Pride Mobility Products®

Arms and Armrests
Pride Mobility Products®
ACN# 088 609 661
UK
Introduction
Arms/Armrests
Jazzy 1100
Your new Pride Illustrated Parts Breakdown (IPB) Manual has been compiled from the latest product information available
at the time of publication. Pride Mobility Products reserves the right to make changes and updates to this manual and to the
product(s) it represents. Any changes, updates, or improvements to the product(s) may result in slight differences between
this manual and the product you purchased.
An IPB is an illustrated parts listing of all product components which have maintenance significance. IPB’s utilize “exploded” drawings to detail the individual components for each assembly and an itemized list of reference numbers, part
numbers, descriptions, and quantities per assembly. Some parts may be included in an assembly but may not be available for
purchase separately. Refer to the parts list to locate the part numbers for assemblies and components for ordering what you
need.
To achieve proper identification and relationship of detail parts and next higher assemblies, parts listings are presented in a
convenient alphanumeric reference system. Reference numbers for parent assemblies identify one part number that can be
used to order all of the components listed within it. Components of an assembly will have the same alpha character as its
parent assembly.
! For example, the parent assembly part number using reference number of A1 — A4 is the only number you need to place
an order for parts with references of A1, A2, A3, and A4. Instead of ordering 4 separate parts, use the parent assembly
part number to get the complete assembly.
Master assembly part numbers have reference numbers that include several subassemblies. By ordering parts using master
assembly part numbers, you can save a lot of time and reduce the chance for error.
! For example, A1 — G10, a master assembly reference number, includes all components of assemblies A, B, C, D, E, F,
and G. Use caution when ordering assemblies. Check to see if a master assembly part number exists for the components
that you need. If an entire master assembly is not needed, then the individual assembly part number (i.e. for reference
number G1 — G10) will be sufficient to use for ordering.
Asterisks (*) and NOTES are used throughout this service manual to point out important information regarding assembly
structure and contents.
! For example, in some illustrations, only the left OR right side is shown. In other drawings, only the front OR back is
depicted. The part numbers for ALL components are listed. An asterisk will also be used to indicate which components
are not illustrated.
Thank you for choosing products from Pride Mobility Products.
Copyright © 2005
Pride Mobility Products®
INFMANU2309/Rev. K/122805
Page 2
www.pridemobility.com
Rev. K/122805
Jazzy 1100
Arms/Armrests
Table Of Contents
SECTION I.
Armrest Assembly ........................................................................................................................................................................................ 4
Flip-Up, Desk Length ........................................................................................................................................................................... 4
Flip-Up, Full Length ............................................................................................................................................................................. 6
Flip-Up, Desk Length, Universal .......................................................................................................................................................... 8
Flip-Up, Full Length, Universal ......................................................................................................................................................... 10
Flip-Up, Height Adjustable, Desk Length .......................................................................................................................................... 12
Flip-Up, Height Adjustable, Full Length ............................................................................................................................................ 14
Recline Seat, Desk Length .................................................................................................................................................................. 16
Recline Seat, Full Length ................................................................................................................................................................... 18
Jet, Long/Short (Height Adjustable) ................................................................................................................................................... 20
Molded Plastic Seats .......................................................................................................................................................................... 22
1650 .................................................................................................................................................................................................... 24
Compact Seat ...................................................................................................................................................................................... 26
SECTION II.
Desk and Full Length Arm Pads ................................................................................................................................................................ 28
SECTION III.
Armpad Combo ......................................................................................................................................................................................... 30
Desk Length/Desk Length .................................................................................................................................................................. 30
Full Length/Desk Length .................................................................................................................................................................... 31
Full Length/Full Length ...................................................................................................................................................................... 32
Rev. K/122805
www.pridemobility.com
Page 3
I. Armrest Assembly — Flip-Up, Desk Length
Arms/Armrests
Jazzy 1100
B1
B5
B3
B4
C1
C4
C3
C2
B1
B6
B2
B5
B4
B3
C1
C4
C3
C2
A1b
B6
B2
A1a
*Note: If an item has no callout, it is being shown for assembly purposes.
Page 4
www.pridemobility.com
Rev. K/122805
Jazzy 1100
Arms/Armrests
REF #
I. Armrest Assembly — Flip-Up, Desk Length
PART #
DESCRIPTION
QTY
A1a — C4
FRMASMB3887
ARMREST,ASSY,FLIP-UP,W/COSMETIC COVER, DESK LENGTH, RIGHT
1
A1b — C4
FRMASMB3886
ARMREST,ASSY,FLIP-UP,W/COSMETIC COVER, DESK LENGTH, LEFT
1
A1a
DWG1200B782
ARMREST,MOUNT,SEAT FRAME, RIGHT,B-1200-078-DETAIL 2
1
A1b
DWG1200B781
ARMREST,MOUNT,SEAT FRAME, LEFT,B-1200-078-DETAIL 1
1
B1 — C4
FRMASMB2318
ARMREST,ASSY,SHORT,JAZZY W/COSMETIC COVER
1
B1
DWR1200D239
COVER,ARMREST,BLACK,PLASTIC,DESK LENGTH,D-1200-239
1
B2
SCRASBH1014
SCREW, BHSCS,1/4-20 X 3/4"
2
B3
SCRHHCS1028
SCREW,HHCS,5/16-18 X 1 3/4",G5
1
B4
NUTNYLK1026
NUT, NYLOCK,BLACK ZINC,5/16-18
1
B5
WASSTND1002
WASHER,FLAT,BLACK ZINC,0.3125" ID X 0.6875" OD X 0.0625" TH
2
B6
WASNYLN1060
WASHER,NYLON,0.360" ID X 0.620" OD X 0.062" TH
2
C1 — C4
FRMASMB4457
ARMREST,ASSY,BRACKET,DESK LENGTH,JAZZY,C-1200-188
1
C1
DWR1200C149
ARMREST,BLACK,SHORT, JAZZY W/SET SCREW,C-1200-149
1
C2
SCRSETS1107
SCREW,SET,BLACK ZINC,3/8-24 X 0.375",W/NYLON PATCH
1
C3
SCRSHCS1011
SCREW, SHCS,5/16-18 X 1 3/4"
1
C4
NUTJAM1010
NUT,JAM,BLACK ZINC,5/16-18
1
Notes :
Top-level assemblies will include components designated with corresponding lower-case letters. Parts without lower-case letters will be included
in all top-level assemblies.
Rev. K/122805
www.pridemobility.com
Page 5
I. Armrest Assembly — Flip-Up, Full Length
Arms/Armrests
Jazzy 1100
B1
B3
B5
C4
B1
C3
C1
B4
C2
B4
B2
B5
B6
C3
B3
C1
C4
C2
B2
A1b
B6
A1a
*Note: If an item has no callout, it is being shown for assembly purposes.
Page 6
www.pridemobility.com
Rev. K/122805
I. Armrest Assembly — Flip-Up, Full Length
Jazzy 1100
Arms/Armrests
REF #
PART #
DESCRIPTION
QTY
A1a — C4
FRMASMB3889
ARMREST,ASSY,FLIP-UP,W/COSMETIC COVER, FULL LENGTH, RIGHT
1
A1b — C4
FRMASMB3888
ARMREST,ASSY,FLIP-UP,W/COSMETIC COVER, FULL LENGTH, LEFT
1
A1a
DWG1200B782
ARMREST,MOUNT,SEAT FRAME, RIGHT,B-1200-078-DETAIL 2
1
A1b
DWG1200B781
ARMREST,MOUNT,SEAT FRAME, LEFT,B-1200-078-DETAIL 1
1
B1 — C4
FRMASMB1889
ARMREST,ASSY,LONG,W/COSMETIC COVER, JAZZY
1
B1
DWG1200D560
COVER,COSMETIC,PLASTIC,LONG
1
B2
SCRASBH1014
SCREW, BHSCS,1/4-20 X 3/4"
2
B3
SCRHHCS1028
SCREW, HHCS,5/16-18 X 1 3/4",G5
1
B4
NUTNYLK1026
NUT, NYLOCK,BLACK ZINC,5/16-18
1
B5
WASSTND1002
WASHER,FLAT,BLACK ZINC,0.3125" ID X 0.6875" OD X 0.0625" TH
2
B6
WASNYLN1060
WASHER,NYLON,0.360" ID X 0.620" OD X 0.062" TH
2
C1 — C4
FRMASMB4456
ARMREST,ASSY,BRACKET,FULL LENGTH,JAZZY,C-1200-187
1
C1
DWG1200C810
ARMREST,ARM WELDMENT,SEAT, MODIFICATION,C-1200-081
1
C2
SCRSETS1107
SCREW,SET,BLACK ZINC,3/8-24 X 0.375",W/NYLON PATCH
1
C3
SCRSHCS1011
SCREW, SHCS,5/16-18 X 1 3/4"
1
C4
NUTJAM1010
NUT,JAM,BLACK ZINC,5/16-18
1
Notes :
Top-level assemblies will include components designated with corresponding lower-case letters. Parts without lower-case letters will be included
in all top-level assemblies.
Rev. K/122805
www.pridemobility.com
Page 7
Arms/Armrests
Jazzy 1100
I. Armrest Assembly — Flip-Up, Desk Length, Universal
B7
B1
B3
B7
B5
B4
C1
B1
C4
C2
C3
B6
B4
B2
B5
B3
A2
C1
C4
C2
C3
A3
B6
B2
A1
A2
A3
A1
Page 8
www.pridemobility.com
Rev. K/122805
Jazzy 1100
Arms/Armrests
REF #
I. Armrest Assembly — Flip-Up, Desk Length, Universal
PART #
DESCRIPTION
QTY
*A1 — C4
FRMASMB8613
ARMREST,ASSY,UNIVERSAL,FLIP-UP HEIGHT ADJUSTABLE,DESK LENGTH,RIGHT,E-1010-570
1
*A1 — C4
FRMASMB8612
ARMREST,ASSY,UNIVERSAL,FLIP-UP HEIGHT ADJUSTABLE,DESK LENGTH,LEFT,E-1010-571
1
*A1 — A3
FRMASMB8611
ARMREST,ASSY,PIVOT ARM,UNIVESAL,RIGHT,D-1010-220
1
*A1 — A3
FRMASMB8610
ARMREST,ASSY,PIVOT ARM,UNIVERSAL,LEFT,D-1010-219
1
A1
DWR1010C202
ARMREST,"L" BRACKET WELDMENT,UNIVERSAL,C-1010-202
1
A2
DWR1010C200
ARMREST,TUBE WELDMENT,UNIVERSAL,UPPER,C-1010-200
1
A3
SCRSETS1104
SCREW,SET,M8-1.25 X 8MM,CUP POINT W/NYLON PATCH
2
B1 — C4
FRMASMB8608
ARMREST,ASSY,SHORT,W/COSMETIC COVER,UNIVERSAL,D-1010-221
1
B1
DWR1010D216
COVER,ARMREST,BLACK,PLASTIC,DESK LENGTH,UNIVERSAL,D-1010-216
1
B2
SCRASBH1014
SCREW,BHSCS,BLACK ZINC,1/4-20 X 0.750''
2
B3
SCRHHCS1220
SCREW,HHCS,BLACK ZINC,M8-1.25 X 45MM,GRADE 10.9
1
B4
NUTNYLK1011
NUT, NYLOCK,BLACK ZINC,M8-1.25
1
B5
WASSTND1130
WASHER, FLAT,ZINC,M8 ID X 18MM OD X 2MM THK
2
B6
DWR1005B047
BUSHING,NYLON,8.13MM ID X 9.27MM OD X 5.1MM TH X 16.66MM FOD X 1.3MM FTH,B-1005-047
2
B7
SETLRAM1179
ARMPAD,ASSY,FLAT,BLACK,CO-MOLDED VINYL,DESK LENGTH,D-1010-217
1
C1 — C4
FRMASMB8606
ARMREST,ASSY,BRACKET,UNIVERSAL,DESK LENGTH,C-1010-203
1
C1
DWR1010C199
ARMREST,WELDMENT,UNIVERSAL,SHORT,C-1010-199
1
C2
SCRSETS1104
SCREW,SET,M8-1.25 X 8MM,CUP POINT W/NYLON PATCH
1
C3
SCRHHCS1220
SCREW,HHCS,BLACK ZINC,M8-1.25 X 45MM,GRADE 10.9
1
C4
NUTJAM1015
NUT,JAM,BLACK ZINC,M8-1.25
1
Notes :
*A1 — C4
*A1 — C4
*A1 — A3
*A1 — A3
Rev. K/122805
Both assemblies contain identical parts. There are left and right sides for assembly purposes.
Both assemblies contain identical parts. There are left and right sides for assembly purposes.
Both assemblies contain identical parts. There are left and right sides for assembly purposes.
Both assemblies contain identical parts. There are left and right sides for assembly purposes.
www.pridemobility.com
Page 9
Arms/Armrests
Jazzy 1100
I. Armrest Assembly — Flip-Up, Full Length, Universal
B7
B1
B3
B5
B7
B4
C1
C4
B1
C3
B6
B2
B4
B5
B3
A2
C2
C1
C4
C3
A3
B6
B2
A1
A2
C2
A3
A1
Page 10
www.pridemobility.com
Rev. K/122805
Jazzy 1100
Arms/Armrests
REF #
I. Armrest Assembly — Flip-Up, Full Length, Universal
PART #
DESCRIPTION
QTY
*A1 — C4
FRMASMB8615
ARMREST,ASSY,UNIVERSAL,FLIP-UP HEIGHT ADJUSTABLE,FULL LENGTH,RIGHT,E-1010-568
1
*A1 — C4
FRMASMB8614
ARMREST,ASSY,UNIVERSAL,FLIP-UP HEIGHT ADJUSTABLE,FULL LENGTH,LEFT,E-1010-569
1
*A1 — A3
FRMASMB8611
ARMREST,ASSY,PIVOT ARM,UNIVESAL,RIGHT,D-1010-220
1
*A1 — A3
FRMASMB8610
ARMREST,ASSY,PIVOT ARM,UNIVERSAL,LEFT,D-1010-219
1
A1
DWR1010C202
ARMREST,"L" BRACKET WELDMENT,UNIVERSAL,C-1010-202
1
A2
DWR1010C200
ARMREST,TUBE WELDMENT,UNIVERSAL,UPPER,C-1010-200
1
A3
SCRSETS1104
SCREW,SET,M8-1.25 X 8MM,CUP POINT W/NYLON PATCH
2
B1 — C4
FRMASMB8609
ARMREST,ASSY,LONG,W/COSMETIC COVER,UNIVERSAL,D-1010-222
1
B1
DWG1200D560
COVER,ARMREST,BLACK,PLASTIC,FULL LENGTH,UNIVERSAL,D-1200-056
1
B2
SCRASBH1014
SCREW,BHSCS,BLACK ZINC,1/4-20 X 0.750''
2
B3
SCRHHCS1220
SCREW,HHCS,BLACK ZINC,M8-1.25 X 45MM,GRADE 10.9
1
B4
NUTNYLK1011
NUT, NYLOCK,BLACK ZINC,M8-1.25
1
B5
WASSTND1130
WASHER, FLAT,ZINC,M8 ID X 18MM OD X 2MM THK
2
B6
DWR1005B047
BUSHING,NYLON,8.13MM ID X 9.27MM OD X 5.1MM TH X 16.66MM FOD X 1.3MM FTH,B-1005-047
2
B7
SETLRAM1178
ARMPAD,ASSY,FLAT,BLACK,CO-MOLDED VINYL,FULL LENGTH,D-1010-218
1
C1 — C4
FRMASMB8607
ARMREST,ASSY,BRACKET,UNIVERSAL,FULL LENGTH,C-1010-204
1
C1
DWR1010D215
ARMREST,WELDMENT,UNIVESAL,LONG,D-1010-215
1
C2
SCRSETS1104
SCREW,SET,M8-1.25 X 8MM,CUP POINT W/NYLON PATCH
1
C3
SCRHHCS1220
SCREW,HHCS,BLACK ZINC,M8-1.25 X 45MM,GRADE 10.9
1
C4
NUTJAM1015
NUT,JAM,BLACK ZINC,M8-1.25
1
Notes :
*A1 — C4
*A1 — C4
*A1 — A3
*A1 — A3
Rev. K/122805
Both assemblies contain identical parts. There are left and right sides for assembly purposes.
Both assemblies contain identical parts. There are left and right sides for assembly purposes.
Both assemblies contain identical parts. There are left and right sides for assembly purposes.
Both assemblies contain identical parts. There are left and right sides for assembly purposes.
www.pridemobility.com
Page 11
I. Armrest Assembly — Flip-Up, Height Adjustable, Desk Length Arms/Armrests
Jazzy 1100
A1
A5
A3
A4
B1
B4
B3
B2
A1
A6
C2
A2
A5
A4
A3
C4
B1
B4
B3
B2
C3
A6
C2
A2
C4
C1
C3
Page 12
www.pridemobility.com
Rev. K/122805
I. Armrest Assembly — Flip-Up, Height Adjustable, Desk Length
Jazzy 1100
Arms/Armrests
REF #
PART #
DESCRIPTION
QTY
*A1 — C4
FRMASMB3891
ARMREST,ASSY,FLIP-UP HEIGHT ADJUSTABLE,W/COSMETIC COVER, DESK LENGTH, RIGHT
1
*A1 — C4
FRMASMB3890
ARMREST,ASSY,FLIP-UP HEIGHT ADJUSTABLE,W/COSMETIC COVER, DESK LENGTH, LEFT
1
A1 — B4
FRMASMB2318
ARMREST,ASSY,SHORT,JAZZY W/COSMETIC COVER
1
A1
DWR1200D239
COVER,ARMREST,BLACK,PLASTIC,DESK LENGTH,D-1200-239
1
A2
SCRASBH1014
SCREW, BHSCS,1/4-20 X 3/4"
2
A3
SCRHHCS1028
SCREW, HHCS,5/16-18 X 1 3/4",G5
1
A4
NUTNYLK1026
NUT, NYLOCK,BLACK ZINC,5/16-18
1
A5
WASSTND1002
WASHER,FLAT,BLACK ZINC,0.3125" ID X 0.6875" OD X 0.0625" TH
2
A6
WASNYLN1060
WASHER,NYLON,0.360" ID X 0.620" OD X 0.062" TH
2
B1 — B4
FRMASMB4457
ARMREST,ASSY,BRACKET,DESK LENGTH,JAZZY,C-1200-188
1
B1
DWR1200C149
ARMREST,BLACK,SHORT, JAZZY W/SET SCREW,C-1200-149
1
B2
SCRSETS1107
SCREW,SET,BLACK ZINC,3/8-24 X 0.375",W/NYLON PATCH
1
B3
SCRSHCS1011
SCREW, SHCS,5/16-18 X 1 3/4"
1
B4
NUTJAM1010
NUT,JAM,BLACK ZINC,5/16-18
1
C1 — C4
FRMASMB3894
ARMREST,ASSY,FLIP-UP HEIGHT ADJUSTABLE,LOWER, JAZZY
1
C1
DWR1200D233
1
C2
PINCOTD1000
ARMREST,HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT "L" BRACKET WELDMENT,JAZZY HEIGHT ADJUSTABLE
ARMREST,D-1200-233
PIN, COTTERLESS DETENT W/RING,1/4" X 1 1/2"
C3
SCRSETS1009
SCREW, SET,ELMR,1/4-28 X 1/4"
1
C4
DWR1200D238
ARMREST,HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT TUBE WELDMENT,D-1200-238
1
1
Notes :
*A1 — C4
Rev. K/122805
Both assemblies contain identical parts. There are left and right sides for assembly purposes.
www.pridemobility.com
Page 13
I. Armrest Assembly — Flip-Up, Height Adjustable, Full Length Arms/Armrests
Jazzy 1100
A1
A5
A3
A4
B4
A1
B3
B1
B2
A2
A5
A6
A4
A3
C2
B4
B3
B1
C4
B2
A2
C3
A6
C2
C4
C1
C3
Page 14
www.pridemobility.com
Rev. K/122805
I. Armrest Assembly — Flip-Up, Height Adjustable, Full Length
Jazzy 1100
Arms/Armrests
REF #
PART #
DESCRIPTION
QTY
*A1 — C4
FRMASMB3893
ARMREST,ASSY,FLIP-UP HEIGHT ADJUSTABLE,W/COSMETIC COVER, FULL LENGTH, RIGHT
1
*A1 — C4
FRMASMB3892
ARMREST,ASSY,FLIP-UP HEIGHT ADJUSTABLE,W/COSMETIC COVER, FULL LENGTH, LEFT
1
A1 — B4
FRMASMB1889
ARMREST,ASSY,LONG,W/COSMETIC COVER, JAZZY
1
A1
DWG1200D560
COVER,COSMETIC,PLASTIC,LONG
1
A2
SCRASBH1014
SCREW, BHSCS,1/4-20 X 3/4"
2
A3
SCRHHCS1028
SCREW, HHCS,5/16-18 X 1 3/4",G5
1
A4
NUTNYLK1026
NUT, NYLOCK,BLACK ZINC,5/16-18
1
A5
WASSTND1002
WASHER,FLAT,BLACK ZINC,0.3125" ID X 0.6875" OD X 0.0625" TH
2
A6
WASNYLN1060
WASHER,NYLON,0.360" ID X 0.620" OD X 0.062" TH
2
B1 — B4
FRMASMB4456
ARMREST,ASSY,BRACKET,FULL LENGTH,JAZZY,C-1200-187
1
B1
DWG1200C810
ARMREST,ARM WELDMENT,SEAT, MODIFICATION,C-1200-081
1
B2
SCRSETS1107
SCREW,SET,BLACK ZINC,3/8-24 X 0.375",W/NYLON PATCH
1
B3
SCRSHCS1011
SCREW, SHCS,5/16-18 X 1 3/4"
1
B4
NUTJAM1010
NUT,JAM,BLACK ZINC,5/16-18
1
C1 — C4
FRMASMB3894
ARMREST,ASSY,FLIP-UP HEIGHT ADJUSTABLE,LOWER, JAZZY
1
C1
DWR1200D233
1
C2
PINCOTD1000
ARMREST,HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT "L" BRACKET WELDMENT,JAZZY HEIGHT ADJUSTABLE
ARMREST,D-1200-233
PIN, COTTERLESS DETENT W/RING,1/4" X 1 1/2"
C3
SCRSETS1009
SCREW, SET,ELMR,1/4-28 X 1/4"
1
C4
DWR1200D238
ARMREST,HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT TUBE WELDMENT,D-1200-238
1
1
Notes :
*A1 — C4
Rev. K/122805
Both assemblies contain identical parts. There are left and right sides for assembly purposes.
www.pridemobility.com
Page 15
I. Armrest Assembly — Recline Seat, Desk Length
Arms/Armrests
Jazzy 1100
B6
B4
B2
B3
C1
C3
C4
B6
C2
B4
B3
B2
B1
C1
A2
C4
C2
C3
A1b
B1
B5
A2
A1a
Page 16
B5
www.pridemobility.com
Rev. K/122805
Jazzy 1100
Arms/Armrests
REF #
I. Armrest Assembly — Recline Seat, Desk Length
PART #
DESCRIPTION
QTY
A1a — C4
FRMASMB4065
ARMREST,ASSY,MANUAL RECLINE SEAT, DESK LENGTH, RIGHT
1
A1b — C4
FRMASMB4064
ARMREST,ASSY,MANUAL RECLINE SEAT, DESK LENGTH, LEFT
1
A1a
DWR1200B131
ARMREST,BRACKET,BOSTROM RECLINER, RIGHT,B-1200-131
1
A1b
DWR1200B130
ARMREST,BRACKET,BOSTROM RECLINER, LEFT,B-1200-130
1
A2
SCRHHCS1180
SCREW,HHCS,BLACK ZINC,5/16-18 X 1.00",GRADE 8
2
B1 — C4
FRMASMB2318
ARMREST,ASSY,SHORT,JAZZY W/COSMETIC COVER
1
B1
SCRASBH1014
SCREW, BHSCS,1/4-20 X 3/4"
2
B2
SCRHHCS1028
SCREW, HHCS,5/16-18 X 1 3/4",G5
1
B3
NUTNYLK1026
NUT, NYLOCK,BLACK ZINC,5/16-18
1
B4
WASSTND1002
WASHER,FLAT,BLACK ZINC,0.3125" ID X 0.6875" OD X 0.0625" TH
2
B5
WASNYLN1060
WASHER,NYLON,0.360" ID X 0.620" OD X 0.062" TH
2
B6
DWR1200D239
COVER,ARMREST,BLACK,PLASTIC,DESK LENGTH,D-1200-239
1
C1 — C4
FRMASMB4457
ARMREST,ASSY,BRACKET,DESK LENGTH,JAZZY,C-1200-188
1
C1
DWR1200C149
ARMREST,BLACK,SHORT, JAZZY W/SET SCREW,C-1200-149
1
C2
SCRSETS1107
SCREW,SET,BLACK ZINC,3/8-24 X 0.375",W/NYLON PATCH
1
C3
SCRSHCS1011
SCREW, SHCS,5/16-18 X 1 3/4"
1
C4
NUTJAM1010
NUT,JAM,BLACK ZINC,5/16-18
1
Notes :
Top-level assemblies will include components designated with corresponding lower-case letters. Parts without lower-case extensions will be
included in all top-level assemblies.
Rev. K/122805
www.pridemobility.com
Page 17
I. Armrest Assembly — Recline Seat, Full Length
Arms/Armrests
Jazzy 1100
B1
B5
B3
B4
C4
B1
C3
C1
C2
B2
B5
B6
B4
B3
A2
C4
C3
C1
C2
B2
A1b
B6
A2
A1a
Page 18
www.pridemobility.com
Rev. K/122805
Jazzy 1100
Arms/Armrests
REF #
I. Armrest Assembly — Recline Seat, Full Length
PART #
DESCRIPTION
QTY
A1a — C4
FRMASMB4067
ARMREST,ASSY,MANUAL RECLINE SEAT, FULL LENGTH, RIGHT
1
A1b — C4
FRMASMB4066
ARMREST,ASSY,MANUAL RECLINE SEAT, FULL LENGTH, LEFT
1
A1a
DWR1200B131
ARMREST,BRACKET,BOSTROM RECLINER, RIGHT,B-1200-131
1
A1b
DWR1200B130
ARMREST,BRACKET,BOSTROM RECLINER, LEFT,B-1200-130
1
A2
SCRHHCS1180
SCREW,HHCS,BLACK ZINC,5/16-18 X 1.00",GRADE 8
2
B1 — C4
FRMASMB1889
ARMREST,ASSY,LONG,W/COSMETIC COVER, JAZZY
1
B1
DWG1200D560
COVER,COSMETIC,PLASTIC,LONG
1
B2
SCRASBH1014
SCREW, BHSCS,1/4-20 X 3/4"
2
B3
SCRHHCS1028
SCREW, HHCS,5/16-18 X 1 3/4",G5
1
B4
NUTNYLK1026
NUT, NYLOCK,BLACK ZINC,5/16-18
1
B5
WASSTND1002
WASHER,FLAT,BLACK ZINC,0.3125" ID X 0.6875" OD X 0.0625" TH
2
B6
WASNYLN1060
WASHER,NYLON,0.360" ID X 0.620" OD X 0.062" TH
2
C1 — C4
FRMASMB4456
ARMREST,ASSY,BRACKET,FULL LENGTH,JAZZY,C-1200-187
2
C1
DWG1200C810
ARMREST,ARM WELDMENT,SEAT, MODIFICATION,C-1200-081
1
C2
SCRSETS1107
SCREW,SET,BLACK ZINC,3/8-24 X 0.375",W/NYLON PATCH
1
C3
SCRSHCS1011
SCREW, SHCS,5/16-18 X 1 3/4"
1
C4
NUTJAM1010
NUT,JAM,BLACK ZINC,5/16-18
1
Notes :
Top-level assemblies will include components designated with corresponding lower-case letters. Parts without lower-case letters will be included
in all top-level assemblies.
Rev. K/122805
www.pridemobility.com
Page 19
I. Armrest Assembly — Jet, Long/Short (Height Adjustable)
Arms/Armrests
Jazzy 1100
A13b
A9
A7
A6
A3
A13a
A1b
A12
A7
A11
A12
A9
A7
A8
A6
A4
A10
A1a
A3
A7
A2b
A11
A14a
A8
A10
A4
A2a
*Note: If an item has no callout, it is being shown for assembly purposes.
Page 20
www.pridemobility.com
Rev. K/122805
Jazzy 1100
Arms/Armrests
REF #
I. Armrest Assembly — Jet, Long/Short (Height Adjustable)
PART #
DESCRIPTION
QTY
A1 — A14
FRMASMB3831
ARMREST,ASSY,FLIP-UP HEIGHT ADJUSTABLE,W/BLACK PADS,JET,PAIR
1
A1a — A14a
FRMASMB3833
ARMREST,ASSY,FLIP-UP HEIGHT ADJUSTABLE,SHORT,RIGHT, W/BLACK PAD,JET
1
A1b — A13b
FRMASMB3832
ARMREST,ASSY,FLIP-UP HEIGHT ADJUSTABLE,LONG,LEFT, W/BLACK PAD,JET
1
A1a
INDPART1973
ANGLE ADJ ARM SUPPORT BRKT,SHORT,CONT MOUNT,JET1
1
A1b
INDPART1974
ANGLE ADJ ARM SUPPORT BRKT,LONG,JET1
1
A2a
DWR1050D023
ARMREST WELDMENT,JET,RIGHT,90°
1
A2b
DWR1050D024
ARMREST WELDMENT,JET,LEFT,90°
1
A3
NUTNYLK1061
NUT,NYLOCK,M8-1.25,ZINC,W/BLACK METAL CAP (53208010)
1
*A4
SCRSETS1036
SCREW,SET,M8-1.25 X 8MM
1
*A5
WASMETR1013
WASHER,FLAT,BLACK ZINC,8MM ID,METRIC
2
A6
NUTJAM1015
NUT,JAM,M8-1.25,BZ
1
A7
WASSTND1042
WASHER,FLAT,ZINC,5/16"ID X 3/4"OD X 1/16"T,BZ
2
A8
WASNYLN1076
WASHER,NYLON,8MM ID X 22MM OD X 2MM TH
2
A9
SCRHHCS1294
SCREW,HHCS,BLACK ZINC,M8-1.25 X 30MM,GRADE 10.9
1
A10
DWR1050C031
ARM PIVOT WELDMENT,JET SEAT FRAME
1
A11
SCRAJCB1000
SCREW,ALLEN JOINT CONNECTOR,1/4-20 X 0.625",BLK
2
A12
SCRHHCS1209
SCREW,HHCS,M8-1.25 X 43MM,ZINC
1
A13a
SETLRAM1109
ARM CUSHION,SHORT,JET1,BLACK VINYL
1
A13b
SETLRAM1112
ARM CUSHION,LONG,JET1,BLACK VINYL
1
A14a
SCRSETS1104
SCREW,SET,M8-1.25 X 8MM,CUP POINT W/NYLON PATCH
1
Notes :
Top-level assemblies will include components designated with corresponding lower-case letters. Parts without lower-case extensions will be
included in all top-level assemblies.
*A4
*A5
Rev. K/122805
SCRSETS1036 is a quantity of 2 in FRMASMB3833.
Not shown.
www.pridemobility.com
Page 21
I. Armrest Assembly — Molded Plastic Seats
Arms/Armrests
Jazzy 1100
A2a
A1a
A11
A7
A9
A6
A11
A5
A10
A4
A8
A2b
A3
A1b
A9
A11
A11
A7
A4
A5
A10
A8
A3
*Note: If an item has no callout, it is being shown for assembly purposes.
Page 22
www.pridemobility.com
Rev. K/122805
I. Armrest Assembly — Molded Plastic Seats
Jazzy 1100
Arms/Armrests
REF #
PART #
DESCRIPTION
QTY
A1 — A11
FRMASMB7467
ARMREST,ASSY,FLIP-UP FIXED HEIGHT,W/BLACK PAD,JET,PAIR,D-1030-015
1
A1a — A11
FRMASMB7468
ARMREST,ASSY,FLIP-UP FIXED HEIGHT,W/BLACK PAD,JET,DESK LENGTH,RIGHT,D-1030-013
1
*A1b — A11
FRMASMB7469
ARMREST,ASSY,FLIP-UP FIXED HEIGHT,W/BLACK PAD,JET,FULL LENGTH,LEFT,D-1030-014
1
A1a
INDPART1973
ARMREST,ANGLE ADJUSTABLE ARM SUPPORT BRACKET,SHORT,CONT MOUNT,JET1,C-1050-013 1
A1b
INDPART1974
ARMREST,ANGLE ADJUSTABLE ARM SUPPORT BRACKET,LONG,JET1,D-1050-019
1
A2a
SETLRAM1109
CUSHION,ARM,BLACK,VINYL,SHORT,JET1
1
A2b
SETLRAM1112
CUSHION,ARM,BLACK,VINYL,LONG,JET1
1
A3
DWR9998D026
ARMREST,WELDMENT,UPRIGHT TUBE W/SLOT,W/REINFORCEMENT BLOCK,D-9998-026
1
A4
SCRAJCB1000
SCREW,ALLEN JOINT CONNECTOR,BLACK ZINC,1/4-20 X 0.625"
2
A5
NUTJAM1015
NUT,JAM,BLACK ZINC,M8-1.25
1
A6
SCRSETS1036
SCREW,SET,M8-1.25 X 8MM
1
A7
NUTNYLK1061
NUT,NYLOCK,ZINC W/BLACK CAP,M8-1.25,53208010
1
A8
WASNYLN1076
WASHER,NYLON,8MM ID X 22MM OD X 2MM TH
2
A9
SCRHHCS1209
SCREW,HHCS,ZINC,M8-1.25 X 43MM
1
A10
SCRHHCS1294
SCREW,HHCS,BLACK ZINC,M8-1.25 X 30MM,GRADE 10.9
1
A11
WASMETR1029
WASHER, FLAT,BLACK ZINC,STEEL,8.4MM ID X 16MM OD X 1.6MM TH,METRIC,GB97-8
2
Notes :
Top-level assemblies will include components designated with corresponding lower-case letters. Parts without lower-case extensions will be
included in all top-level assemblies.
*A1b — A11
Rev. K/122805
Does not include A6.
www.pridemobility.com
Page 23
Arms/Armrests
Jazzy 1100
I. Armrest Assembly — 1650
B1b
A2
A3
A3
B2
B1a
B2
A1b/A1d
A5/A6
A1a/A1c
A3
A4
A3
B2
B2
A2
A5/A6
A4
Page 24
www.pridemobility.com
Rev. K/122805
Jazzy 1100
Arms/Armrests
REF #
I. Armrest Assembly — 1650
PART #
DESCRIPTION
QTY
A1a — A5
FRMASMB6554
ARMREST,ASSY,HD REMOVABLE,8"H-12"H,BARIATRIC,RIGHT,D-1356-024
1
A1b — A5
FRMASMB6553
ARMREST,ASSY,HD REMOVABLE,8"H-12"H,BARIATRIC,LEFT,D-1356-023
1
*A1c — A6
FRMASMB6556
ARMREST,ASSY,HD REMOVABLE,10"H-14"H,BARIATRIC,RIGHT,D-1356-026
1
*A1d — A6
FRMASMB6555
ARMREST,ASSY,HD REMOVABLE,10"H-14"H,BARIATRIC,LEFT,D-1356-025
1
A1a
DWR1356E011
ARMREST,WELDMENT,HD REMOVABLE,BARIATRIC,E-1356-011
1
A1b
DWR1356E012
ARMREST,WELDMENT,HD REMOVABLE,BARIATRIC,LEFT,E-1356-012
1
A1c
DWR1356E011
ARMREST,WELDMENT,HD REMOVABLE,BARIATRIC,E-1356-011
1
A1d
DWR1356E012
ARMREST,WELDMENT,HD REMOVABLE,BARIATRIC,LEFT,E-1356-012
1
A2
SCRASBH1015
SCREW, BHSCS,ELMR,1/4-20 X 1",G8.8
2
A3
PROECAP1015
CAP, END,PLASTIC,7/8" X 10GA - 14GA,ROUND
2
A4
SCRSHFH1074
SCREW, SHFH,BLACK,ZINC,1/4-20 X 0.375"
1
A5
DWR1600C140
ARMREST,HEAVY DUTY,ALUMINUM,8"H-12"H,HEAVY DUTY,C-1600-140
1
A6
DWR1600C141
ARMREST,HEAVY DUTY,ALUMINUM,10"H-14"H,HEAVY DUTY,C-1600-141
1
B1a — B2
UPSASMB1029
ARMPAD,ASSY,MOLDED,BLACK,BARIATRIC W/HARDWARE,RIGHT
1
B1b — B2
UPSASMB1028
ARMPAD,ASSY,MOLDED,BLACK,BARIATRIC W/HARDWARE,LEFT
1
B1a
DWR1610E024
ARMPAD,MOLDED,BLACK,EURO SEAT, RIGHT,E-1610-024
1
B1b
DWR1610E025
ARMPAD,MOLDED,BLACK,EURO SEAT, LEFT,E-1610-025
1
B2
SCRASBH1018
SCREW, BHSCS,ELMR,1/4-20 X 5/8",G8.8
2
Notes :
Top-level assemblies will include components designated with corresponding lower-case letters. Parts without lower-case extensions will be
included in all top-level assemblies.
*A1c — A6
*A1d — A6
Rev. K/122805
Does not include A5.
Does not include A5.
www.pridemobility.com
Page 25
I. Armrest Assembly — Compact Seat
Arms/Armrests
Jazzy 1100
A7
A5
A4
A8
A7
A4
A3
A8
A3
A4
A8
A6
A4
A8
A5
A6
A2
A1
A2
Page 26
www.pridemobility.com
Rev. K/122805
I. Armrest Assembly — Compact Seat
Jazzy 1100
Arms/Armrests
REF #
PART #
DESCRIPTION
QTY
*A1 — A8
FRMASMB7434
ARMREST,ASSY,BLACK,RIGHT,COMPACT SEAT
1
*A1 — A8
FRMASMB5820
ARMREST,ASSY,BLACK,LEFT,COMPACT SEAT
1
A1
PINCLEV1012
CLEVIS PIN,0.25" DIA X 1.50" GRIP LENGTH
1
A2
DWR9955D022
ARMREST,UPRIGHT TUBE WELDMENT,W/SLOT, SC40,D-9955-022
1
A3
NUTNYLK1014
NUT, NYLOCK,BLACK ZINC,1/4-20
1
A4
WASSTND1098
WASHER, FLAT,BLACK ZINC,M6 ID X 13MM OD X 1MM THK
4
A5
SCRHHCS1027
SCREW, HHCS,1/4-20 X 1 3/4",G5
1
A6
DWR9955A010
SPACER,NYLON,ARMREST, SC40,A-9955-010
2
A7
DWR9998C026
ARMREST,REVO,C-9998-026
1
A8
SCRASBH1109
SCREW, BHSCS,BO,M6-1.0 X 10MM,G5
2
Notes :
*A1 — A8
Rev. K/122805
Both assemblies contain identical parts. There are left and right sides for assembly purposes.
www.pridemobility.com
Page 27
II. Desk Length and Full Length Arm Pads
Arms/Armrests
Jazzy 1100
A1
A2a/A2b/A2c/A2d/A2e/A2f/A2g
B1
B2a/B2b/B2c/B2d/B2e/B2f/B2g
*Note: If an item has no callout, it is being shown for assembly purposes.
Page 28
www.pridemobility.com
Rev. K/122805
II. Desk Length and Full Length Arm Pads
Jazzy 1100
Arms/Armrests
REF #
PART #
DESCRIPTION
QTY
A1
SETLRAM1164
ARMPAD,ASSY,WATERFALL,BLACK,9", DESK LENGTH
1
A2a
SETLRAM1169
ARMPAD,UPHOLSTERED,GRAY(FLINT),VINYL,DESK LENGTH
1
A2b
SETLRAM1171
ARMPAD,UPHOLSTERED,BEIGE(YORKTOWN),VINYL,DESK LENGTH
1
A2c
SETLRAM1172
ARMPAD,ASSY,UPHOLSTERED,BLACK,VINYL,DESK LENGTH
1
A2d
SETLRAM1173
ARMPAD,UPHOLSTERED,BROWN(MUSHROOM),VINYL,DESK LENGTH
1
A2e
SETLRAM1175
ARMPAD,UPHOLSTERED,GRAY(CHARCOAL),FABRIC,DESK LENGTH
1
A2f
SETLRAM1177
ARMPAD,UPHOLSTERED,BROWN(TOAST),FABRIC,DESK LENGTH
1
*A2g
SETLRAM1179
ARMPAD,ASSY,FLAT,BLACK,CO-MOLDED VINYL,DESK LENGTH
1
B1
SETLRAM1165
ARMPAD,ASSY,WATERFALL,BLACK,14", FULL LENGTH
1
B2a
SETLRAM1148
ARMPAD,ASSY,UPHOLSTERED,BLACK,VINYL,FULL LENGTH
1
B2b
SETLRAM1149
ARMPAD,UPHOLSTERED,GRAY(FLINT),VINYL,FULL LENGTH
1
B2c
SETLRAM1151
ARMPAD,UPHOLSTERED,BROWN(MUSHROOM),VINYL,FULL LENGTH
1
B2d
SETLRAM1170
ARMPAD,UPHOLSTERED,BEIGE(YORKTOWN),VINYL,FULL LENGTH
1
B2e
SETLRAM1174
ARMPAD,UPHOLSTERED,GRAY(CHARCOAL),FABRIC,FULL LENGTH
1
B2f
SETLRAM1176
ARMPAD,UPHOLSTERED,BROWN(TOAST),FABRIC,FULL LENGTH
1
*B2g
SETLRAM1178
ARMPAD,ASSY,FLAT,BLACK,CO-MOLDED VINYL,FULL LENGTH
1
Notes :
*A2g
*B2g
Rev. K/122805
Co-molded armpads are standard.
Co-molded armpads are standard.
www.pridemobility.com
Page 29
III. Armpad Combo — Desk Length/Desk Length
Arms/Armrests
Jazzy 1100
A1/B1/C1/D1/E1/F1/G1
A1a/B1a/C1a/D1a/E1a/F1a/G1a
REF #
PART #
DESCRIPTION
QTY
A1
UPSASMB1001
ARMPAD,ASSY,UPHOLSTERED,GRAY(FLINT),VINYL,DESK LENGTH/DESK LENGTH COMBO
1
A1a
SETLRAM1169
ARMPAD,UPHOLSTERED,GRAY(FLINT),VINYL,DESK LENGTH
2
B1
UPSASMB1004
ARMPAD,ASSY,UPHOLSTERED,BEIGE(YORKTOWN),VINYL,DESK LENGTH/DESK LENGTH COMBO
1
B1a
SETLRAM1171
ARMPAD,UPHOLSTERED,BEIGE(YORKTOWN),VINYL,DESK LENGTH
2
C1
UPSASMB1007
ARMPAD,ASSY,UPHOLSTERED,BLACK,VINYL,DESK LENGTH/DESK LENGTH COMBO
1
C1a
SETLRAM1172
ARMPAD,ASSY,UPHOLSTERED,BLACK,VINYL,DESK LENGTH
2
D1
UPSASMB1010
1
D1a
SETLRAM1173
ARMPAD,ASSY,UPHOLSTERED,BROWN(MUSHROOM),VINYL,DESK LENGTH/DESK LENGTH
COMBO
ARMPAD,UPHOLSTERED,BROWN(MUSHROOM),VINYL,DESK LENGTH
2
E1
UPSASMB1013
ARMPAD,ASSY,UPHOLSTERED,GRAY(CHARCOAL),FABRIC,DESK LENGTH/DESK LENGTH COMBO 1
E1a
SETLRAM1175
ARMPAD,UPHOLSTERED,GRAY(CHARCOAL),FABRIC,DESK LENGTH
2
F1
UPSASMB1016
ARMPAD,ASSY,UPHOLSTERED,BROWN(TOAST),FABRIC,DESK LENGTH/DESK LENGTH COMBO
1
F1a
SETLRAM1177
ARMPAD,UPHOLSTERED,BROWN(TOAST),FABRIC,DESK LENGTH
2
G1
UPSASMB1019
ARMPAD,ASSY,MOLDED,BLACK,VINYL,DESK LENGTH/DESK LENGTH COMBO
1
G1a
SETLRAM1179
ARMPAD,ASSY,FLAT,BLACK,CO-MOLDED VINYL,DESK LENGTH,D-1010-217
2
Notes :
Reference numbers without lower-case extensions designate assemblies containing both left and right armrest pads. Reference numbers with
lower-case extensions designate individual armrest pads only.
Page 30
www.pridemobility.com
Rev. K/122805
Jazzy 1100
Arms/Armrests
III. Armpad Combo — Full Length/Desk Length
A2/B2/C2/D2/E2/F2/G2
A1/B1/C1/D1/E1/F1/G1
REF #
PART #
DESCRIPTION
QTY
A1 — A2
UPSASMB1002
ARMPAD,ASSY,UPHOLSTERED,GRAY(FLINT),VINYL,FULL LENGTH/DESK LENGTH COMBO
1
A1
SETLRAM1149
ARMPAD,UPHOLSTERED,GRAY(FLINT),VINYL,FULL LENGTH
1
A2
SETLRAM1169
ARMPAD,UPHOLSTERED,GRAY(FLINT),VINYL,DESK LENGTH
1
B1 — B2
UPSASMB1005
1
B1
SETLRAM1170
ARMPAD,ASSY,UPHOLSTERED,BEIGE(YORKTOWN),VINYL,FULL LENGTH/DESK LENGTH
COMBO
ARMPAD,UPHOLSTERED,BEIGE(YORKTOWN),VINYL,FULL LENGTH
1
B2
SETLRAM1171
ARMPAD,UPHOLSTERED,BEIGE(YORKTOWN),VINYL,DESK LENGTH
1
C1 — C2
UPSASMB1008
ARMPAD,ASSY,UPHOLSTERED,BLACK,VINYL,FULL LENGTH/DESK LENGTH COMBO
1
C1
SETLRAM1148
ARMPAD,ASSY,UPHOLSTERED,BLACK,VINYL,FULL LENGTH
1
C2
SETLRAM1172
ARMPAD,ASSY,UPHOLSTERED,BLACK,VINYL,DESK LENGTH
1
D1 — D2
UPSASMB1011
1
D1
SETLRAM1151
ARMPAD,ASSY,UPHOLSTERED,BROWN(MUSHROOM),VINYL,FULL LENGTH/DESK LENGTH
COMBO
ARMPAD,UPHOLSTERED,BROWN(MUSHROOM),VINYL,FULL LENGTH
1
D2
SETLRAM1173
ARMPAD,UPHOLSTERED,BROWN(MUSHROOM),VINYL,DESK LENGTH
1
E1 — E2
UPSASMB1014
ARMPAD,ASSY,UPHOLSTERED,GRAY,FABRIC,FULL LENGTH/DESK LENGTH COMBO
1
E1
SETLRAM1174
ARMPAD,UPHOLSTERED,GRAY(CHARCOAL),FABRIC,FULL LENGTH
1
E2
SETLRAM1175
ARMPAD,UPHOLSTERED,GRAY(CHARCOAL),FABRIC,DESK LENGTH
1
F1 — F2
UPSASMB1017
1
F1
SETLRAM1176
ARMPAD,ASSY,UPHOLSTERED,BROWN(TOAST),FABRIC,FULL LENGTH/DESK LENGTH
COMBO
ARMPAD,UPHOLSTERED,BROWN(TOAST),FABRIC,FULL LENGTH
F2
SETLRAM1177
ARMPAD,UPHOLSTERED,BROWN(TOAST),FABRIC,DESK LENGTH
1
G1 — G2
UPSASMB1020
ARMPAD,ASSY,MOLDED,BLACK,VINYL,FULL LENGTH/DESK LENGTH COMBO
1
G1
SETLRAM1178
ARMPAD,ASSY,FLAT,BLACK,CO-MOLDED VINYL,FULL LENGTH
1
G2
SETLRAM1179
ARMPAD,ASSY,FLAT,BLACK,CO-MOLDED VINYL,DESK LENGTH
1
Rev. K/122805
www.pridemobility.com
1
Page 31
III. Armpad Combo — Full Length/Full Length
Arms/Armrests
Jazzy 1100
A1/B1/C1/D1/E1/F1/G1
A1a/B1a/C1a/D1a/E1a/F1a/G1a
REF #
PART #
DESCRIPTION
QTY
A1
UPSASMB1000
ARMPAD,ASSY,UPHOLSTERED,GRAY(FLINT),VINYL,FULL LENGTH/FULL LENGTH COMBO
1
A1a
SETLRAM1149
ARMPAD,UPHOLSTERED,GRAY(FLINT),VINYL,FULL LENGTH
2
B1
UPSASMB1003
ARMPAD,ASSY,UPHOLSTERED,BEIGE(YORKTOWN),VINYL,FULL LENGTH/FULL LENGTH COMBO
1
B1a
SETLRAM1170
ARMPAD,UPHOLSTERED,BEIGE(YORKTOWN),VINYL,FULL LENGTH
2
C1
UPSASMB1006
ARMPAD,ASSY,UPHOLSTERED,BLACK,VINYL,FULL LENGTH/FULL LENGTH COMBO
1
C1a
SETLRAM1148
ARMPAD,ASSY,UPHOLSTERED,BLACK,VINYL,FULL LENGTH
2
D1
UPSASMB1009
ARMPAD,ASSY,UPHOLSTERED,BROWN(MUSHROOM),VINYL,FULL LENGTH/FULL LENGTH COMBO 1
D1a
SETLRAM1151
ARMPAD,UPHOLSTERED,BROWN(MUSHROOM),VINYL,FULL LENGTH
2
E1
UPSASMB1012
ARMPAD,ASSY,UPHOLSTERED,GRAY(CHARCOAL),FABRIC,FULL LENGTH/FULL LENGTH COMBO
1
E1a
SETLRAM1174
ARMPAD,UPHOLSTERED,GRAY(CHARCOAL),FABRIC,FULL LENGTH
2
F1
UPSASMB1015
ARMPAD,ASSY,UPHOLSTERED,BROWN(TOAST),FABRIC,FULL LENGTH/FULL LENGTH COMBO
1
F1a
SETLRAM1176
ARMPAD,UPHOLSTERED,BROWN(TOAST),FABRIC,FULL LENGTH
2
G1
UPSASMB1018
ARMPAD,ASSY,MOLDED,BLACK,VINYL,FULL LENGTH/FULL LENGTH COMBO
1
G1a
SETLRAM1178
ARMPAD,ASSY,FLAT,BLACK,CO-MOLDED VINYL,FULL LENGTH
2
Notes :
Reference numbers without lower-case extensions designate assemblies containing both left and right armrest pads. Reference numbers with
lower-case extensions designate individual armrest pads only.
Page 32
www.pridemobility.com
Rev. K/122805
Jazzy 1100
Arms/Armrests
Rev. K/122805
Notes
www.pridemobility.com
Page 33
www.pridemobility.com
Pride Mobility Products Corporation
182 Susquehanna Avenue
Exeter, PA 18643
USA
Pride Mobility Products Company
380 Vansickle Road Unit 350
St. Catharines, Ontario L2R 6P7
Canada
Pride Mobility Products Ltd.
Unit 106, Heyford Park Camp Road
Upper Heyford, Oxfordshire OX25 5HA
Pride Mobility Products Australia Pty. Ltd.
21 Healey Road
Dandenong, 3175
Victoria, Australia
Pride Mobility Products Italia S.r.l.
Via della Progresso - ang. Via del Lavoro
Loc. Prato della Corte
00065 - Fiano Romano (RM)
Pride Mobility Products Europe B.V.
Tijnmuiden 28
1046 AL Amsterdam
The Netherlands
INFMANU2309/Rev. K/122805