DRYER
Repair
Parts
List
MODEL NUMBER
MDG31PNAWW
When requesting service or ordering parts, always
provide the following information:
©2005 Maytag Services
- Product Type
- Part Number
- Model Number
- Part Description
Section: CABINET
Model: MDG31PNAWW
CD13-12
1
Section: CABINET
No.
Part No.
Description
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
17
18
19
20
44
45
46
47
48
49
A819138
A818923
A819125
A819615
A819123
A819617
A819141
A150445
A153072
A318891
A153048
A819288
A818815
A102407
A102004
A102005
A152224
A819627
A400563
103067
102396
Y819302
185183
A150690
185182
A819573
A819194
W10124350
W10124350
A819507
A154061
A183129
A185097
A150123
A154217
A102004
A115906
A401010
A115910
A318784
BACK GUARD ASY PRI12-7-05
BACK GUARD ASY AFT12-7-05
PANEL, LH ASY PRI12-7-05
PANEL, LH ASY AFT12-7-05
PANEL, RH ASY PRI12-7-05
PANEL, RH ASY AFT12-7-05
PANEL, OUTER TOP ASY
CAP SCREW, BLACK
WASHER, SPRING
WASHER, BACKUP
PAD, INNER FRICTION
LINT SCREEN ASY
TUMBLER ASY GALVANIZED
BELT
MAGNET
MAGNET BLANK
MAGNET SCREW
PANEL, FRONT ASY W/RH HINGE
MAGNET REMOVAL BIT
DOOR HINGE
DOOR GASKET
DOOR ASY RH HINGE
HANDLE
MOUNTING SCREW
HANDLE STANDOFF
SENSOR, ROTATION ASY
SENSOR, ROTATIONAL ASY
NOT REQUIRED PART OR SEE NOTE
NOT REQUIRED PART OR SEE NOTE
CONTROL DOOR ASY-NON COIN
U NUT RETAINER
T-20 TRUSS HEAD SCREW
TOE PANEL (WHITE)
1/4 20X.25 CAP SCREW
1/8 POP RIVET
MAGNET
FR TUMBLER FELT
ADHESIVE, FELT COLLAR #847
REAR TUMBLER FELT
SHAFT, SOL BLACK
*Color Code (-)=Not Shown
Series Qty
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
#=Series, Serial Prefix or Run No., N=Not Available
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
Section: MOTOR
Model: MDG31PNAWW
CD21-80
3
Section: MOTOR
No.
Part No.
Description
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
27
28
29
A884288
A152004
A153002
A153018
A154266
W10124350
A152011
A152028
A153011
A150609
MOTOR 1/4HP W/PULLEY
NUT, HEX (#18-5/16)
WASHER, LOCK (5/16")
WASHER, FLAT (1/4")
SCREW 3/8"x3/8" (5/16-18)
NOT REQUIRED PART OR SEE NOTE Note: PULLY COMES ON MOTOR
NUT, HEX (#1/2-13)
NUT, HEX 1/2-13
WASHER, FLAT (9/16")
TAP BOLT 1/2-13 X 4 1/2
*Color Code (-)=Not Shown
Series Qty
#=Series, Serial Prefix or Run No., N=Not Available
4
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
Section: PANEL, CONTROL
Model: MDG31PNAWW
CD11-100
5
Section: PANEL, CONTROL
No.
Part No.
Description
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
W10124350
W10124350
A819506
A135008
A112586
A350250
A137276
A112549
A122200
A819196
A154004
A160066
A160069
A160169
NOT REQUIRED PART OR SEE NOTE
NOT REQUIRED PART OR SEE NOTE
PANEL, CONTROL(NON COIN)
COVER, TINTED INFRARED
KEYPAD-NON COIN
COVER, PHASE8.1 CONTROL
NON-COIN COMPUTOR,PHASE 8
COVER, LCD DISPLAY
SWITCH, SAIL
DOOR SWITCH ASY
NUT, TWIN SPEED
1-1/8" CAM
LOCK
KEY, LOCK 160069
*Color Code (-)=Not Shown
Series Qty
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
#=Series, Serial Prefix or Run No., N=Not Available
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Section: BLOWER
Model: MDG31PNAWW
CD16-31
7
Section: BLOWER
No.
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
Part No.
Description
A819193
A819185
A100639
A130119
A319409
A819526
A818545
A818986
A122003
LINT & BLOWER COMPLETE
BLOWER MOTOR ASY 120V
32 MFD CAPACITOR
L190 AUTO THERMOSTAT
CLAMP, INNER LINT SCREEN
INNER LINT SCREEN
BLOWER HOUSING
EXHAUST TEMP SENSOR ASY
SWITCH, LINT DOOR
*Color Code (-)=Not Shown
Series Qty
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
#=Series, Serial Prefix or Run No., N=Not Available
8
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
Section: BURNER
Model: MDG31PNAWW
CD14-8
9
Section: BURNER
No.
Part No.
Description
24
24
25
26
27
27
28
29
29
30
31
32
33
A819313
A819314
A183112
A183144
A128944
A884111
A141318
A140880
A140905
A128910
A183145
A130500
A185096
BURNER CHAMBER
BURNER ASY
THERMOSTAT HI-LIMIT GAS
INSHOT BURNER TUBE
GAS VALVE 120VAC 60HZ
LP CONVERSION KIT
3/8 90 UNION SHUTOFF
NG #22 BURNER ORIFICE
LP #44 BURNER ORIFICE
IGNITOR-GLOBAR
#8-32x7/8" HX SCREW W/WSHR
RASIANT CONTROL
3/8 NPT MALE 90 GAS PIPE
*Color Code (-)=Not Shown
Series Qty
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
#=Series, Serial Prefix or Run No., N=Not Available
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Section: PANEL, REAR ELECTRICAL
Model: MDG31PNAWW
CD18-32
11
Section: PANEL, REAR ELECTRICAL
No.
Part No.
Description
9
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
A318993
A318727
A153021
A121010
A152002
A819188
A152015
A120728
A153073
A122200
A150025
A154004
A153073
A819113
A818109
A818110
REAR ELEC BOX
COVER, REAR ELEC BOX
WASHER, SHAKE PROOF
LUG, GROUND (L-70)
HEX NUT (#20-1/4")
SENSOR, AXIAL TEMP
8-32 HEX NUT
TERMINAL BLOCK
#8-32 KEPS NUT
SWITCH, SAIL
SCREW (4-40 X 1")
NUT, TWIN SPEED
#8-32 KEPS NUT
HEAT DUCT W/SAIL SWITCH ASY
FRONT LEFT/REAR RIGHT WHEEL
FRONT RIGHT/REAR LEFT WHEEL
*Color Code (-)=Not Shown
Series Qty
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
#=Series, Serial Prefix or Run No., N=Not Available
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
14
1
1
1
Section: ROLLER WHEEL ASSEMBLY
Model: MDG31PNAWW
CD16-33
13
Section: ROLLER WHEEL ASSEMBLY
No.
Part No.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
A150510
A153007
A154267
A153002
A154013
A154284
A318232
A318531
A318532
A318233
A153564
A153018
A180050
1/4-20X3/4 HEX BOLT
WASHER, LOCK (1/4")
M10x25MM SHOULDER SCREW
WASHER, LOCK (5/16")
M10 HEX NUT
TUMBLER WHEEL SPACER
LT-REAR ROLLER BRKT Note: NOT SHOWN IN ILLUSTRATION
LT FT ROLLER WHEEL BRKT Note: NOT SHOWN IN ILLUSTRATION
FT RT ROLLER WHEEL BRKT Note: NOT SHOWN IN ILLUSTRATION
RT-REAR ROLLER BRKTT Note: SHOWN IN ILLUSTRATION
1/4-20 CLINCH NUT
WASHER, FLAT (1/4")
WHEEL
*Color Code (-)=Not Shown
Series Qty
#=Series, Serial Prefix or Run No., N=Not Available
14
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
Section: SAFE SYSTEM ASSEMBLY
Model: MDG31PNAWW
CD21-82
15
Section: SAFE SYSTEM ASSEMBLY
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Part No.
Description
A143025
A136987
A165120
A143236
A143251
A318422
A143581
A143208
A143099
NYLON HOSE ADAPTOR
SWITCH, PRESSURE
VALVE WATER
3/8- BRASS CROSS
PLUG, BRASS 3/8
S.A.F.E. BRACKET
NOZZLE, SPRAY
CONNECTOR, BRASS 3/8
TUBING, WALL COPPER (FOOT)
*Color Code (-)=Not Shown
Series Qty
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
#=Series, Serial Prefix or Run No., N=Not Available
16
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Download PDF
Similar pages