Whirlpool | WGT3300SQ0 | WASHER/DRYER CONTROL PANEL PARTS

WASHER/DRYER CONTROL PANEL PARTS
For Model: WGT3300SQ0
(Designer White)
Illus.
No.
1
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
Literature Parts
W10118290 Installation
Instructions
8578179 Use & Care Guide
W10118304 Sheet,
Cycle Feature
W10113806 Wiring Diagram
W10127620 Energy Guide
Illus.
No.
7
8
9
10
11
12
2
3
4
5
6
3390688 Spacer−
Foam Pad (2)
8528583 Bracket, Control
(Includes Illus. 2)
W10113761 Timer, Washer
W10114898 Panel, Control
8566018 Dial, (Washer)
13
14
15
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
8566022 Knob, Timer
(Washer)
8565944 Knob, Control (2)
8536939 Spring−Clip Knob
8566073 Knob,
Push−To−Start
8566061 Knob, Timer
(Dryer)
3400808 Screw,
10−32 x 5/16
W10112533 Switch, Pressure
W10114118 Switch,
Temperature
90767 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
WASHER/DRYER
LAUNDRY SYSTEM
Illus.
No.
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
23B
23C
24
25
26
27
4−07 Litho in U.S.A. (LT)
1
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
3404233 Switch,
Push−To−Start
8521965 Gasket−Console
694419 Buzzer, Mini
W10113804 Timer, Dryer
2219077 Clip, Harness
3389453 Bracket, Hinge (2)
3389456 End Cap (RH)
W10121646 Harness − Dryer
2154470 Receptacle
3395683 Connector,
(Motor−Dryer)
3390604 Clamp, Harness
3390422 Clip, Harness (2)
W10121648 Jumper Wire
(Buzzer−Timer)
3389464 End Cap (LH)
Part No. W10120076 Rev. B
DRYER FRONT PANEL AND DOOR PARTS
For Model: WGT3300SQ0
(Designer White)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
3389249
3391901
98234
3392547
3390735
3392563
3387872
3388229
DESCRIPTION
Nut, Push (4)
Switch, Door
Clip, Ground
Panel, Front
Seal, Door
Door, Rear
Door, Front
Retainer, Toe
Panel (2)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
9
10
11
12
3387242
3392602
696144
697773
13
DESCRIPTION
Bearing & Seal
Clip, Harness
Strike, Panel
Screw, Door
Switch
Mounting (2)
3393008 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
2
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
14
3392538 Catch, Door
15 W10095180 Handle, Door
16
3390902 Clip, Door
Hinge (2)
17
3388958 Panel, Toe
18
342055 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
19
3389247 Hinge & Pin,
Door (2)
20
694091 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
W10120076
DRYER CABINET AND MOTOR PARTS
For Model: WGT3300SQ0
(Designer White)
W10120076
3
DRYER CABINET AND MOTOR PARTS
For Model: WGT3300SQ0
(Designer White)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
660658 Clamp, Motor
Mounting (2)
8538266 Motor, Main Drive
(60 Hz.)
3398948 Wire, Jumper
3394881 Switch, Broken
Belt
3388858 Bracket, Motor
3389847 Panel, Rear
343641 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
3387673 Cover, Terminal
Block
8533971 Screw, Ground
(8−18 x 3/8)
3389264 Panel, Side (L.H.)
3389256 Panel, Side (R.H.)
3390631 Screw, 10−16 x 3/8
Illus.
No.
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
3389431 Bumper, Lid Stop
697438 Clip
3394081 Wire, Broken
Belt Switch
3389231 Clip, Front
Panel (2)
98234 Clip, Ground
3391639 Bracket, Bulkhead
690997 Washer,
Thrust
690997 Tri−Ring
3387610 Belt, Drive
3391087 Pulley, Motor
(60 Hz.)
3389332 Bracket, Idler
8066120 Lever−Snap
Switch
4
Illus.
No.
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
3391668 Base, Dryer
3387374 Spring, Idler
3389683 Cove, Transition
Panel (Black)
3389272 Panel, Transition
3389537 Top, Dryer
3390722 Shield, Console
To Drum
3389682 Spacer (2)
693304 Screw & Washer
694018 Cord, Power
692400 Nut, Push−In
3394743 Pin, Roll
98129 Screw, 6−20 x 1
3389420 Bolt, Shoulder
3388672 Pulley, Idler
W10120076
DRYER BULKHEAD PARTS
For Model: WGT3300SQ0
(Designer White)
W10120076
5
DRYER BULKHEAD PARTS
For Model: WGT3300SQ0
(Designer White)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
8575324 Shaft, Roller
8066086 Plug,
Drum Hole
343641 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
3392226 Clip, Thermostat
3392157 Air Duct Assembly
697813 Seal, Outlet
Housing
3391906 Seal, Lint Duct
3934666 Nut
3394984 Door, Lint
Screen
3389449 Baffle, Drum (3)
8563748 Pipe, Exhaust
3394986 Spring, Lint
Screen Door
3391685 Seal, Transition
Duct To Lint Duct
3357011 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
3390647 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
W10001120 Nut, Hex (2)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
17
3387809 Bulkhead, Rear
18
3387459 Washer, Support
19
8575325 Shaft, L.H. Thread
20
690997 Tri− Ring
21
8536973 Support, Roller
22
3387230 Screw, 10−16 x 3/4
23
3394985 Housing, Outlet
24
3387910 Colar−Air Duct
25
3389448 Assembly, Drum
26 W10109200 Screw, 11−16 x 3/4
27
697694 Seal, Drum
28
697557 Bulkhead, Front
29
8533971 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
30
8299979 Grille, Outlet
31
697770 Seal, Cover Plate
32
3389644 Screen, Lint
33
8566209 Seal,
Transition Duct
34
3403607 Thermal−Limiter
35
3390935 Clip, Duct
Locator
6
Illus.
No.
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
3388909 Lint Duct
Assembly
(Includes Illus.
7 & 13 )
697772 Wheel, Blower
3389445 Duct, Transition
(Includes
Illus. 33)
697366 Plate, Blower
3388697 Fixed, Thermostat
(205 F)
694415 Clip, Strain
Relief
3387134 Thermostat,
Internal−Bias
695240 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
8544363 Housing,
Blower
8571651 Bracket−Bulkhead
(Upper)
W10120076
DRYER SUPPORT AND WASHER HARNESS PARTS
For Model: WGT3300SQ0
(Designer White)
W10120076
7
DRYER SUPPORT AND WASHER HARNESS PARTS
For Model: WGT3300SQ0
(Designer White)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
1 W10114956 Harness − Washer
1A
3350130 Plug, 3 Way
1B
3347243 Connector, 5 Way
1C
352089 Block,
Disconnect − Timer
1D
3350211 Receptacle, 3 Way
1E
62505 Block, Disconnect
2
3388851 Channel Assembly
(Left hand Side)
3
3388850 Channel Assembly
(Right Hand Side)
4
3390609 Shield, Harness
5
8545438 Hose, Pressure
Switch
6
8281256 Clip, Harness
7
343641 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
13
3400300 Bolt,
5/16−18 x 1/2
14
3393930 Nut, Hex (4)
15
3392232 Shield, Front
16
3390336 Shield,
Thermostat
18
3391249 Clip, Harness (2)
19
3354925 Connector,
H−Pod
20
3360056 Connector,
Pressure Switch
23
Terminal,
94613 Male
94614 Female
24
63523 Protector,
Harness
8
W10120076
WASHER TOP AND LID PARTS
For Model: WGT3300SQ0
(Designer White)
W10120076
9
WASHER TOP AND LID PARTS
For Model: WGT3300SQ0
(Designer White)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
3351652
9724509
3351355
343641
692400
3349817
357572
3354020
9
3350152
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
3350828
21258
3356311
358684
3350101
3350102
3362952
3355458
90016
3390481
DESCRIPTION
Lid
Bumper, Lid (2)
Screw And Washer
Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
Nut, Push−In (2)
Top, Console
Clip, Grounding
Bracket,
Mounting
Retainer,
Lid Assembly
Clip, Retainer
Hinge, Bearing (2)
Screw And Washer
Strike, Lid
Hinge, R.H.
Hinge, L.H.
Dispenser−Bleach
Switch, Lid
Clip, Wire (4)
Locator, Top
10
W10120076
WASHER CABINET PARTS
For Model: WGT3300SQ0
(Designer White)
W10120076
11
WASHER CABINET PARTS
For Model: WGT3300SQ0
(Designer White)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
3349770 Clip, Spring
Top (2)
3349768 Bracket, Vacuum
62863 Screw, Mixing
Valve Mounting (2)
(10−16 X 3/8)
3350013 Foam
3979349 Valve, Water
Mixing
370451 Clamp, Hose
8521954 Hose, Water Inlet
(Vacuum Break To
Mixing Valve)
Panel, Side (2)
(Same Panel
Used On Left
And Right Side)
3349455 White
3350745 Brace, Front
Panel
3353841 Hose, Drain
Illus.
No.
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
9740848 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
660975 Plug, Top To
Cabinet (2)
8557915 Connector, Hose
356138 Clamp, Hose
3349673 Bracket, Valve
387606 Thermister, Inlet
371503 Clamp, Hose
3350145 Shield, Lid
Switch
3402724 Base, Cabinet
3388857 Bracket, Base
371507 Clamp, Hose
3394083 Clip, Front Panel (2)
3349311 Link, Leveling
359364 Clip, Leveling
Mechanism (2)
98234 Clip, Ground
345670 Lock, Top (2)
3349499 Panel, Front
3979552 Shield,
Inlet Valve
12
Illus.
No.
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
358594 Foot, Rear (2)
3350144 Bracket, Lid
Switch
303294 Edge, Protector
352292 Nut, Push−In (2)
3400502 Screw,
5/16−18 x 1/2 (2)
389102 Foot, Front (2)
3400917 Nut, Jam (2)
3349493 Panel, Rear
(Washer)
343641 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
3349697 Rail, Back
Top
3350135 Spring, Lever
Bracket
3390608 Shield, Corner
Right Rear
3393930 Nut, Hex (2)
352292 Nut, Push−In (2)
W10120076
BRAKE, CLUTCH, GEARCASE, MOTOR AND PUMP PARTS
For Model: WGT3300SQ0
(Designer White)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
W10120076
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
388951 Brake And
Drive Tube
(Complete)
(Refer To Page
18 For Further
Breakdown)
63292 Washer, Spin
Tube Thrust
62697 Ring, Spin
Tube Support
63283 Ring, Retainer
3951311 Clutch (Complete)
3951308 Band And Lining
(Includes
Illus. 7 & 8)
3946792 Spring & Damper
Assembly
62646 Cap, Clutch
Spring (2)
8532118 Gearcase
(Complete)(Refer
To Page 17 For
Further
Breakdown)
3357334 Screw, (3)
5/16−24 x 3/16
(3) (Gearcase
To Tub Support)
13
Illus.
No.
11
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
62611 Plate, Motor
Mount To
Gearcase
3364003 Coupling, Motor
& Isolating
661600 Motor,
Main Drive
8572717 Capacitor,
Motor Start
8316060 Shield, Motor
62863 Screw, 10−16 x 3/8
3363892 Pump, Complete
8546127 Retainer, Pump
62850 Switch, Main
Drive Motor
62691 Grommet,
Motor (4)
3349637 Retainer,
Motor (2)
3362089 Shield, Tub
To Motor
3387485 Screw, 10−16 x 5/8
3949496 Clamp,
Capacitor
3355454 Clip,
Anti−Rattle
MACHINE BASE PARTS
For Model: WGT3300SQ0
(Designer White)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
7
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
21
22
23
24
14
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
343641 Screw, Bracket
Mounting
(10−16 x 1/2)
64067 Bracket, Spring
Outer (2)
63907 Spring,
Suspension (3)
8575214 Support & Brake,
Tub
64065 Bracket, Spring
Outer (L.F.)
3400076 Screw, 10−32 x 5/8
3350506 Retainer, Hose
63134 Ring, Sound
Deadening
63806 Retainer,
Suspension Spring
3400501 Screw,
Shoulder (2)
8546455 Bearing,
Centerpost (2)
357409 Seal,
Centerpost (3)
388492 Spring,
Counterweight
62568 Pad, Plate
3946509 Plate, Suspension
(Includes Illus. 16)
3363660 Pad, Base
3349343 Base Assembly
(Includes
Illus. 11 & 18)
3349749 Restrainer, Base
3349340 Washer (2)
8577376 Seal,
Cetnerpost (1)
285203 Centerpost
Bearing Kit
(Includes Illus.
13, 14 & 23)
W10120076
AGITATOR, BASKET AND TUB PARTS
For Model: WGT3300SQ0
(Designer White)
W10120076
15
AGITATOR, BASKET AND TUB PARTS
For Model: WGT3300SQ0
(Designer White)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
3350834
3947410
3366877
358237
387094
3349610
7
8
9
10
3351014
3349578
8528150
3976308
11
12
13
14
15
3979385
21366
8519788
3349292
3349743
16
17
19
20
21
389140
383727
3348855
3363366
3951449
22
3949550
DESCRIPTION
Dispenser
Cam Driven
Dog, Agitator (4)
Screw & Washer
Cap, Barrier
Mover, Agitator
Clutch
Spacer, Thrust
Agitator
Tub Ring
Gasket,
Tub Ring
Basket
Nut, Spanner
Ring, Balance
Tub
Agitator
(Complete)
Block, Drive
Gasket, Centerpost
Seal, Inner Cap
Clamp, Hose (2)
Hose & Clamp
Assembly
Washer
16
W10120076
GEARCASE PARTS
For Model: WGT3300SQ0
(Designer White)
Illus. Part
No. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
W10120076
17
DESCRIPTION
8532118 Gearcase
(Complete)
285202 Cover, Gearcase
3349985 Seal, Gearcase
Cover
285195 Sealer, Gasket
(.20 Fl. Oz.) (6 ml)
63320 Pinion, Spin
(Includes Illus. 25)
356427 Seal, Spin
Pinion
389387 Shaft, Agitator
(Complete)
90369 Ring, Retaining (2)
62677 Retainer, Spring (2)
62676 Spring, Agitate
63273 Gear, Agitate
(Includes 15 & 29)
62619 Washer, Agitate
Gear
62580 Cam Follower
(Includes 14)
62581 Cam, Agitate
(Includes 13)
285509 Shaft, Agitator
(Includes 11 & 29)
62618 Washer, Cam
Thrust
16018 Bearing, Thrust
(Includes 18)
85529 Ball, Bearing
(Includes 17)
389230 Bottom and Pinion,
Gearcase
3949116 Block Tab,
Terminal
285352 Seal, Thrust Plug
3351614 Screw, Gearcase
Cover Mounting (8)
(10−24 x 3/8)
3362552 Ring, Retaining
285735 Washer Kit,
Thrust
62570 Gear, Spin
388253 Neutral Assembly
3349296 Rack, Connecting
62621 Actuator, Shift
388815 Washer,
Intermediate
BRAKE AND DRIVE TUBE PARTS
For Model: WGT3300SQ0
(Designer White)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
388951 Brake And Drive
Tube (Complete)
62658 Ring, Thrust
356427 Seal, Drive Tube
64027 Tube, Basket
Drive (Includes
Illus. 3, 4, 5 & 9)
64035 Ring, Retaining
64232 Shoe, Brake (2)
62703 "T" Bearing,
Spin Tube
3353956 Cap, Brake
Spring (2)
62647 Spring, Brake
3355360 Sleeve, Brake
Spring
661516 Cam, Brake
Release
63022 Sleeve, Cam
64194 Driver, Brake
Cam
90368 Ring, Retaining
FOLLOWING PARTS
NOT ILLUSTRATED
285208 Lubricant
(Use Only In
Brake Shoe
Assembly On
Roller & Pin)
BD−314A
18
W10120076
WATER SYSTEM PARTS
For Model: WGT3300SQ0
(Designer White)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
WS−900D
W10120076
19
6
7
8
9
10
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
285321 Sleeve Kit,
Plastic Drain
Hose (Contains
2 Sleeves)
65349 Clamp, Hose (2)
16272 Connector,
Straight
285320 Siphon Break
Kit
(Not Included)
661575 Hose, Corrugated
Plastic Drain
(5 1/2 Ft.)
W10108350 Hose, Corrugated
Plastic Drain
(6 1/2 Ft.)
(For FSOU
& Twin−Twin)
661577 Hose, Corrugated
Plastic Drain
(10 Ft.)
(Not Included)
8577378 U−Bend
3357331 Clamp, Hose
356739 Connector, Hose
3354858 Hose, Inlet (2)
285442 Connector Kit,
Plastic Drain
Hose
MISCELLANEOUS PARTS
For Model: WGT3300SQ0
(Designer White)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
1 W10118295 Miscellaneous
Parts Bag
2
16123 Washer, Inlet
Hose
3
356138 Clamp, Hose
5
3357331 Clamp, Hose
(Upper Drain)
20
W10120076
3402855 BURNER ASSEMBLY
For Model: WGT3300SQ0
(Designer White)
1 USE WITH TYPE 1 − NATURAL, TYPE 2 − MIXED, TYPE 3 − MANUFACTURED
AND TYPE 4 − LIQUEFIED PROPANE AND BUTANE GASES
BA−145
Illus. Part
No. No.
1
2
3
4
6
7
9
DESCRIPTION
3401795 Burner Assembly
60 Hz.
3391699 Base, Burner
3401776 Valve, 60 Hz.
Orifice
3394360 Natural Gas
15422 L.P. Gas
694539 Coil, 60 Hz.
(Split)
694540 Coil, 60 Hz.
694421 Screw,
8−32
W10120076
Illus. Part
No. No.
DESCRIPTION
10
12
15
16
694538
239822
3392268
3387057
17
18
686590
3393909
20
21
22
697409
338906
3406051
21
Bracket, Shunt
Pipe, Plug
Burner
Screw,
8−18 x 3/8
Ignitor
Screw and Washer
8−32 x 1
Bracket, Sensor
Sensor, Radiant
Elbow Union
Assembly
Illus. Part
No. No.
23
24
25
26
DESCRIPTION
3391845 Nipple, Short
3391118 Supply Line
(Gas)
233076 Nut
3393767 Pipe
Following Parts Not Illustrated
3392235 Conversion Kit
(Type 1, 2 & 3)
to Type (4) L.P.G.
OPTIONAL PARTS (NOT INCLUDED)
For Model: WGT3300SQ0
(Designer White)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
PAINT, TOUCH−UP (1/2oz.)
72017 White
4392899 Biscuit
PAINT, PRESSURIZED SPRAY
(12 oz.)
350938 Primer, Gray
350930 White
4392901 Biscuit
PAINT, BULK (1 qt.)
799344 White (Uncut)
4392900 Biscuit (Uncut)
OIL
350572 Oil, Gearcase
(16 Oz.)
LUBRICANT
285208 Lubricant (Use
Only in Brake
Shoe Assembly
On Roller and
Pin)
SEALER
285195 Sealer, Gasket
(.20 Fl. Oz.)
(6 ml)
ACCESSORIES
3391335 Kit, Side Exhaust
22
W10120076
Download PDF