Repair Parts List
DRYER
Repair
Parts
List
MODEL NUMBER
MDE7400AYW
When requesting service or ordering parts, always
provide the following information:
©2005 Maytag Services
- Product Type
- Part Number
- Model Number
- Part Description
Section: CONTROL PANEL
Model: MDE7400AYW
LD11-133
1
Section: CONTROL PANEL
No.
1
1
1
Part No.
Description
33002732
33002728
33002905
CHIME / BUZZER
FACIA, CONTROL PANEL (WHT)
SENSOR ASSY (CHIME & DRYNESS) Note: AT SERIES 20 THIS PART WAS INCORPORATED
INTO ITEM 13
TIMER DIAL SKIRT (WHT)
TIMER KNOB (BLUE) (WHT)
TIMER CAP (CHROME) WHT
CONTROL KNOB (CHROME) WHT
ENG. TOL. COMPENSATOR (SPACER)
SCREW (HEX HEAD)
TIMER
TIMER
DRYER SWITCH SUPPORT
CONSOLE HOUSING (WHT)
4 POS. ROTARY TEMP. SWITCH
ON.OFF SWITCH
SCREW, OVAL CTSK HD #8
SCREW (HEX HEAD)
3 LIGHT DRYNESS DISPLAY
SENSOR ASSY (CHIME & DRYNESS) Note: NOT SHOWN ITEM #1 CHIME HAS BEEN
INCORPORATED INTO THIS PART AT SERIES 20 - NOTE:...
SENSOR BAR ASSY.
LENS CARRIER ASSEMBLY (WHT)
2
22004165
3
22003993
4
22003989
5
22003987
- N 22004050
6
33001855
7
33002855
7
33002803
8
33002738
9
22003960
10
33002725
11
33002736
12
22003938
13
33001855
13
33002734
13
33002905
13
14
33001809
33002746
*Color Code (-)=Not Shown
Series Qty
#=Series, Serial Prefix or Run No., N=Not Available
2
10
10
20
1
1
1
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
16
10
10
10
10
10
20
10
20
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
10
10
1
1
Section: CABINET
Model: MDE7400AYW
LD12-108
3
Section: CABINET
No.
Part No.
1
33002627
22003817
2
33002599
3
310376
4 N 33001826
5
22001995
6
33001244
7
Y312209
8
Y311270
9
Y312184
10 N 33001245
11
311484
12
311093
13
22003639
14
22002049
15
213280
16
22001995
17
310376
18
213007
19
22003367
22001995
20
33001795
21
22001995
Description
Series Qty
COVER, TOP (WHT-AS PK)
SCREW, SERRATED WASHER HEAD HX
PIN, LOCATOR
CLIP, WIRE HARNESS
BRACKET, TERMINAL BLOCK----NA
SCREW
BLOCK, TERMINAL
SCREW, #10-24 X 3/4 INCH
WASHER, TERMINAL BLOCK
STRAP, GROUND
SCREW----NA
NUT, TERMINAL BLOCK
WASHER, 7/32 INCH
CABINET ASSY. (WHT AS PK)
CLIP
FRONT PANEL BRACKET/FASTENER
SCREW
CLIP, WIRE HARNESS
SCREW, CABINET
HINGE, PLASTIC
SCREW
COVER, TERMINAL BLOCK
SCREW
*Color Code (-)=Not Shown
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
#=Series, Serial Prefix or Run No., N=Not Available
4
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
2
3
1
1
3
3
1
2
2
2
1
6
2
2
1
1
Section: DOOR
Model: MDE7400AYW
LD17-35
5
Section: DOOR
No.
Part No.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
33001778
33002597
33001767
22001995
33001768
33001508
33001760
33001771
Y304578
33001791
33002094
22002038
33001793
33001761
22002039
33001763
22002063
22002039
33002351
33001750
33002786
22001817
33001759
22002062
22002063
33001764
33001787
22002012
22002836
SHROUD (WHT)
HOOK, SECURITY
SEAL, SHROUD
SCREW
SCREW, SHROUD
SWITCH, DOOR
BRACKET, HINGE
BUSHING, INNER DOOR
CATCH, DOOR (FEMALE)
CATCH, DOOR (W/PLUG)
SEAL, DOOR
CLIP, DOOR (DOUBLE)
BRACKET, STRIKE
STRIKE, DOOR (MALE)
CLIP, DOOR (SINGLE)
PLUG, INNER DOOR
SCREW #8-18AB WAFER HD
CLIP, DOOR (SINGLE)
SCREW (#8-18 OUTER DOOR (BSQ)
DOOR, INNER/ W SEAL (WHT)
OUTER DOOR AS-PACK (WHT)
SHEET, SOUND DAMPER (FT. PNL)
HINGE, DOOR
SCREW
SCREW #8-18AB WAFER HD
COVER, HINGE HOLE (WHT)
SCREW, HINGE
SCREW, HINGE
PANEL, FRONT (WHT)
*Color Code (-)=Not Shown
Series Qty
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
#=Series, Serial Prefix or Run No., N=Not Available
6
1
2
2
8
2
1
4
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
4
8
2
2
2
1
Section: HEATER
Model: MDE7400AYW
CD15-3
7
Section: HEATER
No.
Part No.
