W-894XS Parts Manual - Derek Weaver Company
W-894XS Tire Changer Parts Manual
51
9
REVISION A-01
38
C-5B-1000000-20H
37
19
28
8 47 39
15
75
82
18
59
10
52
3
54
48 41
53
5
46
7
56
14
49
42
57
13
29
70
73
72
71
59
76
45 44
77
21
11
55
2
78
32
36
31
74
50
79 17
72
71
43
80
81
65 78
66
34
35
33
58
30
40
77
59
60
68
22
6
12
76
69
78
27
67
24
64
78
69
20
75
16
1
59
77
58
23
25
61
4
26
62 63
C-5B-1000000-20H
REVISION A-01
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
PART.No
C-5B-1100000
C-5B-1200000
C-54-1300000
CT-C-2100000
CT-J-4100000
CT-K-1100000
CT-DJ-0211212
CT-K-3100000
C-54-1000026
CT-Q-2000000
CT-K-2200000
CT-B-B000000
CT-LS-8200000
C-5B-1400000
CT-Y-2300000
CT-D-1300000
CT-F-3121100
CT-Q-6000000
C-54-1400000
C-5B-1000001
C-5B-1000002
C-5B-1000003
C-54-1000006
C-54-1000015
C-54-1000005
C-54-1000002
C-54-1000017
C-54-1000012
C-54-1000010
C-54-1000013
C-54-1000009
C-54-1000008
C-54-1000022
C-54-1000023
C-54-1000028
C-54-1000011
C-54-1000024
C-54-1000025
C-54-1000004
C-54-1000021
C-54-1000014
DESCRIPTION.
BODY
VERTICAL COLUMN
SWING ARM
BEAD BREAKER BLADE
GEARBOX ASSEMBLY
QUICK INFLATION PEDAL ASSY
MOTOR
INFLATOR COVER ASSEMBLY
SAFE VALVE
ROTATING UNION
INFLATE SWIFT
BEAD BREAKER
BEAD BREAKER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY
LIMIT SET
TURNTABLE ASSEMBLY
PEDAL ASSEMBLY
AIR REGULATOR ASSEMBIY
CLAMP RING
HANDLE WHEEL
PROTECTIVE COVER
STOP-UP
RUBBER WASHER
RUBBER PAD PLATE
STOP-UP
RUBBER FOOT
WASHER
CABLE CONNECTOR
PRESS COVER
SCREWS M14X42
SEALED COVER
SHAFT WASHER
VERTICAL SHAFT
PLUG C
PLUG A
PLUG B
ADJUSTING WASHER
PRESSURE GAUGE
LOCKNUT
DOUBLE SCREW R1/4
RUBBER COVER
NUT
QT.Y
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
C-5B-1000000-20H
REVISION A-01
ITEM
PART.No
DESCRIPTION.
QT.Y
42
C-54-1000001
SIDE PANEL
1
43
C-54-1000018
TOOL BOX
1
44
C-54-1000020
T-PLUG
1
45
C-54-1000019
φ12 RUBBER PLUG
2
46
CT-DJ-0000007
STRAP
1
47
PBH02-01
FAMALE BRANCH TEE
1
48
FPL 12-03
INSERT ELBOW Φ12 R3/8"
2
49
FPY-8
Y-SHAPE INSERT FITTINGΦ8
1
50
FPC 12-03
MALE STRAIGHT
2
51
GB70.1-M12×30
INNER HEXA CYLINDRICAL SCREW
1
52 GB1096-C12×8×45
COMMON FLAT KEY
1
53 GB5780-M10×160
HEXANGULAR BOLT
2
54
GB5781-M10X200
BOLT M10X200
4
55
GB96.1-10
LARGE WASHER A GRADE
6
56
GB97.1-10
FLAT WASHER A GRADE
14
57
GB41-M10
HEXANGULAR NUT
14
58
GB5781-M8×20
HEXANGULAR BOLT
4
59
GB93-8
STANDARD SPRING WASHER
7
60
GB41-M8
HEXANGULAR NUT
2
61
GB70.1-M8×20
INNER HEXA CYLINDRICAL SCREW
3
62
GB955-14
WAVE-FORM SPRING WASHER
1
63
GB889.1-M14
1-TYPE PREVAILING TORQUE TYPE HEXAGON LOCK NUT 1
64
GB41-M16
HEXANGULAR NUT
1
65
GB5781-M5×16
HEXANGULAR BOLT
1
66
GB95-5
FLAT WASHER
2
67
GB95-16
WASHER
1
68 GB5780-M16×100
HEXANGULAR BOLT
1
69
GB70.1-M6×16
INNER HEXA CYLINDRICAL SCREW
10
70
GB6172.1-M14
HEXANGULAR THIN NUT
2
71
GB95-12
FLAT WASHER
6
72
GB93-12
STANDARD SPRING WASHER
6
73
GB5782-M12×50
HEXANGULAR BOLT
2
74
GB889.1-M16
1-TYPE PREVAILING TORQUE TYPE HEXAGON LOCK NUT 1
75
GB70.1-M6×12
INNER HEXA CYLINDRICAL SCREW
4
76
GB70.1-M8×25
INNER HEXA CYLINDRICAL SCREW
3
77
GB95-8
FLAT WASHER
6
78
GB95-6
FLAT WASHER
16
79
GB5782-M12×75
HEXANGULAR BOLT
4
80
GB70.1-M6×35
INNER HEXA CYLINDRICAL SCREW
2
81
GB70.1-M6×25
INNER HEXA CYLINDRICAL SCREW
2
82
GB70.1-M8×30
INNER HEXA CYLINDRICAL SCREW
1
C-54-1300000
21
REVISION A-01
5
12
1
19
20
18
17
16
14
3
2
7
13
27
4
26
28
9
24
25
6
11
10
22
23
8
C-54-1300000
REVISION A-01
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
PART.No
C-54-1310000
C-54-1320000
C-54-1300001
C-54-1300002
C-54-1300003
C-54-1300004
C-54-1300005
C-54-1300006
C-54-1300007
C-54-1300008
C-54-1300009
C-54-1300010
C-54-1300011
C-54-1300012
C-54-1300013
GB95-10
GB889.1-M10
GB6172.1-M10
GB70.1-M10×70
GB894.1-25
GB70.1-M10×30
GB93-10
GB5781-M10×25
GB77-M12×16
GB77-M12×12
GB93-12
GB5781-M12×30
GB95-12
DESCRIPTION.
SWING ARM
LOCK HANDLE
HEXAGON LOCK PLATE
HEXAGON SHAFT
VERTICAL SHAFT COVER
DEMOUNTING HEAD
DECORATING COVER
ROLLER BOLT
SHOCK ABSORBER WASHER
PRESS WASHER
ROLLER
VERTICAL SHAFT SPRING
RUBBER COVER
VERTICAL SHAFT SPRING
ADJUSTING WASHER
FLAT WASHER
1-TYPE PREVAILING TORQUE TYPE HEXAGON LOCK NUT
HEXANGULAR THIN NUT
INNER HEXA CYLINDRICAL SCREW
SHAFT ELATIC BIG RETAINING RING A-TYPE
INNER HEXA CYLINDRICAL SCREW
STANDARD SPRING WASHER
HEXANGULAR BOLT
INNER HEXA FLAT TERMINUS SET SCREW
INNER HEXA FLAT TERMINUS SET SCREW
STANDARD SPRING WASHER
HEXANGULAR BOLT
FLAT WASHER
QT.Y
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
CT-J-4100000
REVISION A-01
20
10
19
1
12
8
15
7
9
14
17
16
13
2
4
5
3
11
6
18
CT-J-4100000
REVISION A-06
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
PART.No
CT-J-0000006
CT-J-0000004
CT-J-0000008
CT-J-0000005
FB25-40 GB13871.92
GB96.2-8
CT-J-0000003
CT-J-0000002
CT-J-0100000
GB70.1-M8×30
GB41-M8
GB276-6010
GB276-6208
GB297-30205
GB1096-12×8×56
GB1099.1-6×9×22
GB894.1-50
GB5781-M8×16
GB119.1-8×20
TC-10-1400013
DESCRIPTION.
GEARBOX TOP
WORM ROD
BELT PULLEY
GEARBOX TOP
SEALED RING
LARGE WASHER C GRADE
WORM
WORM SHAFT
CAP
INNER HEXA CYLINDRICAL
SCREW
HEXANGULAR NUT
DEEP GROOVE BALL BEARINGS
DEEP GROOVE BALL BEARINGS
CYLINDRICAL BALL BEARING
COMMON FLAT KEY
COMMON SEMI-CIRCULAR KEY
SHAFT ELATIC BIG RETAINING
RING A-TYPE
HEXANGULAR BOLT
CYLINDRICAL PIN
BOLT
QT.Y
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
5
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
REVISION A-01
CT-K-1100000
16
20
21
10
7
8
22
29
9
15
6
11
3
13
19
4
14
5
23
27
26
1
28
18
24
17
25
2
12
CT-K-1100000
REVISION A-01
ITEM
PART.NO
DESCRIPTION
QT.Y
1
CT-K-1110000
BRACKET
1
2
CT-D-2100003
SPRING
1
3
CT-D-2140002
VALVE BODY
1
4
CT-K-1100004
FIXTURE PLATE
1
5
CT-D-1110004
SPACER
5
6
CT-K-1100005
BOLT
3
7
CT-K-1100003
SPRING
1
8
CT-K-1100002
MOVABLE PLATE
1
9
CT-K-1100001
VALVE ROD
1
10
AR20-01
PRESSURE REDUCING VALVE
1
11
CT-K-1100007
FITTING
1
12
CT-D-2130000
BRACKET RIVETING
1
13
CT-K-1100006
SHAFT
1
14
CT-D-1110003
6
15
AR20-01_AR3015A
O-RING
SCREWS PLUG R1/8"x10
16
GB95-10
17
GB889.1-M8
18
GB889.1-M6
19
GB894.1-14
20
2
GB879.1-4×20
FLAT WASHER
1-TYPE PREVAILING TORQUE TYPE
HEXAGON LOCK NUT
1-TYPE PREVAILING TORQUE TYPE
HEXAGON LOCK NUT
SHAFT ELATIC BIG RETAINING
RING A-TYPE
ELASTIC CYLINDRICAL PIN,
HEAVY
2
1
21
GB70.1-M5×45
INNER HEXA CYLINDRICAL SCREW
2
22
六角螺母 C级 M5
HEXANGULAR NUT
4
23
GB95-5
FLAT WASHER
4
24
GB93-5
STANDARD SPRING WASHER
2
25
GB70.1-M5×25
INNER HEXA CYLINDRICAL SCREW
2
26
GB41-M6
HEXANGULAR NUT
2
27
GB70.1-M6×30
INNER HEXA CYLINDRICAL SCREW
1
28
CT-D-2100006
PEDAL
1
29
FPC 8-01
MALE STRAIGHT
3
1
6
2
4.
CT-DJ-0211212
REVISION A-01
9
1
8
11
10
7
4
3
2
6
5
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
PART.No
CT-DJ-0011212
CT-DJ-0000001
CT-DJ-0000002
CT-DJ-0000003
GB5781-M10×50
GB96.2-10
GB95-10
GB41-M10
GB1096-6×6×28
GB71-M5×16
GB41-M5
DESCRIPTION.
MOTOR
MOTOR SUPPORT
RUBBER WASHER
MOTOR BELT PULLEY
HEXANGULAR BOLT
LARGE WASHER C GRADE
FLAT WASHER
HEXANGULAR NUT
COMMON FLAT KEY
SLOTTED CONIC HEAD SET SCREW
HEXANGULAR NUT
QT.Y
1
1
8
1
4
4
4
4
1
1
1
CT-K-3100000
REVISION A-01
1
6
14
4
11
12
10
5
7
8
3
9
2
13
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
PART.No
CT-K-3100001
CT-K-3120000
CT-K-3110000
CT-K-3100002
CT-K-3100004
PU Φ8x5-160
GB70.1-M4×12
GB6170-M4
FPC 8-02
FPC 8-01
FPL 8-01
CT-K-3100005
CT-K-3100003
TC-10-1620003
DESCRIPTION.
PRESSURE GAUGE COVER
AIR DISTRIBUTING VALVE
EXHAUST VALVE ASSEMBLY
CONNECT NUT
PRESSURE GAUGE
PU HOSE Φ8x5
INNER HEXA CYLINDRICAL SCREW
HEXANGULAR NUT 1-TYPE
MALE STRAIGHT
MALE STRAIGHT
INSERT ELBOW Φ8, R1/8
SIDE PANEL
INFLATING HOSE
AIR REGULATOR WASHER
数量
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
CT-Q-2000000
REVISION A-01
8
3
2
9
7
1
6
4
5
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
PART.No
CT-Q-2000001
CT-Q-2000002
GB73-M3×6
GB3452.1-60×2.65-G
FPC 6-01
FPC 12-03
FPL 10-02
FPC 10-02
GB3452.1-90×2.65-G
DESCRIPTION.
INNER COVER OF AIR GUIDE
EXTERNAL COVER OF AIR GUIDER
SLOTTED FLATTEN HEAD SET SCREW
HYDRAULIC-PNEUMATIC RUBBER O-RING G TYPE
MALE STRAIGHT
MALE STRAIGHT
MALE ELBOW
MALE STRAIGHT
HYDRAULIC-PNEUMATIC RUBBER O-RING G TYPE
QT.Y
1
1
4
3
4
2
2
2
1
6
REVISION A-08
CT-K-2200000
4
2
3
5
8
1
7
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
PART.No
CT-K-2200002
CT-K-2200001
CT-K-2210000
CT-K-2200003
GB41-M6
GB70.1-M6×40
FPL 8-02
FPL 12-03
DESCRIPTION.
BOTTOM COVER
UPPER COVER
PANEL
WASHER
HEXANGULAR NUT
INNER HEXA CYLINDRICAL SCREW
INSERT ELBOW Φ8, R1/4
INSERT ELBOW Φ12 R3/8"
QT.Y
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
2
CT-B-B000000
REVISION A-01
3
2
1
ITEM
1
2
3
PART.No
CT-B-B100000
CT-B-2000002
CT-B-2000001
DESCRIPTION.
BEAD BREAKER
SPRING
SLIDE SPACER
QT.Y
1
1
1
CT-LS-8200000
11
REVISION A-01
12
8
10
15.1
4
7
15.3
1
13
2
15.4
9
6
15.1
15.3
3
15.2
5
14
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15.1
15.2
15.3
15.4
PART.No
CT-LS-1100002
CT-LS-8100001
CT-LS-1100003
CT-LS-1100004
CT-LS-1100006
CT-LS-1100007
CT-LS-1100008
FPL 8-02
CT-LS-1320000
GB893.2-30
GB70.1-M6×20
GB95-6
GB6177.1-M6
GB6171- M18×1.5
CT-LS-1110000
CT-Y-0160007
CT-LS-1100009
GB3452.1-185×3.55-G
15.2
15
15.4
DESCRIPTION.
CYLINDER BODY
CYLINDER PISTON ROD
PISTON
CYLINDER COVER
CLAMP RING
PISTION SUPPORT RING
GUIDER SPACER
INSERT ELBOW Φ8, R1/4
QUICK DEFLATE VALVE ON BODY
ELASTIC RETAINING RING B-TYPE
INNER HEXA CYLINDRICAL SCREW
FLAT WASHER
HEXA FLANGE NUT
NUT THIN TOOTH
CYCLINDER SEALING PARTS ASSEMBLY
SEAL-ROD,CYLNDR
Y-RING
O-RING G TYPE
HYDRAULIC-PNEUMATIC RUBBER O-RING
GB3452.1-15.5×2.65-G
G TYPE
QT.Y
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
12
12
12
1
1
1
2
1
1
C-5B-1400000
REVISION A-01
4
3
1
2
ITEM
PART.No
1
C-5B-1400001
2
C-5B-1400002
3
GB119.1-8×35
4
GB70.1-M6×16
DESCRIPTION.
FIXED AXIS
REGULATE
CYLINDRICAL PIN
INNER HEXA CYLINDRICAL SCREW
QT.Y
1
1
1
1
CT-Y-2300000
REVISION A-01
2
6
1
3
10
7
11
5
12
14
13
4
9
16
15
8
ITEM
PART.No
1
CT-Y-0220000
2
CT-Y-1310000
3
CT-Y-1140000
4
CT-Y-0150000
5
CT-Y-1150000
6
CT-Y-0100002
7
CT-Y-0100003
8
CT-Y-1120000
9
GB894.1-65
10
GB894.1-12
11
GB95-12
12
GB93-12
13 GB5782-M12×83
14 GB5783-M12×30
15
CT-Y-0100009
16
CT-Y-0100006
17
CT-Y-2100001
17
DESCRIPTION.
NEW STYLE TURNTABLE COVER
TURNTABLE
BRACKET-CYLINDER
SQUARE TURNTABLE
CONNECTION PLATE
CLAMP
SPACER
CYLINDER ASSEMBLY
SHAFT ELATIC BIG RETAINING RING A-TYPE
SHAFT ELATIC BIG RETAINING RING A-TYPE
FLAT WASHER
STANDARD SPRING WASHER
HEXANGULAR BOLT
HEXANGULAR BOLT
HINGE ELBOW Φ6
HINGE ELBOW Φ8 R1/8"
BOTTOM CHUTE PRESS PLATE
QT.Y
4
1
2
1
4
4
4
2
1
4
12
8
4
4
2
2
2
17 7 35 48 46 49 3 19 31 34 37 38 47 2 29
REVISION A-07
CT-D-1300000
20
39
40
41
42
32
13
44
30
45
16
22
21
4
8
23
9
24
43
18
36
12
11 15 33
25 14
1 27
28 26 10
5
6
5.
CT-D-1300000
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
PART.No
CT-D-1100003
CT-D-1110000
CT-D-1120000
CT-D-1100004
CT-D-1100001
CT-D-1100002
CT-D-1100013
CT-D-1100005
CT-D-1100006
CT-D-1100007
CT-D-1100008
CT-D-1100009
CT-D-1100010
CT-D-1100012
CT-D-1100016
CT-D-1100015
CT-D-1100014
CT-D-1100011
CT-D-1100017
CT-D-1100018
GB70.1-M10×25
GB95-10
GB95-8
GB70.1-M8×25
GB95-12
GB70.1-M8×55
GB93-8
GB41-M8
GB95-4
GB894.1-12
GB879.1-4×20
GB889.1-M10
GB889.1-M8
GB818-M4×30-H
GB889.1-M4
GB95-6
DESCRIPTION.
QT.Y
REVISION
A-07
PEDAL SUPPORT
1
VALVE
1
VALVE
1
BOTTOM SHAFT
1
PEDAL
1
PEDAL
2
SPRING PLATE
1
SWITCH BASE PLATE
1
SWITCH CONNECTING PLATE
1
SPRING
2
CAM CONNECTING ROD
1
CAM
1
REVERSE LEVER
1
TORSION SPRING
1
SPACER
1
WASHER
1
SWITCH COVER
1
CAM BAFFLE PLATE
1
HOSE
1
SWITCH
1
INNER HEXA CYLINDRICAL
1
SCREW
FLAT WASHER
2
FLAT WASHER
5
INNER HEXA CYLINDRICAL
1
SCREW
FLAT WASHER
2
INNER HEXA CYLINDRICAL
1
SCREW
STANDARD SPRING WASHER
1
HEXANGULAR NUT
2
FLAT WASHER
5
SHAFT ELATIC BIG RETAINING
2
A-TYPE PIN,
ELASTICRING
CYLINDRICAL
1
HEAVY
1-TYPE PREVAILING
TORQUE
1
TYPE HEXAGON
LOCKTORQUE
NUT
1-TYPE
PREVAILING
2
TYPE HEXAGON LOCK NUT
CROSS PANHEAD SCREW
2
1-TYPE PREVAILING TORQUE
2
TYPE HEXAGON LOCK NUT
FLAT WASHER
12
6.
CT-D-1300000
REVISION A-07
ITEM
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
PART.No
DESCRIPTION.
GB93-6
STANDARD SPRING WASHER
INNER HEXA CYLINDRICAL
GB70.1-M6×20
SCREW
INNER HEXA
CYLINDRICAL
GB70.1-M6×16
SCREW
GB95-5
FLAT WASHER
GB93-5
STANDARD SPRING WASHER
INNER HEXA CYLINDRICAL
GB70.1-M5×25
SCREW
GB845-ST2.9×9.5 H C CROSS PANHEAD TAPPING SCREW
GB93-4
STANDARD SPRING WASHER
GB818-M4×12-H
CROSS PANHEAD SCREW
FPC 8-01
MALE STRAIGHT
FPD 8-01
MALE RUN TEE
FPL 8-01
INSERT ELBOW Φ8, R1/8
FSK 01
PLASTIC PARTICLE SILENCER
QT.Y
8
10
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
4
1
1
4
7.
CT-F-3121100
REVISION A-01
5
8
6
1
4
2
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
PART.No
CT-F-3000010
CT-F-3000020
CT-F-2000003
FPL 8-02
GB70.1-M4×8
PEH 02-02
FPLF8-02
CT-F-2000009
DESCRIPTION.
OIL CPU
WATER CPU
PRESSURE GAUGE
INSERT ELBOW Φ8, R1/4
INNER HEXA CYLINDRICAL SCREW
FAMALE UNION TEE
INSERT ELBOW φ8,R1/4
AIR REGULATOR BRACKET
7
QT.Y
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
3
C-54-8000000
REVISION A-01
4
1
3
7
10
6
2
5
11
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
PART.No
C-54-8000002
C-54-8000003
C-54-8100000
C-54-8000004
C-54-8000005
C-54-8000006
C-54-8000007
C-54-8000008
C-54-8000009
C-54-8000010
C-54-8000011
8
9
DESCRIPTION.
ACCESSORY BOX
20INCH CROWBAR
GREASE CONTAINER
BRACKET
CLAMP PROTECTION COVER
SHEATH
PLASTIC COVER
USER MANUAL
PASS CARD
GUARANTEE
AIR SUPPLY CONNECTOR
QT.Y
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement