Seconique Lisbon Shoe Cabinet Light Oak Effect Veneer Assembly Instructions

Add to my manuals
11 Pages

advertisement

Seconique Lisbon Shoe Cabinet Light Oak Effect Veneer Assembly Instructions | Manualzz

DO NOT

USE

LIGHT OAK EFFECT VENEER

LISBON SHOE CABINET

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS

SEC/SH/01/21/EU2

IMPORTANT

FOR DOMESTIC USE ONLY

PLEASE READ BEFORE YOU CONTINUE FURTHER

THE PRODUCT YOU HAVE PURCHASED WILL GIVE YOU MANY YEARS OF

SERVICE IF YOU FOLLOW THE GUIDELINES FOR ITS SAFE ASSEMBLY AND

PERIODIC MAINTENANCE AND CLEANING.

ASSEMBLE ON A SOFT CLEAN SURFACE.

DO NOT USE ANY TOOLS OTHER THAN THOSE SHOWN.

ANY SPANNERS OR ALLEN KEYS REQUIRED ARE INCLUDED WITH THE

FITTINGS KIT.

DO NOT FOR ANY REASON USE A POWER TOOL TO ASSEMBLE THIS

PRODUCT. ITS USE WILL INVALIDATE ANY CLAIM YOU MAY HAVE AND

COULD MAKE THIS PRODUCT UNSAFE.

DEPENDING ON THE AMOUNT OF USE THIS PRODUCT RECEIVES IT MAY BE

NECESSARY TO TIGHTEN UP THE FIXINGS FROM TIME TO TIME. THIS IS

COMPLETELY NORMAL FOR ANY FLAT PACK FURNITURE.

DO NOT OVERTIGHTEN FIXING.

FOR CLEANING, YOU MAY USE A DAMP CLOTH (NOT WET)

DO NOT USE POLISH, DETERGENT OR CHEMICAL CLEANERS.

THE SURFACE OF THIS ITEM IS NOT HEAT RESISTANT. ALWAYS USE A

PLACE MAT UNDER HOT OR COLD ITEMS TO PREVENT MARKING.

Page 01

SEC/SH/01/21/EU2

5

6

6

1

3

2

4

7

7

7

8

8

8

Part Number

1

4

5

2

3

6

7

8

Part Code

S100-120-016-EU1-01

S100-120-016-EU1-02

S100-120-016-EU1-03

S100-120-016-EU1-04

S100-120-016-EU1-05

S100-120-016-EU1-06

S100-120-016-EU1-07

S100-120-016-EU1-08

PART LIST

Part Description

Left Side Panel

Front Crossbar

Back Crossbar

Right Side Panel

Top Panel

Back Panel

Shelf Panel

Drawer Front

Quantity

1

1

1

1

1

2

12

3

Carton

1/1

1/1

1/1

1/1

1/1

1/1

1/1

1/1

Page 02

K

N

O

L

M

P

Q

H

I

F

G

J

C

D

A

B

E

SEC/SH/01/21/EU2

HARDWARE LIST

DOWEL 6 X 30MM

BOLT M7 X 60MM

SCREW M3.5 X 12MM

BOLT M6 X 50MM

PLASTIC FOOT

HANDLE

ALLEN KEY

CAM BOLT+CAM NUT

HANDLE SCREW 19MM

SCREW M3.5 X 16MM

8 PCS

2 PCS

6 PCS

2 PCS

4 PCS

3 PCS

1 PC

4 SETS

6 PCS

40 PCS

SHOE TRAY RACK 6 SETS

SCREW M5.5 X 12MM

PVC AIR HOLE

PLASTIC H STRIP

ANTI-TIP STRAP

SCREW M4 X 16MM

TACK

6 PCS

2 PCS

1 PC

2 PCS

2 PCS

26 PCS

TAKE OUT THE THREE PARTS SHOWN

BELOW FROM EACH SHOE RACK (K)

K

K

(SCREWDRIVER NOT PROVIDED)

K

USE A FLAT HEAD SCREWDRIVER TO TIGHTEN THE CAM NUTS. A QUARTER TURN CLOCKWISE IS ALL THAT IS NEEDED.

STEP 1 - PUSH CAM BOLT INTO INSERT

STEP 2 - ALIGN THE CAM BOLT WITH THE HOLE AND PUSH TOGETHER UNTIL FLUSH. ( MAKE SURE THE ARROW OF

THE CAM LOCK IS POINTING TOWARD ON THE EDGE OF THE PANEL.)

STEP 3 - THE HEAD OF THE BOLT GOES INTO THE WIDE MOUTH OF THE CAM LOCK. YOU THEN TURN THE LOCK SO

THE NARROW PART CLOSES OVER THE BOLT.

Page 03

STEP 1

PARTS REQUIRED

1 - LEFT SIDE PANEL x1

H

K

A

HARDWARE REQUIRED

02

02

K

03

03

TOOLS REQUIRED

H

1

K

A

STEP 2

PARTS REQUIRED

4 - RIGHT SIDE PANEL x1

K

K

A

HARDWARE REQUIRED

02

H 02

03

03

TOOLS REQUIRED

A

K

4

H

K

SEC/SH/01/21/EU2

K

Page 04

STEP 3

PARTS REQUIRED

2 - FRONT CROSSBAR x1

3 - BACK CROSSBAR

5 - TOP PANEL x1 x1

A

HARDWARE REQUIRED

04

H 04

TOOLS REQUIRED

SEC/SH/01/21/EU2

A

3

2

A

5

H

STEP 4

PARTS REQUIRED

1 - LEFT SIDE PANEL x1

2 - FRONT CROSSBAR

3 - BACK CROSSBAR x1 x1

B

D

HARDWARE REQUIRED

01

01

TOOLS REQUIRED

B

D

2

3

1

Page 05

STEP 5

PARTS REQUIRED

4 - RIGHT SIDE PANEL x1

J

E

E

J

B

D

HARDWARE REQUIRED

01

01

04

04

TOOLS REQUIRED

STEP 6

PARTS REQUIRED

5 - TOP PANEL x1

HARDWARE REQUIRED

TOOLS REQUIRED

H

SEC/SH/01/21/EU2

5

4

B

D

Page 06

STEP 7

PARTS REQUIRED

6 - BACK PANEL x2

HARDWARE REQUIRED

M 02

N 01

TOOLS REQUIRED

STEP 8

PARTS REQUIRED

N

6

6

6

6

C

HARDWARE REQUIRED

06

Q 26

TOOLS REQUIRED

C

Q

SEC/SH/01/21/EU2

M

Page 07

STEP 9

PARTS REQUIRED

7 - SHELF PANEL x3

J

HARDWARE REQUIRED

06

K 06

TOOLS REQUIRED

K

7

FINISHED

FRONT

EDGE

SEC/SH/01/21/EU2

X3

STEP 10

PARTS REQUIRED

7 - SHELF PANEL x3

X3

J

HARDWARE REQUIRED

06

TOOLS REQUIRED

J

K

X3

FINISHED

FRONT

EDGE

7

X3

7

X3

J

Page 08

STEP 11

PARTS REQUIRED

8 - DRAWER FRONT x3

X3

J

HARDWARE REQUIRED

12

TOOLS REQUIRED X3

STEP 12

X3

PARTS REQUIRED

8

J

SEC/SH/01/21/EU2

J

I

F

HARDWARE REQUIRED

03

06

TOOLS REQUIRED

X3

F

I

Page 09

SEC/SH/01/21/EU2

STEP 13

PARTS REQUIRED

X3

K

HARDWARE REQUIRED

06

L 06

TOOLS REQUIRED

STEP 14

PARTS REQUIRED

7 - SHELF PANEL x6

X3

J

K

J

HARDWARE REQUIRED

12

TOOLS REQUIRED

7

7

7

K

L

L

K

K

J

Page 10

STEP 15

PART REQUIRED

SEC/SH/01/21/EU2

WARNING

Serious or fatal injuries can occur from furniture tipping over. To prevent the furniture from tipping over we recommend that it is permanently fixed to the wall.

Wall fixings are not supplied with this product as different wall materials require different types of fixing devices.Please make sure you use fixings suitable for the walls in your home.

HARDWARE REQUIRED

O 02

P 02

TOOLS REQUIRED

TOP

O

P

O

WALL

TOP

WALL

TOP

Page 11

advertisement

Was this manual useful for you? Yes No
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Related manuals

Download PDF

advertisement