1
211294
2
33002767
3
314995
4
314998
4
307473
5
307184
6
314999
7 N 314554
33001837
8
303396
9
307178
10
Y307173
11
33001762
12 N 33001860
13
315346
14
211294
Y308590
Description
Series Qty
SCREW
INLET DUCT ASSEMBLY (ELECTRIC)
HEATER ENCLOSURE
INSULATOR, TERMINAL
FUSE, THERMAL
HEATER SUB-ASSEMBLY (240V)
SHIELD, RADIANT
SCREW
COVER, THERMOSTAT (ELEC ONLY)
THERMOSTAT, HI-LIMIT (ELEC)
HEATER ASSEMBLY(COMPLETE 240V)
WIRE, JUMPER
FUSE, THERMAL (W' BRACKET)
SCREW, END OF CYCLE----NA
BRACKET, THERMAL FUSE
SCREW
CONVERSION KIT (240V TO 208V)
*Color Code (-)=Not Shown
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
#=Series, Serial Prefix or Run No., N=Not Available
8
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
Section: MOTOR DRIVE
Model: MDE7400AYW
LD14-60
9
Section: MOTOR DRIVE
No.
Part No.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33001789
211294
33001800
410233
33002797
33001790
312967
33001855
313561
306911
22002925
33001762
211294
22002244
33001873
310632
33002795
33002478
33002221
310632
33002157
33002460
33001840
312527
33001783
312958
315772
Y014874
313561
33002466
313561
33002465
410490
305086
Y052740
314137
22002239
HOUSING, BLOWER
SCREW
DUCT ASSY., EXHAUST
RING, RETAINING
WHEEL, BLOWER
WHEEL, BLOWER
CLAMP, BLOWER HOUSING
SCREW (HEX HEAD)
SCREW----NA
THERMOSTAT,(ELEC) MULTI-TEMP
SCREW
FUSE, THERMAL (W' BRACKET)
SCREW
CLIP, GROUNDING
COVER, BLOWER HOUSING----NA
SCREW
MOTOR, DRIVE 60HZ
MOTOR
CLIP, MOTOR
SCREW
GROMMET
SPRING, IDLER
IDLER ARM & SHAFT ASSY.
WASHER, IDLER SHAFT (QTY-1)
BEARING, IDLER ASSEMBLY
RETAINING RING, IDLER SHAFT
SLEEVE, IDLER ARM
SCREW
SCREW----NA
SUPPORT, MOTOR
SCREW----NA
BASE, (LWR)----NA
SPRING, WIRE HARNESS
ADJUSTABLE LEG & NUT
NUT
FOOT, RUBBER
CLIP, LOWER FRONT PANEL
N
N
N
N
N
*Color Code (-)=Not Shown
Series Qty
10
10
10
10
12
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
12
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
#=Series, Serial Prefix or Run No., N=Not Available
10
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
8
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
4
4
4
2
Section: TUMBLER
Model: MDE7400AYW
LD13-57
11
Section: TUMBLER
No.
Part No.
1
33001799
2
33001808
3
33002560
4
33002190
5
310376
33001809
6
33001868
7
33001869
33001855
22002263
8 N 33001870
9
211294
10
306508
11
33001837
12
210932
13
210720
14
33001807
15
33001756
16
33001755
17
33001889
18
33002535
19
33001788
20
33003037
20
33002779
21
33001443
22
312527
23
312948
24
Y303373
25
312535
26
410233
Description
Series Qty
OUTLET DUCT ASSEMBLY
FILTER, LINT
SEAL, BLOWER
SCREW (#10-3/8")
CLIP, WIRE HARNESS
SENSOR BAR ASSY.
FRONT, TUMBLER FRONT W/SENSOR
LENS, DRUM LIGHT
SCREW (HEX HEAD)
LAMP (10 WATT)
HOLDER, LAMP (W/HOUSING)
SCREW
TUMBLER BEARING KIT
COVER, THERMOSTAT (ELEC ONLY)
SCREW, #8 X 9/16 CTSK
RIVET
SEAL, TUMBLER
BAFFLE (TALL)
BAFFLE (SHORT)
TUMBLER
V-BELT (TUMBLER)
SCREW, BAFFLE
TUMBLER BACK & SEAL
TUMBLER BACK & SEAL AS-PACK
NUT, HEX (ROLLER SHAFT)
WASHER, IDLER SHAFT (QTY-1)
SHAFT, TUMBLER ROLLER
BEARING & ROLLER ASSEMBLY
WASHER, ROLLER SHAFT
RING, RETAINING
*Color Code (-)=Not Shown
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
28
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
#=Series, Serial Prefix or Run No., N=Not Available
12
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
6
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
Section: SUPPLEMENTAL INFORMATION
No.
Part No.
1
33002906
1
33002806
1
33002754
1
310376
1
33002807
2 N 63721670
2
33002720
2
2206688
4
22001817
5
211881
6 N 038183
7 N 20001057
8
20001069
9
33002849
10
33002737
Description
Series Qty
HARNESS, WIRE ELEC
WIRE HARNESS (GAS)
WIRE HARNESS, ELEC
CLIP, WIRE HARNESS
WIRE HARNESS (ELEC)
MANUAL, USE & CARE
MANUAL, USE & CARE
MANUAL, USE & CARE
SHEET, SOUND DAMPER (FT. PNL)
GROMMET, CORD
ELECTRICAL TEST CORD
MOVER, APPLIANCE
MULTI-WRENCH, FLAT
KIT, DRYING RACK
DRYING RACK TOP
*Color Code (-)=Not Shown
20
16
10
10
16
10
10
27
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
#=Series, Serial Prefix or Run No., N=Not Available
13
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Section: WIRING INFORMATION
Model: MDE7400AYW
15003028
14
Section: WIRING INFORMATION
Model: MDE7400AYW
15003367
15
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement