Brother | HS-3000 | XR9000/HS3000/SQ9000

Home Sewing Machine
PARTS REFERENCE LIST
MODEL: XR9000/HS3000/SQ9000
CONTENTS
(1) PRINCIPAL PARTS............................................................... 2
(2) UPPER SHAFT / NEEDLE BAR, PRESSER
MECHANISM ......................................................................... 4
(3) FEED MECHANISM .............................................................. 6
(4) BOBBIN WINDER / THREAD GUIDE MECHANISM ............ 8
(5) ELECTRONIC PARTS / MOTOR UNIT ............................... 10
(6) ATTACHMENTS / PRINTED MATTER / PACKING
MATERIALS ........................................................................ 12
SPARE PARTS.................................................................... 14
Note on parts:
We keep performance parts for this sewing machine for at least 8 years after this model is discontinued.
Performance parts are the necessary parts to maintain
- 1 - the function of the sewing machine.
(1) PRINCIPAL PARTS
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
No.
CODE
NAME
1 XC4846021 THREAD GUIDE ASSY
38 XE3504001 FACE PLATE C
2 XC3588021 GIZA TITE 4X12
39 XC4855021 CUTTER COVER ASSY
3 XC8701021 SPOOL PIN
40 X80321021 NT LOWER THREAD CUTTER
4 XA0628121 SPOOL PIN SPRING
41 138384021 RETAINING RING, CS5
5 XA8851021 SPOOL PIN STAND
42 085311216 TAPTITE BIND B M3X12
6 XC4481121 BOBBIN PRESSER
43 XA3337022 TAPTITE, CUP P M4X20
7 XZ5031001 TAPTITE PAN P (S/P W) 3X12
44 XE3505001 BASE COVER
8
138337022 RUBBER CUSHION A
45 084310816 TAPTITE FLAT B M3X8
9
026350235 WASHER PLAIN M 3.5
46 XC8729021 BASE COVER A
10 083361216 TAPTITE PAN B M3.5X12
47 XE3506001 ACCESSORY TABLE C
11 XC4077021 BASE PLATE RUBBER
48 XC3520221 NEEDLE PLATE B ASSY
12 XE3663101 FRONT COVER
49 XC3521221 NEEDLE PLATE B
13 XE6172001 PANEL COVER ASSY (XR9000)
50 XC7371021 SLIDE BUTTON
XE7669001 PANEL COVER ASSY (HS3000)
1000016439
51 XC2367021 CUTTER COVER
XE7748001 PANEL COVER ASSY (SQ9000)
1000016961
52 XC2368021 SPRING PLATE
14 XE6170001 DECORATION PLATE A (XR9000)
REMARKS
53 X80321021 NT LOWER THREAD CUTTER
XE7667001 DECORATION PLATE A (HS3000)
1000016439
54 XD1645021 NEEDLE PLATE COVER SUPPLY ASSY
XE7746001 DECORATION PLATE A (SQ9000)
1000016961
55 XE3507001 HARD CASE ASSY
15 XE6171001 DECORATION PLATE B (XR9000)
56 125440020 CASE FELT
XE7668001 DECORATION PLATE B (HS3000)
1000016439
57 XD0271021 MODEL MARK
XE7747001 DECORATION PLATE B (SQ9000)
1000016961
58 XE3508001 UNDER CASE POLYSTYRENE
16 XE6174001 PANEL PLATE ASSY (XR9000)
59 X60439121 BAG 630X630T
XE7671001 PANEL PLATE ASSY (HS3000)
1000016439
XE7750001 PANEL PLATE ASSY (SQ9000)
1000016961
60 XE3360001 LOWER THREAD GUIDE LABEL
17 XE6074001 PANEL PLATE HOLDER
18 XE3664001 SS BUTTON
19 XE3497001 BACKSTITCHING BUTTON
20 XE3498001 NP BUTTON
21 XE3499001 SV KEYTOP
22 XE3500001 SELECTING BUTTON
23 XE3501001 MANUAL BUTTON A
24 XE3502001 MANUAL BUTTON B
25 X53625121 UPPER COVER THREAD GUIDE
26 XC4077021 BASE PLATE RUBBER
27 XE2336001 SINGLE LIGHT GUIDE ASSY: M1YM
28 XE6379001 OPERATION PCB SUPPLY ASSY
29 XC9834021 SSVR PCB SUPPLY ASSY
30 XE3638001 INSULATOR SHEET: LCP OP
31 085311016 TAPTITE BIND B M3X10
32 XE4553001 LED LAMP SUPPLY ASSY
33 XE6380001 MODE SELECT PCB SUPPLY ASSY
34 X53169020 BAND
35 XZ5049001 GIZA TITE (S/P W) 5X18
36 XE2261001 GIZA TITE (S/PW) 4X25
37 XC3588021 GIZA TITE 4X12
-2-
1000015275
-3-
(2) UPPER SHAFT / NEEDLE BAR, PRESSER MECHANISM
No.
CODE
NAME
UPPER SHAFT MECHANISM
REMARKS
No.
CODE
NAME
44 XC2748021 SPRING-Z
1 XE3703001 UPPER SHAFT SUPPLY ASSY
45 XC2436021 NEEDLE HOLDER BLOCK
2 XC3529021 PULLEY
46 XC2437021 SHAFT ASSY
3
048060346 RETAINING RING E6
47 XC3037021 SCREW3X10
4
014400432 SET SCREW SOCKET (CP) M4X4
48 XC8765121 SHAFT
5
012500532 SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X5
49 XZ5030001 WASHER, SPRING
6 XC3534121 UPPER SHAFT BEARING PRESSER
50 048050346 RETAINING RING E5
7 XC3496021 GIZA TITE 5X16
51 XC3338021 SCREW 3X8
8 XC4869021 T BELT 420-5GT-6
52 XC8564031 THREAD TAKE-UP LEVER
9 XC4870021 TENSION PULLEY ASSY
53 XC4897020 THREAD TAKE-UP LEVER LINK
10 0A4400806 SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X8
54 XC4898021 PRESSER BAR
11 XC8739020 TENSION PULLEY HOLDER
55 XC4899121 PRESSER BAR CLAMP
NEEDLE BAR, PRESSER MECHANISM
56 XC7207021 SCREW STUD M5
12 XC8741121 BASE HOLDER ASSY
57 XC4900021 SPRING
13 XE6181001 NEEDLE BAR SUPPORTER ASSY
58 XC3015031 PRESSER FEED HOLDER ASSY
14 XC2420020 SHAFT
59 132730122 TIGHTENING SCREW 3.57
15 XC8754021 NEEDLE HOLDER SHAFT A
60 XC3021031 Z FOOT
16 014300532 SET SCREW SOCKET (CP) M3X5
61 XC4902021 PRESSER FOOT LIFTER
17 XC8755020 PLATE
62 048040346 RETAINING RING E4
18 060300516 SCREW BIND M3X5
63 XC8766020 THREAD RELEASE LEVER
19 X50476021 SPRING
64 XC4904121 SPRING
20 XE6083001 THREAD SLIDER GUIDE
65 146200021 RETAINING RING, CS4
21 XE3825001 NEEDLE BAR ASSY N
66 XC8767021 BH SWITCH ASSY
22 XE3827001 NEEDLE CLAMP SCREW
67 0A4400806 SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X8
23 XE4195001 SCREW, M2X3
68 XC8773020 RUBBER
24 XC2434021 NEEDLE THREAD BLOCK
69 XC8774021 PRESSER SWITCH HOLDER
25 XC6562131 NEEDLE BAR CRANK ROD ASSY
70 XC8775021 PF SWITCH ASSY, LE
26 132051022 SCREW, FLAT SM3.57-40X7 L
71 X53169020 BAND
27 012400432 SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M4X4
72 X53330020 WASHER
28 XA1854051 THREADER HOOK ASSEMBLY
73 XE3856001 LEAD WIRE ASSY: GROUND
29 XC2429021 SPRING
74 XC4961021 GIZA TITE 5X20
30 X56851021 LOCK NUT
75 XC4905121 ADJUSTING SCREW
31 014401232 SET SCREW SOCKET (CP) M4X12
76 060302506 SCREW BIND M3X25
32 XC8756021 SHAFT BUSHING
77 XC6056120 PLATE SPRING
33 060300616 SCREW BIND M3X6
78 XC4906020 ADJUSTING PLATE
34 XC8757021 Z PULSE MOTOR: M35SP-9N
79 085411016 TAPTITE BIND B M4X10
35 XC8759021 LEAD WIRE ASSY, ZPM-LE
80 XC4907021 LABEL
36 XC5409021 FERRITE CORE: FSRB140140RNB00T
81 XE6416001 NEEDLE UNIT SUPPLY ASSY CP3
37 XC8760020 Z ZIGZAG CAM
82 XE1127001 NEEDLE STOPPER PLATE
38 XC8761121 Z ZIGZAG LEVER ASSY
39 XC8764020 Z LEVER CAP
40 137713020 POLYESTER SLIDER
41 XC2435020 ZIGZAG ADJUSTING NUT
42 018301032 BOLT SOCKET M3X10
43 048030346 RETAINING RING E3
-4-
REMARKS
-5-
(3) FEED MECHANISM
No.
CODE
NAME
1 XC8778221 BASE PLATE ASSY
REMARKS
No.
CODE
NAME
1000016418
45 XC4937020 SHAFT SUPPORTER
2 XC8782021 NEEDLE PLATE SUPPORTER SHAFT B
46 XC4938020 COLLAR
3 XC8783020 FEED ARM SUPPORTER
47 XC6551021 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X22
4
48 014400432 SET SCREW SOCKET (CP) M4X4
021300106 NUT 1 M3
5 XE4919001 FEED DOG
49 XE7558001
6
50 0A5300806 SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X8
060300616 SCREW BIND M3X6
INNER ROTARY HOOK BRACKET ASSY
7 XC8785021 FEED BAR
51 XC8796021 LOWER SHAFT ASSY
8 XC8786121 FEED ARM A ASSY
52 XC4943021 TIMING PULLEY D
9
53 014500532 SET SCREW SOCKET (CP) M5X5
137999020 POLYESTER SLIDER
REMARKS
1000016400
1000015250
10 146200021 RETAINING RING, CS4
54 X52664020 LOWER SHAFT BUSHING
11 XC8789021 HORIZONTAL FEED SHAFT
55 XC3792020 UPPER SHAFT BUSHING
12 130676121 SET SCREW COLLAR
56 X51383020 WASHER, THRUST
13 X50546020 WASHER, THRUST
57 048060346 RETAINING RING E6
14 060301206 SCREW BIND M3X12
58 XC8798021 SET COLLAR
15 XC4924021 FEED ARM ASSY
59 XC4944021 BUSHING PRESSER B
16 XC4927021 FEED SUPPORTING PLATE
60 085310616 TAPTITE BIND B M3X6
17 XC4928120 FEED SUPPORTING PLATE B
61 XE6210201 NEEDLE PLATE A ASSY
18 XC2527121 FEED ADJUSTER
62 XE1828201 NEEDLE PLATE A
19 XC2529020 F GEAR
63 XE8145001 STOPPER PLATE
1000017313
20 XC2530021 SPRING
64 XE8544001 F GEAR STOPPER PLATE
1000018284
21 137713020 POLYESTER SLIDER
65 060260316 SCREW BIND M2.6X3
22 XC2531021 SPRING
66 X50487021 SCREW M4
23 XC8791021 FPM HOLDER SUB ASSY
67 X56655021 RETAINING RING: CSTW-3.5
24 XC8757021 Z PULSE MOTOR: M35SP-9N
68 XC6364021 SPRING
25 XC8793021 LEAD WIRE ASSY, FPM-LE
69 XC3534121 UPPER SHAFT BEARING PRESSER
26 XC8773020 RUBBER
70 XC3496021 GIZA TITE 5X16
27 060300416 SCREW BIND M3X4
71 XE7560001 INNER ROTARY HOOK ASSY
28 XC3338021 SCREW3X8
72 X52800120 BOBBIN
29 018402533 BOLT SOCKET M4X25
73 XC3805021 GIZA TITE 5X16
30 XC2537021 SPRING
74 XZ5053001 WASHER EX TOOTH 5
31 XC9924021 RETAINING RING 10
75 XE6417401 FEED UNIT SUPPLY ASSY CP3
1000018284
32 XC3941021 VERTICAL ADJUSTER SCREW ASSY
76 XE7323101 IRH BRACKET SUPPORT PLATE
1000016146
33 XC2546021 M5 NUT
34 XC4935021 SPRING
35 XC8794021 VERTICAL FEED SHAFT
36 XC2551020 VERTICAL LEVER
37 025040332 WASHER PLAIN L 4
38 XC8795121 DROP KNOB
39 XC2550021 SPRING
40 048030346 RETAINING RING E3
41 XD0115021 OUTER ROTARY HOOK ASSY
42 XD1943021 OUTER ROTARY HOOK SHAFT
43 137805022 SPACER
44 137976021 WASHER 6
-6-
1000018284
1000016400
-7-
(4) BOBBIN WINDER / THREAD GUIDE MECHANISM
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
No.
BOBBIN WINDER MECHANISM
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
THREAD GUIDE MECHANISM
1 XE6186001 BOBBIN WINDER ASSY
15 XE5754101 THREAD GUIDE A ASSY
1000018407
2
16 XC5048121 THREAD TENSION HOLDER ASSY
1000018407
048050346 RETAINING RING E5
3 X55238021 RUBBER RING
17 XA0083121 TENSION DISC A
4 XZ5039001 BOBBIN WINDER SHAFT SPRING
18 XA0084121 TENSION DISC B
5 XC9116021 BOBBIN BASE ASSY
19 XC8828020 THREAD RELEASE PLATE
6 XC4078121 BOBBIN BASE
20 X55842021 SPRING
7 XA5877021 BOBBIN THREAD CUTTER HOLDER
21 137881021 TENSION DISC WASHER
8 X80321021 NT LOWER THREAD CUTTER
22 XC5053021 THREAD TENSION ADJUSTING SCREW
9 XC8804020 BOBBIN WINDER SPRING
23 XC5054021 THREAD TENSION PLATE
10 XC8805121 BOBBIN WINDER SHAFT STOPPER
24 XD0573021 WASHER
11 XC2612051 SW ASSY: BW-F
25 XC9234021 TENSION DIAL SHAFT
12 XE6076001 SENSER HOLDER
26 X56839021 NOTCHED SPRING
13 060300516 SCREW BIND M3X5
27 062300416 SCREW, PAN M3X4
14 XC3496021 GIZA TITE 5X16
28 XE5650001 THREAD TENSION DIAL
29 XE2780101 THREAD GUIDE ASSY B
30 XC5060121 THREAD TAKE-UP HOLDER B
31 XC6957121 THREAD TAKE UP SPRING
32 XC2648121 THREAD CATCHING SPRING CASE
33 0A4301806 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X18
34 XC5059020 THREAD GUIDE WIRE
35 XE5984001 SPRING TAPE
36 085411416 TAPTITE, BIND B M4X14
-8-
-9-
(5) ELECTRONIC PARTS / MOTOR UNIT
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
No.
CODE
1 XE6381101 MAIN PCB SUPPLY ASSY-80 (XR9000)
1000016877
15 XC3806121 TIMING BELT 372-2GT-6
XE7688001 MAIN PCB SUPPLY ASSY-90 (HS3000)
1000016439
16 XD1827021 MAIN MOTOR SUPPLY ASSY
XE7319001 MAIN PCB SUPPLY ASSY-80 (SQ9000)
1000016961
17 XC3803020 MOTOR FAN
ELECTRONIC PARTS
NAME
MOTOR UNIT
2 XC9830021 FC JACK SUPPLY ASSY-120
18 XC8815021 MOTOR HOLDER
3 XC8809121 SHUTTER COVER
19 0A5300806 SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X8
4
085311016 TAPTITE BIND B M3X10
20 XC3805021 GIZA TITE 5X16
5
087411416 TAPTITE CUP B M4X14
21 XC8816021 FOOT CONTROLLER: FC-322-81-LF
6 XC9831021 POWER PCB SUPPLY ASSY-120
22 XZ5053001 WASHER EX TOOTH 5
7 XC8824021 LEAD WIRE ASSY, POWER-LE
8 XC8825021 INSULATION COVER
9 XC8826021 INSULATOR SHEET
10 XC8827020 POWER PLATE SPRING
11 XE3728001 SPRING
12 XC8829021 INLET ASSY, LE120
13 060400816 SCREW BIND M4X8
14 XC6052021 POWER SUPPLY CORD: UL CSA-LF
- 10 -
REMARKS
- 11 -
(6) ATTACHMENTS / PRINTED MATTER / PACKING MATERIALS
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
No.
CODE
ATTACHMENTS
NAME
PRINTED MATTER
1 XC8349021 SCREW DRIVER
33 XE6187001 INSTRUCTION BOOK ENG (XR9000)
2 X59370021 ZIPPER FOOT
XE7679001 MYLAR INSTRUCTION ASSY ENG
3 XC2691033 BH PRESSER FOOT ASSY
XE6188001 INSTRUCTION BOOK SPA (XR9000)
5
XE7681001 MYLAR INSTRUCTION ASSY SPA
131096121 NEEDLE SET (1 PCE)
6 XC8834021 NEEDLE SET
1000016439
(HS3000, SQ9000)
130920021 EXTRA SPOOL PIN
34 XC0380021 WARRANTY CARD
8 XC4487021 ACCESSORY BAG
9 XE6305101 OVERCASTING STITCH FOOT ASSY
1000016439
(HS3000, SQ9000)
4 X52800120 BOBBIN
7
REMARKS
35 130800021 BAG 220X310H
1000017761
36 XE3725101 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE
10 XD0810031 TRANSPARENCY PRESSER FOOT
37 XE6189001 STITCH REFERENCE GUIDE
11 XC4051031 BLIND STITCH FOOT ASSY
38 XD0120021 CAUTION SHEET S33
12 X54243051 SEAM RIPPER
39 XD1889021 INSERTION SHEET FOR NEEDLE
13 X59476021 CLEANING BRUSH
XE4987001 INSERTION SHEET
14 XZ5051001 PUNCH (XR9000, SQ9000)
XE6421001 INSERTION SHEET
15 XE2137001 BUTTON SEWING FOOT
XE8206001 INSERTION SHEET (SQ9000)
1000017497
16 XD0360021 NEEDLE SET G
40 XE6190201 INSTRUCTION DVD NTSC ASSY
1000018297
17 XC9809021 LE WIDE TABLE ASSY US
41 XE4888001 NOT RETURN INSERTION SHEET
1000016439
18 XC9360021 FIXING PLATE A
(HS3000, SQ9000)
19 XC4495021 TABLE FOOT
42 XE7103001
20 XD1223021 ADJUSTING FOOT
43 XE8131001 HELP INSERTION ASSY (SQ9000)
1000016961
21 021400206 NUT 2 M4
44 XC2067121 USER'S MANUAL
1000016961
22 087411416 TAPTITE CUP B M4X14
INSERTION FOR INSTRUCTION (XR9000)
(for QUILTING FOOT: SQ9000)
23 X59853020 RUBBER CUSHION
PACKING MATERIALS
24 X61231021 BAG 400X500H
45 XE6192001 COLOR CARTON (XR9000)
25 XC9361020 LE WIDE TABLE CARTON
XE7674001 CARTON (HS3000)
1000016439
26 XC9362020 PAD
XE7754001
1000016961
27 XC9802021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL
46 XE3684001 S38 PS FOAM PAD ASSY
28 XD1819021 QUILTING FOOT (XR9000, SQ9000)
29 XE3060001 BOBBIN CLIP (SQ9000)
COLOR CARTON MODEL: SQ-9000 (SQ9000)
47 X60439121 BAG 630X630T
1000016961
48 XZ5059001 SPACER POLYSTYRENE FOAM PAD
30 XE1678201 WALKING FOOT ASSY H 7MM (SQ9000) 1000016961
49 XD0562120 PRESSER LEVER FIXING SF
31 X59819021 QUILTER (SQ9000)
1000016961
50 X57367021 BAG 135X150 (XR9000, SQ9000)
32 XA3805021 1/4'QUILTING FOOT (SQ9000)
1000016961
- 12 -
- 13 -
SPARE PARTS
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
DRIVER
1 XE2396001 BOX SCREW DRIVER 7
GAUGE
2 XA9153001 TENSION GAUGE 30
XA9154001 TENSION GAUGE 50
3 XC2277001 PUSH PULL GAUGE
4 XC2278001 FEED GAUGE
GREASE, OIL
5 XC8385001 MOLYKOTE EM30L
6 XC8387001 EPNOC AP (N) 0
7 XC8386001 MOLYKOTE M DISPERSION
8 XC8388001 FBK OIL RO 100
9 XZ0206051 OILER
- 14 -
- 15 -
XR9000/HS3000/SQ9000
02F09HF885S39
07. 2009.
05. 2010.
Download PDF