FACSIMILE EQUIPMENT
PARTS REFERENCE LIST
MODEL: MFC5460CN / 5860CN
© Copyright Brother 2006
All rights reserved
No part of this publication may be reproduced in any form
or by any means without permission in writing from the
publisher.
Specifications are subject to change without prior notice.
NOTES FOR USING THIS PARTS REFERENCE LIST
1. In the case of ordering parts, it needs mentioning the following items:
(1) Code
(2) Q' ty
(3) Description
(4) Recommend (The √ mark is attached to recommend parts at this column.)
(5) Symbol (PCB No., Revision, and Parts location mounted on the PCB.)
Note: Orders without Parts Code or Tool No. can not be accepted.
[Example]
REF.NO.
(1)
(2)
CODE
Q' TY
(3)
DESCRIPTION
(4)
RECOMMEND
(5)
SYMBOL
REMARKS
2.
Design-changed parts:
When the parts are changed, any one of the following symbols is mentioned in the REMARKS column.
CHG (chg): The part is changed to a new part.
ADD (add): The part is newly added.
DEL (del): The part is deleted.
Symbol in capital letters indicates that the change is the latest one in the page.
3.
Parts change will be informed by the technical information.
COUNTRIES
U.S.A. ----- US
CANADA ---- CAN
GERMANY ----- GER
UNITED KINGDOM ----- UK
FRANCE ---- FRA
SWITZERLAND ---- CHE
AUSTRIA ---- AUS
SPAIN ---- SPA
ITALY ---- ITA
ISRAEL ---- ISR
PORTUGAL ---- POR
CHINA ---- CHN
ASIA (SINGAPORE & GULF) ---- ASA
RUSSIA ---- RUS
OCEANIA (AUSTRALIA & NEW ZEALAND) ---- OCE
PAN NORDIC (NORWAY / FINLAND / DENMARK / SWEDEN) ---- PND
EEU GENERAL ---- EEU
CONTENTS
1.
ADF .......................................................................................................1
2.
SCANNER.............................................................................................3
3.
ENGINE.................................................................................................5
4.
CARTRIDGE CASE ..............................................................................7
5.
HEAD ....................................................................................................9
6.
PAPER TRAY .....................................................................................11
7.
LOWER TRAY ....................................................................................13
8.
COVER................................................................................................15
9.
PANEL ................................................................................................17
10. PCB ....................................................................................................19
11. ACCESSORIES ..................................................................................21
12. PRINTED MATERIALS.......................................................................23
13. PACKAGING ......................................................................................25
14. OTHERS .............................................................................................27
1. ADF
1
1-9
1-6
1-5
1-7
1-5
1-5
1-8
1-5
1-4
1-4-2
1-4-1
1-10
1-11
1-11
1-3
1-2
1-1
1-1-1
4
3
6
5
5
2
5
-1-
List1(ADF)
REF No.
1
1-1
1-1-1
1-2
1-3
1-4
1-4-1
1-4-2
1-5
1-6
1-7
1-8
1-9
1-10
1-11
2
3
4
5
6
CODE
Q'TY DESCRIPTION
LP5073003
1
ADF UNIT ASSY (SP)
ADF UNIT SUB ASSY
LP1610003
1
LP1614003
1
DOCUMENT STOPPER
ADF MOTOR
LF5214001
1
LG5601001
1
DOCUMENT SENSOR PCB ASSY
LP1622003
1
UPPER ADF CHUTE ASSY
LF5230001
1
SEPERATION PLATE
LP3725001
1
SEPARATION RUBBER ASSY
4
TAPTITE CUP B M3X10
087311016
LF5234002
1
DOCUMENT PULL-IN/SEPERATION ROLLER ASSY
1
GEAR COVER
LP1624003
1
ADF COVER ASSY
LP1625003
LP1627012
1
DOCUMENT SUPPORT
1
SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X6
0A4300606
2
TAPTITE CUP B M3X10
087311016
LP0018001
1
HINGE ARM L
1
HINGE ARM R
LF4976002
LP1628001
1
HARNESS SUPPORT
3
TAPTITE CUP B M3X10
087311016
1
TAPTITE BIND B M4X12
085411216
8CAB11/8CAB17/8CAB41/8CAB47
MFC5460CN/MFC5860CN
-2-
RECOMMEND SYMBOL REMARKS
√
B53K775
2. SCANNER
2
1
-3-
List2(SCANNER)
REF No.
CODE
Q'TY DESCRIPTION
1
SCANNER UNIT ASSY (SP)
1
LP5079003
2
LP3661001
1
PAPER JAM INSTRUCTION LABEL
8CAB11/8CAB17/8CAB41/8CAB47
MFC5460CN/MFC5860CN
-4-
RECOMMEND REMARKS
√
3. ENGINE
10
10
11
7
1-11
1-7
1-7-1
8
12
List3(ENGINE)
REF No.
1
1-1
1-2
1-3
1-3-1
1-4
1-5
1-6
1-7
1-7-1
1-8
1-9
1-10
1-11
1-12
(1-12-1)
(1-12-2)
2
2
2-1
2-2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
CODE
Q'TY DESCRIPTION
LP5493001
1
ENGINE UNIT ASSY (SP)
LP1030001
1
CARRIAGE MOTOR ASSY
LP1034001
1
CR ENCODER STRIP
1
INNER CHUTE ASSY
LP3848005
LP1059001
1
REGISTRATION SENSOR ACTUATOR
LP1076001
1
PAPER FEED MOTOR ASSY
LP1471001
1
PF ENCODER DISK
LG6762001
1
PF ENCODER/REGISTRATION SENSOR HARNESS
LP1088001
1
PAPER PULL-IN ROLLER HOLDER ASSY
LP1091001
1
PE ACTUATOR
1
SCREW BIND M2X12
000021206
2
SCREW BIND M3X6
000300606
2
SCREW BIND M2.6X4
000260406
LP1033001
1
TIMING BELT
LP1041001
1
STAR WHEEL HOLDER ASSY
LP0271001
8
STAR WHEEL W2
LF5927001 13 SATR WHEEL S
LP3530001
1
MAINTENANCE UNIT ASSY (SP), MFC5460CN
LS5593001
1
MAINTENANCE UNIT ASSY (SP), MFC5860CN
LG6721001
1
PURGE CAM SWITCH HARNESS ASSY
LF7138001
1
TAPTITE PAN2 1.7X8
LP5946001
1
HEAD COVER ASSY
LP1148001
1
FFC SUPPORT
LP3532001
1
CARRIAGE PCB UNIT ASSY (SP)
LP1154005
1
JAM CLEAR COVER ASSY, GRAY(1735), MFC 5460CN
LP1933001
1
SF CHANGEOVER GEAR
LP1934001
1
HS CHANGEOVER GEAR
LP1102001
1
MODE SWITCHING LEVER & CLUTCH GEAR ASSY
2
TAPTITE BIND B M3X8
085310816
1
TAPTITE CUP S M3X6
087320616
LF5318001
1
LT CHANGEOVER GEAR, MFC5860CN
8CAB11/8CAB17/8CAB41/8CAB47
MFC5460CN/MFC5860CN
-6-
RECOMMEND REMARKS
chg
add
ADD
ADD
ADD
add
chg
add
4. CARTRIDGE CASE
4
4
3
2
1-1
1
-7-
List4(CARTRIDGE CASE)
REF No.
1
1
1-1
2
3
4
CODE
Q'TY DESCRIPTION
LP5247001
1
INK REFILL ASSY (SP) EXCEPT FOR CHN
LP5827001
1
INK REFILL ASSY (SP) FOR CHN
LG6725001
1
CARTRIDGE PCB ASSY
LP3539001
1
HEAD JOINT RUBBER (SP)
LG7189001
1
HIGH YIELD INK CARTRIDGE SENSOR PCB ASSY
087310816
2
TAPTITE CUP B M3X8
8CAB11/8CAB17/8CAB41/8CAB47
MFC5460CN/MFC5860CN
-8-
RECOMMEND
√
√
SYMBOL REMARKS
B53K869
B53K914
ADD
5. HEAD
1
1-1
-9-
List5(HEAD)
REF No.
CODE
Q'TY DESCRIPTION
1
LK2179001
1
HEAD/CARRIAGE UNIT SUPPLY ASSY
( without CARRIAGE PCB ASSY )
1
1-1
LK2491001
PROTECTOR PARTS SUPPLY ASSY(SP)
8CAB11/8CAB17/8CAB41/8CAB47
MFC5460CN/MFC5860CN
- 10 -
RECOMMEND REMARKS
List6(PAPER TRAY)
REF No.
1
1-1
1-2
2
3
4
5
CODE
Q'TY DESCRIPTION
1
PAPER TRAY ASSY, GRAY(1735)
LP1243005
LP1575001
1
BASE PAD
LP1246001
1
BANK ASSY
LP1256011
1
PAPER TRAY EXTENSION ASSY, GRAY(1736)
LP1260011
1
PAPER TRAY COVER ASSY, GRAY(1736)
--N/A
LS2001003
1
PAPER TRAY ASSY1 (SP)
8CAB11/8CAB17/8CAB41/8CAB47
MFC5460CN/MFC5860CN
- 12 -
RECOMMEND REMARKS
√
CHG
7. LOWER TRAY
3
1-3
1-1
1-3
1
1-3
1-3
1-2
MFC5860CN FOR US
MFC5860CN EXCEPT FOR US
2-1
2-1
2-2
2
2
- 13 -
List7(LOWER TRAY)
REF
1
1-1
1-2
1-3
2
2
2-1
2-2
3
CODE
Q'TY DESCRIPTION
LP1665011
1
LT COVER ASSY, MFC5860CN
LP1094001
1
LT PAPRER PULL-IN ROLLER ASSY, MFC5860CN
LP1685003
1
LT FRONT COVER , MFC5860CN
4
TAPTITE CUP B M3X10
087311016
LP1686011
1
PAPER TRAY ASSY LT, MFC5860CN FOR US
LP3586011
1
PAPER TRAY ASSY LT, MFC5860CN,
EXCEPT FOR US
LP1688001
1
BANK ASSY LT, MFC5860CN
LP1694012
1
PAPER TRAY COVER LT, MFC5860CN FOR US
LP1695011
1
JAM CLEAR COVER , GRAY (1796), MFC5860CN
8CAB11/8CAB17/8CAB41/8CAB47
MFC5460CN/MFC5860CN
- 14 -
RECOMMEND REMARK
8. COVER
19
14
13
9
20
12
20
15
20
20
20
20
20
20
6
8
20
4-1
4-2
18
7
4
3
17
22
5
2
16
21
1
11
10
- 15 -
List8(COVER)
REF No.
1
1
2
3
4
4-1
4-2
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
CODE
Q'TY DESCRIPTION
LP1576011
1
LOWER COVER ASSY, MFC5460CN
LP1596011
1
LOWER COVER ASSY, MFC5860CN
LP1233001
1
INK ABSORBER FELT
LP3035001
1
INK FOAM M
LP5187001
1
INK ABSORBER TUBE ASSY (SP)
LP1144001
1
MAIN DRAIN TUBE
LP3001001
1
OPENING TUBE TO THE ATMOSPHERIC AIR
LP1699001
1
FLUSHING BOX ASSY
LG6731001
1
SPEAKER UNIT
LP1282001
1
FLAT CABLE SUPPORT PLATE
LP5944011
1
UPPER COVER
LG6745001
1
SCANNER/INK CARTRIDGE COVER SENSOR PCB ASSY
LP3724003
1
INK CARTRIDGE COVER ASSY
LP1590011
1
MEDIA MODULE COVER
LP1592011
1
HARNESS COVER
1
SCANNER COVER STOPPER
LP3723002
LP1594011
1
CIS FLAT CABLE COVER
LP5943001
1
LABEL FOR COVER OPEN/CLOSE
LP3329001
1
INK REPLACE LABEL
LG7091001
1
THERMALLY CONDUCTIVE RUBBER
LG7091001
1
THERMALLY CONDUCTIVE RUBBER,
EXCEPT FOR US/CAN
LP3727001
1
SCANNER COVER DAMPER
9
085411216
TAPTITE BIND B M4X12
1
UF5745000
MJ COVER EXT FOR GER/UK/FRA/AUS/ITA
LT0838001
1
THERMALLY CONDUCTIVE RUBBER EX
8CAB11/8CAB17/8CAB41/8CAB47
MFC5460CN/MFC5860CN
- 16 -
RECOMMEND
SYMBOL REMARKS
add
add
√
chg
B53K857
chg
add
ADD
9. Panel
1
1-7
1-2
1-1
1-9
1-3
1-4
1-5
1-6
1-8
- 17 -
List9(PANEL)
REF No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1-1
1-1
1-1
1-1
1-1
1-1
1-1
1-1
1-1
1-1
1-1
1-1
1-1
1-1
1-1
1-1
1-2
1-2
1-2
1-2
1-2
1-2
1-2
1-2
1-2
1-2
1-3
1-4
1-5
1-6
1-7
1-7
1-7
1-7
1-7
1-7
1-7
1-7
1-7
1-7
1-7
1-7
1-8
1-8
1-9
1-9
1-9
CODE
Q'TY DESCRIPTION
LP1527001
1
CONTROL PANEL ASSY, MFC5460CN FOR US/CAN
LP1543001
1
CONTROL PANEL ASSY, MFC5860CN FOR US
LP3398001
1
CONTROL PANEL ASSY, MFC5460CN FOR
UK/BEL/ISR/EEU
LP3856001
1
CONTROL PANEL ASSY, MFC5860CN FOR UK/BEL/CHE/ZAF
LP5252001
1
CONTROL PANEL ASSY, MFC5460CN FOR
GER/AUS
LP5281001
1
CONTROL PANEL ASSY, MFC5860CN FOR GER
LP5256001
1
CONTROL PANEL ASSY, MFC5460CN FOR FRA
LP5284001
1
CONTROL PANEL ASSY, MFC5860CN FOR FRA
LP5264001
1
CONTROL PANEL ASSY, MFC5460CN FOR SPA
LP5287001
1
CONTROL PANEL ASSY, MFC5860CN FOR SPA
LP5260001
1
CONTROL PANEL ASSY, MFC5460CN FOR ITA
LP5544001
1
CONTROL PANEL ASSY, MFC5460CN FOR POR
LP5713001
1
CONTROL PANEL ASSY, MFC5460CN FOR CHN
LP5545001
1
CONTROL PANEL ASSY, MFC5460CN FOR
ASA/OCE
LP5546001
1
CONTROL PANEL ASSY, MFC5860CN FOR ASA/OCE
LP5680001
1
CONTROL PANEL ASSY, MFC5460CN FOR RUS
LP5547001
1
CONTROL PANEL ASSY, MFC5860CN FOR PND
LP1528001
1
CONTROL PANEL BASE, MFC5460CN FOR US/CAN
LP1544001
1
CONTROL PANEL BASE, MFC5860CN FOR US
LP5253001
1
CONTROL PANEL BASE, MFC5460CN FOR GER/AUS
LP5282001
1
CONTROL PANEL BASE, MFC5860CN FOR GER
LP3399001
1
CONTROL PANEL BASE, MFC5460CN FOR
UK/BEL/ISR/EEU
LP3857001
1
CONTROL PANEL BASE, MFC5860CN FOR
UK/BEL/CHE/ZAF/PND
LP5257001
1
CONTROL PANEL BASE, MFC5460CN FOR FRA
LP5285001
1
CONTROL PANEL BASE, MFC5860CN FOR FRA
LP5265001
1
CONTROL PANEL BASE, MFC5460CN FOR SPA
LP5288001
1
CONTROL PANEL BASE, MFC5860CN FOR SPA
LP5261001
1
CONTROL PANEL BASE, MFC5460CN FOR ITA
LP5537001
1
CONTROL PANEL BASE, MFC5460CN FOR POR
LP5714001
1
CONTROL PANEL BASE, MFC5460CN FOR CHN
LP5111001
1
CONTROL PANEL BASE, MFC5460CN FOR ASA/OCE
LP5681001
1
CONTROL PANEL BASE, MFC5460CN FOR RUS
LP5112001
1
CONTROL PANEL BASE, MFC5860CN FOR ASA/OCE
LP1530001
1
PRINTED PANEL PLATE FOR US/CAN
LP5254001
1
PRINTED PANEL PLATE FOR GER/AUS
LP3400001
1
PRINTED PANEL PLATE FOR
UK/BEL/CHE/ISR/ZAF/ASA/OCE/EEU
LP5258001
1
PRINTED PANEL PLATE FOR FRA
LP5266001
1
PRINTED PANEL PLATE FOR SPA
LP5262001
1
PRINTED PANEL PLATE, MFC5460CN FOR ITA
LP5538001
1
PRINTED PANEL PLATE, MFC5460CN FOR POR
LP5715001
1
PRINTED PANEL PLATE, MFC5460CN FOR CHN
LP5682001
1
PRINTED PANEL PLATE, MFC5460CN FOR RUS
LP5542001
1
PRINTED PANEL PLATE, MFC5860CN FOR PND
LP1532001
1
RUBBER KEYPAD
LP1534001
1
PRINTED RUBBER KEY CENTER
LP1536011
1
PRINTED RUBBER KEY 7FB TEN
1
RUBBER KEY 7FB BASE FUNCTION
LP1538003
LP1539001
1
LCD SHEET, MFC5460CN FOR
US/CAN/UK/BEL/ISR/ASA/OCE/EEU
LP1545001
1
LCD SHEET, MFC5860CN FOR
US/UK/BEL/CHE/ZAF/ASA/OCE/PND
LP5255001
1
LCD SHEET, MFC5460CN FOR GER/AUS
LP5283001
1
LCD SHEET, MFC5860CN FOR GER
LP5259001
1
LCD SHEET, MFC5460CN FOR FRA
LP5286001
1
LCD SHEET, MFC5860CN FOR FRA
LP5267001
1
LCD SHEET, MFC5460CN FOR SPA
LP5289001
1
LCD SHEET, MFC5860CN FOR SPA
LP5263001
1
LCD SHEET, MFC5460CN FOR ITA
LP5539001
1
LCD SHEET, MFC5460CN FOR POR
LP5716001
1
LCD SHEET, MFC5460CN FOR CHN
LP5683001
1
LCD SHEET, MFC5460CN FOR RUS
LG6874001
1
CONTROL PANEL PCB ASSY EXCEPT FOR CHN
LG7325002
1
CONTROL PANEL PCB ASSY FOR CHN
LG6132001
1
LCD FOR US/CAN
LG5867001
1
LCD EXCEPT FOR US/CAN/CHN
LG6440001
1
LCD FOR CHN
8CAB11/8CAB17/8CAB41/8CAB47
MFC5460CN/MFC5860CN
- 18 -
RECOMMEND
√
√
√
SYMBOL REMARKS
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
B53K884
B53K884
10. PCB
2
3
1
- 19 -
List10(PCB)
REF No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
CODE
Q'TY DESCRIPTION
LG6863061
1
MAIN PCB ASSY, MFC5460CN/5860CN FOR US/CAN
LG6863066
1
MAIN PCB ASSY, MFC5460CN FOR US/CAN
1
MAIN PCB ASSY, MFC5460CN/5860CN FOR US (*)
LG6863062
LG6863063
1
MAIN PCB ASSY FOR
GER/UK/FRA/BEL/NLD/CHE/AUS/SPA/ITA/ISR/POR/ASA/RUS/
OCE/PND/EEU
MFC-5860CN FOR ASA/OCE
LG6863068
1
MAIN PCB ASSY, MFC5460CN FOR
GER/UK/FRA/BEL/NLD/AUS/SPA/ITA/ISR/POR/ASA/RUS/OCE/EEU,
MFC5860CN FOR GER/UK/FRA/BEL/CHE/SPA/PND
LG6863060
1
MAIN PCB ASSY FOR CHN
1
MAIN PCB ASSY FOR ZAF
LG6863067
LG6844001
1
MJ PCB ASSY, MFC5460CN FOR ASA/OCE,
MFC5860CN FOR US/ASA/OCE
LT0036001
1
MJ PCB ASSY, MFC5460CN FOR US/CAN/CHN
LT0036004
1
MJ PCB ASSY FOR
GER/UK/FRA/BEL/NLD/CHE/AUS/SPA/ITA/ISR/POR/RUS/
PND/EEU
LG7184001
1
POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSY (INCLUDING AC CORD)
FOR US/CAN
LG6749001
1
POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSY (EXCLUDING AC CORD)
FOR GER/UK/FRA/CHE/BEL/NLD/AUS/SPA/ITA/ISR/POR/
ZAF/RUS/OCE/PND/EEU
LG7050001
1
POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSY (EXCLUDING AC CORD)
FOR CHN
LG7048001
1
POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSY (EXCLUDING AC CORD)
FOR ASA
*: First 3-months production only
8CAB11/8CAB17/8CAB41/8CAB47
MFC5460CN/MFC5860CN
- 20 -
RECOMMEND
√
√
√
√
SYMBOL REMARKS
B53K880
B53K880
ADD
B53K880
B53K880
√
B53K880
ADD
√
√
√
B53K880
B53K880
B53K887
CHG
add
√
√
B53K948
B53K948
add
chg
√
√
√
√
List11(ACCESSORIES)
REF No.
CODE
Q'TY DESCRIPTION
RECOMMEND REMARKS
1
LP3099001
1
CD-ROM ASSY, MFC5460CN FOR US/CAN
1
LP3100001
1
CD-ROM ASSY, MFC5860CN FOR US
1
LP3167001
1
CD-ROM ASSY, MFC5460CN FOR
GER/UK/FRA/AUS/ASA/OCE
1
LP5223001
1
CD-ROM ASSY, MFC5860CN FOR
GER/UK/FRA/CHE/ZAF/ASA/OCE
1
LP3168001
1
CD-ROM ASSY, MFC5460CN FOR SPA/ITA/POR
1
LP5224001
1
CD-ROM ASSY, MFC5860CN FOR SPA
1
LP3171001
1
CD-ROM ASSY, MFC5460CN FOR ISR/EEU
1
LP3186001
1
CD-ROM ASSY, MFC5460CN FOR CHN
1
LP3179001
1
CD-ROM ASSY, MFC5460CN FOR RUS
1
LP3169001
1
CD-ROM ASSY, MFC5460CN FOR BEL/NLD
add
1
LP5225001
1
CD-ROM ASSY, MFC5860CN FOR BEL/PND <FIN>
1
LP5226001
1
CD-ROM ASSY, MFC5860CN FOR PND <DEN/NOR/SWE>
2
LG3077001
1
TELEPHONE LINE CORD CSA FOR
US/CAN/UK/NLD/SPA/ISR/POR/CHN/ZAF/ASA/RUS/OCE/EEU
2
UG3626001
1
TELEPHONE LINE CORD FOR UK
2
UG3625001
1
TELEPHONE LINE CORD FOR GER
2
UG3627001
1
TELEPHONE LINE CORD FOR FRA
ADD
2
UG1575001
1
TELEPHONE LINE CORD FOR BEL
ADD
2
LG3622001
1
TELEPHONE LINE CORD FOR NLD
2
LG7202001
1
TELEPHONE LINE CORD FOR CHE
2
UG4205001
1
TELEPHONE LINE CORD FOR AUS
2
UG3634001
1
TELEPHONE LINE CORD FOR ITA
2
UG3290001
1
TELEPHONE LINE CORD FOR OCE
2
LG5827001
1
TELEPHONE LINE CORD FOR PND
3
LG5717001
1
AC CORD BAG ASSY LF VDE
FOR GER/FRA/BEL/NLD/AUS/SPA/ITA/POR/ASA/RUS/PND/EEU
AC CORD BAG ASSY LF FOR UK/ASA
3
LG5692001
1
3
LG5732001
1
AC CORD BAG ASSY LF SEV FOR CHE
AC CORD BAG ASSY LF FOR ISR
3
LG7005001
1
3
LG5735001
1
AC CORD BAG ASSY LF FOR CHN
AC CORD BAG ASSY LF FOR ZAF
ADD
3
LG6404001
1
AC CORD BAG ASSY LF DEMKO FOR PND
3
LG5736001
1
3
LG5734001
1
AC CORD BAG ASSY LF SAA FOR OCE
4
LG3509001
1
TELEPHONE PLUG FOR OCE
5
--1
NOT USED
6
LG5830001
1
TELEPHONE PLUG FOR PND <SWEDEN>
7
LG5829001
1
TELEPHONE PLUG FOR PND <FINLAND>
8
LG5828001
1
TELEPHONE PLUG FOR PND <DENMARK>
chg
9
LS2489001
1
CD-ROM ASSY VISTA , MFC5460CN/MFC5860CN FOR US/CAN
9
LS2486001
1
CD-ROM ASSY VISTA , MFC5460CN FOR CHN
chg
CD-ROM ASSY VISTA ,
9
LS2481001
1
MFC5460CN/MFC5860CN FOR GER/UK/FRA/CHE/AUS/ZAF/ASA/OCE
add
add
9
LS2483001
1
CD-ROM ASSY VISTA , MFC5460CN/MFC5860CN FOR BEL/NLD/PND
add
9
LS2482001
1
CD-ROM ASSY VISTA , MFC5460CN/MFC5860CN FOR SPA/ITA/POR
add
9
LS2485001
1
CD-ROM ASSY VISTA , MFC5460CN FOR ISR/GNR
add
9
LS2488001
1
CD-ROM ASSY VISTA , MFC5460CN FOR RUS
add
10
LP0001001
1
USB CABLE 2.0 ASSY, MFC5460CN FOR CHN
8CAB11/8CAB17/8CAB41/8CAB47
MFC5460CN/MFC5860CN
- 22 -
12. PRINTED MATERIALS
1
2
- 23 -
List12(PRINTED MATERIALS)
REF No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
CODE
Q'TY DESCRIPTION
LP3292001
1
USER'S GUIDE FOR US/CAN
1
USER'S GUIDE FOR GER/AUS
LP5269003
1
USER'S GUIDE FOR UK/ZAF
LP5269004
1
USER'S GUIDE FOR FRA
LP5269005
1
USER'S GUIDE FOR BEL [DUTCH]
LP5269008
1
USER'S GUIDE FOR CHE [GERMAN]
LP5269010
LP5269058
1
USER'S GUIDE FOR BEL/CHE [FRENCH]
LP5269015
1
USER'S GUIDE FOR SPA
1
USER'S GUIDE FOR ITA
LP5269016
1
USER'S GUIDE FOR POR
LP5269018
1
USER'S GUIDE FOR CHN
LP5269020
1
USER'S GUIDE FOR ASA/OCE
LP5269040
1
USER'S GUIDE FOR RUS
LP5269048
1
USER'S GUIDE FOR PND [NORWEGIAN/SWEDISH]
LP5528007
LP5529013
1
USER'S GUIDE FOR PND [FINNISH/DANISH]
LP3901001
1
FRENCH SEAL FOR CAN
8CAB11/8CAB17/8CAB41/8CAB47
MFC5460CN/MFC5860CN
- 24 -
RECOMMEND REMARKS
ADD
List13(PACKAGING)
REF No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
5
6
7
CODE
Q'TY DESCRIPTION
LP3911001
1
CARTON BROTHER, MFC5460CN FOR US
LP3914001
1
CARTON BROTHER, MFC5860CN FOR US
LP3912001
1
CARTON BROTHER, MFC5460CN FOR CAN
LP5237001
1
CARTON BROTHER, MFC5460CN FOR GER/AUS
LP5291001
1
CARTON BROTHER, MFC5860CN FOR
GER/UK/FRA/BEL/CHE/SPA/ZAF/PND
LP5238001
1
CARTON BROTHER, MFC5460CN FOR
UK/ISR/RUS/EEU
LP5239001
1
CARTON BROTHER, MFC5460CN FOR FRA/BEL/NLD
LP5240001
1
CARTON BROTHER, MFC5460CN FOR SPA/ITA/POR
LP5718001
1
CARTON BROTHER, MFC5460CN FOR CHN
LP5530001
1
CARTON BROTHER, MFC5460CN FOR ASA/OCE
LP5532001
1
CARTON BROTHER, MFC5860CN FOR ASA/OCE
LP1653001
1
PULP CUSHION ASSY, MFC5460CN
LP1661001
1
PULP CUSHION ASSY, MFC5860CN
LP3910001
1
QUICK SETUP GUIDE FOR US/CAN
1
QUICK SETUP GUIDE FOR CAN [FRENCH]
LP3910002
LP5279003
1
QUICK SETUP GUIDE FOR GER/AUS
1
QUICK SETUP GUIDE FOR UK/ZAF
LP5279004
1
QUICK SETUP GUIDE FOR FRA
LP5279005
1
QUICK SETUP GUIDE FOR BEL[DUTCH]
LP5279008
1
QUICK SETUP GUIDE FOR CHE [GERMAN]
LP5279010
LP5279058
1
QUICK SETUP GUIDE FOR BEL/CHE [FRENCH]
LP5279015
1
QUICK SETUP GUIDE FOR SPA
1
QUICK SETUP GUIDE FOR ITA
LP5279016
1
QUICK SETUP GUIDE FOR ISR/EEU [CZECH]
LP5279037
LP5279059
1
QUICK SETUP GUIDE FOR ISR/EEU [HUNGARIAN]
LP5279018
1
QUICK SETUP GUIDE FOR POR
1
QUICK SETUP GUIDE FOR CHN
LP5279020
1
QUICK SETUP GUIDE FOR ASA/OCE
LP5279040
1
QUICK SETUP GUIDE FOR RUS
LP5279048
1
QUICK SETUP GUIDE FOR PND [NORWEGIAN]
LP5279007
LP5279012
1
QUICK SETUP GUIDE FOR PND [FINNISH]
LP5279013
1
QUICK SETUP GUIDE FOR PND [DANISH]
LP5279026
1
QUICK SETUP GUIDE FOR PND [SWEDISH]
LP3002001
1
PROTECT CARTRIDGE ASSY
LE6625001
1
SHEET 400X450
LP5136001
1
PE BAG 1000X850H
LP1658001
1
ACCESSORIES SHEET
8CAB11/8CAB17/8CAB41/8CAB47
MFC5460CN/MFC5860CN
- 26 -
RECOMMEND REMARKS
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
ADD
add
14. OTHERS
1
2
3
4
- 27 -
List14(OTHERS)
REF No.
1
2
3
4
CODE
Q'TY DESCRIPTION
UF8263001
1
TEST CHART-027
UF9258001
1
COLOR TEST CHART CTC-001
UF4600001
1
CONTRAST CHART TC-023
ZA0310001
1
HEAD CLEANER STICK ASSY
8CAB11/8CAB17/8CAB41/8CAB47
MFC5460CN/MFC5860CN
- 28 -
RECOMMEND REMARKS
PL-FAX128
8CAB11
Ver. P-1