Reebok Fitness | RBEX29011 | User`s manual | Reebok Fitness RBEX29011 User`s manual

Reebok Fitness RBEX29011 User`s manual
Model No. RBEX29011
USER'S MANUAL
Model
Number
Decal
QUESTIONS?
As a manufacturer, we are committed to providing complete
customer satisfaction. If you
have questions, or if there are
missing parts, we will guarantee
complete satisfaction through
direct assistance from our factory.
TO AVOID DELAYS, PLEASE
CALL DIRECT TO OUR TOLLFREE CUSTOMER HOT LINE.
The trained technicians on our
customer hot line will provide
immediate assistance, free of
charge to you.
CUSTOMER HOT LINE:
1-800-999-3756
Mon.–Fri., 6 a.m.–6 p.m. MST
Patent Pending
CAUTION
Read all precautions and instructions in this manual before using
this equipment. Keep this manual
for future reference.
Visit our website at
www.reebokhomefitness.com
new products, prizes,
fitness tips, and much more!
TABLE OF CONTENTS
IMPORTANT PRECAUTIONS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2
BEFORE YOU BEGIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .3
ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .4
EXERCISE CYCLE OPERATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .8
MAINTENANCE AND TROUBLESHOOTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .12
EXERCISE GUIDELINES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .13
PART LIST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .14
EXPLODED DRAWING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .15
ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Back Cover
LIMITED WARRANTY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Back Cover
IMPORTANT PRECAUTIONS
WARNING:
To reduce the risk of serious injury, read the following important precautions before using the exercise cycle.
1. Read all instructions in this manual before
using the exercise cycle.
9. Always keep your back straight when using
the exercise cycle. Do not arch your back.
2. Use the exercise cycle only as described in
this manual.
10. Wear appropriate clothes when exercising;
do not wear loose clothes that could
become caught on the exercise cycle.
Always wear athletic shoes when using the
exercise cycle.
3. It is the responsibility of the owner to
ensure that all users of the exercise cycle
are adequately informed of all precautions.
11. The pulse sensor is not a medical device.
Various factors, including the user's movement, may affect the accuracy of heart rate
readings. The pulse sensor is intended
only as an exercise aid in determining heart
rate trends in general.
4. The exercise cycle is intended for in-home
use only. Do not use the exercise cycle in a
commercial, rental, or institutional setting.
5. Use the exercise cycle indoors on a level
surface. Keep the exercise cycle away from
moisture and dust. Place a mat under the
exercise cycle to protect the floor or carpet.
12. If you feel pain or dizziness while exercising, stop immediately and cool down.
6. Inspect and properly tighten all parts regularly. Replace any worn parts immediately.
13. The warnings shown below are found on the
console. Familiarize yourself with the warnings before using the exercise cycle.
7. Keep children under the age of 12 and pets
away from the exercise cycle at all times.
8. The exercise cycle should not be used by
persons weighing more than 250 pounds.
WARNING:
Before beginning this or any exercise program, consult your physician.
This is especially important for persons over the age of 35 or persons with pre-existing health
problems. Read all instructions before using. ICON assumes no responsibility for personal
injury or property damage sustained by or through the use of this product.
2
BEFORE YOU BEGIN
Congratulations for selecting the new REEBOK®
CYC10 exercise cycle. Cycling is one of the most
effective exercises for increasing cardiovascular fitness, building endurance and toning the entire body.
The REEBOK® CYC10 offers an impressive array of
features designed to let you enjoy this healthful exercise in the comfort and privacy of your home.
Service Department toll-free at 1-800-999-3756,
Monday through Friday, 6 a.m. until 6 p.m. Mountain
Time (excluding holidays). To help us assist you,
please mention the product model number when calling. The model number is RBEX29011. The model
number can also be found on a decal attached to the
exercise cycle (see the front cover of this manual).
For your benefit, read this manual carefully before
you use the exercise cycle. If you have questions
after reading this manual, please call our Customer
Before reading further, please familiarize yourself with
the parts that are labeled in the drawing below.
Water Bottle Holder
(Bottle not included)
Book Holder
Handlebar
Console
Pulse Sensor
Handlebar Post
Seat
Seat Post
Seat Knob
FRONT
Side Shield
BACK
Pedal Strap
Wheel
Pedal
RIGHT SIDE
Leveling Pad
3
ASSEMBLY
Place all parts of the exercise cycle in a cleared area and remove the packing materials. Do not dispose of the
packing materials until assembly is completed.
Assembly requires the included tools and your own adjustable wrench
.
PART CHART
Use the part drawings below to identify the small parts used in assembly. The number in parenthesis below
each drawing refers to the key number of the part, from the PART LIST on page 14. The second number refers
to the quantity used in assembly. Note: Some small parts may have been pre-attached for shipping. If a
part is not in the parts bag, check to see if it has been pre-assembled.
M8 Washer (18)–4
M8 Split Washer (28)–7
M10 Nylon Locknut (48)–4
M4 x 16mm Screw (21)–4
Seat Screw (29)–4
M6 x 8mm Screw (26)–2
M8 x 25mm Button Screw (19)–7
M10 x 75mm Carriage Bolt (72)–2
M10 x 82mm Carriage Bolt (63)–2
4
1. Attach the Front Stabilizer (2) to the Frame (1) with
two M10 x 75mm Carriage Bolts (72) and two M10
Nylon Locknuts (48). Make sure that the Front
Stabilizer is turned so the Wheels (17) are not
touching the floor.
1
17
72
17
2
1
48
2. Attach the Rear Stabilizer (3) to the Frame (1) with
two M10 x 82mm Carriage Bolts (63) and two M10
Nylon Locknuts (48).
2
3
48
1
63
3. While another person holds the Handlebar Post (6)
near the Frame (1), connect the Upper Wire
Harness (16) to the Lower Wire Harness (24). Next,
pull the excess Upper Wire Harness out of the top of
the Handlebar Post, and insert the Handlebar Post
into the Frame. Be careful not to pinch the Wire
Harnesses.
3
6
Slide the Round Collar (13) down the Handlebar
Post (6) and press it into the Frame (1). Secure the
Round Collar with an M6 x 8mm Screw (26).
13
Note: There are two sets of holes in the
Handlebar Post (6) so that it can be attached at
either of two heights. Secure the Handlebar Post
to the Frame (1) at the desired height with four M8 x
25mm Button Screws (19) and four M8 Split
Washers (28).
16
26
19
24
28
28
1
5
19
4. Attach the Handlebar (7) to the Handlebar Post (6)
with three M8 x 25mm Button Screws (19) and
three M8 Split Washers (28). Make sure to feed
the Upper Wire Harness (16) and the Pulse
Sensor Wires (71) through the indicated hole in
the Handlebar.
4
Hole
71
7
6
28
16
19
5. While another person holds the Console (9) near
the Handlebar (7), connect the Pulse Sensor Wires
(71) to the console wires. Next, plug the Upper Wire
Harness (16) into the socket in the back of the
Console.
28
19
5
9
Insert all excess wiring down into the Handlebar
Post (6). Attach the Console (9) to the Handlebar
(7) with four M4 x 16mm Screws (21). Be careful to
avoid pinching the Pulse Sensor Wires (71) or
the Upper Wire Harness (16).
71
7
Console
Wires
16
6
21
6. Attach the Seat (12) to the Seat Post (11) with four
Seat Screws (29) and four M8 Flat Washers (18).
Note: The Seat Screws and Flat Washers may be
pre-attached to the Seat.
6
12
Using an adjustable wrench, remove the Seat Knob
Assembly (31) from the Frame (1).
11
Insert the Seat Post (11) into the Frame (1). Slide
the Round Collar (13) down the Seat Post and
press it into the Frame. Secure the Round Collar to
the Frame with an M6 x 8mm Screw (26).
13
18
Reattach the Seat Knob Assembly (31) to the
Frame (1).
1
29
26
31
6
7. Identify the Left Pedal (40); the threaded shaft on
each Pedal is marked with an “L” for “left” or an “R”
for “right.” Using an adjustable wrench, tighten the
Left Pedal counterclockwise into the Left Crank Arm
(34). Tighten the Right Pedal (not shown) clockwise
into the Right Crank Arm (not shown). Tighten both
Pedals as fully as possible.
Important: After using the exercise cycle for one
week, retighten the pedals. For best performance,
the pedals must be kept properly tightened.
7
34
40
8. Make sure that all parts are properly tightened before you use the exercise cycle. Note: Some hardware may be left over after assembly is completed. Place a mat under the exercise cycle to protect the
floor or carpet.
7
EXERCISE CYCLE OPERATION
HOW TO ADJUST THE HEIGHT OF THE SEAT
DESCRIPTION OF THE CONSOLE
For effective exercise, the seat should be at the proper
height. As you pedal, there should be a slight bend in
your knees when the pedals are in the lowest position.
To adjust the seat,
first turn the seat
Seat
knob counterclockwise several turns
to loosen it. Next,
pull back the knob,
Seat Post
slide the seat post
up or down as
desired, and then
Knob
release the knob.
Move the seat
post up or down
slightly to make
sure that it locks
into place. Finally, turn the knob clockwise to retighten it.
Note: If there is a thin sheet of clear
plastic on the console, remove it.
HOW TO ADJUST THE HANDLEBARS
The handlebars
can be adjusted to
either of two
heights. To adjust
the height, see
assembly step 3 on
page 5.
The innovative console offers an array of features
designed to help you get the most from your workouts. When the manual program is selected, the pedaling resistance can be adjusted with a touch of a button. As you exercise, the console will display your
pedaling speed, the approximate number of Calories
you have burned, the elapsed time, and the distance
you have pedaled. The console will also display your
heart rate when you use the built-in pulse sensor.
Handlebar
Post
The console also offers five preset workout programs.
Each program automatically changes the pedaling
resistance as it guides you through an effective
workout.
HOW TO ADJUST THE PEDAL STRAPS
To adjust the
pedal straps, first
pull the ends of
the straps off the
tabs on the pedals. Press the
straps back onto
the tabs using different holes in the
straps.
Strap
Note: Before the resistance buttons can be operated, you must pedal at a pace of at least 12 miles
per hour.
Tab
8
3
HOW TO USE THE MANUAL PROGRAM
1
Each time the power
is turned on, the manual program will automatically be selected,
as shown by the “P-1”
in the display. (P-1 is
the manual program.) If you have selected a different program, select the manual mode again by
pressing the Program button repeatedly until the
“P-1” reappears.
Begin pedaling to activate the console.
The exercise cycle requires no batteries or
external power source. Instead, power is supplied by a generator as you pedal. To activate
the console, begin pedaling. After a few seconds,
the entire display will appear for a moment. The
console will then be ready for use. Note: Before
the resistance buttons can be operated, you
must pedal at a pace of at least 12 miles per
hour.
2
Select the manual program.
4
Set a heart rate goal, if desired.
Adjust the resistance of the pedals as desired.
As you exercise, press the Resistance + and –
buttons to adjust the resistance of the pedals.
There are eight resistance settings. Note: After the
buttons are pressed, it may take a moment for
the pedals to reach the selected resistance setting.
If you do not wish to set a heart rate goal for
your workout, go to step 3.
To set a maximum
heart rate goal, first
press the Pulse Set
button. The High (H)
Indicator
indicator will appear
in the display. Next,
press the Resistance + and – buttons to set a
maximum heart rate goal, in beats per minute
(refer to EXERCISE GUIDELINES on page 13).
Each time a button is pressed, the goal will
change by 5 beats per minute. Five seconds after
you set a goal, the High indicator will disappear.
5
Follow your progress with the console display.
As you exercise, the
Matrix
matrix on the left side
of the display will
show your progress.
During the first minute
that you pedal, the
first column of the matrix will flash. During the
second minute, the second column will flash, and
so forth, until the tenth column is flashing. After
you have pedaled for ten minutes, the first column
will again flash.
To set a minimum
heart rate goal,
press the Pulse Set
button twice. The
Indicator
Low (L) indicator will
appear. Next, press
the Resistance + and – buttons to set a minimum
heart rate goal, in beats per minute (refer to
EXERCISE GUIDELINES on page 13). Each time
a button is pressed, the goal will change by 5
beats per minute. Five seconds after you set a
goal, the Low indicator will disappear.
The matrix will also show the resistance level of
the pedals. Each time you press the Resistance +
or – button, the height of the columns in the
matrix will increase or decrease.
In addition to the matrix, the display will show
your pedaling speed, the number of Calories you
have burned, the elapsed time, and the distance
you have pedaled. The display will also show
your heart rate when you use the pulse sensor
(refer to the first step 6 on page 10).
If you set a maximum or minimum heart rate
goal, the console will sound a tone to alert you
and the High or Low indicator will flash if your
heart rate is above your maximum goal or below
your minimum goal when you use the pulse sensor. Important: Always make sure to exercise
at a pace that is comfortable for you.
Note: The console can display speed and distance in either miles or kilometers. The letters
“MPH” or “KMH” will appear in the display to show
which unit of measurement is selected. To change
the unit of measurement, refer to HOW TO
SELECT MILES OR KILOMETERS on page 11.
To cancel a heart rate goal, first press the Pulse
Set button until the High or Low indicator appears.
Then, press the Reset button.
To reset the display, press the Reset button for
three seconds.
9
6
As you select each
Matrix
preset program, the
matrix will show the
resistance settings of
the program you
have selected. If you
select program 2, for example, the matrix will
show that the resistance will gradually increase
during the first half of the program and then gradually decrease during the last half of the program.
Measure your heart rate, if desired.
Note: If the metal
contacts on the
pulse sensor are
covered with thin
sheets of plastic,
remove the plastic.
Metal
Contacts
To use the pulse
sensor, place your
hands on the metal
contacts. Your palms
must be touching the
contacts closest to
you and your fingers
must be touching the opposite contacts. Avoid
moving your hands or squeezing the contacts
too tightly. After a moment, the heart indicator in
the display will begin to flash and then your heart
rate will be shown. For the most accurate heart
rate reading, continue to hold the contacts for
about 15 seconds.
7
4
Follow your progress with the console display.
As you exercise,
Matrix
follow your progress
with the matrix on
the left side of the
display. During the
first minute of the
program, the first column of the matrix will flash.
During the second minute, the second column will
flash, and so forth. In addition, the resistance of
the pedals will automatically change according to
the height of the flashing column—the higher the
column is, the greater the resistance will be. After
ten minutes, the program will be completed. If you
continue exercising, the first column will again
flash.
When you are finished exercising, turn off the
power
To turn off the power, simply wait for a few
minutes. If the pedals are not moved and the
console buttons are not pressed for a few minutes, the power will turn off automatically.
Note: If the program is too easy or too difficult,
press the Resistance + or – button to adjust the
intensity level of the program. Each time you
press a button, the height of all of the columns in
the matrix will increase or decrease.
HOW TO USE A PRESET PROGRAM
1
In addition to the matrix, the display will show
your pedaling speed, the number of Calories you
have burned, the elapsed time, and the distance
you have pedaled. The display will also show
your heart rate when you use the pulse sensor.
Begin pedaling to activate the console.
Refer to step 1 on page 9.
2
Set a heart rate goal, if desired.
5
Refer to step 2 on page 9.
3
Measure your heart rate, if desired.
Refer to step 6 at the left.
Select one of the preset workout programs
6
Each time the power
is turned on, the
manual program will
be selected. To
select one of the
preset programs,
press the Program button repeatedly until a “P-2,”
“P-3,” “P-4,” “P-5,” or “P-6” appears in the display.
When you are finished exercising, turn off the
power.
Refer to step 7 at the left.
10
HOW TO SELECT MILES OR KILOMETERS
The console can display speed and distance in either
miles or kilometers. The letters “MPH” or “KMH” will
appear in the display to show which unit of measurement is selected. To change the unit of measurement,
first remove the access door from the back of the console. Locate the Reset button and the switch inside
the console. Slide the switch up or down to select
miles or kilometers, and then press the Reset button.
Reattach the access door to the back of the console.
Reset
Button
11
Switch
MAINTENANCE AND TROUBLESHOOTING
Inspect and properly tighten all parts of the exercise
cycle regularly. The exercise cycle can be cleaned
with a soft, damp cloth. To prevent damage to the
console, keep liquids away from the console and keep
the console out of direct sunlight.
HOW TO LEVEL THE EXERCISE CYCLE
If the exercise
cycle does not sit
flat on the floor,
turn one or both of
the leveling pads
until the exercise
cycle is level.
TIGHTENING THE PEDALS
For best performance, regularly tighten both pedals.
CONSOLE TROUBLESHOOTING
Leveling
Pads
If the console display flickers while you are changing
the resistance setting, increase your pedaling pace.
If the console does not display your heart rate when
you use the pulse sensor, refer to step 6 at the top of
page 10.
12
EXERCISE GUIDELINES
your training zone in the table below. Training zones
are listed according to age and physical condition.
During the first few months of your exercise program,
keep your heart rate near the low end of your training
zone as you exercise. After a few months of regular
exercise, your heart rate can be increased until it is
near the middle of your training zone as you exercise.
WARNING:
• Before beginning this or any exercise program, consult your physician. This is especially important for individuals over the
age of 35 or individuals with pre-existing
health problems.
To measure your
heart rate, use the
built-in pulse
sensor. You can
also measure your
pulse by placing
two fingers on
your wrist as
shown. Stop exercising and take a sixsecond heartbeat count. Multiply the result by ten to
find your heart rate. (A six-second count is used
because your heart rate drops quickly when you stop
exercising.) If your heart rate is too high, decrease the
intensity of your exercise. If your heart rate is too low,
increase the intensity of your exercise.
• The pulse sensor is not a medical device.
Various factors may affect the accuracy of
heart rate readings. The pulse sensor is
intended only as an exercise aid in determining heart rate trends in general.
Exercise has proven essential for good health and
well-being. Regular participation in a well-rounded
exercise program results in a stronger and more efficient heart, improved respiratory function, increased
stamina, better weight management, increased ability
to deal with stress, and greater self-esteem.
EXERCISE INTENSITY
WORKOUT GUIDELINES
To maximize the benefits of exercising, it is important
to exercise with the proper intensity. The proper intensity level can be found by using your heart rate as a
guide. For effective aerobic exercise, your heart rate
should be maintained at a level between 70% and
85% of your maximum heart rate as you exercise.
This is known as your training zone. You can find
A well-rounded workout includes three important parts:
A warm-up, consisting of 5 to 10 minutes of stretching
and light exercise. A proper warm-up increases your
body temperature, heart rate, and circulation in preparation for exercise.
Training zone exercise, consisting of 20 to 40 minutes of exercising with your heart rate in your training
zone. (During the first few weeks of your exercise program, do not keep your heart rate in your training
zone for longer than 20 minutes.)
TRAINING ZONE (BEATS/MIN.)
AGE
UNCONDITIONED CONDITIONED
20
138–167
133–162
25
136–166
132–160
30
135–164
130–158
35
134–162
129–156
40
132–161
127–155
45
131–159
125–153
EXERCISE FREQUENCY
50
129–156
124–150
55
127–155
122–149
60
126–153
121–147
65
125–151
119–145
70
123–150
118–144
To maintain or improve your condition, plan three workouts each week, with at least one day of rest between
workouts. After a few months of regular exercise, you
may complete up to five workouts each week, if
desired. Make sure to progress at your own pace
and avoid overdoing it.
75
122–147
117–142
80
120–146
115–140
A cool-down, with 5 to 10 minutes of stretching. This
will increase the flexibility of your muscles and will
help to prevent post-exercise problems.
Remember, the key to success is make exercise a
regular and enjoyable part of your everyday life.
13
PART LIST—MODEL NO. RBEX29011
Key No. Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
4
7
6
15
1
1
1
2
2
1
7
4
5
1
3
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
Description
Key No. Qty.
Frame
Front Stabilizer
Rear Stabilizer
Left Side Shield
Right Side Shield
Handlebar Post
Handlebar
Console Plate
Console
Handlebar Foam
Seat Post
Seat
Round Collar
Round Bushing
Handlebar Endcap
Upper Wire Harness
Wheel
M8 Flat Washer
M8 x 25mm Button Screw
Console Screw
M4 x 16mm Screw
“C” Magnet
1” x 2” Endcap
Lower Wire Harness
M4 x 12mm Screw
M6 x 8mm Screw
Right Crank Arm
M8 Split Washer
Seat Screw
M4 x 38mm Screw
Seat Knob Assembly
Crank Bearing
Crank
Left Crank Arm
Crank Screw
Crank Cap
Right Pedal
Right Pedal Strap
Flywheel
Left Pedal
Left Pedal Strap
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
#
#
#
2
1
1
2
1
2
7
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
4
1
1
3
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
2
4
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
R1002A
Description
Front Stabilizer Endcap
Generator Spacer
Reed Switch/Wire
Snap Ring
Reed Switch Clamp
M10 x 45mm Button Bolt
M10 Nylon Locknut
Idler Arm Assembly
M10 x 25mm Bolt
Spring
M6 x 25mm Bolt
Flywheel Washer
Flywheel Bearing
Resistance Motor
M8 Nylon Locknut
M5 Washer
Adjustment Bracket
Eyebolt
M6 Nylon Locknut
Armature
Generator Housing
M10 x 82mm Carriage Bolt
Rear Stabilizer Endcap
Resistance Cable
Thrust Washer
Generator Axle
Fastener
Belt
Control Board
Pulse Sensor Assembly
M10 x 75mm Carriage Bolt
M8 x 14mm Button Screw
5/16” x 14mm Hex Screw
Magnet
Leveling Pad
Pulley
J-bolt
User’s Manual
Allen Wrench
Assembly Tool
Note: “#” indicates a non-illustrated part. Specifications are subject to change without notice. See the back cover
of this manual for information about ordering replacement parts.
14
EXPLODED DRAWING—MODEL NO. RBEX29011
R1002A
15
8
28
23
19
28
9
10
21
19
20
21
12
6
7
10
16
11
5
71
13
36
14
25
26
13
21
44
47
14
19
28
17
35
32
38
25 29
75
26 32
46
27
33
37
66
48
42
17 48
31
49
30
47
50
2
48
24
42
48
41
34
32
45
36
48
52
68
4
55
21
30
60
68
48
70
65
56
59
58
67
54
53
76
63
54
64
62
64
3
60
61 73
74
57
56
78
51
35
21
57
1
56
22
40
39
76
69
73
43
56
45
77
19 28
72
18
74
15
ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS
To order replacement parts, call our Customer Service Department toll-free at 1-800-999-3756, Monday through
Friday, 6 a.m. until 6 p.m. Mountain Time (excluding holidays). To help us assist you, please be prepared to give
the following information:
• The MODEL NUMBER of the product (RBEX29011)
• The NAME of the product (REEBOK® CYC10 exercise cycle)
• The KEY NUMBER and DESCRIPTION of the part(s) (see the PART LIST on page 14 of this manual)
REEBOK and the Vector Logo
are registered trademarks and service marks of Reebok. This product is
manufactured and distributed under license from Reebok International.
LIMITED WARRANTY
ICON Health & Fitness, Inc. (ICON), warrants this product to be free from defects in workmanship and
material, under normal use and service conditions, for a period of ninety (90) days from the date of purchase. This warranty extends only to the original purchaser. ICON's obligation under this warranty is limited to replacing or repairing, at ICON's option, the product through one of its authorized service centers.
All repairs for which warranty claims are made must be pre-authorized by ICON. This warranty does not
extend to any product or damage to a product caused by or attributable to freight damage, abuse, misuse, improper or abnormal usage or repairs not provided by an ICON authorized service center, products
used for commercial or rental purposes, or products used as store display models. No other warranty
beyond that specifically set forth above is authorized by ICON.
ICON is not responsible or liable for indirect, special or consequential damages arising out of or in connection with the use or performance of the product or damages with respect to any economic loss, loss
of property, loss of revenues or profits, loss of enjoyment or use, costs of removal, installation or other
consequential damages of whatsoever nature. Some states do not allow the exclusion or limitation of incidental or consequential damages. Accordingly, the above limitation may not apply to you.
The warranty extended hereunder is in lieu of any and all other warranties and any implied warranties of
merchantability or fitness for a particular purpose is limited in its scope and duration to the terms set forth
herein. Some states do not allow limitations on how long an implied warranty lasts. Accordingly, the above
limitation may not apply to you.
This warranty gives you specific legal rights. You may also have other rights which vary from state to state.
ICON HEALTH & FITNESS, INC., 1500 S. 1000 W., LOGAN, UT 84321-9813
Part No. 191473 R1002A
Printed in USA © 2002 ICON Health & Fitness, Inc.
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising