FLAVORFUSION WITH COLD CARBONATION

FLAVORFUSION WITH COLD CARBONATION
FLAVORFUSION WITH COLD CARBONATION
Illustrated Parts List Manual
Release Date: August 15, 2012
Publication Number: 620055764IPL
Revision Date: N/A
Revision:B
Visit the IMI Cornelius web site at www.cornelius.com for all your Literature needs.
The products, technical information, and instructions contained in this manual are subject to change without notice.
These instructions are not intended to cover all details or variations of the equipment, nor to provide for every possible contingency in the installation, operation or maintenance of this equipment. This manual assumes that the person(s) working on the equipment have been trained and are skilled in working with electrical, plumbing, pneumatic,
and mechanical equipment. It is assumed that appropriate safety precautions are taken and that all local safety and
construction requirements are being met, in addition to the information contained in this manual.
This Product is warranted only as provided in Cornelius’ Commercial Warrant applicable to this Product and is subject to all of the restrictions and limitations contained in the Commercial Warranty.
Cornelius will not be responsible for any repair, replacement or other service required by or loss or damage resulting
from any of the following occurrences, including but not limited to, (1) other than normal and proper use and normal
service conditions with respect to the Product, (2) improper voltage, (3) inadequate wiring, (4) abuse, (5) accident,
(6) alteration, (7) misuse, (8) neglect, (9) unauthorized repair or the failure to utilize suitably qualified and trained persons to perform service and/or repair of the Product, (10) improper cleaning, (11) failure to follow installation, operating, cleaning or maintenance instructions, (12) use of “non-authorized” parts (i.e., parts that are not 100%
compatible with the Product) which use voids the entire warranty, (13) Product parts in contact with water or the
product dispensed which are adversely impacted by changes in liquid scale or chemical composition.
Contact Information:
To inquire about current revisions of this and other documentation or for assistance with any Cornelius product contact:
www.cornelius.com
800-238-3600
Trademarks and Copyrights:
This document contains proprietary information and it may not be reproduced in any way without permission from
Cornelius.
This document contains the original instructions for the unit described.
IMI CORNELIUS INC
101 Regency Drive
Glendale Heights, IL
Tel: + 1 800-238-3600
Printed in U.S.A.
TABLE OF CONTENTS
Cladding Components and Overall Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Electrical Box Assembly Detail . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
Ice Dispensing Assembly Detail. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
Beverage Dispensing Assembly Detail . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
Keypad Assembly Detail . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
Carbonator Tank Assembly Detail . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7
Carbonator Tank AssemblyDetail . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
Pump and Motor Assembly Detail . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9
Splash Panel Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10
FlavorFusion Illustrated Parts List Manual
CLADDING COMPONENTS AND OVERALL ASSEMBLY
Figure 1.
© 2012, IMI Cornelius Inc.
-1-
Publication Number: 620055764IPL
FlavorFusion Illustrated Parts List Manual
Table 1. Cladding Components and Overall Assembly
Table 1. Cladding Components and Overall Assembly
Item
No.
1
2
3
Part No.
5
6
Armaflex Insulation 1-3/8" IDx 3/
8" Wall (Not Shown)
Merchandiser Lens
12
51774
Clear Vinyl Tubing 1" ID
X 1/8" Wall (Not Shown)
620054783
Merchandiser Asy (Black)
13
70750
Hose Clamp (Not Shown)
620054784
Merchandiser Asy (Green)
620046247
620054781
Merchandiser Asy (Silver)
Drip Tray Asy (Black)
620054782
Merchandiser Asy (Orange)
620046272
Drip Tray Asy (Green)
620046273
Drip Tray Asy (Orange)
620046274
Drip Tray Asy (Silver)
620921021
No Bonus Graphic
620518216
14
Lid (Black)
620517089
Lid (Green)
620517086
Lid (Orange)
15
10145
Drip Tray Mounting Pin
620517087
Lid (Silver)
16
620708534
Cup Rest
51908
Mounting Hole Plug(Not Shown)
620055148
Splash Panel (Drip Tray)
33300
Keyswitch Asy (Keys Included)
620055695
Splash Panel ("Z" Style)
620055259
Plumbing Label Diagram (Not
Shown)
620716108
Keypad Asy (Generic)
620052950
Keypad Asy (No Bonus)
20
620408124
Pump And Motor Assembly
21
620921337
Generic Decal Set (Not Shown)
22
620043354
Cold Plate Cover Assembly
2007
Replacement Key Only
620054790
Wrap Flavor Fusion
8
620516645
Coldplate Access Cover
17
18
19
10
Name
50335
Merchandiser Graphic (Generic)
7
9
Part No.
11
620920085
620517088
4
Item
No.
Name
70970
53011
4" Adjustable Legs, 3/8"-16
Black Plastic With Nickle
Plated Foot
Rubber Elbow Fitting For
Cold Plate Drain (Not Shown)
Publication Number: 620055764IPL
-2-
© 2012, IMI Cornelius Inc.
FlavorFusion Illustrated Parts List Manual
ELECTRICAL BOX ASSEMBLY DETAIL
Figure 2.
Table 2. Electrical Box Assembly Detail
Table 2. Electrical Box Assembly Detail
Item
No.
Part No.
Item
No.
Name
1
620047655
Transformer
2
560002379
Capacitor
Part No.
Name
14
30995
Power Cord
15
620316455
Liquid Level Control Harness (Not
Shown)
16
620316457
Ice Chute Position Sensor
Harness (Not Shown)
620314824
Electrical Interface Board
620316487
Interface Harness
620317468
Interface Harness (No Bonus)
19
620316288
Main Board To Interface Board
Syncronization Harness
20
620316444
Solenoid Valve Harness
3
620717212
Capacitor Mount
4
620314825
Main Electrical Board
5
325925000
Electrical Board Support
17
6
70120
Machine Screw, #10-32, Ground
18
7
70015
Hex Nut, 10-32 Keps
8
31621
Ballast
9
31620
Starter
10
31928
Fluorescent Bulb 23"
11
30794
Agitator Motor Heater (Not Shown)
21
620055260
Wiring Diagram Label
(Not Shown)
12
620316445
Agitator Motor Harness (Not Shown)
22
187876000
Terminal Block
620316456
Carb Pump And Motor Harness
(Not Shown)
13
© 2012, IMI Cornelius Inc.
-3-
Publication Number: 620055764IPL
FlavorFusion Illustrated Parts List Manual
ICE DISPENSING ASSEMBLY DETAIL
Figure 3.
Table 3. Ice Dispensing Assembly Detail
Table 3. Ice Dispensing Assembly Detail
Item
No.
Part No.
Item
No.
Name
Part No.
Name
620518517
Ice Chute Push Bar
620709311
Ice Chute Lever (not shown)
12
620518523
Upper Ice Chute Assembly
13
620709132
Hex Nut, 1/4-20 Nylock, SS
Gear Box Shaft Seal
14
70066
Flat Washer, .265” ID X .750” OD
X .055” Thick, SS
Gear Box Shaft Gasket
15
620518513
Lower Ice Chute
620314923
Service Motor (Without Gear Box)
16
620048706
Ice Gate
620314913
Motor and Gear Box Assembly
17
620710113
Ice Gate Gasket
7
186294000
Lock Washer .262” ID X .489” OD
X .062” Thick, SS
18
620046504
Ice Gate Restrictor Plate
8
620720590
Self-Locking Socket Head Cap
Screw, 1/4-20, 1” Long, SS
19
0704105
Machine Screw #08-32 Truss Phillips Head, 1/2” Long, SS
V25248
Flat Washer, #10 SS
620051502
Clevis Pin, .250” Dia X 2.75” Long,
SS
20
9
21
620314527
10
620709432
Hairpin Cotter, SS
Ice Chute Position Sensor (Not
Shown)
22
90432
Heater Caution Label (Not Shown)
1
15087
Agitator Retainer
2
620042770
Agitator Disk
620042766
Agitator
620042723
Agitator (opt. w/no disk reqd)
4
620711105
5
52876
3
6
Publication Number: 620055764IPL
11
-4-
© 2012, IMI Cornelius Inc.
FlavorFusion Illustrated Parts List Manual
BEVERAGE DISPENSING ASSEMBLY DETAIL
Figure 4.
Table 4. Beverage Dispensing Assembly Detail
Table 4. Beverage Dispensing Assembly Detail
Item
No.
Part No.
Item
No.
Name
1
620607737
Water Valve: DO NOT SWITCH WITH
ITEM 2
2
620607738
Syrup Valve: DO NOT SWITCH WITH
ITEM 1
3
LBJ0602141 Torsion Spring Clamp 19/64”
4
620708932
15
16
Tygon Tubing 5/16 OD X
3/16 ID: Supplied in 6’ Lengths. Connects between Valve Outlet and Baffle.
17
18
5
620716708
Valve removal tool
6
620042932
Diffuser: Requires item 9. Cap unused
baffle inlets with item 7
7
620043130
Cap
8
311527000
Oetiker clamp # 8.7
9
620716317
O-ring 2.050" 103CS 65-70 Duro
10
620716316
O-ring 1.864" 070CS 65-70 Duro
11
620518712
Diffuser Assembly: Comes with item
10. For brand syrup valves only.
12
620516520
Brand Outer Nozzle
13
620516522
Bonus Outer Nozzle (Optional)
14
620518139
Valve Back Block
© 2012, IMI Cornelius Inc.
Name
620700601
Screw, 10-16 Thread Forming Sheetmetal Phillips Head SS, 1.25 Long
620709068
Elbow Fitting, 1/4 Barb X 1/4 Dole, SS
50126
Must fully insulate with Prestite Insulation
50326
Insulation Tape
312926000
Oetiker Clamp # 12.3
620708933
Tygon Tubing 7/16 OD X 1/4 ID: Supplied in 6’ Lengths
50126
Must fully insulate with Prestite Insulation
50326
Insulation Tape
50163
Armaflex Insulation 3/8 ID X 3/8 WALL:
Supplied in 6' lengths.
77900800
Y-Fitting (2) 1/4 X 3/8 Barb,
50126
Must fully insulate with Prestite Insulation
50326
Insulation Tape
21
620607436
Polyethylene Tubing .380" ID X .593"
OD: Supplied in 6' lengths.
22
50249
Armaflex Insulation Tubing 1/2 ID X 3/8
WALL: Supplied in 6' lengths.
23
321471000
Dow 111 Lubricant: Apply around O-rings.
24
620516691
No Bonus Cover Assembly (Optional)
19
20
-5-
Part No.
Publication Number: 620055764IPL
FlavorFusion Illustrated Parts List Manual
KEYPAD ASSEMBLY DETAIL
Figure 5.
Table 5. Keypad Assembly Detail
Table 5. Keypad Assembly Detail
Item
No.
Part No.
Name
1
620045210
Brand Keypad: Order must include
item 19
2
620045209
Bonus Keypad (Optional): Order
must include item 19
3
620709634
Pine Tree Push In Clip .118" DIA
620716106
Front Bezel Panel (Generic)
620716113
Front Bezel Panel (No Bonus)
5
620719401
Brand Bezel
6
620719402
Bonus Bezel (Optional)
7
620314836
Ice Icon Circuit Board
8
620719405
Brand Push Button
9
620719406
Bonus Push Button (Optional)
4
Publication Number: 620055764IPL
-6-
10
318036000
Push Nut, .125" DIA
11
620518222
Multicolor Indicator Lens
12
620716907
Stand Off 6-32 Threaded
13
320734000
Machine Screw, #06-32 Pan Head
Phillips with Lock Washer, 3/8" Long
14
000251107
Double Sided Tape 1" Wide: Apply
tape as shown so backlighting of icons
is not blocked. Supplied on a roll.
15
V25248
#10 Flat washer, SS
16
620720587
Shoulder Head Screw, #08-32 Phillips Head, SS
17
70171
Machine Screw, #8-32 Truss Phillips
Head, 3/8" Long, SS
18
620317462
Keypad to E-board Transition Harness (not shown)
© 2012, IMI Cornelius Inc.
FlavorFusion Illustrated Parts List Manual
CARBONATOR TANK ASSEMBLY DETAIL
9
4
6
8
2
1
12
11
10
3
5
7
Figure 6.
Table 6
Table 6
Item
No.
Part No.
Item
No.
Name
Part No.
Name
7
64678
Spring
8
31525012
O-Ring.301” ID.070” CS 60 DU BUN
Check Valve Fitting
9
620607108
398033002
O-Ring.239” ID.070” CS 70 DU BUN
Liquid Level Control Probe: Must be
purchased together w/ Item 10
(ORing)
10
31525007
O-Ring.488” ID 103 CS 60 DU BU-N
5
64686
Check Valve Sleeve SS
11
630001122
Relief Valve
6
64560
Check Valve Ball,.3125” SS
12
620043354
Cold Plate Cover Assembly
1
77040100
L-Swivel Fitting 7/16”-20 (1/4” FFL)
FL X 1/4”Barb, SS
2
178025100
Male Gasket Flare Fitting
3
64677001
4
© 2012, IMI Cornelius Inc.
-7-
Publication Number: 620055764IPL
FlavorFusion Illustrated Parts List Manual
CARBONATOR TANK ASSEMBLYDETAIL
Table 7. Carbonator Tank Assembly Detail
Table 7. Carbonator Tank Assembly Detail
Item
No.
Part No.
Name
7
64678
Spring
8
31525012
O-Ring .301” ID .070” CS 60 DU
BU-N
9
620607108
Liquid Level Control Probe: Must be
purchased together with item 10 (Oring).
O-Ring .488” ID 103 CS 60 DU BUN
1
77040100
L-Swivel Fitting 7/16”-20 (1/4” FFL)
FL X 1/4” Barb, SS
2
178025100
Male Gasket Flare Fitting
3
77401400
Check Valve Fitting
10
31525007
4
398033002
O-Ring .239” ID .070” CS 70 DU
BU-N
11
630001122
Black Valve
12
620518322
Carb Tank Complete Assembly
5
64686
Check Valve, SS
6
64560
Check Valve Ball, .3125” SS
Publication Number: 620055764IPL
-8-
© 2012, IMI Cornelius Inc.
FlavorFusion Illustrated Parts List Manual
PUMP AND MOTOR ASSEMBLY DETAIL
Figure 7.
Table 8.
Table 8.
Item
No.
Part No.
1
60170
Pump, 125GPH
2
620608773
Check Valve 3/8MPT 5/8-18
3
620709802
Pressure Regulator 75 PSIG
4
60030058
Motor Pump
5
187483000
Clamp
© 2012, IMI Cornelius Inc.
Item
No.
Name
-9-
Part No.
Name
6
111337000
Straight Fitting 3/8 MPT X 3/8 MF,
Brass
7
174004000
Polyethylene Tubing .156” ID X
.312” OD
8
311527000
Oetiker Clamp #8.7
Publication Number: 620055764IPL
FlavorFusion Illustrated Parts List Manual
SPLASH PANEL ASSEMBLY
Figure 8
Table 9. Splash Panel Assembly
Table 9. Splash Panel Assembly
Item
No.
1
Part No.
Item
No.
Name
620055148
Panel
620055695
Z Style Panel
620055760
ADA Z Style Panel (FlavorFusion)
620055759
ADA Panel (FlavorFusion)
620056477
ADA Panel (Flavor Overload)
620056479
ADA Z Style Panel (Flavor Overload)
Publication Number: 620055764IPL
2
3
- 10 -
Part No.
Name
620055739
Lower Gasket (FlavorFusion)
620050223
Lower Gasket (Flavor Overload)
620055740
Key Pad Assembly (FlavorFusion)
620051142
Key Pad Assembly (Flavor Overload)
© 2012, IMI Cornelius Inc.
IMI Cornelius Inc.
www.cornelius.com
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement