PRO10000 Portable Generator
Illustrated Parts List
Model 030338-0
Briggs & Stratton Power Products GROUP, LLC
Jefferson, Wisconsin, U.S.A.
IPL No. 311887 Rev B (12/04/2009)
Exploded View - Main Unit
Copyright © 2009 Briggs & Stratton Power Products Group, LLC. All rights reserved. No part of this material may be reproduced or
transmitted in any form without the express written permission of Briggs & Stratton Power Products Group, LLC.
2
BRIGGSandSTRATTON.COM
Parts List - Main Unit
Item Part #
1 B204637GS
2 38353GS
3 56893GS
4 190220GS
5 NSP
6 *
7 62265GS
8 96796GS
9 194208GS
10 190274BGS
11 187365DGS
12 189302SGS
13 *
14 *
15 *
16 B77304GS
17 75246GS
18 195404GS
19 J93074GS
20 B4986GS
21 194155GS
22 87680GS
23 201348GS
24 194951GS
25 191190GS
26 74908GS
27 *
28 *
29 *
30 194543GS
31 200310GS
32 *
33 *
34 195422GS
35 791745
36 90388GS
37 B2153GS 38 192376GS
39 B4300GS
40 198221GS
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
193272GS
87799GS
691656
196035GS
189135GS
192351GS
77395GS
195373GS
95920GS
188333GS
Description
CRADLE (Includes Items 20 & 31)
MOUNT-VIBRATION
CRIMPTITE
ADAPTER-ENGINE
ALTERNATOR (see page 5)
NUT-HEX, M8 - 1.25
GROMMET
WASHER
KIT-HARDWARE, HEATSHIELD
SCREW
SCREW
WIRE
HHCS-M8 - 1.25 x 16
WASHER-SHAKEPROOF, EXT. 5/16
WASHER-SHAKEPROOF, EXT. M6
SUPPORT-ENGINE
TAPTITE
MOTOR-STEPPER
SUPPORT-HEATSHIELD
DECAL
MOUNT-VIBRATION
NUT
JACK-COAXIAL
HEATSHIELD
CAP
TAPTITE
HHCS-M8 - 1.25 x 20
WASHER-5/16 M8 LOCK
HHCS-M8-1.25 x 25
KIT-HRDWR, THROTTLE LINKAGE
DECAL
NUT-1/4 - 20
WASHER-1/4 LOCK
COVER-REAR BEARING
KIT-FUEL HOSE (cut to fit)
SCREW
SCREW
SCREW
BOLT
KIT-HARDWARE FUEL TANK (Includes
Qty 4)
VALVE-FUEL
SWITCH-ON/OFF
CONTACTOR-START
TANK-FUEL
CAP-FUEL
LUG
NUT
WIRE
LINK-STEPPER MOTOR
DECAL
ItemPart #
51 194984GS
52 94480GS
53 200816GS
54 95349GS
55 197797GS
56 202997GS
57 189759GS
58 204578GS
59 *
60 193512GS
61 95348GS
62 95921GS
63 96717GS
65 192724GS
66 *
68 192985GS
69 193043GS
70 *
71 *
72 *
73 *
74 193347GS
75 280623
76 185939TGS
78 189302RGS
79 204722GS
80 204723GS
81 200658GS
900 §
Description
DECAL
DECAL
BRACKET
PLATE-ADJUSTMENT
DECAL
DECAL
KIT-FUEL VALVE REPAIR
PANEL-CONTROL
WASHER-EXT. #10 SHAKEPROOF
SUPPORT-BTTRY TRAY
BRACKET
LINK-BELL CRANK
SPRING
GAUGE
HHCS-M6-1.0 x 40
TRAY-BATTERY
BATTERY
HHCS-M6 -1.0 x 12
HHCS-3/8 - 16 x 3/4
WASHER-3/8, LOCK
NUT-3/8 - 16
KIT-HARDWARE BATTERY
TUBING-FUEL LINE
WIRE
WIRE
DECAL
DECAL
DECAL
ENGINE
Parts Not Illustrated
204730GS
MANUAL-OPERATOR’S
BB3061GS
OIL (Oty 1)
BB3061BGS
OIL (Qty 1)
B4177GS
CHARGER-BATTERY
198800GS
DECAL-Float
197159GS
DECAL-Ignition
43438GS
PLUG-120/240V TL30A
100523GS
PLUG-125V TL30A
65787GS
CABLE-BTTRY CHARGE
690661
SCREW
392390
SPARK-ARRESTER
692099
MUFFLER
691513
BRACKET
692056
SCREW
690898
CLAMP
692539
SCREW
* - Items without part numbers are common fasteners and are
available at your local hardware store.
§ - Contact Engine Manufacturer
3
Exploded View & Parts List - Control Panel
ItemPart #
1 B204581GS
2 201864GS
3 *
4 *
5 *
6 *
7 78653GS
8 82538GS
9 202602GS
10 *
11 B4262GS
12 *
13 77314GS
14 87962GS
15 84028GS
16 64525GS
17 195406GS
18 *
19 92953GS
20 *
21 *
4
Description
PANEL-CONTROL
BOX-CONTROL PANEL
WASHER-FLAT, #10 - M5
LOCKWASHER-M5
PPHMS-M5 - 0.8 x 12
WASHER-M6 - 1/4, INT. SHAKEPROOF
SWITCH-ON/OFF
SWITCH-ON/OFF
METER-HOUR
LOCKWASHER-M3
OUTLET-125/250V 50A
PHMS-M3 - 0.5 x 10
RELAY
BREAKER-CIRCUIT 10A
TRANSFORMER
STANDOFF
BOARD-IDLE CONTROL
PHTS-6 - 32 x 3/8”
BLOCK-TERMINAL 50A
LOCKWASHER-M4
PPHMS-M4 - 0.7 x 20
ItemPart #
22 *
23 *
24 192931GS
25 *
26 192828FGS
27 68868GS
28 43437GS
29 68759GS
30 199532GS
31 193597GS
32 202394GS
33 90418GS
34 199528GS
35 202033GS
36 188632GS
37 201171GS
38 62265GS
Description
NUT-M4 - 0.7
WASHER-FLAT M4
BRACKET
WASHER-SHAKEPROOF, INT. #8
BREAKER-CIRCUIT 50A
OUTLET-120V TL30A
OUTLET-120/240V TL30A
OUTLET-120V 20A
STRIP-DUAL ROW
BLOCK-TERMINAL
BREAKER-CIRCUIT 20A
OUTLET-12VDC
CONNECTOR
BREAKER-CIRCUIT 30A
BOOT
TUBING-FABRIC
GROMMET
* - Items without part numbers are common fasteners and are
available at local hardware stores.
BRIGGSandSTRATTON.COM
Exploded View & Parts List - Alternator
ItemPart #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
209599GS
191952GS
205062GS
186060GS
66449LGS
66386GS
66849GS
*
81917GS
65795GS
66849CGS
65791GS
205858GS
Description
ADAPTER-ALTERNATOR
ROTOR
STATOR
CARRIER-BEARING
BOLT
ASSY-BRUSH
TAPTITE
LOCKWASHER-1/4 - M6
PIN
RECTIFIER-BATTRY CHRG
TAPTITE
BEARING
REGULATOR-VOLTAGE
* - Items without part numbers are common fasteners and are
available at local hardware stores.
5
Exploded View & Parts List - Wheel Kit
ItemPart #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
203273GS
*
191267TGS
191265GS
205135GS
*
B193200GS
198669GS
*
*
*
*
B4135GS
Items Not Illustrated
205183GS
Description
WHEEL
WASHER-5/8
AXLE
E-RING
BRAKE
SCREW-1/4-20 x 3/8
HANDLE
GRIP-HANDLE
WASHER-FLAT, 5/16 - M8
NUT-M8 - 1.25, NYLOK
HHCS-M8 - 1.25 x 45
WASHER-1.2 x 0.346 x 0.03, NYLON
PIN
KIT-HARDWARE, WHEEL
* - Items without part numbers are common fasteners and are
available at local hardware stores.
6 BRIGGSandSTRATTON.COM
Download PDF

advertising