Dji | S800 | S800 User Manual en - Dji

Spreading Wings S800
Spare Parts Manual
V 1.2
www.dji-innovations.com
©2012 DJI Innovations. All Rights Reserved.
1
Spare Parts Listing
If S800 needs part replaced, please refer to the following diagram to identify the part with the NO. and
components, and then make a purchase. Each package includes screws needed.
Frame Arm
M3x8
S8010301
S8010101A
S8010302
T2X9
S8010401A
M2.5x5
S8010303
S8010402
M2.5x5
S8010403
S8010404
S8010601
S8010602R/
S8010602G
M2.5x5
NO.
Name
Components
1
15'Propeller CCW
S8010101A
2
15'Propeller CW
S8010101B
3
4114 Motor 320KV
S8010301、S8010302、S8010303
4
Frame Arm (Counter Clockwise)
S8010401A、S8010402、S8010403、S8010404
5
Frame Arm (Clockwise)
S8010401B、S8010402、S8010403、S8010404
6
ESC (Red LED)
S8010601、S8010602R
7
ESC (Green LED)
S8010601、S8010602G
8
Frame Arm w/ Propeller& Motor& ESC
1. CCW
& Red LED
1、3、4、6
2. CCW
&Green LED
1、3、4、7
3. CW
& Red LED
2、3、5、6
4. CW
& Green LED
2、3、5、7
Notices:

The diagram is only for counter clockwise

For clockwise
rotation propeller and frame arm.
propeller and frame arm, it is S8010101B and S8010401B.
©2012 DJI Innovations. All Rights Reserved.
2
Ensure to solder thick wires and fine wires correctly, when solder ESC to frame arm.
Clockwise and counter clockwise motor should be soldered to ESC correctly by different color order.
For arms
For arms
Red
Black
P
P
G
G
G
Fine wire
Fine wire
G
Blue
Thick wire
Solder pad
Blue
Black
Red
V
V
Thick wire
Center Frame
T2X9
S8021201
M2.5X5
S8021101
S8021001
S8020901
S8020902
S8020903
S8020904
S8021102
M2.5X5
NO.
Name
Components
9
Arm Mounting Bracket
S8020901、S8020902、S8020903、S8020904
10
Center Frame Support Pillar
S8021001
11
Center Frame Top &Bottom Board
S8021101、S8021102
12
Top Board Cover for Arm Mounting Bracket
S8021201
©2012 DJI Innovations. All Rights Reserved.
3
Bi-pod
S8031402
S8031301
S8031302
S8031507
S8031501
S8031502
S8031505
S8031503
S8031303
HC-M3X8
S8031504
HC-M3X8
S8031506
S8031401
S8031506
S8032101
HC-M3X22
S8032204
S8031505
S8032201
S8032202
S8031507
S8032203
HC-M2.5X8
S8032102
S8032103
HC_M2.5X8
S8031601
(1)
S8031603
S8031604
(2)
HC-M2.5X8
S8031801
S8031401
S8031901
S8031402
S8031603
S8031602
(3)
HC-M3X22
S8031505
S8031604
S8031506
S8031507
S8032001
Note1: All unlabeled screws are HC-M2.5X5.
Note2: (1) Left and right T-frames are different; (2) Left and right bi-pod top mounting hubs are different;
(3) Left set, middle set and right set of bi-pod carbon tube bracket are different.
NO.
Name
Components
13
H-Frame
S8031301、S8031302
14
Bi-pod Top Mounting Hub
S8031401、S8031402
15
H-Frame w/Bi-pod Top Mounting Hub
16
T-Frame(Right)
S8031601、S8031602、S8031603
17
T-Frame(Left)
S8031601、S8031602、S8031604
18
T-Frame Nonslip Damper (4pcs)
S8031801
19
T-Frame Silicone Rubber Damper (4pcs)
S8031901
20
Bi-pod Carbon Tube
S8032001
21
Bi-pod Drawbar
S8032101、S8032102(2pcs) 、S8032103
S8031501、S8031502、S8031503、S8031504、
©2012 DJI Innovations. All Rights Reserved.
S8031505、S8031506、S8031507、13、14
4
S8032201、S8032202、S8032203、S8032204
22
Battery Tray
23
Bi-pod Carbon Tube Bracket(Left Set)
24
Bi-pod Carbon Tube Bracket(Middle Set)
25
Bi-pod Carbon Tube Bracket(Right Set)
26
Screw Pack M2.5X5
10pcs
27
Screw Pack M3X8
10pcs
28
Screw Pack M2.5X8
10pcs
S8031501、S8031502、S8031503、S8031504、
S8031505
S8031501、S8031502、S8031503、S8031504、
S8031506
S8031501、S8031502、S8031503、S8031504、
©2012 DJI Innovations. All Rights Reserved.
S8031507
5
Download PDF