SLB-205 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

SLB-205 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS
INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS
SLB-205 HANGER BRACKET
for Plus U2-X2000,
Prior to assembly, unpack carton and verify contents.
For security installation, use security hardware package inside the ALL-POINTS™
Security Kit. Follow the instructions below for attaching the bracket to the projector
using either standard hardware or security hardware.
If you are missing any of the following components, please contact Customer Service at
1-800-582-6480
(1)
(4)
SLB-205 Bracket
10 - 24 Thumb Nuts
(3)
(3)
M4 - 8mm Screws
M4 Flatwashers
INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS
1.
Turn projector upside down.
2.
Place the SLB-205 bracket on to the bottom of the projector lining up the three mounting
holes in the SLB-205 bracket with the three threaded inserts in the bottom of the
projector.
3.
Using the three M4-8mm mounting screws and M4 flatwashers place them through the
holes in the bracket and secure into the treaded inserts of the projector. CAUTION:
When attaching the mount be careful not to overtighten screws.
4.
See RPA and/or Smart-Lift™ Instructions.
8802-000100
CHIEF MANUFACTURING INC. 1-800-582-6480, Fax: 1-877-894-6918, Email: [email protected]
04/11/03
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement