PARTS-PUBLISHER Workbench

PARTS-PUBLISHER Workbench
Spare Parts Catalogue
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
TABLE OF CONTENTS
Information
User Manuals Typhoon . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7
User Manuals REM24SD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
User Manuals IDC Dual Control . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9
User Manuals Miscellaneous . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10
Colours . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11
Chassis
Chassis . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Crash Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Shrouds . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Lifter . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
12
13
14
15
Seat Support/ Plate . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Monting kit seat plate . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Seat Cushion for Adults . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Seat Cushion . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Cushions for Children . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
RECARO Seat . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Holder for push handle RECARO cpl. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Seat unit and side parts / children . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
16
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Seat
Backrest
Backrest Adjustment, Standard . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Backrest adjustment Flex/Contour electric . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Backrest / children . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Arne-Jensen Seats . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Backrest Frame, Flex . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Backrest Frame Contour . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Backrest Adjustment Flex/Contour manual . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Backrest adjustment Assembly Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Backrest Upholstery for Children . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Backrest Upholstery . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
25
26
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
Legrests
Leg Support Carrier ==> 06.2005 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Footrest receptacle, cpl., manual 5cm 07/2005=> . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Footrest receptacle cpl, manual 8cm 07/2005=> . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Legrest Bracket, Electric 5cm 07/2005 ==> . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Legrest Bracket, Electric 8cm . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Hanger electrical . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Legrests, central mounted . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Hanger . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Hanger manually . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Upper Vari F, right . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Upper Vari F, left . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Upper Vari A, rechts . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Upper Vari A, left . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
TABLE OF CONTENTS
Vari F+A Detailed ==>06.2005 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Upper Vari ADM, left . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Assembly Kit, ADM Hangers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Assembly Kit, ADM Sliding Bush . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Assembly, Trip Lever + Lock Lever . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Assembly Kit, ADM Adjustment . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Upper Vari ADM, right . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Assembly Kit, ADM Hangers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Assembly Kit, ADM Sliding Bush . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Assembly, Trip Lever + Lock Lever . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Assembly Kit, ADM Adjustment . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Upper Vari ADP, left . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Assembly Kit, ADM Hangers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Assembly Kit, ADM Sliding Bush . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Assembly, Trip Lever + Lock Lever . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Assembly Kit ADP, Actuator Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Assembly Kit ADP, Hoist Motor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Upper Vari ADP, right . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Assembly Kit, ADM Hangers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Assembly Kit, ADM Sliding Bush . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Assembly, Trip Lever + Lock Lever . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Assembly Kit ADP, Actuator Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Assembly Kit ADP, Hoist Motor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ADM + ADP Detailed . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Release unit assembly kit Vari F ==>06.2005 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Release unit assembly kit Vari A ==>06.2005 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Release unit assembly kit ADM ==>06.2005 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Release unit assembly kit ADP ==>06.2005 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Assembly Kit, ADM Hangers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Assembly Kit, ADM Sliding Bush . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Assembly, Trip Lever + Lock Lever . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Assembly Kit, ADM Adjustment . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Assembly Kit ADP, Actuator Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Assembly Kit ADP, Hoist Motor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Calf plate holder, right 07/2005=> . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Calf plate holder, left 07/2005=> . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Legrests / children . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
51
52
53
54
56
51
52
53
57
58
59
51
52
53
57
58
60
61
62
63
64
51
52
53
54
57
58
65
66
67
Footrests
Footplate flip up 01.08.10 ==> . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Footplate flip up, angle-adjustable 01.08.10 ==> . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Lower Legrests . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Lower Legrests Detailed . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
68
69
70
71
Siderests
Side part receptacles complete . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Side part receptacles single . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Side Panels, Standard 01.01.2009 ==> . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Side Panels, Standard . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Sliding Armrest . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Side Panels for Arne Jensen-Seats . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
72
73
74
75
76
77
TABLE OF CONTENTS
Siderests . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 78
Front Wheels
Swivel Wheels . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 79
Front Chassis . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80
Rear Wheels
Rear chassis . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 81
Driving Wheels True Track . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 82
Roues d'Entrainement . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 83
Propulsion
Propulsion . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 84
Decoupling . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 85
Controls Adjustment
Remote fixation, standard/ swing away . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Remote fixation, for Attendant Conrol . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Dual Control . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Tray Control . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Chin Control Assembly Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Central Steering . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Chin Control Dash Board . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Options . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Electronic . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
G90 & Holder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
G91 & Holder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
IDC Dual Control . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
Cables & Charger
Electric Support . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 98
Safety Options
Fixation Belts . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 99
Front Lights . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 100
Rear Lights . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 101
Seating Options
Tray . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Desk / children . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Headrest . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Trunk Support/ Head Rest, children . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
102
103
104
106
Others Options & Accessories
Tray . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 102
Docking Station . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 107
Invacare® Typhoon | Information
User Manuals Typhoon
Pos.
Part number
Description
Valid from → until
DE
FR
EN
SV
DA
NO
NL
ES
PT
IT
FI
SK
1435056
1435057
1435058
1435059
1435060
1435061
1435062
1435063
1435064
1436381
1436382
1509361
User Manual Typhoon German
User Manual Typhoon French
User Manual Typhoon English
User Manual Typhoon Swedish
User Manual Typhoon Danish
User Manual Typhoon Norwegian
User Manual Typhoon Dutch
User Manual Typhoon Spanish
User Manual Typhoon Portuguese
User Manual Typhoon Italian
User Manual Typhoon Finnish
User Manual Typhoon Slovenian
7 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Information
User Manuals REM24SD
Pos.
Part number
Description
DE
FR
EN
SV
DA
NO
NL
ES
PT
IT
FI
1436142
1436143
1436144
1436145
1436146
1436147
1436148
1436149
1436150
1436385
1436386
User Manual REM24SD German
User Manual REM24SD French
User Manual REM24SD English
User Manual REM24SD Swedish
User Manual REM24SD Danish
User Manual REM24SD Norwegian
User Manual REM24SD Dutch
User Manual REM24SD Spanish
User Manual REM24SD Portuguese
User Manual REM24SD Italian
User Manual REM24SD Finnish
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
8 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Invacare® Typhoon | Information
User Manuals IDC Dual Control
Pos.
Part number
Description
Valid from → until
DE
EN
FR
NL
NO
SV
DA
IT
PT
ES
1521480
1521481
1521482
1521483
1521484
1521485
1521486
1522252
1522254
1522255
User Manual Dual-Control German
User Manual Dual-Control English
User Manual Dual-Control French
User Manual Dual-Control Dutch
User Manual Dual-Control Norwegian
User Manual Dual-Control Swedish
User Manual Dual-Control Danish
User Manual Dual-Control Italian
User Manual Dual-Control Portuguese
User Manual Dual-Control Spanish
9 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Information
User Manuals Miscellaneous
Pos.
DE
EN
DE
FR
DE
ED
Part number
Description
1419316
1419317
Q99081
Q99082
Q99083
Q99086
User Manual Handheld Programmer German
User Manual Handheld Programmer English
User Manual Table- & Middle Control REM41-S German
User Manual Chin Control, French
User Manual Chin Control, German
User Manual Chin Control, English
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
10 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
Invacare® Typhoon | Information
Colours
Pos.
1
2
3
4
Part number
Description
Valid from → until
1442680
1442682
1442683
1442684
Touch Up Paint RAL 2013 Pearl Orange
Touch Up Paint RAL 6036 Pearl Opal Green
Touch Up Paint RAL 5026 Pearl Night Blue
Touch Up Paint RAL 9005 Black "silk-mat"
11 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Chassis
Chassis
Pos.
1
Part number
Description
SP1440304
PREASSEMBLED CHASSIS TYPHOON
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
12 / 108
Qty
1
Invacare® Typhoon | Chassis
Crash Kit
Pos.
1
Part number
Description
SP1523488
Tie-Down-Retrofitting-Kit
Valid from → until
Qty
1
13 / 108
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Chassis
Shrouds
Pos.
1
2
3
Part number
Description
SP1440315
SP1440328
SP1440356
FRONT COVER CPL.
COVER FOR ELECTRONIC MODULES WITH MOUNTING KIT
REAR COVER COMPLETE
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
14 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
Invacare® Typhoon | Chassis
Lifter
Pos.
Part number
Description
Valid from → until
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
4
4
5
SP1436454
1420004
SP1436453
1434913
SP1440468
SP1440317
SP1436494
1436555
1434913
SP1440411
1436266
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
1442585
1442740
1444672
1444673
1444674
SP1445037
1435031
SP1522409
SP1522419
SP1498403
SPINDLE TILT COMPLETE
Spindle
TILT ACTUATOR ASSY
Actuator, tilt
Lifter with negativ seatangleadjustment an stability lock, cpl.
Lifter with positiv seatangleadjustment an stability lock, cpl.
LIFTER ACTUATOR ASSY
Lifter actuator 120/300mm
Actuator, tilt
LIFTER ACTUATOR 120/300 COMPLETE
LIMIT STOP SWITCH CIRCUIT BOARD complete with endswitch for tilt
and various cables
SETTING UP ASSISTANCE CPL.
ADJUSTING UNIT FOR TILT, ASSEMBLIED
BOLT with two SPACER
SECURING BOLT with SL-LOCK
SECURING BOLT with two SPACER and SL-LOCK
GAITER
BUFFER PLATE (RUBBER)
Upper Bearing-Kit
Lower Bearing-Kit
Part not for sale
15 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Seat
Seat Support/ Plate
Pos.
Part number
Description
4-5
4-5
SP1436515
SP1442832
4-5
4-5
1
2
SP1436517
1440623
SP1436516
SP1436455
1442756
SEAT PLATE DIVIDED SEAT WIDTH 43CM (ELECTRIC LEGRESTS)
SPLIT SEAT SB 39, FOR ELECTRICAL CENTRE MOUNTED
LEGREST, COMPLETE
SEAT PLATE DIVIDED SEAT WIDTH 39CM (ELECTRIC LEGRESTS)
MOUNTING KIT SEAT PLATE, USABLE FOR ALL VERSIONS
SEAT PLATE DIVIDED SEAT WIDTH 48CM (ELECTRIC LEGRESTS)
SEAT SUPP STD COMP
HOLDING PLATES (SEATHEIGHT 47CM) FOR SEATFRAME
STANDARD WITH MOUNTING KIT
HOLDING PLATES (SEATHEIGHT 45CM) FOR SEATFRAME
STANDARD WITH MOUNTING KIT
SEAT PLATE (ONE PIECE)
SEAT PLATE, CPL. STANDARD (ELECTRIC LEGRESTS)
SEAT PLATE RH SB 39, FOR ELECTRICAL CENTRE MOUNTED
LEGREST
SEAT PLATE RH CPL.
SEAT PLATE LH CPL.
SEAT PLATE LH SB 39, FOR ELECTRICAL CENTRE MOUNTED
LEGREST
SEAT PLATE, CPL. FOR RECARO-SEAT (ELECTRIC LEGRESTS)
Velcro Fastener Strip 38 X 400mm Adhesive
Reflector, Yellow
seat frame OPTIMIST, seatwidth 50cm, with motor for backrest, for
central mounted legrest, premounted
seat frame OPTIMIST, seatwidth 38cm, with motor for backrest, for
central mounted legrest, premounted
seat frame OPTIMIST, seatwidth 50cm, with motor for backrest, for
sideways mounted legrest, premounted
seat frame OPTIMIST, seatwidth 38cm, with motor for backrest, for
sideways mounted legrest, premounted
seat frame OPTIMIST, seatwidth 48cm, with motor for backrest, for
sideways mounted legrest, premounted
seat frame OPTIMIST, seatwidth 45cm, with motor for backrest, for
central mounted legrest, premounted
2
1440561
3
3
4
1440402-9005
SP1436514
1442813-9005
4
5
5
1420457-9005
1420458-9005
1442814-9005
6
7
8
10
SP1436518
U21087
P31298
SP1445571
10
SP1445570
10
SP1445569
10
SP1445561
10
SP1445028
10
SP1436520
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
16 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Invacare® Typhoon | Seat
Seat Support/ Plate
Pos.
Part number
Description
Valid from → until
11
12
12
13
1419417
5314533
5314532
S182007.P40
MOTOR LA 28.1-100-24-001
SEAT PLATE 460 X 520 MM
SEAT PLATE 410 X 520 MM
ATTACHING BRACKET FOR SRB PLUG
17 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Seat
Monting kit seat plate
Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Part number
Description
SP1420458
SP1420457
SP1420496
SPU21087
SPL01060
SPP31298
1510637
Seat Plate LH
Seat Plate RH
Joining Plate
Velcro
Darning
Reflector, yellow
Stiffing Kit
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
18 / 108
Invacare® Typhoon | Seat
Seat Cushion for Adults
Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Part number
Description
Valid from → until
1420460
1420461
1420462
1422072
1422074
1422529
1422530
1422531
1422532
1436561
1436562
1436563
5252582-TR23
5252583-TR23
5252584-TR23
5314525
5314526
5314542
Cushion Standard SD 41cm
Cushion Standard SD 46cm
Cushion Standard SD 51cm
Cushion Contour SW43cm, black
Cushion Contour SW48cm, black
Cushion Flex SW39cm, blue
Cushion Flex SW43cm, blue
Cushion Flex SW43cm, VIC AIR
Cushion Flex SW48cm, blue
Cushion Flex SW39cm, black
Cushion Flex SW43cm, black
Cushion Flex SW48cm, black
SEAT CUSHION SB 39; DARTEX
CUSHION TROMB 410X530, SEAT, TR23
CUSHION TROMB 460X530, SEAT, TR23
SEAT CUSHION FLEX GREY, 55 X 44 X 7
SEAT CUSHION FLEX GREY, 55 X 49 X 7
Seat Cushion SW 39cm, grey vinyl
19 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Seat
Seat Cushion
Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Part number
Description
1420460
1420461
1420462
1422072
1422074
1436561
1436562
1436563
1422529
1422530
1422532
5314542
1422939
1422940
5252582-TR98
5252583-TR98
5252584-TR98
1508053
1428090
1428091
1419632
5313953
1419633
5313958
1419634
5313962
SP1501113
SP1500993
SP1501116
SP1501117
1422531
Cushion Standard SD 41cm
Cushion Standard SD 46cm
Cushion Standard SD 51cm
Cushion Contour SW43cm, black
Cushion Contour SW48cm, black
Cushion Flex SW39cm, black
Cushion Flex SW43cm, black
Cushion Flex SW48cm, black
Cushion Flex SW39cm, blue
Cushion Flex SW43cm, blue
Cushion Flex SW48cm, blue
Seat Cushion SW 39cm, grey vinyl
Cushion Flex SW43cm, grey vinyl
Cushion Flex SW48cm, grey vinyl
Seat cushion TROMB ZON 98 SW36
Seat cushion TROMB ZON 98 SW41
Seat cushion TROMB ZON 98 SW46
CUSHION FLOSHAPE 355X535 TR23
Cushion Flex SW43cm, grey Dartex (Bris)
Cushion Flex SW48cm, grey Dartex (Bris)
Seat Cushion positive, SW 38cm, black
Seat Cushion positive, SW 45cm, black
Seat Cushion negative, SW 38cm, black
Seat Cushion negative, SW 45cm, black
Seat Cushion paraplegic, SW 38cm, black
Seat Cushion paraplegic, SW 45cm, black
Seat Cushion Flo-tech Contur Visco 43x43cm
Seat Cushion Flo-tech Contur Visco 45.5x53cm
Seat Cushion Flo-tech Contur Visco 48x40.5cm
Seat Cushion Flo-tech Contur Visco 48x43cm
Cushion Flex SW43cm, VIC AIR
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
20 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Invacare® Typhoon | Seat
Cushions for Children
Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
7
8
9
10
11
12
15
16
17
18
Part number
Description
Valid from → until
5313155
5313181
5313207
5313152
5313178
5313154
5313180
5313206
5313159
5313185
5313211
5313208
5313158
5313184
5313210
Seat Cushion STD SW30cm, Vinyl Black
Seat Cushion STD SW35cm, Vinyl Black
Seat Cushion STD SW38cm, Vinyl Black
Seat Cushion STD SW30cm, Blue Birdie
Seat Cushion STD SW35cm, Blue Birdie
Seat Cushion STD SW30cm, Blue Dot
Seat Cushion STD SW35cm, Blue Dot
Seat Cushion STD SW38cm, Blue Dot
Seat Cushion Ergo SW30cm, Vinyl Black
Seat Cushion Ergo SW35cm, Vinyl Black
Seat Cushion Ergo SW38cm, Vinyl Black
Seat Cushion Ergo SW38cm, Blue Birdie
Seat Cushion Ergo SW30cm, Blue Dot
Seat Cushion Ergo SW35cm, Blue Dot
Seat Cushion Ergo SW38cm, Blue Dot
21 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Seat
RECARO Seat
Pos.
1
1
2
3
Part number
Description
SP1423173
Z163001A
RECARO SEAT MOUNTING KIT
SAFETY BELT WITH SNAP LOCK AND VELCRO FASTNER FOR
RECARO
SAFETY BELT WITH VELCRO FASTNER F. RECARO
Recaro Seat N-Joy cpl.
Recaro Seat Mobility cpl.
HEADREST - SPORT NARDO
HOLDER F. PUSH HANDLE RECARO CPL.
F367002
SP1422546
SP1420495
N89999
SP1423177
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
22 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Invacare® Typhoon | Seat
Holder for push handle RECARO cpl.
Pos.
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
Part number
Description
Valid from → until
SP1423177
D08125
G00115
1435421
BIELLETTE DE TIMONERIE LONG
Tube End Plug Sl 22
Tube End Plug E 15 X 15
HOLDER F. PUSH HANDLE RECARO CPL.
Hex Head Screw M8 X 20
HEX NUT M8
Nylon Nut M6
HEX HEAD SCREW M6 X 40
HOLDER FOR PUSH HANDLE RECARO; RAL 9005, DEEP BLACK
Washer 6,4 X 12,5 X 1,6 DIN 125
HANDLE; RAL 9005 DEEP BLACK
Handle Plastic Black, "Invacare"
23 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Seat
Seat unit and side parts / children
Pos.
-
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Part number
Description
SP1445031
5370088
SP1445033
SP1444709
Abduction Wedge Junior, Blue Birdy, with Bracket
Belt Dragon Start
Abduction Wedge Junior, grey Vinyl, with Bracket
seat frame Children seat, complete with backrest support and legrest
support
Abduction Wedge Junior, Blue Dot, with Bracket
Armrest Junior Seat LH
Armrest Junior Seat RH
ARMREST UPHOLSTERY LH
ARMREST UPHOLSTERY RH
hand wheel M8x15
SEAT PLATE CHILDREN, LEFT
SEAT PLATE CHILDREN, RIGHT
EXPANSION WEDGE UPHOLSTERY VINYL BLACK
EXPANSION WEDGE UPHOLSTERY BLUE DOT
EXPANSION WEDGE UPHOLSTERY BLUE BIRDY
Seatplate children seat
Pommel support Tornado/Typhoon
Legrest support Tornado/Typhoon
Back support junior seat Tornado/Typhoon
Part not for sale
Actuator bracket Tornado/Typhoon
Part not for sale
Back support junior seat Tornado/Typhoon
Reflector, Yellow
SP1445032
5313558
5313557
5313242
5313241
5824117
1442830-9005
1442831-9005
5313257
5313256
5313254
1449086-9005
1436402-9005
1442941-9005
1442821-9005
5313224
1442829-9005
5313223
1442822-9005
P31298
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
24 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Invacare® Typhoon | Backrest
Backrest Adjustment, Standard
Pos.
Part number
Description
-
SP1436507
d
b
-
SP1436509
Z131009A
SP1443270
a
f
e
g
a-g
-
L01041
F367005
SP1444991
BACKREST ADJUSTMENT ELECTRICAL FOR STANDARD SEAT
COMPLETE
Backrest Adjustment Pneumatic For Standard Seat Complete
Bush Rd. 18 X 3 X 22
Nut, M8 DIN 985
Back Adjustment Standard, Back Height 54cm, Electzrically, Cpl with
backbelt
Axle Bolt M8 X 45
Washer 8,4 X 25 X 2
Bush Rd. 12 X 1.8 X 23
Cover Cap For Wheel Invacare P452E
Fixing Kit For Seat Mounting
Back Adjustment Standard, Back Height 54CM, Pneumatically, cpl with
backbelt
Scheibe 8, 4X17X1, 6 DIN 125
Lower Receiving Bracket
Backtube
Release Lever Stabilus
Back Adjuster Pneumatic cpl.
BACK ADJUSTER ELECTRIC CPL.
EXTENSION PART FOR ACTUATOR
c
1
2
3
4
5
6
G00107
1442845-9005
1440395-9005
N368003
N368007
1418016
N368001.89
Valid from → until
25 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Backrest
Backrest adjustment Flex/Contour electric
Pos.
-
Part number
Description
SP1529386
SP1440408
Part not for sale
ELECTRICAL BACK ADJUSTER, SEAT WIDTH 43CM, FOR SLIDING
ARMRESTS, CPL.
BACKREST ADJUSTMENT ASSEMBLY KIT
ELECTRICAL BACK ADJUSTER, SEAT WIDTH 48CM, CPL.
ELECTRICAL BACK ADJUSTER, SEAT WIDTH 48CM, FOR SLIDING
ARMRESTS, CPL.
ELECTRICAL BACK ADJUSTER, SEAT WIDTH 39CM, FOR SLIDING
ARMRESTS, CPL.
ELECTRICAL BACK ADJUSTER, SEAT WIDTH 43CM, CPL.
ELECTRICAL BACK ADJUSTER, SEAT WIDTH 39CM, CPL.
BACKREST BRACKET 480 MM
BACKREST BRACKET 390 MM
BACKREST BRACKET 430 MM
CONNECTING TUBE 430 MM
CONNECTING TUBE 380 MM
CONNECTING TUBE 480 MM
SEAT BRACE ELECTRIC BACKREST, 1 PAIR
GEAR MOTOR GMPG
MOTOR CAP
PERFORATED REFLECTOR, YELLOW
SUPPORT SHAFT
REFLECTOR
MOTOR SHAFT
BRACE BRACKET ELECTRICAL, RH
BRACE BRACKET MANUAL/ELECTRICAL LH
FITTING ATTACHMENT LH F. SLIDING ARMREST
FITTING ATTACHMENT RH F. SLIDING ARMREST
PROTECTIVE COVERING 480MM
PROTECTIVE COVERING 430MM
PROTECTIVE COVERING 380MM
SP1423210
SP1440406
SP1440409
SP1440410
1
1
1
2
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
11
12
12
12
SP1440405
SP1440407
1422112-9005
1422119-9005
1419992-9005
1420490
1420489
1420491
SP1423211
1420475
1420998
1421696
1420488-0002
1420482
1420487-0002
1421708-9005
1420477-9005
1429564-9005
1429563-9005
1442579
1442578
1442577
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
26 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Invacare® Typhoon | Backrest
Backrest adjustment Flex/Contour electric
Pos.
Part number
Description
Valid from → until
13
SP1440711
14
15
1440726
1440456-0003
TWO MICRO SWITCHES WITH ASSEMBLY SHEET METAL,
PRE-ASSEMBLED
ACTUATORCABLE RECLINER ACS2 / SHARK
SWITCHING OFF SHEET METAL BACK
27 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Backrest
Backrest / children
Pos.
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
6
Part number
Description
5313162
5313136
5313188
SP1524672
5252204
5253088
5313220
SP1445030
SP1445029
5316008
BACKREST PLATE SB 35
BACK PLATE 30 cm
BACKREST PLATE SB 38
Push Handle (single one)
BACKREST BAR
LOCKING DEVICE CPL
BACKREST ADJUSTMENT MANUAL
MANUAL BACKREST ADJUSTMENT WITH MOUNTING KIT
ELECTRICAL BACKREST ADJUSTMENT WITH MOUNTING KIT
MOTOR (ACS)
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
28 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Invacare® Typhoon | Backrest
Arne-Jensen Seats
Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Part number
Description
Valid from → until
1419630
5313888
5313889
1419625
1419631
5313867
5313882
5313883
5313895
1419628
5313878
5313877
5313872
5313871
Backrest cushion Optimist Typ1, SW38cm
Backrest cushion Optimist Typ1, SW45cm
Backrest cushion Optimist Typ1, SW45cm
Backrest cushion Optimist Typ1, SW50cm
Backrest cushion Optimist Typ2, SW38cm
Backrest cushion Optimist Typ2, SW38cm, el. Strap
Backrest cushion Optimist Typ2, SW45cm
Backrest cushion Optimist Typ2, SW45cm
Backrest cushion Optimist Typ2, SW45cm, el. Strap
Backrest cushion Optimist Typ2, SW50cm
Backrest cushion Optimist Typ3, SW45cm
Backrest cushion Optimist Typ3, SW50cm
Backrest cushion Optimist Typ5, SW45cm
Backrest cushion Optimist Typ5, SW50cm
29 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Backrest
Backrest Frame, Flex
Pos.
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
7
Part number
Description
SP1422126
SP1422125
SP1422124
SP1423219
SP1423218
SP1423217
SP1422117
SP1423220
5252204
5253088
1425840-9005
1425839-9005
SP1488810
SP1488804
Backrest Flex SB 39cm without Upholstery cpl.
Backrest Flex SB 48cm without Upholstery cpl.
Backrest Flex SB 43cm without Upholstery cpl.
BACK PLATE SB 48 CPL.
BACK PLATE SB 43 CPL.
BACK PLATE SB 39 CPL.
SPACER BLOCK, 4 PIECES
GUIDE BUSH CPL. (PAIR)
BACKREST BAR
LOCKING DEVICE CPL
PUSH HANDLE SB 39
PUSH HANDLE SB 44/48
STABILIZATION SHEET METAL CPL. SEAT WIDTH 43/48CM
STABILIZATION SHEET METAL CPL. SEAT WIDTH 39CM
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
30 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Invacare® Typhoon | Backrest
Backrest Frame Contour
Pos.
Part number
Description
Valid from → until
a-d
d
c
a
1
2
SP1423216
1420478-9005
L31996
PADDED BACKREST UPHOLSTERY ASSEMBLY KIT
SCREW 5 X 45, DIN 7505
CLAMP LONG
CLAMP SHORT
BACK TUBE CONTOUR
Lever M10x20
31 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Backrest
Backrest Adjustment Flex/Contour manual
Pos.
Part number
Description
-
1442942
-
SP1422067
SP1422122
SP1425854
-
SP1423210
SP1422066
SP1425857
MANUAL BACK ADJUSTER, SEAT WIDTH 43CM, FOR SLIDING
ARMRESTS, CPL.
MANUAL BACKREST ADJUSTMENT SB 48 CPL.
MANUAL BACKREST ADJUSTMENT F. FLEX SB 39 CPL.
MANUAL BACK ADJUSTER, SEAT WIDTH 48CM, FOR SLIDING
ARMRESTS, CPL.
BACKREST ADJUSTMENT ASSEMBLY KIT
MANUAL BACKREST ADJUSTMENT SB 43 CPL.
MANUAL BACK ADJUSTER, SEAT WIDTH 39CM, FOR SLIDING
ARMRESTS, CPL.
BACKREST BRACKET 480 MM
BACKREST BRACKET 430 MM
BACKREST BRACKET 390 MM
CONNECTING TUBE 480 MM
CONNECTING TUBE 380 MM
CONNECTING TUBE 430 MM
SEAT BRACE MANUAL BACKREST, 1 PAIR
HAND WHEEL
PERFORATED REFLECTOR, YELLOW
SUPPORT SHAFT
HAND WHEEL SHAFT
BRACE BRACKET MANUAL RH
BRACE BRACKET MANUAL/ELECTRICAL LH
FITTING ATTACHMENT LH F. SLIDING ARMREST
FITTING ATTACHMENT RH F. SLIDING ARMREST
PROTECTIVE COVERING 480MM
PROTECTIVE COVERING 430MM
PROTECTIVE COVERING 380MM
1
1
1
2
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
9
10
10
10
1422112-9005
1419992-9005
1422119-9005
1420491
1420489
1420490
SP1450234
1420483
1421696
1420488-0002
1421713-0002
1420476-9005
1420477-9005
1429564-9005
1429563-9005
1442579
1442578
1442577
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
32 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Invacare® Typhoon | Backrest
Backrest adjustment Assembly Kit
Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Part number
Description
Valid from → until
SP1423210
F60107
G00107
-
BACKREST ADJUSTMENT ASSEMBLY KIT
DIN 471 8X0.75 SPRING LOCKING RING
SCREW M8 X 20
CROSS HEAD SCREW M4 X 16
Countersunk Socket Head Screw M6 X 16
Nut, M8 DIN 985
Domed Nyloc Nut M6, Self-Locking
BRAKE SHOE SET
Scheibe 8, 4X17X1, 6 DIN 125
Washer 8,4 X 25 X 2
33 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Backrest
Backrest Upholstery for Children
Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
16
17
18
Part number
Description
5313139
5313165
5313191
5313142
5313168
5313194
5313146
5313172
5313198
5313145
5313171
5313197
5313169
5313195
5313141
5313167
5313193
Back Cushion STD SW30cm, Blue Birdie
Back Cushion STD SW35cm, Blue Birdie
Back Cushion STD SW38cm, Blue Birdie
Back Cushion STD SW30cm, Vinyl Black
Back Cushion STD SW35cm, Vinyl Black
Back Cushion STD SW38cm, Vinyl Black
Back Cushion Ergo SW30cm, Vinyl Black
Back Cushion Ergo SW35cm, Vinyl Black
Back Cushion Ergo SW38cm, Vinyl Black
Back Cushion Ergo SW30cm, Blue Dot
Back Cushion Ergo SW35cm, Blue Dot
Back Cushion Ergo SW38cm, Blue Dot
Back Cushion Ergo SW35cm, Blue Birdie
Back Cushion Ergo SW38cm, Blue Birdie
Back Cushion STD SW30cm, Blue Dot
Back Cushion STD SW35cm, Blue Dot
Back Cushion STD SW38cm, Blue Dot
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
34 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Invacare® Typhoon | Backrest
Backrest Upholstery
Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
13
14
16
17
18
Part number
Description
Valid from → until
SPF365037
SP1422076
SP1422075
SP1422078
SP1422077
1422534
5252506-TR04
5252506-TR23
1436564
1422535
5252507-TR23
1436565
1422536
5252508-TR23
1436566
1422537
Back Cushion For Storm³ Euro cpl.
Back Cushion Contour, SW 43cm, black
Back Cushion Contour, SW 43cm, grey
Back Cushion Contour, SW 48cm, black
Back Cushion Contour, SW 48cm, grey
Back Cushion SW39cm, blue
Back Cushion SW39cm, grey vinyl
Back Cushion SW39cm, Dartex
Back Cushion SW39cm, black
Back Cushion SW43cm, blue
Back Cushion SW43cm, Dartex
Back Cushion SW43cm, black
Back Cushion SW48cm, blue
Back Cushion SW48cm, Dartex
Back Cushion SW48cm, black
Back Cushion SW43cm, VIC AIR
35 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Legrests
Leg Support Carrier ==> 06.2005
Pos.
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
Part number
Description
SP1417917
SP1422825
SP1417918
SP1422826
1434961
1434960
Z174165
1415098
Z174166
1415097
SP1423192
LEG SUPPORT CARRIER LH MG HS SEAT FRAMES
FOOTREST SUPPORT LH F. ELECTRIC LEGREST
LEG SUPPORT CARRIER RH MG HS SEAT FRAMES
FOOTREST SUPPORT RH F. ELECTRIC LEGREST
COVER LH WITH PINE TREE
COVER RH WITH PINE TREE
LEGREST RECEPTACLE LH
LEGREST RECEPTACLE RH
LEGREST CONTACT W. CABLE 700 MM
LEGREST CONTACT W. CABLE 300 MM
LEGREST CONTACT W. CABLE 300 MM
LEGREST CONTACT W. CABLE 700 MM
FRAME ADAPTER (ALU)
SCREW M6 X 40, DIN 933
NORD-LOCK WASHER 6 MM
SPACER
LEGREST ADAPTER ASSEMBLY KIT
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
36 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Invacare® Typhoon | Legrests
Footrest receptacle, cpl., manual 5cm 07/2005=>
Pos.
1
2
Part number
Description
Valid from → until
SP1449732
SP1449733
Footrest/Legrest receptacle, manuell, RH, 5cm
Footrest/Legrest receptacle, manuell, LH, 5cm
37 / 108
Qty
1
1
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Legrests
Footrest receptacle cpl, manual 8cm 07/2005=>
Pos.
1
2
Part number
Description
SP1449736
SP1449737
Footrest/Legrest receptacle, manuell, RH, 8cm
Footrest/Legrest receptacle, manuell, LH, 8cm
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
38 / 108
Qty
1
1
Invacare® Typhoon | Legrests
Legrest Bracket, Electric 5cm 07/2005 ==>
Pos.
Part number
Description
Valid from → until
1
2
1.1
SP1449734
SP1449735
1450232
1.1
2.1
1450228
1450228
Footrest/Legrest receptacle, powered, RH, 5cm
Footrest/Legrest receptacle, powered, LH, 5cm
POWER SUPPLY CABLE FOOTREST, SHORT (BLACK ADAPTER)
ACS 1
POWER SUPPLY CABLE FOOTREST, LONG (BLACK ADAPTER)
POWER SUPPLY CABLE FOOTREST, LONG (BLACK ADAPTER)
39 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Legrests
Legrest Bracket, Electric 8cm
Pos.
1
2
1.1
Part number
Description
Valid from → until
SP1449738
SP1449739
1450232
Footrest/Legrest receptacle, powered, RH, 8cm
Footrest/Legrest receptacle, powered, LH, 8cm
POWER SUPPLY CABLE FOOTREST, SHORT (BLACK ADAPTER)
ACS 1
Qty
1
1
1
compatibly only with legrest fixation from 07.2005
1.1
1450228
POWER SUPPLY CABLE FOOTREST, LONG (BLACK ADAPTER)
1
compatibly only with legrest fixation from 07.2005
2.1
1450228
POWER SUPPLY CABLE FOOTREST, LONG (BLACK ADAPTER)
compatibly only with legrest fixation from 07.2005
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
40 / 108
1
Invacare® Typhoon | Legrests
Hanger electrical
Pos.
Part number
Description
Valid from → until
1
1
2
2
3,4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
1436076
1440594
1440600
1440592
SP1440593
1441590
1440603-9005
1442727-9005
1434389-9006
SP1436082
1440620
1440621
1440622
1434424-9005
1440477-0004
CALF PLATE WITH HOLDER LH
CALF PLATE WITH HOLDER RH
ACTUATOR ELECTRICAL LEGREST 90°
ACTUATOR ELECTRICAL LEGREST 100°
Gas Pressure Spring cpl.
Assembly lever, frame
Support for release lever
Support for release lever (Arne Jensen only)
Housing
Arm 3 with bushes
MOUNTING KIT FOR CALF PLATE (ELECTRICAL VERSION)
MOUNTING KIT ACTUATOR
MOUNTING KIT GAS PRESSURE SPRING
Part not for sale
Footplatbracket electric leg support
41 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Legrests
Legrests, central mounted
Pos.
1
2
2
3
3
3
Part number
Description
SP1436512
SP1440413
SP1436513
SP1440292
SP1440291
SP1440290
Centre Hanger, manual, cpl.
CENTRAL HANGER 90°, ELECTRICAL, COMPLETE
Centre Hanger, electr. 100°, cpl.
Central Lower Legrest, large (44-50cm), cpl.
Central Lower Legrest, medium (38-44cm), cpl.
Central Lower Legrest, small (32-38cm), cpl.
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
42 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
Invacare® Typhoon | Legrests
Hanger
Pos.
1
1
1
Part number
Description
Valid from → until
Z173198
Z173197
SP1422563
HANGER RH
HANGER LH
UPPER FOOTREST RH (90°-65°) CPL.
Qty
1
1
1
The hanger is only orderable with black hangertubes, grey hangertubes are not
longer available.
1
SP1422564
UPPER FOOTREST LH (90°-65°) CPL..
1
The hanger is only orderable with black hangertubes, grey hangertubes are not
longer available.
2
2
Z174152
SP1422566
HANGER ASSY RH (VARI A)
UPPER FOOTREST RH, MANUAL HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT CPL.
1
1
The hanger is only orderable with black hangertubes, grey hangertubes are not
longer available.
2
2
Z174153
SP1422565
HANGER ASSY LH (VARI A)
UPPER FOOTREST LH, MANUAL HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT, CPL.
1
1
The hanger is only orderable with black hangertubes, grey hangertubes are not
longer available.
3
3
3
3
4
4
4
4
SP1422568
Z174179
Z174178
SP1422567
Z174169
Z174168
SP1422570
SP1422569
UPPER FOOTREST LH 80°, MANUAL HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT, CPL.
HANGER ASSY LH (ADM)
HANGER ASSY RH (ADM)
UPPER FOOTREST T RH 80°, MANUAL HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT CPL.
HANGER ASSY LH
HANGER ASSY RH
UPPER FOOTREST LH, ELECTR. HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT, CPL.
UPPER FOOTREST RH, ELECTRIC HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT, CPL.
43 / 108
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Legrests
Hanger manually
Pos.
Part number
Description
z
b
w
x
a-c
w-z
a
c
1
1
2
G00115
1440465
1440466
1440615
1440617
5824282
1436070
1436069
1436226
Nut M10 DIN 985
Washer 6,4 X 12,5 X 1,6 DIN 125
Screw ISO 7380 M10*50
M10X55 DIN 931 SCREW
MOUNTING KIT CALF SUPPORT (MANUAL VERSION)
MOUNTING KIT SPINDLE
M6X16 ISO7380 SCREW
Nylon Nut M6
CALF PLATE RH, COMPLETE WITH HOLDER
CALF PLATE LH, COMPLETE WITH HOLDER
SPINDLE
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
44 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Invacare® Typhoon | Legrests
Upper Vari F, right
Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Part number
Description
Valid from → until
SP1449346
1449154
D50049
Z173189.99
1449167
Z173181
Z173182
Z173185-9005
Hanger Vari F RH cpl.
ASSEMBLY KIT, RUBBER STOP COMPLETE, VARI A / VARI F
Hex Nut M5 Self-Locking
Nut, M8 DIN 985
SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M5 X 25
SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M6 X 20
Socket Head Cap Screw M8 X 40
NUT M6 WIDTH ACROSS FLATS 14
PUSH ROD
TRIP LEVER + LOCK LEVER
LEGREST HANGER COVER LH, VARI F
LEGREST HANGER COVER RH, VARI F
CONED WASHER
DOWEL RD. 8 X 40, DIN-7
PULL SPRING
LEGREST HANGER VARI F
45 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Legrests
Upper Vari F, left
Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Part number
Description
SP1449347
1449154
D50049
Z173189.99
1449167
Z173181
Z173182
Z173185-9005
Hanger Vari F LH cpl.
ASSEMBLY KIT, RUBBER STOP COMPLETE, VARI A / VARI F
Hex Nut M5 Self-Locking
Nut, M8 DIN 985
SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M5 X 25
SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M6 X 20
Socket Head Cap Screw M8 X 40
NUT M6 WIDTH ACROSS FLATS 14
PUSH ROD
TRIP LEVER + LOCK LEVER
LEGREST HANGER COVER LH, VARI F
LEGREST HANGER COVER RH, VARI F
CONED WASHER
DOWEL RD. 8 X 40, DIN-7
PULL SPRING
LEGREST HANGER VARI F
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
46 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Invacare® Typhoon | Legrests
Upper Vari A, rechts
Pos.
g
p
q
r
e
d
c
o
m
a
n
l
h
f
k
s
i
1
2
3
4
Part number
Description
Valid from → until
D50049
G00115
L32906
SP1527492
SP1527820
Z173181
Z173189.99
Z173194
1450597
1449167
1450598
1449154
M6 NUT, WIDTH ACROSS FLATS 13
LOCATING PLATE
CONE
CALF PLATE BRACKET RH, SWIVELLING
SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M6 X 20
SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M5 X 25
Hex Nut M5 Self-Locking
Washer 6,4 X 12,5 X 1,6 DIN 125
DOWEL RD. 8 X 40, DIN-7
CLAMPING LEVER M6
Hanger Vari A RH, cpl.
Rework-Kit VariA-Legrest Version 1 ==> Version 2
PULL SPRING
LEGREST HANGER COVER LH, VARI F
PUSH ROD
NUT M6 WIDTH ACROSS FLATS 14
LEGREST HANGER COVER RH
LEGREST HANGER VARI A
CLAMP BLOCK
ASSEMBLY KIT, VARI A CLAMPING LEVER
TRIP LEVER + LOCK LEVER
ASSEMBLY KIT, VARI A CLAMPING BLOCK
ASSEMBLY KIT, RUBBER STOP COMPLETE, VARI A / VARI F
47 / 108
→ 20090401
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Legrests
Upper Vari A, left
Pos.
k
n
p
i
h
j
b
s
r
a
e
l
q
g
c
f
o
1
2
3
4
Part number
Description
D50049
G00115
L32906
SP1527498
SP1527820
Z173182
Z173189.99
Z173193
1450597
1449167
1450598
1449154
M6 NUT, WIDTH ACROSS FLATS 13
LOCATING PLATE
CONE
CALF PLATE BRACKET, LH, SWIVELLING
SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M6 X 20
SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M5 X 25
Hex Nut M5 Self-Locking
Washer 6,4 X 12,5 X 1,6 DIN 125
DOWEL RD. 8 X 40, DIN-7
CLAMPING LEVER M6
Hanger Vari A LH, cpl.
Rework-Kit VariA-Legrest Version 1 ==> Version 2
PULL SPRING
LEGREST HANGER COVER RH, VARI F
PUSH ROD
NUT M6 WIDTH ACROSS FLATS 14
LEGREST HANGER COVER, LH
LEGREST HANGER VARI A
CLAMP BLOCK
ASSEMBLY KIT, VARI A CLAMPING LEVER
TRIP LEVER + LOCK LEVER
ASSEMBLY KIT, VARI A CLAMPING BLOCK
ASSEMBLY KIT, RUBBER STOP COMPLETE, VARI A / VARI F
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
48 / 108
→ 20090401
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Invacare® Typhoon | Legrests
Vari F+A Detailed ==>06.2005
Pos.
Part number
Description
Valid from → until
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
Z173189.99
Z173181
Z173182
Z173193
Z173194
SP1423193
SP1423194
7
7
8
SPZ174163
6301333
L32906
NUT M6 WIDTH ACROSS FLATS 14
LEGREST HANGER COVER LH, VARI F
LEGREST HANGER COVER RH, VARI F
LEGREST HANGER COVER, LH
LEGREST HANGER COVER RH
RELEASE UNIT ASSEMBLY KIT
RELEASE UNIT ASSEMBLY KIT F. LEGREST W. MAN. HEIGHT
ADJUSTMENT
CALF SUPPORT (VARI A) CPL.
Legrest Calf Panel
CLAMPING LEVER M6
49 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Legrests
Upper Vari ADM, left
Pos.
d
c
b
a
1
2
3
4
Part number
Description
Z173207-9005
SP1449409
-
PULL SPRING
LEGREST HANGER ADM RAL 9005
PUSH ROD
COMPRESSION SPRING L0=16, 4 D=0, 5 DA=5, 5
Hanger ADM LH cpl.
Assembly Kit, ADM Hangers
Assembly Kit, ADM Sliding Bush
Assembly, Trip Lever + Lock Lever
Assembly Kit, ADM Adjustment
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
50 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Invacare® Typhoon | Legrests
Assembly Kit, ADM Hangers
Pos.
1
1.1
1.2
1.3
1.4
1.5
1.6
1.7
1.8
1.9
Part number
Description
Valid from → until
1485604
Z174172
Z174162
ASSEMBLY KIT, ADM HANGERS
Hex Nut M5 Self-Locking
ADP-PLATE
KNEE PAD (ADM) RH
SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M5 X 25
Socket Head Cap Screw M8 X 40
LEGREST HANGER COVER, RH
LEGREST HANGER COVER, LH
Nut, M8 DIN 985
KNEE CUSHION, LH
51 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Legrests
Assembly Kit, ADM Sliding Bush
Pos.
2
2.1
2.2
2.3
Part number
Description
1485605
-
ASSEMBLY KIT, ADM SLIDING BUSH
DOWEL RD. 8 X 36
SLIDING BUSHING
DOWEL RD. 8 X 30
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
52 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
Invacare® Typhoon | Legrests
Assembly, Trip Lever + Lock Lever
Pos.
3
3
3.1
3.1
3.2
Part number
Description
1449155
1449167
-
TRIP LEVER + LOCK LEVER
TRIP LEVER + LOCK LEVER
TRIP LEVER
TRIP LEVER
LOCK LEVER
Valid from → until
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
53 / 108
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Legrests
Assembly Kit, ADM Adjustment
Pos.
Part number
Description
4
4.1
4.2
4.3
4.4
4.5
4.6
4.7
4.8
1485606
Z173189.99
D50049
-
ASSEMBLY KIT, ADM ADJUSTMENT
NUT M6 WIDTH ACROSS FLATS 14
SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M6 X 20
SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M6 X 16
Nut, M8 DIN 985
ADM ADJUSTMENT MECHANISM CPL.
SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M6 X 12
ACTUATOR MOUNT
Socket Head Cap Screw M8 X 40
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
54 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Invacare® Typhoon | Legrests
Upper Vari ADM, right
Pos.
d
c
b
a
1
2
3
4
Part number
Description
Valid from → until
Z173207-9005
SP1449410
-
PULL SPRING
LEGREST HANGER ADM RAL 9005
PUSH ROD
COMPRESSION SPRING L0=16, 4 D=0, 5 DA=5, 5
Hanger ADM RH cpl.
Assembly Kit, ADM Hangers
Assembly Kit, ADM Sliding Bush
Assembly, Trip Lever + Lock Lever
Assembly Kit, ADM Adjustment
55 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Legrests
Upper Vari ADP, left
Pos.
d
c
b
a
1
2
3
4
5
Part number
Description
Z174162
SP1449407
-
PULL SPRING
LEGREST HANGER ADP
PUSH ROD
KNEE CUSHION, LH
Hanger ADP LH cpl.
Assembly Kit, ADM Hangers
Assembly Kit, ADM Sliding Bush
Assembly, Trip Lever + Lock Lever
Assembly Kit ADP, Actuator Bracket
Assembly Kit ADP, Hoist Motor
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
56 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Invacare® Typhoon | Legrests
Assembly Kit ADP, Actuator Bracket
Pos.
Part number
Description
Valid from → until
4
4.1
4.2
4.3
4.4
4.5
4.6
4.7
4.8
4.9
4.10
1450607
SP1509486
Z173189.99
Z174174
ASSEMBLY KIT ADP, ACTUATOR BRACKET
Plastiktube
Nut, M8 DIN 985
NUT M6 WIDTH ACROSS FLATS 14
HEX HEAD SCREW M6 X 20
CABLE BINDER SHORT L=99 MM
Socket Head Cap Screw M8 X 40
SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M6 X 16
SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M6 X 12
ACTUATOR HOLDING PLATE
LOWER GUARD
57 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Legrests
Assembly Kit ADP, Hoist Motor
Pos.
Part number
Description
5
5.1
5.2
5.3
1450606
Z151006
4000665-0002
ASSEMBLY KIT ADP, HOIST MOTOR
PIVOT BUSH
ACTUATOR WITH CIRCUIT BOARD, PRE-ASSEMBLED
SPACER BUSH 10X1X22.5
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
58 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
Invacare® Typhoon | Legrests
Upper Vari ADP, right
Pos.
b
d
c
a
1
2
3
4
5
4.1
Part number
Description
Valid from → until
SP1449408
SP1509486
Hanger ADP RH cpl.
PUSH ROD
PULL SPRING
LEGREST HANGER ADP
COMPRESSION SPRING L0=16, 4 D=0, 5 DA=5, 5
Assembly Kit, ADM Hangers
Assembly Kit, ADM Sliding Bush
Assembly, Trip Lever + Lock Lever
Assembly Kit ADP, Actuator Bracket
Assembly Kit ADP, Hoist Motor
Plastiktube
59 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Legrests
ADM + ADP Detailed
Pos.
Part number
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
1435024
Z174111
Z174110
Z173189.99
6301333
SPZ174164
SP1423195
8
SP1423201
KNEE PAD ADM (PAIR LH/RH)
HANGER (AD) LH
HANGER (AD) RH
ADP-PLATE
NUT M6 WIDTH ACROSS FLATS 14
Legrest Calf Panel
CALF SUPPORT ASSY (VARI AD)
RELEASE UNIT ASSEMBLY KIT F. LEGREST 80° W. MAN. HEIGHT
ADJUSTMENT
RELEASE UNIT ASSEMBLY KIT F. LEGREST W. ELECTR. HEIGHT
ADJUSTMENT
ADM Adjustment mechanism cpl.
Actuarot With Circuit Board, Preassembled
LOWER GUARD
Plastiktube
SPACER BUSH 10X1X22.5
9
10
11
12
13
SPZ174130
SPZ151006
Z174174
SP1509486
4000665-0002
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
60 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Invacare® Typhoon | Legrests
Release unit assembly kit Vari F ==>06.2005
Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
Part number
Description
Valid from → until
SP1423193
-
RELEASE UNIT ASSEMBLY KIT
DOWEL RD. 5 X 32; DIN-7
DOWEL RD. 8 X 40, DIN-7
LOCK LEVER
PULL SPRING
TRIP LEVER
RELEASE KNOB
PUSH ROD
CONED WASHER
61 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Legrests
Release unit assembly kit Vari A ==>06.2005
Pos.
Part number
Description
-
SP1423194
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
-
RELEASE UNIT ASSEMBLY KIT F. LEGREST W. MAN. HEIGHT
ADJUSTMENT
DOWEL RD. 5 X 32; DIN-7
DOWEL RD. 8 X 40, DIN-7
LOCK LEVER
PULL SPRING
TRIP LEVER
RELEASE KNOB
PUSH ROD
CLAMP BLOCK
CONE
LOCATING PLATE
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
62 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Invacare® Typhoon | Legrests
Release unit assembly kit ADM ==>06.2005
Pos.
Part number
Description
Valid from → until
-
SP1423195
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
-
RELEASE UNIT ASSEMBLY KIT F. LEGREST 80° W. MAN. HEIGHT
ADJUSTMENT
DOWEL RD. 8 X 30
DOWEL RD. 8 X 36
COMPRESSION SPRING L0=16, 4 D=0, 5 DA=5, 5
LOCK LEVER
PULL SPRING
RELEASE LEVER (AD)
PUSH ROD
SLIDING BUSHING
ADP-PLATE
63 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Legrests
Release unit assembly kit ADP ==>06.2005
Pos.
Part number
Description
-
SP1423201
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
-
RELEASE UNIT ASSEMBLY KIT F. LEGREST W. ELECTR. HEIGHT
ADJUSTMENT
DOWEL RD. 8 X 36
COMPRESSION SPRING L0=16, 4 D=0, 5 DA=5, 5
LOCK LEVER
PULL SPRING
RELEASE LEVER (AD)
PUSH ROD
SLIDING BUSHING
PIVOT BUSH
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
64 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Invacare® Typhoon | Legrests
Calf plate holder, right 07/2005=>
Pos.
1
2
3
Part number
Description
Valid from → until
SP1450446
SP1449021
SP1450226
SP1449023
Calf Pad Holder Right Turnable, cpl.
Assembly Kit, Calf Plate Holder
CALF PLATE HINGE, RH
Assembly Kit Calf Plate
65 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Legrests
Calf plate holder, left 07/2005=>
Pos.
1
2
3
Part number
Description
SP1450447
SP1449021
SP1450225
SP1449023
Calf Pad Holder Left Turnable, cpl.
Assembly Kit, Calf Plate Holder
CALF PLATE HINGE, LH
Assembly Kit Calf Plate
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
66 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
Invacare® Typhoon | Legrests
Legrests / children
Pos.
1
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
8
9
Part number
Description
Valid from → until
N373015
N373016
N374002
N374001
Z173181
Z173182
Z173189.99
SP1423193
1446697
1446696
0570-04050
0570-04049
N373013
LEGREST TUBE JUNIOR LH CPL.
LEGREST TUBE JUNIOR RH CPL.
FOOTBOARD 280 MM CPL.
FOOTBOARD 240 MM CPL.
LEGREST HANGER COVER LH, VARI F
LEGREST HANGER COVER RH, VARI F
NUT M6 WIDTH ACROSS FLATS 14
RELEASE UNIT ASSEMBLY KIT
FOOTPLATE 280 MM WITH RUBBER MAT
FOOTPLATE 240 MM WITH RUBBER MAT
RUBBER MAT 280 MM
RUBBER MAT 240 MM
CALF STRAP
67 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Footrests
Footplate flip up 01.08.10 ==>
Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
Part number
Description
SP1541575
SP1541574
SP1529645
SP1529644
SP1543045
SP1423202
Footplate flip up, LH, cpl.
Footplate flip up, RH, cpl.
FOOTPLATE LH
FOOTPLATE RH
Plug-in tube
HEEL STRAP CPL.
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
68 / 108
Invacare® Typhoon | Footrests
Footplate flip up, angle-adjustable 01.08.10 ==>
Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Part number
Description
Valid from → until
SP1541580
SP1541579
SP1529645
SP1529644
SP1423204
SP1423203
SP1423202
Footplate flip up, angle adjustable, LH, cpl.
Footplate flip up, angle adjustable, RH, cpl.
FOOTPLATE LH
FOOTPLATE RH
FOOT PLATE TUBE, ANGLE ADJUSTMENT LH CPL.
FOOT PLATE TUBE, ANGLE ADJUSTMENT RH CPL.
HEEL STRAP CPL.
69 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Footrests
Lower Legrests
Pos.
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
4
Part number
Description
1440613
1440612
1440445-0003
1440447-0003
1440443-0003
1440442-0003
1440444-0003
1440446-0003
1440616
1440614
FOOTPLATE WITH RUBBER AND BUSHES RIGHT
FOOTPLATE WITH RUBBER AND BUSHES LEFT
SHORT (32-38cm), RIGHT-HAND LINEAR COMPENSATION
LONG (44-50cm), RIGHT-HAND LINEAR COMPENSATION
MEDIUM (38-44cm), LEFT-HAND LINEAR COMPENSATION
SHORT (32-38cm), LEFT-HAND LINEAR COMPENSATION
LONG (44-50cm), LEFT-HAND LINEAR COMPENSATION
MEDIUM (38-44cm), RIGHT-HAND LINEAR COMPENSATION
MOUNTING KIT FOR LINEAR COMPENSATION
MOUNTING KIT FOOTPLATE
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
70 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Invacare® Typhoon | Footrests
Lower Legrests Detailed
Pos.
1
2
2
3
3
4
5
Part number
Description
Valid from → until
SP1423202
Z173218
Z173217
SP1423203
SP1423204
5106376
5321579
HEEL STRAP CPL.
AT 2000 footplate
AT 2000 footplate
FOOT PLATE TUBE, ANGLE ADJUSTMENT RH CPL.
FOOT PLATE TUBE, ANGLE ADJUSTMENT LH CPL.
FOOTPLATE 18 AA, CPL.
HEEL LOOP, PAIR
71 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Siderests
Side part receptacles complete
Pos.
1
2
3
4
Part number
Description
SP1423226
SP1423227
SP1423223
SP1423225
SIDE PART RECEPTACLE RH (SB=39) CPL.
SIDE PART RECEPTACLE (SB=39) LH CPL.
Side part receptatcle RH, cpl.
Side part receptatcle LH, cpl.
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
72 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
Invacare® Typhoon | Siderests
Side part receptacles single
Pos.
1
2
3
4
Part number
Description
Valid from → until
1422114-9005
1422115-9005
1422089-9005
1422097-9005
SIDE PART RECEPTACLE RH SB=39CM
SIDE PART RECEPTACLE LH SB=39CM
SIDE PART RECEPTACLE RH SB=39CM
SIDE PART RECEPTACLE LH SB>39CM
73 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Siderests
Side Panels, Standard 01.01.2009 ==>
Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Part number
Description
SP1428100
SP1428101
SP1428102
SP1428103
SP1428096
SP1428097
SP1428098
SP1428099
SP1422542
SP1422543
SP1422548
SP1422549
SP1421692
SP1421694
SP1421693
SP1421695
Armrest, 340mm, SW 39cm, SD 41cm, RH
Armrest, 340mm, SW 39cm, SD 41cm, LH
Armrest, 380mm, SW 39cm, SD 41cm, RH
Armrest, 380mm, SW 39cm, SD 41cm, LH
Armrest, 340mm, SD 41cm, RH
Armrest, 340mm, SD 41cm, LH
Armrest, 380mm, SD 41cm, RH
Armrest, 380mm, SD 41cm, LH
Armrest, 340mm, SW 39cm, RH
Armrest, 340mm, SW 39cm, LH
Armrest, 380mm, SW 39cm, RH
Armrest, 380mm, SW 39cm, LH
Armrest, height max. 340mm, RH, Seatdepth 410mm
Armrest, height max. 340mm, LH, Seatdepth 410mm
Armrest, height max. 380mm, RH, Seatdepth 410mm
Armrest, height max. 380mm, LH, Seatdepth 410mm
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
74 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Invacare® Typhoon | Siderests
Side Panels, Standard
Pos.
Part number
Description
Valid from → until
1
1
1
1
3
4
5
5
6
6
6
6
7
8
10
10
11
12
SP1528845
SP1528846
SP1449043
SP1443004
Z173189.99
SP1510857
SP1510856
1422095-9005
1422096-9005
1422098-9005
1422099-9005
1422092-0002
1415027
SP1430416
SP1430417
SP1428078
SP1420471
Armpad, long, RH (376mm)
Armpad, long, LH (376mm)
Armpad RH (326mm)
Armpad LH (326mm)
Handknob
NUT M6 WIDTH ACROSS FLATS 14
Armpad holder LH
Armpad holder RH
SIDE PART ADJUSTMENT LH CPL. 250-340 MM
SIDE PART ADJUSTMENT RH CPL. 250-340 MM
SIDE PART ADJUSTMENT RH CPL. 290-380 MM
SIDE PART ADJUSTMENT LH CPL. 290-380 MM
CONNECTION PIECE
CLAMP LEVER M6 X 25
Bag For Side Panel RH cpl.
Bag For Side Panel LH cpl.
Side part, Seatdepth 410mm
Side part, Seatdepth 460 & 510mm
75 / 108
20090101 →
20090101 →
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Siderests
Sliding Armrest
Pos.
Part number
Description
-
SP1425859
-
SP5314641
SP5311680
SP1425853
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
5314641
5311680
1421657-0003
N04109
N02194
SP1436540
6
SP1436539
KIT SLIDING ARMRESTS PAIR, F. ELECTRIC BACKREST
ADJUSTMENT FLEX
SLIDING ARMREST LH CPL.
SLIDING ARMREST RH CPL.
KIT SLIDING ARMRESTS PAIR, F. MANUAL BACKREST
ADJUSTMENT FLEX
ARMREST UPHOLSTERY 340 MM
ARMREST UPHOLSTERY 260 MM
Retaining Washer
Tube End Plug E 15 X 15
SWIVEL JOINT AS 13-M8 RH
BUSH BB 1209 DU
CLOTHING PROTECTOR PAIR SLIDING ARMREST SEAT
WIDTH=39CM
CLOTHING PROTECTOR PAIR SLIDING ARMREST SEAT
WIDTH>39CM
FITTING ATTACHMENT RH F. SLIDING ARMREST
FITTING ATTACHMENT LH F. SLIDING ARMREST
MOTOR CAP FOR ELECTRIC BACKREST SLIDING ARMREST
REFLECTOR
ASSEMBLY KIT, GUIDE ROD
7
7
8
9
10
1429563-9005
1429564-9005
1428057
1420482
SP1451392
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
76 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Invacare® Typhoon | Siderests
Side Panels for Arne Jensen-Seats
Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Part number
Description
1419657
1419658
1419659
1419660
1419661
1419662
1419647
1419648
5314011
5314010S
5314011L
5314010
Armrest Optimist 30cm RH
Armrest Optimist 30cm LH
Armrest Optimist 35cm RH
Armrest Optimist 35cm LH
Armrest Optimist 40cm RH
Armrest Optimist 40cm LH
Armrest Pad Optimist 30cm RH
Armrest Pad Optimist 30cm LH
Armrest Pad Optimist 35cm RH
Armrest Pad Optimist 35cm LH
Armrest Pad Optimist 40cm RH
Armrest Pad Optimist 40cm LH
Valid from → until
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
77 / 108
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Siderests
Siderests
Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Part number
Description
SP1423222
SP1423702
SP1423701
SP1423703
1440708
1440707
1440706
1440705
SIDE PART PLATE 340MM RH CPL., SEATDEPTH > 41cm
SIDE PART PLATE 340 MM L CPL., SEATDEPTH > 41cm
SIDE PART PLATE 380 MM R CPL., SEATDEPTH > 41cm
SIDE PART PLATE 380 MM L CPL., SEATDEPTH > 41cm
SIDE PART PLATE 340 MM RH CPL. (ST=41)
SIDE PART PLATE 340 MM LH CPL. (ST=41)
SIDE PART PLATE 380 MM RH CPL. (ST=41)
SIDE PART PLATE 380 MM LH CPL. (ST=41)
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
78 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Invacare® Typhoon | Front Wheels
Swivel Wheels
Pos.
Part number
Description
Valid from → until
1
1
1440566
1446197
2
2
3
4
1440565
1442733
SP1511369
1440564
SWIVEL WHEEL FORK with STEERING HEAD AXLE 108mm
SWIVEL WHEEL FORK with STEERING HEAD AXLE 92mm (for front
swivel wheels)
SPLASH GUARD FRONT WITH MOUNTING KIT
SPLASH GUARD REAR WITH MOUNTING KIT
Wheel with Bearings, 6x2" Urethane Deep Profile
SWIVEL WHEEL ASSEMBLY KIT
79 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Front Wheels
Front Chassis
Pos.
1
1
1
2
3
3
3
3
4
4
4
4
4
4
5
6
7
Part number
Description
1440618
1440571
1434076-5026
1434076-2013
1434076-6036
1419254
1433760-5026
1433762-5026
1433762-2013
1433762-6036
1433761-5026
1433763-6036
1433761-6036
1433763-2013
1433761-2013
1433763-5026
1440710
1440709
1436347
SET WITH BUSHES FOR WALKING BEAM
MOUNTING KIT FOR NOSE WALKING BEAM
NOSE WALKING BEAM BLUE
NOSE WALKING BEAM RED
NOSE WALKING BEAM GREEN
Angular Ball Bearing 7202B 2Rs
WALKING BEAM TOP BLUE RIGHT
WALKING BEAM TOP BLUE LEFT
WALKING BEAM TOP RED LEFT
WALKING BEAM TOP GREEN LEFT
WALKING BEAM BELOW BLUE RIGHT
WALKING BEAM BELOW GREEN LEFT
WALKING BEAM BELOW GREEN RIGHT
WALKING BEAM BELOW RED LEFT
WALKING BEAM BELOW RED RIGHT
WALKING BEAM BELOW BLUE LEFT
SPRING COMPLETE
BUFFER PLATE (RUBBER) WITH NUT, PAIR
CAP
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
80 / 108
Qty
2
2
2
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
Invacare® Typhoon | Rear Wheels
Rear chassis
Pos.
Part number
Description
Valid from → until
3-12
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1440572
1434077-6036
1434078-5026
1434077-2013
1434078-2013
1434077-5026
1434078-6036
1440550
1419254
1434438
1430152
1440742
5829234
5729014
1434981
G00106
1436240
F60208
REAR SECTION ASSEMBLY KIT
RIGHT-HAND REAR SECTION, GREEN
LEFT-HAND REAR SECTION, BLUE
RIGHT-HAND REAR SECTION, RED
LEFT-HAND REAR SECTION, RED
RIGHT-HAND REAR SECTION, BLUE
LEFT-HAND REAR SECTION, GREEN
SHOCK ABSOBER DV-22-165 WITH SPRING 350LBS
Angular Ball Bearing 7202B 2Rs
Pivot Bush
Bush BB1207 DU
Washer 12,2x18x5
Washer Ø12/18x1 DIN988
RETAINER RING 10 MM
Screw DIN 912 M8x130
Washer 8,4 X 17 X 1,6
Bush
DOMED NYLOC NUT M8 X 1
81 / 108
Qty
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
2
3
1
1
1
2
1
1
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Rear Wheels
Driving Wheels True Track
Pos.
1
2
2
2
3
4
Part number
Description
M12016
1430215
1415173
M11968
1429347-0307
5829252
Schraube DIN 912-M8x25-8.8/vz
Inner tube 3.00-8'' with valve TR 87-90/90°
Tyre 3.00-8, grey, puncture proof
Tyre 3.00-8'' grey
Tyre 3.00-8, grey Trelleborg
Rim ring 8Z AU HI GB, silver
Nord-Lock washer d=8
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
82 / 108
Qty
5
1
1
1
1
2
5
Invacare® Typhoon | Rear Wheels
Roues d'Entrainement
Pos.
7,8,9
6,8,9
10-1
3
2-3
10,1
1,14,
15
1
1
2
3
4
5
5
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Part number
Description
Valid from → until
1440637
SP1423184
SP1423443
MOUNTING KIT RIM THIN COMPLETE
WHEEL RIM ASSEMBLY KIT 8'', CPL.
WHEEL ASSEMBLY KIT 3.00-8
2
2
2
SP1423185
1440567
1446546
SPEEDOMETER DRIVE GEAR ASSEMBLY KIT, CPL.
MOUNTING KIT FOR SPLASH GUARDS DRIVING WHEELS
wheel assembly kit 3.00-8, thin rim
1
1
2
1434086-9007
1434085-9007
D90187
G00115
M12016
1415173
M11968
1430215
Z121007.P92
Z121008.P92
G00104
1440367
L01045
SPLASH GUARD DRIVING WHEEL LEFT
SPLASH GUARD DRIVING WHEEL RIGHT
Schraube Din 7380-M6x20-10.9/Svz
Washer 6,4 X 12,5 X 1,6 DIN 125
Inner tube 3.00-8'' with valve TR 87-90/90°
Tyre 3.00-8'' grey
Tyre 3.00-8, grey Trelleborg
Tyre 3.00-8, grey, puncture proof
RIM RING, OUTER
WHEEL RIM 1,5 J X 8 inch ; OUTER
WHEEL RIM 1,5 J X 8 inch ; INNER
RIM RING 8 INCHES, INNER
SCREW M6*40 DIN 912
Nut M12x1,5 DIN985
Washer Ø13 DIN 125 A
BOLT 8X35 DIN 7991
CAP WITH INVACARE LOGO
Screw DIN7991 M8x20 Torx
HUB CAP, GREY
1
1
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
4
1
4
1
83 / 108
Qty
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Propulsion
Propulsion
Pos.
Part number
Description
Valid from → until
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
6
7
1433044
1415171
1440363
1440364
1440361
SP1134214
1440362
SP1433564
SP1433563
1440674
1440673
1440570
1440569
N02190
1440366
P09293
WHEEL HUB STD.
BRUSH CAP
DRIVE UNIT 6KM/H LEFT
DRIVE UNIT 6KM/H RIGHT
DRIVE UNIT 10KM/H LH
Gasket Kit GM Motorplugs
DRIVE UNIT 10KM/H RH
Motor Gearless RH
Motor Gearless LH
HANGING SYSTEM DRIVING UNIT RIGHT COMPLETE
HANGING SYSTEM DRIVING UNIT LEFT COMPLETE
CRANK TRUE TRACK RIGHT COMPLETE
CRANK TRUE TRACK LEFT COMPLETE
ROCKER-ARM BUSH 50 SHORE
RUBBER METAL STOPPER
CARBON BRUSH FOR DRIVE UNITS (02 SCHMID)
7
1488052
Charbon Moteur Typhoonet Storm (New Version)
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
==> SN: 220001
1
SN: 220001 ==>
8
9
1510060
1510059
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Cover for magnetbrake
Magnetbrake-kit
1
1
84 / 108
Invacare® Typhoon | Propulsion
Decoupling
Pos.
Part number
Description
Valid from → until
1
1
2
3
SP1509568
SP1509567
SP1440344
1440729
4
5
1440386
1441556-9005
6
SP1440343
Emergency declutching LH
Emergency declutching RH
ELECTRONICAL COUPLING FOR TRUE TRACK COMPLETE
MOMENTARY CONTACT FOR EL. DECOUPLING TRUE TRACK WITH
CABLE
BATTERY FOR ELECTRICAL DECOUPLING (12V, 1,2AH, FIAMM-GS)
HANDLE FOR ARNE JENSEN SEAT WITH ELECTRICAL
DECLUTCHING TRUE TRACK
DECOUPLING COMPLETE (4-POLE-MOTOR)
85 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Controls Adjustment
Remote fixation, standard/ swing away
Pos.
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
Part number
Description
SPS183040
SP1421795
SP1421796
SP1440493
1440631
Z183264.99
1496249
1496248
SP1498222
Remote Bracket Standard
Handknob
Swing-Out Height-Adjustable Remote Holder RH
Swing-Out Height-Adjustable Remote Holder LH
Joystick Box Support Swing away REM 24SD Optimist, with screws
TUBE CLAMP DIA 22 MM, BLACK
BUSH RD. 22 X 1.5 X 40, WITH SLIT
SWING-AWAY MECHANISM LH, CPL.
SWING-AWAY MECHANISM RH, CPL.
Installation-Kit For Control Unit Support Swing-Away Mechanism REM 24
SD
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
86 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Invacare® Typhoon | Controls Adjustment
Remote fixation, for Attendant Conrol
Pos.
Part number
Description
Valid from → until
1
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
SP1422937
SP1422936
SP1422818
SP1422814
SP1422813
SP1422819
Z12008A.P40
F383065-9005
SP1440289
8
SP1440288
Assembly Kit F. Std. Attendant Seat Control LH .
Assembly Kit RH F. Std. Attendant Seat Control
Assembly Kit For Attendatcontrol (Standard/Kontour/Flex)
Assebmly Kit for Dual Control cpl., RECARO LH
Assebmly Kit for Dual Control cpl., RECARO RH
ASSEMBLY KIT F. Dual Control RECARO
Handknob
Gripping Clip With Hexagon Hole, Ral 9005 Black
HOLDER FOR ATTENDANT CONTROL RECARO, BLACK
ATTENDANT JOYSTICK BOX SUPPORT REM 24SD WITH SCREWS,
LH
ATTENDANT JOYSTICK BOX SUPPORT REM 24SD WITH SCREWS,
RIGHT
87 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Controls Adjustment
Dual Control
Pos.
1
2
3
4
Part number
Description
6001425
P41105
GME61927
P10304
Z183001A
ACS Dual Control
Bus Cable Socket
Fixing Clamp For ACS Bus Connector
ACS Joystick With Connecting Cable
Rubber Gaiter For ACS Remote
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
88 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
Invacare® Typhoon | Controls Adjustment
Tray Control
Pos.
Part number
Description
Valid from → until
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
SP1422798
L36999
Z183001A
GSM55120
P30907
P30493
P41108
P41107
P41106
Z177021.00
Z17024A
N04109
SP4100136
U89010A.99
D20109
SP1527930
TRAY CONTROL CPL. REM41
KNOB FOR JOYSTICK 32 MM, HOLE 5.8 MM
Rubber Gaiter For ACS Remote
ACS-JOYSTICK WITH 180MM CABLE
FOIL KEYPAD FOR TABLE REMOTE
HORN
ACS-BUS CABLE SOCKET
PROGRAMMER SOCKET
CHARGER SOCKET
ACS-TRAY STEERING SUPPORT BRACKET; CHROME PLATED
Tray 660 X 540 X 8, Transparent
SWIVEL JOINT AS 13-M8 RH
SUPPORT ROD, CPL..
ROD. M. L=560 MM
COUNTERSUNK CROSS HEAD SCREW M5 X 12
DX ACS Tray Remote DX-REM41
89 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Controls Adjustment
Chin Control Assembly Kit
Pos.
Part number
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
16
Z183011A
L01041
P12194
SP1422944
5006720
SP1422945
Z12009A
4000665-0002
A17012A
Z131009A
E30101
L32901
K22103
L01049
L90994
P00082
P00081
Z183011A
P30109
P09596
TOGGLE SWITCH EXTENSION
Cover Cap For Wheel Invacare P452E
Sks Nut Cap M12
POLYSWITCH FUSE RXE 135
Handknob
CHIN CONTROL ELECTRIC HORIZONTAL SWING-AWAY RH CPL.
Klemmschelle F. Dm 22 mm
CHIN CONTROL ELECTRIC HORIZONTAL SWING-AWAY LH CPL.
CLAMP
SPACER BUSH 10X1X22.5
BUSH RD. 18 X 22
Bush Rd. 18 X 3 X 22
CUP HEAD NIBBED BOLT M8 X 25
LEVER M8, BLACK
SECURING RING OUTER A10
TUBE END PLUG SL 18
Tube End Plug Sl 22
MULTIBOX MB PO655035, SMALL
ACTUATOR LA 22.5E-75-24 INCL. CABLE AND SWITCH
ACTUATOR LA 22.5E-100-24 WITH STOP-SWITCH
TOGGLE SWITCH EXTENSION
TOGGLE SWITCH SINGLE POLE
FERRITE SLEEVE C=8 D=1
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
90 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Invacare® Typhoon | Controls Adjustment
Central Steering
Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
Part number
Description
Valid from → until
SP1527930
L36999
Z183001A
P30907
GSM55120
P41108
P41107
P41106
P30493
5006720
Z16001A
SP1523598
SP1523597
DX ACS Tray Remote DX-REM41
KNOB FOR JOYSTICK 32 MM, HOLE 5.8 MM
Rubber Gaiter For ACS Remote
FOIL KEYPAD FOR TABLE REMOTE
ACS-JOYSTICK WITH 180MM CABLE
ACS-BUS CABLE SOCKET
PROGRAMMER SOCKET
CHARGER SOCKET
HORN
Klemmschelle F. Dm 22 mm
Clamp
Tube End Plug Sl 22
Holder Central Steering LH
Holder Central Steering RH
91 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Controls Adjustment
Chin Control Dash Board
Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
9
9
10
10
Part number
Description
Z183048
GME61927
P30499
P09594
P10475
Z183265
Z183001A
P10304
Z183229
F383019
Z183242
Z183241
P41106
T95099
P41108
P41106
P41104
Z183244
Z183243
HORN CLAMP
Fixing Clamp For ACS Bus Connector
HORN F/YMB 24 (DIGISOUND)
FERRITE SLEEVE C=6.4,D=2 TDK ZCAT 1325-0530A
STICKER SET (ACS CHIN CONTROL)
FOAM CONTROL KNOB CPL.
Rubber Gaiter For ACS Remote
ACS Joystick With Connecting Cable
JOYSTICK KNOB CPL.
UPPER HOUSING FOR CHIN CONTROL
LOWER HOUSING FOR CHIN CONTROL LH
LOWER HOUSING FOR CHIN CONTROL RH
CHARGER SOCKET
O-RING 14-3 MM
ACS-BUS CABLE SOCKET
CHARGER SOCKET
PROGRAMMER SOCKET
ACS-CHIN CONTROL JOYSTICK SWITCH RH
ACS-CHIN CONTROL JOYSTICK SWITCH LH
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
92 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Invacare® Typhoon | Controls Adjustment
Options
Pos.
1,2
1
2
3
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
6
6
7
8
10
Part number
Description
Valid from → until
1449280
1421733
SP1422881
1430834
1440530
1442684
P22317
P30497
Q99991
SP1422868
SP1524591
Z12008A.P40
Z176015A
Z183255-9005
Z183259
Z183296-9005
SP1422955
SP1423435
SP1430410
1442701
SP1534877
1442702
1442725
SP1422844
SP1422949
SP1423159
SP1421843
SP1422841
1442679
1423700-9005
SP1485699
USB Wizard Dongle Kit, EDL-USB, cpl.
REED-SENSOR CABLE
Rear Mirror Complete With Support
Rear Marking Sign Ece-R 69
TRANSPORT RAMP
Touch Up Paint RAL 9005 Black "silk-mat"
CABLE SOCKET 6 X 10 X 13
MAGNET, ROUND 6 X 25
AIR PUMP WITH INSERT HOSE
ON-BOARD TOOL SET WITH BAG
Adapter Cable for Hour Counter
Gripping Clip With Hexagon Hole, Ral 9005 Black
NYLONBAG
ACS-SPEEDOMETER BRACKET REM 24
TACHOMETER
SPEEDOMETER HOLDER G80I
Rear Mirror
Rear Mirror Support Rail cpl.
REAR MARKING SIGN ECE-R 69 CPL.
CANE HOLDER FOR STANDARD-SEAT, LH, CPL.
Cane Holder for Standard-Seat, RH
CANE HOLDER FOR CONTOUR/FLEX-SEAT, LH, CPL.
CANE HOLDER FOR RECARO-SEAT, COMPLETE
Cane Holder Std. cpl., RH/LH
CANE HOLDER CONTOUR / FLEX SEAT, RH, CPL.
CANE HOLDER RECARO CPL.
SIGMA SPORT SPEEDOMETER, CPL. (REM 24)
SIGMA SPORT BC 600 SPEEDOMETER, CPL. (G 80I)
HEAD CONTROL UNIT ACS
Handle for Pelotte
Hour Counter Of GB Motor
93 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Controls Adjustment
Electronic
Pos.
1
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
7
-
Part number
Description
6001825
P10081
1430150
AT.1430150
P10064
1440371-0002
1440372-0002
1436210
1436212
P12191
1432561
1415004
P10072
1440419
1440434
1440429
ACS-LIGHTING MODULE 24 V STD.
ACS Actuator Module (Clam)
ACS POWER MODUL DX-GB 100A
Part not for sale
ACS Power Module (DX-PM2) 80AMP
HOLDER ACS-ELECTRONIC
GBM HOLDER, CPL:
Fuse Bracket with Fuse 50A
ACS-Lighting Modul 24V
Fuse 50A
Strip Fuse Holder with 80A Fuse
Central Light Distributor Circuit Board ACS2 / Shark
ACS-Bus T-Adapter (Splitter)
MAIN CABLE HARNESS ACS WITH LIGHT AND ALL ACTUATORS
MAIN CABLE HARNESS WITH LIGHTS WITHOUT LIFTER
ACS CABLE HARNESS, LIGHTS ONLY
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
94 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Invacare® Typhoon | Controls Adjustment
G90 & Holder
Pos.
1
2
2
3
3
4
5
Part number
Description
Valid from → until
1504720
SP1518449
SP1518450
SP1509439
SP1509435
SP1505054
SP1517289
Remote G90A
Holder G90A, Standard, RH
Holder G90A, Standard, LH
Remote Bracket Attendant Control G90A RH
Remote Bracket Attendant Control G90A LH
Remoteholder
Guide
95 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
0
1
1
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Controls Adjustment
G91 & Holder
Pos.
1
2
3
3
4
5
Part number
Description
GSM63016
1505187
SP1527504
SP1509711
SP1509716
SP1527503
SP1528271
ACS Bus-Cable 1,6M
Remote Control G91S
Swan Neck Remote Bracket with Adapter Plate
Adapter G91 RH
Adapter G91 LH
Gripper Clamp cpl.
Holder for Backresttube
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
96 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Invacare® Typhoon | Controls Adjustment
IDC Dual Control
Pos.
1
Part number
Description
SP1509875
Intuitiv Dual Control
Valid from → until
Qty
1
For chairs build befor 01/02/10 please also order SP1537148
2
3
4
5
SP1522310
SP1521488
SP1510135
SP1537148
Fixed Bracket
Adjustable Bracket
Clamp Lever M5x10
Supportplate IDC for chairs before 01.02.10
97 / 108
1
1
1
1
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Cables & Charger
Electric Support
Pos.
1
2
2
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
7
8
Part number
Description
1436209
1436211
1432944
SP1423697
SPP51981
SP1423696
P21080
P21079
1440403
1436210
1436212
P12191
1432561
5813987
ACS Battery-cable 60Ah Standard
Battery Cable for True Track
Battery Mk Sldg 60Ah (Gel)
Charger 24V/8A With Uk Mains Cable, cpl.
Gel Battery Charger Unit
Charger 24V/8A With Continental Mains Cable, cpl.
UK 3 Pin Mains Lead
Charger Power Cable (Shockproof Plug)
Battery Strap
Fuse Bracket with Fuse 50A
ACS-Lighting Modul 24V
Fuse 50A
Strip Fuse Holder with 80A Fuse
Battery Charger 8A Gi Popular (only Sweden)
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
98 / 108
Qty
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Invacare® Typhoon | Safety Options
Fixation Belts
Pos.
Part number
Description
Valid from → until
1
1422870
1
1
2
2
2
1422869
F367002
1422846
1422845
Z163001A
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
SP1422848
SP1422847
1419994-9005
1419997-9005
1420476-9005
1420477-9005
1429564-9005
1429563-9005
1429565-9005
1429564-9005
POSITIONING STRAP WITH VELCRO CPL. FOR
FLEX/CONTOUR-SEAT
Positioning Strap With Velcro cpl. for Junior-Seat
SAFETY BELT WITH VELCRO FASTNER F. RECARO
POSITIONING STRAP WITH SNAP CPL. FOR FLEX/CONTOUR
Positioning Strap With Snap cpl. For Standard-Seat
SAFETY BELT WITH SNAP LOCK AND VELCRO FASTNER FOR
RECARO
Holding Strap For Standard And Contour Seat H-Form cpl.
HOLDING STRAP FOR FLEX SEAT H-FORM CPL.
Backrest Adjustment RH
Backrest Adjustment LH
BRACE BRACKET MANUAL RH
BRACE BRACKET MANUAL/ELECTRICAL LH
FITTING ATTACHMENT LH F. SLIDING ARMREST
FITTING ATTACHMENT RH F. SLIDING ARMREST
FITTING ATTACHMENT RH F. ELECTRICAL ADJUSTMENT
FITTING ATTACHMENT LH F. SLIDING ARMREST
99 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Safety Options
Front Lights
Pos.
a-b
a
b
1
1
2
3
4
Part number
Description
1440426
1440740
HEADLAMP LEFT WITH CABLE
MOUNTING KIT FOR LAMP HOLDER AND HEADLIGHT FOR
TYPHOON
BOLT 4,8 X 25 DIN 7981
CABLE BINDER 5,0x225 SCHWARZ
Headlamp RH 24V cpl.
HOLDER HEADLAMP RIGHT
HOLDER HEADLAMP LEFT
Light Bulb 24V/10W
Light Bulb 24V/21W Yellow, turn indicator
Glass For Front Light
1422856
1422888
1442734
1436368-9005
1436367-9005
P31108
1419271
1433737
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
100 / 108
Qty
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
Invacare® Typhoon | Safety Options
Rear Lights
Pos.
c
a
d
b
a-d
1
2
3
4
5
5
Part number
Description
Valid from → until
1441586
5723178
5829246
1440563
1419274
1419271
P31191
1440427
1434101
1434097
INSULATING SHEATH 4MM
SCREW DIN 912 M4x8
PLASTIC WASHER 6 X 12 X 1
Nylon Nut M6
MOUNTING KIT REAR LIGHT
Reflector Red, Round
Light Bulb 24V/21W Yellow, turn indicator
Lamp 24V/5W
Rearlight 24V
REAR LIGHT COVER LEFT
REAR LIGHT COVER RIGHT
101 / 108
Qty
4
6
4
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Seating Options
Tray
Pos.
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Part number
Description
SPN377001
SPN377002
SP1422954
SP1422952
SP1422953
Z177016
1415083
Z177017
Z17024A
1415084
SPZ177011
Tray RH Foldaway With Holder With Cut-Out For Remote LH, Junio-Seat
Tray LH Foldaway With Holder With Cut-Out For Remote RH, Junior-Seat
Swing-Out Tray Without Cut-Out, cpl.
Swing-Out Tray With Cut-Out F. Control LH cpl.
Swing-Out Tray With Cut-Out F. Control RH cpl.
Tray-RH Control, Transparent
Tabletop Cut RH
Tray-LH Control, Transparent
Tray 660 X 540 X 8, Transparent
Tabletop Cut LH
Tube End Plug Sl 22
Sks Nut Cap M12
Handknob
Bush Rd. 19 X 3.5 X 25
Tube End Plug E 15 X 15
Tray holder
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
102 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Invacare® Typhoon | Seating Options
Desk / children
Pos.
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
Part number
Description
Valid from → until
N377002
N377001
4100007
1415083
1415084
1446698
-
TRAY SWING AWAY F. REMOTE CONTRO LH
TRAY SWING AWAY F. REMOTE CONTRO RH
TABLETOP 540 x 420 x 8 MM WITHOUT CUT-OUT
Tabletop Cut RH
Tabletop Cut LH
TRAY SUPPORT FIXING KIT CPL.
Tube End Plug E 15 X 15
Sks Nut Cap M12
Handknob
Tube End Plug Sl 22
103 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Seating Options
Headrest
Pos.
1
2
2
1,5
2
3
2,5
2,5
2,5
2,5
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
1.5
Part number
Description
1422865
1422544
5252230-TR23
SP1422925
1440285
1419640
SP1428092
SP1423163
SP1440285
SP1422926
5313999
1419643
1419646
1444209
SP1422914
SP1422547
1419637
1419636
1422921
5253037-TR23
5253037-TR04
5253036-TR23
5253035-TR04
SP1422919
SP1422920
SP1422918
SP1440283
5253035-TR23
SP1436568
SP1436567
SP1422925
HEADREST PAD STD./CONTOUR BLACK
HEADREST PAD FLEX BLUE
HEADREST PAD,COMFORT
Headrest Standard/Contour Black cpl.
Part not for sale
HEAD REST PAD ARNE JENSEN STANDARD CHILDREN
Headrest Flex-Seat Dartex grey, cpl.
Headrest Flex-Seat grey, cpl.
Headrest Flex-Seat black, cpl.
Headrest Flex-Seat blue, cpl.
HEAD REST PAD ARNE JENSEN STANDARD ADULTS
HEAD REST PAD ARNE JENSEN TYPE 4 ADULTS
HEAD REST PAD ARNE JENSEN TYPE 4 CHILDREN
NECK REST ATTACHM. CPL
Headrest Bracket For Standard Seat cpl.
Headrest Bracket For Contour-/Flex Seat cpl.
HEAD REST HOLDER ARNE JENSEN TYPE 3 CHILDREN
HEAD REST HOLDER ARNE JENSEN TYPE 3 ADULTS
HOLDER F. BACKREST EXTENSION
Backrest Extension for Flex Seat, SW48cm, Dartex
Backrest Extension for Flex Seat, SW48cm, grey vinyl
Backrest Extension for Flex Seat, SW43cm, Dartex
Backrest Extension for Flex Seat, SW39cm, grey vinyl
Backrest Extension for Flex Seat, SW43cm, blue
Backrest Extension for Flex Seat, SW48cm, blue
Backrest Extension for Flex Seat, SW39cm, blue
Backrest Extension for Flex Seat, SW48cm, black
Backrest Extension for Flex Seat, SW39cm, Dartex
BACKREST EXTENSION FOR FLEX SEAT SB 44CM, BLACK
Backrest Extension for Flex Seat, SW39cm, black
Headrest Standard/Contour Black cpl.
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
104 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Invacare® Typhoon | Seating Options
Headrest
Pos.
2.5
2.5
2.5
2.5
Part number
Description
Valid from → until
SP1428092
SP1440285
SP1423163
SP1422926
Headrest Flex-Seat Dartex grey, cpl.
Headrest Flex-Seat black, cpl.
Headrest Flex-Seat grey, cpl.
Headrest Flex-Seat blue, cpl.
105 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Invacare® Typhoon | Seating Options
Trunk Support/ Head Rest, children
Pos.
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
Part number
Description
1434623
1444209
5313272
5313276
5313271
5313275
5313273
5313269
5313259
5313308
5313262
5313261
5313307
5313266
5313312
5313311
5313309
5313265
5313263
Ball Screw Court 7,5mm
NECK REST ATTACHM. CPL
TRUNK SUPPORT VINYL BLACK RH CPL.
TRUNK SUPPORT VINYL BLACK LH CPL.
TRUNK SUPPORT BLUE DOT RH CPL.
TRUNK SUPPORT BLUE DOT LH CPL.
TRUNK SUPPORT BLUE BIRDY LH CPL.
TRUNK SUPPORT BLUE BIRDY RH CPL.
HEADREST UPHOLSTERY BLUE BIRDY
HEADREST VINYL BLACK CPL.
HEADREST UPHOLSTERY VINYL BLACK
HEADREST UPHOLSTERY BLUE DOT
HEADREST BLUE DOT CPL.
THORACIC UPHOLSTERY VINYL BLACK
THORACIC SUPPORT VINYL BLACK CPL.
THORACIC SUPPORT BLUE DOT CPL.
THORACIC SUPPORT BLUE BIRDY CPL.
THORACIC UPHOLSTERY BLUE DOT
THORACIC UPHOLSTERY BLUE BIRDY
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
Valid from → until
106 / 108
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Invacare® Typhoon | Others Options & Accessories
Docking Station
Pos.
2
3
5
6
7
8
9
Part number
Description
SP1509359
SP1509045
SP1498420
SP1495181
SP1498421
SP1496135
SP1495247
buffer stop
pressure Spring cpl.
Stud
t-brace cpl.
Cover
Chain Guide
Valid from → until
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
107 / 108
Version: 2010/08/13a EN
© Invacare® International Sarl . All Rights Reserved.
EN
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement