Iwiss Fiber Optic Tools Catalogue 2013
2013 IWISS PRODUCTS CATALOGUE
Optical Fiber Test Equipments
Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer | OTDR
VFL Tester | Power Meter | Light Source
1-2
3-4
Cable Preperation Tools
Precision Fiber Cleaver & Splice Sleeves
Kevlar Cutter | Fiber Optic Stripper
Scribe Tool | Crimp Tool | Cable Slitter
5-8
9 - 11
12 - 14
Fiber Optic Tool Kits
Hand Tool Kits | Fiber Termination Kits
Fusion Splicing Kits
Testing / Inspection and Cleaning Kits
15 - 17
18 - 19
20 - 22
Fiber Optic Cleaning Solutions
Add: 8-9F Hongbao Building,No.198 Station Rd,
Liushi,Wenzhou,325604,China.
T e l : 0086-577-61786606 61727635
F a x : 0086-577-61728848
E-mail:[email protected]
Http://www.iwiss.com
Cleaning Swabs | Cassette Type Cleaners
One-Click Cleaner | Bulkhead Cleaner
Video Microscopes | Inspection Scopes
Passive Optical Components
23
24
25 - 26
27
Polishing Equipments & Consumables
Fiber Optic Polish Machines | Polish Fixture
Bench Scope | IL/RL Test Station | Heat Oven
Polish Films | Polish Discs | Pads, Plate
Epoxy | Consumable Items
28
29
30
31
Fiber Optic Test Equipments
Singer Fiber Fusion Splicer & OTDR
Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer AV6471
• new-designed and digital fusion splicer and automatic
• small size,light weight ,only 2.8kg with battery
• high efficiency,8 sec.splice time,30 heat time
• automatic heating when shut down heating cover
• automatic splicing when shut down windscreen
• digital high-definition 5.7 LCD screen for displaying more perfect
• Single X or Y view simultaneously,optical magnification of 304 times
• discharge calibration system,generally do not to adjust parameter
• accurate and real time appearance of dump energy of battery
• provide USB and VGA ports
• long electrode life ,discharge up to 4000
• built-in high capacity of lithium battery
Standard package:
• be able to heat 200 times without stop
• AV6471 optical
fusionFibre Optic Stripper
•fiber
Precision
Optional equipment:
• AC power adapter
• Blower brush
• High Precision Fiber Cleaver HW-08C
• Li-Ion battery 11.1/10AH
• Fiber Fusion Splicer Tool kit
• AC current cable
• Standby electrode
• Bottle with siphon
• Fiber bracket
• User´s manual
• Luxury tote kit
FTTx Palm OTDR AV6416
• AV6416 palm OTDR is the newest instrument designed for testing FTTx network. It´s mainly used to
measure the physical characteristics of optical fiber under test, such as the length,the transmission loss
and the splice loss etc.. It can also locate the faults or breaks of optical fiber. It´s widely applied in the
manufacture,
construction
andOTDR has the most advanced technology of double-color & material integrative mould,
• AV6416 palm
which is novel and beautiful in appearance.AV6416 offers three wavelengths and VLF in one handheld unit,
especially for testing passive optical network (PON) in FTTx. In addition, it´s equipped with comfortable
gallus for carrying conveniently.
FEATURES
• The most advanced technology of double-color & material integrative mould in trade
• Advanced anti-reflective TFT LCD,visible clearly in field
• 1.6m extra-short event dead zone
• 0.25m high resolution,65534 sampling points
• Communication light check automatically
• Fast auto measurement,one-button operating
• Visible fault locating (VFL)
• Supporting Bellcore GR196 file format in writing or reading
• Double USB interfaces, supporting USB stick and direct cable download to PC via ActiveSync
• Unique function of updating application software on-line, returning to factory is unnecessary
• Universal FC/PC,FC/SC,FC/ST connector type, it's convenient for surface cleaning
Part #
• WinCE operation system, double operating interface of Chinese and English
AV6416
Description
Dual Wavelength-SM 1310/1550nm
AV6418 high performance & multifunction of optical timing domain Reflectometer
• AV6418 OTDR is a high performance measuring instrument with multifunction designed for testing
FTTx network. It's mainly used to measure the physical characteristics of optical fiber under test, such
as the length、the transmission loss and the splice loss etc.. It can also locate the faults or breaks of
optical fiber. It's widely applied in the manufacture, construction and maintenance in optical fiber
communication system.
FEATURES
• Handheld、lightweight and convenience for carrying
• Double USB interfaces, supporting USB stick and printer and direct cable download to PC via ActiveSync
• 0.05m high distance resolution,128k sampling points
• Fast auto measurement,one-button operating
• Test up to four wavelengths with a single unit
• 45dB high dynamic range
• Communication light check automatically
• ≤1m extra-short event dead zone
• Visible fault locating (VFL) and optical power meter (Optional)
• Remote function via Ethernet
• Supporting Bellcore GR196 file format in writing or reading
• Built-in lithium battery with high capacity for over 8 hours of operating life
• Universal FC/PC,FC/SC,FC/ST connector type, it's convenient for surface cleaning
• Unique function of updating application software on-line, returning to factory is unnecessary
Accessories
Part #
AV6418-2101
AV6418-2201
AV6418-4001
Description
Dual Wavelength-Singlemode 1310/1550nm
Dual Wavelength-Multimode 850/1300nm
Quad Wavelength-MM/SM 850/1300/1310/1550nm
• Note: the standard OTDR interface type is FC/UPC,type of FC/APC is optional.
• Note: the standard OTDR include VFL, Optical Power Meter module requires custom
Iwiss Electric Co.,Ltd
Email: [email protected]
Http://www.iwiss.com
Part #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Description
Quantity
Power line
1
AC/DC adapter
1
Quality certification
1
Trace analyzing software(CD)
1
User manual
1
Hard Carrying case
1
Special gallus of instrument
1
PAGE 1
PalmOTDR series handheld OTDR S20A/N,S20B/N,S20C/N
Key Features
• Ideal for LAN/WAN/FTTx certification & trouble-shooting
• FTTx in-service testing/Testing through ≥1×64 splitter:
Model S16C/N & S20C/X (1625nm with filter)
• Perfect MMI, handheld & lightweight (only 1kg)
• Overall fiber applications:
SM: 1310/1490/1550/1625nm (with filter), up to 45dB
MM: 850/1300nm, 18/22dB
• Value-added 650nm VFL
• Quick start: <5 seconds
• Hotkeys: Easiest operation in the world, push-and-test
• High precision measurement, large internal memory
• RS232/USB data interface
• Bellcore file format (.sor)
• PC software for traces batch editing & flexible printing
• Multilanguage: EN/DE/ES/PT/RU/KR/CN
• 8 hrs continuous operation/20 hrs standby
• Dust-shock proof (2m drop test)
• CE, FCC, FDA certificates
• PalmOTDR series handheld OTDR
supports averaging and real-time tests
featuring compact design, excellent
stability, user-friendliness and costeffectiveness. The hotkeys enable
convenient events review and analysis.
A variety of models are available for
singlemode/multimode fibers and
LAN/WAN/FTTx applications. With
TraceManager software, you can save
and transfer test data from OTDR to
PC for further analysis, reporting and
printing.
Visual Fault Locators
Pocket Visual Fault Locator VFL-500
Visual Fault Locator VFL-250 | VFL-1000A
1.25mm Adapter
• Quickly and easily locate damages in optical
fiber, Operates either in CW or Pulsed, 650nm
1mW.
• 2.5mm Universal connector (1.25mm adapter
available)
• High powered laser (1mW) for single-mode
(>7km) and multi-mode(>5km) connectors
• Soft-sided carrying case with belt loop
• Compact, ergonomic design for ultimate
portability , Protective rubber end cap
• Output Power 5mW / 10mW / 20mW /30mW
available
• Power Supply: 2 AAA alkaline batteries
Visual Fault Locator HW-205
• Visual Fault Locator is used for locating broken point in fibers
• Visual Fault Locator is equipped with a 650-nm visible laser diode,can be
• One green LED indicator shows the operating mode.
• Power switch on the end for battery on / off
• Push button operate CW / Mod. (2.5 Hz frequency) / pause
• Clip pocket-size pen design; 1.25 mm adapter optional
• VFL-250-------- 650nm, 5mW,Detecion Distance < 6 Km
• VFL-1000A -- - 650nm, 10mW, Detecion Distance < 12 Km
• Power Supply: 2 AAA alkaline batteries
Visual Fault Locator VFL-350
1.25mm Adapter
• The HW-205 is specially designed for field personnel who need an
efficient and economical tool for fiber tracing, fiber routing and
continuity checking in an optical network during and after
installation.
• VFL-350 use 650nm laser module as
emitter ,which is suitable for single mode
or multi mode fiber inspection. The output
mode can be chosen between CW and 2Hz
frequency of light, it is widely used in optical
communication, optical components
measurement, fiber optical sensor and
other fields .
• Push button operate CW / Mod. (2.0 Hz
frequency) / pause
• 2.5mm Universal connector , 1.25 mm
adapter optional
• Large LCD display and optional backlight
• 2.5mm Universal connector (1.25mm adapter available)
• Operates either in CW or Pulsed, 650nm, 5mW
• Constant output power
• Long battery life (up to 60 hours)
• Output Power 5mW / 10mW / 15mW /20mW available
• Laser case ground design prevents ESD damage
• Power Supply: 3 AAA alkaline batteries
• Output Power 5mW / 10mW / 20mW /30mW available
• Power Supply: 2 AA alkaline batteries
Iwiss Electric Co.,Ltd
Email: [email protected]
Http://www.iwiss.com
PAGE 2
PON Optical Power Meters
PON Optical Power Meter HW-3212
• Providing simultaneous measurement at all three wavelengths (1490nm, 1550nm&1310nm )
• Burst mode measurement at 1310nm wavelength
• 10 minutes Auto-off function
• Large LCD screen with backlight function
• 1000 storage test records
• 10 different threshold sets
• USB communication port enables data trans fer to a PC
• 3 Colors LED light Green, Yellow or Red represent 3 types of signal conditions Pass, Warn or Fail.
• Added User self-calibration function in software which used to calibrate the PON module or set the threshold value.
• Added Factory Default function in software which enable all the customersˇ setting back to the factory setting
• Power Supply: 7.4V 7.4V rechargeable lithium battery
HW-3212B Added Function as follows(than HW-3212 PON power meter );
• Six calibration wavelength available when tested as Normal OPM(850,1300,1310,1490,1550&1625nm)
• Added VFL Function for quick and efficient fault identification
• Power Supply: 3 × AA1.5V battery, Working Hours (hr):90 without backlight.
PON Optical Power Meter PPM-800
• Providing distinct power values for 1310 nm, 1490 nm and 1550 nm
• Pass through measurement
• Offers service activation of PON networks
• Full OLT-to-ONT communication while testing
• Simultaneously measure and display of voice, data and video signals on different PON architectures
• Ten user-definable threshold sets, as well as pass/fail analysis features
• Providing distinct power values for 1310 nm, 1490 nm and 1550 nm
• Added VFL Function for quick and efficient fault identification
• Energy save mode: about 10 minutes no operation will cause the device auto power off (can be cancelled)
• Reference value set for each wave
• Full energy can support above 20 hours operation
• Power Supply: 2 * AA batteries or AC/DC adapter
Optical Light Source & Power Meters
Packet Optical Power Meter FPM-380 & Optical Light Source FLS-390
• High sensitivity, large dynamic range
• 0.01dB resolution,Quick starting, without
warm-up and reducing testing tim
• Storage the reference value of the different wavelength, no data lost when power off
• Battery supply,convenience for outside work
• FC SC ST/ Universal 2.5mm adaptor (LC、
MU can be optional )
• Low-voltage display function( AAA × 3)
• Optional auto-shutdown feature
• Automatic calibration function
• The relative ratio test
Part #
FPM-380A
FPM-380C
• FLS-390 series of high stability of the laser light source is a
self-developed instrument,Which features advanced control
technology ,high output,ultra low-power operation. It can
work at 1625nm, 1550nm, 1490nm, 1310nm, 1300nm,
850nm,650nm, single wavelength ,dual-wavelength or triwavelength.It can export a variety of modulation frequency
(CW, 270HZ, 1KHZ, 2KHZ). It is widely used in optical
communication, optical measurement, optical fiber sensing,
and so on.
Description
Packet Optical Power Meter (Measurement Range:-70 to +10 dBm)
Packet Optical Power Meter (Measurement Range: -50 to +26 dBm)
FLS-390A
Singlemode 1310/1550 nm Optical Light Source
FLS-390C
Multimode 850/1300 nm Optical Light Source
Economy Optical Light Source FLS-400 & Power Meter FPM-300
• Hand Held Power Meter w/0.01dB resolution
• Calibrated Wavelengths:850nm / 1300nm /
1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm / 1625nm
• FC SC ST/ Universal 2.5mm adaptor
• CATV Version Available(+26 ~ -50dBm)
• FLS-400 can provide single or dual light
sources(850/1300nm or 1310/ 1550nm)
• 270Hz,1KHz,2KHz modulation
• High stability of the output power
• FC adapter (SC or ST adapter available )
• Auto shut off & Low battery indictor
• 100-Hour Battery Life(AA × 2)
• The relative ratio test
Part #
Iwiss Electric Co.,Ltd
Email: [email protected]
Description
FPM-300A
Hand Held Power Meter with 0.01dB resolution
FPM-300C
CATV Hand Held Power Meter with 0.01dB resolution
FLS-400A
850/1300nm Light Source with FC adapter
FLS-400C
1310/1550nm Light Source with FC adapter
Http://www.iwiss.com
PAGE 3
Multi-purpose Optical Measuring Instruments FLS-900
HW-900
• It can provide 1 to 5 wavelengths output to satisfy specific requirements
including the 650nm visible light source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths for
single mode fiber or the 850/1300nm wavelengths for multimode fiber, as well
as other wavelengths according to customer’s needs. it is a perfect solution for
fiber optic network applications.
Part #
•FLS-900A
•FLS-900B
•FLS-900C
•FLS-900D
•FLS-900E
•FLS-900F
Description
SM 1310/ 1550nm Light Source with 650nm VFL
1310nm, 1490nm,1550nm Laser Light Source
850/1300 &1310/ 1550nm Light Source
850/1300 &1310/ 1550nm Light Source and VFL
SM 1310/1550 Light Source with Power Meter & VFL
MM 850/1300 Light Source with Power Meter & VFL
Optical Fiber Identifier
Optical Fiber Identifier AFI-400
• AFI-500 Optical Fiber Identifier can quickly identify the direction of transmitted fiber and display the relative core power
without any damages to the bended fiber. When the traffice is present,the intermittently audible tone is activated
• The AFI-500 optical fiber identifier alsor recogize the modnulation like,270Hz,1kHz and 2kHz .When they are used to detect the
frequency, the continuously audible tone is activated.
• There are four adapter heads available: Ø0.25, Ø0.9, Ø2.0 and Ø3.0. The AFI-500 optical fiber identifier is powered by a 9V
alkaline battery .
Features
• Easy-to-use with “ONE KEY” operation.
• Efficiently identifies the traffic direction and frequency tone (270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz) with audible warning.
• Displays the relative core power
• More accurate test with Sunshade
• Easy-to-replace adaptors
• Durable metal housing and quality construction
• Lower power indication
Field Auxiliary Equipments
Portable Power for Fusion Splicer
Splice Sleeve Digital Heat Gun
PF-250
• Jazz Portable Power 250 is a rechargeable and easy-to-use
power source that supplies 250 watts of AC household
power,Jazz 250's built-in fluorescent light can illuminate a room
for 23 hours and help you through a power disruption. The
system is quiet, creates no exhaust or fumes and is safe for
indoor use.
• AC Household Power up to 250 watts
• DC Power for 12-volt Appliances
• Easy to Monitor Display Panel
• Quick and Easy to Recharge
Iwiss Electric Co.,Ltd
Email: [email protected]
Http://www.iwiss.com
HT-25
The Iwiss Heat Gun is designed to shink splice protection sleeves or
breakout kit shrink tube.The heat gun provides a variable temperature
range adjustment,allowing the user to apply the required heat
PAGE 4
Cable Preparation Tools
Precision Fiber Cleavers
High Precision Fiber Cleaver FC-6S
Iwiss High Precision Fiber Cleaver
•The Sumitomo FC-6S high precision cleaver is
designed for field use alongside the Sumitomo
splicing units.
HW-08C
Cleaved end-face
after 1,000 times
Cleaved end-face after
10,000 times
•Compact body & Light weight•Application up to 12-fiber cleaving •36000 fibers
blade life(3 height *12 positions)•Has superior blade height and rotational
adjustment can be operated with minimal steps
Economy Field Fiber Cleaver HW-09C
• Precision cleaves for fusion splicing, also ideal for
preparing fiber for pre-poished connectors
• The HW-390 field fiber cleavers is best used for quick
termination connectors and optimal for mechanical
splicing. Each cleaver provides a guide for variable
cleave lengths from 5 to 20mm. The ceramic blades
will perform over 6000 cleaves before replacement is
necessary.
• Utilizes an automatic anvil drop for fewer required
• Cleave Angle of 90 Degrees +- 0.5 Degrees
• Its 16-position blade provides approximately 48,000 Cleaves
• Standard 125/250um & 125/900um fibers
• Affordably Priced
Part #
HW-08C
RB-08C
•The score and snap function is easy to use and preferred by many
installers.The economic field cleaver requires some skill to achieve the
desired cleave angle so it may not be appropriate for some splicing
applications
Description
High Precision Fiber Cleaver
HW-08C Cleaver Replacement Blade
Fujikura High Precision Cleaver CT-30A
Economy High Precision Cleaver w/Scrap Collector
•Stable, Durable, Compact, Automatic
Reset ,TRUE one-step operation to complete
cleaving and collection of waste fiber shards
Automatically,VF-78 High Precision Cleaver is an
instrument for high precision fiber cutting. It is
compact and light, making it ideal for both
single and 250um adaptable ribbon fiber
cleaving(2-12 core).
•The CT-30A cleavers are
compatible with all AFL
Telecommunications fusion
splicers. Designed for excellent
portability, the CT-30A is equally
at home in a splicing van or in a
bucket truck and is ideal for FTTx
applications. The 16-position
blade yields 48,000 single-fiber
cleaves, or 4,000 12-fiber ribbon
cleaves before
requiring replacement, and the built-in scrap collector conveniently
The blade provides over 48,000 cleaves by easy and simple
stores fiber shards until they can be safely discarded.
blade position selection. Additionally, it has an automatic collector
for fibre shards and off cuts.
Iwiss Electric Co.,Ltd
Email: [email protected]
Http://www.iwiss.com
PAGE 5
Cleaver Blades & Fusion Spare Electrodes
Cleaver Replacement Blade
• Fujikura Cleaver Blades
• IWISS is providing your highest quality Splicer
Electrodes. Meets and exceeds specifications required
CT-20- Cleaner Blade for Fujikura CT-20 and CT-30 cleavers
for the Fiber Optic industry. 100% individually inspected.
Guaranteed compatible.
CT-04- Cleaver Blade for Fujikura CT-03,-04,-07,-100 Cleaver
• Fitel Cleaver Blades
S321- Cleaver Blade for Fitel S321, S323, S324, S325, S310 Cleaver
• Sumitomo Cleaver Blades
FCP-22- Cleaver Blade for Sumitomo FCP-22, FC-6S Cleaver
• Iwiss Cleaver Blades
RB-08C- Cleaver Blade for IWISS HW-08C, Ilsintech CI-01,CI-02, Jilong KL-21 Cleaver
Fiber Optic Fusion Spare Electrodes
•Iwiss is providing your highest quality Splicer Electrodes.Meet and exceed specifications required for the Fiber Optic industry.
•100% individually inspected. Guaranteed compatible.
•We are featuring splicer electrodes that support various models of Fujikura,Fitel,Sumitomo,Corning, Ericsson and Jilong branded splicers
Fujikura Spare Electrodes
Fitel Spare Electrodes
• S175X-05 electrodes for Fitel S175,
S175-v2000, S176, S177
& S182A fusion splicers
• S013532 Electrodes for
Fujikura FSM17S,18S,50S,50
R,60S,60R
Fusion Splicers
Fujikura Spare Electrodes
• S178X -electrodes for
Fitel S178 Fusion Splicer
Fitel Spare Electrodes
• S0000041 - Electrodes
for Fujikura FSM-20PM, 30P,
30S, 30SF, 30PF, 40F, 40S,
40PM, 20CSII Fusion Splicer
• S963 -Electrodes for
Fitel S963, S121A, S122
Fusion Splicer
• S198A-05 -Electrodes
for
Fitel S198A Fusion Splicer
Fujikura Spare Electrodes
Iwiss Electric Co.,Ltd
Other Spare Electrodes
• S010216 -Electrodes
for Fujikura FSM-16S,
16R, 30R Fusion Splicer
• SE-300 -Electrodes for
Jilong KL-260C,280, 300
Fusion Splicer
• ELECT2-12 Electrodes for Fujikura
FSM-11R, Fusion Splicer
• SE-41 -Electrodes for
Jilong AV6471 Fusion
Splicer
Email: [email protected]
Http://www.iwiss.com
Sumitomo Spare Electrodes
• ER-10 -Electrodes for Sumitomo Type-39
Fusion Splicer
• ER-6 -Electrodes Sumitomo Type-35,Type36 Fusion Splicer
• ER-8 -Electrodes Sumitomo Type-37 Fusion
Splicer
Sumitomo Spare Electrodes
• ER-7 - Electrodes for Sumitomo Type-65
Fusion Splicer
• ER-9 - Electrodes for Sumitomo Type-25
Fusion Splicer
• ER-5 - Electrodes for Sumitomo Type-61,
62, 63, 41S Fusion Splicer
Jilong Spare Electrodes
PAGE 6
Fiber Splicing Consumables- Splice Sleeves
IWISS Splice Protector Sleeves
A.SINGLEMODE SLEEVE
Features:
• Polished stainless steel rod
• Clear (transparent) Outer Tube
• Stocked for immediate delivery
• RoHS and Reach Compliant
• Custom products available
1.STANDARD SLEEVE-(3.0mm AFTER SHRINK)
Specifications:
•Inner support steel bar is made by SUS
stainless steel.
•Varied size, length and color are
available for option.
•Working temperature -55℃to 105℃.
•Outer tube material is made by
polyolefin.
•Inner tube material is made by EVA
(Ethylene Vinyl Acetate).
2.SLIM SLEEVE-(2.6mm AFTER SHRINK)
Part #
Description
Part #
Description
SD1560
60 mm,50pk (Clear) , Ø 1.5mm Steel core
SM1260
60 mm,50pk (Clear),Ø 1.2mm Steel core
SD1545
45 mm,50pk (Clear) , Ø 1.2mm Steel core
SM1245
45 mm,50pk (Clear),Ø 1.2mm Steel core
SD1540
40 mm,50pk (Clear) , Ø 1.2mm Steel core
SM1240
40 mm,50pk (Clear),Ø 1.2mm Steel core
Tapered Sleeve
3.MINI SLEEVE-(2.4mm AFTER SHRINK)
Tapered Sleeve
4.MICRO SLEEVE-(1.5mm AFTER SHRINK)
Part #
Description
MS1060
60 mm,50pk (Clear) , Ø 1.0mm Steel core
MS0525
Part #
25 mm,50pk (Clear), Ø 0.5mm Steel core
MS1045
45 mm,50pk (Clear) , Ø 1.0mm Steel core
MS0520
25 mm,50pk (Clear), Ø 0.5mm Steel core
MS1040
40 mm,50pk (Clear) , Ø 1.0mm Steel core
Tapered Sleeve
5.DIELECTRIC SLEEVE-(3.0mm AFTER SHRINK)
Description
6.THICKSET SLEEVE-(4.25mm AFTER SHRINK)
Part #
Description
Part #
Description
DS1560
60 mm,50pk (Clear) 1.2mm Steel core
TS1560
40 mm,50pk (Clear) 1.2mm Steel core
DS1540
40 mm,50pk (Clear) 1.2mm Steel core
TS1560
45 mm,50pk (Clear) 1.2mm Steel core
B.RIBBON SLEEVE for 4,8 & 12 cores
1.STANDARD SLEEVE-(3.0mm AFTER SHRINK)
2.SLIM SLEEVE-(2.3mm AFTER SHRINK)
Part #
Description
DMS40
Dual Member 40 mm,50pk (Clear)
SMS40
Part #
Single Member 40 mm,50pk (Clear)
Description
SMS40
Single Member 40 mm,50pk (Clear)
SMS40
Single Member 40 mm,50pk (Clear)
3M™ FFSS Fiber Fusion Splice Sleeve
• Fibre fusion splice sleeves are designed to prevent stress and
protect the fibres in field and factory fusion splices.These FFSS have
a transparent plastic tube and stainless steel bar for the singe fibre
protector and a ceramic bar for the ribbon fibre protector.
• FFSS are available in four different sizes:
1.) Single fibre protection: 40 and 60 mm length;
2.) Ribbon fibre protection: 40 and 45 mm length;
Part #
FFSS1360
FFSS1245
FFSS-6
FFSS-12
Iwiss Electric Co.,Ltd
Email: [email protected]
Description
Unit
Single fibre fusion splice sleeve(3.0mm after shrink), size: 3.0×60 mm
50 ea/ bag
Single fibre fusion splice sleeve(2.3mm after shrink), size: 2.4×45 mm
50 ea/ bag
6-fibre ribbon fusion splice sleeve(4.25mm after shrink), size: 4.5×40 mm 25 ea/ bag
12-fibre ribbon fusion splice sleeve(5.35mm after shrink), size: 5.5×40 mm 25 ea/ bag
Http://www.iwiss.com
MOQ
1000 ea.
1000 ea.
50 ea.
50 ea.
PAGE 7
Optical Mechanical Splices & Assembly Tools
3M Fibrlok II Universal Optical Fiber Splice 2529
3M Fibrlok Assembly tool 2501
• The 2501 Fibrlok assembly tool is designed to
assembly 3M single fiber Fibrlok and Fibrlok II
• The 3M™ Fibrlok™ II 2529 optical fiber splice provides a precise,
simple and low cost method of splicing optical fiber. The splice
design utilizes an articulated metalic splicing element held inside a
molded plastic body and cap to provide a fast, permanent, low-loss
splice; The Fibrlok has an insertion loss of <0.2dB with a minimum
tensile load of 4.4N (1.0lb-f) and splice reflection no greater than 40dB
2529 mechanical splices
• In addition to this tool, you will also need a
fiber stripper, isopropyl alcohol, lint-free wipes
and a fiber cleaver to complete the Fibrlok and
Fiberlok II assembly job(Our 3M Fibrlok™ Splice
Installation Kit FOC-125 included these tools).
CORNING Cable Systems Camsplice
IWISS Mechanical Splice HW-101MS
• Corning Cable Systems’ CamSplice is a
simple, craft-friendly mechanical splice
for both multimode & single-mode fibers.
It features a “cam” locking mechanism,
which requires no adhesive.The
CamSplice mechanical splice incorporates
an unique, patented fiber alignment
method that self-centers the fibers
and provides extremely accurate alignment. Average “blind” (non-tuned)
splice loss for the CamSplice mechanical splice is specified at 0.15 dB with
a minimum loss less than 0.3 dB.
• Mechanical splice HW-101MS use mechnical
fixtures to align and connect optical fibers.
• Low Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB (Typical 0.1dB),
Return Loss ≥45dB
• Short Installation Time 30 s
•Fiber coating size rang: 250um on 900um, tensile ttrength:4N
Operating Temperature:-40℃〜70℃,Compact Size:5 x 6.7 x 38
mm (W x H x L) Apply for Single Mode and Multimode Fiber
FUJIKURA Mechanical Splice Systems FMSEZ-025/09
•Choose a Fujikura mechanical splice system for quick
reliable connections with a maximum insertion loss of less
than 0.5dB (avg <0.1dB) and return losses greater than
40dB. These systems can be used for both SI (stepped
index) and GI (graded index) fibre with either 250μm or
*900μm coatings.It mechanically connects two optical
fibers on a V-groove;
•To improve the ease and reliability of connection for all
users, the assembly tool has also gone through a
design change (photograph). This new tool is light in weight and ergonomic, so it can be used
FMSEZ-TL
everywhere, even near the closures and cabinets
PART#
DESCRIPTION
FMSEZ-025
Use for the termination of 250μm fibre
FMSEZ-025/09
Use for the termination of 250μm and 900μm fibre; this product is also known as the 'Universal Mechanical Splice'
FMSEZ-TL
FUJIKURA Mechanical Splice Systems Assembly Tool
Iwiss Electric Co.,Ltd
Email: [email protected]
Http://www.iwiss.com
PAGE 8
V-Groove Fiber Alignments
Precision V-Goove Fiber Alignment AV87501
V-Goove Fiber Alignment HW-320
• AV87501 Fiber
Aligner is a precise Vslot fiber aligner. It is
used to loss in OTDR
testing and the
temporary interface
between fibers. It has
a
light source and power meter-based loss measurement and bare fiber
reel testing for confirming transmission capability
• Fiber Types: Single Fibers 0.25mm to 0.9mm coating diameter 0.125 clad diameter;Average Loss: SM fiber:0.5dB;Precision V-groove for easy
cleaning ;Applicable Fibers: SM, MM, DS, NZ-DS optical fibers,Cleaver
Length: 10mm, Light weight and small diamensions
• HW-320 locates fiber with high precise V-groove and makes two fibers align, the
loss less than 0.5dB(SSM).The two adjustable site-seats can be applied to all kinds
of coated fibers.
• Dimension: 80mm(W) x80mm (D) x25mm (H)
• Weight:370g
Fiber Optic Kevlar ® Cutter
Economy Kevlar® Cutter
• Blades made of high carbon alloy steel with
HW-503
HW-107
vanadium and molybdenum HRC60-62,cutting
HW-156
adge hardness HV1200
• Handles made of thermo plastic elastomer
• Exteded tang for durability
• Serrated blade for gripping materials
• Specially designed for cutting kevlar materials
HW-150
Ceramic Kevlar® Scissor HW-161
Fiber Optic Kevlar® Cutter KC-1
• 5-1/2" Long Kevlar scissors
feature molded handles with high
carbon steel alloy blades. Serrations
on one edge makes this scissor
great for cutting kevlar. Wider
finger holes and smooth opening
makes for easy operation. Blade
length is 1-5/8". Includes Nylon
cover. Made in Taiwan.
• Cuts fiberglass aramid fibers.
• Zirconia ceramic blades.
• Never needs sharpening.
• Large finger loops for ease of use.
Miller FOKC Kevlar Cutter
Clauss High-Leverage Kevlar Cutter 86-1/2SF
• Designed to cut Kevlar® strength members in fiber
• Powerful quick cutting action
optic cables
• Full serrated edge for consistent, fast and clean cuts
• Lightweight and compact
• Return spring designed for precise repeated cuts
• Made of high carbon steel specially treated for long
life and trouble free cuts
Iwiss Electric Co.,Ltd
Email: [email protected]
Http://www.iwiss.com
PAGE 9
Precision Fiber Strippers
Precision Fiber Optic Strippers
• For stripping 250 micron buffer coating to expose 125 micron
cladded fiber
• Second hole for stripping 2-3mm fiber jackets
• 140 µm diameter hole and V-opening in blade allows removal
of 250 micron buffer coating from 125 micron fiber
• Pre-set at the factory - no adjustments needed
• Will not scratch or nick glass fiber
• All stripping surfaces are manufactured to precise tolerances
to assure clean, smooth strips
• Comfort-grip, ergonomic handles
Miller CFS-2
Clauss CFS-2
• Lock to hold tool closed when it is not in use
Fiber Optic Stripper FO 103-S
Multi-function fiber optic stripper
• Fiber Stripper, 2.0mm-3.0mm Outer Jacket,
900/125um & 250/125um Fiber
•The new multi-function fiber optic stripper
provides you with five settings for stripping
fiber optic cable. This fiber optic stripper
enables you to remove the outer jackets
from 2.0-2.4mm fiber, 2.8-3.0mm fiber and
2.0-3.0mm loose tube buffer tubes.
• For stripping 250 micron buffer coating
from 125 micron optical fiber
• Precision diameter hole & V-opening in
blade allow for accurate buffer coating
removal
• Factory set, requires no adjustment
• Prevents scratching or nicking of optical
fiber
• All cutting surfaces are precision formed,
hardened, tempered and ground assuring
precise buffer removal
• Length:136.5mm, Weight: 71g
Tri-Hole Fiber Optic Stripper FO 103-T-250-J
Dual-Hole Fiber Optic Stripper
FO103-D-250
• New three-hole model performs all common fiber
stripping functions in one compact tool.
•
•
•
•
•Also use this fiber optic stripping tool to
remove buffer and acrylate from 900/125µm
and 250/125µm fiber.
•Factory set and calibrated, ensuring precise
strips.
Standart 250 to 125 micron stripping
Remove 900 tight buffer to 250 micron buffer coating
FO103-D-J
Hole for removal of 2 to 3 mm fiber jackets
Same consistent quality and features found in our standard FO 103-S tool
No-Nik® Fiber Optic Stripper
Model
NN152
NN175
Handle Color
Gold
Mustard
NN203
Red
NN254
Lt. Blue
254um
.010in
NN305
White
305um
.012in
Iwiss Electric Co.,Ltd
used for 250µm buffer coating removal from 125µm fiber. The second hole strips
2- to 3-mm fiber jackets
Micro-Strip® Fiber Optic Stripper
•Exclusive centering device
positions fiber for precise
scoring and removal of buffer
coating,Razor-sharp blades
score buffer without cutting
through it,Color-coded,
cushion-grip handles for quick
identification,Stripping blade
diameter clearly market on
plastic head
Min. Stripping Diameter
152um
.006in
175um
.007in
203um
FO103-D-J
FO103-D-250 stripper for removal of 250µm buffer coating from 125µm optical fiber. The
second hole strips 900µm tight buffer down to a 250µm buffer coating
•Micro--stripper is well known for its excellent
performance on versatile and precise mechanical
fiber optic stripper. Buffer and jacket of fiber optic
cable can be removed accurately and quickly. Max
insl Dia: 0.0135. Single Coating/Buffer Stripper up to
125um, violet blade.
•For best results use .0063 inch blade when
removing a 250µm coating and use a .0080 inch
blade when removing a 900µm buffer.
•For best results when stripping secondary buffer
down to primary 250µm coating use blade size .021
inch.
.008in
Email: [email protected]
Http://www.iwiss.com
PAGE 10
Tri-Hole Fiber Strippers & Adjustabe Strippers
Tri-Hole Fiber Optic Stripper TFS-392
Adjustable Fiber Optic Strippers
•Three hole fiber optic stripper model performas all common
fiber stripping functions,this fiber optic stripper strips the 1.6-3
mm fiber jacket down to the 600-900 micron buffer coating ,the
second hole strips the 600-900 micron buffer coating down to the
250 micron coating and the third hole is used to strip the 250
micon cable down to the glass fiber without nicks or scratches
•Dual-Hole Adjustable Stipper is professional
and coating stripping,All cutting blade processed
by precision
moulding and sclerosesing, wearable and long
lifetime.
•Stipping completely, not to damage fiber
core.
•Adjustable stripping range: 0.10-- 2.60mm
•compact and easy to handle, size: 6 inch
HW-104
Thermal Stripper & Hot Ribbon Strippers
SEI Hot Ribbon Stripper JR-6
•JR-6 is the industry's first hot jacket remover that meets IPX1 (water proof protection Class1)
defined by JIS C0920 and withstands harsh environmental conditions.
• Lightweight, splashproof, portable and rugged design
• Easy fiber coating removal
• 3 way power supply (Battery/AC/DC)
• A battery can be charged while installed in the JR-6.
• Console panel is located on the top of the remover for ease of operation. Bright LEDs make
it easier check remover settings. The jacket remover is also equipped with power save and
auto power off functions.
Soft-Strip® Ribbon Stripping Tool MS3 Series
• These precision strippers feature a mini heater oven that heats and softens the coating or buffer being
removed to result in a quick, easy and precision strip every time. The Soft-Strip® tools use the same
replaceable, interchangeable blade design as our non-thermal tools and the heater oven is also replaceable.
Use these unique tools for single (discreet) fibers or for 2-12 fiber ribbon stripping applications.
• To Order a Complete Soft-Strip Ribbon stripping Tool or Replacement Blade set Follow These Instructions:
• From table, identify ribbon type you wish to strip. Read across to Complete Tool Catalog Number.2. Select the
desired power supply option, B for battery-operated and T for electrical connection, and insert identifying letter in
the space provided in the Complete Tool Catalog Number
• Order complete tool. Proper cutter blade set will be provided. Order the power supply separately
• Order replacement cutter blade sets and ribbon guides as needed
Iwiss Electric Co.,Ltd
Email: [email protected]
Http://www.iwiss.com
PAGE 11
Fiber Opitic Jacket Strippers
Fiber Optic Jacket Strippers
Adjustable Rotary Cable Stripper
•The compact and light weight multi-wire
stripper
•Automatic return spring for ease of use and
speed,AWG/mm wire sizes embossed/pad
printed on tool
•HW-5021 strips and cuts 20-10 AWG (0.82.6mm) wire sizes
•HW-108A strips and cuts 20-10 AWG (0.82.6mm) wire sizes,
•HW-108B
strips and cuts 20-10 AWG (0.8-2.6mm) wire
sizes
•HW-109 strips and cuts 20-10 AWG (0.82.6mm) wire sizes
Used for removing the outer sheath (PVC & Plenum types) ,
provided you safety and efficiency.
Precison Cable Jacket Strippers
HW-223 Stripper
• Part Number: 91201 (6" wire stripper w/cutter)
• Part Number: RKY-116A (6" wire stripper w/cutter)
• strips and cuts 30-20 AWG (0.2-0.8 mm) wire sizes
• strips and cuts 20-10 AWG (0.8-2.6 mm) wire sizes
• Part Number: 91202 (7" wire stripper w/cutter)
• Part Number: RKY-116B (6" wire stripper w/cutter)
• strips and cuts 22-10 AWG (0.6-2.60 mm) wire sizes
• strips and cuts 30-16 AWG (0.25-1.3 mm) wire sizes
• Has adjustable screw
stop for different wire
sizes, and cushion grips.
Cut and strips both solid
and stranded wire,
cleanly and neatly.
Hardened with ground
blades.
Fiber Opitic Scribe Tools
Fiber Optic Scribe Tools
*This scribe tools is used primarily for removing optical fiber tips protruding from fiber optic connectors,prior to polishing the connector's endface
Economy Ruby Optic Scribe TTK-172
Economy Ruby Optic Scribe TTK-173
Economy Sapphire Optic Scribe TTK-176
• Economy pen-type ruby fiber scribe TTK-172
• Economy pen-type ruby fiber scribe TTK-173
• Economy pen-type ruby fiber scribe TTK-176
• Provides for a wider cutting surface- 6mm
• Provides for a wider cutting surface- 6mm
• Provides for a wider cutting surface- 6mm
• safety caps protect blades when not in use
• safety caps protect blades when not in use
• safety caps protect blades when not in use
IWISS Carbide Fiber Scribe TTK-174A
Deluxe Carbide Fiber Scribe TTK-175
Deluxe Diamond Fiber Scribe TTK-179
• Pen-type fiber scribe with non-reversible tip
• Deluxe pen-type carbide fiber scribe
• Blades made of diamond grade tungsten steel from
• Blades made of diamond grade tungsten
German imports.
steel from German imports.
• Provides for a wider cutting surface- 4mm
• Provides for a wider cutting surface- 4mm
• safety caps protect blades when not in use
• safety caps protect blades when not in use
Iwiss Electric Co.,Ltd
Email: [email protected]
Http://www.iwiss.com
• This Deluxe Diamond Scribe has a 60° conical point housed
in an attractive retractable type metal casing.
• safety caps protect blades when not in use
PAGE 12
Fiber Opitic Crimp Tools
Fiber Optic Crimping Tools
RKY-162
HW-336J
HW-301J
•Less Push strength up to
30%
• Interchangeable
crimping modules are
available
•Suitable for Fiber Optic
SC, ST, FC, SMA, SMA or
SFR connectors
HW-336J
•For crimping optical fiber connectors
•For crimping optical fiber connectors
•HT-301J
(Crimp Size: .042", .078", .128", .151", .178")
•HT-336J (Crimp Size: .042", .078", .128", .151", .178")
•RKY-162
(Crimp Size: .042", .068", .151", .178", .213)
•HT-336F4(Crimp Size: .151/ .178"HEX/LC RND/.134/.190" RND)
•HT-336F1( Crimp Size: .042", .068", .133", .162", .195")
Buffer Tube Strippers
IDEAL Buffer Tube Stripper 45-162 | 45-163
FTTH flat drop optical cable stripper HW-8FS
45-163
45-162
• 45-162 Grey buffer tube stripper (For Fiber Applications)
Use for simplex fiber and a variety of fiber optic cable up to 1/8 inch diameter
• Tool for FTTH flat drop optical cable. Simple jacket removing
• 45-163 Blue buffer tube stripper (For coax Applications)
without fibe damaging
Use for Coaxial Cable 1/8 in. to 7/32 in. (5.6mm - 3.2mm) O.D.
• Lightweight and compact
• Adjustable blades can be set for any depth to help ensure nick-free strips
Longitudinal Buffer Tube Slitter HW-45
• Fiber optic cable jacket slitter is an efficient and indispensable tool for fiber optic cable termination. It easily
slits the PVC cable jacket into two haves before crimping, in both field and plant applications, time is saved
and consistency is resulted with this precise and innovative tool. Tool size(mm):50×40×20; Weight:35g
• Cable can be processed:
'a.(Ø 1.5~Ø 1.9mm);
b.(Ø 2.0~Ø 2.4mm); c.(Ø 2.5~Ø 2.9mm);
d.(Ø 3.0~Ø 3.3mm)
Iwiss Electric Co.,Ltd
Email: [email protected]
Http://www.iwiss.com
PAGE 13
Longitudinal & Round Cable Slitters
Round Cable Slitter RCS-360
Stanely Round Cable Slitter RCS-360
• Used for removing the
outer sheath(PVC &
Plenum types) of fiber
optic cable
• Adjustable cutting depth
for insulation from .12"
(3mm) to 1.26" (32 mm)
thick
•Includes spare blade in
handle
Universal Round Cable Slitter HW-315
• Used for removing the
outer sheath(PVC &
Plenum types) of fiber
optic cable
• Adjustable cutting depth
for insulation from .12"
(3mm) to 1.38" (35 mm)
thick
•Includes spare blade in
handle
Round Cable Stripper RCS-114| RCS-158
• RCS-114 for smaller diameter cables: 0.178 to
1.14 inches (4.5 - 29 mm)
•RCS-158 for larger diameter cables: 0.75 to 1.58
inches (19 - 40 mm)
•Blade depth can be regulated by simply turning
the blade housing
•Spiral cut for end stripping
or mid-span stripping
• The original tool for slitting
cable insulation from PVC, Teflon
& THHN insulations
• Adjusteable cutting depth for
insulation up to .18" (4.5 mm)
thick
• Blade swivels for circular,
longitudinal & spiral cuts - great
tool for window slits!
Longitudinal Cable Sheath Slitter KMS-K
Longitudinal Cable Sheath Slitter HW-11S
variety of fiber optic cable
• V-opening in balde
• Adjustable blades with a screwdriver for various
size cables
• Economical tool for multiple cables
• Works with standard 30-10 AWG (0.05-6mm2)
wire in addition to fiber optic cable
• Tool for safe longutudinal slitting of plastic cable sheaths with different thickness
• Applicable either at the beginning or in the middle of the cable.Additional attachable pieces for
slitting optic cables and cables with small diameter available
• Attachable piece, grey for cables up to 25 mm
Longitudinal Cable Slitter HW-212
•Professional-grade cable slitter designed for longitudinal, circumferential (ringing),
and mid-span slitting of corrugated aluminum or copper shield cables,
medium-density polyethylene (MDPE), and high-density polyethylene (HDPE) conduits
•Adjustable blade depth allows slitting of coverings of up to 1/4” (6.3mm) thick
•Blade fully retracts inside body for storage
•Cam-adjustable lever allows blade dig-in in mid-span application
•Lever teeth designed for soft and hard jacket/covering applications
•Longitudinal slitting of cable/duct ranging from 1/2” (12.7mm) to larger sizes
•Circumferential slitting of cable/duct ranging from 1-1/2” (38mm) to larger sizes
•Window cutout to access fibers inside duct ranging from 1-1/2” (38mm) to larger sizes
Across and Longitudinal Fiber Cable Stripper HW-213
• HW-213 can do both across and lengthwise stripping
• It uses unilateralism ratchet wheel to operate,so that the first-time stripped cable has
the symmetry hatches on both sides,as we know,the Side Fiber Cable Ripper must strip
twice in the optical cable cut-over with service process,HW-213 overtimes this shortage
• It can do one-off strip for the fiber cable Ø10~Ø30mm
• It is portable, compact, easy to operate,timesaving ,the cut-in depth can be
accommodated and can strip at any part of the fiber cable
Iwiss Electric Co.,Ltd
Email: [email protected]
Http://www.iwiss.com
PAGE 14
Armored Cable Slitters
Armored Cable Slitter STR
Fiber Cable Slitter Kit HW-146CS
• Easily opens/separates the steel
tape armor on fiber optic
cable,Unique counter rotation
mechanism opens steel tape armor in
21/2 - 31/2 turns allowing for cutting
of the armor,
•Accommodates steel tape armor
from 1-2mm OD .
•1.5" (38.1mm) outside diameter fits
comfortably in your hand .
• Splicer's Knife (Length: 159mm)
• Tough,Coping-style blade,Forged Steel
• Full size, high dielectric,black-cushioned
handle,Multi purpose tool
•Stripping notches for 19 and 23 gauge wire
•Use for splicing wire,cutting harness ties,insulation materials,medium gauge
wires and electrical tape
•Kit inclusive of Holster, Splicer's scissors and Splicer's knife
ACS Armored Cable Slitter
• Professional grade tool, ideal for slitting the corrugated copper,
steel or aluminum armor layer on Fiber Feeder, Central Tube,
Stranded Loose Tube fiber optic cables and other armored cables
• Easily opens/separates the steel tape armor on fiber optic cable
• Blade rotates 90̊ by activating blade lever, allowing easy mid-span
• Adjustable from 0.315” (8 mm) to 1.125” (28.6 mm) cable
O.D.
• Rugged anodized aluminum and steel construction
• Replacement blade: RB -ACS
Cable Cutters
Cable Cutter HW-360C
High Leverage Cable Cutters HW-70C
•Application: Thick wire up
to 2/0 (70mm²)cable, 100
pair group telephone cable
RG-174/RG-9 coax size
6" Side Cutting Pliers (150mm)
•The High Leverage Cable Cutter is a utility
cutter that enables you to cut up to 70mm
cable.The long handles of this cable cutter are
designed to provide you with high leverage
• Cuts Standard Power, Coaxial, and NonArmored Cables,Shear-Type Jaws Grip Cable for
Easy Cutting
7" High Leverage Diagonal Cutters
•High-leverage design. Rivet is closer to the cutting
edge for 36% greater cutting power than other plier
designs.
•Heavy-duty cutting knives. Cuts ACSR, screws,
nails and most hardened wire. Features
combination polished and black-oxide finish.
•Precisely cuts dot
matrix printer firing
pin, wire spring, piano
wire, hard steel
components pin
Steel Wire Cutter HWC-6
Ratchet Cable Cutter RCC-240C
• Mild steel strand 6mm
• High tensile steel strand 4mm
• Hard drawn spring wire 2mm
Iwiss Electric Co.,Ltd
Email: [email protected]
• The Ratcheting Cable Cutter is great for aluminum armor, Cutting Range: 240mm2 Max. The
cutter is applicable for cutting cu/al cables, single strand or multi-strands of cables. Attention: Not
for cutting steel or steel wire.
Http://www.iwiss.com
PAGE 15
Fiber Optic Tool Kits
Fiber Optic Hand Tool Bags
Fiber Optic Hand Tools Kit TTK-850
TTK-860
• Fiber Optic Stripper CFS-2
• 400X Fiber Optic Microscope w/2.5mm adapter
• TTK-880 fiber optic consumables kit contains the most commonly used items for
epoxy and polish fiber optic terminations.
• Kevlar Cutter HW-150
• NTT Optical Connector Cleaner NEOCLEAN-S
• Cable Jacket Stripper HW-109
• Pocket Visual Fault Locator VFL-500
• Connector Crimping Tool
• Pre-Moistened Alcohol Wipes (5)
• Carbide Fiber Scribe TTK-174A
• Ø2.5mm Foam Tipped Fiber Optic Swab (50)
This fiber cleaner kit includes:fifty sheets of 0.5 micron polishing paper, fifty sheets of 1
micron polishing paper, fifty sheets of 5 micron polishing paper, one bottle of opticure
adhesive 10 ml (.334 oz), one bottle of opticure primer 26 ml (.9 oz), ten syringes, ten
needle tips, one-hundred lint-free wipes, and ten alcohol wipes.
• ST/ SC/ FC Univesal 2.5mm Polish Disc • Black Mark Pen
• 6" Square Polishing Pad,1/5" thick
• Carrying Zipper Bag (310×220×70 mm)
Fiber Optic Termination Kit TTK-2108
Fiber Optic Installer's Termination Kit TTK-2109
• Fiber Optic Stripper CFS-2
• 200X Fiber Optic Inspection Scope
• Kevlar Cutter HW-150
• ST/ SC/ FC Univesal 2.5mm Polish Disc
• Cable Jacket Stripper HW-109
• 6" Square Polishing Pad,1/5" thick
• Connector Crimping Tool
• A/B Fast epoxy glue 5ml
• Carbide Fiber Scribe TTK-174A
• 5um Polishing Films (5)
• 100ml Alcohol dispensing bottle
• 1um Polishing Films (5)
• Pre-Moistened Alcohol Wipes (5)
• 0.5um Polishing Films (5)
• Foam Tipped Fiber Optic Swab (50)
• Black Mark Pen
• 3M Electrician Tape
• Carrying Zipper Bag (310×220×70 mm)
• Fiber Optic Stripper CFS-2
• Kevlar Cutter HW-150
• Cable Jacket Stripper HW-109
• Connector Crimping Tool
• Carbide Fiber Scribe TTK-174A
• 100ml Alcohol dispensing bottle
• Pre-Moistened Alcohol Wipes (5)
• Foam Tipped Fiber Optic Swab (50)
• 3M Electrician Tape
• Anaerobic Adhensive Hardener 20ml
• Anaerobic Primer 0.9oz
• 400X Univesal Fiber Optic Microscope
• 1.25mm Adapter for 400x Microscope
• ST/ SC/ FC Univesal 2.5mm Polish Disc
• LC/ MU Polish Disc
• 6" Square Polishing Pad,1/5"" thick
• 5um Polishing Films (10)
• 1um Polishing Films (10)
• 0.5um Polishing Films (10)
• Black Mark Pen
• Carrying Zipper Bag (310×220×70 mm)
Optical cable preparation and splicing Kit TTK-880
Iwiss Electric Co.,Ltd
Email: [email protected]
• "Tri-Hole" Fiber Optic Stripper TFS-392
• Optical Connector Cleaner NEOLCEAN-N
• Kevlar Cutter KC-1
• Utility knife
• Cable Jacket Stripper HW-109
• 2M Mini Tape Measure
• Buffer Tube Stripper 45-162
• Pre-Moistened Alcohol Wipes (5)
• Universal Round Cable Slitter HW-315
• Ø2.5mm Foam Tipped Fiber Optic Swab (50)
• 4 Bit Screwdriver
• 3M Electrician Tape
• 6" Side Cutting Pliers (150mm)
• Precision tweezer
• 6" Needle Nose Pliers
• Black Mark Pen
• Fusion SpliceSleeves 60mm
• Carrying Zipper Bag (310×220×70 mm)
Http://www.iwiss.com
PAGE 16
FTTH Quick Termination Kits
Field-Installable Fast Connector & Mechanical Splice Kit
FCS-125 / PMS-125
FTTH Assembly Termination Kit FTK-02
FTK-02 tool kit
features a Precision
Cleaver and FTTH
flat drop cable
stripper. includes
industry-standard
fiber installation
tools to prepare
250um or 900um
fibers applied to prepolished FAST
connectors.
IWISS’s FAST Connector Termination Tool Kit contains all the tooling you need to
prepare the fibre optic cable (breakout, stripping and cleaving) for termination
FASTconnectors The kit allows the termination of 250µ m and 900µ m coated fibres
using the PC range of FAST connectors,also available to terminate FAST PC
connectors onto 2mm and 3mm jacketed cord.
• High Precision Fibre Cleaver HW-08C
• Optic Power Meter FPM-900
• Pocket Visual Fault Locator HW-450
• Fiber Optic Stripper CFS-2
• FTTH Flat Drop Cable Stripper HW-8FS
• Kevlar Scissors HW-107
PMS-125
FCS-125
• Cleaning Wipes 7.5×7.5mm, 50/pkg
Kit Includes :
• 250ml Bottle of Alcohol with locked
• IWISS High Precision Cleaver HW-08C or Economy Field Fiber Cleaver HW-09C
• Black Mark Pen
• Tri-Hole Fiber Optic Stripper TFS-392 (Strip 250um / 900um / 1.6-3mm Jacket)
• Rugged Carrying Tool Case
• Fiber Optic Kevlar® Cutter KC-1
• FTTH flat drop optical cable stripper HW-8FS
• IDEAL Buffer Tube Stripper 45-162
• 250ml Plastic Twist-Lock Automatic Alcohol
• Pocket Visual Fault Locator VFL-500
Dispensing Bottle
• Universal Round Cable Slitter HW-315 • Kim wipes (280pcs/box)
• Heavy duty cable cutters
• FPM-380 Optical Power Meter Utility component box
• Safety glasses
• Carrying Tool Case(385×275×110mm)
Part#
FCS-125-MM
FCS-125-SM
PMS-125-MM
PMS-125-SM
3M Fibrlok™ Splice Installation Kit with
Cleaver FOC-125C
Description
Field-Installable Fast Connector & Mechanical Splice Kit
with Economy Field Fiber Cleaver HW-09C
Field- Installable Fast Connector & Mechanical Splice Kit
with Iwiss High Precision Cleaver HW -08C
Field-Installable Fast Connector & Mechanical Splice Kit
with HW-09C Field Fiber Cleaver & Optical Power Meter
Field-Installable Fast Connector & Mechanical Splice Kit
with HW-08C Fiber Cleaver & Optical Power Meter
Economy FTTH Assembly Termination Kit FTK-03
• The Fibrlok fiber splice Installation kit provides all the
•Use with Pre-Polished Fiber
Optic Connectors
•Cut down on overall fiber
installation cost by sharply
reducing termination time.
•Field installable
• Fast and easy to terminate
• No polishing required
• No epoxies or glues
•
Compact waterproof hard
protection case
• Encourages safe handling of
fibre off-cuts
• High Precision Cleaver HW-08C
• Pocket Visual Fault Locator VFL-500
• Mini Handheld Optical Power Meter
• Flat Drop Optic Cable Stripper HW-8FS
• Carrying Tool Case(260×140×200mm)
Iwiss Electric Co.,Ltd
• Fiber Optic Stripper CFS-2
• 6'' Side Cut Pliers 130mm
• 250ml Bottle of Alcohol with locked
• Cleaning Wipes 7.5×7.5mm, 50/pkg
Email: [email protected]
Http://www.iwiss.com
tools necessary for the assembly of 3M Fibrlok
Mechanical Splices. Kit includes:
• High Precision Fibre Cleaver HW-08C
• 3M Fibrlok Assembly tool 2501
• Pocket Visual Fault Locator HW-450
• "Tri-Hole" Fiber Optic Stripper TFS-392
• Micro-Strip fiber stripper MS1-08S-46FS
• Kevlar Scissors HW-107
• 45-162 Buffer Tube Stripper
• Cleaning Wipes 7.5×7.5mm, 50/pkg
• 250ml Bottle of Alcohol with locked
• Carrying Tool Case(260×140×200mm)
PAGE 17
Anaerobic Field Termination Kits
Anaerobic Field Quick Termination Kit HW-950KE
(For SC/ST and FC Connectors)
Kit Includes:
• Fiber optic stripper CFS-2
• Anaerobic Adhensive Hardener 20ml
• KEVLAR Scissor KC-1
• Anaerobic Primer 0.9oz
• Cabide Scibe Tool TTK-174A
• Epoxy Application Syringe 3ml
• Fiber Jacket Stripper HW-502
• 5µm Polish Film
• Conector Crimp Tool HW-336J
• 1µm Polish Film
• 200x Universal fiber microscope
• 0.5µm Polish Film
• IPA Cleaning Wipes(Pre-Moistened)
• 2.5mm Universal Polish Puck
• Lint-Free Wipes
• Rubber Polish Pad
• Cleaning Swabs 25pcs/bag
• Glass Polish Plate
• Alcohol dispensing bottle with locked
• Safety Glasses
• Water Bottle
• Black Marker
• Utility component box
• Carrying Tool Case(385×275×110mm)
Anaerobic Field Quick Termination Kit HW-950KF
(For SC/ST/FC and LC Connectors)
Kit Includes:
• Fiber optic stripper CFS-2
• Anaerobic Adhensive Hardener 20ml
• KEVLAR Scissor KC-1
• Anaerobic Primer 0.9oz
• Cabide Scibe Tool TTK-174A
• Epoxy Application Syringe 3ml
• Fiber Jacket Stripper HW-502
• Flexible piano wire
• Conector Crimp Tool HW-336J
• 5µm Polish Film
• 200x Deluxe fiber microscope HW-200MF
• 1µm Polish Film
• 1.25mm Adapter for HW-200MF
• 0.5µm Polish Film
• IPA Cleaning Wipes(Pre-Moistened)
• 2.5mm Universal Polish Puck
• Lint-Free Wipes
• 1.25mm polish puck
• Cleaning Swabs 25pcs/bag
• Rubber Polish Pad
• Alcohol dispensing bottle with locked
• Glass Polish Plate
• Water Bottle
• Safety Glasses
• Black Marker
• Carrying Tool Case(385×275×110mm)
Deluxe Anaerobic Field Quick Termination Kit HW-990K
(For SC/ST/FC and LC Connectors)
These kits are complete anaerobic field termination solutions, designed for field Engineers, containing all
the required tools for field terminations and/or repairs.The use of Anaerobic Adhesive eliminates the need
for curing ovens, reduces curing and termination time and, hence, reduces over all down time for the
customer. Both kits are suitable for MM and SM. This fiber optic tool kit includes the essential items you
need for fast and efficient termination of anaerobic style connectors.
Kit Includes:
FEATURES
1), Highly Portable
2), No Curing Oven Needed,Using Anaerobic
Installation Method,Fast Curing Times
3), Professional Quality Hand Tools
4), Suitable for both MM and SM 1.25mm/2.5mm
ferrule types.
Iwiss Electric Co.,Ltd
Email: [email protected]
• Fiber optic stripper CFS-2
• KEVLAR Scissor KC-1
• Cabide Scibe Tool TTK-174A
• "Tri-Hole" Fiber Optic Stripper TFS-392
• Fiber Jacket Stripper HW-108
• Universal Conector Crimp Tool HT-336J
• IDEAL 45-162 Buffer tube stripper
• Round Cable Jacket Stripper HT-315
• 400x Universal fiber microscope
• 1.25mm adapter for 400x Microscope
• Flexible piano wire
• Precision tweezer
• IPA Cleaning Wipes(Pre-Moistened)
• KimWipes 280piece/box
• NTT fiber optic connector cleaner
• 2.5mm Fiber Cleaning Swabs
• Alcohol dispensing bottle with locked
Http://www.iwiss.com
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
Anaerobic Adhensive Hardener 50ml
Anaerobic Primer 4.5oz
Epoxy Application Syringe 3ml
5µm Polish Film -10sheets
1µm Polish Film -10sheets
0.5µm Polish Film -10sheets
2.5mm Universal Polish Puck
1.25 or SMA905 polish puck
Rubber Polish Pad
Glass Polish Plate
Safety Glasses
Water Bottle
3M Electrician Tape
Utility knife
Utility component box
Black Marker
Carrying Case(430×330×135mm)
PAGE 18
Epoxy Connector Termination Tool Kit
Pro-Installer Fiber Optic Termination Kit HW-6000NF
(For SC/ST/FC and LC Connectors)
• The HW-6000NF fiber optic polishing and termination tool kits contains all of the latest popular fiber optic
tools and consumable material necessary for epoxy and polish connector terminations(SC/ST/FC and LC
connectors).
The kits are supplied with use instructions and termination procedures.
Feel free to contact our technical support department for additional assistance.
Specifications:
- Rugged Field Case
- Professional Quality Hand Tools
- Fully Self-contained for Terminating
• Fiber optic stripper CFS-2
• 1µm Polish Film -10sheets
• KEVLAR Scissor KC-1
• 0.5µm Polish Film -10sheets
• Cabide Scibe Tool TTK-174A
• 2.5mm Universal Polish Puck
• Fiber Jacket Stripper HW-108
• 1.25mm polish puck
• Universal Conector Crimp Tool HT-336J
• Rubber Polish Pad
• IDEAL 45-162 Buffer tube stripper
• Glass Polish Plate
• Round Cable Jacket Stripper HT-315
• Large Black Work Mat (15"×11")
• 200x Deluxe fiber microscope
• Pre-Moistened Alcohol Wipes
• 1.25mm adapter for 200x Microscope
• KimWipes 280piece/box
• Flexible piano wire
• Cleaning Swabs
• 6-IN-1 Magnetic Quick Change Scredriver
• 250ml Alcohol dispensing bottle w/ locked
• Precision tweezer
• 3M Electrician Tape
• 24 Port Connnector Hot Oven(AC110v or AC220v)
• Utility knife
• EPO-TEK 353ND Epoxy
• Utility component box
• Epoxy Application Syringe 3ml
• Black Marker
• 5µm Polish Film -10sheets
• Carrying Case(430×330×135mm)
Fiber Fusion Splicing Tool Kits
Deluxe Fiber Optic Fusion Splicing Tool Kit HW-6500N
• The HW-6500N tool kits is ideal for optical fiber fusion splicing. It includes all the most frequently need tools
and supplies required for cable sheath removal and fusion splicing.
Specifications:
- Rugged Field Case
- Professional Quality Hand Tools
- Complete Configuration for Fiber Fusion Splicing
Ordering Information:
HW-6500N:
• Clauss Fiber Optical Stripper(CFS-2)
• Emergency lamp
• Optical Fiber Jacket Stripper(HW-108)
• 6" Adjustable wrench
• Fiber optic kevlar cutter(KC-1)
• Fusion SpliceSleeves 60mm
• Pocket Visual Fault Locator (Optional)
• Fiber Cleaning Wipes 7.5*7.5mm, 50/pkg
• High Precision Fiber Cleaver (Optional)
• 250ml Bottle of Alcohol with Lock
• Universal fiber Cable Slitter (3.2-35mm)
• 2.5mm Foam Tipped Fiber Optic Swab
• Longitudinal Cable Sheath Slitter KMS-K
• Pre-Moistened Alcohol Wipes
• Ideal 45-162 Buffer tube stripper
• 3M Electrical Tape
• 6-IN-1 Mini Pen-style Scredriver
• Blow Brush (MS-15C)
• 6'' Needle Node Pliers 135mm
• Utility knife
• 3.5M Tape Measure
HW-6500N-C:
Deluxe Fiber Optic Fusion Splicing Tool Kit • 6'' Side Cut Pliers 130mm
with FC-1101 Fiber Cleaver
• 6-IN-1 Magnetic Quick Change Scredriver
HW-6500N-VFL:
with PVFL (VFL-450)
• Round Cable Cutter (HW-19c)
• Black Marker
• 7Pcs Folding type hex key set (inch)
• Carrying Tool Case (430×330×135mm)
HW-6500N-C-VFL: with PVFL & Fiber Cleaver (Pictured)
• Precision tweezer
Fiber Fusion Splicing Tool Kit HW-6300N
Iwiss Electric Co.,Ltd
Email: [email protected]
• Fiber optic kevlar cutter(KC-1)
• 9Pcs Folding type hex key set (inch)
• Clauss Fiber Stripper(CFS-2)
• Screwdriver S/D(-)5×100mm
• Round Cable Slitter (HW-315)
• Screwdriver S/D(+)#1×100mm
• Optical Fiber Jacket Stripper
• Screwdriver S/D(-)6×100mm
• Wire Rope Cutter (HWC-6)
• Screwdriver S/D(+)#2×100mm
• Round Cable Cutter (HW-19c)
• 4 oz.Bottle of Alcohol
• Carbide fiber sceibe(TTK-174A)
• Fiber Cleaning Wipes
• 6Pcs Electronic Screwdriver Set
• Blow Brush (MS-15C)
• 7'' Lineman's plier 178mm
• Utility knife(TAJIMA)
• 6'' Needle Node Pliers 135mm
• 3.5M Tape Measure(TAJIMA)
• 6'' Side Cut Pliers 130mm
• Precision tweezer
• 8" Adjustable wrench
• Black Marker
• Mini-Hacksaw
• Carrying Tool Case(430×330×135mm)
Http://www.iwiss.com
PAGE 19
Pro's Fiber Fusion Splicing Tool Kit HW-6200N
• Fiber optic kevlar cutter(KC-1)
• Fiber Optic Stripper(CFS-2)
• Across and Longitudinal Optical Fiber
Cable Stripper HW-213
• Buffer tube stripper 45-162
• 8" Adjustable wrench
• Longitudinal Buffer Tube Slitter
• 4 oz.Bottle of Alcohol with locked
• Optical Fiber Jacket Stripper(HW-108)
• Screwdriver S/D(-)5×100mm
• Round Cable Cutter (HW-19c)
• Screwdriver S/D(+)#1×100mm
• Wire Rope Cutter
• Screwdriver S/D(-)6×100mm
• 9Pcs Folding type hex key set
• Screwdriver S/D(+)#2×100mm
• 6'' Needle Node Pliers 135mm
• Utility knife(TAJIMA)
• 6'' Side Cut Pliers 130mm
• Carrying Tool Case(430×330×135mm)
Fiber Fusion Splicing Tool Kit HW-6100N
• Fiber optic kevlar cutter (HW-503)
• Pocket Visual Fault Locator (Optional)
• Clauss Fiber Optic Stripper(CFS-2)
• 6-IN-1 Mini Pen-style Scredriver
• Longitudinal Buffer Tube Slitter
• 4-IN-1 Magnetic Quick Change Scredriver
HW-45 (Ø 1.5~Ø 3.3mm)
• 8" Adjustable wrench
• Optical Fiber Jacket Stripper
• 4 oz.Bottle of Alcohol with Locked
• Wire Rope Cutter
• Pre-Moistened Alcohol Wipes
• Round Cable Cutter (HW-19c)
• Precision tweezer
• 7Pcs Folding type hex key set
• Utility knife
• 7'' Lineman's plier (178mm)
• 3.5M Tape Measure(TAJIMA)
• 6'' Needle Node Pliers 135mm
• Black Marker
• 6'' Side Cut Pliers 130mm
• Carrying Tool Case(385×275×110mm)
• Fiber optic kevlar cutter(KC-1)
• High Precision Fiber Cleaver (Optional)
• Clauss Fiber Stripper(CFS-2)
• 7" Powerful clamp
• Round Cable Slitter (HW-315)
• 8" Adjustable wrench
• Optical Fiber Jacket Stripper
• 6Pcs Electronic Screwdriver Set
• Cabide Scibe Tool TTK-174A
• 4 oz.Bottle of Alcohol with Locked
• Wire Rope Cutter
• Emergency lamp
• Round Cable Cutter (HW-19c)
• Blow Brush (MS-15C)
• RUBICON 8pcs Interchangeable Set
• Utility knife(TAJIMA)
• 1/4" Driver socket set kit
• 3.5M Tape Measure(TAJIMA)
• 9Pcs Folding type hex key set
• Precision Nipper
• 6'' Needle Node Pliers 135mm
• Black Marker
• 6'' Side Cut Pliers 130mm
• Carrying Tool Case(385×275×110mm)
Fiber Fusion Splicing Tool Kit KL-08A
Ordering Information:
KL-08A:
Fiber Optic Fusion Splicing Tool Kit
KL-08A-C: KL-08A tool kits with Fiber Cleaver (Pictured)
Compact Field Fiber Fusion Splicing Tool Kit KL-08C
• Fiber optic kevlar cutter
• 6Pcs Electronic Screwdriver Set
• Fiber Optic Stripper(CFS-2)
• 8" Adjustable wrench
• Optical Fiber Jacket Stripper(HW-109)
• Emergency lamp
• JETECH 8pcs Interchangeable Set
• Blow Brush (MS-15C)
• Round Cable Cutter (HW-19c)
• 3.5M Tape Measure(TAJIMA)
• Wire Rope Cutter
• Precision Nipper
• 7'' Lineman's plier (178mm)
• Black Marker
• 6'' Needle Node Pliers 135mm
• Utility knife
• 6'' Side Cut Pliers 130mm
• 4 oz.Bottle of Alcohol with locked
• Carrying Tool Case(430×330×135mm)
Iwiss Electric Co.,Ltd
Email: [email protected]
Http://www.iwiss.com
PAGE 20
IWISS Test and Inspection Tool Kits
IWISS Universal SM Test Set Tool Kit TTK-500TS
• Fiber Optic Stripper(CFS-2)
• Fiber optic kevlar cutter
• Cabide Scribe Tool TTK-174A
• Optical Fiber Jacket Stripper(HW-109)
• Buffer tube stripper 45-162
• Round Cable Jacket Stripper HT-315
• Universal Conector Crimp Tool HT-336J
• Anaerobic Adhesive Hardener 20ml
• Anaerobic Primer 0.9oz
• Epoxy Application Syringe 3ml (10pcs)
• 5um Polish Film (10sheets)
• 1um Polish Film (10sheets)
• 0.02um Polish Film (10sheets)
• 2.5mm Universal Polish Puck
• 1.25mm LC/MU Polish Puck
• 5.9" Rubber Polish Pad
• Glass Polish Plate
• Safety Glasses
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
IWISS SingleMode 1310/1550 Light Source
IWISS Optical Power Meter w/Adapter
Visual Fault Locator VFL-500
400x Deluxe Fiber Microscope HW-400XA
1.25mm adapter for 400x Microscope
Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner
KimWipes 280piece/box
Cleaning Swabs (100pcs)
Pre-Moistened Alcohol Wipes
250ml Alcohol dispensing bottle with locked
Flexible piano wire (3pcs)
Precision tweezer
3M Electrical Tape
4 Bit Screwdriver
Utility knife
Utility component box
Black Marker
Carrying Tool Case(430×330×135mm)
Economy Optical Fiber Test & Inspection Kit TTK-510T (SM)
Part #
FPM-380A
FLS-390A
HW-400XA
NEOCLEAN-N
CS-250
FC-ST
FC-LC
CS-250
CS-250
Adapter
Accessory
Carry Case
Description
Packet Optical Power Meter (850,1300,1310,1490,1550,1625nm), -70 ~ +10dB
Singlemode 1310/ 1550nm Packet Optical Light Source
400X Hand Held Optical Inspection Scope
NTT Optical Connector Cleaner
50pcs 2.5mm IWISS Optical Cleaning Sticks
FC-ST Simplex SM UPC Patchcord 1 Meter
FC-LC UPC Singlemode Simplex 1 Meter
FC-SC Simplex SM UPC Patchcord 1 Meter
SC-SC Simplex SM UPC Patchcord 1 Meter
FC-SC adapter, FC-ST adapter and LC-LC adapter
9pcs × AAA bettery; Used Manual
Carrying Tool Case(260×140×200mm)
Customize your TTK-510T Series Test Kit (SM)
Part #
Description
TTK-510T -SM
TTK-510T-SM test kit with FPM-380A Power Meter & FLS-390A Singlemode 1310/ 1550nm
TTK-510T -CATV TTK-510T-CATV test kit with FPM-380C Power Meter & FLS-390A Singlemode 1310/ 1550nm
Economy Optical Fiber Test & Inspection Kit TTK-520T (MM)
Part #
Description
FPM-380C
Packet Optical Power Meter (850,1300,1310,1490,1550,1625nm), -50 ~ +26dB
FLS-390C
Multimode 850/1300 Packet Optical Light Source
HW-400XA
400X Hand Held Optical Inspection Scope
NEOCLEAN-N
NTT Optical Connector Cleaner
CS-250
50pcs 2.5mm IWISS Optical Cleaning Sticks
FC-ST
FC-ST SIMPLEX MM62.5 1 MTR
FC-LC
FC-LC SIMPLEX MM 62.5um 1 MTR
CS-250
FC-SC Simplex SM UPC Patchcord 1 Meter
CS-250
SC-SC Simplex SM UPC Patchcord 1 Meter
Adapter
FC-SC adapter, FC-ST adapter and LC-LC adapter
Accessory
9pcs × AAA bettery; Used Manual
Customize your TTK-520T Series Test Kit (SM)
Carry Case
Carrying Tool Case(260×140×200mm)
Part #
Description
TTK-520T -MM
TTK-510T-SM test kit with FPM-380 Power Meter & FLS-390A Singlemode 1310/ 1550nm
TTK-520T -CATV TTK-510T-CATV test kit with FPM-380 Power Meter & FLS-390C Multimode 850/1300
Deluxe SM & MM Optical Fiber Test and Inspection Kit TTK-580T
The TTK-580T test kits are inexpensive solutions for testing multimaode and single-mode systems. By joining
the FPM-380 mini optical power meter and the FLS-390 mini optical light source,the TTK-580T is a great kit
for engineers or networks,LAN, and Gigabit Ethernet.
Kit Includes:
Part #
FPM-380
FLS-390A
FLS-390C
VFL-450
HW-400XA
NEOCLEAN-N
CS-125
CS-250
Accessory
Carry Case
Part #
TTK-580T
TTK-580TCATV
Description
Packet Optical Power Meter
Singlemode 1310/ 1550nm Packet Optical Light Source
Multimode 850/1300nm Packet Optical Light Source
650nm Pocket Visual Fault Locator
400X Hand Held Optical Inspection Scope
NTT Optical Connector Cleaner
50pcs 1.25mm IWISS Optical Cleaning Sticks
50pcs 2.5mm IWISS Optical Cleaning Sticks
FC-SC and FC-ST adapter one each; 9× AAA bettery; Used Manual
Rugged Carry Tool Case (385×275×110mm)
Description
Light Source: 850/1300/ 1310/1550nm,Power Meter:-70 to +10 dBm)
Light Source: 850/1300/ 1310/1550nm,Power Meter:-50 to +26 dBm)
Iwiss Electric Co.,Ltd
Email: [email protected]
Http://www.iwiss.com
PAGE 21
IWISS Inspection and Cleaning Kits
Economy Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit HW-780C
Deluxe Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit HW-790C
Part #
Description
FCC-01
IWISS Cassette Cleaner FCC-01
RE-FCC-01
Replacement cartridge of FCC-01 cleaner
HW-200ME 200X Hand Held Fiber Microscope
CS250
2.5mm fiber optic cleaning stick
CS125
1.25mm fiber optic cleaning stick
LED inspection flashlight
ADB-250
250ml Bottle of Alcohol with locked
F0C-01
Pre-Moistened Alcohol Wipes
FOC-03
Fiber Cleaning Wipes 7.5×7.5mm, 50/pkg
FTC-01
Carrying Tool Case(260×140×200mm)
Part #
FCC-01
HW-400XA
FOC-250C
FOC-125C
Economy Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit HW-710C
Part #
NEOCLEAN
ATC-NE-NS
14085
CS-250
CS-125
ADB-250
F0C-01
FOC-03
Carry Case
Description
NTT-AT Fiber Connector Cleaner
Reel of Replacement
Fiber Clean Jet 215ml
2.5mm fiber optic cleaning stick
1.25mm fiber optic cleaning stick
KimWipes 280pcs/box
250ml Bottle of Alcohol with locked
Pre-Moistened Alcohol Wipes
Fiber Cleaning Wipes 7.5×7.5mm
Rugged Carry Tool Case (385×275×110mm)
Deluxe Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit with
200X Inspection Scope HW-750C
Part #
NEOCLEAN
ATC-NE-NS
HW-200MF
CS-250
CS-125
Wipes
ADB-250
F0C-01
FOC-03
Carry Case
Description
NTT-AT Fiber Connector Cleaner
Reel of Replacement
200X Dual Illumination Optical Microscope
2.5mm fiber optic cleaning stick
1.25mm fiber optic cleaning stick
KimWipes 280pcs/box
250ml Bottle of Alcohol with locked
Pre-Moistened Alcohol Wipes
Fiber Cleaning Wipes 7.5×7.5mm, 50/pkg
Rugged Carry Tool Case (385×275×110mm)
Iwiss Electric Co.,Ltd
Email: [email protected]
Http://www.iwiss.com
ADB-250
FOC-03
HW-450
FTC-01
Description
IWISS Cassette Cleaner FCC-01
400X Hand Held Fiber Microscope
Ergonomic One-Click Cleaner (SC/ST/FC )
Ergonomic One-Click Cleaner (LC/MU )
Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen
Fiber Optic Splice & Connector Cleaner
LED inspection flashlight
2.5mm fiber optic cleaning stick
Pocket Visual Fault Locator (Optional)
Carrying Tool Case(260×140×200mm)
Fiber Optic Inspection & Cleaning Kit HW-730C
Part #
FCC-01
RE-FCC-01
HW-200ME
CRC14085
CS-250
CS-125
Wipes
ADB-100
FOC-01
Carry Case
Description
Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner
Reel of Replacement
200X Hand Held Fiber Microscope
Fiber Clean Jet 215ml
2.5mm fiber optic cleaning stick
1.25mm fiber optic cleaning stick
KimWipes 280pcs/box
100ml Bottle of Alcohol with locked
Pre-Moistened Alcohol Wipes
Rugged Carry Tool Case (385×275×110mm)
Deluxe Fiber Optic Inspection & Cleaning System
HW-770S
Part #
Description
NEOCLEAN
NTT-AT Fiber Connector Cleaner
HW-600FVM 200X Video Inspection Microscope Kit
AD-600FVM 2.5mm Ferrule Inspection Tip(ST/SC/FC)
FC/SC Bulkhead Tip; LC/PC Bulkhead Tip
AC Charger
CS-250
2.5mm fiber optic cleaning stick
CS-125
1.25mm fiber optic cleaning stick
FOC-03
Fiber Cleaning Wipes 7.5×7.5mm, 50/pkg
Adpter
FC-SC adapter, FC-ST adapter and LC-LC adapter
Carry Case
Rugged Carry Tool Case (385×275×110mm)
PAGE 22
Pro-Telecom Fiber Inspection Cleaning Kits HW-700CS
Part #
Description
HW-500VMP 250X Hand-held Microscope Probe
with 3.5" monitor (TFT LCD)
AD-200VP
1) 2.5mm Ferrule Inspection Tip(ST/
SC/FC), 2) ST/SC/FC/E2000 Bulkhead Tip, 3) LC/MU
Ferrule Inspection Tip, 4) LC/PC Bulkhead Tip
NEOCLEAN
NTT-AT Fiber Connector Cleaner
ATC-NE-NS
FOC-250C
Reel of Replacement
One Click Cleaner SC (SC/ST/FC)
FOC-125C
One Click Cleaner LC (LC/MU)
FOC-01
HW-200VPU
Pre-Moistened Alcohol Wipes
• This exceptionally portable and low cost field
inspection kit contains the HW-200MP ultra-light
analogue probe and a extremely rugged and compact
3.5” TFT hand-held monitor with a display
magnification of x200, while also providing the USB
port, can uses your PC or Laptop to display endface
image.
• The kit also includes a comprehensive range of
ferrule and in adapter cleaning solutions.
User Manual
Adpter
FC-SC, FC-ST and LC-LC adapter
VFL-450
Pocket Visual Fault Locator (Optional)
Carry Case
Rugged Carry Tool Case
Fiber Optic Cleaning Solutions
Fiber Optic Cleaning Sticks
IWISS Cleaning Sticks
Deluxe FO Cleaning Sticks
Double-Tipped Cleaning Sticks
• These specially built sticks come in 2.5mm and 1.25mm versions. They are designed for dry cleaning fiber optic connector mating sleeves, bulkhead adapters and
receptacles. Suitable for cleaning inside adaptors due to dust control,Delivers a consistently high level of cleaning performance.
• Easy to clean ferrule end-faces inside the plug-in
• A high-purity,lint-free,precision swab for
fiber-optic connectors and various adaptors.
clean fiber optic end-faces,provide outstanding
• Lightweight and safe to use. Compact and disposable
particle entrapment, does not generate particles
• Double-Tipped Sticks for easy to use and efficient, High
absorbency swab removes dust and other contaminants, Variety
of options to meet the special requirements of users.
• No adhesives, binders, or fibers to leave residues
• CS-125(1.25mm sticks),CS-250(2.5mm sticks)
• Efficient and safe swab for cleaning fiber optic
backplane bulkhead connections
• DTS-125(Type:1.25/2.5 mm sticks)
• 10 per Package ,200pcs/box
• DCS-125(1.25mm sticks),DCS-250(2.5mm sticks)
• DTS-225(Type:2.0/2.5 mm sticks)
NTT-AT Fiber Optic Sticks
Ø 2.5mm Foam Tipped Fiber
Optic Swab FOS-025
CS-1 Cotton Swabs
NEOCLEAN-S
• Lint-free with not contaminate optical elements
•The NEOCLEAN® stick is made with antistatic materials
enabling it to control the generation of static electricity
during the cleaning process. And just as with the reel
type, the cloth in the cleaning part is made from special
cleaning fiber. Useful for cleaning connector end face
inserted into adaptors and housings.
•ATC-ST-01N,Φ1.25mm Type Sleeve / Adapter
•ATC-ST-02N,Φ2.5mm Type Sleeve / Adapter
•250 sticks/box
Iwiss Electric Co.,Ltd
Email: [email protected]
• 2.5mm Fiber Optic Foam Swabs is an
economical solution for cleaning end faces
and equipment test ports.
• Remove environmental contamination from the v-groove
of the splicer (dust, dirt, fiber coating debris, and silica
deposits)
• Each 2.7" long foam swab no adhesives,
binders or fibers to leave residues
• Small size to access tight places
• Tube of 50 each.
• Package: 25pcs/ bag
Http://www.iwiss.com
• Cleaning of fusion splicers optical elements
PAGE 23
Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner
NTT Optical Connector Cleaner NEOLCEAN-N
IWISS Cassette Cleaner FCC-01
• Efficient and easy to use
• Delivers consistently high quality cleaning performance
• Lightweight and safe to use
• Anti-static resin is used
• Part No.: Neoclean-N
• Application Connectors : SC,FC,ST,MU,LC,MPO,MT,MTRJ
• Cleaning time: 500 times
• Size(mm) : W 115 × H 79 × D 32
• Replacement Reel: ATC-NE-NS 10 reels/set
• Designed so that all operators can consistently achieve high
quality cleaning without alcohol or other solvents
• Palm-sized and lightweight. Easy and safe to use whether in
the engineering lab, on the production line, or in the field
• Cleaning tape is replaceable and cost effective
• One cleaning tape can be used for over 500 wipes
• Has excellent anti-static properties to avoid reattachment of
dust to the ferrule after cleaning
• Connectors Cleaned:SC,SC2,FC,ST,DIN,D4,MU,LC,MT
Fiber Connector Cleaner CLETOP-S
Fiber Connector Cleaner OPTIPOP
• Easy to replace tape cartridge
The tape can be replaced very easily by a "drop-in" cartridge
• One push operation
• The OPTIPOP R is a cassette style fiber optic connector cleaner system
that can be refilled for reducing cleaning costs
• Efficient and easy to use
• Delivers consistently high quality cleaning performance
• Lightweight and safe to use
• Anti-static resin is used,one cleaning tape can be used for over 400wipes
• Anti-static propeties
Has excellent anti-static properties for static sensitive applications
and can avoid reattchment dust to the ferrule after cleaning and
it can avoid reattachment of dust after cleaning.
PART#
14110501
14110700
14110601
14110710
PART#
ATC-RE-01
ATC-RE-02
ATC-RE-03
ATC-RE-04
ATC-RS-01
DESCRIPTION
Use for SC, SC2, FC, ST, DIN, D4 connnectors.
Replacement cartridge blue (6 pcs/set)
Use for MU, LC, MT, MPO, MT-RJ without pins,
Biconic connnectors.
Replacement cartridge white (6 pcs/set)
DESCRIPTION
Use for SC, MU,SC2, LC,FC, MT,ST, MPO connnectors.
Use for SC, MU,SC2, LC,FC, MT,ST, MPO connnectors.
Use for MT with pinMPO with pin connnectors.
Use for MT-RJ with pin connnector.
Replacement Reel Code of OPTIPOP cleaner (6 reels/set)
In-Adapter Ferrule Cleaner
Neoclean-E - Pen Type Cleaner with replaceable thread
• Simple one push action cleans ferrule end face in device adaptors. The cleaning
cartridge is replaceable, with each cartridge performing about 750 cleanings,
greatly reducing cleaning costs.
• Using the attached cap you can also clean ferrule end face in plugs. PART #
Applicable Optical Connectors
ATC-NE-E1
MU*, LC, LC/APC
ATC-NE-ES1
ATC-NE-E1 Cleaning Cartridge
ATC-NE-E2
SC, FC, SC/APC, FC/APC
ATC-NE-ES2
ATC-NE-E2 Cleaning Cartridge
Ergonomic One-Click Cleaner (SC/ST/FC & LC/MU)
Before
After
Cleaning Cartridge
Iwiss Electric Co.,Ltd
Email: [email protected]
Http://www.iwiss.com
PAGE 24
• The One-click Cleaners are dry cloth cleaners specially designed to clean single fiber connectors residing in an adapter, faceplate or bulkhead.
• The dust cap of the cleaner acts as an adapter for cleaning unmated connectors.
• Disposable with 800+ cleanings per unit, Made from antistatic resins
• Easy pushing motion engages connector and initiates cleaner
PART #
Applicable Optical Connectors
• Cleaning micro fibers are densely stranded and debris free
One-Click Cleaner SC (SC, ST,FC)
FOC-250C
• Extendable tip reaches recessed connectors
One-Click Cleaner LC (LC/MU)
FOC-125C
• Compliant with EU/95/2002/EC Directive(RoHS)
MTP/MPO ™ Bulkhead Cleaner
The MTP I.B.C. (In Bulkhead Cleaner) is the first dry cloth fiber optic cleaner specifically
designed to allow you to clean the MPO while inside of a fiber optic adapter, faceplate,
or bulkhead. The unique design enables you to clean either male (with pins) or female
(with-out pins) MT ferrules.
• Essential Cleaning Tool for Networking Gear
• Cleans the MPO inside of an Adapter, Faceplate, or Bulkhead
• Cleans MT Ferrules With or Without Pins
Fiber In-Adapter Ferrule Cleaner AFC-3000A
•Automatic, electronically controlled,
variable cleaning cycle 1-2 seconds (Trigger
Operated).
•Dry clean solution for 1.25mm and 2.5mm
in-situ connectors Field portable, high
performance, rugged.
•900 cleans per replaceable cartridge
(1.25mm and 2.5mm variants).
•Built in Usage Indicator.
•Individual cartridges for 1.25mm and
2.5mm ferrule based connectors.
•Long reach nose (3 inches including tip
adaptor) to ease access into ODF’s
PART#
AFC-3000A
AFC-ECU
AFC-SC/FC-RE
AFC-LC/MU-RE
DESCRIPTION
Fiber In-Adapter Ferrule Cleaner
Electronic Control Unit
Replacement Cartridges for SC/FC/ST Cleaner
Replacement Cartridges for LC/MU Cleaner
HUXCleaner In-Adapter Ferrule Cleaner
• HUXCleaner is Pen Type In-Adaptor Ferrule Cleaner and it is no need to open
the frame for ferrule cleaning inside of Adaptors.
• About 500 cleaning by 1 HUXCleaner
• No need open the Frame for ferrule cleaning inside of Adaptors
• For 1.25mm (LC, MU) and 2.5mm (SC, FC, ST) ferrule type Cleaning is available .
Easy and Simple and Pocket Portable
Fiber Optic Inspection
Fiber Optic Video Microscope HW-600FVM
•The HW-600FVM fiber video microscope analogue probe which has an optical
resolution down to 1.0 micron(Viewable Down To 0.5 Microns) connects to a battery
powered 3.5"TFT screen with a display magnification of x200,trust it is the best
choice for fiber ferrule inspection.
•It is compact size made it ideal tool of connector ferrule inspection before fiber
network installation,varies of adapters meet different requirements on inspect male
fiber connectors & female fiber connectors,such as FC/SC/ST/E2000/LC/MU fiber ferrule.
•Standard Package:
Probe, monitor, 2.5mm Ferrule inspection Tip,FC/SC-Female Tip,LC-Female Tip,
110v/220v Battery Charger, Carry Case and Manual.
•Optional Allocation:
1.Driver CD and USB Wire; 2.LC Adapter;
3.Optional Tip: ST-F,E2000-F,SC-F-APC,FC-F-APC,1.25PC-M,2.5APC-M,MU-F,SMA-M
200x Video Inspection Probe USB HW-200MP
• The HW-200MP inspection probe allows for the inspection of
connectors in a variety of applications with its small size and
200X magnification. Uses your personal computer to display
andface image.
• Allows for Easy Inspect of Panel Mounted Connectors
• 200x Magnification
• Ergonomic Design for Comfortable Use
• Driver CD Included
• INCLUDES: Probe, 2.5mm Ferrule inspection Tip,
FC/SC-Female Tip,LC-Female Tip
Iwiss Electric Co.,Ltd
Email: [email protected]
Http://www.iwiss.com
PAGE 25
400X Hand Held Optical Inspection Scope
Fiber Optic Video Microscope HW-500VMP
• The HW-400XA fiber optic microscope utilizes a white light LED for
coaxial illumination.Light is introduced into the optical path (axis) so that
it comes out the tip of the objective lens and strikes the ferrule
perpendicular to the end face.This method of illumination produces a
high level of resolution providing excellent detail of scratches and
contamination.
Part#
HW-400XA
LC-400XA
•The HW-500VMP is a portable, video microscope used to inspect
all kinds of fiber optic terminations, especially for the female ones.
It eliminates the need to access the backside of patch panels or
disassemble hardware devices prior to inspection.
Description
400X Fibre Microscope w/ 2.5mm universal Adapter
LC Adapter of HW-400XA Scope
200X Dual Illumination Optical Microscope
Key Features:
• Magnification: 400x (9’’ Monitor) 250x (3.5’’ Monitor)
250* via 3.5220,000 pixels TFT LCD
• Display Screen: 3.5” TFT-LCD, 960 x 240pixels; 0.5µm Resolution Ratio
• Convenient using both for male and female adapters
• Highly Portable - Single handed focusing
• Patch Cord Ferrule Cleaner , In-Adapter Ferrule Cleaner
• Standard 2.5mm PC Tip ,Other Tips Available
• The HW-200MF is a dual illumination 200x microscope. It uses a pair of white LED's to
provide both coaxial and oblique illumination. This lighting technique facilitates both
detecting fine scratches and precisely determining their location relative to the core.
• Suitable for both male and female fiber PC/APC end-faces Inspection
Part#
Description
HW-200MF
200X Fibre Microscope w/ 2.5mm universal Adapter
LCD-200MF LC -Duplex Adapter of HW-200MF Scope
LC-200MF
LC Adapter of HW-200MF Scope
SMA-200MF SMA905 Adapter of HW-200MF Scope
• Rugged 3.5” TFT Display, with built in stand and option for strap
• Available for USB 2.0 interface on PC and data saving
• Standart Package:Inspection Probe x1,3.5’’ monitor x1,
25-U-M x1, 125-U-M x1, 25-U-F x1, LC-U-F x1
Recharger ; Manual ; Carrying bag ; Li Battery
200X Economy Hand Held Fiber Microscope HW-200ME
• Universal adaptor accept most ST, SC and FC connector ferrules.
• 3 built-in magnification 160X, 180X, 200X
• ON/OFF switch, bulb rotation knob
• Focus wheel,designed with film control dial to hold focus
• Zoom from 160X to 180X to 200X
• Power:2*AA batteries
• LC and SMA905 style adapters availble
Part #
HW-200ME
LC-200ME
Description
200X Hand Held Fiber Microscope
LC Adapter of HW-200ME Scope
Cleaning Wipes & Accessories
Kim Wipes
Fiber Cleaning Wipes FOC-03
•Lint free cleaning condition is
necessary in fiber optic industry.
Used with alcohol, this nearly lint
free tissue is ideal for fiber and
connector end face cleaning. One
single box contains 280 lint free
tissues
•Kim Wipes 1 box (280PCS/BOX)
Iwiss Electric Co.,Ltd
Email: [email protected]
Http://www.iwiss.com
•Lint-free,non-abrasive 75mmx75mm pad
used for cleaning optical surfaces, precision
instruments, tools, and electronic
equipment. Use with Fiber Optic Cleaning
Solution.
•50Wipes/Pack,20Packs/Case
PAGE 26
QbE Fiber Optic Cleaning System
FiberWipes WFW
•Optical grade lint-free wipe, Engineered to
work with solvents, Stronger and less linting
than cellulose wipes, Ideal for "Wet/Dry" fiber
optic connector cleaning, Great for cleaning
bare fiber, Lifts away fingerprint oils, grime,
dust polishing media and lint.
•Mini-tub package is rugged and spill-proof,
Unique "Drop-n-Stop™" packaging
(octagonal top) keeps tub from rolling when
dropped, Wipe size: 4" x 2".
•The precision wipe platform for cleaning
fiber optic end-faces Complete Fiber
Optic Cleaning System - No refills to buy
or investment in expensive mechanisms
to maintain Effective "Wet" or "Dry"
connector cleaning-The only cleaning
system that gives both options, End-face
connector cleaning Splice preparation
Buffer gel removal 200 perforated wipes
per box 2.75"x 3"(7.0cmx 7.6cm)
CRC 14085 Duster Aerosol Dust Removal
System 8 OZ
Pre-Moistened Alcohol Wipes
• A powerful blast of product removes dirt, dust and embedded
debris.
• The pure optical grade solvent,
leaves no residue, evaporates
quickly, and is safe on plastics.
• Applications include:fiber optic
strands, connectors, optical
surfaces.
• Size:4"x 6" Single Foil Pack;
100pcs/Box
3M NOVEC™ Contact Cleaner
• Penetrates into minute cracks and crevices. Non-flammable,
safe on all plastics
• Fiber optics, plant machinery, computers, office equipment,
electronics, video, audio, communication & photography
equipment, lighting, workbenches, circuit boards, breaker
panels, connectors, drafting tables & more.
Fiber Optic Splice & Connector Cleaner POC03M
• Fast-Drying Optical Grade Cleaning Fluid
• Novec Contact Cleaner is a fast drying,
low odor spray cleaner that is non-flammable,
non-corrosive, non-conductive, and has a low
toxicity.
• Pump spray bottle of fast-drying, nonflammable,
nonhazardous cleaner for all fiber tasks, such as
cleaning connectors and cleaning before splicing. 85
grams, approximately 400+ cleanings.
IWISS Dispensing Bottle
ADB-250
ADB-1000
ADB-160
ADB-100
Part#
Description
ADB-100
Automatic Alcohol Dispensing Bottle with Locked
ADB-200
Dish-type pump dispensers allow one-hand operation---users don't need to remove a
cap or lid for each use. Perfect for labs and assembly work
ADB-250
250ml Plastic Twist-Lock Automatic Alcohol Dispensing Bottle
This alcohol bottle features a twist-lock (prevents leakage and is suitable for travel)
plastic pump from Menda which eliminates direct hand contact, spillage, fumes and
waste while protecting purity.
ADB-1000
Passive Optical Components
1000ml Alcohol Dispensing Bottle
Quick Termination Connectors
Field Installable Connector- Fast Connector
• The SC Field Assembly Optical Connector is pre-polished,pre-assembled, field installable
connector that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field.
• Feature:
1. Pre-Polished,Field Installable Connectors
2. Epoxy-free crimp procedure,No need for curing oven
3. Precision mechanical alignment insures low loss
4. Easy and quick on-site installation less than 2 minutes
• Application
• Specifications:
1. Applicable for Ø 2mm & Ø 3mm fiber cable
1. Data and Video transmission
2.Insertion Loss:≤0.2dB(MAX0.5)
2. Direct equipment termination
3.Return Loss:≥40dB
3. Fiber to the Subscriber (FTTX)
4.Part No.:SC/PC
4. Equipment test leads
5.Tensile strength: >50N
5. Maintenance and replacement requirement
Iwiss Electric Co.,Ltd
Email: [email protected]
Http://www.iwiss.com
PAGE 27
Bare Fiber Adapters
Circular Bare Fiber Adapter
-----For use with 900um buffer-----
Square Bare Fiber Adapter
Bare Fiber Adapter is an accessory appliance for temporarily and
quickly connecting bare fibers.
Features as follows:
Simple and easy method to quickly interconnect
Reusable, easy clean-out
Applications:
Testing fiber on the reel
First-aid repair, temporary connection and testing on optical
fiber project
SC,FC,ST and LC style adapters available
Fiber Polishing Equipment & Consumables
Fiber Optic Polish Machines
Fiber Connector Polish Machines HW-2000M
Key Features:
• Optical Fiber Polisher, HW-2000M is corner pressure polishing machine for fiber connectors
• Application for high volume production, and the polishing jig is fixed with 4 points, the polishing pressure is
determines by coil spring and elastic cushion
• Designed for polishing manner with planet tray
• Using a new I.P.C jig technology (every ferrule is pressed singly) and making the finished yield rate much
higher
• Dual APC & PC polishing and Accommodating most styles of connectors
• High efficiency to deal with all kinds of connectors. The maximum polishing quantity for MU and LC
connectors is 24 pcs; And maximum polishing quantity for SC, FC and ST connectors is 20 pcs
• The polisher was made by high quality stainless steel with heat treatment and it is high accuracy and
durability
• Quick to change jigs, Easy and flexible to operate
• APC return loss as low as -70 dB, UPC return loss as low as -60 dB, Insertion loss 0.2 dB typical
• Super centering accuracy
• Excellent connector endface polishing quality
Specifications:
Type
Pressure Source
Polishing Capacity (max)
Dimensions
Weight
Input Voltage
Application
High Volume, Installation
Coil Spring
20 connectors for FC, SC and ST / 24 connectors for MU/LC
230 x 255 x 230mm
23.5 kg
100-120VAC, 50/60Hz or 220-240VAC, 50/60Hz
Ø 2.5mm PC, APC / Ø 12.5mm PC, APC / MT, mini-MT
2.5mm
(SC/ST/FC)
Ferrule Jig
SC/APC
Polish Jig
LC/UPC
Polish Jig
ST/UPC
Polish Jig
Fiber Connector Polish Machines HW-900CPM
HW-900CPM Digital Control Polisher is developed with micro computer technoloty. It is integrate motor timing,
timer and counter. It works with high stability. This model is operated with touch buttons, which is provide with
waterproof function and excellent appearance
Key Features:
• Optical Fiber Polisher, HW-900CPM is center pressure polishing machine for fiber connectors
• Fixed torque of adjustable motor doesn’t change with varied speed, it also reduces the polish variance
• Unique design: Electrical, air and water are kept separated inside of cabinet, ensuring safe operation
• Movable arm weight assures correct polishing force for various polishing steps and configurations
• Memory Function: Speed Setting, Time Setting, Counts all use EEPROM memory, all settings data will not get
lost after power failure.
• Adjusting speed with touch button, Speed range: 35 rpm ~ 190 rpm.
• The polisher was made by high quality stainless steel with heat treatment and it is high accuracy and
durability
• Quick to change jigs, Easy and flexible to operate
• Used for all types of optical fiber connectors :fc / upc, sc / upc, st / upc, lc / upc,mu / upc, fc / apc, sc / apc,
mt-rj, e2000, etc.
• Purified water and polish fluid can be used to save on consumable costs
Iwiss Electric Co.,Ltd
Email: [email protected]
Http://www.iwiss.com
PAGE 28
FC/SC/ST/PC Ferrule
Style Polishing Jig
LC/PC CONNECTOR
STYLE POLISH JIG
FC/PC CONNECTOR
STYLE POLISH JIG
SC/PC CONNECTOR
STYLE POLISH JIG
MU/PC CONNECTOR
STYLE POLISH JIG
Fiber Optic Bench Scopes
IWISS 400X Fiber Optic Bench Scope HW-400T
2.5mm Universal
Adapter
• The HW-400T Bench-Top Fiber Termination Inspection
Workstations utilize coaxial illumination to provide the
user with a critical view of fine scratches, making them
the ideal choice for factory POST-POLISH component
assembly, and QC inspection of fiber connectors.
• 200X fiber optic bench scope is availble
• Standard Package:
1. 400x bench top scope, 2.10" B/W monitor,
3. 2.5mm universal adapter, 4. 1.25mm adapter,
5. Video cable, 6. Power cord.
Optical IL/RL Test Station
Optical IL/RL Test Station HW-3307A
• HW3307A Insertion Loss/Return Loss Test Station is a high performance loss test station that is
designed specially for Optical Passive Components production Test and Lab Test. It combines three
different working modes as a return loss meter, optical power and loss meter and a stable laser
source in one test station. It features:
a), Outstanding measurement accuracy and repeatability
b), Automatic wavelength setting with synchronization
c), Easy Operation-- Operation of “Zero setting” and “Ref setting” be stored in test station
automatically, even if the power supply is cut off suddenly and to power on again, normally needn’t
recalibration
d), Human Engineering Design
• Standard Packages:
e), Dustproof and active Optical Interfaces, easy removal for clean and replacement-- Active
interface be used in both laser source and power meter, easy to remove to clean Optical interface
HW-3307A Main Body, Power Supply Cable, FC Adapter, SC
Adapter, ST Adapter, 2.5mm Universal Adapter, 1.25mm Universal adaptors and photo detector or replace other types adaptors, such as FC/SC/ST/2.5mm
universal/1.25mm universal/MT-RJ etc. so that to be used in various types patch cords.
Adapter, FC/APC-FC-APC Patch Cord, FC/APC-FC/PC Patch Cord,
Cleaning Cotton Swab, Fuse, USB Cable, PC Software, User Manual,
Foot Pedal.
Epoxy Curing Equipments
Fiber Optic Epoxy Curing Oven HW-1024
• 24 Port Epoxy Curing Oven provides cure for several types of epoxy and the oven block accomodates a
variety of Optical Fiber connector types including ST, FC, SC, D4 and SMA. Block provides even heat
distribution, minimizing connector heat loss. Temperature range is ambient to 320° F/160° C. Optional holding
block accomodates MU and LC connectors. Oven requires only a standard plug outlet.
• Temperature Control and "Power On” Indicator
• Includes 24 Port Block for FC, ST, SC, SMA, D4 Connectors
•Specifications include: 110 V, 120 V ac, 1.1 A, 132 W, 50/60 Hz and 1.5 fuse A
• Available in AC 110V or AC 220V
• Easy to Use - A Favorite of Many Installers
64 Port Fiber Optic Epoxy Curing Oven HW-1064
Features:
• Specially designed for curing the epoxy of fiber connectors.
• 64 connectors can be cured simultaneously.
• Suitable for different connectors via interchangeable heating blocks for increased
flexibility and lower cost.
• Alarm reminds operator when curing cycle completes.
• Overheat protection at 199 Degrees Centigrade
• Heat resistant acrylic shelf separates heating block from controls.
• Machine Size Width 310mm (12.2in) Length 220mm (8.66in) Height 160mm (6.3in)
Iwiss Electric Co.,Ltd
Email: [email protected]
Http://www.iwiss.com
PAGE 29
96 Port Connector Heat Oven HW-1050
• HW-1050 fiber connnector heat oven are dedicated to heating Ceramic Ferrule 96 port and heating
connector 48 port
• Applicaqtions: Multimode and Single mode
• Temperature control(0℃-300℃) and "Power On" indicator
• Temperature Stability: +/- 3℃
• Time to read 300℃: ~8 minutes
• Available in AC110V or AC220V
• Easy to Use - A Favorite of Many Installers Fiber Connector Polishing Consumables
Diamond Polishing Films 5" Discs
IWISSPrecision Polishing Pads
•IWISS Polishing Films are available with surface textures
and particle density to suit the end user’s performance
requirements. Films are lot tested for quality, consistency
and longevity. A range of films are available for epoxy
removal, grinding, fine polish and cleaning of industry
Diameter:
4.3''(110mm); 5''(127mm)
Thickness:
5.0mm; 4.0mm; 2.5mm
Thic.Tolerance:
±0.1mm
Durometer:
50, 60, 70, 80 or 90
standard fiber optic connectors and ferrules.
• Special designed for polishing spherical surface of fiber connectors.
• 100% tested for hardness and parallelism Final Polishing Film ADS
• Precision molded , Consistent polishing results Hand Polishing Discs
Diamond Polishing
Film
NANOLAP Polishing Films 5" Discs
Part #
Meterial
Part #
Description
Grit
Color
HPD-250
ST/ SC/ FC Univesal 2.5mm Polish Disc
.3um
Clear
HPD-125
MU/LC Univesal 1.25mm Polish Disc
ADS
Final Polish
PFD1
Diamond
1um
Flaxen
HPD-FC
FC/PC Hand Polish Disc
PFD3
Diamond
3um
Pink
HPD-FCAPC
FC/APC Hand Polish Disc
PFD6
PFD9
PFA15
PFA30
Diamond
Diamond
Alum.Oxide
Alum.Oxide
6um
9um
15um
30um
Brown
Blue
Gery
Dark Grey
HPD-SC
HPD-SCAPC
HPD-LCAPC
HPD-MTRJ
SC/PC Hand Polish Disc
SC/APC Hand Polish Disc
LC/APC Hand Polish Disc
MTRJ Hand Polish Disc
IWISS Lapping Polishing Films Sheets | Polish Plates & Mats
Large Black Work Mat (22"×14")
Lot-to-lot consistency in our films means repeatable
connector finishes on ceramic, stainless steel, plastic and
composite ferrules
Single sheet will yield 10 to 20 connectors when using the
recommended 3-step procedure
Quantity: 20 films/sleeve
STANDARD SHEETS 4.5" × 5.5" | 3"×6"
Part #
Meterial
PFS-45/ 36-03
Alum.Oxide
PFS-45/ 36-1
Alum.Oxide
1um
PFS-45/ 36-3
Alum.Oxide
3um
PFS-45/ 36-5
Silicon Carbide 5um
PFS-45/ 36-9
Alum.Oxide
PFS-45/ 36-12
Alum.Oxide
PFS-45-15
Alum.Oxide
Iwiss Electric Co.,Ltd
IWISS Polish Glass Plate (6"×6")
Grit
Color
.3um
White
Lt. Blue
Pink
Lt. Grey
9um
Blue
12um
15um
Yellow
• Part No.: LBM-01
•The pad features rubber material to provide
a flexible, shatterproof, non-slip surface - sized
perfectly for terminating Thread-Lock or
Spectro-Link Fiber Optic Connectors.
•Allows user to easily see fiber scraps instead
of trying to find them on a lighter colored
work surface .
Dark Grey
Email: [email protected]
Http://www.iwiss.com
PAGE 30
Universal Polishing Pad (3"×6")
6" Square Polishing Pad,1/5" thick
DIAMOND POLISHING FILM SHEETS
Part #
DESCRIPTION
Grit
Color
DPS-45/ 36-1
4.5" × 5.5"/ 3"×6"
1um
Lt. Grey
DPS-45/ 36-3
4.5" × 5.5"/ 3"×6"
3um
Pink
DPS-45/ 36-5
4.5" × 5.5"/ 3"×6"
5um
Yellow
DPS-45/ 36-9
4.5" × 5.5"/ 3"×6"
9um
Blue
GWP-01
Epoxy & Consumables
Anaerobic Adhesive HW-680L
Epoxy 353ND 4g
EPO-TEK 353ND Epoxy(454g/Kit)
RPD-01
•This anaerobic adhesive kit from
Corning Cable Systems are
designed to work with anaerobic
connectors. Please refer to the
connectors department for
Anaerobic Connectors info.
•Kit includes:
1. 10ml Loctite 680 anaerobic
adhesive,
2. 1.75 oz. Loctite 7649 primer,
3. 10 pcs of 3cc syringes and
needles
4.4 gram/package
•The two-part EPO-TEK Epoxy is a favorite of many fiber optic users.
many fiber optic users. This fiber optic epoxy
remains liquid until heat is applied. The application of heat provides a quick cure,
turning the epoxy to a reddish-brown color.
Optical Matching Gel HW-04MG
Epoxy Application Syringe
•To reduce optical loss within fiber optic mechanical
splices and connectors.
•The use of optical couplant, also known as index
matching gel, helps to reduce the difference in the
index of refraction that exists at the interface of two
mated optical fibers.
•Net: 0.40oz
•This syringe comes in a
complete package with syringe
body and a 0.9mm needle
dispenser( 5 sets/pack).
•This syringe and needle are
designed to inject epoxy into
the connectors
Piano Wire
Safety Glasses HW-06SG
•Wear safety glasses to protect
your eyes from accidental injury
when handing chemicals and
cutting fiber. Pieces of glass
fiber are very sharp and can
damage the eye easily.
Iwiss Electric Co.,Ltd
RPD-02
Email: [email protected]
Http://www.iwiss.com
•Piano Wire provides you with an easy way to save a fiber
optic connector when an optical fiber breaks inside the
ferrule during connectorization. Fiber Optic Piano Wire
also enables you to remove broken optical fiber from
bare fiber adapters.
PAGE 31
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement