Wheels - Rear w/o Handrims

Wheels - Rear w/o Handrims

Parts Catalog

A-6

Wheelchair

Issued: Feb 22, 2012

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Yes, you can. ™

Parts Catalog Usage Guide

The information contained in this document is subject to change without notice. This catalog contains service parts for Form No. 00-131. If you have any questions regarding this catalog, please contact one of our Customer Service Representatives.

For Customer Service Support Call:

1-800-333-6900

For Faxed In Orders Call:

1-800-678-4682 or

1-440-366-0709

For Technical Service Call:

1-800-832-4707

Literature Can Be Found at: www.invacare.com or

1-800-828-6272

SYMBOL DEFINITION

Throughout this catalog you will notice letters to draw your attention to specific footnotes which are located at the bottom of the page or below specified charts.

Examples:

A,B,C etc.

NOTE:

NLA

= Special Comments

= General information pertaining to that specific page

= No Longer Available

HARDWARE MEASUREMENTS

The measurements for the hardware will be listed as follows:

Screws, Bolts Diameter X Thread Count/Pitch X Length

Washers

Spacers

Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Thickness

Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Length

For your convenience, we have supplied an area for you to list your Invacare Representatives.

Name Phone Numbers

© 2012 Invacare Corporation. Elyria, Ohio. Invacare, Yes, you can., and the Medallion Design are registered trademarks of Invacare Corporation. KIK is a registered trademark of KIK Technology, Inc.

Form No. 00-131

1

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

TABLE of CONTENTS

Description

Accessories - Miscellaneous ....................................................................................................

Arms - "T" and Hardware .........................................................................................................

Arms - Half and Hardware ........................................................................................................

Axle Tube Position Assembly ...................................................................................................

Axles - Camber Bars and Wheel Attaching Hardware .............................................................

Casters - Front and Hardware ..................................................................................................

Forks and Hardware .................................................................................................................

Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paint ........................................................................................

Frames - Backrest and Rear Upright Tubes .............................................................................

Frames - Seat and Frame Hardware ........................................................................................

Front Riggings - One Piece Adjustable Angle Footplate ..........................................................

Front Riggings - Rigid Tubular Footplate .................................................................................

Guards - Rigid Side ..................................................................................................................

Handles - Push - Bolt On .........................................................................................................

Handrims ..................................................................................................................................

Handrims - Hardware ...............................................................................................................

Packaging - Literature and Decals ...........................................................................................

Rear Upright Tube Mounting Hardware ...................................................................................

Upholstery - Back .....................................................................................................................

Upholstery - Back - Adjustable Tension ...................................................................................

Upholstery - Seat ......................................................................................................................

2

Form No. 00-131

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Page

Number

49

51

5

10

61

59

63

65

14

16

18

26

4

12

7

67

20

24

32

29

69

TABLE of CONTENTS

Description

Wheel Locks - High Mount - Pull to Lock .................................................................................

Wheel Locks - High Mount - Push to Lock ...............................................................................

Wheel Locks - Hill Holder and Attaching Hardware .................................................................

Wheel Locks - Undermount ......................................................................................................

Wheels - Rear - Composite ......................................................................................................

Wheels - Rear w/ Handrims - Spoke (After 9/1/11) ..................................................................

Wheels - Rear w/ Handrims - Spoke (Before 9/2/11) ...............................................................

Wheels - Rear w/o Handrims - Spoke (After 9/1/11) ................................................................

Wheels - Rear w/o Handrims - Spoke (Before 9/2/11) .............................................................

Page

Number

47

39

42

53

52

55

57

38

45

Form No. 00-131

3

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Color

Number

22P

102P

62P

61P

104P

80P

101P

84P

105P

103P

66P

33P

83P

30P

24P

29P

88P

Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paint

Touch-Up

Paint

1033376

1101327

1046320

1046321

1101316

1073892

1101325

1073896

1101326

1101324

1046322

1031455

1073895

1031448

1031450

1031447

N/A

Color

Anthracite

Denim Blue

Electric Blue

Electric Red

Electric Teal

Evergreen w/ Navy

Jeweled Green

Lavender

Midnight Blue

Mocha Frost

Passion Purple

Red

Royal Blue w/ Grape

Sunny Yellow

Wet Black

White

Wet Black w/ Twilight Sparkle

Form No. 00-131

4

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Packaging, Literature, and Decals

Form No. 00-131

5

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Packaging, Literature, and Decals

Item

Number

1

2

3

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

40131X011 Carton, Front Riggings

A

A

1049222

1045583

See Chart

1092293

A 1095497

A

A - Not Shown

See Chart

Insert, Bottom Pad

Carton, Shipper

Decals

Owner's Manual

Decal, Invacare Logo (1.6)

Decals

No t e: When adjusting or replacing parts please refer to your Owner's Manual for assistance.

Decals

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Decal Text

Color

Black

White

A-6S

1097357

1097356

F-6S

1097359

1097358

A-6

1097361

1097360

F-6

1097363

1097362

Form No. 00-131

6

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Seat Frames and Frame Hardware

Form No. 00-131

7

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Seat Frames and Frame Hardware

9

10

11

6

7

8

12

13

14

NOTE:

5

6

3

4

1

2

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

A

B

8881101592 Frame, Aluminum, Color

1028769 Locknut (5/16-18)

1111949

1026911

Clamp, Footrest

Screw, Socket Set Cone Point (1/4-20 x 1/2")

40117X021 Bearing (1/2" I.D. x 1-1/8" O.D.)

1000208

1046494

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 3/8",

1/4-20)

Screw, Socket Button Head (5/16-18 x 7/8")

1046497-NLA NLA - Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/64")

1056328 Plug Button, Black (1")

1

1

1

1

1

1

C 1

1

1

D 1098112

See Chart

1069421

Hardware, Frame, A6, Both Sides

#10 Seat Frames

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8 x 1",

5/16-18)

2

1

1

1093116

1095638

Flange

Rod, Attaching, Adjustable Height

1

1

See Chart #14 Seat Adjustment Assembly 2

A - Configured Item

B - Chairs built Before 9/16/02. Due to design improvement, this screw was replaced with part nos. 1046494 and 1028769.

C - Chairs built After 9/15/02.

D - Includes items 2-8.

1

4

2

1

1

4

2

4

2

4

2

2

2

1

2

Form No. 00-131

8

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Seat Frames and Frame Hardware

#10 Seat Frames

Chair

Width

14"

Deep

15"

Deep

16"

Deep

17"

Deep

18"

Deep

19"

Deep

20"

Deep

14"

15"

16"

17"

18"

19"

8881093166

8881093167

8881093168

8881093169

8881093170

N/A

8881093173

8881093174

8881093175

8881093176

8881093177

N/A

8881093180

8881093181

8881093182

8881093183

8881093184

8881093185

8881093187

8881093188

8881093189

8881093190

8881093191

8881093192

8881093194

8881093195

8881093196

8881093197

8881093198

8881093199

N/A

N/A

8881093203

8881093204

8881093205

8881093206

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

20" N/A N/A 8881093186 8881093193 8881093200 8881093207 8881093972

Due to design improvement, when ordering a Seat Frame for chairs built Before 9/16/02 also order 2 each of item 2 Locknut (1028769) and item 6 Screw (1046494).

Specify frame color when ordering.

#14 Seat Adjustment Assembly

Front STF

17"

18"

19"

20"

21"

22" Wheels

1095431

1095431

1095432

1095432

1095432

24" Wheels

1098519

1095431

1095431

1095432

1095432

26" Wheels

N/A

1098519

1095431

1095431

1095432

Form No. 00-131

9

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Rear Upright Tube Mounting Hardware

Form No. 00-131

10

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Rear Upright Tube Mounting Hardware

8

9

10

11

7

7

6

6

1

4

5

2

3

Item

Number

12

13

14

15

15

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

40157X020 Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 1 x 9/16")

1055349

1026907

1025765

1039232

1081354

1081355

1079920

1079921

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 2")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-28)

Cam, Adjustment

Latch, Backrest - Right

Latch, Backrest - Left

Plate, Backrest Support -Right

Plate, Backrest Support -Left

1040776

1012371

1026162

1025728

Spacer, Nylon (1/4 x 1 x 1/4")

Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 7/8 x 1/16")

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 11/32")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

1055351

1039233

1141633

1041149

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 2-1/2")

Spacer (1/4 x 7/16 x 5/8")

Cord, Nylon (6-1/2 ft.)

Kit, Backrest Hardware (Pair) A

B 1097082 Kit, Backrest Hardware (Pair)

A - For chairs without Half Arms. Includes items 1-11 and 13- 14.

B - For chairs with Half Arms. Includes items 1-14.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

4

4

16

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 00-131

11

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Backrest Frame and Rear Upright Tubes

Item

Number

2

2

2

2

1

2

3

4

Note

Part Number

Description

See Chart

1042514

1042513

1043358

1042515

1052226

1045495

See Chart

#1 One Piece Backrest Frame

Tube, Rear Upright, Black (8 - 11" H)

Tube, Rear Upright, Black (10 - 14" H)

Tube, Rear Upright, Black (12 - 16" H)

Tube, Rear Upright, Black (14 - 18" H)

Tube, Rear Upright, Black (16 - 20" H)

Screw, Set Socket (1/4-20 x 1/4")

#4 Backrest Crossmember

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

1

2

2

1

Form No. 00-131

12

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Chair Width

14"

15"

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

Backrest Frame and Rear Upright Tubes

#1 One Piece Backrest Frame

8-11" High

1024706

1024707

1024708

1024709

1024710

1024711

1024712

10-14" High

1026188

1026189

1026190

1026191

1026192

1026193

1026194

12-16" High

1042982

1042986

1042987

1042988

1042989

1042990

1042991

14-18" High

1026757

1026758

1026759

1026760

1026761

1026762

1026763

16-20" High

1026764

1026765

1026766

1026767

1026768

1026769

1026770

#4 Backrest Crossmember

14" Wide

1042510

15" Wide

1042511

16" Wide

1042512

17" Wide

1050083

18" Wide

1050080

19" Wide

1050077

20" Wide

1050074

Form No. 00-131

13

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Back Upholstery

Chair

Width

14"

15"

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

8-12"

High

1026795

1026796

1026797

1026798

1026799

1026800

1026801

10-14"

High

1026802

1026803

1026804

1026805

1026806

1026807

1026808

12-16"

High

1043539

1043540

1043541

1043542

1042983

1043543

1043544

14-18"

High

1026809

1026810

1026811

1026812

1026813

1026814

1026815

16-20"

High

1026816

1026817

1026818

1026819

1026820

1026821

1026822

Form No. 00-131

14

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Back Upholstery

Item

Number

NOTE:

Note

A

A

A - Not Shown

Part Number

Description

1026298

See Chart

Package, Screw with Washer (#10 x 7/8") (Pair)

Back Upholstery

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

2

1

1

1

Form No. 00-131

15

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Adjustable Tension Back Upholstery

Back Hardware

Item

Number

NOTE:

Note

A

A

A

A - Not Shown

Part Number

Description

1026298 Package, Screw with Washer (#10 x 7/8") (Pair)

1039470

See Chart

Instruction Sheet, Adjustable Tension Back

Upholstery

Back Upholstery -Adjustable Tension

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

2

1

1

1

1 1

Form No. 00-131

16

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Adjustable Tension Back Upholstery

Back Height Seat Width Back Anchor

Hook & Loop

Adjuster

Back Cover

10-14"

10-14"

10-14"

10-14"

10-14"

10-14"

12-16"

12-16"

8-11"

8-11"

8-11"

8-11"

8-11"

8-11"

8-11"

10-14"

19"

20"

14"

15"

15"

16"

17"

18"

18"

19"

20"

14"

14"

15"

16"

17"

1046405

1046405

1046405

1046405

1046405

1046405

1046405

1046287

1046287

1046287

1046287

1046287

1046287

1046287

1037916

1037916

1046402

1046402

1046402

1046403

1046403

1046404

1046404

1046284

1046284

1046284

1046285

1046285

1046286

1046286

1037925

1037925

12-16"

12-16"

12-16"

12-16"

12-16"

14-18"

14-18"

14-18"

14-18"

14-18"

14-18"

14-18"

16-20"

16-20"

16-20"

16-20"

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

14"

15"

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

14"

15"

16"

17"

1037916

1037916

1037916

1037916

1037916

1037720

1037720

1037720

1037720

1037720

1037720

1037720

1046731

1046731

1046731

1046731

1037925

1037917

1037917

1037926

1037926

1037736

1037736

1037736

1037721

1037721

1037737

1037737

1046732

1046732

1046732

1046733

1037920

1037921

1037922

1037923

1037924

1037922

1037923

1037924

1037925

1037926

1037927

1037728

1046735

1046736

1046737

1046738

16-20"

16-20"

18"

19"

1046731

1046731

1046733

1046734

1046739

1046740

NOTE:

16-20" 20" 1046731 1046734 1046741

A - Back Assembly includes Back Anchor, Hook and Loop Adjuster, Back Cover and Instruction Sheet.

1046244

1046245

1046246

1046247

1046248-NLA

1046249

1046250-NLA

1037929

1037930

1037931

1037932

1037933

1037934

1037935

1037918

1037919

Back Assembly

See Note(s) A

1039480

1039481

1039482

1039483

1039484

1039485

1039486

1039487

1039488

1039489

1039490

1039491

1046742

1046743

1046744

1046745

1046746

1046747

1046748

1079094

1079095

1079096

1079097

1079098

1079099

1079100

1079103

1079104

1079105

1079106

1079107

1079108

1079109

1039478

1039479

Form No. 00-131

17

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Seat Upholstery

Chair

Width

14"

15"

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

14"

Deep

1032080

1032085

1032090

1032095

1032100

N/A

N/A

15"

Deep

1032081

1032086

1032091

1032096

1032101

N/A

N/A

16"

Deep

1032082

1032087

1032092

1032097

1032102

1032105

1032108

17"

Deep

1032083

1032088

1032093

1032098

1032103

1032106

1032109

18"

Deep

1032084

1032089

1032094

1032099

1032104

1032107

1032110

19"

Deep

N/A

N/A

1046478

1046479

1046480

1046481

1046482

20"

Deep

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

1069931

Form No. 00-131

18

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Seat Depth

14"

15-16"

17-18"

19-20"

Seat Upholstery

Seat Upholstery Hardware Kits

Hardware

Kit

1026931

1026932

1026933

1046294

Screw

Quantity/Size per Kit

10 ea. (#10-32 x 3/4")

12 ea. (#10-32 x 3/4")

14 ea. (#10-32 x 3/4")

16 ea. (#10-32 x 3/4")

Form No. 00-131

19

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

"T" Arm and Hardware

Form No. 00-131

20

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

3

3

20

21

22

23

16

17

18

19

24

25

13

14

15

15

9

10

11

12

8

8

8

8

7

7

6

6

4

6

6

5

5

Item

Number

2

3

1

1

Note

A

A

3

B

"T" Arm and Hardware

Part Number

Description

8881011810 Pad, Arm, Desk Length

8881011813 Pad, Arm, Full Length

1055205

1069639

1069643

1069641

1069645

1027095

Package, Screw Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-3/8")

T-Arm Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length, Low

Range, Black

T-Arm Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Full Length, Low

Range, Black

T-Arm Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length,

High Range, Black

T-Arm Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Full Length, High

Range, Black

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

1069635

1069637

1073424

1073425

1073422

1073423

1069652

1069651

Post, Arm, Low Range

Post, Arm, High Range

Kit, Clothing Guard, Low Range - Right

Kit, Clothing Guard, Low Range - Left

Kit, Clothing Guard, High Range - Right

Kit, Clothing Guard, High Range - Left

Guard, Clothing, Low Range

Guard, Clothing, High Range

1069634

1073247

Tube, Support, Low Range, Black - Right

Tube, Support, Low Range, Black - Left

1069650-NLA NLA - Tube, Support, High Range, Black - Right

1073246 Tube, Support, High Range, Black - Left

1028427

1025731

1076839

1025716

Grip, Foam

Locknut (#10-32)

Lever, Locking

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

1073196

1006773

Spring, Torsion

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")

1075069 Clamp, Clothing Guard - Right

1075070-NLA NLA - Clamp, Clothing Guard - Left

1069627

1069605

1026907

1055298

Arm Socket Assembly, Clamp On

Clamp, "T" Arm Socket - Inside

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 1-5/8")

1075162

1055346

1026108

1069620

1069609

1058545

See Chart

Clamp, "T" Arm Socket - Outside

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 3/4")

Lockwasher (1/4 x 15/32 x 1/64")

Bracket, Socket, Black

Insert, Arm Socket, Black

Lever, Actuator

"T" Arm Kits

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

4

3

3

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

Form No. 00-131

21

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

NOTE:

"T" Arm and Hardware

A - Specify U67 color when ordering.

B - Not Shown

Form No. 00-131

22

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Part Number

8881074078

8881074079

8881074080

8881074081

Specify U67 upholstery color when ordering.

"T" Arm and Hardware

"T" Arm Kits

Kits Include Items 1-3,5-6

Arm Style

Desk Length, Low Range (1 Pair)

Desk Length, High Range (1 Pair)

Full Length, Low Range (1 Pair)

Full Length, High Range (1 Pair)

Form No. 00-131

23

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Half Arms and Hardware

Form No. 00-131

24

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Half Arms and Hardware

7

8

5

6

8

9

NOTE:

1

3

4

2

3

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description

1032244 Grip, Foam Hand (9" L)

1056328

1093828

1093829

1055351

Plug Button, Black (1")

Half Arm Tube - Right

Half Arm Tube - Left

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 2-1/2")

1026907 Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

40157X020 Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 1 x 9/16")

1018687

1097056

Sleeve, Bearing

Socket, Half Arm - Right A

A 1097057

1025765

A - Includes Item 2.

Socket, Half Arm - Left

Locknut (1/4-28)

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

3

1

1

2

1

1

Form No. 00-131

25

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Forks and Hardware

Form No. 00-131

26

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Forks and Hardware

Item

Number

4

5

2

3

1

1

Note

6

7

7

8

Part Number

Description

1088523

1042044

1025737

1046495

1026174

1030957

1100857

See Chart

See Chart

See Chart

Plug Button, Head Tube, Black

Cap, Head Tube, Quick Release Caster, Black

Locknut (1/2-20)

Spacer (1/2 x 3/4 x 1")

Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (1/4 x 1-3/4",

#10-24)

Nut, Hex with Nylon Cap (#10-24)

#7 Polyurethane Springs

#7 Polyurethane Spring Kits

#8 Caster Forks with Hardware

#7 Polyurethane Springs

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

6

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

2

User's Weight Range

0 lbs to 140 lbs

141 lbs to 220 lbs

NOTE:

221 lbs to 250 lbs

A - Includes 2 Springs

Spring Color

Blue

Black

Purple

Part Number

1100506

See Note(s) A

1100507-NLA

See Note(s) A

1100508-NLA

See Note(s) A

#7 Polyurethane Spring Kits

User's Weight Range

0 Lbs. to 100 Lbs.

101 Lbs. to 140 Lbs.

141 Lbs. to 180 Lbs.

181 Lbs. to 220 Lbs.

NOTE:

221 Lbs. to 250 Lbs.

A - Includes 4 Springs

Spring

Quantity/Color

4 Blue

2 Blue / 2 Black

4 Black

2 Black / 2 Purple

4 Purple

Part Number

1100509

See Note(s) A

1100510-NLA

See Note(s) A

1100511-NLA

See Note(s) A

1100512-NLA

See Note(s) A

1100513-NLA

See Note(s) A

Form No. 00-131

27

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Forks and Hardware

#8 Caster Forks with Hardware

Fork Type

Non Suspension

Non Suspension

Non Suspension

Suspension

Suspension

Suspension

Standard/Quad

Release

Standard

Quick Release

Quick Release

Standard

Quick Release

Quick Release

Fork Stem

With 1" Extension

Without 1"

Extension

With 1" Extension

With 1" Extension

Without 1'

Extension

With 1' Extension

0-140 Lbs.

User's Weight

1101206

1098499

1098500

1098110-NLA

1098517

1098518

141-220 Lbs.

User's Weight

1101206

1098499

1098500

1098109-NLA

1098515-NLA

1098516-NLA

221-250 Lbs.

User's Weight

1101206

1098499

1098500

1098108-NLA

1098513-NLA

1098514-NLA

Form No. 00-131

28

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Axles, Camber Bars, and Wheel Attaching Hardware

Form No. 00-131

29

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Axles, Camber Bars, and Wheel Attaching Hardware

14

15

16

17

10

11

12

13

18

18

18

NOTE:

1

3

4

2

3

8

9

6

7

5

5

5

5

Ring, Toe-In/Toe-Out Adjusting

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/2")

Pin, Quick Release

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Clamp, Camber without Anti-Tip Mount - Right

Clamp, Camber without Anti-Tip Mount - Left

Clamp, Camber with Anti-Tip Mount - Right

Clamp, Camber with Anti-Tip Mount - Left

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A,B

Part Number

Description

See Chart

1065886

1055347

1083913

1026907

1098115

1098116

1098117

1098118

1065362

1065887

Locknut (1/4-28)

Ring, Indexing

1080135-NLA NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-28 x 3/4")

1025763 Spring, Torsion with Double Button

1055348

1097976

1064265

1066489

#1 Axle Tubes

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 1-3/4")

Clamp, Tube

Pin, Quick Release

Screw, Thread Forming (4 x 16MM)

See Chart #14 Dual Setting Camber Inserts

1062949-NLA NLA - Decal, Indexing

1040361

1043487

Axle, Quick Release w/ Locknut (1/2" x 5")

Axle, Quad Release

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

C

D

1068038-NLA NLA - Axle, Quick Release (Dome)

1113049 Axle, Quick Release w/ Dome Button, Black

1

1

E 1065303 Axle, Quick Release w/ Flat Button (Black) 1 1

A - Not Shown

B - Quick Release Pin may be subsituted for Screw (item 3).

C - Q.R. Axle (1068038) had an Anodized Dome finish. Q.R. Axle part no. 1113049, w/ Black dome button, can be used as a replacement but may want to replace in pairs due to aesthetics.

D - Used on all Spoke Rear Wheels except SPIN24, SPIN25, and SPIN26

E - Used on SPIN24, SPIN25, and SPIN26 Spoke Rear Wheels

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

1

Form No. 00-131

30

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Axles, Camber Bars, and Wheel Attaching Hardware

#1 Axle Tubes

14"

Wide

1065992

15"

Wide

1065993

16"

Wide

1065994

17"

Wide

1065995

18"

Wide

1065996

19"

Wide

1065997

20"

Wide

1065998

Degree Of Angle

0 Degree - 3 Degree

0 Degree - 6 Degree

0 Degree - 9 Degree

0 Degree - 12 Degree

3 Degree - 6 Degree

3 Degree - 9 Degree

3 Degree - 12 Degree

6 Degree - 9 Degree

6 Degree - 12 Degree

9 Degree - 12 Degree

#14 Dual Setting Camber Inserts

Right

1066219

1066220

1066221

1066222

1066223

1066224

1066225

1066226

1066227

1066228

Left

1066229

1066230

1066231

1066232

1066233

1066234

1066235

1066236

1066237

1066238

Form No. 00-131

31

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Axle Tube Position Assembly

For Suspension Chairs, it is recommended that Axle Tube Position Assemblies be replaced in pairs. First, select a Rear Suspension Assembly. Second, select a Positioning Tube.

When ordering, please state if the Rear Suspension Assembly and Positioning Tubes are to be factory assembled.

Form No. 00-131

32

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Axle Tube Position Assembly

For Suspension Chairs, it is recommended that Axle Tube Position Assemblies be replaced in pairs. First, select a Rear Suspension Assembly. Second, select a Positioning Tube.

When ordering, please state if the Rear Suspension Assembly and Positioning Tubes are to be factory assembled.

#1 Rear Suspension Assembly

User's Weight

Range

0 lbs to 100 lbs

101 lbs to 140 lbs

141 lbs to 180 lbs

181 lbs to 220 lbs

221 lbs to 250 lbs

Part

Number

1093150-NLA

1093151-NLA

1093152-NLA

1093153-NLA

1093154-NLA

Spring Color

Blue/Blue

Blue/Black

Black/Black

Black/Purple

Purple/Purple

Form No. 00-131

33

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Axle Tube Position Assembly

For Suspension Chairs, it is recommended that Axle Tube Position Assemblies be replaced in pairs. First, select a Rear Suspension Assembly. Second, select a Positioning Tube.

When ordering, please state if the Rear Suspension Assembly and Positioning Tubes are to be factory assembled.

#2 Positioning Axle Tubes - Chairs without Amputee Attachments - Suspension Chairs

Wheel Size/

Chair Depth

22" / 14" Deep

22" / 15" Deep

22" / 16" Deep

22"/

17-20" Deep

24" / 14" Deep

24" / 15" Deep

24" / 16" Deep

24"/

17-20" Deep

26" / 14" Deep

26" / 15" Deep

26" / 16" Deep

26"/

17-20" Deep

17"

Front STF

1098018

1098020

1098022

1098024

1098020

1098022

1098024

1098026

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

18"

Front STF

1098018

1098020

1098022

1098024

1098018

1098020

1098022

1098024

1098020

1098022

1098024

1098026

19"

Front STF

1098018

1098020

1098022

1098024

1098018

1098020

1098022

1098024

1098018

1098020

1098022

1098024

20"

Front STF

1098016

1098018

1098020

1098022

1098018

1098020

1098022

1098024

1098018

1098020

1098022

1098024

21"

Front STF

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

1098016

1098018

1098020

1098022

1098018

1098020

1098022

1098024

Form No. 00-131

34

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Axle Tube Position Assembly

For Suspension Chairs, it is recommended that Axle Tube Position Assemblies be replaced in pairs. First, select a Rear Suspension Assembly. Second, select a Positioning Tube.

When ordering, please state if the Rear Suspension Assembly and Positioning Tubes are to be factory assembled.

#2 Positioning Axle Tubes - Chairs with Amputee Attachments - Suspension Chairs

Wheel Size/

Chair Depth

22" / 14" Deep

22" / 15" Deep

22" / 16" Deep

22"/

17-20" Deep

24" / 14" Deep

24" / 15" Deep

24" / 16" Deep

24"/

17-20" Deep

26" / 14" Deep

26" / 15" Deep

26" / 16" Deep

26"/

17-20" Deep

17"

Front STF

1098026

1098028

1098030

1098032

1098028

1098030

1098032

1098034

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

18"

Front STF

1098026

1098028

1098030

1098032

1098026

1098028

1098030

1098032

1098028

1098030

1098032

1098034

19"

Front STF

1098026

1098028

1098030

1098032

1098026

1098028

1098030

1098032

1098026

1098030

1098032

1098034

20"

Front STF

1098024

1098026

1098028

1098030

1098026

1098028

1098030

1098032

1098026

1098028

1098030

1098032

21"

Front STF

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

1098024

1098026

1098028

1098030

1098026

1098028

1098030

1098032

Form No. 00-131

35

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Axle Tube Position Assembly

For Suspension Chairs, it is recommended that Axle Tube Position Assemblies be replaced in pairs. First, select a Rear Suspension Assembly. Second, select a Positioning Tube.

When ordering, please state if the Rear Suspension Assembly and Positioning Tubes are to be factory assembled.

#3 Positioning Axle Tubes - Chairs without Amputee Attachments - Non-Suspension

Chairs

Wheel Size/

Chair Depth

22" / 14" Deep

22" / 15" Deep

22" / 16" Deep

22"/

17-20" Deep

24" / 14" Deep

24" / 15" Deep

24" / 16" Deep

24"/

17-20" Deep

26" / 14" Deep

26" / 15" Deep

26" / 16" Deep

26"/

17-20" Deep

17"

Front STF

1098088

1098088

1098088

1098088

1098088

1098088

1098088

1098088

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

18"

Front STF

1098088

1098088

1098088

1098088

1098088

1098088

1098088

1098088

1098088

1098088

1098088

1098088

19"

Front STF

1098086

1098086

1098086

1098086

1098088

1098088

1098088

1098088

1098088

1098088

1098088

1098088

20"

Front STF

1098086

1098086

1098086

1098086

1098086

1098086

1098086

1098086

1098088

1098088

1098088

1098088

21"

Front STF

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

1098086

1098086

1098086

1098086

1098086

1098086

1098086

1098086

Form No. 00-131

36

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Axle Tube Position Assembly

For Suspension Chairs, it is recommended that Axle Tube Position Assemblies be replaced in pairs. First, select a Rear Suspension Assembly. Second, select a Positioning Tube.

When ordering, please state if the Rear Suspension Assembly and Positioning Tubes are to be factory assembled.

#3 Positioning Axle Tubes - Chairs with Amputee Attachments - Non-Suspension

Chairs

Wheel Size/

Chair Depth

22" / 14" Deep

22" / 15" Deep

22" / 16" Deep

22"/

17-20" Deep

24" / 14" Deep

24" / 15" Deep

24" / 16" Deep

24"/

17-20" Deep

26" / 14" Deep

26" / 15" Deep

26" / 16" Deep

26"/

17-20" Deep

17"

Front STF

1098096

1098096

1098096

1098096

1098096

1098096

1098096

1098026

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

18"

Front STF

1098096

1098096

1098096

1098096

1098096

1098096

1098096

1098096

1098096

1098096

1098096

1098096

19"

Front STF

1098094

1098094

1098094

1098094

1098096

1098096

1098096

1098096

1098096

1098096

1098096

1098096

20"

Front STF

1098094

1098094

1098094

1098094

1098094

1098094

1098094

1098094

1098094

1098094

1098094

1098094

21"

Front STF

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

1098094

1098094

1098094

1098094

1098094

1098094

1098094

1098024

Form No. 00-131

37

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Composite Rear Wheels

(without Handrims)

Wheel

Style

Wheel

Size

Tire

Type

Wheel

Single #

Tire

Tube/

Insert

22COM

22COM

22COM

24COM7

22 x 1-1/4"

22 x 1-3/8"

22 x 1-3/8"

24 x 1-1/4"

Urethane

Pneumatic

Pneumatic w/ Flat Free

Urethane

1032116

1026420

1026421

1032118

1028250

1018544

1018544

1026904

N/A

1018545

1023323

N/A

24COM7

24COM7

24 x 1-1/4"

24 x 1-3/8"

KIK

Pneumatic

1091330

1026362

1062852

40176X060

N/A

40176X061

24COM7 24 x 1-3/8"

Pneumatic w/ Flat Free

1026363 40176X060

NOTE:

559 Primo

3SCF 25" 1064552 1044947

See Note(s) A

A - The 3 Spoke Carbon Fiber Wheel comes with the Handrim already attached.

1010906

1029471

Bearing

40117X022

40117X022

40117X022

40117X022

40117X022

40117X022

40117X022

N/A

Hub

Spacer

1015756

1015756

1015756

1015756

1015756

1015756

1015756

N/A

Form No. 00-131

38

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Wheels - Rear w/o Handrims - Spoke

(After 9/1/11)

24HPS

24HPS

24HPS

24HPS

24HPS

SPIN24

SPIN24

559TS

SPIN25

SPIN25

Wheel

Style

22ITESPK

22ITESPK

24SP

24SP

24SP

24ITESPK

24SP

24HPS

26HPS

26HPS

26HPS

SPIN26

SPIN26

Form No. 00-131

24"

24"

25"

25"

25"

24"

24"

24"

24"

24"

26"

26"

26"

26"

26"

24"

24"

24"

24"

24"

Wheel

Size

22"

22"

24"

Tire

Type

Pneumatic

Pneumatic w/ Flat Free

Wheel

Assembly

1176799

1176800

Tire

1018544

1018544

Continental

Pneumatic

Pneumatic w/ Flat Free

Pneumatic

KIK

Continental

Pneumatic

1116705-NLA

1026139-NLA

See Note(s) C

1115660

40176X060

See Note(s) C

1116707

40176X060

See Note(s) A, C

1176802 1026138

1114112

1062852

See Note(s) C

1116713

See Note(s) C

1116709-NLA

1026139-NLA

40176X060

See Note(s) E, C

Pneumatic

(Pair)

Pneumatic w/ Flat Free

Primo

1116710

1116715

See Note(s) C, A

1116711

See Note(s) C

1114138

40176X060

40176X060

1026138

KIK 1062852

Primo

(Single #)

Primo

(1 Pair)

Primo

Primo

(Single #)

Primo

(1 Pair)

See Note(s) C

1112338

See Note(s) D, B

1112353

See Note(s) D, B

1116717

See Note(s) C

1112348

See Note(s) D, B

1112354

1026138

1026138

1044947

1044947

1044947

Continental

Pneumatic

Primo

Primo

(Single #)

Primo

(1 Pair)

See Note(s) D, B

1115653

See Note(s) C

1115652

See Note(s) C

1115654

See Note(s) C

1112343

See Note(s) D, B

1112355

See Note(s) D, B

1026143

1026142

1029470

1029470

1029470

Tube

Insert

1018545

1023323

N/A

40176X061

1010906

1032240

N/A

N/A

40176X061

40176X061

1010906

1032240

N/A

1105941

1105941

1029471

1104326

1104326

N/A

1026140

1029471

1104326

1104326

Bearing

N/A

N/A

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

N/A

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

1104350

40117X021

1104350

1104350

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

1104350

1104350

39

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

1015756

1015756

1015756

1015756

1015756

N/A

N/A

1015756

N/A

N/A

Hub

Spacer

N/A

N/A

1015756

1015756

1015756

N/A

1015756

1015756

1015756

1015756

1015756

N/A

N/A

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Wheels - Rear w/o Handrims - Spoke

(After 9/1/11)

Wheel

Style

Wheel

Size

Tire

Type

Wheel

Assembly

Tire

Tube

Insert

Bearing

Hub

Spacer

26SP 26" Continental

1116721-NLA

1026143 N/A 40117X021 1015756

26ITESPK 26" Pneumatic

See Note(s) C

1176803 N/A N/A N/A N/A

26SP 26" Primo

1116723-NLA

1029470 1029471 40117X021 1015756

See Note(s) C

NOTE:

Umma 1116727

700SP 27"

Gumma

1045836 1045837

See Note(s) C

A - Stem Hole Plugs (Part Number 1030936) are used with Flat Free and Urethane Tires.

40117X021 1015756

B - As of 7/15/02 Spinergy Wheels now have 18 spokes instead of 30. For chairs built Before 7/15/02, it is recommended when one wheel is requested that the wheels be replaced in pairs.

C - As of 11/08/02 these wheels now have a Black finish. For chairs built Before 11/08/02, it is recommended when one wheel is requested that the wheels be replaced in pairs.

D - As of 11/17/08 Spinergy Wheels changed from black spoke, black hub to a black spoke, silver hub appearance. For chairs built

Before 11/17/08, it is recommended when one wheel is requested that the wheels be replaced in pairs.

E - Wheels must be replaced in pairs. See Part number 1116710 for replacement.

Form No. 00-131

40

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Wheels - Rear w/o Handrims - Spoke

(After 9/1/11)

Item

Number

NOTE:

Note

A

A

A - Not Shown

Part Number

Description

1030936

See Chart

Plug, Valve Stem

Wheels without Handrims - Spoke

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

Form No. 00-131

41

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Spoke Rear Wheels (w/o Handrims)

(Before 9/2/11)

24SP

24SP

24HPS

24HPS

24HPS

24HPS

24HPS

24HPS

SPIN24

SPIN24

Wheel

Style

22SP

22SP

24SP

24SP

24SP

559TS

SPIN25

SPIN25

26HPS

26HPS

26HPS

SPIN26

Form No. 00-131

Wheel

Size

22 x 1-3/8"

22 x 1-3/8"

24"

24"

24"

24"

24"

24"

24"

24"

24"

24"

24"

24"

24"

25"

25"

25"

26"

26"

26"

26"

Tire

Type

Pneumatic

Pneumatic w/ Flat Free

Continental

Pneumatic

Pneumatic w/ Flat Free

Primo

KIK

Continental

Pneumatic

Wheel

Assembly

Tire

1115656-NLA

1018544

See Note(s) C

1115658-NLA

1018544

See Note(s) C, A

1116705-NLA

1026139-NLA

See Note(s) C

1115660

40176X060

See Note(s) C

1116707

40176X060

See Note(s) C, A

1115662-NLA

1026138

See Note(s) C

1114112

1062852

See Note(s) C

1116713

See Note(s) C

1116709-NLA

1026139-NLA

40176X060

See Note(s) E, C

Pneumatic

(Pair)

Pneumatic w/ Flat Free

1116710 40176X060

40176X060

Primo

KIK

Primo

(Single #)

Primo

(1 Pair)

Primo

Primo

(Single #)

Primo

(1 Pair)

Continental

Pneumatic

Primo

Primo

(Single #)

1116715

See Note(s) C, A

1116711

See Note(s) C

1114138

See Note(s) C

1112338

See Note(s) D, B

1112353

See Note(s) D, B

1116717

See Note(s) C

1112348

See Note(s) D, B

1112354

See Note(s) D, B

1115653

See Note(s) C

1115652

See Note(s) C

1115654

See Note(s) C

1112343

See Note(s) D, B

1026138

1062852

1026138

1026138

1044947

1044947

1044947

1026143

1026142

1029470

1029470

Tube

Insert

1018545

1023323

N/A

40176X061

1010906

1032240

N/A

N/A

40176X061

40176X061

1010906

1032240

N/A

1105941

1105941

1029471

1104326

1104326

N/A

1026140

1029471

1104326

Bearing

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

1104350

40117X021

1104350

1104350

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

1104350

1015756

1015756

1015756

1015756

1015756

1015756

1015756

1015756

N/A

N/A

Hub

Spacer

1015756

1015756

1015756

1015756

1015756

1015756

N/A

N/A

1015756

1015756

1015756

N/A

42

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Spoke Rear Wheels (w/o Handrims)

(Before 9/2/11)

Wheel

Style

Wheel

Size

Tire

Type

Wheel

Assembly

Tire

Tube

Insert

Bearing

Hub

Spacer

SPIN26 26"

Primo

(1 Pair)

1112355

1029470 1104326 1104350 N/A

See Note(s) D, B

1116721-NLA

26SP 26" Continental 1026143 N/A 40117X021 1015756

See Note(s) C

1116719-NLA

26SP 26" Pneumatic 1026142 1026140 40117X021 1015756

See Note(s) C

1116723-NLA

26SP 26" Primo 1029470 1029471 40117X021 1015756

See Note(s) C

NOTE:

Umma 1116727

700SP 27"

Gumma

1045836 1045837

See Note(s) C

A - Stem Hole Plugs (Part Number 1030936) are used with Flat Free and Urethane Tires.

40117X021 1015756

B - As of 7/15/02 Spinergy Wheels now have 18 spokes instead of 30. For chairs built Before 7/15/02, it is recommended when one wheel is requested that the wheels be replaced in pairs.

C - As of 11/08/02 these wheels now have a Black finish. For chairs built Before 11/08/02, it is recommended when one wheel is requested that the wheels be replaced in pairs.

D - As of 11/17/08 Spinergy Wheels changed from black spoke, black hub to a black spoke, silver hub appearance. For chairs built

Before 11/17/08, it is recommended when one wheel is requested that the wheels be replaced in pairs.

E - Wheels must be replaced in pairs. See Part number 1116710 for replacement.

Form No. 00-131

43

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Spoke Rear Wheels (w/o Handrims)

(Before 9/2/11)

Item

Number

NOTE:

Note

A

A

A - Not Shown

Part Number

Description

1030936

See Chart

Plug, Valve Stem

Wheels without Handrims - Spoke

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

Form No. 00-131

44

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Wheels - Rear w/ Handrims - Spoke

(After 9/1/11)

When ordering a Spoke Wheel with Handrim attached, the standard rim mounting process uses the outside holes of the handrim mounting tabs. To use the inside holes to reduce the overall width of the chair, you must order the wheel and handrim assembled as a special order.

Wheel Style

22ITESPK

22SP

24SP

24SP

24SP

24SP

24SP

24HPS

24HPS

24HPS

24HPS

24HPS

SPIN24

559TS

SPIN25

26SP

26SP

26SP

26HPS

Tire Type

Pneumatic

Pneumatic with

Flat Free

Pneumatic

Pneumatic with

Flat Free

Primo

Continental

KIK

Pneumatic

Pneumatic with

Flat Free

Primo

Continental

KIK

Primo

Primo

Primo

Pneumatic

Primo

Continental

Pneumatic

Anodized

Aluminum

Wheel

Assembly

1176801

1115590

See Note(s) B

1115594

See Note(s) B

1115597

See Note(s) B

1115602-NLA

See Note(s) B

1115606-NLA

See Note(s) B

1115645

See Note(s) B

1115622

See Note(s) B

1115625

See Note(s) B

1115628

See Note(s) B

1115631

See Note(s) B

1115649

See Note(s) B

1112339

See Note(s) A, C

1115610

See Note(s) B

1112349

See Note(s) A, C

1115613

See Note(s) B

1115616-NLA

See Note(s) B

1115619-NLA

See Note(s) B

1115636

See Note(s) B

Grey

Plastic Coated

Black

Plastic Coated

N/A

1049456-NLA

1049460-NLA

1049465-NLA

1049470-NLA

1049475-NLA

1091332-NLA

1049496-NLA

1049500-NLA

1049504-NLA

1049508-NLA

1091337-NLA

N/A

1049480-NLA

N/A

1049484-NLA

1049488-NLA

1049492-NLA

1049555-NLA

1115611

See Note(s) B

N/A

1115614

See Note(s) B

1115617-NLA

See Note(s) B

1115620-NLA

See Note(s) B

1115637

See Note(s) B

N/A

1115593

See Note(s) B

1115599

See Note(s) B

1115601

See Note(s) B

1115603

See Note(s) B

1115607-NLA

See Note(s) B

1115646

See Note(s) B

1115623

See Note(s) B

1115626

See Note(s) B

1115629

See Note(s) B

1115632

See Note(s) B

1115650

See Note(s) B

N/A

8 Vertical

Projection

N/A

1115426-NLA

See Note(s) B

1115427-NLA

See Note(s) B

1115429-NLA

See Note(s) B

1115431-NLA

See Note(s) B

1115433-NLA

See Note(s) B

1115447-NLA

See Note(s) B

1115439

See Note(s) B

1115440

See Note(s) B

1115441

See Note(s) B

1115442

See Note(s) B

1115449

See Note(s) B

N/A

1115435

See Note(s) B

N/A

1115436-NLA

See Note(s) B

1115437-NLA

See Note(s) B

1115438-NLA

See Note(s) B

1115444

See Note(s) B

8 Oblique

Projection

N/A

N/A

1115428-NLA

See Note(s) B

1115430-NLA

See Note(s) B

1115432-NLA

See Note(s) B

1115434-NLA

See Note(s) B

1115448-NLA

See Note(s) B

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Form No. 00-131

45

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Wheels - Rear w/ Handrims - Spoke

(After 9/1/11)

When ordering a Spoke Wheel with Handrim attached, the standard rim mounting process uses the outside holes of the handrim mounting tabs. To use the inside holes to reduce the overall width of the chair, you must order the wheel and handrim assembled as a special order.

Wheel Style Tire Type

Anodized

Aluminum

Wheel

Assembly

Grey

Plastic Coated

Black

Plastic Coated

8 Vertical

Projection

8 Oblique

Projection

1115639 1115640 1115445

26HPS Primo 1049559-NLA N/A

See Note(s) B See Note(s) B See Note(s) B

SPIN26

Primo 1112344

N/A N/A N/A N/A

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A, C

NOTE:

1115634

700SP Umma Gumma 1049553-NLA N/A N/A N/A

See Note(s) B

A - As of 7/15/02 Spinergy Wheels now have 18 spokes instead of 30. For chairs built Before 7/15/02, it is recommended when one wheel is requested that the wheels be replaced in pairs.

B - As of 11/8/02 these wheels now have a Black finish. For chairs built Before 11/8/02, it is recommended when one wheel is requested that the wheels be replaced in pairs.

C - As of 11/17/08 Spinergy Wheels changed from black spoke, black hub to a black spoke, silver hub appearance. For chairs built

Before 11/17/08, it is recommended when one wheel is requested that the wheels be replaced in pairs.

When ordering a Spoke Wheel with Handrim attached, the standard rim mounting process uses the outside holes of the handrim mounting tabs. To use the inside holes to reduce the overall width of the chair, you must order the wheel and handrim assembled as a special order.

Form No. 00-131

46

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Spoke Rear Wheels (w/ Handrims)

(Before 9/2/11)

When ordering a Spoke Wheel with Handrim attached, the standard rim mounting process uses the outside holes of the handrim mounting tabs. To use the inside holes to reduce the overall width of the chair, you must order the wheel and handrim assembled as a special order.

Wheel Style

22SP

22SP

24SP

24SP

24SP

24SP

24SP

24HPS

24HPS

24HPS

24HPS

24HPS

SPIN24

559TS

SPIN25

26SP

26SP

26SP

26HPS

26HPS

SPIN26

Form No. 00-131

Tire Type

Pneumatic

Pneumatic with

Flat Free

Pneumatic

Pneumatic with

Flat Free

Primo

Continental

KIK

Pneumatic

Pneumatic with

Flat Free

Primo

Continental

KIK

Primo

Primo

Primo

Pneumatic

Primo

Continental

Pneumatic

Primo

Primo

See Note(s) A

Anodized

Aluminum

1115588-NLA

See Note(s) B

1115590

See Note(s) B

1115594

See Note(s) B

1115597

See Note(s) B

1115602-NLA

See Note(s) B

1115606-NLA

See Note(s) B

1115645

See Note(s) B

1115622

See Note(s) B

1115625

See Note(s) B

1115628

See Note(s) B

1115631

See Note(s) B

1115649

See Note(s) B

1112339

See Note(s) C, A

1115610

See Note(s) B

1112349

See Note(s) C, A

1115613

See Note(s) B

1115616-NLA

See Note(s) B

1115619-NLA

See Note(s) B

1115636

See Note(s) B

1115639

See Note(s) B

1112344

See Note(s) C, A

Grey

Plastic Coated

1049452-NLA

1049456-NLA

1049460-NLA

1049465-NLA

1049470-NLA

1049475-NLA

1091332-NLA

1049496-NLA

1049500-NLA

1049504-NLA

1049508-NLA

1091337-NLA

Black

Plastic Coated

1115591-NLA

See Note(s) B

1115593

See Note(s) B

1115599

See Note(s) B

1115601

See Note(s) B

1115603

See Note(s) B

1115607-NLA

See Note(s) B

1115646

See Note(s) B

1115623

See Note(s) B

1115626

See Note(s) B

1115629

See Note(s) B

1115632

See Note(s) B

1115650

See Note(s) B

N/A N/A

1049480-NLA

N/A

1049484-NLA

1049488-NLA

1049492-NLA

1049555-NLA

1049559-NLA

N/A

1115611

See Note(s) B

N/A

1115614

See Note(s) B

1115617-NLA

See Note(s) B

1115620-NLA

See Note(s) B

1115637

See Note(s) B

1115640

See Note(s) B

N/A

8 Vertical

Projection

1115425-NLA

See Note(s) B

1115426-NLA

See Note(s) B

1115427-NLA

See Note(s) B

1115429-NLA

See Note(s) B

1115431-NLA

See Note(s) B

1115433-NLA

See Note(s) B

1115447-NLA

See Note(s) B

1115439

See Note(s) B

1115440

See Note(s) B

1115441

See Note(s) B

1115442

See Note(s) B

1115449

See Note(s) B

N/A

1115435

See Note(s) B

N/A

1115436-NLA

See Note(s) B

1115437-NLA

See Note(s) B

1115438-NLA

See Note(s) B

1115444

See Note(s) B

1115445

See Note(s) B

N/A

8 Oblique

Projection

N/A

N/A

1115428-NLA

See Note(s) B

1115430-NLA

See Note(s) B

1115432-NLA

See Note(s) B

1115434-NLA

See Note(s) B

1115448-NLA

See Note(s) B

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

47

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Spoke Rear Wheels (w/ Handrims)

(Before 9/2/11)

When ordering a Spoke Wheel with Handrim attached, the standard rim mounting process uses the outside holes of the handrim mounting tabs. To use the inside holes to reduce the overall width of the chair, you must order the wheel and handrim assembled as a special order.

Wheel Style Tire Type

Anodized

Aluminum

Grey

Plastic Coated

Black

Plastic Coated

8 Vertical

Projection

8 Oblique

Projection

NOTE:

1115634

700SP Umma Gumma 1049553-NLA N/A N/A N/A

See Note(s) B

A - As of 7/15/02 Spinergy Wheels now have 18 spokes instead of 30. For chairs built Before 7/15/02, it is recommended when one wheel is requested that the wheels be replaced in pairs.

B - As of 11/8/02 these wheels now have a Black finish. For chairs built Before 11/8/02, it is recommended when one wheel is requested that the wheels be replaced in pairs.

C - As of 11/17/08 Spinergy Wheels changed from black spoke, black hub to a black spoke, silver hub appearance. For chairs built

Before 11/17/08, it is recommended when one wheel is requested that the wheels be replaced in pairs.

When ordering a Spoke Wheel with Handrim attached, the standard rim mounting process uses the outside holes of the handrim mounting tabs. To use the inside holes to reduce the overall width of the chair, you must order the wheel and handrim assembled as a special order.

Form No. 00-131

48

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Handrims

Non Projection Handrims

NOTE:

Wheel Style Anodized Aluminum

Grey

Plastic Coated

Black

Plastic Coated

1026419-NLA

22COM 1033373 1115401

See Note(s) A

1043499-NLA

22SP 1043443 1043689

See Note(s) A

1015784-NLA

24COM7 1033372 1115397

See Note(s) A

1029483-NLA

24SP 1026136 1035612

SPIN24

(30 Spoke)

SPIN24

(18 Spoke)

1026136

1114300

See Note(s) A

1029483-NLA

See Note(s) A

N/A

1035612

N/A

24HPS 1026136

1029483-NLA

1035612

See Note(s) A

1043251-NLA

559TS 1029493-NLA 1043249

SPIN25

(30 Spoke)

SPIN25

(18 Spoke)

1029493-NLA

1114301

See Note(s) A

1043251-NLA

See Note(s) A

N/A

1043249

N/A

1029484-NLA

26SP 1026137 1035613

SPIN26

(30 Spoke)

SPIN26

(18 Spoke)

1026137

1114302

See Note(s) A

1029484-NLA

See Note(s) A

N/A

1035613

N/A

26HPS 1026137

1029484-NLA

1035613

See Note(s) A

700SP 1047087-NLA

1047086 1115413

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

A - Grey plastic coated handrim is no longer available; if a replacement is needed, order the black plastic coated as replacement in pairs so the handrims on both sides of the chair match.

Form No. 00-131

49

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Handrims

Projection Handrims

Wheel Style

8 Vertical

Projections

(Grey)

8 Oblique

Projections

(Grey)

12 Vertical

Projections

(Grey)

8 Vertical

Projections

(Black)

8 Oblique

Projections

(Black)

12 Vertical

Projections

(Black)

1046922-NLA

22COM N/A N/A 1115412 N/A N/A

See Note(s) A

1045506-NLA

22SP N/A N/A 1115407 N/A N/A

See Note(s) A

1015432-NLA 1015434-NLA 1015433-NLA

24COM7

See Note(s) A

1115394 1115396 1115395

See Note(s) A

1115408

See Note(s) A

1045510-NLA

24SP

See Note(s) A

1115408

N/A 1115408 1115411 N/A

SPIN24

(30 Spoke)

SPIN24

(18 Spoke)

See Note(s) A

N/A

See Note(s) A

1045510-NLA

See Note(s) A

N/A

N/A

N/A

1115408

N/A

1115411

N/A

N/A

N/A

24HPS

1115408 1045510-NLA

See Note(s) A

N/A 1115408 1115411 N/A

See Note(s) A

1045508-NLA

559TS N/A N/A 1115409 N/A N/A

SPIN25

(30 Spoke)

See Note(s) A

1045508-NLA

N/A N/A 1115409 N/A N/A

See Note(s) A

SPIN25

(18 Spoke)

N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

1045509-NLA

26SP N/A N/A 1115410 N/A N/A

SPIN26

(30 Spoke)

SPIN26

(18 Spoke)

See Note(s) A

1045509-NLA

See Note(s) A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

1115410

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

1045509-NLA

26HPS N/A N/A 1115410 N/A N/A

See Note(s) A

700SP

NOTE:

N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

A - Grey plastic coated handrim is no longer available; if a replacement is needed, order the black plastic coated as replacement in pairs so the handrims on both sides of the chair match.

Form No. 00-131

50

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Handrim Hardware

(Hardware Kits To Attach A Single Handrim Only)

Wheel Style

22COM

22SP

24COM7

24SP

SPIN24

24HPS

559TS

3SCF

SPIN25

26SP

26HPS

SPIN26

700SP

Anodized

Aluminum

1026384

1043708

1026384

1026910

1026910

1026910

1026910

N/A

1026910

1026910

1026910

1026910

1026910

Grey/Black

Plastic Coated

1026383

1043708

1026383

1026910

N/A

1026910

1026910

N/A

N/A

1026910

1026910

N/A

N/A

8 Vertical

Projections

1026380

1026910

1026380

1026910

N/A

1026910

1026910

N/A

N/A

1026910

1026910

N/A

N/A

8 Oblique

Projections

N/A

N/A

1026381

1026910

N/A

1026910

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

12 Vertical

Projections

N/A

N/A

1026382

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Form No. 00-131

51

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

High Mount Wheel Lock

Push to Lock

Item

Number

1

1

2

Note

Part Number

Description

1046406

1046407

1068210

Wheel Lock, High Mount, Push to Lock - Right

Wheel Lock, High Mount, Push to Lock - Left

Kit, Wheel Lock Attaching Hardware (1" Tubing)

Screw, Allen Head (1/4-20 x 1")

Clamp, Half, Non-Threaded

Clamp, Half, Threaded

Form No. 00-131

52

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

High Mount Wheel Lock

Pull To Lock

Form No. 00-131

53

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

High Mount Wheel Lock

Pull To Lock

10

10

11

12

8

9

6

7

1

4

5

2

3

17

18

19

20

13

14

15

16

20

21

Item

Number

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

1028399 Strap, Wheel Lock

1025765

1020363

1026103

1055346

1055305

1028411

1018733

1006490

Locknut (1/4-28)

Spacer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/2")

Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 3/4")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 3/4")

Spacer (1/4 x 1/2 x 5/32")

Link, Stop, Black

Tip, Plastic, Black

A

A

B

1031780-NLA NLA - Handle, Pull/ Lock, Black - Right

1031781-NLA NLA - Handle, Pull/ Lock, Black - Left

1029416-NLA NLA - Decal, Black Lettering - Super Pro-T

1029420 Shoe, Wheel Lock

1055304

1059284

1026108

1026907

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 5/8")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")

Lockwasher (1/4 x 15/32 x 1/64")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

1026096

1026097

1027268

1058941

1058942

1039344

Clamp, Wheel Lock, Threaded (1")

Clamp, Wheel Lock, Non-Threaded (1")

Screw, Allen Head (1/4-20 x 1")

Wheel Lock Assembly, Pull to Lock - Right

Wheel Lock Assembly, Pull to Lock - Left

Kit, Wheel Lock Attaching Hardware (1" tubing)

Clamp, Wheel Lock, Threaded (1")

Clamp, Wheel Lock, Non-Threaded (1")

Screw, Allen Head (1/4-20 x 1")

A - Includes items 1 - 16.

B - Includes items 17 - 19.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

4

2

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

5

1

4

1

Form No. 00-131

54

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Hill Holder Wheel Lock and Attaching Hardware

Form No. 00-131

55

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Hill Holder Wheel Lock and Attaching Hardware

Quantity Per

8

9

6

7

4

5

2

3

10

11

12

13

11

12

13

1

7

8

9

10

5

6

3

4

1

2

Item

Number

14

15

16

17

18

19

NOTE:

Note

A

A

B,C

Part Number

Description

1026712

1026713

1026352

Hill Holder Wheel Lock Assembly - Right

Bracket, Black

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 5/8")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")

Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

Spacer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/2")

Locknut (1/4-28)

Link, Stop, Black

Handle, Wheel Lock, Black - Right

Tip, Plastic, Black

NLA - Spacer

Hill Holder Assembly - Right

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 3/4")

Hill Holder Wheel Lock Assembly - Left

Bracket, Black

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 5/8")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")

Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

Spacer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/2")

Locknut (1/4-28)

Tip, Plastic, Black

Handle, Wheel Lock, Black - Left

Link, Stop, Black

NLA - Spacer

Hill Holder Assembly - Left

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 3/4")

Kit, Wheel Lock Hardware

Bolt, Hex Head Cap (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")

NLA - Clamp, Half, Threaded

Clamp, Half, Non-Threaded

Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 7/16 x 5/64")

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")

A - Includes items 2-13

B - Not Shown

C - Includes items 14-19

Package Assembly

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

1

1

1

4

1

7

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

7

1

2

1

1

1

Form No. 00-131

56

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Undermount Wheel Lock

Form No. 00-131

57

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Undermount Wheel Lock

9

10

11

12

7

8

6

7

1

4

5

2

3

Item

Number

13

14

15

16

16

17

NOTE:

Note

A

A

B

Part Number

Description

1026096 Clamp, Wheel Lock, Threaded (1")

1026097

1027268

1025765

1037120

Clamp, Wheel Lock, Non-Threaded (1")

Screw, Allen Head (1/4-20 x 1")

Locknut (1/4-28)

Bracket, Mounting, Black - Right

1037121 Bracket, Mounting, Black - Left

1036519-NLA NLA - Spring, Torsion - Right

1036520-NLA NLA - Spring, Torsion - Left

1005844 Bushing

1055307

1025188

1024962

1026103

1024961

1025728

1059284

1036647

1036648

1039344

Screw, Allen Button Head (1/4-28 x 1")

Link, Wheel Lock, Black

Handle, Wheel Lock, Black

Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

Shoe, Wheel Lock

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")

Wheel Lock, Undermount - Right

Wheel Lock, Undermount - Left

Kit, Wheel Lock Attaching Hardware (1" tubing)

Clamp, Wheel Lock, Threaded (1")

Clamp, Wheel Lock, Non-Threaded (1")

Screw, Allen Head (1/4-20 x 1")

A - Includes Items 4 - 15.

B - Includes items 1 - 3.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

6

2

1

1

2

1

2

1

2

1

1

2

2

2

1

1

2

1

1

2

4

Form No. 00-131

58

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Rigid Tubular Footplate

Tapered Front

Item

Number

3

4

1

2

Note

Part Number

Description

1026911

1024749

Screw, Socket Set Cone Point (1/4-20 x 1/2")

Clamp

15680X013 Anti-Rattle (1")

See Chart #4 Rigid Tubular Footplate

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

1

Form No. 00-131

59

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

14"

Wide

1043272

15"

Wide

1043273

Rigid Tubular Footplate

Tapered Front

#4 Rigid Tubular Footplate

16"

Wide

1043274

17"

Wide

1043275

18"

Wide

1043276

19"

Wide

1043277

20"

Wide

1043278

Form No. 00-131

60

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

One Piece Adjustable Angle Footplate

Form No. 00-131

61

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

One Piece Adjustable Angle Footplate

Item

Number

1

3

4

1

2

5

5

6

NOTE:

Note

A

B

Part Number

Description

1046409

1056296

1046421

1013971

1025765

A

B

1046420

1058667

See Chart

A - Tapered Front

B - "V" Front

Tube, Support, Footplate, Black

Support Tube, Footplate

Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-28 x 1")

Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 7/16 x 5/64")

Locknut (1/4-28)

Hardware, Footplate Mounting

Hardware, Footplate Mounting

#6 One Piece Adjustable Angle Footplate

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

8

4

2

4

1

1

1

#6 One Piece Adjustable Angle Footplate

Front Frame

Type

Tapered

"V" Front

14"

Wide

1046461

1046462

15"

Wide

1046462

1046463

16"

Wide

1046463

1046464

17"

Wide

1046464

1046465

18"

Wide

1046465

1046466

19"

Wide

1046466

1046466

20"

Wide

1046466

1046466

Form No. 00-131

62

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Rigid Side Guards

Form No. 00-131

63

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Rigid Side Guards

Item

Number

1

4

5

2

3

5

5

5

5

5

5

5

NOTE:

Note

A,B

Part Number

Description

1032249 Clamp, Half, Threaded

1018692

1013971

1003545

1036346

1036347

1036407

1036408

1036344

1036345

1036405

1036406

1036342

A - Not Shown

B - Consists of items 1-4

Clamp, Half, Non-Threaded

Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 7/16 x 5/64")

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")

Guard, Side, Small w/o Quad Hole - Right (6-1/4" H x 11-1/4" D)

Guard, Side, Small w/o Quad Hole - Left (6-1/4" H x

11-1/4" D)

Guard, Side, Small w/ Quad Hole - Right (6-1/4" H x

11-1/4" D)

Guard, Side, Small w/ Quad Hole - Left (6-1/4" H x

11-1/4" D)

Guard, Side, Large w/o Quad Hole - Right (7-3/4" H x 12-3/8" D)

Guard, Side, Large w/o Quad Hole - Left (7-3/4" H x

12-3/8" D)

Guard, Side, Large w/ Quad Hole - Right (7-3/4" H x

12-3/8" D)

Guard, Side, Large w/ Quad Hole - Left (7-3/4" H x

12-3/8" D)

Kit, Side Guard Hardware

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 00-131

64

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Bolt On Push Handles

Form No. 00-131

65

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Item

Number

4

5

2

3

1

1

8

9

6

7

Note

Bolt On Push Handles

Part Number

Description

1032209

1032210

1032211

1032212

1027097

1028431

1032217

1026907

1025713

1032213

Handle, Push, Black - Right

Handle, Push, Black - Left

Clamp, Threaded, Top

Clamp, Non-Threaded, Bottom

Plug Button, Black (3/4")

Grip, Foam, Black (5")

Screw, Set Flat Point (1/4-20 x 1")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1")

Push Handle Assembly w/ Hardware, Bolt On (Pair)

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

Form No. 00-131

66

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Miscellaneous Accessories

Part Number

1093991

Form No. 00-131

1100916

1109322

1109323

1046282

1029419

1027644

1032243

1068210

1028452

1028453

1028454

1028455

1098505

1098507

1098509

1004310

1034625

1034744

1034745

1109324

1032147

1028442

1028441

1028443

Description

Anti-Tipper

- 22" Rear Wheels

Anti-Tipper

- 24" Rear Wheels

Back Pack (14-15" Wide)

11" W x 13" H x 4" D

Back Pack (16-20" Wide)

14" W x 12" H x 4" D

Basketball Roller - Adj. Angle

Footboard

Basetball Roller - One Piece Tubular

Footplate

Calf Strap - 14-15" Wide

(26" Long)

Calf Strap - 16-20" Wide

(36" Long)

Clamp with Hardware, 3/4" to 1"

Fabric Clothing Protector - 14-15" D

Right

Fabric Clothing Protector - 14-15" D

Left

Fabric Clothing Protector - 16-20" D

Right

Fabric Clothing Protector - 16-20" D

Left

Impact Guard

17-18" Front Seat to Floor

Impact Guard

19-20" Front Seat to Floor

Impact Guard

21" Front Seat to Floor

Positioning Strap

Auto Syle 14-19" W

Positioning Strap

Auto Style 20" W

Positioning Strap

Hook & Loop 14-19" Wide

Positioning Strap

Hook & Loop 20" Wide

Seat Pouch

8-1/2" W x 7" H x 4" D

Spoke Guard

22" Spoke/Comp. Wheels

Spoke Guard -24" Composite Wheels

Spoke Guard -24" Spoke Wheel

Spoke Guard

25"/26" Spoke/Comp. Wheels

67

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Package Quantity

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Part Number

40176X010

1038599

Miscellaneous Accessories

Description

Tire Pump

Wheel Lock Extensions, 6" (1 Pair)

Package Quantity

1

2

Form No. 00-131

68

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Caster Wheels and Hardware

Form No. 00-131

69

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Caster Wheels and Hardware

Caster Wheels

Wheel

Style

AT900

5ALUM

AT901

AT902

6PNEU

Wheel

Style

3"

5"

5"

6"

6"

Tire

Type

Urethane

Urethane

Urethane

Urethane

Pneumatic

Caster w/ Bearings

1032190

1026952

1029496

1034352

1044040

Bearing

40117X026

40117X026

40117X026

N/A

40117X026

Beaing

Spacer

1026172

1026172

1026172

N/A

1026172

Tire

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

1026010

Tube

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

1026011

Form No. 00-131

70

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Caster Wheels and Hardware

1

4

5

2

3

8

9

6

7

Item

Number

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1098114 Hardware, Suspension Fork

B

1025730

1025764

1028539

1025704

1026926

1025730

1026908

1026160

C See Chart

A - Includes items 2-5

B - Includes items 7-9

C - Not Shown

Locknut (5/16-24)

Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 2-1/4")

Spacer (15/32 x 5/16 x 3/16)

Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Hardware, Front Wheel

Locknut (5/16-24)

Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 2-1/2")

Spacer (5/16 x 7/16 x 3/8")

Caster Wheels

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

2

4

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

Form No. 00-131

71

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Invacare Corporation

One Invacare Way

Elyria, Oh USA

44036-2125

800-333-6900

Yes, you can. ™

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com

manuals search engine

Technical Support

800-832-4707

Customer Service

800-333-6900 www.invacare.com

Customer Service

800-333-6900

© 2012 Invacare Corporation. All rights reserved. Republication, duplication or modification in whole or in part is prohibited without prior written permission from

Invacare. Trademarks are identified by ™ and ®. All trademarks are owned by or licensed to Invacare Corporation or its subsidiaries unless otherwise noted.

(Revised 02/22/12)

Form No.

00-131

Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement