USER`S MANUAL
ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS
If you encounter any difficulties with this product, or if you need to order replacement parts, call the ICON Health
& Fitness, Ltd. office, or write:
ICON Health & Fitness, Ltd.
Unit 4, Revie Road Industrial Estate
Revie Road
Beeston
Leeds, LS118JG
UK
Model No. WEEVBE2295.0
Serial No. __________________
Write the serial number in the
space above for reference.
Tel:
USER’S MANUAL
08457 089 009
Outside the UK: 0 (044) 113 387 7133
Fax: 0 (044) 113 387 7125
When ordering parts, please be prepared to give the following information:
Serial Number Decal
• the MODEL NUMBER of the product (WEEVBE2295.0)
• the NAME of the product (WEIDER PRO 225 weight bench)
QUESTIONS?
• the SERIAL NUMBER of the product (see the front cover of this manual)
• the KEY NUMBER and DESCRIPTION of the part(s) (see the PART LIST and the EXPLODED DRAWING in the
center of this manual)
As a manufacturer, we are
committed to providing complete customer satisfaction. If
you have questions, or if there
are missing or damaged parts,
please call:
08457 089 009
Or write:
ICON Health & Fitness, Ltd.
Unit 4
Revie Road Industrial Estate
Revie Road
Beeston
Leeds, LS118JG
UK
email: [email protected]
CAUTION
Read all precautions and instructions in this manual before using
this equipment. Save this manual
for future reference.
Part No. 227040 R0705A
Printed in China © 2005 ICON IP, Inc.
Class HC Fitness Product
Visit our website at
www.iconeurope.com
TABLE OF CONTENTS
NOTES
WARNING DECAL PLACEMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
IMPORTANT PRECAUTIONS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
BEFORE YOU BEGIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
ADJUSTMENTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9
EXERCISE GUIDELINES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11
ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Back Cover
Note: A PART IDENTIFICATION CHART and a PART LIST/EXPLODED DRAWING are attached in the center of
this manual. Remove the PART IDENTIFICATION CHART and PART LIST/EXPLODED DRAWING before beginning assembly.
WARNING DECAL PLACEMENT
The decals shown here have
been placed on the weight
bench. If a decal is missing or
illegible, please call our
Customer Service Department at
08457 089 009 to order a free
replacement decal. Apply the
decal in the indicated location.
Keep hands and
fingers clear of
this area.
HORIZONTAL WARNING
PN 218556 – Black Text/Clear Background
PN 218557 – White Text/Clear Background
WEIDER is a registered trademark of ICON IP, Inc.
2
15
EXERCISE
MONDAY
WEIGHT
SETS
REPS
Date:
/
IMPORTANT PRECAUTIONS
/
WARNING:
To reduce the risk of serious injury, read the following important precautions before using the weight bench.
1. Read all instructions in this manual and all
warnings on the weight bench before using
the weight bench. Use the weight bench only
as described in this manual.
10. The weight bench is designed to support a
maximum user weight of 136 kg (300 lbs.).
Do not place more than 95 kg (210 lbs.),
including a barbell and weights, on the
weight rests. Note: The weight bench does
not include a barbell or weights.
2. It is the responsibility of the owner to ensure
that all users of the weight bench are adequately informed of all precautions.
AEROBIC EXERCISE
TUESDAY
3. The weight bench is intended for home use
only. Do not use the weight bench in any
commercial, rental, or institutional setting.
Date:
/
/
WEDNESDAY
EXERCISE
WEIGHT
SETS
REPS
Date:
/
11. Always make sure there is an equal amount
of weight on each side of your barbell when
you are using it. When adding or removing
weights, always keep some weight on both
ends of the barbell and prevent the barbell
from tipping.
/
4. Keep the weight bench indoors, away from
moisture and dust. Place the weight bench
on a level surface, with a mat beneath it to
protect the floor or carpet. Make sure that
there is enough clearance around the weight
bench to mount, dismount, and use the
weight bench.
12. When you are changing weights, always
secure the barbell with the barbell hooks to
help prevent it from falling off the bench.
13. Always adjust the uprights to the same
height before exercising.
5. Make sure that all parts are properly tightened each time the weight bench is used.
Replace any worn parts immediately.
14. When performing bench press exercises,
always have a partner stand behind you to
catch the barbell if you cannot complete a
repetition.
6. Keep children under 12 and pets away from
the weight bench at all times.
15. When using the backrest in an inclined position, make sure that the adjustment pin is
inserted completely through both adjustment
tubes.
7. Keep hands and feet away from moving parts.
THURSDAY
8. Always wear athletic shoes for foot protection whilst exercising.
AEROBIC EXERCISE
Date:
/
/
9. Do not use a barbell that is longer than 1,5 m
(5 ft.) with the weight bench.
EXERCISE
FRIDAY
WEIGHT
SETS
REPS
WARNING:
Date:
/
16. If you feel pain or dizziness whilst exercising, stop immediately and begin cooling
down.
Before beginning this or any exercise program, consult your physician. This
is especially important for persons over the age of 35 or persons with pre-existing health problems.
Read all instructions before using. ICON assumes no responsibility for personal injury or property
damage sustained by or through the use of this product.
/
Make photocopies of this page for scheduling and recording your workouts.
14
3
BEFORE YOU BEGIN
EXERCISE
MONDAY
WEIGHT
SETS
REPS
WEIGHT
SETS
REPS
WEIGHT
SETS
REPS
Date:
/
tions, please call our Customer Service Department at
08457 089 009. To help us assist you, please mention
the product model number and serial number when
calling. The model number is WEEVBE2295.0. The
serial number can be found on a decal attached to the
weight bench (see the front cover of this manual).
Thank you for selecting the WEIDER® PRO 225 weight
bench. The versatile weight bench is designed to be
used with your own weight set (not included) to develop the major muscle groups of the upper body.
Whether your goal is a shapely figure, dramatic muscle size and strength, or a healthier cardiovascular
system, the weight bench will help you to achieve the
specific results you want.
/
Before reading further, please look at the drawing
below and familiarise yourself with the parts that are
labeled.
For your benefit, read this manual carefully before
using the weight bench. If you have additional ques-
Barbell Hook
AEROBIC EXERCISE
TUESDAY
Date:
/
/
WEDNESDAY
Weight Rest
EXERCISE
Date:
/
/
Upright
Backrest
Curl Pad
Folding Bracket
Seat
Anchor Holes*
THURSDAY
AEROBIC EXERCISE
Date:
/
*Use the anchor holes to secure the weight
bench in a fixed position, if desired.
/
EXERCISE
FRIDAY
Date:
/
/
Make photocopies of this page for scheduling and recording your workouts.
4
13
Rest for a short period of time after each set. The ideal
resting periods are:
• Rest for three minutes after each set for a muscle
building workout.
• Rest for one minute after each set for a toning workout.
• Rest for 30 seconds after each set for a weight loss
workout.
Plan to spend the first couple of weeks familiarizing
yourself with the equipment and learning the proper
form for each exercise.
COOLING DOWN
End each workout with 5 to 10 minutes of stretching.
Include stretches for both your arms and legs. Move
slowly as you stretch and do not bounce. Ease into
each stretch gradually and go only as far as you can
without strain. Stretching at the end of each workout is
an effective way to increase flexibility.
ASSEMBLY
• Place all parts in a cleared area and remove the
packing materials. Do not dispose of the packing
materials until assembly is completed.
STAYING MOTIVATED
Make Things Easier for Yourself
For motivation, keep a record of each workout. The
chart on pages 13 and 14 of this manual can be photocopied and used to schedule and record your workouts. List the date, the exercises performed, the
weight used, and the numbers of sets and repetitions
completed. Record your weight and key body measurements at the end of every month. Remember, the
key to achieving the greatest results is to make exercise a regular and enjoyable part of your everyday life.
This manual is designed to ensure that the
weight bench can be assembled successfully
by anyone. Most people find that by setting
aside plenty of time, assembly will go smoothly.
The following tools (not included) are required
for assembly:
• two adjustable spanners
Before beginning assembly, carefully read the
following information and instructions:
• one rubber mallet
• one standard screwdriver
• Assembly requires two persons.
• one Phillips screwdriver
MUSCLE CHART
O
A
P
L
B
Q
C
R
D
S
E
T
F
G
M
U
N
H
V
I
W
J
X
K
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
F.
G.
H.
I.
J.
K.
L.
M.
N.
O.
P.
Q.
R.
S.
T.
U.
V.
W.
X.
Sternomastoid (neck)
Pectoralis Major (chest)
Biceps (front of arm)
Obliques (waist)
Brachioradials (forearm)
Hip Flexors (upper thigh)
Abductor (outer thigh)
Quadriceps (front of thigh)
Sartorius (front of thigh)
Tibialis Anterior (front of calf)
Soleus (front of calf)
Anterior Deltoid (shoulder)
Rectus Abdominus (stomach)
Adductor (inner thigh)
Trapezius (upper back)
Rhomboideus (upper back)
Posterior Deltoid (shoulder)
Triceps (back of arm)
Latissimus Dorsi (mid back)
Spinae Erectors (lower back)
Gluteus Medius (hip)
Gluteus Maximus (buttocks)
Hamstring (back of leg)
Gastrocnemius (back of calf)
• For help identifying small parts, use the PART
IDENTIFICATION
CHART.
MUSCLE
CHART
• lubricant, such as grease or petroleum jelly,
and soapy water
all parts(neck)
as you assemble them, unless
A.• Tighten
Sternomastoid
instructed
to
do
otherwise.
B. Pectoralis Major (chest)
C. Biceps (front of arm)
you assemble
D.• As
Obliques
(waist) the weight bench, make sure all
parts
are
oriented
as shown in the drawings.
E. Brachioradials (forearm)
F. Hip Flexors (upper thigh)
G. Abductor (outer thigh)
Quadriceps
(front ofthe
thigh)
1.H. Before
assembling
weight bench, make
I. sure
Sartorius
(frontread
of thigh)
that you
and understand the inforJ. mation
Tibialis in
Anterior
(front
of calf)
the box
above.
K. Soleus (front of calf)
L. Lift an Upright (1) and tighten an M10 x 65mm
M. Adjustment
Rectus Abdominus
(stomach)
Knob (30)
into the Upright and
N. Upright
Adductor
(inner
Base
(7).thigh)
O. Trapezius (upper back)
P. Rhomboideus (upper back)
Q. Deltoid (shoulder)
Do not insert the M10
R.x 65mm
TricepsAdjustment
(back of arm)
Knob (30) through the
S.rectangle
Latissimus
Dorsi
(mid
back) (1).
hole
in the
Upright
T. Spinae Erectors (lower back)
U. Gluteus Medius (hip)
V. Orient
Gluteus
Maximus
the
Upright(buttocks)
Base (7) with the welded
W. nut,
Hamstring
(back of leg)
and a Stabiliser
(37) with the anchor hole,
X. inGastrocnemius
of calf)
the indicated (back
location.
Attach an Upright
Base to the Stabiliser with four M10 x 80mm Bolts
(35), two Joint Plates (20), and four M10 Nylon
Locknuts (19). Do not tighten the Locknuts yet.
Assembly will be more convenient if you have a
socket set, a set of open-end or closed-end spanners, or a set of ratchet spanners.
1
1
30
Welded Nut
WARNING:
7
Welded Nut
37
19
7
20
Assemble the other Upright Base (7) to the other
Stabiliser (37) in the same manner.
Anchor
Hole
35
20
Anchor Hole
37
12
5
2. Orient the Crossbar (3) as shown. Attach the
Crossbar to the left Upright Base (7) with four
M10 x 80mm Bolts (35), two Joint Plates (20),
and four M10 Nylon Locknuts (19). Do not tighten the Locknuts yet.
2
EXERCISE GUIDELINES
3
19
20
7
Attach the Crossbar to the right Upright Base (not
shown) in the same manner.
3. Orient the Front Leg Stabiliser (38) with the
indents around the holes on the bottom. Attach
the Front Leg Stabiliser to the Front Leg (8) with
two M10 x 52mm Carriage Bolts (9) and two M10
Nylon Locknuts (19). Do not tighten the
Locknuts yet.
19
20
35
3
18
2
14
18
19
Attach the Front Leg (8) to the Bench Frame (2)
with two M10 x 70mm Bolts (18), the Support
Plate (14), and two M10 Nylon Locknuts (19). Do
not tighten the Locknuts yet.
8
19
19
4
Lubricate
33
10
3
19
Tighten the M10 Nylon Locknuts (19) used in
steps 1–3.
24
2
39
Muscle Building
To increase the size and strength of your muscles,
push them close to their maximum capacity. Your
muscles will continually adapt and grow as you progressively increase the intensity of your exercise. You
can adjust the intensity level of an individual exercise
in two ways:
• by changing the amount of weight used
• by changing the number of repetitions or sets performed. (A “repetition” is one complete cycle of an
exercise, such as one sit-up. A “set” is a series of
repetitions.)
Determining the exact length of time for each workout,
as well as the number of repetitions or sets completed, is an individual matter. It is important to avoid
overdoing it during the first few months of your exercise program. You should progress at your own pace
and be sensitive to your body’s signals. If you experience pain or dizziness at any time while exercising,
stop immediately and begin cooling down. Find out
what is wrong before continuing. Remember that adequate rest and a proper diet are important factors in
any exercise program.
WARMING UP
The proper amount of weight for each exercise
depends upon the individual user. You must gauge
your limits and select the amount of weight that is
right for you. Begin with 3 sets of 8 repetitions for
each exercise you perform. Rest for 3 minutes after
each set. When you can complete 3 sets of 12 repetitions without difficulty, increase the amount of weight.
Begin each workout with 5 to 10 minutes of stretching
and light exercise to warm up. Warming up prepares
your body for more strenuous exercise by increasing
circulation, raising your body temperature and delivering more oxygen to your muscles.
Toning
You can tone your muscles by pushing them to a
moderate percentage of their capacity. Select a moderate amount of weight and increase the number of
repetitions in each set. Complete as many sets of 15
to 20 repetitions as possible without discomfort. Rest
for 1 minute after each set. Work your muscles by
completing more sets rather than by using high
amounts of weight.
Indents
9
Insert the Ring Pin (39) into the lower set of holes
in the bracket on the Crossbar (3). Tighten the
M10 x 60mm Adjustment Knob (33) into the
Crossbar and Bench Frame (2).
PERSONALIZING YOUR EXERCISE PROGRAM
WORKING OUT
38
4. Lubricate an M10 x 75mm Bolt (10). Attach the
Bench Frame (2) to the upper set of holes in the
bracket on the Crossbar (3) with the Bolt, two
M10 Washers (24), and an M10 Nylon Locknut
(19). Do not overtighten the Locknut; the
Bench Frame must be able to pivot easily.
THE FOUR BASIC TYPES OF WORKOUTS
Each workout should include 6 to 10 different exercises. Select exercises for every major muscle group,
emphasizing areas that you want to develop most. To
give balance and variety to your workouts, vary the
exercises from session to session.
Schedule your workouts for the time of day when your
energy level is the highest. Each workout should be
followed by at least one day of rest. Once you find the
schedule that is right for you, stick with it.
Weight Loss
To lose weight, use a low amount of weight and
increase the number of repetitions in each set.
Exercise for 20 to 30 minutes, resting for a maximum
of 30 seconds between sets.
EXERCISE FORM
Maintaining proper form is an essential part of an
effective exercise program. This requires moving
through the full range of motion for each exercise,
and moving only the appropriate parts of the body.
Exercising in an uncontrolled manner will leave you
feeling exhausted. On the exercise guide accompanying this manual you will find photographs showing the
correct form for several exercises, and a list of the
muscles affected. Refer to the muscle chart on the
next page to find the names of the muscles.
Cross Training
Cross training is an efficient way to get a complete
and well-balanced fitness program. An example of a
balanced program is:
• Plan weight training workouts on Monday,
Wednesday, and Friday.
• Plan 20 to 30 minutes of aerobic exercise, such as
cycling or swimming, on Tuesday and Thursday.
• Rest from both weight training and aerobic exercise
for at least one full day each week to give your body
time to regenerate.
The repetitions in each set should be performed
smoothly and without pausing. The exertion stage of
each repetition should last about half as long as the
return stage. Proper breathing is important. Exhale
during the exertion stage of each repetition and inhale
during the return stroke. Never hold your breath.
The combination of weight training and aerobic exercise will reshape and strengthen your body, plus
develop your heart and lungs.
6
11
ADJUSTING THE UPRIGHTS
5. Identify the Right and Left Backrest Frames (5,
41) by the position of the adjustment tubes, and
orient them as shown.
To adjust the Uprights (1), unscrew the M10 x 65mm
Adjustment Knobs (30) and slide the Uprights to the
desired position. Re-tighten the Adjustment Knobs
into the Upright Bases (7) and the Uprights.
WARNING:
6
Wide
End
Orient the Backrest (6) with the wide end on the
side shown. Attach the Backrest to the Right and
Left Backrest Frames (5, 41) with four M6 x
38mm Screws (16) and four M6 Washers (25).
Do not tighten the Screws yet.
1
Always set both
Uprights (1) at the same height. Make sure the
M10 x 65mm Adjustment Knobs (30) are fully
tightened into the Upright Bases (7) and the
Uprights.
5
41
5
25
16
Adjustment
Tubes
30
25
16
25
7
16
6. Lubricate the M10 x 175mm Bolt (17). Attach the
Backrest Frames (5, 41) to the Bench Frame (2)
with the Bolt, two M10 Washers (24), and an M10
Nylon Locknut (19). Do not overtighten the
Locknut; the Backrest (6) must be able to
pivot easily.
USING THE BARBELL HOOKS
To change weights while your barbell (not included) is
on the Uprights (1), secure the barbell with the
Barbell Hooks (13, 21 [not shown]). To do this, rotate
the Barbell Hooks over the barbell. This will reduce
the possibility of the barbell tipping while you are
changing weights.
6
6
Secure the Backrest (6) to the Bench Frame (2)
by inserting the Adjustment Pin (32) through the
tube in the Bench Frame and a set of holes in the
adjustment tubes. Make sure that the
Adjustment Pin is completely inserted
through both adjustment tubes.
13
1
5
41
Adjustment
Tubes
32
Tighten the four M6 x 38mm Screws (16) used
in step 5.
17
24
Tube
STORING THE WEIGHT BENCH
24
2
To store your weight bench, remove the M10 x 60mm
Adjustment Knob (33) and the Ring Pin (39) from the
Crossbar (3). Lift the Front Leg (8) as far as it will go.
Reinsert the Ring Pin into the bracket on the
Crossbar; the Ring Pin will prevent the bench from
unfolding. Note: The Backrest (6) must be adjusted
to one of the incline positions (see ADJUSTING
THE BACKREST, on page 9).
19
8
7.
6
Anchor
Hole
Orient the Seat (11) with the wide end on the side
shown. Attach the Seat to the Bench Frame (2)
with four M6 x 16mm Screws (15).
7
Wide
End
3
CAUTION: To fold the weight
11
39 33
bench, the anchor holes in the Stabilisers (37)
must be at least 50 cm (20 in.) from the wall.
37
37
Anchor
Hole
2
15
15
10
25
7
8.
Orient the Right Barbell Hook (13) as shown.
Attach the Right Barbell Hook to the indicated
Upright (1) with an M8 Washer (23) and an M8
Nylon Locknut (22).
ADJUSTMENTS
8
22
The weight bench is designed to be used with your own weight set (not included). The steps below explain how
the weight bench can be adjusted. See EXERCISE GUIDELINES on page 11 for important exercise information
and refer to the accompanying exercise guide to see the correct form for several exercises. Refer also to the
exercise information accompanying your weight set for additional exercises.
23
Orient the Left Barbell Hook (21) as shown and
attach it to the other Upright in the same manner.
1
13
21
1
Make sure all parts are properly tightened each time you use the weight bench. Replace any worn parts immediately. The weight bench can be cleaned with a damp cloth and a mild, non-abrasive detergent. Do not use solvents.
ADJUSTING THE BACKREST
9.
Attach the Curl Pad (27) to the Curl Post (26)
with two M6 x 16mm Screws (15).
The Backrest (6) can be used in a decline position, a
flat position, or two incline positions. To use the
Backrest in the decline position, remove the
Adjustment Pin (32) and lay the Backrest on the M10
x 60mm Adjustment Knob (not shown).
9
27
32
6
To use the Backrest (6) in the flat or inclined position,
lift the Backrest and insert the Adjustment Pin (32)
through a set of holes in the adjustment tubes and the
Bench Frame (2).
15
26
15
WARNING:
When using the
Backrest (6) in an incline or flat position, make
sure that the Adjustment Pin (32) is inserted
completely through both adjustment tubes
and the Bench Frame (2).
2
10. Make sure that all the bolts and nylon locknuts are properly tightened before you use the weight
bench. The use of all remaining parts will be explained in ADJUSTMENTS, starting on the following page.
Adjustment
Tubes
ATTACHING THE CURL PAD
For some exercises, the Curl Pad (27) must be
attached to the bench. Remove the 50mm Square
Inner Cap (40) from the Front Leg (8). Insert the Curl
Post (26) into the Front Leg. Tighten the M10 x 60mm
Adjustment Knob (33) into the Front Leg and the Curl
Post.
27
WARNING:
When the Curl Pad
(27) is not in use, replace the 50mm Square
Inner Cap (40). Store the Curl Pad away from
the bench so it will not interfere with other
exercises.
26
40
33
8
8
9
PART IDENTIFICATION CHART
This chart is provided to help you identify the small parts used in assembly. The number in parenthesis below
each part refers to the key number of the part, from the PART LIST in the center of this manual. Important:
Some parts may have been pre-assembled for shipping purposes. If you cannot find a part in the parts
bags, check to see if it has been pre-assembled.
M10 x 80mm Bolt (35)
M6 Washer (25)
M10 x 75mm Bolt (10)
M10 x 175mm Bolt (17)
M10 x 52mm Carriage Bolt (9)
M10 Washer (24)
M6 x 38mm Screw (16)
M6 x 16mm Screw (15)
M8 Nylon Locknut (22)
M4 x 8mm Screw (34)
M10 Nylon Locknut (19)
81
M8 Washer (23)
M10 x 70mm Bolt (18)
PART LIST—Model No. WEEVBE2295.0
Key No. Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
6
4
1
2
22
8
1
2
Description
Upright
Bench Frame
Crossbar
40mm x 50mm Inner Cap
Right Backrest Frame
Backrest
Upright Base
Front Leg
M10 x 52mm Carriage Bolt
M10 x 75mm Bolt
Seat
25.4mm Square Inner Cap
Right Barbell Hook
Support Plate
M6 x 16mm Screw
M6 x 38mm Screw
M10 x 175mm Bolt
M10 x 70mm Bolt
M10 Nylon Locknut
Joint Plate
Left Barbell Hook
M8 Nylon Locknut
Key No. Qty.
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
#
#
#
2
4
4
1
1
2
4
2
2
1
2
4
16
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
R0705A
EXPLODED DRAWING—Model No. WEEVBE2295.0
Description
22
M8 Washer
M10 Washer
M6 Washer
Curl Post
Curl Pad
Bushing
60mm Square Inner Cap
M10 x 65mm Adjustment Knob
60mm x 50mm Bushing
Adjustment Pin
M10 x 60mm Adjustment Knob
M4 x 8mm Screw
M10 x 80mm Bolt
25mm x 50mm Inner Cap
Stabiliser
Front Leg Stabiliser
Ring Pin
50mm Square Inner Cap
Left Backrest Frame
User’s Manual
Exercise Guide
Grease Pack
R0705A
6
23
13
12
5
1
25
27
23
41
22
16
28
21
34
30
31
25
16
12
34
1
25
36
16
20
19
28
15
7
31
26
34
33
34
35
Note: “#” indicates a non-illustrated part. Specifications are subject to change without notice. See the back cover
of this manual for information about ordering replacement parts.
3
19
19
20
30
7
35
19
39
29
20
32
17
29
19
10
20
35
24
35
19
40
2
33
24 19
35
35
14
19
24
24
18
37
20
35
11
29
15
19
18 15
4
8
38
29
19
19
20
37
4
9
20
19
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement