©2006 Vision Fitness. All Rights Reserved. 6.06
AG18.29PRD
REV2
UPRIGHT FITNESS BIKES
E3100, E3200 AND E3200HRT
www.visionfitness.com
toll free 800.335.4348 • phone 920.648.4090 • fax 920.648.3373
500 South CP Avenue • P.O. Box 280 • Lake Mills. WI 53551
Assembly
Guide
vision
it all
starts
with a
TOOLS & PARTS INCLUDED
HARDWARE INCLUDED
5mm Allen Wrench
Screwdriver
15mm Pedal Wrench
ORANGE BAG
14mm Wrench
M8 Lock Washer
Quantity: 4
M8 x 20L Bolt
Quantity: 2
M8 x 65L Bolt
Quantity: 2
PINK BAG
M8 x 15L Bolt
Quantity: 7
PARTS BOX
5mm L-Shaped Wrench
Water Bottle & Cage, Qty: 1
Heart Rate Chest Strap, Qty: 1
(E3200HRT only)
Power Supply, Qty: 1
Pedals, Qty: 2
Seat Post Knob
Owner’s Guide
Assembly Guide
Warranty Card
Color-coded Hardware Bags
M8 x 20L Bolt
Quantity: 2
M8 Lock Washer
Quantity: 8
UPRIGHT FITNESS BIKES
E3100, E3200 AND E3200HRT
©2006 Vision Fitness. All Rights Reserved. 6.06
AG18.29PRD
REV2
www.visionfitness.com
toll free 800.335.4348 • phone 920.648.4090 • fax 920.648.3373
500 South CP Avenue • P.O. Box 280 • Lake Mills. WI 53551
Assembly
Guide
vision
it all
starts
with a
TOOLS & PARTS INCLUDED
HARDWARE INCLUDED
5mm Allen Wrench
Screwdriver
15mm Pedal Wrench
ORANGE BAG
14mm Wrench
M8 Lock Washer
Quantity: 4
M8 x 20L Bolt
Quantity: 2
M8 x 65L Bolt
Quantity: 2
PINK BAG
M8 x 15L Bolt
Quantity: 7
PARTS BOX
5mm L-Shaped Wrench
Water Bottle & Cage, Qty: 1
Heart Rate Chest Strap, Qty: 1
(E3200HRT only)
Power Supply, Qty: 1
Pedals, Qty: 2
Seat Post Knob
Owner’s Guide
Assembly Guide
Warranty Card
Color-coded Hardware Bags
M8 x 20L Bolt
Quantity: 2
M8 Lock Washer
Quantity: 8
Assembly
Guide
200 Series
Console
STEP
2
100 Series
Console
PINK BAG
• Slide the console mast cover onto
the console mast.
E3100/E3200
Only
E3200HRT
Only
E3100, E3200, AND E3200HRT
UPRIGHT FITNESS CYCLES
• Use the wire tie coming from the
bottom of the console mast to wrap
around the wire harness that is sitting
in the frame bracket.
Console
Mast
• Pull the wire tie up through the
console mast so the wire harness exits
the top of the mast.
Console
Mast Cover
To avoid possible damage to this Fitness Cycle, please follow these assembly steps in the correct order.
Before proceeding, find your new Fitness Cycle’s serial number located on the front axle tube, and enter
here:
• Slide the bottom of the console mast
into the frame bracket. Use the 5mm
allen wrench to secure the six bolts
(M8x15) and six lock washers (M8) to
the sides of the console mast bracket.
Use the 5mm L-shaped wrench to
secure the last bolt (M8x15) to the
edge of the bracket facing the seat.
Tighten only until snug.
Frame Bracket
Refer to this number when calling for service, and enter this serial number on your Warranty Card and in
your own records. Be sure to read your Owner’s Guide before using your new Fitness Cycle.
If any parts, hardware or tools are missing, please call 1.800.335.4348, Extension 12
NOTE: It is recommended that you apply grease to the threads of each bolt as you assemble your Fitness
Cycle, to prevent loosening and noise. Also, during each assembly step, ensure that ALL bolts and screws
are in place and partially threaded in before completely tightening any ONE bolt or screw.
STEP
• Insert the heart rate wires from the
handlebars through the hole in the
handlebar bracket on the console
mast. Attach the handlebars to the
handlebar bracket on the console
mast with two bolts (M8x20) and two
lock washers (M8). Tighten with the
5mm allen wrench.
2
• With a screwdriver remove the four
mounting bolts from the backside of
the console. Connect the heart rate
wires and the wire harness to the pin
connectors on the backside of the
console. Mount the console to the
console mast using the four mounting
screws and the screwdriver.
• Slide the console mast cover into place
so it integrates with the side covers.
STEP
1
ORANGE BAG
STEP
3
• Slide the rear foot into place on the
frame. Secure the foot in place with
two bolts (M8x20) and two lock
washers (M8) to the outside holes and
with two bolts (M8x65) and two lock
washers (M8) to the inside holes.
Tighten with the blue-handled 5mm
allen wrench.
• Mount the water bottle cage to the
console mast with the screws located
on the console mast.
STEP
STEP
3
1
SEAT
• Slide the seat post into the seat post
bracket.
Seat Post
• Screw the adjustment knob into
place through the seat post cover.
STEP
4
• Attach the seat to the seat post by
sliding the bracket on the underside of
the seat over the pin on the seat tube.
Tilt to your desired angle. Tighten the
nuts on the underside of the seat with
the 14mm wrench.
Seat Post
Cover
Adjustment
Knob
STEP
4
PEDALS
Rear Foot
• Attach left pedal strap to left pedal
and right pedal strap to right pedal.
• Attach right pedal to right crank arm
and left pedal to left crank arm.
Tighten with the 15mm pedal wrench.
Download PDF