Instruction manual
Bouwhandleiding
Plan de montage
Bauanleitung
2 channel radio included
Inclusief 2 kanaalsradiobesturingsset
Télécommande 2-voies incluse
2 Kanal Fernsteuerung in Baukasten enthalten
4WD
version:10/10/2002
TECH 10-ELECTRO - 1
SERVICE
SAS: Service after sales
SAV: Service après vente
Please note that only manufacturing faults or
Ne seront pris en charge par le SAV, que les
problems caused by manufactor faults will be
pièces présentant un vice de fabrication. En aucun
repaired on the account of SAS. It is not possible
cas, la mauvaise utilisation du produit ne peut
to claim warranty if the problem is caused by
engendrer un SAV gratuit.
misuse of this product.
SAV INTERNATIONALE
SAS INTERNATIONALE
PROTECH
PROTECH
TEL: ++ 32 14 25 92 83
TEL: ++ 32 14 25 92 83
FAX: ++ 32 14 25 92 89
FAX: ++ 32 14 25 92 89
email: info@promodels.be
email: info@promodels.be
http://www.protech.be
http://www.protech.be
Afin de faciliter la recherche de vos pièces
Please use the diagrams in this instruction book
détachées, veuillez-consulter la page 23 de cette
at page 23 to help in finding the spare parts that
notice
you need
PROTECH cannot be held responsible for damage
PROTECH ne peut pas être rendu responsable
or any claims arizing from the use of this product.
pour des dommages ou réclamations provenant
de l’usage de ce produit.
SNV: Service na verkoop
KD : Kundendienst
Alléén fabricagefouten of problemen veroorzaakt
Nur Herstellungsfehler oder durch Herstellungs-
door een fabricagefout zullen op rekening van de
fehler verursachte Probleme werden für Rechnung
SNV hersteld worden. Er kan nooit aanspraak
des KD repariert. Die Garantie kann nicht in
gemaakt worden op een gratis herstelling door de
Anspruch genommen werden, wenn das Problem
SNV als de problemen voortkomen uit een
auf eine unsachgemäße Verwendung des Erzeug-
verkeerd gebruik van het produkt
nisses zurückzuführen ist.
SNV INTERNATIONALE
KD INTERNATIONALE
PROTECH
PROTECH
TEL: ++ 32 14 25 92 83
TEL: ++ 32 14 25 92 83
FAX: ++ 32 14 25 92 89
FAX: ++ 32 14 25 92 89
email: info@promodels.be
email: info@promodels.be
http://www.protech.be
http://www.protech.be
Om het zoeken van het onderdeel dat u nodig hebt
Bitte verwenden Sie die in diesem Anweisungsheft
te vergemakkelijken, gelieve de onderdelenlijst op
auf Seite 23 abgedruckten Diagramme, um die
pagina 23 van deze handleiding te raadplegen
Ersatzteile zu finden, die Sie benötigen.
PROTECH kan niet verantwoordelijk gesteld
PROTECH kann nicht für Schäden oder Ansprüche
worden voor schaden of vorderingen
haftbar gemacht werden, die sich aus der Verwen-
voortvloeiend uit het gebruik van dit produkt
dung dieses Produkts ergeben.
PROTECH® • P.O. box 60 • B-2250 OLEN (BELGIUM)
TECH 10-ELECTRO - 2
OUT OF THE BOX
1
• Take out the battery holder. Put the batteries in the batteryholder.
• Sortir le boitier piles. Mettre la batterie dans le boitier.
• De batterijhouder losmaken.De batterij in de batterijhouder plaatsen.
• Nehmen Sie den Batteriehalter heraus. Legen Sie die Batterie in den Batteriehalter.
2
MAKE SURE THE TRANSMITTER IS ON AND LIFT THE CAR SO
THAT THE WHEELS ARE FREE BEFORE YOU CONNECT THE
BATTERY FOR THE FIRST TIME
(see point 5 at page 4)
VERGEWIS ER U VAN DAT DE ZENDER OP STAAT EN HEF DE
AUTO OP ZODAT DE WIELEN VRIJ ZIJN ALVORENS DE BATTERIJ
VOOR DE EERSTE MAAL AAN TE KOPPELEN
(zie punt 5 op pagina 4)
• Connect both white connectors
• Connecter les 2 fiches blanches.
• De witte stekkers verbinden
• Verknüpfen Sie die zwei weiße
ASSUREZ -VOUS QUE L’ÉMETTEUR EST ALLUMÉ ET SOULEVEZ
LA VOITURE AFIN QUE LES ROUES SOIENT LIBRES AVANT DE
CONNECTER LA BATTERIE POUR LA PREMIÈRE FOIS
(voir point 5 sur page 4)
VERGEWISSERN SIE SICH DAS DEM SENDER EINGESCHALTET
IST UND HEBEN SIE DEM AUTO SO DAS DIE REIFEN DEM
GRUND NICHT BERÜHREN VOR SIE FÜR DEM ERSTEN MAL DIE
AKKU ANSCHLIESSEN ( siehe Punkt 5 auf Seite 4)
Stecker.
3
• Slide the aerial in the red tube. Place the aerial tube in the holder.
• Mettre l’antenne dans le tube rouge. Mettre le tube rouge dans son support.
• De antenne in het rode buisje schuiven. Plaats de antenne in de antenne houder
• Schieben Sie die Antenne in das rote Rohr. Setzen Sie das Antennenrohr in den Halter.
TECH 10-ELECTRO - 3
OUT OF THE BOX
4
Front body posts
Put the body clips into the hole
Supports AV. de carrosserie
Mettre les clips de carrosserie dans les trous.
Voorste bodysteunen
Plaats de body clips in het gaatje
Vordere Karosserie-Stützen
Stecken Sie die Karosseriehalter in das Loch.
Rear body posts
Put the body clips into the hole
Supports AR. de carrosserie
Mettre les clips de carrosserie dans les trous
Achterste bodysteunen
Plaats de body clips in het gaatje
Hintere Karosserie-Stützen
Stecken Sie die Karosseriehalter in das Loch.
5
6
• Put 8 LR6 batteries in the transmitter.
• Mount the TX aerial.
• Installer 8 piles LR6 dans l’émetteur.
• Mettre l’antenne dans l’émetteur.
• 8 LR6 batterijen in de batterijhouder van de zender plaatsen.
• De antenne monteren op de zender.
• Legen Sie acht LR6-Batterien in den Sender.
• Montieren Sie die TX-Antenne.
TECH 10-ELECTRO - 4
BODY MOUNTING
Mounting the body
Cut out the polycarbonate
body using a pair of curved
lexan scissors. These special lexan scissors are available from all good model
shops (AK100). When cutting , follow the bottom line
on the body. Then cut out
the front wheel openings.
Do not cut the rear wheels
out yet. When the body is
cut out place it onto the
chassis and center it over
the chassis. Once the body
is centered on the chassis,
mark the position of the
body mounting posts with
a marker pen. Drill holes the
same diameter as the
bodyposts. Once all the
holes have been drilled,
place the body onto the
chassis and mark the position of the rear wheels, and
cut out.
Montage van de carrosserie
Knip de polycarbonaat
carrosserie uit d.m.v. een
speciale lexanschaar. Deze
lexanschaar is te verkrijgen
bij
uw
modelbouwvakhandelaar.
(Best nr AK100). Volg voor
het uitknippen de onderste
lijn die in de carrosserie
afgetekend staat. Knip
vervolgens de voorste
wielrondingen uit. Plaats de
uitgesneden carrosserie op
het chassis en centreer de
carrosserie op het chassis.
Als de carrosserie mooi
uitgelijnd
is,
teken
vervolgens de plaats van de
bodysteunen af d.m.v. een
stift of pen. Boor gaten op
de afgetekende plaatsen.
De diameter van de gaten
is afhankelijk van de diameter
van
de
carrosseriesteun.
Mounting the wing
Cut out the wing along the
marked line. Centre the
wing over the body and
mark the position of the
holes. Drill holes with a 3
mm drill. Fix the wing with
the plastic 3mm screws and
the plastic spacers supplied.
Montage van de spoiler
Knip de spoiler uit op de
contourlijn. Centreer de
spoiler op de carrosserie en
teken de plaatsen af waar
de
gaten
voor
de
plastiekvijzen moeten
komen. De diameter van de
plastiek vijzen is 3mm. Boor
de gaten met een diameter
van 3mm. Monteer de
spoiler op de carrosserie,
vergeet niet de plastiek
afstandsbussen te plaatsen
en schroef het geheel aan
elkaar vast.
Painting the body and wing
The body is painted or
sprayed on the inside. For
this use only special paint
that is suitable for
polycarbonate. (We recommend PROTECH RACING
FINISH) Before starting to
paint or spray, the body
must be thoroughly
degreased. This can be
done by washing the inside
of the body with water and
washing up liquid. Use a
normal towel to dry the
body, do not use paper towels to do this as they cause
static electricity to build up
inside the body and this will
attract dust. When the body
is dry, try not to touch the
inside of the body. The following step is to mask of
the windows with masking
tape/film or masking liquid.
When spraying the body,
use very light coats and allow to dry between coats.
Schilderen
van
de
carrosserie
De carrosserie wordt aan de
binnenkant geschilderd met
penseel of gespoten.
Gebruik hiervoor enkel
speciale verf geschikt voor
polycarbonaat
(b.v.
Lexanit). Alvorens met het
schilderen of spuiten te
beginnen
moet
de
carrosserie goed ontvet
worden. De carrosserie kan
eenvoudig ontvet worden
met water en detergent
voor de afwas. Daarna
goed afdrogen. Gebruik
hiervoor geen papieren
doekjes, zij maken de
carrosserie statisch. Een
gewone keukenhanddoek
is perfect.
Montage de la carrosserie
Découpez la carrosserie en
polycarbonate au moyen de
ciseaux spéciaux pour
Lexan. Ces ciseaux pour
Lexan sont disponibles
chez votre détaiilant en
modélisme. (réf:AK100).
Pour le découpage, suivez
la ligne inférieure qui est
dessinée
dans
la
carrosserie. Découpez
ensuite les passages des
roues avants. Placez la
carrosserie découpée sur le
châssis et centrez-la.
Lorsque la carrosserie est
correctement alignée,
tracez l’emplacement des
supports de carrosserie au
moyen d’un crayon ou d’un
stylo à bille. Forez les trous
aux emplacements que
vous avez marqués. Le
diamètre des trous dépend
du diamètre du support de
la carrosserie.
Montage du spoiler
Découpez le spoiler sur la
ligne de contour. Centrez
le spoiler sur la carrosserie
et marquez l’emplacement
des trous de fixation.
Percez les trous d’un
diamètre de 3 mm. Montez
le spoiler sur la carrosserie
avec les vis en plastique,
n’oubliez pas de placer les
douilles d’écartement en
aluminium et vissez le tout
fermement.
Peinture de la carrosserie
La carrosserie est peinte au
pinceau, à l’aérographe ou
au spray, du côté intérieur.
Utilisez
pour
cela
uniquement de la peinture
spéciale convenant au
polycarbonate (par ex.
Lexanit). Avant de commencer à peindre, la
carrosserie doit être bien
dégraissée. Elle peût être
simplement dégraissée
avec de l’eau et du
détergent
vaisselle.
Ensuite,
séchez
soigneusement. N’utilisez
pas de mouchoirs en papier
qui chargent la carrosserie
en électricité statique. Un
essuie de cuisine ordinaire
convient parfaitement.
Montage der Karosserie
Schneiden
Sie
die
Polycarbona-karosserie mit
einer gebogenen LexanSchere aus. Diese speziellen Lexan-Scheren sind in
allen
guten
Modellgeschäften
erhältlich
(AK100). Folgen Sie beim
Schneiden der unteren Linie
der Karosserie. Schneiden
Sie dann die Vorderradöffnungen aus. Schneiden
Sie die Hinterräder noch
nicht aus. Wenn die Karosserie ausgeschnitten ist,
setzen Sie sie auf das Chassis, und zentrieren Sie sie
über dem Chassis. Sobald
die Karosserie auf dem
Chassis zentriert ist, markieren Sie die Position der
Karosserie-Montagestützen
mit einem Markierstift. Bohren Sie Löcher, die denselben Durchmesser haben
wie die Karosseriestützen.
Sobald alle Löcher gebohrt
sind, setzen Sie die Karosserie auf das Chassis, markieren Sie die Position der
Hinterräder, und schneiden
Sie aus.
Montage des Kotflügels
Schneiden Sie den Kotflügel entlang der markierten
Linie aus. Zentrieren Sie
den Kotflügel über der Karosserie, und markieren Sie
die Position der Löcher.
Bohren Sie Löcher mit einem 3 mm-Bohrer. Befestigen Sie den Kotflügel mit
den mitgelieferten 3 mmPlastikschrauben und den
Plastik-Abstandhaltern.
Anstrich von Karosserie und
Kotflügel
Die Karosserie wird innen
lackiert oder gesprüht. Verwenden Sie hierfür nur
Spezialfarbe, die für
Polycarbonat geeignet ist.
(Wir empfehlen PROTECH
RACING FINISH). Vor Beginn des Anstrich- oder
Sprühvorgangs muss die
Karosserie sorgfältig entfettet werden. Dies kann durch
Reinigung des Wageninneren mit Wasser und
Geschirrspülmittel erfolgen.
Verwenden Sie zum Abtrocknen der Karosserie ein
normales Handtuch. Verwenden Sie keine Papierhandtücher, da sie zum Aufbau statischer Elektrizität im
Wageninnern führen würden, was Staub anzieht.
Wenn die Karosserie trokken ist, versuchen Sie, das
Wageninnere nicht zu berühren. Der folgende Schritt
besteht im Abdecken der
Fenster mit Abdeckband/
film oder Abdeckflüssigkeit.
Wenn Sie die Karosserie
sprühen, verwenden Sie
sehr dünne Schichten, und
lassen Sie die Karosserie
zwischen den Schichten
trocknen.
TECH 10-ELECTRO - 5
TECH 10-ELECTRO - 6
Gasservo
Gasservo
Servo de gas
Gasservo
Hydraulic shock absorbers
Hydraulische schokdempers
Amortisseurs hydrauliques
Ölstoßdämpfer
Steering servo
Stuurservo
Servo de direction
Lenkservo
Antenne
Receiver
Ontvanger
Récepteur
Empfanger
Switch harness
Schakelaar
Interrupteur
Schalter
RS540
RS540
RS540
RS540
Receiver battery holder
Ontvangerbatterij houder
Boîtier piles
Empfangerakku halter
E-motor
E-moter
E-moteur
E-Motor
OUT OF THE BOX
RADIO
Trim gas-frein
Throttle trim
Gastrim
Gas Trim
Antenne
Trim de direction
Steering trim
Stuurtrim
Steuer Trim
Indication LED
LED indication
LED indicatie
LED Anzeige
Volant de direction
Steering wheel
Stuurwiel
Steuerrad
Poignée de gas-frein
Throttle lever
Gashendel
Gashebel
Réglage du débattement de
la direction
Steering adjustment
Stuurweg instelling
Steuerweg einstellung
Quartz
Crystal
Kristal
Quartz
Prise de charge
Charge output
Laaduitgang
Lade-Ausgang
Inverseur (gas-frein)
Servoreverse (Throttle)
Gasweg ompoling
Servoumkehr (Gas)
Inverseur (direction)
Servoreverse (steering)
Stuurweg ompoling
Servoumkehr (Steuer)
Interrupteur ON-OFF
ON-OFF Switch
ON-OFF Schakelaar
ON-OFF Schalter
Compartiment de piles (8pcs)
Batterie holder (8 pcs)
Batterij houder (8 stuks)
Batteriehalterung (8 Stuck)
This product is in accordance with/Ce produit est conforme à/Dit produkt is overeenkomstig
Richtlijnen - Directive - Richtlinie - Directive 1999/5/EG R&TTE
• This product is destinated for use in Europe. Use may be restricted by licence, see user manual or info.
• Dit produkt is bestemd voor gebruik in Europa. Gebruik kan beperkt zijn door vergunningen, zie handleiding of
begeleidende info.
• Ce produit est destiné à une utilisation en Europe. L’emploi peut être limité par une autorisation, voir info ou manuel.
• Dieses Produkt ist bestimmt für Gebrauch in Europa. Das Gebrauch kann eingeschrankt sein durch ein Erlaubniss, sie
Anleitung oder Info.
TECH 10-ELECTRO - 7
SECURITY
PRECAUTIONS
This radio-controlled car is not a toy. Always drive your car with a sense of responsibility.
Read the instructions before use. Never drive your car in public areas or playgrounds.
Never drive on public roads as this can cause accidents. Always keep the environment in mind. Don’t drive
the car in places where the noise can be disturbing. Never drive your car in the neighbourhood of heat
sources or flames. Check whether there is no one driving another car on the same frequency. This can result
to interferences or complete incontrolability of the car.
Only the user is responsible for the use of the product.
CHECK LIST
BEFORE FIRST USE
• Put new or freshly charged batteries in the transmitter (8 pcs) and in the receiver battery box (4 pcs)
• Check carefully the control functions of the transmitter corresponds with the movements on the car
(Throttle-Steering)
THROTTLE TRIGGER
Pulled position > Forwards
Neutral position > Neutral
Pushed position > Reverse
STEERING WHEEL
Turn left > The wheels turn to the left
Turn right > The wheels turn to the right
BEFORE EVERY USE
• Check the batteries in the transmitter that they are fully charged or in good condition. Old or uncharged
batteries can cause radio problems.
• Always turn on the switch of the transmitter before turning on the switch in the car.
• Check carefully the control functions of the transmitter corresponds with the movements on the car
(Throttle-Steering)
THROTTLE TRIGGER
Pulled position > Forwards
Neutral position > Neutral
Pushed position > Reverse
STEERING WHEEL
Turn left > The wheels turn to the left
Turn right > The wheels turn to the right
• Adjust the steering trim of the transmitter so that the car drives in a straight line.
• Check carefully that the throttle trigger as well the throttle trim are in the neutral position. A wrong adjustment
can lead to uncontrollable departure of the car.
AFTER EVERY USE
• Turn off the swith on the car before turning off the transmitter
• Clean the car with a brush and towel. (Never use water to clean the car)
• Check the shock absorbers.
• Check all nuts, bolts & screws are properly tightend.
• Use a little of oil or grease on turning parts if necessary. Never oil or grease the main gear.
TROUBLE SHOOTING
THE RADIO SYSTEM DOESN’T WORK
Batteries empty
Switches not turned on
Loose connectors
Replace or recharge the batteries
Check if the transmitter and receiver switches are turned on
Check if all connectors are properly fitted in the receiver
THE RADIO SYSTEM HAS NO RANGE
Batteries empty
Aerial broken
TECH 10-ELECTRO - 8
Replace or recharge the batteries
Check the condition of both aerials
VEILIGHEID
VEILIGHEIDSVOORSCHRIFTEN
Gebruik uw telegeleide auto met een zekere verantwoordelijkheidszin, om eventuele materiele schade en of
lichamelijk letsel te voorkomen, en lees de volgende aanbevelingen. Houd altijd rekening met uw omgeving en
de natuur. Nooit uw auto laten rijden in de buurt van mensen of dieren.
Nooit uw auto gebruiken op de straat of openbare wegen, het model kan ernstige ongevallen veroorzaken in het
verkeer. Houd steeds rekening met de omgeving en de natuur.
Gebruik uw auto nooit in de buurt van warmtebronnen of vlammen om ernstige ongelukken te voorkomen.
Gebruik uw auto steeds in open oppervlaktes of in ruimtes zonder veel obstakels. Hierdoor brengt men geen
schade aan andere objecten of aan het model zelf.
Kijk uit dat er niemand in uw omgeving dezelfde frequentie gebruikt als uzelf. Dit kan tot storing of volledige
oncontroleerbaarheid van het model leiden. Ernstige ongevallen kunnen het gevolg zijn. Lees steeds de
veiligheidsvoorschriften voor het gebruik. Enkel de gebruiker is persoonlijk verantwoordelijk voor het gebruik
van deze produkten.
CONTROLELIJST
VOOR HET EERSTE GEBRUIK
• Plaats nieuwe of goed geladen batterijen in de zender (8 stuks) en de ontvangerbatterijhouder (4 stuks)
• Controleer of de stuurbevelen overeen komen met de bewegingen van de auto (gas-rem en stuur)
GASHENDEL
Getrokken positie > Vooruit
Neutrale positie > Neutraal
Gedrukte positie > Achteruit
STUURWIEL
Linkse positie > De auto stuurt naar links
Rechtse positie > De auto stuurt naar rechts
• Controleer goed of alle schroeven, moeren en andere onderdelen goed vast zitten.
VOOR ELK GEBRUIK
• Plaats nieuwe of goed geladen batterijen in de zender (8 stuks). Oude of slecht opgeladen batteijen kan tot
controle verlies leiden.
• Steeds eerst de zender aanzetten en vervolgens de schakelaar van de auto
• Controleer of de stuurbevelen overeen komen met de bewegingen van de auto (gas-rem en stuur)
GASHENDEL
Getrokken positie > Vooruit
Neutrale positie > Neutraal
Gedrukte positie > Achteruit
STUURWIEL
Linkse positie > De auto stuurt naar links
Rechtse positie > De auto stuurt naar rechts
• Regel de stuurservo zo af dat de auto een rechte lijn rijdt. Dit kan u doen door de stuurtrim op de zender bij
te regelen.
• Controleer goed of de gashendel in de neutraalpositie staat, zo ook de trim van de gas. Een slechte instelling
kan de auto op hol doen slaan.
NA ELK GEBRUIK
• Zet de schakelaar van de auto uit en vervolgens de zender
• Reinig de auto met een doek en een borstel (Niet met water)
• Controleer de goede werking van de schokdempers
• Controleer goed of alle schroeven, moeren en andere onderdelen goed vast zitten.
• Gebruik een weinig olie of vet op de draaiende delen, ... enkel indien nodig
PROBLEMEN OPLOSSEN
DE RADIOBESTURING WERKT NIET
Batterijen leeg
Vervang of herlaad de batterijen
Schakelaar staat niet aan
Controleer of de zender en ontvanger aangeschakeld zijn
Stekker los
Controleer of alle stekkers goed in de ontvanger steken
DE RADIOBESTURING HEEFT GEEN REIKWIJDTE
Batterijen leeg
Vervang of herlaad de batterijen
Antenne gebroken
Controleer de antenne van de ontvanger en zender
TECH 10-ELECTRO - 9
SECURITÉ
PRECAUTIONS DE SECURITE
Afin de prévenir tout dommage matériel ou corporel, faire évoluer les modèles radiocommandés de façon
responsable en suivant au minimum les quelques recommandations ci-après. Prendre l’environnement en
considération. Ne jamais faire évoluer les modèles R/C près de personnes ou animaux et ne pas considérer les
humains ou animaux comme des obstacles à éviter ! Ne jamais faire évoluer les modèles dans la rue ou sur une
route : ils peuvent causer de graves accidents de la circulation. Pour éviter tout dommage matériel ou corporel,
ne pas faire évoluer les modèles dans un espace restreint ou bondé. Tenir compte de l’environnement. Ne
jamais faire évoluer le modèle près d’une source de chaleur ou d’une flamme sous peine d’accidents sérieux.
La collision du modèle avec d’autres objets entraine des dommages matériels aux objets et au modèle proprement
dit, utiliser la voiture dans des zones dégagées. S’assurer que personne d’autre n’utilise la même fréquence
dans les environs. L’utilisation simultanée de la même fréquence pour les modèles roulants, volants ou navigants
peut entrainer la perte de contrôle des modèles et causer de sérieux accidents. Bien lire les précautions
d’utilisation et s’y conformer.
Seul l’utilisateur est personnellement responsable de l’usage qu’il fait du produit.
LISTE DE CONTRÔLE
AVANT LA PREMIÈRE UTILISATION
• Mettre des piles neuves dans l’émetteur (8 pcs) et dans le boîtier piles de la voiture (4 pcs)
• Vérifier que les commandes de la radio correspondent avec les mouvements de la voiture (Marche avantarrière et direction)
POIGNE DE GAS
Position tirée
> Marche avant
Position neutre
> Neutre
Position poussée > Marche arrière
VOLANT
Position gauche > Voiture tourne à gauche
Position droite
> Voiture tourne à droite
• S’assurer que les écrous et boulons, et plus particulièrement les vis de blocage, sont bien serrés
AVANT CHAQUE UTILISATION
• S’assurer que les piles de l’émetteur sont neuves. Des piles déchargées peuvent entrainer une perte de
controle du modèle.
• Allumer toujours en premier l’émetteur et ensuite l’interrupteur de la voiture
• Vérifier que les commandes de la radio correspondent avec les mouvements de la voiture (Marche avantarrière et direction)
POIGNE DE GAS
Position tirée
> Marche avant
Position neutre
> Neutre
Position poussée > Marche arrière
VOLANT
Position gauche > Voiture tourne à gauche
Position droite
> Voiture tourne à droite
• Ajuster le servo de direction et régler le trim de façon à ce que la voiture roule en ligne droite lorsque le
manche/volant de direction est au neutre.
• Vérifier doublement le neutre de la commande de gas. Un réglage incorrect peut entrainer le départ inopiné
du modèle.
APRÈS CHAQUE UTILISATION
• Eteindre l’interrupteur de la voiture en premier ensuite l’émetteur.
• Nettoyer la voiture avec un chiffon et une brosse (Jamais avec de l’eau).
• Vérifier le bon fonctionnement des amortisseurs.
• S’assurer que les écrous et les boulons, et plus particulièrement les vis de blocage, sont bien serrés.
• Appliquer de la graisse aux suspensions, pignons, paliers ... si nécessaire.
REMÉDIER CERTAINS PROBLÈMES
LA TÉLÉCOMMANDE NE FONCTIONNE PAS
Piles/accus vides
Remplacer ou recharger les piles
Interrupteur pas allumé
Vérifier bien si l’émetteur et l’interrupteur de la voiture sont allumés
Cable débranché
Vérifier si les connecteurs sont bien enfoncés dans le récepteur
LA TÉLÉCOMMANDE N’ A PAS DE PORTÉE
Piles/accus vides
Remplacer ou recharger les piles
Antenne cassée
Vérifier l’antenne de l’émetteur et du récepteur
TECH 10-ELECTRO - 10
SICHERHEIT
VORSICHTSMASSNAHMEN
Dieses funkgesteuerte Auto ist kein Spielzeug. Fahren Sie Ihr Auto stets mit Verantwortungsbewusstsein.
Lesen Sie vor der Verwendung die Anweisungen. Fahren Sie Ihr Auto nie in öffentlichen Bereichen oder auf
Spielplätzen.
Fahren Sie niemals auf öffentlichen Straßen, da dies Unfälle verursachen kann. Denken Sie stets an die
Umwelt. Fahren Sie Ihr Auto nie in der Nähe von Hitzequellen oder Flammen. Vergewissern Sie sich, dass
kein anderes Fahrzeug auf derselben Frequenz fährt. Dies kann zu Interferenzen oder zur vollständigen
Unkontrollierbarkeit des Autos führen.
Allein der Verwender haftet für die Verwendung des Produkts.
CHECKLISTE
VOR DER ERSTEN VERWENDUNG
• Geben Sie neue oder frisch aufgeladene Batterien in die Batteriebox von Sender (8 Stück).
• Prüfen Sie sorgfältig, dass die Kontrollfunktionen des Senders mit den Bewegungen auf dem Auto übereinstimmen. (Drosselklappen-Steuerung)
GAS-HEBEL
Gezogene Position > Vorwärts
Neutrale Position > Neutral
Gedrückte Position > Ruckwärts
LENKRAD
Linksdrehung > Die Räder laufen nach links.
Rechtsdrehung > Die Räder laufen nach rechts.
• Prüfen Sie, ob alle Muttern, Bolzen und Schrauben fest angezogen sind.
VOR JEDER VERWENDUNG
• Prüfen Sie, ob die Batterien in der Sender voll aufgeladen bzw. in gutem Zustand sind. Alte oder nicht
aufgeladene Batterien können Funkprobleme verursachen.
• Schalten Sie stets den Schalter des Senders ein, ehe Sie den Schalter im Wagen einschalten.
• Prüfen Sie sorgfältig, ob die Kontrollfunktionen des Senders mit den Bewegungen des Wagens übereinstimmen (Drosselklappen-Steuerung)
GAS-HEBEL
Gezogene Position > Vorwärts
Neutrale Position > Neutral
Gedrückte Position > Ruckwärts
LENKRAD
Linksdrehung > Die Räder drehen nach links.
Rechtsdrehung > Die Räder drehen nach rechts.
• Stellen Sie den Steuertrimm des Senders so nach, dass das Auto in einer geraden Linie fährt.
• Prüfen Sie sorgfältig, dass der Drosselklappen-Hebel und der Drosselklappen-Trimm in einer neutralen
Position sind. Eine falsche Einstellung kann zu einem unkontrollierbaren Start des Wagens führen.
NACH JEDER VERWENDUNG
• Stellen Sie den Schalter auf dem Wagen aus, ehe Sie den Sender ausschalten.
• Reinigen Sie das Auto mit einer Bürste und einem Handtuch. (Verwenden Sie zur Reinigung des Autos
niemals Wasser.)
• Prüfen Sie die Stoßdämpfer.
• Prüfen Sie, ob alle Mutter, Bolzen & Schrauben richtig festgezogen sind.
• Geben Sie bei Bedarf ein wenig Öl oder Schmiere auf die sich bewegenden Teile. Ölen oder schmieren
Sie niemals das Hauptgetriebe.
MÖGLICHE STÖRUNGEN
DAS FUNKSYSTEM FUNKTIONIERT NICHT
Batterien leer. Tauschen Sie die Batterien aus, oder laden Sie sie auf.
Schalter nicht eingeschaltet. Prüfen Sie, ob Sender- und Empfängerschalter eingeschaltet sind.
Lose Anschlussklemmen. Prüfen Sie, ob alle Anschlussklemmen ordnungsmäßig an den Empfänger angeschlossen sind.
DAS FUNKSYSTEM HAT KEINE REICHWEITE
Batterien leer. Ersetzen Sie die Batterien, oder laden Sie sie auf.
Antenne defekt. Prüfen Sie den Zustand beider Antennen.
TECH 10-ELECTRO - 11
TECH 10-ELECTRO - 12
4MM BUSHING (SILVER) 4pcs
5MM BUSHING (GOLD) 4pcs
SPRING SUPPORT 4pcs
SHOCK END LONG 4pcs
SHOCK END BAG
T0660.015
RUBBER MEMBRANES 4pcs
T0660.014
G CLIP 4pcs
1MM NYLON SPACER 4pcs
2MM NYLON SPACER 4pcs
P3 O-RING 8pcs
SHOCK SEAL PARTS
T0660.013
SHOCK SPRINGS (REAR) D=1.2 2pcs
T0660.008
SHOCK SPRINGS (FRONT) D=1.2 2pcs
T0660.007
SHOCK SHAFT (SHORT) 2pcs
T0660.005
SHOCK SHAFT (LONG) 2pcs
T0660.006
SHOCK ADJUSTING NUT 4pcs
T0660.004
SHOCK TOP 4pcs
T0660.003
SHOCK BODY (LONG) 2pcs
T0660.002
SHOCK BODY (SHORT) 2pcs
T0660.001
3
2MM SPACER
ENTRETOISE
1MM SPACER
ENTRETOISE
SHOCK SPRINGS (REAR) D=1.2 2pcs
RESSORT (AR)
T0660.008
SPRING SUPPORT 4pcs
SUPPORT DE RESSORT
SHOCK SHAFT (LONG) 2pcs
AXE D’AMORTISSEUR (LONG)
T0660.006
M2.6 NUT
ECROU
SHOCK BODY (LONG) 2pcs
CORPS D’AMORTISSEUR (LONG)
T0660.002
SHOCK SPRINGS (FRONT) D=1.2 2pcs
RESSORT (AV)
T0660.007
SHOCK END LONG 4pcs
FIXATION D’AMORTISSEUR
P3 O-RING 8pcs
P3 O-RING
G CLIP 4pcs
G CLIPS
SHOCK SHAFT (SHORT) 2pcs
AXE D’AMORTISEUR
T0660.005
1
4
SHOCK TOP 4pcs
CAPUCHON
D’AMORTISSEUR
T0660.003
REAR SHOCK
AMORTISSEUR AR
RUBBER MEMBRANES 4pcs
MEMBRANE CAOUTCHOUC
T0660.014
SHOCK TOP 4pcs
ECROU DE REGLAGE
T0660.003
FRONT SHOCK
AMORTISSEUR AV
2
TECHNICAL PLAN
5x8mm METAL BUSHING
T0660.024
P3 O-RING 6pcs
M2.6 x 16MM CAP SCREW 2pcs
DIFF ADJUSTMENT SCREW
T0660.023
M2.6 SPRING WASHER 2pcs
THRUST BALLS 16pcs
T0660.022
DIFFERENTIAL BALLS 12pcs
T0660.021
THRUST WASHER 4pcs
T0660.020
DIFF DRIVE RING 4pcs
T0660.019
DIFF AXLE SHORT 2pcs
T0660.018
DIFF AXLE LONG 2pcs
T0660.017
2MM X 6MM T/P SCREWS 8pcs
PULLY SIDE FLANGE 2pcs
32T TIMING BELT PULLY 2pcs
32T TIMING BELT PULLEY SET
T0690.001
THRUST BALLS 16pcs
Micro billes de diff.
T0660.022
DIFF AXLE LONG 2pcs
Axe de diff. long
T0660.017
DIFF DRIVE RING 4pcs
Rondelle de frottement
T0660.019
DIFF DRIVE RING 4pcs
Rondelle de frottement
T0660.019
DIFFERENTIAL BALLS 12pcs
Billes de différentiel
T0660.021
32T TIMING BELT PULLY
Poulie de différentiel 32T
T0690.001
M2.6 x 16MM CAP SCREW 2pcs
Vis de fermeture de diff.
T0660.023
6
5
4
THRUST WASHER 4pcs
Rondelle
T0660.020
DIFF AXLE SHORT 2pcs
Axe de diff. court
T0660.018
5x8mm METAL BUSHING
Palier en bronze
T0660.024
P3 O-RING 6pcs
M2.6 SPRING WASHER 2pcs
Rondelle autoblocante
T0660.023
PULLY SIDE FLANGE 1pcs
Rondelle de différentiel
TECHNICAL PLAN
TECH 10-ELECTRO - 13
TECH 10-ELECTRO - 14
DRIVE BELT LONG
T0690.002
M3 x 15mm SCREW
10x5x4mm BALL BEARING 4pcs
T0660.202
6MM JOINT BALL
T0660.027
FRONT UPPER ARM
T0660.065
FRONT SHOCK TOWER
T0660.026
FRONT BULKHEAD L+R
T0660.025
8
7
FRONT BULKHEAD L+R
Support de diff.
T0660.025
FRONT UPPER ARM
Bras suspension SUP. AV.
T0660.065
FRONT BULKHEAD L+R
Support de diff.
T0660.025
10x5x4mm BALL BEARING
Roulement à billes
T0660.202
FRONT SHOCK TOWER
Support AV. d’amortisseurs
T0660.026
5x10x4mm BALL BEARING 4pcs
Roulement à billes
T0660.202
LONG SIDE
Côté long
DRIVE BELT LONG
Courroie longue
T0690.002
TECHNICAL PLAN
FRONT BUMPER 1pcs
Pare-chocs
T0660.035
2.5mm E-CLIP 4pcs
3mm x12mm T/P SCREW 2pcs
3mm x 8mm T/P SCREW 7pcs
M3 x 10mm CAP SCREW 4pcs
M3 x12mm SCREW 4pcs
5x10x4mm BALL BEARING/roulement à billes 4pcs
T0600.062
6mm BALL JOINT
T0660.040
2mm x 10mm
PIN 10pcs T0660.038
SUSPENSION ARM PIN 35MM (SILVER) 4PCS
axe de bras de susp. (argenté)
T0660.037
SUSPENSION ARM PIN 25MM (GOLD) 2PCS
axe de bras de susp. (doré)
T0660.036
T0660.034
FLANGE PIPE (BLACK)
Entretoise
T0660.033
4MM BALL JOINT 4pcs
Rotule
T0660.032
WHEEL HUB (PLASTIC) 4pcs
Hexagone de roue
T0660.031
WHEEL AXLES 4pcs
Axe deroue
T0660.068
DRIVE SHAFT 4pcs
Cardan
T0660.085
BODY MOUNTING POST 4pcs
Support de carrosserie
FRONT LOWER WISHBONE 2pcs
Bras susp. inf. AV.
T0660.067
STEERING BLOCKS 2pcs
Fusée de direction
TO660.030
STEERING HUB CARRIER L+R 2pcs
Support de fusée AV.
T0660.029
DRIVE SHAFT
T0660.068
STEERING
BLOCKS 2pcs
TO660.030
DRIVE SHAFT
T0660.068
CHASSIS
T0690.003
10
6mm BALL JOINT
T0660.040
2.5mm E-CLIP
3mm x12mm T/P SCREW
M3x12MM SCREW
5MM METAL BUSHING
(GOLD)
FRONT BUMPER
T0660.035
SUSPENSION ARM PIN 35MM (SILVER)
T0660.037
SUSPENSION ARM PIN 25MM (GOLD)
T0660.036
FRONT LOWER WISHBONE
T0660.067
STEERING HUB CARRIER L+R
T0660.029
FLANGE PIPE (BLACK)
T0660.034
2mm x 10mm PIN
T0660.038
4MM METAL BUSHING
(SILVER)
3x8mm T/P COUNTER
SUNK SCREWS
4MM BALL JOINT
T0660.033
5x10x4mm BALL BEARING
T0600.062
WHEEL HUB (PLASTIC)
T0660.032
9
BODY MOUNTING POST (short)
T0660.085
TECHNICAL PLAN
TECH 10-ELECTRO - 15
TECH 10-ELECTRO - 16
M3 x 8 F/H SCREW
Vis
M3 NUT
Ecrou
3mm E-CLIP 2pcs
2x10MM PIN
T0660.038
SPUR GEAR SHAFT
Axe de poulie
T0690.007
SIDE PLATE
Support de poulie
T0690.006
MOTOR PLATE
Support moteur
T0690.005
PULLEY SIDE FLANGE x 2
TIMING BELT PULLEY 15T x 2
15T TIMING BELT PULLEY SET / POULIE 15D KIT
T0690.004
BULKHEAD L+R
T0660.025
PULLEY
Poulie
T0690.004 set
15
M3 NUT
Ecrou
M3 x 8 F/H SCREW
Vis
14
PULLEY SIDE FLANGE
Flanc de poulie
T0690.004 set
11
BULKHEAD LEFT
Support de diff. G.
T0660.025
SIDE PLATE
Support de poulie
T0690.006
M3 x 8 F/H SCREW
Vis
MOTOR PLATE
Support moteur
T0690.005
3mm E-CLIP
2x10MM PIN
T0660.038 set
SPUR GEAR SHAFT
Axe de poulie
T0690.007
BULKHEAD RIGHT
Support de diff. D.
T0660.025
M3 NUT
Ecrou
3mm E-CLIP
12
13
TECHNICAL PLAN
M3 x 8 F/H SCREW x 3
Vis tête fraisée filetée
M3 x 10 T/P F/H SCREW x 3
Vis tête fraisée autotaraudeuse
M3 x 10 BINDER SCREW x 3
Vis tête bombée
10 x 15 METAL BUSHING x 2
Pallier métal
T0660.028 set
5 x 8 METAL BUSHING x 2
Pallier métal
T0660.024 set
2x10 PIN x 1
T0660.038
48 PITCH 90T SPUR GEAR x 1
Couronne 48 D.
T0690.012
SPUR GEAR SUPPORT x 1
Support de couronne
T0690.011
CENTER BULK HEAD x 1
Support central
T0690.010
BEARING HOUSING x 2
Cage de roulement
T0690.009 set
ALUM. JOINT 8 x 30 mm x 1
Jonction Aluminium
T0690.008
S3M162 TIMING BELT x 1
Courroie
T0660.043
ALUM. JOINT 8 x 30 mm
Jonction Aluminium
T0690.008
M3 x 10 BINDER SCREW
Vis tête bombée
2x10 PIN
T0660.038
BEARING HOUSING
Cage de roulement
T0690.009 set
5 x 8 METAL BUSHING
T0660.024 set
SPUR GEAR SUPPORT
T0690.011
48 PITCH 90T SPUR GEAR
Couronne 48 D.
T0690.012
M3 x 10 T/P F/H SCREW
Vis tête fraisée autotaraudeuse
M3 x 8 F/H SCREW
Vis tête fraisée filetée
10 x 15 METAL BUSHING
T0660.028 set
S3M162 TIMING BELT
Courroie
T0660.043
SHORT SIDE
Côté court
10 x 15 METAL BUSHING
Pallier métal
T0660.028 set
16
BEARING HOUSING
Cage de roulement
T0690.009 set
17
M3 x 10 T/P F/H
SCREW
CENTER BULK HEAD
Support central
T0690.010
5 x 8 METAL
BUSHING
T0660.024 set
M3 x 8 F/H
SCREW
TECHNICAL PLAN
TECH 10-ELECTRO - 17
TECH 10-ELECTRO - 18
5 x 10 BALL BEARING x 4
Roulement à billes
T0600.062 set
SUS. ARM PIN 24mm (Black) x 2
T0660.057 set
SUS. ARM PIN 35mm (Silver) x 2
T0660.037 set
2 x 10 PIN x 2
T0660.038 set
T0660.031 set
WHEEL AXLE x 2
Axe de roue
T0660.068 set
DRIVE SHAFT x 2
Cardan
T0660.032 set
ALUM. WHEEL HUB x 4
Hexagone de roue
4mm BALL JOINT
T0660.033 set
TURNBUCKLE REAR UPPER SET
Bras susp. Sup. réglable AR.
T0660.071 set
REAR LOWER WISHBONE x 2
Bras susp. Inf. AR
T0660.070 set
REAR HUB CARRIER x 2
Fusée AR
T0660.056 set
BODY MOUNT LONG x 2
Support carrosserie long
T0660.085 set
REAR SHOCK TOWER
Support amortisseurs AR
T0660.055
M3x15 SCREW
M3x12
SCREW
19
M3x10 T/P F/H SCREW x 6
M3x12 T/P SCREW x 2
M3x15 SCREW x 2
M3x12 SCREW x 2
2.5 mmE-CLIP x 4
GOLD
SILVER
5 x 10 BALL BEARING T0660.202
REAR HUB CARRIER T0660.056
WHEEL AXLE T0660.031
4mm BALL JOINT T0660.032
Careful with the direction of sus. arm
ALUM. WHEEL HUB T0660.032 set
18
4mm BALL JOINT
M3x10 T/P
F/H SCREW
2 x 10 PIN
T0660.038
T0660.068
DRIVE SHAFT
T0660.032
(Silver)
T0660.037
M3x12 T/P
SCREW
5 x 10 BALL
BEARING
T0660.202
T0660.071
TURNBUCKLE
REAR UPPER
T0660.057
SUS. ARM PIN 24mm (Black)
T0660.070
REAR
LOWER
WISHBONE
2.5 mmE-CLIP
T0690.013
REAR SHOCK TOWER
BODY MOUNT LONG
T0660.056 set
TECHNICAL PLAN
Ax1
3mm WASHER x 1
M3 x 6 F/H SCREW x 2
M3 x 8 F/H SCREW x 2
M3 x 8 SCREW x 2
M3x25 SCREW x 2
TIE ROD SET
COMMANDE DE DIRECTION
T0660.078
SERVO MOUNT x 2
T0660.077
T0660.076
4mm BALL JOINT
T0660.033
TURNBUCKLE STEERING ROD
T0660.075
SERVO MOUNT x 2
T0660.059
PILOT SHAFT 4mm x 1
T0660.058
SERVO SAVER SUPPORT SET
KIT SUPPORT SAUVE-SERVO
T0660.074
3 x 10 T/P F/H SCREW x 4
3 x 6 T/P F/H SCREW x 1
3 x 8 T/P F/H SCREW x 2
2.5 mm E-CLIP x 1
Cx1
Bx2
Ax2
SERVO SAVER SET
KIT SAUVE-SERVO
Dx1
Cx1
Bx1
ANTENNA PIPE POST x 1
Support antenne
T0690.016
STEERING JOINT SET
T0660.073
ALUM. JOINT 8x30mm x 2
T0690.008
UPPER DECK EP
PLATINE RADIO
T0690.015
TIE ROD SET
T0660.078
3 x 8 T/P
SCREW
ST
SE EER
RV ING
O
SERVO
MOUNT
T0660.077
ALUM.
JOINT
8x30mm
T0690.008
3 x 6 T/P F/H
SCREW
SERVO SAVER SET
T0660.076
F: FUTABA, TAMIYA
K: KO, JR, AIR, SANWA
3 x 8 T/P
SCREW
M3 x 8 F/H
SCREW
GRAPHITE UPPER
DECK EP
T0690.015
ANTENNA PIPE POST
T0690.016
M3 x 8 SCREW
3 x 10 T/P F/H
SCREW
20
M3 x 8 F/H
SCREW
3 x 10 T/P F/H
SCREW
3 x 6 T/P F/H
SCREW
3mm
WASHER
2.5 mm
E-CLIP
TURNBUCKLE
STEERING ROD
T0660.075
4mm
BALL JOINT
SERVO
SAVER SET
T0660.076
STEERING JOINT (A)
T0660.073
T0660.074
SERVO SAVER
SUPP SET
SERVO
SAVER SET
T0660.076
FRONT BULKHEAD
SERVO MOUNT x 2
T0660.059
M3 x 8 F/H SCREW
M3x25 SCREW
M3 x 8 T/P SCREW
THROTTLE SERVO
PILOT SHAFT
4mm
T0660.058
TURNBUCKLE
STEERING ROD
T0660.075
4mm
BALL JOINT
TECHNICAL PLAN
TECH 10-ELECTRO - 19
TECH 10-ELECTRO - 20
THROTTLE ROD SET
DOUBLE SIDE TAPE
T0660.098
Bx1
Ax1
T0690.020
Bx4
Ax2
T0690.019
3 x 10 T/P F/H SCREW x 4
3 x 6 T/P SCREW x 2
3 x 8 T/P SCREW x 2
BATTERY PACK HOLDER SET
BODY CLIPS
CLIPS CARROSSERIE
PA008
ANTENNA PIPE
TUBE ANTENNE
T0660.063
MECHANICAL SPEED CONTROLLER
VARIATEUR DE VITESSE MÉCANIQUE
T0690.018
21
RECEIVER POWER SWITCH
INTERRUPTEUR
HEAT SINK
3 x 8 T/P SCREW
3 x 6 T/P SCREW
MACHANICAL SPEED
CONTROL SET
T0690.018
ANTENNA PIPE
T0660.063
3 x 10 T/P F/H
SCREW
BODY CLIPS
PA008
3 x 10 T/P F/H
SCREW
THROTTLE ROD
SET
T0690.020
3 x 10 T/P F/H
SCREW
BATTERY PACK
HOLDER SET (A)
T0690.019
DOUBLE SIDE TAPE
AUTOCOLLANT
DOUBLE FACE
T0660.098
RECEIVER
RECEPTEUR
3 x 10 T/P F/H
SCREW
BATTERY PACK
HOLDER SET (A)
T0690.019
TECHNICAL PLAN
M4 LOCK NUT 4pcs
Ecrou Nylstop M4
5 SPOKE RIMS 190mm
ante 5 bâtons (190mm)
T0660.082
10 SPOKE RIMS 190mm
Jante 10 bâtons (190mm)
T0660.080
SLICK TYRES & INSERT FOAM 4pcs
Pneus slick & insert mousse
T0660.083
RADIAL TYRES & INSERT FOAM 4pcs
Pneus à dessins & insert mousse
T0660.102
INSERT FOAM
Insert mousse
22
APPLY CYNOACRYLATE GLUE WERE
THE TYRE TOUCHES THE RIM.
Appliquez de la colle cyanocrylate entre
le pneu et la jante.
PROTECH
CYNO GLUE
#A105-25
SLICK TYRES & INSERT FOAM
Pneu Slick & insert mousse
T0660.083
10 SPOKE RIMS (200mm)
Jante 10 bâtons (200mm)
T0660.082
M4 LOCK NUT
ECROU M4
TECHNICAL PLAN
TECH 10-ELECTRO - 21
TECH 10-ELECTRO - 22
M3 x 10 BINDER SCREW x 2
M3 x 3 SET SCREW x 1
48 PITCH 26T PINION GEAR
T0690.021
RS540 MOTOR
Ajustez, par les vis de fixation du moteur, la distance entre le pinion
moteur et la couronne principale.
Trop serré = freinage et usure prématurée
Trop grande = les dents vont sauter et s’user prématurément
Adjust motor screws so gears mesh smoothly.
M3 x 3 SET SCREW
VIS ALLEN SANS TETE M3X3
48 PITCH 26T PINION GEAR
PINION MOTEUR
T0690.021
M3 x 10 BINDER SCREW
VIS TÊTE BOMBÉE M3X10mm
RS540 MOTOR
MOTEUR RS540
MOTOR
SPARE PARTS
Optional Parts
Ref.
number
Description
Ref.
number
Description
PA008
BODY CLIPS
T0660.063
ANTENNA PIPE
T0660.009
SHOCK SPRING FRONT 1,3mm
T0600.062
5X10X4 BALL BEARING
T0660.065
FRONT UPPER ARM 2 PCS T0660.010
SHOCK SPRING REAR 1,3mm
T0660.001
SHOCK ABSORB.BODY FR. T0660.067
FRONT LOWER WISHBONE T0660.011
SHOCK SPRING FRONT 1,4mm
T0660.002
SHOCK ABSORB.BODY RE. T0660.068
DRIVE SHAFTS 4 PCS
T0660.012
SHOCK SPRING REAR 1,4mm
T0660.003
SHOCK ABSORBER CAP
T0660.070
REAR LOWER WISHBONE
T0660.080
RIMS 10 SPOKE, 190mm, 4PCS
T0660.004
SHOCK ADJUSTING NUT
T0660.071
REAR UPPER ARM
T0660.081
RIMS 10 SPOKE, 200mm, 4PCS
T0660.005
SHOCK ABSORB.SHAFT SHORT T0660.073
STEERING JOINT SET
T0660.083
TYRES SLICKS+FOAM, 4PCS
T0660.006
SHOCK ABSORB.SHAFT LONG T0660.074
SERVO SAVER SUPPORT SET T0660.200
5X8X3 BALL BEARING
T0660.007
SHOCK SPRING FRONT 1,2mm T0660.075
STEERING ROD
T0660.204
ANTI-ROLL KIT 1.8
T0660.008
SHOCK SPRING REAR 1,2mm T0660.076
SERVO SAVER SET
T0660.205
ANTI-ROLL KIT 2.0
T0660.013
SHOCK SEAL PARTS
STEERING SERVO MOUNT
T0660.218
CVD JOINT
T0660.014
RUBBER MEMBRANES 4PCS T0660.078
TIE ROD SET
T0660.221
SPONGE BUMPER
T0660.015
SHOCK END
T0660.082
5 SPOKE RIMS 190MM 4PCS T0660.227
ALU SHOCK ABSORBER FR.
T0660.017
DIFF AXLE LONG
T0660.084
SCREW BAG
T0660.228
ALU SHOCK ABSORBERS RE.
T0660.018
DIFF AXLE SHORT
T0660.085
BODY MOUNTS
T0660.231
CARBON SHOCK STAY RE.
T0660.019
DIFF DRIVE RING 2 PCS
T0660.098
DOUBLE SIDED TAPE
T0660.232
CARBON SHOCK STAY FR.
T0660.020
THRUST WASHER 2 PCS
T0660.102
RADIAL TYRES + FOAM 4PCS T0660.233
ALU FRONT BULKHEAD L+R
T0660.021
1/8" DIFF BALLS 8 PCS
T0660.102
RADIAL TYRES WITH INSERT T0660.234
ALU STEERING HUB
T0660.022
1/16" THRUST BALL 10 PCS T0660.202
10X15X4 BALL BEARING
CARRIER L+R
T0660.023
DIFF ADJUST. SCREW 2PCS T0690.001
32T TIMING BELT PULLEY
T0660.235
ALU REAR HUB 2PCS
T0660.024
METAL BUSHING 5X8
T0690.002
DRIVE BELT LONG
T0660.236
ALU STEERING KNUCKLE 2PCS
T0660.025
FRONT BULKHEAD L+R
T0690.003
CHASSIS
T0660.237
ALU 38T TIMING BELT
T0660.026
FRONT SHOCK TOWER
T0690.004
15T TIMING BELT PULLEY
T0660.027
6MM BALL JOINT 2 PCS
T0690.005
MOTOR PLATE
T0660.028
METAL BUSHING 10X15
T0690.006
SIDE PLATE
T0660.029
STEERING HUB CARRIER L+R T0690.007
SPUR GEAR SHAFT
T0682.001
CARBON UPPER DECK
T0660.030
STEERING BLOCKS 2 PCS
T0690.008
ALUMINIUM JOINT
T0682.002
CARBON STEERING JOINT
T0660.031
WHEEL AXLE 4 PCS
T0690.009
BEARING HOUSING
MPC2500
ELECTRONIC SPEED
T0660.032
WHEEL HUB 4 PCS
T0690.010
CENTER BULKHEAD
T0660.033
4 MM BALL JOINT 4 PCS
T0690.011
SPUR GEAR HUB
T0660.034
FLANGE PIPE BLACK
T0690.012
SPUR GEAR 90T 48 PITCH
T0660.035
FRONT BUMPER
T0690.015
UPPER DECK PLATE
T0660.036
SUSP. ARM PIN 25MM
T0690.016
ANTENNA PIPE POST
T0660.037
SUSP. ARM PIN 39MM
T0690.018
MECHANIC SPEED CON-
T0660.038
PIN 2 X 10 5 PCS
T0660.040
6MM BALL JOINT
T0690.019
BATTERY PACK HOLDER SET
T0660.043
DRIVE BELT MIDDLE
T0690.020
THROTTLE ROD SET
T0660.055
REAR SHOCK STAY
T0690.021
PINION GEAR 26T 48 PITCH
T0660.056
REAR HUB CARRIER
T0660.057
SUSP. ARM PIN 24MM
T0660.058
4MM PILOT SHAFT
T0660.077
Ref.
number
Description
PULLEY
T0660.238
ALU 18T TIMING BELT
PULLEY
CONTROLLER
TROLLER
TECH 10-ELECTRO - 23
FREQUENCY
Info
Deze apparatuur is overeenkomstig de R&TTE richtlijnen 1999/5/EG. • This product is in accordance with the R&TTE directive 1999/5/EG. Ce produit est
conforme la directive R&TTE 1999/5/EG. • Dieses Produkt ist konform der Richtlinie 1999/5/EG R&TTE.
Frequentie / Frequence / Frequency / Frequenz
Frequentie
Frequence
Frequency
Frequenz
27 MHz-Band
35 MHz-Band
Band A
Band B
TECH 10-ELECTRO - 24
Kanaal
Canal
Channel
Kanal
Frequentie
Frequence
Frequency
Frequenz
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
26,965
26,975
26,985
26,995
27,005
27,015
27,025
27,035
27,045
27,055
27,065
27,075
27,085
27,095
27,105
27,115
27,125
27,135
27,145
27,155
27,165
27,175
27,185
27,195
27,205
27,215
27,225
27,235
27,245
27,255
27,265
27,275
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
35,010
35,020
35,030
35,040
35,050
35,060
35,070
35,080
35,090
35,100
35,110
35,120
35,130
35,140
35,150
35,160
35,170
35,180
35,190
35,200
35,820
35,830
35,840
35,850
35,860
35,870
35,880
35,890
35,900
35,910
Toegelaten in volgende landen
Admis dans les pays suivants
Admitted in folowing countries
Zugelassen in folgende Länder
D
B
A
DK
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
F
I
L
N
NL
S
CH
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
FREQUENCY
40 MHz-Band
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
40,665
40,675
40,685
40,695
40,715
40,725
40,735
40,765
40,775
40,785
40,815
40,825
40,835
40,865
40,875
40,885
40,915
40,925
40,935
40,965
40,975
40,985
41 MHz-Band
400
401
402
403
404
405
406
407
408
409
410
411
412
413
414
415
416
417
418
419
420
41,000
41,010
41,020
41,030
41,040
41,050
41,060
41,070
41,080
41,090
41,100
41,110
41,120
41,130
41,140
41,150
41,160
41,170
41,180
41,190
41,200
72 MHz-Band
200
202
204
206
208
210
212
214
216
218
220
222
224
226
228
230
232
234
236
238
240
242
244
246
248
250
72,000
72,020
72,040
72,060
72,080
72,100
72,120
72,140
72,160
72,180
72,200
72,220
72,240
72,260
72,280
72,300
72,320
72,340
72,360
72,380
72,400
72,420
72,440
72,460
72,480
72,500
D
B
A
DK
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
F
I
L
N
NL
S
CH
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
In België is een ministriele vergunning voor het houden en gebruik van een radiobesturing vereist (aanmelding via het BIPT, Sterrenkundelaan 14 bus 21,
1210 Brussel). Voor andere landen van de EU kan een vergunning vereist zijn. Hiervoor kontakt opnemen met de autoriteiten per land.
Pour l’utilisation et le destention d’une station de radiocommande une autorisation ministrielle est obligatoire en Belgique.
Pour les autres pays de la CE une autorisation peut être obligatoire (demande via IBPT, Sterrenkundelaan 14 bus 21, 1210 Brussel). Prenez contact s.v.p.
avec les autorités de chaque pays.
For the use and possesion of a radio gear a license in Belgium is required (request via BIPT, Sterrenkundelaan 14 bus 21, 1210 Brussel). In other countries
plaese contact the local authorities.
Zum gebrauch und bezitz von eine Fernstuerung ist eine ministrielle Erlaubniss notwendig in Belgien (anfrage an BIPT, Sterrenkundelaan 14 bus 21, 1210
Brussel). In die andere länder der EU bitte nehmen sie kontakt mit die postdiensten des land.
Drukfouten voorbehouden, Fautes d’impression exceptées, Printing faults excepted, Druckfehler vorbehalten.
TECH 10-ELECTRO - 25
OPTIONAL PARTS
Suitable for fast charge
Ref. nr.
P6115
P6117
P6119
P6121
Description
Powerpack 7.2V
Powerpack 7.2V
Powerpack 7.2V
Powerpack 7.2V
1500
1700
1900
2100
Finally a delta peak fast charger that suits everyone’s budget. Delta
peak charging guarantees maximum performance from your Nicad battery packs. This compact quick charger can charge any 6
and 7 cell packs from 600 to 2400 mAh with a switchable charge
current rate from 1.3A or 3.2A. Features one touch start function
with auto-cut to slow/trickle charge.
12V DC input voltage.
Ref. nr.
T0232
Ref. nr. Description
SC
SC
SC
SC
P1107
P1108
Nicad cell AA size 700 mAh
Nicad cell AA size 800 mAh
• AC 220/230V & DC 12V input voltage
• Delta peak cut off system (fast charge)
• Auto trickle charge
• Charging output for RX & TX
• Outputs
Fast charge: 7,2 - 8,4V 3000 mA
RX: 4,8 - 6V 150 mA
TX: 9,6 - 12V 150 mA
• Safety transformer
• Reverse polarity protection
• Fused AC input/DC output
Description
Ref. nr.
Quick charger 12V DC
T0230
Mega Peak 3000
T0230.UK* Mega Peak 3000 UK
Description
The ideal tool to make perfect
round holes in all kind of plastic materials. To drill or enlarge
holes from 3 mm to 14 mm.
The reamer is made from first
class HSS steel.
• AC 220/230V & DC 12V input volt.
• Electronic timer operated
• 2400 mA charging output
• 7.2V output connector
The Quick charger 2400 is a powerful low budget fast charger.
The charger has a built-in electronic timer to stop automatically the
charging process.
set of 4 hex
wrenches
1,5 mm
2 mm
2,5 mm
3 mm
Ref. nr.
Description
T0234
Quick charger 2400
T0234.UK* Quick charger 2400 UK
TECH 10-ELECTRO - 26
Ref. nr.
Description
Ref. nr. Description
T0158
Hex wrench set
AK101
Knife edge reamer
OPTIONAL PARTS
Ref. nr.
Description
Ref. nr.
T0682.001 Carbon Upper Deck
Ref. nr.
Description
Ref. nr.
Description
Description
T0682.002 Carbon Steering Joint
Ref. nr.
Description
Ref. nr.
Description
T0660.231 Carbon shock
stay rear
T0660.232 Carbon shock
stay front
T0660.218 CVD universal
joints for front
T0660.200 5x8x3 Ball bearing
2 pcs
Ref. nr.
Ref. nr.
Ref. nr.
Ref. nr.
Description
T0660.236 Alu. steering
knuckle, 2pcs
Ref. nr.
T0660.221 Front bumper
T0660.007
T0660.009
T0660.011
T0660.008
T0660.010
T0660.012
Ref. nr.
Ref. nr.
Ref. nr.
Description
Description
T0660.081 Rims 10 spoke
200mm, 4pcs
Description
T0660.233 Alu. front bulkhead
LEFT+RIGHT
Description
Description
T0660.234 Alu. steering hub
carrier L+R
T0660.235 Aluminium rear
wheel hub, 2 pcs
Ref. nr.
Description
Ref. nr.
T0660.227
T0660.228
Alu shock absorber FR
Alu shock absorber RE
T0660.102 Tyres radial + insert,
2pcs
Description
Shock spring FR 1.2 mm SILVER
Shock spring FR 1.3 mm GREEN
Shock spring FR 1.4 mm RED
Shock spring RE 1.0 mm YELLOW
Shock spring FR 1.3 mm GREEN
Shock spring FR 1.4 mm RED
Description
T0660.082 Rims 5 spoke
190mm, 4pcs
Ref. nr.
Description
T0660.080 Rims 10 spoke
190mm, 4pcs
Ref. nr.
Description
Description
T0660.083 Tyres slicks + foam,
4pcs
TECH 10-ELECTRO - 27
OPTIONAL PARTS
1/10 Scale polycarbonate bodies
Carrosseries polycarbonate 1/10
1/10 Polycarbonate carrosserien
1/10 Polycarbonat Karosserien
Audi TT
Body + decal 190 mm
Body + decal 200 mm
T0707.190
T0707.200
Subaru WRX
Body + decal 190 mm
Body + decal 200 mm
T0708.190
T0708.200
Tech10 Electric = 190mm
Porche 911
Body + decal 190 mm
Body + decal 200 mm
Mercedes CLK
Body + decal 190 mm
Body + decal 200 mm
T0706.190
T0706.200
T0709.190
T0709.200
Dodge Viper
Body + decal 190 mm
Body + decal 200 mm
T0705.190
T0705.200
Volvo S40 BTCC
Body + decal 190 mm
Body + decal 200 mm
T0704.190
T0704.200
Renault Clio V6 ‘Catalunya’
Body + decal 190 mm
T0711.190
Body + decal 200 mm
T0711.200
Renault Clio V6
Body + decal 190 mm
Body + decal 200 mm
T0701.190
T0701.200
Renault Maxi Megane
Body + decal 190 mm
Body + decal 200 mm
T0703.190
T0703.200
Peugeot 206 ‘Team BeLux’
Body + decal 190 mm
T0710.190
Body + decal 200 mm
T0710.200
Peugeot 206 WRC
Body + decal 190 mm
Body + decal 200 mm
T0702.190
T0702.200
Ford Focus WRC
Body + decal 190 mm
Body + decal 200 mm
T0700.190
T0700.200
Protech RACING FINISH
• Special paint for polycarbonate
• 150 ml content
• Fuel resistant
• Non toxical
• Ultra fine spray head
• 23 different colours
RF120
RF104
RF103
RF220
white
RF221
silver
RF419 RF304
Transparant red
TECH 10-ELECTRO - 28
RF101
RF109
RF119
RF222 RF205
gold dark red
RF212 RF210 RF223
green alpine blue lila
RF219
black
RF303
orange
RF312
green
RF302
yellow
RF112
Getting a superb finish on a
polycarbonate bodyshell means
that you have to use the right
paint for the job.
Protech racing finish is the right
product to use.
RF108
RF308
blue
RF113
RADIO
Trim gas-frein
Throttle trim
Gastrim
Gas Trim
Antenne
Trim de direction
Steering trim
Stuurtrim
Steuer Trim
Indication LED
LED indication
LED indicatie
LED Anzeige
Volant de direction
Steering wheel
Stuurwiel
Steuerrad
Poigné de gas-frein
Throttle lever
Gashendel
Gashendel
Réglage de débattements de
directions
Steering adjustment
Stuurweg instelling
Steuerweg einstellung
Quarts
Crystal
Kristal
Quartz
Sortie de charge
Charge output
Laaduitgang
Lade-Ausgang
Servo inverseur (gas-frein)
Servoreverse (Throttle)
Gasweg ompoling
Servoreverse (Gas)
Servo inverseur (directions)
Servoreverse (steering)
Stuurweg ompoling
Servoreverse (Steuer)
Enterrupteur ON-OFF
ON-OFF Switch
ON-OFF Schakelaar
ON-OFF Schalter
Compartiment de piles (8pcs)
Batterie holder (8 pcs)
Batterij houder (8 stuks)
Batteriehalterung (8 Stuck)
TECH 10-ELECTRO - 29
FREQUENTIE / FREQUENCE / FREQUENCY / FREQUENZ
Frequentie
Frequence
Frequency
Frequenz
Kanaal
Canal
Channel
Kanal
Frequentie
Frequence
Frequency
Frequenz
Toegelaten in volgende landen
Admis dans les pays suivants
Admitted in folowing countries
Zugelassen in folgende Länder
D
B
A
DK
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
F
I
L
N
NL
S
CH
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
27 MHz-Band
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
26,965
26,975
26,985
26,995
27,005
27,015
27,025
27,035
27,045
27,055
27,065
27,075
27,085
27,095
27,105
27,115
27,125
27,135
27,145
27,155
27,165
27,175
27,185
27,195
27,205
27,215
27,225
27,235
27,245
27,255
27,265
27,275
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
35,010
35,020
35,030
35,040
35,050
35,060
35,070
35,080
35,090
35,100
35,110
35,120
35,130
35,140
35,150
35,160
35,170
35,180
35,190
35,200
35,820
35,830
35,840
35,850
35,860
35,870
35,880
35,890
35,900
35,910
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
35 MHz-Band
Band A
Band B
TECH 10-ELECTRO - 30
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
D
B
A
DK
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
F
I
L
N
NL
S
CH
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
40 MHz-Band
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
40,665
40,675
40,685
40,695
40,715
40,725
40,735
40,765
40,775
40,785
40,815
40,825
40,835
40,865
40,875
40,885
40,915
40,925
40,935
40,965
40,975
40,985
400
401
402
403
404
405
406
407
408
409
410
411
412
413
414
415
416
417
418
419
420
41,000
41,010
41,020
41,030
41,040
41,050
41,060
41,070
41,080
41,090
41,100
41,110
41,120
41,130
41,140
41,150
41,160
41,170
41,180
41,190
41,200
200
202
204
206
208
210
212
214
216
218
220
222
224
226
228
230
232
234
236
238
240
242
244
246
248
250
72,000
72,020
72,040
72,060
72,080
72,100
72,120
72,140
72,160
72,180
72,200
72,220
72,240
72,260
72,280
72,300
72,320
72,340
72,360
72,380
72,400
72,420
72,440
72,460
72,480
72,500
41 MHz-Band
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
72 MHz-Band
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
#
TECH 10-ELECTRO - 31
CONFORMITY / GELIJKVORMIGHEID / CONFORMITÉ / KONFORMITÄT
This product is in accordance with/ce produit est conforme la/ Dit produkt is overeenkomstig
Richtlijnen - Directive - Richtlinie - Directive 1999/5/EG R&TTE
• This product is destinated for use in Europe. Use may be restricted by licence in some countries.
• Dit produkt is bestemd voor gebruik in Europa. Gebruik kan beperkt zijn door vergunningen in bepaalde landen.
• Ce produit est destiné pour emploi en Europe. L’emploi peut être limité par une autorisation dans certains pays.
• Dieses Produkt ist bestimmt für Gebrauch in Europa. Das Gebrauch kann eingeschrankt sein durch ein Erlaubniss
in einige Länder.
PROTECH ® is a registered trademark
P.O.-Box 60 • B-2250 Olen
Tel.: +32 (0) 14 25 92 80
Fax: +32 (0) 14 25 92 89
info@protech.be
http://www.protech.be
TECH 10-ELECTRO - 32
Download PDF