Replacement Parts List No. 700013000
Rev. I 3/2015
EnfinityTM Console
Water Source Heat Pump
WMHC, WMHW
Sizes 007, 009, 012
Design 1
R410a
To find your Daikin Applied parts distributor, call 1-800-377-2787 or visit www.DaikinApplied.com
Contents
Parts List Revision History........................................................................................................................................ 3
Nomenclature
Serial Number........................................................................................................................................................ 4
Model Number.................................................................................................................................................... 4, 5
Electrical Legend...................................................................................................................................................... 6
Blower Fan Assembly
Motor, Wheel, Fan Housing.................................................................................................................................... 7
Refrigeration Circuit
Reversing Valve & Solenoid, Compressor, Condenser, Evaporator, Fusible Plug, H.P. Switch & Coremax Valves
Diagrams.............................................................................................................................................................. 8
Components................................................................................................................................................... 9-10
Control Box
MicroTech III Controller
Diagrams.......................................................................................................................................................... 11
Components...................................................................................................................................................... 12
Field Installed Accessories................................................................................................................................ 13-15
Critical Parts List............................................................................................................................................... CPL1
WSHP; WMHC/WMHW 007- 012, Design 1 Rev. I 3/15
RPL 700013000 / Page 2
Parts List Revision History
RevisionDate
Description
New
05/09New
A
10/09 Page 22- Add retrofit kit p/n 910104352 and retrofit kit p/n 910104353.
B
07/10
Title page- Add unit size 007. Change Nomenclature to Code Index AAA.
Page 6- Delete Ball Valves and Motorized Valves chart and add new chart.
Page 8- Replace page with revised charts.
Pages 11-12 Add footnote (*) for color-specific p/ns.
Pages 16-21 Add unit size 007 p/ns.
Page 22- Add new descriptions for p/ns 668963602, 910104353, 910104352, 6695205010.
Add p/ns 669527801 and 669526201. Change Bub #750 to Bub #140. Pages 23, 25 Add size 007 p/ns. Add control box and stand off descriptions. Add Conn H1-9.
C
3/12 Page 6- Change Ball Valve, 10 pack p/n 106065102 to 106065110. Add Motorized Valve Kits p/ns 668996001, 668996002, 668996003.
Add Motorized Valve Wire Harness Kit p/n 6688995801.
Page 12-Ref#100 Add Antique Ivory p/n 6688018010 for Low Sill. Ref#145 Add Antique Ivory p/n 668961603 for High & Low Sill.
Ref#160 Add Antique Ivory p/n 668961804 for High & Low Sill.
Ref#170 Add Antique Ivory p/n 668962005 for High & Low Sill.
Ref#195 Add Antique Ivory p/n 668962205 for High & Low Sill.
Page 13- Ref #565 Change panel-front p/n 6687940010 to 668794001.
Page 25- Ref#53 Added sensor,suction line temperature (SLTS) p/n 107201601.
Ref #24 Change Standoff PC Board p/n 802028115 to 66880301 & Qty to 6.
Change Standoff Edge-holder p/n 668395501 to 802028115.
CPL1- Add Critical Parts List.
D
4/12
Brand Change.
Page 4- Update serial Number to current format.
Page 16- Change 208/230V motor p/n 667994202 to 668958651. Change 265V motor p/n
667994203 to 668958652 & 115V motor p/n 667994201 to 668958650.
CPL1- Change 208/230V motor p/n 667994202 to 668958651. Change motor p/ns.
E
4/13 All Pages updated CS6, dwgs and numerous changes done(Sheet metal parts deleted). Pages 4-5 Nomenclature changes- C05= F; C11=Y(1st digit); C24= G-N, Y & 1-4 added.
Page 6- Add page for Electrical Legend.
Pages 7- 9 Field Installed Accessories- Delete Motorized Valve p/n 060977401. Added numeroius Thermostats, Sensors and Wall Plate (p/ns from IM/OM). Add Consle Damper, Comm. Module Kit and Subbase Kit. Add page & arrange to fit.
Pages 11- 19 Delete all sheet metal for cabinet and chassis components. Footnote 1 added to Controls (pg18) to contact McQuay Parts for sheet metal p/ns.
Ref #205 Change Scroll fan p/n 6687938010 to 668793803.
Page 12- Add Digrams for Refrigeration Circuit.
Page 13- Change sleeve p/n 668955501 to 669543501.
CPL1- Change Scroll Fan p/n 6687938010 to 668793803. Change Rev Valve p/n 106694110 to 910110425 and Solenoid p/n 106694207 to 910110439.
F
9/13 Page 8- Add right hand subbase kit p/ns 910111373 & 106796202.
G
11/13
Rebrand Daikin.
Page 25- Change MTIII I/O Exp p/n 668105701 to 668105702.
Change MTIII LonWorks p/n 668105801 to 107293070 and BACnet p/n 668105901 to 107293071.
CPL1- Change MTIII I/O Exp, MTIII LonWorks & BACnet. H
7/14 Page 20- Change High Pressure Switch p/n 668803601 to 910117560.
I
3/15 Delete cabinet & chassis sheet metal. Numerous changes.
Page 9, 11-15- Delete OA Damper, Basic Unit Layout, sheet metal cabinet/chassis components.
Page 10- Add motor capacitor p/ns 668003105 & 668003101. Add Cabinet/Chassis Components and footnote 1.
Page 11- Change compressor mounting detail drawing. Change Ref#s for Line Weight, condenser, compressor, plug assy, pressure valve & line weight.
Page 12- Change Overload p/n 668015811 to 910114861.
Pages 14-15 Delete & combine controls pages 21-24. Add MTIII diagrams for 208-230V & 265V.
Change Capacitor, relay DPST, SLTS & transformer p/ns. Pages 13-15 Field Installed Accessories moved from pages 7-9. CPL1- Delete comm cards & expansion valves. Add SLTS.
Daikin Applied, 13600 Industrial Park Blvd., P.O. Box 1551, Minneapolis, MN 55440 (763) 553-5330
WSHP; WMHC/WMHW 007- 012, Design 1 Rev. I 3/15
RPL 700013000 / Page 3
Nomenclature
AUB
Serial Number
U
09
03
35105
Serial Number
(build sequence)
Plant Identification
AUB = Auburn
Week of Manufacture
U= Unit
Year of Manufacture
09= 2009
10= 2010
etc.
Model Number
W MHC 1 012 C E H B T 01 F2 E C Y YY L RPL YYY
Code01 02 030405060708091011121314151617
18
YYY
A D YYY H
S Y D 1 C
Code 01= Unit Type
W= Water Source Heat Pump
Code 10= Blower Motor
01= Standard
Code 02= Product Identifier
MHC= Standard Range Console WSHP
MHW= Geothermal Range Console WSHP
Code 11= Cabinet Type /Discharge Grille
1st Digit- Cabinet Type
A= Flat Top w/12” Extended End Pocket (High Sill)
B= Slope Top w/12” Extended End Pocket (High Sill)
F= Flat Top
S= Slope Top
Y= None
2nd Digit- Discharge Grille
C= Chassis only (no extended end pocket)
1= Bargrille (Anodized Extruded Aluminum)
2= Standard Stamped Louver
3= Multi-Directional Grille
4= Double-Deflection Adjustable Grille (Plastic)
Code 03= Design Series
1= Design 1
Code 04= Unit Size
007= 7000 BtuH Nominal Cooling
009= 9000 BtuH Nominal Cooling
012= 12000 BtuH Nominal Cooling
Code 05= Controls
B= MicroTech III Unit Controller
C= MicroTech III Unit Controller w/ LonWorks
D= MicroTech III Unit Controller w/ BACnet
F= MicroTech III Unit Controller w/ BACnet-WSHP System
Code 06= Voltage
A= 115/60/1
E= 208-230/60/1
J= 265/60/1
Code 07= Cabinet Height
H= High Sill
L= Low Sill
Y= None
Code 08= Return Air
B= Bottom Return Air (High Sill)
F= Front Return Air (Low Sill)
Code 09= Discharge Air
T= Top Discharge
1
19 2021 22 23242526272829
Code 12= Cabinet Construction Type
A= Fiberglass Insul w/1” Filter Rack- Std
E= Indoor Air Quality (IAQ) w/1” Filter RacK
Code 13= Water to Refrigerant Heat Exchanger
C= Copper Inner Tube/ Steel Outer Tube
S= Cupro Nickel Inner Tube/ Steel Outer Tube
Code 14= Heating Options
2= 2.5 kW Electric Heat
Y= None
Code 15= Dehumidification (Always YY= None)
Code 16= Piping Hand
L= Left Hand
R= Right Hand
Y= None
Continued on the next page.
WSHP; WMHC/WMHW 007- 012, Design 1 Rev. I 3/15
RPL 700013000 / Page 4
Nomenclature
Continued
Code 17= Thermostat Control
YYY= None
R N L
Options
L= Low Limit Control
M= Low Limit Control & Unit-mounted NSB Override Switch
P= NSB Override Switch
R= Remote Sensor
Y= None
Programmability
N= Non- Programmable
P= 7- Day Programmable w/LCD Display
Y= None
Controls
R= Remote
S= Wall Mounted Space Sensor w/NSB Override
U= Unit Mounted T’stat w/LCD Display
W= Wall Mounted T’stat w/Fan Speed Switch
Y= None
Code 18= Night Control (Always YYY= None)
Code 19= Desuperheater (Always YYY= None)
Code 20= Refrigerant
A= R410a
Code 21= Power Connection
C= Unit Mounted 20A Plug & Cord
D= Unit Mounted 20A Plug & Cord w/ 15A Fused Disconnect Sw
E= Unit Mounted 20A Plug & Cord w/ Non-Fused Disconnect Sw
Y= None
Code 22= Cabinet Electrical
75V= 75VA Transformer
YYY= None
Code 24= Color
Y= None
Cabinet
S= Antique Ivory
T= Antique Ivory
B= Antique Ivory
D= Cupola White
P= Cupola White
E= Cupola White
G= Off White
F= Off White
H= Off White
K= Putty Beige
R= Putty Beige
L= Putty Beige
V= Soft Grey
J= Soft Grey
N= Soft Grey
Grille
Oxford Brown
Antique Ivory
Antique Ivory
Oxford Brown
Cupola White
Cupola White
Oxford Brown
Off White
Off White
Oxford Brown
Putty Beige
Putty Beige
Oxford Brown
Soft Grey
Soft Grey
Cabinet
1= Antique Ivory
2= Antique Ivory
3= Cupola White
4= Cupola White
Subbase
Oxford Brown
Antique Ivory
Oxford Brown
Cupola White
Subbase
Oxford Brown
Oxford Brown
Antique Ivory
Oxford Brown
Oxford Brown
Cupola White
Oxford Brown
Oxford Brown
Off White
Oxford Brown
Oxford Brown
Putty Beige
Oxford Brown
Oxford Brown
Soft Grey
Code 25= Outside Air
Y= None
Code 26= Agency Type
D= ETL, CETL, CE
Code 27= Packaging
Code 28= Extended Warranty
Code 29= Product Style
1= Style 1
Code 23= Water Flow Control
H= 2-Way Motorized ½” Isolation Valve, High Close-Off Press. N.C.
P= 2-Way Motorized ½” Isolation Valve, High Close-Off Press. N.C. & Supply, Return, Bypass Hand Valves & Measureflow Devices
R= ½” Supply, Return & Bypass Valves Only
W= 2-Way Motorized ½” Isolation Valve, High Close-Off Press. N.C. and Supply, Return & Bypass Hand Valves
Y= None
WSHP; WMHC/WMHW 007- 012, Design 1 Rev. I 3/15
RPL 700013000 / Page 5
Electrical Legend
Schematic Sym.
BNM
C1
C2
CC
CM
COS
CR
DAT
DPG
EWT
FHS
FSR
FSS
HP
IOEXP
LED1
LED2
LWT
MIII
OVL
R1
R2
RAT
RV
SLTS
T1
TB1
UMT
X1
WSHP; WMHC/WMHW 007- 012, Design 1 Description
BACnet Module
Capacitor- Compressor
Capacitor- Fan
Contactor- Compressor
Compressor Motor
Sensor- Condensate Overflow
Relay- Compressor
Sensor- Discharge Air
Drain Pan Ground
Sensor- Entering Water
Relay- Fan High Speed
Relay- Fan Speed
Switch- Fan Speed
Switch- High Pressure
I/O Expansion Board/Harness
LED Annunciator/Harness
LED Annunciator/Harness
Sensor- Leaving Waters
MicroTech III Main Board
Compressor Overload Protector
Relay- Fan Motor
Relay- Electric Heat
Sensor- Room Air
Valve- Reversing
Sensor- Suction Line Temperature
EG2UCP Terminal Strip
Power Terminal Block
Thermostat- Unit Mounted
Transformer
Rev. I 3/15
RPL 700013000 / Page 6
Blower Fan Assembly
Motor, Wheel, Fan Housing
300
280
205
100
140
265/60/1
012
115/60/1
265/60/1
208/230/60/1
115/60/1
265/160/1
208/230/60/1
Unit Size
007009
115/60/1
208/230/60/1
Cabinet/Chassis components
Ref Part
Part
No.Description Number
100 Indoor Motor, 1/3 HP
115V 667994201 1 1 1
Indoor Motor, 1/3 HP
208-230V 667994202 1 1 1
Indoor Motor, 1/3 HP
265V 667994203 1 1 1
N/S Capacitor, 4.0MFD 370V 668003105 1 1 1
N/S Capacitor, 1.5MFD 370V668003101111111
140 Bracket, Motor Mount 668006917111111111
205 Fan Housing, Scroll 668793803111111111
280 Wheel, Tangential 667996502111111111
300 Bearing- Fan 668002701111111111
1
N/S Cabinet/ Chassis Components
1
Please contact Daikin Applied with unit model and serial number for part numbers on Cabinet/Chassis components.
WSHP; WMHC/WMHW 007- 012, Design 1 Rev. I 3/15
RPL 700013000 / Page 7
Refrigeration Circuit
Reversing Valve & Solenoid, Compressor, Condenser, Evaporator,
Fusible Plug, H.P. Switch & Coremax Valves
Diagrams
Evaporator Coil/ TXV Detail
92
400
Condenser Detail
750
71
205
69 Compressor
58
Reversing Valve Piping
57
61
137
Compressor
Mounting
Detail
Coremax Valve Assy
110
480
TXV Bulb
160
480
Coremax Valve Assembly Detail
Low Temperature Sensor Bulb
WSHP; WMHC/WMHW 007- 012, Design 1 Rev. I 3/15
151A
151B
151C
RPL 700013000 / Page 8
Refrigeration Circuit
Reversing Valve & Solenoid, Compressor, Condenser, Evaporator,
Fusible Plug, H.P. Switch & Coremax Valves
Components
265/60/1
208/230/60/1
012
115/60/1
265/60/1 1
115/60/1
208/230/60/1
265/60/1
115/60/1
Ref Part
No.Description
57 Sleeve, Compressor Mount
58 Nut, Compressor Mount
61 Grommet, Compressor Mount
208/230/60/1
Unit Size
007
009
Part
Number
669543501 333333333
063060601 333333333
668955401 333333333
69
Compressor
Compressor
Compressor
Compressor Compressor Compressor Compressor Compressor Compressor 7000 BTUH 668803001 1
7000 BTUH6688030111
7000 BTUH 6688030211
8000 BTUH 6689514011
8000 BTUH 6689514111
8000 BTUH 6689514121
10000 BTUH 6689515041
10000 BTUH 6689515011
10000 BTUH 6689515031
N/S
Overload, Compressor
until 3/13 668015811 1
Overload, Compressor
3/13 & later 910114861 1
Overload, Compressor6680158161
Overload, Compressor 6680158141
Overload, Compressor 6680158021
Overload, Compressor 6680158041
Overload, Compressor 6680158051
Overload, Compressor 6680158021
Overload, Compressor 668015806 1
Overload, Compressor668015805 1
71
Condenser- Coax
Condenser- Coax
Condenser- Coax
Condenser- Coax
Condenser- Coax
Condenser- Coax
Copper Inner Tube 073394501 111
Copper Inner Tube 073394601111
Copper Inner Tube 66880330111
1
CUNI Inner Tube 073394502 1 1 1
CUNI Inner Tube 073394602111
CUNI Inner Tube 66880330211
1
N/S Mount- Vibration 668805602 111
N/S Mount- Vibration 668955601 111111
92 Evaporator Coil 668959023 111111
Evaporator Coil
LH 6689590241
11
Evaporator Coil
RH 66895902511
1
N/S= Not Shown.
WSHP; WMHC/WMHW 007- 012, Design 1 Continued on next page.
Rev. I 3/15
RPL 700013000 / Page 9
Refrigeration Circuit
Reversing Valve & Solenoid, Compressor, Condenser, Evaporator,
Fusible Plug, H.P. Switch & Coremax Valves
Components
265/60/1
115/60/1
012
208/230/60/1
265/60/1 1
115/60/1
208/230/60/1
265/60/1
115/60/1
208/230/60/1
Unit Size
007
009
Ref Part
Part
No.Description Number
110 Reversing Valve until 3/11 106694110 1 1 1 1 1 1
Reversing Valve
3/11 & later 910110425 1 1 1 1 1 1
Reversing Valve until 3/11 1066941111
11
Reversing Valve
3/11 to 5/14 9101104261
11
Reversing Valve
5/14 & later 9101249381
11
N/S Solenoid-Reversing Valve until 3/11 106694207 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Solenoid-Reversing Valve 3/11 to 5/14 910110439 111111111
Solenoid-Reversing Valve 5/14 & later 106694207 111111111
137 High Pressure Switch
High Pressure Switch
until 7/11 668803601 111111111
7/11 & later 910117560 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
151A Seat, Fitting
.375
151BCore, Valve
151CCap, Valve
160 Fusible Plug Assy
Plug Only
283°F
668188801
668188701
668189501
850008345
106057401
222222222
222222222
222222222
111111111
111111111
400 Valve, Expansion- 1/2 Ton 106489115 1 1 1
Valve, Expansion- 3/4 Ton 106489116 1 1 1
Valve, Expansion- 1 Ton 6688039011
11
480
N/S
N/S
Line Weight 060746901 444444
Line Weight 0607469013
33
Line Weight 0670091011
11
Electric Heater- 2.5KW
C14= 2 667994907 111111111
Drain Pan 668802701 111111111
N/S= Not Shown.
WSHP; WMHC/WMHW 007- 012, Design 1 Rev. I 3/15
RPL 700013000 / Page 10
Control Box
MicroTech III Controller
Diagrams
80
190
120
100
250
208-230 Volt
80
190
120
250
100
200
265 Volt Units
WSHP; WMHC/WMHW 007- 012, Design 1 Rev. I 3/15
RPL 700013000 / Page 11
Control Box
115/60/1
208/230/60/1
265/60/1
115/60/1
208/230/60/1
265/160/1
115/60/1
208/230/60/1
Unit Size
007
009
012
265/160/1
MicroTech III Controller
Components
Ref Sch. Part
Part
No. Sym.Description Number
N/S
Bracket, Capacitor 850010570
N/S CAP Capacitor, Compressor, 50MFD 370V
until 4/12 067291519 1 N/S CAP Capacitor, Compressor, 50MFD 370V
4/12 & later 910120053 1
N/S CAP Capacitor, Compressor, 55MFD 370V
until 4/12 067291522
1 1
N/S CAP Capacitor, Compressor, 55MFD 370V
4/12 & later 910120054
1 1
N/S CAP Capacitor, Compressor, 20MFD 370V
until 4/12 067291510 1 N/S CAP Capacitor, Compressor, 20MFD 370V
4/12 & later 910120047 1
N/S CAP Capacitor, Compressor, 25MFD 370V
until 4/12 669450001 1
N/S CAP Capacitor, Compressor, 25MFD 370V
4/12 & later 910120048 1
N/S CAP Capacitor, Compressor, 30MFD 370V
until 4/12 067291518 1
N/S CAP Capacitor, Compressor, 30MFD 370V
4/12 & later 910120049 1
N/S CAP Capacitor, Compressor, 20MFD 370V
until 4/12 067291511 111
N/S CAP Capacitor, Compressor, 20MFD 370V
4/12 & later 910120047 1 1 1
80 MTIII Control Board, MicroTech III
Code 05= B 668105601 1 11 1111 11
N/S IOEXP I/O Expansion Board Assy
(H5 Add-on) 668105702 1 11 1111 11
100 LED1 LED Annunciator Assy
(MTIII & I/O Boards)668395201 1 11111111
N/SStandoff
PC Board 668803201 6 66 6666 66
Edge-holder
(Comm card only) 802028115 4 44 4444 44
190
Relay, Fan, 3PDT 802005906 1 11 1111 11
200 R1 Relay, 30A, DPST
until 3/13 106500101
2 2 2
Relay, 30A, DPST
3/13 & later 106500102
2 2 2
250X1Transformer, 50VA
until 4/11 060630802 1 11
Transformer, 50VA
4/11 & later 910116204
1 1 1
Transformer, 50VA
until 4/11 060614102 11 1
Transformer, 50VA
4/11 & later 910116202 1 1 1
Transformer, 50VA
until 4/11 0606307021 11
Transformer, 50VA
4/11 & later 910116203 1 1 1
Transformer, 75VA
until 4/11 669529501
1 1 1
Transformer, 75VA
4/11 & later 910117810
1 1 1
Transformer, 75VA
until 4/11 667715902 1 1 1
Transformer, 75VA
Transformer, 75VA
Transformer, 75VA
4/11 & later 910116213 1 1 1
until 4/11 667715901 1 1 1
4/11 & later 910116209 1 1 1
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
Rocker Switch
SPST 061321501
Switch, Momentary N.O. 061377201
TStat Retrofit Kit, 7-Day Programmable, Unit Mnt 910104352
TStat Retrofit Kit, Non-Programmable, Unit Mnt 910104353
Control Temperature, Low Limit
+48°/+54°F 669521101
Control Temperature, Low Limit +28°/+38°F 066540601
N/S SLTS Suction Line Temp Sensor
N/S DAT Air Temp Sensor N/S LWT Water Temp Sensor 111111111
111111111
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
10K 910121227 111111111
10K 107201601 111111111
10K 107201601 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
N/S= Not shown on diagram.
WSHP; WMHC/WMHW 007- 012, Design 1 Rev. I 3/15
RPL 700013000 / Page 12
Field Installed Accessories
Ball Valves & Motorized Valve
Description Part Number
Shutoff/balancing Valve, 1/2” w/Memory Stop (2 per unit)
802026097
Ball Valve, 1/2” FPT
2 Pack 106065102
Ball Valve, 1/2” FPT
10 Pack 106065110
Motorized Valve Kit, ½” 2-way Valve, Normally Closed(NC)- Gen. Close Off Pressure 668996001
Motorized Valve Kit, ½” 2-way Valve, Normally Open(NO)- Gen. Close Off Pressure 668996002
Motorized Valve Kit, ½” 2-way Valve, Normally Closed(NC)- High Close Off Pressure 668996003
MTIII, H-8 Output Wire Harness Assy Kit 910107989
Filters
Description
Filter- 9.75” X 29.25” Filter- 8.75” X 23.75” High Sill Units
Low Sill Units
12 pack
Part Number
668816001669521301
668816101
669521303
Adapter and Elbow Kits
Description
½” x ½” x 90° Elbow Kit
2 Pack
½” x ½” x 90° Elbow Kit
10 Pack
½” x ½” x 90° Elbow Kit
20 Pack
Elbow Only
½” Straight Adapter Kit
2 Pack
½” Straight Adapter Kit
10 Pack
½” Straight Adapter Kit
20 Pack
Adapter Only- .625” x .500” FPT
Part Number
106066402
106066410
106066420
061435301
669522202
669522210
669522220
041116213
Fused Disconnect Kit
Description
Fuse, 7A
Fuse, 10A
Fuse, 15A
Fuse, 20A
Kit
668817202 668817203
668817101
668817102
Fuse P/N
4EHG7750
4EHG7795
049128306
049128307
Field Programming Transfer Cable
Description
Field Programming Transfer Cable
Part Number
669917901
MicroTech III Communication Modules
Description
LonWorks Comm Module
BacNet Comm Module
Part Number
107293070
107293071
* Kit includes comm module card, sensors, mounting tabs, and IM.
WSHP; WMHC/WMHW 007- 012, Design 1 Rev. I 3/15
RPL 700013000 / Page 13
Field Installed Accessories
Hoses
Description
Hose Assy, Fire Rated Condensate
Hose Assy, Fire Rated Supply/Return
Hose Assy, Plastic Condensate
Specification Part Number
3/4" NPT X 2'
106063801
3/4" NPT X 3'
106063901
1/2" NPT X 9” 668817701
1/2" NPT X 12” 668817702
1/2” NPT X 18” 668817703
1/2” NPT X 24” 668817704
3/4" NPT X 30" 106063701
3/4" NPT X 36" 106665101
Outdoor Air Dampers*
Description
Manual O.A. Damper Kit
Motorized O.A. Damper Kit, 24V
Part Number
668816601
910124326
* See IM 974-1.
Subbase Kit
Description
3.5” Hi-Sill
7.0” Hi-Sill
1.0” Low-Sill
Right Hand
910111373
106796202
910111376
Left hand
910111372
106796201
910111376
Thermostats, Sensors & Wall Plate
Description
Digital Room Temperature Sensor, Temp & Humidity Display
Wall, Stat- AC/DC, ACO, 7 Day Programmable, 2 Heat/2 Cool with Wall Plate
Wall, Stat- AC/DC, ACO, Non-Programmable, 2 Heat/2 Cool, NSB & OR with Wall Plate
Wall, Stat: 7 Day Programmable, 1 Heat/1 Cool, ACO, Fan Speed, Hardwired
Wall, Stat: Non-Programmable, 1 Heat/1 Cool, ACO, Fan Speed, Hardwired
Wall, Stat- Non-Programmable, 1 Heat/1 Cool, MCO
Wall, Stat- 7 Day Programmable, 1 Heat/1 Cool, MCO
Wall, Stat- 7 Day Programmable 2 Heat/2 Cool, ACO
Wall, Stat- ACO/MCO, 7 Day Programmable, 2 Heat/2 Cool Wall, Stat- ACO/MCO, Non-Programmable, 2 Heat/2 Cool Wall, Stat- ACO/MCO, 7 Day Programmable, Touch-Screen, 3 Heat/2 Cool Wall, Stat- Adj. Cool/Warm with Occupancy Switch Remote Sensor (For use with thermostat p/ns 668375301 & 668375401)
Remote Sensor (For use with thermostat p/ns 910116771, 910116772 & 910116774)
Remote Sensor, Indoor Air (For use with Thermostat p/n 910121750)
Remote Sensor, Outdoor Air (For use with Thermostat p/n 910121750)
Wall Plate, Insulated
Part Number
910121754
668375301
668375401
668811301
668811201
910116771
910116772
910116774
910121748
910121746
910121750
910121753
667720401
667720401
910129095
910129096
107096101
Wireless Thermostats
Description
RCN Kit- Use with Wireless Thermostats
TStat, Wireless, 7 Day Programmable, Hi/Low Fan Speed
TStat, Wireless, Non-Programmable, Hi/Low Fan Speed
WSHP; WMHC/WMHW 007- 012, Design 1 Rev. I 3/15
Part Number
669693602
668898001
668898101
RPL 700013000 / Page 14
Field Installed Accessories
Continued
MicroTech III Temperature Sensors
Part Kit
Number
669088101 669529001
668900801 669529101
669088201 669529201
Tenant
Override
Yes
Yes
Yes
Set Point
Status LED
Adjustment
No
No
55˚ to 95˚F (12˚ to 35˚C)
Yes
-3˚ to +3˚F (-1.5˚ to 1.5˚C)
No
Fan & Mode Switches
No
Yes
Yes
Note: Can only be used in conjunction with a Communication (Comm.) card. See OM 931 for required jumper settings.
MicroTech III Unit Control Accessories
Description
Part Number
** Multiple Unit Control Panel:
Allows a master unit controlled by a T'Stat, to operate up to 3 secondary units
056794201
Not Recommeended for use with a Boilerless System Kit
Boilerless System Kit with I/O Expansion Board
Boilerless System Kit without I/O Expansion Board
910110355
910110353
** Kit components listed below
Multiple Unit Control Panel Kit
310
311
313
Ref. Description
No.
310 Cover- Control Box
311 Circuit Board
312 Stand Off- Circuit Board
313 Box
Part Number
106436101
056794001
802028090
850007827
Qty.
1
1
6
1
312
WSHP; WMHC/WMHW 007- 012, Design 1 Rev. I 3/15
RPL 700013000 / Page 15
Critical Daikin Applied OEM Parts Are What Your
Daikin Applied HVAC Unit Needs!
Enfinity™ WSHP
WMHC, WMHW
Sizes 007, 009, 012
Design 1
CRITICAL
COMPONENTS
MODEL
UNIT SIZE
VOLTAGE
PART NUMBER
CONTROLS
Control Board
MicroTech III
ALL
ALL
N/A
668105601
I/O Expansion Board Assy
ALL
ALL
N/A
668105702
COMPRESSOR
Compressor, 7000 BTU
ALL
007
115/60/1
668803001
Compressor, 7000 BTU
ALL
007
208-230/60/1
668803011
Compressor, 7000 BTU
ALL
007
265/60/1
668803021
Compressor, 9000 BTU
ALL
009
115/60/1
668951401
Compressor, 9000 BTU
ALL
009
208-230/60/1
668951411
Compressor, 9000 BTU
ALL
009
265/60/1
668951412
Compressor, 12000 BTU
ALL
012
115/60/1
668951504
Compressor, 12000 BTU
ALL
012
208-230/60/1
668951501
Compressor, 12000 BTU
ALL
012
265/60/1
668951503
BLOWER FAN ASSY
Indoor Motor, 1/13HP
ALL
ALL
115/60/1
Indoor Motor, 1/13HP
ALL
ALL
208-230/60/1
Indoor Motor, 1/13HP
ALL
ALL
265/60/1
668958650
668958651
668958652
FAN HOUSING & WHEEL
Fan Housing ALL
ALL
N/A
Wheel, Tangential
ALL
ALL
N/A
668793803
667996502
REFRIGERATION CIRCUIT
Reversing Valve
ALL
007, 009
N/A
Reversing Valve
ALL
012
N/A
Solenoid-Reversing Valve ALL
ALL
N/A
SENSOR
Suction Line Temp Sensor (SLTS)
ALL
ALL
N/A
Air Temp Sensor (DAT)
ALL
ALL
N/A
Water Temp Sensor (LWT)
ALL
ALL
N/A
910110425
910110426
910110439
910121227
107201601
107201601
Call Your Local Daikin Applied Parts Distributor For All Your Parts Needs.
To Locate A Distributor, Go To www.DaikinApplied.com or Call 1-800-37PARTS
7000130 Rev. I 3/2015
CPL Page 1 of 1