopper

(includes 228, 248, 264)

257399 CLAMP, beadbox

257455 HANDLE, lift, die/bead dispenser

257617 CONNECTOR, bead box hose

24J586 KIT, repair, frame (includes 222,

50

53

54

55

69

224)

24R144 BOX,12”,with 1” gages

69a 257378 MANIFOLD, assembly

69b 112788 SCREW, cap, sockethead

69c 121112 SCREW, cap, sockethead

69d 16U614 BRACKET, beadbox, linkage

69e 16A243 GASKET, foam

69f 110631 SCREW, sockethead

69g 24J866 HANDLE, adjuster, bead

69k

69m

69n

69p

69r

69s

69t

295709 SCREW, cap, sockethead

123481 SCREW, shoulder, screw, 1/4-20

16H292 BRACKET, right, bead dispenser

112310 SCREW, cap, sch

15X281 ADJUSTER

15X274 GATE, poly

15X275 GATE, bar

69u 16U612 PLATE, slide, 1”

69v 114708 SPRING, compression

69w 24C672 SHAFT, bead assembly kit

69x 114797 GASKET

69y 123304 BEARING, double sealed

69z 16H293 BRACKET, left, bead dispenser

69aa 16U613 HOUSING, dispenser, 12”,12 holes 1

69cc 104034 WASHER, plain 24

2

1

12

12

1

2

1

1

4

1

1

2

1

1

8

2

1

1

1

4

69dd 119872 SCREW, shoulder

75 113958 RING, retaining, external

78

82

15W873 ARM, die/bead dispenser

112405 NUT, lock

83

85

112825 SPRING, belleville

101566 NUT, lock

86 24H246 CASTER, promelt, blue

86c 113485 BEARING, cup/cone

86d 15G952 CASTER, machine

86e 113484 SEAL, grease

86f 198606 DISK, adjuster

86g 110754 SCREW, cap, sch

86h 193662 STOP, wedge

86j 114548 BEARING, bronze

86k 193528 ARM, detent

86m 15J603 SPACER, round, .625 in.

86n 120476 BOLT, shoulder, 5/16

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

10

12

1

2

12

3

1

6

2

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

7

3

Ref.

Part Description

Qty

.

86p 240942 SHAFT, fork

86q 113962 WASHER, hardened, SAE

86r 114681 SCREW, cap, hex HD

86s 112405 NUT, lock

86u 112825 SPRING, belleville

87

88

240991 BRACKET, caster, front

193658 NUT, seal

89

90

92

93

114549 WHEEL, pneumatic

113471 SCREW, cap, hex HD

114648 CAP, dust

114682 SPRING, compression

94

95

241445 KIT, cable

114802 STOP, wire

98 16H129 HOSE, torch, rear

100 159840 ADAPTER

104 16H192 BRACKET, support, manifold, rear, left

109 16H107 BRACKET, support, manifold, rear, right

112 113444 FITTING, elbow street, 45dx 1/4

1

1 npt

114 114659 GRIP, handle

115 101550 SCREW, cap, sch

128 100187 NUT

132 101580 NUT, lock

134 114766 BOLT, cap hex head

138 111145 KNOB, pronged

139 111192 SCREW, cap flang HD

151 118484 FITTING, connector

160 116789 CLAMP, hose

172 119547 NUT, hex, lock, nylon, thin

179 15V415 CLEVIS

181 16A041 SHAFT, threaded

182 16H291 SHAFT, threaded

189 16A100 HOSE, bead 3

211 100664 SCREW, set, sch

222

16A274 LABEL, ISO, explosion

224 15Y963 LABEL kettle burners, lighting 1

228

16A276 LABEL, ISO symbols warn & instru 1

248 16E335 LABEL, brand, Graco

264

15Y966 LABEL, fire and explosion

1

1

2

1

268 120592 PIN, cotter, hairpin 3

1

1

270 16F660 SHIELD, heat, rear, Promelt

278 114982 SCREW, cap, flng HD

299 24H619 KIT, accessory, rear torch

1

11

1

2

4

3

6

1

26

1

1

5

4

4

(includes 2, 98, 151, 33, 115, 104,

70, 60, 67, 109, 75, 39, 100, 112)

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

Replacement Danger and Warning labels, tags, and cards are available at no cost.

3A1321F 15

Parts - ThermoLazer (Models 24H622, 24H625)

Parts - ThermoLazer (Models 24H622, 24H625)

8

20

75

2

400

32

34

146

280

259

233

73

403

406

68

146

52 32 117

35

33

12

102

407

99

48

23

28

221

320

220

126

148

131

156

357

71

12

22

142

30

164

118

13

48 142

10

64

9

410

415

323

161

152

12 161

401

408 149 29 221 76

409

281

165

282

319

11

7

230

225

130

135

171

49

217

55

18

105

208

120

121

405 230

225

340

186

317

8

98

151

17

102

151 ti14228d

16 3A1321F

Parts - ThermoLazer (Models 24H622, 24H625)

Parts List - ThermoLazer (Models 24H622, 24H625)

Ref.

Part Description

Qty

.

7

8

9

10

11

33

34

35

48

28

29

30

32

12

13

17

18

20

22

23

49

52

55

1

2

64

67

24C394 KIT, replacement, burner

24J570 KIT, repair, torch head, die

(includes 67)

24H622

24H625

122944 FITTING, Thermopile

125032 TOOL, torch

122946 VALVE, shut off

24U191 REGULATOR

24J575 KIT, repair, pilot, Thermolazer

2

(includes 130)

108638 TEE, male

16F638 KIT, repair, valve, gas, ProMelt

106228 FITTING, tee, street

16J484 PLATE, mount, burner

16H105 BRACKET, support, burner, front

16F641 BRACKET, support, tank, propane

15W735 ARM, chamber, die

24F695 ENCLOSURE, valve

16F642 COVER, enclosure, valve box

16A708 BLOCK, spacer, gas valve

118482 FITTING, elbow, 45

125064 VALVE, needle, gas, 1/4 npt

15Y339 ROD, support, die

125063 FITTING, flared, 1/4 pipe, adapter

16H128 TUBE, formed, gas

16J687 TUBE, formed, gas, pilot 1

16H106 BRACKET, support, manifold, front 1

24J868 KIT, repair, frame, ThermoLazer 1

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

(includes 281, 282)

157350 FITTING, nipple, pipe, hex

16H104 INDICATOR, burner

24H622

24H625

24J577 KIT, repair, manifold, front

24J572 TUBE, formed, gas

24J587 KIT, repair, shroud, die

7

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

7

3

1

68

71

73

75

76

98

99

113958 RING, retaining, external

16J486

(includes 233, 259)

TUBE, formed, gas

125085 FITTING, cap 1

123086 ADAPTER, 1

3

1

102 104641 FITTING, bulkhead

105 112798 SCREW, thread forming, hex HD

117 16A061 TUBE, formed, gas, Thermolazer

118 16W412 TUBE, formed, gas, Thermolazer

2

14

3

1

120

121

126

130

100016 WASHER, lock

100015 NUT, hex mscr

123085 CONTROL, igniter, pulse

FITTING, inlet, pilot

131 114104 SCREW, mach, hex wash HD

135 123162 FITTING, fluid, 1/8 pipe

142 110249 ADAPTER, male elbow 90 degr

146 107257 SCREW, thd forming

1

1

2

4

10

2

25

Ref.

Part Description

Qty

.

148 122667 SCREW, drill, hex washer head

149 118458 FITTING, elbow, male

151 118484 FITTING, connector

152** 24L884 KIT, REGULATOR, LP gas, 20 psi

156 119545 BUSHING, strain, relief 2

161 123155 FITTING, flared, 1/4 pipe, 90 elbow 3

164 123157 FITTING, flared, 1/2 pipe, adapter

165 123158 FITTING, flared, 3/8 tube, tee

1

1

3

1

3

1

166 125241 FITTING, flared, 1/8 npt x 90 elbow 2

171 123160 FITTING, flared, 1/4 tube, coupling 1

186 16F282 TUBE, formed, gas

208 110755 WASHER, plain

1

2

217 127255 ELECTRODE

220 111235 SCREW, mach, pnh

221 116610 SCREW, mach, phil, pan, #10

225 100020 WASHER, lock

230 100179 NUT, hex mscr

231 110637 SCREW, mach, panhead

233

16D646 LABEL, ISO, hot surface

259 16J470 LABEL, front burner lighting instruc-

9

3

1

3

5

1

2

5 tions

280 16J865 PLATE, skid, torch, protector

281 16A838 LABEL, caution, replacement

282 24J404 LABEL, regulator

317 24J589 SLEEVE, high temp, 1/4, bulk

319 16W410 BRACKET

320 16C333 DOOR

323 116393 Fitting, Straight 1/4 NPT

340 24J590 SLEEVE, high temp, 3/8, bulk

357 120975 BUSHING, strain relief

400 24T765 KIT, repair, torch up burner

1

6

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

(includes 67)

401+ 100840 FITTING, elbow, street

403+ 127257 GAUGE, 300 psi

404 24T885 KIT, repair, gauges

405 114984 SCREW, tapping, phillips pan hd

406+ 100030 BUSHING

407+ 16W635 FITTING, filter

408+ 156971 FITTING, nipple, short

409+ 104984 FITTING, tee, pipe

410+ 118484 FITTING, connector

415+ PLUG,1/4 NPT Brass Hex Hd

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

▲ Replacement Danger and Warning labels, tags, and cards are available at no cost.

** Includes 323 Fiting, Straight 1/4 NPT

+ Included in kit 24T885

3A1321F 17

Parts - ThermoLazer (Models 24H622, 24H625)

Parts - ThermoLazer (Models 24H622, 24H625)

205

162

122

221

114

207

192

94

190

79

174

178

204

275

156

209

146

141

4

57

97

25

77

5

143

139

37

123

97

278

105

110

167

277

350

68

19

247

233

59

4 138

260

46

51

26

222

119

140

270

245

55

31

146

265

224

123

23

91

278

80

337

81

37

21

22 ti14229b

92

82

18 3A1321F

Parts - ThermoLazer (Models 24H622, 24H625)

Parts List - ThermoLazer (Models 24H622, 24H625)

Ref.

Part Description

22

23

25

26

4

5

19

21

31

37

46

51

55

112960 SCREW, cap, flng HD

102040 NUT, lock, hex

24F693 BRACKET, handle, mount

24F694 HOLDER, tank, propane

16F641 BRACKET, support, tank, propane

15W735 ARM, chamber, die

15X377 TUBE, support, beadbox

16A481 BAR, mount, indicator, line

110385 SCREW, cap, hex HD (5/16x3)

112586 SCREW, cap, hex HD

102637 SCREW, cap

24C232 INDICATOR, line, ThermoLazer

24J868 KIT, repair, frame, ThermoLazer

(includes 222, 224)

15W443 SHAFT, pivot, agitator

24J584 KIT, repair, mount, ThermoLazer,

57

59

68

77

79

80

81

82

83 right (includes 233, 247)

15W992 BAR, handle

15X286 TUBE, lock

15X287 BRACKET, lock

193405 AXLE

111020 WHEEL, pneumatic

112405 NUT, lock

112825 SPRING, belleville

85

91

92

94

101566 NUT, lock

15F910 BRACKET, cable

114648 CAP, dust

241445 CABLE

97 111040 NUT, lock, insert, nylock, 5/16

105 112798 SCREW

110 195134 SPACER, ball, guide

114 114659 GRIP, handle

119 108851 WASHER, plain

122 15X995 COVER, control box

123 100023 WASHER, flat

138 111145 KNOB, pronged

139 111192 SCREW, cap flang HD

140 110384 SCREW, cap, hex HD

141 113664 SCREW, cap, hex HD

143 114653 SCREW, cap, flange head

146 107257 SCREW, thd forming

156 119545 BUSHING, strain, relief

162 24C397 KIT, replacement, temperature control (includes 275)

167 123199 SCREW, shoulder, socket head

174 121458 TIE, lanyard

175 117779 SCREW, hex head, flanged

178 123186 TOOL, spark lighter

190 170772 WASHER, plain

192 194310 LEVER, actuator

204 16H582 TUBE, torch holder

205 15X993 BOX, control

207 120151 RETAINER, caplug

209 801012 GROMMET

Qty

.

1

1

1

1

10

2

1

1

2

13

3

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

3

1

6

1

3

1

26

2

1

2

5

1

2

1

22

2

1

23

14

2

5

12

1

3

1

6

10

1

2

1

1

1

Ref.

Part Description

221 116610 SCREW, mach, phil, pan, #10

222 ▲ 16A274 LABEL, ISO, explosion

224

15Y963 LABEL ISO, read instructions

233 ▲ 16D646 LABEL, ISO, hot surfaces

247 16A317 LABEL, ThermoLazer, right

260 100131 NUT, full hex

270 16F660 SHIELD, heat, rear, Promelt

275 16A873 LABEL, temperature control F & C

277 119563 WASHER, belleville

278 114982 SCREW, cap, flng HD

350 124655 GROMMET, high temp

Qty

.

1

1

1

3

13

1

1

5

1

11

1

▲ Replacement Danger and Warning labels, tags, and cards are available at no cost.

3A1321F 19

Parts - ThermoLazer (Models 24H622, 24H625)

Parts - ThermoLazer (Models 24H622, 24H625)

265

260 210 46 318 124

41

162

167

168

129

347

44

45

278

210

85

146

233 246

114

113

129

58

281

282 175

82

61

4

106

110

108

111

107

57 ti14230b

14

150

56

145

345

270

37

20 3A1321F

Parts - ThermoLazer (Models 24H622, 24H625)

Parts List - ThermoLazer (Models 24H622, 24H625)

Ref.

Part Description

4

14

46

56

57

58

37

41

44

45

112960 SCREW, cap, flng HD

16A404 RESERVOIR, Thermolazer,

112586 SCREW, cap, hex HD

16C018 CLIP, holder, wire

24C633 AGITATOR, large

24C634 AGITATOR, small

102637 SCREW, cap

15W440 CHAMBER, heat, site door

15W443 SHAFT, pivot, agitator

24J585 painted

KIT, repair, mount, left (includes

61

82

233, 246)

15W447 AGITATOR, arm

112405 NUT, lock

85 101566 NUT, lock

106 198891 BRACKET

107 198930 ROD, brake

108 198931 BEARING

110 195134 SPACER, ball, guide

111 113961 SCREW, cap, hex HD

113 15Y673 ROD, pivot, agitator

114 114659 GRIP, handle

124 100681 NUT, jam, hex

129 100111 NUT

145 112774 SCREW, mach, sltd hex wash HD

146 107257 SCREW, thd forming

150 15X215 SCREEN, kettle

162 24C397 KIT, replacement, temperature control (includes 41, 124, 318)

167 123199 SCREW, shoulder, socket head

168 123200 ROD, ball joint, end

175 117779 SCREW, hex head, flanged

210 100133 WASHER, lock, 3/8

233

16D646 LABEL, 2 in., ISO, hot surface

246 16A316 LABEL, brand, Thermolazer left

260 100131 NUT, full hex

265 15Y964 LABEL, footage counter

270 16F660 SHIELD, heat, rear, Promelt

278 114982 SCREW, cap, flng HD

281 16A838 LABEL, caution replace prT 302V

282 24J404 LABEL, Promelt regulator label

318 15Y792 HOLDER, temp probe

345 15W733 DEFLECTOR, heat

347 258686 SHAFT, agitator

Qty

.

10

1

2

1

3

2

13

3

1

1

4

22

1

1

1

2

1

5

2

1

1

1

10

1

1

6

1

11

1

1

1

2

1

3

1

5

1

6

9

4

2

Replacement Danger and Warning labels, tags, and cards are available at no cost.

3A1321F 21

Parts - ThermoLazer (Models 24H622, 24H625)

Parts - ThermoLazer (Models 24H622, 24H625)

351

119

36

216

15

22

114

193

207 121 266 153

267 211

62

82

105

173

262

103

34

38

105

355

139

183

180

279

247

233

261

170

258

66

238

177

259

202

201

215

73

116

123

210

155

199

200

74 203

159

221 ti14231b

47

3A1321F

Parts - ThermoLazer (Models 24H622, 24H625)

Parts List - ThermoLazer (Models 24H622, 24H625)

Ref.

Part Description

Qty

.

15

34

36

38

40

47

62

66

15W407 COVER, kettle

15Y339 ROD, support, die

15Y677 LATCH, cover

15Y679 THERMOMETER, temp gauge

113680 WASHER, wave

257368 SCREEN, inlet

16A065 FLANGE, mount, gate valve

24J588 KIT, shroud, die, door (includes

73

74

82

258, 261, 262)

24J587 KIT, shroud, die (includes 233, 259) 1

15W614 HANDLE, actuator

112405 NUT, lock

1

6

103 16A066 PLATE, guide, gate valve

105 112798 SCREW, thread forming, hex HD

114 114659 GRIP, handle

116 15W737 BRACKET, tension, die

2

12

5

1

119 108851 WASHER, plain

121 100015 NUT, hex mscr

123 100023 WASHER, flat

139 111192 SCREW, cap flang HD

153 123164 SCREW, sockethead, flat

155 116935 SCREW, cap, flnghd

159 112776 WASHER, plain (24H622 only)

170 123154 HINGE, access door

4

1

4

2

5

26

6

4

173

177

180

183

193

199

200

201

202

203

207

210

211

215

216

121256 SCREW, shoulder, skt HD

123099 LOCK, slide barrel

15Y949 PLATE, back support

24C105 GATE, valve, finished

24B811 HANDLE, gate valve

123206 SPRING, extension

101712 NUT, lock

123209 BEARING, flanged

123208 SCREW, cap, hex head

115028 WASHER, flat

120151 RETAINER, caplug

100133 WASHER, lock, 3/8

100664 SCREW, set, sch

24J084 FUNNEL, complete

15W412 HANDLE, cover

221 116610 SCREW, mach, phil, pan, #10

233

16D646 LABEL, 2 in., ISO, hot surface

238 123035 RIVET, blind

247 16A317 LABEL, brand, Thermolazer right

258 16H841 LABEL, instruction, SmartDie II

259 16J470 LABEL, front burner lighting ins

261 16J468 LABEL, torch lighting instructio

262 16J469 LABEL, rear burner lighting inst

266 100021 SCREW, cap hex HD

267 100847 FITTING, lubrication

279 100680 SCREW, cap, hex HD

351 120476 BOLT, shoulder, 5/16

355 168160 BUSHING, pipe

2

13

1

1

3

9

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

5

4

4

1

2

2

1

1

1

8

1

1

1

4

▲ Replacement Danger and Warning labels, tags, and cards are available at no cost.

3A1321F 23

Parts - SmartDie II Box

Parts - SmartDie II Box

24H431 3 in. (8 cm)

24H426 4 in. (10 cm)

24H432 5 in. (12 cm)

24H427 6 in. (15 cm)

24H433 7 in. (18 cm)

24H428 8 in. (20 cm)

24H434 9 in. (22.5 cm)

24H429 10 in. (25 cm)

24H430 12 in. (30 cm)

516

502

510

511

501

508

509

512

507

506

505

503

515

504 ti17149a

514

24 3A1321F

Parts - SmartDie II Box

Parts List - Smart Die II Box

Ref. Part Description

501 24H562 BOX, die, weldment (24H431)

24H563 BOX, die, weldment (24H426)

24H564 BOX, die, weldment (24H432)

24H565 BOX, die, weldment (24H427)

24H566 BOX, die, weldment (24H433)

24H567 BOX, die, weldment (24H428)

24H568 BOX, die, weldment (24H434)

24H569 BOX, die, weldment (24H429)

24H570 BOX, die, weldment (24H430)

502 24H571 YOKE, weldment (24H431)

24H572 YOKE, weldment (24H426)

24H573 YOKE, weldment (24H432)

24H574 YOKE, weldment (24H427)

24H575 YOKE, weldment (24H433)

24H576 YOKE, weldment (24H428)

24H577 YOKE, weldment (24H434)

24H578 YOKE, weldment (24H429)

24H579 YOKE, weldment (24H430)

503 16H001 BAR, support (24H431)

16G995 BAR, support (24H426)

16H006 BAR, support (24H432)

16G996 BAR, support (24H427)

16H007 BAR, support (24H433)

16G997 BAR, support (24H428)

16H008 BAR, support (24H434)

16G998 BAR, support (24H429)

16G999 BAR, support (24H430)

504 24H581 PLATE, die runner, right

505 24H580 PLATE, die runner, left

506 16H019 BAR, shear (24H431)

16H014 BAR, shear (24H426)

16H020 BAR, shear (24H432)

16H015 BAR, shear (24H427)

16H021 BAR, shear (24H433)

16H016 BAR, shear (24H428)

16H022 BAR, shear (24H434)

16H017 BAR, shear (24H429)

16H018 BAR, shear (24H430)

507 16H029 BAR, shear, stop (24H431)

16H024 BAR, shear, stop (24H426)

16H030 BAR, shear, stop (24H432)

16H025 BAR, shear, stop (24H427)

16H031 BAR, shear, stop (24H433)

16H026 BAR, shear, stop (24H428)

16H032 BAR, shear, stop (24H434)

16H027 BAR, shear, stop (24H429)

16H028 BAR, shear, stop (24H430)

508 16H033 PLATE, screed, adjustable

(24H431)

16H034 PLATE, screed, adjustable

(24H426)

16H035 PLATE, screed, adjustable

(24H432)

16H036 PLATE, screed, adjustable

(24H427)

16H037 PLATE, screed, adjustable

(24H433)

16H038 PLATE, screed, adjustable

(24H428)

16H039 PLATE, screed, adjustable

(24H434)

Qty.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

3A1321F

Ref. Part Description

16H040 PLATE, screed, adjustable

(24H429)

16H041 PLATE, screed, adjustable

(24H430)

509 16H044 SCREW, adjustment, screed

510 125028 SCREW, shoulder, socket head M8

511 125027 SCREW, shoulder, socket head M8

512 110501 SCREW, cap sch, M6 x 8 (24H431)

110501 SCREW, cap sch, M6 x 8 (24H426)

110501 SCREW, cap sch, M6 x 8 (24H432)

110501 SCREW, cap sch, M6 x 8 (24H427)

110501 SCREW, cap sch, M6 x 8 (24H433)

110501 SCREW, cap sch, M6 x 8 (24H428)

110501 SCREW, cap sch, M6 x 8 (24H434)

110501 SCREW, cap sch, M6 x 8 (24H429)

110501 SCREW, cap sch, M6 x 8 (24H430)

513 121518 SCREW, cap, shc

514 125029 SCREW, shoulder, socket head M5

(24H431)

125029 SCREW, shoulder, socket head M5

(24H426)

125029 SCREW, shoulder, socket head M5

(24H432)

125029 SCREW, shoulder, socket head M5

(24H427)

125029 SCREW, shoulder, socket head M5

(24H433)

125029 SCREW, shoulder, socket head M5

(24H428)

125029 SCREW, shoulder, socket head M5

(24H434)

125029 SCREW, shoulder, socket head M5

(24H429)

125029 SCREW, shoulder, socket head M5

(24H430)

515 123340 SCREW, mach, flat head, undercut

(24H431)

123340 SCREW, mach, flat head, undercut

(24H426)

123340 SCREW, mach, flat head, undercut

(24H432)

123340 SCREW, mach, flat head, undercut

(24H427)

123340 SCREW, mach, flat head, undercut

(24H433)

123340 SCREW, mach, flat head, undercut

(24H428)

123340 SCREW, mach, flat head, undercut

(24H434)

123340 SCREW, mach, flat head, undercut

(24H429)

123340 SCREW, mach, flat head, undercut

(24H430)

516 123385 PIN

Qty.

1

1

2

3

3

3

3

4

4

4

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

1

2

2

2

2

2

3

3

3

3

4

4

4

8

2

25

Parts - Double Line Die Box

Parts - Double Line Die Box

24H435 4-3-4 in. (10-8-10 cm)

24H436 4-4-4 in. (10-10-10 cm)

24H437 3-3-3 in. (8-8-8 cm)

24J785 4-6-4 in. (10-15-10 cm)

617

602

610

611

601

26

608

609

612

607

605

606

603

615

616

613

604 ti17150a

614

3A1321F

Parts List - Double Line Die Box

Ref.

Part Description

601 24H647 BOX, die, weldment (24H435)

24H648 BOX, die, weldment (24H436)

24H649 BOX, die, weldment (24H437)

24J784 BOX, die, weldment (24J785)

602 24H652 YOKE, weldment (24H435)

24H579 YOKE, weldment (24H436)

24H577 YOKE, weldment (24H437)

24J783 YOKE, weldment (24J785)

603 16G995 BAR, support (24H435)

16G995 BAR, support (24H436)

16H001 BAR, support (24H437)

16G995 BAR, support (24J785)

604 24H581 PLATE, die runner, right

605 24H580 PLATE, die runner, left

606 16H159 BAR, shear (24H435)

16H159 BAR, shear (24H436)

16H160 BAR, shear (24H437)

16H159 BAR, shear (24J785)

607 16H024 BAR, shear, stop (24H435)

16H024 BAR, shear, stop (24H436)

16H029 BAR, shear, stop (24H437)

16H024 BAR, shear, stop (24J785)

608 16H034 PLATE, screed, adjustable (24H435)

16H034 PLATE, screed, adjustable (24H436)

16H041 PLATE, screed, adjustable (24H437)

16H034 PLATE, screed, adjustable (24J785)

609 16H044 SCREW, adjustment, screed

610 125028 SCREW, shoulder, socket head m8

611 125027 SCREW, shoulder, socket head m8

612 110501 SCREW, cap, sch M6 x 8

613 121518 SCREW, cap, shc

614 125029 SCREW, shoulder, socket head M5

615 123340 SCREW, mach, flat head, undercut

616 16H189 GUIDE, bar, shear, double (24H435)

16H161 GUIDE, bar, shear, double (24H436)

16H162 GUIDE, bar, shear, double (24H437)

16J802 GUIDE, bar, shear, double (24J785)

617 123385 PIN

Qty.

4

20

4

4

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Parts - Double Line Die Box

3A1321F 27

Graco Standard Warranty

Graco warrants all equipment referenced in this document which is manufactured by Graco and bearing its name to be free from defects in material and workmanship on the date of sale to the original purchaser for use. With the exception of any special, extended, or limited warranty published by Graco, Graco will, for a period of twelve months from the date of sale, repair or replace any part of the equipment determined by

Graco to be defective. This warranty applies only when the equipment is installed, operated and maintained in accordance with Graco’s written recommendations.

This warranty does not cover, and Graco shall not be liable for general wear and tear, or any malfunction, damage or wear caused by faulty installation, misapplication, abrasion, corrosion, inadequate or improper maintenance, negligence, accident, tampering, or substitution of non-Graco component parts. Nor shall Graco be liable for malfunction, damage or wear caused by the incompatibility of Graco equipment with structures, accessories, equipment or materials not supplied by Graco, or the improper design, manufacture, installation, operation or maintenance of structures, accessories, equipment or materials not supplied by Graco.

This warranty is conditioned upon the prepaid return of the equipment claimed to be defective to an authorized Graco distributor for verification of the claimed defect. If the claimed defect is verified, Graco will repair or replace free of charge any defective parts. The equipment will be returned to the original purchaser transportation prepaid. If inspection of the equipment does not disclose any defect in material or workmanship, repairs will be made at a reasonable charge, which charges may include the costs of parts, labor, and transportation.

THIS WARRANTY IS EXCLUSIVE, AND IS IN LIEU OF ANY OTHER WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING BUT NOT

LIMITED TO WARRANTY OF MERCHANTABILITY OR WARRANTY OF FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE .

Graco’s sole obligation and buyer’s sole remedy for any breach of warranty shall be as set forth above. The buyer agrees that no other remedy

(including, but not limited to, incidental or consequential damages for lost profits, lost sales, injury to person or property, or any other incidental or consequential loss) shall be available. Any action for breach of warranty must be brought within two (2) years of the date of sale.

GRACO MAKES NO WARRANTY, AND DISCLAIMS ALL IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A

PARTICULAR PURPOSE, IN CONNECTION WITH ACCESSORIES, EQUIPMENT, MATERIALS OR COMPONENTS SOLD BUT NOT

MANUFACTURED BY GRACO . These items sold, but not manufactured by Graco (such as electric motors, switches, hose, etc.), are subject to the warranty, if any, of their manufacturer. Graco will provide purchaser with reasonable assistance in making any claim for breach of these warranties.

In no event will Graco be liable for indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages resulting from Graco supplying equipment hereunder, or the furnishing, performance, or use of any products or other goods sold hereto, whether due to a breach of contract, breach of warranty, the negligence of Graco, or otherwise.

Graco Information

For the latest information about Graco products, visit www.graco.com.

TO PLACE AN ORDER, contact your Graco distributor or call 1-800-690-2894 to identify the nearest distributor.

All written and visual data contained in this document reflects the latest product information available at the time of publication.

Graco reserves the right to make changes at any time without notice.

For patent information, see www.graco.com/patents.

Original instructions.

This manual contains English. MM 3A1321

Graco Headquarters: Minneapolis

International Offices: Belgium, China, Japan, Korea

GRACO INC. AND SUBSIDIARIES • P.O. BOX 1441 • MINNEAPOLIS MN 55440-1441 • USA

Copyright 2011, Graco Inc. All Graco manufacturing locations are registered to ISO 9001.

www.graco.com

Revised August 2013

advertisement

Related manuals

advertisement