View Manual in PDF Format - ICON Health & Fitness, Inc. Customer

View Manual in PDF Format - ICON Health & Fitness, Inc. Customer
Model No. RBBE1996.0
Serial No.
USER’S MANUAL
Write the serial number in the
space above for future reference.
V
Serial Number Decal (Under Seat)
QUESTIONS?
As a manufacturer, we are committed to providing complete
customer satisfaction. If you
have questions, or if parts are
damaged or missing, PLEASE
CONTACT OUR CUSTOMER
SERVICE DEPARTMENT
DIRECTLY.
CALL TOLL-FREE:
1-877-994-4999
Mon.–Fri., 6 a.m.–6 p.m. MST
ON THE WEB:
www.reebokservice.com
CAUTION
Read all precautions and instructions in this manual before using
this equipment. Save this manual
for future reference.
Visit our website at
www.reebokhomefitness.com
new products, prizes,
fitness tips, and much more!
TABLE OF CONTENTS
IMPORTANT PRECAUTIONS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
BEFORE YOU BEGIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
PART IDENTIFICATION CHART . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .5
ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
ADJUSTMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13
ROTATING ON THE INVERSION TABLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15
DEVELOPING A PROGRAM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .16
PART LIST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .18
EXPLODED DRAWING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .19
ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Back Cover
LIMITED WARRANTY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Back Cover
REEBOK and the Vector Logo
are registered trademarks and service marks of Reebok. This product is
manufactured and distributed under license from Reebok International.
2
IMPORTANT PRECAUTIONS
WARNING:
To reduce the risk of serious injury, read the following important precautions
before using the inversion table.
1. Read all instructions in this manual before
using the inversion table. Use the inversion
table only as described in this manual.
the short knob is fully tightened before you
use the inversion table.
13. Perform all activities on the inversion table in
a slow, controlled manner. Aggressive exercise can cause the inversion table to tip over.
2. It is the responsibility of the owner to ensure
that all users of the inversion table are adequately informed of all precautions.
14. Always exercise with a partner. Your partner
should be ready to return the backrest to the
upright position if you cannot complete the
rotation.
3. The inversion table is intended for home use
only. Do not use the inversion table in any
commercial, rental, or institutional setting.
15. If you feel pain or dizziness while exercising,
stop immediately and begin cooling down.
4. Keep the inversion table indoors, away from
moisture and dust. Do not put the inversion
table in a garage or covered patio, or near
water.
16. Following is a list of factors and conditions
that may make inverting inadvisable (this list
is not exhaustive; it is intended only for reference). If one or more factors or conditions
apply to you, consult your physician before
using the inversion table.
• Pregnancy
• Hiatal hernia or ventral hernia
• Glaucoma, retinal detachment, or conjunctivitis
• High blood pressure, hypertension, or
recent stroke or transient ischemic attack
• Heart or circulatory disorders for which
you are being treated
• Middle ear infection and extreme obesity
• Spinal injury, cerebral sclerosis, or acutely
swollen joints
• Bone weakness (osteoporosis), recent
unhealed fractures, medullary pins, or surgically implanted orthopedic supports
• The use of anticoagulants, including high
doses of aspirin
5. Use the inversion table only on a level surface. Cover the floor beneath the inversion
table to protect the floor.
6. Make sure that all parts are properly tightened each time the inversion table is used.
Replace any worn parts immediately.
7. Keep children under age 12 and pets away
from the inversion table at all times.
8. The inversion table is designed to support a
maximum user weight of 300 lbs. (136 kg).
Do not use weights with the inversion table.
9. Always wear athletic shoes with laces to help
secure your feet in the inversion table, and
for foot protection while exercising.
10. The inversion table should be used only by
persons 6 ft. 6 in. (198 cm) tall or less.
17. The decal shown on page 4 has been placed
on the inversion table. If the decal is missing
or illegible, call the toll-free telephone number on the front cover of this manual and
order a free replacement decal. Apply the
decal in the location shown.
11. Keep hands and feet away from moving
parts.
12. Always make sure that the ankle lock is
secured snugly against your ankles and that
WARNING:
Before beginning this or any exercise program, consult your physician. This
is especially important for persons over the age of 35 or persons with pre-existing health problems.
Read all instructions before using. ICON assumes no responsibility for personal injury or property
damage sustained by or through the use of this product.
3
BEFORE YOU BEGIN
Thank you for selecting the versatile REEBOK®
INVERSION SYSTEM inversion table. The inversion
table will increase your intervertebral dimension,
decrease pressure on intervertebral discs, stretch and
relax your muscles, and temporarily relieve back pain
associated with the listed conditions.
model number is RBBE1996.0. The serial number can
be found on a decal attached to the inversion table
(see the front cover of this manual).
To avoid a registration fee for any service needed
under warranty, you must register the inversion
table at www.reebokservice.com/registration.
For your benefit, read this manual carefully before
using the inversion table. If you have questions after
reading this manual, please see the front cover of this
manual. To help us assist you, please note the product
model number and serial number before calling. The
Before reading further, please review the drawing
below and familiarize yourself with the parts that are
labeled.
ASSEMBLED DIMENSIONS:
Height: 62 in. (157 cm)
Width: 36 in. (91 cm)
Depth: 66 in. (168 cm)
Headrest
Handle
Backrest
Right Frame
Long Adjustment Knob
Index Handle
Short Adjustment Knob
Left Frame
Lock Handle
Ankle Brace
Foot Plate
4
PART IDENTIFICATION CHART
See the drawings below to identify small parts used in assembly. The number in parentheses by each drawing is
the key number of the part, from the PART LIST on page 18. Note: Some small parts may have been preassembled. If a part is not in the parts bag, check to see if it has been preassembled.
M4 x 30mm
Screw (63)
M6 Washer (62)
M10 x 16mm
Button Screw (54)
M10 x 35mm
Button Bolt (53)
M4 x 15mm
Screw (58)
M10 Washer (68)
M10 x 53mm Button Bolt (78)
M8 x 16mm
Button Bolt (61)
M6 x 55mm Button Screw (56)
M10 Curved Washer (79)
M6 x 18mm
Button Screw (55)
M4 x 20mm
Screw (71)
M10 Large Washer (64)
M10 x 75mm Button Bolt (57)
M5 x 25mm
Screw (59)
M10 x 80mm Button Bolt (52)
M4 x 25mm
Screw (60)
M10 x 85mm Button Bolt (51)
M8 Nylon
Locknut (72)
M10 x 95mm Button Bolt (73)
M10 Nylon
Locknut (65)
5
ASSEMBLY
• Tighten all parts as you assemble them, unless
instructed to do otherwise.
Make Assembly Easier
This manual is designed to ensure that the
inversion table can be assembled successfully
by almost anyone. However, the inversion table
has many parts, and the assembly process will
take time. Most people find that if they set aside
plenty of time, assembly goes smoothly.
• As you assemble the inversion table, make sure
that all parts are oriented as shown in the
drawings.
• For help identifying small parts, use the PART
IDENTIFICATION CHART on page 5.
In addition to the included hex key
and grease packets, the following tools (not
included) may be required for assembly:
Before beginning assembly, carefully read the
following information and instructions:
• Assembly requires two persons.
• two adjustable wrenches
• Because of its weight and size, the inversion
table should be assembled in the location where
it will be used. Make sure that there is enough
clearance to walk around the inversion table as
you assemble it.
• one rubber mallet
• one standard screwdriver
• one Phillips screwdriver
• Place all parts in a cleared area and remove the
packing materials. Do not dispose of the packing
materials until assembly is completed.
1.
Before beginning assembly, make sure
that you understand the information in
the box above. For help identifying
small parts, see page 5.
Assembly will be more convenient if you have a
socket set, a set of open-end or closed-end
wrenches, or a set of ratchet wrenches.
1
2
1
Attach a Foot (42) to the Left Base (1) with an
M4 x 20mm Screw (71). Next, tighten a
Leveling Foot (41) into the Left Base.
Press a 63mm Round Cap (40) onto the Left
Base (1).
42
71
Repeat this step for the Right Base (2).
40
41
6
2. Attach the Left Base (1) to the Right Base (2)
with two M10 x 80mm Button Bolts (52), four
M10 Curved Washers (79), and two M10
Nylon Locknuts (65).
2
2
79
65
42
Attach another Foot (42) to the Right Base (2)
with an M4 x 20mm Screw (71).
71
79
52
3. Attach the Support Leg (13) to the Center
Base (3) with three M10 x 35mm Button Bolts
(53) and three M10 Nylon Locknuts (65).
3
14
Attach the Base Plate (14) to the Center Base
(3) with four M5 x 25mm Screws (59).
13
53
53
3
59
65
59
4. Attach the Support Bracket (15) to the Support
Leg (13) with two M4 x 15mm Screws (58).
4
15
58
58
13
7
1
5. Attach the Center Base (3) to the Left and
Right Bases (1, 2) with four M10 x 80mm
Button Bolts (52), four M10 Curved Washers
(79), and four M10 Nylon Locknuts (65).
5
52
79
79
2
1
52
52
79
79
3
65
6. See the inset drawing. Identify the Center
Frame (7).
6
32
65
70
Apply some of the included grease to both
sides of the Left Large Spacer (31).
5
64
48
31
7
Attach the Left Large Spacer (31) and the Left
Frame (4) to the Center Frame (7) with an
M10 Nylon Locknut (65), an M10 Large
Washer (64), and a 29mm Spacer (48). Then,
press an 89mm Cap (32) into the Center
Frame.
Grease
4
Repeat this step with the Right Large
Spacer (70) and the Right Frame (5).
7
7. Attach the Left and Right Frames (4, 5) to the
Left and Right Bases (1, 2) with four M10 x
85mm Button Bolts (51) and four M10 Nylon
Locknuts (65).
7
5
65
65
2
4
65
65
1
51
51
8
8. Attach the Top Cover (23) and the Bottom
Cover (24) to the Center Frame (7) with two
M4 x 15mm Screws (58) and an M4 x 30mm
Screw (63).
8
58
23
24
63
7
Attach the Center Frame Extension (6) to the
Center Frame (7) with two M10 x 53mm
Button Bolts (78) and two M10 Nylon Locknuts
(65).
58
78
6
65
9. Orient the Headrest Frame (9) and the
Backrest Frame (8) as shown. Attach the
Headrest Frame to the Backrest Frame with
two M10 x 16mm Button Screws (54).
9
9
54
54
8
10. Apply a small amount of grease to an M10 x
95mm Button Bolt (73).
10
Pull the Long Adjustment Knob (43) out as far
as it will go. Insert the bracket on the Backrest
Frame (8) into the Top Cover (23). Next, attach
the Backrest Frame to the Center Frame
Extension (6) with the M10 x 95mm Button
Bolt (73) and an M10 Nylon Locknut (65).
Then, engage the Long Adjustment Knob into
one of the holes in the bracket.
72
8
61
8
See the inset drawing. Attach an M8 x 16mm
Button Bolt (61) and an M8 Nylon Locknut (72)
to the hole in the end of the bracket on the
Backrest Frame (8).
Bracket
23
43
65
6
Grease
9
73
11. See the left inset drawing. Identify the Top
Tube (16), the Bottom Tube (17), and the
Ankle Brace Tube (18); the Tubes have different lengths and holes in different positions.
11
Largest holes
must be on top
16
18
17
16
Orient the Top Tube (16) and the Bottom
Tube (17) so that the largest holes are on top
(see the right inset drawing), and insert
them into the indicated holes in the Leg
Frame (10). Attach each Tube with an M4 x
15mm Screw (58).
17
10
18
Orient the Ankle Brace Tube (18) as shown,
and insert it into the Leg Frame (10). Attach
the Ankle Brace Tube with two M4 x 15mm
Screws (58).
Holes
Holes
16
58
Make sure that the M4 x 15mm Screws
(58) are tightened into the holes in the bottoms of the Tubes (16, 17, 18).
17
58
58
12
12. Set the Foot Plate (19) on the Top Tube (16)
and the Bottom Tube (17). Finger tighten
four M4 x 25mm Screws (60) through the
Tubes into the Foot Plate. Do not tighten the
Screws yet.
19
16
60
17
60
13. Slide the Lock Frame (11) onto the notched
bracket on the Leg Frame (10), and insert the
lower end of the Lock Frame into the slot in
the Foot Plate (19). Attach the Lock Frame
with an M10 x 75mm Button Bolt (57), two
M10 Washers (68), two 16mm Spacers (46),
and an M10 Nylon Locknut (65) as shown.
Make sure that the Button Bolt is inserted
through the hole in the lower end of the
Lock Frame.
13
33
11
10
Notch
46
Slot
68
19
See step 12. Tighten the four M4 x 25mm
Screws (60).
65
57
68 46
Pull the Lock Handle (33) upward and pivot
the Lock Frame (11) over the indicated notch
in the bracket on the Leg Frame (10).
Release the Lock Handle and engage the
Lock Frame into the notch.
61
72
10
See the inset drawing. Attach an M8 x
16mm Button Bolt (61) and an M8 Nylon
Locknut (72) to the hole in the end of the
bracket on the Leg Frame (10).
10
14. Identify the two Rear Ankle Braces (80), which
have holes in the indicated locations.
14
Slide a Rear Ankle Brace (80) onto the Ankle
Brace Tube (18). Attach the Rear Ankle Brace
with two M4 x 15mm Screws (58). Make sure
that the Screws are tightened into the indicated holes in the Ankle Brace Tube. Next,
press a 19mm Round Cap (45) into the Ankle
Brace Tube, and attach the Round Cap with
an M4 x 15mm Screw (58).
80
80
45
58
Attach the other Rear Ankle Brace (80) to
the Ankle Brace Tube (18) in the same way.
15. Slide a Front Ankle Brace (22) onto the round
tube on the Lock Frame (11). Next, press a
19mm Round Cap (45) into the round tube,
and attach the Round Cap with an M4 x 15mm
Screw (58).
Holes
18
Holes
58
15
22
11
22
Attach the other Front Ankle Brace (22) in
the same way.
45
58
16. Pull the Short Adjustment Knob (74) out as far
as it will go, and insert the end of the Leg
Frame (10) a few inches into the Backrest
Frame (8).
16
8
Hole
38
Tab
See the inset drawing. Press the round tab
on the Leg Frame Bushing (38), and press the
Leg Frame Bushing upward into the Backrest
Frame (8). Make sure that the round tab is
in the indicated hole in the Backrest Frame.
8
10
10
74
Holes
Then, slide the Leg Frame (10) farther into the
Backrest Frame (8), and engage the Short
Adjustment Knob (74) into one of the holes in
the Leg Frame.
11
17. Attach the Headrest (20) to the Headrest
Frame (9) with two M6 x 18mm Button Screws
(55), an M6 x 55mm Button Screw (56), and
three M6 Washers (62).
17
9
20
62
56
Attach the Backrest (21) to the Backrest
Frame (8) in the same way.
55
62
21
8
18. Attach a Handle (12) to the Left Frame (4) with
two M10 x 80mm Button Bolts (52), two M10
Curved Washers (79), and two M10 Nylon
Locknuts (65).
18
12
Attach the other Handle (12) in the same
way.
12
65
Make sure that all parts are properly tightened before you use the inversion table.
65
4
79
52
WARNING:
65
HOW TO LOCK THE INVERSION TABLE
FOR STORE DISPLAY OR TO PREVENT
UNSUPERVISED USE
13
When the inversion table is displayed in a
store, or when it is not in use, it should be
locked to prevent unsupervised use. First,
insert the threaded end of the Lock Pin (50)
into the Support Leg (13), and position the
other end of the Lock Pin on top of the Leg
Frame (10). Then, tighten an M10 Nylon
Locknut (65) onto the Lock Pin.
10
12
50
ADJUSTMENT
This section explains how to adjust the inversion table. See DEVELOPING A PROGRAM on page 16 for important information about how to get the most benefit from the inversion table.
Make sure that all parts are properly tightened each time you use the inversion table. Replace any worn parts
immediately. The inversion table can be cleaned with a damp cloth and a mild, non-abrasive detergent. Do not use
solvents to clean the inversion table.
SELECTING THE BACKREST FRAME POSITION
8
See the inset drawing. The bracket on the Backrest
Frame (8) has four adjustment holes. The correct hole
to use will depend on your body weight and the
desired level of responsiveness. See the chart to
determine which hole to use. For example, if you
weigh between 200 and 250 pounds and you are a
beginning user, the chart recommends that you use
hole A.
Hole A
Hole B
Hole C
Hole D
8
43
To adjust the Backrest Frame (8), first pull the Long
Adjustment Knob (43) out as far as it will go. Move the
Backrest Frame and engage the Long Adjustment
Knob into the desired hole in the bracket on the
Backrest Frame.
Try the inversion table with the Backrest Frame (8)
adjusted to each position to determine which one is
best for you.
Note: 1 lb. = 2.2 kg
ADJUSTING THE LEG FRAME
The length of the Leg Frame (10) can be adjusted to
correspond to your height. Pull the Short Adjustment
Knob (74) out as far as it will go. Slide the Leg Frame
into or out of the Backrest Frame (8) so that the first
or second measurement greater than your height is
covered by the Backrest Frame. Then, engage the
Short Adjustment Knob into adjustment holes in the
Leg Frame and the Backrest Frame.
Height
Measurements
8
10
74
Adjustment
Hole
Use the inversion table with the Leg Frame (10)
adjusted to a few different lengths to determine which
length is best for you.
WARNING:
The inversion table is
designed to be used by persons 6 ft. 6 in. (198
cm) tall or less.
13
USING THE ANKLE LOCK
To secure your ankles in the inversion table, pull
the Lock Handle (33) out as far as it will go, and
move the Lock Frame (11) away from the Leg
Frame (10). Stand on the Foot Plate (19), with the
backs of your legs against the Rear Ankle Braces
(80). Then, push the Lock Frame against your
ankles and engage the Lock Handle into a notch in
the Leg Frame.
Notches
33
11
10
80
19
WARNING: Always make sure
that the Lock Frame (11) is secured snugly
against your ankles before using the inversion table. Always wear athletic shoes with
laces to help secure your feet in the inversion
table.
SETTING THE INVERSION ANGLE
The inversion table can be set to rotate between
15° and 90°, in 15° increments. To set the inversion angle, pull the Index Handle (25) out as far as
it will go, and turn the Index Handle until the arrow
on top of the Index Handle points to the desired
degree setting. Then, release the Index Handle;
make sure that the Index Handle is fully
engaged.
Arrow
25
LEVELING THE INVERSION TABLE
If the inversion table rocks slightly on your floor,
turn one or both of the Leveling Feet (41) until the
inversion table is level.
65
LOCKING THE INVERSION TABLE
13
To lock the inversion table when you are not using
it, insert the threaded end of the Lock Pin (50) into
the Support Leg (13), and position the other end of
the Lock Pin on top of the Leg Frame (10). Then,
tighten an M10 Nylon Locknut (65) onto the Lock
Pin.
10
41
41
14
50
ROTATING ON THE INVERSION TABLE
This section explains how to rotate back on the inversion table, and then return to the starting position. Before
using the inversion table, see the ADJUSTMENT section starting on page 13 to correctly set up the
inversion table. It may be helpful to have a second person ready to assist you as you learn to use the inversion
table.
ROTATING BACK ON THE INVERSION TABLE
ROTATING UP ON THE INVERSION TABLE
To rotate back on the inversion table, slowly lift your
arms over your head until you reach the desired position. The speed at which you lift your arms will determine how quickly the inversion table will rotate. Rest
your arms in a comfortable position that does not
cause the inversion table to rotate. Note: The inversion
table will rotate only to the degree setting set by the
index handle.
To return to the starting position, move your hands
toward your waist until you rotate to a horizontal position. Rest in a horizontal position for 30 to 60 seconds
before rotating to the starting position. This will allow
your body to readjust. Return to the starting position
slowly. Dizziness after using the inversion table is an
indication that you have returned to the starting position
too quickly.
To rotate up from the fully inverted position, pull yourself up using the handles.
Do not sit up to return to the starting position.
15
DEVELOPING A PROGRAM
This section contains information and suggestions about using the inversion table. Make sure that all parts are
properly tightened each time you use the inversion table. Replace any worn parts immediately. See the ADJUSTMENT section starting on page 13 to identify parts referred to in this section.
BENEFITING FROM USING THE INVERSION TABLE
INTERMEDIATE PROGRAM
If you feel nauseated while using the inversion table,
return to the starting position. Note that it may take a
few weeks of use for your inner ear to become accustom to being inverted.
The following are suggestions for persons who have
become comfortable using the inversion table as
described under the BEGINNER PROGRAM.
Do not use the inversion table right after you have
eaten.
Increase the angle to which the inversion table can
rotate, as it is comfortable. Adjust the index handle to
allow the inversion table to rotate to up to 60°, a few
degrees at a time.
Moving while using the inversion table may make it a
more comfortable experience, and may help joints and
muscles stretch and relax. Always move in a slow, controlled manner.
Start to do gentle stretching while using the inversion
table.
The greater the angle at which the inversion table is
used, the shorter the time that you should rotate back
before rotating up. Increase the amount of inverted time
and the angle of use gradually.
Gradually increase the amount of time that you use
the inversion table to ten minutes or more, two or
three times a day. Routines can be varied from rotating back for one or two minutes and then up for 30
seconds, to rotating back and up for equal amounts of
time.
Always pay attention to how your body feels as you use
the inversion table. Increase the level of intensity only
as it is comfortable for you. When you feel like you have
had enough, return to the starting position.
FULL INVERSION PROGRAM
The following are suggestions for persons who are just
starting to use the inversion table.
The following are suggestions for persons who have
become comfortable using the inversion table as
described under the INTERMEDIATE PROGRAM and
desire to rotate to greater angles. Note that all the
benefits of inversion can be gained by rotating to 60°.
Do not attempt to do sit-ups.
Set the index handle to allow the backrest frame to
rotate to 15° or less for the first one or two weeks. This
will allow your body time to adjust to the change in
gravitational pull.
Increase the angle to which the inversion table can
rotate, as it is comfortable. Adjust the index handle to
allow the inversion table to rotate until it comes in contact with the center frame.
Use the inversion table for one or two minutes at a
time, two or three times a day.
Adjust the backrest frame so that the long adjustment
knob is in the top hole (see SELECTING THE BACKREST FRAME POSITION on page 13). If you weigh
220 lbs. (100 kg) or more, adjust the long adjustment
knob to the center hole in the backrest frame. Rotate
back and up as described on page 15.
BEGINNER PROGRAM
Stay inverted only for as long as it is comfortable. This
may be only a few seconds at first.
16
NOTES
17
PART LIST—Model No. RBBE1996.0
Key No. Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
3
Description
Key No. Qty.
Left Base
Right Base
Center Base
Left Frame
Right Frame
Center Frame Extension
Center Frame
Backrest Frame
Headrest Frame
Leg Frame
Lock Frame
Handle
Support Leg
Base Plate
Support Bracket
Top Tube
Bottom Tube
Ankle Brace Tube
Foot Plate
Headrest
Backrest
Front Ankle Brace
Top Cover
Bottom Cover
Index Handle
Index Ring
Cup Washer
Small Spring
Cup Bushing
Index Cup
Left Large Spacer
89mm Cap
Lock Handle
Stop Cap
Lock Rod
Lock Spring
Lock Wedge
Leg Frame Bushing
42mm x 70mm Cap
63mm Round Cap
Leveling Foot
Foot
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
#
#
#
1
2
4
2
2
2
1
1
4
10
3
2
4
2
1
20
4
4
2
7
1
2
24
1
1
2
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
12
2
-
R0107A
Description
Long Adjustment Knob
32mm Round Cap
19mm Round Cap
16mm Spacer
Pivot Bushing
29mm Spacer
Bumper
Lock Pin
M10 x 85mm Button Bolt
M10 x 80mm Button Bolt
M10 x 35mm Button Bolt
M10 x 16mm Button Screw
M6 x 18mm Button Screw
M6 x 55mm Button Screw
M10 x 75mm Button Bolt
M4 x 15mm Screw
M5 x 25mm Screw
M4 x 25mm Screw
M8 x 16mm Button Bolt
M6 Washer
M4 x 30mm Screw
M10 Large Washer
M10 Nylon Locknut
M6 x 15mm Screw
M10 Nut
M10 Washer
30mm x 60mm Cap
Right Large Spacer
M4 x 20mm Screw
M8 Nylon Locknut
M10 x 95mm Button Bolt
Short Adjustment Knob
M6 x 60mm Button Bolt
M5 x 15mm Screw
M6 Nut
M10 x 53mm Button Bolt
M10 Curved Washer
Rear Ankle Brace
User’s Manual
Hex Key
Grease Packet
Note: “#” indicates a non-illustrated part. Specifications are subject to change without notice. See the back cover
of this manual for information about ordering replacement parts.
18
EXPLODED DRAWING—Model No. RBBE1996.0
39
69
33
34
20
58
80
35
58
58
62 56
10
45
36
67
58 37
72 61
58
21
58
80
54
58
58
19
62
22
58
58
56
45
72
17
65
58
46 68
62
54
58
68
55
9
18
11
45
R0107A
61
22 45
16
58
55
65
57
12
62
8
60
44
65
73
70
32
7 75
65
58 23
38 24
49
47
79
52
47
32
78
65
6
77
32 65
64
65
31
30 76
29
48
39
2
65
65
65
52
12
58 44
43
48
64
65
5
74
63
28
79
42
71
79
76
4
62
42
71
52
65
15
25
65
51
65
65
40
3
41
79
79
14
65
52
65
58
58
13
59
1
42
71
50
53
65
59
79
40
19
41
52
79
52
51
27
66
26
ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS
To order replacement parts, please see the front cover of this manual. To help us assist you, be prepared to provide the following information:
• the MODEL NUMBER of the product (RBBE1996.0)
• the NAME of the product (REEBOK INVERSION SYSTEM inversion table)
• the SERIAL NUMBER of the product (see the front cover of this manual)
• the KEY NUMBER and DESCRIPTION of the part(s) (see the PART LIST and the EXPLODED DRAWING on
pages 18 and 19)
LIMITED WARRANTY
ICON Health & Fitness, Inc. (ICON) warrants this product to be free from defects in workmanship and material, under normal use and service conditions, for a period of ninety (90) days from the date of purchase. This
warranty extends only to the original purchaser. ICON's obligation under this warranty is limited to replacing
or repairing, at ICON's option, the product through one of its authorized service centers. All repairs for which
warranty claims are made must be pre-authorized by ICON. If the product is shipped to a service center,
freight charges to and from the service center will be the customer’s responsibility. For in-home service, the
customer will be responsible for a minimal trip charge. This warranty does not extend to any product or damage to a product caused by or attributable to freight damage, abuse, misuse, improper or abnormal usage or
repairs not provided by an ICON authorized service center; products used for commercial or rental purposes;
or products used as store display models. No other warranty beyond that specifically set forth above is authorized by ICON.
ICON is not responsible or liable for indirect, special or consequential damages arising out of or in connection
with the use or performance of the product or damages with respect to any economic loss, loss of property,
loss of revenues or profits, loss of enjoyment or use, costs of removal or installation or other consequential
damages of whatsoever nature. Some states do not allow the exclusion or limitation of incidental or consequential damages. Accordingly, the above limitation may not apply to you.
The warranty extended hereunder is in lieu of any and all other warranties and any implied warranties of merchantability or fitness for a particular purpose is limited in its scope and duration to the terms set forth herein.
Some states do not allow limitations on how long an implied warranty lasts. Accordingly, the above limitation
may not apply to you.
This warranty gives you specific legal rights. You may also have other rights which vary from state to state.
ICON HEALTH & FITNESS, INC., 1500 S. 1000 W., LOGAN, UT 84321-9813
Part No. 244688 R0107A
Printed in China © 2007 ICON IP, Inc.
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement