TOP AND CONSOLE PARTS

TOP AND CONSOLE PARTS
ELECTRIC DRYER
For Models: LER5624DW1, LER5624DQ1, LER5624DZ1
(White) (Designer White) (Designer Almond)
12−95 Litho in U.S.A. (tpm)
1
Part No. 4377565
TOP AND CONSOLE PARTS
For Models: LER5624DW1, LER5624DQ1, LER5624DZ1
(White) (Designer White) (Designer Almond)
Illus.
No.
1
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
3397545 Panel, Rear
Console
688805 Clip
3390646 Screw,
8−18 x 5/16
3358531 Cap, End (L.H.)
FOR MODEL
3358528 LER5624DQ1
3358529 LER5624DZ1
689180 Clip, Retainer
388326 Screw, Console
3388706 Resistor
3358516 Cap, End (R.H.)
FOR MODEL
3358513 LER5624DQ1
3358514 LER5624DZ1
3390647 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Illus.
No.
10
11
12
13
14
16
17
18
19
21
30
31
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
339392 Screen, Lint
Cover, Lint Screen
688150 White
689310 Almond
339229 Hinge, R.H.
339230 Hinge, L.H.
688983 Screw, 8−18 x 5/8
693995 Screw, Hex Head
Top
3396022 White
3396023 Almond
3395683 Connector,
Housing
3394427 Clip, Harness
3397269 Connector, Timer
3392250 Timer, 60 Hz.
357213 Nut, Push−In (2)
3399653 Harness, Wiring
Illus.
No.
39
48
53
54
72
81
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
3395382 Switch,
Push−To−Start
3396145 Timer Knob
Assembly
FOR MODEL
3396146 LER5624DQ1
3396149 LER5624DZ1
3396293 Bracket, Control
Panel, Control
3403671 LER5624DW1
3403654 LER5624DQ1
3403670 LER5624DZ1
690853 Wire, Ground
3396160 Knob, Push
To Start
FOR MODEL
3396161 LER5624DQ1
3396164 LER5624DZ1
LITERATURE AND OPTIONAL PARTS
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
LITERATURE PARTS
LIT3401092 Guide, Use & Care
LIT3397597 Instructions,
Installation
LIT3401728 Label, Wiring
Diagram
Following May Be Purchased
DO−IT−YOURSELF
REPAIR MANUALS
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
OPTIONAL PARTS NOT INCLUDED
PAINT, TOUCH−UP (1/2oz.)
72017 White
PAINT, BULK (1 qt.)
799344 White (Uncut)
PAINT, PRESSURIZED SPRAY
(13 oz.)
350930 White
350938 Primer, Gray
LIT677818 Dryer
2
4377565
CABINET PARTS
For Models: LER5624DW1, LER5624DQ1, LER5624DZ1
(White) (Designer White) (Designer Almond)
4377565
3
CABINET PARTS
For Models: LER5624DW1, LER5624DQ1, LER5624DZ1
(White) (Designer White) (Designer Almond)
Illus.
No.
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
3393008 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
230131 Cable, Door (2)
3396795 Cover, Terminal
Block
694091 Screw
3396807 Panel, Rear
339493 Screw
688160 Screw, 8−15 x 1/2
347207 Switch, Door
98129 Screw,
6−20 x 1−3/8 (2)
691581 Lever, Door Switch
693995 Screw, Rear Panel
Mounting
337186 Spring, Door
660975 Plug
3392100 Foot, Dryer
279810 Foot − Optional
(Extended Length
Package Of 2)
(Not Included)
343641 Screw,
10−16 x 1/2
Illus.
No.
18
19
20
21
23
24
28
29
33
35
36
37
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
Cabinet
3399580 White
3399581 Almond
(Includes Illus.
Nos. 5,7,16, 29,
41 and 57)
98234 Clip, Ground
690363 Lock, Front
Top (2)
Upper Front
Panel Assembly
337464 White
689525 Almond
685203 Clip, Felt Pad
690081 Catch, Door
238456 Hinge, Door (R.H.)
238460 Hinge, Door (L.H.)
3394083 Clip, Front
Panel (2)
696144 Strike, Door
695953 Door, Rear
Door Front
348737 White
689485 Almond
Handle, Door
690270 White
690271 Almond
4
Illus.
No.
38
40
41
42
51
53
56
57
58
59
62
63
64
67
87
90
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
349462 Seal & Bearing
Assembly
279393 Terminal Block
Kit For
Terminal Block
690261 Block, Terminal
337182 Guide, Cable(L.H.)
337183 Guide, Cable(R.H.)
238088 Hinge, Top (2)
691366 Idler & Pulley
Assembly
660996 Belt, Drive
348780 Base, Motor
3400500 Bolt,
5/16−18 x 3/4
3401143 Pulley, 60 Hz.
3395652 Motor Assembly
60 Hz.
660658 Clamp, Motor
3404162 Clamp, Motor
(W/Shield)
3390734 Seal, Door
697776 Screw, 10−32 x 1/2
(External Ground)
279318 Terminal, Tinned
& Brass (3)
(Includes Illus. 40)
4377565
BULKHEAD PARTS
For Models: LER5624DW1, LER5624DQ1, LER5624DZ1
(White) (Designer White) (Designer Almond)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
1
2
4
5
6
694283
3400800
3388703
90767
3399848
7
347139
9
3392247
10
11
12
694089
3405016
3398161
DESCRIPTION
Lint Chute Assembly
8−18 x 3/4
Washer, Support
Screw, 8 x 3/8
Thermal Cut−Off
(Hi−Limit
Thermostat Illus.
No.15 Included)
Seal, Lint
Chute
Pad, Blower
Housing
Wheel, Blower
Housing, Blower
Clip
Illus.
No.
13
14
15
16
17
21
23
24
41
4377565
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
343641 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
3397566 Box, Heater
3390291 Thermostat,
High Limit 250 F
(121.1 C) (60 Hz.)
3392123 Seal, Blower
Shaft
3398064 Element, Heater
(For 240 Volt
Installation)
279457 Wire Kit (For
Heater Element
Wiring Harness
Repair)
3392519 Fuse, Thermal
660039 Thermostat,
150 F / 66C
690997 Ring, Tri
5
Illus.
No.
42
43
44
46
47
48
62
63
66
67
68
69
70
73
75
Part
No.
3399506
3399507
3397588
348197
3359452
3397264
3394508
97787
337449
3396775
342847
348945
90296
339956
696302
DESCRIPTION
Shaft, L.H.
Shaft, R.H.
Roller, Support
Washer, Support
Nut, 3/8−16
Bulkhead
Ring, Bearing
Screw, 11−16 x 7/8
Seal, Rear Drum
Drum Assembly
Baffle, Drum
Bracket, Support
Clip
Seal
Shield, Exhaust