B205/B209/D007/D008 PARTS CATALOG

B205/B209/D007/D008 PARTS CATALOG
B205/B209/D007/D008
PARTS CATALOG
002532MIU
B205/B209/D007/D008
PARTS CATALOG
B205/B209/D007/D008
PARTS CATALOG
002532MIU
It is the reader's responsibility when discussing the information contained
within this document to maintain a level of confidentiality that is in the best
interest of Ricoh Corporation and its member companies.
NO PART OF THIS DOCUMENT MAY BE REPRODUCED IN ANY
FASHION AND DISTRIBUTED WITHOUT THE PRIOR
PERMISSION OF RICOH CORPORATION.
All product names, domain names or product illustrations, including desktop images,
used in this document are trademarks, registered trademarks or the property of their
respective companies.
They are used throughout this book in an informational or editorial fashion only and for
the benefit of such companies. No such use, or the use of any trade name, or web
site is intended to convey endorsement or other affiliation with Ricoh products.
© 2006 RICOH Corporation. All rights reserved.
LEGEND
PRODUCT CODE
B205
B209
D007
D008
B390
B391
B408
B413
B414
B415
B416
B417
B442
B459
B609
B679
B766
B767/B846
B768
B810
B826
D310/D313
G813-04/45
COMPANY
GESTETNER
LANIER
RICOH
SAVIN
DSM725
LD225
Aficio 3025
8025
DSM730
LD230
Aficio 3030
8030
DSm725e
LD325
MP 2510
8025e
DSm730e
LD330
MP 3010
8030e
Paper Tray Unit PS490
Large Capacity Tray PS500
1,000 Sheet Finisher SR790
1-Bin Tray Unit PT280
Duplex AD420
Bypass Tray Type 1027
Interchange Unit Type 1027
Bridge Unit Type 1027
500 Sheet Finisher SR820
Internal Shift Sort Tray Type 1027
File Format Converter Type B/C
IEEE1824 Interface Unit Type A
Fax Option Type 3030
Printer/Scanner Unit Type 3030/Printer Unit Type 3030
G3 Interface Unit Type 3030
Auto Reverse Document Feeder DF83
Bluetooth Interface Unit Type 3245
Printer/Scanner Unit Type 3010/Printer Unit Type 3010
IEEE802.11b Interface Unit Type H
DOCUMENTATION HISTORY
REV. NO.
*
1
DATE
10/2005
10/2006
COMMENTS
Original Printing
D007/D008 Addition
B205/B209/D007/D008
TABLE OF CONTENTS
B205/B209/D007/D008 PARTS LOCATION AND LIST
LOCATION OF UNIT ....................................................... 3
1.EXTERIOR 1 (B205/B209/D007/D008)....................... 8
2.EXTERIOR 2 (B205/B209/D007/D008)...................... 10
3.OPERATION PANEL (B205/B209/D007/D008) ......... 12
4.PLATEN COVER (OPTION B406) ............................. 14
5.OPTICS SECTION 1 (B205/B209/D007/D008) ......... 16
6.OPTICS SECTION 2 (B205/B209/D007/D008) ......... 18
7.OPTICS SECTION 3 (B205/B209/D007/D008) ......... 20
8.LASER UNIT (B205/B209/D007/D008)...................... 22
9.TRANSFER UNIT (B205/B209/D007/D008) .............. 24
10.PAPER FEED SECTION 1 (B205/B209/D007/D008) 26
11.PAPER FEED SECTION 2 (B205/B209/D007/D008) 28
12.PAPER FEED SECTION 3 (B205/B209/D007/D008) 30
13.TONER HOPPER UNIT (B205/B209/D007/D008).... 32
14.PAPER REGISTRATION (B205/B209/D007/D008).. 34
15.PAPER TRAY (B205/B209/D007/D008) ................... 36
16.PCU SECTION (B205/B209/D007/D008) ................. 38
17.FUSING UNIT 1 (B205/B209/D007/D008) ................ 40
18.FUSING UNIT 2 (B205/B209/D007/D008) ................. 42
19.PAPER EXIT (B205/B209/D007/D008)..................... 44
20.DRIVE SECTION 1 (B205/B209/D007/D008) ........... 46
21.DRIVE SECTION 2 (B205/B209/D007/D008) ........... 48
22.DRIVE SECTION 3 (B205/B209/D007/D008) ........... 50
23.DRIVE SECTION 4 (B205/B209/D007/D008) ........... 52
24.ELECTRICAL SECTION 1 (B205/B209/D007/D008)
25.ELECTRICAL SECTION 2 (B205/B209/D007/D008)
26.FRAME SECTION (B205/B209/D007/D008) ............
27.SBCU BOARD (B205/B209/D007/D008) ..................
28.CONTROLLER BOARD (B205/B209/D007/D008)....
29.IPU BOARD (B205/B209/D007/D008) ......................
30.DECAL AND DOCUMENT (B205/B209/D007/D008)
31.SPECIAL TOOLS (B205/B209/D007/D008)..............
54
56
58
60
68
84
90
92
B205/B209/D007/D008 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX........................................................... 2
PAPER TRAY UNIT PS90 B390 PARTS LOCATION AND
LIST
1.EXTERIOR (B390)............................................... 2
2.PAPER TRAY (B390) .......................................... 4
3.PAPER FEED/TRANSFER (B390)...................... 6
4.ELECTRICAL SECTION1 1 (B390)..................... 8
5.ELECTRICAL SECTION1 2 (B390).................... 10
6.ELECTRICAL SECTION1 3 (B390).................... 12
7.DECALS AND DOCUMENTS (B390)................. 14
PAPER TRAY UNIT PS90 B390 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX.......................................................... 2
LARGE CAPACITY TRAY PS500 B391 PARTS
LOCATION AND LIST
1.EXTERIOR (B391)............................................... 2
2.PAPER FEED SECTION (B391) ......................... 4
3.TANDEM TRAY 1 (B391) .................................... 6
4.TANDEM TRAY 2 (B391) .................................... 8
5.TANDEM TRAY 3 (B391) ................................... 10
6.DRIVE/ELECTRICAL SECTION (B391)............. 12
7.DECALS AND DOCUMENTS (B391)................. 14
LARGE CAPACITY TRAY PS500 B391 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX .......................................................... 2
1,000 SHEET FINISHER SR790 B408 PARTS
LOCATION AND LIST
1.EXTERIOR (B408)............................................... 2
2.TRANSPORT SECTION (B408) .......................... 4
3.PAPER EXIT SECTION 1 (B408) ........................ 6
4.PAPER EXIT SECTION 2 (B408) ........................ 8
5.VERTICAL TRANSPORT (B408) ....................... 10
6.STAPLE SECTION 1 (B408) .............................. 12
7.STAPLE SECTION 2 (B408) .............................. 14
8.STAPLE SECTION 3 (B408) .............................. 16
9.SHIFT TRAY DRIVE (B408) ............................... 18
10.DRIVE SECTION (B408) ................................... 20
11.ELECTRICAL SECTION (B408) ........................ 22
12.DECALS AND DOCUMENTS (B408)................ 24
1,000 SHEET FINISHER SR790 B408 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX .......................................................... 2
1-BIN TRAY UNIT PT280 B413 PARTS LOCATION
AND LIST
1.1 BIN TRAY (B413) ............................................. 2
1-BIN TRAY UNIT PT280 B413 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX.......................................................... 2
DUPLEX UNIT AD420 B414 PARTS LOCATION AND
LIST
1.DUPLEX UNIT 1 (B414) ...................................... 2
2.DUPLEX UNIT 2 (B414) ...................................... 4
3.DUPLEX UNIT 3 (B414) ...................................... 6
DUPLEX UNIT AD420 B414 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX.......................................................... 2
BYPASS TRAY TYPE 1027 B415 PARTS LOCATION
AND LIST
1.BYPASS TRAY 1 (B415)..................................... 2
2.BYPASS TRAY 2 (B415)..................................... 4
BYPASS TRAY TYPE 1027 B415 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX.......................................................... 2
INTERCHANGE UNIT TYPE 1027 B416 PARTS
LOCATION AND LIST
1.INTERCHANGE UNIT 1 (B416) .......................... 2
2.INTERCHANGE UNIT 2 (B416) .......................... 4
INTERCHANGE UNIT TYPE 1027 B416 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX.......................................................... 2
BRIDGE UNIT TYPE 1027 B417 PARTS LOCATION
AND LIST
1.BRIDGE UNIT 1 (B417) ....................................... 2
2.BRIDGE UNIT 2 (B417) ....................................... 4
3.BRIDGE UNIT 3 (B417) ....................................... 6
BRIDGE UNIT TYPE 1027 B417 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX .......................................................... 2
500 SHEET FINISHER SR820 B442 PARTS LOCATION
AND LIST
1.Exterior (B442) ..................................................... 2
2.Shift Tray (B442) .................................................. 4
3.Drive Section (B442)............................................ 6
4.Paper Exit Section (B442).................................... 8
5.Paper Feed Section (B442) ................................ 10
6.Frame/Electrical Section (B442) ......................... 12
500 SHEET FINISHER SR820 B442 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX ........................................................... 2
INTERNAL SHIFT SORT TRAY TYPE 1027 B459
PARTS LOCATION AND LIST
1.INTERNAL SHIFT SORT TRAY TYPE1027 (B459) 2
INTERNAL SHIFT SORT TRAY TYPE 1027 B459
PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX .......................................................... 2
FILE FORMAT CONVERTER TYPE B/C B609 PARTS
LOCATION AND LIST
1.File Format Converter (B609)............................... 2
FILE FORMAT CONVERTER TYPE B/C B609 PARTS
INDEX
PARTS INDEX .......................................................... 2
IEEE1824 INTERFACE UNIT TYPE A B679 PARTS
LOCATION AND LIST
1.IEEE1284 Interface Board (B679)........................ 2
IEEE1824 INTERFACE UNIT TYPE A B679 PARTS
INDEX
PARTS INDEX .......................................................... 2
FAX OPTION TYPE 3030 B766 PARTS LOCATION
AND LIST
1.FAX OPTION (B766)............................................ 2
2.GWFCU3 BOARD (B766) .................................... 4
FAX OPTION TYPE 3030 B766 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX .......................................................... 2
PRINTER/SCANNER UNIT TYPE 3030 B846/B767
PARTS LOCATION AND LIST
1.PRINTER UNIT/PRINTER SCANNER UNIT
(B846/B767) .............................................................. 2
PRINTER/SCANNER UNIT TYPE 3030 B846/B767
PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX .......................................................... 2
G3 INTERFACE UNIT TYPE 3030 B768 PARTS
LOCATION AND LIST
1.G3 INTERFACE UNIT (B768) ............................. 2
2.SG3 BOARD (B768) ............................................ 4
G3 INTERFACE UNIT TYPE 3030 B768 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX........................................................... 2
AUTO REVERSE DOCUMENT FEEDER DF83 B810
PARTS LOCATION AND LIST
1.ARDF 1 (B810) .................................................... 2
2.ARDF 2 (B810) .................................................... 4
3.ARDF 3 (B810) .................................................... 6
4.ARDF 4 (B810) .................................................... 8
5.ARDF 5 (B810) ................................................... 10
6.ARDF 6 (B810) ................................................... 12
7.ARDF 7 (B810) ................................................... 14
8.DECALS AND DOCUMENTS (B810)................. 16
AUTO REVERSE DOCUMENT FEEDER DF83 B810
PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX.......................................................... 2
BLUETOOTH INTERFACE UNIT TYPE 3245 B826
PARTS LOCATION AND LIST
1.Bluetooth Interface Unit (B826) ........................... 2
BLUETOOTH INTERFACE UNIT TYPE 3245 B826
PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX.......................................................... 2
PRINTER/SCANNER UNIT TYPE 3010/PRINTER UNIT
TYPE 3010 D310/D313 PARTS LOCATION AND LIST
1.Printer Unit/Printer Scanner Unit (D313/D310) .... 2
PRINTER/SCANNER UNIT TYPE 3010/PRINTER UNIT
TYPE 3010 D310/D313 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX .......................................................... 2
IEEE802.11b INTERFACE UNIT TYPE H G813-PARTS
LOCATION AND LIST
1.IEEE802.11b (G813)............................................ 2
IEEE802.11b INTERFACE UNIT TYPE H G813-PARTS
INDEX
PARTS INDEX .......................................................... 2
B205/B209/D007/D008
PARTS LOCATION AND LIST
This section instructs you as to the numbers and names of parts on this machine
LOCATIONS OF UNITS
1. EXTERIOR 1 (B205/B209/D007/D008)
See Page 9
4. PLATEN COVER (OPTION B406)
See Page 15
B205/B209/D007/D008
2. EXTERIOR 2 (B205/B209/D007/D008)
3. OPERATION PANEL (B205/B209/D007/D008)
See Page 11
See Page 13
5. OPTICS SECTION 1 (B205/B209/D007/D008)
6. OPTICS SECTION 2 (B205/B209/D007/D008)
See Page 17
See Page 19
3
Parts Location and List
LOCATIONS OF UNITS
7. OPTICS SECTION 3 (B205/B209/D007/D008)
See Page 21
10. PAPER FEED SECTION 1
(B205/B209/D007/D008)
See Page 27
B205/B209/D007/D008
8. LASER UNIT (B205/B209/D007/D008)
See Page 23
11. PAPER FEED SECTION 2
(B205/B209/D007/D008)
See Page 29
4
9. TRANSFER UNIT (B205/B209/D007/D008)
See Page 25
12. PAPER FEED SECTION 3
(B205/B209/D007/D008)
See Page 31
Parts Location and List
LOCATIONS OF UNITS
13. TONER HOPPER UNIT (B205/B209/D007/D008)
See Page 33
16. PCU SECTION (B205/B209/D007/D008)
See Page 39
B205/B209/D007/D008
14. PAPER REGISTRATION
(B205/B209/D007/D008)
See Page 35
17. FUSING UNIT 1 (B205/B209/D007/D008)
See Page 41
5
15. PAPER TRAY (B205/B209/D007/D008)
See Page 37
18. FUSING UNIT 2 (B205/B209/D007/D008)
See Page 43
Parts Location and List
LOCATIONS OF UNITS
19. PAPER EXIT (B205/B209/D007/D008)
See Page 45
22. DRIVE SECTION 3 (B205/B209/D007/D008)
See Page 51
B205/B209/D007/D008
20. DRIVE SECTION 1 (B205/B209/D007/D008)
See Page 47
23. DRIVE SECTION 4 (B205/B209/D007/D008)
See Page 53
6
21. DRIVE SECTION 2 (B205/B209/D007/D008)
See Page 49
24. ELECTRICAL SECTION 1
(B205/B209/D007/D008)
See Page 55
Parts Location and List
LOCATIONS OF UNITS
25. ELECTRICAL SECTION 2
(B205/B209/D007/D008)
See Page 57
B205/B209/D007/D008
26. FRAME SECTION (B205/B209/D007/D008)
See Page 59
7
Parts Location and List
1.EXTERIOR 1 (B205/B209/D007/D008)
8
10
19
9
17
7
16
6
3
18
14
101
15
12
102
13
23
103
103
102
5
14
102
104
4
11
20
103
2
2
B205/B209/D007/D008
22
1
8
Parts Location and List
1.EXTERIOR 1 (B205/B209/D007/D008)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
5
6
6
7
7
8
9
10
10
11
12
12
13
13
14
15
16
Part No.
GA00 3035
G020 1332
B090 1264
B205 7060
B205 7063
B205 7064
B205 7068
B209 7060
B209 7063
B209 7064
D007 7061
D007 7068
D007 7069
D007 7070
D008 7061
D008 7068
D008 7069
D008 7070
B090 1302
B209 7051
B209 7071
B209 1341
B209 7026
B090 1343
B024 1348
B209 7025
B209 1340
B132 1531
B091 1320
B091 7023
B209 1324
B209 7024
AG07 0504
B027 1268
A267 1342
Description
Energy Decal
Hinge - Front Cover
Magnet Catch:Door:Front
Sheet Emblem - EXP (B205)
Sheet Emblem - GES (B205)
Sheet Emblem - LAN (B205)
Sheet Emblem - INF (B205)
Sheet Emblem - EXP (B209)
Sheet Emblem - GES (B209)
Sheet Emblem - LAN (B209)
Sheet:Emblem:Ric:2510 (D007)
Sheet:Emblem:INF (D007)
Sheet:Emblem:LAN:2510 (D007)
Sheet:Emblem:GES:2510:AA (D007)
Sheet:Emblem:Ric:3010 (D008)
Sheet:Emblem:INF (D008)
Sheet:Emblem:LAN:3010 (D008)
Sheet:Emblem:GES:3010:AA (D008)
Cover:Main Switch
Door:Front:NA:Ass'y
Door:Front:EU:Ass'y
Cover:Paper Exit Sub-unit:Left
Cover:Paper Exit Sub-unit:Left:EU
End Fence
Paper Exit Tray
Paper Exit Cover EU Ass'y
Paper Exit Cover NA Ass'y
Panel:Logo
Cover:Front:Right Upper
Cover:Front:Right Upper:EU
Cover:Front
Cover:Front:EU
Magnet Catch:44.1n
Operation Instructions Sheet
Shield Duct
B205/B209/D007/D008
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
17
17
18
19
20
22
23
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
101
102
103
9
Part No.
B091 7022
B206 1306
A267 1325
B090 1099
B205 0151
B090 1265
B082 6403
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Cover:Paper Exit:Upper Left:EU
Cover:Paper Exit Sub-unit:Upper Left
Cap - LED
Guide Plate:Scanner:Packing
PCU Unit
Cover:Shield Glass:C
Decal:Power Source:Off:EXP
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
0450 3008N Tapping Screw - M3x8
0451 3006N Tapping Screw - 3x6
0451 3008N Tapping Screw - M3x8
Parts Location and List
2.EXTERIOR 2 (B205/B209/D007/D008)
101
5
101
15
102
6
102
101
101
7
101
33
32
101
101
34
4
9
101
101
101
101
7
101
8
30
31
3
36
29 101
101
28
101
11
26
25
21
20
101
101
27
101
36
10
19
25
24
24
22
23
101
13
12
1
18
B205/B209/D007/D008
17
10
101
101
35
14
16
Parts Location and List
2.EXTERIOR 2 (B205/B209/D007/D008)
Index
No.
1
1
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
11
12
13
13
14
15
15
16
16
17
18
18
19
20
21
22
23
23
24
Part No.
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
B206 1304
B093 7021
B091 1281
B091 7017
B209 1282
B209 7018
B091 1280
B091 7016
B091 1251
B091 7011
B024 1365
B039 1364
B090 1374
B090 7028
B090 1371
B209 2717
B209 7036
B090 2710
B090 2708
B090 7043
A267 2713
B209 7152
B209 7172
B209 2727
B144 7007
B209 2716
B091 1345
B091 7027
A267 2709
B209 2642
B209 2647
B209 2643
B090 2705
B090 7041
B091 2739
Cover:Paper Exit Sub-unit:Rear Left
Rear Left Cover - Paper Feed:EU
Cover:Left
Cover:Left:EU
Cover:Left Rear
Cover:Left Rear:EU
Cover:Left Upper
Cover:Left Upper:EU
Cover:Scanner:Rear Upper
Cover:Scanner:Rear Upper:EU
Cap - 38x77
Rivet - M7
Cap:Paper Feed Table
Cap:Paper Feed Table:EU
Cap:Duplex:Connector
Cover - Right Rear
Cover:Paper Feed Sub-unit:Right Rear:Ass'y
Stay:Cap
Cap:Manual Feed Unit (NA)
Cap:Manual Feed Unit (EU)
Hexagonal Set Screw - M3x8
Operation Panel:NA
Operation Panel:EU
Paper Feed Cover:Right:Middle
Paper Feed Cover:Right:Middle:EU
Cover - Right Front
Cover:Paper Exit Sub-unit:Lower
Cover:Paper Exit:Lower:EU
Guide Mylar
Shield - 3x5x85
Shield - 3x10x363
Shield - 3x5x70
Cover:Paper Feed Unit:Right:Middle
Cover:Paper Feed Unit:Right:Middle:EU
Compression Spring - 10n
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
B205/B209/D007/D008
Index
No.
25
26
27
28
28
29
29
30
31
32
32
33
33
34
34
35
36
101
102
11
Part No.
AA08 0249
B090 2715
B090 1370
B206 1270
B091 7015
B091 1291
B091 7020
B039 1363
B090 1375
B206 1252
B091 7012
B209 1290
B209 7019
B206 1250
B091 7010
B206 2945
B154 1325
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Bushing - Vertical Transport
Roller:Driven
Cap:Duplex
Cover:Right
Cover:Right:EU
Cover:Paper Feed Sub-unit:Rear
Cover:Paper Feed Sub-unit:Rear:EU
Rivet
Cap:Heater:Dehumidifier
Cover:Scanner:Right
Cover:Scanner:Right:EU
Cover:Rear
Cover:Rear:EU
Cover:Scanner:Left
Cover:Scanner:Left:EU
Screw - M4x5
Protection Sheet - Handle
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
0451 3008N Tapping Screw - M3x8
0353 0050N Screw-m3x5
Parts Location and List
3.OPERATION PANEL (B205/B209/D007/D008)
1
14
32
101
3
6
34
30
35
26
101
101
28
22
17
27
11
20
103
16
37
36
9
10
15
24
102
25
31
23
24
5
101
12
8 13
33
7
21
29
4
103
19
23
2
101
102
B205/B209/D007/D008
18
12
101
101
Parts Location and List
3.OPERATION PANEL (B205/B209/D007/D008)
Index
No.
1
1
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
27
27
Part No.
B209 7152
B209 7172
B209 7212
B206 1432
B090 7032
B090 1448
B209 1453
B213 5225
B206 7160
B090 7031
B090 1435
B027 1439
B027 1440
B090 1441
B090 1442
B027 1433
B027 1438
B090 1449
B090 1434
B090 7161
B090 1437
B027 7214
B090 1444
B090 7162
B209 1450
B209 1460
B027 1482
B027 1483
B027 1484
B027 1485
B027 1487
B090 1496
B209 5066
B209 5067
B209 5068
Description
Operation Panel:NA
Operation Panel:EU
Operation Panel ASIA
Cover:Lower
Cover:Lower:EU
Cover:Blank:Fax:Coupling
Harness:OP-R13
LCD:HVGA:SH:BL
Cover:Upper:NA
Cover:Upper:EU
Keytop:Try Print
Keytop - Preheat
Keytop - Confirm
Keytop:Block Diagram
Keytop:Counter
Keytop - Start
Keytop - Interrupt
Keytop:Blank:Left
Keytop:Clear/Stop
Keytop:10key:NA
Keytop:10key (EU)
Keytop - 10key (TWN)
Dial
Keytop:Reset Switch:EXP
PCB:OP-R
PCB:OP-L
Right Sheet - Operation Panel
Left Sheet - Operation Panel
Long Spacer - Touch Panel
Short Spacer - Touch Panel
Shading Plate
Bracket:LCDC:EXP:Ass'y
PCB:LCDC:NA:Ass'y
PCB:LCDC:EU:Ass'y
PCB:LCDC:TWN:Ass'y
B205/B209/D007/D008
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
28
29
30
30
31
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
13
Part No.
B027 1493
B209 1454
B027 7164
B093 7184
B213 5222
B180 5258
B027 7163
B090 1436
B027 1445
B027 1495
B209 1463
B209 1464
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Cap - LED Data/In
Harness:OP-R10
Sheet - Power Source Display
Sheet:Power Source:Display:EU
Touch Panel:HVGA (NA)
Touch Panel:HVGA (EU/Asia)
LED Display Sheet
Keytop:Main Switch
Front Left Lens
Upper Left Sheet
Harness:OP-L14
Harness:OP-L15
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
0452 3010N Binding Self-tapping Screw:3x10
0452 3014N Binding Self-tapping Screw:M3x14
0360 3006N Screw - M3X6
Parts Location and List
4.PLATEN COVER (OPTION B406)
B205/B209/D007/D008
14
Parts Location and List
4.PLATEN COVER (OPTION B406)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Part No.
5448 2804
B406 1393
G329 1350
B406 1387
B406 1397
B406 1392
G329 1355
B406 1384
A548 6121
B484 1383
Description
Platen Cover Sheet
Platen Cover Pad
Flex Hinge - Platen Cover
Front Platen Cover
Original Holder
Rear Platen Cover
Hinge:Pressure Plate:Ass'y
Feeler - Platen Cover
Screw - M4
Bracket - Platen Cover
B205/B209/D007/D008
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
101
15
Part No.
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
0450 4012N Tapping Scrwe:4x12
Parts Location and List
5.OPTICS SECTION 1 (B205/B209/D007/D008)
B205/B209/D007/D008
16
Parts Location and List
5.OPTICS SECTION 1 (B205/B209/D007/D008)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Part No.
Description
B093 1862 Cushion Glass
B093 1813 Frame:Front Rear:Rif:Tog
B090 1742 Bracket:Scale:Ass'y
A193 1759 Stepped Screw
B090 1701 Scale:Inner Back
AW02 0141 Photointerruptor
A267 1820 Sheet - Photointerrupter
B093 1814 Hinge Bracket - Platen Cover
B091 1815 Inner Cover
A250 1752 Exposure Glass
B090 1680 Scale:Left:Ass'y
B027 5208 Harness - Home Position Sensor
B205/B209/D007/D008
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
2
2
1
5
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
0451 3006N
0353 0050N
0451 3008N
1105 0516
0802 5276
17
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Screw-M3x5
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Clamp
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x6
Parts Location and List
6.OPTICS SECTION 2 (B205/B209/D007/D008)
11
12
7
10
4
6
102
103
9
5
102
4
13
8
106
3
2
14
101
18
101
105
15
104
1
2
105
105
107
16
15
B205/B209/D007/D008
18
18
Parts Location and List
6.OPTICS SECTION 2 (B205/B209/D007/D008)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Part No.
Description
B209 5230 Harness:Scanner
AW01 0126 Original Sensor:H=2-66
B209 5245 Harness:SBU
A193 1767 1st Mirror Holder
B090 1670 Carriage:No.1:Ass'y
A193 1766 Wire Clamp
AX50 0077 Xenon Lamp - 8.5mm
B209 1673 Lens Unit
A250 1784 1st Mirror
A193 1769 Clamp - REAR WIRE
A267 1758 Harness Guide - Exposure Lamp
B209 5227 Flexible Board
B027 1808 Flexible Board Bracket
AZ50 0068 Stabilizer:Xenon Lamp
B027 1811 Lens Block Holder
B209 1801 Base:Scanner:Ass'y MB7 DLETED
AW01 0125 Original Sensor:H=1-66
B027 1809 Ground Plate:Block:Lens
B205/B209/D007/D008
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
0802 5276
0450 3010N
1105 0487
1105 0195
0451 3008N
1105 0460
1105 0511
19
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x10
Harness Clamp
PCB Stud
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Clamp
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Parts Location and List
7.OPTICS SECTION 3 (B205/B209/D007/D008)
10
11
15
9
104
11
17
10
11
16
106
8
7
13
103
103
18
102 19
105
8
106 101
103
6
2
7
4
103
14
5
5
6
1
2
21
103
4
103
20
108
22
103
102
101
107
23
18
103
B205/B209/D007/D008
105
20
12
Parts Location and List
7.OPTICS SECTION 3 (B205/B209/D007/D008)
Index
No.
1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Part No.
AB03 2066
AA05 0115
B090 1837
B091 1783
B024 1841
A267 1817
A193 1816
B090 1767
B206 1794
A267 1777
B027 1825
A267 8465
A267 8466
AA04 3572
A267 1776
A267 1816
A267 1819
B024 1845
AB03 2067
B091 1784
B209 1690
B090 1812
AB03 0709
Description
Front Pulley - Wire Drive
Wire:Scanner:Drive
Bracket:Tension:Fix
Tension Spring:Tension
Front Left Bracket - Idler
Slide Rail - 2
1st Slide Rail
Scanner:No.2:Ass'y
Mirror:No.3
Mirror Holder
Scanner Drive Shaft
Anticondensation Heater - 120V
Anticondensation Heater - 230V
Timing Belt - ST1.5 249MM
Guide - FPC
Guide - Flexible Board
Insulating Sheet - Side Plate
Rear Left Bracket - Idler
Rear Pulley - Wire Drive
Tension Spring:7.5n
Stepper Motor:Ass'y
Guard:Drive Sub-unit
Timing Pulley - 81
B205/B209/D007/D008
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
0805 0088
0575 0050E
0451 3006B
0802 5276
1105 0488
1105 0460
0360 3008B
0740 3808
21
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Retaining Ring - M6
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M5x5
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x6
Harness Clamp
Clamp
Screw - M3x8
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5mm
Parts Location and List
8.LASER UNIT (B205/B209/D007/D008)
B205/B209/D007/D008
22
Parts Location and List
Rev. 02/25/2008
8.LASER UNIT (B205/B209/D007/D008)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Part No.
B209 1903
G029 1980
B206 1971
B090 1917
B090 1938
A267 1942
AC01 0005
A267 1941
A267 1944
B209 5222
B213 5320
A232 1922
G020 1968
B209 1919
G020 1966
A232 1927
G029 1975
G020 1911
A267 1933
A232 1921
G020 1969
A267 1940
G020 1937
A232 1916
B209 5224
B209 1898
B206 1977
Description
Imaging Unit [TSB#023]
Decal - LD
Supporting Plate:Cover:Imaging Unit
Cover:Polygon Scanner:Ass'y
Cover:Optical Housing
Mirror Holder
Mirror
Rear Holder - BTL
Plate - Sync.detector Board
Harness:Sync Detector
PCB:Sync Detector:Sharp
Rear Holder - F Theta Mirror
F Theta Mirror
Laser Diode Unit [TSB#023]
Cylindrical Lens
Cylindrical Lens Holder
Cylindrical Lens
Sync Detector Mirror
Mirror Holder - Sync.detector
Front Holder - F Theta Mirror
BTL Lens
Front Holder - BTL
Shield Glass - Polygon Mirror Motor
Collar-polygon Motor
Harness:Polygon Mirror Motor
Polygon Mirror Motor
Shield Glass
B205/B209/D007/D008
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
0451 3008N
0452 3008N
1105 0508
0452 3010N
23
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Binding Self-tapping Screw:3x10
Parts Location and List
9.TRANSFER UNIT (B205/B209/D007/D008)
15
3
101
16
14
25
101
24
23
13
26
13
2
17
22
27
21
19
18
20
11
30
102
4
12
10
5
101
1
30
8
9
B205/B209/D007/D008
7
24
28
6
29
Parts Location and List
9.TRANSFER UNIT (B205/B209/D007/D008)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Part No.
B024 3931
B091 2673
B209 3831
A232 3962
A267 3941
B209 3821
B209 3822
B090 3857
B090 7055
B024 3858
A267 9007
B091 3911
B091 2672
AA08 0256
A267 2685
B092 2711
A267 2712
A267 3921
AA08 0250
B024 3871
B091 3872
A267 3862
A267 3861
B091 3912
A267 2744
AA15 0709
AF02 1066
AA15 0708
A267 3905
B090 4460
B090 4461
B154 1325
Description
Shutter Lever
Compression Spring - 24n:Rear
Separation Unit:Ass'y
Spring Plate - Band Stopper
Band - Vertical Transport Cover
Cover:Transfer/separation Unit (NA)
Cover:Transfer/separation Unit (EU)
Cover:Right (NA/TWN)
Cover:Right:EU
Decal - Right Cover
ID Sensor
Compression Spring:Pressure:Front
Compression Spring - 24n:Front
Front Bushing - Transfer Roller
Bushing - Driven Roller
Guide Plate:Registration:Right:C2
Cleaner - Regist Driven Roller
Grounding Terminal
Rear Bushing - Transfer Roller
Transfer/Separation Lever
Compression Spring:Lever
Terminal - Separation
Terminal - Transfer Roller
Compression Spring:Pressure:Rear
Guide Mylar
Rear Discharge Sheet
Registration Driven Roller -rp2
Front Discharge Sheet
Cover - ID Sensor
Decal-Jam Removal-Right Cover
Decal - B
Protection Sheet - Handle
B205/B209/D007/D008
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
101
102
25
Part No.
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
0450 3008N Tapping Screw - M3x8
0451 3006N Tapping Screw - 3x6
Parts Location and List
10.PAPER FEED SECTION 1 (B205/B209/D007/D008)
29
7
8
103
12
11
102
10
104
25
102
30
6
103
9
102
102
102
102
13
102
102
7
15
28
17
5
14
16
18
19
102
4
20
18
6
3
5
101
19
27
2
23
1
5
26
24
21
B205/B209/D007/D008
26
Parts Location and List
10.PAPER FEED SECTION 1 (B205/B209/D007/D008)
Index
No.
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Part No.
AA00 0401
A267 7350
A267 7363
B090 2588
B090 2589
AH01 0009
B209 2564
B209 2567
B090 2576
B090 2573
B090 2653
B090 2677
A267 2680
G020 5626
B090 2686
A267 2740
B090 2732
B090 2742
AA08 0249
B091 2739
B209 2644
B209 2728
AG07 0514
B024 2737
B090 2736
B209 2724
B209 2560
B209 2562
B209 2563
B209 2561
Description
Decal - High Temperature
Tray Heater Ass'y(120V)
Tray Heater Ass'y(230V)
Shoe:Supporter:Right
Shoe:Supporter:Left
Rubber Pad - H5
Grip:Front
Grip:Inner Back
Bracket:Grip:Rear Left
Bracket:Grip:Rear Right
Guide Plate:Vertical Transport:Upper
Bracket:Roller Clutch
Spring Plate-roller Clutch
Push Switch
Snap Ring
Stopper Band
Guide Plate:Lower
Roller:Pull Out:Option Tray
Bushing - Vertical Transport
Compression Spring - 10n
Shield - 2.5x7x363
Cover:Vertical Transport:Ass'y
Magnet Catch
Decal - Vertical Transport Cover
Guide:Spacer:Vertical Transport
Guide Plate Lower Ass'y
Cover:Grip:Right:Front
Cover:Grip:Right:Rear
Cover:Grip:Left:Rear
Cover:Grip:Left:Front
B205/B209/D007/D008
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
0950 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 4008N
0720 0030E
27
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Screw:Spring Washer:M3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw:4x8
Retaining Ring - M3
Parts Location and List
11.PAPER FEED SECTION 2 (B205/B209/D007/D008)
6
102
104
102
102
104
9
7
4
5
101
105
103
8
8
3
101
28
26
2
106
25
102
101
2
103
102
20
101
23
106
10
24
19
101
23
21
22
102
27
102
101
104
1
107
16
14
104
12
11
17
18
15
12
106
104
107
14
101
B205/B209/D007/D008
28
Parts Location and List
11.PAPER FEED SECTION 2 (B205/B209/D007/D008)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Part No.
B090 2587
AA16 1143
B090 2805
AW02 0141
B209 5215
A267 2751
A267 2803
B091 2788
A267 2754
B090 2663
AW02 0173
B090 2686
B206 2577
B209 2665
B097 2682
AA08 0252
B206 2828
B090 2873
G020 2620
B090 2792
B091 2787
A267 2847
A267 2785
A267 2758
B090 2800
B027 2681
B091 2788
Description
Bracket:Guide Plate:No.2
Cushion - Link
Bracket:Paper End Sensor
Photointerruptor
Harness:Paper End Sensor:Connecting
Paper Feed Roller
Feeler - Paper End Sensor
Torsion Spring:Grip:Shaft:Lock
Shaft - Paper Feed Roller
Bracket:Photointerruptor
Photointerruptor:Vertical Transport
Snap Ring
Bracket:Roller:Guide:No.2
Roller:Sponge
Roller:Drive:Upper:Rp2
Bushing - M4
Guide Plate:Friction Pad:Upper
Bracket:Paper Size Sensor
Push Switch - Paper Size
Lever:Lock:Paper Feed Roller
Tension Spring:Shaft:Lock
Bushing - Motor Shaft
Lock Lever Shaft - Feed Roller
Bushing Paper Feed Roller
Guide Plate:Paper Feed Roller:1
Roller Clutch-vertical Trans Port
Torsion Spring - Lock Feed Roller
B205/B209/D007/D008
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
0451 3006N
0720 0040E
1105 0522
0805 3480
1105 0511
1105 0501
0951 3004N
29
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Retaining Ring - M4
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Bushing - 6mm
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - RLMC-05TV0
Screw:Polished Round:M3x4
Parts Location and List
12.PAPER FEED SECTION 3 (B205/B209/D007/D008)
B205/B209/D007/D008
30
Parts Location and List
12.PAPER FEED SECTION 3 (B205/B209/D007/D008)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Part No.
B090 2805
AW02 0141
B209 5215
A267 2751
A267 2803
A267 2754
B206 2660
AW02 0173
B097 2668
AA08 0252
B206 2842
B090 2882
G020 2620
B093 2935
B090 2686
B093 2808
Description
Bracket:Paper End Sensor
Photointerruptor
Harness:Paper End Sensor:Connecting
Paper Feed Roller
Feeler - Paper End Sensor
Shaft - Paper Feed Roller
Bracket:Photointerruptor
Photointerruptor:Vertical Transport
Roller:Drive
Bushing - M4
Guide Plate:Friction Pad
Bracket:Paper Size Sensor:No.2
Push Switch - Paper Size
Stopper Paper Feed Roller
Snap Ring
Guide Plate Paper Feed Roller 2 Ass'y
B205/B209/D007/D008
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
0451 3006N
0720 0040E
1105 0522
0805 3480
1105 0511
1105 0501
31
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Retaining Ring - M4
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Bushing - 6mm
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - RLMC-05TV0
Parts Location and List
13.TONER HOPPER UNIT (B205/B209/D007/D008)
103
4
3
2
102
103
11
※
10
1
101
9
12
7
8
12
103
6
5
103
B205/B209/D007/D008
32
Parts Location and List
Rev. 08/05/2008
13.TONER HOPPER UNIT (B205/B209/D007/D008)
Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Part No.
B027 3501
B090 3560
B027 3620
B209 3616
B090 7440
B090 1054
B259 3422
B090 3605
B090 3572
A267 3556
B090 3573
B090 3571
B044 3191
Description
Toner Supply Unit
Cover:Toner Bottle:Ass'y
Motor Spacer - Toner Bottle
Toner Bottle Motor
Bracket DC Motor Toner Bottle Z EXP
Guide Plate:Toner Supply Unit
Shaft:Slide
Cam:Handle
Shaft:Chuck
Chuck Spring - Toner Bottle
Slider:Ass'y
Chuck:Bottle
Tapping Screw-M3x8
B205/B209/D007/D008
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
101
102
103
33
Part No.
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
0452 3008N Tapping Screw - M3x8
0450 3008N Tapping Screw - M3x8
0451 3006N Tapping Screw - 3x6
Parts Location and List
14.PAPER REGISTRATION (B205/B209/D007/D008)
2
102
103
3
4
104
104
101
5
15
106
19
7
14
102
105
16
5
102
18
17
22
8
13
20
102
12
102
101
7
9
10
106
11
102
21
1
10
B205/B209/D007/D008
34
Parts Location and List
14.PAPER REGISTRATION (B205/B209/D007/D008)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Part No.
Description
A267 2695 Grounding Plate - Regist Roller
B209 1051 Guide Plate:PCU
A267 1059 PCU Seal
B209 3452 Discharge Lamp
A267 2674 Bushing - Registration Roller
B090 2686 Snap Ring
B209 5237 Harness:Registration Sensor
B090 2745 Guide Plate:Entrance:Upper
AA16 1143 Cushion - Link
B090 2747 Guide Plate:Entrance:Upper Right
B209 2690 Guide Plate:Registration:Left:Ass'y
B209 2748 Cushion:Upper
B206 2720 Registration Roller:Drive
B090 2621 Snap Ring - M6
B209 2665 Roller:Sponge
AW01 0057 Registration Sensor
B090 2698 Bracket:Registration Sensor
B209 2725 Cleaner:Registration:No.2:Ass'y
A267 2743 Guide Plate:Entrance:Upper
A267 2723 Guide Plate:Registration:Lower
B209 2741 Guide Plate:Entrance:Upper:Ass'y
B205/B209/D007/D008
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
0452 3010N
0451 3006N
1105 0283
1105 0460
1105 0511
0805 3480
35
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Binding Self-tapping Screw:3x10
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Clamp
Clamp
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Bushing - 6mm
Parts Location and List
15.PAPER TRAY (B205/B209/D007/D008)
6
12
7
13
9
8
14
5
2nd Tray
35
4
28
11
16
30
29
28
31
101
32
33
10
103
102
2nd Tray
22
104
105
104
34
24
17
2
31
1
25
27
19
2nd Tray
106
15
3
2nd Tray
B205/B209/D007/D008
18
21
20
23
26
36
Parts Location and List
15.PAPER TRAY (B205/B209/D007/D008)
Index
No.
*
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
Part No.
B209 7353
B209 7354
B027 2892
B090 2884
B024 7347
B090 2858
B090 2874
B090 2853
A267 2900
B090 2866
B090 2861
B090 2856
B027 7352
B090 2860
B090 2859
A267 2857
B090 2961
B090 2885
A267 2854
B390 2831
A267 2831
A267 2834
B090 7345
A267 2865
B209 2870
B090 2864
B091 2898
B209 2913
B090 2850
A267 2897
G697 2677
A267 2875
B090 2987
B090 2869
A267 2878
Description
Paper Tray:1:Ass'y
Paper Tray:2:Ass'y
Paper Set Decal
Side Fence:Front:Ass'y
Decal:Paper Size Sensor Board:EXP
Lever:Stopper:Front
Slider:Base
End Fence
Seal - End Fence
Slider:Upper
Tray Bottom Plate:Ass'y
Bracket:Rise
Decal - Side Fence
Lever:Stopper:Positioning
Stopper:Positioning
Spring Plate - Side Fence
Decal - Paper Size Select
Side Fence:Inner Back:Ass'y
Shaft - Tray Raising
Friction Pad:Stinger:Adhesion
Friction Pad
Pressure Spring - Friction Pad
Paper Size Sensor:1:EXP
Shaft - Roller
Spring Plate:Paper Size Sensor:Ass'y
Roller:Bracket:Rise
Sheet:Holder:Paper Tray
Damping Insulation Paper Tray
Paper Tray
Shield - Side Fence
Spring Plate - Side Fence
Spring Plate - Slider
Roller:Paper Tray
Gear - 16Z
Spring Plate - Grounding
B205/B209/D007/D008
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
34
35
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
4
2
2
4
2
2
101
102
103
104
105
106
37
Part No.
Description
A267 2899
A267 2917
Sponge - Paper Feed Tray
Base Pad
0450 4008N
1105 0415
0354 0060N
0720 0030E
0720 0060E
0805 0083
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Spacer - 12.7mm
Screw-m4x6
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M4
Q’ty Per
Assembly
4
2
Parts Location and List
Rev. 01/22/2007
16.PCU SECTION (B205/B209/D007/D008)
102
3
102
12
18
102
19
1
20
8
2
9
15
22
10 102
6
16
14
102
101
102
5
11
101
7
4
13
21
6
17
102
102
23
102
B205/B209/D007/D008
38
Parts Location and List
Rev. 04/16/2008
16.PCU SECTION (B205/B209/D007/D008)
Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Part No.
B205 0151
B039 2335
AD04 1114
AA14 3444
AD02 7018
AD04 2058
B039 2287
B039 2292
B039 2293
B209 3174
B209 3175
B039 2350
B209 3440
B039 9510
B209 3320
B039 3062
B039 3060
B209 3370
B209 3196
B209 3198
AA15 2297
B209 3360
B209 3231
B209 3192
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
PCU Unit
Pickoff Pawl
Blade:Cleaning
Stepped Screw
Roller:Charge:A3
Charge Cleaner Brush Roller
Charge Roller Spring
Front Pressure Arm - Charge Roller
Pin - Front Pressure Arm
Arm:Pressure:Charge:Rear
Electrode Plate:Roller:Charge:Ass'y
Clip - OPC DRUM
Joint:Development
OPC Drum
Development Roller Assembly
Idler Gear
Development Roller Gear
Development Case
Shield:Toner Supply:Entrance
Shield:Toner Supply:Entrance:Rear [TSB#014]
Shield:Toner Supply:Entrance:Front [TSB#014]
Development Roller Case [TSB#014]
Drum Stay: Front
Drum Stay: Rear
B205/B209/D007/D008
Index
No.
101
102
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
39
Part No.
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
0360 3006N Screw - M3X6
0452 3006N Binding Self-tapping Screw:3x6
Parts Location and List
17.FUSING UNIT 1 (B205/B209/D007/D008)
1
4
102
2
102
5
102
103
19
20
6
105
101
101
102
14
26
17
18
16
21
15
14
5
106
21
25
7
103
102
24
101
23
101
12
13
12
8
22
13
11
10
104
B205/B209/D007/D008
8
40
9
9
104
103
Parts Location and List
Rev. 07/07/2008
17.FUSING UNIT 1 (B205/B209/D007/D008)
Index
No.
1
1
2
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
24
25
25
26
Part No.
B209 7281
B209 7531
AA00 0301
AA14 3219
A267 4157
B209 7274
B209 7524
B091 4066
AE03 0030
A267 4161
B206 4077
AE02 0161
G052 4618
B031 4056
B031 4114
A267 4103
AE04 4025
B206 4155
B090 4101
A267 4159
B091 4158
B090 4092
AB01 1400
AE01 1103
AX44 0141
AX44 0143
AX44 0140
AX44 0142
B206 4151
Description
Fusing Unit (120V)
Fusing Unit (230V)
Decal Warning (high Temperature)
Stepped Screw
Fusing Upper Stopper
Drawer:Fusing:120V
Drawer:Fusing:230V
Spring:Flange:Pressure Roller
Ball Bearing - 8x19x6
Knob Screw
Guide:Harness:Plate
Pressure Roller:Mm27
Bearing 30x42x7
C Ring - Hot Roller
Tension Spring - 34.2n
Spring - Fusing Stripper
Hot Roller Stripper
Guide Plate:Fusing:Upper:Printing
Bracket:Stripper Pawls
Open/Close Shield
Spring:Open And Close:Guide
Terminal:Heater
Gear - 48Z
Hot Roller [TSB#019]
Fusing Lamp - 120V
Fusing Lamp - 230V
Fusing Lamp - 120V
Fusing Lamp - 230V
Frame:Fusing:Upper
B205/B209/D007/D008
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
5
5
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
0804 6123
0451 3006N
0450 3008N
0720 0030E
0450 3010N
0720 0060E
41
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Hexagonal Bolt:W/Washer:M3x8
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Retaining Ring - M3
Tapping Screw - M3x10
Retaining Ring - M6
Parts Location and List
18.FUSING UNIT 2 (B205/B209/D007/D008)
8
11
10
6
12
7
5
102
4
3
11
2
101
12
22
101
15
103
23
101
3
13
14
24
102
102
101
9
21
101
27
2
103
1
102
101
25
16
26
101
104
20
106
101
17
19
104
106
B205/B209/D007/D008
42
105
17
18
18
105
Parts Location and List
Rev. 01/09/2008
18.FUSING UNIT 2 (B205/B209/D007/D008)
Index
No.
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Part No.
B027 4091
B206 4094
B209 4094
B209 4095
B090 4112
B206 4113
B093 4121
A267 4111
B206 4115
B027 4093
AE04 2029
AA08 2073
B091 4084
B090 4083
B090 4082
B207 4081
A267 4086
AW10 0053
B090 4099
A267 4076
A232 2374
B206 4078
B027 4092
B027 4079
B093 4125
AA00 0302
A267 4085
B209 4072
Description
Front Terminal Plate - Thermostat
Housing:Thermostat
Thermostat Housing
Thermostat - 180c
Grip:Pressure:Change
Lever:Pressure Roller:Front
Side Plate:Fusing:Front
Shaft - Fusing Pressure
Lever:Pressure Roller:Rear
Rear Terminal Plate - Thermostat
Fusing Cleaning Roller
Roller Busing
Compression Spring - 5n
Lever:Release:Drive
Link:Release:Drive
Spring:Release:Drive
Fusing Ground Plate - Entrance
Thermistor - Rear
Holder:Thermistor
Spacer - Safety Switch
Spur
Cover:Thermostat
Terminal Plate - Thermostat
Harness - Sheet
Side Plate:Fusing:Rear
Decal - Warning (high Temperature)
Fusing Entrance Guide
Frame: Fusing: Lower
B205/B209/D007/D008
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
0451 3006N
0804 6123
0450 3008N
0450 3010N
0954 3012N
1102 6260
43
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Hexagonal Bolt:W/Washer:M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x10
Screw - M3x12
Relay Connector - 3P
Parts Location and List
19.PAPER EXIT (B205/B209/D007/D008)
8
102 101
105
10
11
7
12
13
9
103
6
101
5
102
21
14
4
22
3
20
104
19
22
23
1
103
2
17
18
15
1
24
15
B205/B209/D007/D008
44
16
Parts Location and List
19.PAPER EXIT (B205/B209/D007/D008)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Part No.
A267 3958
B090 4489
AA12 0094
A267 4479
B091 4487
A267 4483
AF04 0567
AF04 0566
B091 4486
A267 4474
A267 4478
B209 4475
AB01 1404
B090 4454
AG07 0514
A267 1349
B209 1346
B209 5207
G020 5626
B207 1886
A267 4476
AF02 2112
B090 4452
B090 4462
Description
Roller - Lever
Cover:Paper Feed Sensor
Antistatic Brush
Shaft - Paper Overflow
Stopper:Spring Plate:Outer
Spring Plate - Tension Roller
Tension Roller
Tension Roller
Stopper:Spring Plate
Spring Plate - Tension Roller
Feeler - Paper Overflow
Exit Roller
Gear - 19Z
Guide Plate:Exit
Magnet Catch
Stopper - Right Upper Cover
Cover:Paper Exit Sub-unit:Guide Plate
Harness:Paper Exit Section
Push Switch
Photointerruptor
Feeler - Paper Feed Sensor
Driven Roller
Stay:Exit
Decal - C
B205/B209/D007/D008
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
0805 3480
0720 0040E
0802 5291
0802 5283
1105 0488
45
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Bushing - 6mm
Retaining Ring - M4
Tapping Screw:Round Point:M3x6
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Harness Clamp
Parts Location and List
Rev. 01/22/2007
20.DRIVE SECTION 1 (B205/B209/D007/D008)
2nd Tray
6
5
8
7
106
112
25
101
101
3
24
101
4
23
105
103
26
27
101
101
3
104
22
101
35
107
28
2
101
19
34
9
18
2
33
104
29
112
21
101
19
108
111
103
101
1
16
17
102
101
B205/B209/D007/D008
107
15 14
107
30 101 101
31 105
32
101
2nd Tray 13
101
110
11
12
101
46
9
101
10
109
Parts Location and List
Rev. 09/21/2006
20.DRIVE SECTION 1 (B205/B209/D007/D008)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
Part No.
Description
AX04 0220 DC Motor:Paper Feed:Ass'y
AW02 0141 Photointerruptor
AA08 2070 Bushing - 8x16x7
B090 2773 Bracket:Rise:2
B090 2592 Cover:Right Inner Rear
B209 2780 Rising Unit:Ass'y
B024 2765 Pressure Lever Stopper
B091 2766 Tension Spring:Stopper:Return
B090 2593 Cover:Left Inner Rear
B090 5831 Bracket:Power Supply Cord
B090 2908 Bracket:Holder:Paper Tray
G697 1082 Tray Holder
B090 2916 Bracket:Guard:Harness:Heater
A267 2846 Holder - Spring
B091 2844 Compression Spring:Return
A267 2845 Bushing - DC Motor Shaft
B090 2838 Bracket:DC Motor:2
A267 2840 Shaft - DC Motor
B031 2836 Clip:Shaft
a267 2771 Tension Spring:Pressure:Main
B207 2773 Tension Spring:Pressure:Sub
B091 2767 Torsion Spring:Joint:Return
B090 2777 Lever:Rise:Paper Volume Sensor
A267 2770 Vibrating Plate
B090 2815 Bracket:Rise:1
B090 2595 Guard:Spring:Paper Feed
B024 2839 Harness Cover - Paper Feed
B090 2837 Bracket:DC Motor:1
A267 2847 Bushing - Motor Shaft
B090 2776 Lever:DC Motor
B090 2848 Stopper:Holder:Compression Spring
A267 2849 Shutter - Photointerruptor
A267 2794 Sub Pressure Lever
B090 2781 Bracket:Lever:Pressure
B205/B209/D007/D008
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
2
6
4
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
6
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
0451 3006N
0451 3030N
1105 0511
0720 0060E
0801 0150
0720 0040E
1105 0488
1105 0292
1105 0487
0802 5276
1105 0329
1105 0460
47
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw:3x30
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Retaining Ring - M6
Philips Screw - M4x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Harness Clamp
Wire Saddle
Harness Clamp
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x6
Clamp - ES-0510
Clamp
Parts Location and List
21.DRIVE SECTION 2 (B205/B209/D007/D008)
11
104
6
105
8
104
7
9
104
21
5
104
22
4
18
106
20
19
23
24
17
10
23
106
16
14
104
3
101
15
109
104
13
2
1
12
102
104
107
107
104
108
101
102
B205/B209/D007/D008
103
108
48
Parts Location and List
21.DRIVE SECTION 2 (B205/B209/D007/D008)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Part No.
B209 5244
B090 5826
AB01 4050
B090 1162
AB01 1204
B090 1170
AB01 1203
B090 1159
B209 1186
B209 5156
B209 1164
B206 5824
B209 1183
B090 1115
B090 1111
AA04 3516
AB01 7625
AB01 7503
AA04 3515
AB03 3092
AA04 3514
B091 2615
G020 5829
AB01 7522
Description
Harness:Manual Feed:Duplex
Bracket:Connector:Manual Feed Unit
Gear - 44Z
Cover:Fusing:Drive
Gear - 27Z
Bracket:Fusing:Swivel
Gear - 30Z
Bracket:Fusing:Drive
Magnetic Clutch - 35z
PCB:PCU
Lever:Dcsol:Ass'y
Bracket:Harness
Bracket:Connecting:Paper Feed
Bracket:Temsion
Timing Pulley - 31/36T
Timing Belt - S3m - 342
Gear Pulley - Registration
Gear - 35Z/28Z
Timing Belt - S3M - 225
Timing Pulley - 27T/48T
Timing Belt - S3M - 420
Spring:Tension
Shoulder Screw - M3x2.5
Gear - Joint Paper Feed
B205/B209/D007/D008
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
0802 5276
0451 3008N
1102 7672
0451 3006N
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
1105 0516
1105 0488
0802 5279
49
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Connector - 54111-1615
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Clamp
Harness Clamp
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x8
Parts Location and List
22.DRIVE SECTION 3 (B205/B209/D007/D008)
B205/B209/D007/D008
50
Parts Location and List
22.DRIVE SECTION 3 (B205/B209/D007/D008)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Part No.
B090 2605
B091 2615
B090 2602
AB03 0627
AB01 1199
AA04 3517
AB03 0626
B209 5236
G020 5626
B209 5203
B090 2596
B209 2617
B209 2616
B090 2604
AB01 1200
A267 2601
B091 2607
Description
Bracket:Protecter:Transport:Cl
Spring:Tension
Bracket:Tension
Timing Pulley - 18T
Gear - 31Z/54Z
Timing Belt - S3M - 315
Timing Pulley - 20T
Harness:Density Sensor
Push Switch
Harness:New Article Sensor
Guard:Drive:Paper Feed:Right
Magnetic Clutch - 38Z
Magnetic Clutch - 50Z
Stopper:Feed:Cl
Gear - 38Z
Positioning Guide - Bypass Feed
Snap Ring
B205/B209/D007/D008
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
4
101
102
103
104
105
106
0451 3006N
0802 5279
0720 0060E
1102 4924
1105 0283
1105 0516
51
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x8
Retaining Ring - M6
CT Connector - 4p
Clamp
Clamp
Parts Location and List
23.DRIVE SECTION 4 (B205/B209/D007/D008)
104
104
8
4
103
104
5
105
6
103
7
103
101
111
101
3
110
104
7
102
101
109
2
13
101
12
104
15
101
108
14
107
102
101
101
101
1
101
B205/B209/D007/D008
102
106
10
52
11
9
102
Parts Location and List
23.DRIVE SECTION 4 (B205/B209/D007/D008)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Part No.
AZ32 0146
B209 3461
B209 3950
B209 5242
B090 1076
B209 7612
B209 7632
AA14 3301
B209 5235
B209 1129
B209 5218
B090 1184
G020 5871
B090 5833
B206 5839
B090 5840
Description
Power Pack:BCTD
Receptacle Charge
Receptacle
Harness:Document Feeder
Guide Plate:Fusing Unit:Rear:C
Harness:AC:Fusing:NA
Harness:AC:Fusing:EU
Stepped Screw - M3x4
Harness:Power Source:Joint Unit:R-C
Brushless Motor:24V/28W
Harness:High Voltage Line:B:R-C
Fly Wheel
Spacer - KGLS-12RF
Bracket:Power Pack
Stand:IOB:Upper
Stand:IOB:Lower
B205/B209/D007/D008
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
0451 3006N
0802 5276
0451 3008H
1105 0460
1105 0352
0951 3008B
1105 0499
1105 0490
1105 0334
1105 0487
1105 0283
53
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Clamp
Clamp
Philips Screw With Flat Washer-M3x8
Support Spacer - M3x29
Harness Clamp - IWS-2218
Edge - 17
Harness Clamp
Clamp
Parts Location and List
24.ELECTRICAL SECTION 1 (B205/B209/D007/D008)
B205/B209/D007/D008
54
Parts Location and List
Rev. 09/30/2008
24.ELECTRICAL SECTION 1 (B205/B209/D007/D008)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
14
15
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Part No.
B209 5234
B209 5233
B209 5232
B209 5231
B209 5201
B209 5205
B209 5202
B209 5206
B209 5208
B209 5200
B209 5822
AZ23 0167
AZ23 0168
B121 5018
B209 7635
B209 7615
B209 7631
B209 5212
B209 5838
B209 5204
B209 5209
B209 5051
B209 5217
B206 5823
B209 1096
B209 1097
Description
Harness: Paper Feed: No.2
Harness: Paper Feed: No.1
Harness: Paper Feed: Motor
Harness: Paper Size Sensor
Harness: Registration Sensor
Harness: Discharge Lamp
Harness: Motor: Main
Harness: Paper Exit Section
Harness: HPS
Harness: Motor: Scanner
Main Switch: Ass'y
Power Supply Unit: 209W: DOM/NA
Power Supply Unit: 209W
Choke Coil
Harness: AC: Dehumidifier: EXP
Power Supply Cord: Stopper: NA
Power Supply Cord: Stopper: EU
Harness: Power Supply Unit
Bracket: IOB
Harness: Door Switch: Front
Harness: Paper Feed: Cl
PCB: SBCU: C4: Ass'y
Harness: PP
Bracket: Main Switch
Bracket: Option
Bracket: Option: Upper
B205/B209/D007/D008
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
0451 3006N
1105 0334
1105 0460
1105 0488
1105 0292
1204 2477
0804 6075
1107 0910
1107 0919
0801 0149
1107 0629
1107 0907
1107 0920
1107 0922
1107 0879
55
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Edge - 17
Clamp
Harness Clamp
Wire Saddle
Rocker Switch - AC250V 10A
Hexagonal Bolt - M3x8
Fuse - 2A 125V
Fuse - 8A 125V
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Fuse (Ceramic Case) - 15A - 125V
Fuse - 6.3A 125V
Fuse - 6.3A 240V
Fuse - 1A 240V
Fuse - 5A 240V
Parts Location and List
Rev. 10/27/2006
25.ELECTRICAL SECTION 2 (B205/B209/D007/D008)
6
104
11
101
17
18
101
8
13
101
5
101
101
101
3
101
23
15 25
21
106
102
101
14
22
101
1
101
19
2
4
101
16
101
101
7
24
105
101
101
20
101
101
101
9
104
B205/B209/D007/D008
102
101
103
NOTE: Item 23, NVRAM quantity of 1
includes both FRAM0 and
FRAM1.
56
10
101
101
Parts Location and List
Rev. 01/12/2007
25.ELECTRICAL SECTION 2 (B205/B209/D007/D008)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
5
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Part No.
B209 5874
B209 5869
B209 5853
B584 5040
B215 5305
B215 5306
D006 5305
D006 5306
B209 5850
B209 5867
B209 5855
B209 5860
B209 5866
B209 5125
B027 5223
B209 5245
B209 5221
B070 5670
B070 5671
B209 5223
B209 5230
B209 5239
B209 5854
B209 5204
B209 5212
B195 9590
B585 5030
B767 5670
Description
Shading Plate:Ctl:Ass'y
Panel:Fax:Option
Cover:FFC:Image Processing Unit
PCB:DDR-DIMM:128MB
Controller Board 25CPM (B205)
Controller Board 30CPM (B209)
Controller Board C4.5 25CPM (D007)
Controller Board C4.5 30CPM (D008)
Bracket:Image Processing Unit
Panel:Interface
Rack:Application:Upper
Rack:Application:Lower
Bracket:Control Board
PCB:Image Processing Unit
Harness - Laser Diode Control
Harness:SBU
Harness:IPU
Right Rail
Left Rail
Harness:Laser Diode Control
Harness:Scanner
Harness:Sensor
IPU Harness Bracket
Harness:Door Switch:Front
Harness:Power Supply Unit
NVRAM - Zero Counter [TSB#015]
PCB:DDR-DIMM:256MB:Ass'y (Option)
SD-Card: Prt/Scn (B205/B209) [TSB#011]
B205/B209/D007/D008
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
0451 3006N
0802 5291
0353 0050N
1105 0292
1105 0487
1105 0511
57
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw:Round Point:M3x6
Screw-m3x5
Wire Saddle
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Parts Location and List
26.FRAME SECTION (B205/B209/D007/D008)
101 101
5
101
101
23
101
18
101
109
106
101
101
101
2
3
4
106
104
101
19
A
105
101
6
24
20
103
101
102
108
106
17
105
107
22
107
102
107
16
105
1
14
101
11
13
12
107
10
107
101
9
101
101
7
8
101
B205/B209/D007/D008
101
101 21
101
107
58
Parts Location and List
26.FRAME SECTION (B205/B209/D007/D008)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Part No.
B209 5808
B090 1085
B090 1106
B209 1105
B209 1102
A267 1089
A267 1090
B090 1091
B090 1088
A267 1930
AX31 0049
B092 5815
B091 5820
B209 5204
B090 5813
B091 5821
B093 1093
B209 1083
B090 1079
B093 1080
B090 1078
Description
Safety Switch:Ass'y
Bracket:Protect:Side Plate:Left Rear
Guide Plate:Duct:Exhaust:C
Fan Motor - Mm80
Duct:Fan Motor
Grounding Plate - Upper Rear
Grounding Plate - Lower Right
Bracket:PCU
Hinge:Door:Front
Positioning Bracket - Laser Unit
Total Counter:7FIG:24V
Lever:Door Switch:Ass'y
Compression Spring:Door Switch
Harness:Door Switch:Front
Bracket:Micro Switch
Tension Spring:Door Switch
Arm:Scanner:Ass'y
Guide Plate:Lengthwise:Left Rear
Frame:Lengthwise:Right Rear:C
Scanner Stay - Lower Right
Frame:Lengthwise:Right Front:C
B205/B209/D007/D008
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
0451 3006B
0313 0350N
1204 2510
0314 0300B
1105 0487
1105 0329
0802 5276
1105 0296
1102 2447
59
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Pan Head Screw:M3x35
Micro Switch
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x30
Harness Clamp
Clamp - ES-0510
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x6
Spacer - Kgls-16rt
Connector - 25P
Parts Location and List
27.SBCU BOARD (B205/B209/D007/D008)
CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.
C101
C102
C103
C104
---
INDEX
NO.
205
205
206
206
---
SYMBOL
NO.
C111
C112
C113
C114
C115
INDEX
NO.
209
209
209
209
209
SYMBOL
NO.
C121
C122
C123
C124
C125
INDEX
NO.
204
204
207
209
209
SYMBOL
NO.
C131
C132
C133
-----
INDEX
NO.
208
206
206
-----
SYMBOL
NO.
C141
C142
C143
C144
C145
INDEX
NO.
209
207
207
209
209
SYMBOL
NO.
C151
C152
C153
C154
C155
INDEX
NO.
207
207
207
208
169
SYMBOL
NO.
INDEX
NO.
C161
C162
C163
C164
C165
170
209
170
208
209
--C107
C108
C109
C110
--172
206
206
209
C116
---------
203
---------
C126
--C128
C129
C130
209
--209
209
208
--C137
C138
C139
C140
--207
209
209
209
C146
C147
C148
C149
C150
209
209
209
209
206
C156
C157
C158
C159
C160
208
208
209
209
209
--C167
C168
--C170
--208
209
--208
INDEX
NO.
207
206
--207
207
SYMBOL
NO.
C191
C192
C193
C194
C195
INDEX
NO.
203
208
208
208
208
SYMBOL
NO.
C201
C202
C203
C204
C205
INDEX
NO.
208
208
208
208
208
SYMBOL
NO.
C211
C212
C213
C214
C215
INDEX
NO.
208
208
208
208
208
SYMBOL
NO.
C221
C222
C223
C224
C225
INDEX
NO.
208
208
208
208
208
SYMBOL
NO.
C231
C232
C233
C234
C235
INDEX
NO.
208
208
208
207
208
C196
C197
C198
C199
C200
208
208
208
208
208
C206
C207
C208
C209
C210
208
208
208
208
208
C216
C217
C218
C219
C220
208
208
208
208
208
C226
C227
C228
C229
C230
208
208
208
208
208
C236
C237
C238
C239
C240
208
208
208
208
208
CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.
C171
--C173
-----
INDEX
NO.
209
--209
-----
SYMBOL
NO.
C181
C182
--C184
C185
--C177
C178
C179
C180
--206
206
206
206
C186
C187
C188
C189
C190
B205/B209/D007/D008
207
207
207
208
207
60
Parts Location and List
27.SBCU BOARD (B205/B209/D007/D008)
CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.
C241
C242
C243
C244
C245
INDEX
NO.
207
208
208
208
208
SYMBOL
NO.
C251
C252
C253
C254
C255
INDEX
NO.
208
208
208
208
208
SYMBOL
NO.
C261
C262
C263
--C265
INDEX
NO.
208
208
207
--207
SYMBOL
NO.
C271
C272
C273
C274
C275
INDEX
NO.
208
208
208
208
209
SYMBOL
NO.
C281
C282
C283
C284
C285
INDEX
NO.
208
208
208
208
208
SYMBOL
NO.
C291
C292
C293
C294
C295
INDEX
NO.
208
207
207
208
208
SYMBOL
NO.
INDEX
NO.
C301
C302
C303
C304
C305
169
209
209
209
209
C246
C247
C248
C249
C250
208
208
208
208
208
C256
C257
C258
C259
C260
208
208
208
208
208
C266
--C268
C269
C270
207
--171
209
209
C276
C277
--C279
C280
208
208
--208
208
C286
C287
C288
C289
C290
208
208
207
207
208
C296
C297
C298
C299
C300
170
208
171
171
169
C306
C307
C308
C309
C310
209
209
209
209
209
SYMBOL
NO.
CN311
--CN313
CN314
CN315
INDEX
NO.
130
--108
127
118
SYMBOL
NO.
CN321
--CN323
CN324
CN325
INDEX
NO.
110
--103
107
122
SYMBOL
NO.
CN331
CN332
--CN334
CN335
INDEX
NO.
124
128
--105
111
SYMBOL
NO.
CN341
--CN343
--CN345
INDEX
NO.
115
--123
--101
CN316
------CN320
125
------116
CN326
CN327
----CN330
114
106
----117
CN336
CN337
----CN340
113
120
----119
--------CN350
CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.
C311
C312
C313
C314
C315
INDEX
NO.
209
209
209
209
209
C316
C317
C318
--C320
209
209
209
--209
B205/B209/D007/D008
CONNECTOR
SYMBOL
NO.
----C323
C324
INDEX
NO.
----208
208
SYMBOL
NO.
CN300
CN301
CN302
CN303
CN304
CN305
--CN307
CN308
--CN310
INDEX
NO.
114
4
102
112
131
109
--121
126
--129
61
--------3
Parts Location and List
27.SBCU BOARD (B205/B209/D007/D008)
CONNECTOR
DIODE
DA
FIL
SYMBOL
NO.
CN351
---------
INDEX
NO.
132
---------
SYMBOL
NO.
D101
D102
D103
D104
D105
INDEX
NO.
142
142
142
139
139
SYMBOL
NO.
DA101
--DA103
DA104
DA105
INDEX
NO.
141
--141
141
141
--------CN361
--------104
D106
139
DA106
DA107
DA108
141
141
141
IC
SYMBOL
NO.
IC201
JP
INDEX
NO.
149
B205/B209/D007/D008
IC
SYMBOL
NO.
FIL101
FIL102
----FIL105
FIL106
--FIL108
INDEX
NO.
173
173
----174
174
--173
OSC
SYMBOL
NO.
----JP103
-----
INDEX
NO.
----193
-----
--JP357
-------
--193
-------
SYMBOL
NO.
JP365
INDEX
NO.
193
INDEX
NO.
158
--2
210
210
SYMBOL
NO.
IC111
IC112
IC113
IC114
IC115
INDEX
NO.
158
159
146
155
155
IC106
IC107
IC108
IC109
IC110
148
1
151
150
160
IC116
IC117
--IC119
IC120
157
155
--155
153
Q
SYMBOL
NO.
OSC101
LED
SYMBOL
NO.
LED1
LED2
SYMBOL
NO.
IC101
--IC103
IC104
IC105
INDEX
NO.
143
143
62
INDEX
NO.
161
SYMBOL
NO.
INDEX
NO.
IC121
--IC123
--IC125
IC126
IC127
IC127
IC128
IC129
---
155
--154
--146
155
211
133
152
156
---
RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.
Q101
Q102
-------
INDEX
NO.
147
147
-------
Q106
--Q108
Q109
Q110
145
--147
145
137
SYMBOL
NO.
--Q112
Q113
Q114
Q115
INDEX
NO.
--137
137
136
138
SYMBOL
NO.
R101
R102
R103
R104
R105
INDEX
NO.
184
178
179
179
179
R106
R107
R108
--R110
178
183
183
--200
Parts Location and List
27.SBCU BOARD (B205/B209/D007/D008)
RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.
R111
R112
R113
R114
R115
INDEX
NO.
177
184
184
179
179
SYMBOL
NO.
R121
R122
R123
R124
R125
INDEX
NO.
179
179
178
178
183
SYMBOL
NO.
R131
----R134
R135
INDEX
NO.
178
----183
179
SYMBOL
NO.
R141
R142
R143
R144
---
INDEX
NO.
183
183
183
183
---
SYMBOL
NO.
R151
R152
R153
R154
R155
INDEX
NO.
183
183
179
183
183
SYMBOL
NO.
R161
R162
R163
R164
R165
INDEX
NO.
179
183
179
183
179
SYMBOL
NO.
INDEX
NO.
R171
R172
R173
R174
R175
183
183
179
183
183
R116
R117
R118
--R120
179
183
183
--178
R126
R127
R128
R129
R130
183
183
183
179
178
R136
R137
R138
R139
R140
179
179
183
179
183
--R147
R148
R149
R150
--179
179
178
178
R156
R157
R158
R159
R160
183
179
184
183
183
R166
R167
R168
R169
R170
183
183
183
183
183
R176
R177
R178
--R180
183
179
183
--183
INDEX
NO.
179
179
179
179
179
SYMBOL
NO.
R201
R202
R203
R204
R205
INDEX
NO.
179
179
178
185
183
SYMBOL
NO.
R211
R212
R213
R214
R215
INDEX
NO.
185
186
186
162
196
SYMBOL
NO.
R221
R222
R223
R224
R225
INDEX
NO.
185
185
179
178
178
SYMBOL
NO.
R231
R232
R233
R234
R235
INDEX
NO.
195
197
178
179
196
SYMBOL
NO.
R241
R242
R243
R244
R245
INDEX
NO.
196
179
177
188
188
R206
R207
R208
R209
R210
192
191
190
189
185
R216
R217
R218
R219
R220
185
186
179
179
185
R226
R227
R228
R229
R230
196
185
185
198
194
--R237
----R240
--197
----179
R246
R247
R248
R249
---
188
188
179
179
---
RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.
R181
R182
R183
R184
R185
INDEX
NO.
179
183
179
179
179
SYMBOL
NO.
R191
R192
R193
R194
R195
R186
R187
R188
R189
R190
179
183
183
179
179
R196
R197
R198
R199
R200
B205/B209/D007/D008
178
183
187
179
179
63
Parts Location and List
27.SBCU BOARD (B205/B209/D007/D008)
RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.
R251
R252
R253
R254
R255
INDEX
NO.
183
179
178
179
179
SYMBOL
NO.
R261
R262
R263
R264
R265
INDEX
NO.
185
185
185
185
185
SYMBOL
NO.
R271
R272
R273
R274
R275
INDEX
NO.
179
185
185
179
179
SYMBOL
NO.
R281
R282
R283
R284
R285
INDEX
NO.
183
185
183
185
183
SYMBOL
NO.
R291
R292
R293
R294
R295
INDEX
NO.
178
178
183
179
179
SYMBOL
NO.
R301
R302
R303
R304
R305
INDEX
NO.
179
179
179
179
179
SYMBOL
NO.
INDEX
NO.
R311
R312
R313
R314
R315
179
179
179
179
179
R256
R257
R258
R259
R260
179
185
179
179
179
R266
R267
R268
R269
R270
176
176
176
176
176
R276
R277
R278
R279
R280
179
179
179
179
185
R286
R287
R288
R289
R290
185
183
179
179
179
R296
R297
R298
R299
R300
179
179
179
179
179
R306
R307
R308
R309
R310
179
178
179
179
179
R316
R317
R318
R319
---
179
179
178
179
---
INDEX
NO.
181
181
181
202
202
SYMBOL
NO.
R341
R342
R343
R344
R345
INDEX
NO.
179
178
181
179
179
SYMBOL
NO.
R351
R352
R353
R354
R355
INDEX
NO.
179
179
179
178
178
SYMBOL
NO.
R361
--R363
R364
---
INDEX
NO.
179
--179
179
---
SYMBOL
NO.
R371
R372
R373
R374
R375
INDEX
NO.
179
179
179
178
179
SYMBOL
NO.
R381
R382
R383
R384
R385
INDEX
NO.
187
183
183
175
175
R346
R347
R348
R349
R350
179
179
179
179
179
----R358
R359
R360
----179
179
179
R366
R367
R368
R369
R370
179
178
179
179
179
R376
R377
R378
R379
R380
179
196
179
182
187
R386
R387
R388
R389
R390
175
175
175
175
175
RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.
R321
R322
R323
R324
R325
INDEX
NO.
179
179
178
179
179
SYMBOL
NO.
R331
R332
R333
R334
R335
R326
R327
R328
R329
R330
178
178
178
178
181
R336
R337
R338
R339
R340
B205/B209/D007/D008
179
178
178
179
179
64
Parts Location and List
27.SBCU BOARD (B205/B209/D007/D008)
RESISTOR
RN
SYMBOL
NO.
R391
R392
R393
R394
R395
INDEX
NO.
175
179
179
181
199
SYMBOL
NO.
--R402
--R404
R405
INDEX
NO.
--178
--179
179
SYMBOL
NO.
R411
R412
R413
R414
R415
INDEX
NO.
179
179
179
179
179
R396
R397
R398
--R400
201
179
179
--178
R406
R407
R408
R409
R410
185
179
185
185
179
R416
R417
R418
--R420
179
179
179
--179
SYMBOL
NO.
R421
INDEX
NO.
180
SYMBOL
NO.
RN101
RN102
RN103
RN104
RN105
INDEX
NO.
163
163
163
163
163
SYMBOL
NO.
RN111
RN112
RN113
RN114
RN115
INDEX
NO.
163
163
163
163
163
SYMBOL
NO.
INDEX
NO.
RN121
RN122
RN123
RN124
RN125
163
163
167
167
167
RN106
RN107
RN108
RN109
RN110
163
163
163
166
163
--RN117
RN118
RN119
RN120
--167
163
163
163
----RN128
RN129
RN130
----163
165
163
RN
SW
SYMBOL
NO.
--RN132
RN133
RN134
RN135
INDEX
NO.
--167
167
167
164
SYMBOL
NO.
RN141
RN142
RN143
RN144
RN145
INDEX
NO.
163
167
167
167
167
SYMBOL
NO.
RN151
RN152
RN153
RN154
RN155
INDEX
NO.
167
163
163
163
163
SYMBOL
NO.
RN161
RN162
RN163
RN164
RN165
INDEX
NO.
163
165
165
167
167
SYMBOL
NO.
RN171
RN172
--RN174
RN175
INDEX
NO.
163
163
--163
163
RN136
RN137
RN138
RN139
RN140
164
168
163
163
165
RN146
RN147
RN148
RN149
RN150
167
167
167
167
167
RN156
RN157
RN158
RN159
RN160
163
163
163
167
163
RN166
RN167
RN168
RN169
RN170
163
163
163
163
163
RN176
RN177
163
163
B205/B209/D007/D008
65
SYMBOL
NO.
SW102
SW103
ZD
INDEX
NO.
134
135
SYMBOL
NO.
ZD101
ZD102
ZD103
INDEX
NO.
140
140
140
TH
SYMBOL
NO.
TH101
INDEX
NO.
144
Parts Location and List
Rev. 02/05/2007
27.SBCU BOARD (B205/B209/D007/D008)
Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
Part No.
B209 5051
A232 5355
A250 5501
1103 3179
1103 3176
Description
PCB:SBCU:C4:Ass'y
IC - GATEX
IC - G8 HG71C106FL
Connector:FH12-50S-0.5SV(89)
Connector:FH1245S-05SH (89)
B205/B209/D007/D008
Q’ty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
66
Index
No.
Part No.
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
1102 3822
1102 4201
1102 4203
1102 4204
1102 4205
1102 4206
1102 4207
1102 4209
1102 4210
1102 4211
1102 4497
1102 4621
1102 4622
1102 4623
1102 4625
1102 4627
1102 4628
1102 4631
1102 4641
1102 4647
1102 4821
1102 5007
1102 6297
1102 6303
1102 6304
1102 6305
1102 6319
1102 6396
1102 6592
1102 6662
1102 6893
1102 7496
1104 0511
1204 1372
1204 1541
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Connector - 20P
Connector - 2P
CT Header - 4P
CT Header - 5P
CT Header - 6P
Connector - 7P
Connector - 8P
CT Header - 10P
Connector - 11P
CT Header - 12P
Connector - 13P
CT Header - 4P
CT Connector - 5p
CT Connector - 6p
CT Connector 8p
Connector - 10P
Connector - 11P
CT Connector - 2p
Connector - 12p
Connector - 6P
Connector - 26P
CT Header - 14P
Connector - 4P
Connector - 10P
Connector - 11P
Connector - 12P
Connector - 12P
Connector - 1P
Connector - 8P
Connector - 4P
Connector-30p
Connector
IC Socket - 8p - DICF-8CS-E
Locking Support
DIP Switch
Parts Location and List
Index
No.
Part No.
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
1400 0381
1400 0702
1400 0775
1402 1336
1402 1380
1402 1487
1402 1565
1403 0907
1404 0360
1407 1535
1407 2187
1407 2219
1407 5162
1407 5346
1407 5347
1407 5374
1407 5388
1407 5393
1407 5451
1407 5712
1407 6300
1408 1095
1408 1204
1408 1501
1408 1826
1503 0863
1600 1238
1601 7752
1601 7759
1601 7791
1601 7814
1601 7867
1601 7871
1604 4728
1604 4759
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Transistor - 2SA1036KR
Transistor - DTD143EK
Transistor - 2SC4081
Diode - 1SS355
Diode - PTZ 6.2A
Diode - RB480K
Diode - RB
Diode - SML-310LT
Thermistor - 103ht
IC - TD62308AP
TTLIC - SN74LS07NS
IC - TD62003AP
IC - HD6412350F20
IC - SN74LS74ANS
IC - SN74LV08APW
IC - SN74LV4052APW
IC - SN74LV08ANS
IC - SN74LV541ANS
IC - SN74LV21ANS
IC:SN74LV07ANS
EEPROM - BR9040-W
IC - BA10324AF
IC - TA8083P
IC - STK672-070
IC - R3112Q421A
Oscillator - 14.7456Mhz
Resistor - 220Ω 3W
Resistor Array - 10K Ω ±5%
Resistor Array - 100K Ω ±5% 0.06
Resistor Array - 1K Ω ±5%
Resistor - 3.3K Ω ±5%
Resistor - 33 Ω ±5% 1/16W
Resistor - 68Ω ±5% 1/16W
Capacitor - 100μF±20% 16V
Capacitor - 10μF±20% 50V
B205/B209/D007/D008
67
Index
No.
Part No.
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
1604 5066
1605 1190
1607 1002
1607 1106
1630 1221
1630 2391
1630 4101
1630 4102
1630 4103
1630 4104
1630 4105
1630 4272
1630 4330
1630 4331
1630 4332
1630 4472
1630 4561
1630 4680
1633 1000
1633 1800
1633 3600
1633 4700
1634 0000
1634 1001
1634 1202
1634 1542
1634 3301
1634 8061
1650 2332
1650 4162
1650 4163
1654 2002
1660 0100
1660 2101
1660 2150
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Capacitor 100uf:±20%:50v
Resistor - 0.022μF±10% 50V
IC - NFM60R30T222
IC - LC0805L473M
Resistor - 220 Ω ±5% 1/4W
Resistor - 390Ω 1/8W
Resistor - 100 Ω ±5% 1/16W
Resistor - 1.0KΩ ±5% 1/16W
Resistor - 10KΩ ±5% 1/16W
Resistor - 100 Ω ±5% 1/16W
Resistor - 1.0MΩ ±5% 1/16W
Resistor - 2.7k Ω - ±5% - 1/16W
Resistor - 33 Ω ±5% 1/8W
Resistor - 330 Ω ±5% 1/16W
Resistor - 3.3K Ω ±5% 1/16W
Resistor - 4.7KΩ ±5% 1/16W
Resistor - 560Ω ±5% 1/16W
Resistor - 68 Ω ±5% 1/16W
Resistor - 100Ω±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 180Ω ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 360 Ω ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 470 Ω - ±1% - 1/10W
Resistor - 0 Ω 1/16W
Resistor - 1KΩ ±5% 1/16W
Resistor - 12.0K Ω ±1% 1/16W
Resistor - 15.4KΩ ±1% 1/16W
Resistor - 3.3K Ω ±1% 1/16W
Resistor - 8.06KΩ ±1% 1/16W
Resistor:3.3kΩ:±5%:1/4W:3216
Resistor - 1.6KΩ ±5% 1/10W
Resistor 16KΩ ±5% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 20KΩ±1%1/10W
Capacitor - 10PF ±0.5pF 50V
Capacitor - 100pF - ±10% - 50V
Capacitor - 15pF ±5% 50V
Parts Location and List
Index
No.
Part No.
206
207
208
209
210
211
1660 2470
1660 2471
1660 6103
1660 8104
1902 0042
1906 0018
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Capacitor - 47pF ±5% 50V
Capacitor - 470pF - ±5% - 50V
Capacitor - 10000pF - +80%-20%50V
Capacitor - 0.1μF+80-20% 25V
RAM-1M X8 70ns TSOP G2
Flash Memory - MBM29F160BE70TN
B205/B209/D007/D008
67A
Parts Location and List
28.CONTROLLER BOARD (B205/B209/D007/D008)
CAPACITOR
BAT
SYMBOL
NO.
BAT1
INDEX
NO.
114
SYMBOL
NO.
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
INDEX
NO.
169
188
190
188
188
SYMBOL
NO.
C11
C12
C13
C14
C15
INDEX
NO.
198
198
198
198
190
SYMBOL
NO.
C21
C22
C23
C24
C25
INDEX
NO.
198
198
209
198
198
SYMBOL
NO.
C31
C32
C33
C34
C35
INDEX
NO.
198
198
198
198
198
SYMBOL
NO.
C41
C42
C43
C44
C45
INDEX
NO.
170
198
198
198
198
SYMBOL
NO.
INDEX
NO.
C51
C52
C53
C54
C55
198
198
198
198
198
C6
C7
C8
--C10
190
188
205
--198
C16
C17
C18
--C20
190
198
198
--198
C26
C27
C28
C29
C30
198
198
198
198
198
C36
C37
C38
C39
C40
198
198
198
198
198
C46
C47
C48
C49
C50
198
198
198
198
198
C56
C57
C58
C59
C60
198
198
198
190
168
INDEX
NO.
204
204
190
190
187
SYMBOL
NO.
--C82
C83
C84
C85
INDEX
NO.
--191
191
191
191
SYMBOL
NO.
C91
C92
C93
C94
C95
INDEX
NO.
198
188
190
178
179
SYMBOL
NO.
C101
C102
C103
C104
C105
INDEX
NO.
190
205
188
194
209
SYMBOL
NO.
C111
C112
C113
C114
C115
INDEX
NO.
191
191
191
191
187
SYMBOL
NO.
C121
C122
C123
C124
C125
INDEX
NO.
187
191
191
191
187
C86
C87
----C90
187
172
----188
C96
C97
C98
C99
C100
209
190
188
179
209
C106
C107
C108
C109
C110
183
190
193
188
187
C116
C117
C118
C119
C120
187
187
191
187
187
C126
C127
C128
C129
C130
191
204
204
204
204
CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.
C61
--C63
C64
C65
INDEX
NO.
188
--168
168
188
SYMBOL
NO.
C71
C72
C73
C74
C75
C66
--C68
C69
C70
190
--204
204
204
C76
C77
C78
C79
C80
B205/B209/D007/D008
187
187
187
191
188
68
Parts Location and List
28.CONTROLLER BOARD (B205/B209/D007/D008)
CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.
C131
C132
C133
C134
C135
INDEX
NO.
204
187
191
171
191
SYMBOL
NO.
C141
C142
C143
C144
C145
INDEX
NO.
191
187
191
199
199
SYMBOL
NO.
C151
--C153
C154
C155
INDEX
NO.
195
--191
193
198
SYMBOL
NO.
C161
C162
C163
C164
C165
INDEX
NO.
201
199
209
202
199
SYMBOL
NO.
C171
C172
C173
C174
C175
INDEX
NO.
209
190
188
209
209
SYMBOL
NO.
C181
C182
C183
C184
C185
INDEX
NO.
178
178
198
177
192
SYMBOL
NO.
INDEX
NO.
C191
C192
C193
C194
C195
209
188
182
211
189
C136
C137
C138
C139
C140
187
170
170
187
191
C146
--C148
C149
C150
186
--199
180
180
C156
C157
----C160
184
190
----198
C166
C167
C168
C169
C170
199
209
200
190
209
C176
C177
C178
C179
C180
208
209
210
175
188
C186
C187
C188
C189
C190
208
198
188
209
209
C196
C197
C198
C199
C200
190
190
188
203
189
INDEX
NO.
209
209
170
209
181
SYMBOL
NO.
C221
----C224
C225
INDEX
NO.
198
----198
198
SYMBOL
NO.
C231
C232
C233
C234
C235
INDEX
NO.
198
188
188
190
188
SYMBOL
NO.
C241
C242
--C244
C245
INDEX
NO.
198
190
--188
198
SYMBOL
NO.
C251
C252
C253
C254
C255
INDEX
NO.
190
188
190
205
190
SYMBOL
NO.
C261
C262
C263
C264
C265
INDEX
NO.
198
213
188
197
198
C226
C227
C228
C229
C230
174
206
198
198
198
C236
C237
C238
C239
C240
188
198
190
200
188
C246
C247
C248
C249
---
188
198
188
198
---
C256
C257
C258
C259
C260
190
188
188
190
205
C266
C267
C268
C269
C270
198
191
205
190
190
CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.
C201
C202
C203
C204
C205
INDEX
NO.
183
201
193
190
180
SYMBOL
NO.
C211
C212
C213
C214
C215
C206
C207
C208
C209
C210
209
205
201
203
190
C216
C217
C218
C219
C220
B205/B209/D007/D008
186
178
178
178
198
69
Parts Location and List
28.CONTROLLER BOARD (B205/B209/D007/D008)
CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.
C271
C272
C273
C274
C275
INDEX
NO.
203
188
201
190
188
SYMBOL
NO.
C281
C282
C283
C284
C285
INDEX
NO.
200
198
209
188
198
SYMBOL
NO.
--C292
----C295
INDEX
NO.
--188
----198
SYMBOL
NO.
C301
C302
C303
C304
C305
INDEX
NO.
198
188
198
198
198
SYMBOL
NO.
C311
C312
C313
C314
C315
INDEX
NO.
188
178
213
213
213
SYMBOL
NO.
C321
C322
C323
C324
C325
INDEX
NO.
200
198
188
198
188
SYMBOL
NO.
INDEX
NO.
C331
C332
C333
C334
C335
198
188
190
197
197
C276
C277
C278
C279
C280
198
190
190
176
212
C286
--C288
C289
C290
198
--191
197
200
C296
C297
C298
C299
C300
213
197
188
191
213
C306
C307
C308
C309
C310
212
200
176
200
198
C316
C317
C318
C319
C320
200
198
191
191
191
C326
C327
C328
C329
C330
188
188
188
213
198
C336
C337
C338
C339
C340
197
188
191
197
198
CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.
C341
C342
C343
C344
C345
INDEX
NO.
188
198
198
188
198
SYMBOL
NO.
C351
C352
C353
C354
C355
INDEX
NO.
188
205
197
188
191
SYMBOL
NO.
C361
C362
C363
C364
C365
INDEX
NO.
198
198
198
188
198
SYMBOL
NO.
C371
C372
C373
C374
C375
INDEX
NO.
213
191
188
198
198
SYMBOL
NO.
C381
C382
C383
C384
C385
INDEX
NO.
197
178
178
188
178
SYMBOL
NO.
C391
C392
C393
C394
C395
INDEX
NO.
188
198
198
198
308
SYMBOL
NO.
C401
C402
C403
C404
C405
INDEX
NO.
198
190
190
188
190
C346
C347
C348
C349
C350
188
198
198
188
198
C356
C357
C358
C359
C360
213
190
184
198
198
C366
C367
C368
C369
C370
198
198
198
200
213
C376
C377
C378
C379
C380
188
188
191
197
190
C386
C387
C388
C389
C390
178
198
188
198
188
C396
C397
C398
C399
C400
188
198
178
178
191
C406
C407
C408
C409
C410
188
190
190
188
198
B205/B209/D007/D008
70
Parts Location and List
28.CONTROLLER BOARD (B205/B209/D007/D008)
CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.
C411
C412
C413
C414
C415
INDEX
NO.
198
188
188
213
209
SYMBOL
NO.
C421
C422
C423
C424
C425
INDEX
NO.
190
190
185
195
190
SYMBOL
NO.
C431
C432
C433
C434
C435
INDEX
NO.
188
213
188
178
178
SYMBOL
NO.
C441
--C443
C444
C445
INDEX
NO.
191
--188
190
188
SYMBOL
NO.
C451
C452
C453
C454
C455
INDEX
NO.
180
209
197
188
209
SYMBOL
NO.
C461
C462
--C464
C465
INDEX
NO.
188
180
--190
197
SYMBOL
NO.
INDEX
NO.
--C472
C473
C474
C475
--190
188
191
188
C416
C417
C418
C419
C420
203
308
198
201
188
C426
C427
C428
C429
C430
191
188
197
197
188
C436
C437
C438
C439
C440
178
178
190
190
190
C446
C447
C448
C449
C450
188
188
180
188
190
C456
C457
----C460
178
191
----190
C466
C467
C468
C469
C470
197
213
180
188
197
C476
--C478
C479
C480
191
--198
209
188
INDEX
NO.
-----------
SYMBOL
NO.
C501
--C503
C504
C505
INDEX
NO.
188
--190
201
188
SYMBOL
NO.
C511
C512
--C514
C515
INDEX
NO.
203
209
--198
188
SYMBOL
NO.
C521
C522
C523
C524
C525
INDEX
NO.
188
190
196
203
190
SYMBOL
NO.
C531
C532
C533
C534
C535
INDEX
NO.
190
188
190
203
190
SYMBOL
NO.
C541
C542
C543
C544
C545
INDEX
NO.
198
201
190
188
201
--C507
C508
C509
C510
--190
205
176
190
C516
C517
C518
C519
C520
190
188
201
188
201
C526
C527
C528
C529
C530
188
201
188
201
201
C536
C537
C538
C539
C540
190
188
188
190
309
C546
C547
C548
C549
C550
190
190
307
207
183
CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.
C481
C482
C483
C484
C485
INDEX
NO.
213
191
188
190
213
SYMBOL
NO.
-----------
C486
--C488
C489
C490
213
--190
190
178
C496
C497
C498
C499
---
B205/B209/D007/D008
188
188
188
198
---
71
Parts Location and List
28.CONTROLLER BOARD (B205/B209/D007/D008)
CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.
C551
C552
C553
C554
C555
INDEX
NO.
190
190
192
190
188
SYMBOL
NO.
C561
C562
C563
C564
C565
INDEX
NO.
198
198
309
198
198
SYMBOL
NO.
C571
C572
C573
C574
C575
INDEX
NO.
198
190
200
198
200
SYMBOL
NO.
C581
C582
C583
C584
C585
INDEX
NO.
205
198
178
198
176
SYMBOL
NO.
C591
C592
C593
C594
C595
INDEX
NO.
198
191
184
198
188
SYMBOL
NO.
--------C605
INDEX
NO.
--------198
SYMBOL
NO.
INDEX
NO.
----C613
C614
C615
----198
198
198
C556
C557
C558
C559
C560
188
203
188
188
190
C566
C567
C568
C569
C570
198
198
198
188
198
C576
C577
C578
C579
C580
190
203
201
198
178
C586
C587
C588
C589
C590
176
176
198
191
191
C596
C597
C598
C599
C600
188
188
198
198
203
C606
---------
169
---------
C616
C617
C618
C619
C620
198
198
198
198
188
CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.
C621
C622
--C624
---
INDEX
NO.
188
188
--190
---
--C627
C628
C629
---
--190
190
173
---
B205/B209/D007/D008
CONNECTOR
SYMBOL
NO.
C631
C632
C633
C634
C635
--C637
C638
C639
C640
C641
INDEX
NO.
173
190
183
173
190
--173
183
190
173
183
SYMBOL
NO.
CN100
CN101
CN102
CN103
--CN105
CN106
CN107
CN108
CN109
CN110
INDEX
NO.
105
110
110
109
--103
104
104
104
106
106
DIODE
SYMBOL
NO.
--CN112
CN113
--CN115
--CN117
72
INDEX
NO.
--101
107
--102
--108
RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
INDEX
NO.
120
120
120
123
122
D6
D7
D8
--D10
120
121
122
--123
SYMBOL
NO.
D11
--D13
INDEX
NO.
120
--120
FILTER
SYMBOL
NO.
FIL1
FIL2
FIL3
FIL4
FIL5
INDEX
NO.
222
222
215
215
218
FIL6
FIL7
FIL8
FIL9
FIL10
218
224
214
214
216
Parts Location and List
28.CONTROLLER BOARD (B205/B209/D007/D008)
FILTER
SYMBOL
NO.
FIL11
FIL12
FIL13
IC
INDEX
NO.
216
214
224
SYMBOL
NO.
IC1
IC2
IC3
IC4
IC5
INDEX
NO.
131
111
152
134
151
SYMBOL
NO.
--IC12
IC13
IC14
IC15
INDEX
NO.
--149
137
134
152
SYMBOL
NO.
--IC22
IC23
--IC25
INDEX
NO.
--140
137
--1
SYMBOL
NO.
IC31
IC32
IC33
--IC35
INDEX
NO.
310
142
133
--150
SYMBOL
NO.
----IC43
-----
INDEX
NO.
----125
-----
SYMBOL
NO.
INDEX
NO.
--IC52
IC53
IC54
IC55
--137
132
137
147
IC6
IC7
IC8
IC9
IC10
111
127
2
126
128
IC16
----IC19
---
144
----131
---
IC26
--IC28
IC29
IC30
138
--153
148
153
IC36
IC37
--IC39
---
136
135
--129
---
IC46
IC47
IC48
IC49
IC50
128
146
145
139
143
----IC58
-----
----137
-----
SYMBOL
NO.
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Q5
INDEX
NO.
115
118
116
116
117
SYMBOL
NO.
Q11
Q12
INDEX
NO.
115
115
Q6
Q7
Q8
Q9
Q10
117
115
118
115
119
FUSE
SYMBOL
NO.
FU1
FU2
INDEX
NO.
112
112
IC
L
LED
SYMBOL
NO.
IC61
IC62
IC63
IC64
---
INDEX
NO.
130
143
141
143
---
SYMBOL
NO.
L1
L2
L3
L4
L5
--IC67
IC68
--141
141
L6
L7
L8
L9
L10
B205/B209/D007/D008
INDEX
NO.
217
225
221
221
223
217
219
220
220
220
SYMBOL
NO.
L11
L12
INDEX
NO.
220
220
OSC
SYMBOL
NO.
LED1
---------
INDEX
NO.
124
---------
--------LED11
--------124
73
SYMBOL
NO.
OSC1
OSC2
OSC3
OSC4
Q
INDEX
NO.
154
155
157
156
Parts Location and List
28.CONTROLLER BOARD (B205/B209/D007/D008)
RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.
R1
R2
R3
-----
INDEX
NO.
248
248
248
-----
SYMBOL
NO.
R11
R12
R13
-----
INDEX
NO.
285
271
249
-----
SYMBOL
NO.
--R22
R23
R24
R25
INDEX
NO.
--265
265
259
278
SYMBOL
NO.
R31
R32
R33
-----
INDEX
NO.
273
285
278
-----
SYMBOL
NO.
R41
R42
--R44
R45
INDEX
NO.
278
265
--247
290
SYMBOL
NO.
R51
--R53
--R55
INDEX
NO.
278
--278
--265
SYMBOL
NO.
INDEX
NO.
R61
R62
R63
R64
---
265
287
248
278
---
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
248
268
285
279
285
--R17
R18
--R20
--248
281
--279
R26
R27
R28
R29
R30
265
265
264
278
265
R36
------R40
278
------279
R46
R47
R48
R49
R50
294
245
248
273
248
R56
R57
R58
R59
R60
273
265
268
247
278
R66
R67
R68
R69
R70
247
278
273
273
257
SYMBOL
NO.
R81
R82
R83
R84
R85
INDEX
NO.
268
278
248
268
268
SYMBOL
NO.
----R93
R94
R95
INDEX
NO.
----273
257
278
SYMBOL
NO.
R101
R102
R103
R104
R105
INDEX
NO.
273
247
247
273
248
SYMBOL
NO.
R111
R112
R113
R114
R115
INDEX
NO.
285
273
285
273
248
SYMBOL
NO.
R121
R122
R123
R124
R125
INDEX
NO.
248
273
273
280
263
SYMBOL
NO.
----R133
R134
R135
INDEX
NO.
----278
249
278
R96
R97
R98
R99
R100
265
248
273
265
248
R106
R107
R108
--R110
248
248
248
--273
--R117
R118
R119
R120
--265
257
273
273
R126
R127
R128
R129
R130
280
273
273
285
265
R136
--R138
R139
---
249
--265
273
---
RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.
R71
--R73
R74
R75
-----------
INDEX
NO.
278
--248
268
278
-----------
B205/B209/D007/D008
R86
R87
R88
R89
R90
268
273
274
278
265
74
Parts Location and List
28.CONTROLLER BOARD (B205/B209/D007/D008)
RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.
R141
R142
R143
R144
R145
INDEX
NO.
278
285
278
278
278
SYMBOL
NO.
R151
R152
R153
R154
R155
INDEX
NO.
265
257
278
265
278
SYMBOL
NO.
R161
R162
R163
R164
R165
INDEX
NO.
265
278
278
276
273
SYMBOL
NO.
R171
R172
R173
-----
INDEX
NO.
268
268
247
-----
SYMBOL
NO.
R181
R182
R183
R184
R185
INDEX
NO.
239
245
239
239
239
SYMBOL
NO.
R191
R192
R193
R194
---
INDEX
NO.
276
276
265
267
---
SYMBOL
NO.
INDEX
NO.
R201
R202
R203
R204
R205
265
265
267
249
245
R146
R147
R148
R149
R150
265
273
278
278
273
R156
R157
R158
R159
R160
273
265
265
257
278
R166
R167
R168
R169
---
278
273
278
278
---
R176
R177
R178
R179
R180
239
239
239
239
239
R186
R187
R188
R189
R190
239
239
248
268
265
R196
R197
--R199
R200
245
245
--276
265
R206
R207
R208
R209
R210
245
239
236
248
247
INDEX
NO.
--245
245
268
---
SYMBOL
NO.
--R232
--R234
R235
INDEX
NO.
--240
--298
248
SYMBOL
NO.
R241
--R243
R244
R245
INDEX
NO.
248
--248
288
248
SYMBOL
NO.
R251
R252
R253
--R255
INDEX
NO.
285
286
288
--250
SYMBOL
NO.
R261
R262
R263
--R265
INDEX
NO.
277
285
248
--254
SYMBOL
NO.
--R272
R273
R274
R275
INDEX
NO.
--248
302
304
283
R236
R237
R238
--R240
248
248
285
--245
R246
R247
--R249
---
246
245
--260
---
R256
R257
R258
R259
R260
246
266
266
306
288
R266
R267
R268
R269
R270
247
276
296
288
283
R276
R277
R278
R279
R280
249
247
247
247
237
RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.
R211
R212
R213
R214
R215
INDEX
NO.
243
299
248
265
265
SYMBOL
NO.
--R222
R223
R224
---
R216
R217
R218
R219
---
265
247
241
242
---
R226
R227
R228
R229
R230
B205/B209/D007/D008
239
239
239
239
239
75
Parts Location and List
28.CONTROLLER BOARD (B205/B209/D007/D008)
RESISTOR
INDEX
NO.
265
285
268
280
247
265
--252
248
252
249
SYMBOL
NO.
R331
R332
R333
R334
R335
INDEX
NO.
249
249
249
249
249
SYMBOL
NO.
INDEX
NO.
R341
R342
R343
R344
R345
268
268
268
268
268
265
--280
265
248
SYMBOL
NO.
R321
R322
R323
R324
R325
R325
--R327
R328
R329
R330
R336
R337
R338
R339
R340
249
280
280
268
268
R346
R347
R348
R349
R350
268
278
278
247
263
SYMBOL
NO.
R381
R382
R383
R384
R385
INDEX
NO.
273
257
278
248
268
SYMBOL
NO.
R391
--R393
R394
R395
INDEX
NO.
278
--248
248
281
SYMBOL
NO.
R401
R402
--R404
R405
INDEX
NO.
271
278
--248
248
SYMBOL
NO.
R411
R412
--R414
R415
INDEX
NO.
279
278
--285
273
R386
R387
R388
R389
R390
278
285
285
268
285
R396
R397
R398
R399
R400
248
269
268
248
248
R406
R407
--R409
R410
278
248
--269
278
R416
R417
R418
--R420
278
273
268
--279
SYMBOL
NO.
R281
R282
R283
R284
R285
INDEX
NO.
275
275
282
282
238
SYMBOL
NO.
R291
R292
R293
R294
R295
INDEX
NO.
248
248
248
238
238
SYMBOL
NO.
R301
R302
R303
-----
INDEX
NO.
265
285
285
-----
SYMBOL
NO.
R311
R312
R313
R314
R315
INDEX
NO.
247
248
265
287
248
R286
R287
R288
R289
R290
238
238
238
248
248
R296
--R298
R299
R300
238
--285
265
265
--R307
R308
R309
R310
--247
248
265
247
R316
--R318
R319
R320
INDEX
NO.
278
269
271
278
248
SYMBOL
NO.
R371
R372
R373
R374
R375
INDEX
NO.
248
271
278
248
248
R376
R377
R378
R379
R380
281
248
278
285
248
RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.
R351
R352
R353
R354
---
INDEX
NO.
278
248
247
247
---
SYMBOL
NO.
R361
R362
R363
R364
R365
------R359
R360
------269
278
R366
R367
R368
R369
R370
B205/B209/D007/D008
248
274
281
278
245
76
Parts Location and List
28.CONTROLLER BOARD (B205/B209/D007/D008)
RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.
R281
R282
R283
R284
R285
INDEX
NO.
275
275
282
282
238
SYMBOL
NO.
R291
R292
R293
R294
R295
INDEX
NO.
248
248
248
238
238
SYMBOL
NO.
R301
R302
R303
-----
INDEX
NO.
265
285
285
-----
SYMBOL
NO.
R311
R312
R313
R314
R315
INDEX
NO.
247
248
265
287
248
SYMBOL
NO.
R321
R322
R323
R324
R325
INDEX
NO.
265
285
268
280
247
SYMBOL
NO.
R331
R332
R333
R334
R335
INDEX
NO.
249
249
249
249
249
SYMBOL
NO.
INDEX
NO.
R341
R342
R343
R344
R345
268
268
268
268
268
R286
R287
R288
R289
R290
238
238
238
248
248
R296
--R298
R299
R300
238
--285
265
265
--R307
R308
R309
R310
--247
248
265
247
R316
--R318
R319
R320
265
--280
265
248
R326
R327
R328
R329
R330
265
252
248
252
249
R336
R337
R338
R339
R340
249
280
280
268
268
R346
R347
R348
R349
R350
268
278
278
247
263
INDEX
NO.
278
269
271
278
248
SYMBOL
NO.
R371
R372
R373
R374
R375
INDEX
NO.
248
271
278
248
248
SYMBOL
NO.
R381
R382
R383
R384
R385
INDEX
NO.
273
257
278
248
268
SYMBOL
NO.
R391
--R393
R394
R395
INDEX
NO.
278
--248
248
281
SYMBOL
NO.
R401
R402
--R404
R405
INDEX
NO.
271
278
--248
248
SYMBOL
NO.
R411
R412
--R414
R415
INDEX
NO.
279
278
--285
273
R376
R377
R378
R379
R380
281
248
278
285
248
R386
R387
R388
R389
R390
278
285
285
268
285
R396
R397
R398
R399
R400
248
269
268
248
248
R406
R407
--R409
R410
278
248
--269
278
R416
R417
R418
--R420
278
273
268
--279
RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.
R351
R352
R353
R354
---
INDEX
NO.
278
248
247
247
---
SYMBOL
NO.
R361
R362
R363
R364
R365
------R359
R360
------269
278
R366
R367
R368
R369
R370
B205/B209/D007/D008
248
274
281
278
245
77
Parts Location and List
28.CONTROLLER BOARD (B205/B209/D007/D008)
RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.
R421
R422
R423
R424
R425
INDEX
NO.
257
273
279
268
273
SYMBOL
NO.
R431
R432
--R434
---
INDEX
NO.
268
273
--273
---
SYMBOL
NO.
--------R445
INDEX
NO.
--------273
SYMBOL
NO.
--R452
R453
R454
R455
INDEX
NO.
--248
273
273
265
SYMBOL
NO.
--R462
R463
R464
R465
INDEX
NO.
--265
273
249
259
SYMBOL
NO.
R471
R472
R473
R474
R475
INDEX
NO.
273
285
278
257
278
SYMBOL
NO.
INDEX
NO.
R481
R482
R483
R484
R485
269
273
278
257
278
R426
R427
R428
R429
R430
245
248
265
247
268
R436
R437
--R439
R440
251
273
--248
268
R446
R447
R448
R449
R450
248
248
248
248
273
R456
R457
R458
R459
R460
273
251
273
242
265
--R467
R468
R469
R470
--273
249
257
273
R476
R477
R478
R479
R480
269
278
278
278
278
R486
--R488
R489
---
271
--278
281
---
INDEX
NO.
269
265
278
278
278
SYMBOL
NO.
R511
R512
R513
R514
R515
INDEX
NO.
269
265
278
265
278
SYMBOL
NO.
R521
R522
R523
R524
R525
INDEX
NO.
268
267
267
268
248
SYMBOL
NO.
R531
R532
R533
R534
R535
INDEX
NO.
265
240
240
240
240
SYMBOL
NO.
R541
R542
R543
R544
R545
INDEX
NO.
240
285
248
285
239
SYMBOL
NO.
------R554
R555
INDEX
NO.
------238
247
--R517
R518
R519
R520
--265
251
251
258
R526
R527
R528
--R530
248
265
245
--259
R536
--R538
R539
R540
265
--247
248
240
R546
R547
R548
R549
R550
239
239
239
248
263
--R557
R558
R559
R560
--238
248
265
248
RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.
--R492
R493
R494
R495
INDEX
NO.
--278
248
265
265
SYMBOL
NO.
R501
R502
R503
R504
R505
R496
R497
R498
R499
R500
265
268
265
265
268
R506
R507
R508
R509
R510
B205/B209/D007/D008
268
268
246
246
278
78
Parts Location and List
28.CONTROLLER BOARD (B205/B209/D007/D008)
RN
SW
SYMBOL
NO.
RN71
RN72
RN73
RN74
RN75
INDEX
NO.
227
235
166
226
235
SYMBOL
NO.
RN81
RN82
RN83
RN84
---
INDEX
NO.
230
161
158
164
---
SYMBOL
NO.
RN91
RN92
RN93
RN94
RN95
INDEX
NO.
159
227
227
159
226
RN76
RN77
RN78
RN79
RN80
227
229
235
163
161
RN86
RN87
RN88
--RN90
226
227
227
--159
RN96
226
B205/B209/D007/D008
SYMBOL
NO.
SW1
79
INDEX
NO.
113
Parts Location and List
28.CONTROLLER BOARD (B205/B209/D007/D008)
Index
No.
*
*
*
*
1
2
Part No.
B215 5305
B215 5306
D006 5305
D006 5306
B238 5720
B180 5891
Description
Controller Board 25CPM
Controller Board 30CPM
PCB:CTL:25:Sub-ass'y
PCB:CTL:30:Sub-ass'y
ASIC:SHAKER5.5
ASIC:TRUMPET3
B205/B209/D007/D008
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
1102 5303
1102 7615
1102 8329
1102 9336
1102 9535
1102 9686
1102 9689
1102 9887
1102 9890
1102 9928
1104 0764
1107 1099
1204 1543
1206 0115
1400 0730
1401 1209
1401 1228
1401 1296
1401 1320
1402 1336
1402 1365
1402 1698
1402 1709
1403 1131
1407 4919
1407 5274
1407 5300
1407 5334
1407 5345
1407 5376
1407 5469
1407 5520
1407 5523
1407 5604
1407 5685
80
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Connector - 4P
Connector - B8B-XH-A
Connector - Usb - UBB-4R-D14C
Connector:Fps009-2300-0
Connector - 200PS-JUK-G-B
Connector - RHM-176P-SDK11-U1L1C
Connector 2-440091-4
Connector:52588-3090
Connector:5-1605706-2
Connector:29 6406 200 000 856
IC Socket - 8 PIN
Fuse Sst 5
DIP Switch
Lithium Cell - CR1632/V1A
Transistor - 2SD1782K
IC - HAT2093R
FET:SI3433DV-E3
FET:TPC8115
FET - TPC8107
Diode - 1SS355
Diode-RB751V-40
Diode - RB
Diode:EC21QS06G
LED:SML-311UT
IC - 74VHCT244 TSSOP
CMOS Logic - 74LVCH162244A TSSOP
CMOS Logic - 74LVC16244A TSSOP
IC - CMOS LOGIC 74LVC244A TSSOP
IC-SN74LV04APW
IC - SN74LV32APW
IC - SN74LV07APW
IC - SN74LVC125APW
ROM - I2C SOP 3V
IC - SN74LVC16245ADGG
IC:SN74AHC1G32HDCK
Parts Location and List
Index
No.
Part No.
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
1407 5868
1407 6101
1407 6127
1407 6145
1407 6161
1407 6187
1407 6265
1407 6335
1407 6453
1408 1778
1408 1825
1408 1826
1408 1956
1408 1960
1408 1975
1408 2034
1408 2053
1408 2066
1503 0842
1503 1007
1503 1181
1503 1239
1601 7877
1601 7887
1601 7896
1601 7898
1601 7909
1601 7913
1601 7959
1601 7960
1601 7981
1601 7994
1604 4630
1604 4728
1604 4994
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Ethernet Cont LSI - DP83847ALQA56A
IC - SN74LVC2G17DCK
Clock Generator:ICS960008AFLF
IC:SN74LVC373APW
Clock Generator:ICS960009AFLF
CMOS Logic - SN74LVC1G07DCK
Real Time Clock:R2025S
CMOS Logic:SN74LVC1G17DCK
CPU - RM7035C-466l-REV1.1
IC:R3112Q101A
IC - R3112Q121A
IC - R3112Q421A
IC:LTC3728LXCUH#TRPBF
IC:LP2996LQ/NOPB
IC - TPS62040DGQ
IC:TPS62042DGQ
IC:R3112Q291A-FA
IC:TPS54310PWP
Oscillator - 14.31818MHZ
Crystal Oscillator - 25mhz
Crystal Oscilator:30mhz
Crystal Oscilator:25mhz
Resistor Array 4.7k Ω ±5% 1/32w
Resistor Array - 10K Ω ±5% 1/32W
Resistor Array - 56 Ω ±5% 1/32W
Resistor Array
Resistor Array - 10 Ω ±5% 1/32W
Resistor 22 Ω ±5% 1/32w
Resistor
Resistor Array - 100 Ω ±5% 1/16W
Resistor Array - 100K Ω±5%1/16W
Resistor - 8.2KΩ ±5% 1/16W
Capacitor - 100μF±20% 6.3V
Capacitor - 100μF±20% 16V
Capacitor - 100μF±20% 6.3V
B205/B209/D007/D008
81
Index
No.
Part No.
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
1604 5002
1604 5102
1605 1034
1605 1081
1605 1095
1605 1124
1605 1165
1605 1200
1605 1201
1605 1204
1605 1205
1605 1206
1605 1207
1605 1208
1605 1209
1605 1210
1605 1212
1605 1214
1605 1216
1605 1221
1605 1240
1605 1249
1605 1282
1605 1283
1605 1284
1605 1285
1605 1288
1605 1289
1605 1294
1605 1295
1605 1296
1605 1299
1605 1303
1605 1307
1605 1347
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Capacitor - 220μF±20% 6.3V
Capacitor:33uf:±20%:16v
Ceramic Capacitor:1000pF:±10%:50v
Capacitor - 10 μF+80-20% 25V
Capacitor:180pF:±5%:25v
Capacitor - 4.7μF+80 -20% 10V
Capacitor:680pF:±5%:50v
Capacitor - 10PF ±0.5pF 50V
Capacitor - 12pF ±5% 50V
Capacitor-pF50v
Capacitor - 33pF ±5% 50V
Capacitor - 47pF ±5% 50V
Capacitor - 68pF ±5% 50V
Capacitor:100pF:±5%:50v
Capacitor - 150pF ±5% 50V
Capacitor:180pF:±5%:50v
Capacitor - 470pF ±10% 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF ±10% 50V
Capacitor - 2200pF±10%50V
Capacitor - 0.1 UF+80-20%16V
Capacitor - 0.01μF±10% 25V
Capacitor:0.047uf:±10%:16v
Capacitor:22uf:+80-20%:10v
Capacitor - 680pF ±10% 50V
Capacitor:1500pF:±10%:50v
Capacitor - 3300pF ±10% 50V
Capacitor - 220pF ±5% 50V
Capacitor - 0.1μF±10% 10V
Resistor - 1000pF ±5% 50V
Capacitor:10uf:+80-20%:10v
Capacitor - 330pF ±10% 50V
Resistor - 56pF ±5% 50V
Capacitor - 0.01μF+80-20% 50V
Capacitor - 2.2μF+80-20% 11V
Capacitor - 1UF:+80-20%:16V
Parts Location and List
Index
No.
Part No.
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240
1605 1353
1605 1354
1605 1359
1605 1391
1605 1406
1605 1416
1605 1417
1605 1466
1607 0978
1607 1051
1607 1061
1607 1228
1607 1351
1607 1362
1607 1471
1607 1477
1607 1489
1607 1556
1607 1567
1607 1650
1609 0005
1609 0006
1609 0007
1609 0008
1609 0011
1609 0016
1609 0019
1609 0020
1609 0026
1609 0027
1610 1775
1610 1804
1632 0000
1634 0000
1650 4100
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Capacitor - 0.1μF±10% 25V
Capacitor:1200pF:±5%:50v
Capacitor - 10UF:±20%:16V
Capacitor - 22UF:±20%:6.3V
Capacitor - 10μF±10% 6.3V
Capacitor - 1800pF:±5%:50V
Capacitor:47uf:+80-20%:10v
Resistor - 4.7μF+80-20% 10V
Inductor - Blm21p300spb
Filter -fbmj2125hs420
Filter - BLM11P300SPB
Inductor - Slf7045-4r7m2r0
Filter Blm21pg221sn1b
Coil - ACM3225-800-2P
Inductor:Lb2518b6r8m
Inductor - Rlf7030-4r7m3r4
Filter - MMZ1608B301C
Inductor:Rlf7030-1r5n6r1
Filter:Mpz2012s101a
Inductor:Rlf7030-6r8m2r8
Registor:33 Ω:±5%:1/16w
Registor:10k Ω:±5%:1/16w
Resistor - 68Ω ±5% 1/16W
Registor:4.7k Ω:±5%:1/16w
Registor:22Ω:±5%:1/16w
Registor:56 Ω:±5%:1/16w
Registor:0 Ω:1608
Registor:10 Ω:±5%:1/16w
Resistor - 47Ω ±5% 1/16W
Resistor - 100KΩ±5% 1/16W
Resistor - 0.03 Ω ±1% 1W
Resistor:0.006 Ω:±1%:1w
Resistor - 0 Ω 1/8W
Resistor - 0 Ω 1/16W
Resistor - 10Ω ±5% 1/10W
B205/B209/D007/D008
82
Index
No.
Part No.
241
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
249
250
251
252
253
254
255
256
257
258
259
260
261
262
263
264
265
266
267
268
269
270
271
272
273
274
275
1650 4220
1650 4330
1650 4470
1650 4560
1650 5100
1650 5101
1650 5102
1650 5103
1650 5104
1650 5105
1650 5109
1650 5122
1650 5150
1650 5152
1650 5153
1650 5202
1650 5220
1650 5221
1650 5222
1650 5229
1650 5249
1650 5271
1650 5272
1650 5273
1650 5330
1650 5360
1650 5470
1650 5472
1650 5510
1650 5512
1650 5513
1650 5514
1650 5560
1650 5562
1650 5621
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Chip Resistor - 22Ω ±5% 1/10w
Chip Resistor - 33Ω ±5% 1/10w
Resistor - 47Ω±5%1/10W
Chip Resistor - 56Ω ±5% 1/10w
Chip Resistor - 10 Ω±5%1/16w
Chip Resistor - 100 Ω±5%1/16w
Chip Resistor - 1kΩ±5%1/16w
Chip Resistor - 10kΩ±5%1/16w
Chip Resistor - 100kΩ±5%1/16w
Chip Resistor - 1mΩ±5%1/16w
Chip Resistor 1Ω ±5% 1/16w
Chip Resistor - 1.2kΩ±5%1/16w
Resistor - 15Ω ±5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor:1.5kΩ:±5%:1/16w
Chip Resistor - 15kΩ ±5% 1/16w
Chip Resistor:2kΩ:±5%:1/16w
Resistor - 22Ω ±5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor - 220Ω±5%1/16w
Resistor - 2.2KΩ ±5% 1/16W
Resistor:2.2 Ω:±5%:1/16w:1005
Resistor - 2.4Ω ±5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor 270Ω ±5% 1/16w
Chip Resistor:2.7kΩ:±5%:1/16w
Resistor:27kΩ:±5%:1/16w
Chip Resistor - 33Ω±5%1/16w
Resistor - 36Ω ±5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor 47Ω ±5% 1/16w
Chip Resistor:4.7kΩ:±5%:1/16w
Chip Resistor - 51Ω±5%1/16w
Chip Resistor 5.1kΩ ±5% 1/16w
Chip Resistor:51kΩ:±5%:1/16w
Chip Resistor:510kΩ:±5%:1/16w
Chip Resistor 56Ω ±5% 1/16w
Chip Resistor:5.6kΩ:±5%:1/16w
Chip Resistor 620Ω ±5% 1/16w
Parts Location and List
Index
No.
Part No.
276
277
278
279
280
281
282
283
284
285
286
287
288
289
290
291
292
293
294
295
296
297
298
299
300
301
302
303
304
305
306
307
308
309
310
1650 5680
1650 5681
1650 5750
1650 5820
1650 5822
1650 5823
1653 4999
1653 5499
1654 1501
1655 0000
1655 1000
1655 1001
1655 1002
1655 1102
1655 1301
1655 1602
1655 1651
1655 1800
1655 1912
1655 2002
1655 2152
1655 3000
1655 3402
1655 3900
1655 4321
1655 4701
1655 4703
1655 6342
1655 8202
1655 8251
1655 9761
1660 2121
1660 4102
1660 4472
1906 0076
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Resistor - 68Ω ±5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor:680Ω:±5%:1/16w
Chip Resistor:75Ω:±5%:1/16w
Chip Resistor:82Ω:±5%:1/16w
Chip Resistor:8.2kΩ:±5%:1/16w
Chip Resistor:82kΩ:±5%:1/16w
Resistor - 49.9Ω ±1% 1/8W
Resistor - 54.9Ω ±1% 1/8W
Resistor - 1.5K Ω ±1% 1/10W 1608
Chip Resistor - 0Ω±0%1/16w
Chip Resistor:100Ω:±1%:1/16w
Chip Resistor - 1kΩ ±1% 1/16w
Chip Resistor - 10kΩ±1%1/16w
Resistor - 11KΩ ±1% 1/16W
Chip Resistor:1.3kΩ:±1%:1/16w
Resistor:16k Ω:±1%:1/16w
Resistor:1.65k Ω:±1%:1/16w:1005
Chip Resistor:180Ω:±1%:1/16w
Resistor:19.1k Ω:±1%:1/16w
Chip Resistor - 20kΩ±1%1/16w
Chip Resistor:21.5kΩ:±1%:1/16w
Chip Resistor:300Ω:±1%:1/16w
Resistor:34k Ω:±1%:1/16w
Resistor:390 Ω:±1%:1/16w
Resistor:4.32k Ω:±1%:1/16w
Chip Resistor - 4.7kΩ±1%1/16w
Resistor - 470KΩ ±1% 1/16W
Resistor:63.4k Ω:±1%:1/16w
Resistor - 82KΩ ±1% 1/16W
Resistor:8.25k Ω:±1%:1/16w
Resistor:9.76k Ω:±1%:1/16w
Capacitor - 120pF ±5% 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF ±10% 50V
Capacitor - 4700pF±10% 50V
Flash Memory:Mbm29pl12lm12pcn
B205/B209/D007/D008
83
Parts Location and List
29.IPU BOARD (B205/B209/D007/D008)
CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.
-----------
INDEX
NO.
-----------
SYMBOL
NO.
C101
C102
C103
C104
C105
INDEX
NO.
151
151
158
158
151
SYMBOL
NO.
C111
C112
C113
C114
C115
INDEX
NO.
149
150
153
153
158
SYMBOL
NO.
C121
C122
--C124
C125
INDEX
NO.
158
158
--158
158
SYMBOL
NO.
C131
C132
C133
C134
---
INDEX
NO.
158
157
157
153
---
SYMBOL
NO.
--C142
C143
C144
C145
INDEX
NO.
--149
149
157
153
SYMBOL
NO.
INDEX
NO.
C151
C152
C153
C154
C155
157
157
151
153
150
--------C100
--------158
C106
C107
C108
C109
C110
158
151
155
144
157
C116
C117
C118
C119
C120
158
151
151
151
151
C126
C127
C128
C129
C130
151
151
151
151
158
C136
C137
C138
C139
C140
153
157
145
146
153
C146
C147
C148
C149
C150
152
157
155
150
158
C156
C157
C158
C159
C160
153
153
153
158
151
INDEX
NO.
151
158
158
151
151
SYMBOL
NO.
C181
C182
C183
C184
C185
INDEX
NO.
153
158
158
154
157
SYMBOL
NO.
C191
C192
C193
C194
C195
INDEX
NO.
158
153
153
157
153
SYMBOL
NO.
C201
C202
C203
C204
C205
INDEX
NO.
151
158
151
157
151
SYMBOL
NO.
C211
C212
C213
C214
C215
INDEX
NO.
157
151
158
151
158
SYMBOL
NO.
C221
C222
C223
C224
C225
INDEX
NO.
153
152
150
157
148
C186
C187
C188
C189
C190
155
153
153
148
151
C196
C197
C198
C199
C200
151
151
156
153
154
C206
--C208
C209
C210
158
--151
153
157
C216
--C218
C219
C220
155
--153
153
153
C226
C227
C228
C229
C230
150
148
CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.
C161
C162
C163
C164
C165
INDEX
NO.
150
153
153
153
150
SYMBOL
NO.
C171
C172
C173
C174
C175
C166
C167
C168
C169
C170
150
150
150
153
150
C176
C177
C178
C179
C180
B205/B209/D007/D008
151
150
151
158
156
84
148
148
Parts Location and List
29.IPU BOARD (B205/B209/D007/D008)
CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.
C231
C232
C233
C234
C235
INDEX
NO.
148
148
148
148
148
SYMBOL
NO.
C241
C242
C243
C244
C245
INDEX
NO.
148
148
148
148
SYMBOL
NO.
C251
C252
C253
C254
C255
INDEX
NO.
147
147
147
147
185
SYMBOL
NO.
C261
C262
C263
C264
C265
INDEX
NO.
185
185
147
185
147
SYMBOL
NO.
C271
C272
C273
C274
C275
INDEX
NO.
185
185
147
147
147
SYMBOL
NO.
C281
C282
C283
C284
C285
INDEX
NO.
147
185
185
185
SYMBOL
NO.
INDEX
NO.
C291
C292
C293
C294
C295
158
158
147
158
147
C236
C237
C238
C239
C240
148
148
148
148
148
C246
C247
C248
C249
C250
151
157
185
185
185
C256
C257
C258
C259
C260
147
185
185
147
147
C266
C267
C268
C269
C270
185
147
147
185
185
C276
C277
C278
C279
C280
147
185
147
147
147
C286
C287
C288
C289
C290
147
158
158
147
147
C296
C297
C298
C299
C300
158
147
158
147
147
CAPACITOR
CA
SYMBOL
NO.
C301
C302
C303
C304
C305
INDEX
NO.
158
158
147
147
158
SYMBOL
NO.
C311
C312
C313
C314
C315
C306
C307
C308
C309
C310
158
147
147
158
158
C316
C317
B205/B209/D007/D008
INDEX
NO.
147
158
158
158
147
147
147
SYMBOL
NO.
CA100
CA101
CA102
CA103
CA104
CONNECTOR
INDEX
NO.
159
159
159
159
159
SYMBOL
NO.
CN100
CN101
CN102
CN103
CN104
CN105
INDEX
NO.
3
111
108
107
101
102
CN106
CN107
CN108
CN109
106
103
2
105
85
DIODE
SYMBOL
NO.
CN110
CN111
CN112
INDEX
NO.
110
109
104
SYMBOL
NO.
D101
D102
D103
IC
INDEX
NO.
115
116
115
SYMBOL
NO.
IC100
IC101
IC102
IC103
IC104
IC105
IC106
IC107
IC108
IC109
IC110
INDEX
NO.
120
120
120
126
126
123
135
136
132
122
129
Parts Location and List
29.IPU BOARD (B205/B209/D007/D008)
IC
JP
SYMBOL
NO.
IC111
IC112
IC113
IC114
IC115
INDEX
NO.
124
127
117
119
128
IC116
IC117
IC118
IC119
IC120
118
1
134
121
125
SYMBOL
NO.
IC121
OSC
INDEX
NO.
131
SYMBOL
NO.
OSC100
Q
INDEX
NO.
137
L
SYMBOL
NO.
L100
INDEX
NO.
160
INDEX
NO.
177
177
170
169
177
RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.
Q100
Q101
Q102
Q103
Q104
Q105
INDEX
NO.
114
112
112
112
113
112
SYMBOL
NO.
R100
R101
R102
R103
R104
R105
R106
R107
R108
R109
R110
INDEX
NO.
169
173
168
170
168
177
170
170
170
170
174
SYMBOL
NO.
R111
R112
R113
R114
R115
INDEX
NO.
170
177
168
170
170
SYMBOL
NO.
INDEX
NO.
R121
R122
R123
R124
R125
176
170
176
181
182
R116
R117
R118
R119
R120
168
177
170
170
171
R126
R127
R128
R129
R130
179
180
180
167
168
RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.
R131
R132
R133
R134
R135
INDEX
NO.
168
168
168
170
167
SYMBOL
NO.
R141
R142
R143
R144
R145
R136
R137
R138
R139
R140
169
177
184
183
177
R146
R147
R148
R149
R150
B205/B209/D007/D008
170
177
170
169
170
SYMBOL
NO.
R151
R152
R153
R154
R155
INDEX
NO.
170
169
171
172
178
SYMBOL
NO.
R161
R162
R163
R164
R165
INDEX
NO.
180
177
177
177
177
SYMBOL
NO.
R171
R172
R173
R174
R175
INDEX
NO.
170
180
177
177
177
SYMBOL
NO.
R181
R182
R183
R184
R185
INDEX
NO.
171
171
170
177
177
SYMBOL
NO.
R191
R192
R193
R194
R195
INDEX
NO.
171
168
169
169
177
R156
R157
R158
R159
R160
170
177
177
171
171
--R167
R168
R169
R170
--177
177
180
177
R176
R177
R178
R179
R180
170
170
170
170
171
R186
R187
R188
R189
R190
170
168
178
170
172
R196
R197
R198
R199
R200
170
170
169
176
170
86
Parts Location and List
29.IPU BOARD (B205/B209/D007/D008)
RESISTOR
REG
SYMBOL
NO.
R201
R202
R203
R204
R205
INDEX
NO.
169
170
169
170
170
SYMBOL
NO.
R211
R212
R213
R214
R215
INDEX
NO.
169
170
170
170
169
SYMBOL
NO.
R221
R222
R206
R207
R208
R209
R210
170
170
177
170
169
R216
R217
R218
R219
R220
177
177
177
175
177
SYMBOL
NO.
RN131
RN132
RN133
RN134
RN135
INDEX
NO.
165
141
138
138
161
SYMBOL
NO.
RN141
RN142
RN143
RN144
RN145
INDEX
NO.
138
141
161
166
162
SYMBOL
NO.
RN151
RN152
RN153
RN154
RN155
INDEX
NO.
161
161
165
RN136
RN137
RN138
RN139
RN140
163
164
138
165
141
RN146
RN147
RN148
RN149
RN150
138
142
166
139
165
RN156
RN157
RN158
RN159
RN160
INDEX
NO.
170
178
RN
SYMBOL
NO.
REG100
REG101
REG102
INDEX
NO.
130
130
133
SYMBOL
NO.
RN100
RN101
RN102
RN103
RN104
RN105
RN106
RN107
RN108
RN109
RN110
INDEX
NO.
162
165
162
165
138
141
162
161
162
161
138
SYMBOL
NO.
RN111
RN112
RN113
RN114
RN115
INDEX
NO.
139
164
143
140
161
SYMBOL
NO.
INDEX
NO.
RN121
RN122
RN123
RN124
RN125
165
165
165
165
162
RN116
RN117
RN118
RN119
RN120
139
163
165
165
165
RN126
RN127
RN128
RN129
RN130
138
138
162
138
165
RN
B205/B209/D007/D008
INDEX
NO.
138
161
161
161
161
SYMBOL
NO.
RN171
RN172
RN173
RN174
RN175
INDEX
NO.
166
166
138
139
139
SYMBOL
NO.
RN161
RN162
RN163
RN164
RN165
142
141
138
161
161
RN166
RN167
RN168
RN169
RN170
161
161
166
166
166
RN176
RN177
RN178
RN179
RN180
161
166
142
161
166
87
Parts Location and List
29.IPU BOARD (B205/B209/D007/D008)
Index
No.
*
1
2
3
Part No.
B209 5125
B027 5505
B213 5550
B213 5551
Description
PCB:Image Processing Unit
IC - RL5C581
Connector - FFC 6240 PB 50P
Connector - FFC 6240 PB 45P
B205/B209/D007/D008
Q’ty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
88
Index
No.
Part No.
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
1102 4201
1102 4204
1102 4205
1102 5605
1102 6297
1102 6299
1102 6593
1102 8044
1102 8063
1102 8781
1102 9506
1400 0688
1400 1049
1401 1125
1402 1701
1402 1798
1407 5346
1407 5364
1407 5376
1407 5392
1407 5428
1407 5508
1407 6089
1407 6131
1407 6205
1407 6286
1407 6343
1407 6368
1407 6430
1408 1669
1408 1790
1408 1829
1408 1850
1408 1907
1408 1921
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Connector - 2P
CT Header - 5P
CT Header - 6P
Connector - 13P
Connector - 4P
Connector - 6P
Connector - 9P
Connector - TX24-80R-10ST-N1
Connector - 54373-0600
Connector - 1-292207-2
Connector - 200R-JUK-G-B
Transistor -dtc143zua
Transistor - DTA143ZUA
Fet - 2sj486
Diode - RB461
Diode - RSX30
IC - SN74LS74ANS
IC - SN74AHCT244PW
IC - SN74LV32APW
IC:Sn74lv541apw
CMOS Logic - SN74AHC1G08DCK
IC - SN74LV125APW
CMOS Logic - SN74AHCT1G14DCK
IC - SN74AHCT1G125DCK
CMOS Logic - SN74LVC1G06DCK
IC:Rf5v851-1016
Clock Generator:Mb88152pnf-g-101-e1
CMOS Logic - SN74AHC1G04DCK
IC - GAVD TYPE-R
Series Regulator:R1170h331b
IC - R3112Q301A
Ope Amp - Lm358pw
Regulator - R1170H181B
IC:R3112q451a-fa
IC - R3112Q141C-FA
Parts Location and List
Index
No.
Part No.
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
1408 1962
1503 1055
1601 7887
1601 7898
1601 7959
1601 7960
1601 7981
1601 7983
1604 4824
1604 4927
1604 4929
1605 1137
1605 1202
1605 1206
1605 1208
1605 1212
1605 1214
1605 1221
1605 1234
1605 1240
1605 1249
1605 1295
1605 1347
1605 1479
1607 1702
1609 0005
1609 0006
1609 0015
1609 0018
1609 0025
1609 0027
1634 0000
1650 5101
1650 5102
1650 5103
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
IC - PQ1CZ41H2ZPH
Crystal Oscillator - 40MHZ
Resistor Array - 10K Ω ±5% 1/32W
Resistor Array
Resistor
Resistor Array - 100 Ω ±5% 1/16W
Resistor Array - 100K Ω±5%1/16W
Resistor Array:2.2kΩ:±5%:1/16w
Capacitor- 47μF±20% 50v
Capacitor - 390μF±20% 6.3V
Capacitor - 100μF±20% 16V
Capacitor - 470pF ±10% 50V
Capacitor - 15pF ±5% 50V
Capacitor - 47pF ±5% 50V
Capacitor:100pF:±5%:50v
Capacitor - 470pF ±10% 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF ±10% 50V
Capacitor - 0.1 UF+80-20%16V
Capcitor:4700pF:±10%:50v
Capacitor - 0.01μF±10% 25V
Capacitor:0.047uf:±10%:16v
Capacitor:10uf:+80-20%:10v
Capacitor - 1UF:+80-20%:16V
Capacitor - 47pF ±10%:50V
Inductor - Slf7045-100m1r3-pF
Registor:33 Ω:±5%:1/16w
Registor:10k Ω:±5%:1/16w
Resistor - 1KΩ ±5%:1/16W
Registor:2.2k Ω:±5%:1/16w
Resistor - 100Ω ±5% 1/16W
Resistor - 100KΩ±5% 1/16W
Resistor - 0 Ω 1/16W
Chip Resistor - 100 Ω±5%1/16w
Chip Resistor - 1kΩ±5%1/16w
Chip Resistor - 10kΩ±5%1/16w
B205/B209/D007/D008
89
Index
No.
Part No.
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
1650 5104
1650 5202
1650 5222
1650 5223
1650 5244
1650 5301
1650 5330
1650 5680
1650 5681
1655 0000
1655 1001
1655 4300
1655 4701
1655 5600
1660 8104
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Chip Resistor - 100kΩ±5%1/16w
Chip Resistor:2kΩ:±5%:1/16w
Resistor - 2.2KΩ ±5% 1/16W
Resistor - 22KΩ ±5% 1/16W
Resistor:240k Ω:±5%:1/16w:1005
Resistor - 300Ω ±5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor - 33Ω±5%1/16w
Resistor - 68Ω ±5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor:680Ω:±5%:1/16w
Chip Resistor - 0Ω±0%1/16w
Chip Resistor - 1kΩ ±1% 1/16w
Resistor - 430Ω ±1% 1/16W
Chip Resistor - 4.7kΩ±1%1/16w
Resistor - 560Ω ±1% 1/16W
Capacitor - 0.1μF+80-20% 25V
Parts Location and List
30.DECAL AND DOCUMENT (B205/B209/D007/D008)
1
1
2
5
3
5
>PS<
4
>PS<
>PS<
2
3
German
Spanish
Italian
>PS<
>PS<
Czech
Danish
French
>PS<
Hungarian
Dutch
>PS<
Finnish
Norwegian
>PS<
6
Swedish
>PS<
>PS<
Portuguese
Polish
7
>PS<
>PS<
4
>PS<
>PS<
>PS<
>PS<
CAUTION
ATTENTION
注意
ACHTUNG
ATTENZIÓNE
PRECAUCIÓN
B205/B209/D007/D008
>PS<
>PET<
90
Parts Location and List
30.DECAL AND DOCUMENT (B205/B209/D007/D008)
9
13
11
14
15
B
>ABS<
B
A4
>PS<
A4
17
B205/B209/D007/D008
18
19
20
91
2
1
16
>ABS<
C
A3
17
11x
PUSH
>ABS<
12
10
>ABS<
8
C
21
22
Parts Location and List
30.DECAL AND DOCUMENT (B205/B209/D007/D008)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
18
18
19
19
19
20
20
20
21
22
Part No.
B027 2892
B090 2961
B027 7352
AA00 0302
B082 6403
AA00 0301
AA00 0401
GA00 3035
G029 1980
B024 2737
B024 2893
B024 3858
B024 7347
B090 4460
B090 4461
B090 4462
B121 7450
B209 6607
B209 6608
B209 6609
B209 6507
B209 6508
B209 6509
B209 6707
B209 6708
B209 6709
D008 5601
D008 6801
Description
Paper Set Decal
Decal - Paper Size Select
Decal - Side Fence
Decal - Warning (high Temperature)
Decal:Power Source:Off:EXP
Decal Warning (high Temperature)
Decal - High Temperature
Energy Decal
Decal - LD
Decal - Vertical Transport Cover
Decal - Paper Tray
Decal - Right Cover
Decal:Paper Size Sensor Board:EXP
Decal-jam Removal-right Cover
Decal - B
Decal - C
Decal - Weee
Operating Instructions - Copy (NA)
Operating Instructions - Copy (AA)
Operating Instructions - Copy (TWN)
Operating Instructions - System (NA)
Operating Instructions - System (AA)
Operating Instructions - System (TWN)
Operating Instructions - Security (NA)
Operating Instructions - Security (AA)
Operating Instructions - Security (TWN)
About This Machine
Trouble Shooting
B205/B209/D007/D008
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
91A
Parts Location and List
31.SPECIAL TOOLS (B205/B209/D007/D008)
1
2
3
4
5
10
6
7
9
8
11
B205/B209/D007/D008
92
Parts Location and List
Rev. 08/17/2007
31.SPECIAL TOOLS (B205/B209/D007/D008)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
Part No.
A230 9003
A267 9002
B645 5010
B645 6700
A006 9104
A292 9500
A029 9387
A028 9300
5203 9501
B121 9640
B121 9645
B645 6800
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Adjusting Cam - Laser Unit
Positioning Pin - Laser Unit
SD-Card:Ass'y
SD-Card:Adapter:BN-SDAA2
Adjusting Scanner Pin (4PCS/SET)
Test Chart - S5S (10 PCS/SET)
Digital Multimeter - FLUKE87
Grease Barrierta JFE 55/2
Grease 501
Developer Type 28 Black (Asia) [TSB022]
Developer Type 28 Black (NA, EU) [TSB022]
SD-Card:USB:Writer:BN-SDCE2
B205/B209/D007/D008
Index
No.
Part No.
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
93
Parts Location and List
B205/B209/D007/D008
PARTS INDEX
This section instructs you as to the numbers and names of parts on this machine
PM Parts Index
Section Name
TRANSFER UNIT
PAPER FEED SECTION 2
(B205/B209/D007/D008)
PAPER TRAY (B205/B209/D007/D008)
Part No.
B209 3831
A267 2751
A267 2751
B209 2831
A267 2831
PCU SECTION (B205/B209/D007/D008) B039 2335
AD04 1114
AD02 7018
AD04 2058
B039 9510
AE02 0161
FUSING UNIT 1 (B205/B209/D007/D008) AE04 4025
AE01 1103
FUSING UNIT 2 (B205/B209/D007/D008) AW10 0053
SPECIAL TOOLS
B121 9640
B205/B209/D007/D008
Description in Service Manual
Transfer/Separation Unit
(B205/B209/D007/D008)
Paper Feed Roller
Paper Feed Roller
Friction Pad
Friction Pad
Pick-off Pawls
Cleaning Blade
Charge Roller
Cleaning Roller
OPC Drum
Pressure Roller
Hot Roller Stripper
Hot Roller
Thermistor - Rear
Developer
(B205/B209/D007/D008)
2
Description in Parts Catalog
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Page and
Index No.
Separation Unit:Ass'y
1
25 - 3
Paper Feed Roller
Paper Feed Roller
Friction Pad
Friction Pad
Pickoff Pawl
Blade:Cleaning
Roller:Charge:A3
Charge Cleaner Brush Roller
OPC Drum
Pressure Roller - MM25
Hot Roller Stripper
Hot Roller
Thermistor - Rear
Developer Type 28 Black
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
2
1
29
29
37
37
39
39
39
39
39
41
41
41
43
83
-
6
6
18
19
1
2
4
5
13
11
16
23
17
10
Parts Index
Parts Index
Part No.
B205 0151
B205 0151
B205 7060
B205 7063
B205 7064
B205 7068
B209 1051
B209 1083
B209 1096
B209 1097
B209 1102
B209 1105
B209 1129
B209 1164
B209 1183
B209 1186
B209 1282
B209 1290
B209 1324
B209 1340
B209 1341
B209 1346
B209 1450
B209 1453
B209 1454
B209 1460
B209 1463
B209 1464
B209 1673
B209 1690
B209 1801
B209 1898
B209 1900
B209 1915
B209 2560
Description
PCU Unit
PCU Unit
Sheet Emblem - EXP (B205)
Sheet Emblem - GES (B205)
Sheet Emblem - LAN (B205)
Sheet Emblem - INF (B205)
Guide Plate PCU
Guide Plate: Length-wise: Left Rear
Bracket Option
Bracket: Option Upper
Duct: Fan Motor
Fan Motor - Mm80
Brushless Motor:24V/28W
Lever: Dcsol Ass'y
Bracket: Connecting: Paper Feed
Magnetic Clutch - 35z
Cover: Left Rear
Cover: Rear
Cover: Front
Paper Exit Cover NA Ass'y
Cover Paper Exit Sub-unit: Left
Cover: Paper Exit Sub-unit: Guide Plate
PCB:OP-R
Harness:OP-R13
Harness:OP-R10
PCB:OP-L
Harness:OP-L14
Harness:OP-L15
Lens Unit
Stepper Motor: Ass'y
Base: Scanner: Ass'y MB7 DLETED
Polygon Mirror Motor
Imaging Unit
Laser Diode Unit
Cover: Grip: Right: Front
B205/B209/D007/D008
Page and
Index No.
Part No.
B209 2561
B209 2562
B209 2563
B209 2564
B209 2567
B209 2616
B209 2617
B209 2642
B209 2643
B209 2644
B209 2647
B209 2665
B209 2665
B209 2690
B209 2716
B209 2717
B209 2724
B209 2725
B209 2727
B209 2728
B209 2741
B209 2748
B209 2780
B209 2870
B209 2913
B209 3001
B209 3174
B209 3175
B209 3196
B209 3320
B209 3370
B209 3440
B209 3452
B209 3461
B209 3616
9 - 20
39 - *
9- 4
9- 4
9- 4
9- 4
35 - 2
59 - 19
55 - 23
55 - 24
59 - 5
59 - 4
53 - 9
49 - 11
49 - 13
49 - 9
11 - 4
11 - 33
9 - 13
9 - 10
9- 7
45 - 17
13 - 19
13 - 4
13 - 29
13 - 20
13 - 36
13 - 37
19 - 8
21 - 21
19 - 16
23 - 26
23 - 1
23 - 14
27 - 27
3
Description
Cover:Grip:Left:Front
Cover:Grip:Right:Rear
Cover:Grip:Left:Rear
Grip:Front
Grip:Inner Back
Magnetic Clutch - 50Z
Magnetic Clutch - 38Z
Shield - 3x5x85
Shield - 3x5x70
Shield - 2.5x7x363
Shield - 3x10x363
Roller:Sponge
Roller:Sponge
Guide Plate: Registration: Left: Ass'y
Cover - Right Front
Cover - Right Rear
Guide Plate Lower Ass'y
Cleaner:Registration:No.2:Ass'y
Paper Feed Cover:Right:Middle
Cover:Vertical Transport:Ass'y
Guide Plate:Entrance:Upper:Ass'y
Cushion:Upper
Rising Unit:Ass'y
Spring Plate:Paper Size Sensor:Ass'y
Damping Insulation Paper Tray
O/O MB6
Arm:Pressure:Charge:Rear
Electrode Plate:Roller:Charge:Ass'y
Shield:Toner Supply:Entrance
Development Roller Assembly
Development Case
Joint: Development
Discharge Lamp
Receptacle Charge
Toner Bottle Motor
Page and
Index No.
27 - 30
27 - 28
27 - 29
27 - 6
27 - 7
51 - 13
51 - 12
11 - 20
11 - 22
27 - 20
11 - 21
35 - 16
29 - 15
35 - 12
11 - 17
11 - 11
27 - 26
35 - 19
11 - 16
27 - 21
35 - 22
35 - 13
47 - 6
37 - 23
37 - 26
39 - *
39 - 9
39 - 10
39 - 18
39 - 14
39 - 17
39 - 12
35 - 4
53 - 2
33 - 3
Parts Index
Part No.
B209 3821
B209 3822
B209 3831
B209 3950
B209 4094
B209 4095
B209 4475
B209 5051
B209 5051
B209 5066
B209 5067
B209 5068
B209 5125
B209 5125
B209 5156
B209 5200
B209 5201
B209 5202
B209 5203
B209 5204
B209 5204
B209 5204
B209 5205
B209 5206
B209 5207
B209 5208
B209 5209
B209 5212
B209 5212
B209 5215
B209 5215
B209 5217
B209 5218
B209 5221
B209 5222
Description
Cover:Transfer/separation Unit (NA)
Cover:Transfer/separation Unit (EU)
Separation Unit: Ass'y
Receptacle
Thermostat Housing
Thermostat - 180c
Exit Roller
PCB:SBCU:C4:Ass'y
PCB:SBCU:C4:Ass'y
PCB:LCDC:NA:Ass'y
PCB:LCDC:EU:Ass'y
PCB:LCDC:TWN:Ass'y
PCB:Image Processing Unit
PCB:Image Processing Unit
PCB:PCU
Harness:Motor:Scanner
Harness:Registration Sensor
Harness:Motor:Main
Harness:New Article Sensor
Harness:Door Switch:Front
Harness:Door Switch:Front
Harness:Door Switch:Front
Harness:Discharge Lamp
Harness:Paper Exit Section
Harness:Paper Exit Section
Harness:HPS
Harness:Paper Feed:Cl
Harness:Power Supply Unit
Harness:Power Supply Unit
Harness:Paper End Sensor:Connecting
Harness:Paper End Sensor:Connecting
Harness:PP
Harness:High Voltage Line:B:R-C
Harness:IPU
Harness:Sync Detector
B205/B209/D007/D008
Page and
Index No.
Part No.
25 - 6
25 - 6
25 - 3
53 - 3
43 - 2
43 - 3
45 - 12
67 - *
55 - 20
13 - 27
13 - 27
13 - 27
89 - *
57 - 11
49 - 10
55 - 10
55 - 5
55 - 7
51 - 10
57 - 21
59 - 14
55 - 18
55 - 6
55 - 8
45 - 18
55 - 9
55 - 19
55 - 16
57 - 22
29 - 5
31 - 3
55 - 21
53 - 10
57 - 14
23 - 10
B209 5223
B209 5224
B209 5227
B209 5230
B209 5230
B209 5231
B209 5232
B209 5233
B209 5234
B209 5235
B209 5236
B209 5237
B209 5239
B209 5242
B209 5244
B209 5245
B209 5245
B209 5808
B209 5822
B209 5838
B209 5850
B209 5853
B209 5854
B209 5855
B209 5860
B209 5866
B209 5867
B209 5869
B209 5874
B209 6507
B209 6508
B209 6509
B209 6607
B209 6608
B209 6609
4
Description
Harness:Laser Diode Control
Harness:Polygon Mirror Motor
Flexible Board
Harness:Scanner
Harness:Scanner
Harness:Paper Size Sensor
Harness:Paper Feed:Motor
Harness:Paper Feed:No.1
Harness:Paper Feed:No.2
Harness:Power Source:Joint Unit:R-C
Harness:Density Sensor
Harness:Registration Sensor
Harness:Sensor
Harness:Document Feeder
Harness:Manual Feed:Duplex
Harness:SBU
Harness:SBU
Safety Switch:Ass'y
Main Switch:Ass'y
Bracket:IOB
Bracket:Image Processing Unit
Cover:FFC:Image Processing Unit
IPU Harness Bracket
Rack:Application:Upper
Rack:Application:Lower
Bracket:Control Board
Panel:Interface
Panel:Fax:Option
Shading Plate:Ctl:Ass'y
Operating Instructions - System (NA)
Operating Instructions - System (AA)
Operating Instructions - System (TWN)
Operating Instructions - Copy (NA)
Operating Instructions - Copy (AA)
Operating Instructions - Copy (TWN)
Page and
Index No.
57 - 17
23 - 25
19 - 12
19 - 1
57 - 18
55 - 4
55 - 3
55 - 2
55 - 1
53 - 8
51 - 8
35 - 8
57 - 19
53 - 4
49 - 1
57 - 13
19 - 3
59 - 1
55 - 11
55 - 17
57 - 6
57 - 3
57 - 20
57 - 8
57 - 9
57 - 10
57 - 7
57 - 2
57 - 1
91 - 19
91 - 19
91 - 19
91 - 18
91 - 18
91 - 18
Parts Index
Description
Page and
Index No.
Operating Instructions - Security (NA)
Operating Instructions - Security (AA)
Operating Instructions - Security (TWN)
Cover:Left Rear:EU
Cover:Rear:EU
Cover:Front:EU
Paper Exit Cover EU Ass'y
Cover:Paper Exit Sub-unit:Left:EU
Cover:Paper Feed Sub-unit:Right Rear:Ass'y
Door:Front:NA:Ass'y
Sheet Emblem - EXP (B209)
Sheet Emblem - GES (B209)
Sheet Emblem - LAN (B209)
Door:Front:EU:Ass'y
Operation Panel:NA
Operation Panel:NA
Operation Panel:EU
Operation Panel:EU
Operation Panel ASIA
Drawer:Fusing:120V
Fusing Unit (120V)
Paper Tray:1:Ass'y
Paper Tray:2:Ass'y
Drawer:Fusing:230V
Fusing Unit (230V)
Power Supply Cord:Stopper:NA
Harness:AC:Fusing:NA
Power Supply Cord:Stopper:EU
Harness:AC:Fusing:EU
Harness:AC:Dehumidifier:EXP
Sheet:Emblem:Ric:2510 (D007)
Sheet:Emblem:INF (D007)
Sheet:Emblem:LAN:2510 (D007)
Sheet:Emblem:GES:2510:AA (D007)
NVRAM - Zero Counter (D007/D008)
91 - 20
91 - 20
91 - 20
11 - 4
11 - 33
9 - 13
9 - 10
9- 7
11 - 11
9- 6
9- 4
9- 4
9- 4
9- 6
13 - 1
11 - 15
11 - 15
13 - 1
13 - 1
41 - 6
41 - 1
37 - *
37 - *
41 - 6
41 - 1
55 - 15
53 - 6
55 - 15
53 - 6
55 - 14
9- 4
9- 4
9- 4
9- 4
57 - 23
Part No.
B209 6707
B209 6708
B209 6709
B209 7018
B209 7019
B209 7024
B209 7025
B209 7026
B209 7036
B209 7051
B209 7060
B209 7063
B209 7064
B209 7071
B209 7152
B209 7152
B209 7172
B209 7172
B209 7212
B209 7274
B209 7280
B209 7353
B209 7354
B209 7524
B209 7530
B209 7611
B209 7612
B209 7631
B209 7632
B209 7635
D007 7061
D007 7068
D007 7069
D007 7070
D007 9590
B205/B209/D007/D008
Part No.
D008 5601
D008 6801
D008 7061
D008 7068
D008 7069
D008 7070
5
Description
About This Machine
Trouble Shooting
Sheet:Emblem:Ric:3010 (D008)
Sheet:Emblem:INF (D008)
Sheet:Emblem:LAN:3010 (D008)
Sheet:Emblem:GES:3010:AA (D008)
Page and
Index No.
91 91 9999-
21
22
4
4
4
4
Parts Index
Part No.
A006 9104
A028 9300
A029 9387
A193 1759
A193 1766
A193 1767
A193 1769
A193 1816
A230 9003
A232 1916
A232 1921
A232 1922
A232 1927
A232 2374
A232 3962
A232 5355
A250 1752
A250 1784
A250 5501
A267 1059
A267 1089
A267 1090
A267 1325
A267 1342
A267 1349
A267 1758
A267 1776
A267 1777
A267 1816
A267 1817
A267 1819
A267 1820
A267 1930
A267 1933
A267 1940
Description
Adjusting Scanner Pin (4PCS/SET)
Grease Barrierta JFE 55/2
Digital Multimeter - FLUKE87
Stepped Screw
Wire Clamp
1st Mirror Holder
Clamp - REAR WIRE
1st Slide Rail
Adjusting Cam - Laser Unit
Collar-polygon Motor
Front Holder - F Theta Mirror
Rear Holder - F Theta Mirror
Cylindrical Lens Holder
Spur
Spring Plate - Band Stopper
IC - GATEX
Exposure Glass
1st Mirror
IC - G8 HG71C106FL
PCU Seal
Grounding Plate - Upper Rear
Grounding Plate - Lower Right
Cap - LED
Shield Duct
Stopper - Right Upper Cover
Harness Guide - Exposure Lamp
Guide - FPC
Mirror Holder
Guide - Flexible Board
Slide Rail - 2
Insulating Sheet - Side Plate
Sheet - Photointerrupter
Positioning Bracket - Laser Unit
Mirror Holder - Sync.detector
Front Holder - BTL
B205/B209/D007/D008
Page and
Index No.
Part No.
83 - 5
83 - 8
83 - 7
17 - 4
19 - 6
19 - 4
19 - 10
21 - 8
83 - 1
23 - 24
23 - 20
23 - 12
23 - 16
43 - 20
25 - 4
67 - 1
17 - 10
19 - 9
67 - 2
35 - 3
59 - 6
59 - 7
9 - 18
9 - 16
45 - 16
19 - 11
21 - 15
21 - 11
21 - 16
21 - 7
21 - 17
17 - 7
59 - 10
23 - 19
23 - 22
A267 1941
A267 1942
A267 1944
A267 2601
A267 2674
A267 2680
A267 2685
A267 2695
A267 2709
A267 2712
A267 2713
A267 2723
A267 2740
A267 2743
A267 2744
A267 2751
A267 2751
A267 2754
A267 2754
A267 2758
A267 2770
A267 2785
A267 2794
A267 2803
A267 2803
A267 2831
A267 2834
A267 2840
A267 2845
A267 2846
A267 2847
A267 2847
A267 2849
A267 2854
A267 2857
6
Description
Rear Holder - BTL
Mirror Holder
Plate - Sync.detector Board
Positioning Guide - Bypass Feed
Bushing - Registration Roller
Spring Plate-roller Clutch
Bushing - Driven Roller
Grounding Plate - Regist Roller
Guide Mylar
Cleaner - Regist Driven Roller
Hexagonal Set Screw - M3x8
Guide Plate:Registration:Lower
Stopper Band
Guide Plate:Entrance:Upper
Guide Mylar
Paper Feed Roller
Paper Feed Roller
Shaft - Paper Feed Roller
Shaft - Paper Feed Roller
Bushing Paper Feed Roller
Vibrating Plate
Lock Lever Shaft - Feed Roller
Sub Pressure Lever
Feeler - Paper End Sensor
Feeler - Paper End Sensor
Friction Pad
Pressure Spring - Friction Pad
Shaft - DC Motor
Bushing - DC Motor Shaft
Holder - Spring
Bushing - Motor Shaft
Bushing - Motor Shaft
Shutter - Photointerruptor
Shaft - Tray Raising
Spring Plate - Side Fence
Page and
Index No.
23 - 8
23 - 6
23 - 9
51 - 16
35 - 5
27 - 12
25 - 13
35 - 1
11 - 19
25 - 15
11 - 14
35 - 21
27 - 15
35 - 20
25 - 23
29 - 6
31 - 4
29 - 9
31 - 6
29 - 25
47 - 25
29 - 24
47 - 34
29 - 7
31 - 5
37 - 19
37 - 20
47 - 18
47 - 16
47 - 14
47 - 30
29 - 23
47 - 33
37 - 17
37 - 14
Parts Index
Part No.
A267 2865
A267 2875
A267 2878
A267 2897
A267 2899
A267 2900
A267 2917
A267 3556
A267 3861
A267 3862
A267 3905
A267 3921
A267 3941
A267 3958
A267 4076
A267 4085
A267 4086
A267 4103
A267 4111
A267 4157
A267 4159
A267 4161
A267 4474
A267 4476
A267 4478
A267 4479
A267 4483
A267 7350
A267 7363
A267 8465
A267 8466
A267 9002
A267 9007
A292 9500
A548 6121
Description
Shaft - Roller
Spring Plate - Slider
Spring Plate - Grounding
Shield - Side Fence
Sponge - Paper Feed Tray
Seal - End Fence
Base Pad
Chuck Spring - Toner Bottle
Terminal - Transfer Roller
Terminal - Separation
Cover - ID Sensor
Grounding Terminal
Band - Vertical Transport Cover
Roller - Lever
Spacer - Safety Switch
Fusing Entrance Guide
Fusing Ground Plate - Entrance
Spring - Fusing Stripper
Shaft - Fusing Pressure
Fusing Upper Stopper
Open/Close Shield
Knob Screw
Spring Plate - Tension Roller
Feeler - Paper Feed Sensor
Feeler - Paper Overflow
Shaft - Paper Overflow
Spring Plate - Tension Roller
Tray Heater Ass'y(120V)
Tray Heater Ass'y(230V)
Anti-condensation Heater - 120V
Anti-condensation Heater - 230V
Positioning Pin - Laser Unit
ID Sensor
Test Chart - S5S (10 PCS/SET)
Screw - M4
B205/B209/D007/D008
Page and
Index No.
Part No.
37 - 22
37 - 30
37 - 33
37 - 28
37 - 34
37 - 7
37 - 35
33 - 9
25 - 21
25 - 20
25 - 27
25 - 16
25 - 5
45 - 1
43 - 19
43 - 26
43 - 16
41 - 15
43 - 7
41 - 5
41 - 19
41 - 9
45 - 10
45 - 21
45 - 11
45 - 4
45 - 6
27 - 2
27 - 2
21 - 13
21 - 13
83 - 2
25 - 9
83 - 6
15 - 9
B024 1348
B024 1365
B024 1841
B024 1845
B024 2737
B024 2737
B024 2765
B024 2839
B024 2893
B024 3858
B024 3858
B024 3871
B024 3931
B024 7347
B024 7347
B027 1268
B027 1433
B027 1438
B027 1439
B027 1440
B027 1445
B027 1482
B027 1483
B027 1484
B027 1485
B027 1487
B027 1493
B027 1495
B027 1808
B027 1809
B027 1811
B027 1825
B027 2681
B027 2892
B027 2892
7
Description
Paper Exit Tray
Cap - 38x77
Front Left Bracket - Idler
Rear Left Bracket - Idler
Decal - Vertical Transport Cover
Decal - Vertical Transport Cover
Pressure Lever Stopper
Harness Cover - Paper Feed
Decal - Paper Tray
Decal - Right Cover
Decal - Right Cover
Transfer/Separation Lever
Shutter Lever
Decal:Paper Size Sensor Board:EXP
Decal:Paper Size Sensor Board:EXP
Operation Instructions Sheet
Keytop - Start
Keytop - Interrupt
Keytop - Preheat
Keytop - Confirm
Front Left Lens
Right Sheet - Operation Panel
Left Sheet - Operation Panel
Long Spacer - Touch Panel
Short Spacer - Touch Panel
Shading Plate
Cap - LED Data/In
Upper Left Sheet
Flexible Board Bracket
Ground Plate:Block:Lens
Lens Block Holder
Scanner Drive Shaft
Roller Clutch-vertical Trans Port
Paper Set Decal
Paper Set Decal
Page and
Index No.
9- 9
11 - 7
21 - 6
21 - 18
27 - 24
91 - 10
47 - 7
47 - 28
91 - 11
91 - 12
25 - 8
25 - 18
25 - 1
37 - 3
91 - 13
9 - 15
13 - 12
13 - 13
13 - 8
13 - 9
13 - 34
13 - 21
13 - 22
13 - 23
13 - 24
13 - 25
13 - 28
13 - 35
19 - 13
19 - 18
19 - 15
21 - 12
29 - 27
91 - 1
37 - 1
Parts Index
Part No.
B027 3620
B027 4079
B027 4091
B027 4092
B027 4093
B027 5208
B027 5223
B027 5505
B027 7163
B027 7164
B027 7214
B027 7352
B027 7352
B031 2836
B031 4056
B031 4114
B039 1363
B039 1364
B039 2287
B039 2292
B039 2293
B039 2335
B039 2350
B039 3060
B039 3062
B039 9510
B044 3191
B070 5670
B070 5671
B082 6403
B082 6403
B090 1054
B090 1076
B090 1078
B090 1079
Description
Motor Spacer - Toner Bottle
Harness - Sheet
Front Terminal Plate - Thermostat
Terminal Plate - Thermostat
Rear Terminal Plate - Thermostat
Harness - Home Position Sensor
Harness - Laser Diode Control
IC - RL5C581
LED Display Sheet
Sheet - Power Source Display
Keytop - 10key (TWN)
Decal - Side Fence
Decal - Side Fence
Clip:Shaft
C Ring - Hot Roller
Tension Spring - 34.2n
Rivet
Rivet - M7
Charge Roller Spring
Front Pressure Arm - Charge Roller
Pin - Front Pressure Arm
Pickoff Pawl
Clip - OPC DRUM
Development Roller Gear
Idler Gear
OPC Drum
Tapping Screw-M3x8
Right Rail
Left Rail
Decal:Power Source:Off:EXP
Decal:Power Source:Off:EXP
Guide Plate:Toner Supply Unit
Guide Plate:Fusing Unit:Rear:C
Frame:Lengthwise:Right Front:C
Frame:Lengthwise:Right Rear:C
B205/B209/D007/D008
Page and
Index No.
Part No.
33 - 2
43 - 23
43 - 1
43 - 22
43 - 9
17 - 12
57 - 12
89 - 1
13 - 32
13 - 30
13 - 16
91 - 3
37 - 11
47 - 19
41 - 13
41 - 14
11 - 30
11 - 8
39 - 6
39 - 7
39 - 8
39 - 1
39 - 11
39 - 16
39 - 15
39 - 13
33 - 12
57 - 15
57 - 16
9 - 23
91 - 5
33 - 5
53 - 5
59 - 22
59 - 20
B090 1085
B090 1088
B090 1091
B090 1099
B090 1106
B090 1111
B090 1115
B090 1159
B090 1162
B090 1170
B090 1184
B090 1264
B090 1265
B090 1302
B090 1343
B090 1370
B090 1371
B090 1374
B090 1375
B090 1434
B090 1435
B090 1436
B090 1437
B090 1441
B090 1442
B090 1444
B090 1448
B090 1449
B090 1496
B090 1670
B090 1680
B090 1701
B090 1742
B090 1767
B090 1812
8
Description
Bracket:Protect:Side Plate:Left Rear
Hinge:Door:Front
Bracket:PCU
Guide Plate:Scanner:Packing
Guide Plate:Duct:Exhaust:C
Timing Pulley - 31/36T
Bracket:Temsion
Bracket:Fusing:Drive
Cover:Fusing:Drive
Bracket:Fusing:Swivel
Fly Wheel
Magnet Catch:Door:Front
Cover:Shield Glass:C
Cover:Main Switch
End Fence
Cap:Duplex
Cap:Duplex:Connector
Cap:Paper Feed Table
Cap:Heater:Dehumidifier
Keytop:Clear/Stop
Keytop:Try Print
Keytop:Main Switch
Keytop:10key (EU)
Keytop:Block Diagram
Keytop:Counter
Dial
Cover:Blank:Fax:Coupling
Keytop:Blank:Left
Bracket:LCDC:EXP:Ass'y
Carriage:No.1:Ass'y
Scale:Left:Ass'y
Scale:Inner Back
Bracket:Scale:Ass'y
Scanner:No.2:Ass'y
Guard:Drive Sub-unit
Page and
Index No.
59 - 2
59 - 9
59 - 8
9 - 19
59 - 3
49 - 15
49 - 14
49 - 8
49 - 4
49 - 6
53 - 11
9- 3
9 - 22
9- 5
9- 8
11 - 27
11 - 10
11 - 9
11 - 31
13 - 15
13 - 7
13 - 33
13 - 16
13 - 10
13 - 11
13 - 17
13 - 3
13 - 14
13 - 26
19 - 5
17 - 11
17 - 5
17 - 3
21 - 9
21 - 22
Parts Index
Part No.
B090 1837
B090 1917
B090 1938
B090 2573
B090 2576
B090 2587
B090 2588
B090 2589
B090 2592
B090 2593
B090 2595
B090 2596
B090 2602
B090 2604
B090 2605
B090 2621
B090 2653
B090 2663
B090 2677
B090 2686
B090 2686
B090 2686
B090 2686
B090 2698
B090 2705
B090 2708
B090 2710
B090 2715
B090 2732
B090 2736
B090 2742
B090 2745
B090 2747
B090 2773
B090 2776
Description
Bracket:Tension:Fix
Cover:Polygon Scanner:Ass'y
Cover:Optical Housing
Bracket:Grip:Rear Right
Bracket:Grip:Rear Left
Bracket:Guide Plate:No.2
Shoe:Supporter:Right
Shoe:Supporter:Left
Cover:Right Inner Rear
Cover:Left Inner Rear
Guard:Spring:Paper Feed
Guard:Drive:Paper Feed:Right
Bracket:Tension
Stopper:Feed:Cl
Bracket:Protecter:Transport:Cl
Snap Ring - M6
Guide Plate:Vertical Transport:Upper
Bracket:Photointerruptor
Bracket:Roller Clutch
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Bracket:Registration Sensor
Cover:Paper Feed Unit:Right:Middle
Cap:Manual Feed Unit (NA)
Stay:Cap
Roller:Driven
Guide Plate:Lower
Guide:Spacer:Vertical Transport
Roller:Pull Out:Option Tray
Guide Plate:Entrance:Upper
Guide Plate:Entrance:Upper Right
Bracket:Rise:2
Lever:DC Motor
B205/B209/D007/D008
Page and
Index No.
Part No.
B090 2777
B090 2781
B090 2792
B090 2800
B090 2805
B090 2805
B090 2815
B090 2837
B090 2838
B090 2848
B090 2850
B090 2853
B090 2856
B090 2858
B090 2859
B090 2860
B090 2861
B090 2864
B090 2866
B090 2869
B090 2873
B090 2874
B090 2882
B090 2884
B090 2885
B090 2908
B090 2916
B090 2961
B090 2961
B090 2987
B090 3501
B090 3560
B090 3571
B090 3572
B090 3573
21 - 4
23 - 4
23 - 5
27 - 9
27 - 8
29 - 1
27 - 3
27 - 4
47 - 5
47 - 9
47 - 27
51 - 11
51 - 3
51 - 14
51 - 1
35 - 15
27 - 10
29 - 10
27 - 11
35 - 7
29 - 12
31 - 15
27 - 14
35 - 18
11 - 23
11 - 13
11 - 12
11 - 26
27 - 16
27 - 25
27 - 17
35 - 9
35 - 11
47 - 4
47 - 31
9
Description
Lever:Rise:Paper Volume Sensor
Bracket:Lever:Pressure
Lever:Lock:Paper Feed Roller
Guide Plate:Paper Feed Roller:1
Bracket:Paper End Sensor
Bracket:Paper End Sensor
Bracket:Rise:1
Bracket:DC Motor:1
Bracket:DC Motor:2
Stopper:Holder:Compression Spring
Paper Tray
End Fence
Bracket:Rise
Lever:Stopper:Front
Stopper: Positioning
Lever:Stopper:Positioning
Tray Bottom Plate:Ass'y
Roller:Bracket:Rise
Slider:Upper
Gear - 16Z
Bracket:Paper Size Sensor
Slider:Base
Bracket:Paper Size Sensor:No.2
Side Fence:Front:Ass'y
Side Fence:Inner Back:Ass'y
Bracket:Holder:Paper Tray
Bracket:Guard:Harness:Heater
Decal - Paper Size Select
Decal - Paper Size Select
Roller:Paper Tray
Toner Supply Unit
Cover:Toner Bottle:Ass'y
Chuck:Bottle
Shaft:Chuck
Slider:Ass'y
Page and
Index No.
47 - 24
47 - 35
29 - 21
29 - 26
31 - 1
29 - 3
47 - 26
47 - 29
47 - 17
47 - 32
37 - 27
37 - 6
37 - 10
37 - 4
37 - 13
37 - 12
37 - 9
37 - 24
37 - 8
37 - 32
29 - 19
37 - 5
31 - 12
37 - 2
37 - 16
47 - 11
47 - 13
91 - 2
37 - 15
37 - 31
33 - *
33 - 1
33 - 11
33 - 8
33 - 10
Parts Index
Part No.
B090 3605
B090 3857
B090 4082
B090 4083
B090 4092
B090 4099
B090 4101
B090 4112
B090 4452
B090 4454
B090 4460
B090 4460
B090 4461
B090 4461
B090 4462
B090 4462
B090 4489
B090 5813
B090 5826
B090 5831
B090 5833
B090 5840
B090 7028
B090 7031
B090 7032
B090 7041
B090 7043
B090 7055
B090 7161
B090 7162
B090 7345
B090 7440
B091 1251
B091 1280
B091 1281
Description
Cam:Handle
Cover:Right (NA/TWN)
Link:Release:Drive
Lever:Release:Drive
Terminal:Heater
Holder:Thermistor
Bracket:Stripper Pawls
Grip:Pressure:Change
Stay:Exit
Guide Plate:Exit
Decal-Jam Removal-Right Cover
Decal-jam Removal-right Cover
Decal - B
Decal - B
Decal - C
Decal - C
Cover:Paper Feed Sensor
Bracket:Micro Switch
Bracket:Connector:Manual Feed Unit
Bracket:Power Supply Cord
Bracket:Power Pack
Stand:IOB:Lower
Cap:Paper Feed Table:EU
Cover:Upper:EU
Cover:Lower:EU
Cover:Paper Feed Unit:Right:Middle:EU
Cap:Manual Feed Unit (EU)
Cover:Right:EU
Keytop:10key:NA
Keytop:Reset Switch:EXP
Paper Size Sensor:1:EXP
Bracket DC Motor Toner Bottle Z EXP
Cover:Scanner:Rear Upper
Cover:Left Upper
Cover:Left
B205/B209/D007/D008
Page and
Index No.
Part No.
33 - 7
25 - 7
43 - 14
43 - 13
41 - 21
43 - 18
41 - 18
43 - 4
45 - 23
45 - 14
25 - 28
91 - 14
91 - 15
25 - 29
45 - 24
91 - 16
45 - 2
59 - 16
49 - 2
47 - 10
53 - 13
53 - 15
11 - 9
13 - 6
13 - 2
11 - 23
11 - 13
25 - 7
13 - 16
13 - 18
37 - 21
33 - 4
11 - 6
11 - 5
11 - 3
B091 1291
B091 1320
B091 1345
B091 1783
B091 1784
B091 1815
B091 2607
B091 2615
B091 2615
B091 2672
B091 2673
B091 2739
B091 2739
B091 2766
B091 2767
B091 2787
B091 2788
B091 2788
B091 2844
B091 2898
B091 3872
B091 3911
B091 3912
B091 4066
B091 4084
B091 4158
B091 4486
B091 4487
B091 5820
B091 5821
B091 7010
B091 7011
B091 7012
B091 7015
B091 7016
10
Description
Cover:Paper Feed Sub-unit:Rear
Cover:Front:Right Upper
Cover:Paper Exit Sub-unit:Lower
Tension Spring:Tension
Tension Spring:7.5n
Inner Cover
Snap Ring
Spring:Tension
Spring:Tension
Compression Spring - 24n:Front
Compression Spring - 24n:Rear
Compression Spring - 10n
Compression Spring - 10n
Tension Spring:Stopper:Return
Torsion Spring:Joint:Return
Tension Spring:Shaft:Lock
Torsion Spring:Grip:Shaft:Lock
Torsion Spring - Lock Feed Roller
Compression Spring:Return
Sheet:Holder:Paper Tray
Compression Spring:Lever
Compression Spring:Pressure:Front
Compression Spring:Pressure:Rear
Spring:Flange:Pressure Roller
Compression Spring - 5n
Spring:Open And Close:Guide
Stopper:Spring Plate
Stopper:Spring Plate:Outer
Compression Spring:Door Switch
Tension Spring:Door Switch
Cover:Scanner:Left:EU
Cover:Scanner:Rear Upper:EU
Cover:Scanner:Right:EU
Cover:Right:EU
Cover:Left Upper:EU
Page and
Index No.
11 - 29
9 - 12
11 - 18
21 - 5
21 - 20
17 - 9
51 - 17
51 - 2
49 - 22
25 - 11
25 - 2
27 - 19
11 - 24
47 - 8
47 - 23
29 - 22
29 - 8
29 - 28
47 - 15
37 - 25
25 - 19
25 - 10
25 - 22
41 - 7
43 - 12
41 - 20
45 - 9
45 - 5
59 - 13
59 - 17
11 - 34
11 - 6
11 - 32
11 - 28
11 - 5
Parts Index
Part No.
B091 7017
B091 7020
B091 7022
B091 7023
B091 7027
B092 2711
B092 5815
B093 1080
B093 1093
B093 1813
B093 1814
B093 1862
B093 2808
B093 2935
B093 4121
B093 4125
B093 7021
B093 7184
B097 2668
B097 2682
B121 5018
B121 7450
B121 9640
B132 1531
B144 7007
B154 1325
B154 1325
B180 5258
B180 5891
B188 9032
B195 9590
B206 1250
B206 1252
B206 1270
B206 1304
Description
Cover:Left:EU
Cover:Paper Feed Sub-unit:Rear:EU
Cover:Paper Exit:Upper Left:EU
Cover:Front:Right Upper:EU
Cover:Paper Exit:Lower:EU
Guide Plate:Registration:Right:C2
Lever:Door Switch:Ass'y
Scanner Stay - Lower Right
Arm:Scanner:Ass'y
Frame:Front Rear:Rif:Tog
Hinge Bracket - Platen Cover
Cushion Glass
Guide Plate Paper Feed Roller 2 Ass'y
Stopper Paper Feed Roller
Side Plate:Fusing:Front
Side Plate:Fusing:Rear
Rear Left Cover - Paper Feed:EU
Sheet:Power Source:Display:EU
Roller:Drive
Roller:Drive:Upper:Rp2
Choke Coil
Decal - Weee
Developer Type 28 Black
Panel:Logo
Paper Feed Cover:Right:Middle:EU
Protection Sheet - Handle
Protection Sheet - Handle
Touch Panel:HVGA (EU/Asia)
ASIC:TRUMPET3
Connector:FFC:PB:FH12-50S-0.5SV
NVRAM - Zero Counter (B205/B209)
Cover:Scanner:Left
Cover:Scanner:Right
Cover:Right
Cover:Paper Exit Sub-unit:Rear Left
B205/B209/D007/D008
Page and
Index No.
Part No.
B206 1306
B206 1432
B206 1794
B206 1971
B206 1977
B206 2577
B206 2660
B206 2720
B206 2828
B206 2842
B206 2945
B206 4072
B206 4077
B206 4078
B206 4094
B206 4113
B206 4115
B206 4151
B206 4155
B206 5823
B206 5824
B206 5839
B206 7160
B207 1886
B207 2771
B207 2773
B207 4081
B213 5222
B213 5225
B213 5320
B213 5550
B213 5551
B215 5305
B215 5305
B215 5306
11 - 3
11 - 29
9 - 17
9 - 12
11 - 18
25 - 14
59 - 12
59 - 21
59 - 18
17 - 2
17 - 8
17 - 1
31 - 16
31 - 14
43 - 6
43 - 24
11 - 1
13 - 30
31 - 9
29 - 16
55 - 13
91 - 17
83 - 10
9 - 11
11 - 16
25 - 30
11 - 36
13 - 31
83 - 2
67 - 3
57 - 23
11 - 34
11 - 32
11 - 28
11 - 1
11
Description
Cover:Paper Exit Sub-unit:Upper Left
Cover:Lower
Mirror:No.3
Supporting Plate:Cover:Imaging Unit
Shield Glass
Bracket:Roller:Guide:No.2
Bracket:Photointerruptor
Registration Roller:Drive
Guide Plate:Friction Pad:Upper
Guide Plate:Friction Pad
Screw - M4x5
Frame:Fusing:Lower
Guide:Harness:Plate
Cover:Thermostat
Housing:Thermostat
Lever:Pressure Roller:Front
Lever:Pressure Roller:Rear
Frame:Fusing:Upper
Guide Plate:Fusing:Upper:Printing
Bracket:Main Switch
Bracket:Harness
Stand:IOB:Upper
Cover:Upper:NA
Photointerruptor
Tension Spring:Pressure:Main
Tension Spring:Pressure:Sub
Spring:Release:Drive
Touch Panel:HVGA (NA)
LCD:HVGA:SH:BL
PCB:Sync Detector:Sharp
Connector - FFC 6240 PB 50P
Connector - FFC 6240 PB 45P
Controller Board 25CPM
Controller Board 25CPM (B205)
Controller Board 30CPM
Page and
Index No.
9 - 17
13 - 2
21 - 10
23 - 3
23 - 27
29 - 14
31 - 7
35 - 14
29 - 18
31 - 11
11 - 35
43 - 27
41 - 10
43 - 21
43 - 2
43 - 5
43 - 8
41 - 26
41 - 17
55 - 22
49 - 12
53 - 14
13 - 6
45 - 20
47 - 21
47 - 22
43 - 15
13 - 31
13 - 5
23 - 11
89 - 2
89 - 3
83 - *
57 - 5
83 - *
Parts Index
Part No.
B215 5306
B225 5620
B238 5720
B259 3422
B390 2831
B406 1384
B406 1387
B406 1392
B406 1393
B406 1397
B484 1383
B584 5040
B585 5030
B645 5010
B645 6700
B645 6800
D006 5305
D006 5305
D006 5306
D006 5306
G020 1332
G020 1911
G020 1937
G020 1966
G020 1968
G020 1969
G020 2620
G020 2620
G020 5626
G020 5626
G020 5626
G020 5829
G020 5871
G029 1975
G029 1980
Description
Controller Board 30CPM (B209)
Connector:FFC:PB:FH1245S-05SH
ASIC:SHAKER5.5
Shaft:Slide
Friction Pad:Stinger:Adhesion
Feeler - Platen Cover
Front Platen Cover
Rear Platen Cover
Platen Cover Pad
Original Holder
Bracket - Platen Cover
PCB:DDR-DIMM:128MB
PCB:DDR-DIMM:256MB:Ass'y (Option)
SD-Card:Ass'y
SD-Card:Adapter:BN-SDAA2
SD-Card:USB:Writer:BN-SDCE2
PCB:CTL:25:Sub-ass'y
Controller Board C4.5 25CPM (D007)
PCB:CTL:30:Sub-ass'y
Controller Board C4.5 30CPM (D008)
Hinge - Front Cover
Sync Detector Mirror
Shield Glass - Polygon Mirror Motor
Cylindrical Lens
F Theta Mirror
BTL Lens
Push Switch - Paper Size
Push Switch - Paper Size
Push Switch
Push Switch
Push Switch
Shoulder Screw - M3x2.5
Spacer - KGLS-12RF
Cylindrical Lens
Decal - LD
B205/B209/D007/D008
Page and
Index No.
Part No.
G029 1980
G052 4618
G329 1350
G329 1355
G697 1082
G697 2677
57 - 5
67 - 4
83 - 1
33 - 6
37 - 18
15 - 8
15 - 4
15 - 6
15 - 2
15 - 5
15 - 10
57 - 4
57 - 24
83 - 3
83 - 4
83 - 11
83 - *
57 - 5
83 - *
57 - 5
9- 2
23 - 18
23 - 23
23 - 15
23 - 13
23 - 21
29 - 20
31 - 13
45 - 19
27 - 13
51 - 9
49 - 23
53 - 12
23 - 17
91 - 9
12
Description
Decal - LD
Bearing 30x42x7
Flex Hinge - Platen Cover
Hinge:Pressure Plate:Ass'y
Tray Holder
Spring Plate - Side Fence
Page and
Index No.
23 - 2
41 - 12
15 - 3
15 - 7
47 - 12
37 - 29
Parts Index
Part No.
AA00 0301
AA00 0301
AA00 0302
AA00 0302
AA00 0401
AA00 0401
AA04 3514
AA04 3515
AA04 3516
AA04 3517
AA04 3572
AA05 0115
AA08 0249
AA08 0249
AA08 0250
AA08 0252
AA08 0252
AA08 0256
AA08 2070
AA08 2073
AA12 0094
AA14 3219
AA14 3301
AA14 3444
AA15 0708
AA15 0709
AA16 1143
AA16 1143
AB01 1199
AB01 1200
AB01 1203
AB01 1204
AB01 1400
AB01 1404
AB01 4050
Description
Decal Warning (high Temperature)
Decal Warning (high Temperature)
Decal - Warning (high Temperature)
Decal - Warning (high Temperature)
Decal - High Temperature
Decal - High Temperature
Timing Belt - S3M - 420
Timing Belt - S3M - 225
Timing Belt - S3m - 342
Timing Belt - S3M - 315
Timing Belt - ST1.5 249MM
Wire:Scanner:Drive
Bushing - Vertical Transport
Bushing - Vertical Transport
Rear Bushing - Transfer Roller
Bushing - M4
Bushing - M4
Front Bushing - Transfer Roller
Bushing - 8x16x7
Roller Busing
Antistatic Brush
Stepped Screw
Stepped Screw - M3x4
Stepped Screw
Front Discharge Sheet
Rear Discharge Sheet
Cushion - Link
Cushion - Link
Gear - 31Z/54Z
Gear - 38Z
Gear - 30Z
Gear - 27Z
Gear - 48Z
Gear - 19Z
Gear - 44Z
B205/B209/D007/D008
Page and
Index No.
Part No.
AB01 7503
AB01 7522
AB01 7625
AB03 0626
AB03 0627
AB03 0709
AB03 2066
AB03 2067
AB03 3092
AC01 0005
AD02 7018
AD04 1114
AD04 2058
AE01 1003
AE02 0161
AE03 0030
AE04 2029
AE04 4025
AF02 1066
AF02 2112
AF04 0566
AF04 0567
AG07 0504
AG07 0514
AG07 0514
AH01 0009
AW01 0057
AW01 0125
AW01 0126
AW02 0141
AW02 0141
AW02 0141
AW02 0141
AW02 0173
AW02 0173
41 - 2
91 - 6
91 - 4
43 - 25
91 - 7
27 - 1
49 - 21
49 - 19
49 - 16
51 - 6
21 - 14
21 - 2
11 - 25
27 - 18
25 - 17
31 - 10
29 - 17
25 - 12
47 - 3
43 - 11
45 - 3
41 - 4
53 - 7
39 - 3
25 - 26
25 - 24
35 - 10
29 - 2
51 - 5
51 - 15
49 - 7
49 - 5
41 - 22
45 - 13
49 - 3
13
Description
Gear - 35Z/28Z
Gear - Joint Paper Feed
Gear Pulley - Registration
Timing Pulley - 20T
Timing Pulley - 18T
Timing Pulley - 81
Front Pulley - Wire Drive
Rear Pulley - Wire Drive
Timing Pulley - 27T/48T
Mirror
Roller:Charge:A3
Blade:Cleaning
Charge Cleaner Brush Roller
Hot Roller
Pressure Roller:Mm27
Ball Bearing - 8x19x6
Fusing Cleaning Roller
Hot Roller Stripper
Registration Driven Roller -rp2
Driven Roller
Tension Roller
Tension Roller
Magnet Catch:44.1n
Magnet Catch
Magnet Catch
Rubber Pad - H5
Registration Sensor
Original Sensor:H=1-66
Original Sensor:H=2-66
Photo Interrupter
Photo Interrupter
Photo Interrupter
Photo Interrupter
Photo Interrupter: Vertical Transport
Photo Interrupter: Vertical Transport
Page and
Index No.
49 - 18
49 - 24
49 - 17
51 - 7
51 - 4
21 - 23
21 - 1
21 - 19
49 - 20
23 - 7
39 - 4
39 - 2
39 - 5
41 - 23
41 - 11
41 - 8
43 - 10
41 - 16
25 - 25
45 - 22
45 - 8
45 - 7
9 - 14
27 - 23
45 - 15
27 - 5
35 - 17
19 - 17
19 - 2
47 - 2
29 - 4
17 - 6
31 - 2
29 - 11
31 - 8
Parts Index
Part No.
AW10 0053
AX04 0220
AX31 0049
AX44 0140
AX44 0141
AX44 0142
AX44 0143
AX50 0077
AZ23 0167
AZ23 0168
AZ32 0146
AZ50 0068
GA00 3035
GA00 3035
Description
Thermistor - Rear
DC Motor:Paper Feed:Ass'y
Total Counter:7FIG:24V
Fusing Lamp - 120V
Fusing Lamp - 120V
Fusing Lamp - 230V
Fusing Lamp - 230V
Xenon Lamp - 8.5mm
Power Supply Unit:209W:DOM/NA
Power Supply Unit:209W
Power Pack:BCTD
Stabilizer:Xenon Lamp
Energy Decal
Energy Decal
B205/B209/D007/D008
Page and
Index No.
Part No.
0313 0350N
0314 0300B
0353 0050N
0353 0050N
0353 0050N
0354 0060N
0360 3006N
0360 3006N
0360 3008B
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3010N
0450 3010N
0450 3010N
0450 4008N
0450 4012N
0451 3006B
0451 3006B
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
43 - 17
47 - 1
59 - 11
41 - 25
41 - 24
41 - 25
41 - 24
19 - 7
55 - 12
55 - 12
53 - 1
19 - 14
91 - 8
9- 1
14
Description
Pan Head Screw:M3x35
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x30
Screw-m3x5
Screw-m3x5
Screw-M3x5
Screw-m4x6
Screw - M3X6
Screw - M3X6
Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x10
Tapping Screw - M3x10
Tapping Screw - M3x10
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Scrwe:4x12
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Page and
Index No.
59 - 102
59 - 104
11 - 102
57 - 103
17 - 102
37 - 103
39 - 101
13 - 103
21 - 107
43 - 103
33 - 102
25 - 101
41 - 103
9 - 101
19 - 102
43 - 104
41 - 105
37 - 101
15 - 101
21 - 103
59 - 101
41 - 102
33 - 103
47 - 101
27 - 102
29 - 101
35 - 102
53 - 101
31 - 101
55 - 101
57 - 101
43 - 101
25 - 102
17 - 101
49 - 104
Parts Index
Part No.
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3008H
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0451 3030N
0451 4008N
0452 3006N
0452 3008N
0452 3008N
0452 3010N
0452 3010N
0452 3010N
0452 3014N
0575 0050E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0740 3808
0801 0149
0801 0150
Description
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw:3x30
Tapping Screw:4x8
Binding Self-tapping Screw:3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Binding Self-tapping Screw:3x10
Binding Self-tapping Screw:3x10
Binding Self-tapping Screw:3x10
Binding Self-tapping Screw:M3x14
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M5x5
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5mm
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Screw - M4x8
B205/B209/D007/D008
Page and
Index No.
Part No.
0802 5276
0802 5276
0802 5276
0802 5276
0802 5276
0802 5276
0802 5276
0802 5279
0802 5279
0802 5283
0802 5291
0802 5291
0804 6075
0804 6123
0804 6123
0805 0083
0805 0088
0805 3480
0805 3480
0805 3480
0805 3480
0950 3006N
0951 3004N
0951 3008B
0954 3012N
1102 2447
1102 3822
1102 4201
1102 4201
1102 4203
1102 4204
1102 4204
1102 4205
1102 4205
1102 4206
51 - 101
9 - 102
53 - 103
9 - 103
11 - 101
17 - 103
49 - 102
19 - 105
23 - 101
47 - 102
27 - 103
39 - 102
33 - 101
23 - 102
13 - 101
35 - 101
23 - 104
13 - 102
21 - 102
37 - 104
41 - 104
27 - 104
29 - 102
49 - 105
47 - 106
45 - 102
31 - 102
47 - 104
37 - 105
41 - 106
49 - 106
51 - 103
21 - 108
55 - 110
47 - 105
15
Description
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x6
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x6
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x6
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x6
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x6
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x6
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x6
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x8
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw:Round Point:M3x6
Tapping Screw:Round Point:M3x6
Hexagonal Bolt - M3x8
Hexagonal Bolt:W/Washer:M3x8
Hexagonal Bolt:W/Washer:M3x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 6mm
Screw:Spring Washer:M3x6
Screw:Polished Round:M3x4
Philips Screw With Flat Washer-M3x8
Screw - M3x12
Connector - 25P
Connector - 20P
Connector - 2P
Connector - 2P
CT Header - 4P
CT Header - 5P
CT Header - 5P
CT Header - 6P
CT Header - 6P
Connector - 7P
Page and
Index No.
59 - 107
47 - 110
53 - 102
17 - 105
19 - 101
21 - 104
49 - 101
49 - 109
51 - 102
45 - 104
45 - 103
57 - 102
55 - 107
41 - 101
43 - 102
37 - 106
21 - 101
45 - 101
29 - 104
35 - 106
31 - 104
27 - 101
29 - 107
53 - 106
43 - 105
59 - 109
67 - 101
89 - 101
67 - 102
67 - 103
67 - 104
89 - 102
89 - 103
67 - 105
67 - 106
Parts Index
Part No.
1102 4207
1102 4209
1102 4210
1102 4211
1102 4497
1102 4621
1102 4622
1102 4623
1102 4625
1102 4627
1102 4628
1102 4631
1102 4641
1102 4647
1102 4821
1102 4924
1102 5007
1102 5303
1102 5605
1102 6260
1102 6297
1102 6297
1102 6299
1102 6303
1102 6304
1102 6305
1102 6319
1102 6396
1102 6592
1102 6593
1102 6662
1102 6893
1102 7496
1102 7615
1102 7672
Description
Connector - 8P
CT Header - 10P
Connector - 11P
CT Header - 12P
Connector - 13P
CT Header - 4P
CT Connector - 5p
CT Connector - 6p
CT Connector 8p
Connector - 10P
Connector - 11P
CT Connector - 2p
Connector - 12p
Connector - 6P
Connector - 26P
CT Connector - 4p
CT Header - 14P
Connector - 4P
Connector - 13P
Relay Connector - 3P
Connector - 4P
Connector - 4P
Connector - 6P
Connector - 10P
Connector - 11P
Connector - 12P
Connector - 12P
Connector - 1P
Connector - 8P
Connector - 9P
Connector - 4P
Connector-30p
Connector
Connector - B8B-XH-A
Connector - 54111-1615
B205/B209/D007/D008
Page and
Index No.
Part No.
67 - 107
67 - 108
67 - 109
67 - 110
67 - 111
67 - 112
67 - 113
67 - 114
67 - 115
67 - 116
67 - 117
67 - 118
67 - 119
67 - 120
67 - 121
51 - 104
67 - 122
83 - 101
89 - 104
43 - 106
89 - 105
67 - 123
89 - 106
67 - 124
67 - 125
67 - 126
67 - 127
67 - 128
67 - 129
89 - 107
67 - 130
67 - 131
67 - 132
83 - 102
49 - 103
1102 8044
1102 8063
1102 8329
1102 8781
1102 9336
1102 9506
1102 9535
1102 9686
1102 9689
1102 9887
1102 9890
1102 9928
1104 0511
1104 0764
1105 0195
1105 0283
1105 0283
1105 0283
1105 0292
1105 0292
1105 0292
1105 0296
1105 0329
1105 0329
1105 0334
1105 0334
1105 0352
1105 0415
1105 0460
1105 0460
1105 0460
1105 0460
1105 0460
1105 0460
1105 0487
16
Description
Connector - TX24-80R-10ST-N1
Connector - 54373-0600
Connector - Usb - UBB-4R-D14C
Connector - 1-292207-2
Connector:Fps009-2300-0
Connector - 200R-JUK-G-B
Connector - 200PS-JUK-G-B
Connector - RHM-176P-SDK11-U1L1C
Connector 2-440091-4
Connector:52588-3090
Connector:5-1605706-2
Connector:29 6406 200 000 856
IC Socket - 8p - DICF-8CS-E
IC Socket - 8 PIN
PCB Stud
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Wire Saddle
Wire Saddle
Wire Saddle
Spacer - Kgls-16rt
Clamp - ES-0510
Clamp - ES-0510
Edge - 17
Edge - 17
Clamp
Spacer - 12.7mm
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Harness Clamp
Page and
Index No.
89 - 108
89 - 109
83 - 103
89 - 110
83 - 104
89 - 111
83 - 105
83 - 106
83 - 107
83 - 108
83 - 109
83 - 110
67 - 133
83 - 111
19 - 104
51 - 105
53 - 111
35 - 103
57 - 104
47 - 108
55 - 105
59 - 108
59 - 106
47 - 111
53 - 109
55 - 102
53 - 105
37 - 102
55 - 103
19 - 106
47 - 112
21 - 106
35 - 104
53 - 104
59 - 105
Parts Index
Part No.
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0488
1105 0488
1105 0488
1105 0488
1105 0488
1105 0490
1105 0499
1105 0501
1105 0501
1105 0508
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0522
1105 0522
1107 0629
1107 0879
1107 0907
1107 0910
1107 0919
1107 0920
1107 0922
1107 1099
1204 1372
1204 1541
Description
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp - IWS-2218
Support Spacer - M3x29
Harness Clamp - RLMC-05TV0
Harness Clamp - RLMC-05TV0
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Fuse (Ceramic Case) - 15A - 125V
Fuse - 5A 240V
Fuse - 6.3A 125V
Fuse - 2A 125V
Fuse - 8A 125V
Fuse - 6.3A 240V
Fuse - 1A 240V
Fuse Sst 5
Locking Support
DIP Switch
B205/B209/D007/D008
Page and
Index No.
Part No.
47 - 109
19 - 103
57 - 105
53 - 110
55 - 104
45 - 105
21 - 105
49 - 108
47 - 107
53 - 108
53 - 107
31 - 106
29 - 106
23 - 103
29 - 105
57 - 106
31 - 105
19 - 107
47 - 103
35 - 105
51 - 106
17 - 104
49 - 107
29 - 103
31 - 103
55 - 111
55 - 115
55 - 112
55 - 108
55 - 109
55 - 113
55 - 114
83 - 112
67 - 134
67 - 135
1204 1543
1204 2477
1204 2510
1206 0115
1400 0381
1400 0688
1400 0702
1400 0730
1400 0775
1400 1049
1401 1125
1401 1209
1401 1228
1401 1296
1401 1320
1402 1336
1402 1336
1402 1365
1402 1380
1402 1487
1402 1565
1402 1698
1402 1701
1402 1709
1402 1798
1403 0907
1403 1131
1404 0360
1407 1535
1407 2187
1407 2219
1407 4919
1407 5162
1407 5274
1407 5300
17
Description
DIP Switch
Rocker Switch - AC250V 10A
Micro Switch
Lithium Cell - CR1632/V1A
Transistor - 2SA1036KR
Transistor -dtc143zua
Transistor - DTD143EK
Transistor - 2SD1782K
Transistor - 2SC4081
Transistor - DTA143ZUA
Fet - 2sj486
IC - HAT2093R
FET:SI3433DV-E3
FET:TPC8115
FET - TPC8107
Diode - 1SS355
Diode - 1SS355
Diode-RB751V-40
Diode - PTZ 6.2A
Diode - RB480K
Diode - RB
Diode - RB
Diode - RB461
Diode:EC21QS06G
Diode - RSX30
Diode - SML-310LT
LED:SML-311UT
Thermistor - 103ht
IC - TD62308AP
TTLIC - SN74LS07NS
IC - TD62003AP
IC - 74VHCT244 TSSOP
IC - HD6412350F20
CMOS Logic - 74LVCH162244A TSSOP
CMOS Logic - 74LVC16244A TSSOP
Page and
Index No.
83 - 113
55 - 106
59 - 103
83 - 114
67 - 136
89 - 112
67 - 137
83 - 115
67 - 138
89 - 113
89 - 114
83 - 116
83 - 117
83 - 118
83 - 119
83 - 120
67 - 139
83 - 121
67 - 140
67 - 141
67 - 142
83 - 122
89 - 115
83 - 123
89 - 116
67 - 143
83 - 124
67 - 144
67 - 145
67 - 146
67 - 147
83 - 125
67 - 148
83 - 126
83 - 127
Parts Index
Part No.
1407 5334
1407 5345
1407 5346
1407 5346
1407 5347
1407 5364
1407 5374
1407 5376
1407 5376
1407 5388
1407 5392
1407 5393
1407 5428
1407 5451
1407 5469
1407 5508
1407 5520
1407 5523
1407 5604
1407 5685
1407 5712
1407 5868
1407 6089
1407 6101
1407 6127
1407 6131
1407 6145
1407 6161
1407 6187
1407 6205
1407 6265
1407 6286
1407 6300
1407 6335
1407 6343
Description
IC - CMOS LOGIC 74LVC244A TSSOP
IC-SN74LV04APW
IC - SN74LS74ANS
IC - SN74LS74ANS
IC - SN74LV08APW
IC - SN74AHCT244PW
IC - SN74LV4052APW
IC - SN74LV32APW
IC - SN74LV32APW
IC - SN74LV08ANS
IC:Sn74lv541apw
IC - SN74LV541ANS
CMOS Logic - SN74AHC1G08DCK
IC - SN74LV21ANS
IC - SN74LV07APW
IC - SN74LV125APW
IC - SN74LVC125APW
ROM - I2C SOP 3V
IC - SN74LVC16245ADGG
IC:SN74AHC1G32HDCK
IC:SN74LV07ANS
Ethernet Cont LSI - DP83847ALQA56A
CMOS Logic - SN74AHCT1G14DCK
IC - SN74LVC2G17DCK
Clock Generator:ICS960008AFLF
IC - SN74AHCT1G125DCK
IC:SN74LVC373APW
Clock Generator:ICS960009AFLF
CMOS Logic - SN74LVC1G07DCK
CMOS Logic - SN74LVC1G06DCK
Real Time Clock:R2025S
IC:Rf5v851-1016
EEPROM - BR9040-W
CMOS Logic:SN74LVC1G17DCK
Clock Generator:Mb88152pnf-g-101-e1
B205/B209/D007/D008
Page and
Index No.
Part No.
83 - 128
83 - 129
89 - 117
67 - 149
67 - 150
89 - 118
67 - 151
89 - 119
83 - 130
67 - 152
89 - 120
67 - 153
89 - 121
67 - 154
83 - 131
89 - 122
83 - 132
83 - 133
83 - 134
83 - 135
67 - 155
83 - 136
89 - 123
83 - 137
83 - 138
89 - 124
83 - 139
83 - 140
83 - 141
89 - 125
83 - 142
89 - 126
67 - 156
83 - 143
89 - 127
1407 6368
1407 6430
1407 6453
1408 1095
1408 1204
1408 1501
1408 1669
1408 1778
1408 1790
1408 1825
1408 1826
1408 1826
1408 1829
1408 1850
1408 1907
1408 1921
1408 1956
1408 1960
1408 1962
1408 1975
1408 2034
1408 2053
1408 2066
1503 0842
1503 0863
1503 1007
1503 1055
1503 1181
1503 1239
1600 1238
1601 7752
1601 7759
1601 7791
1601 7814
1601 7867
18
Description
CMOS Logic - SN74AHC1G04DCK
IC - GAVD TYPE-R
CPU - RM7035C-466l-REV1.1
IC - BA10324AF
IC - TA8083P
IC - STK672-070
Series Regulator:R1170h331b
IC:R3112Q101A
IC - R3112Q301A
IC - R3112Q121A
IC - R3112Q421A
IC - R3112Q421A
Ope Amp - Lm358pw
Regulator - R1170H181B
IC:R3112q451a-fa
IC - R3112Q141C-FA
IC:LTC3728LXCUH#TRPBF
IC:LP2996LQ/NOPB
IC - PQ1CZ41H2ZPH
IC - TPS62040DGQ
IC:TPS62042DGQ
IC:R3112Q291A-FA
IC:TPS54310PWP
Oscillator - 14.31818MHZ
Oscillator - 14.7456Mhz
Crystal Oscillator - 25mhz
Crystal Oscillator - 40MHZ
Crystal Oscilator:30mhz
Crystal Oscilator:25mhz
Resistor - 220Ω 3W
Resistor Array - 10K Ω ±5%
Resistor Array - 100K Ω ±5% 0.06
Resistor Array - 1K Ω ±5%
Resistor - 3.3K Ω ±5%
Resistor - 33 Ω ±5% 1/16W
Page and
Index No.
89 - 128
89 - 129
83 - 144
67 - 157
67 - 158
67 - 159
89 - 130
83 - 145
89 - 131
83 - 146
67 - 160
83 - 147
89 - 132
89 - 133
89 - 134
89 - 135
83 - 148
83 - 149
89 - 136
83 - 150
83 - 151
83 - 152
83 - 153
83 - 154
67 - 161
83 - 155
89 - 137
83 - 156
83 - 157
67 - 162
67 - 163
67 - 164
67 - 165
67 - 166
67 - 167
Parts Index
Part No.
1601 7871
1601 7877
1601 7887
1601 7887
1601 7896
1601 7898
1601 7898
1601 7909
1601 7913
1601 7959
1601 7959
1601 7960
1601 7960
1601 7981
1601 7981
1601 7983
1601 7994
1604 4630
1604 4728
1604 4728
1604 4759
1604 4824
1604 4927
1604 4929
1604 4994
1604 5002
1604 5066
1604 5102
1605 1034
1605 1081
1605 1095
1605 1124
1605 1137
1605 1165
1605 1190
Description
Resistor - 68Ω ±5% 1/16W
Resistor Array 4.7k Ω ±5% 1/32w
Resistor Array - 10K Ω ±5% 1/32W
Resistor Array - 10K Ω ±5% 1/32W
Resistor Array - 56 Ω ±5% 1/32W
Resistor Array
Resistor Array
Resistor Array - 10 Ω ±5% 1/32W
Resistor 22 Ω ±5% 1/32w
Resistor
Resistor
Resistor Array - 100 Ω ±5% 1/16W
Resistor Array - 100 Ω ±5% 1/16W
Resistor Array - 100K Ω±5%1/16W
Resistor Array - 100K Ω±5%1/16W
Resistor Array:2.2kΩ:±5%:1/16w
Resistor - 8.2KΩ ±5% 1/16W
Capacitor - 100μF ±20% 6.3V
Capacitor - 100μF ±20% 16V
Capacitor - 100μF ±20% 16V
Capacitor - 10μF ±20% 50V
Capacitor- 47μF ±20% 50v
Capacitor - 390μF ±20% 6.3V
Capacitor - 100μF ±20% 16V
Capacitor - 100μF ±20% 6.3V
Capacitor - 220μF ±20% 6.3V
Capacitor 100μF:±20%:50v
Capacitor:33μF:±20%:16v
Ceramic Capacitor:1000pf:±10%:50v
Capacitor - 10 μF +80-20% 25V
Capacitor:180pf:±5%:25v
Capacitor - 4.7μF +80 -20% 10V
Capacitor - 470pF ±10% 50V
Capacitor:680pf:±5%:50v
Resistor - 0.022μF ±10% 50V
B205/B209/D007/D008
Page and
Index No.
Part No.
67 - 168
83 - 158
89 - 138
83 - 159
83 - 160
89 - 139
83 - 161
83 - 162
83 - 163
89 - 140
83 - 164
83 - 165
89 - 141
83 - 166
89 - 142
89 - 143
83 - 167
83 - 168
83 - 169
67 - 169
67 - 170
89 - 144
89 - 145
89 - 146
83 - 170
83 - 171
67 - 171
83 - 172
83 - 173
83 - 174
83 - 175
83 - 176
89 - 147
83 - 177
67 - 172
1605 1200
1605 1201
1605 1202
1605 1204
1605 1205
1605 1206
1605 1206
1605 1207
1605 1208
1605 1208
1605 1209
1605 1210
1605 1212
1605 1212
1605 1214
1605 1214
1605 1216
1605 1221
1605 1221
1605 1234
1605 1240
1605 1240
1605 1249
1605 1249
1605 1282
1605 1283
1605 1284
1605 1285
1605 1288
1605 1289
1605 1294
1605 1295
1605 1295
1605 1296
1605 1299
19
Description
Capacitor - 10PF ±0.5pF 50V
Capacitor - 12pF ±5% 50V
Capacitor - 15pF ±5% 50V
Capacitor-pf50v
Capacitor - 33pF ±5% 50V
Capacitor - 47pF ±5% 50V
Capacitor - 47pF ±5% 50V
Capacitor - 68pF ±5% 50V
Capacitor:100pf:±5%:50v
Capacitor:100pf:±5%:50v
Capacitor - 150pF ±5% 50V
Capacitor:180pf:±5%:50v
Capacitor - 470pF ±10% 50V
Capacitor - 470pF ±10% 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF ±10% 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF ±10% 50V
Capacitor - 2200PF±10%50V
Capacitor - 0.1 μF+80-20%16V
Capacitor - 0.1 μF+80-20%16V
Capcitor:4700pf:±10%:50v
Capacitor - 0.01μF ±10% 25V
Capacitor - 0.01μF ±10% 25V
Capacitor:0.047μF:±10%:16v
Capacitor:0.047μF:±10%:16v
Capacitor:22μF:+80-20%:10v
Capacitor - 680pF ±10% 50V
Capacitor:1500pf:±10%:50v
Capacitor - 3300pF ±10% 50V
Capacitor - 220pF ±5% 50V
Capacitor - 0.1μF ±10% 10V
Resistor - 1000pF ±5% 50V
Capacitor:10μF:+80-20%:10v
Capacitor:10μF:+80-20%:10v
Capacitor - 330pF ±10% 50V
Resistor - 56pF ±5% 50V
Page and
Index No.
83 - 178
83 - 179
89 - 148
83 - 180
83 - 181
83 - 182
89 - 149
83 - 183
83 - 184
89 - 150
83 - 185
83 - 186
83 - 187
89 - 151
83 - 188
89 - 152
83 - 189
89 - 153
83 - 190
89 - 154
89 - 155
83 - 191
83 - 192
89 - 156
83 - 193
83 - 194
83 - 195
83 - 196
83 - 197
83 - 198
83 - 199
83 - 200
89 - 157
83 - 201
83 - 202
Parts Index
Part No.
1605 1303
1605 1307
1605 1347
1605 1347
1605 1353
1605 1354
1605 1359
1605 1391
1605 1406
1605 1416
1605 1417
1605 1466
1605 1479
1607 0978
1607 1002
1607 1051
1607 1061
1607 1106
1607 1228
1607 1351
1607 1362
1607 1471
1607 1477
1607 1489
1607 1556
1607 1567
1607 1650
1607 1702
1609 0005
1609 0005
1609 0006
1609 0006
1609 0007
1609 0008
1609 0011
Description
Capacitor - 0.01μF +80-20% 50V
Capacitor - 2.2μF +80-20% 11V
Capacitor - 1μF:+80-20%:16V
Capacitor - 1μF:+80-20%:16V
Capacitor - 0.1μF ±10% 25V
Capacitor:1200pf:±5%:50v
Capacitor - 10μF:±20%:16V
Capacitor - 22μF:±20%:6.3V
Capacitor - 10μF ±10% 6.3V
Capacitor - 1800PF:±5%:50V
Capacitor:47μF:+80-20%:10v
Resistor - 4.7μF +80-20% 10V
Capacitor - 47pF ±10%:50V
Inductor - Blm21p300spb
IC - NFM60R30T222
Filter -fbmj2125hs420
Filter - BLM11P300SPB
IC - LC0805L473M
Inductor - Slf7045-4r7m2r0
Filter Blm21pg221sn1b
Coil - ACM3225-800-2P
Inductor:Lb2518b6r8m
Inductor - Rlf7030-4r7m3r4
Filter - MMZ1608B301C
Inductor:Rlf7030-1r5n6r1
Filter:Mpz2012s101a
Inductor:Rlf7030-6r8m2r8
Inductor - Slf7045-100m1r3-pf
Registor:33 Ω:±5%:1/16w
Registor:33 Ω:±5%:1/16w
Registor:10k Ω:±5%:1/16w
Registor:10k Ω:±5%:1/16w
Resistor - 68Ω ±5% 1/16W
Registor:4.7k Ω:±5%:1/16w
Registor:22Ω:±5%:1/16w
B205/B209/D007/D008
Page and
Index No.
Part No.
83 - 203
83 - 204
89 - 158
83 - 205
83 - 206
83 - 207
83 - 208
83 - 209
83 - 210
83 - 211
83 - 212
83 - 213
89 - 159
83 - 214
67 - 173
83 - 215
83 - 216
67 - 174
83 - 217
83 - 218
83 - 219
83 - 220
83 - 221
83 - 222
83 - 223
83 - 224
83 - 225
89 - 160
89 - 161
83 - 226
89 - 162
83 - 227
83 - 228
83 - 229
83 - 230
1609 0015
1609 0016
1609 0018
1609 0019
1609 0020
1609 0025
1609 0026
1609 0027
1609 0027
1610 1775
1610 1804
1630 1221
1630 2391
1630 4101
1630 4102
1630 4103
1630 4104
1630 4105
1630 4272
1630 4330
1630 4331
1630 4332
1630 4472
1630 4561
1630 4680
1632 0000
1633 1000
1633 1800
1633 3600
1633 4700
1634 0000
1634 0000
1634 0000
1634 1001
1634 1202
20
Description
Resistor - 1KΩ ±5%:1/16W
Registor:56 Ω:±5%:1/16w
Registor:2.2k Ω:±5%:1/16w
Registor:0 Ω:1608
Registor:10 Ω:±5%:1/16w
Resistor - 100Ω ±5% 1/16W
Resistor - 47Ω ±5% 1/16W
Resistor - 100KΩ±5% 1/16W
Resistor - 100KΩ±5% 1/16W
Resistor - 0.03 Ω ±1% 1W
Resistor:0.006 Ω:±1%:1w
Resistor - 220 Ω ±5% 1/4W
Resistor - 390Ω 1/8W
Resistor - 100 Ω ±5% 1/16W
Resistor - 1.0KΩ ±5% 1/16W
Resistor - 10KΩ ±5% 1/16W
Resistor - 100 Ω ±5% 1/16W
Resistor - 1.0MΩ ±5% 1/16W
Resistor - 2.7k Ω - ±5% - 1/16W
Resistor - 33 Ω ±5% 1/8W
Resistor - 330 Ω ±5% 1/16W
Resistor - 3.3K Ω ±5% 1/16W
Resistor - 4.7KΩ ±5% 1/16W
Resistor - 560Ω ±5% 1/16W
Resistor - 68 Ω ±5% 1/16W
Resistor - 0 Ω 1/8W
Resistor - 100Ω±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 180Ω ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 360 Ω ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 470 Ω - ±1% - 1/10W
Resistor - 0 Ω 1/16W
Resistor - 0 Ω 1/16W
Resistor - 0 Ω 1/16W
Resistor - 1KΩ ±5% 1/16W
Resistor - 12.0K Ω ±1% 1/16W
Page and
Index No.
89 - 163
83 - 231
89 - 164
83 - 232
83 - 233
89 - 165
83 - 234
89 - 166
83 - 235
83 - 236
83 - 237
67 - 175
67 - 176
67 - 177
67 - 178
67 - 179
67 - 180
67 - 181
67 - 182
67 - 183
67 - 184
67 - 185
67 - 186
67 - 187
67 - 188
83 - 238
67 - 189
67 - 190
67 - 191
67 - 192
67 - 193
83 - 239
89 - 167
67 - 194
67 - 195
Parts Index
Part No.
1634 1542
1634 3301
1634 8061
1650 2332
1650 4100
1650 4162
1650 4163
1650 4220
1650 4330
1650 4470
1650 4560
1650 5100
1650 5101
1650 5101
1650 5102
1650 5102
1650 5103
1650 5103
1650 5104
1650 5104
1650 5105
1650 5109
1650 5122
1650 5150
1650 5152
1650 5153
1650 5202
1650 5202
1650 5220
1650 5221
1650 5222
1650 5222
1650 5223
1650 5229
1650 5244
Description
Resistor - 15.4KΩ ±1% 1/16W
Resistor - 3.3K Ω ±1% 1/16W
Resistor - 8.06KΩ ±1% 1/16W
Resistor:3.3kΩ:±5%:1/4W:3216
Resistor - 10Ω ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1.6KΩ ±5% 1/10W
Resistor 16KΩ ±5% 1/10W 1608
Chip Resistor - 22Ω ±5% 1/10w
Chip Resistor - 33Ω ±5% 1/10w
Resistor - 47Ω±5%1/10W
Chip Resistor - 56Ω ±5% 1/10w
Chip Resistor - 10 Ω±5%1/16w
Chip Resistor - 100 Ω±5%1/16w
Chip Resistor - 100 Ω±5%1/16w
Chip Resistor - 1kΩ±5%1/16w
Chip Resistor - 1kΩ±5%1/16w
Chip Resistor - 10kΩ±5%1/16w
Chip Resistor - 10kΩ±5%1/16w
Chip Resistor - 100kΩ±5%1/16w
Chip Resistor - 100kΩ±5%1/16w
Chip Resistor - 1mΩ±5%1/16w
Chip Resistor 1Ω ±5% 1/16w
Chip Resistor - 1.2kΩ±5%1/16w
Resistor - 15Ω ±5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor:1.5kΩ:±5%:1/16w
Chip Resistor - 15kΩ ±5% 1/16w
Chip Resistor:2kΩ:±5%:1/16w
Chip Resistor:2kΩ:±5%:1/16w
Resistor - 22Ω ±5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor - 220Ω±5%1/16w
Resistor - 2.2KΩ ±5% 1/16W
Resistor - 2.2KΩ ±5% 1/16W
Resistor - 22KΩ ±5% 1/16W
Resistor:2.2 Ω:±5%:1/16w:1005
Resistor:240k Ω:±5%:1/16w:1005
B205/B209/D007/D008
Page and
Index No.
Part No.
67 - 196
67 - 197
67 - 198
67 - 199
83 - 240
67 - 200
67 - 201
83 - 241
83 - 242
83 - 243
83 - 244
83 - 245
83 - 246
89 - 168
89 - 169
83 - 247
83 - 248
89 - 170
89 - 171
83 - 249
83 - 250
83 - 251
83 - 252
83 - 253
83 - 254
83 - 255
89 - 172
83 - 256
83 - 257
83 - 258
83 - 259
89 - 173
89 - 174
83 - 260
89 - 175
1650 5249
1650 5271
1650 5272
1650 5273
1650 5301
1650 5330
1650 5330
1650 5360
1650 5470
1650 5472
1650 5510
1650 5512
1650 5513
1650 5514
1650 5560
1650 5562
1650 5621
1650 5680
1650 5680
1650 5681
1650 5681
1650 5750
1650 5820
1650 5822
1650 5823
1653 4999
1653 5499
1654 1501
1654 2002
1655 0000
1655 0000
1655 1000
1655 1001
1655 1001
1655 1002
21
Description
Resistor - 2.4Ω ±5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor 270Ω ±5% 1/16w
Chip Resistor:2.7kΩ:±5%:1/16w
Resistor:27kΩ:±5%:1/16w
Resistor - 300Ω ±5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor - 33Ω±5%1/16w
Chip Resistor - 33Ω±5%1/16w
Resistor - 36Ω ±5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor 47Ω ±5% 1/16w
Chip Resistor:4.7kΩ:±5%:1/16w
Chip Resistor - 51Ω±5%1/16w
Chip Resistor 5.1kΩ ±5% 1/16w
Chip Resistor:51kΩ:±5%:1/16w
Chip Resistor:510kΩ:±5%:1/16w
Chip Resistor 56Ω ±5% 1/16w
Chip Resistor:5.6kΩ:±5%:1/16w
Chip Resistor 620Ω ±5% 1/16w
Resistor - 68Ω ±5% 1/16W
Resistor - 68Ω ±5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor:680Ω:±5%:1/16w
Chip Resistor:680Ω:±5%:1/16w
Chip Resistor:75Ω:±5%:1/16w
Chip Resistor:82Ω:±5%:1/16w
Chip Resistor:8.2kΩ:±5%:1/16w
Chip Resistor:82kΩ:±5%:1/16w
Resistor - 49.9Ω ±1% 1/8W
Resistor - 54.9Ω ±1% 1/8W
Resistor - 1.5K Ω ±1% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 20KΩ±1%1/10W
Chip Resistor - 0Ω±0%1/16w
Chip Resistor - 0Ω±0%1/16w
Chip Resistor:100Ω:±1%:1/16w
Chip Resistor - 1kΩ ±1% 1/16w
Chip Resistor - 1kΩ ±1% 1/16w
Chip Resistor - 10kΩ±1%1/16w
Page and
Index No.
83 - 261
83 - 262
83 - 263
83 - 264
89 - 176
89 - 177
83 - 265
83 - 266
83 - 267
83 - 268
83 - 269
83 - 270
83 - 271
83 - 272
83 - 273
83 - 274
83 - 275
83 - 276
89 - 178
89 - 179
83 - 277
83 - 278
83 - 279
83 - 280
83 - 281
83 - 282
83 - 283
83 - 284
67 - 202
89 - 180
83 - 285
83 - 286
89 - 181
83 - 287
83 - 288
Parts Index
Part No.
1655 1102
1655 1301
1655 1602
1655 1651
1655 1800
1655 1912
1655 2002
1655 2152
1655 3000
1655 3402
1655 3900
1655 4300
1655 4321
1655 4701
1655 4701
1655 4703
1655 5600
1655 6342
1655 8202
1655 8251
1655 9761
1660 0100
1660 2101
1660 2121
1660 2150
1660 2470
1660 2471
1660 4102
1660 4472
1660 6103
1660 8104
1660 8104
1902 0042
1906 0018
1906 0076
Description
Resistor - 11KΩ ±1% 1/16W
Chip Resistor:1.3kΩ:±1%:1/16w
Resistor:16k Ω:±1%:1/16w
Resistor:1.65k Ω:±1%:1/16w:1005
Chip Resistor:180Ω:±1%:1/16w
Resistor:19.1k Ω:±1%:1/16w
Chip Resistor - 20kΩ±1%1/16w
Chip Resistor:21.5kΩ:±1%:1/16w
Chip Resistor:300Ω:±1%:1/16w
Resistor:34k Ω:±1%:1/16w
Resistor:390 Ω:±1%:1/16w
Resistor - 430Ω ±1% 1/16W
Resistor:4.32k Ω:±1%:1/16w
Chip Resistor - 4.7kΩ±1%1/16w
Chip Resistor - 4.7kΩ±1%1/16w
Resistor - 470KΩ ±1% 1/16W
Resistor - 560Ω ±1% 1/16W
Resistor:63.4k Ω:±1%:1/16w
Resistor - 82KΩ ±1% 1/16W
Resistor:8.25k Ω:±1%:1/16w
Resistor:9.76k Ω:±1%:1/16w
Capacitor - 10PF ±0.5pF 50V
Capacitor - 100pF - ±10% - 50V
Capacitor - 120pF ±5% 50V
Capacitor - 15pF ±5% 50V
Capacitor - 47pF ±5% 50V
Capacitor - 470pF - ±5% - 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF ±10% 50V
Capacitor - 4700PF±10% 50V
Capacitor - 10000pF - +80%-20%50V
Capacitor - 0.1μF +80-20% 25V
Capacitor - 0.1μF +80-20% 25V
RAM-1M X8 70ns TSOP G2
Flash Memory - MBM29F160BE70TN
Flash Memory:Mbm29pl12lm12pcn
B205/B209/D007/D008
Page and
Index No.
Part No.
5203 9501
5448 2804
83 - 289
83 - 290
83 - 291
83 - 292
83 - 293
83 - 294
83 - 295
83 - 296
83 - 297
83 - 298
83 - 299
89 - 182
83 - 300
89 - 183
83 - 301
83 - 302
89 - 184
83 - 303
83 - 304
83 - 305
83 - 306
67 - 203
67 - 204
83 - 307
67 - 205
67 - 206
67 - 207
83 - 308
83 - 309
67 - 208
89 - 185
67 - 209
67 - 210
67 - 211
83 - 310
22
Description
Grease 501
Platen Cover Sheet
Page and
Index No.
83 - 9
15 - 1
Parts Index
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement