Maytag | MDG30PNHWW | Repair Parts List

DRYER
Repair
Parts
List
MODEL NUMBER
MDG30PNHWW
When requesting service or ordering parts, always
provide the following information:
©2005 Maytag Services
- Product Type
- Part Number
- Model Number
- Part Description
Section: CONTROL DOOR
Model: MDG30PNHWW
OD22-04
1
Section: CONTROL DOOR
No.
Part No.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
A000000
A160017
A160016
A112353
A883714
A883476
A117604
A152014
A150314
A102603
A102601
A102502
ORDER PART FROM AMERICAN DRYER Note: #508-678-9000
LOCK, SPECIAL DUMMY
CAM, LOCK
LOGO
CONTROL DOOR WHT
STRIP, TRIM BLK
TAPE, FOAM (SOLD IN FEET)
NUT, FREE SPIN WASH (#20-1/4)
TORX & BIN HD MACHINE SCREW
CATCH, ROD SUPPORT-CTRL. DOOR
CLIP, ROD RETAINER-CTRL. DOOR
ROD, SUPPORT (CONTROL DOOR)
*Color Code (-)=Not Shown
Series Qty
#=Series, Serial Prefix or Run No., N=Not Available
2
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
4
2
1
1
1
Section: CONTROL PANEL (MICROPROCESSOR)
Model: MDG30PNHWW
OD11-02
3
Section: CONTROL PANEL (MICROPROCESSOR)
No.
1
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
Part No.
Description
A000000
A112571
A112577
A850984
A883748
A137243
A883745
A150005
A153010
A136016
A136097
ORDER PART FROM AMERICAN DRYER Note: #508-678-9000
KEYBOARD, PHASE 7 OPL
KEYBOARD, PHASE 7 OPL
PANEL, MICROPRO PHASE 7 ONLY
CONTROL PANEL, COMPLETE
MICROPROCESSOR, PHASE 7 OPL
MICROPROCESSOR, PHASE 7 OPL
SCREW, PHILL (6-32 X 1/4")RND
WASHER, STAR (#6)
FUSE, 5 AMP
FUSE, 500MA FUSE
*Color Code (-)=Not Shown
Series Qty
#=Series, Serial Prefix or Run No., N=Not Available
4
10
10
26
10
10
12
10
10
10
10
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
Section: CONTROL BOX (MICROPROCESSOR)
Model: MDG30PNHWW
OD25-02
5
Section: CONTROL BOX (MICROPROCESSOR)
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Part No.
Description
A000000
A122681
A122676
A122646
A122683
A122640
A122706
A122669
ORDER PART FROM AMERICAN DRYER Note: #508-678-9000
CONNECTOR, 10 PIN
CONNECTOR, 8 PIN
CONNECTOR, 2 PIN
CONNECTOR, 6 PIN
CONNECTOR, 9 PIN
SOCKETS
TERMINAL, FEMALE CRIMP
*Color Code (-)=Not Shown
Series Qty
#=Series, Serial Prefix or Run No., N=Not Available
6
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
11
24
Section: FRONT PANEL
Model: MDG30PNHWW
OD12-02
7
Section: FRONT PANEL
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Part No.
Description
A000000
A883484
A150313
A121405
A122002
A170330
A154215
A883715
A152014
ORDER PART FROM AMERICAN DRYER Note: #508-678-9000
PANEL, FRONT WHT
SCREW
GROMMET, RUBBER
SWITCH, LINT DRAWER
LATCH, DOOR (FRICTION)
RIVET, POP (5/32")
TRIM, FRONT PANEL BLK
NUT, FREE SPIN WASH (#20-1/4)
*Color Code (-)=Not Shown
Series Qty
#=Series, Serial Prefix or Run No., N=Not Available
8
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
1
1
11
1
1
1
2
1
5
Section: DOOR SWITCH
Model: MDG30PNHWW
OD26-01
9
Section: DOOR SWITCH
No.
Part No.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
A000000
A152013
A153008
A137005
A121028
A154281
A801524
A153576
A881246
A150201
A121405
ORDER PART FROM AMERICAN DRYER Note: #508-678-9000
NUT, HEX (#6-32)
WASHER, SPLIT LOCK (#6)
SWITCH, DOOR (SINGLE POLE)
TERMINAL, 1/4" INSUL. (FEMALE)
SPACER, NYLON (3/8")
BLACK DOOR HINGE
SELF-CLINCHING STUD #6 32X1
HOUSING, DOOR SWITCH
SCREW, MACHINE (#10-32 X 1/4")
GROMMET, RUBBER
*Color Code (-)=Not Shown
Series Qty
#=Series, Serial Prefix or Run No., N=Not Available
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
2
1
2
1
Section: MAIN DOOR
Model: MDG30PNHWW
OD10-01
11
Section: MAIN DOOR
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Part No.
Description
A000000
A102210
A102328
A152014
A801524
A150120
A151010
A102349
A882991
A152014
ORDER PART FROM AMERICAN DRYER Note: #508-678-9000
GLASS, DOOR (20-7/16" ONLY)
HANDLE EDGE
NUT, FREE SPIN WASH (#20-1/4)
BLACK DOOR HINGE
LATCH SCREW
BLACK ACORN NUT
GASKET, DOOR
BLACK MAIN DOOR ASSY.
NUT, FREE SPIN WASH (#20-1/4)
*Color Code (-)=Not Shown
Series Qty
#=Series, Serial Prefix or Run No., N=Not Available
12
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
Section: DROP LINT DOOR
Model: MDG30PNHWW
OD23-04
13
Section: DROP LINT DOOR
No.
1
2
3
Part No.
Description
A000000
A802277
A117604
A170226
ORDER PART FROM AMERICAN DRYER Note: #508-678-9000
DOOR, DROP LINT(COMPLETE)
TAPE, FOAM (SOLD IN FEET)
LATCH, SIDE
*Color Code (-)=Not Shown
Series Qty
#=Series, Serial Prefix or Run No., N=Not Available
14
10
10
10
10
1
1
5
1
Section: LINT TRAP
Model: MDG30PNHWW
OD16-06
15
Section: LINT TRAP
No.
1
2
3
4
5
Part No.
Description
A000000
A801070
A801069
A154200
A150300
A304100
A800500
ORDER PART FROM AMERICAN DRYER Note: #508-678-9000
LINT TRAP (COMPLETE)
LINT TRAP
POP RIVET (5/32")
SCREW (#10-32 X 1/2" PH ROUND
HOLDER, LINT SCREEN
SCREEN, LINT
*Color Code (-)=Not Shown
Series Qty
#=Series, Serial Prefix or Run No., N=Not Available
16
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
1
1
1
6
3
1
2
Section: TUMBLER SUPPORT
Model: MDG30PNHWW
OD27-05
17
Section: TUMBLER SUPPORT
No.
Part No.
Description
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
A000000
A882522
A882519
A150313
A322002
A322003
A116002
A401010
A100918
A153004
A882517
A152005
A153005
A153004
A115986
ORDER PART FROM AMERICAN DRYER Note: #508-678-9000
TUMBLER, GALVANIZED COMPLETE
TUMBLER, GALVANIZED
SCREW
RIB, TAPER TUMBLER GAL
RIB, STRAIGHT TUMBLER GAL
COLLAR, FELT
ADHESIVE, FELT COLLAR #847
ROD, TIE 3/8-16X26-3/4
WASHER, FLAT (3/8")
SUPPORT, TUMBLER
NUT, HEX (#16-3/8")
WASHER, LOCK (3/8")
WASHER, FLAT (3/8")
PAD, FELT TUMBLER 1/4X2
*Color Code (-)=Not Shown
Series Qty
#=Series, Serial Prefix or Run No., N=Not Available
18
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
1
1
1
40
2
2
1
1
4
4
1
4
4
4
1
Section: SENSOR BRACKET
Model: MDG30PNHWW
OD28-02
19
Section: SENSOR BRACKET
No.
Part No.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
A000000
A880251
A130103
A153010
A152000
A121028
A122701
A122605
A154007
A150005
A801425
A305007
A122604
A122700
A150301
ORDER PART FROM AMERICAN DRYER Note: #508-678-9000
PROBE ASSY., TEMP. (1/4")
THERMOSTAT (225 DEGREE)
WASHER, STAR (#6)
NUT, HEX (#6-32)
TERMINAL, 1/4" INSUL. (FEMALE)
TERMINAL, SOCKET (ONLY)
CONNECTOR, 4-PIN SOCKET
FASTENER, PUSH-ON (1/4")
SCREW, PHILL (6-32 X 1/4")RND
SENSOR BRACKET ASY.
BRACKET, SENSOR
CONNECTOR (4 PIN)
TERMINAL, PIN
SCREW, TEK (#8-18 X 7/16 PH
*Color Code (-)=Not Shown
Series Qty
#=Series, Serial Prefix or Run No., N=Not Available
20
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
1
2
2
1
1
1
4
2
Section: TUMBLER BEARING
Model: MDG30PNHWW
OD27-03
21
Section: TUMBLER BEARING
No.
Part No.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
A000000
A883735
A153025
A152050
A883387
A882543
A883710
A150601
A153004
A153004
A153005
A153005
A152004
A150621
A153002
A153004
A150501
A102120
A883386
A100724
A101100
A101110
A100100
A100270
A150610
A152004
A100272
ORDER PART FROM AMERICAN DRYER Note: #508-678-9000
BEARING, FLANGE
LOCK WASHER (9/16")
HEX NUT (#9/16-12)
BEARING, PILLOW BLOCK,COMPLETE
BEARING SUPPORT ONLY
BEARING, PILLOW BLOCK
BOLT, MACHINE
WASHER, FLAT (3/8")
WASHER, FLAT (3/8")
WASHER, LOCK (3/8")
WASHER, LOCK (3/8")
NUT, HEX (#18-5/16)
BOLT, MACHINE (#18-5/16X1 1/2)
WASHER, LOCK (5/16")
WASHER, FLAT (3/8")
BOLT, MACHINE (#18-5/16 X 3/4)
SINTERED 8 MAGNET
SENSOR, ROTATIONAL
KEY, SHAFT
PULLEY (18")
BUSHING
V-BELT
COLLAR, GRIPLOCK
SCREW, SET (#18-5/16" X 1 1/2)
NUT, HEX (#18-5/16)
COLLAR, GRIPLOCK
*Color Code (-)=Not Shown
Series Qty
#=Series, Serial Prefix or Run No., N=Not Available
22
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
6
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
Section: IDLER BEARING
Model: MDG30PNHWW
OD27-04
23
Section: IDLER BEARING
No.
Part No.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
A000000
A100100
A101129
A100105
A154301
A100705
A882576
A150617
A153005
A153004
A801009
A152004
A150509
ORDER PART FROM AMERICAN DRYER Note: #508-678-9000
V-BELT
PULLEY W/KEY(9" X 2 1/2")
V-BELT
SCREW, ALLEN (#18-5/16 X 5/16)
KEY (3/16" X 3/16" X 1-3/8")
BEARING, IDLER COMPLETE
BOLT, MACHINE (#16-3/8 X 1")
WASHER, LOCK (3/8")
WASHER, FLAT (3/8")
WASHER, IDLER (SQ)
NUT, HEX (#18-5/16)
BOLT, MACHINE (5/16-18 X 3")
*Color Code (-)=Not Shown
Series Qty
#=Series, Serial Prefix or Run No., N=Not Available
24
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
Section: GAS BURNER
Model: MDG30PNHWW
OD29-02
25
Section: GAS BURNER
No.
Part No.
Description
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
-
A000000
A141105
A151001
A150108
A140820
A140806
A141230
A318714
A150309
A128927
A880960
A809307
A801048
A810030
A150300
A152013
A142700
A142500
A142800
A142600
A142818
A850858
A883321
A817060
A817061
ORDER PART FROM AMERICAN DRYER Note: #508-678-9000
BURNER, TUBE (LARGE)
NUT, PAL (#8-32)
SCREW, MACHINE
ORIFICE, BURNER (NAT)
BURNER ORIFICE (LP)
1/2" DSI MANIFOLD (2 PORT)
BRACKET, HORIZONTAL GAS VALVE
SCREW, CRIMPTITE
VALVE, REDUNDANT (1/2" 24VAC)
VALVE,GAS 1/2" 24 VAC,(LP)
IGNITOR-PROBE
MODULE, DIRECT SPARK ING
BRACKET, MODULE MTG (DSI)
SCREW (#10-32 X 1/2" PH ROUND
NUT, HEX (#6-32)
1/2" CLOSE NIPPLE
1/2" X 90 DEGREE ELBOW
PIPE, 1/2 " X 18" B.I.
UNION (1/2")
NIPPLE, B.I.
BURNER BOX ONLY
CONVERION KIT (NAT TO LP)
BURNER BOX COMPLETE (NAT)
BURNER BOX COMPLETE (LP)
*Color Code (-)=Not Shown
Series Qty
#=Series, Serial Prefix or Run No., N=Not Available
26
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
9
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Section: SAIL SWITCH/HI LIMIT
Model: MDG30PNHWW
OD31-01
27
Section: SAIL SWITCH/HI LIMIT
No.
Part No.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
A000000
A154004
A150300
A802799
A150303
A122200
A105500
A319202
A154002
A802801
A802800
A142818
A150300
A319704
A151000
A150001
A130201
ORDER PART FROM AMERICAN DRYER Note: #508-678-9000
NUT, TWIN SPEED
SCREW (#10-32 X 1/2" PH ROUND
COVER, SAIL SWITCH BOX W/BRKT.
SCREW (#4 X 3/4")
SWITCH, SAIL
ROD, SAIL SWITCH ACTUATOR
DAMPER, SAIL SWITCH (FLAT)
FASTENER, PUSH-ON (1/8")
BOX, SAIL SWITCH ASSY
BOX, SAIL SWITCH (ONLY)
NIPPLE, B.I.
SCREW (#10-32 X 1/2" PH ROUND
BRACKET, HI-LIMIT MOUNTING
PAL NUT (#6-32)
SCREW, MACHINE (#6-32 X 1/2")
HI-LIMIT
*Color Code (-)=Not Shown
Series Qty
#=Series, Serial Prefix or Run No., N=Not Available
28
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
Section: MOTOR MOUNT
Model: MDG30PNHWW
OD17-02
29
Section: MOTOR MOUNT
No.
Part No.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
A000000
A100105
A100701
A101104
A150501
A153002
A153001
A181049
A122801
A122701
A137030
A152004
A153002
A153001
A117600
A154000
A817075
A850017
A153050
A100604
A100702
A153050
A152006
ORDER PART FROM AMERICAN DRYER Note: #508-678-9000
V-BELT
KEY (3/16" X 3/16")
PULLEY, MOTOR (1/2"X 2"-60HZ)
BOLT, MACHINE (#18-5/16 X 3/4)
WASHER, LOCK (5/16")
WASHER, FLAT (5/16")
MOTOR, 1/2HP 60HZ
TOOL, EXTRACTION (PIN/SOCKET)
TERMINAL, SOCKET (ONLY)
HOUSING (8 PIN)
NUT, HEX (#18-5/16)
WASHER, LOCK (5/16")
WASHER, FLAT (5/16")
GASKET, TAPE (SOLD IN FEET)
NUT (#18-5/16")
MOTOR, 1/2HP 60HZ COMPLETE
MOTOR, MOUNT
WASHER, FLAT (1/2")
IMPELLOR (12 1/2" W/ 1/2 BORE)
KEY (1/8" X 1/8" X 1 1/2")
WASHER, FLAT (1/2")
NUT, JAM (#20-1/2" LT-HAND)
*Color Code (-)=Not Shown
Series Qty
#=Series, Serial Prefix or Run No., N=Not Available
30
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
8
1
4
4
4
4
4
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
Section: REAR ELECTRIC PANEL
Model: MDG30PNHWW
OD21-02
31
Section: REAR ELECTRIC PANEL
No.
Part No.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
A000000
A151000
A150300
A150008
A120716
A322812
A822796
A830151
A136008
A136057
A150301
A150297
A152004
A121010
A153002
A132495
A121300
A131932
ORDER PART FROM AMERICAN DRYER Note: #508-678-9000
PAL NUT (#6-32)
SCREW (#10-32 X 1/2" PH ROUND
SCREW, MACHINE
TERMINAL BLOCK, 2-POSTION
PLATE, BACK
PANEL, REAR ELEC. COMPLETE
TRANSFORMER 115V
STRIP, FUSE BLOCK (ONLY)
FUSE, 1/2-AMP SLO-BLO
SCREW, TEK (#8-18 X 7/16 PH
WASHER, TEK SCREW
NUT, HEX (#18-5/16)
LUG, GROUND (L-70)
WASHER, LOCK (5/16")
CONTACTOR, 3-POLE
BUSHING, OPEN/CLOSED
RELAY, SPST 24V
*Color Code (-)=Not Shown
Series Qty
#=Series, Serial Prefix or Run No., N=Not Available
32
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
Section: OUTER TOP/BACK GUARD
Model: MDG30PNHWW
OD18-02
33
Section: OUTER TOP/BACK GUARD
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Part No.
Description
A000000
A322809
A150301
A314424
A150301
A150300
A322015
A322082
A150301
A103500
ORDER PART FROM AMERICAN DRYER Note: #508-678-9000
COVER, ELECTRICAL BOX (REAR)
SCREW, TEK (#8-18 X 7/16 PH
GUARD, TOP BACK
SCREW, TEK (#8-18 X 7/16 PH
SCREW (#10-32 X 1/2" PH ROUND
TOP, OUTER
GUARD, BOTTOM BACK
SCREW, TEK (#8-18 X 7/16 PH
LEG, LEVELING (ADJUSTABLE)
*Color Code (-)=Not Shown
Series Qty
#=Series, Serial Prefix or Run No., N=Not Available
34
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
1
1
4
1
7
10
1
1
13
4
Section: TEMPERATURE PROBE (SAFE)
Model: MDG30PNHWW
OD21-03
35
Section: TEMPERATURE PROBE (SAFE)
No.
1
2
3
4
5
Part No.
Description
A000000
A822752
A154007
A390390
A150301
A122647
ORDER PART FROM AMERICAN DRYER Note: #508-678-9000
PROBE, TEMP (COMPLETE)
FASTENER, PUSH-ON (1/4")
BRACKET, SENSOR
SCREW, TEK (#8-18 X 7/16 PH
CONNECTOR (NO TERMINALS)
*Color Code (-)=Not Shown
Series Qty
#=Series, Serial Prefix or Run No., N=Not Available
36
10
10
10
10
10
10
1
1
2
1
2
1
Section: SOLENOID AND PIPING (SAFE)
Model: MDG30PNHWW
OD21-04
37
Section: SOLENOID AND PIPING (SAFE)
No.
Part No.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
A000000
A165114
A143220
A143251
A143208
A143099
A311588
A143303
A143155
A150430
A150301
A143581
A142888
A824081
ORDER PART FROM AMERICAN DRYER Note: #508-678-9000
VALVE, SOLENOID (SAFE)
TEE, BRASS 3/8
PLUG, BRASS 3/8
CONNECTOR, BRASS 3/8
TUBING, WALL COPPER (FOOT)
MOUNTING PLATE, SPRINKLER
LOCKNUT, BRASS
ELBOW, BRASS 90 DEG
SCREW, SELF DRILLING (PH)
SCREW, TEK (#8-18 X 7/16 PH
NOZZLE, SPRAY
BUSSING, 1/2 X 3/8
NETWORK, R.C.
*Color Code (-)=Not Shown
Series Qty
#=Series, Serial Prefix or Run No., N=Not Available
38
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
1
1
1
1
2
6
6
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
Section: SUPPLEMENTAL INFORMATION
No.
Part No.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
A000000
A120100
A120300
A120400
A120500
A120600
A120707
A120708
A120800
A120802
A120902
ORDER PART FROM AMERICAN DRYER Note: #508-678-9000
CONNECTOR, STRAIGHT (3/8")
CONNECTOR (3/8" X 45 DEG.)
INSULATOR, RED JACKET (3/8")
CLIP, JIFFY (3/8")
GREENFIELD (3/8")
TERMINAL STRIP (2-POSITION)
TERMINAL STRIP (3-POSITION)
CONNECTOR, IN-LINE (1/4")
CONNECTOR, RED BUTT
NUT, WIRE (#74B)
*Color Code (-)=Not Shown
Series Qty
#=Series, Serial Prefix or Run No., N=Not Available
39
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Download PDF