2006 ST 4X4 (Gas) - Bennett Golf Cars

2006 ST 4X4 (Gas) - Bennett Golf Cars
605271
6
5
9
11
16
15
13
7
8
18
1 - INCLUDES ITEMS 3 - 16
17
19
3
10
4
SERVICE PARTS MANUAL
GASOLINE POWERED UTILITY VEHICLE
ISSUED DATE MAY 2006
REVISED DATE APRIL 2007
SERVICE PARTS MANUAL
GASOLINE POWERED
UTILITY VEHICLES
E-Z-GO ST 4X4
STARTING MODEL YEAR 2006+
E-Z-GO Division of TEXTRON, Inc. reserves the right to make design changes without obligation to make these changes on units previously sold and the information contained in this manual is subject to change without notice.
E-Z-GO Division of TEXTRON, Inc. is not liable for errors in this manual or for incidental or consequential damages that result from the use of the material in this
manual.
CUSTOMER SERVICE DEPARTMENT IN USA PHONE: 1-800-241-5855 FAX: 1-800-448-8124
OUTSIDE USA PHONE: 001-706-798-4311, FAX: 001-706-771-4609
E-Z-GO DIVISION OF TEXTRON, INC., P.O.BOX 388, AUGUSTA, GEORGIA USA 30906-3852
Service Parts Manual
Page i
NOTES
To obtain a copy of the limited warranty applicable to the vehicle, call or write a local
Distributor, authorized Branch or the Warranty Department with vehicle serial number and
manufacturer code.
The use of non Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) parts may void the warranty.
Tampering with or adjusting the governor to permit vehicle to operate at above factory
specifications will void the vehicle warranty.
When servicing engines, all adjustments and replacement components must be per original
vehicle specifications in order to maintain the United States of America Federal and State
emission certification applicable at the time of manufacture.
BATTERY PROLONGED STORAGE
All batteries will self discharge over time. The rate of self discharge varies depending on the
ambient temperature and the age and condition of the batteries.
A fully charged battery will not freeze in winter temperatures unless the temperature falls
below -75° F (-60° C).
Page ii
Service Parts Manual
TABLE OF CONTENTS
SECTION
Page No.
HOW TO USE THE SERVICE PARTS MANUAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . v
ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . vii
ACCELERATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-1
AIR FILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-1
BODY - FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-1
BODY - MID . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-5
BODY - REAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-7
ROPS AND CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-9
BRAKES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-1
BRAKES - PARK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-1
DIRECTION AND DRIVE SELECTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . F-1
DRIVETRAIN - FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-1
DRIVETRAIN - MID . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-7
DRIVETRAIN - REAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-11
DRIVETRAIN - TRANSMISSION. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-17
ELECTRICAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-1
EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J-1
FRONT SUSPENSION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . K-1
FUEL SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . L-1
HITCH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M-1
REAR SUSPENSION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . N-1
SEATING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . P-1
STEERING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Q-1
TRUCK BED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . R-1
WHEELS & TIRES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . S-1
SPECIALTY PRODUCTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . APPENDIX A-1
OPTIONS/ACCESSORIES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . APPENDIX B-1
Service Parts Manual
Page iii
TABLE OF CONTENTS
Page iv
Service Parts Manual
HOW TO USE THE SERVICE PARTS MANUAL
This manual is divided into several sections:
GENERAL INFORMATION
• TABLE OF CONTENTS
• HOW TO USE THE SERVICE PARTS MANUAL
ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN
• Contains illustrations and parts lists for all systems of the vehicle
APPENDIX
• Contains a listing of specialty products and options/accessories
USE OF THE MANUAL
To use this manual, consult the TABLE OF CONTENTS (page iii) to locate the information or illustration required.
Introduction of some revisions varies due to supply of components; therefore, it is possible that various combinations of
components may be found that are not directly reflected by each illustration. Consult the illustration that best suits your
situation. Locate the serial number plate (see BODY located in the Illustrated Parts Breakdown section of this manual
for its location) and note the complete number shown on the plate. It is important that the serial number of your vehicle
and its model number be supplied to Service Parts when ordering any replacement components.
Service Parts Manual
Page v
HOW TO USE THE SERVICE PARTS MANUAL
Title
Title
106
*See Body Section for
decal information
102,104
Front of Vehicle
107
103
105
83,88
81,86
84,89
100
82,87
98
74
- 66, 69 Items 63
62 - IncludesItems 71 - 74
70 - IncludesItems 82 - 84
81 - IncludesItems 87 - 89
86 - IncludesItems 95, 96114
94 - Includes Items 112 -121
111 - IncludesItems 119 -131
118 - IncludesItems 127 126 - Includes
94
96
95
91
92
63
65
69
64
74
79
101
99
70
120
62
71
123
66
67
116
113
73
72
121
118
119
122
111
112
115
130
131
114
127
126
128 129
Left hand illustration page
(continued on right hand page
if required)
Parts list (continued on
rear of page if required)
1. WHEN THE PART NUMBER IS NOT KNOWN
• Determine the function and application of the part required. Turn to the INDEX OF MAJOR COMPONENTS and
select the most appropriate component description.
• Turn to the page number indicated and locate the part description in the parts list. Read the full accompanying
description for specific information regarding the part that was not shown in the index.
• From the parts list, obtain the item number assigned to it and confirm that the part selected is correct by verifying
it with the pictorial representation on the illustrated page.
2. IF YOU KNOW THE PART NUMBER
• Use the INDEX OF MAJOR COMPONENTS to find the page(s) the part number appears on.
• Turn to the page number indicated and locate the part number in the parts list. Refer to the accompanying
description for specific information regarding the part.
• From the parts list, obtain the item number assigned to it and confirm that the part selected is correct by verifying
it with the pictorial representation on the illustrated page.
Should an asterisk (*) appear in the part number column on the parts list page, read upwards until a part number is
found. The part number is the lowest assembly sold by Service Parts. The asterisk (*) indicates that the part depicted is
not available for purchase.
NOTE: Descriptions are indented under the assembly that they are used on. That assembly is, in turn listed under the
assembly that it is used on. This process is repeated until the highest final assembly is reached.
To facilitate the maintenance and repair of the vehicle, a Technician’s Repair and Service Manual is
available from the Service Parts Department.
Page vi
Service Parts Manual
ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN
ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN
Service Parts Manual
Page vii
ACCELERATOR
8
3
13
4
12
6
11
7
5
27 - Includes Items 28 - 36
31 - Includes Items 32 - 35
1
2
Part of
Frame
14
24
33
38
Part of
Carburetor
32
34
35
37
29
52
28
46 45
53
54
18
41
55
49
56
19
20
42
62
63
61
60
65
66
64
70
69
Ref Acl 19
Page A-1
36
30
Service Parts Manual
59
21
ACCLERATOR
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
73999-G01
ACCELERATOR PEDAL.....................................................................................
1
2
73547-G01
PEDAL PAD ........................................................................................................
1
3
311398
SCREW, 1/2 - 13 X 3 1/2 ....................................................................................
1
4
00643-G3
WASHER, 1/2" ....................................................................................................
1
5
73995-G01
BUSHING ............................................................................................................
2
6
73993-G01
INNER PIVOT TUBE...........................................................................................
1
7
800700
LOCK NUT, 1/2 - 13 ............................................................................................
1
8
73813-G01
EXTENSION SPRING.........................................................................................
1
11
73699-G01
ACCELERATOR CABLE.....................................................................................
1
12
10386-G3
CLEVIS PIN, 5/16" X 13/16" LG ..........................................................................
1
13
10387-G3
COTTER PIN, 3/32" X 3/4" LG ............................................................................
1
14
12064-G3
PUSH NUT, 3/16"................................................................................................
2
18
73720-G01
ACCELERATOR AND GOVERNOR CABLE BRACKET ....................................
1
19
311391
SCREW, 3/8 - 16 X 4 ..........................................................................................
2
20
00643-G1
WASHER, 3/8" ....................................................................................................
1
21
800698
LOCK NUT, 3/8 - 16 ............................................................................................
2
73820-G01
GOVERNOR CABLE...........................................................................................
1
27
73719-G01
GOVERNOR LEVER ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 28 - 36) ........................
1
28
73718-G01
GOVERNOR LEVER ....................................................................................
1
29
15944-G1
BALL JOINT..................................................................................................
1
30
00734-G5
LOCK NUT, #10 - 32.....................................................................................
1
9
10
15
16
17
22
23
24
25
26
Service Parts Manual
Page A-2
ACCELERATOR
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
31
22751-G2
GOVERNOR BRACKET ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 32 - 35).............
1
32
25274-G1
GOVERNOR ROD .................................................................................
1
33
23578-G1
COMPRESSION SPRING......................................................................
1
34
23859-G1
GOVERNOR ADJUSTER ......................................................................
11
35
00526-G4
NUT, #10 - 32 .........................................................................................
1
36
14390-G4
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20......................................................................................
1
37
00491-G4
SETSCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 1/2" LG .........................................................................
2
38
25738-G01
SPRING...............................................................................................................
1
41
73571-G01
GOVERNOR CABLE AND CHOKE BRACKET ..................................................
1
42
73875-G01
BOLT, M8 - 1.25 X 20MM LG..............................................................................
2
45
73722-G01
BALL STUD.........................................................................................................
1
46
00734-G5
LOCK NUT, #10 -32 ............................................................................................
1
73862-G01
EXTENSION SPRING.........................................................................................
1
52
73566-G01
CHOKE CABLE...................................................................................................
1
53
72154-G01
CHOKE CABLE ADAPTER.................................................................................
1
54
72155-G02
ADAPTER RETAINER .......................................................................................
1
55
00568-G4
LOCK WASHER, 9/16"........................................................................................
1
56
00545-G4
JAM NUT, 9/16 - 18.............................................................................................
1
59
72943-G01
CHOKE LINKAGE ...............................................................................................
1
60
73570-G01
CHOKE PIVOT PLATE .......................................................................................
1
39
40
43
44
47
48
49
50
51
57
58
Page A-3
Service Parts Manual
ACCLERATOR
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
61
00415-G2
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 1 1/4" LG .................................................................................
1
62
00559-G7
WASHER , 1/4" ...................................................................................................
1
63
75677-G01
BUSHING ............................................................................................................
1
64
23726-G7
SPACER, 9/16" ...................................................................................................
1
65
23577-G1
TORSION SPRING .............................................................................................
1
66
14390-G4
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20 ............................................................................................
1
69
73745-G01
BALL STUD.........................................................................................................
1
70
00734-G2
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 28 ............................................................................................
1
67
68
Service Parts Manual
Page A-4
AIR FILTER
.
20
17
19
16
14
15
23
24
13
30
11
28
25
10
27
8
1 - Includes Items 2 - 5
7
2
9
Front of Vehicle
4
3
See DRIVETRAIN - MID
Section
6
5
Ref Air 19
Page B-1
Service Parts Manual
AIR FILTER
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
73654-G01
2
*
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
AIR CLEANER CANISTER ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 5) ...................
1
AIR CLEANER CANISTER...........................................................................
1
3
72997-G01
AIR CLEANER COVER ................................................................................
1
4
72998-G01
AIR CLEANER O-RING ................................................................................
1
AIR CLEANER LATCH .................................................................................
2
5
*
6
72987-G01
AIR CLEANER ELEMENT ..................................................................................
1
7
01055-G01
SCREW, M8-1.25 X 30MM LG............................................................................
2
8
450411
LOCK WASHER, M8 ...........................................................................................
2
9
73713-G01
AIR FILTER BRACKET .......................................................................................
1
10
73876-G01
BOLT, M6 -1.00 x 12MM LG ...............................................................................
1
11
73875-G01
BOLT, M8 -1.25 x 20MM LG ...............................................................................
1
13
73695-G01
AIR INTAKE PLENUM TO CARBURETOR SEAL ..............................................
1
14
73694-G01
AIR INTAKE PLENUM ........................................................................................
1
15
73711-G01
SPACER..............................................................................................................
2
16
16469-G1
WASHER, 1/4" ....................................................................................................
2
17
73715-G01
BOLT, M6 -1.00 x 60MM LG ...............................................................................
2
19
73574-G01
REMOTE AIR INTAKE ........................................................................................
1
20
71055-G01
RIVET, 3/16" X 1" LG (ALUMINUM) ...................................................................
4
23
11391-G2
HOSE CLAMP, 2 1/16"........................................................................................
1
24
73714-G01
HOSE (CONVOLUTED)......................................................................................
1
25
11391-G7
HOSE CLAMP, 1 9/16"........................................................................................
1
27
73712-G01
HOSE (AIR FILTER TO PLENUM) .....................................................................
1
28
11391-G7
HOSE CLAMP, 1 9/16"........................................................................................
2
70999-G01
SEALANT ............................................................................................................ A/R
12
18
21
22
26
29
30
Service Parts Manual
Page B-2
BODY - FRONT
71
73
63
74
72
70
1
14
2
22
4
4
66
64
5
65
3
21
18
20
9
19
17
7
8
38
39
Part of
Item 7
31
32
10
33
34
45
44
51
Mounts To
Frame
78
47
46
58
56
43
57
Ref Bod 19-1
Page C-1
28
5
Mounts To
Frame
52
27
59
Service Parts Manual
BODY - FRONT
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
72841-G**
COWL..................................................................................................................
1
2
73586-G01
COWL FRAME ....................................................................................................
1
3
73583-G01
FRONT COWL BRACKET ..................................................................................
1
4
00565-G5
LOCK WASHER, #10..........................................................................................
12
5
73640-G01
SCREW, #10 - 16 X 3/4" .....................................................................................
12
7
73639-G01
HOOD LATCH.....................................................................................................
2
8
00379-G4
SCREW, #10 - 24 X 1/2" LG ...............................................................................
4
9
14390-G10
LOCK NUT, #10 - 24 ...........................................................................................
4
10
14601-G9
RIVET, 3/16" X 9/16" LG (STAINLESS STEEL) .................................................
4
74813-G01
LABEL( EZGO)....................................................................................................
1
17
73496-G01
COWL LATCH.....................................................................................................
1
18
73653-G01
SCREW, TORX, 3/8 - 16 X 1 1/8" LG .................................................................
1
19
00771-G4
NYLON WASHER, 1/2" .......................................................................................
1
20
23726-G4
SPACER, 5/16" ...................................................................................................
1
21
800698
LOCK NUT, 3/8 - 16 ............................................................................................
1
22
72939-G01
LABEL (LATCH WARNING)................................................................................
1
27
17651-G2
CLEVIS PIN, 5/16" X 1 1/8" LG ...........................................................................
2
28
10387-G3
COTTER PIN, 3/32" X 3/4" LG ............................................................................
2
6
11
12
13
14
15
16
23
24
25
26
29
30
Service Parts Manual
Page C-2
BODY - FRONT
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
31
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
73585-G01
COWL SUPPORT BRACKET (DRIVER SIDE) ...................................................
1
32
73585-G02
COWL SUPPORT BRACKET (PASSENGER SIDE) ..........................................
1
33
13437-G3
LOCK SCREW, 5/16 - 18 X 1" LG.......................................................................
4
34
800697
LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 18 ..........................................................................................
4
38
70113-G01
ADJUSTABLE BUMPER .....................................................................................
2
39
11027-G1
LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 18 ..........................................................................................
4
43
72842-G01
INSTRUMENT PANEL ........................................................................................
1
44
73638-G01
CUP HOLDER.....................................................................................................
2
45
73726-G01
HAND RADIO HOLDER......................................................................................
1
46
73653-G01
SCREW, TORX, 3/8 - 16 X 1 1/8" LG .................................................................
4
47
11098-G5
LOCK NUT, 3/8 - 16 ............................................................................................
4
51
73597-G01
INSTRUMENT PANEL SUPPORT BRACKET....................................................
2
52
71102-G02
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 1/2" LG ....................................................................................
4
56
73736-G01
HAND RAIL .........................................................................................................
1
57
73735-G01
HAND RAIL MOUNT ...........................................................................................
1
58
00440-G4
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 2 1/2" LG ...............................................................................
2
59
800697
LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 18 ..........................................................................................
2
35
36
37
40
41
42
48
49
50
53
54
55
60
Page C-3
Service Parts Manual
BODY - FRONT
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
61
62
63
74973-G01
BRUSH GUARD ..................................................................................................
1
64
00463-G4
BOLT, 7/16 - 14 X 1 1/2" LG ...............................................................................
6
65
00643-G3
WASHER, 1/2" ....................................................................................................
12
66
00734-G1
LOCK NUT, 7/16 - 14 ..........................................................................................
6
70
74978-G01
BRUSH GUARD SIDE (DRIVER SIDE) ..............................................................
1
71
74978-G02
BRUSH GUARD SIDE (PASSENGER SIDE) .....................................................
1
72
13437-G4
LOCK SCREW, 3/8 - 16 X 1" LG.........................................................................
8
73
00571-G2
WASHER, 5/16" ..................................................................................................
8
74
11098-G5
LOCK NUT, 3/8 - 16 ............................................................................................
8
29187-G01
LABEL (COLD STARTING).................................................................................
1
67
68
69
75
76
77
78
Service Parts Manual
Page C-4
BODY - MID
Mounts To
Items 31 & 32
In BODY - FRONT
5
2
1
3
4
17
29
8
14
18
16
9
Mounts To
Frame
10
15
22
23
25
24
Ref Bod 19-2
Page C-5
Service Parts Manual
BODY - MID
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
73608-G01
FRONT FENDER WELL .....................................................................................
1
2
600610
SCREW, TORX, 1/4 - 20 X 1" LG (STAINLESS STEEL)....................................
2
3
00642-G8
WASHER, 5/16" ..................................................................................................
2
4
800706
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20 ............................................................................................
2
5
35643-G01
HOLE PLUG........................................................................................................
2
8
72940-G01
FRONT VALANCE ..............................................................................................
1
9
73653-G01
BOLT, 3/8 - 16 X 1 1/8" .......................................................................................
4
10
11098-G5
LOCK NUT, 3/8 - 16 ............................................................................................
4
14
73833-G01
FLOORPAN.........................................................................................................
1
15
14382-G4
NOISE SUPPRESSION STRIP, 6" .....................................................................
6
16
14382-G7
NOISE SUPPRESSION STRIP, 2" .....................................................................
2
17
600610
SCREW, TORX, 1/4 - 20 X 1" LG (STAINLESS STEEL)....................................
11
18
800706
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20 ............................................................................................
11
22
73599-G01
ROCKER PANEL (DRIVER SIDE) ......................................................................
1
23
73599-G02
ROCKER PANEL (PASSENGER SIDE) .............................................................
1
24
600610
SCREW, TORX, 1/4 - 20 X 1" LG (STAINLESS STEEL)....................................
4
25
800706
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20 ............................................................................................
4
73771-G01
LABEL (WARNING) ............................................................................................
1
6
7
11
12
13
19
20
21
26
27
28
29
Service Parts Manual
Page C-6
BODY - REAR
21
19
25
20
3
11
2
14
18
10
5
26
27
28
4
Attaches
To Frame
SEE SEATING SECTION
FOR CROSSMEMBER
29
1
30
9
Ref Bod 19-3
Page C-7
Service Parts Manual
12
13
BODY - REAR
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
73641-G**
LOWER SIDE PANEL (DRIVER SIDE)...............................................................
1
2
73641-G**
LOWER SIDE PANEL (PASSENGER SIDE) ......................................................
1
3
73642-G**
SEAT SUPPORT PANEL ....................................................................................
1
4
600609
LOCKING RETAINER NUT ('J' TYPE), 1/4 -20 ..................................................
9
5
600610
SCREW, TORX, 1/4 - 20 X 1" LG (STAINLESS STEEL)....................................
9
9
600417-G01
REAR FENDER (DRIVER SIDE) ........................................................................
1
10
600417-G02
REAR FENDER (PASSENGER SIDE) ...............................................................
1
11
13437-G9
LOCK SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 3/4" LG......................................................................
4
12
16469-G1
WASHER, 1/4" ....................................................................................................
4
13
800706
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20 ............................................................................................
4
14
16816-G2
RATCHET FASTENER, 1/4" X 3/4" LG ..............................................................
4
18
73819-G01
SEAT PANEL (DRIVER SIDE)............................................................................
1
19
73818-G01
SEAT PANEL (PASSENGER SIDE) ...................................................................
1
20
600609
LOCKING RETAINER NUT ('J' TYPE), 1/4 -20 ..................................................
6
21
600610
SCREW,1/4 - 20 X 1" LG (STAINLESS STEEL).................................................
6
25
73769-G01
LABEL (PARK BRAKE).......................................................................................
1
26
75696-G01
LABEL (HOT EXHAUST) ....................................................................................
1
27
74093-G01
LABEL (WARNING) ............................................................................................
1
28
24880-G1
LABEL (GOVERNOR WARNING) ......................................................................
1
29
600819
LABEL (ST 4X4)..................................................................................................
2
30
74099-G01
LABEL (TILT WARNING PICTOGRAM) .............................................................
2
6
7
8
15
16
17
22
23
24
Service Parts Manual
Page C-8
ROPS AND CAB
Components indicated in gray are part of the ROPS unit (Item 1).
Damage to any component of the ROPS will require replacement of entire unit
Item 1 Includes All ROPS Components
Roof
Item 2 Includes All Cab Components
Passenger Side Door
Windshield Support
Rear Support
Rear Window
Windshield
Major Cab Components Shown (Item 2).
Cowl
Rear Panel
Driver Side Door
Page C-9
Service Parts Manual
ROPS AND CAB
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
1
2
PART NO.
600895
600917
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
ROPS UNIT. ( INCLUDES ALL ITEMS IN GRAY AND REQUIRED
HARDWARE) ......................................................................................................
1
CAB (REQUIRES INSTALLATION OF ROPS UNIT).
(INCLUDES ALL MAJOR ITEMS SHOWN, WINDSHIELD WIPER & MOTOR
ALL WEATHER STRIPPING AND MOUNTING HARDWARE) ..........................
1
INDIVIDUAL REPLACEMENT PARTS OF ROPS ARE NOT AVAILABLE.
IN CASE OF DAMAGE, ENTIRE UNIT MUST BE REPLACED.
CAB COMPONENTS CAN BE PURCHASED BY CONTACTING:
CURTIS TRACTOR CAB, INC.
111, HIGGINS STREET
WORCESTER, MA 01606
1-800-343-7676
Service Parts Manual
Page C-10
BRAKES
51 - Includes Items 53 - 63
52 - Includes Items 53 - 63
66 - Includes Items 60- 63
67 - Includes Items 56 - 59
37
45
28
44
36
30
29
38
35
47
46
48
10
11
33
34
9
Mounts
To Frame
14
To Passenger
Side Caliper
1
Mounts
To Frame
17
20
8
5
4
25
57
55
60
56
24
74
59
62
Page D-1
58
Service Parts Manual
63
54
61
53
Ref Brh 19-1
19
Mounts
18 To Frame
21
2
3
BRAKES
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
73625-G01
ROTOR ...............................................................................................................
2
2
73790-G01
CALIPER (INCLUDES ITEM 3) ...........................................................................
2
3
72935-G01
BRAKE PADS (SET OF 4)............................................................................
1
4
73972-G01
BOLT, 3/8 -24 x 1" LG .........................................................................................
4
5
00878-G1
LOCK WASHER, 3/8"..........................................................................................
4
8
73791-G01
FRONT BRAKE LINE..........................................................................................
1
9
00414-G8
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 2" LG .......................................................................................
1
10
00559-G7
WASHER , 1/4" ...................................................................................................
1
11
14390-G4
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20 ............................................................................................
1
73864-G02
CLAMP, 3/4"........................................................................................................
10
17
73800-G01
REAR BRAKE LINE ............................................................................................
1
18
00414-G8
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 1" LG .......................................................................................
1
19
00559-G7
WASHER , 1/4" ...................................................................................................
1
20
14390-G4
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20 ............................................................................................
1
21
11845-G9
INSULATED CABLE CLAMP, 5/16"....................................................................
2
24
75683-G01
BANJO BOLT ......................................................................................................
2
25
75684-G01
COPPER GASKET..............................................................................................
4
28
73793-G01
MASTER CYLINDER ..........................................................................................
1
29
00439-G1
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 1 1/8" LG ...............................................................................
2
30
800697
LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 18 ..........................................................................................
2
6
7
12
13
14
15
16
22
23
26
27
Service Parts Manual
Page D-2
BRAKES
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
31
32
33
601180
BRAKE PEDAL ...................................................................................................
1
34
810152
COVER, PEDAL PAD .........................................................................................
1
35
73995-G01
BUSHING ............................................................................................................
2
36
73993-G01
INNER PIVOT TUBE...........................................................................................
1
37
311398
SCREW, 1/2 - 13 X 3 1/2" LG .............................................................................
1
38
800700
LOCK NUT, 1/2 - 13 ............................................................................................
1
44
10385-G10
CLEVIS YOKE (ADJUSTABLE) ..........................................................................
1
45
00544-G2
JAM NUT, 1/4 - 28...............................................................................................
1
46
73545-G01
BUSHING ............................................................................................................
1
47
10386-G4
CLEVIS PIN, 3/8" X 15/16"..................................................................................
1
48
00798-G1
COTTER PIN, 1/16" X 1" LG ...............................................................................
1
51
72819-G01
BRAKE ASSEMBLY (DRIVER SIDE) (INCLUDES ITEMS 53 - 63)....................
1
52
72819-G02
BRAKE ASSEMBLY (PASSENGER SIDE) (INCLUDES ITEMS 53 - 63) ...........
1
53
72180-G01
BRAKE SHOE...............................................................................................
2
54
75829-G**
PARK BRAKE WHEEL LEVER ....................................................................
1
55
75828-G01
WHEEL CYLINDER ......................................................................................
1
39
40
41
42
43
49
50
56
*
WHEEL CYLINDER BOLT............................................................................
2
57
*
UPPER RETURN SPRING...........................................................................
1
58
*
LOWER RETURN SPRING ..........................................................................
1
59
*
CUP AND SPRING .......................................................................................
2
60
*
ADJUSTER ...................................................................................................
2
Page D-3
Service Parts Manual
BRAKES
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
61
*
WASHER ......................................................................................................
2
62
*
BOLT, 1/4 - 28 X 1/2" LG ..............................................................................
2
63
*
DUST COVER ..............................................................................................
1
64
65
66
75826-G01
ADJUSTER KIT (INCLUDES ITEMS 60 - 63) .....................................................
1
67
75827-G01
HARDWARE KIT (INCLUDES ITEMS 56 - 59) ...................................................
1
72818-G01
BRAKE DRUM ....................................................................................................
2
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
Service Parts Manual
Page D-4
BRAKES - PARK
2
56
1
4
55
5
3
7
8
Pulley
47
38 - Includes Items 39 - 41
41
42
39
40
43
48
60
49
Mounts
To Frame
49
34
20
21
22
25
27
26
14
15
12
16
34
13
51
Mounts 50
To Frame
28
29
30
Ref Brp 19
Page E-1
Service Parts Manual
BRAKES - PARK
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
73678-G01
PARK BRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 5) ..........................
1
2
73679-G01
PARK BRAKE LEVER ..................................................................................
1
3
75498-G02
PARK BRAKE CABLE ..................................................................................
1
4
75791-G01
CLEVIS PIN, 3/8" X 1 1/8" LG ......................................................................
1
5
75791-G02
COTTER PIN, 15/32" X 2 13/16" LG ............................................................
1
6
7
13437-G3
LOCK SCREW, 5/16 - 18 X 1" LG.......................................................................
2
8
800697
LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 18 ..........................................................................................
2
12
600054-G01
PULLEY MOUNT BRACKET (DRIVER SIDE) ....................................................
1
13
600053-G01
PULLEY MOUNT BRACKET (PASSENGER SIDE) ...........................................
1
14
75789-G01
PULLEY, 2" DIA ..................................................................................................
1
15
00439-G4
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 1 1/2" LG ...............................................................................
1
16
800697
LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 18 ..........................................................................................
1
20
28082-G01
EQUALIZER BRACKET ......................................................................................
1
21
00963-G01
SPHERICAL NUT, 5/16 - 24 ...............................................................................
1
22
00532-G4
NUT, 5/16 - 24.....................................................................................................
1
25
73701-G01
PARK BRAKE CABLE (DRIVER SIDE) ..............................................................
1
26
73701-G02
PARK BRAKE CABLE (PASSENGER SIDE) .....................................................
1
27
800698
LOCK NUT, 3/8 - 16 ............................................................................................
2
28
01111-G01
RETAINING RING, 25/64" (STAINLESS STEEL) ...............................................
4
29
14443-G3
CLEVIS PIN, 5/16" X 1" LG .................................................................................
2
30
10387-G3
COTTER PIN, 3/32" X 3/4" LG ............................................................................
2
9
10
11
17
18
19
23
24
Service Parts Manual
Page E-2
BRAKES - PARK
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
73864-G02
CLAMP, 3/4"........................................................................................................
2
38
600052-G01
SENSOR ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 39 - 41) ...........................................
1
39
73826-G01
PROXIMITY SENSOR SWITCH...................................................................
1
40
600051-G01
SENSOR BRACKET.....................................................................................
1
41
10570-G3
RIVET, 1/8" X 17/32" LG (ALUMINUM) ........................................................
2
42
13437-G3
LOCK SCREW, 5/16 - 18 X 1" LG.......................................................................
2
43
800697
LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 18 ..........................................................................................
2
47
73676-G01
PARK BRAKE FRAME........................................................................................
1
48
00438-G6
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 3/4" LG ..................................................................................
5
49
800697
LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 18 ..........................................................................................
5
50
00426-G6
BOLT, 3/8 - 16 X 3/4" LG ....................................................................................
1
51
800698
LOCK NUT, 3/8 - 16 ............................................................................................
1
55
73854-G01
PARK BRAKE BOOT ..........................................................................................
1
56
17618-G1
WIRE TIE ............................................................................................................
1
72936-G01
GROMMET..........................................................................................................
1
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
44
45
46
52
53
54
57
58
59
60
Page E-3
Service Parts Manual
BRAKES - PARK
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page E-4
DIRECTION AND DRIVE SELECTOR
1 - Includes Items 2 - 22
37
3
8
9
5
7
13
12
17
11
17
18
16
16
19
4
29
6
23
14
10
15
21
22
28
27
24
2
33
32
41
42
Levers On
Transfer Case
20
Ref Dsl 19
Page F-1
Service Parts Manual
DIRECTION AND DRIVE SELECTOR
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
73740-G01
FNR & 2WD/4WD SHIFTER ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 22) ...............
1
2
73761-G01
SHIFTER HOUSING.....................................................................................
1
3
73747-G01
DIRECTION SELECTOR HANDLE (INCLUDES ITEMS 4 - 9) ....................
1
4
73751-G01
FLANGED BUSHING, 5/16"...................................................................
2
5
73752-G01
TORSION SPRING ................................................................................
1
6
73753-G01
SHOULDER BOLT, 1/4 - 20 ...................................................................
1
7
14390-G4
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20 ...............................................................................
1
8
73745-G01
BALL STUD ............................................................................................
1
9
00734-G2
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 28 ...............................................................................
1
10
73741-G01
TWO/FOUR WHEEL DRIVE SELECTOR HANDLE (INCL. ITEMS 11 - 15)
1
11
72733-G01
COMPRESSION SPRING 3/8" X 5/8" LG ..............................................
1
12
73746-G01
DETENT PIN ..........................................................................................
1
13
00734-G5
LOCK NUT, # 10-32 ...............................................................................
1
14
73745-G01
BALL STUD ............................................................................................
1
15
00734-G2
LOCK NUT, 1/4-28 .................................................................................
1
16
75937-G01
PIVOT SHAFT ..............................................................................................
2
17
14390-G1
LOCK NUT, 3/8 - 24......................................................................................
2
18
601568
TWO/FOUR WHEEL DRIVE SELECTOR CABLE (INCLUDES ITEM 20) ...
1
19
601567
DIRECTION SELECTOR CABLE (INCLUDES ITEM 20).............................
1
20
72811-G01
CABLE END SOCKET ...........................................................................
2
21
73825-G01
PROXIMITY SENSOR SWITCH...................................................................
1
22
10570-G9
RIVET, 1/8" X 11/32" LG (ALUMINUM) ........................................................
2
23
00439-G1
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 1 1/8" LG ...............................................................................
2
24
800697
LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 18 ..........................................................................................
2
27
73725-G01
HAND CONTROL COVER PLATE .....................................................................
1
28
73777-G01
LABEL (HAND CONTROLS)...............................................................................
1
29
71055-G01
RIVET, 3/16" X 1" LG (ALUMINUM) ...................................................................
2
25
26
30
Service Parts Manual
Page F-2
DIRECTION AND DRIVE SELECTOR
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
31
32
73745-G01
BALL STUD.........................................................................................................
2
33
00734-G2
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 28 ............................................................................................
2
73988-G01
KNOB ..................................................................................................................
2
41
17618-G1
WIRE TIE ............................................................................................................
1
42
73864-G02
CLAMP, 3/4"........................................................................................................
2
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
Page F-3
Service Parts Manual
DIRECTION AND DRIVE SELECTOR
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page F-4
DRIVETRAIN - FRONT
20
21
23 22
24
25
12
26
11
33
4
5
1
17
8
6
16
7
15
7
8
9
11
30
Page G-1
Service Parts Manual
64
63
73
49
50
73
51
56
60
44
59
67
65
72
55
38
38
40
41
43
66
47
37
48
70
69
67
Service Parts Manual
57
36
42
46
35
53
54
74
61
71
49
73
33 - includes items 34 - 74
34 - includes items 35 - 36
39 - includes items 40 - 43
45 - includes items 46 - 48
52 - includes items 53 - 55
58 - includes items 59 - 60
62 - includes items 63 - 67
68 - includes items 69 - 70
DRIVETRAIN - FRONT
Page G-2
DRIVETRAIN - FRONT
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
72951-G01
FRONT UNDERCARRIAGE ...............................................................................
1
4
72847-G01
HALF SHAFT ......................................................................................................
2
5
602951
BOOT KIT INNER ...............................................................................................
1
6
602952
BOOT KIT OUTER ..............................................................................................
1
7
00426-G8
BOLT, 3/8 - 16 X 1" LG .......................................................................................
10
8
00566-G1
WASHER, LOCK 3/8 ...........................................................................................
10
9
00560-G1
WASHER, 3/8......................................................................................................
4
11
13437-G4
LOCK SCREW, 3/8 - 16 X 1" LG.........................................................................
10
12
800698
LOCK NUT, 3/8 - 16 ............................................................................................
10
15
73948-G01
FRONT DRIVE SHAFT .......................................................................................
1
16
00565-G8
LOCK WASHER, 5/16"........................................................................................
2
17
72687-G01
BOLT, PATCHLOCK, 5/16 - 24 X 1 1/2" LG .......................................................
2
20
600047-G01
SOLENOID..........................................................................................................
1
21
600117-G01
SCREW & WASHER, 1/4 - 28 X 5/8" LG ............................................................
2
22
00544-G2
JAM NUT, 1/4 -28 ................................................................................................
2
23
00565-G7
LOCK WASHER, 1/4"..........................................................................................
1
24
600046-G01
DIFFERENTIAL LOCK LINKAGE .......................................................................
1
25
73962-G01
SHOULDER BOLT, #10 - 24...............................................................................
1
26
14390-G10
LOCK NUT, #10 - 24 ...........................................................................................
1
73834-G01
FRONT DIFFERENTIAL GUARD .......................................................................
1
2
3
10
13
14
18
19
27
28
29
30
Page G-3
Service Parts Manual
DRIVETRAIN - FRONT
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
FRONT DIFFERENTIAL ASSEMBLY ( INCLUDES ITEMS 34 - 74 ) .................
1
DRAIN PLUG KIT ( INCLUDES ITEMS 35 - 36 )..........................................
1
31
32
33
73838-G01
34
602790
35
*
PLUG, 3/8 - 16 .......................................................................................
1
36
*
WASHER................................................................................................
1
37
602789
SCREW, 3/8 - 16 X 1 1/4" LG .......................................................................
8
38
602778
SCREW, 5/16 - 18 X 1 1/2" LG .....................................................................
13
39
602787
DIFFERENTIAL LOCK LEVER KIT ( INCLUDES ITEMS 40 - 43 ) .............
1
40
*
LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 24 .............................................................................
1
41
*
BELLCRANK ..........................................................................................
1
42
*
WELDMENT ...........................................................................................
1
43
*
SEAL ......................................................................................................
1
44
602808
WASHER ......................................................................................................
1
45
602788
DIFFERENTIAL CASE KIT (UPPER) (INCLUDES ITEMS 46 - 48 ) ............
1
46
*
DIFFERENTIAL CASE ...........................................................................
1
47
*
PIN .........................................................................................................
1
48
*
TUBE ......................................................................................................
1
49
602837
RETAINING RING ( EXTERNAL ) ................................................................
2
50
602839
SHIM .............................................................................................................
1
51
602809
BEARING......................................................................................................
1
52
602780
GEAR AND PINION KIT ( INCLUDES ITEMS 53 - 55 ) ...............................
1
53
*
GEAR .....................................................................................................
1
54
*
BEARING ...............................................................................................
1
55
*
PINION ...................................................................................................
1
56
602810
BEARING......................................................................................................
1
57
602811
DIFFERENTIAL CASE ( LOWER ) ...............................................................
1
58
602786
DIFFERENTIAL HOUSING KIT ( INCLUDES ITEMS 59 - 60 ) ....................
1
59
*
HOUSING...............................................................................................
1
60
*
BALL BEARING .....................................................................................
1
Service Parts Manual
Page G-4
DRIVETRAIN - FRONT
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
61
602831
DOG ENGAGEMENT ...................................................................................
1
62
602805
DIFFERENTIAL PINION AND GEAR SET (INCLUDES ITEMS 63 - 67 ) ....
1
63
*
PINION ...................................................................................................
2
64
*
DIFFERENTIAL PIN ...............................................................................
1
65
*
GEAR OUTPUT SHAFT.........................................................................
1
66
*
GEAR OUTPUT SHAFT ( DIFFERENTIAL )..........................................
1
67
*
RETAINING RING ..................................................................................
2
68
602779
BELLOW KIT ( INCLUDES ITEMS 69 - 70 ).................................................
1
69
*
VENT ......................................................................................................
1
70
*
SPRING CLIP.........................................................................................
1
71
602806
COLLAR........................................................................................................
1
72
602807
DIFFERENTIAL BRACKET ..........................................................................
1
73
602834
SEAL.............................................................................................................
3
74
602836
SHIM .............................................................................................................
1
Page G-5
Service Parts Manual
DRIVETRAIN - FRONT
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page G-6
DRIVETRAIN - MID
37
32
33
34
35
36
31 - Includes items 32 - 37
3
1
2
8
38
39
40
4
5
27
28
29
41
42
Ref Dtm 19-2
Page G-7
Service Parts Manual
12
18
Service Parts Manual
24
14
20
25
13
26
22
23
15
21
19
16
17
11 - Includes items 12 - 26
DRIVETRAIN - MID
Page G-8
DRIVETRAIN - MID
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
73663-G01
COVER BACK PLATE ........................................................................................
1
2
73960-G01
LOCK WASHER, 5/16"........................................................................................
4
3
73959-G01
SCREW, 5/16 - 24 X 3/4" LG ..............................................................................
4
4
00565-G7
LOCK WASHER, 1/4"..........................................................................................
3
5
00414-G6
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 3/4" LG ....................................................................................
3
73965-G01
DRIVE BELT .......................................................................................................
1
11
73841-G01
DRIVE CLUTCH ASSEMBLY ( INCLUDES ITEMS 12 - 26 )..............................
1
12
602877
SCREW, .312 X 1 3/4" LG ............................................................................
2
13
602879
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20......................................................................................
2
14
603009
SHIM ............................................................................................................. AR
15
603011
COMPRESSION SPRING ............................................................................
1
16
603013
LOCK WASHER, 1/4" ...................................................................................
4
17
603014
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 1 1/4" LG .......................................................................
4
18
603003
BEARING......................................................................................................
1
19
603004
BEARING......................................................................................................
1
20
603005
WEIGHT CLUTCH ........................................................................................
2
21
602874
PIN, .125 X 1" LG .........................................................................................
2
22
602875
DOWEL PIN, .375 X 1 1/2" LG .....................................................................
2
23
602876
ROLLER........................................................................................................
4
24
602877
SCREW, .312 X 1 3/4" LG ............................................................................
2
25
602878
ROLLER WEIGHT ........................................................................................
2
26
602879
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20......................................................................................
2
27
25757-G1
PILOT WASHER .................................................................................................
1
28
00566-G2
LOCK WASHER, 7/16"........................................................................................
1
29
73953-G01
BOLT, M10 X 1.25 X 160MM LG ........................................................................
1
6
7
8
9
10
30
Page G-9
Service Parts Manual
DRIVETRAIN - MID
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
31
73842-G01
32
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
DRIVEN CLUTCH ASSEMBLY ( INCLUDES ITEMS 32 - 37 ) ...........................
1
602881
WASHER THRUST.......................................................................................
1
33
602883
SPRING RETAINER ( INNER ) ....................................................................
1
34
602884
COMPRESSION SPRING ............................................................................
1
35
602885
SPRING RETAINER ( OUTER ) ...................................................................
1
36
602886
RETAINER RING..........................................................................................
1
37
602887
BEARING......................................................................................................
2
38
25756-G1
RETAINING WASHER ........................................................................................
1
39
00565-G8
LOCK WASHER, 5/16"........................................................................................
1
40
548958
SCREW, 5/16 - 18 X 3 1/2" LG ...........................................................................
1
41
73664-G01
CVT COVER .......................................................................................................
1
42
71204-G01
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 7/8" LG ....................................................................................
14
Service Parts Manual
Page G-10
DRIVETRAIN - REAR
2
7
1
12
10
8
9
3
11
18
20
21
17
16
Ref Dtr 19
Page G-11
Service Parts Manual
6
Service Parts Manual
64
39
20 - Includes items 21 - 67
22 - Includes items 23 - 24
29 - Includes items 30 - 33
35 - Includes items 36 - 38
59
62
52
53
58
57
44
33
34
49
31
46
43
45
27
54
23
47 - Includes items 48 - 49
51 - Includes items 52 - 54
65 - Includes items 66 - 67
40 - Includes items 41 - 43
48
32
28
38
24
36
67
37
66
26
41
30
42
61
50
55
25
58
60
63
56
DRIVETRAIN - REAR
Page G-12
DRIVETRAIN - REAR
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
73949-G01
REAR DRIVE SHAFT..........................................................................................
1
2
00565-G8
LOCK WASHER, 5/16"........................................................................................
2
3
72687-G01
BOLT, PATCHLOCK, 5/16 - 24 X 1 1/2" LG .......................................................
2
6
600047-G01
SOLENOID..........................................................................................................
1
7
600117-G01
SCREW & WASHER, 1/4 - 28 X 5/8" LG ............................................................
2
8
00544-G2
JAM NUT, 1/4 -28 ...............................................................................................
2
9
00565-G7
LOCK WASHER, 1/4"..........................................................................................
1
10
600046-G01
DIFFERENTIAL LOCK LINKAGE .......................................................................
1
11
73962-G01
SHOULDER BOLT, #10 - 24...............................................................................
1
12
14390-G10
LOCK NUT, #10 - 24 ...........................................................................................
1
16
73399-G01
REAR DIFFERENTIAL GUARD ..........................................................................
1
17
73653-G01
BOLT, 3/8 - 16 X 1 1/8" LG .................................................................................
4
18
800698
LOCK NUT, 3/8 - 16 ............................................................................................
4
20
73840-G01
REAR AXLE (INCLUDES ITEMS 21 - 67 ) .........................................................
1
21
72759-G01
LUG BOLT, 1/2 - 20 ( REAR)........................................................................
8
22
602790
DRAIN PLUG KIT ( INCLUDES ITEMS 23 - 24 )..........................................
1
4
5
13
14
15
19
23
*
PLUG, 3/8 - 16 .......................................................................................
1
24
*
WASHER................................................................................................
1
25
602791
SCREW, 3/8 - 16 X 1 1/4" LG .......................................................................
12
26
602789
SCREW, 3/8 - 16 X 1 1/4" LG .......................................................................
8
27
602807
DIFFRENTIAL BRACKET.............................................................................
1
28
602778
SCREW, 5/16 - 18 X 1 1/2" LG .....................................................................
13
29
602787
DIFFRENTIAL LOCK LEVER KIT ( INCLUDES ITEMS 30 - 33 ).................
1
ACTUATOR DIFFERENTIAL LOCK ......................................................
1
30
Page G-13
*
Service Parts Manual
DRIVETRAIN - REAR
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
31
*
SEAL ......................................................................................................
1
32
*
BELLCRANK ..........................................................................................
1
33
*
LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 24 .............................................................................
1
34
602808
WASHER ......................................................................................................
1
35
602788
DIFFERENTIAL CASE ( UPPER) ( INCLUDES ITEMS 36 - 38 ) .................
1
36
*
TUBE ......................................................................................................
1
37
*
DIFFERENTIAL CASE ...........................................................................
1
38
*
PIN .........................................................................................................
1
39
602809
BALL BEARING ............................................................................................
1
40
602780
GEAR AND PINION KIT ( INCLUDES ITEMS 41 - 43 ) ...............................
1
41
*
GEAR .....................................................................................................
1
42
*
BALL BEARING .....................................................................................
1
43
*
PINION ...................................................................................................
1
44
602810
BEARING......................................................................................................
1
45
602830
RETAINING RING ( EXTERNAL ) ................................................................
1
46
602811
DIFFERENTIAL CASE ( LOWER ) ...............................................................
1
47
602786
DIFFERENTIAL LOCK HOUSING KIT ( INCLUDES ITEMS 48 - 49) ..........
1
48
*
HOUSING...............................................................................................
1
49
*
BALL BEARING .....................................................................................
1
50
602831
DOG ENGAGEMENT ...................................................................................
1
51
602792
DIFFERENTIAL PINION AND GEAR SET ( INCLUDES ITEMS 52 - 54 ) ...
1
52
*
PINION ...................................................................................................
2
53
*
PIN .........................................................................................................
1
54
*
GEAR .....................................................................................................
2
55
602832
AXLE LOCK ..................................................................................................
1
56
602793
AXLE ASSEMBLY ( DRIVER SIDE ) ............................................................
1
57
602825
AXLE ASSEMBLY ( PASSENGER SIDE ) ...................................................
1
58
602833
SEAL.............................................................................................................
2
59
602834
SEAL.............................................................................................................
1
60
602835
COUPLER SHAFT........................................................................................
1
Service Parts Manual
Page G-14
DRIVETRAIN - REAR
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
61
602836
SHIM .............................................................................................................
1
62
602837
RETAINING RING ........................................................................................
1
63
602838
BRAKE DRUM ..............................................................................................
1
64
602839
SHIM .............................................................................................................
1
65
602779
BELLOW SERVICE KIT ( INCLUDES ITEMS 66 - 67 )................................
1
66
*
VENT ......................................................................................................
1
67
*
SPRING CLIP.........................................................................................
1
Page G-15
Service Parts Manual
DRIVETRAIN - REAR
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page G-16
DRIVETRAIN - TRANSMISSION
Front of
Vehicle
Engine Model
#GX610K1 VDF R280 RCD
13
1
Item 10-11 Installed If Required
6
View From Underneath Vehicle
31
2
21
27
22
9
8
15
16
7
17
23
24
26
25
Ref Dtm 19- 1
Page G-17
Service Parts Manual
57
55
42
Service Parts Manual
95
48
82
89
76
31 - Includes items 32 - 105
32 - Includes items 33 - 34
36 - Includes items 37 - 39
43 - Includes items 44 - 46
51 - Includes items 52 - 54
58 - Includes items 59 - 62
63 - Includes items 64 - 68
71 - Includes items 72 - 73
75 - Includes items 76 - 77
79 - Includes items 80 - 82
83 - Includes items 84 - 87
92 - Includes items 93 - 94
96 - Includes items 97 - 98
102 - Includes items 103 - 104
80
81
99
49
99
90
77
40
33
88
78
74
34
73
70
70
56
93
53
47
91
72
94
69
37
39
55
105
47
45
103
54
44
52
64
50
104
44
67
35
65
38
46
87
33
34
60
66
84
41
85
97
101
100
62
85
61
98
59
DRIVETRAIN - TRANSMISSION
Page G-18
DRIVETRAIN - TRANSMISSION
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
15400-POH-305PE
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
OIL FILTER .........................................................................................................
1
BPR2ES
SPARK PLUG (NGK) ..........................................................................................
2
6
73680-G01
ENGINE HONDA 18 HP, MODEL GX610K1 VDF2 R280 RCD..........................
1
7
311392
BOLT, 7/16 - 14 X 2" LG .....................................................................................
4
8
00922-G3
WASHER, 7/16" ..................................................................................................
8
9
00734-G1
LOCK NUT, 7/16 - 14 ..........................................................................................
4
10
72971-G01
HIGH ALTITUDE KIT, 5-8,000 FT....................................................................... AR
11
72971-G02
HIGH ALTITUDE KIT, 8-10,00 FT....................................................................... AR
72686-G01
INDICATOR SWITCH .........................................................................................
1
15
311391
BOLT, 3/8 - 16 X 4" LG .......................................................................................
2
16
00560-G1
WASHER, 3/8" ....................................................................................................
4
17
11098-G5
LOCK NUT, 3/8 - 16 ............................................................................................
2
21
73879-G01
ENGINE SUB-FRAME ........................................................................................
1
22
73890-G01
ISOLATION MOUNT ...........................................................................................
4
23
00438-G6
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 3/4" LG ..................................................................................
8
24
11098-G6
LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 18 ..........................................................................................
8
25
00427-G8
BOLT 3/8 - 16 X 2" LG ........................................................................................
4
26
72051-G02
WASHER, 3/8" ....................................................................................................
4
27
800698
LOCK NUT, 3/8 - 16 ............................................................................................
4
2
1
2
3
4
5
3
4
5
12
13
14
18
19
20
28
29
30
Page G-19
Service Parts Manual
DRIVETRAIN - TRANSMISSION
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
31
73839-G01
32
602841
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
TRANSFER CASE ASSEMBLY ( INCLUDES ITEMS 32 - 105 ) ........................
1
DRAIN PLUG KIT ( INCLUDES ITEMS 33 - 34 )..........................................
1
33
*
PLUG, 1/2 - 20 .......................................................................................
2
34
*
WASHER NYLON ..................................................................................
2
35
602850
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 ..........................................................................................
6
36
602848
GOVERNOR LINKAGE KIT ( INCLUDES ITEMS 37 - 39 ) ..........................
1
37
*
SCREW ..................................................................................................
2
38
*
GOVERNOR ARM .................................................................................
1
39
*
FORK GOVERNOR ...............................................................................
1
SCREW, 5/16 - 18 X 1 1/2" LG .....................................................................
11
NUT, 5/16 - 24 ..............................................................................................
1
40
41
602840
*
42
602856
WASHER ......................................................................................................
1
43
602972
FRONT OUTPUT COVER KIT ( INCLUDES ITEMS 44 - 46 )......................
1
44
*
DOWEL PIN ...........................................................................................
1
45
*
COVER...................................................................................................
1
46
*
SEAL ......................................................................................................
1
47
602857
WASHER ......................................................................................................
2
48
602858
BALL BEARING ............................................................................................
1
49
602859
NEEDLE BEARING ......................................................................................
1
50
602860
BALL BEARING ............................................................................................
1
51
602846
OUTPUT SHAFT KIT ( INCLUDES ITEMS 52 - 54 ) ....................................
1
52
*
BEARING ...............................................................................................
1
53
*
SHAFT REAR.........................................................................................
1
54
*
RETAINING RING ..................................................................................
1
55
602861
BALL BEARING ............................................................................................
2
56
602862
BALL BEARING ............................................................................................
1
57
602863
NEEDLE BEARING ......................................................................................
1
58
602852
DETENT ASSEMBLY ( INCLUDES ITEMS 59 - 62 ) ...................................
1
59
*
GUIDE ....................................................................................................
1
60
*
BULLET ..................................................................................................
1
Service Parts Manual
Page G-20
DRIVETRAIN - TRANSMISSION
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
61
*
SWITCH .................................................................................................
1
62
*
COMPRESSION SPRING......................................................................
1
FRONT GEAR CASE KIT ( INCLUDES ITEMS 64 - 68 ) .............................
1
63
602853
64
*
DOWEL PIN ...........................................................................................
2
65
*
GEAR CASE (FRONT)...........................................................................
1
66
*
TUBE VENT ...........................................................................................
1
67
*
SEAL ......................................................................................................
1
68
*
SEAL ......................................................................................................
1
69
602864
GEAR CASE (REAR)....................................................................................
1
70
602831
DOG ENGAGEMENT ...................................................................................
2
71
602845
GEAR KIT ( INCLUDES ITEMS 72 - 73 ) .....................................................
1
72
*
GEAR .....................................................................................................
1
73
*
OUTPUT GEAR .....................................................................................
1
74
602865
SHIFTER.......................................................................................................
1
75
602844
SPROCKET KIT ( INCLUDES ITEMS 76 - 77 )............................................
1
76
*
SPROCKET (18 TEETH) .......................................................................
1
77
*
SPROCKET ( 38 TEETH) ......................................................................
1
78
602855
COLLAR........................................................................................................
2
79
602842
INPUT SHAFT AND GEAR KIT ( INCLUDES ITEMS 80 - 82 ) ....................
1
80
*
GEAR .....................................................................................................
1
81
*
INPUT SHAFT ........................................................................................
1
82
*
GEAR .....................................................................................................
1
ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY KIT ( INCLUDES ITEMS 84 - 87 ) .......................
1
83
602854
84
*
SEAL ......................................................................................................
1
85
*
NUT, 5/6 - 24 ..........................................................................................
1
86
*
BELL CRANK .........................................................................................
1
87
*
ACTUATOR............................................................................................
1
88
602866
SPACER .......................................................................................................
1
89
602867
SPACER .......................................................................................................
1
90
602868
REVERSE SHAFT ........................................................................................
1
Page G-21
Service Parts Manual
DRIVETRAIN - TRANSMISSION
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
91
602869
FRONT OUTPUT SHAFT .............................................................................
1
92
602847
GOVERNOR KIT ( INCLUDES ITEMS 93 - 94 )...........................................
1
93
*
FLY WEIGHT .........................................................................................
1
94
*
GOVERNOR SPOOL .............................................................................
1
95
602870
CHAIN...........................................................................................................
1
96
602851
SPPED SENSOR PLUG KIT ( INCLUDES ITEMS 97 - 98 ) ........................
1
97
*
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 ....................................................................................
1
98
*
PLUG......................................................................................................
1
99
602871
SEAL.............................................................................................................
2
100
602872
BELLCRANK (FNR)......................................................................................
1
101
602873
LOCK NUT, 3/8 - 24......................................................................................
1
102
602849
FNR GUIDE ( INCLUDES ITEMS 103 - 104 ) ..............................................
1
103
*
SCREW ..................................................................................................
1
104
*
NYLON WASHER ..................................................................................
1
RETAINING RING ........................................................................................
1
105
603085
Service Parts Manual
Page G-22
ELECTRICAL
HEADLIGHT
13
12
7
1
6
15
8
2
3
15
25
26
20
30
29
27
FUSE BLOCK
28
Page H-1
21
22
23
Service Parts Manual
ELECTRICAL
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
22523-G1
HEADLIGHT (RECTANGULAR) (INCLUDES ITEM 2) .......................................
2
2
00906-G6
SCREW, #10 - 16 X 1" LG ............................................................................
2
3
74337-G01
JUMPER WIRE (HEADLIGHT) ...........................................................................
2
6
20574-G4
LENS, AMBER ....................................................................................................
2
7
00645-G5
SCREW, #6 - 32 X 5/8" LG .................................................................................
4
8
14390-G9
LOCK NUT, #6 - 32 .............................................................................................
4
12
20058-G1
WIRE TIE ADHESIVE BASE...............................................................................
2
13
17618-G1
WIRE TIE ............................................................................................................
2
31539-G1
WIRE TIE ............................................................................................................
2
20
35211-G02
FUSE BLOCK (12 POSITION) ............................................................................
1
21
00379-G2
SCREW, #10 - 24 X 1 1/4" LG ............................................................................
2
22
00559-G5
WASHER, #10.....................................................................................................
2
23
14390-G10
LOCK NUT, #10 - 24 ...........................................................................................
2
25
35212-G01
FUSE, 15 AMP ....................................................................................................
2
26
35212-G02
FUSE, 20 AMP ....................................................................................................
2
27
35212-G03
FUSE, 25 AMP ....................................................................................................
1
28
00526-G4
NUT, #10 - 32......................................................................................................
1
29
73499-G01
IN-LINE FUSE COVER .......................................................................................
1
30
71055-G01
RIVET, 3/16" X 1" LG (ALUMINUM) ...................................................................
1
4
5
9
10
11
14
15
16
17
18
19
24
Service Parts Manual
Page H-2
ELECTRICAL
SWITCHES AND GAUGE CLUSTER
19
8
7
3
6
1
9
10
27
26
23
24
29
28
Page H-3
Service Parts Manual
ELECTRICAL
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
73660-G01
GAUGE PLATE ...................................................................................................
1
71055-G01
RIVET, 3/16" X 1" LG (ALUMINUM) ...................................................................
4
6
600807
GAUGE CLUSTER..............................................................................................
1
7
73829-G01
LIGHT SWITCH................................................................................................... AR
8
73877-G01
SWITCH HOLE PLUG........................................................................................ AR
9
73830-G01
BED DUMP SWITCH (SEE POWER DUMP SECTION) ....................................
10
73892-G01
SWITCH HOLE PLUG......................................................................................... AR
73829-G02
ROCKER SWITCH..............................................................................................
2
23
71078-G01
POWER OUTLET................................................................................................
1
24
71045-G01
RIVET, 5/32" X 3/4" LG .......................................................................................
2
26
00568-G7
LOCK WASHER, EXTERNAL TOOTH ...............................................................
1
27
72926-G01
KEY SWITCH (OFF-ON-START) ........................................................................
1
28
73772-G01
PLATE, KEY........................................................................................................
1
29
73767-G01
LABEL (KEY START)..........................................................................................
1
2
3
4
5
1
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
25
Service Parts Manual
Page H-4
ELECTRICAL
UNDER
COWL
16
11
2
3
4
1
5
18
6
12
13
14
7
10
19
20
30
28
29
Wire From
Positive (+)
Battery Post
27
Ref Ele 19-3
Page H-5
Service Parts Manual
23
24
25
22
ELECTRICAL
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
74956-G01
BATTERY............................................................................................................
1
2
74959-G01
SCREW, 5/16 - 18 X 1" LG .................................................................................
2
3
00993-G01
LOCK WASHER, 5/16" (SILICON BRONZE)......................................................
2
4
00994-G01
NUT, 5/16 - 18 (SILICON BRONZE) ...................................................................
2
5
35493-G01
LABEL (BATTERY DISPOSAL - CE) ..................................................................
1
6
74957-G01
BATTERY TRAY .................................................................................................
1
7
00438-G8
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 1" LG .....................................................................................
3
10
800697
LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 18 ..........................................................................................
3
11
74958-G01
BATTERY RETAINER.........................................................................................
1
12
00438-G8
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 1" LG .....................................................................................
2
13
00642-G8
WASHER, 5/16" ..................................................................................................
2
14
11098-G6
LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 18 ..........................................................................................
2
25972-G144
6 GA WIRE (BLACK 94") (B+ / SOL) ..................................................................
1
18
25972-G145
6 GA WIRE (BLACK 20") (B- / GRD) ..................................................................
1
19
00438-G8
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 1" LG .....................................................................................
1
20
800697
LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 18 ..........................................................................................
1
22
25972-G146
6 GA WIRE (BLACK 26") (GRD / ENG) ..............................................................
1
23
00426-G6
BOLT, 3/8 - 16 X 3/4" LG ....................................................................................
1
24
00560-G1
WASHER, 3/8" ....................................................................................................
1
25
800698
LOCK NUT, 3/8 - 16 ............................................................................................
1
27
72927-G01
VOLTAGE REGULATOR ....................................................................................
1
28
00414-G8
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 1" LG .......................................................................................
2
29
14390-G4
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20 ............................................................................................
2
30
17618-G1
WIRE TIE ............................................................................................................
1
8
9
15
16
17
21
26
Service Parts Manual
Page H-6
ELECTRICAL
Oil Pressure
Switch Mounted
On Passenger
Side Of Engine
Front Of Vehicle
6
DRIVER SI DE
FRONT OF
VEHICLE
1
PASSENGER
SIDE OF E NGINE
2 All Items Are Not Shown
3 But Are Item 3 Qty. 19
20
21
22
Existing
Engine
Parts
12
11
23
27
10
24
28
9
15
30
14
29
26
25
18
17
19
Ref Ele 19-4
Page H-7
Service Parts Manual
ELECTRICAL
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
73989-G01
WIRE HARNESS.................................................................................................
1
2
73864-G01
CLAMP, 1/2"........................................................................................................
7
3
73864-G02
CLAMP, 3/4"........................................................................................................
19
12914-G1
FASTON MALE TERMINAL # 10 X 1/4" .............................................................
1
9
73561-G01
ALTERNATOR BELT ..........................................................................................
1
10
893633
ALTERNATOR ....................................................................................................
1
11
73557-G01
ALTERNATOR MOUNTING SHAFT...................................................................
1
12
800698
LOCK NUT, 3/8 - 16 ............................................................................................
2
14
00438-G8
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 1" LG .....................................................................................
1
15
00571-G2
WASHER, 5/16" ..................................................................................................
1
17
73556-G01
ALTERNATOR BRACKET ..................................................................................
1
18
00426-G8
BOLT, 3/8 - 16 X 1" LG .......................................................................................
4
19
800698
LOCK NUT, 3/8 - 16 ............................................................................................
4
20
73558-G01
PTO SHAFT ........................................................................................................
1
21
01120-G01
WASHER, M8......................................................................................................
3
22
01119-G01
BOLT, M8 X 1.25 X 55MM LG ............................................................................
3
23
842996
PULLEY...............................................................................................................
1
24
2702249
WOODRUFF KEY ...............................................................................................
1
25
73973-G01
WIRE HARNESS (ALTERNATOR) .....................................................................
1
26
25977-G102
16 GA WIRE (BLACK 3") ....................................................................................
1
27
00565-G7
LOCK WASHER, 1/4"..........................................................................................
1
28
00532-G1
NUT, 1/4 - 20.......................................................................................................
1
29
00565-G5
LOCK WASHER, #10..........................................................................................
3
30
00526-G4
NUT, #10 - 32......................................................................................................
3
4
5
6
7
8
13
16
Service Parts Manual
Page H-8
ELECTRICAL
1
9
6
7
4
8
2
Fuse Bracket
12
14
10
5
3
13
6
Page H-9
Service Parts Manual
11
ELECTRICAL
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
600399-G01
BRAKE LIGHT HARNESS ..................................................................................
1
2
600398-G01
TAIL LIGHT MOUNTING BRACKET...................................................................
1
3
600401-G01
ADAPTER ...........................................................................................................
1
4
32739-G3
TAILLIGHT (WITH SEALED CONNECTORS) ....................................................
1
5
21510-G1
BRAKE LIGHT SWITCH .....................................................................................
1
6
11845-G7
INSULATED CABLE CLAMP, 1/2"......................................................................
1
7
00414-G6
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 3/4" LG ....................................................................................
2
8
14390-G4
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20 ............................................................................................
2
9
31539-G1
WIRE TIE ............................................................................................................
8
10
600479
WASHER M8, PRESSURE SEALING ................................................................
1
11
35212-G01
FUSE, 15 AMP ....................................................................................................
1
12
00740-G4
SCREW 10 - 32 X 1/2" LG (STAINLESS STEEL)...............................................
1
13
00734-G5
LOCK NUT #10 - 32 ............................................................................................
1
14
73499-G01
INLINE FUSE COVER ........................................................................................
1
Service Parts Manual
Page H-10
EXHAUST
Cross Member
22
Item 1 Includes Items 2-5
21
23
8
7
9
15
5
4
14
13
12
3
6
3
2
3
19
Ref Exh 20
Page J-1
Service Parts Manual
EXHAUST
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
73579-G01
MUFFLER ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 5) .............................................
1
2
73575-G01
MUFFLER .....................................................................................................
1
3
73544-G01
SPRING ........................................................................................................
8
4
73578-G01
MOUNTING BRACKET (INCLUDES ITEM 5) ..............................................
1
BUSHING ...............................................................................................
2
5
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
73628-G01
EXHAUST PIPE ..................................................................................................
1
7
73627-G01
EXHAUST MANIFOLD ........................................................................................
1
8
73860-G01
GASKET..............................................................................................................
2
9
94050-08000
NUT .....................................................................................................................
4
12
311398
BOLT, 1/2 - 13 X 3 1/2" LG .................................................................................
1
13
00643-G3
WASHER, 1/2" ....................................................................................................
1
14
73993-G01
INNER PIVOT TUBE...........................................................................................
1
15
800700
LOCK NUT, 1/2 - 13 ............................................................................................
1
72986-G01
SPARK ARRESTER (SCREW INCLUDED) .......................................................
1
21
600402-G01
HEAT SHIELD.....................................................................................................
1
22
00414-G06
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 1" LG ...................................................................................
2
23
800706
NUT, LOCK, 1/4 - 20 ...........................................................................................
2
10
11
16
17
18
19
20
Service Parts Manual
Page J-2
FRONT SUSPENSION
1
2
3
4
5
6
9
10
7
8
To Steering Tie Rod End
23
12
29
28 27
24
25
21
13
14
19
18
15
16
Ref Fsp 19
Page K-1
Service Parts Manual
20
FRONT SUSPENSION
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
11098-G8
LOCK NUT, 1/2 - 20 ............................................................................................
2
2
73611-G01
STRUT WASHER................................................................................................
2
3
73615-G01
STRUT BUSHING ...............................................................................................
2
4
73614-G01
SPHERICAL BALL ..............................................................................................
2
5
73612-G01
BALL SEAT .........................................................................................................
2
6
73613-G01
STRUT ................................................................................................................
2
7
73623-G01
KNUCKLE (DRIVER SIDE) .................................................................................
1
8
73623-G02
KNUCKLE (PASSENGER SIDE) ........................................................................
1
9
00427-G8
BOLT, 3/8 - 16 X 2" LG .......................................................................................
4
10
11098-G4
LOCK NUT, 3/8 - 16 ............................................................................................
4
12
73786-G01
BALL JOINT ........................................................................................................
2
13
00664-G8
LOCK WASHER, 5/16" (STAINLESS STEEL) ....................................................
6
14
01055-G01
BOLT, M8 - 1.25 X 30MM LG..............................................................................
6
15
73814-G01
CASTLE NUT ......................................................................................................
2
16
00798-G1
COTTER PIN, 1/16" X 1" LG ...............................................................................
2
18
600423-G01
CONTROL ARM ..................................................................................................
2
19
70291-G01
FLANGED BUSHING ..........................................................................................
8
20
316913
SCREW, 1/2 - 13 X 4" LG ...................................................................................
4
21
00557-G1
LOCK NUT, 1/2 - 13 ............................................................................................
4
23
72839-G01
BEARING ............................................................................................................
2
24
00566-G3
LOCK WASHER, 1/2"..........................................................................................
6
25
01066-G01
BOLT, M12 - 1.75 X 40MM LG............................................................................
6
27
21830-G01
OUTER BRAKE WASHER ..................................................................................
2
28
800973
LOCK NUT, 3/4 - 16 ............................................................................................
2
29
12091-G2
SPINDLE CAP.....................................................................................................
2
11
17
22
26
30
Service Parts Manual
Page K-2
FUEL SYSTEM
29
30
18
19
17
18
5
23
14
6
4
24
25
22
26
9
10
11
7
2
1
3
Page L-1
Service Parts Manual
FUEL SYSTEM
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
73827-G01
FUEL TANK PLATE ............................................................................................
1
2
00426-G6
BOLT, 3/8 - 16 X 3/4" LG ....................................................................................
3
3
800698
LOCK NUT, 3/8 - 16 ............................................................................................
3
4
74759-G01
FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY ....................................................................................
1
5
20048-G6
FUEL LEVEL SENDER (INCLUDES ITEM 6) .....................................................
1
6
20048-G3
SCREW, #10 - 32 x 3/4" LG .........................................................................
5
7
73773-G01
FUEL TANK MOUNTING STRAP .......................................................................
1
9
00439-G1
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 1 1/8" LG ...............................................................................
1
10
00565-G8
LOCK WASHER, 5/16"........................................................................................
1
11
00642-G8
WASHER, 5/16" ..................................................................................................
1
73815-G01
FUEL CAP...........................................................................................................
1
17
27183-G01
TUBING, 1/4" I.D. X 1/2" O.D. (BULK) ................................................................ AR
18
18292-G1
CLAMP ................................................................................................................
2
19
11845-G3
INSULATED CABLE CLAMP, 11/16"..................................................................
2
22
28839-G01
TUBING, 3/16" I.D. X 3/8" O.D. (BULK) .............................................................. AR
23
18292-G3
CLAMP, 3/8"........................................................................................................
2
24
11845-G3
INSULATED CABLE CLAMP, 11/16"..................................................................
1
25
73875-G01
BOLT, M8 - 1.25 x 20MM LG ..............................................................................
1
26
17618-G1
WIRE TIE ............................................................................................................
1
29
72999-G01
FUEL FILTER......................................................................................................
1
30
17618-G1
WIRE TIE ............................................................................................................
1
8
12
13
14
15
16
20
21
27
28
Service Parts Manual
Page L-2
HITCH
1 - INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 7
6
3
7
5
4
2
Ref Hit 19
Page M-1
Service Parts Manual
HITCH
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
74989-G01
REAR HITCH KIT (INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 7) ......................................................
1
2
74987-G01
REAR HITCH ................................................................................................
1
3
74988-G01
BACKING PLATE .........................................................................................
2
4
00403-G4
BOLT, 1/2 - 13 X 1 1/2" LG ...........................................................................
4
5
00643-G3
WASHER, 1/2" ..............................................................................................
8
6
14390-G6
LOCK NUT, 1/2 - 13......................................................................................
4
7
74991-G01
LABEL (HITCH CAPACITY) .........................................................................
1
Service Parts Manual
Page M-2
REAR SUSPENSION
26
25
24
18
19
20
13
10
11
14
1
6
13
5
13
3
2
4
Ref Rsp 19
Page N-1
Service Parts Manual
12
REAR SUSPENSION
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
73802-G01
LEAF SPRING, 265/500 LB ................................................................................
2
2
73896-G01
SHOCK MOUNTING BRACKET .........................................................................
2
3
600282-G01
LEAF SPRING PLATE ........................................................................................
2
4
73900-G01
U-BOLT, 3/8-16 ...................................................................................................
4
5
00560-G1
WASHER, 3/8" ....................................................................................................
8
6
11098-G5
LOCK NUT, 3/8 - 16 ............................................................................................
8
10
73898-G01
LEAF SPRING SHACKLE...................................................................................
4
11
70291-G01
FLANGED BUSHING ..........................................................................................
12
12
316913
SCREW, 1/2 - 13 X 4" LG ...................................................................................
6
13
00643-G3
WASHER, 1/2" ....................................................................................................
8
14
14390-G6
LOCK NUT, 1/2 - 13 ............................................................................................
6
18
73805-G01
SHOCK ABSORBER...........................................................................................
2
19
13437-G8
LOCK SCREW, 3/8 - 16 X 2" LG.........................................................................
4
20
800698
LOCK NUT, 3/8 - 16 ............................................................................................
4
24
70492-G01
RUBBER BUMPER .............................................................................................
2
25
00968-G01
LOCK WASHER, 10MM......................................................................................
2
26
00974-G01
NUT, M10 X 1.5...................................................................................................
2
7
8
9
15
16
17
21
22
23
Service Parts Manual
Page N-2
SEATING
1
2
4
5
21
22
19
27
34
35
20
3
9
10
11
15
39
48
28
26
29
50
43
44
30
49
Ref Sea 19
Page P-1
Service Parts Manual
SEATING
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
73649-G**
SEAT BOTTOM...................................................................................................
1
2
73648-G01
SEAT BOTTOM FRAME .....................................................................................
1
3
34197-G02
HINGE .................................................................................................................
2
4
00664-G7
LOCK WASHER, 1/4" (STAINLESS STEEL) ......................................................
8
5
600610
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 1" LG (STAINLESS STEEL)................................................
8
9
35914-G01
HOUSING HALF HINGE .....................................................................................
2
10
71204-G01
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 7/8" LG ....................................................................................
8
11
800706
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20 ............................................................................................
8
35928-G01
HINGE PIN ..........................................................................................................
2
19
73652-G**
SEAT BACK ........................................................................................................
1
20
73651-G01
SEAT BACK COVER PLATE ..............................................................................
1
21
00664-G7
LOCK WASHER, 1/4" (STAINLESS STEEL) ......................................................
4
22
600610
SCREW, TORX, 1/4 - 20 X 1" LG (STAINLESS STEEL)....................................
4
26
73909-G01
SEAT CROSSMEMBER .....................................................................................
1
27
75900-G02
SEAT BACK SUPPORT BRACKET ....................................................................
2
28
74947-G01
BUMPER REST ..................................................................................................
2
29
13437-G4
BOLT, 3/8 - 16 X 1" LG .......................................................................................
8
30
800698
LOCK NUT, 3/8 - 16 ............................................................................................
8
6
7
8
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
23
24
25
Service Parts Manual
Page P-2
SEATING
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
31
32
33
34
00664-G7
LOCK WASHER, 1/4" (STAINLESS STEEL) ......................................................
4
35
600610
SCREW, TORX, 1/4 - 20 X 1" LG (STAINLESS STEEL)....................................
4
73563-G01
BRACE ................................................................................................................
1
43
70113-G01
ADJUSTABLE BUMPER .....................................................................................
2
44
800697
LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 18 ..........................................................................................
4
48
600268-G01
SEAT FRAME .....................................................................................................
1
49
00426-G6
BOLT, 3/8 - 16 X 3/4" LG ....................................................................................
4
50
800698
LOCK NUT, 3/8 - 16 ............................................................................................
4
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
45
46
47
Page P-3
Service Parts Manual
SEATING
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page P-4
STEERING
29
28
30
20
27
19
24
18
17
3
12
21
22
5
11
4
13
2
6
8
13
13
7
Ref Str 19
Page Q-1
14
14
To Knuckle In
FRONT SUSPENSION
Section
Service Parts Manual
1 - Includes Items 2 - 8
STEERING
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
73809-G01
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
RACK & PINION ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 8) ...................................
1
2
*
TIE ROD END (DRIVER SIDE) ....................................................................
1
3
*
TIE ROD END (PASSENGER SIDE)............................................................
1
4
73814-G02
NUT, CASTLE M12 X 1.25 ...........................................................................
2
5
00679-G3
WASHER, 1/2" (STAINLESS STEEL) ..........................................................
2
6
00798-G1
COTTER PIN, 1/16" X 1" LG ........................................................................
2
7
*
BOOT (DRIVER SIDE) .................................................................................
1
8
*
BOOT (PASSENGER SIDE).........................................................................
1
9
10
11
00441-G8
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 4" LG .....................................................................................
2
12
13437-G3
LOCK SCREW, 5/16 - 18 X 1" LG.......................................................................
2
13
00660-G8
WASHER, 5/16" (STAINLESS STEEL)...............................................................
6
14
11098-G6
LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 18 ..........................................................................................
4
17
73807-G01
STEERING COLUMN .........................................................................................
1
18
00426-G8
BOLT, 3/8 - 16 X 1" LG .......................................................................................
2
19
00879-G1
WASHER, 3/8" ....................................................................................................
2
20
00891-G1
LOCK NUT, 3/8 - 16 ............................................................................................
2
21
01092-G01
BOLT, M8 X 1.25 X 30MM LG ............................................................................
1
22
00565-G8
LOCK WASHER, 5/16"........................................................................................
1
73637-G01
BUSHING ............................................................................................................
1
27
73808-G01
STEERING WHEEL ............................................................................................
1
28
00560-G3
WASHER, 1/2" ....................................................................................................
1
29
11098-G03
LOCK NUT, 1/2 - 20 ............................................................................................
1
30
73812-G01
STEERING WHEEL COVER ..............................................................................
1
15
16
23
24
25
26
Service Parts Manual
Page Q-2
TRUCK
TRUCK BED
BED
14
2
1 - Includes items 2 - 10
10
5
A
B
7
6
8
DETAIL - A
DETAIL - B
4
9
3
Page R-1
Service Parts Manual
TRUCK BED
30
18
19
18
26
19
24
19
23
31
20
29
20
32
19
25
33
Service Parts Manual
Page R-2
TRUCK BED
35 - Includes Items 36 - 42
A
C
B
42
B
A
C
40
41
36
39
38
40
41
37
Page R-3
Service Parts Manual
TRUCK BED
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
602023
BED ASSEMBLY, 49" (INCLUDES ITEMS 2 -10) ...............................................
1
2
602021
PLASTIC BED, 49" .......................................................................................
1
3
602026
LATCH PIN ...................................................................................................
2
4
602027
PLATE, LATCH .............................................................................................
2
5
602022
TAILGATE .....................................................................................................
1
6
73455-G01
TAILGATE CABLE ........................................................................................
2
7
73454-G01
PIVOT, TAILGATE.........................................................................................
2
8
73449-G02
CHANNEL EXTRUSION...............................................................................
1
9
74384-G01
SCREW, 1/4 - 20" .........................................................................................
8
10
73460-G01
SHOULDER BOLT........................................................................................
2
74821-G04
LABEL (BED LOAD WARNING) .........................................................................
1
18
73903-G01
BUSHING ............................................................................................................
2
19
21683-G1
COTTER PIN, 15/32" X 2 13/16" LG ...................................................................
4
20
73904-G01
CLEVIS PIN.........................................................................................................
2
23
00642-G7
WASHER, 1/4" ....................................................................................................
6
24
14443-G10
CLEVIS PIN, 1/2" X 2 7/8" LG .............................................................................
1
25
14443-G11
CLEVIS PIN, 1/2" X 1 3/4" LG .............................................................................
1
26
73907-G01
SPRING CHANNEL ............................................................................................
1
71537-G02
GAS SPRING ......................................................................................................
1
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
21
22
27
28
29
30
Service Parts Manual
Page R-4
TRUCK BED
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
31
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
01118-G01
SCREW, 1/4 - 20"................................................................................................
6
32
70113-G01
ADJUSTABLE RUBBER BUMPER .....................................................................
2
33
11027-G1
LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 18 ..........................................................................................
2
35
73940-G01
BED LATCH ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 36 - 42) ......................................
1
36
73905-G02
BED LATCH ..................................................................................................
1
37
71538-G01
LATCH TORSION SPRING ..........................................................................
1
38
71099-G02
KEEPER PLATE ...........................................................................................
2
39
71477-G02
RETAINER BRACKET ..................................................................................
1
40
00414-G5
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 5/8" LG...............................................................................
4
41
00565-G7
LOCK WASHER, 1/4" ...................................................................................
4
42
71704-G01
HANDLE GRIP..............................................................................................
2
34
Page R-5
Service Parts Manual
TRUCK BED
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page R-6
POWER DUMP
1 - Includes Items 2 - 25
2
5
4
7
17
3
4
6
11
16
14
12
15
8
17
18
24
25
10
23
9
Page R-7
Service Parts Manual
POWER DUMP
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
602364
POWER DUMP KIT (INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 25) .................................................
1
2
602315
TRUCK BED FRAME....................................................................................
1
3
00415-G4
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 1 1/2" LG............................................................................
4
4
00565-G7
LOCK WASHER, 1/4" ...................................................................................
8
5
16469-G7
FENDER WASHER, 1/4" ..............................................................................
4
6
00414-G7
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 7/8" LG...............................................................................
4
7
00642-G7
WASHER, 1/4" ..............................................................................................
4
8
602310
BRACE..........................................................................................................
1
9
602356
U-BOLT, 1/4 - 20 ...........................................................................................
2
10
14390-G4
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20 ......................................................................................
4
11
602357
U-BOLT, 3/8 - 16 ...........................................................................................
1
12
11098-G5
LOCK NUT, 3/8 - 16 ......................................................................................
2
14
27613-G01
SPACER .......................................................................................................
2
15
602353
ACTUATOR ..................................................................................................
1
16
14443-G10
CLEVIS PIN ..................................................................................................
1
17
21683-G1
COTTER PIN (HAIR CLIP) ...........................................................................
2
18
14443-G11
CLEVIS PIN ..................................................................................................
1
23
602442
WIRING HARNESS ......................................................................................
1
24
17618-G1
WIRE TIE ......................................................................................................
8
25
73830-G01
SWITCH........................................................................................................
1
13
19
20
21
22
Service Parts Manual
Page R-8
WHEELS & TIRES
1 - Includes Items 2, 3, 4
7 - Includes Items 2, 3, 4
13 - Includes Items 14, 3, 4
4
Rotation
10
3
2
4
10
3
Ref Whl 19
Page S-1
Service Parts Manual
14
WHEELS & TIRES
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
72941-G02
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
TIRE AND WHEEL ASSEMBLY (DRIVER SIDE) (INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 4) .....
2
2
*
TIRE (AT489), 25 X 11 - 12 ..........................................................................
1
3
*
WHEEL, 10" X 6" ..........................................................................................
1
4
*
VALVE STEM ...............................................................................................
1
72941-G03
TIRE AND WHEEL ASSY. (PASSENGER SIDE) (INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 4) .....
2
14723-G1
LUG NUT, 1/2 - 20 ..............................................................................................
16
13
72994-G02
TIRE AND WHEEL ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 14, 3, 4) ...........................
4
14
72994-G01
TIRE (TURF CTR TREAD), 25 X 11 - 12......................................................
1
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Service Parts Manual
Page S-2
WHEELS & TIRES
Notes:
Page S-3
Service Parts Manual
SPECIALTY PRODUCTS
SPECIALTY PRODUCTS
Service Parts Manual
Appendix A-1
SPECIALTY PRODUCTS
SPECIAL TOOLS
PART NO.
CLUTCH PULLER (DRIVE) ................................................................................................................................ 19779-G2
CURRENT INDICATOR...................................................................................................................................... 16489-G2
DIGITAL MULTI-METER .................................................................................................................................. 27481-G01
COMPRESSION TESTER................................................................................................................................ 72524-G01
FEELER GAUGE .............................................................................................................................................. 72525-G01
TACHOMETER................................................................................................................................................. 72526-G01
ENGINE OIL
PART NO.
4 CYCLE ENGINE OIL, 5 GALLON (19 LITER) ............................................................................................... 25730-G03
4 CYCLE ENGINE OIL, 12 QUART CASE ....................................................................................................... 25730-G04
4 CYCLE ENGINE OIL, 1 QUART BOTTLE (950 ML) ..................................................................................... 25730-G06
TOUCH UP PAINT
PART NO.
PEN 3 OUNCE (89 ML) - RECON GREEN ....................................................................................................... 28432-G**
PEN 3 OUNCE (89 ML) - CAMOUFLAGE PAINT (THREE PENS) .................................................................. 75831-G01
AEROSOL 12 OUNCE (360 ML) - RECON GREEN ......................................................................................... 28140-G**
MAINTENANCE PRODUCTS
PART NO.
PLEXUS® CLEANER, 7 OUNCE (210 ML) (FOR WINDSHIELDS)................................................................. 28433-G01
PLEXUS® CLEANER, 13 OUNCE (380 ML) (FOR WINDSHIELDS)............................................................... 28433-G02
BATTERY PROTECTOR, 14 OUNCE (410 ML) SPRAY ................................................................................. 75500-G01
CARBURETOR & CHOKE CLEANER, 15 OUNCE (440 ML) SPRAY ............................................................. 75501-G01
WHITE LITHIUM GREASE, 14 OUNCE (410 ML) SPRAY .............................................................................. 75502-G01
PENETRANT/LUBRICANT, 15 OUNCE (440 ML) SPRAY .............................................................................. 75503-G01
MULTI-PURPOSE CLEANER & DEGREASER, 14 OUNCE (410 ML) SPRAY ............................................... 75504-G01
MULTI-PURPOSE HAND CLEANER, 32 OUNCE (950 ML) LIQUID ............................................................... 75505-G01
BATTERY CLEANER, 32 OUNCE (950 ML) WITH TRIGGER SPRAYER....................................................... 75506-G01
BIO-DEGRADEABLE CLEANER, 32 OUNCE (950 ML) WITH TRIGGER SPRAYER .................................... 75507-G01
MULTI-PURPOSE VALUE PACK..................................................................................................................... 75508-G01
• BATTERY PROTECTOR, 4 OUNCE (120 ML) SPRAY
• PENETRANT/LUBRICANT, 4 OUNCE (120 ML) SPRAY
• WHITE LITHIUM GREASE, 4 OUNCE (120 ML) SPRAY
• CARBURETOR & CHOKE CLEANER, 4 OUNCE (120 ML) SPRAY
Appendix A-2
Service Parts Manual
OPTIONS/ACCESSORIES
OPTIONS/ACCESSORIES
Service Parts Manual
Appendix B-1
OPTIONS/ACCESSORIES
ITEM
KIT NO.
SECTION
HIGH OUTPUT ALTERNATOR KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 72979-G01 . . . . . . . . . . Electrical
FRONT BRUSH GUARD KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 74982-G01 . . . . . . . . . . Body
SIDE BRUSH GUARD KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 74983-G01 . . . . . . . . . . Body
REAR HITCH KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 74989-G01 . . . . . . . . . . Hitch
WINCH KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 74259-G05
HIGH ALTITUDE CONVERSION KIT (5-8K FT) . . . . . 72971-G01
HIGH ALTITUDE CONVERSION KIT (8-10K FT) . . . . 72971-G02
TURF TIRE AND WHEEL ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . 600872 . . . . . . . . . . . . . Wheels And Tires
FRONT DIFFERENTIAL GUARD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 72844-G01 . . . . . . . . . . Drivetrain - Front
REAR DIFFERENTIAL GUARD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 72899-G01 . . . . . . . . . . Drivetrain - Rear
Appendix B-2
Service Parts Manual
E-Z-GO Division Of Textron, Inc.,
1451 Marvin Griffin Road, Augusta, Georgia USA 30906-3852
TO CONTACT US
North America:
Technical Assistance & Warranty Phone: 1-800-774-3946, FAX: 1-800-448-8124
Service Parts Phone: 1-888-GET-EZGO (1-888-438-3946), FAX: 1-800-752-6175
International:
Phone: 001-706-798-4311, FAX: 001-706-771-4609
Copyrighted Material
This manual may not be reproduced in whole or
in part without the express permission of
E-Z-GO Division of Textron, Inc.
Technical Communications Department
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement