Deluxe Inversion Table Model IT 9310

Deluxe Inversion Table Model IT 9310
Deluxe Inversion Table
Model IT 9310-E
CAUTION:
WARNING: Do not use this
inversion table without a
physician’s approval.
Do not let children use the
inversion table unsupervised.
Read all instructions carefully
before using.
Tighten all bolts before using
equipment.
Leave adequate space to
properly invert.
.
Questions/ Comments
PLEASE DO NOT CONTACT THE
STORE
Elite Fitness is committed to
providing the very best of quality
and customer satisfaction for all of
the products we distribute. If for
any reason , you are dissatisfied
with the product you have
purchased or need assistance in
any way, please do not hesitate to
contact our knowledgeable support
staff at: 623-888-6379
Mon.-Fri 8:00 am – 6:00 pm Pacific Time
Photo may differ from actual product
Owner’s Manual
1
Version: 10114
BEFORE BEGINNING ASSEMBLY…
Take a few moments to familiarize yourself with the specific parts and hardware included with your
product. Make sure all the parts and hardware are included in the carton and examine them for any
damage that may have occurred in transport. Some parts may be pre-assembled and pre-installed.
CAUTION
WARNING:
BEFORE STARTING ANY INVERSION PROGRAM, CONSULT YOUR PHYSICIAN.
Read all instructions very carefully before using equipment
Tighten all bolts securely before using equipment
Product Warranty
Limited Liability
Extreme Products Group warrants that this product will be free from defects in materials and workmanship
for a period of 1 year on the frame, and 90 days on all other parts from date of purchase. This warranty
applies only to the original purchaser when purchase of the product is from an authorized retailer and is for
personal or household use, but not when the sale is for commercial use. This warranty is not transferable.
EXCEPT FOR THE LIMITED EXPRESS WARRANTY STATED HEREIN, EXTREME PRODUCTS
GROUP DISCLAIMS ALL OTHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED WARRANTIES, INCLUDING BUT NOT
LIMITED TO IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR
PURPOSE. SOME STATES DO NOT ALLOW LIMITATIONS ON HOW LONG AN IMPLIED WARRANTY
LASTS, SO THE ABOVE LIMITATIONS MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU.
Extreme Products Group, will not be liable for any loss or damage, including incidental or consequential
damages of any kind, whether based upon warranty, contract or negligence and arising in connection with
the sale, use or repair of the product.
SOME STATES DO NOT ALLOW THE EXCLUSION OR LIMITATION OF INCIDENTAL OR
CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES, SO THE ABOVE LIMITATION OR EXCLUSION MAY NOT APPLY TO
YOU. THIS WARRANTY GIVES YOU SPECIFIC LEGAL RIGHTS AND YOU MAY HAVE OTHER
RIGHTS THAT VARY FROM STATE TO STATE.
In the event of failure of this product to conform to this warranty during the warranty period, please call
Extreme Products Group Customer Service Number at 623-888-6379 for assistance in the repair or
replacement of the product or any covered part. Extreme Products Group will repair or replace, at its own
option, the product or any covered part, except that this warranty does not cover damage caused by
accident ( including transit) , or repairs or attempted repairs by any person not authorized by Extreme
Products Group, or by vandalism, misuse, abuse, or alteration. The Warranty Period is based on the
purchase date of the product validated by the Authorized Retailers Register Receipt, or valid copy of
transaction statement. Shipping and Handling is not included. By continuing with the assembly and use of
this products acknowledges your understanding of the Warnings and Warranty Guidelines stated above.
If you require technical support under this warranty, please call Customer Service at ( 623-888-6379).
* For Any Parts Required, DO NOT CALL TECHNICAL SUPPORT. Please visit our web site at :
www.extremeproductsgroup.com
2
Parts Listing
Part#
Description
Qty
Check
Part#
Description
Qty
1L
Top Base frame-LEFT
1
24
Leg Tube Adjustment Knob
1
1R
Top Base frame-RIGHT
1
25
Foam Leg Rollers
4
2
Bottom Base frame-FRONT
2
26
Round End Caps
4
3
Bottom Base frame-REAR
2
27
Hexagonal Bolt-M8*15mm
3
4
Support tube-FRONT
1
28
Hexagonal Bolt-M8*50mm
1
5
Support tube-REAR
1
29
Metal Bushing for Rear Leg Tube
1
6
Handlebar
2
30
Safe-T Bar
1
7
Backrest Support frame
1
31
Oval End Caps-Foot Rest
2
8
Backrest Pad
1
32L
Top Base frame-REAR
1
9
Bolt M8 M8*30 mm
4
32R
Top Base frame-REAR
1
10
Body Height Adjustment Tube
1
33
Connecting Bracket
2
11
Adjustable Leg Hold Tube
1
34
Hexagonal Bolt-M8*20
2
12
Leg Tube-REAR
1
35
Bolt-M6*40
1
13
Foot Rest Plate
1
36
WasherΦ12*Φ6.2*1.2
1
14
Base Frame End Caps
4
37
Nut M6
1
15
Bolt M8 M8*35mm
10
38
Spring
1
16
Flat Washer ∮8.2*∮16*1.5mm
32
39
Round Spring Insert
1
17
Lock Nut M8
25
40
Plastic Spacer
4
18
Hexagonal Bolt-M8*30mm
4
41
Plastic Round End-Cap
2
19
Hexagonal Bolt-M8*35mm
6
42
Square End Cap-for Part10
1
20
Hexagonal Bolt-M8*20mm
4
43
Square End Cap
4
21
Ball Pin ∮8*53mm
1
44
Round End Cap-for handlebars
2
22
Ball Pin ∮8*65mm
1
45
Plastic WasherΦ20*Φ9.5*2.0
4
23
Height Adjustment Knob
1
Check
3
Exploded View
* For Any Parts Required, DO NOT CALL TECHNICAL SUPPORT. Please visit our web site: www.extremeproductsgroup.com
* For Any Parts Required, DO NOT CALL TECHNICAL SUPPORT. Please visit our web site: www.extremeproductsgroup.com
4
Base Frame and Handlebar Assembly
STEP 1- Base Frame
Unpack Base frame from Carton.
Attach (1L) Upper Left A- Frame
into (2L) Front Left Base Frame
and (3L) Right Rear Base Frame.
Repeat for Right Side of Frame.
16
Connect the Rear Section of the
A-Frame using 2 Bolts (18) 2
Washers (16), and 2 Nuts (17) on
the left and right side.
Attach the Rear Lower Cross Bar
(5) into the assembled sections of
the A- Frame using 2 bolts (15)
2 Washers (16) and # nuts ( 17)
on each side as shown.
Attach the Front Center Cross Bar
(4) to each of the Side A-Frames
using 3 Bolts (15) 3 Washers (16)
and 3 Nuts (17) on each side.
Attached Floor Caps (14) to the
completed frame as shown.
TIGHTEN ALL BOLTS AT THIS TIME
* For Any Parts Required, DO NOT CALL TECHNICAL SUPPORT. Please visit our web site: www.extremeproductsgroup.com
5
Handlebar Assembly
STEP 2
Attach the Handlebars
(6) to the Rear Base
Frame (1L) and (1R)
Connect using 2 Bolts
(19) 2 Washers (16)
and 2 Nuts (17) on
each side as shown.
Insert Safety Pin (21)
into Right Side of AFrame to prevent
frame from folding
TIGHTEN ALL BOLTS AT THIS TIME
* For Any Parts Required, DO NOT CALL TECHNICAL SUPPORT. Please visit our web site: www.extremeproductsgroup.com
6
Backrest Assembly to Base Frame
Right
Attached the Backrest Frame
(7) to the Left and Right
Rotational Brackets using 2
bolts (20) 2 Washers (16) and
2 Nuts (17) on each side
Rotational
Brackets
MUST POINT
TOWARDS FLOOR
Left
Rotational
Brackets
MUST POINT
TOWARDS FLOOR
Lift Backrest Frame
“UP into Rotational
Brackets
TIGHTEN ALL BOLTS AT THIS TIME
* For Any Parts Required, DO NOT CALL TECHNICAL SUPPORT. Please visit our web site: www.extremeproductsgroup.com
7
Connecting Backrest Pad to Backrest Assembly
Connect Backrest Pad
(8) to the Backrest
Assembly (7) using 4
Bolts (9) 2 Washers (16)
TIGHTEN ALL BOLTS AT THIS TIME
* For Any Parts Required, DO NOT CALL TECHNICAL SUPPORT. Please visit our web site: www.extremeproductsgroup.com
8
STEP 4-Body Height Adjustment Tube and Rollers
Install Foot Rest Plate (13) into
Height Adjustment Tube (10) using
3 Screws (27) 3 Washers (16)
Extend out Front Roller Tube 11
and position as indicated.
Attached Rear Roller Tube (12)
through hole in Height
Adjustment Tube ( 10) and
connect using Bolt (28), Spacer
(29) , Washer (16) and Nut (17).
Slide Foam Rollers (25) over
Front and Rear Roller Tubes
( 11, 12) and install outside
plastic caps (26) in place as
shown
Install Height
Adjustment Knob
(24) if not already
pre-installed
TIGHTEN ALL BOLTS AT THIS TIME
* For Any Parts Required, DO NOT CALL TECHNICAL SUPPORT. Please visit our web site: www.extremeproductsgroup.com
9
STEP 5-Final Assembly
Slide Completed Lower Ankle Roller and Height
Adjustment Selector Rod into the receptacle of the
Backrest Support Assembly.
Make Sure Height Adjustment Knob Bolt ( 23) snaps
into place, and is then secured with Safety Pin (23).
*1
2
Position Inversion
Bar into 1 of the 3
Rear Position
Cups
3
* Note: We Strongly
Recommend
Position 1 to begin
inversion
TIGHTEN ALL BOLTS AT THIS TIME
* For Any Parts Required, DO NOT CALL TECHNICAL SUPPORT. Please visit our web site: www.extremeproductsgroup.com
10
PRECAUTIONS
WARNING: 250 LB WEIGHT CAPACITY
To reduce the risk of serious injury, read all important precautions
instructions and warnings in this manual before using the Inversion
System. Extreme Products Group assumes no responsibility for
personal injury or property damage sustained by or through the use
of the Inversion System.
DO NOT USE THIS INVERSION TABLE WITHOUT A PHYSICIAN’S
APPROVAL, OR IF YOU HAVE ANY OF THE FOLLOWING
CONDITIONS
(this list is for reference only, it is not an exhaustive listing):
Pregnancy; Hiatal Hernia, ventral hernia; glaucoma, Retinal Detachment or
Conjunctivitis; High Blood Pressure, Hypertension, recent Stroke or Transient Ischemic
Attack; heart or Circulatory Disorders for which you are being treated; Spinal Injury;
Cerebral Sclerosis; Acutely Swollen Joints; Bone Weakness ( Osteoporosis ), recent
unhealed fractures, medulary pins and surgically implanted orthopedic supports; the
use of anticoagulants, including high doses of aspirin; Middle Ear Infections, Over
weight or Extreme Obesity.
IF YOUR PHYSICIAN PERMITS YOU TO USE INVERSION THERAPY,
DO SO UNDER THEIR DIRECTION AND HAVE OUR GUIDELINES
APPROVED BY YOUR PHYSICIAN BEFORE USE
DO NOT LET CHILDREN USE THE INVERSION TABLE
UNSUPERVISED.
THERE ARE CERTAIN PEOPLE WHO SHOULD NEVER INVERT. IF
YOU THINK YOU BELONG TO THIS MINORITY, PLEASE CHECK WITH
YOUR PHYSICIAN BEFORE USING THIS INVERSION TABLE.
INSURE THAT ALL NUTS, BOLTS, AND SCREWS ARE COMPLETELY
TIGHTENED BEFORE USING THIS PRODUCT.
SECURE YOUR ANKLES AND LOCK PULL PIN IN PLACE BEFORE
INVERTING.
* For Any Parts Required, DO NOT CALL TECHNICAL SUPPORT. Please visit our web site: www.extremeproductsgroup.com
11
USAGE GUIDELINES- Securing Feet and Ankles
WARNING:
ALWAYS WEAR ATHLETIC SHOES WITH LACES TIGHT
TO HELP SECURE YOUR FEET IN THE INVERSION SYSTEM, AND FOR
FOOT PROTECTION WHILE EXERCISING.
ALWAYS MAKE SURE THAT THE ANKLE LOCK IS SECURED SNUGLY
AGAINST YOUR ANKLES AND THAT THE LONG KNOB IS FULLY
TIGHTENED BEFORE YOU USE THE INVERSION SYSTEM
Step 1- Expand the front
rollers by pulling up on the
Leg Tube Adjustment
Knob ( 24)
Step 2- Slide
Feet under
Foam Rollers
Step 3- Contract the front
rollers snugly over feet by
releasing the Leg Tube
Adjustment Knob and making
sure it securely “Locks” into
place as photo A.
A
B
Photo’s shown may not represent actual product
* For Any Parts Required, DO NOT CALL TECHNICAL SUPPORT. Please visit our web site: www.extremeproductsgroup.com
12
USAGE GUIDELINES
Finding the Proper Height and Weight Adjustment
With head flat on back pad, slowly raise one arm up
toward the ceiling. If the bed starts to invert backward,
the height adjustment should be correct.
If the bed does not start to invert, adjust the center slider
arm upward one position at a time, until the bed starts to
invert backward. Remember to use very slow arm
movements.
By raising both hands over your head, the
Inversion Table should now invert to a greater
degree, provided that you are comfortable with
the Rear Inversion Bar Setting.
Note: It is recommended that beginners use the
1st setting or Top Bar Position.
With proper supervision, and provided you are
comfortable with the Rear Inversion Bar
Settings you can increase your inversion by
moving to the 2nd or 3rd Inversion bar settings.
CAUTION: BY LOWERING THE HANDS BACK TO THE
STARTING POSITION, THE INVERSION TABLE SHOULD
REVERT BACK TO THE UPRIGHT POSITION. IF IT DOES
NOT, USE THE BUILT IN SIDE HANDLEBARS TO PULL
YOURSELF BACK UP AND RE-ADJUST THE CENTER
SLIDER TO ACCOMMODATE YOUR BODY WEIGHT AND
TYPE.
* For Any Parts Required, DO NOT CALL TECHNICAL SUPPORT. Please visit our web site: www.extremeproductsgroup.com
13
Distributed By:
Extreme Products Group
6635 W. Happy Valley Rd.
Suite A-104, #213
Glendale, AZ 85310
Phone: 623-888-6379
Fax: 623-434-9100
service@extremeproductsgroup.com
Note: For all parts requests, please visit our web site:
www.extremeproductsgroup.com
14
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising