2006 Cushman Titan (Electric)

2006 Cushman Titan (Electric)
601027
601027
SERVICE
SERVICE PARTS
PARTS MANUAL
MANUAL
INDUSTRIAL 875
TITAN
Issue Date: September 2006.
601027
605878
Revised Date: August 2007.
SERVICE PARTS MANUAL
ELECTRIC UTILITY VEHICLES
TITAN 36V
TITAN 36V PERSONNEL CARRIER
TITAN 48V
STARTING MODEL YEAR 2005
E-Z-GO Division of Textron, Inc. reserves the right to make design changes without obligation to make these changes on units previously sold and the information contained in this manual is subject to change without notice.
E-Z-GO Division of Textron, Inc. is not liable for errors in this manual or for incidental or consequential damages that result from the use of the material in this
manual.
CUSTOMER SERVICE DEPARTMENT IN USA PHONE: 1-800-241-5855 FAX 1-800-448-8124
OUTSIDE USA PHONE: 001-706-798-4311, FAX: 001-706-771-4609
E-Z-GO DIVISION OF TEXTRON, INC., 1451 MARVIN GRIFFIN RD., AUGUSTA, GEORGIA USA 30906
Service Parts Manual
Page i
SERVICE PARTS MANUAL
To obtain a copy of the limited warranty applicable to the vehicle, call or write a local Distributor, authorized Branch or
the Warranty Department with vehicle serial number and manufacturer code.
The use of non Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) parts may void the warranty.
Overfilling of batteries may void the warranty.
BATTERY PROLONGED STORAGE
All batteries will self discharge over time. The rate of self discharge varies depending on the
ambient temperature and the age and condition of the batteries.
A fully charged battery will not freeze in winter temperatures unless the temperature falls below -75° F (-60° C).
As with all electric vehicles, the batteries must be checked and recharged as required or at a minimum of 30 day intervals.
Page ii
Service Parts Manual
TABLE OF CONTENTS
SECTION
Page No.
HOW TO USE THE SERVICE PARTS MANUAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . v
ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . vii
ACCELERATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A - 1
BATTERY CHARGER, ON BOARD, 36V . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B - 1
BATTERY CHARGER, ON BOARD, 48V . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B - 5
BODY (2 PASSENGER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C - 1
BODY (4 PASSENGER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C - 15
BODY (ACCESSORIES) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C - 23
PARK BRAKE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D - 1
HYDRAULIC BRAKE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D - 5
FRONT BRAKE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D - 9
REAR BRAKE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D - 13
MASTER CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D - 17
DIRECTION SELECTOR 36V . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E - 1
ELECTRICAL 36V . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . F - 1
ELECTRICAL 48V . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . F - 13
ELECTRICAL (ACCESSORY) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G - 1
MOTOR 36V SERIES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H - 1
MOTOR 48V PDS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H - 3
36 VOLT ELECTRONIC SPEED CONTROL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J - 1
48 VOLT ELECTRONIC SPEED CONTROL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J - 5
FRONT SUSPENSION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . K - 1
REAR AXLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . L - 1
REAR SUSPENSION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M - 1
SEATING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . N - 1
STEERING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . P - 1
WEATHER PROTECTIONS (METAL CAB) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Q - 1
WEATHER PROTECTION (CAB) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Q - 5
WEATHER PROTECTION (FIBERGLASS DOORS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Q - 10
Service Parts Manual
Page iii
TABLE OF CONTENTS
SECTION
Page No.
WEATHER PROTECTION (CLOTH DOORS). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Q - 14
WHEELS AND TIRES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . R - 1
SPECIALTY PRODUCTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .APPENDIX A - 1
Page iv
Service Parts Manual
HOW TO USE THE SERVICE PARTS MANUAL
This manual is divided into several sections:
GENERAL INFORMATION
• TABLE OF CONTENTS
• HOW TO USE THE SERVICE PARTS MANUAL
ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN
• Contains illustrations and parts lists for all systems of the vehicle
APPENDIX
• Contains a listing of specialty products and options/accessories
USE OF THE MANUAL
To use this manual, consult the TABLE OF CONTENTS to locate the information or illustration required.
Introduction of some revisions varies due to supply of components; therefore, it is possible that various combinations of
components may be found that are not directly reflected by each illustration. Consult the illustration that best suits your
situation and then contact the Service Parts Department. It is important that the serial number of your vehicle and its
model number be supplied to Service Parts when ordering any replacement components.
Locate the serial number plate (see BODY located in the Illustrated Parts Breakdown section of this manual for its location) and note the complete number shown on the plate.
Service Parts Manual
Page v
HOW TO USE THE SERVICE PARTS MANUAL
Title
Title
106
*See Body Section for
decal information
102,104
Front of Vehicle
107
103
105
83,88
81,86
84,89
100
82,87
98
74
- 66, 69 Items 63
62 - IncludesItems 71 - 74
70 - IncludesItems 82 - 84
81 - IncludesItems 87 - 89
86 - IncludesItems 95, 96
94 - Includes Items 112 - 114
111 - IncludesItems 119 - 121
118 - IncludesItems 127 - 131
126 - Includes
94
96
95
91
92
63
65
69
64
74
79
101
99
70
120
62
71
123
66
67
116
113
73
72
121
118
119
122
111
112
115
130
131
114
127
126
128 129
Left hand illustration page
(continued on right hand page
if required)
Parts list (continued on
rear of page if required)
1. WHEN THE PART NUMBER IS NOT KNOWN
• Determine the function and application of the part required. Turn to the General Index and select the most
appropriate title.
• Turn to the page number indicated and locate the desired part on the illustration.
• From the illustration, obtain the item number assigned to the desired part. Refer to the accompanying
description for specific information regarding the part.
2. IF YOU KNOW THE PART NUMBER
• Locate the part number or description in the appropriate column on the parts list page.
NOTE: It is suggested that you confirm that the part selected is correct by verifying it with the pictorial representation on
the illustrated page.
Should an asterisk (*) appear in the part number column on the parts list page, read upwards until a part number is
found. The part number is the lowest assembly sold by Service Parts and the asterisk (*) indicates that the part depicted
is not available for purchase.
NOTE: Descriptions are indented under the assembly that they are used on. That assembly is, in turn listed under the
assembly that it is used on. This process is repeated until the highest final assembly is reached.
To facilitate the maintenance and repair of the vehicle, a Technician’s Repair and Service Manual is
available from the Service Parts Department.
Page vi
Service Parts Manual
ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN
ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN
Service Parts Manual
Page vii
ACCELERATOR
Front of Vehicle
7
6
5
4
12
9
19
18
11
17
10
16
28
8
15
29
14
13
4
1 - Includes 2 - 30
25 - Includes 26
3
Page A-1
Service Parts Manual
30
ACCELERATOR
32
Part of Body
26
25
Front of Vehicle
21
22
21
23
20
33
27
24
33
2
31
Service Parts Manual
Page A-2
ACCELERATOR
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
600476
PEDAL BOX ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 30) ........................................
1
2
601091
PEDAL BOX BRACKET................................................................................
1
3
01051-G01
SCREW, #8 - 16 X 1/2" LG ...........................................................................
4
4
25853-G01
PEDAL BOX AND COVER ...........................................................................
1
5
00684-G6
SCREW, #8 - 32 X 3/4" LG (STAINLESS STEEL)........................................
2
6
25861-G01
MICRO SWITCH...........................................................................................
1
7
01050-G01
SCREW, #4 - 20 X 5/8" LG ...........................................................................
2
8
25854-G01
INDUCTIVE THROTTLE SENSOR ..............................................................
1
9
00983-G01
SELF THREADING NUT, 3/16" ....................................................................
2
10
28443-G01
PLUNGER.....................................................................................................
1
11
25857-G01
PLUNGER SLEEVE......................................................................................
1
12
28444-G01
PLUNGER CAM............................................................................................
1
13
17677-G1
SPRING RETAINER, 1/2" .............................................................................
1
14
17979-G1
ACCELERATOR ROD BUSHING .................................................................
1
15
73046-G01
COMPRESSION SPRING ............................................................................
1
16
17677-G2
SPRING RETAINER, 3/8" .............................................................................
1
17
73332-G01
ACCELERATOR ROD ..................................................................................
1
18
00532-G4
LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 24 ....................................................................................
1
19
10385-G4
CLEVIS YOKE (ADJUSTABLE)....................................................................
1
20
10386-G3
CLEVIS PIN, 5/16" X 1" LG ..........................................................................
1
21
17838-G1
NYLON BUSHING ........................................................................................
3
22
17255-G1
TEFLON WASHER, 5/16".............................................................................
1
23
01076-G01
HAIR PIN COTTER.......................................................................................
1
24
601093
PEDAL PIVOT PIN .......................................................................................
1
25
601150
ACCELERATOR PEDAL ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEM 26) ......................
1
26
601153
PEDAL PAD............................................................................................
1
27
12064-G6
PUSH NUT, 9/32"..........................................................................................
1
28
35679-G01
WIRE HARNESS (PEDAL BOX) ..................................................................
1
29
17313-G1
FLEX LOOM (BULK)..................................................................................... AR
30
17618-G1
WIRE TIE ......................................................................................................
Page A-3
Service Parts Manual
2
ACCELERATOR
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
31
13437-G3
SCREW, LOCK, 5/16 - 18 X 1" LG......................................................................
2
32
71056-G01
SCREW, 5/16 - 18 X 5/8" LG...............................................................................
3
33
01024-G1
U - NUT, 5/16 - 18 ...............................................................................................
5
Service Parts Manual
Page A-4
BATTERY CHARGER, ON BOARD, 36V
1 - Includes Items 2 - 11
2
3
5
4
2
10
9
6
7
8
Page B-1
11
Service Parts Manual
BATTERY CHARGER, ON BOARD, 36V
DELTA-Q BATTERY CHARGER
12
DELTA-Q BATTERY CHARGER INSTALLED IN VEHICLE
FOR CHARGER MOUNTING
HARDWARE SEE BODY SECTION
Service Parts Manual
Page B-2
BATTERY CHARGER, ON BOARD, 36V
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
602718
LESTER PORTABLE CHARGER (INCLUDES ITEMS 2-11) ..............................
1
2
34937S
CASE ASSEMBLY ........................................................................................
1
3
25305S
TRANSFORMER ASSEMBLY ......................................................................
1
4
08776S
FUSE ASSEMBLY ........................................................................................
1
5
16354S
DIODE ASSEMBLY ......................................................................................
1
6
25505S
ELECTRONIC CHARGER CONTROLLER ..................................................
1
7
35003-13S
DC CORD, 12/2 & 16/1, 120", POWER WISE, W/STRAIN RELIEF.............
1
8
21307-08S
AC CORD, 16/3, 80", NEMA 5-15P, W/STRAIN RELIEF .............................
1
9
16369S
AMMETER, 30 AMP .....................................................................................
1
10
04142S
CAPACITOR, 3 MFD, 660 VAC ....................................................................
1
11
24480S
RELAY BOARD ASSEMBLY ........................................................................
1
12
603388
DELTA-Q CHARGER (ON BOARD) 36V ............................................................
1
Service Parts Manual
Page B-3
BATTERY CHARGER, ON BOARD,
BODY
36V
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page B-4
BATTERY CHARGER, ON BOARD, 48V
48V BATTERY CHARGERS
1
5
Page B-5
Service Parts Manual
BATTERY CHARGER, ON BOARD, 48V
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
1
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
886481
48V LESTER BATTERY CHARGER...................................................................
1
For charger service or replacement parts, contact:
Lester Electrical
625 West “A” Street
Lincoln, NE 68522
Phone: (402) 477-8988, FAX: (402) 474-1769
Always provide the following information when requesting information
or ordering replacement parts:
Model Number:
Serial Number: (stamped into housing)
2
3
4
5
603389
48V DELTA-Q BATTERY CHARGER..................................................................
Service Parts Manual
1
Page B-6
BODY (2 PASSENGER)
1
12
2
4
7
10
11
5
15
9
14
Page C-1
Service Parts Manual
16
17
BODY (2 PASSENGER)
ACCESS PANEL & CARGO DECK
20
19
21
117
114
113
111
23
24
25
110
112
116 115
Service Parts Manual
Page C-2
BODY (2 PASSENGER)
48V
36V
37
36
29 28
30
31
27
32
35
34
33
CHARGER BOX
Page C-3
Service Parts Manual
BODY (2 PASSENGER)
83
84
87
88
82 81
94
80
93
95
96
97
90
88
DELTA-Q CHARGER BOX
Service Parts Manual
Page C-4
BODY (2 PASSENGER)
46 45
47
SWINGOUT BATTERY RACK (48V)
MODEL YEAR 2005 - MID-MODEL YEAR 2007
41
40
44
Front of Vehicle
39
Part of Body
52
51
50
48
104
105
101 100
106
59
55
49
56
54
43
42
103
69
102
67
68
63 62
64
65
61
60
70
71
72
Part of Frame
Page C-5
Service Parts Manual
57 58
BODY (2 PASSENGER)
BATTERY RACK (36V)
MODEL YEAR 2005 - MID-MODEL YEAR 2007
75
76
74
76
77
Service Parts Manual
Page C-6
BODY (2 PASSENGER)
SWING OUT BATTERY TRAY 36V - 48V
STARTING MID-MODEL YEAR 2007
121
122
120
159
158
160
161
156
125
163
165 164
157
124
148
150
151
152
153
123
167
166
128
129
130
134
138
139
140
Page C-7
131
132
133
Service Parts Manual
144
145
146
147
BODY (2 PASSENGER)
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
XXXXXX
BODY FRAME WELDMENT (2 PASSENGER) (SELECT COLOR) ...................
600119
SAFETY YELLOW
603922
HUNTER GREEN
603923
WHITE
603924
RED
604524
ORANGE
1
2
7156
TRIM....................................................................................................................
1
4
600103
COWL..................................................................................................................
1
5
603822
NAME PLATE, CUSHMAN..................................................................................
1
12064-G3
PUSHNUT 3/16"..................................................................................................
2
9
800177
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 3/4" LG ...................................................................................
2
10
103867
WASHER, 5/16" ..................................................................................................
2
11
306932
NUT, 5/16 - 18 .....................................................................................................
2
12
600813
CUSHMAN DECAL .............................................................................................
2
14
306416
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 1" LG ......................................................................................
7
15
103867
WASHER, 5/16" ..................................................................................................
7
16
306325
LOCK WASHER, 5/16"........................................................................................
7
17
306932
NUT, 5/16 - 18 .....................................................................................................
7
19
601092
ACCESS COVER................................................................................................
1
20
71056-G01
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 5/8" LG ...................................................................................
3
21
01024-G01
’J’ NUT, 5/16 - 18.................................................................................................
3
23
829337
CARGO DECK ....................................................................................................
1
24
800017
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 1" LG....................................................................................
2
25
800279
NUT, 1/4 - 20, (SPEED U-TYPE) .......................................................................
2
603754
CHARGER BOX..................................................................................................
1
3
6
7
8
13
18
22
26
27
Service Parts Manual
Page C-8
BODY (2 PASSENGER)
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
28
00438-G6
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 3/4" LG ...................................................................................
4
29
00559-G8
WASHER, 5/16" ..................................................................................................
4
30
00905-G8
LOCK WASHER, 5/16"........................................................................................
4
31
00532-G3
NUT, 5/16 - 18 .....................................................................................................
4
32
00114-G6
SCREW, 1/4 - 10 X 3/4" LG.................................................................................
3
33
00532-G1
NUT, 1/4 - 20 .......................................................................................................
4
34
00664-G7
LOCK WASHER, 1/4" (STAINLESS STEEL) ......................................................
4
35
16469-G1
WASHER, 1/4" ....................................................................................................
4
36
22009-G1
ISOLATION MOUNT ...........................................................................................
4
37
00532-G1
NUT, 1/4 - 20 .......................................................................................................
4
39
XXXXXX
SWING OUT BATTERY RACK ...........................................................................
886313G01 SAFETY YELLOW
603990
HUNTER GREEN
603994
WHITE
603995
RED
604661
ORANGE
1
40
886300
UPPER PIVOT ....................................................................................................
1
41
830483
SHIM ................................................................................................................... A/R
42
2702168
GREASE FITTING ..............................................................................................
1
43
817891
THRUST BEARING.............................................................................................
1
44
306416
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 1" LG ......................................................................................
2
45
306325
LOCK WASHER, 5/16"........................................................................................
2
46
306932
NUT, 5/16 - 18 .....................................................................................................
2
47
103867
WASHER, 5/6" ....................................................................................................
2
48
828192
BRACKET ...........................................................................................................
2
49
800085
CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 1" LG ..................................................................
2
50
103867
WASHER, 5/16" ..................................................................................................
2
51
306325
LOCK WASHER, 5/16"........................................................................................
2
52
306932
NUT, 5/16 - 18 .....................................................................................................
2
886312
LATCH HANDLE .................................................................................................
1
38
53
54
Page C-9
Service Parts Manual
BODY (2 PASSENGER)
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
55
830013
SPRING...............................................................................................................
1
56
304615
PIN ......................................................................................................................
1
57
306981
WASHER.............................................................................................................
1
58
306328
COTTER PIN 3/32 X 3/4" ....................................................................................
1
59
833263
BATTERY LATCH WASHER ...............................................................................
1
60
830151
BUMPER MOUNTING CHANNEL ......................................................................
1
61
813850
RUBBER BUMPER .............................................................................................
1
62
306416
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 1" LG ......................................................................................
2
63
103867
WASHER, 5/16" ..................................................................................................
4
64
306325
LOCK WASHER, 5/16"........................................................................................
2
65
306932
NUT, 5/16 - 18 .....................................................................................................
2
67
827880
SHAFT.................................................................................................................
1
68
829228
ROLLER ..............................................................................................................
1
69
303459
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 1 1/2" LG ..................................................................................
2
70
308090
WASHER, 1/4" ....................................................................................................
2
71
306396
LOCK WASHER, 1/4"..........................................................................................
2
72
306375
NUT, 1/4 - 20 .......................................................................................................
2
74
XXXXXX
BATTERY TRAY (SELECT COLOR)...................................................................
600191 SAFETY YELLOW
303996 HUNTER GREEN
303997 WHITE
303999 RED
604531 ORANGE
1
75
00427-G2
BOLT, 3/8 - 16 X 1" LG ........................................................................................
4
76
00643-G1
WASHER, 3/8" ....................................................................................................
8
77
11098-G5
LOCK NUT, 3/8 - 16" ...........................................................................................
4
80
602017
CHARGER BRACKET ........................................................................................
1
81
00438-G6
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 3/4" LG ...................................................................................
4
66
73
78
79
Service Parts Manual
Page C-10
BODY (2 PASSENGER)
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
82
00559-G8
WASHER, 5/16....................................................................................................
4
83
306325
LOCK WASHER, 5/16"........................................................................................
4
84
00532-G3
NUT, 5/16 - 18 .....................................................................................................
4
87
800385
FLANGE HEAD BOLT, 3/8 - 16 X 3/4" ................................................................
2
88
00922-G2
WASHER, 3/8" ....................................................................................................
4
800698
CROWN LOCK FLANGE NUT, 3/8 - 16 ..............................................................
2
93
22009-G1
ISOLATION MOUNT ...........................................................................................
4
94
11027-G2
FLANGE LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20 .............................................................................
4
95
16469-G7
FENDER WASHER, 1/4".....................................................................................
4
96
00567-G7
EXT TOOTH LOCK WASHER, 1/4" ....................................................................
4
97
00532-G1
NUT, 1/4 - 20 .......................................................................................................
4
100
35244-G01
LATCH PIN ..........................................................................................................
2
101
34434-G01
BELLEVILLE WASHER.......................................................................................
2
102
601636
LATCH PLATE.....................................................................................................
2
103
14390-G01
LOCK NUT, 3/8 - 24 ............................................................................................
2
104
00762-G4
SCREW, 5/16 - 18 X 1 1/2" LG............................................................................
2
105
00544-G3
NUT, 5/16 - 18 .....................................................................................................
2
106
601841
TYPE EE LATCH KEY.........................................................................................
2
110
34431-G01
LATCH PLATE.....................................................................................................
1
111
11782-G2
TEE NUT, 1/4 - 20 ...............................................................................................
2
85
86
89
90
91
92
98
99
107
108
109
Page C-11
Service Parts Manual
BODY (2 PASSENGER)
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
112
16705-G2
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 5/8" LG.................................................................................
2
113
34434-G01
BELLEVILLE WASHER.......................................................................................
1
114
35244-G01
LATCH PIN ..........................................................................................................
1
115
34433-G01
LATCH .................................................................................................................
1
116
14390-G1
LOCK NUT, 3/8 - 24 ............................................................................................
1
117
601841
TYPE EE LATCH KEY.........................................................................................
1
120
XXXXXX
SWING OUT BATTERY TRAY (SELECT COLOR) .............................................
604286
SAFETY YELLOW
604715
HUNTER GREEN
604716
WHITE
604717
RED
604718
ORANGE
1
121
604737
UPPER PIVOT ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES BEARING...........................................
1
122
306416
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X1" LG .......................................................................................
2
123
103867
WASHER, 5/16" ..................................................................................................
2
124
306325
LOCK WASHER, 5/16"........................................................................................
2
125
306932
NUT, 5/160-018 ...................................................................................................
2
128
829262
PIVOT BEARING ................................................................................................
1
129
604644
STOP BRACKET.................................................................................................
1
130
00414G8
HEX HEAD BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 1" LG.....................................................................
3
131
308090
WASHER, 1/4......................................................................................................
3
132
306396
LOCK WASHER, 1/4 ...........................................................................................
3
133
306375
NUT, 1/4 - 20 .......................................................................................................
3
134
813850
BUMPER .............................................................................................................
1
70113G01
ADJUSTABLE BUMPER .....................................................................................
1
118
119
126
127
135
136
137
138
Service Parts Manual
Page C-12
BODY (2 PASSENGER)
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
139
11027G1
FLANGED LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 18 ........................................................................
1
140
00544G1
JAM NUT, 5/16 - 18 .............................................................................................
1
144
604228
SPRING...............................................................................................................
1
145
604993
LATCH .................................................................................................................
1
146
00559G6
WASHER, #12.....................................................................................................
1
147
00713G1
HEX WASHER HEAD SELF THREADING BOLT, #12 - 24 ................................
1
148
22754G04
FLIP-LOK BUSHING ...........................................................................................
1
150
605001
LATCH BELLCRANK...........................................................................................
1
151
00560G2
WASHER, 7/16" ..................................................................................................
1
152
34434G01
BELLEVILLE WASHER, 3/8" I.D. ........................................................................
1
153
11027G5
FLANGED LOCK NUT, 3/8 - 16 ..........................................................................
1
156
605000
LATCH LINKAGE ROD .......................................................................................
1
157
22754G04
FLIP-LOK BUSHING ...........................................................................................
1
158
25664G3
DU BUSHING......................................................................................................
1
159
00560G2
WASHER, 7*16" ..................................................................................................
1
160
604999
LATCH HANDLE .................................................................................................
1
161
71704G01
HANDLE GRIP ....................................................................................................
1
163
601841
TYPE EE LATCH KEY.........................................................................................
2
164
35244-G01
LATCH PIN ..........................................................................................................
2
165
34434-G01
BELLEVILLE WASHER.......................................................................................
2
166
601636
LATCH PLATE.....................................................................................................
2
167
00544-G3
NUT, 5/16 - 18 X 1 1/2" LG..................................................................................
2
141
142
143
149
154
155
162
Page C-13
Service Parts Manual
BODY
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page C-14
BODY (4 PASSENGER)
1
12
2
4
7
10
11
5
9
15
14
Page C-15
Service Parts Manual
16
17
BODY (4 PASSENGER)
ACCESS PANEL & CARGO DECK (4 PASSENGER)
20
19
21
51
48
47
44
23
24
25
45
27
29
28
46
49
50
Service Parts Manual
Page C-16
BODY (4 PASSENGER)
CHARGER (36V)
33 32
34
35
31
36
40
39
38
CHARGER BOX
Page C-17
Service Parts Manual
BODY (4 PASSENGER)
58
59
60
61
57 56
68
55
67
69
70 71
62
61
DELTA-Q CHARGER BOX
Service Parts Manual
Page C-18
BODY (4 PASSENGER)
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
XXXXXX
BODY FRAME WELDMENT (4 PASSENGER) (SELECT COLOR) ...................
600120 SAFETY YELLOW
603930 HUNTER GREEN
603931 WHITE
603932 RED
604525 ORANGE
1
2
7156
TRIM....................................................................................................................
1
4
600103
COWL..................................................................................................................
1
5
603822
NAME PLATE, CUSHMAN..................................................................................
1
12064-G3
PUSHNUT, 3/16" .................................................................................................
2
9
800177
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 3/4" LG ...................................................................................
2
10
103867
WASHER, 5/16" ..................................................................................................
2
11
306932
NUT, 5/16 - 18 .....................................................................................................
2
12
600813
CUSHMAN DECAL .............................................................................................
2
14
306416
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 1" LG ......................................................................................
7
15
103867
WASHER, 5/16" ..................................................................................................
7
16
306325
LOCK WASHER, 5/16"........................................................................................
7
17
306932
NUT, 5/16 - 18 .....................................................................................................
7
19
601092
ACCESS COVER................................................................................................
1
20
71056-G01
SCREW, 5/16 - 18 X 5/8" LG...............................................................................
3
21
01024-G01
’J’ NUT, 5/16 - 18.................................................................................................
3
23
837630
CARGO DECK ....................................................................................................
1
24
800017
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 1" LG....................................................................................
2
25
800279
NUT, 1/4 - 20, (SPEED U-TYPE) ........................................................................
2
841739-G01
ACCESS COVER................................................................................................
1
3
6
7
8
13
18
22
26
27
Page C-19
Service Parts Manual
BODY (4 PASSENGER)
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
28
306419
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 1/2" LG .....................................................................................
4
29
800279
NUT, 1/4 - 20, (SPEED U-TYPE) ........................................................................
4
31
603754
CHARGER BOX..................................................................................................
1
32
00438-G6
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 3/4" LG ...................................................................................
4
33
00559-G8
WASHER, 5/16" ..................................................................................................
4
34
00905-G8
LOCK WASHER, 5/16"........................................................................................
4
35
00532-G3
NUT, 5/16 - 18 .....................................................................................................
4
36
00114-G6
SCREW, 1/4 - 10 X 3/4" LG.................................................................................
3
38
00532-G1
NUT, 1/4 - 20 .......................................................................................................
4
39
00664-G7
LOCK WASHER, 1/4" (STAINLESS STEEL) ......................................................
4
40
16469-G1
WASHER, 1/4" ....................................................................................................
4
44
11782-G2
TEE NUT, 1/4 - 20 ...............................................................................................
2
45
34431-G01
LATCH PLATE.....................................................................................................
1
46
16705-G2
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 5/8" LG.................................................................................
2
47
34434-G01
BELLEVILLE WASHER.......................................................................................
1
48
35244-G01
LATCH PIN ..........................................................................................................
1
49
34433-G01
LATCH .................................................................................................................
1
50
14390-G1
LOCK NUT, 3/8 - 24 ............................................................................................
1
51
601841
TYPE EE LATCH KEY.........................................................................................
1
55
602017
CHARGER BRACKET ........................................................................................
1
56
00438-G6
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 3/4" LG ...................................................................................
4
57
00559-G8
WASHER, 5/16....................................................................................................
4
30
37
41
42
43
52
53
54
Service Parts Manual
Page C-20
BODY (4 PASSENGER)
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
58
306325
LOCK WASHER, 5/16"........................................................................................
4
59
00532-G3
NUT, 5/16 - 18 .....................................................................................................
4
60
800385
FLANGE HEAD BOLT, 3/8 - 16 X 3/4" LG...........................................................
2
61
00922-G2
WASHER, 3/8" ....................................................................................................
4
62
800698
LOCK NUT, 3/8-16 ..............................................................................................
2
67
22009-G1
ISOLATION MOUNT ...........................................................................................
4
68
11027-G2
FLANGE LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20 .............................................................................
4
69
16469-G7
FENDER WASHER, 1/4".....................................................................................
4
70
00567-G7
EXT TOOTH LOCK WASHER, 1/4" ....................................................................
4
71
00532-G1
NUT, 1/4 - 20 .......................................................................................................
4
63
64
65
66
Page C-21
Service Parts Manual
BODY
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page C-22
BODY (ACCESSORIES)
BUMPER (FRONT & REAR)
3
5
2
Page C-23
1
Service Parts Manual
4
BODY (ACCESSORIES)
22
22
18
21
20
21
20
8
23
11
10
12
19
4
3
13
9
14
2
1
15
13
9
REAR BUMPER AND HITCHES
Service Parts Manual
Page C-24
BODY (ACCESSORIES)
28
27
26
28
Page C-25
Service Parts Manual
BODY (ACCESSORIES)
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
886325-G01
BUMPER .............................................................................................................
1
2
800352
CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 3" LG ..................................................................
5
3
306325
LOCK WASHER, 5/16"........................................................................................
5
4
306932
NUT, 5/16 - 18 .....................................................................................................
5
5
602328
PLASTIC PLUG...................................................................................................
4
8
830023-G01
SPACER ..............................................................................................................
4
9
00405-G8
BOLT, 1/2 - 13 X 4" LG ........................................................................................
4
10
30809-G1
WASHER, 1/2" ....................................................................................................
4
11
120166
LOCK WASHER, 1/2"..........................................................................................
4
12
308332
NUT, 1/2 - 13 .......................................................................................................
4
13
828197-G01
SAFETY CHAIN BRACKET ................................................................................
1
14
825153
PINTLE HITCH....................................................................................................
1
15
822829
CLEVIS HITCH....................................................................................................
1
18
829648-G01
HITCH BRACE ....................................................................................................
2
19
602164
HITCH MOUNTING BRACKET ...........................................................................
1
20
306414
BOLT, 3/8 - 16 X 1" LG ........................................................................................
8
21
120177
LOCK WASHER, 3/8"..........................................................................................
8
22
306562
NUT, 3/8 - 16 .......................................................................................................
8
23
00114-G6
SCREW, 1/4 -14 X 3/4" LG" ................................................................................
3
26
829993
FLOOR PLATE REAR .........................................................................................
1
27
829863
FLOOR PLATE FRONT.......................................................................................
1
28
00130-G5
SCREW #10 - 13 X 5/8" LG ...............................................................................
8
6
7
16
17
24
25
Service Parts Manual
Page C-26
PARK BRAKE
35
36
33
34
Part of Body
2
3
1
30
29
4
16 Includes 17 - 20
31
6
7
8
37
9
7
10
11
12
Part of Frame
13
14
Front of Vehicle
Part of Frame
26
17
25
18
19
20 22
Part of Frame
23
24
Part of
Suspension
Page D-1
Service Parts Manual
25
27
26
PARK BRAKE
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
34380-G01
PARKING BRAKE ...............................................................................................
1
2
00276-G6
BOLT, 5/16 - 24 X 3/4" LG ...................................................................................
4
3
00559-G8
WASHER, 5/16" ..................................................................................................
4
4
11098-G9
LOCKNUT, 5/16 - 24 ...........................................................................................
4
6
14443-G2
CLEVIS PIN, 5/16" X 3/4" LG ..............................................................................
1
7
01076-G1
HAIR PIN.............................................................................................................
2
8
601919
LINKAGE ROD....................................................................................................
1
9
10385-G4
CLEVIS YOKE (ADJUSTABLE) ..........................................................................
1
10
10386-G3
CLEVIS PIN, 5/16" X 15/16" LG ..........................................................................
1
11
601110
BELLCRANK .......................................................................................................
1
12
70581-G02
FLANGED BUSHING ..........................................................................................
2
13
34158-G05
SHAFT.................................................................................................................
1
14
12305-G1
RETAINING RING, 25/64" ...................................................................................
2
16
34518-G01
PARKING BRAKE LINK ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 17 - 20) ....................
1
17
34389-G01
CLEVIS LINK ................................................................................................
1
18
28082-G01
EQUALIZER BRACKET................................................................................
1
19
00963-G01
SPHERICAL NUT, 5/16 - 24 .........................................................................
1
20
00544-G4
JAM NUT, 5/16 - 18.......................................................................................
1
5
15
21
22
12305-G01
RETAINING RING ...............................................................................................
4
23
28083-G01
BRAKE COMPENSATOR BUMPER ...................................................................
2
24
73964-G02
WIRE CLAMP, 3/4"..............................................................................................
2
25
10386-G3
CLEVIS PIN, 5/16" X 13/16" LG ..........................................................................
2
26
10387-G3
COTTER PIN, 3/32" X 3/4" LG ............................................................................
3
27
70968-G09
BRAKE CABLE ...................................................................................................
2
29
XXXXX
SEE DIRECTION SELECTOR 36V.....................................................................
1
30
601100
PARK BRAKE BRACKET....................................................................................
1
28
Service Parts Manual
Page D-2
PARK BRAKE
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
00438-G6
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 3/4" LG ...................................................................................
4
33
601108
PARK BRAKE COVER, 36V................................................................................
1
34
601107
PARK BRAKE COVER, 48V................................................................................
1
35
16705-G3
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 3/4" LG (STAINLESS STEEL) .............................................
6
36
14776-G1
RETAINER NUT (’J’ TYPE), 1/4 - 20...................................................................
6
37
00544-G4
JAM NUT, 1/4 - 28 ...............................................................................................
1
31
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
32
Page D-3
Service Parts Manual
PARK BRAKE
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page D-4
6
3
Page D-5
14
13
4
1
22
23
7 8
2
51
16
17
11
10
20
21
50
49
Part of
Frame
Service Parts Manual
25
53
Part of
Frame
29
54
45
46
47
48
43
Part of
Body
41
26
42
35
34
32
33
30 37
36
28
27
Part of
Frame
3 includes item 4
40
59
60
52
Part of
Body
57
55 56
38
39
HYDRAULIC BRAKE
HYDRAULIC BRAKE
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
810152
PEDAL COVER...................................................................................................
1
2
875212
BRAKE PEDAL ...................................................................................................
1
3
601097
BRAKE LEVER (INCLUDES ITEM 4) .................................................................
1
4
2702168
GREASE FITTING ........................................................................................
1
5
6
306414
BOLT, 3/8 - 16 X 1" LG ........................................................................................
1
7
120177
LOCK WASHER, 3/8"..........................................................................................
1
8
306562
NUT, 3/8 - 16 .......................................................................................................
1
10
311397
SCREW, 7/16 - 14 X 3" LG..................................................................................
1
11
837612
BUSHING ............................................................................................................
1
13
303269
LOCK WASHER, 7/16"........................................................................................
1
14
304364
NUT, 7/16 - 14 .....................................................................................................
1
16
103867
WASHER, 5/16....................................................................................................
1
17
306328
PIN COTTER, 3/32 x 3/4"....................................................................................
1
20
306835
SCREW, 3/8 - 16 X 1 1/4" LG..............................................................................
3
21
603620
WASHER, 3/8" ....................................................................................................
1
22
120177
LOCK WASHER, 3/8"..........................................................................................
3
23
306562
NUT, 3/8 - 16 .......................................................................................................
3
25
800026
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 3/4" LG.................................................................................
2
26
308090
WASHER, 1/4" ....................................................................................................
2
27
306396
LOCK WASHER, 1/4"..........................................................................................
2
28
306375
NUT, 1/4 - 20 .......................................................................................................
2
29
817320
WIRE CLAMP......................................................................................................
2
30
306835
SCREW, 3/8 - 16 X 1 1/4" LG..............................................................................
1
9
12
15
18
19
24
Service Parts Manual
Page D-6
HYDRAULIC BRAKE
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
31
32
120177
LOCK WASHER, 3/8"..........................................................................................
1
33
306562
NUT, 3/8 - 16 .......................................................................................................
1
34
112050
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 5/8" LG TAPPING ................................................................
4
35
832584
TEE MOUNTING CLAMP ...................................................................................
1
36
820008
TEE, UNION........................................................................................................
1
37
832585
BRACKET ...........................................................................................................
1
38
306562
NUT, 3/8 - 16 .......................................................................................................
1
39
120177
LOCK WASHER, 3/8"..........................................................................................
1
40
112050
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 5/8" LG.................................................................................
3
41
812445
CLAMP ................................................................................................................
3
42
600467
REAR BRAKE LINE ............................................................................................
1
43
600468
FRONT BRAKE LINE..........................................................................................
1
45
302030
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 1 1/4" LG..............................................................................
2
46
308090
WASHER, 1/4" ....................................................................................................
2
47
306396
LOCK WASHER, 1/4"..........................................................................................
2
48
306375
NUT, 1/4 - 20 .......................................................................................................
2
49
830021
FRONT HOSE MOUNTING BRACKET ..............................................................
2
50
809137
CLIP ....................................................................................................................
2
51
830019
HYDRAULIC BRAKE TUBE ................................................................................
2
52
832587
FLEXIBLE HOSE, 18" LG ...................................................................................
1
53
832590
FLEXIBLE HOSE, 25" LG ...................................................................................
2
54
809231
GROMMET..........................................................................................................
1
55
21103-G1
BRAKE LINE TEE ...............................................................................................
1
56
112050
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 x 5/8" LG .................................................................................
1
57
601791
HYDRAULIC BRAKE FITTING BRACKET .........................................................
1
59
600470
REAR BRAKE LINE (DRIVER SIDE) ..................................................................
1
60
600471
REAR BRAKE LINE (PASSENGER SIDE) .........................................................
1
44
58
Page D-7
Service Parts Manual
HYDRAULIC BRAKE
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page D-8
Page D-9
Service Parts Manual
32
30 29
31
28
23
22
24
27
26
11
3
10
1 Includes 2 - 15
21 Includes 22 - 24
15 Always replace both brake shoes on
both front wheels
12
19
18
15
2
6
17
18
13
14
4
5
7
8
FRONT BRAKE
FRONT BRAKE
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
886292
BRAKE AND SHOE ASSEMBLY ( INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 15 )...........................
2
2
884399
BACKING PLATE..........................................................................................
1
3
886371
WHEEL CYLINDER ......................................................................................
1
4
306396
LOCK WASHER, 1/4" ...................................................................................
2
5
306419
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 1/2" LG...............................................................................
2
6
829348
HEEL PIN......................................................................................................
1
7
306494
LOCK WASHER, 5/8" ...................................................................................
1
8
304104
NUT, 5/8 - 18.................................................................................................
1
10
809252
RETAINING RING.........................................................................................
1
11
805441
SPRING ........................................................................................................
1
12
806761
ADJUSTMENT PIN.......................................................................................
2
13
306353
LOCK WASHER, 3/8" ...................................................................................
2
14
306319
NUT, 3/8 - 24.................................................................................................
2
15
887284
BRAKE SHOE (REPLACE BOTH SHOES ON BOTH WHEELS) ................
4
17
306450
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 3/4" LG ...................................................................................
6
18
306325
LOCK WASHER, 5/16"........................................................................................
6
19
330747
SCREW, 5/16 - 18 X 3/4" LG...............................................................................
2
21
886226
BRAKE DRUM ASSEMBLY ( INCLUDES ITEMS 22 - 24 ).................................
2
22
829247
BRAKE DRUM ..............................................................................................
1
23
XXXXX
HUB ( SEE FRONT SUSPENSION )............................................................
1
24
XXXXX
LUG BOLT, 7/16 - 20 X 1 3/4" LG ( SEE FRONT SUSPENSION )...............
5
26
XXXXX
SEAL, FRONT AXLE ( SEE FRONT SUSPENSION ) ........................................
2
27
XXXXX
CONE BEARING ( SEE FRONT SUSPENSION ) ..............................................
2
28
XXXXX
CONE BEARING AND ROLLER ( SEE FRONT SUSPENSION ) ......................
2
29
XXXXX
WASHER, 3/4" ( SEE FRONT SUSPENSION ) ..................................................
2
30
XXXXX
CASTLE NUT, 3/4 - 16 ( SEE FRONT SUSPENSION )......................................
2
9
16
20
25
Service Parts Manual
Page D-10
FRONT BRAKE
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
31
XXXXX
COTTER PIN ( SEE FRONT SUSPENSION ) ....................................................
2
32
XXXXX
SPINDLE CAP ( SEE FRONT SUSPENSION ) ..................................................
2
Page D-11
Service Parts Manual
FRONT BRAKE
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page D-12
Page D-13
29
26
24
25
28
10 22
3
20
Service Parts Manual
7
5
3
6
11
14
8
Front of Vehicle
16
17
15
18
35
33
1 - Includes Items 3 - 18
2 - Includes Items 3 - 18
13 - Includes Itmes 14 - 18
Brake Viewed From Underside Of The Vehicle
9
31
4
34
Axle Tube
21
REAR BRAKE
REAR BRAKE
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
33725-G01
BRAKE ASSEMBLY ( PASSENGER SIDE ) ( INCLUDES ITEMS 3 - 18 ) .........
1
2
33725-G02
BRAKE ASSEMBLY ( DRIVER SIDE ) ( INCLUDES ITEMS 3 - 18 ) ..................
1
3
21086-G1
TORQUE SPIDER ........................................................................................
1
4
21094-G1
BLEEDER VALVE .........................................................................................
1
5
21095-G1
LOWER SPRING ..........................................................................................
1
6
21096-G1
SHOE HOLD DOWN ....................................................................................
2
7
21097-G1
ADJUSTER ...................................................................................................
1
8
21908-G1
DUST SHIELD ..............................................................................................
1
9
70669-G01
SPRING ( BLUE ) .........................................................................................
1
10
70670-G01
SPRING ( YELLOW )....................................................................................
1
11
33726-G01
BRAKE SHOE...............................................................................................
2
PARKING BRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLY ( INCLUDES ITEMS 14 - 18 ) ........
1
12
13
*
14
13460-G1
CURVED LEVER....................................................................................
1
15
13463-G1
SPRING WASHER .................................................................................
1
16
13462-G1
CLEVIS PIN............................................................................................
1
17
13464-G1
CLEVIS PIN RETAINER.........................................................................
1
18
22604-G1
STRAIGHT LEVER ................................................................................
2
20
13468-G1
CLIP ....................................................................................................................
2
21
33662-G01
STUD, 5/16 - 24 ..................................................................................................
4
22
21562-G1
NUT, 5/16 - 24 .....................................................................................................
4
XXXXX-GX
AXLE SHAFT ( PASSENGER SIDE )
( SEE REAR AXLE SECTION FOR P/N ) ...........................................................
1
AXLE SHAFT ( DRIVER SIDE )
( SEE REAR AXLE SECTION FOR P/N ) ...........................................................
1
17953-G2
BRAKE DRUM ....................................................................................................
2
28
XXXXX-GX
WHEEL BOLT, 1/2 - 20 (SEE REAR AXLE SECTION FOR P/N ) ......................
5
29
XXXXX-GX
LUG NUT, 1/2 - 20 (SEE WHEELS AND TIRES SECTION FOR P/N ) ..............
5
19
23
24
25
26
XXXXX-GX
27
Service Parts Manual
Page D-14
REAR BRAKE
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
21559-G1
WIPER SEAL ......................................................................................................
1
33
14584-G1
BEARING RETAINER RING ...............................................................................
1
34
14585-G1
INNER OIL SEAL ................................................................................................
1
35
13084-G1
WHEEL BEARING ..............................................................................................
1
30
31
32
Page D-15
Service Parts Manual
REAR BRAKE
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page D-16
Page D-17
Service Parts Manual
13
8
14
9
15
10
1
12
6
7
2
6
5
3
Part of
Master Cylinder
11
MASTER CYLINDER
MASTER CYLINDER
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
886752
MASTER CYLINDER ..........................................................................................
1
2
120177
LOCK WASHER, 3/8"..........................................................................................
3
3
2702100
NUT, 7/16 - 20, JAM ............................................................................................
1
5
306562
NUT, 3/8 - 16 .......................................................................................................
3
6
306835
SCREW, 3/8 - 16 X 1 1/4" LG..............................................................................
3
7
603620
WASHER 3/8" .....................................................................................................
1
8
800227
PLUG, 1/8 - 27.....................................................................................................
1
9
810443
SEALING WASHER ............................................................................................
2
10
810444
OUTER SEALING WASHER...............................................................................
1
11
829158
BRAKE ROD .......................................................................................................
1
12
829844
BUSHING ............................................................................................................
1
13
839140
BOLT ...................................................................................................................
1
14
830817
BRASS MANIFOLD.............................................................................................
1
15
620274
STOPLIGHT SWITCH .........................................................................................
1
4
Service Parts Manual
Page D-18
DIRECTION SELECTOR 36V
1 - Includes Items 2 - 17
18
36
20
19
34
11
25
22
23
10
7
3
9
17
Page E-1
15
8
12
13
35
2
16
Service Parts Manual
5
6
4
DIRECTION SELECTOR 36V
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
34190-G02
2
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
DIRECTION SELECTOR ASSEMBLY ( INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 17 ) ..................
1
14651-G1
CONTACT BOARD ASSEMBLY ...................................................................
1
3
10606-G4
MICRO SWITCH (HEAVY DUTY).................................................................
2
4
12835-G1
CAM ..............................................................................................................
1
5
14628-G1
FASTON TAB ................................................................................................
4
6
13514-G1
SCREW, #6 - 32 X 1/4" LG (BRASS) ...........................................................
4
7
00645-G6
SCREW, #6 - 32 X 1 3/4" LG ........................................................................
4
8
00565-G3
LOCK WASHER, #6 .....................................................................................
4
9
00525-G5
NUT, #6 - 32..................................................................................................
4
10
12806-G1
SPACER .......................................................................................................
4
11
34169-G01
SHAFT ..........................................................................................................
1
12
00544-G3
NUT, 5/16 - 18...............................................................................................
8
13
00565-G8
LOCK WASHER, 5/16" .................................................................................
4
15
00532-G6
NUT, 3/8 - 24.................................................................................................
2
16
00560-G1
WASHER, 3/8" ..............................................................................................
1
17
14390-G1
LOCK NUT, 3/8 - 24 ......................................................................................
1
18
35209-G01
BOOT ..................................................................................................................
1
19
15461-G1
WASHER PLATE.................................................................................................
1
20
302288
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 1" LG ........................................................................................
3
22
00559-G7
WASHER, 1/4" ....................................................................................................
3
23
14390-G4
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20 ............................................................................................
3
34168 G01
FNR HANDLE ARM ............................................................................................
1
14
21
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Service Parts Manual
Page E-2
DIRECTION SELECTOR 36V
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
31
32
33
34
601100
BRACKET ...........................................................................................................
1
35
00559-G7
WASHER, 1/4" ....................................................................................................
1
36
11989-G1
SHIFTER ARM KNOB.........................................................................................
1
37
Page E-3
Service Parts Manual
DIRECTION SELECTOR 36V
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page E-4
ELECTRICAL 36V
Front of Vehicle
1
4
5
3
2
6
Part of Cowl
10
7
11
12
13
Page F-1
Service Parts Manual
ELECTRICAL 36V
15 16
Front of Vehicle
RED/WHT Wire From Control
Harness To FNR Forward Microswitch
WHT/YEL Wire From Control
Harness To FNR Forward Microswitch
#4 Wire From FNR Harness
To "A" Position on FNR
RED Wire From Control
Harness To FNR Reverse Microswitch
#4 Wire From FNR Harness
To "B" Position on FNR
#4 Wire From FNR Harness
To "C" Position on FNR
WHT/GRN Wire From Control
Harness To FNR Reverse Microswitch
#4 Wire From FNR Harness
To "D" Position on FNR
17
Service Parts Manual
Page F-2
ELECTRICAL 36V
4 PASSENGER BATTERY HOLD DOWN AND BATTERY CONNECTIO NS
23
22
21
20
18
Front of Vehicle
19
BLK Wire From
Control Harness
25
27
28
From Solenoid
Main Contactor
GRN Wire From
Control Harness
26
29
From
B - Controller
30
Part of Body
BATTERY RACK
Page F-3
Service Parts Manual
ELECTRICAL 36V
39
38
41
37
2 PASSENGER BATTERY CONNECTIONS
MODEL YEAR 2005 THROUGH MID 2007
40
36
33
43
42
35
Front of Vehicle
34
47
44
48
49
50
45
46 From So
Main Co
From
B - Controller
GRN Wire From
Control Harness
BLK Wire From
Control Harness
Service Parts Manual
Page F-4
ELECTRICAL 36V
2 PASSENGER SWING OUT BATTERY TRAY
MID-MODEL YEAR 2007
76
75
74
73
78
79
90
80 70
81
69
94
FROM SOLENOID
MAIN CONTACTOR
71
86
87
89 88
GREEN WIRE FROM
CONTROL HARNESS
83 84 85
92
FROM BCONTROLLER
95
BLACK WIRE FROM
CONTROL HARNESS
93
BATTERY PACK TO
BATTERY PACK
Page F-5
Service Parts Manual
ELECTRICAL 36V
Front of Vehicle
From "D"
Position on FNR
From "A2"
Position on
Electronic
Speed Controller
From Solenoid
From "B"
Position on FNR
58
57
62
61
A1
56
S1
A2
59
55
S2
Service Parts Manual
Page F-6
ELECTRICAL 36V
HORN
Front of Vehicle
Part of Frame
GRN / WHT Wire
BLK Wire
65
66
Part of Charger Box
TAIL LIGHT
3 Pin Connec
to Tail Light
67
Page F-7
Service Parts Manual
ELECTRICAL 36V
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
33636-G01
SOC METER, 36V...............................................................................................
1
2
74665-G02
HOUR METER ....................................................................................................
1
3
73877-G01
PLUG...................................................................................................................
1
4
806791
HORN BUTTON ..................................................................................................
1
5
800296
SCREW, #10 - 24 X 3/4" LG................................................................................
1
6
120052
LOCK WASHER ..................................................................................................
1
7
306531
NUT, #10 - 24 ......................................................................................................
1
10
33639-G01
IGNITION SWITCH W/LIGHTS ...........................................................................
1
11
11845-G3
WIRE CLAMP......................................................................................................
1
12
600509
CONTROL HARNESS ........................................................................................
1
13
828247
RUBBER GROMMET..........................................................................................
1
15
00544-G3
NUT, 5/16 - 18 .....................................................................................................
1
16
00565-G8
LOCK WASHER, 5/16"........................................................................................
1
17
73864-G02
WIRE CLAMP......................................................................................................
1
18
890881
BATTERY FRAME...............................................................................................
1
19
806954
J - BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 12 1/2" LG .........................................................................
1
20
809152
WASHER.............................................................................................................
1
21
818303
SPACER ..............................................................................................................
1
22
103867
WASHER, 5/16" ..................................................................................................
1
23
800315
WING NUT, 5/16 - 18 ..........................................................................................
1
25
00702-G2
NUT, 5/16 - 24 .....................................................................................................
1
26
00565-G8
LOCK WASHER, 5/16"........................................................................................
1
27
25971-G18
WIRE, #4, 6"........................................................................................................
1
28
600783
WIRE, #4, 55"......................................................................................................
1
29
600552
WIRE, #4, 52"......................................................................................................
1
30
25971-G13
WIRE, #4, 10 1/2"................................................................................................
1
8
9
14
24
Service Parts Manual
Page F-8
ELECTRICAL 36V
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
31
32
33
600459
BATTERY HOLD DOWN.....................................................................................
1
34
829835
BATTERY HOLD DOWN END ............................................................................
1
35
806954
J - BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 12 1/2" LG .........................................................................
1
36
809152
WASHER.............................................................................................................
1
37
818303
SPACER ..............................................................................................................
1
38
103867
WASHER, 5/16" ..................................................................................................
1
39
800315
WING NUT, 5/16 - 18 ..........................................................................................
1
40
300646
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 3/4" LG.................................................................................
1
41
308090
WASHER, 1/4" ....................................................................................................
1
42
306396
LOCK WASHER, 1/4"..........................................................................................
1
43
306375
NUT, 1/4 - 20 .......................................................................................................
1
44
829997
RUBBER GROMMET..........................................................................................
1
45
73864-G02
WIRE CLAMP......................................................................................................
1
46
600783
WIRE, #4, 55"......................................................................................................
1
47
600554
WIRE, #4, 53"......................................................................................................
1
48
25971-G13
WIRE, #4, 10 1/2"................................................................................................
1
49
00702-G2
NUT, 5/16 - 24 .....................................................................................................
1
50
00565-G8
LOCK WASHER, 5/16"........................................................................................
1
55
00797-G2
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 1 1/4" LG ..................................................................................
1
56
00559-G7
WASHER, 1/4" ....................................................................................................
1
57
27327-G02
TWISTED CLAMP...............................................................................................
1
58
600556
POWER HARNESS ............................................................................................
1
59
00565G7
LOCK WASHER ..................................................................................................
1
51
52
53
54
60
Page F-9
Service Parts Manual
ELECTRICAL 36V
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
61
62
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
00993-G01
LOCK WASHER, 5/16"........................................................................................
1
28418-G01
NUT, 5/16 - 18 .....................................................................................................
1
32860-G1
HORN ( INCLUDES ITEM 66 )............................................................................
1
BRACKET .....................................................................................................
1
32739-G3
TAIL LIGHT .........................................................................................................
1
69
2703801.7
BATTERY HOLD DOWN.....................................................................................
1
70
829835
BATTERY HOLD DOWN END ............................................................................
1
71
604197
J-BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 10 3/4" LG ...........................................................................
1
73
809152
WASHER.............................................................................................................
1
74
818303
SPACER ..............................................................................................................
1
75
103867
WASHER, 5/16" ..................................................................................................
1
76
800315
WING NUT, 5/16 - 18 ..........................................................................................
1
78
300646
HEX HEAD BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 3/4" LG..................................................................
1
79
308090
WASHER, 1/4" ....................................................................................................
1
80
306396
LOCK WASHER, 1/4"..........................................................................................
1
81
306375
NUT, 1/4 - 20 .......................................................................................................
1
83
604651
END BAR ............................................................................................................
1
84
00559G7
WASHER, 1/4" ....................................................................................................
1
85
00891G2
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20 ............................................................................................
1
86
00559G7
WASHER, 1/4" ....................................................................................................
1
87
00414G8
HEX HEAD BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 1" LG.....................................................................
1
88
000565G8
WASHER, 5/16:" .................................................................................................
1
89
00702G2
HEAVY HEX NUT, 5/16 - 24 ................................................................................
1
90
829997
RUBBER GROMMET..........................................................................................
1
63
64
65
66
67
*
68
72
77
82
Service Parts Manual
Page F-10
ELECTRIC 36V
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
91
92
600552
WIRE ASSEMBLY, #4, 117" LG...........................................................................
1
93
600553
WIRE ASSEMBLY, #4, 126" LG ..........................................................................
1
94
600550
WIRE ASSEMBLY, #4, 80" LG ............................................................................
1
95
25971G13
WIRE ASSEMBLY, #4, 10" LG ............................................................................
1
Service Parts Manual
Page F-11
ELCETRIC 36V
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page F-12
ELECTRICAL 48V
Front of Vehicle
1
5
3
2
4
6
Part of Cowl
10
7
12
11
13
Page F-13
Service Parts Manual
ELECTRICAL 48V
17
18
19
24
23
20
16
15
26
25
Front of Vehicle
21
34
29
28
32
33
30
From Solenoid
Main Contactor
27
GRN Wire From
Control Harness
BLK Wire From
Control Harness
31
From
B - Controller
Service Parts Manual
Page F-14
ELECTRICAL 48V
Front of Vehicle
From "M-"
Position on
Electronic
Speed Controller
From "B-"
Position on Electronic
Speed Controller
From "F2"
Position on Electronic
speed Controller
From Solenoid
38
39
42
43
37
F1
40
A1
41
A2
46
44
Page F-15
F2
47
45
Service Parts Manual
36
48
35
ELECTRICAL 48V
HORN
Front of Vehicle
Part of Frame
GRN / WHT Wire
BLK Wire
49
50
Part of Charger Box
TAIL LIGHT
3 Pin Connector
to Tail Light
51
Service Parts Manual
Page F-16
ELECTRICAL 48V
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
33636-G03
SOC METER, 48V...............................................................................................
1
2
74665-G02
HOUR METER ....................................................................................................
1
3
74323-G01
FNR SWITCH......................................................................................................
1
4
806791
HORN BUTTON ..................................................................................................
1
5
800296
SCREW, #10 - 24 X 3/4" LG................................................................................
2
6
120052
LOCK WASHER, #10 ..........................................................................................
2
7
306531
NUT, #10 - 24 ......................................................................................................
2
10
33639-G01
IGNITION SWITCH W/LIGHTS ...........................................................................
1
11
600510
CONTROL HARNESS ........................................................................................
1
12
11845-G3
CLAMP ................................................................................................................
1
13
828247
RUBBER GROMMET..........................................................................................
1
15
2703801.7
BATTERY HOLD DOWN.....................................................................................
1
16
829835
BATTERY HOLD DOWN END ............................................................................
1
17
800315
WING NUT, 5/16 - 18 ..........................................................................................
1
18
103867
WASHER, 5/16" ..................................................................................................
1
19
818303
SPACER ..............................................................................................................
1
20
809152
WASHER.............................................................................................................
1
21
806954
J - BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 12 1/2" LG .........................................................................
1
23
300646
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 3/4" LG.................................................................................
1
24
308090
WASHER, 1/4" ....................................................................................................
1
25
306396
LOCK WASHER, 1/4"..........................................................................................
1
26
306375
NUT, 1/4 - 20 .......................................................................................................
1
27
73864-G02
WIRE CLAMP......................................................................................................
1
28
829997
RUBBER GROMMET..........................................................................................
1
29
25971-G13
WIRE, #4 .............................................................................................................
1
30
600550
WIRE, #4 .............................................................................................................
1
8
9
14
22
Page F-17
Service Parts Manual
ELECTRICAL 48V
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
31
600553
WIRE, #4 .............................................................................................................
1
32
00702-G2
NUT, 5/16 - 24 .....................................................................................................
1
33
00565-G8
LOCK WASHER, 5/16"........................................................................................
1
34
813840
CLIP ....................................................................................................................
1
35
00797-G2
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 1 1/4" LG ..................................................................................
1
36
27327-G02
CLAMP ................................................................................................................
1
37
00559-G7
WASHER, 1/4" ....................................................................................................
1
38
17618-G1
WIRE TIE ............................................................................................................
1
39
600785
POWER HARNESS ............................................................................................
1
40
28418-G02
NUT, 1/4 - 20 .......................................................................................................
1
41
00993-G02
LOCK WASHER ..................................................................................................
1
42
28418-G01
NUT, 5/16 - 18 .....................................................................................................
1
43
00993-G01
LOCK WASHER, 5/16"........................................................................................
1
44
73277-G01
RETAINER RING.................................................................................................
1
45
600784
SPEED SENSOR ................................................................................................
1
46
01037-G02
SCREW, #10 - 32 X 1/2" LG................................................................................
1
47
73328-G01
MAGNET .............................................................................................................
1
32860-G1
HORN ( INCLUDES ITEM 50 )............................................................................
1
BRACKET .....................................................................................................
1
TAIL LIGHT .........................................................................................................
1
48
49
50
51
*
32739-G3
Service Parts Manual
Page F-18
ELECTRICAL (ACCESSORY)
HEADLIGHT AND TURN SIGNAL INSTALLATION
15
1 Includes 3-12
2 Includes 3-12
16
Headlight BLK to Harness
Headlight BLU to Harness
Turn Signal BLK to Harness
Turn Signal WHT to Harness
3
5
4
11
7
8
9
10
Page G-1
Service Parts Manual
6
12
ELECTRICAL (ACCESSORY)
18
Steering Column
Connected to
Accessory Wiring
Harness
19
WHT Ground
Service Parts Manual
Page G-2
ELECTRICAL (ACCESSORY)
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
1
2
PART NO.
30395-G3
30395-G4
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
HEAD LIGHT AND TURN SIGNAL (PASSENGER SIDE - OPTIONAL)
(INCLUDES ITEMS 3 - 12)..................................................................................
1
HEAD LIGHT AND TURN SIGNAL (DRIVER SIDE - OPTIONAL)
(INCLUDES ITEMS 3 - 12)..................................................................................
1
3
30394-G4
HEADLIGHT (RECTANGULAR) ...................................................................
2
4
00560-G3
WASHER, 1/2" ..............................................................................................
2
5
00566-G3
LOCK WASHER, 1/2" ...................................................................................
2
6
00533-G1
NUT, 1/2 - 13.................................................................................................
2
7
21806-G1
TURN SIGNAL LIGHT BRACKET ................................................................
1
8
18927-G1
ADAPTER MOUNT.......................................................................................
1
9
00984-G01
SCREW, # 8 - 10 X 1/2" LG ..........................................................................
2
10
19180-G2
TURN SIGNAL LIGHT ..................................................................................
1
11
00598-G4
SCREW, #10 - 32 X 1/2" LG .........................................................................
2
12
17064-G2
PUSH ON TERMINAL (FEMALE).................................................................
2
13
14
15
830237
WIRING COVER .................................................................................................
1
16
112050
SCREW, TAPPING, 1/4 - 20 X 5/8" LG ...............................................................
2
17867-G1
TURN SIGNAL (WITH MOUNTING HARDWARE) (OPTIONAL)
(INCLUDES ITEM 19) .........................................................................................
1
TURN SIGNAL FLASHER ............................................................................
1
17
18
19
Page G-3
21640-G1
Service Parts Manual
ELECTRICAL (ACCESSORY)
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page G-4
MOTOR
MOTOR36V
36VSERIES
SERIES
1 - Includes Items 2 - 13
10
12
2
6
5
4
S2
S1
A2
A1
11
3
Page H-1
13
Service Parts Manual
7
8
9
MOTOR 36V SERIES
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
73124-G02
MOTOR, FLEET SPEED, NON - VENTED (INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 13) .............
1
73120-GO9
COVER PLATE AND SCREW ......................................................................
1
ARMATURE ..................................................................................................
1
*
1
2
3
4
5
4
73120-G03
BRUSH SPRING...........................................................................................
4
5
73120-G15
BRUSH PLATE AND BOX ............................................................................
1
6
73120-G25
BRUSH REPLACEMENT KIT (INCLUDES HARDWARE) ...........................
1
7
73120-G06
SNAP RING ..................................................................................................
1
8
73120-G07
BEARING......................................................................................................
1
9
73120-G16
CAP...............................................................................................................
1
10
73120-G08
COMMUTATOR END HEAD.........................................................................
1
11
73277-G01
RETAINING RING.........................................................................................
1
12
73120-G32
COMMUTATOR HEAD SCREW ...................................................................
4
13
73120-G29
FRAME AND FIELD COIL (INCLUDES HARDWARE).................................
1
Service Parts Manual
Page H-2
MOTOR 48V PDS
1 - Includes Items 2 - 11
5
4
6
X2
X1
A2
A1
3
2
8
12
13
10
11
Page H-3
9
7
Service Parts Manual
15
14
14
MOTOR 48V PDS
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
73291-G04
MOTOR 48V (SEPARATELY EXCITED) (PDS) (INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 11).......
1
2
73120-G36
ARMATURE ..................................................................................................
1
3
73120-G38
BRUSH SPRING...........................................................................................
8
4
73120-G39
BRUSH .........................................................................................................
1
5
73120-G40
BRUSH BOX.................................................................................................
1
6
73120-G41
BRUSH REPLACEMENT KIT (INCLUDES HARDWARE) ...........................
1
7
73120-G07
BEARING......................................................................................................
1
8
73120-G06
SNAP RING ..................................................................................................
1
9
73120-G43
HEADBAND ..................................................................................................
1
10
73120-G37
FRAME AND FIELD COIL (INCLUDES HARDWARE).................................
1
11
73120-G42
COVER COMMUTATOR END ......................................................................
1
12
73328-G01
MAGNET .............................................................................................................
1
13
01037-G02
SCREW, #10 - 32 X 1/2" LG................................................................................
1
14
73277-G01
RETAINING RING ...............................................................................................
2
15
600784
SPEED SENSOR ................................................................................................
1
Service Parts Manual
Page H-4
36 VOLT ELECTRONIC SPEED CONTROL
BLK From Battery
Harness to B- on Controller
BLK From Solenoid
Harness to B+ on Controller
RED From Control
Harness to Reverse
18
2
BLU Wire From Control
Harness To Logic Power
Front of Vehicle
10
WHT Wire From Control
Harness To Throttle Power
17
BLK Wire From Control
Harness To Throttle Sensor
31
16
FNR Harness To
A2 Controller
12
21
5
4
Power Harness To
A2 Controller
30
29
20
28
FNR Harness To
M- Controller
3
25
6
RED
GRN / BLK
8
11
22
23
15
1
19
14
7
RED
WHT/BLU
WHT/GRN
9
RED or WHT
From Charger
YEL From control
Harness To Solenoid (+)
RED/GRN
13
Part Of Frame
From Control
Harness To +36V
From Solenoid
To Motor
Page J-1
Service Parts Manual
BLU From control
Harness To Solenoid (-)
36 VOLT ELECTRONIC SPEED CONTROL
CONTROLLER COVER
26
27
Front of Vehicle
Service Parts Manual
Page J-2
36 VOLT ELECTRONIC SPEED CONTROL
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
600187
CONTROLLER MOUNTING PLATE ...................................................................
1
2
73060-G01
ELECTRONIC SPEED CONTROLLER ( 36V SYSTEM ) ...................................
1
3
20468-G1
SOLENOID..........................................................................................................
1
4
00565-G5
LOCK WASHER, #10 ..........................................................................................
2
5
00526-G4
LOCK NUT, #10 - 32 ...........................................................................................
2
6
73446-G01
FASTON TAB 90 DEG.........................................................................................
2
7
35211-G01
FUSE BLOCK (6 POSITION) ..............................................................................
1
8
73290-G02
CONTINUOUS TONE BUZZER ..........................................................................
1
9
00414-G5
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 5/8" LG .....................................................................................
4
10
11027-G2
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20 ............................................................................................
4
11
00414-G5
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 5/8" LG .....................................................................................
2
12
00379-G2
SCREW, #10 - 24 X 1 1/4" LG.............................................................................
2
13
14390-G4
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20 ............................................................................................
4
14
14390-G10
LOCK NUT, #10 - 24 ...........................................................................................
2
15
01041-G01
RIVET, 1/8" X 13/16" LG .....................................................................................
2
16
00565-G8
LOCK WASHER, 5/16"........................................................................................
2
17
00544-G4
JAM NUT, 5/16 - 24 .............................................................................................
2
18
600551
4 GA WIRE SOL - B+ ..........................................................................................
1
19
35212-G01
FUSE, 15 AMP ....................................................................................................
3
20
21764 -G1
RESISTOR ..........................................................................................................
1
21
30353-G1
DIODE, 3 AMP ....................................................................................................
1
22
00414-G7
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 7/8" LG .....................................................................................
4
23
16469-G1
WASHER, 1/4" ....................................................................................................
4
25
11027-G2
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20 ............................................................................................
2
26
600276
CONTROLLER COVER ......................................................................................
1
27
32804-G1
TRIM (14.5" REQUIRED) .................................................................................... A/R
28
840177
TERMINAL BOOT ...............................................................................................
1
29
12914G1
FASTON TAB - 45 ...............................................................................................
1
30
00565-G5
LOCK WASHER, #10 ..........................................................................................
1
24
Page J-3
Service Parts Manual
36 VOLT ELECTRONIC SPEED CONTROL
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
31
PART NO.
00526-G4
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
LOCK NUT, #10 - 32 ...........................................................................................
1
Service Parts Manual
Page J-4
48 VOLT ELECTRONIC SPEED CONTROL
BLK From F2 Power
Harness To F2 Controller
WHT From Power
Harness to F1Controller
From M- Power
Harness To Controller
Front of Vehicle
BLK Wire & WHITE Wire From
Charger to B2
From Solenoid
To B+ Controller
From B+ Power
Harness To Controller
From B- Controller
To 48V
13
19
11
18
29
15
28
5
4
6
5
4
6
22
25
3
(Included
with item 9)
14
23
1
21
9
7
17
10
8
RED
WHT/BLU
WHT/GRN
12
YEL From control
Harness To Solenoid (+)
24
RED From
Charger
RED/GRN
Part Of Frame
From Solenoid
To +48V
20
From Solenoid
To Controller B+
Page J-5
Service Parts Manual
BLU From control
Harness To Solenoid (-)
48 VOLT ELECTRONIC SPEED CONTROL
CONTROLLER COVER
26
27
Front of Vehicle
Service Parts Manual
Page J-6
48 VOLT ELECTRONIC SPEED CONTROL
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
600187
CONTROLLER MOUNTING PLATE ...................................................................
1
2
73098-G01
ELECTRONIC SPEED CONTROLLER ..............................................................
1
3
73231-G01
SOLENOID..........................................................................................................
1
4
00565-G5
LOCK WASHER, #10 ..........................................................................................
3
5
00526-G4
LOCK NUT, #10-32 .............................................................................................
3
6
12914G1
FASTON TAB -45 ................................................................................................
3
7
35211-G01
FUSE BLOCK (6 POSITION) ..............................................................................
1
8
73290-G02
CONTINUOUS TONE BUZZER ..........................................................................
1
9
73354-G02
TOGGLE SWITCH ..............................................................................................
1
10
01041-G01
RIVET, 1/8" X 13/16" LG .....................................................................................
2
11
73340-G01
LABEL - TOW/RUN SWITCH..............................................................................
1
12
00414-G7
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 7/8" LG .....................................................................................
4
13
11027-G2
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20 ............................................................................................
4
14
00414-G5
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 5/8" LG .....................................................................................
2
15
00379-G2
SCREW, #10 - 24 X 1 1/4" LG.............................................................................
2
17
14390-G10
LOCK NUT, #10 - 24 ...........................................................................................
2
18
00565-G8
LOCK WASHER, 5/16"........................................................................................
2
19
00544-G4
JAM NUT, 5/16 - 24 .............................................................................................
2
20
600551
4 GA WIRE SOL - B+ ..........................................................................................
1
21
35212-G01
FUSE, 15 AMP ....................................................................................................
3
22
00414-G7
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 7/8" LG .....................................................................................
4
23
16469-G1
WASHER, 1/4" ....................................................................................................
4
24
14390-G4
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20 ............................................................................................
4
25
11027-G2
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20 ............................................................................................
2
26
600276
CONTROLLER COVER ......................................................................................
1
27
32804-G1
TRIM, (14.5" REQUIRED) ................................................................................... A/R
28
840177
TERMINAL BOOT ...............................................................................................
1
29
73138G03
HARNESS - TOW SWITCH ................................................................................
1
16
Page J-7
Service Parts Manual
48 VOLT ELECTRONIC SPEED CONTROL
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page J-8
FRONT SUSPENSION
1
2
2
3
4
6
7
5
8
9
39
15
14
13
19
20
22
21
23
25
39
26
27
31
30
47
48
32
16
36
12
35
42
44
49
46
43
40
34
28
37
38
29
41
45
Page K-1
24
Service Parts Manual
FRONT SUSPENSION
50
51
52
53
54
56
55
62
49
61
60
59
58
57
Service Parts Manual
Page K-2
FRONT SUSPENSION
SHOCK ABSORBER
72
73
67
65
66
68
67
69
73
74
81
83
82
76
64
80
78
79
69
67
68
67
Page K-3
Service Parts Manual
FRONT SUSPENSION
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
306835
BOLT, 3/8 - 16 X 1 1/4" LG ..................................................................................
4
2
306981
WASHER, 3/8" ....................................................................................................
8
3
120177
LOCK WASHER, 3/8"..........................................................................................
4
4
306562
NUT, 3/8 - 16 .......................................................................................................
4
5
886234
LEAF SPRING & BUSHING................................................................................
1
6
888203
PERCH, SPRING ................................................................................................
1
7
830012
SHACKLE PLATE ...............................................................................................
2
8
306982
WASHER, 7/16" ..................................................................................................
4
9
800294
LOCK NUT, 7/16 - 14 ..........................................................................................
4
12
306414
BOLT, 3/8 - 16 X 1" LG ........................................................................................
4
13
306981
WASHER, 3/8" ....................................................................................................
4
14
120177
LOCK WASHER, 3/8"..........................................................................................
4
15
306562
NUT, 3/8 - 16 .......................................................................................................
4
16
601111
LOWER ARM REAR BRACKET .........................................................................
1
19
70581-G02
FLANGED BUSHING ..........................................................................................
2
20
601110
BELLCRANK .......................................................................................................
1
21
12305-G1
RETAINING RING ...............................................................................................
2
22
34158-G05
SHAFT.................................................................................................................
1
23
888321
LOWER ARM FRONT BRACKET .......................................................................
1
24
120166
LOCK WASHER ..................................................................................................
2
25
888322
ECCENTRIC BOLT .............................................................................................
2
26
833105
BELLEVILLE WASHER.......................................................................................
4
27
832998
BUSHING ............................................................................................................
2
28
830477
ECCENTRIC WASHER.......................................................................................
2
29
308332
NUT, 1/2 - 13 .......................................................................................................
2
30
00406-G4
BOLT, 1/2 - 13 X 4 1/2" LG ..................................................................................
2
10
11
17
18
Service Parts Manual
Page K-4
FRONT SUSPENSION
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
31
120166
LOCK WASHER, 1/2"..........................................................................................
2
32
308332
NUT, 1/2 - 13 .......................................................................................................
2
34
888325
LOWER ARM AND BUSHING ASSEMBLY ( INCLUDES ITEM 35 ) ..................
2
35
831405
GREASE FITTING ........................................................................................
2
36
00405-G8
BOLT, 1/2 - 13 X 4" LG ........................................................................................
2
37
120166
LOCK WASHER, 1/2"..........................................................................................
2
38
308332
NUT, 1/2 - 13 .......................................................................................................
2
39
813850
BUMPER, RUBBER ............................................................................................
4
40
829256
GREASE SEAL ...................................................................................................
2
41
882582
CONE BEARING AND ROLLER.........................................................................
2
42
103960
WASHER, 3/4" ....................................................................................................
2
43
2702247
CASTLE NUT, 3/4 - 16 ........................................................................................
2
44
304636
COTTER PIN 1/8" X 1 1/8"..................................................................................
2
45
817250
SPINDLE CAP.....................................................................................................
2
46
886488
CONE BEARING.................................................................................................
2
47
886223
HUB ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEM 48).............................................................
1
48
819804
LUG BOLT, 7/16 - 20 X 1 3/4" LG .................................................................
5
49
886237
KING PIN AND SPINDLE ASSEMBLY ( INCLUDES ITEMS 50 - 62 )................
2
50
311745
NUT, 3/4 - 16.................................................................................................
1
51
312272
LOCK WASHER, 3/4" ...................................................................................
1
52
829251
RETAINER SPRING AND KING PIN............................................................
1
53
887012
BEARING......................................................................................................
1
54
827648
SHIM .............................................................................................................
3
55
886227
SPINDLE ( INCLUDES ITEM 56 ) ................................................................
1
BUSHING ...............................................................................................
2
33
56
*
57
886225
KING PIN ASSEMBLY ( INCLUDES ITEMS 58 - 61 ) ..................................
1
58
829252
SUPPORT, KING PIN.............................................................................
1
59
829318
PIN .........................................................................................................
2
60
829229
BUSHING ...............................................................................................
1
Page K-5
Service Parts Manual
FRONT SUSPENSION
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
61
829255
62
2702168
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
KING PIN................................................................................................
1
GREASE FITTING, 1/4 - 28 ..........................................................................
1
63
64
807332
FRONT SHOCK ABSORBER .............................................................................
2
65
888200-G01
BRACKET, SPRING PERCH ( PASSENGER SIDE )..........................................
1
66
888201-G01
BRACKET, SPRING PERCH ( DRIVER SIDE ) ..................................................
1
67
825500
CUPPED WASHER.............................................................................................
8
68
823621
BUSHING ............................................................................................................
4
69
800294
LOCK NUT, 7/16 - 14 ..........................................................................................
4
72
306835
BOLT, 3/8 - 16 X 1 1/4" LG ..................................................................................
10
73
306981
WASHER, 3/8" ....................................................................................................
20
74
120177
LOCK WASHER, 3/8"..........................................................................................
10
306562
NUT, 3/8 - 16 .......................................................................................................
10
78
886458-G01
STUD ( PASSENGER SIDE )..............................................................................
1
79
886459-G01
STUD ( DRIVER SIDE ) ......................................................................................
1
80
829756
U - BOLT, 3/8 - 16................................................................................................
2
81
306981
WASHER, 3/8" ....................................................................................................
8
82
120177
LOCK WASHER, 3/8"..........................................................................................
8
83
306562
NUT, 3/8 - 16 .......................................................................................................
8
70
71
75
76
77
Service Parts Manual
Page K-6
21
20
19
25
24
Page L-1
Service Parts Manual
28
18
8
9
17
11
26
27
16
10
4
22
5
6
29
9
7
10
12
15
30
5
4
30
3
36
15
31
10
35
34
5
4
9
29
32
31
33
5 Includes 7 - 12
4 Includes 6, 8 - 12
2 Includes 3, 4, 6, 8 - 37
1 Includes 3, 5, 7 - 37
37
3
REAR AXLE
REAR AXLE
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
600185-G01
AXLE ASSY 36V (INCLUDES ITEMS 3, 5, 7 - 37) .............................................
1
2
600185-G02
AXLE ASSY 48V (INCLUDES ITEMS 3, 4, 6, 8 - 37) .........................................
1
3
601061
AXLE HOUSING ...........................................................................................
1
4
601068
INPUT GEAR KIT, 48V AXLE (INCLUDES ITEMS 6, 8 - 12) .......................
1
5
601069
INPUT GEAR KIT, 36V AXLE (INCLUDES ITEMS 7 - 12) ...........................
1
6
601062
INTERNAL GEARS KIT, 48V AXLE .......................................................
1
7
601087
INTERNAL GEARS KIT, 36V AXLE .......................................................
1
8
601063
"O" RING ................................................................................................
1
9
23530-G1
RETAINING RING ..................................................................................
3
10
24628-G1
"O" RING ................................................................................................
3
11
23519-G1
BALL BEARING .....................................................................................
1
12
23520-G1
BALL BEARING .....................................................................................
1
13
14
15
601065
BALL BEARING ............................................................................................
2
16
601066
OIL SEAL ......................................................................................................
2
17
601067
RETAINING RING.........................................................................................
2
18
601070
TAPERED ROLLER BEARING.....................................................................
2
19
601071
OIL SEAL ......................................................................................................
2
20
601072
FLAT WASHER.............................................................................................
8
21
601073
LOCK NUT....................................................................................................
8
22
601074
SCREW.........................................................................................................
8
24
XXXXXX
BRAKE ASSY DRIVER SIDE (SEE BRAKE SECTION) ..............................
1
25
XXXXXX
BRAKE ASSY PASSENGER SIDE (SEE BRAKE SECTION) ......................
1
26
601077
AXLE SHAFT (DRIVER SIDE)......................................................................
1
27
601078
AXLE SHAFT (PASSENGER SIDE) .............................................................
1
28
601079
WHEEL BOLT ...............................................................................................
10
29
601064
END CAP PLUG ...........................................................................................
2
30
601081
"O" RING.......................................................................................................
2
23
Service Parts Manual
Page L-2
REAR AXLE
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
31
17473-G1
BALL BEARING ............................................................................................
2
32
601082
DIFFERENTIAL ............................................................................................
1
33
601083
BOLT.............................................................................................................
4
34
601084
LOCK NUT....................................................................................................
4
35
15558-G1
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 3/4" LG.............................................................................
10
36
601085
CARRIER COVER KIT .................................................................................
1
37
15118-G1
BEARING CAP SCREW ..............................................................................
4
Page L-3
Service Parts Manual
REAR AXLE
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page L-4
REAR SUSPENSION
25
27
23
26
22
19
9
6
10
4
2
34
11
20
5
20
33
14
31
30
16
15
4
13
32
30
3
36
35
1
Page M-1
21
Service Parts Manual
REAR SUSPENSION
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
XXXXX-GX
SEE REAR AXLE SECTION FOR P/N ...............................................................
1
2
887004
LEAF SPRING.....................................................................................................
2
3
829044
U - BOLT .............................................................................................................
4
4
600182
STOP PLATE.......................................................................................................
2
5
306982
WASHER, 7/16" ..................................................................................................
8
6
548061
LOCK NUT, 7/16 - 20 ..........................................................................................
8
9
70492-G01
RUBBER BUMPER .............................................................................................
2
10
00968-G01
LOCK WASHER, M10 .........................................................................................
2
11
00974-G01
NUT, M10 X 1.5 ...................................................................................................
2
13
829230
SHACKLE PLATE ...............................................................................................
4
14
00405-G8
BOLT, 1/2-13 X 4" LG ..........................................................................................
2
15
120166
LOCK WASHER, 1/2"..........................................................................................
2
16
308332
NUT, 1/2 - 13 .......................................................................................................
2
19
00406-G4
BOLT, 1/2-13 X 4 1/2" LG ....................................................................................
2
20
829142
FLANGED BUSHING ..........................................................................................
4
21
829258
BUSHING ............................................................................................................
2
22
120166
LOCK WASHER, 1/2"..........................................................................................
2
23
308332
NUT, 1/2 - 13 .......................................................................................................
2
25
00405-G8
BOLT, 1/2-13 X 4" LG ..........................................................................................
2
26
120166
LOCK WASHER, 1/2"..........................................................................................
2
27
308332
NUT, 1/2 - 13 .......................................................................................................
2
70472-G01
SHOCK ABOSORBER SPACER ........................................................................
10
7
8
12
17
18
24
28
29
30
Service Parts Manual
Page M-2
REAR SUSPENSION
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
31
823621
BUSHING ............................................................................................................
2
32
807335
SHOCK ABSORBER...........................................................................................
2
33
825500
CUPPED WASHER.............................................................................................
4
34
800294
LOCK NUT, 7/16 - 14 ..........................................................................................
2
35
00643G3
WASHER, 1/2......................................................................................................
2
36
00551G1
LOCK NUT,1/2 -13 ..............................................................................................
2
Page M-3
Service Parts Manual
REAR SUSPENSION
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page M-4
SEATING
Front of Vehicle
12
1
3
17
15
16
14
13
2
2
3
3
8
3
4 5
6
7
3
4
5
Page N-1
11
10
9
Service Parts Manual
3
4
5
SEATING
46
45
47
Front of Vehicle
39
40
36
32
41
42
43
18
49
20
35
27
26
25
21
34
33
28
29
22
19
Service Parts Manual
Page N-2
SEATING
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
603156
BACKREST PANEL.............................................................................................
1
2
302288
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 1" LG....................................................................................
9
3
308090
WASHER, 1/4" ....................................................................................................
28
4
306396
LOCK WASHER, 1/4"..........................................................................................
13
5
306375
NUT, 1/4 - 20 .......................................................................................................
13
6
35574-G01
SEAT SWITCH ( SEE ELECTRICAL SECTION ) ...............................................
1
7
00114-G6
SCREW, 1/4 - 14 X 3/4" LG.................................................................................
2
8
886221
SEAT BOTTOM ...................................................................................................
2
9
302288
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 1" LG....................................................................................
6
10
306396
LOCK WASHER, 1/4"..........................................................................................
6
11
308090
WASHER, 1/4" ....................................................................................................
6
12
888464
BLACK BACKREST ............................................................................................
1
13
800026
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 3/4" LG.................................................................................
2
14
306396
LOCK WASHER, 1/4"..........................................................................................
2
15
308090
WASHER, 1/4" ....................................................................................................
2
16
603154
HIP RESTRAINT .................................................................................................
2
17
306832
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 2" LG...................................................................................
4
18
890880
SEAT BACK ........................................................................................................
1
19
890865
SEAT FRAME......................................................................................................
1
20
869042
PIVOT PIN...........................................................................................................
3
21
890876
SEAT BRACKET .................................................................................................
3
22
548333
LOCK RING.........................................................................................................
3
25
306416
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 1" LG ......................................................................................
6
26
306325
LOCK WASHER, 5/16"........................................................................................
6
27
306932
NUT, 5/16 - 18 .....................................................................................................
6
28
800290
LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 18 ..........................................................................................
2
29
548958
SCREW, 5/16 - 18 X 3 1/2" LG............................................................................
2
23
24
30
Page N-3
Service Parts Manual
SEATING
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
31
32
888464
BLACK BACKREST ............................................................................................
1
33
800026
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 3/4" LG.................................................................................
4
34
306396
LOCK WASHER, 1/4"..........................................................................................
4
35
308090
WASHER, 1/4" ....................................................................................................
4
36
820951
RUBBER BUMPER .............................................................................................
2
39
837631
SEAT MOUNTING BOARD .................................................................................
1
40
886221
SEAT BOTTOM ...................................................................................................
2
41
308090
WASHER, 1/4" ....................................................................................................
8
42
306396
LOCK WASHER, 1/4"..........................................................................................
8
43
306832
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 2" LG....................................................................................
8
45
800296
SCREW, #10 - 24 X 3/4" LG................................................................................
1
46
548178
WASHER #10......................................................................................................
1
47
891305
STRAP ................................................................................................................
1
829950
WARNING LABEL, PINCH POINT......................................................................
2
37
38
44
48
49
Service Parts Manual
Page N-4
STEERING
5
6
7
4
8
9
26 - Includes Items 27 - 30
34 - includes Items 35 - 38
3
1
13
15
12
11
14
2
9
18
16
Front of Vehicle
17
19
20
28
29
27
30
26
21
Part of Frame
40
41
23
33
22
38
32
34
35
Page P-1
Service Parts Manual
36
37
STEERING
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
838598
STEERING COLUMN .........................................................................................
1
2
838828
BOOT ..................................................................................................................
1
3
316945
PIN, 1/4" X 1 3/4" ................................................................................................
1
4
827191
STEERING WHEEL ............................................................................................
1
5
831298
NAME PLATE ......................................................................................................
1
6
307665
NUT, 3/4 - 16 .......................................................................................................
1
7
810666
COVER................................................................................................................
1
8
819923
COLLAR ..............................................................................................................
1
9
831135
BEARING ............................................................................................................
2
11
303459
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 1 1/2" LG ..................................................................................
2
12
306396
LOCK WASHER, 1/4"..........................................................................................
2
13
306375
NUT, 1/4 - 20 .......................................................................................................
2
14
830392
PLATE .................................................................................................................
3
15
808454
BRACKET, STEERING COLUMN ......................................................................
1
16
891730
SHAFT.................................................................................................................
1
17
548201
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 5/16" LG .................................................................................
1
18
320107
WIRE TIE ............................................................................................................
1
19
831585
COVER................................................................................................................
1
20
830482
STEERING ARM .................................................................................................
1
21
887597
STEERING GEAR...............................................................................................
1
22
311395
BOLT, 7/16 - 14 X 1 3/4" LG ................................................................................
3
23
303269
LOCK WASHER, 7/16"........................................................................................
3
26
887527
TIE ROD END ASSY (INCLUDES ITEMS 27 - 30) .............................................
1
27
548224
GREASE FITTING ........................................................................................
2
28
889682
TIE ROD END ASSY, RH THREAD..............................................................
1
29
889681
TIE ROD END ASSY, LH THREAD ..............................................................
1
30
306328
COTTER PIN ................................................................................................
2
10
24
25
Service Parts Manual
Page P-2
STEERING
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
31
32
887497
STEERING ARM LEFT .......................................................................................
1
33
886246
STEERING ARM RIGHT .....................................................................................
1
34
886797
TIE ROD ASSEMBLY ( INCLUDES ITEMS 35 - 38 ) ..........................................
1
35
548224
GREASE FITTING ........................................................................................
2
36
889682
TIE ROD END ASSEMBLY, RH THREAD ....................................................
1
37
889681
TIE ROD END ASSEMBLY, LH THREAD.....................................................
1
38
306328
COTTER PIN ................................................................................................
2
40
306414
BOLT, 3/8 - 16 X 1" LG ........................................................................................
4
41
120177
LOCK WASHER, 3/8"..........................................................................................
4
39
Page P-3
Service Parts Manual
STEERING
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page P-4
Page Q-1
27
Service Parts Manual
29
32
12
64
17
3
1
2
15
20
25
15
18
19
27
32
38
39
29
29
30
4
62
41
29
32
CAB WITH DOORS iNCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 65
CAB WITHOUT DOORS INCLUDES ITEMS 3 - 43
WINDSHIELD HINGE KIT INCLUDES ITEMS 16 - 19
WINDSHIELD LATCH KIT INCLUDES ITEMS 21 - 23
HARDWARE KIT INCLUDES ITEMS 26 - 43
16
7
62
8
33
26
27
58
59
5
6
48
45
46
63
56
13
64
41
33
34
WEATHER PROTECTION (METAL CAB)
WEATHER PROTECTION (METAL CAB)
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
604358
CAB (INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 65) .........................................................................
1
2
604862
CAB WITHOUT DOORS (INCLUDES ITEMS 3 - 43)...................................
1
3
604335
COWL.....................................................................................................
1
4
604336
LOWER REAR PANEL...........................................................................
1
5
604329
DRIVER SIDE FRAME ...........................................................................
1
6
604330
PASSENGER SIDE FRAME ..................................................................
1
7
604337
WINDSHIELD SUPPORT.......................................................................
1
8
604338
ROOF .....................................................................................................
1
12
604333
WINDSHIELD .........................................................................................
1
13
604334
REAR WINDOW.....................................................................................
1
14
604339
WINDSHIELD MOLDING KIT ................................................................
1
15
604340
WHINDSHIELD HINGE KIT ...................................................................
1
9
10
11
16
*
PLASTIC SPACER ..........................................................................
2
17
*
PHILLIPS FLAT HEAD SCREW, 5/16 - 18 X 1 3/4"LG....................
4
18
*
WASHER, 5/16" ...............................................................................
4
19
*
LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 18 .......................................................................
4
WINSHIELD LATCH KIT ........................................................................
1
20
604341
21
*
WINDSHIELD LATCH ......................................................................
1
22
*
HEX HEAD BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 7/8" LG ..............................................
2
23
*
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20 .........................................................................
2
HARDWARE KIT (INCLUDES ITEMS 26 - 43) ......................................
1
24
25
604351
26
*
BUTTON HEAD SOCKET SCREW, 5/16 - 18 X 1" LG....................
2
27
*
BUTTON HEAD SOCKET SCREW, 5/16 - 18 X 3/4" LG.................
18
28
*
FLAT HEAD PHILLIPS SCREW, 5/16 - 18 X 1 3/4" LG...................
4
29
*
WASHER, 5/16" ...............................................................................
40
30
*
NYLON LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 18..........................................................
20
Service Parts Manual
Page Q-2
WEATHER PROTECTION (METAL CAB)
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
31
*
PLASTIC NUT COVER, 5/16"..........................................................
16
32
*
PLASTIC WASHER, 3/8" .................................................................
20
33
*
PLASTIC WINDOW CLIP ................................................................
5
34
*
PHILLIPS HEAD MACHINE SCREW, #10 - 32 X 1/2" LG...............
5
35
*
NYLON LOCK NUT, #10 - 32...........................................................
5
36
*
NUT COVER, #10............................................................................
5
37
*
NYLON LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20............................................................
4
38
*
HEX HEAD BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 3/4" LG ..............................................
4
39
*
WASHER, 1/4" .................................................................................
8
40
*
RIGHT ANGLE WINDOW CLIP.......................................................
2
41
*
PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SELF DRILL/TAP SCREW, #10 X 1/2" LG ..
2
42
*
NUT COVER, 1/4"............................................................................
4
43
*
CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 1" LG...............................................
4
44
45
604331
DOOR, DRIVER SIDE ..................................................................................
1
46
604332
DOOR, PASSENGER SIDE..........................................................................
1
604350
GAS SPRING................................................................................................
1
50
604342
HINGE KIT, DRIVER SIDE DOOR................................................................
1
51
6004344
HINGE KIT, PASSENGER SIDE DOOR .......................................................
1
53
604345
SLIDER ASSEMBLY, DRIVER SIDE ............................................................
1
54
6004346
SLIDER ASSEMBLY, PASSENGER SIDE....................................................
1
604347
LOWER DOOR WINDOW ............................................................................
1
58
604348
ROTARY DOOR LATCH WITH HANDLE, DRIVER SIDE ............................
1
59
604349
ROTARY DOOR LATCH WITH HANDLE, PASSENGER SIDE....................
1
47
48
49
52
55
56
57
60
Page Q-3
Service Parts Manual
WEATHER PROTECTION (METAL CAB)
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
61
604353
TRIM LOK RUBBER ..................................................................................... A/R
62
604354
WEATHER SEAL, 1/2".................................................................................. A/R
63
604355
SIDE BULB RUBBER, 5/8" ........................................................................... A/R
64
604356
SIDE BULB RUBBER, 3/4" WITH 1/4" GRIP................................................ A/R
65
604357
EXPAND-A-FOAM, 1/4" X 3/4" ..................................................................... A/R
Service Parts Manual
Page Q-4
Page Q-5
41
40
39
38
37
53
31
32
26
Service Parts Manual
52
35
7
6
29
55
56
5
33
9
34
23
24
22
25
4
13
2
3
12
54
11
55
52
46
47 48
49
50
51
20
10
21
15
19
18
17
16
54
22
54
22
43
44
45
WEATHER PROTECTION (CAB)
WEATHER PROTECTION (CAB)
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
886468-G02
2
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
CAB (INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 53) .........................................................................
1
886950
SUPPORT, PASSENGER SIDE ...................................................................
1
3
886951
SUPPORT, DRIVER SIDE ............................................................................
1
4
800017
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 1" LG .............................................................................
2
5
308090
WASHER, 1/4" ..............................................................................................
4
6
306396
LOCK WASHER, 1/4" ...................................................................................
4
7
306375
NUT, 1/4 - 20.................................................................................................
4
9
112050
SCREW, TAPPING, 1/4 - 20 X 5/8" LG .........................................................
8
10
800455
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 1 3/4" LG .......................................................................
2
11
308090
WASHER, 1/4" ..............................................................................................
2
12
306396
LOCK WASHER, 1/4" ...................................................................................
2
13
306375
NUT, 1/4 - 20.................................................................................................
2
15
886682
BACK, CAB...................................................................................................
1
16
800017
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 1" LG .............................................................................
4
17
308090
WASHER, 14" ...............................................................................................
4
18
306396
LOCK WASHER, 1/4" ...................................................................................
4
19
306375
NUT, 1/4 - 20.................................................................................................
4
20
7071
SEAL, (18" EACH SIDE)............................................................................... AR
21
830008
ROOF, CAB...................................................................................................
1
22
800026
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 3/4" LG ..........................................................................
16
23
308090
WASHER, 1/4" ..............................................................................................
18
24
306396
LOCK WASHER, 1/4" ...................................................................................
18
25
306375
NUT, 1/4 - 20.................................................................................................
18
26
830007
FRONT, CAB.................................................................................................
1
886503
WIPER MOTOR............................................................................................
1
8
14
27
28
29
30
Service Parts Manual
Page Q-6
WEATHER PROTECTION (CAB)
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
31
800215
SCREW, #10 - 24 X 5/8" LG .........................................................................
1
32
821427
WASHER, SEALING.....................................................................................
1
33
306998
LOCK WASHER, #10 ...................................................................................
1
34
306351
NUT, #10 - 24................................................................................................
1
35
886613
WIRE, HARNESS, WIPER MOTOR .............................................................
1
37
826037
WIPER BLADE .............................................................................................
1
38
828682
WIPER ARM .................................................................................................
1
39
830035
WINDSHIELD ...............................................................................................
1
40
7147
SEAL, (133" REQUIRED) ............................................................................. AR
41
7022
STRIP, (133" REQUIRED) ............................................................................ AR
43
811757
WINDOW, REAR ..........................................................................................
44
7145
SEAL, (57" REQUIRED EACH WINDOW) ................................................... AR
45
7022
STRIP, (57" REQUIRED EACH WINDOW) .................................................. AR
46
830036
SPACER .......................................................................................................
2
47
800017
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 1" LG .............................................................................
2
48
306832
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 2" LG .............................................................................
2
49
308090
WASHER, 1/4" ..............................................................................................
4
50
306396
LOCK WASHER, 1/4" ...................................................................................
4
51
306375
NUT, 1/4 - 20.................................................................................................
4
52
800026
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 3/4" LG ..........................................................................
2
53
807404
MIRROR .......................................................................................................
1
54
821427
WASHER, SEALING.....................................................................................
16
55
602293
WIRE HARNESS ..........................................................................................
1
56
73864-G01
HARNESS CLAMP .......................................................................................
4
36
42
Page Q-7
Service Parts Manual
2
WEATHER PROTECTION (CAB)
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page Q-8
Page Q-9
13 LEFT
14 RIGHT
15
50
Service Parts Manual
49
51
48
16
12
47
46
26
43
45
38
54
44
21
36 35
4 RIGHT
5 LEFT
39
34
23
8
56
40 RIGHT
41 LEFT
32
29
33
55
30
24
3
9
7
28
25
58
6
26
20
17
59 RIGHT
60 LEFT
WEATHER PROTECTION (FIBERGLASS DOORS)
WEATHER PROTECTION (FIBERGLASS DOORS)
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
886469
FIBERGLASS DOOR SET (INCLUDES ITEMS 3 - 60) ......................................
1
3
830351
SEAL, 27 1/8" (694MM) ................................................................................
2
4
830245
BRACKET, RIGHT ........................................................................................
1
5
830437
BRACKET, LEFT...........................................................................................
1
6
800026
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 3/4" LG ..........................................................................
6
7
308090
WASHER, 1/4" ..............................................................................................
6
8
306396
LOCK WASHER, 1/4" ...................................................................................
6
9
306375
NUT, 1/4 - 20.................................................................................................
6
12
830350
SEAL, 31" (792MM) ......................................................................................
2
13
830352
BRACKET, LEFT...........................................................................................
1
14
830353
BRACKET, RIGHT ........................................................................................
1
15
112050
SCREW, TAPPING, 1/4 - 20 X 5/8" LG .........................................................
6
16
800039
ACORN NUT, #10 - 24..................................................................................
4
17
800296
SCREW, #10 - 24 X 3/4" LG .........................................................................
4
SEALANT, CLEAR, 12OZ (NOT ILLUSTRATED) .........................................
1
1
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
2
10
11
18
*
19
20
800059
SCREW, #10 - 24 X 1/2" LG .........................................................................
12
21
800039
ACORN NUT, #10 - 24..................................................................................
12
23
886760
DOOR, FIBERGLASS (INCLUDES ITEMS 24 - 25).....................................
2
24
548247
RIVET, POP............................................................................................
12
25
830290
REINFORCEMENT, DOOR....................................................................
1
26
842291
FRAME, WINDOW........................................................................................
4
28
830193
TRIM PLATE .................................................................................................
2
29
830058
LATCH, DOOR..............................................................................................
2
30
800059
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20 ......................................................................................
8
22
27
Service Parts Manual
Page Q-10
WEATHER PROTECTION (FIBERGLASS DOORS)
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
31
32
800271
SCREW, #10 - 24 X 1/2" LG .........................................................................
4
33
308089
WASHER, #10 ..............................................................................................
4
34
823419
HANDLE .......................................................................................................
2
35
120052
LOCK WASHER, #10 ...................................................................................
4
36
800039
ACORN NUT, #10 - 24..................................................................................
4
38
800024
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 1 1/2" LG .......................................................................
2
39
800037
ACORN NUT, 1/4 - 20...................................................................................
2
40
886948
HINGE ASSEMBLY, RIGHT..........................................................................
1
41
886949
HINGE ASSEMBLY, LEFT ............................................................................
1
43
547444
CABLE ASSEMBLY, DOOR STOP ...............................................................
2
44
830291
PLATE, DOOR ..............................................................................................
2
45
308090
WASHER, 1/4" ..............................................................................................
2
46
800017
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 1" LG .............................................................................
2
47
800026
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 3/4" LG ..........................................................................
2
48
308090
WASHER, 1/4" ..............................................................................................
2
49
306396
LOCK WASHER, 1/4" ...................................................................................
2
50
306375
NUT, 1/4 - 20.................................................................................................
2
51
800026
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 3/4" LG ..........................................................................
2
54
800026
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 3/4" LG ..........................................................................
4
55
306396
LOCK WASHER, 1/4" ...................................................................................
4
56
800037
ACORN NUT, 1/4 - 20...................................................................................
4
58
830355
SEAL, 1/4" X 1/2" X 25' (6.35MM X 12.7MM X 7.62 M)................................ AR
59
894028
WINDOW, RIGHT .........................................................................................
1
60
894029
WINDOW, LEFT............................................................................................
1
37
42
52
53
57
Page Q-11
Service Parts Manual
WEATHER PROTECTION (FIBERGLASS DOORS)
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page Q-12
WEATHER PROTECTION (CLOTH DOORS)
4
5
6
7
2
3
8
10
11
16
48
49
12
15
18
17
20
19
22
23
25
24
37
34
36
32
37
35
39
40
31
41
29
30
47
44
43
45
46
42
Page Q-13
Service Parts Manual
33
27
WEATHER PROTECTION (CLOTH DOORS)
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
886940
CLOTH DOOR SET (INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 49).................................................
1
2
830245
BRACKET, TOP RIGHT................................................................................
1
3
830437
BRACKET, TOP LEFT ..................................................................................
1
4
800026
CARRIAGE BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 1 3/4" LG........................................................
6
5
308090
WASHER, 1/4" ..............................................................................................
6
6
306396
LOCK WASHER, 1/4" ...................................................................................
6
7
306375
NUT, 1/4 - 20.................................................................................................
6
8
830351
SEAL, 27 1/8" (694MM) ................................................................................
2
10
112050
SCREW, TAPPING, 1/4 - 20 X 5/8" LG .........................................................
6
11
831017
BRACKET .....................................................................................................
2
12
830350
SEAL, 31" (792 MM) .....................................................................................
4
15
302288
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 1" LG .............................................................................
2
16
308090
WASHER, 1/4" ..............................................................................................
2
17
306396
LOCK WASHER, 1/4" ...................................................................................
2
18
306375
NUT, 1/4 - 20.................................................................................................
2
19
800026
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 3/4" LG ..........................................................................
2
20
843678
CABLE, DOOR STOP...................................................................................
2
22
886930
FRAME, LEFT...............................................................................................
1
23
886931
FRAME, RIGHT ............................................................................................
1
24
800059
NUT, 1/4 - 20.................................................................................................
8
25
308090
WASHER, 1/4" ..............................................................................................
8
830058
LATCH, DOOR..............................................................................................
2
29
886934
TUBE, LEFT..................................................................................................
1
30
886935
TUBE, RIGHT ...............................................................................................
1
9
13
14
21
26
27
28
Service Parts Manual
Page Q-14
WEATHER PROTECTION (CLOTH DOORS)
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
31
800075
CARRIAGE BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 1 3/4" LG........................................................
4
32
308090
WASHER, 1/4" ..............................................................................................
4
33
306396
LOCK WASHER, 1/4" ...................................................................................
4
34
800321
WING NUT, 1/4 - 20 ......................................................................................
4
35
112050
SCREW, TAPPING, 1/4 - 20 X 5/8" LG .........................................................
4
36
830510
COVER .........................................................................................................
2
37
112050
SCREW, TAPPING, 1/4 - 20 X 5/8" LG .........................................................
8
39
830350
SEAL, 31" (792 MM) .....................................................................................
4
40
112050
SCREW, TAPPING, 1/4 - 20 X 5/8" LG .........................................................
6
41
830513
STRIP ...........................................................................................................
2
42
894790
HIP RESTRAINT...........................................................................................
2
43
548902
SCREW, 5/16 - 18 X 1" LG ...........................................................................
4
44
548911
NUT, 5/16 - 18...............................................................................................
4
45
886943
DOOR COVER, RIGHT ................................................................................
1
46
886944
DOOR COVER, LEFT...................................................................................
1
47
830193
TRIM PLATE, DOOR LATCH........................................................................
2
48
886932
TUBE, LEFT..................................................................................................
1
49
886933
TUBE, RIGHT ...............................................................................................
1
38
Page Q-15
Service Parts Manual
WEATHER PROTECTION (LONG TOP)
17
18
2
14
7
13
15
11
3
5
1
12
13 1
1
9
8
10
9
13
16
13 15
4
1
10
9
9
8
Service Parts Manual
Page Q-16
WEATHER PROTECTION (LONG TOP)
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
19853-G1
END CAP, 1"........................................................................................................
12
2
602379
FRONT STRUT (DRIVER SIDE).........................................................................
1
3
602380
FRONT STRUT (PASSENGER SIDE) ................................................................
1
4
602377
REAR STRUT (DRIVER SIDE) ...........................................................................
1
5
602378
REAR STRUT (PASSENGER SIDE)...................................................................
1
7
602321
TOP RAIL ............................................................................................................
2
8
00426-G6
BOLT, 3/8-16 X 3/4" LG ......................................................................................
10
9
00571-G3
WASHER, 3/8" ....................................................................................................
20
10
11098-G4
LOCK NUT, 3/8-16 ..............................................................................................
4
11
602321
SPACER BAR .....................................................................................................
2
12
00441-G8
BOLT, 5/16-18 X 4" LG ........................................................................................
4
13
00559-G8
WASHER, 5/16" ..................................................................................................
16
14
75048-G04
SPACER, 3/4" OUTSIDE DIAMETER X 1" LG....................................................
4
15
11098-G6
LOCK NUT, 5/16-18 ............................................................................................
4
16
306823
BOLT, 5/16-18 X 2 3/4" LG ..................................................................................
4
17
75530-G01
SUN TOP ............................................................................................................
1
18
602662
SELF DRILL & TAP SCREW, 12-14 X 3/4" LG ...................................................
8
6
Page Q-17
Service Parts Manual
WEATHER PROTECTION (SHORT TOP)
12
11
10
15
13
12
14
12
13
2
6
7
7
3
4
12 14
8
17
9
1
7
5
7
7 8
7
8
3
18
7
16
7
8
Service Parts Manual
Page Q-18
WEATHER PROTECTION (SHORT TOP)
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
19859-G1
END CAP, 3/4".....................................................................................................
2
2
602283
FRONT STRUT ...................................................................................................
1
3
19853-G1
END CAP, 1"........................................................................................................
4
4
602284
REAR STRUT (DRIVER SIDE) ...........................................................................
1
5
602285
REAR STRUT (PASSENGER SIDE)...................................................................
1
6
00438-G8
BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1" LG ........................................................................................
4
7
00559-G8
WASHER, 5/16....................................................................................................
24
8
11098-G6
LOCK NUT, 5/16-18 ............................................................................................
12
9
00272-G2
BOLT, 5/16-18 X 2 1/2" LG ..................................................................................
4
10
27609-G01
SUN TOP ............................................................................................................
1
11
00753-G5
TRUSS HEAD BOLT, 1/4-20 X 2" LG (STAINLESS STEEL)...............................
2
12
00559-G7
WASHER, 1/4" ....................................................................................................
8
13
75051-G01
SPACER, 1/2" LG................................................................................................
4
14
00891-G2
LOCK NUT, 1/4-20 ..............................................................................................
4
15
00774-G3
TRUSS HEAD BOLT, 1/4-20 X 3 1/4" LG (STAINLESS STEEL).........................
2
16
602675
ANGLE BRACKET ..............................................................................................
2
17
00439-G6
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 1 3/4" LG ................................................................................
2
18
00952-G6
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 3/4" LG ...................................................................................
2
Page Q-19
Service Parts Manual
WEATHER PROTECTION (CURTAINS)
Top rail
1
Detail A
Top rail
Detail B
2
3
1
6
4
5
Service Parts Manual
Page Q-20
WEATHER PROTECTION (CURTAINS)
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
548247
RIVET, POP.........................................................................................................
22
2
602443
EXTRUSION LONG ............................................................................................
4
3
602444
EXTRUSION SHORT ..........................................................................................
1
4
602899
DRIVER SIDE CURTAIN.....................................................................................
1
5
602441
PASSENGER SIDE CURTAIN ............................................................................
1
6
602753
REAR CURTAIN..................................................................................................
1
Page Q-21
Service Parts Manual
WEATHER PROTECTION (CURTAINS)
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page Q-22
WHEELS AND TIRES
1 - Includes Items 2, 3, 4
4
5
2
3
(Style of tire may differ from tire shown)
Page R-1
Service Parts Manual
WHEELS AND TIRES
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
600499
TIRE AND WHEEL ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 2, 3, 4) ............................. AR
2
888120
TIRE, 5.70 - 8 LOAD RANGE C ...................................................................
1
3
832601
WHEEL RIM..................................................................................................
1
4
886735
VALVE STEM ................................................................................................
1
5
829441
LUG NUT, 7/16 - 20............................................................................................. AR
Service Parts Manual
Page R-2
SPECIALTY PRODUCTS
SPECIALTY PRODUCTS
Service Parts Manual
Page A-1
SPECIALTY PRODUCTS
SPECIAL TOOLS
PART NO.
HIGH RESISTANCE SPARK PLUG WIRE SET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .26733-G02
CLUTCH PULLER (DRIVE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .19779-G2
FLYWHEEL PULLER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 27111-G01
CURRENT INDICATOR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .16489-G2
DIGITAL MULTI-METER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .27481-G01
CRIMPING TOOL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .27765-G01
BATTERY MAINTENANCE KIT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .25587-G01
BATTERY SET DISCHARGER, 36 VOLT, 75 AMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .28251-G01
BATTERY SET DISCHARGER, 48 VOLT, 56 AMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .28251-G02
TUBELESS TIRE REPAIR KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .606009
TIRE PLUGGER REFILL PACK (50/BOX) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .606831
PAINT
TOUCH UP PEN - INDUSTRIAL YELLOW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .28432-G03
12 OUNCE SPRAY - INDUSTRIAL YELLOW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .28140-G14
PERFORMANCE PRODUCTS
PLEXUS® CLEANER, 13 OUNCE (FOR WINDSHIELDS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .28433-G02
BATTERY PROTECTOR, 14 OUNCE SPRAY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .27619-G02
WHEEL BEARING GREASE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .12730-G1
BRAKE FLUID (DOT 3) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .21504-G1
E-Z-GO ALL SURFACE CLEANER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .606311
E-Z-GO FIBREGLASS/PLASTIC RESTORRE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .606313
WINDSHIELD AND PLASTIC PROTECTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .606314
64 OZ HAND CLEANER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
607636
4 OZ HAND CLEANER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .607637
Page A-2
Service Parts Manual
E-Z-GO Division Of Textron, Inc.,
1451 Marvin Griffin Road, Augusta, Georgia USA 30906-3852
TO CONTACT US
North America:
Technical Assistance & Warranty Phone: 1-800-774-3946, FAX: 1-800-448-8124
Service Parts Phone: 1-888-GET-EZGO (1-888-438-3946), FAX: 1-800-752-6175
International:
Phone: 001-706-798-4311, FAX: 001-706-771-4609
Copyrighted Material
This manual may not be reproduced in whole or
in part without the express permission of
E-Z-GO Division of Textron, Inc.
Technical Communications Department
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement