Simplicity ISX800 Series w/ 52" Mower Deck (ISX800B2752SS) Manual

Add to my manuals
75 Pages

advertisement

Simplicity ISX800 Series w/ 52

Mfg. No: 5901790

ISX800 Series w/ 52" Mower Deck

(ISX800B2752SS)

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

24-Dec-2022

5600031 - Kit, Trailer Hitch (IS600/IS700/IS2100/IS2600/IS5100/F160/F210). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

5600957 - Striping Kit, 52 iCD Deck. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

5600584 - Mulch Kit for ZTR w/ 52" Deck - S/N: 2015866745 & Above. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

5600891 - Roll Bar Mounted LED Headlight Kit. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

5601078 - Service Jack Mount Kit (7.25"). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

5601080 - Service Jack Kit. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

5107346 - SEAT, MID BACK, SWITCH, NO BELT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

5108068 - Terra Trac Tire, 23 X 10.5 - 12. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

2 24-Dec-2022

52" Mower Deck Group - Hanger Chains. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

4

52" Mower Deck Group - Housing, Covers, Spindles, and Blades. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

6

52" Mower Deck Group - Pulleys, Belts & Idler Arms (2 Belt System). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

8

52" Mower Deck Group - Rollers. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

12

Decal Group - Brand and Model. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

14

Decal Group - Safety and Operation. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

16

Deck Lift Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

18

Electrical Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

22

Electrical Schematic - Charging Circuit B&S 44T977, 49T877. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

24

Electrical Schematic - Cranking Circuit B&S 44T977, 49T877. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

26

Electrical Schematic - Ign. Grounding Circuit/Op. Pres. B&S 44T977, 49T877. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

28

Electrical Schematic - PTO Clutch Circuit B&S 44T977, 49T877. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

30

Engine and PTO Group - Briggs & Stratton 49T877. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

32

Evap Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

34

Fuel Tank & Mount Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

36

Hydraulic Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

38

Instrument Control Panel Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

40

Main Frame and Front Suspension Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

42

Motion Control Group - Control System. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

44

Motion Control Group - Handles & Dampeners S/N: 4000906410 and Below. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

46 or

50

Parking Brake Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

52

Rear Bumper and ROPS Group S/N: 4000906410 and below. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

54

Rear Bumper and ROPS Group S/N: 4000906411 to 4001827761. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

56

Rear Suspension Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

58 Not F

60

Seat Mount and Floor Group S/N: 4000875332 and Above. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

62

Reproduction

64

66

Transaxle SERVICE Parts - Hydro-Gear ZT3400 (5106647_5106646). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

68

Wheel and Tire Group S/N: 4001673740 and below. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

72

Torque Specification Chart. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

74

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

3 24-Dec-2022

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901790 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

4 24-Dec-2022

0010

0020

0030

0040

0050

0060

0070

0080

0090

0100

0110

0120

0130

5050878X3

5025013X14

5025156

5025394

5025128

5025084

80003522

5050878X4

5100375

5025214X9

80002736

5025055X16

5025032

QTY DESCRIPTION

2

2

8

4

2

6

16

4

2

2

2

2

2

CHAIN, 5/16" GD30, 3 LINKS

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1-3/4" GD5 CZ

WASHER, 3/8 SAE

NUT, 3/8 - 16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Large Serrated Flange

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX JAM

HHCS, 3/8-16 X 2.00, GR5, ZINC/CLEAR

CHAIN, 5/16" GD30, 4 LINKS

CLEVIS, 5/16-18, 3/8 PIN HOLE, CLR ZINC

PIN, CLEVIS, 3/8 X 1-1/8, PLATED

PIN, 3/32 X 0.750, COT, ZINC/CLEAR

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 2 GD5 TFL, CZ

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

5 24-Dec-2022

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901790 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

6 24-Dec-2022

0130

0140

0150

0160

0170

0180

0190

0200

0210

0220

0070

0080

0090

0100

0110

0120

0010

0020

0030

0040

0050

0060

5601155

5022308

5025045

5025146X12

5025155

5025320X14

5025392

5025394

5025477

5061300

5101004

5101756S

5413398A

5413400AA

5418311B

5418310B

5061096

5025390X10

5025011X6

5025145X6

5416910A

5413500

Not F

QTY DESCRIPTION

2

3

1

6

8

3

1

3

3

1

3

15

1

1

1

1

DECK SHELL W/DECALS, ISX800Z-52

BODY CLIP, 5/16-18-7GA MATERIAL

NUT, 5/16-24 HEX NYLON LOCK

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1-1/2, CARRIAGE, GD5, CZ

WASHER, 5/16" SAE

BOLT, 5/8-11 X 1-3/4 GD8

-Blade Mounting Bolt Torque: 120 ft-lbs (163 Nm)

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE NUT

NUT, 3/8 - 16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

WASHER, BLADE BOLT, 9/16" F436, CZ

ROD, MOUNT, CHUTE, 61, CZ

SAFETY WALK, 4.00 X 7.50

BLADE, 18 X .25 X 2.5, 1 X 3.5 (SET OF THREE)

-(Set of 3 blades)

SUPPORT, DISCHARGE CHUTE - BLK

NLA - WELD, MOUNT, DISCHARGE CHUTE - BLK

GUARD, 52 DECK, RH - RED

GUARD, 52 DECK, LH - RED

3

1

SPINDLE ASSM, ALUMINUM, LONG SHAFT

7

2

1

12 BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1-1/4, FLANGE, GD 5, CZ

-(Spindle Mounting Bolt Torque: 30 ft-lbs (41 Nm)

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 3/4 GD5 or Reproduction

PLATE, DEFLECTOR, 52 DECK - BLK

CHUTE, RUBBER DISCHARGE (5104442)

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

7 24-Dec-2022

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901790 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

8 24-Dec-2022

0250

0260

0270

0280

0290

0300

0310

0320

0170

0180

0190

0200

0210

0220

0230

0240

0090

0100

0110

0120

0130

0140

0150

0160

0010

0020

0030

0040

0050

0060

0070

0080

0410

0420

0430

0440

0450

0460

0470

0480

0330

0340

0350

0360

0370

0380

0390

0400

0490

0500

0510

5106636

5105050

5050407X8

5050407X18

5105047

5025406

5025405

5105048

5415288A

5104379

5104383

5104456

5025017X32

5025056

5025396

5104716

5105041

5025017X26

5105068

5025128

5025394

5108772

5105033

5416161A

5103262

5022847

5043815

5041930

5025156

5025013X18

5105429

5025146X20

5415374A

5025146X36

5025013X8

5103282

5105297

5025165

5025146X12

5025010X8

5025154

5025391

5025146X16

5105844

5025098

5025089

5025158

5045178

5415938A

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

3

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

1

2

1

2

1

1

2

3

2

3

3

2

1

1

4

2

1

6

2

2

1

2

1

1

QTY DESCRIPTION

BELT, 5V/SPB, 124.50 EL, LG ARAMID, WRPD

PULLEY, SPNDL, 5.980"OB X .985"ID

KEY, 1/4 SQ X 1

KEY, 1/4 SQ. x 2-1/4

SPACER, 1.00 X 1.50 X .70, BZ

WASHER, 3/4 BELLEVILLE CL/ZC

NUT, 3/4-16 Hex

SPACER, 1.00 X 1.50 X 1.14, BZ

WELD, IDLER ARM, DECK DRIVE - BLK

SPACER, IDLER ARM, 1/2 X 2.25

BEARING, 6203-1/2", SEALED

SPACER, .51 X .84 X 1.22, PM, CZ

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 4" GD5 CZ

NUT, 1/2-13 HEX NYLON LOCK

NUT, Hex Flange, Nylock, 1/2-13

PULLEY,IDLER,BACKSIDE,NOSEAM 6.25ODX.5ID

SHIELD, PULLEY, 1/2"ID X 2-7/8"OD, CZ

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 3-1/4, HEX HD, GD5, CZ (SV)

SPRING, EXT1.22"ODX10.5"FLX.192"WIRE BLK

NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Large Serrated Flange

SHIELD, PULLEY, 3/8"ID X 2"OD, CZ

WELD, IDLER ARM, 2 BELT DRIVE - BLK

SPACER, IDLER ARM, 1/2, PM

BEARING, BALL, AXLE

SPACER, .52 X .84 X 1.53, PM

SPRING-EXT, 1.04 ODX6.935LGX.148WR, BLK

SPACER, .39 X 1.00 X .75, CZ

SPACER, .38 X .50 X .27, CZ

WASHER, 3/8 SAE

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 2-1/4" GD5 CZ

SPACER, .39 X 1.00 X .38

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 2-1/2, CARRIAGE, GD5, CZ

PLATE, IDLER PULLER - BLK

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 4-1/2, CARRIAGE, GD5, CZ

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1" GD5 CZ

WASHER, .52 X 1.75 X .14, CZ

SPACER, .39 X .63 X .375M DOM CZ

WASHER, 3/8" Fender

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1-1/2, CARRIAGE, GD5, CZ

BOLT, 1/4-20 X 1" GD5 CZ

WASHER, 1/4 SAE

NUT, 1/4-20 Hex Nylock Flange

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 2, CARRIAGE, GD5, CZ

SPRING PULLER, 1/2-20, 5.00

NUT, Hex, Nylon Lock, 1/2-20

NUT, 1/2-20 Hex Jam

WASHER, 1/2 SAE

SPACER, .52 X 1.00 X .75, CZ

WELD, CLUTCH BELT GUIDE - BLK

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

9 24-Dec-2022

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901790 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

10 24-Dec-2022

0520 5105037

QTY DESCRIPTION

1 BELT, B-SEC, 55.30 EL, ARAMID, WRPD

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

11 24-Dec-2022

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901790 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

12 24-Dec-2022

0010

0020

0030

0040

5105521

5105554

5025146X36

5025394

QTY DESCRIPTION

3

3

3

3

WHEEL, ANTI SCALP, 5"

SPACER, .38 X .63 X 3.38, CZ

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 4-1/2, CARRIAGE, GD5, CZ

NUT, 3/8 - 16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

13 24-Dec-2022

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901790 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

14 24-Dec-2022

0040

0060

0070

0080

0100

0110

0120

5022812

5104753FS

5104754FS

5102210

5103799

5104724

5106730

QTY DESCRIPTION

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

DECAL, 52

DECAL, Model, Left Hand

DECAL, MODEL, RIGHT HAND

DECAL, iCD CUTTING SYSTEM

DECAL, FERRIS, 2.23" X 11.39"

DECAL, FERRIS LOGO, MEDIUM

DECAL, MODEL, ISX800

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

15 24-Dec-2022

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901790 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

16 24-Dec-2022

9

13

14

15

10

11

12

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

5109104

5103184

7101665

5103725

5100683

5048970

5100280

5104082

5100405

5100957

5108114

5107715

5061245

5103619

5104083

1

1

1

1

1

1

QTY DESCRIPTION

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

DECAL, MAIN SAFETY

DECAL, WARNING, HAND IN BELT, ENG ONLY

DECAL, DANGER DO NOT OPERATE W/O DEFLECT

DECAL, TRANSAXLE RELEASE, 600/700

DECAL, Warning, ROLL BAR

DECAL, IGNITION CONTROL

DECAL, Throttle Control

DECAL, WARNING, FOLDING ROLL BAR

-(SV)

DECAL, WARNING OVERHANG, ROPS (SV)

-(SV)

DECAL, HYDRAULIC OIL, SAE 20W50

DECAL, CUTTING HEIGHT

DECAL, BELT & BLADE, ISX800Z, 2 BELT

DECAL, Pinch Point

DECAL, MANUAL AVAILABLE IN SPANISH

DECAL, CAUTION, FOLDING ROLL BAR

-(SV)

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

17 24-Dec-2022

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901790 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

18 24-Dec-2022

0260

0270

0280

0290

0300

0310

0320

0330

0180

0190

0200

0210

0220

0230

0240

0250

0090

0110

0120

0130

0140

0150

0160

0170

0010

0020

0030

0040

0050

0060

0070

0080

0430

0440

0450

0460

0470

0480

0490

0500

0340

0350

0360

0380

0390

0400

0410

0420

0510

0520

0530

5104262

5020095

5020441

5010213

5021880

5023343

5023498

5025013X22

5025017X26

5025017X18

5025018X14

5025089

5025098

5025156

5025212X4

5025443

5100548

5100634

5410213A

5105172

5105173

5401671A

5401672A

5403925A

5025017X16

5410317A

5104133

5025394

-----

5025288

5025391

5025158

5025396

5045023

5020870

5061569A

5025013X10

5410897A

1702779

5401661A

5103711

5401662A

5411634A

5021811

5023356

5023355

5100380

5025056

5025096

8

1

2

1

4

1

3

8

2

2

2

13

1

6

2

1

1

4

4

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

6

4

4

4

8

2

3

1

5

1

8

4

1

1

4

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

6

4

QTY DESCRIPTION

PEDAL, Rubber

GREASE FITTING, 1/4-28 Straight

COLLAR, 5/8" Split

SPRING-EXT, .740 ODX2.025LGX.072WR, BLK

GRIP, FOAM, .475 X 4.35 X .095

BUSHING, 1.00 X 1.13 X 1.38, Plastic

PIN, HITCH, 1/2 X 2.00 OAL, YP

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 2-3/4" GD5 CZ

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 3-1/4, HEX HD, GD5, CZ (SV)

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 2-1/4" GD5 CZ

BOLT, 1/2-20 X 1-3/4" GD8 CZ

NUT, 1/2-20 Hex Jam

NUT, Hex, Nylon Lock, 1/2-20

WASHER, 3/8 SAE

PIN, CLEVIS, 1/4 X 1/2, PLATED

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 3/4, PLT W/PATCH

WASHER, .390 X 1.50 X .109, YZ

PIVOT BLOCK, PLASTIC

WELD, PULLER BAR, IS700Z - BLK

ASSM, DECK COMP LINK, LH-CAST

WELD, DECK LIFT LEVER, RH - BLK

PLATE, PIVOT BLOCK SUPPORT - BLK

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 2" GD5 CZ

ROD, SUSPENSION LINK, IS700, CZ

ROD, DECK LIFT, 19.25, CZ

WELD, Rod, Deck Lift - BLK

LINK, DECK LIFT, CAST IRON

NUT, 3/8 - 16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

HHCS, 1/4-20 X 0.625, GR5, ZINC/CLEAR

WASHER, 1/4" Fender

NUT, 1/4-20 Hex Nylock Flange

WASHER, 1/2 SAE

NUT, Hex Flange, Nylock, 1/2-13

SPACER, .52 X 1.00 X .44, CZ

INSERT, Bearing

PEDAL, FOOT - BLK

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1-1/4" GD5 CZ

WELD, DECK LIFT SHAFT - BLK

JOINT-BALL .500-20 THD .500ID, CLR ZINC

WELD, DECK LIFT LEVER, LH - BLK

ROD, DECK LIFT, EXTERNAL THRD, 23.38

WELD, DECK LIFT LEVER, RH - BLK

MOUNT, SPRING, DECK LIFT - BLK

EYE BOLT, 3/8-16 X 8, 3THRD, 1EYE, CZ

BUSHING, 1.00 X 1.13 X .75, PLASTIC

SPRING-EXT, 1.00 ODX13.25LGX.177WR, BLK

* ADJUSTER, DECK HANGER

NUT, 1/2-13 HEX NYLON LOCK

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX NYLON LOCK

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

19 24-Dec-2022

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901790 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

20 24-Dec-2022

0540

0550

0570

5025034

5020929

5025203X6

QTY DESCRIPTION

1

1

1

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX, YZ

SHIM, 1.0 X 1.5 X 0.125

* PIN, COTTER, 1/8" X 3/4

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

21 24-Dec-2022

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901790 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

22 24-Dec-2022

13

14

15

16

9

10

11

12

17

18

19

20

21

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

1722009

1755382

-----

5021405

5047690

5023488

7022886

80003921

5025271

5025126

5025154

5025010X6

5025391

5105536

5021029

5050927X18

5025179X6

5021500

5021603

5101935

5025299X6

QTY DESCRIPTION

9

2

5

1

4

4

2

5

1

1

2

3

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

STRAP, BATTERY, 14 LONG, Rubber

SOLENOID, STD-BRACKET, 2-SPADE

BATTERY, 11U1L, 350 CCA

BATTERY CABLE, POS, 22, 1/4-5/16

BATTERY CABLE, NEG, 14, 5/16-13/32

BATTERY CABLE, POS, 22, 1/4-5/16

SWITCH, DP NO/NC SNAP-IN

NUT,1/4-20,KEPS,CONICAL WSHR,ZC/CL

NUT, Hex, Nylon Lock, #10-24

NUT, 1/4-20 HEX SERR. FLANGE

WASHER, 1/4 SAE

BOLT, 1/4"-20 X 3/4" GD5 YZ

NUT, 1/4-20 Hex Nylock Flange

HARNESS, Wiring, Small ZTR

TIE, SELF-LOCKING, 12"

WIRE LOOM, 3/8 ID X 18 IN

SCREW, #10-24 X 3/4" ROUND PHILLIPS

CLAMP, VINYL INSULATED, 1.00

FUSE, ATO-20 (20 AMP)(SV)

FUSE, ATO-15 (15 AMP)(SV)

USE 5106757 - SCREW,1/4-20X3/4, ZINC or Reproduction

Not F

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

23 24-Dec-2022

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901790 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

24 24-Dec-2022

5105536 5105536

QTY DESCRIPTION

1 HARNESS, Wiring, Small ZTR

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

25 24-Dec-2022

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901790 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

26 24-Dec-2022

5105536 5105536

QTY DESCRIPTION

1 HARNESS, Wiring, Small ZTR

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

27 24-Dec-2022

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901790 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

28 24-Dec-2022

5105536 5105536

QTY DESCRIPTION

1 HARNESS, Wiring, Small ZTR

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

29 24-Dec-2022

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901790 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

30 24-Dec-2022

5105536 5105536

QTY DESCRIPTION

1 HARNESS, Wiring, Small ZTR

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

31 24-Dec-2022

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901790 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

32 24-Dec-2022

0010

0020

0030

0030-10

0050

0060

0070

0150

0160

0170

0180

0190

0200

0210

0220

0080

0090

0110

0111

0112

0120

0140

0230

0240

0270

0280

0290

0300

0310

0320

0330

0350

QTY DESCRIPTION

49T877-0010-G1 1

5102866

5105090

5600575

5025011X8

5025155

5025025X14

5025392

593249

5043636

94480

273485

5044617

5410367A

5022726

5105108

5021379

5048681

5101492

5025139

5025055X18

5021500

1

4

6

4

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

4

2

6

1

1

ENGINE, 27HP B&S COMM TURF, 1-1/8 X 4.29

-(Refer to Note: *)

BOLT, CRANKSHAFT, 7/16-20 X 3, GD8

-(Torque clutch mounting bolt to 65 FT-LBS (88Nm))

CLUTCH WARNER 200 FT-LB 1.13 X 6.323

KIT, CLUTCH WIRE REPAIR

-(Not an illustrated part.)

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1" GRD5 YZ

WASHER, 5/16" SAE

BOLT, 5/16-24 X 1-3/4, GD8, PHOS

-(Torque engine mounting bolt to 17 FT-LBS (23 Nm)

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE NUT

MUFFLER, RIGHT OUTLET ASSY

CLUTCH ANCHOR PAD

SCREW

GASKET, EXHAUST

WASHER, .34 X 1.25 X 10 GA

ANCHOR, CLUTCH, IS600-IS700 - BLK

KEY 1/4 SQ X 1 1/2 LONG

PULLEY, CRANKSHAFT 1.1255"ID X 5.318" OB

GROMMET, 7/8" or HOSE, OIL DRAIN

TIE,SELF-LOCKING, 24"

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX SERRATED FLANGE (LARGE)

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 2-1/4 TFL, GD5 YZ

CLAMP, VINYL INSULATED, 1.00

WASHER, 5/16" Internal Tooth Lock

BELLEVILLE WASHER, 1.1875 X .442 X .098

2

5025010X6

5025154

3

3

BOLT, 1/4"-20 X 3/4" GD5 YZ

WASHER, 1/4 SAE

5025391

5104348

3

1

NUT, 1/4-20 Hex Nylock Flange

EXTENSION, TAILPIPE, 3" - BLACK

5025470

5050831X29

93807

5025616

2

4

2

1

SCREW, SELF-TAP, #8-32 X 3/8. WASH HEX, CZ

1/4" Fuel Line, 29" Long

CLAMP, Hose

NUT, 5/16-24, TOP LOCK FLANGE, GD8 PHOS

Note: *Engine Service Parts are available through the Engine Manufacturer.

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

33 24-Dec-2022

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901790 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

34 24-Dec-2022

0020

0030

0040

0050

0060

0070

5103062

80025019

7700552X29

7700552X2

7700552X12

5021030

QTY DESCRIPTION

1

1

1

1

1

3

FITTING, 3/16" TEE, BARB TYPE, HDPE

FILTER, FUEL

HOSE, VAPOR, 5 MM ID, 29.00 LG

HOSE, VAPOR, 5MM ID, 2.00 LG

HOSE, VAPOR, 5MM ID, 12.00 LG

TIE, SELF-LOCKING, 6"

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

35 24-Dec-2022

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901790 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

36 24-Dec-2022

0090

0100

0110

0120

0130

0140

0150

0160

0170

1000

0050

0060

0070

0080

0080-10

0080-20

0080-30

0080-40

5025170

5025394

5025386

5103176

5022917

5022917X1

5101149

1726400

5049948

5103005

5400250B

5409854A

5409856A

5025011X6

5025013X10

5025292

5025293

-----

4

1

1

10

4

10

2

1

1

1

QTY DESCRIPTION

1

1

1

6

1

10

4

1

WASHER, 5/16 LOCK CZ

NUT, 3/8 - 16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

SCREW, Allen Head, #10-24 x 3/8"

TANK, FUEL - LH, IS500 & IS1500

GAUGE, FUEL, 12

GROMMET, FUEL GAUGE (SV)

PICKUP TUBE ASM, FUEL TANK, 22"

-(SV)

BUSHING-FUEL TANK RED RUBBER

-(SV)

TANK, FENDER, CITATION/ZT4000 - RH

FUEL CAP, 3-1/2", MANAGED VENT OUT, 12"

PLATE, BADGE - IS1500 - RED

WELD, TANK MOUNT, RH - BLK

WELD, TANK MOUNT, LH - BLK

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 3/4 GD5

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1-1/4" GD5 CZ

WASHER, 5/16 GRADE 9, FLAT

WASHER, 3/8" GR. 9 FLAT

Refer to: Engine & PTO Group or Reproduction

Not F

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

37 24-Dec-2022

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901790 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

38 24-Dec-2022

0290

0300

0310

0330

0340

0350

0360

0370

0380

0420

0430

0440

0460

0470

0500

0510

0520

0530

0540

0240

0240

0250

0250

0260

0260-10

5106646

5109256

5106647

5109255

5100473

5100778X1

5100370

5025474

5103631 2

5050857X9P5 2

2

4

5104055

5103750

5025011X24

2

2

4

5025013X20

5025392

5025010X6

5025154

5025391

5025211

5025095

5025288

5025156

5025394

2

2

4

6

4

4

2

2

QTY DESCRIPTION

1

1

1

1

4

TRANSAXLE, ZT3400, LH

-(S/N: 40015467047 and below)

TRANSAXLE, ZT-3400, LH,ZS-KKEF-9T7C-11RX

-(S/N: 40015467048 and above)

TRANSAXLE, ZT3400, RH

-(Not illustrated)(S/N: 40015467047 and below)

TRANSAXLE, ZT-3400, RH,ZS-GKEF-9T7B-11RX

-(Not illustrated)(S/N: 40015467048 and above)

RESERVOIR, HYDRO OIL, 350 ML

RESERVIOR CAP

-(One per Tank)

FITTING, 9/16 O-RING-1/2" HOSE, 90 DEG

CLAMP, HOSE, .75 FREE DIA.

ROD, DUMP VALVE, S125XT, CZ

HOSE, 1/2 PUSH-LOCK, 9.50

E-CLIP, BRAKE ARM, ZT3100 & ZT3400

BRAKE ARM, ZT3400

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 3" GD5 YZ

-(Torque transmission mounting bolts to 17-22 ft-lbs (23-30 Nm)

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 2-1/2" GD5 CZ

-(Torque transmission mounting bolts to 30-35 ft-lbs (41-47 Nm)

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE NUT

2

2

4

4

NUT, 1/4-20 Hex Nylock Flange

PIN, HAIR, .0585 X 1-1/8, 1/4 EYE, YZ

NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLON LOCK

WASHER, 5/16 GRADE 9, FLAT

NUT, 1/4-20 HEX SERR. FLANGE

WASHER, 1/4" Fender

WASHER, 3/8 SAE

NUT, 3/8 - 16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

39 24-Dec-2022

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901790 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

40 24-Dec-2022

0010

0020

0020-10

0020-20

0020-30

0030

0040

0050

0070

0080

0090

0100

0120

0140

0140-10

0150

0150

0170

0180

1709188

5020927

5022789

5022790

5022791

1722887

5022222

5022269

5025179X6

5025271

5106469

5047779

-----

5101537

5046360X1

5410303A

5410303AA

5025035

5101073

1

1

1

1

1

1

QTY DESCRIPTION

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

2

2

1 or

PLUG, .820X1.44 HOLE, BLACK PLASTIC

SWITCH, IGNITION, 6 POST

KEY, IGNITION MOLDED SET

COVER, PLASTIC, SNAP ON

PLASTIC NUT

SWITCH-PTO PUSH

RING, SWITCH RETAINER

O-RING, 7/8" ID X 1/16" W

SCREW, #10-24 X 3/4" ROUND PHILLIPS

NUT, Hex, Nylon Lock, #10-24

SCREW, FLANGE, ALLEN HD, 1/4-20X.5 S/S

CABLE, CHOKE CONTROL, 51" (Z)

HOUR METER, 2 CHANNEL

-(Refer to Note: *)

LEVER, THROTTLE CONTROL, HEAVY-DUTY

THROTTLE CONTROL HANDLE/KNOB

PLATE, CONTROL PANEL, IS600Z - BLK

PLATE, CONTROL PANEL, IS600Z - BLK

NUT, 3/8-24 HEX (SV)

CABLE, THROTTLE, 42"

Not F

Reproduction

Note: *When replacing this hour meter, please call our service department at 1-800-933-6175 ext. 709

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

41 24-Dec-2022

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901790 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

42 24-Dec-2022

0170

0180

0180

0190

0190

0200

0210

0220

0250

0260

0270

0280

0290

0300

0010

0080

0090

0100

0110

0120

0130

0140

0150

0160

0170

0010-10

0020

0030

0040

0050

0060

0070

QTY DESCRIPTION

-----

5020883

5417706B

5417707B

5025457

5022039

5025265X20

5047461

5025284

5025093

5411934B

5109845

5025449

5025448

5021072

5020884

5025160

-----

1

2

4

4

2

2

4

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

4

1

1

WELD, MAIN FRAME, ISX800Z - RED

-(Refer to Note: *)

CUP, BEARING (SV)

WELD, FRONT A-ARM, RH, 52

WELD, FRONT A-ARM, LH, 52

BOLT, 1/4-28 X 1/2, GD5 YZ

BALL JOINT, 3/4-16, MALE

BOLT, 3/4-16 X 2-1/2" YZ GD5

SPACER, .76 x 1.00 x .25

NUT, Hex, Nylon Lock, 3/4-16

NUT, Hex, Jam, 3/4-16

WELD, CASTER YOKE - RED

CAP, GREASE, LOW PROFILE

WASHER, BELLEVILLE - 1.500 X .755

NUT, 3/4-16, HEX JAM NYLON LOCK

SEAL, GREASE

BEARING, TAPERED ROLLER, 1"

WASHER, 3/4 SAE

CONTROL ARM, CAST

-(S/N: 4001946876 and below) (Refer to Note: *)

5108875

5047027

4

4 or

CONTROL ARM, 1/2 X 11.88, LOADER SLOT

-(S/N: 4001946875 and above)

SPACER, .51 X .75 X .56, PM, CZ

-(S/N: 4001946876 and below)

5109853 4 SPACER, TAPPERED .50 ID, ISX800 ARM CZ

-(S/N: 4001946875 and above)

5048049 Not F 4

4

SPACER, .50 X .75 X .66, CZ

-(S/N: 4001946876 and below)

SPACER, TAPPERED .50 ID, ISX800 ARM CZ

5025332 8

-(S/N: 4001946875 and above)

NUT, 1/2-13 Hex Side Lock

5025017X16 4 BOLT, 1/2-13 X 2" GD5 CZ

5025017X14 4 BOLT, 1/2-13 X 1-3/4 GD5 CZ

5106476

5025146X24

5101933

5025394

5025013X18

5025156

2

4

2

2

2

2

SHOCK ABSORBER, 9.06"

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 3, CARRIAGE, GD5, CZ

SPACER, .39 X .63 X 1.00, YZ

NUT, 3/8 - 16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 2-1/4" GD5 CZ

WASHER, 3/8 SAE

Note: *If replacing, order 5108875 - QTY (1) and 5109853 - QTY (2)

Note: *If replacing contact the Service Department at 1-800-933-6175.

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

43 24-Dec-2022

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901790 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

44 24-Dec-2022

38

39

40

35

36

37

19

31

32

33

34

27

28

29

30

23

24

25

26

20

21

22

13

14

15

16

17

18

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

9

10

11

12

5104495

5103784

5102599

5102003

5103676

5025356

5025100

5023212

5025293

5410447A

5104578

5025015X6

5410271A

5103672

5410268

5103718

5025011X12

5025044

-----

5025392

5103759

5103760

5103704

5025440

5103705

80003522

5025011X10

5025011X20

5025033

5025013X6

5025292

5103767

5025165

5025045

5105030

-----

5025011X10

5025155

QTY DESCRIPTION

2

2

2

4

2

4

2

2

4

2

4

2

4

6

2

2

2

2

2

0

2

6

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

10

2

6

2

4

2

2

6

2

BALL JOINT, 5/16-24 LH FEMALE W/STUD, BR

WAVE WASHER, 1/2"ID X 087"OD X .01 THK.

SPACER, .38 X .75 X 1.25, PM, CZ

BEARING, .375" ID X .875" OD X .341" THK

SPACER, .39 X .55 X .38, PM, CZ

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 3/8", 1/2" SHOULDER

NUT, Hex, Side Lock, 3/8-16

NUT, 5/16-24 HEX, LH

WASHER, 3/8" GR. 9 FLAT

LINK, CONTROL SYSTEM ARM, IS700 - BLK

BALL JOINT 5/16-24 RH FEMALE STAMPED STL

BOLT, 7/16-14 X 3/4, GD 5 YZ

-(S/N: 2017612394 & Below)

PLATE, CONTROL SYSTEM LOCK - BLK

PAD, CONTROL SYSTEM

PLATE, CONTROL SYSTEM ARM - HT

PIVOT, CONTROL SYSTEM, S125XT

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1-1/2" GD5 YZ

-(S/N: 2017612394 & Below)

NUT, 7/16-14 HEX TOP LOCK

-(S/N: 2017612394 & Below)

REPLACE WITH COMPONENTS IN S/N: 2017612395 & ABOVE RANGE or Reproduction

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE NUT

ROD, HYDRO LINKAGE, 7.75, CZ

ROD, CONTROL SYSTEM, IS700, CZ

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1-1/2, CARRIAGE, GD5, CZ

NUT, 3/8 - 16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

PAD, .77 X 3.50 X .25, POLYURETHANE

WASHER, 1/2" GD9 YZ

SPACER, .39 X .75 X .69, PM, CZ

HHCS, 3/8-16 X 2.00, GR5, ZINC/CLEAR

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1-1/4" GD5 YZ

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 2-1/2" GD5 YZ

NUT, Hex, 5/16-24

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 3/4" GD5 CZ

WASHER, 5/16 GRADE 9, FLAT

SPACER, .33 X .63 X .36, PM, CZ

-(S/N: 2017612394 & Below)

WASHER, 3/8" Fender

NUT, 5/16-24 HEX NYLON LOCK

CONTROL ARM, ZT3400

-(S/N: 2017612395 & Above)

TRANSAXLE CONTROL ARM (PART OF TRANSAXLE)

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1-1/4" GD5 YZ

-(S/N: 2017612395 & Above)

WASHER, 5/16" SAE

-(S/N: 2017612395 & Above)

24-Dec-2022

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

45

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901790 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

46 24-Dec-2022

37

38

39

40

31

32

33

34

35

36

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

14

15

16

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

9

10

11

12

13

5101307

5025392

5022665

80003531

5025210

5025013X6

5025394

5025155

5025327

5025096

5021098

5025010X6

5409984A

5025055X10

80003579

5025391

5025013X14

5047004A

5025139

5025055X14

5025127

5023260 Not F 2

5022068

2

2

8

4

2

5021499

5410610A

5010546

5409982A

5409983A

2

1

2

2

1

----2

5100947

5104375

5100940

5410103A

5410102A

5400637A

5400636A

5025154

5104722

5414431A

2

1

2

2

1

1

1

6

2

1

2

4

QTY DESCRIPTION

2

4

6

12

4

4

4

12

2

4

4

4

2

6

4

10MM BALL STUD, 5/16-18 X 3/4 THDS

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE NUT

BODY CLIP, 1/4-20 X 1/2" DEEP

SCREW, 5/16-18x0.750, GR5, WHIZ-LOCK, ZC

3/32 X 1-5/8 HAIR PIN CLIP

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 3/4" GD5 CZ

NUT, 3/8 - 16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

WASHER, 5/16" SAE

BOLT, Allen Head, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX NYLON LOCK

BEARING, BRONZE FLANGE, 3/4"

BOLT, 1/4"-20 X 3/4" GD5 YZ

BRACKET, SWITCH MOUNT - BLK

-(S/N: 2017612394 & Below)

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 GD5 TFL, CZ

BOLT,1/4-20X.75,GR5,RH SH SQ NK,ZNC/CLR

-(S/N: 2017612394 & Below)

NUT, 1/4-20 Hex Nylock Flange

-(Qty: 4 - S/N: 2017612394 & Below)

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1-3/4" GD5 CZ

-(S/N: 2017612394 & Below)

2

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX SERRATED FLANGE (LARGE)

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 TFL, GD5 YZ

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX SERRATED FLANGE (SMALL)

BUSHING, FLANGE 3/8ID X 7/8 LONG

SPRING, REVERSE RETURN

GRIP, FOAM, 3/4" ID, 16"" LONG

-(S/N: 2017499983 & Below)

BEARING, FLANGE

PLATE, NEUTRAL LOCK SHIELD - IS700 - BLK

COLLAR, 3/8" Set

PLATE, NEUTRAL LOCK, LH - BLK

PLATE, NEUTRAL LOCK, RH - BLK

-(Not illustrated)

SEE ELECTRICAL GROUP

-(S/N: 2017612394 & Below)

ROD, NEUTRAL RETURN, CZ

FLANGED BUSHING, 3/8IDX.63ODX.8125FL

DAMPENER, CONTROL,#(P6709/P3610)

WELD, CONTROL SHAFT, RH - BLK

-(S/N: 2017612394 & Below)(Not illustrated)

WELD, CONTROL SHAFT, LH - BLK

-(S/N: 2017612394 & Below)

WELD, HANDLE MOTION CONTROL RH - BLK

-(S/N: 2017499983 & Below)(Not illustrated)

WELD, HANDLE MOTION CONTROL LH - BLK

-(S/N: 2017499983 & Below)

WASHER, 1/4 SAE

-(Qty: 4 - S/N: 2017612394 & Below)

GRIP, FOAM, 1" ID, 16" LONG

-(S/N: 2017499984 & Above)

WELD, HANDLE MOTION CNTRL, 19.0, 1.0, LH - BLK

-(S/N: 2017499984 & Above)

47

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

24-Dec-2022

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901790 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

48 24-Dec-2022

45

46

47

41

42

43

44

5414432A

5416663A

5416664A

5025013X14

5025010X14

5025156

5025394

QTY DESCRIPTION

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

WELD, HANDLE MOTION CNTRL, 19.0, 1.0, RH - BLK

-(S/N: 2017499984 & Above)(Not illustrated)

WELD, CONTROL SHAFT, LOCKOUT, LH - BLK

-(S/N: 2017612395 & Above)

WELD, CONTROL SHAFT, LOCKOUT, RH - BLK

-(S/N: 2017612395 & Above)(Not illustrated)

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1-3/4" GD5 CZ

-(S/N: 2017612395 & Above)

BOLT, 1/4 X 20 X 1-3/4 GD5 YZ

-(S/N: 2017612395 & Above)

WASHER, 3/8 SAE

-(Qty: 4 - S/N: 2017612394 & Below)

NUT, 3/8 - 16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

-(Qty: 4 - S/N: 2017612395 & Above)

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

49 24-Dec-2022

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901790 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

50 24-Dec-2022

21

22

23

24

17

18

19

20

25

26

27

28

29

13

14

15

16

9

10

11

12

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

33

34

35

36

30

31

32

37

38

5101307

5025392

5022665

80003531

5025210

5025013X6

5025394

5025155

5025327

5025096

5021098

5025010X6

5025154

5025055X10

5025394

5025391

5025156

5103106A

5025139

5025055X14

5025127

5023260

5022645

5025010X14

5021499

5409982A

5409983A

5025013X14

5100947

5104375

5100940

5104722

5414431A

5414432A

5416663A

5416664A

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

2

6

6

2

2

4

4

4

2

4

6

12

4

4

4

12

2

2

8

2

2

4

2

2

2

QTY DESCRIPTION

10MM BALL STUD, 5/16-18 X 3/4 THDS

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE NUT

BODY CLIP, 1/4-20 X 1/2" DEEP

SCREW, 5/16-18x0.750, GR5, WHIZ-LOCK, ZC

3/32 X 1-5/8 HAIR PIN CLIP

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 3/4" GD5 CZ

NUT, 3/8 - 16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

WASHER, 5/16" SAE

BOLT, Allen Head, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX NYLON LOCK

BEARING, BRONZE FLANGE, 3/4"

BOLT, 1/4"-20 X 3/4" GD5 YZ

WASHER, 1/4 SAE

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 GD5 TFL, CZ

NUT, 3/8 - 16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

NUT, 1/4-20 Hex Nylock Flange

WASHER, 3/8 SAE

MOUNT, CONTROL ARM - BLK

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX SERRATED FLANGE (LARGE)

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 TFL, GD5 YZ

SPRING, REVERSE RETURN

BOLT, 1/4 X 20 X 1-3/4 GD5 YZ

BEARING, FLANGE

PLATE, NEUTRAL LOCK SHIELD - IS700 - BLK

COLLAR, 3/8" Set

PLATE, NEUTRAL LOCK, LH - BLK

PLATE, NEUTRAL LOCK, RH - BLK

-(Not illustrated)

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1-3/4" GD5 CZ

ROD, NEUTRAL RETURN, CZ

FLANGED BUSHING, 3/8IDX.63ODX.8125FL

DAMPENER, CONTROL,#(P6709/P3610)

GRIP, FOAM, 1" ID, 16" LONG

WELD, HANDLE MOTION CNTRL, 19.0, 1.0, LH - BLK

WELD, HANDLE MOTION CNTRL, 19.0, 1.0, RH - BLK

-(Not illustrated)

WELD, CONTROL SHAFT, LOCKOUT, LH - BLK

WELD, CONTROL SHAFT, LOCKOUT, RH - BLK

-(Not illustrated)

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

51 24-Dec-2022

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901790 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

52 24-Dec-2022

31

32

33

34

35

13

14

15

16

9

10

11

12

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

21

22

23

24

17

18

19

20

25

26

27

28

29

30

5410216A

5410328AA

5410294AA

5102463

5101123

5103660

5041930

5021880

5023242

5025128

5021494

5025390X12

5025394

-----

5025391

5025127

5025055X10

5025155

5025392

5025011X12

5025011X9

5104276

5025032

5025430

----Not F 1

5025010X6

2

2

5025154 2

5025045

5415910AA

2

1

80003564

5025126

5041483

5025095

6

2

2

4

2

2

2

2

2

1

2

2

2

2

1

2

2

1

2

2

6

2

1

6

QTY DESCRIPTION

WELD, BRAKE SHAFT, IS600 - BLK

LINK, BRAKE LOCK, IS700 - BLK

LINK, LOWER BRAKE, IS700 - BLK

SPACER, .33 X .50 X .25, CZ

BEARING, 1/2 FLANGED, PLASTIC BALL

SPACER, .32 X .50 X .83, CZ

SPACER, .38 X .50 X .27, CZ

GRIP, FOAM, .475 X 4.35 X .095

SPRING-COMP, .496ID X 3.00LG X .112WR

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX SERRATED FLANGE

SPRING, COMPRESSION, 5-1/2

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1-1/2, FLANGE, GD 5, CZ

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

HHCS, 1/4-20 X 0.625, GR5, ZINC/CLEAR

NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX SERRATED FLANGE (SMALL)

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 GD5 TFL, CZ

WASHER, 5/16" SAE

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1-1/2" GD5 YZ

2

2

2

2

2

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX

CLAMP, 5/16 DOUBLE, WIRE & TUBE

-(For stowing the spanner wrench.)

SEE ELECTRICAL GROUP

BRACKET, CABLE SUPPORT - BLK

BOLT, 1/4-20 X 3/4 GD5 YZ

WASHER, 1/4 SAE

NUT, 5/16-24 HEX NYLON LOCK

WELD, BRAKE SHAFT, 600/700/125/560 - BLK

-(S/N: 2017612395 & Above)

BOLT, 1/4-20 X 1.500, GR5, SQ, ZINC/CLEA

-(S/N: 2017612395 & Above)

NUT, 1/4-20 HEX SERR. FLANGE

-(S/N: 2017612395 & Above)

SPACER, .25 X .38 X .63, CZ

-(S/N: 2017612395 & Above)

NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLON LOCK

-(S/N: 2017612395 & Above)

TIE, SELF-LOCKING, 12" 5021029

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

53 24-Dec-2022

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901790 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

54 24-Dec-2022

0010

0020

0030

0040

0050

0060

0070

0080

0090

0100

0110

0120

0120-10

0120-20

0120-30

0120-40

0120-50

0120-60

0130

0140

0150

0160

0170

0180

QTY DESCRIPTION

5023484

5025011X6

5025013X8

5025017X10

5025155

5025156

5025158

5025392

5025394

5025396

5100139

-----

5025017X22

5025158

5025396

5103403X1

8

4

4

2

2

6

6

4

1

1

2

6

2

2

2

2

PLUG, PANEL, 1.25 - BLACK

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 3/4 GD5

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1" GD5 CZ

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 1-1/4 GD5 CZ

WASHER, 5/16" SAE

WASHER, 3/8 SAE

WASHER, 1/2 SAE

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE NUT

NUT, 3/8 - 16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

NUT, Hex Flange, Nylock, 1/2-13

SEAT BELT, RETRACTING - ASSM - RED

ROPS, IS700/IS2100/S125XT

-(Refer to Note:*)

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 2-3/4 GD5 CZ

WASHER, 1/2 SAE

NUT, Hex Flange, Nylock, 1/2-13

ANTI-RATTLE SPRING, FEMCO #230328972 (SV)

-(180 Degree Bend Roll Bar)

5105140X1

5100013SM

5100267

5410486B

5410295A

5410485A

2

2

2

1

2

1

ANTI-RATTLE SPRING, ROPS, 165 DEGREE (SV)

-(165 Degree Bend Roll Bar) or

PIN, HITCH, .50 X 3.2

SCREW, 1/2 - 13 X 1.00 SCHS

PLATE, CARB PROTECTOR - RED

BAR, MOUNT, SEAT BELT, IS700Z - BLK

PLATE, HEAT SHIELD, IS700 - BLK

5410483B

5025056 Not F

1

2

WELD, BUMPER - IS700 - RED

NUT, 1/2-13 HEX NYLON LOCK

Reproduction

Note:* Call 1-800-933-6175 ex. 707 for ROPS service.

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

55 24-Dec-2022

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901790 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

56 24-Dec-2022

0010

0020

0030

0040

0050

0060

0070

0080

0090

0100

0110

0120

0120-10

0120-20

0120-30

0120-40

0120-50

0130

0140

0160

0170

0190

0200

QTY DESCRIPTION

5023484

5025011X6

5025013X8

5025017X10

5025155

5025156

5025158

5025392

5025394

5025396

5105137

-----

5025017X22

5025158

5025396

5103403X1

8

4

4

2

2

6

6

4

1

1

2

6

2

2

2

2

PLUG, PANEL, 1.25 - BLACK

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 3/4 GD5

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1" GD5 CZ

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 1-1/4 GD5 CZ

WASHER, 5/16" SAE

WASHER, 3/8 SAE

WASHER, 1/2 SAE

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE NUT

NUT, 3/8 - 16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

NUT, Hex Flange, Nylock, 1/2-13

SEAT BELT ASSM, RETRACTOR + SUP SLEEVE

ROPS, IS700/IS2100/S125XT

-(Refer to Note:*)

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 2-3/4 GD5 CZ

WASHER, 1/2 SAE

NUT, Hex Flange, Nylock, 1/2-13

ANTI-RATTLE SPRING, FEMCO #230328972 (SV)

-(180 Degree Bend Roll Bar)

5105140X1

5100267

5410486B

5410485A

5410483B

5025056

2

2

1

1

1

2

ANTI-RATTLE SPRING, ROPS, 165 DEGREE (SV)

-(165 Degree Bend Roll Bar) or

SCREW, 1/2 - 13 X 1.00 SCHS

PLATE, CARB PROTECTOR - RED

PLATE, HEAT SHIELD, IS700 - BLK

WELD, BUMPER - IS700 - RED

NUT, 1/2-13 HEX NYLON LOCK

BAR, MOUNT, SEAT BELT, IS700Z - BLK 5410295A

Not F

2

Reproduction

Note: *Contact the Service Department at 1-800-933-6175 for roll bar replacement parts. You must provide the serial number of the roll bar system.

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

57 24-Dec-2022

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901790 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

58 24-Dec-2022

0150

0170

0180

0190

0200

0250

0270

0280

1000

0040

0060

0070

0090

0100

0110

0130

0140

5025392

5102701

5025594

80003522

5025394

5025165

5025488X52

5025056

5025158

5106600

5061339

5021541

84007762

5020095

5103427

5025013X28

5106539

QTY DESCRIPTION

2

2

1

2

1

2

4

2

2

2

2

4

8

2

2

2

2

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE NUT

SPACER, .34 X 1.54 X .25 - UHMW

SCREW, 5/16-18 X 1, PHILLIPS HD, BZ

HHCS, 3/8-16 X 2.00, GR5, ZINC/CLEAR

NUT, 3/8 - 16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

WASHER, 3/8" Fender

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 6-1/2" GD8 YZ

NUT, 1/2-13 HEX NYLON LOCK

WASHER, 1/2 SAE

SHOCK ABSORBER

SPACER, .52 X 1.00 X 3.42

BUSHING, FLANGE

CRADLE, Suspension

GREASE FITTING, 1/4-28 Straight

SPACER, .39 X 1.00 X 1.25, PM, CZ

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 3-1/2" GD5 CZ

WRENCH, SPANNER, CZ

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

59 24-Dec-2022

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901790 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

60 24-Dec-2022

0270

0280

0290

0310

0320

0330

0150

0160

0170

0180

0190

0210

0230

0240

0340

0010

0030

0040

0060

0070

0090

0100

0110

0110-10

0110-20

0110-30

0110-40

0110-50

0110-60

0140

0140

QTY DESCRIPTION

197546

5025011X8

5025013X44

5025155

5025156

5025392

5025394

5106320

5106320X1

5106320X2

5104681X3

5104681X4

5104681X5

7023354

5601154

5601209

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

2

8

2

2

6

2

1

MNT, VBRTN, RBBR

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1" GRD5 YZ

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 5-1/2" GD5 CZ

WASHER, 5/16" SAE

WASHER, 3/8 SAE

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE NUT

NUT, 3/8 - 16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

SEAT, MID BACK, ARM REST, SWITCH

CUSHION, Back

CUSHION, Seat

LEFT AND RIGHT HAND ARM ASSEMBLIES, CI3 SEAT

ARM PAD, C13 SEAT

TRACK KIT, CI3 SEAT

SWITCH, SEAT

ASSM, SEAT PLATE W/ DECALS, ISX800Z

-(All other models)

ASSM, SEAT PLATE, W/ DECALS, ISX800Z AUS

-(AUS model only)

PLATE, FLOOR, REMOVABLE, IS700 - RED

PLATE, FLOOR, RIDGID - RED

5410296B

5418087B

5101374

5101333

5025145X10

1670578

1

1

1

1

1

1 or

SAFETY WALK, FLOOR REST, 16.00 X 6.00

SAFETY WALK, FLOOR PLATE, S50X, 10X17.13

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1-1/4, CARRIAGE, GD5, CZ

KNOB-INT THR .312-18 4-ARM 2.12WD 1.06LG

5025145X6 2 BOLT, 5/16-18 X 3/4, CARRIAGE, GD5, CZ

5417101A

Not F

1

5025299X8

2

2

PLATE, SEAT BELT GUARD, LH-700 - BLK

WASHER, 1/4 SAE

SCREW, 1/4-20 X 1, ALLEN BH, CZ

80003675

5025013X10

1

2

NUT, 5/16-1/8, HEX, CNTR LK, ZINC PHOS/OIL

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1-1/4" GD5 CZ

5025401 2 WASHER, 3/8" USS

7078299 2 SPRING, SEAT SUPPORT

-(Refer to Note: *)

5022665 2 BODY CLIP, 1/4-20 X 1/2" DEEP

Note: *If replacing on units in serial number range 4001666535 and below, replace both springs together.

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

61 24-Dec-2022

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901790 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

62 24-Dec-2022

0010

0030

0040

0060

0070

0090

0100

0110

0110-10

0110-20

0240

0270

0280

0290

0310

0320

0330

0140

0150

0160

0170

0180

0190

0210

0230

0340

0110-30

0110-40

0110-50

0110-60

QTY DESCRIPTION

197546

5025011X8

5025013X44

5025155

5025156

5025392

5025394

5108189

5108189X1

5108189X2

5104681X3

5104681X4

5104681X5

7023354

5022665

4

1

2

8

1

2

2

6

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

MNT, VBRTN, RBBR

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1" GRD5 YZ

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 5-1/2" GD5 CZ

WASHER, 5/16" SAE

WASHER, 3/8 SAE

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE NUT

NUT, 3/8 - 16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

SEAT, MIDBACK, SUSP, SWITCH, NO BELT

BACK COVER ONLY FOR FIXED CI3

-(SV)

CUSHION COVER FOR I3M

-(SV)

LEFT AND RIGHT HAND ARM ASSEMBLIES, CI3 SEAT

-(SV)

ARM PAD, C13 SEAT

-(SV)

TRACK KIT, CI3 SEAT

-(SV)

SWITCH, SEAT

-(SV)

5601154

5410296B

5418087B

5101374

5101333

5025145X10

1

1

1

1

1

1

ASSM, SEAT PLATE W/ DECALS, ISX800Z or

PLATE, FLOOR, REMOVABLE, IS700 - RED

PLATE, FLOOR, RIDGID - RED

SAFETY WALK, FLOOR REST, 16.00 X 6.00

SAFETY WALK, FLOOR PLATE, S50X, 10X17.13

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1-1/4, CARRIAGE, GD5, CZ

1670578

5025145X6

Not F

1

2

1

KNOB-INT THR .312-18 4-ARM 2.12WD 1.06LG

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 3/4, CARRIAGE, GD5, CZ

PLATE, SEAT BELT GUARD, LH-700 - BLK

5025154

5025299X8

2

2

WASHER, 1/4 SAE

SCREW, 1/4-20 X 1, ALLEN BH, CZ

80003675 1 NUT, 5/16-1/8, HEX, CNTR LK, ZINC PHOS/OIL

5025013X10

5025401

7078299

2

2

2

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1-1/4" GD5 CZ

WASHER, 3/8" USS

SPRING, SEAT SUPPORT

-(Refer to Note: *)

BODY CLIP, 1/4-20 X 1/2" DEEP

Note: *If replacing on units in serial number range 4001666535 and below, replace both springs together.

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

63 24-Dec-2022

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901790 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

64 24-Dec-2022

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

5061096

5023329

5049793

5023330

5061097

5023296

5061099

5061100

QTY DESCRIPTION

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

SPINDLE ASSM, ALUMINUM, LONG SHAFT

-(*See Footnote)

FITTING, 1/8 NPT STR, SHORT

-(SV)

TRASH SHIELD

-(SV)

BEARING, .98 X 2.44 X .67

-(SV)

HOUSING, SPINDLE

-(SV)

FITTING, RELIEF, 1-5 PSI

-(SV)

SPACER, 1.00 X 1.25 X 1.75

-(SV)

SHAFT, SPINDLE

-(SV) or

Not F

Reproduction

(* Includes Items # 2 - 8)

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

65 24-Dec-2022

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901790 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

66 24-Dec-2022

0300

0320

0330

0340

0350

0440

0450

0460

0470

0480

0490

0500

0510

0511

0520

0550

0560

0570

0580

0590

0130

0140

0150

0170

0190

0220

0230

0280

0290

0300

0010

0020

0030

0060

0070

0100

0110

0120

QTY DESCRIPTION

5025394

5021812

5025293

5025396

5025017X44

5101965

5103262

5104239

5103812

7078243

5412787AA

5105101

5103653

5103763

5103765

5025158

5025038

5025013X28

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

NUT, 3/8 - 16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

EYE BOLT, 3/8-16 X 6, 3THRD, 1EYE, CZ

WASHER, 3/8" GR. 9 FLAT

NUT, Hex Flange, Nylock, 1/2-13

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 5-1/2" GD5 YZ

SPACER, .390 X 1.00 X .188, YZ

SPACER, IDLER ARM, 1/2, PM

SPACER, .52 X .88 X .14, BZ

SPACER, .52 X .84 X 1.53, PM

BEARING, BALL, AXLE

WELD, IDLER ARM, PUMP DRIVE, 6.38 - BLK

PULLEY, FLT IDLER, 5.0 X .75 X .50SH, CZ

BELT, A-SEC, 114.3"EL, ARAMID, WRPD

SPACER, .39 X .63 X 4.06, CZ

SPACER, .39 X .63 X 2.81, CZ

WASHER, 1/2 SAE

NUT, 1/2-13 HEX, YZ

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 3-1/2" GD5 CZ

-(S/N: 4001068838 and Below)

5025013X22

5025013X44

5025034

5025156

1

2

2

2

5410310A 1 PLATE, RESERVOIR MOUNT - BLK

5105145

Not F

1

5103787

1

1

SHIELD, BEARING, 1/2 ID X 2-7/8 OD, CZ

PLATE, PULLEY SUPPORT - BLK

SHIELD, BEARING PULLEY, 3/8ID, CZ

5103792

5105098

1

1

PULLEY, IDLER-V, 5.83OB, .381ID, .94W

PULLEY, FLT IDLER, 5.0 X .75 X .38, CZ

5100632 1 SPRING-EXT, 1.25OD X 9.3LG X .142WR, BLK

5046860 1 SPACER, .39 X 1.00 X .50, PM, CZ

5020923 1

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 2-3/4" GD5 CZ or

-(S/N: 4001068839 and Above)

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 5-1/2" GD5 CZ

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX, YZ

WASHER, 3/8 SAE

5044960

5025128

5025165

5105146

5025011X6

5025155

5025392

1

1

2

1

1

2

2

SPACER, Shoulder

-(S/N: 4001068838 and Below)

SPACER, .39 X 1.00 X .25, PM, CZ

-(S/N: 4001068839 and Above)

NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Large Serrated Flange

WASHER, 3/8" Fender

SHIELD, BEARING, 3/8ID X 2-7/8OD, CZ

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 3/4 GD5

WASHER, 5/16" SAE

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE NUT

(coil-to-coil spring measurement: 5")

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

67 24-Dec-2022

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901790 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

68 24-Dec-2022

81

82

83

90

72

73

74

80

65

69

70

71

56

57

60

64

40

41

45

55

32

33

34

35

11

23

30

31

5

7

1

2

106

130

140

141

142

147

91

92

93

94

95

96

97

105

156

157

158

164

-----

-----

-----

-----

5101026X17

-----

-----

5101026X18

-----

5101026X5

5103589X1

5104580X6

-----

-----

-----

-----

-----

-----

1735483

5103589X7

-----

-----

-----

-----

-----

-----

-----

-----

5101026X1

5104471X1

-----

-----

-----

-----

-----

-----

5101026X2

-----

1730272

5022905X16

5101026X4

-----

-----

-----

-----

-----

1706130

-----

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

16

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

QTY DESCRIPTION

KIT, MAIN HOUSING, RH, CHARGE, CONTROL

KIT, SIDE COVER RH

PLUG EXTERNAL HEX VENT 9/16-18

SCREW, HEX WASHER

PLUG EXTERNAL HEX VENT 9/16-18

FILTER, OIL, ZT2800

SEAL, .375 X .750 X .25 LIP, H/G 51626

BYPASS RETAINING RING 1

ROD, BYPASS .375 X 2.88

BYPASS RETAINING RING 2

ARM, BYPASS

RING, RETAINING .375 EXTERNAL

SWASHPLATE, TRUNNION

SEAL, CONTROL ARM, 18X32X7, #51140

WASHER, .34X.88X.06

SPACER (50951)

SEAL, Lip, .67 x 1.58 x .276

RING, RET 2.06 INT,

BEARING, THRUST 35 x 62 x 18

KIT, 16cc CYLINDER BLOCK ASSEMBLY STEAM TREAT

WASHER, .63 X 1.00 X .05 FLAT

RING-SNAP (44145)

GEAR, 14T (STEEL)

SHAFT, MOTOR

WASHER, .71 X 1.16 X .04 FLAT

WASHER, .51 X 1.00 X .03 FLAT

GEAR, 45T

GEAR, 11T (STEEL)

PIN, JACKSHAFT

RING, RETAINING 2.25 INTERNAL (50859)

GEAR, 54T

SPACER, .750 X 1.320 X .257

KIT, BEARING (72749)

SHAFT, AXLE

BEARING BALL, 1.0 X 52 X 15 OPEN 6205M

KIT, SEAL, AXLE - HG# 53699

HUB, ZT3400, 71691

SCREW, HEX WASHER 1/4-20 X .75

GUARD, FILTER, RH

TUBE, CHARGE TRIPLE O-RING

SPACER, .320X1.005X.179

ARM, NEUTRAL RIGHT

SHCS, 5/16-24 X .875 (PATCH)

SPRING, Extension (Used on Hydro-Gear P/N ZC-AHBB-2A7B-1DPX and ZC-

AHBB-2A7B-1DPX)

AXLE CAP,

KIT, GEROTOR SEAL

MAGNET

WASHER, 1.355 x 2.035 x .021 FLAT

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

69 24-Dec-2022

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901790 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

70 24-Dec-2022

165

200

201

202

203

207

209

210

211

215

5103589X9

5103589X2

-----

-----

5101026X12

5103589X3

-----

5103589X4

-----

5104580X2

QTY DESCRIPTION

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

DEBRIS GUARD HG #53496

KIT, SEAL - HG# 73239

KIT, CENTER SECTION, RH CHARGE

KIT, CHARGE RELIEF

KIT, CHARGE PUMP, ZT2800, ZT3100

KIT, FAN & PULLEY -

KIT, HUB PULLER

KIT, INPUT SHAFT (BEARING AND SHAFT ONLY)

KIT, RTN BIDIRECTIONAL

SEAL KIT BRAKE SHAFT ZT3400 LH 72753 NET

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

71 24-Dec-2022

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901790 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

72 24-Dec-2022

0010

0010

0010-10

0010-10

0010-20

0020

0050

0060

0060-10

0060-20

0060-30

0060-40

0060-50

0070

0080

0090

5106595

5108085

5103920X2

5108090X2

5106595X1

5020601

5025017X72

5106562

5022577

-----

84008029

5021182

5021043

5106587

5025396

5025158

QTY DESCRIPTION

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

10

2

2

2

TIRE WHEEL ASM, 23X10.5-12

-(S/N: 4000771923 and below)

TIRE WHEEL ASM, 23X10.50-12, TURF MASTER

-(S/N: 4000771924 and above)

TIRE, 23 X 10.5-12NHS, TURF SMART (SV)

-(One per tire)(S/N: 4000771923 and below)

TIRE, 23X10.50-12, TURF MASTER

-(One per tire)(S/N: 4000771924 and above)

WHEEL, 12 X 8.5, 5/4.5 OFFSET

-(One per tire)

NUT, 1/2-20, FOR WHEEL BOLT SILVER

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 9" GD5 YZ

TIRE ASM, 13X6.5-6, ROLLER BEARING

TIRE, RUBBER ONLY

-(One per tire)

WHEEL RIM

-(One per tire)

BEARING

-(One per tire)

BEARING, ROLLER 3/4" ID X 3.25" (ONE PER TIRE)(SV)

-(One per tire)

RETAINER, BEARING (TWO PER TIRE)(SV)

CASTER AXLE SHAFT, .51"ID X .75"OD X7.16

or Reproduction

WASHER, 1/2 SAE

Not F

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

73 24-Dec-2022

Hardware Identification & Torque Specifications

Torque Specification Chart

FOR STANDARD METRIC MACHINE HARDWARE (Tolerance ± 20%)

Torque Specification Chart

FOR STANDARD MACHINE HARDWARE (Tolerance ± 20%)

0

Property

Class

5.6

8.8

10.9

12.9

Class 5.6

Class 8.8

Class 10.9

Class 12.9

Size Of

Hardware in/lbs ft/lbs Nm.

in/lbs ft/lbs Nm.

in/lbs ft/lbs Nm.

in/lbs ft/lbs Nm.

M12

M14

M16

M18

M20

M22

M24

M27

M3

M4

M5

M6

M7

M8

M10

M30

M33

M36

M39

5.88

.56

13.44

1.28

26.4

2.50

44.64

4.3

5.2

7.1

7.7

10.5

15

26

21

36

42 58

64 88

89 121

126 171

169 230

217 295

320 435

435 590

590 800

759 1030

988 1340

13.44

30.72

60.96

7.3

12.1

17.7

35

61

101

147

202

290

390

497

733

995

1349

1740

2249

1.28

2.90

5.75

9.9

16.5

24

48

83

132

200

275

390

530

375

995

1350

1830

2360

3050

1032

1401

1902

2441

3163

287

405

559

708

19.2

43.44

5.97

10.3

16.9

25

50

86.2

136

210

550

745

960

1400

117

185

285

390

1.80

4.10

8.10

14

23

34

67

1900

2580

3310

4290

22.92

2.15

52.56

4.95

7.15

9.7

12.1

16.5

19.9

29

59

27

40

81

103 140

162 220

250 340

346 470

486 660

656 890

840 1140

1239 1680

1681 2280

2278 3090

2935 3980

3798 5150

The guides and ruler furnished below are designed to help you select the appropriate hardware.

10 20 30 40 50 60 70 80 90 100

Nut, M8

Body

Diameter

Body Length

Screw, M8- 1.25 x 25

0

Thread

Diameter (mm)

Inside

Diameter (in)

Threads per inch

1/4

Nut, 1/2-16

1/2

3/4

1

1/4

Thread

Diameter (mm)

Body

Diameter

1/2

3/4

Distance between threads (mm)

Threads per inch

Body

Length (mm)

Body

Length (in)

2

Screw, 1/2- 16 x 2

1/4

1/2

3/4

3

1/4

1/2

3/4

4

Hardware

Grade

No

Marks

SAE Grade 2

Size Of in/lbs

Hardware ft/lbs Nm.

SAE Grade 5 in/lbs ft/lbs Nm.

SAE Grade 8 in/lbs ft/lbs Nm.

8-32

8-36

10-24

10-32

1/4-20

1/4-28

5/16-18

5/16-24

3/8-16

3/8-24

7/16-14

7/16-20

1/2-13

1/2-20

9/16-12

9/16-18

5/8-11

5/8-18

3/4-10

3/4-16

7/8-9

7/8-14

1-8

1-12

19

20

27

31

66

76

140

7.6

8.6

11 15.0

12

20

23

30

35

50

55

65

75

90

100

160 217.6

180 244.8

155

220

240

2.1

2.3

3.1

3.5

16.3

27.2

31.3

40.8

47.6

68.0

74.8

88.4

102.0

122.4

136

190.4

210.8

299.2

326.4

30

31

43

49

8

19

30

35

50

55

75

90

110

3.4

3.5

4.9

5.5

10.9

10 13.6

17 23.1

25.8

40.8

47.6

68.0

74.8

102.0

122.4

149.6

41

43

60

68

12

14

25

29

45

50

70

34.0

61.2

68.0

95.2

80 108.8

110 149.6

120 163.2

150 204.0

4.6

4.9

6.8

7.7

16.3

19.0

34.0

120 163.2

150 204.0

180 244.8

260 353.6

300 408.0

170

220

240

231.2

299.2

326.4

386 525.0

420 571.2

400 544.0

440 598.4

600 816.0

660 897.6

580 788.8

900 1,244.0

640 870.4

1,000 1,360.0

NOTES

1. These torque values are to be used for all hardware excluding: locknuts, self-tapping screws, thread forming screws, sheet metal screws and socket head setscrews.

2. Recommended seating torque values for locknuts: a. for prevailing torque locknuts - use 65% of grade 5 torques.

b. for flange whizlock nuts and screws - use 135% of grade 5 torques.

3. Unless otherwise noted on assembly drawings, all torque values must meet this specification.

Common Hardware Types

Hex Head Capscrew

Washer

Standard Hardware Sizing

When a washer or nut is identified as 1/2” (M8), this is the Nominal size , meaning the inside diameter is 1/2 inch

(8mm metric thread diameter); if a second number is present it represents the threads per inch (distance between threads).

When bolt or capscrew is identified as 1/2 - 16 x 2” (M8 - 1.25 x 50), this means the Nominal size , or body diameter is 1/2 inch (8mm metric thread diameter), the second number,16, represents the threads per inch, (distance between threads). The final number is the body length of the bolt or screw, 2 inches (50mm).

Carriage Bolt

Wrench & Fastener Size Guide

Lockwasher

Hex Nut

1/4” Bolt or Nut

Wrench—7/16”

M6 Bolt or Nut

Wrench—10mm

5/16” Bolt or Nut

Wrench—1/2”

M8 Bolt or Nut

Wrench—13mm

3/8” Bolt or Nut

Wrench—9/16”

M10 Bolt or Nut

Wrench—17mm

7/16” Bolt or Nut

Wrench (Bolt)—5/8”

Wrench (Nut)—11/16”

1/2” Bolt or Nut

Wrench—3/4”

M12 Bolt or Nut

Wrench—19mm

M14 Bolt or Nut

Wrench—22 mm

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

24-Dec-2022

advertisement

Was this manual useful for you? Yes No
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Related manuals

Download PDF

advertisement