null  null
Parts Catalog
Atlas
Models:
Gasoline, Lpg & Diesel
PowerBoss, Inc.
A Member Of The Hako Group
PB# 4100053 Rev. A 08/11
PREFACE
PREFACE
Thank you for your purchase of the now industry standard for sweepers. PowerBoss takes great pride
in offering the most dependable, reliable and best value in industrial power sweepers and sweeper /
scrubbers. We set the standard.
Our Publishing Department would like to hear from you. If you see any errors, omissions or something
that needs clarification in this Spare Parts Catalog please let us know. We are working hard toward
perfection in our corner of the process to bring you the best you can buy. Please copy the form below,
fill out and comment on how you found our catalog.
Thank you.
*Name______________________________________________________________________
*Title: ______________________________________________________________________
*Company Name: _____________________________________________________________
*Address: ____________________________________________________________________
*Country: ____________________________________________________________________
Type of equipment or model number: ______________________________________________
Comments:
*Information is optional.
Please return to:
Manager, Publishing Department, International
PowerBoss, Inc.
175 Anderson Street
Aberdeen, North Carolina 28315 USA
Phone (800) 982-7141 Toll Free
(910) 944-2105 Local
E-Mail - [email protected]
Page 2
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PREFACE
This is the Spare Parts Catalog for the PowerBoss Atlas Sweeper.
This catalog covers all Standard Atlas machine variations beginning February 2011.
We believe this machine will provide excellent service for many years.
However, the best results will be obtained if:
• The machine is operated with reasonable care.
• The machine is maintained regularly per the maintenance schedule provided in the User Manual.
• The machine is maintained with PowerBoss Inc. supplied or equivalent parts.
All right side and left side references to the machine (except for engine) are determined by facing the
direction of forward travel. The front of the engine or engine fan faces the rear of the machine. Some
hardware considered to be common or locally available has been omitted from the parts section to
make this manual clear. Be sure to use equivalent hardware when replacement becomes necessary.
The Model and Serial Number of your machine is shown on the I.D. name plate. This information is
needed when contacting Technical Support or when ordering parts. The I.D. plate is mounted on the
console of the machine left of the operator. Adjacent the main broom adjustment access door.
Example I.D Plate;
Parts may be ordered by phone,fax or e-mail from any PowerBoss parts and service center. Before
ordering parts or supplies, be sure to have your machine model number and serial number handy.
For your convenience Fill out the data block below for future reference.
MACHINE DATA
Fill out at installation
Serial Number: ___________________________________
Engine Serial Number: ____________________________
Sales Rep.: ______________________________________
Date of Install: ___________________________________
*Note* Where No Part Number Is Listed In The Right Column Part Number Is The Same As The Left Column
All information contained in this catalog is current at the time of printing However, PowerBoss reserves the right to make changes at any time without notice.
©2011, PowerBoss, Inc., Printed in USA
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
Page 3
TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS
TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS
Model
Atlas Sweeper
Model No.
PB620DSL, PB620LP, PB620GAS, PB620DSL-DSB, PB620LP-DSB, PB620GAS-DSB
GENERAL MACHINE SPECIFICATIONS
SWEEPING SYSTEM
Length:. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .99.75 in
productivity . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Width without side broom . . . . . . . . . . . .63.38 in
Main broom diameter: . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .14.0 in
Rear frame width: . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .60.00 in
Main broom length: . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .48.0 in
Height to steering wheel . . . . . . . . . . . . .60.38 in
Side broom diameter: . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .26.0 in
Height w/ overhead guard . . . . . . . . . . . .82.25 in
Sweeping path
w/ side broom . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .62.75 in
Height wo/ overhead guard . . . . . . . . . . .60.50 in
Wheelbase: . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .47.75 in
Aisle width U-turn: . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .10.0 ft (120 in)
(contact clearance = 113 in)
Empty vehicle weight . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .3500 lbs
Gross vehicle weight . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .4700 lbs
Sound level target:. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .83 dBa
Maximum forward speed: . . . . . . . . . . . .9.8 mph
Maximum reverse speed: . . . . . . . . . . . .3 mph
Maximum climb angle
empty hopper: . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .14 degrees
Maximum climb angle
Page 4
Optimum main broom
pattern width: . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2.0 in – 2.5 in
Hopper weight capacity: . . . . . . . . . . . . .1200 lbs.
Hopper volumetric capacity
(less filter box): . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .16.0 cu ft
Hopper dump height: . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .to clear 60 in
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(approx 62 in)
Min. ceiling height
for 60” hopper dump: . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .8 ft – 6 in
Filter type: . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Treated synthetic
panel filter
Filter area: . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .95 sq ft
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
TABLE OF CONTENTS
TABLE OF CONTENTS
PREFACE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
FRAME ASSEMBLY - FRAME, SKIRTS, SEALS, RETAINERS, AND COUNTER WEIGHTS . . . . . . . . 8
FRAME ASSEMBLY - HOSE SUPPORT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10
FRAME ASSEMBLY - SKIRTS, ROLLERS, SHIELD, AND HOSE SUPPORT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
BRAKE ASSEMBLY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14
FRONT AXLE AND WHEEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
STEERING COLUMN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 18
DRIVE MOTOR STEERING CYLINDER AND FORK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20
REAR WHEEL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 22
INSTRUMENT PANEL - SWITCHES, DECALS AND LAMPS GAS AND LPG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24
INSTRUMENT PANEL - SWITCHES, DECALS AND LAMPS DIESEL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 26
INSTRUMENT PANEL - FUSES, CIRCUIT BREAKER, AND TERMINAL BLOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 28
DIRECTIONAL CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30
PUMP CENTERING AND DIRECTION CONTROL LINKAGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32
SPEED RESTRICTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34
SPEED RESTRICTION CABLE CONNECTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 36
MAIN BROOM LIFT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 38
MAIN BROOM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40
MAIN BROOM IDLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 42
BROOM DOOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 44
SIDE BROOM LIFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 46
SIDE BROOM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 48
HOPPER LIFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50
HOPPER SAFETY ARM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 52
HOPPER SKIRTS AND SEALS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 54
HOPPER ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 56
HOPPER DUMP DOOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 58
HOPPER COVER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60
HOPPER FILTER, SHAKER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 62
BUMPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 64
IMPELLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 66
HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 68
OIL COOLER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 70
HYDRAULIC PUMP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 72
HYDRAULIC VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 74
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
Page 5
TABLE OF CONTENTS
COVER FRAME . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76
TOP COVER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 78
SIDE DOOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80
ENGINE COVER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 82
PUMP COVER AND DRIVERS SEAT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 84
HYDRAULIC HOSE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 86
HOSE CLAMP - GAS, LPG AND DIESEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 88
HOSE CLAMP - DIESEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 90
BATTERY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 92
LPG TANK MOUNT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 94
FUEL TANK - DIESEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 96
ENGINE DIESEL KUBOTA V1505 - FUEL LINES. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 98
ENGINE DIESEL KUBOTA V1505 - THROTTLE SOLENOID. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 100
ENGINE DIESEL KUBOTA V1505 - ENGINE MOUNT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 102
ENGINE DIESEL KUBOTA V1505 - AIR CLEANER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 104
ENGINE DIESEL KUBOTA V1505 - RADIATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 106
ENGINE DIESEL KUBOTA V1505 - RADIATOR OVERFLOW BOTTLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 108
ENGINE DIESEL KUBOTA V1505 - EXHAUST GROUP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 110
ENGINE DIESEL KUBOTA V1505 - ALTERNATOR, WATER PUMP, FAN, AND OIL PAN . . . . . . . . . 112
ENGINE DIESEL KUBOTA V1505 - FLYWHEEL, STARTER, HEAD COVER, AND EXHAUST . . . . 114
ENGINE DIESEL KUBOTA V1505 - FUEL SYSTEM AND SPEED CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 116
ENGINE DIESEL KUBOTA V1505 - FUSE BOX DETAILS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 118
ENGINE DIESEL KUBOTA V1505 - BLOCK AND FREEZE PLUGS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 120
ENGINE DIESEL KUBOTA V1505 - HEAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 122
ENGINE DIESEL KUBOTA V1505 - MAIN BEARING CASE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 124
ENGINE DIESEL KUBOTA V1505 - CAMSHAFT AND IDLE GEAR SHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 126
ENGINE DIESEL KUBOTA V1505 - PISTON AND CRANKSHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 128
ENGINE GM 1.6L LPG - ENGINE MOUNT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 130
ENGINE GM 1.6L LPG - AIR CLEANER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 132
ENGINE GM 1.6L GAS - ENGINE MOUNT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 134
ENGINE GM 1.6L GAS - FUEL TANK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136
ENGINE GM 1.6L GAS - FUEL COMPONENTS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 138
ENGINE GM 1.6L GAS - INSTRUMENT PANEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 140
ENGINE GM 1.6L LPG AND GAS - RADIATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 142
ENGINE GM 1.6L LPG AND GAS - RADIATOR OVERFLOW BOTTLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 144
ENGINE GM 1.6L LPG AND GAS - EXHAUST GROUP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 146
ENGINE GM 1.6L LPG - OIL FILTER, PLUG WIRES & WATER PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 148
Page 6
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
TABLE OF CONTENTS
ENGINE GM 1.6L LPG - FAN, ALTERNATOR BELT & STARTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 150
ENGINE GM 1.6L - LPG FUEL SYSTEM T2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 152
ENGINE GM 1.6L - LPG FUEL SYSTEM T2 (CONTINUED) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 154
ENGINE GM 1.6L - GASOLINE FUEL SYSTEM T2 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 156
ENGINE GM 1.6L - ENGINE COMPONENT BREAKDOWN ILLUSTRATION 1. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 158
ENGINE GM 1.6L - ENGINE COMPONENT BREAKDOWN ILLUSTRATION 1 (CONTINUED) . . . . 160
ENGINE GM 1.6L - ENGINE COMPONENT BREAKDOWN ILLUSTRATION 1 (CONTINUED) . . . . 162
ENGINE GM 1.6L - ENGINE COMPONENT BREAKDOWN ILLUSTRATION 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 164
ENGINE GM 1.6L - ENGINE COMPONENT BREAKDOWN ILLUSTRATION 2 (CONTINUED) . . . . 166
ENGINE GM 1.6L - ENGINE COMPONENT BREAKDOWN ILLUSTRATION 2 (CONTINUED) . . . . 168
WARRANTY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 170
NOTES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 171
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
Page 7
PARTS BREAKDOWN
FRAME ASSEMBLY - FRAME, SKIRTS, SEALS, RETAINERS, AND COUNTER WEIGHTS
23
15
8
23
7
21
4
16
7
2
18
5
6
3
14
1
20
17
9
2
1
3
6
9
5
11
12
19
19
12
11
22
13
10
Page 8
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
PART NUMBER
11038254
12040259
12310041
3300379
3307286
3307287
3400273
3400384
600221
600222
600223
600251
600288
600412-1
600511
600821
600901
600902
600916
600934
600935
600965
717024
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
QTY
4
5
4
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
6
2
4
5
3
DESCRIPTION
BOLT, M8-125 X 30 HH
NUT, M8-1.25 ESN SS
WASHER, M8
HORN, 12V
FLAP, BROOM CHAMBER CORNER
STRAP, BROOM CORNER FLAP
WASHER, STAR, .31, INT. ZP
WASHER, 5/16 BELLEVILLE
SKIRT, SUPPORT
SKIRT, MB CHAMBER TOP
SKIRT, WHEEL WELL
RETAINER, WHEEL WELL SKIRT
RETAINER, BC TOP SEAL
WELDMENT, FRAME
COUNTERWEIGHT
CHANNEL, CLAMP STAND
SEAL, BROOM DOOR, LH
SEAL, BROOM DOOR, RH
SCREW, M8-1.25 X 16 FHMS SS
NUT, M8-1.25 FLNG
NUT, M20-2.50 ESN
FASTENER, PRESS-IN
BOLT, M8-1.25 X 20 HH
Page 9
PARTS BREAKDOWN
FRAME ASSEMBLY - HOSE SUPPORT
22
19
11
13
15
2 12
6
12
3
5
5
14
14
16
3
17
20
2
21
10
9
18
1
1
7
4
8
4
2
Page 10
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
PART NUMBER
11038098
12040044
12040051
12347027
3301437
3305398
3307658
3343539
3400385
3402005
600820
600822
600918
620041
620042
620046
620120
713041
717021
REF
REF
REF
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
QTY
2
4
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
-
DESCRIPTION
BOLT, M6-100 X 20 HH
NUT, M6-1.00 ESN
NUT, M8-1.25 ESN
WASHER, M6 FENDER
RETAINER, HOSE, SYM, 8
RETAINER, HOSE, OFFSET, 8
CHAIN, GROUND
CLAMP, 2"
WASHER, 3/8. BELLEVILLE
CLAMP, 2"
BOLT, M8-1.25 X 45 HH
RETAINER, HOSE, SYM, 6
BOLT, M8-125 X 35 HH
SLEEVE, AS-B-17 X 24.5"
SLEEVE, AS-B-27 X 20.0"
EDGING, 3/16 X 4.75"
EDGING, 4"
SCREW, 3/8-16 X .750 HHC
BOLT, M6-100 X 30 HH
ENGINE
CAM MOUNT
HOPPER
Page 11
PARTS BREAKDOWN
FRAME ASSEMBLY - SKIRTS, ROLLERS, SHIELD, AND HOSE SUPPORT
11
7
17
1
12
18
14
7
3
23
8
17
24
22
12
16
16
19
25
20
5
21
2
6
4
9
15
4
13
10
Page 12
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
PART NUMBER
11038049
11039567
12040036
12040259
12332011
3307658
3400086
3400384
600224
600225
600258
600514-1
600515
600516
600517
600565
600569
600814
600816
600913
600933
600934
600999
717024
REF.
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
QTY
4
4
4
9
1
1
2
2
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
6
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
-
DESCRIPTION
BOLT, M5-0.8 X 16 HHB
BOLT, M8-125 X 25 HH SS
NUT, M5 - 0.8 ESN
NUT, M8-1.25 ESN SS
WASHER, FENDER, M6
CHAIN, GROUND
WASHER, 1/2, 1.063 X .531 X .094
WASHER, 5/16 BELLEVILLE
SKIRT, REAR
SKIRT, RECIRC
TIRE, 6 X 1.5
ASSEMBLY, TAIL LIGHT
STRAP, RECIRCULATING FLAP
SHAFT, ROLLER
WELDMENT, REAR SKIRT RETAINER
SEAL, MB ARM
RETAINING RING, EXT .50 HD
PAD, STEP
SHIELD, RUBBER
BOLT, M6-100 X 20 HH SS
NUT, M6-1.00 ESN SS
NUT, M8-1.25 FLNG
SUPPORT, WM HOSE
BOLT, M8-1.25 X 20 HH
WELDMENT, FRAME
Page 13
PARTS BREAKDOWN
BRAKE ASSEMBLY
1
10
20
12
24
20
1
10
17
21
14
26
22
23
23
26
3
5
11
8
9
5
1
2
4
16
23
13
9
8
19
7
8
25
18
2
15
5
7
26
1
6
Page 14
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
PART NUMBER
12040051
3400075
3400117
3400118
3400125
450034
600113
600114
600115
600116
600117
600118
600121
600124
600126
600127
600315
600338
600339
600570
600809
600813
600918
600921
600938
600940
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
QTY
11
2
1
1
4
2
7
7
6
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
7
4
1
7
DESCRIPTION
NUT, M8-1.25 ESN
NUT, HEX JAM 3/8-24
PIN, CLEVIS 3/8 X 1.125
PIN, CLEVIS, .313 X .88
RUE-RING, .375
PIN, CLEVIS, .313 X .75
PULLEY, .50 B, 2.00 D, .44 T
SPACER, .328 B .498 OD .500 T
RETAINER, CABLE
BLOCK, BRAKE PIVOT
BUMPER, 1.00 X .339 T
WELDMENT, BRAKE PEDAL
CLEVIS, BRAKE PULLEY
PEDAL, PARKING BRAKE
CABLE, BRAKE, RH
SPRING, EXT, .105 W .75 OD 3.50 L
SPACER, .344 B .485 OD .425 T
TURNBUCKLE, .375
CABLE, BRAKE, LH
E-RING, .88
SPRING, TORSION
CLEVIS, 3/8-24
BOLT, M8-125 X 35 HH
BOLT, M8-1.25 X 65 HH
NUT, 3/8-24 LH
WASHER, M8 FENDER
Page 15
PARTS BREAKDOWN
FRONT AXLE AND WHEEL
13
11
17
14
12
4
10
5
3
9
16
15
1
21
7
22
20
6
19
8
Page 16
2
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
PART NUMBER
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
3300369
3300411
3300467
3307238
3307242
3307253
3307254-W
3307255-W
3307352
3318288
3334058
3334059
3400006
3400030
3400076
3400120
3401570-9
600387
600904
711380
713042
PART OF 3307254/5-W
2
10
2
2
10
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
8
8
2
2
8
-
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
2
24
24
2
DESCRIPTION
GREASE CAP
NUT, LUG
BEARING, BALL, 6206-2RS
BEARING, BALL, 6208-2RS
STUD, WHEEL
TUBE 650-10
RIM, FRONT INNER, SW/A PNTD WHITE
RIM, FRONT OUTER, SW/A PNTD WHITE
WASHER
HUB, MACHINED
WELDMENT, SPINDLE
ASSEMBLY, BRAKE, RH-LH
SCREW, 5/8-11 x 1.00 BUTTON HD CAP
SCREW, HEX, 3/8-16 X 1.00 ZP
NUT, SLOTTED 1-14
PIN, COTTER 3/16 X 1.50 ZP
WASHER, NORD-LOCK, 3/8 ZP
ASSEMBLY, TIRE, 650-10
TIRE, PNEUMATIC, 650-10 (23.2" T-800)
NUT, FIBER INSERT 3/8-16
SCREW, 3/8-16 X 1.000 HHC
LINER, FRONT
Page 17
PARTS BREAKDOWN
STEERING COLUMN
3
8
12
13
6
11
5
2
15
2
7
9
4
1
14
10
11
Page 18
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
PART NUMBER
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
11038072
12310058
3338215
3400383
3400635
600260
600368
600389
600465
600516
600569
620057
PART OF 3338215
REF
REF
4
2
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
DESCRIPTION
BOLT, M6-100 X 16 HH
WASHER, M10
STEERING WHEEL
WASHER, 1/4 BELLEVILLE
FITTING, STR, 6 JIC - 6 O-RING
KNOB, LEVER
STEERING UNIT
STEERING RING
WELDMENT, STEERING MNT
SHAFT, ROLLER
RETAINING RING, EXT .50 HD
NUT, JAM, M16-1.50 STL ZP
COVER, STEERING WHEEL
FRAME
FRAME
Page 19
PARTS BREAKDOWN
DRIVE MOTOR STEERING CYLINDER AND FORK
1
15
19
19
22
31
18
3
28
8
23
25
4
30
9
24
12
9
27
20
23
5
21
11
29
14
16
6
24
2
13
10
25
26
7
Page 20
17
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
PART NUMBER
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
12040077
3300470
3300472
3305108
3400012
3400020
3400119
3400122
3400153
383194
600105
600177
600178
600186
600252
600328
600329
600587
600588
600807
600808
600928
600932
600939
620059
620066
711376
711377
713003
PART OF 3305108
PART OF 3305108
4
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
2
2
2
1
4
2
2
1
1
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
DESCRIPTION
NUT-NYLOC M12-1.75 STL ZINC
BEARING, PIVOT BEARING - CUP
BEARING, PIVOT THRUST
MOTOR, HYD. WHEEL
GREASE ZIRK
BOLT, 1/2-13 X 2.00 HH
PIN, COTTER 3/16 X 1.50 ZP
COTTERPIN .125 X 2.00
FITTING, 90, 6 JIC - 6 O-RING
BEARING - CONE W/SEAL
CYLINDER, STEERING
ROD END, MALE, 3/4-16
ROD END, FEM, 3/4-16 W/ZERK
WELDMENT, FORK
WELDMENT, FORK MNT
SPACER, .766 B 1.50 OD .438 T
SPACER, .766 B 1.75 OD 1.03T
FITTING, STR, 4 JIC - 4 O-RING
FITTING, STR, 8 JIC - 12 O-RING
PLATE, HOSE GUIDE
CLAMP, WM HOSE
BOLT, M12-1.75 X 40 HH
BOLT, 3/4-16 X 3.25 HH
NUT, 3/4-16 JAM
NUT,3/4-16 FIBER INSERT STL ZP
NUT, SLOTTED, 1-1/4-12
NUT, FIBER INSERT 1/2-13
NUT, FIBER INSERT 1/4-20
SCREW, 1/4-20 X 1.00 HH
NUT 1.25-18
KEY .44 SQ X 1.25
Page 21
PARTS BREAKDOWN
REAR WHEEL
4
8
6
12
7
9
1
5
3
11
2
Page 22
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
PART NUMBER
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
11038353
12022067
3300411
3307348
600255
600256
600257
600335
600336
600388
600945
PART OF 600255/6
5
5
5
5
1
1
1
1
1
-
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
5
1
DESCRIPTION
BOLT, M10-1.50 X 20 HH
NUT, M10-1.50 HEX
NUT, LUG
STUD, WHEEL
RIM, OUTER, 500-8
RIM,INNER, 500-8
TUBE, TIRE, 500-8
HUB, REAR WHEEL
TIRE, PNEUMATIC, 500-8
ASSEMBLY, TIRE, 500-8
LOCK WASHER, M10
LINER, REAR
Page 23
PARTS BREAKDOWN
INSTRUMENT PANEL - SWITCHES, DECALS AND LAMPS GAS AND LPG
28
17
4
3
18
17
17
17
21
19
27
9
10
22
6
5
2
11
24
10
20
14
11
7
23
15
25
26
12
16
16
8
12
23
13
1
Page 24
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
PART NUMBER
12040044
3300441
3301669
3301822
3316100
3323529
3335114
3336094
3342703
3342705
3344038
3400384
600474
600560-1
600912
600934
620069-1
620070-1
715922
715934
715936
715937
717024
PART OF 3300441
PART OF 3316100
PART OF 3316100
REF
REF
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
QTY
4
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
5
-
DESCRIPTION
NUT, M6-1.00 ESN
SWITCH, MOMENTARY
COVER, HOLE
PLUG, PLASTIC, 2.00
KEYSWITCH
COVER
SWITCH, MOMENTARY
HOUR METER
SWITCH, 3-POSITION
SWITCH, DPST
SWITCH CAP
WASHER, 5/16 BELLEVILLE
WELDMENT, CONSOLE
PLATE, WEAR
BOLT, M6-1.00 X 16 AHCS
NUT, M8-1.25 FLNG
LIGHT ASSY, INDICATOR RED - LED
LIGHT ASSY, INDICATOR AMBER - LED
DECAL, VALVE, ATLAS
DECAL, BROOMS, ATLAS
DECAL, WARNING LIGHTS, ATLAS
DECAL, ENGINE, ATLAS
BOLT, M8-1.25 X 20 HH
CAP, HORN SWITCH
KEY
NUT, KEYSWITCH
SEAL FOR LED INDICATOR LIGHT
FRAME
Page 25
PARTS BREAKDOWN
INSTRUMENT PANEL - SWITCHES, DECALS AND LAMPS DIESEL
28
17
4
3
18
17
17
17
21
19
27
9
10
22
6
5
2
11
24
10
20
14
11
7
23
15
25
26
12
16
16
8
12
23
13
1
Page 26
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
PART NUMBER
12040044
3300441
3301669
3301822
3316100
3323529
3335114
3336094
3342703
3342705
3344038
3400384
600474
600560-1
600912
600934
620069-1
620070-1
715922
715934
715936
715937
717024
PART OF 3300441
PART OF 3316100
PART OF 3316100
REF
REF
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
QTY
4
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
5
-
DESCRIPTION
NUT, M6-1.00 ESN
SWITCH, MOMENTARY
COVER, HOLE
PLUG, PLASTIC, 2.00
KEYSWITCH
COVER
SWITCH, MOMENTARY
HOUR METER
SWITCH, 3-POSITION
SWITCH, DPST
SWITCH CAP
WASHER, 5/16 BELLEVILLE
WELDMENT, CONSOLE
PLATE, WEAR
BOLT, M6-1.00 X 16 AHCS
NUT, M8-1.25 FLNG
LIGHT ASSY, INDICATOR RED - LED
LIGHT ASSY, INDICATOR AMBER - LED
DECAL, VALVE, ATLAS
DECAL, BROOMS, ATLAS
DECAL, WARNING LIGHTS, ATLAS
DECAL, ENGINE, ATLAS
BOLT, M8-1.25 X 20 HH
CAP, HORN SWITCH
KEY
NUT, KEYSWITCH
SEAL FOR LED INDICATOR LIGHT
FRAME
Page 27
PARTS BREAKDOWN
INSTRUMENT PANEL - FUSES, CIRCUIT BREAKER, AND TERMINAL BLOCK
15
9
9
12
9
14
2
1
8
14
13
7
6
10
5
3
9
Page 28
4
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
PART NUMBER
12040044
12310033
3322599-2
3322601
3335329
3400044
3400204
710556
711350
742748
748900
748904
90264672
90286238
REF.
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
QTY
4
4
1
6
4
2
1
4
8
1
1
1
1
2
-
DESCRIPTION
NUT, M6-1.00 ESN
WASHER, M6
FUSE BLOCK
FUSE, 15A
FUSE, 10A
#10-32 X .75 SERHXFLGSCRZ
SCREW, #10-32 X .625 PAN HD ZP
SCREW, FHMS, 10-32 X .75 ZP
NUT, 10-32, ESN
BOOT, CIRCUIT BREAKER
HARNESS, MAIN
CIRCUIT BREAKER, 40A
RELAY
TERMINAL BLOCK
FRAME
Page 29
PARTS BREAKDOWN
DIRECTIONAL CONTROL
12
11
21
18
22
22
21
5
13
20
10
6
14
19
16
17
2
20
9
6
20
6
6
20
1
15
7
4
3
8
15
Page 30
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
PART NUMBER
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
11038072
12012019
12040044
12310033
3400180
3400384
600125
600128-1
600133
600134
600135
600136
600175
600578
600934
620027
620033
711377
713003
717024
PART OF 600136
PART OF 60136
2
1
2
2
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
8
2
2
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
DESCRIPTION
BOLT, M6-100 X 16 HH
NUT, M8-1.25 JAM
NUT, M6-1.00 ESN
WASHER, M6
NUT, 1/4-28
WASHER, 5/16 BELLEVILLE
CATCH, PARKING BRAKE
WELDMENT, FLOOR
PAD, FLOOR
BRACKET, F/R PEDAL
PEDAL, F/R
CABLE, DIR CONTROL
ROD END, FEM 1/4-28
RUE-RING, .50
NUT, M8-1.25 FLNG
PIN, CLEVIS 1/2 X 4.50
BOLT, M8-1.25 X 65 HH
NUT, FIBER INSERT 1/4-20
SCREW, 1/4-20 X 1.00 HH
BOLT, M8-1.25 X 20 HH
NUT, 5/8-18 JAM
LOCK WASHER
Page 31
PARTS BREAKDOWN
PUMP CENTERING AND DIRECTION CONTROL LINKAGE
26
28
15
12
21
1
21
13
3
11
11
22
14
4
5
9
19
10
2
3
6
17
25
8
20
23
24
18
7
16
27
Page 32
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
PART NUMBER
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
11038247
11038395
12040051
12040069
3300465
3400087
3400180
3400384
600140
600141
600144
600145
600148
600149
600150
600151
600153
600175
600363
600895
600941
600942
711377
713003
713043
PART OF PUMP
REF 600136
REF.
1
3
2
3
3
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
-
BLT-HH M8-125 X 25 STL ZINC
BOLT, M10-1.50 X 40 HH
NUT, M8-1.25 ESN
NUT, M10-1.50 ESN
ISOLATOR, VIB
WASHER, 3/8
NUT, 1/4-28
WASHER, 5/16 BELLEVILLE
ARM, DIR CONT
WELDMENT, DIR CONT HUB
BEARING, BRONZE .75 B 1.00 OD .75L
WELDMENT, CENTERING ARM
BEARING, BALL, 38PP
CAM, CENTERING
SPRING, EXT, .12 W 1.00 OD 5.00 L
GROMMET, .63 ID .88 OD .25 T
WELDMENT, CAM MOUNT
ROD END, FEM 1/4-28
WASHER, ISOLATOR
BOLT, 5/16-24 X .75 SHCS
WASHER, .328 B .500 OD .05 THK
WASHER, .81 B 1.25 OD .03 T
NUT, FIBER INSERT 1/4-20
SCREW, 1/4-20 X 1.00 HH
SCREW, 3/8-16 X 1.25 HH
KEY
CABLE, DIR CONTROL
PUMP, PROPULSION
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
Page 33
PARTS BREAKDOWN
SPEED RESTRICTION
2
3
11
7
8
14
11
10
1
6
4
13
12
12
13
5
9
Page 34
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
PART NUMBER
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
11038247
12040051
12310041
3400180
3400742
3400932
600137
600138
600139
600176
600940
PART OF 600139
PART OF 600139
REF.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
-
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
DESCRIPTION
BLT-HH M8-125 X 25 STL ZINC
NUT, M8-1.25 ESN
WASHER, M8
NUT, 1/4-28
RUE-RING, .25
PIN, CLEVIS, .25 X .88
BRACKET, PEDAL STOP
SPACER, .328 B .500 OD .188 T
CABLE, SPEED LIMIT
CLEVIS, FEM, 1/4-28
WASHER, M8 FENDER
LOCK WASHER
NUT, 5/8-18 JAM
FLOOR PANEL
Page 35
PARTS BREAKDOWN
SPEED RESTRICTION CABLE CONNECTION
2
5
3
4
1
6
7
Page 36
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
PART NUMBER
3400180
3400742
3400932
600176
REF
REF
REF 600139
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
QTY
1
1
1
1
-
DESCRIPTION
NUT, 1/4-28
RUE-RING, .25
PIN, CLEVIS, .25 X .88
CLEVIS, FEM, 1/4-28
HOPPER LIFT ARM
FRAME
CABLE, SPEED LIMIT
Page 37
PARTS BREAKDOWN
MAIN BROOM LIFT
12
21
14
26
17
28
20
2
29
16 25
3
18
24
27
25
1
9
8 6
2
1
15
2
4
24
10
13
19
23
11
9
5
1
30
8
7
Page 38
22
31
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
PART NUMBER
11038247
12040051
12040069
12310041
3400075
3400115
3400117
3400125
3400384
600114
600172
600260
600261
600264
600464
600528
600545
600548
600549
600550
600552-1
600813
600918
600934
600940
600998-1
717024
REF
REF
REF
REF
QTY
4
3
1
3
1
1
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
-
DESCRIPTION
BLT-HH M8-125 X 25 STL ZINC
NUT, M8-1.25 ESN
NUT, M10-1.50 ESN
WASHER, M8
NUT, HEX JAM 3/8-24
PIN, CLEVIS, .375 X 3.00
PIN, CLEVIS 3/8 X 1.125
RUE-RING, .375
WASHER, 5/16 BELLEVILLE
SPACER, .328 B .498 OD .500 T
CABLE, 18.56 OAL
KNOB, LEVER
PULLEY, .50 B. 3.00 D, .44 T
HANDLE GRIP, CONTOURED
BRACKET, MB PULLEY
SPACER, .344 B .496 OD .189 T
WELDMENT, MB LEVER
MB LEVER ARM
RETAINER, 3.0 CABLE
WELDMENT, MB LOCK
MB ADJ PLT
CLEVIS, 3/8-24
BOLT, M8-125 X 35 HH
NUT, M8-1.25 FLNG
WASHER, M8 FENDER
PLATE, SLIDE
BOLT, M8-1.25 X 20 HH
PLATE, WEAR
CONSOLE
FRAME
MB ARM
REV
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
Page 39
PARTS BREAKDOWN
MAIN BROOM
7
6
6
14
15
19
12
8
22
4
23
5
10
20
3
9
9
13
21
23
21
16
2
19
13
1
16
9
3
17
25
20
18
11
24
Page 40
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
MAIN BROOM
ITEM
PART NO.
1
11038346
2
BOLT, M10-1.50 X 25 HH
2
12040069
2
NUT, M10-1.50 ESN
3
3300432
2
BUSHING, FLANGE
4
3301050
1
HUB, MAIN BROOM DRIVE
5
3301285
1
RETAINER, MAIN BROOM DRIVE HUB
6
3304899
2
FITTING, STR, 8 JIC - 8 O-RING
3305818
1
MAIN BROOM-48"HIGH DEN FIBER & WIRE
3305812
1
MAIN BROOM-48" NYLON
3305665
1
MAIN BROOM-48" HIGH DENSITY NYLON
3305814
1
MAIN BROOM-48" NYLON CHEVRON (PATROL)
3315315
1
MAIN BROOM-48"STIFF NYLON
3305663
1
MAIN BROOM-48" PROEX & WIRE
3305824
1
MAIN BROOM-48" CRINKLE WIRE
3332456
1
MAIN BROOM-48" STIFF POLY & WIRE
8
3330338
1
KEY, WOODRUFF .25 X .5
9
3400086
4
WASHER, 1/2, 1.063 X .531 X .094
10
3400383
3
WASHER, 1/4 BELLEVILLE
11
3400384
4
WASHER, 5/16 BELLEVILLE
12
3400385
4
WASHER, 3/8. BELLEVILLE
13
3400761
2
BOLT, 1/2-13 X 3.25 HHC
14
600267
1
MOTOR, 2.8 DISP
15
600290
1
WELDMENT, MAIN BROOM ARM
16
600520
2
SPACER, .531 B 1.25 OD 1.31 T
17
600561
1
ARM, MB LIFT
18
600562
1
GUARD, MB SHAFT
19
600962
2
BOLT, M10-1.50 X 40 HH FULL THRD
20
711376
2
NUT, FIBER INSERT 1/2-13
21
713001
3
SCREW, 1/4-20 X .625 HHC
22
713041
4
SCREW, 3/8-16 X .750 HHC
23
717014
2
NUT, M10-1.50 JAM
24
717024
4
BOLT, M8-1.25 X 20 HH
25
REF.
1
FRAME
7
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
Main Broom User’s Guide
Proex & Wire - Slightly encrusted soilage & dusty conditions. High heat.
Nylon - General purpose broom with long life bristles.
Poly Proex - All purpose broom that stands up well on rough surfaces.
High Density Nylon - Highly effective for small particle soilage. Severe dust environments.
Crinkle Wire - Stiff bristles for compacted grime, oil, grease or mud. Fair to good broom life.
Natural Fiber & Wire - Good all around broom. Good for high heat applications.
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
Page 41
PARTS BREAKDOWN
MAIN BROOM IDLER
1
11
5
3
4
2
9
8
5
10
6
7
Page 42
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
PART NUMBER
12040069
3305642
3305666
3305667
3400047
3400387
3400748
600298
600544
600925
712768
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
QTY
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
NUT, M10-1.50 ESN
IDLER, MAIN BROOM
RING, RETAINING, INT
BEARING, BALL, 207PP
BOLT, 5/16-18 X .75 SHCS
WASHER, .50 CONICAL
KNOB
WELDMENT, MB IDLER ARM
MOUNT, BEARING
BOLT, M10-1.50 X 60 HH
WSR-FLT .406 X 1.875 SS
Page 43
PARTS BREAKDOWN
BROOM DOOR
2
11
5
14
7
4
15 6
7
4
1
1
15
6
10
14
5
12
9
9
13
8
15
6
3
6
15
12
8
Page 44
13
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
PART NUMBER
11038247
3307246
3307247
3307248
3400383
3400384
3400394
600227
600259
600307-1
600311-1
600314
600316-1
713001
717024
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
QTY
6
1
1
2
4
12
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
4
12
DESCRIPTION
BLT-HH M8-125 X 25 STL ZINC
LATCH, LH
LATCH, RH
STRIKER-LATCH
WASHER, 1/4 BELLEVILLE
WASHER, 5/16 BELLEVILLE
NUT, 7/16-14 FLNG
SKIRT, SIDE DOOR
HINGE, MB
ASSEMBLY, MB DOOR, RH
ASSEMBLY, MB DOOR, LH
BAR, COVER
ASSEMBLY, DOOR SKIRT RETAINER
SCREW, 1/4-20 X .625 HHC
BOLT, M8-1.25 X 20 HH
Page 45
PARTS BREAKDOWN
SIDE BROOM LIFT
23
3
22
20
13
11
11
4
10
11
10
21
1
24
11
2
4
6
19
20
9
12
7
15
8
14
6
5
18
17
16
Page 46
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
PART NUMBER
11038254
11038395
12012019
12040051
12040069
12310058
3400075
3400125
600113
600114
600115
600173
600264
600525
600555
600558
600573
600813
600815
600918
600940
600959
620086
717024
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
QTY
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
4
4
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
BOLT, M8-125 X 30 HH
BOLT, M10-1.50 X 40 HH
NUT, M8-1.25 JAM
NUT, M8-1.25 ESN
NUT, M10-1.50 ESN
WASHER, M10
NUT, HEX JAM 3/8-24
RUE-RING, .375
PULLEY, .50 B, 2.00 D, .44 T
SPACER, .328 B .498 OD .500 T
RETAINER, CABLE
CABLE, 81.88 OAL
HANDLE GRIP, CONTOURED
SPACER, .406 B .50 OD .57 T
WELDMENT, SB LEVER
BRACKET
PIN, CLEVIS, 3/8 X 1.50
CLEVIS, 3/8-24
SPRING, COMP
BOLT, M8-125 X 35 HH
WASHER, M8 FENDER
LOCK WASHER, M8
BAR, WIRE RETAINER
BOLT, M8-1.25 X 20 HH
Page 47
PARTS BREAKDOWN
SIDE BROOM
18
18
20
20
24
27
25
7
19
9
21
4
10
21
20
18
11
1
1
20
4
18
13
3
3
14
8
15
4
16
5
3
6
26
17
22
12
23
2
Page 48
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
SIDE BROOM
ITEM
PART NO.
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
12040069
2
NUT, M10-1.50 ESN
2
12040259
4
NUT, M8-1.25 ESN SS
3
12310058
3
WASHER, M10
4
3400086
6
WASHER, 1/2, 1.063 X .531 X .094
5
3400385
4
WASHER, 3/8. BELLEVILLE
6
3401051
1
BOLT, M10-1.50 X 30 HH
7
600217
1
MOTOR, 17.9 DISP
8
600260
1
KNOB, LEVER
9
600300
1
WELDMENT, SB PIVOT
10
600303
1
WELDMENT, SB TRAILING ARM
11
600318
1
WELDMENT, SB ADJ
12
600322
1
WELDMENT, SB FLANGE
13
600325
1
SB LINK
14
600326
1
SB MOTOR MNT
15
600327
1
SPACER, .406 B .50 OD .280 T
16
600330
1
STRING GUARD
17
600566
1
PIN, WIRE LOCK, .313
18
600571
4
PIN, CLEVIS 1/2 X 6.00
19
600572
1
SPRING, EXT, .14 W 1.25 OD 6.50 L
20
600578
4
RUE-RING, .50
21
600592
2
FITTING, 90, 6 JIC - 10 O-RING
22
600820
4
BOLT, M8-1.25 X 45 HH
23
600900
1
SIDE BROOM, 26"
24
600926
1
BOLT, M10-1.50 X 80 HH ALL-THRD
25
600993
1
SPACER, .516 B .625 OD .375 T
26
713041
4
SCREW, 3/8-16 X .750 HHC
27
717014
1
NUT, M10-1.50 JAM
Side Broom User’s Guide
Poly - Stiff bristles for aggressive sweeping of mainly heavy litter. Not suited for high heat.
Nylon - Provides longest life. Recommended for tough sweeping jobs.
Wire (flat) - For areas of heavy grease build up or scarifying action. Used in high heat applications.
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
Page 49
PARTS BREAKDOWN
HOPPER LIFT
2
5
14
16
2
5
11
15
1
28
23
11
29 3
22
16
16
9
10
4
24
26
18
27
20
19
7
6
9
13
18
16
21
25
8
17
12
17
Page 50
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
PART NUMBER
11038353
12040036
12040069
12040077
12310025
3301370
3302407
600104
600109
600270
600276
600331
600332
600445
600530-1
600575
600576
600577
600598
600801
600802
600803
600911
600950
600966
620034
620088
620211
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
QTY
2
4
2
6
4
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
6
1
6
1
1
DESCRIPTION
BOLT, M10-1.50 X 20 HH
NUT, M5 - 0.8 ESN
NUT, M10-1.50 ESN
NUT-NYLOC M12-1.75 STL ZINC
WASHER, M5
CLEVIS
FITTING, 90, 4 JIC - 4 O-RING
CYLINDER, HOPPER LIFT
BEARING, SPHERICAL
ARM, HOPPER LIFT
WELDMENT, PIVOT PIN
PIN, LOWER CYLINDER
PIN, UPPER CYLINDER
W/D, FRAME, PIVOT PLT, LH
SWITCH, LIMIT
RING, RETAINING INT, 2.00
RING, RETAINING EXT, 1.25 HD
RETAINING RING, EXT, 1.00 HD
FITTING, TEE, 4 JIC - 4 JIC - 4 O-RING
BEARING, FIBERGLIDE 1.00 ID .75 T
WASHER, HOPPER PIVOT, THIN
WASHER, HOPPER PIVOT, THK
BOLT, M5-0.8 X 14 HH
WASHER, M12
RESTRICTOR .047
BOLT, M12-1.75 X 35 HH
BOLT, 3/8-24 X .50 HH ZP
BRACKET, SWITCH
Page 51
PARTS BREAKDOWN
HOPPER SAFETY ARM
10
7
4
6
5
2
8
3
1
9
Page 52
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
PART NUMBER
600117
600196
600481
600886
600910
600929
600935
600947
REF.
REF.
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
-
DESCRIPTION
BUMPER, 1.00 X .339 T
SAFETY ARM
AXLE CAP NUT, .313
WELDMENT, SAFETY ARM LIFT
CAP
BOLT, M20-2.50 X 55 HH
NUT, M20-2.50 ESN
WASHER, .313 CURVED SPRING
FRAME
FRAME
Page 53
PARTS BREAKDOWN
HOPPER SKIRTS AND SEALS
12
3
2
14
10
11
6
3
15
5
13
7
1
4
9
1
8
Page 54
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
PART NUMBER
12040259
3400102
600220
600230
600231
600344
600345
600346
600390-1
600521
600563
600564
600917
711319
717030
000710
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
QTY
9
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
2
4
-
DESCRIPTION
NUT, M8-1.25 ESN SS
LOCK WASHER, 5/16 HS MED
BUMPER, 1.00 X .625 T
SKIRT, HOPPER LIP
SKIRT, HOPPER SIDE
RETAINER, HOPPER SIDE SKIRT
RETAINER, HOPPER FLAP
ANGLE, HOPPER LIP
ASSEMBLY, HOPPER
SEAL, HOPPER EXHAUST
EDGING, HOPPER ACCESS
EDGING, HOPPER COVER
SCREW, M8-1.25 X 25 BUTTON HD CAP SS
NUT, HEX 5/16-18
BOLT, M8-1.25 X 20 HH SS
ADHESIVE 3M #847 (USED ON 600521)
Page 55
PARTS BREAKDOWN
HOPPER ASSEMBLY
7
14
8
12
3
9
4
3
13
1
4
5
5
11
2
6
13
10
15
REV C
Page 56
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
PART NUMBER
11132065
3307248
3400045
3400082
3400090
3400394
600355
600522
600568
600581
600810
600913
600933
600965
REF.
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
QTY
1
1
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
9
1
2
3
6
-
DESCRIPTION
BOLT, M6-100 X 16 HH
STRIKER-LATCH
SCREW, #8-32 X .625 PAN HD ZP
NUT, FIBER INSERT #8-32
WASHER, FENDER, 1/4 ZP
NUT, 7/16-14 FLNG
RETAINER, DOOR BAR SEAL
FLAP, FILTER SEAL
SWITCH, THERMOSTAT, 130
CLAMP, WIRE CLIP
PRE-FILTER PLATE
BOLT, M6-100 X 20 HH SS
NUT, M6-1.00 ESN SS
FASTENER, PRESS-IN
HOPPER
Page 57
PARTS BREAKDOWN
HOPPER DUMP DOOR
24
10
9
5
22
5
24
6
28
25
23
1
4
8
2
15
18
3
29
11
27
27
16
20
21
16
11
14
31
29
18
8
1
19
26
26
27
13
17
20
14
7
30
26
12
Page 58
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
PART NUMBER
11038346
12040036
12040259
12310025
3302407
3308225
3400384
3400385
3400788
600106
600174
600233
600234
600235
600236
600262
600347
600350
600353
600354
600355
600529
600530-1
600578
600911
600913
600933
600934
600936
717024
717030
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
QTY
4
2
6
2
2
1
4
4
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
14
14
4
4
4
6
DESCRIPTION
BOLT, M10-1.50 X 25 HH
NUT, M5 - 0.8 ESN
NUT, M8-1.25 ESN SS
WASHER, M5
FITTING, 90, 4 JIC - 4 O-RING
PIN, CLEVIS 1/2 X 2.00
WASHER, 5/16 BELLEVILLE
WASHER, 3/8. BELLEVILLE
PIN, CLEVIS 1/2 X 3.50
CYLINDER, HOPPER DOOR
BEARING, FIBERGLIDE 1.00 ID 1.25 T
BULB, HOPPER DOOR
SEAL, DUMP DOOR LIP
SEAL, DUMP DOOR SIDE
SEAL, DUMP DOOR BAR
SEAL, LIP
WELDMENT, DOOR, DUMP
WELDMENT, PIVOT, HOPPER DOOR
RETAINER, DOOR LIP SEAL
RETAINER, DOOR SIDE SEAL
RETAINER, DOOR BAR SEAL
ARM, CYLINDER
SWITCH, LIMIT
RUE-RING, .50
BOLT, M5-0.8 X 14 HH
BOLT, M6-100 X 20 HH SS
NUT, M6-1.00 ESN SS
NUT, M8-1.25 FLNG
NUT, M10-1.50 FLNG
BOLT, M8-1.25 X 20 HH
BOLT, M8-1.25 X 20 HH SS
Page 59
PARTS BREAKDOWN
HOPPER COVER
9
6
19
13
8
16
3
7
14
8
10
1
11
5
18
11
7
15
2
Page 60
4
17
5
16
12
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
PART NUMBER
11038346
12040051
12040069
12310041
3300376
3307246
3400086
3400170
3400383
3400385
3401028
600237
600238
600249
600250
600509
600523
711374
713001
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
QTY
4
2
4
2
4
1
2
2
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
2
DESCRIPTION
BOLT, M10-1.50 X 25 HH
NUT, M8-1.25 ESN
NUT, M10-1.50 ESN
WASHER, M8
STUD, 10MM BALL
LATCH, LH
WASHER, 1/2, 1.063 X .531 X .094
BOLT, SHOULDER .500 X .500
WASHER, 1/4 BELLEVILLE
WASHER, 3/8. BELLEVILLE
NUT, FIBER INSERT 3/8-16 JAM
SEAL, HOPPER ACCESS DOOR
WELDMENT, HOPPER COVER
PIVOT, COVER, LH
PIVOT, COVER, RH
GAS STRUT, 23.0 EXT X 9.8 STK
COVER, SEAL
NUT, FIBER INSERT 5/16-18
SCREW, 1/4-20 X .625 HHC
Page 61
PARTS BREAKDOWN
HOPPER FILTER, SHAKER
17
2
9
3
7
2
6
13
2
11
8
15
6
3
3
14
2
2
3
12
15
6
12
16
11
5
6
3
16
5
15
10
18
Page 62
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
PART NUMBER
000710
11038098
12040044
12040069
12310058
12332011
3301053
3342894
3400826
600152
600228
600229
600269
600340
600343
600559
REF.
REF.
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
QTY
1
9
9
4
4
8
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
4
-
DESCRIPTION
ADHESIVE-3M #847 (USED ON 600229)
BOLT, M6-100 X 20 HH
NUT, M6-1.00 ESN
NUT, M10-1.50 ESN
WASHER, M10
WASHER, FENDER, M6
WEIGHT, ECCENTRIC PNTD
MOTOR, SHAKER FILTER
SETSCREW
FILTER - PANEL
HANGER, SHAKER
PAD, DAMPER
STRAP, MOTOR
WELDMENT, SHAKER FRAME
RETAINER, FILTER
KNOB, 3-FINGER, M10 X 30
HOPPER COVER
HOPPER
Page 63
PARTS BREAKDOWN
BUMPER
12
5
9
5
5
6
7 7
5
3
11
13
8
8
1
4
7
7
10
10
2
Page 64
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
PART NUMBER
11038254
12040051
12040077
12310041
3342287
600151
600226
600268
600280
600581
600950
600951
600956
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
QTY
2
2
6
2
4
1
4
2
1
2
6
16
6
DESCRIPTION
BOLT, M8-125 X 30 HH
NUT, M8-1.25 ESN
NUT-NYLOC M12-1.75 STL ZINC
WASHER, M8
LIGHT, HELA LAMP
GROMMET, .63 ID .88 OD .25 T
BUMPER
SHIM, BUMPER
WELDMENT, FRONT BUMPER
CLAMP, WIRE CLIP
WASHER, M12
SCREW, M5-0.8 X 15 SHCS
BOLT, M12-1.75 X 25 HH
Page 65
PARTS BREAKDOWN
IMPELLER
16
2
16
5
11
16
31
7
3
9
27
27
22
16
25
29
32
5
26
15
7
31
10
8
24
21
12
18
30
14
23
17
3
5
16
13
5
6
6
20
16
33
3
4
12
7
31
2
4
19
28
Page 66
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
PART NUMBER
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
000710
11038395
12040069
3300351
3300465
3304899
3400384
3400420
600100
600101
600202
600203
600204
600205
600206
600363
600366
600469
600574
600587
600903
600918
600954
600958
600959
620028
620031
620037
66-431-A
711374
717024
748922
PART OF 600366
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
QTY
-
3
6
2
10
2
10
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
12
1
1
1
1
1
4
3
4
4
1
2
1
4
4
10
4
1
DESCRIPTION
ADHESIVE 3M #847 (USED ON 600903)
BOLT, M10-1.50 X 40 HH
NUT, M10-1.50 ESN
CLAMP, HOSE, 4.50
ISOLATOR, VIB
FITTING, STR, 8 JIC - 8 O-RING
WASHER, 5/16 BELLEVILLE
NUT, 5/16-24 ESN
SHROUD, IMPELLER
ASSY, IMPELLER
BRACKET, SHROUD, UPPER
BRACKET, SHROUD, LOWER
PLATE, SHROUD
PLATE, MOTOR MNT
WELDMENT, DIFFUSER
WASHER, ISOLATOR
MOTOR, IMPELLER
SEAL, DUST
HOSE, 4.00 IMPELLER
FITTING, STR, 4 JIC - 4 O-RING
SEAL, IMPELLER
BOLT, M8-125 X 35 HH
SCREW, M10-1.50 X 35 FHMS
BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1.00 BUTTON HD CAP
LOCK WASHER, M8
GASKET, OUTLET
ROD, GUARD
CABLE TIE, .35 X 34
WASHER, .77 B 1.25 OD .075 T
NUT, FIBER INSERT 5/16-18
BOLT, M8-1.25 X 20 HH
SPACER, .368 ID .500 OD .06 T BRASS
KEY, .125 SQ X .75
Page 67
PARTS BREAKDOWN
HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR
8
9
15
15
5
10
12
14
7
11
6
1
3
2
4
16
13
Page 68
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
PART NUMBER
11038346
3343836
3400164
3400385
3400792
3402002
600180
600182
600183
600184
600185
600531
600585
600586
600596
600936
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
QTY
4
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
DESCRIPTION
BOLT, M10-1.50 X 25 HH
STRAINER, HYDRAULIC, 20
FITTING, PLUG, 8 O-RING
WASHER, 3/8. BELLEVILLE
FITTING, STR, 16 JIC - 16 O-RING
FITTING, STR, 12 JIC - 12 O-RING
TANK, HYD RESERVOIR
FILTER ELEMENT, 10 MIC
GAUGE, 0-60 PSI
FILLER-BREATHER, 10 MIC
STRAINER, 12
SIGHT GAUGE
FITTING, STR, 20 JIC - 20 O-RING
FITTING, STR, 10 JIC - 10 O-RING
FITTING, 90, 4 JIC - 6 O-RING
NUT, M10-1.50 FLNG
Page 69
PARTS BREAKDOWN
OIL COOLER
3
1
2
Page 70
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
1
2
3
PART NUMBER
600591
600593
REF
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
QTY
1
1
-
DESCRIPTION
FITTING, 90, 16 JIC - 16 O-RING
FITTING, 90, 12 JIC - 16 O-RING
RADIATOR - OIL COOLER
Page 71
PARTS BREAKDOWN
HYDRAULIC PUMP
7
4
13
10
12
2
5
1
13
3
9
10
6
11
8
Page 72
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
PART NUMBER
3303711
3400101
3400155
3400385
600215
600216
600519
600590
600592
600594
600595
620058
713043
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
QTY
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
DESCRIPTION
O-RING
LOCK WASHER, 3/8 HS MED
FITTING, 90, 8 JIC - 10 O-RING
WASHER, 3/8. BELLEVILLE
PUMP, PROPULSION
PUMP, AUX
TUBE, PUMP DRAIN
FITTING, 90, 20 JIC - 20 O-RING
FITTING, 90, 6 JIC - 10 O-RING
FITTING, 90, 8 JIC - 12 O-RING
FITTING, 90, 10 JIC - 8 O-RING
FITTING, 90,12 JIC - 8 O-RING
SCREW, 3/8-16 X 1.25 HH
Page 73
PARTS BREAKDOWN
HYDRAULIC VALVE
10
12
13
11
5
17
4
25
17
29
27
24
21
7
22
1
28
28
28
1
26
23
16
9
5
3
6
14
20
15
2
8
18
19
Page 74
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
PART NUMBER
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
12040044
3302408
3304899
3338185
3400264
3400635
600214
600218
600219
600263
600532
600535
600537
600539
600541
600589
600597
600952
600953
600967
600996
600997
620045
620140
620141
620142
620143
711504
PART OF 620142
5
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
3
2
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
3
18
3
NUT, M6-1.00 ESN
FITTING, REDUCER, 8 JIC FEM SWIVEL - 4 JIC
FITTING, STR, 8 JIC - 8 O-RING
FITTING, RUN TEE, 6 JIC- 6 JIC - 6 O-RING
FITTING, STR, 4-6
FITTING, STR, 6 JIC - 6 O-RING
HYDRAULIC VALVE. 3-SPOOL
ISOLATOR, MALE
ISOLATOR - FEMALE
HANDLE GRIP, .50
LEVER, SWEEP CONT
LEVER, HOPPER DOOR
LEVER, HOPPER
PLATE, VALVE MNT
SPACER, .245 B .375 OD .625 T
FITTING, STR, 6 JIC - 8 O-RING
FITTING, RUN TEE, 10 JIC - 10 JIC - 10 JIC FEM SWIVEL
BOLT, M6-1.00 X 35 HH
BOLT, M6-1.00 X 50 HH
FITTING, RUN TEE, 8 JIC - 8 JIC - 8 JIC FEM SWIVEL
FITTING, ADAPT, 12 JIC - 10 JIC FEM SWIVEL
FITTING, STR, 10 JIC - 8 O-RING
WASHER, .25 ID X 1.25 OD X .063 T
CLEVIS, STEEL
CLEVIS PIN, 3/16 X 3/4
CHAIN LINK W/SPRING CLIP
COTTERPIN, 5/64 X 1/2
WASHER, .56 OD .253 ID .048 T SS
CHAIN LINK PLT
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
Page 75
PARTS BREAKDOWN
COVER FRAME
13
6
9
5
1
1
5
8
14
3
11
3
2
4
12
12
7
2
7
15
12
16
10
2
7
12
Page 76
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
PART NUMBER
11038098
11038346
12040044
12310033
3300526
3400384
3400385
600356
600362
600367
600934
600936
717024
REF
REF
REF
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
QTY
3
6
3
2
2
2
6
1
1
1
2
6
2
-
DESCRIPTION
BOLT, M6-100 X 20 HH
BOLT, M10-1.50 X 25 HH
NUT, M6-1.00 ESN
WASHER, M6
BUMPER, .25 ID .125 T
WASHER, 5/16 BELLEVILLE
WASHER, 3/8. BELLEVILLE
WELDMENT, COVER FRAME
HINGE LOCK
CHANNEL, SUPPORT
NUT, M8-1.25 FLNG
NUT, M10-1.50 FLNG
BOLT, M8-1.25 X 20 HH
CONSOLE
FRAME
FRAME
Page 77
PARTS BREAKDOWN
TOP COVER
2
4
7
3
9
5
5
6
8
1
3
9
1
10
11
Page 78
8
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
PART NUMBER
3300376
3300380
3400384
600165
600369
600508
600934
711374
717024
REF.
REF.
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
QTY
2
1
8
1
2
1
4
2
8
-
DESCRIPTION
STUD, 10MM BALL
LATCH ASSY
WASHER, 5/16 BELLEVILLE
WELDMENT, TOP COVER
HINGE, 4"
GAS STRUT
NUT, M8-1.25 FLNG
NUT, FIBER INSERT 5/16-18
BOLT, M8-1.25 X 20 HH
CONSOLE
FRAME
Page 79
PARTS BREAKDOWN
SIDE DOOR
11
5
3
9
10
2
7
4
3
10
2
1
6
8
6
9
10
Page 80
3
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
PART NUMBER
3300380
3300526
3400384
600170
600364
600377
600380
600383
600934
717024
REF.
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
QTY
1
2
10
1
1
2
1
1
8
10
-
DESCRIPTION
LATCH ASSY
BUMPER, .25 ID .125 T
WASHER, 5/16 BELLEVILLE
WELDMENT, DOOR STRIKER
SIDE DOOR
WELDMENT, HINGE, FEM
WELDMENT, HINGE, MALE
WELDMENT, HINGE, MALE, LG
NUT, M8-1.25 FLNG
BOLT, M8-1.25 X 20 HH
FRAME
Page 81
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE COVER
8
2
13
15
14
2 22
7
19
10
18
12
5
19
6
20
16
7
9
20
6 12
3
17
4
16
23
21
17
4
11
1
Page 82
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
PART NUMBER
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
12040051
3300376
3307719
3400082
3400102
3400384
600220
600370
600380
600383
600470
600484
600507
600567
600582
600934
710230
711319
711374
717024
PART OF 3307719
REF
REF
4
2
1
4
3
8
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
8
4
3
2
8
1
-
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
DESCRIPTION
NUT, M8-1.25 ESN
STUD, 10MM BALL
DRAW LATCH
NUT, FIBER INSERT #8-32
LOCK WASHER, 5/16 HS MED
WASHER, 5/16 BELLEVILLE
BUMPER, 1.00 X .625 T
WELDMENT, ENGINE COVER
WELDMENT, HINGE, MALE
WELDMENT, HINGE, MALE, LG
WELDMENT, GRILL
WELDMENT, HINGE, FEM
GAS STRUT, 30.9 EXT X 13.8 STK
EDGING, ENG COVER
EDGING
NUT, M8-1.25 FLNG
SCREW, #8-32 X .62 PAN HD
NUT, HEX 5/16-18
NUT, FIBER INSERT 5/16-18
BOLT, M8-1.25 X 20 HH
KEEPER
FRAME
COVER FRAME
Page 83
PARTS BREAKDOWN
PUMP COVER AND DRIVERS SEAT
4
14
15
21
3
18
20
17
5
11
19
8
6
22
7
12
7
11
13
6
15
9
24
10
2
16
25
Page 84
1
26
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
PART NUMBER
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
11038098
12040044
3316891
3343778
3400102
2
2
1
1
2
BOLT, M6-100 X 20 HH
NUT, M6-1.00 ESN
SEAT SLIDE KIT
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
3400172
3400204
600155
600193
600194
600220
600265
600524
600819
600948
600963
4
4
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
NUT, 10-32 ESN
SCREW, #10-32 X .625 PAN HD ZP
WELDMENT, PUMP COVER
RETAINER, COVER
LATCH, COVER
BUMPER, 1.00 X .625 T
LATCH, T-HANDLE
AXLE CAP NUT, .500
EDGING, HOPPER ACCESS
WASHER, .50 CURVED SPRING
WASHER, M6, CURVED SPRING
17
18
19
20
711228
711319
711374
713003
4
2
4
4
SCREW, 5/16-18 X .750 HHC
NUT, HEX 5/16-18
NUT, FIBER INSERT 5/16-18
21
22
23
24
25
26
PART OF 3316891
PART OF 600265
PART OF 600265
REF.
REF.
REF.
4
1
1
1
1
1
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
SEAT, (MICHI V-2805 SERIG)
LOCK WASHER, 5/16 HS MED
SCREW, 1/4-20 X 1.00 HH
SPACER, SEAT
KEEPER
LATCH BASE
FRAME
FRAME
FLOOR
Page 85
PARTS BREAKDOWN
HYDRAULIC HOSE
25
24
9
15
8
14
18
11
17
7
13
20
19
4
12
16
21
3
5
23
2
6
1
10
22
Page 86
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
PART NUMBER
600968
600969
620084
600971
600972
600973
600974
600975
600977
600978
600979
600980
600981
600982
600983
600984
600985
600986
600987
600988
600989
600990
600991
620121
620122
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
HOSE, 20 STR - 20 STR SUC (RES TO AUX)
HOSE, 12 STR - 12 STR SUC (RES TO CASE)
HOSE, 16 90 - 16 90 RET (COOLER TO RES)
HOSE, 12 STR - 12 90 RET (VALVE TO COOLER)
HOSE, 10 STR - 10 STR MALE RET (CASE TO RES)
HOSE, 8 STR - 8 STR MED (AUX TO VALVE)
HOSE, 8 STR - 8 90 MED (MB TO IMP)
HOSE, 8 STR - 8 90 MED (SOLENOID TO MB)
HOSE, 8 STR - 10 90 MED (IMP TO VALVE RET)
HOSE, 6 STR - 6 STR MED (AUX TO STR PRESS)
HOSE, 6 STR - 6 STR MED (STR TO VALVE RET)
HOSE, 6 STR - 6 STR MED (STR TO CYL F)
HOSE, 6 STR - 6 STR MED (STR TO CYL R)
HOSE, 6 STR - 6 90 MED (SB TO MB THRU VALVE)
HOSE, 6 STR - 6 90 MED (VALVE TO SB)
HOSE, 4 STR - 4 90 MED (VALVE TO DOOR CYL F)
HOSE, 4 STR - 4 STR MED (VALVE TO DOOR CYL R)
HOSE, 4 STR - 4 90 MED (VALVE TO LIFT CYL L)
HOSE, 4 STR - 4 90 RET (IMP TO LIFT CYL U)
HOSE, 4 STR - 4 STR RET (LIFT CYL U TO RES)
HOSE, 4 STR - 4 STR RET (WM CASE TO RES)
HOSE, 8 STR - 8 STR SPCL (VDP R TO WM R)
HOSE, 8 STR - 8 STR SPCL (VDP F TO WM L)
HOSE, 6 STR - 8 90 MED (VALVE OUT TO SOLENOID)
HOSE, 8 STR - 10 STR MED (SOLENOID TO VALVE RET)
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
Page 87
PARTS BREAKDOWN
HOSE CLAMP - GAS, LPG AND DIESEL
7
4
10
4
18
14
7
9
7
15
3
9
4
7
10
16
4
8
3
17
11
6
3
3
10
2
3
5
18
17 11
1
13
12
12
Page 88
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
PART NUMBER
3400999
12040044
12040051
3301437
3305398
3402005
600820
600822
600823
600918
600940
620038
620039
620040
620043
717021
717024
REF
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1
1
9
4
1
1
4
1
2
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
-
CLAMP, HOSE
NUT, M6-1.00 ESN
NUT, M8-1.25 ESN
RETAINER, HOSE, SYM, 8
RETAINER, HOSE, OFFSET, 8
CLAMP, 2"
BOLT, M8-1.25 X 45 HH
RETAINER, HOSE, SYM, 6
RETAINER, HOSE, OFFSET, 8
BOLT, M8-125 X 35 HH
WASHER, M8 FENDER
EDGING, 3/16 X 15.0"
EDGING, 3/16 X 5.75"
EDGING. 5/16 X 7.0"
SLEEVE, AS-B-33 X 28.0"
BOLT, M6-100 X 30 HH
BOLT, M8-1.25 X 20 HH
WELDMENT, FRAME
Page 89
PARTS BREAKDOWN
HOSE CLAMP - DIESEL
18
16
9
11
13
2
10
6
10
3
12
5
5
12
14
3
15
2
17
1
1
7
4
2
Page 90
4
8
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
PART NUMBER
11038098
12040044
12040051
12347027
3301437
3305398
3307658
3343539
600820
600822
600918
620041
620042
620046
620120
717021
REF.
REF.
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
QTY
DESCRIPTION
2
4
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
-
BOLT, M6-100 X 20 HH
NUT, M6-1.00 ESN
NUT, M8-1.25 ESN
WASHER, M6 FENDER
RETAINER, HOSE, SYM, 8
RETAINER, HOSE, OFFSET, 8
CHAIN, GROUND
CLAMP, 2"
BOLT, M8-1.25 X 45 HH
RETAINER, HOSE, SYM, 6
BOLT, M8-125 X 35 HH
SLEEVE, AS-B-17 X 24.5"
SLEEVE, AS-B-27 X 20.0"
EDGING, 3/16 X 4.75"
EDGING, 4"
BOLT, M6-100 X 30 HH
CAM MOUNT
HOPPER
Page 91
PARTS BREAKDOWN
BATTERY
6
2
3
19
17
18
11
5
12
16
1
15
13
14
7
13
8
7
10
10
10
7
Page 92
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
PART NUMBER
3300440
3301076
3301079
3400085
3400087
3400089
3400384
600512
600513
600934
600946
713041
717024
748901
748902
PART OF 748901
PART OF 748901
PART OF 748902
REF.
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
QTY
1
1
2
2
1
2
5
1
1
5
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
-
DESCRIPTION
BATTERY, 12V
HOLD DOWN, BATTERY
ROD, BATTERY TIE DOWN
WING NUT, 1/4-20 ZP
WASHER, 3/8
WASHER, 1/4 .625 X .281 X .063
WASHER, 5/16 BELLEVILLE
CLIP
BATTERY TRAY
NUT, M8-1.25 FLNG
LOCK WASHER, 3/8 INT STAR
SCREW, 3/8-16 X .750 HHC
BOLT, M8-1.25 X 20 HH
CABLE, BATTERY, POS
CABLE, BATTERY, NEG
BOOT, TERM, RED
BOOT, BATTERY, RED
BOOT, BATTERY, BLACK
ENGINE
Page 93
PARTS BREAKDOWN
LPG TANK MOUNT
21
600710
26
7
24
15
25
19
15
15
11
29
7
21
23
2
17
28
18
1
8
16
13
9
12
20
6
14
3
5
4
16
27
22
Page 94
10
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
PART NUMBER
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
11038346
220131
3316511
3334037
3335375
3342097
3400384
3400385
3400860
3400862
3400999
600459
600906
600908
600934
600936
600949
600961
600994
620036
717024
PART OF 3316511
PART OF ENGINE
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
4
1
1
1
1
1
3
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
4
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
-
BOLT, M10-1.50 X 25 HH
BUCKLE
BOD, VALVE MOUNT
FITTING, 90, BRASS, LPG
HOSE, LPG, TO TANK
FTG SAE 5/8-18 45 DEGREE FLARE
WASHER, 5/16 BELLEVILLE
WASHER, 3/8. BELLEVILLE
FTG-LP TANK CONNECT
LPG RELIEF VALVE
CLAMP, HOSE
WELDMENT, LPG MNT
HOSE, LPG, TO ENG
FITTING, 45, BRASS, LPG
NUT, M8-1.25 FLNG
NUT, M10-1.50 FLNG
NUT, M12-1.75
LOCK WASHER, M12
MOUNT, VAPORIZER
BOLT, M12-1.75 X 60 HH FULL THREAD
BOLT, M8-1.25 X 20 HH
NUT, VALVE MOUNT
HOSE, WATER RETURN
SOLENOID
VAPORIZER
COVER FRAME
FRAME
FRAME
TANK, LPG
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
Page 95
PARTS BREAKDOWN
FUEL TANK - DIESEL
6
2
14
8
13
12
3
7
11
9
10
5
4
1
Page 96
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
PART NUMBER
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
11038346
3337019
3343413
3400256
3400385
3401579
3402022
600179
600181
600936
600965
620052
PART OF 84-2041
PART OF 84-2041
748937
4
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
4
1
BOLT, M10-1.50 X 25 HH
SEAL, #10
CAP, FUEL TANK
PLUG, 1/4 NPT
WASHER, 3/8. BELLEVILLE
SCREW, HEX, STANDOFF, 2X #10-32 X .50
FITTING, 90, 1/4 NPT X .184 BARB
SENDING UNIT, FUEL LEVEL
FUEL TANK
NUT, M10-1.50 FLNG
FASTENER, PRESS-IN
FITTING, STR, 1/4 NPT - 5/16 BARB
GASKET
SCREW #10-32 X .50
WIRE ASSY - FUEL SENDING UNIT
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
Page 97
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE DIESEL KUBOTA V1505 - FUEL LINES
5
9
3
1
6
8
7
1
9
2
1
4
1
Page 98
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
PART NUMBER
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
3302338
620001
620061
620062
620063
PART OF ENGINE
REF.
REF.
REF.
6
1
1
1
1
-
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
DESCRIPTION
CLAMP, HOSE, .50
HOSE,FUEL, 5/16 ID 12.00 LG, SAE30R7
HOSE,FUEL, 5/16 ID 18.00 LG, SAE30R7
HOSE, FUEL, 5/16 ID 26.00 LG SAE30R7
HOSE, FUEL, 1/8 ID 32.00 LG SAE30R7
FUEL FILTER ASSEMBLY
BOLT, M10-1.50 X 25 HH
LOCK WASHER, M10
ENGINE, DIESEL
Page 99
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE DIESEL KUBOTA V1505 - THROTTLE SOLENOID
19
2
12
1
8 16
13
5
10
17
4
3
9
15
6
7
11
18
Page 100
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
PART NUMBER
11038247
11038353
12040051
3335303
3335358
3335364
3342225
3400089
3400180
3400373
3401071
3401458
600918
600959
711374
711377
713002
713027
REF.
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
4
1
-
BLT-HH M8-125 X 25 STL ZINC
BOLT, M10-1.50 X 20 HH
NUT, M8-1.25 ESN
SOLENOID, THROTTLE
BRACKET, THROTTLE SOLENOID
PLT, KBA V1505 DSL SOLENOID THROTTLE
BALL JOINT, 1/4-28 STD LG
WASHER, 1/4 .625 X .281 X .063
NUT, 1/4-28
NUT, LOW HEIGHT 1/4-20 ESN
BUSHING, FLNG, .312 ID X .50 OD X .375
LOCK WASHER, M10
BOLT, M8-125 X 35 HH
LOCK WASHER, M8
NUT, FIBER INSERT 5/16-18
NUT, FIBER INSERT 1/4-20
SCREW, 1/4-20 X .750 HHC
SCREW, 5/16-18 X 1.000 HHM
ENGINE, DIESEL
Page 101
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE DIESEL KUBOTA V1505 - ENGINE MOUNT
10
7
8
5
6
9
16
4
15
14
16
11
14
17
1
19
11
13
18
12
3
11
17
19
2
20
Page 102
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
PART NUMBER
11038247
12040051
12040069
12310058
3301720
3304040
3305640
3313288
3316969-1
3400194
600212
600333
600881
600882
600899
600925
600945
620081
620082
REF.
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
QTY
6
6
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
3
12
1
12
-
DESCRIPTION
BLT-HH M8-125 X 25 STL ZINC
NUT, M8-1.25 ESN
NUT, M10-1.50 ESN
WASHER, M10
FTG, BRASS ELBOW, 1/8 FEMALE NPT
SWITCH, OIL PRESSURE SW 75
FITTING, NIPPLE
SWITCH, WATER TEMP SHUTDOWN KBA
ENGINE, DSL, KUBOTA V1505-1AAR8
PIPE PLUG, BRASS, 3/8
ISOLATOR, VIBRATION
WASHER, SAFETY
MOUNT, REAR OUTER DIESEL ENG
MOUNT, REAR INNER DIESEL ENG
MOUNT, FRONT DIESEL ENG
BOLT, M10-1.50 X 60 HH
LOCK WASHER, M10
MOUNT, HARNESS
BOLT, M10-1.25 X 25 HH ZP
FRAME
Page 103
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE DIESEL KUBOTA V1505 - AIR CLEANER
21
2
12
5
11
10
17
14
9
9
6
9
8
4
7
18
15
3
19
13
9
16
1
20
Page 104
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
PART NUMBER
11038098
11038254
12040044
12040051
12310041
3300396
3303991
3305640
3312189
3317917
3321143
3322572
3400384
600385
600866
600877
600883
600934
717024
REF.
REF.
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
QTY
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
-
DESCRIPTION
BOLT, M6-100 X 20 HH
BOLT, M8-125 X 30 HH
NUT, M6-1.00 ESN
NUT, M8-1.25 ESN
WASHER, M8
ADAPTER, 2" 90
INDICATOR, FLTR SERVICE
FITTING, NIPPLE
CLAMP, HOSE, 2.00
HOUSING, AIR FLTR
ELEMENT, FLTR, PRIMARY
ELEMENT, FLTR, SAFETY
WASHER, 5/16 BELLEVILLE
MOUNTING BAND, AIR CLEANER
HOSE, DIESEL INTAKE
WELDMENT, AIR INTAKE, DIESEL
MOUNT, AIR CLEANER, DIESEL
NUT, M8-1.25 FLNG
BOLT, M8-1.25 X 20 HH
COVER FRAME
DIESEL ENGINE
Page 105
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE DIESEL KUBOTA V1505 - RADIATOR
3
4
20
13
23
2
13
6
12
19
3
15
14
18
12
16
9
21
8
19
22
26
17
2
24
7
3
13
11
1
3
5
10
25
Page 106
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
PART NUMBER
12040069
3300465
3302193
3332643
3332644
3336679-1
3344231
3400087
3400383
3400385
3402005
600198
600363
600820
600867
600875
600884
600959
620064
711380
713001
713044
PART OF 3336679
REF
REF.
REF.
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
QTY
2
3
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
4
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
4
1
1
-
DESCRIPTION
NUT, M10-1.50 ESN
ISOLATOR, VIB
CLAMP, HOSE, .75 - 1.25
HOSE, UPPER RAD, DIESEL
HOSE, LOWER RAD, DIESEL
RADIATOR - OIL COOLER
FITTING, RADIATOR
WASHER, 3/8
WASHER, 1/4 BELLEVILLE
WASHER, 3/8. BELLEVILLE
CLAMP, 2"
SPACER, SHROUD
WASHER, ISOLATOR
BOLT, M8-1.25 X 45 HH
MOUNT, UPPER SHROUD, DIESEL
WELDMENT, FAN SHROUD, DIESEL
WASHER, ISOLATOR
LOCK WASHER, M8
SEAL, SHROUD
NUT, FIBER INSERT 3/8-16
SCREW, 1/4-20 X .625 HHC
SCREW, 3/8-16 X 1.500 HHC
RADIATOR CAP
FRONT ENGINE MOUNT
BOLT, ENGINE MOUNT
ENGINE, DIESEL
Page 107
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE DIESEL KUBOTA V1505 - RADIATOR OVERFLOW BOTTLE
5
8
4
2
7
3
6
1
Page 108
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
PART NUMBER
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
3318752
3400384
600934
717024
PART OF 3318752
PART OF 3318752
REF.
REF.
1
2
2
2
1
1
-
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
DESCRIPTION
OVERFLOW BOTTLE
WASHER, 5/16 BELLEVILLE
NUT, M8-1.25 FLNG
BOLT, M8-1.25 X 20 HH
HOSE,OVERFLOW
BRACKET, BOTTLE
FAN SHROUD, DIESEL
RADIATOR
Page 109
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE DIESEL KUBOTA V1505 - EXHAUST GROUP
10
3
9
2
1
4
9
6
5
7
8
Page 110
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
PART NUMBER
3301641
3400070
3400102
3400385
600885
620203
620205
620207
711328
REF.
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
QTY
DESCRIPTION
3
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
2
-
CLAMP, EXHAUST
NUT, 5/16-15 HEX
LOCK WASHER, 5/16 HS MED
WASHER, 3/8. BELLEVILLE
HEAT SHIELD, DIESEL
EXHAUST HANGER, UPPER FRONT
EXHAUST ISOLATOR
WELDMENT, EXHAUST PIPE, DIESEL
NUT, HEX 3/8-16
DIESEL ENGINE
Page 111
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE DIESEL KUBOTA V1505 - ALTERNATOR, WATER PUMP, FAN, AND OIL PAN
Page 112
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
KUBOTA V1505 SUB ASSEMBLY BOM
ITEM
PART NO.
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3336919
1
COVER-THERMOSTAT KUBOTA V1505
2
3350446
1
THERMOSTAT-KUBOTA V1505 & V2203
3
3336918
1
GASKET-THERMOSTAT KUBOTA V1505
4
3341070
1
SENDER-TEMPERATURE 12V KUBOTA V1505
5
3336939
1
HOUSING-THERMOSTAT KUBOTA V1505
6
3336915
1
GASKET-WATER FLANGE KUBOTA V1505
7
3336947
1
PLUG-THERMOSTAT HSG KUBOTA V1505
8
3336931
1
PIPE-WATER RETURN THERMOSTAT HSG
9
3336946
1
PIPE-WATER KUBOTA V1505
10
3330793
1
GASKET - KUBOTA V1505 WATER PUMP
11
3330792
1
PUMP - WATER, KUBOTA V1505
12
3336932
1
PIPE-WATER PUMP KUBOTA V1505
13
3329875
1
ALTERNATOR-KUBOTA V1505
14
3336067
1
STAY-DYNAMO
15
3331935
1
COVER-BELT
16
3330210
1
FAN - KUBOTA V1505 ENGINE (SP) 1
17
3336933
1
SPACER-FAN 10MM KUBOTA V1505
18
3336937
1
BOLT-PULLEY KUBOTA V1505
19
3336934
1
PULLEY-ENGINE KUBOTA V1505
20
3329867
1
BELT-KUBOTA V1505V
21
3336920
1
PAN-OIL KUBOTA V1505
22
3336936
1
GASKET-DRAIN PLUG KUBOTA V1505
23
3331586
1
PLUG-DRAIN
24
3333377
1
GASKET-DAIN PLUG
25
3337571
1
SEAL OIL KUBOTA V1505
26
3336921
1
PLUG-OIL PAN KUBOTA V1505
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
Page 113
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE DIESEL KUBOTA V1505 - FLYWHEEL, STARTER, HEAD COVER, AND EXHAUST
Page 114
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
GASKET MOUNT ASSEMBLY
ITEM
PART NO.
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3334041
1
MANIFOLD-EXHAUST KUBOTA V1505
2
3333964
1
GASKET-EX-MANIFOLD KUBOTA V1505
3
3334278
1
GASKET - VALVE COVER KUBOTA V1505
4
3336910
1
COVER-CYLHEAD KUBOTA V1505
5
3337572
4
GASKET KUBOTA V1505
6
3336916
4
NUT-CYLHEAD COVER KUBOTA V1505
7
3337573
1
O-RING KUBOTA V1505
8
3336926
1
PLUG-OIL FILLER KUBOTA V1505
9
3337574
1
COVER, BREATHER KUBOTA V1505
10
3337575
1
VALVE BREATHER KUBOTA V1505
11
3337576
1
TUBE BREATHER KUBOTA V1505
12
3336911
1
MANIFOLD-INLET KUBOTA 1505
13
3337577
1
GASKET INTAKE MANIFOLD KUBOTA V1505
14
3336935
1
COMP-FLYWHEEL KUBOTA V1505
15
3329956
1
COUPLING-KUBOTA DIESEL V1505/D905
16
3329957
1
BELL HOUSING KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL
17
3336938
6
BOLT-FLYWHEEL KUBOTA V1505
18
3339628
1
ASSY-COCK DRAIN V1505
19
3324129
1
FILTER - OIL, 1505/905 KUBOTA DIE
20
3330402
1
STARTER - KUBOTA V1505, 12V
21
3301720
1
FTG-90 EL 1/8 FPT
22
3341069
1
SENDER-OIL PRESSURE 12V
23
3305640
1
FTG-NIPPLE 1/8BPT-1/8NPT BRASS
24
3336917
1
PLATE-REAR END V1505
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
Page 115
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE DIESEL KUBOTA V1505 - FUEL SYSTEM AND SPEED CONTROL
Page 116
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE PAN, HYDRAULIC HOSE RETAINER & LATCH
ITEM
PART NO.
1
3330106
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
4
INJECTOR-KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL
2
3333567
1
FUEL LINE-KBA 1505 LEAK OFF LINE
3
3334998
1
PIPE INJECTION-KUBOTA V1505
4
3334997
1
PIPE INJECTION-KUBOTA V1505
5
3334996
1
PIPE INJECTION-KUBOTA V1505
6
3334995
1
PIPE INJECTION-KUBOTA V1505
7
3330693
1
KUBOTA 1505-FUEL PUMP GASKET
8
3330692
1
PUMP - FUEL, KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL
9
3336924
1
GASKET-CONTROL PLATE KUBOTA V1505
10
3336943
1
PLATE-SPEED CONTROL KUBOTA V1505
11
3336944
3
BOLT-ADJUSTING SPEED CONTROL KUBO
12
3336976
3
HUT-HEX JAM 6MM
13
3336948
1
SHAFT-LEVER STOP SPEED CONTROL KU
14
3336942
2
LEVER-SPEED CONTROL KUBOTA V1505
15
3336945
1
LEVER-ENGINE STOP KUBOTA V1505
16
3336969
2
WASHER-PLAIN 15MM OD X 6MM ID X 1
17
3336970
2
NUT-HEX LOCK 6MM
18
3336941
1
LEVER-SPEED CONTROL KUBOTA V1505
19
3336949
1
LEVER-GOVERNOR KUBOTA V1505
20
3305882
1
MOUNT, FUEL FILTER KUBOTA PNTD
21
3303324
1
FILTER - FUEL KUBOTA DSL (SP)
22
3400293
5
SCR-HEX 10MMX1.25PX20MM ZP
23
3401458
5
WSH-LOCK, 10 MM ZP
24
3336912
1
BRACKET-FUEL FILTER KUBOTA V1505
25
3400390
1
NUT-FLANGE LOCK 5/16-18
26
3350331
1
MOUNT-THROTTLE KBA 1505 DSL
27
3400384
1
WASHER CONICAL SPRING 5/16
28
3400034
1
SCR-HEX,5/16-18X1.25 ZP
29
3330795
4
GLOW PLUG KUBOTA V1505
30
3337578
1
CORD GLOW PLUG KUBOTA V1505
31
3336927
1
PLUG-ENGINE KUBOTA V1505
32
3334549
1
KIT-SOLENOID FUEL SHUT-OFF W/ JUMPER
33
3336925
1
COVER HYDRAULIC PUMP-ENGINE KUBOTA V1505
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
Page 117
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE DIESEL KUBOTA V1505 - FUSE BOX DETAILS
Page 118
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - FUSE BOX DETAILS
ITEM
PART NO.
1
3335664
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
KIT-PANEL EPS3901X-V1505 W/WIRING HARNESS (Includes Items 8-11)
2
3336073
1
WELD- FUSE BOX
3
3336077
1
PLT-COVER FUSE BOX
4
3336079
1
FTG-CONDUIT 1” FLEX CONNECTOR
5
3400095
4
WASHER-FLAT #10
6
3400172
4
NUT-HEX JAM #10-32 ES
7
3500246
8
3334051
1
BREAKER-40 AMP V1505 DIESEL
9
3334052
1
BREAKER-30 AMP V1505 DIESEL
10
3335329
2
FUSE - 10 AMP V1505
11
3344053
2
RELAY-SPDT V1505 DIESEL
12
3342910
2
BOOT-INSULATOR-RED FOR CIRCUIT BREAKER
2.375’ GASKET-OPEN CELL, 1/8x3/4
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
Page 119
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE DIESEL KUBOTA V1505 - BLOCK AND FREEZE PLUGS
Page 120
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L - ENGINE COMPONENT BREAKDOWN ILLUSTRATION 1 (CONTINUED)
ITEM
PART NO.
1
3337579
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
5
CAP SEALING KUBOTA V1505
2
3337580
1
CAP SEALING KUBOTA V1505
3
3337581
1
PLUG EXPANSION KUBOTA V1505
4
3337582
2
PLUG EXPANSION KUBOTA V1505
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
Page 121
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE DIESEL KUBOTA V1505 - HEAD
Page 122
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L - ENGINE COMPONENT BREAKDOWN ILLUSTRATION 2 (CONTINUED)
ITEM
PART NO.
1
3337583
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
14
BOLT CYCLINDER HEAD KUBOTA V1505
2
3337584
4
GUIDE INLET VALVE KUBOTA V1505
3
3337585
4
GUIDE EXHAUST VALVE KUBOTA V1505
4
3337586
4
BOLT CYCLINDER HEAD KUBOTA V1505
5
3337587
1
CAP SEALING KUBOTA V1505
6
3337588
1
GASKET CYCLINDER HEAD KUBOTA V1505
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
Page 123
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE DIESEL KUBOTA V1505 - MAIN BEARING CASE
Page 124
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L - ENGINE COMPONENT BREAKDOWN ILLUSTRATION 2 (CONTINUED)
ITEM
PART NO.
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3337589
1
SEAL OIL KUBOTA V1505
2
3337590
1
ASSY BEARING CASE WHEEL KUBOTA V1505
3
3337591
1
ASSY BEARING CASE MAIN KUBOTA V1505
4
3337592
1
ASSY BEARING CASE MAIN KUBOTA V1505
5
3337593
1
ASSY BEARING CASE MAIN KUBOTA V1505
6
3337594
4
BOLT BEARING CASE KUBOTA V1505
7
3337595
3
BOLT BEARING CASE KUBOTA V1505
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
Page 125
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE DIESEL KUBOTA V1505 - CAMSHAFT AND IDLE GEAR SHAFT
Page 126
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L - ENGINE COMPONENT BREAKDOWN ILLUSTRATION 2 (CONTINUED)
ITEM
PART NO.
1
3337596
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
GEAR CAM KUBOTA V1505
2
3337597
8
TAPPET KUBOTA V1505
3
3337598
8
PUSH ROD KUBOTA V1505
4
3337599
1
ASSY CAM SHAFT KUBOTA V1505
5
3337600
1
COMP GEAR IDLER KUBOTA V1505
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
Page 127
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE DIESEL KUBOTA V1505 - PISTON AND CRANKSHAFT
Page 128
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L - ENGINE COMPONENT BREAKDOWN ILLUSTRATION 2 (CONTINUED)
ITEM
PART NO.
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
3337601
4
ASSY PISTON RING STD KUBOTA V1505
3337602
4
ASSY PISTON RING +0.50MM KUBOTA V1505
3337603
4
PISTON STD KUBOTA V1505
3337604
4
PISTON +0.50MM KUBOTA V1505
3
3337605
4
ASSY ROD CONNECTING KUBOTA V1505
4
3337606
1
COMP CRANKSHAFT KUBOTA V1505
3337607
1
METAL CRANKSHAFT STD KUBOTA V1505
3337608
1
METAL CRANKSHAFT +0.20MM KUBOTA V1505
3337609
1
METAL CRANKSHAFT +0.40MM KUBOTA V1505
3337610
3
METAL CRANKSHAFT STD KUBOTA V1505
3337611
3
METAL CRANKSHAFT +0.20MM KUBOTA V1505
3337612
3
METAL CRANKSHAFT +0.40MM KUBOTA V1505
3337613
1
METAL CRANKSHAFT STD KUBOTA V1505
3337614
1
METAL CRANKSHAFT +0.20MM KUBOTA V1505
3337615
1
METAL CRANKSHAFT +0.40MM KUBOTA V1505
1
2
5
6
7
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
Page 129
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L LPG - ENGINE MOUNT
12
14
7
9
8
6
10
21
5
16
20
19
21
22
15
2
13
11
17
18
1
4
17
23
3
Page 130
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
PART NUMBER
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
11038247
11038346
12040051
12040069
12310058
3332826
3342304_35_degree
3343611
3343623
3343634
3400021
3400027
3400098
3400101
600210
600211
600212
600333
600832
600833
600925
600945
REF.
6
4
6
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
2
3
1
1
3
3
1
1
3
4
-
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
DESCRIPTION
BLT-HH M8-125 X 25 STL ZINC
BOLT, M10-1.50 X 25 HH
NUT, M8-1.25 ESN
NUT, M10-1.50 ESN
WASHER, M10
ENGINE, GM 1.6
FAN, GM_1.6L , PUSHER, 35-DEGREE
FAN-1.6 GM PULLEY (SP)
SPACER, GM_1.6L FAN, PUSHER
BELT-1.6 GM FANPOLY 6-V 39"
SCREW, 1/2-13 X 1.25 HH
SCREW, 3/8-16 X 1.75 GRD5
LOCK WASHER, 1/2 HS MED
LOCK WASHER, 3/8 HS MED
MOUNT, REAR ENGINE
MOUNT, FRONT ENGINE
ISOLATOR, VIBRATION
WASHER, SAFETY
FITTING, 90, ENGINE OIL DRAIN
FITTING, CAP
BOLT, M10-1.50 X 60 HH
LOCK WASHER, M10
FRAME
Page 131
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L LPG - AIR CLEANER
5
6
1
7
3
8
13
7
15
11
7
20
9
10
2
4
18
14
7
12
16
17
19
Page 132
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
PART NUMBER
11038254
12040051
12310041
3300535
3303991
3305640
3312189
3317917
3321143
3322572
600385
600463
600580
600811
600873
600961
620032
PART OF ENGINE
REF.
REF.
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
QTY
DESCRIPTION
2
2
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
-
BOLT, M8-125 X 30 HH
NUT, M8-1.25 ESN
WASHER, M8
CLAMP, HOSE, .50
INDICATOR, FLTR SERVICE
FITTING, NIPPLE
CLAMP, HOSE, 2.00
HOUSING, AIR FLTR
ELEMENT, FLTR, PRIMARY
ELEMENT, FLTR, SAFETY
MOUNTING BAND, AIR CLEANER
MOUNT, AIR FLTR
HOSE, 2.00 X 2.50
SPACER, .50 B .75 OD .33 T
WELDMENT, INTAKE TUBE, LPG
LOCK WASHER, M12
BOLT, M12-1.75 X 70 HH
HOSE, PCV
ENGINE
COBRA AIR INTAKE
1
Page 133
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L GAS - ENGINE MOUNT
6
16
13
6
15
8
10
9
7
11
23
5
18
22
21
23
24
2
17
14
12
19
20
4
1
19
25
3
Page 134
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
PART NUMBER
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
11038247
11038346
12040051
12040069
12310058
3302193
3343324
3342304_35_degree
3343611
3343623
3343634
3400021
3400027
3400098
3400101
3500656
600210
600211
600212
600333
600832
600833
600925
600945
REF.
6
4
6
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
2
3
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
3
4
-
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
DESCRIPTION
BLT-HH M8-125 X 25 STL ZINC
BOLT, M10-1.50 X 25 HH
NUT, M8-1.25 ESN
NUT, M10-1.50 ESN
WASHER, M10
CLAMP, HOSE, .75 - 1.25
ENGINE, GM 1.6
FAN, GM_1.6L , PUSHER, 35-DEGREE
FAN-1.6 GM PULLEY (SP)
SPACER, GM_1.6L FAN, PUSHER
BELT-1.6 GM FANPOLY 6-V 39"
SCREW, 1/2-13 X 1.25 HH
SCREW, 3/8-16 X 1.75 GRD5
LOCK WASHER, 1/2 HS MED
LOCK WASHER, 3/8 HS MED
HOSE, WATER, .75 ID
MOUNT, REAR ENGINE
MOUNT, FRONT ENGINE
ISOLATOR, VIBRATION
WASHER, SAFETY
FITTING, 90, ENGINE OIL DRAIN
FITTING, CAP
BOLT, M10-1.50 X 60 HH
LOCK WASHER, M10
FRAME
Page 135
PARTS BREAKDOWN
16
ENGINE GM 1.6L GAS - FUEL TANK
9
8
3
13
4
15
5
14
2
10
2
1
6
11
7
12
Page 136
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
PART NUMBER
11038346
3300526
3337019
3343413
3400256
3400385
3401445
3401579
600179
600181
600505
600936
600965
620052
PART OF 84-2041
PART OF 84-2041
748937
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
QTY
4
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
4
1
DESCRIPTION
BOLT, M10-1.50 X 25 HH
BUMPER, .25 ID .125 T
SEAL, #10
CAP, FUEL TANK
PLUG, 1/4 NPT
WASHER, 3/8. BELLEVILLE
FITTING, 90, 1/4 NPT X 5/16 BARB
SCREW, HEX, STANDOFF, 2X #10-32 X .50
SENDING UNIT, FUEL LEVEL
FUEL TANK
OVERFLOW PLT
NUT, M10-1.50 FLNG
FASTENER, PRESS-IN
FITTING, STR, 1/4 NPT - 5/16 BARB
GASKET
SCREW #10-32 X .50
WIRE ASSY - FUEL SENDING UNIT
Page 137
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L GAS - FUEL COMPONENTS
14
15
23
14
5
19
4
4
5
22
13
1
9
18
3
8
16
7
4
2
5
5
4
20
4
5
9
5
11
12
4
5
17
3
4
6
21
4
5
2
10
4
11
Page 138
20
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
PART NUMBER
11038247
12040044
12040051
3302338
3342207
3342209
3343082
3343536
3343539
3343617
3401088
3401089
3401090
600151
600213
600913
600940
600953
620001
620002
620003
620004
717024
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
QTY
DESCRIPTION
2
3
6
10
8
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
4
2
1
2
1
1
4
BLT-HH M8-125 X 25 STL ZINC
NUT, M6-1.00 ESN
NUT, M8-1.25 ESN
CLAMP, HOSE, .50
FITTING, ADAPTER, FUEL
FILTER, FUEL
CLAMP, HOSE
PUMP, FUEL
CLAMP, 2"
MANIFOLD, FUEL PRESS/TEMP
FTG-ADAPTER, FUEL 1/2-20 W/O-RING
FTG-ADAPTER, FUEL 3/8-24 W/O-RING
FITTING & GASKET FOR FUEL PUMP
GROMMET, .63 ID .88 OD .25 T
MOUNT, FUEL FILTER
BOLT, M6-100 X 20 HH SS
WASHER, M8 FENDER
BOLT, M6-1.00 X 50 HH
HOSE,FUEL, 5/16 ID X 12.00 LG, SAE30R7
HOSE,FUEL, 5/16 ID X 10.00 LG, SAE30R7
HOSE,FUEL, 5/16 ID X 17.00 LG, SAE30R7
HOSE,FUEL, 5/16 ID X 36.00 LG, SAE30R7
BOLT, M8-1.25 X 20 HH
Page 139
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L GAS - INSTRUMENT PANEL
600636
26 24
25
2
31
17
17
17
17
4
21
19
18
30
9
10
6
5
22
3
11
27
10
11
20
14
15
7
29 28
23
12
16
16
8
12
23
13
1
Page 140
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
PART NUMBER
12040044
3300382
3300441
3301669
3316100
3323529
3335114
3336094
3342703
3342705
3344038
3400384
600474
600560-1
600912
600934
620069-1
620070-1
715922
715934
715936
715937
717024
PART OF 3300382
PART OF 3300382
PART OF 3300382
PART OF 3300441
PART OF 3316100
PART OF 3316100
PART OF LED
REF.
3301345-1
748936
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
QTY
4
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
DESCRIPTION
NUT, M6-1.00 ESN
GAUGE, FUEL
SWITCH, MOMENTARY
COVER, HOLE
KEYSWITCH
COVER
SWITCH, MOMENTARY
HOUR METER
SWITCH, 3-POSITION
SWITCH, DPST
SWITCH CAP
WASHER, 5/16 BELLEVILLE
WELDMENT, CONSOLE
PLATE, WEAR
BOLT, M6-1.00 X 16 AHCS
NUT, M8-1.25 FLNG
LIGHT ASSY, INDICATOR RED - LED
LIGHT ASSY, INDICATOR AMBER - LED
DECAL, VALVE, ATLAS
DECAL, BROOMS, ATLAS
DECAL, WARNING LIGHTS, ATLAS
DECAL, ENGINE, ATLAS
BOLT, M8-1.25 X 20 HH
LOCKWASHER, EXT #8
NUT, #8-32
RETAINER, GAUGE
CAP, HORN SWITCH
NUT, KEYSWITCH
KEY
SEAL FOR LED INDICATOR LIGHT
FRAME
WIRE ASSY, FUEL GAUGE LIGHT
HARNESS, FUEL GAUGE
Page 141
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L LPG AND GAS - RADIATOR
22
23
15
13
6
2
12
15
19
3
12
1
9
11
20
24
4
17
19
3
7
14
10
3
21
18
5
2
3
8
3
15
20
16
Page 142
25
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
PART NUMBER
11038346
3300465
3302193
3303255
3336081
3336679-1
3341793
3344231
3400087
3400383
3400385
600198
600199
600200
600363
600510
600812
620030
620064
711380
713001
713044
PART OF 3336679
REF
REF.
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
QTY
2
3
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
4
1
1
2
2
3
4
1
1
1
-
DESCRIPTION
BOLT, M10-1.50 X 25 HH
ISOLATOR, VIB
CLAMP, HOSE, .75 - 1.25
CLAMP, HOSE, .88 - 1.38
TEE. BARB
RADIATOR - OIL COOLER
HOSE, ENG OUTLET
FITTING, RADIATOR
WASHER, 3/8
WASHER, 1/4 BELLEVILLE
WASHER, 3/8. BELLEVILLE
SPACER, SHROUD
SUPPORT, RADIATOR
WELDMENT, SHROUD, 1.6 GM
WASHER, ISOLATOR
RADIATOR HOSE, LOWER
HOSE, RADIATOR, UPPER, ATLAS
WASHER, TAPPED
SEAL, SHROUD
NUT, FIBER INSERT 3/8-16
SCREW, 1/4-20 X .625 HHC
SCREW, 3/8-16 X 1.500 HHC
RADIATOR CAP
PLUG
MOUNT, FRONT ENGINE
Page 143
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L LPG AND GAS - RADIATOR OVERFLOW BOTTLE
9
5 2
6
4
3
8
7
1
Page 144
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
PART NUMBER
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
3318752
3400384
600581
600934
717024
PART OF 3318752
PART OF 3318752
REF.
REF.
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
-
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
DESCRIPTION
OVERFLOW BOTTLE KIT
WASHER, 5/16 BELLEVILLE
CLAMP, WIRE CLIP
NUT, M8-1.25 FLNG
BOLT, M8-1.25 X 20 HH
HOSE,OVERFLOW
BRACKET, BOTTLE
SHROUD, RADIATOR
RADIATOR
Page 145
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L LPG AND GAS - EXHAUST GROUP
600670
31
20
11
30
30
11
16
29
20
12
6
29
14
13
4
10
25
21
27
19
15
21
2
23
8
7
18
5
9
22
1
28
5
14
29
3
12
29
17
26
2
27
3
14
REV C
Page 146
24
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
Parts List
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
PART NUMBER
11038353
11038395
12022067
3301640
3333656
3343069
3343630
3350056
3400102
3400291
3400384
3400385
3401051
3401458
600495
600497
600501
600503
600504
600805-1
600934
600945
620197
620199
620203
620204
620205
711319
711328
717024
REF
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
QTY
1
4
4
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
4
2
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
4
-
DESCRIPTION
BOLT, M10-1.50 X 20 HH
BOLT, M10-1.50 X 40 HH
NUT, M10-1.50 HEX
CLAMP, 1.75
GASKET, EXHAUST
GASKET, EXHAUST RING
O2 SENSOR
MUFFLER - CONVERTER
LOCK WASHER, 5/16 HS MED
BOLT, M8-1.25 X 16 HH
WASHER, 5/16 BELLEVILLE
WASHER, 3/8. BELLEVILLE
BOLT, M10-1.50 X 30 HH
LOCK WASHER, M10
EXHAUST PIPE
HEAT SHIELD
WELDMENT, TAILPIPE
HEAT SHIELD
BRACKET, HEAT SHIELD
ASSEMBLY, SHIELD MNT
NUT, M8-1.25 FLNG
LOCK WASHER, M10
WELDMENT, EXHAUST HANGER, FRONT
WELDMENT, EXHAUST HANGER, REAR
EXHAUST HANGER, UPPER FRONT
EXHAUST HANGER, UPPER REAR
EXHAUST ISOLATOR
NUT, HEX 5/16-18
NUT, HEX 3/8-16
BOLT, M8-1.25 X 20 HH
ENGINE
Page 147
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L LPG - OIL FILTER, PLUG WIRES & WATER PUMP
Page 148
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L LPG - OIL FILTER, PLUG WIRES & WATER PUMP
ITEM
PART NO.
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3342078
1
ADAPTER-1.6L GM OIL SENDER
5
3341069
1
SENDER-OIL PRESSURE 12V
8
3343864
1
SHIELD EXHAUST MANIFOLD
12
3343657
1
MANIFOLD-GM 1.6L EXHAUST
13
3342410
1
WIRE-SPLG #1CYL GM 1.6L
14
3342354
1
COVER-CM/SHF HSG GM 1.6L
19
3342201
1
FILTER-OIL (AC-DELCO)
21
3342356
1
GASKET-CAM/SHAFT HSG COVER GM 1.6L
22
3343656
1
FRONT COVER FOR TIMING BELT GM 1.6L
23
3342385
1
BELT-TMG (111 TEETH) GM 1.6L (Behind Cover Not Shown On Drawing)
24
3343668
1
WATER PUMP GM 1.6 Kit (Behind Cover Not Shown On Drawing)
25
3342411
1
WIRE-SPLG #2CYL GM 1.6L
26
3342412
1
WIRE-SPLG #3CYL GM 1.6L
27
3342413
1
WIRE-SPLG #4CYL GM 1.6L
28
3343660
1
CYLINDER HEAD-GM 1.6L
29
3342365
1
GASKET KIT FOR GM 1.6L CYLINDER HEAD
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
Page 149
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L LPG - FAN, ALTERNATOR BELT & STARTER
Page 150
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L LPG - FAN, ALTERNATOR BELT & STARTER
ITEM
PART NO.
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
2
3343866
1
BOX-FUSE, 1.6 TIER 2
3
3343627
1
THROTTLE BODY-GM 1.6L BOSCH 40 (See Fuel System)
4
3343865
1
BRACKET-FUSE BOX, 1.6 TIER 2
6
3343633
1
ALTERNATOR-GM 1.6L 7SI (DF SUR-BELT)
7
3343611
1
PULLEY FOR FAN-GM 1.6L
9
3343645
1
KIT-GM 1.6L INTAKE MANIFOLD
10
3343662
1
PAN-GM 1.6L OIL
11
3342333
1
STARTER-(2.041) GM 1.6L Before Engine SN1P6L13151 and Earlier
11
3336742
1
STARTER After Engine SN1P6L13151 and Later
15
3342304
1
FAN-PUSHER 16" GM 1.6L
16
3343623
1
SPACER-GM 1.6L FAN PUSHER .85"
17
3339848
1
REGULATOR/EPR (See Fuel System)
20
3343634
1
BELT-GM 1.6L FAN POLY-6V 39"
22
3343656
1
GM 1.6L TIMING BELT FRONT
30
3342317
1
PULLEY-CR/SHF GM 1.6L
33
3339844
1
BRACKET, EPR
-
3343519
1
ECU-GM1.6L, LP TIER 2 (NOT SHOWN)
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
Page 151
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L - LPG FUEL SYSTEM T2
Page 152
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L - LPG FUEL SYSTEM T2
ITEM
PART NO.
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3339831
1
PLUG-M16 INTAKE MANIFOLD GM T2
2
3339843
3
CLAMP-WORM DRIVE (1/2" WIDTH) HOSE CLAMP (SAE 10) 9/16
3
3339844
1
*INTENTIONAL NUMBER SKIP*
4
3339845
1
LOOM-SPLIT 1" GM T2
5
3339832
1
HOSE-VACUUM 7/32" GM T2
6
3339846
1
GASKET-ADAPTER GM T2
7
3339833
2
CLAMP-WORM DRIVE (1/2" WIDTH) HOSE CLAMP (SAE 12) 11/16
8
3339847
1
NIPPLE-1/4 NPT X 1-3/8 HEX GM T2
9
3339822
1
THROTTLE BODY-40MM GM T2
10
3339834
1
GASKET-4 BOLT, TB GM T2
11
3339848
1
HOSE-FUEL 3/8 DIA. GM T2
12
3339849
1
VALVE-LOCK-OFF GM T2
13
3339835
1
FTG-VAC M16-1.5-6H GM T2
14
3339850
1
ADAPTER- GM T2
15
3339851
1
O-RING-MXR ADPTR 40MM/100 GM T2
16
3343629
1
SENSOR,02 @ MANIFOLD
17
3339852
2
FTG-KIT, EPR GM T2
18
3339853
1
CLAMP-5/8, HOSE (SPRING TYPE) GM T2
19
3343630
1
SENSOR,02 POST CAT
20
3339854
1
BRKT-WELDMENT, REGULATOR MOUNT GM T2
21
3339855
1
CLAMP-3/4, HOSE (SPRING TYPE) GM T2
22
3339856
1
HOSE-MOLDED FUEL GM T2
23
3339857
1
HOSE-MOLDED FUEL GM T2 #2
24
3339858
1
REGULATOR-ELECT PRESS 2007 UL GM T2
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
Page 153
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L - LPG FUEL SYSTEM T2 (CONTINUED)
Page 154
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L - LPG FUEL SYSTEM T2 (CONTINUED)
ITEM
PART NO.
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
25
3339859
1
PLUG-1/8NPT X 3/16 INTERN HEX GM T2
26
3339860
1
FTG-1/4NPT X 1/4-18 CONNECTOR GM T2
27
3339836
1
SENSOR-T MAP GM T2
28
3339861
2
ISOLATOR-EPR GM T2
29
3339862
1
SEAL-QUAD MXR ADPTR 40MM/100 GM T2
30
3339837
1
GASKET-INTAKE MANIFOLD/ADAPTER GM T2
31
3339838
1
ADAPTER-INTAKE/THROTTLE BODY GM T2
32
3339839
1
HOSE-BREATHER GM T2
33
3339840
4
BOLT-M6 X 1.0 X 25, SKT HD BOLT, GR 12.9 V GM T2
34
3339841
1
BOLT-1/4-20 X 3/4 HX HD BOLT GR5 GM T2
35
3339863
1
BOLT-M8 X 1.25 X 15 HX HD BOLT GR 8.8 GM T2
36
3339864
1
NUT-M8 X 1.25 , HX NUT FLANGED GM T2
37
3339865
1
BOLT-3/8-16 X 3/4 HX HD BOLT, GR 5 GM T2
38
3339866
1
WASHER-5/16 FLAT WASHER (HARDENED) GM T2
39
3339842
1
WASHER-1/4 FLAT WASHER (HARDENED) GM T2
40
3339867
1
WASHER-3/8 FLAT WASHER (HARDENED GRL9)BOLT-M6 X 1/0 X 70
41
3339868
4
BOLT-M6 X 1.0 X 70, SKT HD BOLT GM T2
42
3339869
4
BOLT-M5-0.8 X 35 SKT HD BOLT GM T2
43
3339870
1
MIXER-CERTIFIED GM T2
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
Page 155
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L - GASOLINE FUEL SYSTEM T2
Page 156
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L - GASOLINE FUEL SYSTEM T2
ITEM
PART NO.
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3339821
1
PLUG-M16 INTAKE MANIFOLD GM T2
2
3339825
1
HOSE-VACUUM 7/32" GM T2
3
3339827
1
CLAMP-WORM DRIVE 1/2" WIDTH HOSE CLAMP (SAE 12) 11/16 TO 1-1/4
4
3339828
2
CLAMP-2.25" GM T2
5
3339830
1
THROTTLE BODY-40MM GM T2
6
3339831
1
KET-4 BOLT, TB GM T2
7
3339834
1
FTG-VAC M16-1.5-6H GM T2
8
3342209
1
FUEL FILTER
9
3343536
1
FUEL PUMP
10
3339835
1
FTG-FITTING & KET FOR FUEL PUMP GM T2
11
3339837
1
MANIFOLD-FUEL TEMP/RETURN GM T2
12
3339839
2
FTG-(-6) STOR 5/16 SAE J2044 GM T2
13
3339840
1
FTG-(-3) STOR 5-16 SAE J2044 GM T2
14
3343629
1
SENSOR O2 @ MANIFOLD
15
3339843
1
RAIL-FUEL GM T2
16
3343630
1
SENSOR O2 POST CAT
17
3339849
2
BOLT-ECIAL FUEL RAIL GM T2
18
3339852
1
SENSOR-T MAP GM T2
19
3339855
1
LABEL-UL RECOGNIZED FOR PART 32501263 GM T2
20
3339856
1
KET-INTAKE MANIFOLD/ADAPTER GM T2
21
3339857
1
ADAPTER-INTAKE/THROTTLE BODY GM T2
22
3339858
1
HOSE-BREATHER GM T2
23
3339859
4
BOLT-M6 X 1.0 X 25, SKT HD BOLT, GR 12.9 V GM T2
24
3339860
1
BOLT-1/4-20 X 3/4 HX HD BOLT GR5 GM T2
25
3339865
4
WASHER-1/4 FLAT WASHER (HARDENED) GM T2
26
3339867
4
SCR-M6 X 1.0 X 45 SKT HD GM T2
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
Page 157
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L - ENGINE COMPONENT BREAKDOWN ILLUSTRATION 1
Page 158
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
DRIVE MOTOR STEERING CYLINDER AND FORK
ITEM
PART NO.
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3338733
4
RING KIT, PISTION (STD)
2
3338734
1
PISTON WFPIN (STD) (INELS 1,5,6)
3
3338735
1
BEARING KIT, CONNECTING ROD (STD)
5
3338736
1
ROD, CONNECTING (ALSO PART OF 2)
6
3338737
8
BOLT, CONNECTING ROD (ALSO PART OF 2)
7
3342317
1
PULLEY, CRANKSHAFT
8
3338738
1
WASHER, CRANKSHAFT PULLEY
9
3338739
1
BOLT, CRANKSHAFT PULLEY
13
3338740
1
DIPSTICK
14
3338741
1
TUBE, DIPSTICK
16
3338742
AR
17
3338743
6
20
3338744
AR
21
3338745
1
ENGINE, SERVICE
22
3343659
1
SEAL, CRANKSHAFT REAR OIL
23
3338746
10
BOLT, CRANKSHAFT BEARING CAP
24
3338747
5
BOLT, OIL PUMP COVER (ALSO PART OF 106)
25
3338748
1
COVER, OIL PUMP (ALSO PART OF 106)
26
3338749
1
GEAR, OIL PUMP DRIVE (ALSO PART OF 106)
27
3337397
1
GEAR, OIL PUMP DRIVE (ALSO PART OF 106)
28
3342329
1
SEAL, OIL PUMP HOUSING
29
3338750
1
PLUG. OIL PUMP HOUSING
3338751
1
BAFFLE, OIL PAN
3338752
1
BAFFLE, OIL PAN
31
N/A
-
PART OF ITEM 41
32
3338754
1
BAFFLE, OIL PAN (ALSO PART OF 41)
33
3338755
2
CLAMP, PCV HOSE
34
3343669
1
HOSE, PCV
35
3338756
1
TUBE, PCV
36
3338757
2
BOLL, PCV TUBE
30
SEALER, CAMSHAFT BEARING HOLD PLUG
PLUG, ENG BLOCK COOL DRAIN HOLE
PLUG, ENG BLOCK CORE HOLE
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
Page 159
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L - ENGINE COMPONENT BREAKDOWN ILLUSTRATION 1 (CONTINUED)
Page 160
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE DIESEL KUBOTA V1505 - AIR CLEANER
ITEM
PART NO.
37
3342331
1
GASKET, PCV TUBE
38
3338758
1
GASKET, OIL PAN
41
3343662
1
PAN, OIL (INCLS 31, 113,114,115)
42
3338759
15
BOLT, OIL PAN
3342333
1
STARTER (BOSCH TYPE), BEFORE S/N 1P6L1315
3336742
1
STARTER (DELCO TYPE), AFTER S/N 1P6L1315
44
3343613
1
BOLT, STARTER
45
3343612
1
STUD, STARTER
60
3338760
1
CRANKSHAFT
3338761
4
BEARING KIT, CRANKSHAFT (POSN#1,2,4,5) (.25MM GREEN)
3338762
4
BEARING KIT, CRANKSHAFT (POSN#3) (STD BROWN)
3338763
4
BEARING KIT, CRANKSHAFT (POSN#1,2,3,4,5) (STD BRN/BLUE)
3338764
4
BEARING KIT, CRANKSHAFT (POSN#4) (.50MM GREEN/BLUE)
3338765
4
BEARING KIT, CRANKSHAFT (POSN#3) (STD GREEN)
43
62
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
3338766
4
BEARING KIT, CRANKSHAFT (POSN# 1,2,4,5) (STD BROWN)
66
3338767
1
VALVE, OIL FILTER BYPASS
80
3342201
1
FILTER, OIL
81
3343655
1
FITTING, OIL FITTER
82
3338768
1
SPROCKET, WATER PUMP
91
3338769
6
BOLT, FLYWHEEL
97
3338770
2
PIN, TRANS LOCK
99
3338771
1
FLYWHEEL
101
3338772
3
BOLT, WATER PUMP COVER
102
3343668
1
PUMP KIT, WATER
103
3338773
1
SEAL, WATER PUMP COVER
104
3338774
2
PIN, OIL PUMP HOUSING LOCK
105
3337396
1
GASKET, OIL PUMP
106
3338775
1
PUMP, OIL (INCLS: 24,25,26,27,121,125)
107
3338776
6
BOLL. OIL PUMP
108
3338777
1
SEAL, OIL PAN DRAIN PLUG
109
3338778
1
SEAL, OIL PUMP SUE PIPE
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
Page 161
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L - ENGINE COMPONENT BREAKDOWN ILLUSTRATION 1 (CONTINUED)
Page 162
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L - ENGINE COMPONENT BREAKDOWN ILLUSTRATION 1 (CONTINUED)
ITEM
PART NO.
110
3338779
1
PIPE, OIL PUMP SUE (PART OF 130)
111
3338780
2
BOLL, OIL PUMP SCREEN
112
3338781
1
BOLT, OIL PUMP SCREEN BRACKET
3338782
1
BAFFLE, OIL PAN
3338783
1
BAFFLE, OIL PAN
114
3338784
1
SEAL, OIL PAN DRAIN PLUG (ALSO PART OF 41)
115
3343651
1
PLUG, OIL PAN DRAIN (ALSO PART OF 41)
120
3338785
1
SPRING. OIL PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE (ALSO PART OF 106)
121
3338786
1
PLUG, OIL PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE BORE (PART OF 106)
122
3338787
1
SEAL, OIL FILLER CAP (PART OF 13)
123
3343661
1
SWITCH, ENG OIL PRESSURE INDICATOR
124
3338788
1
VALVE, OIL PRESSURE RELIEF
125
3338789
1
GASKET, OIL PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE BORE PLUG (PART OF 106)
126
3338790
2
PIN, CAMSHAFT HOUSING LOCK
128
3338791
1
BRACKET, OIL PUMP SCREEN
129
N/A
130
3338793
1
SCREEN, OIL PUMP (INCLS: 110,129)
131
3338794
1
BOLT. CRANKSHAFT POSN SENSOR BRACKET
132
3342351
1
SENSOR, CRANKSHAFT POSN
133
3338795
1
BRACKET, CRANKSHAFT POSN SENSOR LEAD CLIP
134
3338796
3
BOLT, CRANKSHAFT POSN SENSOR
136
3337398
1
SEAL, OIL PUMP
113
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
PART OF ITEM 130
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
Page 163
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L - ENGINE COMPONENT BREAKDOWN ILLUSTRATION 2
Page 164
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
HOPPER FILTER, SHAKER
ITEM
PART NO.
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3342352
1
CAP, OIL FILLER (INCLUDES ITEM 2 SEAL)
2
3338688
1
SEAL, OIL FILLER CAP
3
PART OF ITEM 4
4
3342354
1
COVER, CAMSHAFT HOUSING
5
3338689
8
BOLT, OIL
6
3342356
1
GASKET, CAMSHAFT HOUSING COVER
7
3338690
2
BALL. CAMSHAFT OIL RSTR (ALSO PART OF 10)
8
3338691
1
RETAINER, CAMSHAFT
9
3342363
2
BOLT, CAMSHAFT RET.
10
3338692
1
CAMSHAFT (INCLS: 7,55)
11
3342361
1
SEAL, CAMSHAFT
12
3338693
1
COVER, CAMSHAFT HOUSING
13
3338694
3
BOLT, CAMSHAFT REAR COVER
14
3342364
1
SEAL, CAMSHAFT HOUSING COVER BOLT
15
3343658
10
BOLT, CYLINDER HEAD
16
3338695
1
WASHER, CAMSHAFT SPROCKET
17
3338696
1
HOUSING, CAMSHAFT
18
3338697
1
TUBE.PCV
21
3342368
5
STUD, INTAKE MANIFOLD
22
3342365
1
GASKET KIT. CYLINDER HEAD
23
3343660
1
HEAD. CYLINDER
3343664
4
SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE
3343665
4
SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE (0.2MM OS)
3343666
4
SEAT. EXHAUST VALVE (O.4MM OS)
26
3343667
4
SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE
27
3338698
2
PIN, CAMSHAFT HOUSING LOCK
29
3342371
ARM, VALVE ROCKER
3338699
8
SEAT, VALVE ROCKER ARM VALVE
3338700
8
SEAT, VALVE ROCKER ARM VALVE (CUP SHAPE 19X29X7)
31
3343663
16
KEY, VALVE STEM
32
3342374
4
CAP, VALVE SPRING
33
3338701
8
ADJUSTERM, HYDRAULIC VALVE LASH
34
3338702
8
SPRING, VALVE (INTAKE AND EXHAUST)
35
3343670
8
SEAL, VALVE STEM OIL
36
3338703
4
ROTATOR, VALVE
30
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
Page 165
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L - ENGINE COMPONENT BREAKDOWN ILLUSTRATION 2 (CONTINUED)
Page 166
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
FUEL TANK - DIESEL
ITEM
PART NO.
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
3338704
8
SEAT, VALVE ROCKER ARM VALVE
3338705
8
SEAT. VALVE ROCKER ARM VALVE (CUP SHAPE 19X29X7)
38
3342379
4
VALVE, EXHAUST
39
3342380
1
VALVE, INTAKE
40
3343656
1
COVER, TIMING BELT FRONT
41
3342382
1
SPROCKET, CAMSHAFT
42
3338706
1
WASHER, CAMSHAFT SPROCKET
43
3338707
1
BOLL, CAMSHAFT SPROCKET
44
3342385
1
BELT, TIMING (111 TEETH)
45
3342389
1
COVER, TIMING BELT FRONT
46
3338708
6
BOLT, ENG FRONT COVER
48
3342386
1
COVER, TIMING BELT FRONT
49
3343650
1
SPROCKET, CRANKSHAFT
50
3338709
1
BOLL, CAMSHAFT SPROCKET
51
3338710
1
TENSIONER, TIMING BELT
52
3338711
4
BOLT, TIMING BELT REAR COVER
55
3338712
2
PIN, CAMSHAFT HOUSING LOCK
56
3338713
1
THERMOSTAT {INCLS: 58}
57
3338714
2
BOLT, GENERATOR FRONT BRACKET
58
N/A
-
PART OF ITEM 56
60
3338716
1
ENGINE
62
3338717
8
NUT, INTAKE MANIFOLD
65
3343657
1
MANIFOLD, EXHAUST
66
3343652
1
GASKET, EXHAUST MANIFOLD
67
3343864
1
SHEILD, EXHAUST MANIFOLD
68
3343654
1
GASKET, INTAKET MANIFOLD
69
3343645
1
INTAKE MANIFOLD
85
3338720
1
RETAINER, SPARK PLUG WIRE HARNESS
86
3338721
1
RETAINER, SPARK PLUG WIRE HARNESS
87
3338722
1
RETAINER, SPARK PLUG WIRE HARNESS
88
3338723
1
BRACKET, SPARK PLUG WIRE RET
89
3338724
1
BRACKET, SPARK PLUG WIRE RET
90
3338725
1
BRACKET, SPARK PLUG WIRE RET
37
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
Page 167
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L - ENGINE COMPONENT BREAKDOWN ILLUSTRATION 2 (CONTINUED)
Page 168
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L - ENGINE COMPONENT BREAKDOWN ILLUSTRATION 2 (CONTINUED)
ITEM
PART NO.
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
91
3338726
3
BOLT, IGNITION COIL BRACKET
92
3342408
1
COIL, IGNITION
93
3342409
4
SPARK PLUG
94
3342410
1
WIRE, SPARK PLUG CYLINDER #1 (435MM)
95
3342411
1
WIRE, SPARK PLUG CYLINDER #2 (365MM)
96
3342412
1
WIRE, SPARK PLUG CYLINDER #3 (275MM)
97
3342413
1
WIRE, SPARK PLUG CYLINDER #4 (185MM)
98
3338727
3
BOLT, IGNITION COIL BRACKET
100
3338728
2
CLAMP, PEV HOSE
101
3338729
1
HOSE, PEV
102
3338730
1
TUBE, PCV
103
3338731
2
BOLT, PEV TUBE
104
3338732
1
GASKET, PEV TUBE
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
Page 169
WARRANTY
WARRANTY
Revision G
Effective September 2010
PowerBoss Made Simple Industrial Limited Warranty
Minuteman International owner of PowerBoss warrants to the original purchaser/user that the product is free from defects in workmanship and materials under
normal use. PowerBoss will, at its option, repair or replace without charge, parts that fail under normal use and service when operated and maintained in
accordance with the applicable operation and instruction manuals. All warranty claims must be submitted through and approved by factory authorized repair
stations.
This warranty does not apply to normal wear, or to items whose life is dependent on their use and care. Parts not manufactured by PowerBoss are covered by and subject to the
warranties and/or guarantees of their manufacturers. Please contact Minuteman International for procedures in warranty claims against these manufacturers.
Special warning to purchaser -- Use of replacement parts not manufactured by PowerBoss or its designated licensees, will void all warranties expressed or
implied. A potential health hazard exits without original equipment replacement.
All warranted items become the sole property of Minuteman International or PowerBoss or its original manufacturer, whichever the case may be.
PowerBoss disclaims any implied warranty, including the warranty of merchantability and the warranty of fitness for a particular purpose. PowerBoss assumes no
responsibility for any special, incidental or consequential damages.
This limited warranty is applicable only in the U.S.A. and Canada, and is extended only to the original user/purchaser of this product. Customers outside the U.S.A.
and Canada should contact their local distributor for export warranty policies. PowerBoss is not responsible for costs or repairs performed by persons other than
those specifically authorized by PowerBoss. This warranty does not apply to damage from transportation, alterations by unauthorized persons, misuse or abuse of
the equipment, use of non-compatible chemicals, or damage to property, or loss of income due to malfunctions of the product. If a difficulty develops with this
machine, you should contact the dealer from whom it was purchased.
This warranty gives you specific legal rights, and you may have other rights, which vary from state to state. Some states do not allow the exclusion or limitation of
special, incidental or consequential damages, or limitations on how long an implied warranty lasts, so the above exclusions and limitations may not apply to you.
Travel*
Labor
Parts
Engine
Extended Warranty
Costs
Walk behinds
2%
2%
2%
Battery sweepers
Ninety days
One year
One year
N/A
2 years Parts + Labor (or 2000 Hours
IC sweepers
Ninety days
One year
One year
Through manufacturer
2 years Parts + Labor (or 2000 Hours
Battery scrubbers
Ninety days
Two years
Three years
N/A
3 Years Parts + Labor (or 3000 Hours)
Battery scrubbers
Ninety days
Two years
Three years/2000 hrs N/A
IC sweeper/scrubbers
Ninety days
Six months Two years/2000 hrs
Two years/3000 hrs**
2 years Parts + Labor (or 2000 Hours
2%
3%
IC sweepers
Ninety days
Six months Four years/3000 hrs
Five years/3000 hrs**
4 Years Parts + 2 Years Labor (or 4000
Hours)
3%
Apex series sweeper
Ninety days
One year
One year/1000 hrs**
2 years Parts + Labor (or 2000 Hours)
6X sweeper
Ninety days
Six months Two years/2000 hrs
Two years/2000 hours**
2 years Parts + Labor (or 2000 Hours)
3%
3%
Ninety days
Six months Two years/2000 hrs
Two years/3000 hours**
2 years Parts + Labor (or 2000 Hours)
3%
Riders
3 Years Parts + Labor (or 3000 Hours)
Exceptions
One year/1000 hrs
Other Products
QRE-3001A
Tank Bladders
Eight years/ no additional labor
Polyethylene plastic tanks
Ten years/ no additional labor
Batteries
0-3 months full replacement, 4-12 prorated credit
Chargers
One-year replacement
Replacement parts
Ninety days
*Two-hour cap
**Through engine manufacturer. See section 3 of warranty manual for engine warranty exceptions
*** Based upon dealer’s certification status
Extended Warranty MUST be signed up within 30 days of delivery to End User (Dealer has 1Year from Receiving Machine to Sign up extended Warranty)
Extended Warranty Cost is based on Invoice Price multiplied by the Percentage listed in the Extended Warranty Column
All above labor and travel reimbursed at 65 or 75% of the published shop rate.
Page 170
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
NOTES
NOTES
Atlas Sweeper PB# 4100053 Rev.A 08/11
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2011
Page 171
“The Power of Clean”
PowerBoss Is A Full Line Manufacturer Of Sweepers and Scrubbers For Industrial Facilities.
PowerBoss,Inc 175 Anderson Street P.O. Box 1227- Aberdeen North Carolina 28315
Phone: 800-982-7141 - Fax: 1-800-277-7141 Local: 910-944-2105 Fax: 910-944-7409 e-mail:[email protected]
A Member Of The Hako Group
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement