SLB-560 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

SLB-560 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS
INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS
SLB-560 HANGER BRACKET
for Runco CL-500, CL-700
Prior to assembly, unpack carton and verify contents.
For security installation, use security hardware package inside the ALL-POINTS™
Security Kit. Follow the instructions below for attaching the bracket to the projector
using either standard hardware or security hardware.
If you are missing any of the following components, please contact Customer Service at
1-800-582-6480
(1)
(4)
(4)
SLB-560 Bracket
10 - 24 Thumb Nuts
1/2" x .194 x 1/2" Nylon Spacer
(4)
(4)
M4 -25mm Philips Pan Screws
M4 Flatwasher
INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS
1.
Turn projector upside down.
2.
Place the four ½” nylon spacers over the four threaded inserts in the bottom of the
projector.
3.
Place the SLB-560 bracket onto the four ½” nylon spacers on the bottom of the projector
lining up the four mounting holes in the bracket with the four nylon spacers.
4.
Using the four M4 x 25mm screws and M4 flatwashers start them into the four threaded
inserts and tighten all fasteners at this time, securing the bracket to the projector.
CAUTION: When attaching the mount be careful not to overtighten screws.
5.
See RPA and/or Smart-Lift™ Instructions.
8850-000182
CHIEF MANUFACTURING INC. 1-800-582-6480, Fax: 1-877-894-6918, Email: [email protected]
08/02/07
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement