CDBC-CEZ Series
Including DV, MV, Pourover,
APS/TC/TS, Twins & Single CD
Supercedes Illustrated Parts Catalogs:
29080.0000; 29080.0001; 29254.0000;
29320.0000; 29900.0000; 36672.0001; 35279.0000
ILLUSTRATED PARTS CATALOG
Designs, materials, weights, specifications, and dimensions for equipment or replacement parts
are subject to change without notice.
BUNN-O-MATIC CORPORATION
POST OFFICE BOX 3227
SPRINGFIELD, ILLINOIS 62708-3227
PHONE: (217) 529-6601 FAX: (217) 529-6644
39485.0000D
09/08 ©2006 Bunn-O-Matic Corporation
BUNN-O-MATIC COMMERCIAL PRODUCT WARRANTY
Bunn-O-Matic Corp. (“BUNN”) warrants equipment manufactured by it as follows:
1) All equipment other than as specified below: 2 years parts and 1 year labor.
2) Electronic circuit and/or control boards: parts and labor for 3 years.
3) Compressors on refrigeration equipment: 5 years parts and 1 year labor.
4) Grinding burrs on coffee grinding equipment to grind coffee to meet original factory screen sieve analysis:
parts and labor for 3 years or 30,000 pounds of coffee, whichever comes first.
These warranty periods run from the date of installation BUNN warrants that the equipment manufactured by
it will be commercially free of defects in material and workmanship existing at the time of manufacture and
appearing within the applicable warranty period. This warranty does not apply to any equipment, component or
part that was not manufactured by BUNN or that, in BUNN’s judgment, has been affected by misuse, neglect,
alteration, improper installation or operation, improper maintenance or repair, damage or casualty. This warranty is
conditioned on the Buyer 1) giving BUNN prompt notice of any claim to be made under this warranty by telephone
at (217) 529-6601 or by writing to Post Office Box 3227, Springfield, Illinois 62708-3227; 2) if requested by
BUNN, shipping the defective equipment prepaid to an authorized BUNN service location; and 3) receiving prior
authorization from BUNN that the defective equipment is under warranty.
THE FOREGOING WARRANTY IS EXCLUSIVE AND IS IN LIEU OF ANY OTHER WARRANTY, WRITTEN OR
ORAL, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, ANY IMPLIED WARRANTY OF EITHER
MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. The agents, dealers or employees of BUNN
are not authorized to make modifications to this warranty or to make additional warranties that are binding on
BUNN. Accordingly, statements by such individuals, whether oral or written, do not constitute warranties and
should not be relied upon.
If BUNN determines in its sole discretion that the equipment does not conform to the warranty, BUNN, at its
exclusive option while the equipment is under warranty, shall either 1) provide at no charge replacement parts
and/or labor (during the applicable parts and labor warranty periods specified above) to repair the defective
components, provided that this repair is done by a BUNN Authorized Service Representative; or 2) shall replace
the equipment or refund the purchase price for the equipment.
THE BUYER’S REMEDY AGAINST BUNN FOR THE BREACH OF ANY OBLIGATION ARISING OUT OF THE SALE OF
THIS EQUIPMENT, WHETHER DERIVED FROM WARRANTY OR OTHERWISE, SHALL BE LIMITED, AT BUNN’S
SOLE OPTION AS SPECIFIED HEREIN, TO REPAIR, REPLACEMENT OR REFUND.
In no event shall BUNN be liable for any other damage or loss, including, but not limited to, lost profits, lost sales,
loss of use of equipment, claims of Buyer’s customers, cost of capital, cost of down time, cost of substitute
equipment, facilities or services, or any other special, incidental or consequential damages.
BrewWISE, BrewLOGIC, BrewWIZARD, BUNN Gourmet Ice, BUNN Pour-O-Matic, BUNN, Bunn-OMatic, BunnO-Matic, BUNNlink, BUNNserve, BUNN Espress, DBC, Dr. Brew, Dual, EasyClear, EasyGard, Easy Pour, FlavorGard, Gourmet Ice, Gourmet Juice, High Intensity, IMIX, Infusion Series, Legendary for Quality, Quality
Beverage Equipment Worldwide, The Mark of Quality in Beverage Equipment Worldwide, My Café, PowerLogic,
Safety-Fresh, Scale-Pro, Single, Smart Funnel, Smart Hopper, SmartWAVE, Soft Heat, SplashGard, System III,
ThermoFresh, 392, AutoPOD, AXIOM, Beverage Profit Calculator, Beverage Bar Creator, BrewMETER, BUNNSERVE, BUNNsource, Coffee At Its Best, Cool Froth, Digital Brewer Control, Intellisteam, Nothing Brews Like a
BUNN, Pouring Profits, Pulse Wave, Signature Series, Silver Series, Smart Heat, Tea At Its Best, The Horizontal
Red Line, Titan, Ultra, are either trademarks or registered trademarks of Bunn-O-Matic Corporation.
2
39485 073108
TABLE OF CONTENTS
TOP Covers ............................................................................................................................................... 4
HOOD ASSEMBLIES......................................................................................................................................6
TRUNKS.........................................................................................................................................................8
BASES..........................................................................................................................................................12
Tank and Components ......................................................................................................................... 16
DISPENSE Valve, Sprayhead, & Faucet .............................................................................................. 20
FILL Solenoid Valve and DRAIN .......................................................................................................... 24
Warmer Assemblies...............................................................................................................................26
Electrical and Operating Controls . ............................................................................................. 28
Funnels ................................................................................................................................................... 34
Numerical Index ................................................................................................................................... 36
Explanation of codes:
15 - All components in machine are rated for 120 Volts ac, (15 Amps)
20 - All components in machine are rated for 120 Volts ac, (20 Amps)
35 (120/240V) - Tank heater rated for 240 volts ac, all other components rated for 120 volts ac (20 Amps)
DV - Dual Voltage. 2 tank heaters with toggle switch
MV - Multi Voltage. 2 tank heaters with terminal block. (Replaced by DV)
A - All components in machine are rated for 240 volts ac.
B - All components are rated for either 100 volts ac, or 200 volts ac.
CE - All components are rated for 230 volts ac for use in Europe.
CDBC Series - Digital brewer with membrane switches (touch pad)
CEZ Series - (Obsoleted) Digital brewer with lighted switches (looks like the CWTF Series!)
TWIN - 2 brewers in 1 chassis.
APS - Airpot Server (No warmers)
TC - Thermal Carafe (No warmers)
TS - Thermal Server (No warmers)
3
Fraction
Decimal
Fraction
Decimal
1/16
0.063
9/16
0.563
1/8
0.125
5/8
0.625
3/16
0.188
11/16
0.688
1/4
0.250
3/4
0.750
5/16
0.313
13/16
0.813
3/8
0.375
7/8
0.875
7/16
0.438
15/16
0.938
1/2
0.500
1
1.000
TOP COVER ASSEMBLIES
17
1
8
Early Style
2
CDBC-CEZ
Series
CDBC/CEZ
&
Single CD
14
23
11
5
15
19
18
CDBCP
CDBC & CEZ
8
3
19
25
4
5
24
4/2 TWIN
CDBC
19
8
6
CDBCP
7
20
11
12
8
9
21
10
15
13 14
0/6 & APS
TWIN
16
22
2/2 TWIN
P3769.4
4
39485 052107
* Indicates the part number listed is for reference only. See DESCRIPTION for possible service replacement.
QTY.
TWIN
TOP COVER ASSEMBLIES
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
SINGLE
DESCRIPTION
1
02722.0000
01319.0000
00912.0000
-
-
-
1
1
1
Lid, Pour-in SST
SST thumbscrew # 8-32 x .75"
Fastener, “J” Type # 8-32
2
25312.0001*
-
1
Cover Assembly SST CDBCP (Obsolete Order Item 5)
3
38498.1000
-
1
Flip Lid Assembly w/Clip
4
38496.1002
-
1
Cover Assembly SST CDBCP (Includes Items 3, 4 & 6)
5
01592.0001
1
1
Bushing, Snap 1.188" Dia.
6
24254.0001
1
-
Housing, Warmer 4/2 Models (Includes item 8)
7
12364.0000
1
-
Decal, Caution-Warmers are Hot
8
25151.0000
25151.0001
-
2
1
-
Shield, Level Probe Insulator 5" x 7.313" (Not Used in CDBCP)
Shield, Level Probe Insulator 4" x 4"
9
23260.1005
1
-
Cover, Top SST 4/2 Models (Includes Items 9 & 16)
10
01303.0000
01303.0002
2
2
1
1
Screw, SST Panhead #4-40 x .5"
Screw, BLK Panhead #4-40 x .5"
11
28382.0000
1
1
Clamp, Harness (2 Used on 4/2 Models)
12
01592.0000
2
1
Bushing, Snap 1" Dia. (2 Used on 4/2 Models)
13
01347.0000
10
-
Screw, Truss Head #6-32 x .375" (6 Used on 2/2 Rear Warmer Models)
14
29206.0000
1
1
Decal, Diagnostic
15
37881.0000
37881.0002
1
-
1
1
Decal, No User Serviceable Parts
Decal, No User Serviceable Parts (CDBCP Only)
16
23260.1004
23260.1008
1
1
-
-
Cover, Top SST 0/6 Models & APS (Includes Items 9 & 16)
Cover, Top BLK 0/6 Models & APS (Includes Items 9 & 16)
17
34070.1001
25309.1004
-
-
1
1
Cover, Top SST CDBC, CEZ, & APS (Includes Items 9 & 16)
Cover, Top BLK CDBC, CEZ, & APS (Includes Items 9 & 16)
18
34069.1000
25312.1004
-
-
1
1
Cover Assembly, SST CDBC & CEZ 2 Warmer (Includes Items 9 & 16)
Cover Assembly BLK CDBC & CEZ 2 Warmer (Includes Items 9 & 16)
19
02765.0000
-
1
Decal, Caution-Warmers and Surfaces are Hot
20
38504.1004
-
1
Cover, Top SST CDBCP (Includes Items 4 & 16)
21
24254.0002
1
-
Housing, Warmer 2/2 Models (Includes item 8)
22
25864.1001
1
-
Cover, Top SST 2/2 Models (Includes Items 9 & 16)
23
29684.0000
-
1
Decal, Terminal Block Wiring (MV Only)
24
25312.1007
-
1
Cover Assembly, SST 1 Front Upper Warmer (Includes Items 9 & 16)
25
02732.0000
01315.0000
-
-
1
2
Panel
Screw, Truss Head #8-32 x .375"
5
39485 031208
* Indicates the part number listed is for reference only. See DESCRIPTION for possible service replacement.
HOOD ASSEMBLIES
CDBC & Single CD
CDBC-CEZ
Series
CDBC TWIN
1
5
6
CDBCP
4
2
3
P3770.4
6
39485 102907
* Indicates the part number listed is for reference only. See DESCRIPTION for possible service replacement.
QTY.
TWIN
HOOD ASSEMBLIES
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
SINGLE
DESCRIPTION
1
34063.0003
34063.0002
02308.0000
-
-
-
1
1
6
Housing, Hood SST (All CDBC Series Except Pour in)
Housing, Hood SST CDBC w/Wide Funnel (7.625")
Screw #8-32 x .375" (Hood to Trunk)
2
36757.1000
36757.1001
02308.0000
-
-
-
1
1
6
Housing, Hood SST CDBCP (Includes item 5)
Housing, Hood SST CDBCP w/Flashing Light (Includes item 5)
Screw #8-32 x .375" (Hood to Trunk)
3
32143.0000
-
1
Decal, “Fresh Coffee”
4
37182.0000
-
1
Shield, Circuit Board (Pour in only)
5
29314.0002
29314.0004
02308.0000
1
1
8
-
-
-
Housing, Hood SST All CDBC TWINS
Housing, Hood BLK All CDBC TWINS
Screw #8-32 x .375" (Hood to Trunk)
6
39639.1000
-
1
Kit, Wide Funnel Adaptor (Single CD Only)
7
39485 031208
* Indicates the part number listed is for reference only. See DESCRIPTION for possible service replacement.
CDBC-CEZ
Series
TRUNKS
All models with receptacle and/or
fuse (MV) are now obsolete
12
3
9
8
1
13
15
2
6
APS/TS
7
Standard & TC
1
4
9
14
10
TWIN-APS
11
5
16
10
11
17
1
4
9
P3771.4
8
39485 052107
* Indicates the part number listed is for reference only. See DESCRIPTION for possible service replacement.
QTY.
TWIN
TRUNKS
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
SINGLE
DESCRIPTION
1
34061.1032
34061.1031
34061.0018
34061.1001
34208.1014
23320.1002
32325.0000
32325.0001
29581.0000
23294.1009
29581.0001*
02308.0000
00970.0000
00988.0000
-
-
-
-
-
-
1
1
1
1
1
9
8
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
-
-
-
-
-
9
-
6
Trunk, SST, 11.6˝ Standard
Trunk, BLK, 11.6˝ Standard
Trunk, BLK, 11.6˝ Standard (w/ON/OFF Switch)
Trunk, SST, 12.3˝ TC
Trunk, SST, 18.1˝ APS
All trunks include decals
Trunk, BLK, 18.1˝ APS & Single CD
00656.0000
& 00986.0000
Trunk, SST, TWIN APS
Trunk, BLK, TWIN APS
Trunk, SST, All Other TWINS w/1 Power Cord (w/o ON/OFF Switch)
Trunk, SST, All Other TWINS w/1 Power Cord (w/ON/OFF Switch)
Trunk, SST, All Other TWINS w/2 Power Cord (OBSOLETE)
Screw #8-32 x .375˝
Nut, Keps #8-32 (TWIN - APS Only)
Fastener, “U” Type #6-32
2
22748.0000
22748.0001
22748.0002
-
-
-
1
1
1
Extension, SST, 6.5˝
Extension, SST, 10.5˝
Extension, BLK, 10.5˝
3
34115.0000
37930.0000
00970.0000
-
-
-
1
1
2
Channel, Cordset (Early Models 2.25" Tall)
Channel, Cordset (Later Models 1.25" Tall)
Nut, Keps #8-32
4
26287.0000
22733.0000
02308.0000
1
-
2
-
1
4
Bracket, Component Mounting (APS Only)
Bracket, Component Mounting (APS Only)
Screw #8-32 x .375˝
5
27929.0000
02308.0000
-
-
2
4
Bracket, (APS Only)
Screw #8-32 x .375˝
6
00656.0000
1
1
Decal, Compliance To Plumbing Code
7
00986.0000
1
1
Decal, Warning-Electrical
8
00669.0003
-
2
Plug
9
11408.1002
11408.1005
11408.1006
22730.1006
22730.1002
22730.1005
22730.1003
22730.1009
01382.0000
01382.0002
26283.1000
26283.1001
23267.1000
23267.1001
01315.0000
01315.0005
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
1
1
1
1
5
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
Panel, SST, 11.6˝ Standard
Panel, BLK, 11.6˝ Standard
Panel, SST, 12.3˝ TC
Panel, SST, 15.6˝ Single CD
All front panels include decals
Panel, SST, 18.1˝ APS
00658.0000 & 37881.0000
Panel, BLK, 18.1˝ APS
Panel, SST, 22.1˝ TS
Panel, BLK, 22.1˝ TS
Screw, SST #6-32 x .375˝
Screw, BLK #6-32 x .375˝
Panel, SST, TWIN APS
Panel, BLK, TWIN APS
Panel, SST, All Other TWINS
Panel, BLK, All Other TWINS
Screw, SST #8-32 x .375˝ (7 Used on APS)
Screw, BLK #8-32 x .375˝ (7 Used on APS)
10
00658.0000
1
1
Decal, Warning-Decanter/Funnel
11
37881.0000
1
1
Decal, No User Serviceable Parts
Continued on next page
9
39485 031208
* Indicates the part number listed is for reference only. See DESCRIPTION for possible service replacement.
CDBC-CEZ
Series
TRUNKS
All models with receptacle and/or
fuse (MV) are now obsolete
12
3
9
8
1
13
15
2
6
APS/TS
7
Standard & TC
1
4
9
14
10
TWIN-APS
11
5
16
10
11
17
1
4
9
P3771.4
10
39485 052107
* Indicates the part number listed is for reference only. See DESCRIPTION for possible service replacement.
QTY.
TWIN
TRUNKS
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
SINGLE
12
29076.0000
29077.0000
29077.0001
29077.0002
29077.0003
29077.0004
29257.0000
29257.0001
29323.0001
29323.0003
29323.0005
29323.0006
29323.0007
29685.0000
29685.0001
29685.0002
29685.0003
29685.0004
29685.0005
32161.0000
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
1
1
1
1
1
-
-
-
-
-
-
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
-
-
-
-
-
1
1
1
1
1
1
-
Schematic, CEZ-APS -15, 20, 35, 120/208-240V
Schematic, CDBC(P)-15, 20, 35, 120/208-240V
Schematic, CDBCFPDB35, 200V
Schematic, CDBCP(F) 120/208-240V (w/Freshness Light)
Schematic, Single CD
Schematic, CDBCFPDB, 100V
Schematic, CDBC-APS 15, 20, 35, 120/208-240V (w/Outlet)
Schematic, CDBC-APS/TC/TS 15, 20, 35, 120/208-240V
Schematic, CEZ-TWIN 0/6
Schematic, CEZ-TWIN 2/2 & 4/2
Schematic, CDBC-TWIN 0/6
Schematic, CDBC-TWIN 2/2
Schematic, CDBC-TWIN 4/2
Schematic, CDBC MV
Schematic, CDBC-APS MV
Schematic, CDBC-DV (1425W & 1800W)
Schematic, CDBC-APS/TC DV (1425W & 1800W)
Schematic, CDBC-DV (1425W & 2268W)
Schematic, CDBC-APS/TC DV (1425W & 2268W)
Schematic, CDBC-TWIN APS
13
29167.0000
1
1
Decal, Brew Temp/Lockout (CEZ Only)
14
29710.0000
29710.0004
29710.0007
-
-
-
1
1
1
Decal, Optional Field Wiring (3 Warmer) (MV Only)
Decal, Optional Field Wiring (APS/TC - DV Only)
Decal, Optional Field Wiring (3 Warmer) (DV Only)
15
02822.0000
-
1
Decal, 200 Watts Maximum
16
12183.0002
1
-
Decal, 20 amp Electrical Circuit (Brewers with two Power Cords)
17
12104.0000
1
-
Decal, Warning-Power Supply (Brewers with two Power Cords)
11
DESCRIPTION
39485 031208
* Indicates the part number listed is for reference only. See DESCRIPTION for possible service replacement.
CDBC-CEZ
Series
BASES
3
4
1 Lower Warmer
12
1
7
2
8
6
5
10
6
9
APS/TS
3 Lower Warmers
10
12
Single CD
12
13
26
10
8
27
23
11
14
6
TWIN-APS
15
5
17
3
TWIN-0/6
19
18
17
16
6
11
15
5
TWIN-2/2 & 4/2
20
25
21
11
22
24
6
23
15
5
CEZ CDBC
P3772.25
12
39485 102907
* Indicates the part number listed is for reference only. See DESCRIPTION for possible service replacement.
QTY.
TWIN
BASES
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
SINGLE
DESCRIPTION
1
23321.0000
23321.0001
23321.0002
23321.0003
23321.0004
-
-
-
-
-
1
1
1
1
1
Base W/decals, Sst (Includes Item 6) Aps
Base W/decals, Sst (Includes Item 6) Ts
Base W/decals, Sst (Includes Item 6) Aps (Ce)
Base W/decals, Sst (Includes Item 6) Ts (Ce)
Base W/decals, Blk (Includes Item 6) Aps
2
22999.0000
02332.0002
-
-
1
8
Plate, Base
Screw, Hex-crimptite #6-32 X .375”
3
00754.0001
4
2
Locator
4
22740.0000
-
1
Drip Shield, (Early Models Only)
5
25137.0001
24600.0000
-
-
4
-
Foot .75od X .48ht X .25thd
Set Of 4 Feet
6
22306.0000
2
1
Decal, Red Decorative Stripe
7
25351.0000
25351.0001
25351.0002
-
-
-
1
1
1
Base, 1 Warmer W/decals, Sst (Includes Items 6 & 10)
Base, 1 Warmer W/decals, Sst (Includes Items 6 & 10) (Ce)
Base, 1 Warmer W/decals, Blk (Includes Items 6 & 10)
8
24805.0000
24805.0002
02332.0002
-
-
-
1
1
6
Plate, Base 1 Warmer
Plate, Base Single CD
Screw, Hex-crimptite #6-32 X .375”
9
25137.0000
35712.0000
-
-
4
-
Foot .75od X .25ht X .25thd
Set Of 4 Feet
10
12364.0000
#
#
Decal, Caution-warmers/surfaces Are Hot (Refer To Illustration For Qty.)
11
01592.0000
#
#
Bushing, Snap 1” (Refer To Illustration For Qty.)
12
01593.0000
#
#
Bushing, Snap 1.5” (Refer To Illustration For Qty.)
13
25658.0000
25658.0002
02308.0000
-
-
-
1
1
7
Housing, Side Warmer Sst (Includes Item 10)
Housing, Side Warmer Blk (Includes Item 10)
Screw, #8-32 X .375”
14
25657.0000
25657.0001
25657.0002
-
-
-
1
1
1
Base, 3 Warmers W/decals, Sst (Includes Items 6 & 10)
Base, 3 Warmers W/decals, Sst (Includes Items 6 & 10) Ce
Base, 3 Warmers W/decals, Blk (Includes Items 6 & 10)
15
12667.0001
-
1
Plate, Base 3 Warmers
16
26413.0000
26413.0001
1
1
-
-
Base W/decals, Sst (Includes Item 6) Twin-aps
Base W/decals, Blk (Includes Item 6) Twin-aps
17
29822.0000
02308.0000
2
4
-
-
Guard, Wiring
Screw, #8-32 X .375”
18
23698.1000
23698.1001
02308.0000
2
2
14
-
-
-
Housing, Side Warmer Sst (Includes Item 10)
Housing, Side Warmer Blk (Includes Item 10)
Screw, #8-32 X .375”
19
12921.0000
2
-
Switch Blank
Continued on next page
13
39485 102907
* Indicates the part number listed is for reference only. See DESCRIPTION for possible service replacement.
CDBC-CEZ
Series
BASES
3
4
1 Lower Warmer
12
1
7
2
8
6
5
10
6
9
APS/TS
3 Lower Warmers
10
12
Single CD
12
13
26
10
8
27
23
11
14
6
TWIN-APS
15
5
17
3
TWIN-0/6
19
18
17
16
6
11
15
5
TWIN-2/2 & 4/2
20
25
21
11
22
24
6
23
15
5
CEZ CDBC
P3772.25
14
39485 102907
* Indicates the part number listed is for reference only. See DESCRIPTION for possible service replacement.
QTY.
TWIN
BASES
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
SINGLE
20
24253.0001
24253.0002
02308.0000
1
1
12
-
-
-
Base W/decals, Sst (Includes Items 10 & 21) Twin 0/6
Base W/decals, Blk (Includes Items 10 & 21) Twin 0/6
Screw, #8-32 X .375”
21
24230.0000
2
1
Decal, Red Decorative Stripe
22
23329.0000
02332.0002
1
18
-
-
Plate, Base, Twin 0/6
Screw, Hex-crimptite #6-32 X .375”
23
26528.0001
03359.0001
13255.0005
4
4
-
-
-
-
Leg, 4” Adjustable, Black Plastic, .25”-20 (Cez & Single CD)
Leg, 4” Adjustable, Black Plastic, .25”-20 (Cdbc)
Set Of 4 (CDBC)
24
24253.0000
24253.0003
02308.0000
1
1
12
-
-
-
Base W/decals, Sst (Includes Items 6 & 10) Twin 2/2 & 4/2
Base W/decals, Blk (Includes Items 6 & 10) Twin 2/2 & 4/2
Screw, #8-32 X .375”
25
26953.0000
02308.0000
2
4
-
-
Guard, Wiring
Screw, #8-32 X .375”
26
34065.1001
-
1
Base, 1 Warmer W/decals, Sst (Includes Items 10,12 & 27) Single CD Only
27
21104.0003
01347.0000
-
-
1
2
Server Stop (Single CD Only)
Screw, Truss Head #6-32 x .375”
15
DESCRIPTION
39485 102907
* Indicates the part number listed is for reference only. See DESCRIPTION for possible service replacement.
TANK AND COMPONENTS
10
CDBC-CEZ
Series
CDBCP Only
9
8
6
7
19
4
8
4
12
11
5
10
5
1
3
16
17
18
14
15
2
13
14
15
P3773
16
39485 110706
* Indicates the part number listed is for reference only. See DESCRIPTION for possible service replacement.
QTY.
TWIN
TANK AND COMPONENTS
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
SINGLE
DESCRIPTION
1
28731.0000
28731.0001
33937.0002
33937.0003
33937.0004
00908.0000
01511.0000
2
-
-
2
-
10
2
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
Tank, 12.25" H x 5.5" Dia. - .375" Outlets
Tank, 12.25" H x 5.5" Dia. - .375" Outlets (MV/DV Models Only)
Tank, 13" H x 6" Dia. - .5" Outlets (MV/DV Models Only)
Tank, 13" H x 6" Dia. - .5" Outlets (High Lime)
Tank, 13" H x 6" Dia. - .5" Outlets (High Lime) (MV/DV Models Only)
Nut, #8-32
Lockwasher, Ext. Tooth #8
2
04260.0000
01927.0000
01928.0000
2
2
2
1
1
1
Blanket Warmer 50W, 120V
Blanket Warmer 50W, 220V
Blanket Warmer 50W, 240V (CE)
3
29329.1000
2
1
Thermostat, Limit
4
28735.0000
32138.0000
00908.0000
2
-
16
1
1
8
Tank Lid, All Models Except Pour Over
Tank Lid, (Pour Over Only)
Nut #8-32
5
04221.0000
2
1
Gasket, Tank Lid
6
07412.1002
2
1
Probe Kit, Liquid Level 1.25"
7
20248.0000
-
1
Grommet, (Pour Over Only)
8
38114.0000
2
1
Grommet, Liquid Level Probe
9
29327.0000
2
1
Probe, Temperature Sensor 7.5"
10
33801.0001
2
1
Grommet, Temperature Sensor
11
38969.0001
2
1
Fitting, 90° Silicone
12
02536.0000
2
1
Grommet
13
02755.1000
02756.1000
05037.1000
02805.1000
29669.1000
20942.1000
2
2
2
2
2
-
1
1
1
1
-
1
Tank Heater 1425W, 120V (Includes item 14)
Tank Heater 1800W, 120V (Includes item 14)
Tank Heater 3500W, 240V (Includes item 14)
Tank Heater 1850W, 240V (Includes item 14)
Tank Heater 3000W, 240V (Includes item 14)
Tank Heater 3500W, 200V (Includes item 14)
14
00943.0000
4
2
Gasket, Tank Heater
15
00942.0000
4
2
Nut, Brass .5"-20
16
12422.0001
1
1
Clamp, SNP - 10
17
29279.0000
1
1
Cap, Silicone
18
29485.1000
29485.1001
-
-
1
1
& Right Side of TWINS
Tank Heater 1800W, 120V (Includes item 14) (CEZ/CDBC MV Models)
Tank Heater 2268W, 120V (Includes item 14) (CDBC DV Models)
19
34813.0000
2
1
Probe Clip Assembly (CDBC Only! Not For Use on CEZ)
Models without Faucet
Continued on next page
17
39485 102907
* Indicates the part number listed is for reference only. See DESCRIPTION for possible service replacement.
CDBC-CEZ
Series
TANK AND COMPONENTS
STANDARD
POUR OVER
MV & DV
P3774
18
39485 052107
* Indicates the part number listed is for reference only. See DESCRIPTION for possible service replacement.
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
TWIN
20
34074.1001
34074.1002
34074.1003
34074.1004
34074.1005
34074.1006
34074.1007
34074.1009
34074.1011
34074.1016
34074.1018
34074.1025
TANK AND COMPONENTS
QTY.
SINGLE
-
-
-
2
2
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
1
1
1
-
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Tank Kit, 1425W, 120V, (Pour Over)
Tank Kit, 3500W, 200V, (Pour Over)
Tank Kit, 1800W, 120V, (Pour Over)
Tank Kit, 3000W, 240V, (Twin Only)
Tank Kit, 1425W, 120V, (Non Pour Over) & Single CD-15
Tank Kit, 3500W, 120/240V, (Non Pour Over) & Single CD-35
Tank Kit, 3500W, 120/240V, (Pour Over)
Tank Kit, 1425/2268W, (Non Pour Over-DV)
Tank Kit, 1425/1800W, (Non Pour Over-MV)
Tank Kit, 1850W, 240V CE (Pour Over)
Tank Kit, 3500W, 240V CE (Non Pour Over)
Tank Kit, 1850W, 240V CE (Non Pour Over)
Refer to chart below for additional information.
Kit Number
Description
Tank Used Heater(s) P/N
Blanket
Models
34074.1001
1425W 120V Pour Over
33937.0003
02755.1000
04260.0000
CDBCP
34074.1002
3500W 200V Pour Over
33937.0003
20942.1000
01927.0000
CDBCP
34074.1003
1800W 120V Pour Over
33937.0003
02756.1000
04260.0000
CDBCP
34074.1004
3000W 240V Non P-O
33937.0003
29669.1000
04260.0000 CEZ/CDBC/TWIN/APS
34074.1005
1425W 120V Non P-O
33937.0003
02755.1000
04260.0000
CEZ/CDBC/APS
34074.1006
3500W 120/240V Non P-O
33937.0003
05037.1000
04260.0000
CDBC/TWIN/APS
34074.1007
3500W 120/240V Pour Over
33937.0003
05037.1000
04260.0000
CDBCP
34074.1009
1425/2268W 120V
33937.0004
02755.1000
29485.1001
04260.0000
CDBC-DV
34074.1011
1425/1800W 120V
33937.0004
02755.1000
29485.1000
04260.0000
CEZ/CDBC-MV
34074.1016
1850W 240V Pour Over
33937.0003
02805.1000
01928.0000
CDBCA (CE)
34074.1018
3500W 240V Non P-O
33937.0003
05037.1000
01927.0000
CDBCA TC/APS (CE)
34074.1025
1850W 240V Non P-O
33937.0003
02756.1000
01927.0000
CDBCA TC/APS (CE)
19
39485 052107
* Indicates the part number listed is for reference only. See DESCRIPTION for possible service replacement.
DISPENSE VALVE, SPRAYHEAD, & FAUCET
CDBC-CEZ
Series
26
27
28
29
30
31
2
32
33
25
2
Pour In Models Only
4
8 9 23
1
2
15
3
2
22
8
4
11
10
6
7
20
16
21
17
18
5
8
19
12
13
14
24
P3775.70
20
39485 090908
* Indicates the part number listed is for reference only. See DESCRIPTION for possible service replacement.
DISPENSE VALVE, SPRAYHEAD, & FAUCET
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
TWIN
QTY.
SINGLE
DESCRIPTION
1
27370.0000
27370.0001
27370.0002
00970.0000
11517.0008
2
2
2
4
-
1
1
1
2
-
Valve, Dispense (120v)
Valve, Dispense (200v)
Valve, Dispense (240v)
Nut, KEPS #8-32
Repair Kit, Dispense Valve (Includes Plunger, Spring and Diaphragm)
2
12422.0001
6
2
Clamp, SNP - 10 (2 Additional used in Pour In Models)
3
20976.0008*
2
1
Tube .375" ID x 1.625" (Order item 36)
4
39149.0000
28747.0001
2
-
1
1
Fitting
Fitting (Pour In Models Only)
5
00943.0000
2
1
Gasket
6
01075.0000
2
1
Nut, Hex .438"-20
7
40670.0000
2
1
Sprayhead, 6 Hole
8
12422.0009
2
2
Clamp, SNP - 14
9
39331.0000*
1
1
Tube, Tank To Dispense Valve, .5˝ ID x .75˝ x ID 5˝ (Order item 35)
10
32591.0001*
1
1
Tube, .5˝ ID x .75˝ OD x 12.0˝ Long (Order item 34)
11
41193.0001*
1
1
Tube, .375˝ ID x .5˝ OD x 1.2˝ Long (Order item 34)
12
29264.0000
1
1
Nut, Hex .5"-20 UNF
13
01544.0000
1
1
Washer, .5" ID x .75" OD
14
29075.0000
1
1
Faucet Assembly. (Includes items 16 thru 22)
15
02861.0003
1
1
Handle, Red
16
02854.0000
1
1
Bonnet
17
02595.0000
1
1
Spring
18
02766.0000
1
1
Cup
19
02856.0005*
1
1
Faucet Body (Order item 15)
20
02858.0000
1
1
Pin, Spring
21
13054.0000
1
1
Stem
22
02594.0000
1
1
Faucet Stem w/Pin (Includes items 20 and 21)
23
12422.0005
4
2
Clamp, SNP - 12
24
38227.0000
1
1
Sprayhead Cleaning Tool
25
28526.0018*
-
1
Tube, Syphon, .313" ID x 12.25" (Order item 37)
26
34097.0000
-
1
Tube, Water Inlet
27
11424.0000
-
1
Plate, Splash Guard
Continued on next page
21
39485 090908
* Indicates the part number listed is for reference only. See DESCRIPTION for possible service replacement.
DISPENSE VALVE, SPRAYHEAD, & FAUCET
CDBC-CEZ
Series
26
27
28
29
30
31
2
32
33
25
2
Pour In Models Only
4
8 9 23
1
2
15
3
2
22
8
4
11
10
6
7
20
16
21
17
18
5
8
19
12
13
14
24
P3775.70
22
39485 090908
* Indicates the part number listed is for reference only. See DESCRIPTION for possible service replacement.
DISPENSE VALVE, SPRAYHEAD, & FAUCET
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
TWIN
QTY.
SINGLE
DESCRIPTION
28
01540.0000
-
1
Washer, SST .75" ID x 1.0" OD
29
04270.0000
-
1
Fill Basin
30
01537.0000
-
1
Washer, Nylon .75" ID x 1.0" OD
31
00957.0000
-
1
Nut, Hex .75"-16
32
03102.0000
-
1
Elbow, 90° .375" OD
33
20248.0000
-
1
Grommet, Syphon
The Following Items Are Not Illustrated
34
41499.1000
1
1
Faucet Tube Kit, All Models (Includes 8, 10, 11)
35
41499.1001
2
1
Dispense Tube Kit, Tank to Solenoid, All Models (Includes 8, 9, 23)
36
41499.1002
2
1
Dispense Tube Kit, Solenoid to Sprayhead, All Models (Includes 2 & 3)
37
41499.1003
-
1
Syphon Tube Kit, Pour In Models Only (Includes 2 & 25)
23
39485 090908
* Indicates the part number listed is for reference only. See DESCRIPTION for possible service replacement.
CDBC-CEZ
Series
FILL SOLENOID VALVE AND DRAIN
1
2
3
4
6
5
7
6
8
P3776.7
24
39485 102707
* Indicates the part number listed is for reference only. See DESCRIPTION for possible service replacement.
QTY.
TWIN
FILL SOLENOID VALVE AND DRAIN
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
SINGLE
DESCRIPTION
1
38969.0001
2
1
Fitting, 90° Silicone
2
32591.0012*
32591.0013*
2
-
-
1
Tube .5" x 8.25" (Order item 10) (TWIN)
Tube .5" x 7" (Order item 10) (Single)
3
00459.0000
01532.0000
00463.0000
1
1
1
1
1
1
Fitting, Bulkhead 1⁄4" Flair
Lockwasher, Int. Tooth .438"
Nut, Hex .438"-20
4
29065.0000
29486.0000
-
1
1
-
Tube, Bulkhead to Solenoid (Single)
Tube, Bulkhead to Solenoid (TWIN)
5
28750.0000
28750.0001
28750.0002
28750.0003
02325.0001
39975.0000
39975.0001
39975.0002
39975.0003
39975.0004
2
2
2
2
4
-
-
-
-
-
1
1
1
1
2
-
-
-
-
-
Solenoid Assy (120v)
Solenoid Assy (230v)
Solenoid Assy (100v)
Solenoid Assy (200v)
Screw .25"-20 x .313"
Solenoid Repair Kit (Includes Guide, Spring, Armature & Diaphragm)
Guide
Spring
Repair Kit
Armature (Plunger)
Diaphragm
6
12422.0001
4
2
Clamp, SNP - 10
7
20976.0054*
2
1
Tube, Tank To Valve, .375”ID x 32.5” (Order # 9)
8
11630.0001
2
1
Clamp, Shut Off
The Following Items Are Not Illustrated
9
20976.1001
20976.1002
-
-
-
-
Tube, .375” ID x 36” (Use as required)
Tube, .375” ID x 120” (Use as required)
10
32591.1001
32591.1002
-
-
-
-
Tube, .5” ID x 12” (Use as required)
Tube, .5” ID x 36” (Use as required)
25
39485 102707
* Indicates the part number listed is for reference only. See DESCRIPTION for possible service replacement.
CDBC-CEZ
Series
WARMER ASSEMBLIES
UPPER & SIDE HOUSING WARMERS
A
3
1
4
5
6
120V & 120/240V MODELS ONLY
‘A” &”B” MODELS ONLY
BASE WARMERS
B
7
7
3
2
4
5
6
‘A” &”B” MODELS ONLY
120V & 120/240V MODELS ONLY
P3701.7
26
39485 102006
* Indicates the part number listed is for reference only. See DESCRIPTION for possible service replacement.
ITEM
PART NO.
A
03652.0000
11440.0009
11440.0011
01303.0000
00916.0000
WARMER ASSEMBLIES
QTY.
TWIN
QTY.
SINGLE
DESCRIPTION
1
Warmer Assembly 120V, Top & Side Warmers (Includes items 1, & 3 - 6)
1
Warmer Assembly 220V, Top & Side Warmers (Includes items 1, 3, 5, & 6)
1
Warmer Assembly 200V, Top & Side Warmers (Includes items 1, 3, 5, & 6)
3
Screw, Pan Head - SST #4-40 x .5"
3
Fastener, J-Type #4-40
1
01227.0000
1
Warmer Element 120V Top & Side Warmers
01951.0000
1
Warmer Element 220V Top & Side Warmers (“A” Models)
01951.0001
1
Warmer Element 200V Top & Side Warmers (“B” Models)
B
11440.0005
11440.0008
11440.0010
01303.0000
00916.0000
1
Warmer Assembly 120V, Base Warmers (Includes items 2-7) & Single CD
1
Warmer Assembly 220V, Base Warmers (Includes items 2, 3, 5, & 6)
1
Warmer Assembly 200V, Base Warmers (Includes items 2, 3, 5, & 6)
3
Screw, Pan Head - SST #4-40 x .5"
3
Fastener, J-Type #4-40
2
11442.0000
11438.0000
11438.0001
1
1
1
Warmer Element 120V Base Warmers & Single CD
Warmer Element 220V Base Warmers (“A” Models)
Warmer Element 200V Base Warmers (“B” Models)
3
03656.0000
1
Warmer Dish, Blk 45 Hole
4
13042.0001
1
Spacer, (120V Models Only)
5
05212.0000
1
Plate, Element Retaining
6
00970.0000
2
Nut, Keps #8-32
7
04828.0001*
2
Tube, Silicone .25" Dia x 1.875" LG. (Order Item 8)
The Following Items Are Not Illustrated
8
04828.1001 9
24785.0002
-
Tube, Silicone .25" Dia. x 24” LG (Use as required)
1
Galley Kit, “C” Series, 3 Warmers
All warmers listed above are rated @ 100 watts
27
39485 102006
* Indicates the part number listed is for reference only. See DESCRIPTION for possible service replacement.
CDBC-CEZ
Series
ELECTRICAL AND OPERATING CONTROLS
1
2
3
4
CEZ
27 28 29
19
31
5
6
7
30
36
16
24 23 22 35 21
10
9
8
CDBC
TWINS
CEZ
11
20
18
32
14
Models w/one
Power Cord Only
17
11
34
3
12
13
15
18
14
19 25 26
33
P3777.4
28
39485 052107
* Indicates the part number listed is for reference only. See DESCRIPTION for possible service replacement.
ELECTRICAL AND OPERATING CONTROLS
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
TWIN
QTY.
SINGLE
DESCRIPTION
1
23522.0000
-
1
Toggle Switch, (Heater, SPST 20 amp) (Includes Hex Nut)
2
25102.0000
-
1
Bracket, Switch Guard
3
23696.0000
-
1
Hex Nut
4
23697.0000
-
1
Plastic Face Nut
5
03628.0000
-
1
Receptacle, Grounded
6
28176.0000
02308.0000
-
-
1
2
Fuse Holder
Screw, Pan Head #8-32 x .375"
7
22012.0002
-
1
Fuse, 20 amp
8
06064.0000
-
1
Label, Cord Warning
9
01719.1000
38074.0000
-
-
1
1
Power Cord Assy. (Includes Label) (120V 15A Models only)
Power Cord Assy. 230V (CE - Only)
10
01686.0000
01685.0000
01590.0000
-
-
1
1
1
-
Bushing, Strain Relief (120V 15A Models only)
Bushing, Strain Relief (200V-240V Models)
Connector, Power Cord (2 Used on 2 Cord TWIN’s)
11
28740.0000
02308.0000
02332.0001
2
2
2
1
1
1
Bracket, DV Component Mounting (Early Style CEZ No Longer Available)
Screw, Pan Head #8-32 x .375"
Screw, Hex Crimptite #6-32 x .25"
12
29446.0004
01315.0000
-
-
1
2
EMI Filter 250V 10 Amp (CE Only)
Screw, Truss Head #8-32 x .375"
13
00985.0000
2
1
Decal, Individual Circuit Info
14
01106.0000
01106.0001
01106.0003
07038.0000
01317.0000
-
-
-
3
4
1
1
1
1
2
Terminal Block, 2-pole 120V (Black-White)
Terminal Block, 2-pole 240V (Black-Red)
Terminal Block, 2-pole 230V (Brown-Blue) (CE)
Terminal Block, 3-pole 120/240V (Black-White-Red)
Screw #8-32 x .5"
15
00824.0000
2
1
Decal, Ground
16
27705.0000
01327.0000
-
-
1
1
Terminal Lug (CE)
Screw, PNH 10-32 x .375"
17
23522.0001
-
1
Toggle Switch, (DV, SPDT 20 amp) (Includes Hex Nut)
18
01309.0000
2
1
Screw, Grounding #10-32 x .5"
19
29008.0000
29082.0000
00973.0000
29263.0000
13352.0008
02301.0000
00973.0000
2
8
6
2
2
8
8
1
4
3
1
1
4
4
Front End Cap (CDBC)
Screw, Hex #6-32 x .5"
Nut, KEPS #6-32
Nut, Stand Off #6-32
Front End Cap (CEZ)
Screw, Pan Head #6-32 x .625"
Nut, KEPS #6-32
20
28742.1000
02302.0000
29081.0001
2
8
8
1
4
4
PC Control Board (CEZ)
Screw, RDH #6-32 x .875"
Spacer, Board Mounting
Continued on next page
29
39485 052107
* Indicates the part number listed is for reference only. See DESCRIPTION for possible service replacement.
CDBC-CEZ
Series
ELECTRICAL AND OPERATING CONTROLS
1
2
3
4
CEZ
27 28 29
19
31
5
6
7
30
36
16
24 23 22 35 21
10
9
8
CDBC
TWINS
CEZ
11
20
18
32
14
Models w/one
Power Cord Only
17
11
34
3
12
13
15
18
14
19 25 26
33
P3777.4
30
39485 052107
* Indicates the part number listed is for reference only. See DESCRIPTION for possible service replacement.
ELECTRICAL AND OPERATING CONTROLS
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
TWIN
QTY.
SINGLE
DESCRIPTION
21
28975.1000
28975.1001
28975.1002
28975.1004
38956.1000
02362.0000
38044.0000
01518.0000
2
-
-
2
2
4
8
8
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
PC Board Kit, 100V-120V (APS & 0-5 Warmer Models)
PC Board Kit, 100V-120V (CDBCFP w/40 Minute Flashing LED)
PC Board Kit, 100V-120V (w/15 Minute Shut Off)
PC Board Kit, 200V-240V (APS & 0-5 Warmer Models)
PC Board Kit, 200V-240V (APS & 0-5 Warmer Models) RoHS Compliant
Screw, PNH #4-40 x 1.25"
Screw, PNH Plastite #6 x .375"
Included in PC Board Kits
Washer, Nylon #6
22
34813.0000
2
1
Probe Clip Assembly (NOT FOR USE ON CEZ)
23
29673.0000
-
1
Bracket, Term. Block Mounting
24
28177.0000
01317.0000
-
-
1
2
Terminal Block
Screw #8-32 x .5"
25
29007.0000
29265.0000
1
1
1
1
Decal, HOT WATER (Models w/faucet)
Decal, Faucet Hole Cover (Models w/o faucet)
26
29006.0001
29006.0002
29006.0003
29006.0004
29006.0005
29006.0012
29006.0013
29006.0014
29006.0018
1
1
2
-
2
-
-
-
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Membrane Switch (3 Left Warmers)
Membrane Switch (3 Right Warmers)
Membrane Switch (1 LWR/2 UPR)
Membrane Switch (1 LWR Only)
Membrane Switch (1 LWR/1 UPR)
Membrane Switch (1 LWR/2 UPR) CE
Membrane Switch (3 Right Warmers) CE
Membrane Switch APS (No Warmers) CE
Membrane Switch APS (No Warmers)
27
12921.0000
2
1
Switch Blank, Black
28
01063.0000
2
1
Switch, Momentary Start
29
12920.0000
6
3
Switch, On/Off
30
12517.0001
2
1
Green LED Kit (Includes Wire Nuts)
31
03851.0000
4
2
Wire Nut, 2-22 AWG
32
23376.0000
02308.0000
1
3
-
-
Bracket, Term. Block Mounting
Screw, Pan Head #8-32 x .375"
33
29484.0000
29484.0001
1
1
-
-
Wiring Harness, Terminal Block (Models w/one Power Cord Only)
Wiring Harness, Terminal Block (Models w/one Power Cord & Switch)
34
38894.0001
01308.0002
38820.0000
1
2
1
1
2
1
Switch, On/Off (Models w/o 120V Power Cord)
Screw, TRH #6-32 x .25"
Switch Cover Plate
35
02812.0001 24204.0000 24204.0001 25348.0002 -
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
Wiring Harness, (P1,2,3) to Top Warmers CDBC/CEZ
Wiring Harness, (P1,2,3) to Left Side Warmers CDBC-35 & 0/6 4/2 TWIN
Wiring Harness, (P1,2,3) to Right Side Warmers CDBC-15/35 & 0/6 4/2
Wiring Harn, Top Warmers
CDBC-35 (1 Top Warmer) & 2/2 TWIN
36
00824.0001
1
1
Decal, Equipotentiality
MV Models Only
Continued on next page
31
39485 032408
* Indicates the part number listed is for reference only. See DESCRIPTION for possible service replacement.
CDBC-CEZ
Series
ELECTRICAL AND OPERATING CONTROLS
1
2
3
4
CEZ
27 28 29
19
31
5
6
7
30
36
16
24 23 22 35 21
10
9
8
CDBC
TWINS
CEZ
11
20
18
32
14
Models w/one
Power Cord Only
17
11
34
3
12
13
15
18
14
19 25 26
33
P3777.4
32
39485 052107
* Indicates the part number listed is for reference only. See DESCRIPTION for possible service replacement.
ITEM
PART NO.
ELECTRICAL AND OPERATING CONTROLS
QTY.
TWIN
QTY.
SINGLE
DESCRIPTION
The Following Items Are Not Illustrated
37
20555.0011
2
1
Red LED Kit, CDBCFP w/FL. LED
38
21016.0011
21016.0027
-
-
1
2
Lead, Grn/Yel, 15" LG (CE)
Lead, Grn/Yel, 26" LG (CE)
CDBCF-35 & CDBCFA
CDBCF-35 & CDBCFA
39
28743.0000 2
1
Wiring Harness, Level Probe to Board
CDBC
40
29072.0000
-
1
Wiring Harness, Main w/3 Warmers CDBC-15 & Single CD-15
41
29072.0001
-
1
Wiring Harness, Main w/Rcpt
42
29072.0003
2
1
Wiring Harness, Main
43
29072.0004
2
1
Wiring Harness, Main 120/240v
CDBC & TWIN-APS
44
29072.0005
-
1
Wiring Harness, Main No Rcpt.
CDBC-15 APS
45
29072.0006
1
-
Wiring Harness, Main
CDBC 2/2 TWIN
46
29072.0007
-
1
Wiring Harness, Main (BLK & RED)
CDBCFP200v
47
29072.0008
-
1
Wiring Harness, Main (BLK & WHT)
CDBCFP100v
48
29072.0010
-
1
Wiring Harness, Main (BLK & WHT w/ring)
CDBCFP100v (CE)
49
29072.0011
-
1
Wiring Harness, Main (BLK & RED w/ring term.) CDBCFP200v (CE)
50
29072.0012
-
1
Wiring Harness, Main (BLK & WHT w/ring term.) CDBCA-APS 230v (CE)
51
29072.0013
-
1
Wiring Harness, Main (BLK & WHT w/ring term.) CDBCA 230v (CE)
52
29679.0000 -
1
Wiring Harness, Main
CDBC-MV
53
29679.0001 -
1
Wiring Harness, Main
CDBC-MV APS
54
29680.0000 -
1
Wiring Harness, Relay/Limit/Upr. Term. Block
CDBC/CEZ (MV)
55
29681.0000 -
1
White Lead Assy, Tank Htr. To Htr. CDBC/CEZ (MV)
56
29682.0000 -
1
Wiring Harness, Upr Term Block to Both Heaters CDBC/CEZ (MV)
57
34055.0000 -
1
Wiring Harness, Main w/2 Top or Side Warmers CBDC-DV
58
34707.0004
-
1
Wiring Harness, Term Block to EMI Filter
CDBC-15 APS
CDBC-35/TWIN 0/6,4/2 & Single CD-35
The Following Harnesses are for Later Models With On/Off Switch
59
29072.0025
-
1
Wiring Harness, Main w/2 Top Warmers
CDBC-35
60
29072.0026
-
1
Wiring Harness, Main w/3 L RT Warmers
CDBC-35
61
29072.0027
-
1
Wiring Harness, Main w/1 Top & 1 Low Warmer CDBC-35
62
29072.0028
-
1
Wiring Harness, Main w/2 Top Warmers
63
29072.0029
-
1
Wiring Harness, Main w/1 Low Warmer FL Light CDBC-35
64
29072.0033
-
1
Wiring Harness, Main
CDBC-B APS & TC
65
40666.0000
1
-
Wiring Harness, Main
CDBC-TWIN 0/6
65
40666.0001
1
-
Wiring Harness, Main
CDBC-TWIN4/2
65
40666.0002
1
-
Wiring Harness, Main
CDBC-TWIN 2/2
33
CDBC-20
39485 032408
* Indicates the part number listed is for reference only. See DESCRIPTION for possible service replacement.
CDBC-CEZ
Series
FUNNELS
A
B
2
5
1
3
14
15
4
14
15
6
16
Pouch Pack Funnel
Plastic ‘C’ Funnel
C
9
D
11
14
10
15
14
8
13
13
12
16
SST ‘C’ Funnel
SST Gourmet ‘C’ Funnel
15
P3703
34
39485 102006
* Indicates the part number listed is for reference only. See DESCRIPTION for possible service replacement.
ITEM
A PART NO.
QTY.
TWIN
FUNNELS
QTY.
SINGLE
DESCRIPTION
1
1
2
20583.0003
20583.0006
33119.0000*
33127.0000*
32964.0000
-
-
-
-
-
1
1
1
1
1
Funnel Assy, Black Plastic (Includes items 2, 14, & 15)
Funnel Assy, Orange Plastic (Includes items 2, 14, & 15)
Funnel Body, Black Plastic (Order item A)
Funnel Body, Orange Plastic (Order item A)
Splashgard, Black Plastic
B
3
4
5
6
29151.0000
29151.0001
04274.0010
04274.0012
29150.0000*
29152.1000
29152.1001
01331.0002
29845.0000
35302.0000
01331.0000
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Funnel Assy, Pouch Pack Blk Handle (Includes items 3-6 & 14-16)
Funnel Assy, Pouch Pack Orn Handle (Includes items 3-6 & 14-16)
Funnel Assy, Pouch Pack Brown Plastic (Includes item 16)
Funnel Assy, Pouch Pack Black Plastic (Includes item 16)
Funnel Body, Pouch Pack ‘C Series’ SST (Order item B)
Handle Kit, Pouch Pack, Black (Includes mounting screw below)
Handle Kit, Pouch Pack, Orange (Includes mounting screw below)
Screw, Round Head 10-32 x 1.5"
Insert, Pouch Pack Funnel
Keeper, Insert
Screw, Round Head 10-32 x .5"
C 8
9
34559.0000
34558.0000*
34546.0000
-
2
2
1
1
1
Funnel Assy, Gourmet SST (Includes items 8, 9, & 13-16)
Funnel Body, Gourmet SST (Order item C)
Filter Basket, Gourmet ‘C’
D 10
11
12
20216.0000
20216.0001
28553.0000
28554.0000
33088.0000
33090.0000
01031.0000
-
-
-
2
-
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Funnel Assy, 7.12" SST Blk Handle (Includes items 10, 11 & 13-16)
Funnel Assy, 7.12" SST Orn Handle (Includes items 10, 11 & 13-16)
Funnel Body, W/Decals, 7.12" SST (Includes items 14 & 15)
Funnel Body, W/Decals, 7.62" SST (Includes items 14 & 15)
Filter Basket, 7.12" SST
Filter Basket, 7.62" SST
D does not include tip kit
Funnel Tip Kit
13
20244.1000
20244.1001
01331.0002
2
2
2
1
1
1
Handle Kit, Black (Includes mounting screw below)
Handle Kit, Orange (Includes mounting screw below)
Screw, Round Head 10-32 x 1.5"
14
03408.0002
2
1
Decal, Warning - Remove Funnel
15
03409.0002
2
1
Decal, Warning - Hot Liquid
16
28694.0000
2
1
Decal, Warning - Hot Liquid/Remove Funnel
35
39485 102006
* Indicates the part number listed is for reference only. See DESCRIPTION for possible service replacement.
NUMERICAL INDEX
PART NO. PAGE NO.
00459.0000......................... 25
00463.0000......................... 25
00656.0000...................... 9,11
00658.0000...................... 9,11
00669.0003...................... 9,11
00754.0001......................... 13
00824.0000......................... 29
00824.0001......................... 31
00908.0000......................... 17
00912.0000........................... 5
00916.0000......................... 27
00942.0000......................... 17
00943.0000.................... 17,21
00957.0000......................... 23
00970.0000............ 9,11,21,27
00973.0000......................... 29
00985.0000......................... 29
00986.0000...................... 9,11
00988.0000...................... 9,11
01031.0000......................... 35
01063.0000......................... 31
01075.0000......................... 21
01106.0000......................... 29
01106.0001......................... 29
01106.0003......................... 29
01227.0000......................... 27
01303.0000...................... 5,27
01303.0002........................... 5
01308.0002......................... 31
01309.0000......................... 29
01315.0000.............. 5,9,11,29
01315.0005......................... 11
01315.0005........................... 9
01317.0000.................... 29,31
01319.0000........................... 5
01327.0000......................... 29
01331.0000......................... 35
01331.0002......................... 35
01347.0000...................... 5,15
01382.0000...................... 9,11
01382.0002...................... 9,11
01511.0000......................... 17
01518.0000......................... 31
01532.0000......................... 25
01537.0000......................... 23
01540.0000......................... 23
01544.0000......................... 21
01590.0000......................... 29
01592.0000...................... 5,13
01592.0001........................... 5
01593.0000......................... 13
01685.0000......................... 29
01686.0000......................... 29
01719.1000......................... 29
PART NO.
PAGE NO.
PART NO.
PAGE NO.
11440.0005......................... 27
11440.0008......................... 27
11440.0009......................... 27
11440.0010......................... 27
11440.0011......................... 27
11442.0000......................... 27
11517.0008......................... 21
11630.0001......................... 25
12104.0000......................... 11
12183.0002......................... 11
12364.0000...................... 5,13
12422.0001............... 17,21,25
12422.0005......................... 21
12422.0009......................... 21
12517.0001......................... 31
12667.0001......................... 13
12920.0000......................... 31
12921.0000.................... 13,31
13042.0001......................... 27
13054.0000......................... 21
13255.0005......................... 15
13352.0008......................... 29
20216.0000......................... 35
20216.0001......................... 35
20244.1000......................... 35
20244.1001......................... 35
20248.0000.................... 17,23
20555.0011......................... 33
20583.0003......................... 35
20583.0006......................... 35
20942.1000......................... 17
20976.0008......................... 21
20976.0054......................... 25
20976.1001......................... 25
20976.1002......................... 25
21016.0011......................... 33
21016.0027......................... 33
21104.0003......................... 15
22012.0002......................... 29
22306.0000......................... 13
22730.1002...................... 9,11
22730.1003...................... 9,11
22730.1005...................... 9,11
22730.1006...................... 9,11
22730.1009...................... 9,11
22733.0000...................... 9,11
22740.0000......................... 13
22748.0000...................... 9,11
22748.0001...................... 9,11
22748.0002...................... 9,11
22999.0000......................... 13
23260.1004........................... 5
23260.1005........................... 5
23260.1008........................... 5
01927.0000......................... 17
01928.0000......................... 17
01951.0000......................... 27
01951.0001......................... 27
02301.0000......................... 29
02302.0000......................... 29
02308.0000.............. 7,9,11,13
02308.0000............... 15,29,31
02325.0001......................... 25
02332.0001......................... 29
02332.0002.................... 13,15
02362.0000......................... 31
02536.0000......................... 17
02594.0000......................... 21
02595.0000......................... 21
02722.0000........................... 5
02732.0000........................... 5
02755.1000......................... 17
02756.1000......................... 17
02765.0000........................... 5
02766.0000......................... 21
02805.1000......................... 17
02812.0001......................... 31
02822.0000......................... 11
02854.0000......................... 21
02856.0005......................... 21
02858.0000......................... 21
02861.0003......................... 21
03102.0000......................... 23
03359.0001......................... 15
03408.0002......................... 35
03409.0002......................... 35
03628.0000......................... 29
03652.0000......................... 27
03656.0000......................... 27
03851.0000......................... 31
04221.0000......................... 17
04260.0000......................... 17
04270.0000......................... 23
04274.0010......................... 35
04274.0012......................... 35
04828.0001......................... 27
04828.1001......................... 27
05037.1000......................... 17
05212.0000......................... 27
06064.0000......................... 29
07038.0000......................... 29
07412.1002......................... 17
11408.1002...................... 9,11
11408.1005...................... 9,11
11408.1006...................... 9,11
11424.0000......................... 21
11438.0000......................... 27
11438.0001......................... 27
36
PART NO. PAGE NO.
23267.1000...................... 9,11
23267.1001...................... 9,11
23294.1009...................... 9,11
23320.1002...................... 9,11
23321.0000......................... 13
23321.0001......................... 13
23321.0002......................... 13
23321.0003......................... 13
23321.0004......................... 13
23329.0000......................... 15
23376.0000......................... 31
23522.0000......................... 29
23522.0001......................... 29
23696.0000......................... 29
23697.0000......................... 29
23698.1000......................... 13
23698.1001......................... 13
24204.0000......................... 31
24204.0001......................... 31
24230.0000......................... 15
24253.0000......................... 15
24253.0001......................... 15
24253.0002......................... 15
24253.0003......................... 15
24254.0001........................... 5
24254.0002........................... 5
24600.0000......................... 13
24785.0002......................... 27
24805.0000......................... 13
24805.0002......................... 13
25102.0000......................... 29
25137.0000......................... 13
25137.0001......................... 13
25151.0000........................... 5
25151.0001........................... 5
25309.1004........................... 5
25312.0001........................... 5
25312.1004........................... 5
25312.1007........................... 5
25348.0002......................... 31
25351.0000......................... 13
25351.0001......................... 13
25351.0002......................... 13
25657.0000......................... 13
25657.0001......................... 13
25657.0002......................... 13
25658.0000......................... 13
25658.0002......................... 13
25864.1001........................... 5
26283.1000...................... 9,11
26283.1001...................... 9,11
26287.0000...................... 9,11
26413.0000......................... 13
26413.0001......................... 13
NUMERICAL INDEX
PART NO. PAGE NO.
26528.0001......................... 15
26953.0000......................... 15
27370.0000......................... 21
27370.0001......................... 21
27370.0002......................... 21
27705.0000......................... 29
27929.0000...................... 9,11
28176.0000......................... 29
28177.0000......................... 31
28382.0000........................... 5
28526.0018......................... 21
28553.0000......................... 35
28554.0000......................... 35
28694.0000......................... 35
28731.0000......................... 17
28731.0001......................... 17
28735.0000......................... 17
28740.0000......................... 29
28742.1000......................... 29
28743.0000......................... 33
28747.0001......................... 21
28750.0000......................... 25
28750.0001......................... 25
28750.0002......................... 25
28750.0003......................... 25
28975.1000......................... 31
28975.1001......................... 31
28975.1002......................... 31
28975.1004......................... 31
29006.0001......................... 31
29006.0002......................... 31
29006.0003......................... 31
29006.0004......................... 31
29006.0005......................... 31
29006.0012......................... 31
29006.0013......................... 31
29006.0014......................... 31
29006.0018......................... 31
29007.0000......................... 31
29008.0000......................... 29
29065.0000......................... 25
29072.0000......................... 33
29072.0001......................... 33
29072.0003......................... 33
29072.0004......................... 33
29072.0005......................... 33
29072.0006......................... 33
29072.0007......................... 33
29072.0008......................... 33
29072.0010......................... 33
29072.0011......................... 33
29072.0012......................... 33
29072.0013......................... 33
29072.0025......................... 33
PART NO.
PAGE NO.
29072.0026......................... 33
29072.0027......................... 33
29072.0028......................... 33
29072.0029......................... 33
29072.0033......................... 33
29075.0000......................... 21
29076.0000......................... 11
29077.0000......................... 11
29077.0001......................... 11
29077.0002......................... 11
29077.0003......................... 11
29077.0004......................... 11
29081.0001......................... 29
29082.0000......................... 29
29150.0000......................... 35
29151.0000......................... 35
29151.0001......................... 35
29152.1000......................... 35
29152.1001......................... 35
29167.0000......................... 11
29206.0000........................... 5
29257.0000......................... 11
29257.0001......................... 11
29263.0000......................... 29
29264.0000......................... 21
29265.0000......................... 31
29279.0000......................... 17
29314.0002........................... 7
29314.0004........................... 7
29323.0001......................... 11
29323.0003......................... 11
29323.0005......................... 11
29323.0006......................... 11
29323.0007......................... 11
29327.0000......................... 17
29329.1000......................... 17
29446.0004......................... 29
29484.0000......................... 31
29484.0001......................... 31
29485.1000......................... 17
29485.1001......................... 17
29486.0000......................... 25
29581.0000...................... 9,11
29581.0001...................... 9,11
29669.1000......................... 17
29673.0000......................... 31
29679.0000......................... 33
29679.0001......................... 33
29680.0000......................... 33
29681.0000......................... 33
29682.0000......................... 33
29684.0000........................... 5
29685.0000......................... 11
29685.0001......................... 11
PART NO.
PAGE NO.
29685.0002......................... 11
29685.0003......................... 11
29685.0004......................... 11
29685.0005......................... 11
29710.0000......................... 11
29710.0004......................... 11
29710.0007......................... 11
29822.0000......................... 13
29845.0000......................... 35
32138.0000......................... 17
32143.0000........................... 7
32161.0000......................... 11
32325.0000...................... 9,11
32325.0001...................... 9,11
32591.0001......................... 21
32591.0012......................... 25
32591.0013......................... 25
32591.1001......................... 25
32591.1002......................... 25
32964.0000......................... 35
33088.0000......................... 35
33090.0000......................... 35
33119.0000......................... 35
33127.0000......................... 35
33801.0001......................... 17
33937.0002......................... 17
33937.0003......................... 17
33937.0004......................... 17
34055.0000......................... 33
34061.0018...................... 9,11
34061.1001...................... 9,11
34061.1031...................... 9,11
34061.1032...................... 9,11
34063.0002........................... 7
34063.0003........................... 7
34065.1001......................... 15
34069.1000........................... 5
34070.1001........................... 5
34074.1001......................... 19
34074.1002......................... 19
34074.1003......................... 19
34074.1004......................... 19
34074.1005......................... 19
34074.1006......................... 19
34074.1007......................... 19
34074.1009......................... 19
34074.1011......................... 19
34074.1016......................... 19
34074.1018......................... 19
34074.1025......................... 19
34097.0000......................... 21
34115.0000...................... 9,11
34208.1014...................... 9,11
34546.0000......................... 35
37
19
PART NO. PAGE NO.
34558.0000......................... 35
34559.0000......................... 35
34707.0004......................... 33
34813.0000.................... 17,31
35302.0000......................... 35
35712.0000......................... 13
36757.1000........................... 7
36757.1001........................... 7
37182.0000........................... 7
37881.0000................... 5,9,11
37881.0002........................... 5
37930.0000...................... 9,11
38044.0000......................... 31
38074.0000......................... 29
38114.0000......................... 17
38227.0000......................... 21
38496.1002........................... 5
38498.1000........................... 5
38504.1004........................... 5
38820.0000......................... 31
38894.0001......................... 31
38956.1000......................... 31
38969.0001.................... 17,25
39149.0000......................... 21
39331.0000......................... 21
39639.1000........................... 7
39975.0000......................... 25
39975.0001......................... 25
39975.0002......................... 25
39975.0003......................... 25
39975.0004......................... 25
40666.0000......................... 33
40666.0001......................... 33
40666.0002......................... 33
40670.0000......................... 21
41193.0001......................... 21
41499.1000......................... 23
41499.1001......................... 23
41499.1002......................... 23
41499.1003......................... 23