York Fitness | Active 120 52060 | Owner`s manual | York Fitness Active 120 52060 Owner`s manual

Owner’s Manual
Active 120
2 in 1 Cycle Cross Trainer
AC
T I V1 2 0
E
Item #52060
17JANUARY2013
www.yorkfitness.com
Table of contents
Congratulations on
purchasing your exercise
equipment from
You have chosen a high quality, safe and
innovative piece of equipment as your
training partner and we are certain it will
keep you motivated on the way to achieving
your personal fitness goals.
Please take the time to read this owner’s
manual as it will help you to get the most out
of your new exercise equipment.
For more information visit www.yorkfitness.com
CONTENTS
Safety information 03
Customer support
04
Assembly instructions
05
Operational instructions
11
Troubleshooting16
Fitness guide
18
Exploded drawing
20
Part list
22
Protect the environment by not disposing
of this product or batteries with household
waste. Check your local authority for
recycling advice and facilities.
2
www.yorkfitness.com
Safety information
Please read this instruction manual before you
begin assembly. Great care has been taken
to design these instructions and following
them will help you with quicker assembly and
minimize the risk of injury.
It is important that you keep these
instructions for future reference.
This list is not exhaustive - You are
responsible for your own safety!
• Always assemble and operate the equipment on a
level surface.
• Ensure the equipment is stable before use.
• Always ensure that the equipment has adequate
space on each side.
• Ensure that the seat height is adjusted correctly. You
should be stable and balanced while on the saddle.
• Adjust the seat height to ensure that you
have a good downward pedal stroke without
overstretching, don’t compromise your balance.
• Try to ensure that your back is straight while
exercising, especially for long periods.
• The safety level of this equipment can only be
maintained if it is regularly examined for wear and tear.
• Replace defective components immediately and
keep the equipment out of use until it is repaired.
• Use only the adjustment setting as described in the
instructions. Always use the correct adjustment pin
/ fixing.
• Always check that any pins / fixings are tight and
secure before use and after adjustment.
• Never leave any adjustment devices projecting from
the equipment.
• Always consult your doctor before undertaking any
exercise program.
• Always wear suitable clothing and footwear. (e.g.
tracksuit / shorts / training shoes)
• Remove all personal jewelry before exercising.
• Ensure you warm-up well before using the equipment
as this will help to prevent muscle strain.
• After eating, allow 1-2 hours before exercising as
this will help to prevent muscle strain.
• Never overload the equipment. (See maximum user
weight)
• Never use the equipment in any other manner other
than the ways explained in these instructions and
any wall-chart supplied.
• Injuries to health may result from incorrect or
excessive training.
• Parents and others in charge of children should be
aware of their responsibility, because the natural
play instinct and the fondness of experimenting
of children can lead to situations and behavior for
which the training equipment is not intended.
• If children are allowed to use the equipment, their
mental and physical development and above all
their temperament should be taken into account.
They should be controlled and instructed in the
correct use of the equipment.
• The equipment is under no circumstances suitable
as a children’s toy.
• Children should not be allowed on or around the
equipment, especially when it is not in use.
• This appliance is not intended for use by persons
(including children) with reduced physical, sensory
or mental capabilities, or lack of experience and
knowledge, unless they have been given supervision
or instruction concerning use of the appliance by a
person responsible for their safety.
• This product is not suitable for therapeutic purposes.
• This product has an integrated speed independent
braking system without a constant power mode that
is governed by magnetic resistance.
• This product has been tested for use in a home
environment and is warranted for In Home,
personal, family or household use.
• Due to our continuous policy of product
development, York Fitness reserves the right to
change specifications without notice.
CAUTION! The instructions must be
followed carefully in the assembly, use
and maintenance of your equipment. The
warranty does not cover damage due to
negligence of the assembly, adjustment and
maintenance instructions described herein.
Maximum user weight: 110kg
Safety Standards
This equipment meets the requirements of the
EU’s EMC and Low Voltage directives (where
applicable), EN957- 1, 9 Class HC. Therefore
the equipment carries the following marks:
www.yorkfitness.com
3
Customer support
Should you require any assistance regarding this product please gather the following
information and then contact us using the details below:
•
•
•
•
•
Serial No. - This can be found on the sticker below, located as indicated.
Original purchase date
Place of purchase
Information about the place and conditions of use
Precise description of the issue / defect
Product’s Name
Use only on a level surface
Not suitable for therapeutic purpose
YORK BARBELL
York Way, Daventry, England, NN11 4YB
York Active 120 Cycle Cross Trainer
110KG
EN957-1,9 Class HC
Adaptor 9V, 500mA
SERIAL NO:
52060AC
T I V1 2 0
E
Manufacturer:
Contact:
Product Name:
Max User Weight:
Safety Standards:
Electrical info:
Serial Number
This product label is an example only, it is not the
real product name and serial number of the item
you have bought.
Underside of the
main body.
IMPORTANT!! - Please retain your sales receipt, York Fitness Customer Care may request
proof of purchase to validate eligibility for warranty service. Warranty cover starts from the date
shown on the proof of purchase.
ENGLAND
AUSTRALIA
The best way to contact us is via the website:
www.yorkfitness.com
The best way to contact us is via the website:
www.yorkfitness.com.au
York Barbell UK Ltd.
York Way, Daventry,
England, NN11 4YB
York Fitness Australia
1/2 Swaffham Rd, Minto,
PO Box 5130, NSW 2566
Tel: 0844 225 3112
Tel: 1800 730 149
4
www.yorkfitness.com
Assembly instructions
Care & Maintenance
• This equipment should not be placed outdoors, in a garage or an outbuilding. Keep the equipment in a dry
place with as little temperature variation as possible.
• We recommend placing a mat beneath the equipment to protect both the equipment and your flooring.
• Always place the equipment in a dry environment.
• Use a warm, damp cloth to keep the product clean.
• No wet cleaning of electrical components. Unplug before any care and maintenance.
• The safety level of the equipment can be maintained only if it is regularly examined for damage and wear. This
includes any ropes, pulleys, nuts, bolts, moving parts, bushes, chains, wheels, bearings & connection points etc.
• Ensure that you inspect the product regularly - at least once a week is recommended.
• Ensure that all fixings are tight before use.
• Always replace damaged / worn components with original parts from the manufacturer.
Prepare your work area - It is important you assemble the product in a clean and uncluttered space.
Work with a friend - We recommend you have someone assist you with the assembly as some
of the components are quite heavy.
Open the carton - Check any warnings on the carton and make sure you have it the right way up.
Unpack the carton - Remove all the parts and lay them out on the floor.
N-5 x 10
(M8*1.25*20L)
N-3 x 10
(D15.4*D8.2*2T)
N-4 x 10
(D22*D8.5*1.5T)
N-12 x 2
(M8*1.25*25L)
Ox1
(114*76*43)
STEP 6
N-10 x 2
(D26*D19.5)
STEP 5
N-9 x 2
(D25*D8.5*2T)
N-7 x 8
(M6*15L)
N-8 x 8
(D14*D6.5*0.8T)
N-6 x 2
(M5*0.8*15L)
STEP 7
N-3 x 2
(D15.4*D8.2*2T)
N-11 x 2
(D29*21*M8)
N-3 x 4
(D15.4*D8.2*2T)
N-4 x 4
(D22*D8.5*1.5T)
STEP 4
STEP 1
N-1 x 4
(M8*1.25*75L)
N-2 x 4
(M8*1.25*15L)
Blister Pack
www.yorkfitness.com
5
Assembly instructions
Make sure you have the following parts:
Z x1
C x1
F x1
E x1
G x1
R x1
S x1
H x1
A x1
B x1
O x1
U x1
6
V x1
W x1
www.yorkfitness.com
N x1
1
Z
N-1
G
N-2
N-3
N-1 x 4
N-4
N-4 x 4
N-3 x 4
N-1
N-2 x 4
F
2
U
U-3
D
AR
KW
U-4
C
BA
V
D
AR
W
R
O
F
UP
DOWN
www.yorkfitness.com
7
Assembly instructions
3
C
C-3
D-7
Z
4
N-7
N-8
N-7 x 8
N-8 x 8
P
8
H
www.yorkfitness.com
5
N-10
S
N-9
N-10
Q
N-3
N-12
N-11
C
N-12 x 2
N-3 x 2
N-9 x 2
N-10 x 2
N-11 x 2
6
E
B
N-3
N-4
N-5
A
N-3
Q
O
N-4
C
N-5
N-5 x 10
N-3 x 10
N-4 x 10
www.yorkfitness.com
9
Assembly instructions
7
A-1
A-2
C-3
B-4
C
W
N-6
A-2 x 4
N-6 x 2
Final Check
Your equipment is now assembled.
Please make the following final checks:
AC
T I V1 2 0
E
• Make sure all screws / bolts are tightened.
• Make sure the equipment is on a flat, level surface.
10
www.yorkfitness.com
Operational instructions
Hand Pulse Sensors
This exercise equipment is fitted with 2 hand
pulse sensors. To obtain a pulse reading you
must have both your left and right hands on
the sensors at the same time. Do not grip the
hand sensors too tight and allow the computer
a few seconds to display the reading.
Hand Pulse Sensor
AC
To help you level the equipment on uneven
surface, 2 height adjusters are included on the
rear stabilizers. Simply twist these around to
adjust the height of the equipment.
T I V1 2 0
E
Levelling
Adjust The Seat
Simply adjust the knob under the seat to
move forward or backward.
Adjust The Seat Height
Note: Do not pull the seat out too far - the maximum is indicated
with a piece of tape on the seat post.
1.
2.
3.
4.
Unscrew the hand wheel.
Adjust the seat up or down to your required height - to line it
up correctly, make sure the number and line is visible at the
top of the seat post mounting tube.
Re-screw the hand wheel - make sure it is screwed tightly.
The basic rule for getting the seat height right is that as the
pedal reaches its lowest point, the leg is almost straight.
www.yorkfitness.com
11
Operational instructions
Console
This exercise equipment features a speed
independent braking (resistance) system. The
resistance is controlled by a magnet, which is
moved closer or further away from the flywheel
- the closer the magnet is to the flywheel the
higher the resistance.
P1
P2
P3
P4
P5
P6
P7
P8
P9
P10
P11
P12
BODY FAT
RECOVERY
DOWN
UP
RESET
START/STOP
MODE
ITEM
DESCRIPTION
TIME
• Workout time displayed during exercise.
• Range 0:00 ~ 99:59
SPEED
• Workout speed displayed during exercise.
• Range 0.0 ~ 99.9
DISTANCE
• Workout distance displayed during exercise.
• Range 0.0 ~ 99.9
CALORIES
• Burned calories during workout display.
• Range 0 ~ 999
PULSE
• Pulse bpm displayed during exercise.
• Pulse alarm when over preset target pulse.
RPM
• Rotation per minute
• Range 0 ~ 999
WATT
• Workout power consumption
• In Watt Program mode, computer will remain preset watt value
(setting range 0~350)
MANUAL
• Manual mode workout.
PROGRAM
• 12 PROGRAM selection.
USER
• User creates resistance level profile.
H.R.C.
• Target HR training mode.
12
www.yorkfitness.com
Key Function:
FUNCTION
DESCRIPTION
Up
• Increase resistance level
• Setting selection.
Down
• D
ecrease resistance level
• Setting selection.
Mode
• Confirm setting or selection.
Reset
• Hold on pressing for 2 seconds, computer will reboot and start
from user setting.
• Reverse to main menu during presetting workout value or stop
mode.
Start/ Stop
• Start or Stop workout.
Recovery
• Test heart rate recovery status.
Body Fat
• Test body fat% and BMI.
Power On
Plug in power supply, computer will power on and display all segments on LCD for 2 seconds.
Enter into user data setting mode (Age, Sex, Height, Weight)
After 4 minutes without pedaling or pulse input, console will enter into power saving mode.
Press any key may wake the console up.
Manual Mode
Press START in main menu may start workout in manual mode.
1.
2.
3.
4.
ress UP or DOWN to select workout program, choose Manual and press Mode to enter.
P
Press UP or DOWN to preset TIME, DISTANCE, CALORIES, PULSE and press MODE
to confirm.
Press START/STOP keys to start workout. Press UP or DOWN to adjust load level.
Press START/STOP keys to pause workout. Press RESET to reverse to main menu.
Program Mode
1.
2.
3.
4.
ress UP or DOWN to select workout program, choose the Program and press Mode to
P
enter. (Total Program = 12)
Press UP or DOWN to preset TIME.
Press START/STOP key to start workout. Press UP or DOWN to adjust load level.
Press START/STOP key to pause workout. Press RESET to reverse to main menu.
www.yorkfitness.com
13
Operational instructions
User Program Mode
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
ress UP or DOWN to select workout program, choose User and press Mode to enter.
P
Press UP or DOWN to set load level of each column, and press MODE to next one.
(Total column = 20)
Hold on pressing MODE to finish or quit setting.
Press UP or DOWN to preset workout TIME.
Press START/STOP key to start workout. Press UP or DOWN to adjust load level.
Press START/STOP key to pause workout. Press RESET to reverse to main menu.
H.R.C. mode
1.
2.
3.
4.
ress UP or DOWN to select workout program, choose H.R.C. and press Mode to enter.
P
Press UP or Down to select 55%.75%.90% or TAG (TARGET H.R.) (default: 100).
Press UP or DOWN to preset workout TIME.
Press START/STOP key to start or stop workout. Press RESET to reverse to main menu.
WATT Mode
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
Press UP or DOWN to select workout program, choose WATT and press Mode to enter.
Press UP or DOWN to preset WATT target. (default: 120)
Press UP or DOWN to preset TIME.
Press START/STOP key to start workout. Press UP or DOWN to adjust Watt level.
Press START/STOP key to pause workout. Press RESET to reverse to main menu.
Recovery
1.
ser must be holding the handgrip. When the pulse value is displayed on the computer,
U
press on the RECOVERY key.
2. TIME shows “0:60” (seconds) and count down.
Computer will show F1 to F6 after count down to 0 to test heart rate recovery status.
14
1.0
OUTSTANDING
1.0 « F « 1.9
EXCELLENT
2.0 « F « 2.9
GOOD
3.0 « F « 3.9
FAIR
4.0 « F « 5.9
BELOW AVERAGE
6.0
POOR
www.yorkfitness.com
Body Fat Mode
1.
2.
3.
When workout stop, press BODY FAT key.
Hold on handgrip, after 8 seconds, computer will show BMI, FAT% and fat symbol.
Press BODY FAT key again reverse to main menu.
B.M.I. (Body mass index) integrated
B.M.I SCALE
LOW
LOW/MED
MEDIUM
MED/HIGH
RANGE
« 20
20 - 24
24.1 - 26.5
» 26.5
Sex \ Symbol
LOW ( - )
LOW/MED ( + )
MEDIUM ( ▲ )
MED/HIGH ( ◆ )
MALE
<13%
13%-25.9%
26%-30%
>30%
FEMALE
<23%
23%-35.9%
36%-40%
>40%
Body Fat
Troubleshooting:
CODE
DESCRIPTION
E-1
Hands are not hold on tightly on grips during BODY FAT test.
E-4
Check the user’s age, height, weight figure setting when the test
result is out of the range of FAT% 5~50 and BMI 5~50%
E-2
Check if cables are well connected or damaged.
www.yorkfitness.com
15
Troubleshooting
If you have a problem with your exercise equipment, before you do anything else please check
that all the cables have been connected correctly. Loose cables are very common and many
problems can be solved by making sure the cables are properly connected.
The following table details the most common problems and how to fix them. If you still have a problem
after going through the troubleshooting guide please call your local YORK distributor for advice.
PROBLEM
NO DISPLAY
NO SPEED
DISPLAY
CAUSE
No power
Wires are damaged or not
connected properly
Speed sensor is too far from
magnet
CORRECTION
Plug in power
Verify all wires are connected
properly
Contact your local YORK distributor
Verify all wires are connected
properly
Disconnect and re-connect all
cables
Contact your local YORK distributor
Verify all wires are connected
properly
Dry palms
Grip using moderate pressure
PARTIAL DISPLAY
The PA board is not connected
properly
NO PULSE
SIGNAL
Wires are damaged or not
connected properly
Too much hand movement
Palms too wet
Hand Pulse Sensor is being gripped
Remove all rings
too tightly
User is wearing rings
Contact your local YORK distributor
FOR YOUR OWN SAFETY, DO NOT OPEN PROTECTIVE CASING. IF ERROR PERSIST,
PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL YORK DISTRIBUTOR FOR ADVICE. KEEP THE EQUIPMENT
OUT OF USE UNTIL IT IS REPAIRED.
If you are having problems with your heart rate reading, please note that some fibres
used in clothes eg) polyester, create static electricity that may prevent a reliable heart rate
reading. Mobile phones, TV’s, microwaves and other electrical appliances that generate an
electromagnetic field may also interfere with heart rate measurement.
16
www.yorkfitness.com
Notes
www.yorkfitness.com
17
Fitness guide
Correct Cycling Form
• Sit on the cycle, with your feet on the pedals and inside the pedal straps.
• Ensure that the seat height is adjusted correctly - you should be stable and balanced whilst on the saddle. The
basic rule for getting the seat height right is that as the pedal reaches its lowest point, the leg is almost straight.
• Try to ensure that your back is straight whilst exercising, especially for long periods.
Correct Cross-training Form
To start using the cross trainer, simply stand on the foot pedals with the front of your shoes close to the front edge
of the pedal cap. Place your hands at a comfortable position on the handlebars. Simply move your highest foot
forward and follow the natural path of the machine.
Start on a load level that is comfortable to familiarize yourself with the machine. Once you are comfortable, start
adjusting the load level to achieve the workout desired.
Forward and Reverse: The cross trainer can be used in the forward and reverse direction to vary the muscles that
you workout. This will also vary your workout helping you to stay motivated. To change directions, simply slow the
pedals down until they stop and switch directions.
Load Level Adjustment: The load level of cross trainer can be changed at any time during your workout.
Adjusting your load level will allow you to increase or decrease your intensity level.
Suggested Stretches
The correct form for several basic stretches is shown at the right. Move slowly as you stretch—never
bounce.
1. Hamstring Stretch
2. Calf/Achilles Stretch
3. Quadriceps Stretch
4. Inner Thigh Stretch
Sit with one leg
extended. Bring the
sole of the opposite
foot toward you and
rest it against the inner
thigh of your extended
leg. Reach toward your
toes as far as possible.
Hold for 15 counts, then
relax. Repeat 3 times
for each leg. Stretches:
Hamstrings, lower back
and groin.
With one leg in front of
the other, reach forward
and place your hands
against a wall. Keep your
back leg straight and
your back foot flat on the
floor. Bend your front leg,
lean forward and move
your hips toward the
wall. Hold for 15 counts,
then relax. Repeat 3
times for each leg. To
cause further stretching
of the achilles tendons,
bend your back leg as
well. Stretches: Calves,
achilles tendons and
ankles.
With one hand against
a wall for balance,
reach back and grasp
one foot with your
other hand. Bring your
heel as close to your
buttocks as possible.
Hold for 15 counts, then
relax. Repeat 3 times
for each leg. Stretches:
Quadriceps and hip
muscles.
Sit with the soles of your
feet together and your
knees outward. Pull your
feet toward your groin
area as far as possible.
Hold for 15 counts, then
relax. Repeat 3 times.
Stretches: Quadriceps
and hip muscles.
18
www.yorkfitness.com
How Long Should I Exercise For?
That really depends on your current level of fitness. If you’re just starting out on a new exercise program, you should
start gradually and build up - do not try to do too much too quickly. 30 minutes, 3 times a week should be enough.
Don’t push yourself too hard - you should never feel exhausted during or following exercise.
Heart Rate Training
To get the most out of your new piece of fitness equipment and see the best results from your training you should
exercise at the right level of effort, and that means listening to your heart! Working out to a target heart rate means
you can direct your workout to achieve different goals:
Good health - For those wishing to improve quality of life and general well being. Your sessions will need to be
done at an intensity of between 50 - 60% of your estimated maximum heart rate, should last about 30 minutes and
can be done on most days of the week.
Weight loss - To see a significant reduction in body fat, your sessions must be a little more intense - between 60
and 70% of your estimated maximum heart rate. These sessions can also be performed on most days of the week
for up to 30 minutes.
Improving fitness levels - These sessions should be performed at 70 - 80% of your estimated maximum heart rate
and can also involve bouts of interval training that would have your heart rate peaking for short times near your
maximum heart rate level. These are intense sessions and will require at least a 48 hour rest between sessions.
Calculating Your Target Heart Rate
First, you need to find your estimated maximum heart rate using the formula “220 minus your age in years”. So, if
you are 35 years old your estimated maximum heart rate is:
220 - 35 = 185 beats per minute (bpm)
Next, to calculate your target heart rate, simply multiply your estimated maximum heart rate (185bpm) by the
applicable percentage. So, if your goal is better health:
185 x 60% = 111bpm
NOTE: The important issue to remember with all estimated calculations is that they are just estimates - if you don’t
feel comfortable exercising at your target then reduce it to a level you are comfortable with.
Heart rate training requires you to monitor your heart rate throughout the workout. For this we recommend using
a chest strap (if your machine has a wireless receiver) or a heart rate monitor. For more information please get in
touch using the Contact Us details.
Always consult your doctor before undertaking a new exercise regime. If you experience nausea, dizziness or other
abnormal symptoms during exercise, stop at once and consult your doctor.
www.yorkfitness.com
19
Exploded drawing
B
A-1
N-9
N-3
E
O
N-5
N-4
N-12
N-11
N-3
A-2
N-3
N-4
S
N-5
U
W
C
U-3
N-10
U-4
V
N-6
H
N-4
Q
N-5
N-7
N-8
Z
N-3
P
N-2
N-3
N-4
F
N-1
G
20
www.yorkfitness.com
E
C
D
C-3
P
D-12
D-2
D-11
P-11
D-1
E-3
P-10
C-2
P-5
C-1
E-4
E-2
P-4
P-8
P-12
P-3
P-7
P-6
E-1
D-4
B
P-9
T
D-3
D-7
D-5
D-6
D-8
P-1
D-10
L
K
P-2
J
B-5
B-6
K-5
B-3
K-6
K-7
K-4
L-7
K-3
L-8
K-2
L-6
L-10
K-10
B-2
K-1
K-11
B-4
T-6 T-7
T-1
T-2 T-3 T-4
T-5
L-11
K-8
K-9
L-5
L-3
L-4
L-1
J-5
L-2
B-1
F
J-1
L-9
J-3
G
Q
J-4
J-2
I
I-2
F-3
G-1
F-2
F-1
A
G-3
M
I-5
G-2
I-4
I-3
Q-2
M-5 M-4
M-3 M-2 M-1 M-6
Q-1
Q-3
Q-5
Q-4
A-1
M-8 M-9
A-2
M-7
S
H
U
V
V-1
V-2
U-1
O
W
R
U-2
U-5
U-3
U-4
www.yorkfitness.com
U-6
21
Part list
YORK REF.
52060-001
52060-002
52060-003
52060-004
52060-005
52060-006
52060-007
52060-008
52060-009
52060-010
52060-011
52060-012
52060-013
52060-014
52060-015
52060-016
52060-017
52060-018
52060-019
52060-020
52060-021
52060-022
52060-023
52060-024
52060-025
52060-026
52060-027
52060-028
52060-029
52060-030
52060-031
52060-032
52060-033
52060-034
52060-035
52060-036
52060-037
52060-038
52060-039
52060-040
52060-041
52060-042
52060-043
52060-044
52060-045
52060-046
52060-047
52060-048
52060-049
52060-050
52060-051
52060-052
52060-053
52060-054
52060-055
52060-056
52060-057
52060-058
52060-059
52060-060
52060-061
52060-062
52060-063
52060-064
52060-065
22
REF.
A
A-1
A-2
B
B-1
B-2
B-3
B-4
B-5
B-6
C
C-1
C-2
C-3
D
D-1
D-2
D-3
D-4
D-5
D-6
D-7
D-8
D-9
D-10
D-11
D-12
E
E-1
E-2
E-3
E-4
F
F-1
F-2
F-3
G
G-1
G-2
G-3
H
I
I-1
I-2
I-3
I-4
I-5
J
J-1
J-2
J-3
J-4
J-5
K
K-1
K-2
K-3
K-4
K-5
K-6
K-7
K-8
K-9
K-10
K-11
DESCRIPTION
COMPUTER SET
COMPUTER (SM-2789-67)
BOLT (M5*0.8*10L)
FIXING BAR SET
FIXING HANDLEBAR
FOAM (D23X7TX460L)
HAFF BALL END CAP
HAND PULSE CABLE (600L)
HAND PULSE SENSOR (PE18)
SCREW (ST4*15L)
HANDLEBAR POST SET
HANDLEBAR POST
BUSHING - D19.15X(D25.6X32)XL(17+3)
UPPER COMPUTER CABLE (900L)
MAIN FRAME SET
MAIN FRAME
INNER TUBE
MOTOR
SCREW (ST4.2*1.4*15L)
SENSOR CABLE (100L)
BOLT (M5X0.8X12L)
LOWER COMPUTER CABLE (1200L)
TENSION CABLE (D1.5*200 L)
BEARING (#6003ZZ)
ELECTRIC CABLE (150L)
KNOB
INNER TUBE
MOVEABLE HANDLEBAR
RIGHT MOVEABLE BAR
LEFT MOVEABLE BAR
MUSHROOM CAP
FOAM (D30*7T*390L)
FRONT STABILIZER SET
FRONT STABILIZER
RIGHT MOVEABLE CAP
LEFT MOVEABLE CAP
REAR STABILIZER SET
REAR STABILIZER
ADJUSTABLE CAP
SCREW (ST4X1.41X10L)
PEDAL
CRANK SET
CRANK
ANTI-LOOSEN NUT (M10*1.25*7T)
SIDE COVER
ROUND COVER
SCREW (ST4X1.41X15L)
CHAIN COVER SET
ROUND RING FOR CHAIN COVER
SCREW (ST4.2X1.4X20L)
LEFT CHAIN COVER
RIGHT CHAIN COVER
SCREW (ST4X1.41X20L)
FIXING PLATE FOR MAGNET SET
FIXING PLATE FOR MAGNET
SPRING (D1.0*42L)
NYLON NUT (M6*1*6T)
FLAT WASHER (D13*D6.5*1.0T)
NYLON NUT (D6*D19*1.5T)
NUT (M6*1*6T)
HEX BOLT (M6*65L)
NYLON NUT (M8*1.25*8T)
BOLT (M8*52L)
MAGNET
PLATE FOR MAGNET
QTY.
1
1
4
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
8
1
1
4
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
7
YORK REF.
52060-066
52060-067
52060-068
52060-069
52060-070
52060-071
52060-072
52060-073
52060-074
52060-075
52060-076
52060-077
52060-078
52060-079
52060-080
52060-081
52060-082
52060-083
52060-084
52060-085
52060-086
52060-087
52060-088
52060-089
52060-090
52060-091
52060-092
52060-093
52060-094
52060-095
52060-096
52060-097
52060-098
52060-099
52060-100
52060-101
52060-102
52060-103
52060-104
52060-105
52060-106
52060-107
52060-108
52060-109
52060-110
52060-111
52060-112
52060-113
52060-114
52060-115
52060-116
52060-117
52060-118
52060-119
52060-120
52060-121
52060-122
52060-123
52060-124
52060-125
52060-126
52060-127
52060-128
52060-129
52060-130
REF.
L
L-1
L-2
L-3
L-4
L-5
L-6
L-7
L-8
L-9
L-10
L-11
M
M-1
M-2
M-3
M-4
M-5
M-6
M-7
M-8
M-9
N-1
N-2
N-3
N-4
N-5
N-6
N-7
N-8
N-9
N-10
N-11
N-12
O
P
P-1
P-2
P-3
P-4
P-5
P-6
P-7
P-8
P-9
P-10
P-11
P-12
Q
Q-1
Q-2
Q-3
Q-4
Q-5
R
S
T
T-1
T-2
T-3
T-4
T-5
T-6
T-7
U
DESCRIPTION
FIXING PLATE FOR IDLE WHEEL SET
FIXING PLATE FOR IDLE WHEEL
SPRING (D3*D17*59L)
FLAT WASHER (D50*D10*3.0T)
PLASTIC WASHER (D10*D24*0.4T)
HEX BOLT (M8*1.25*30L)
FLAT WASHER (D30*D8.2*3.0T)
FIXING RING (D13*D10*1.9T)
IDLE WHEEL
C-CLIP - S-10(1T)
NUT (M8*1.25*6T)
NYLON NUT (M8*1.25*8T)
BELT WHEEL SET
WAVED WAHSER (D17*D22*0.3T)
FLAT WASHER (D23*D17.2*1.5T)
C-CLIP - S-17(1T)
BELT - 420(1067)L PJ5
BELT WHEEL
CRANK AXLE
ROUND MAGNET
HEX BOLT (M6*1.0*15L)
NYLON NUT (M6X1.0X6T)
SQUARE NECK BOLT (M8X1.25X75L)
DOMED NUT (M8X1.25X15L)
SPRING WASHER (D15.4XD8.2X2T)
CURVED WASHER (D22XD8.5X1.5T)
ALLEN BOLT (M8X1.25X20L)
BOLT (M5*0.8*20L)
SCREW (M6X15L)
FLAT WASHER (D14XD6.5X0.8T)
FLAT WASHER (D25XD8.5X2T)
WAVED WAHSER (D26*D19.5*0.3T)
SCREW COVER - D29*21(M8)
HEX BOLT (M8X1.25X25)
PROTECTIVE COVER
PEDAL SET
PEDAL SET
END CAP
NYLON NUT (M10*1.5*10T)
FLAT WASHER (D20*D11*2.0T)
BUSHING - D19.15X(D25.6X32)XL(17+3)
BUSHING (D29*D11.9*9T)
C-CLIP (D21.5XD17.5X1.2T)
JONIT
FLAT WASHER (D24*D13.5*2.5T)
LADDER BOLT (M10*1.5*58L)
SCREW COVER - D30*17(M12)
SCREW COVER - D28*17(M10)
MOVEABLE SUPPORTING TUBE SET
MOVEABLE SUPPORTING TUBE
BUSHING - D19.15X(D25.6X32)XL(17+3)
FRONT PEDAL AXLE
C-CLIP (D21.5XD17.5X1.2T)
WAVED WASHER (D26*D19.5*0.3T)
ADAPTOR (OUTPUT 9VA)
AXLE - D19X374.5(M8X1.25)
FLYWHEEL SET
FLY WHEEL
FLYWHEEL AXLE - D10X120L(3/8"-26UNF)
FIXING RING (D13*D10*1.9T)
NUT - D9.5X3T(3/8"-26UNFX3T)
ANTI-LOOSEN NUT (3/8"-26UNF*6.5T)
NUT - D9.5X5T(3/8"-26UNFX5T)
BEARING (#6000ZZ)
SEAT ADJUSTMENT TUBE SET
www.yorkfitness.com
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
16
14
10
2
8
8
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
4
2
2
4
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
8
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
YORK REF.
52060-131
52060-132
52060-133
52060-134
52060-135
52060-136
52060-137
52060-138
52060-139
52060-140
REF.
U-1
U-2
U-3
U-4
U-5
U-6
V
V-1
V-2
W
DESCRIPTION
SEAT
SEAT ADJUSTMENT TUBE
FLAT WASHER (D25XD8.5X2T)
CLUB KNOB
FLAT WASHER (D18*D8.5*1.2T)
NYLON NUT (M8*1.25*8T)
SEAT POST SET
OVAL CAP (25*50*28L)
SEAT POST
PROTECTIVE COVER
QTY.
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
2
1
1
www.yorkfitness.com
23
www.yorkfitness.com
Download PDF

advertising