American Lincoln 6150 Rider Sweeper

6150 IC
Power Sweeper
PARTS LIST
After Serial Number 630950
American-Lincoln Models: 576-500, 576-500CE, 576-503,
576-503CE, 576-504, 576-504CE, 576-505, 576-505CE,
576-506, 576-506CE
5/06 revised 2/09 FORM NO. 56042480
2
TABLE OF CONTENTS - PARTS LIST
06-5
6150 IC
08-7
FRONT WHEEL.......................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 3
REAR WHEEL ............................................................................................................................................................................................................................ 4
VAC FAN .................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 6
BROOM DOOR .......................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 8
FLAP ASSEMBLY (WHEEL WELL) .......................................................................................................................................................................................... 10
MAIN BROOM LEVER ............................................................................................................................................................................................................. 12
MAIN BROOM IDLER .............................................................................................................................................................................................................. 13
MAIN BROOM DRIVER ........................................................................................................................................................................................................... 14
MAIN BROOM LIFT FRAME .................................................................................................................................................................................................... 15
SIDE BROOM ASSEMBLY....................................................................................................................................................................................................... 16
SIDE BROOM LIFT SYSTEM .................................................................................................................................................................................................. 18
SIDE BROOM LEVER .............................................................................................................................................................................................................. 20
BROOM CHAMBER FLAPS AND SEALS................................................................................................................................................................................ 22
BRAKE PEDAL......................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 24
FILTER SHAKER...................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 26
SEAT AND FLOOR ASSEMBLY ............................................................................................................................................................................................... 28
STEERING COLUMN............................................................................................................................................................................................................... 30
EXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY.................................................................................................................................................................................................... 31
KAWASAKI 20 HP MUFFLER .................................................................................................................................................................................................. 32
FRONT BUMPER ..................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 33
HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER ...................................................................................................................................................................................................... 34
VALVE - CONTROL AND RELIEF (2 CYL) .............................................................................................................................................................................. 35
VALVE - CONTROL AND RELIEF (3 CYL. KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL) .................................................................................................................................... 36
FORWARD/REVERSE CONTROL (2 CYL) ............................................................................................................................................................................. 38
FORWARD/REVERSE CONTROL (3 CYL KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL) .................................................................................................................................... 40
RESERVOIR (2 CYL) ............................................................................................................................................................................................................... 42
RESERVOIR (3 CYL. KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL) ..................................................................................................................................................................... 44
FUEL TANK (GAS) ................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 46
FUEL TANK (DIESEL) .............................................................................................................................................................................................................. 48
HOPPER ASSEMBLY............................................................................................................................................................................................................... 50
HOPPER COVERS & GASKET ASSEMBLY ........................................................................................................................................................................... 52
HOPPER LIFT .......................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 54
HOPPER SIDES....................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 55
DUMP DOOR ........................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 56
SAFETY ARM ........................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 58
HYDRAULIC FILTER (2 CYL) .................................................................................................................................................................................................. 59
HYDRAULIC FILTER (3 CYL KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL) ......................................................................................................................................................... 60
HYDRAULIC PUMP (2 CYL GAS/LP) ...................................................................................................................................................................................... 61
HYDRAULIC PUMP (3 CYL. KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL) .......................................................................................................................................................... 62
ENGINE COVER ...................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 64
ACCESS COVER ..................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 66
ENGINE (2 CYL. KAWASAKI GAS) ......................................................................................................................................................................................... 68
ENGINE (3 CYL. KUBOTA GAS) ............................................................................................................................................................................................. 70
ENGINE (3 CYL. KUBOTA DIESEL) ........................................................................................................................................................................................ 72
ENGINE (3 CYL. DUAL FUEL-LP) .......................................................................................................................................................................................... 74
HYDRAULIC HOSE DIAGRAM (3 CYL.) ................................................................................................................................................................................. 76
HYDRAULIC HOSE DIAGRAM (2 CYL.) ................................................................................................................................................................................. 78
ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY (LIGHTS & HORN) ........................................................................................................................................................................ 80
BATTERY - ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY (2 CYL KAWASAKI GAS) ........................................................................................................................................... 81
BATTERY - ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY (3 CYL KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL) .............................................................................................................................. 82
ELECTRICAL HARNESS ROUTING (2 & 3 CYLINDER)......................................................................................................................................................... 83
MACHINE HARNESS CONNECTIONS (2 & 3 CYLINDER) .................................................................................................................................................... 84
INSTRUMENT HOUSING ....................................................................................................................................................................................................... 86
INSTRUMENT PANEL ............................................................................................................................................................................................................. 88
DECALS ................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 90
DECALS (continued) ................................................................................................................................................................................................................ 92
2 CYL. KAWASAKI LP (CE MODELS ONLY)........................................................................................................................................................................... 94
CE - KIT .................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 96
INSTRUMENT PANEL CONNECTION DIAGRAM ................................................................................................................................................................... 98
3-CYL. KUBOTA ENGINE ELECTRICAL SCHEMATIC ........................................................................................................................................................... 99
2-CYL. KAWASAKI ENGINE CONNECTION SCHEMATIC ................................................................................................................................................... 100
HYDRAULIC SCHEMATIC (2 CYL. GAS, LP & DIESEL) ...................................................................................................................................................... 101
ELECTRICAL SCHEMATIC (GAS, LP, DIESEL) .................................................................................................................................................................... 102
HYDRAULIC SCHEMATIC (3 CYL. GAS & DIESEL) ............................................................................................................................................................. 103
FORM NO. 56042480
06-5
FRONT WHEEL
08-7
6150 IC
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
1
2
2a
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
0860-703
8-89-08076
8-89-08086
8-11-00030
8-33-09089
8-80-05035
2-00-04621
2-00-02079
2-00-04622
2-00-05026
2-00-05024
2-00-02436
2-00-02312
2-00-02689
2
2
2
2
2
10
4
2
2
2
2
2
8
8
3
Description
Axle/Shaft Assy
Wheel Assy, Pneumatic 4 x 8
Wheel Assy, Solid Pneumatic Non Marking (Zoah model 576-508 only)
Grease Cap
Hub and Drum
Stud
Bearing Cup
Bearing Cone (Sealed)
Bearing Cone
Nut
Flat Washer
Cotter Pin
Lock Washer, 1/2 HS Med.
Screw, 1/2-20 x 1.000 HHC
FORM NO. 56042480
4
FORM NO. 56042480
REAR WHEEL
06-5
6150 IC
07-10
06-5
REAR WHEEL
07-10
6150 IC
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
1
2<
2<
8-92-00041
0885-089
0885-092
2-00-06551
2-00-04621
2-00-02079
2-00-05024
8-55-08131
2-00-02436
2-00-05026
8-75-01136
8-89-08076
8-85-06025
7-65-05021
8-70-00093
7-18-00159
8-89-08086
7-65-05021
8-85-06028
8-65-00045
7-17-05017
7-70-00021
8-66-00149
2-00-00566
2-00-04892
2-00-05253
2-00-04974
8-30-05175
7-11-00048
8-55-08128
8-15-01032
8-33-09093
8-80-05035
7-13-07176
2-00-04803
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10a
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
HARDWARE USED:
H15
H17*
H26*
H27*
H34
H44
H60
H65
H72
H74
H75
H221
H333
2-00-00221
2-00-00205
2-00-00641
2-00-03702
2-00-00208
2-00-00530
2-00-02682
2-00-04936
2-00-00518
2-00-03170
2-00-00618
2-00-03335
2-00-04156
5
Description
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
3
1
5
1
1
Yoke - Rear Wheel
Hydraulic Motor (2-cyl. Gas/LP)
Hydraulic Motor (3-cyl G, LP, D)
Nut for 0885-089 & 0885-092
Bearing, Outer Race (Cup Only)
Roller Bearing
Washer (Flat)
Pivot Pin, Rear Wheel
Cotter Pin, .18 Dia.
Nut, Slotted Head
Washer Thrust
Wheel Assembly
Tire Only (Service)
Rim Assy., 5 x 8 3.75 (Service)
Tube (Service)
Decal, Pneum. Wheel Warning (Service)
Wheel Assy, Solid Pneumatic Non Marking (Zoah model 576-508 only)
Rim Assy (Service)
Tire, Solid Pneumatic Non Marking (Service)
Retainer, Hydraulic Hose
Hydraulic Cylinder
Cylinder Seal Kit (service)
Rod End
Grease Zerk
Fitting, 90°
Clamp
Fitting, Straight
Guard, Hose
Cap, 7/8 Hex Nut
Pin, Steering Cylinder Pivot
Collar
Hub, Drive Wheel
Stud
Clamp - Pivot Pin
Cotter Pin (1/8 Dia. X 2 Lg)
2
1
1
1
2
2
4
4
2
1
1
2
1
Screw, 1/4-20 x .750 HHC
Screw, ¼-20 x 1.000 HHC
Nut, ¼-20 Insert Fiber
Washer, .625 x .281 x .063
Screw, 5/16 - 18 x .750 HHC
Lock Washer, 5/16 HS Med.
Screw, 1/2-13 x 2.750 HHC
Nut, 1/2-13 Fibre Lock
Lock Washer, Helical Spring
Flat Washer, 1.500 x .750 x .125
Nut, Hex Jam 3/8-16
Screw, Hex SOC Cap. .312 - 18 x .50
Nut - INS - Fibre - .75-16
< Seal Kit for both motors: 0880-687
FORM NO. 56042480
6
FORM NO. 56042480
VAC FAN
06-5
6150 IC
07-10
06-5
VAC FAN
08-7
6150 IC
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
56109309
0885-052
2-00-05052
2-00-05347
8-08-00842-1
2-00-00209
2-00-00252
2-00-00451
2-00-00484
2-00-00632
2-00-00641
2-00-00644
2-00-02310
2-00-03454
2-00-05204
2-95-04689
8-23-00012
8-29-00183
8-30-05169
8-33-02271
8-72-00005
1
1
1
2
1
2
4
1
2
1
4
4
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
7
Description
Vac Fan Assembly
Vacuum Motor
Fitting, Adapter, 7/16
Threaded Insert 3-8-16
Bracket, Vac Fan
Bolt, Hex Head, 3/8-16 X 1 1/4 Ss
Screw-Hhc .313-18 X 4 Gr 5
Washer, Flat
Flat Washer, .625 X .375 X .046
Nut, 5/16-18, Insert Fiber
Nut, Fiber Insert 1/4-20
Nut, Hex, Insert Fiber, 5/16-18
Washer-Lock, 3/8”, Helical Spring
Hose Clamp
13/16-16 Orsmx1/2-14 Nptf 90
Washer-Axle
Fan-Impeller
Gasket - Blower
Weldment-Guard Plate
Hose, Blower Exhaust
Shroud, Vac Fan
FORM NO. 56042480
BROOM DOOR
8
06-5
6150 IC
2
4
H15
H27
H26
10
6
H27
H26
H80
H27
7
3
H20
8
H20
C1213-1/9702
FORM NO. 56042480
H23
9
5
H27
1
H26
06-5
BROOM DOOR
6150 IC
9
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
8-19-08068
8-19-08067
8-41-00052
8-32-00044
8-39-00015
8-58-05271
8-25-08212
8-13-07145
8-75-01199
8-29-00232
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
Broom Door Weldment, Right
Broom Door Weldment, Left
Latch
Hinge
Latch Knob, Broom Door
Plate, Idler Retainer
Flap
Clamp
Spacer, Broom Door Latch
Gasket
12
6
1
14
14
8
8
Screw, 1/4-20 x .750 HHC
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.500 HHC
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.500 HHC
Nut, 1/4-20 Insert Fiber
Washer, .625 x .281 x .063
Carriage Bolt, 1/4-20 x 1.000 RHM
Carriage Bolt, 1/4-20 x 1.250
HARDWARE USED:
H15
H20
H23
H26
H27
H80
H116
2-00-00221
2-00-00203
2-00-01980
2-00-00641
2-00-03702
2-00-02196
2-00-01951
FORM NO. 56042480
10
FLAP ASSEMBLY (WHEEL WELL)
06-5
6150 IC
07-3
C-1227
FORM NO. 56042480
06-5
FLAP ASSEMBLY (WHEEL WELL)
07-3
6150 IC
11
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9*
10*
11
8-25-08211
8-13-07142
8-13-07148
8-13-07147
8-68-05090
2-00-05261
8-68-05088
8-68-05089
8-34-09028
8-34-09034
2-00-05261
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
Flap, Wheel Well
Clamp, Wheel Well Flap (Front)
Clamp, Wheel Well Flap (Rear)
Clamp, Wheel Well Flap (Front)
Seal, Broom Chamber/Dump Door
Threaded Insert
Seal, Wheel Well (Right)
Seal, Wheel Well (Left)
Insulation, Top
Insulation, Side
Threaded Insert, 1/4-20
12
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.000 BHS
HARDWARE USED:
H83
2-00-04877
* Use on Gas/LP & Diesel Machines Only
FORM NO. 56042480
12
MAIN BROOM LEVER
06-5
6150 IC
08-7
H111
H52
H26
H27
H17
H52
C1201
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
8-08-00773
8-39-00017
8-66-00166
8-39-00003
8-50-03002
8-08-00831
2-00-00656
8-08-00779
8-66-00180
2-00-00776
2-95-04182
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
Lift Weldment, Main Broom/Side Broom
Main Broom Knob Assembly
Lever Handle
Small Control Knob
Broom Adjustment Block
Main Broom Adjustment Angle
Nut-Hex Cap 1/2-13 Brass/Chrome
Pivot, Main Broom Lift
Rod, Main Broom Linkage
Cotter Pin
Nut, Elastic Stop
2
2
2
1
1
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.000 HHC
Nut, 1/4-20 Insert Fiber
Washer, .625 x .281 x .063
Flat Washer, .750 x .390 x .094
Screw, 3/8-16 x 4.000 HHC
HARDWARE USED:
H17
H26
H27
H52
H111
2-00-00205
2-00-00641
2-00-03702
2-00-00402
2-00-03296
FORM NO. 56042480
06-5
MAIN BROOM IDLER
07-3
6150 IC
13
H109
H108
H106
H107
C1204
Item
1
2
3
4
Ref. No.
Qty
Description
8-16-00064
8-33-09090
2-00-04889
2-00-04890
1
1
1
1
Broom Idler Arm Weldment
Idler, Machined
Bearing
Retainer Clip
2
1
1
1
Screw, 3/8-16 x .500 HSHC
Screw
Thrust Washer
Lock Washer, 3/4 Helical Spring
HARDWARE USED:
H106
H107
H108
H109
2-00-04886
2-00-04887
8-75-01157
2-00-00522
FORM NO. 56042480
14
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
MAIN BROOM DRIVER
06-5
6150 IC
07-3
Ref. No.
Qty
8-16-00041
0882-040
0882-037
2-00-02310
2-00-00232
8-33-09046-1
8-58-05160
2-00-04895
2-00-04885
2-00-00518
2-00-03039
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
2
3
3
FORM NO. 56042480
Description
Driver, Broom Arm
Motor, Hydraulic (3 Cyl. Only)
Motor, Hydraulic (2 Cyl. Only)
Lock Washer, 3/8 Helical Spring
Bolt, 3/8-16 x .75 Fin. Hex Head
Hub, Broom Driver
Lock Plate, Broom Driver
Fitting, Straight Connector
Fitting, 90° Elbow (O-Ring)
Lock Washer, 1/4 Helical Spring
Set Screw, 1/4-20 x .625 HSHC
06-5
MAIN BROOM LIFT FRAME
6150 IC
15
H49
H78
H92
H53
C1202
Item
1
2
H47
Ref. No.
Qty
Description
8-03-04316
2-95-04182
1
6
Main Broom Lift Frame
Nut, Elastic Stop
1
2
1
4
4
Screw, 3/8-16 x .750 HHC
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.250 HHC
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 3/8 Med.
Carriage Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1.250
Flat Washer, .875 x .375 x .125
HARDWARE USED:
H47
H49
H53
H78
H92
2-00-00232
2-00-00209
2-00-02310
2-00-05187
2-00-04801
Main Broom Options
N/S
N/A
N/S
N/S
N/S
8-08-03224
8-08-03225
8-08-03226
8-08-03227
8-08-03228
Ref.
Ref.
Ref.
Ref.
Ref.
Proex
Proex and Wire Main Broom
Nylon
Nylon, High Density Main Broom
Fiber and Wire High Density Main Broom
FORM NO. 56042480
16
SIDE BROOM ASSEMBLY
06-5
6150 IC
07-3
H53
H47
H39
H43
FORM NO. 56042480
C1250
H46
06-5
SIDE BROOM ASSEMBLY
6150 IC
Item
1
2
3
4
5
17
Ref. No.
Qty
Description
0882-050
8-55-08122
8-08-03211
2-00-04921
8-33-09091
1
1
1
2
1
Side Broom Motor
Pin, Side Broom Flange
Side Broom
Fitting
Hub, Side Broom Weldment
3
3
4
4
3
Flat Washer, .687 x .344 x .062
Nut, 5/16-18, Insert Fiber
Screw, 3/8-16 x .750 HHC
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 3/8 Med.
Screw, 5/16-18 x 2.00 HHC
HARDWARE USED:
H43
H46
H47
H53
H84
2-00-00409
2-00-00644
2-00-00232
2-00-02310
2-00-00218
Side Broom Options
N/S
N/S
8-08-03212
8-08-03211
Ref.
Ref.
Black Prolene Side Broom
Nylon Side Broom
0880-439
Wire Bristle Side Broom Option
N/S
N/S
N/S
8-08-03199
8-58-05248
2-00-04121
1
1
3
Wire Side Broom
Plate
Screw #10 - 13 x .750 RHW
FORM NO. 56042480
18
FORM NO. 56042480
SIDE BROOM LIFT SYSTEM
06-5
6150 IC
07-10
06-5
SIDE BROOM LIFT SYSTEM
07-10
6150 IC
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
8-08-00772
8-42-05136-1
8-42-05136
8-08-00846
8-08-00790
2-00-00209
2-00-00233
2-95-04182
2-00-00402
2-00-02360
7-76-00101
2-00-02709
2-00-00585
2-00-00409
2-00-00644
2-00-05356
2-00-00586
56109182
56109183
1
1
1
1
1
8
5
13
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
1
1
1
1
19
Description
Bracket,Sb
Link-Side Broom Lift
Link-Side Broom Lift
Bracket-Pivot-Side Broom
Bracket-Side Broom
Bolt, Hex Head, 3/8-16 X 1 1/4 Ss
Bolt-Hex Head, Finished, 3/8-16 X 1.00
Nut, Hex, Stop, 3/8-16
Washer, 25/64” Id X 3/4” Od
Nut, Hex, 3/8-16
Spring-Brush Load
Screw, 5/16-18 X 1.50 Lg, Full Thread, Hhc
5/16-18, Hex Nut
Flat Washer, .687 X .344 X .062
Nut, Hex, Insert Fiber, 5/16-18
5/-18 X 1.25”, Hex Head Screw
Nut, Jam 5/16-18
Spring, Extension
Cable-Side Broom (Right Side)
FORM NO. 56042480
20
SIDE BROOM LEVER
06-5
6150 IC
07-3
H54
H50
H35
H52
H54
H46
H85
H113
C-1218
FORM NO. 56042480
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
06-5
SIDE BROOM LEVER
07-10
6150 IC
21
Ref. No.
Qty
Description
56109270
8-39-00003
8-66-00167
8-39-00013
8-08-00773
8-08-00866
8-50-03002
7-60-00160
2-95-04182
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Cable
Control Knob
Lever Handle, Side Broom
Knob Assembly
Broom Lift Weldment
Bracket, Side Broom Angle Adjustment
Broom Adjustment Block
Pulley, Cable
Nut, Fibre
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
Scr-HHC .313-18 x .875 GR5 ZN
Nut, 5/16-18, Insert Fiber
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.500 HHC
Flat Washer, .750 x .390 x .094
Nut, 3/8-16 Hex.
Nut, Cap 3/8-16 Low Crown
Screw, 3/8-16 x 3.50 HHC
HARDWARE USED:
H35
H46
H50
H52
H54
H85
H113
2-00-01255
2-00-00644
2-00-00234
2-00-00402
2-00-02360
2-00-00650
2-00-02603
FORM NO. 56042480
22
FORM NO. 56042480
BROOM CHAMBER, FLAPS, & SEALS
06-5
6150 IC
07-10
06-5
BROOM CHAMBER, FLAPS, & SEALS
07-10
6150 IC
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
8-27-07121
8-25-08213
8-13-07143
8-25-08214
8-13-07144
8-29-00257
8-29-00232
8-29-00234
8-29-00233
8-21-04048
7-21-03003
8-89-04016
8-29-00256
8-21-04015
2-00-05187
2-00-03829
56416517
2-00-04801
2-95-04182
2-00-01951
2-00-00641
2-00-00247
2-00-04936
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
5
2
2
23
Description
Frame Weldment
Flap, Broom Chamber Outer
Clamp, Broom Chamber Inner
Flap, Broom Chamber Inner
Clamp, Broom Chamber Outer
Gasket
Gasket
Gasket
Gasket
Edging
Edging
Weight, 13.5 lbs.
Gasket
Edging
Bolt Carr. 3/8-16 x 1.25 GR5 ZN
Lk Wash Int/Ext Tooth ZN
Static Strap
Wshr-Flat .875 x .380 x .120 TH ZN
Nut – EL. Stop 3/8-16 ZN PL
Carriage Bolt, 1/4-20 x 1.250
Nut, 1/4-20 Insert Fiber
Screw, ½ - 13 x 2.500 HHC
Nut, ½ - 13 Fiber Lock
FORM NO. 56042480
24
BRAKE PEDAL
06-5
6150 IC
07-3
80805-1/6-05
FORM NO. 56042480
06-5
BRAKE PEDAL
07-3
6150 IC
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
8-70-05302
8-55-00037
7-41-05083
8-75-01184
8-10-00038
8-66-00185
2-00-05169
8-50-05063
7-76-00051
2-00-04909
8-14-01006
2-95-01999
8-08-00833
2-00-05330
2-00-02708
2-00-00207
2-00-01770
2-00-00409
2-00-00530
2-00-00585
2-00-00644
2-00-01255
2-00-00402
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
4
4
2
1
2
1
2
2
4
2
2
6
2
1
25
Description
Brake Cross Shaft
Brake Pedal
Lever, Parking Brake
Spacer, Lever Mounting
Cable
Brake Rod (12”)
Cable Clamp
Pad, Pedal
Spring
Yoke Pin Assembly
Clevis
Nut, Jam
Center Bracket, Brake Linkage
Threaded Insert, 5/16-18
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.0 HHM
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.25 HHC
Screw, 5/16-18 x 2.75 HHC
Flat Washer, .687 x .344 x .062
Lock Washer, 5/16 HS Med.
Nut, Hex. 5/16-18 x .500 x .265
Nut, 5/16-18, Insert Fiber
Screw, 5/16-18 x .875 HHC
Flat Washer, 0750 x 0391 x .093
FORM NO. 56042480
FILTER SHAKER
26
06-5
6150 IC
H26
6
H27
H87 LOCTITE
9
1
7
H34
12
11
H37
H46
H219
H86
14
4
H69
H46
H86
5
3 LOCTITE
H27
H26
H62 SHIM AS REQ'D
2
10
MOTOR FACE
.75±.12
SHAKER MOTOR AND
WEIGHT INSTALLATION
SHAKER PLATE PIVOT
FORM NO. 56042480
4.25±.12
06-5
FILTER SHAKER
6150 IC
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8*
9
10
11
12
13
14
Ref. No.
Qty
8-13-07139
1
8-55-08119
1
2-00-03589
2
8-58-05284
1
8-03-04302
1
8-16-07406
1
0860-623
1
0860-624
1
8-89-04019
1
8-24-04148
1
8-24-04148-2
8-13-07121
1
8-41-00053
1
8-90-07433 Ref.
8-08-00826
1
27
Description
Clamp, Filter
Pin, Shaker Pivot
1/2” Stop Collar
Shaker Plate
Shaker Arm
Filter Shaker Motor Cover
Filter Shaker Motor (12 vdc)
Filter Shaker Motor (36vdc)
Weight
Filter
POLY Filter Option
Shaker Mounting Angle
Latch
Wire, Hopper Shaker
Shaker Mounting Angle
Item 13 is shown on the Connection Drawing on page 176, 176A, and 176B
HARDWARE USED:
H26
H27
H34
H37
H46
H62
H69
H86
H87
H219
2-00-00641
2-00-03702
2-00-00208
2-00-00207
2-00-00644
2-00-00405
2-00-01255
2-00-03575
2-00-00263
2-00-05359
6
6
2
2
4
3
2
6
1
4
Nut, 1/4-20 Insert Fiber
Washer, .625 x .281 x .063
Screw, 5/16-18 x .750 HHC
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.250 HHC
Nut, 5/16-18, Insert Fiber
Flat Washer, 1.063 x .531 x .094
Screw, 5/16-18 x .875 HHC
Carriage Bolt, 1/4-20 x .750
Set Screw, 1/4-20 x .250 HSKCP
Nut, Serrated Flange 5/16-18
For Battery Machine Only
Frame and Shaker Adjustment Instructions:
1.Adjust Frame to Filter - Adjust filter frame pivot bolts and pawl of filter frame latch such that filter gasket compress approximately 1/8”.
2.Adjust shaker to filter - Adjust shaker arm (8-03-04302) such that it and shaker plate (8-58-05273) force filter screen to contact filter media. NOTE:
Do not compress filter media with shaker
FORM NO. 56042480
28
FORM NO. 56042480
SEAT & FLOOR ASSEMBLY
06-5
6150 IC
07-10
06-5
SEAT & FLOOR ASSEMBLY
07-10
6150 IC
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
2-00-00206
2-00-00207
8-69-00022
2-00-02196
2-00-00530
2-00-03569
8-08-00834
2-00-01951
2-00-00409
2-00-04801
8-32-00044
8-33-05124
8-41-00064
2-00-00641
2-00-00594
2-00-00644
8-52-00186
8-58-05782
7-72-05005
2-00-05330
7-23-03048
2-00-01676
5
1
1
7
1
1
1
1
7
4
2
1
1
8
1
10
1
1
1
2
1
8
29
Description
Bolt 5/16-18, 3/4 Lg
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 X 1.25”
Seat
1/4-20-1 Lg Carriage Bolt
5/16” Lock Washer
Bolt, Carriage
Bracket
Carriage Bolt 1/4-20 X 1.25 Lg
Flat Washer, .687 X .344 X .062
Flat Washer, 1.00 X .39 X .06
Hinge-Door
Housing-Seat And Fuel
Latch-Seat Panel
Nut, Fiber Insert 1/4-20
Nut, Hex 1/4-20
Nut, Hex, Insert Fiber, 5/16-18
Panel-Seat Mtg
Plate-Floor
Slide Adjuster Kit
Threaded Insert- 5/16-18
Washer-Spr-Shakeproof
Wshr-Flat, 1.063x.266x.063 Stl.
FORM NO. 56042480
STEERING COLUMN
30
06-5
6150 IC
H173
H50
H44
H53
H47
C1212
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Ref. No.
Qty
Description
8-70-05303
8-60-05026
8-33-05127
8-23-03072
8-11-00052
8-89-08074
2-00-04970
2-00-05264
2-00-05330
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
Steering Column
Steering Column Unit
Steering, Housing
Nut, Special
Steering Wheel Cap
Steering Wheel
Fitting, Connector
Fitting
Threaded Insert, 5/16-18
4
2
2
4
4
Lock Washer, 5/16 HS Med.
Screw, 3/8-16 x .750 HHC
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.500 HHC
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 3/8 Med.
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.500
HARDWARE USED:
H44
H47
H50
H53
H173
2-00-00530
2-00-00232
2-00-00234
2-00-02310
2-00-02709
FORM NO. 56042480
06-5
EXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY
09-2
6150 IC
31
New Style
H48
H62
H341
H55
5
H341
4
5
7
3
H48
4
6
1
H62
H55
CUT .75" OFF END OF
MUFFLER OUTLET
H341
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[ ]#
[ ]#
8-56-04055
8-56-04056
7-34-09015
7-31-07017
2-00-03404
7-13-07076
56109167
7-49-00034
7-29-00198
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
Pipe - Upper - Exhaust NOTE 1
Pipe - Lower - Exhaust NOTE 1
Sleeve - Insulating
Hanger, Muffler
Clamp
Clamp - Muffler 1 3/8
Tube, Exhaust NOTE 2
Muffler
Muffler Gasket
1
1
1
2
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.000 HHC
Nut, Hex, Stop, 3/8-16
Washer, 25/64” Id X 3/4” OD
Muffler Clamp
C1331/0106
2
3
HARDWARE USED:
H48
H55
H62
H341
2-00-00233
2-95-04182
2-00-00402
2-00-04040
# = Revised or new since last update
NOTE 1: Old Style Only.
NOTE 2: New Style Only.
FORM NO. 56042480
KAWASAKI 20 HP MUFFLER (2-CYL. GAS)
32
06-5
6150 IC
H53
H23
H43
H44
H154
H86
C 1232
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Ref. No.
Qty
Description
8-48-00021
7-34-09015
8-49-00027
8-08-00849
2-00-02220
8-13-07066
8-56-04048
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
Exhaust Manifold
Sock
Muffler
Bracket, Muffler
Hose Clamp
Clamp
Exhaust Pipe
2
2
2
4
2
2
Nut, 1/4-20 Insert Fiber
Flat Washer, .687 x .344 x .062
Lock Washer, 5/16 HS Med.
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 3/8 Med.
Carriage Bolt, 1/4-20 x .750
Screw, M8-1.250 x .750
HARDWARE USED:
H26
H43
H44
H53
H86
H154
2-00-00641
2-00-00409
2-00-00530
2-00-02310
2-00-03575
2-00-04363
FORM NO. 56042480
06-5
FRONT BUMPER
6150 IC
33
H94
H53
H48
H225
C1234/9804
Item
1
Ref. No.
Qty
Description
8-08-05057
1
Front Bumper
10
10
4
6
Screw, 3/8-16 x .750 HHC
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 3/8 Med.
Flat Washer, .875 x .375 x .060
Washer, Engine Mount
HARDWARE USED:
H48
H53
H94
H225
2-00-00232
2-00-02310
2-00-00410
2-00-04851
FORM NO. 56042480
34
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Ref. No.
Qty
2-00-00641
2-00-02360
2-00-04596
2-00-04970
2-00-05028
2-00-05236
8-62-01018
2
4
2
2
4
4
1
HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER
06-5
6150 IC
08-7
Description
Nut, Fiber Insert 1/4-20
Nut, Hex, 3/8-16
Screw, 1/4-20 X 3.50”, Hex Head
Fitting, Str. -8 ORS x -8 SAE
Washer-Flat 2.00 OD X .281 X .125
Washer-Flat 2.00 OD X .28 X .08
Oil Cooler NOTE
NOTE: If replacing hydraulic oil cooler number 8-62-01010 with the new oil cooler 8-62-01018 you will also need to order two of the fittings 2-0004970, because the cooler 8-62-01010 had fittings built in.
FORM NO. 56042480
06-5
CONTROL/RELIEF VALVE - GAS/LP/DIESEL
08-7
6150 IC
35
C1229gas
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
Description
1
[]
[]
[]
[]
[]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8-88-00060
7-88-00068
7-70-00095
56109168
56504492
56504493
2-00-05264
2-00-05162
2-00-04970
8-13-07153
2-00-04924
2-00-04929
1
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
3
1
3
Ref
2
2
Control Valve
Relief Valve (2500) (replacement part for 8-88-00060)
Seal Kit (replacement part for 8-88-00060)
Knob (replacement part for 8-88-00060)
Boot, Neoprene (replacement part for 8-88-00060)
Handle, M10 x 180 (replacement part for 8-88-00060)
Fitting
Fitting - Tee
Fitting, Connector
Mounting Bracket
Fitting, Run Tee
Fitting, Reducer
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
8
9
10
11
12
13
2-00-04939
2-00-04928
2-00-04957
2-00-00644
2-00-00409
2-00-00218
2
1
1
2
1
2
Description
Fitting, Nut for Reducer
Fitting, Tee
Fitting
Nut, 5/16-18, Insert Fiber
Flat Washer, .687 x .344 x .062
Screw, 5/16-18 x 2.000 HHC
[ ] = Not Shown
FORM NO. 56042480
36
FORM NO. 56042480
CONTROL/RELIEF VALVE (3 CYL. KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL)
06-5
6150 IC
07-3
06-5
CONTROL/RELIEF VALVE (3 CYL. KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL)
08-7
6150 IC
37
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
Description
1
[]
[]
[]
[]
[]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
8-88-00060
7-88-00068
7-70-00095
56109168
56504492
56504493
2-00-05264
2-00-00228
2-00-04970
1
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
3
2
3
2-00-04924
2-00-04929
2-00-04939
2-00-04928
2-00-04957
2-00-05162
2-00-00409
2
2
2
1
1
1
10
2-00-00207
2-00-00644
8-08-00956
8-32-09013
2-00-02369
1
4
Ref
Ref
4
Control Valve
Relief Valve (2500) (replacement part for 8-88-00060)
Seal Kit (replacement part for 8-88-00060)
Knob (replacement part for 8-88-00060)
Boot, Neoprene (replacement part for 8-88-00060)
Handle, M10 x 180 (replacement part for 8-88-00060)
Fitting
Screw, .313-18 x 2.50 HHC
Fitting - Connector
Intentionally Omitted
Fitting - Run Tee
Fitting - Reducer
Fitting - Nut for Reducer
Fitting - Tee
Fitting
Fitting - Run Tee
Flat Washer, .687 x .344 x .062
Intentionally Omitted
Screw, .313-18 x 1.25 HHC
Nut, 5/16-18, Insert Fiber
Bracket - Air Cleaner
Horn
3/8-16 Nut
[ ] = Not Shown
FORM NO. 56042480
38
FORM NO. 56042480
FWD/REV CONTROL (2 CYL. KAWASAKI GAS)
06-5
6150 IC
07-10
06-5
FWD/REV CONTROL (2 CYL. KAWASAKI GAS)
08-7
6150 IC
39
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
8-55-00034
8-55-00036
8-08-00782
2-00-05246
2-00-05247
2-00-05249
8-66-00182
7-25-02050
8-58-05782
8-41-05084
8-88-00063
8-75-01212
2-00-04970
2-00-04885
2-00-04749
2-95-01999
2-00-05347
2-00-05261
8-66-00186
7-15-01022
8-42-05140
8-03-04317
7-09-01057
7-76-00051
8-16-07389
2-00-00646
2-00-02369
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
2
1
1
1
3
2
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Adjustable Foot Pedal
Pedal Base
Bracket
Pin
Pin
Cotter Pin
Rod, Control Valve
Rod End
Floor Plate
Lever, Valve
Valve
Spacer
Fitting, Connector
Fitting, 90° Elbow
Spring Pin
Nut, Hex
Threaded Insert, 3/8-16
Threaded Insert, 1/4-20
Rod, Speed Limiter
Collar
Link, Speed Limiter
Arm, Speed Limiter
Bushing
Spring Pin
Cover
Nut, Stop .313 - 18 STL
Nut, Hex Jam, .375 Coarse THD.
2
3
3
2
1
1
4
1
2
2
1
3
2
Screw, 1/4-20 x .500 HHC
Nut, 1/4-20 Insert Fiber
Washer, .625 x .281 x .063
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1.000
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.250 HHC
Flat Washer, .687 x .344 x .062
Nut, 5/16-18, Insert Fiber
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.250 HHC
Lock Washer, Helical Spring
Spring Washer, .875 x .500 x .015
Lock Washer, Int.
Screw, 1/4-20 x 4.500
Nut, Hex Jam 5/16 - 18 x .500 x .187
HARDWARE USED:
H14
H26
H27
H36
H37
H43
H46
H49
H72
H95
H144
H172
H209
2-00-00219
2-00-00641
2-00-03702
2-00-00196
2-00-00207
2-00-00409
2-00-00644
2-00-00209
2-00-00518
2-00-03382
2-00-02303
2-00-04986
2-00-00586
FORM NO. 56042480
40
FORM NO. 56042480
FW/REV CONTROL (3 CYL. KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL)
06-5
6150 IC
07-3
06-5
FWD/REV CONTROL (3 CYL. KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL)
07-3
6150 IC
41
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
8-55-00034
8-55-00036
8-08-00782
2-00-05246
2-00-05247
2-00-05249
2-95-01999
7-25-02050
8-58-05782
2-00-05347
8-08-00912
7-16-00009
2-00-00633
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Adj. Foot Pedal
Pedal Base
Bracket
Pin
Pin
Cotter Pin
Hex Nut
Rod End
Floor Plate
3/8-16 Thread Insert
Bracket - Forward/Reverse Control
Accelerator Cable
Nut, Fiber Insert 1/4-28
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
Carriage Bolt. 5/16-18 x 1.000
Nut, 5/16-18, Insert Fiber
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.250 HHC
Flat Washer, .750 x .390 x .094
Nut, Hex, Stop, 3/8-16
Carriage Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1.000
Nut, Hex Jam, .38-16
HARDWARE USED:
H36
H46
H49
H52
H55
H131
H236
2-00-00196
2-00-00644
2-00-00209
2-00-00402
2-95-04182
2-00-03855
2-00-02369
FORM NO. 56042480
RESERVOIR (2 CYL.)
42
06-5
6150 IC
2
1
H165^
H26
H25*
14*
9
H21^
7
8
4
PST REQUIRED
3
6
5
11
10
C1222/9705
FORM NO. 56042480
12
13
06-5
RESERVOIR (2 CYL.)
6150 IC
43
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
Description
1
2
3
4
5^
5*
6
7^
7*
8^
9*
10*
11
12
13
14
8-83-04040
8-11-00026
8-24-04115
8-48-05033
2-00-03952
2-00-05074
2-00-05204
2-00-04917
2-00-04926
2-00-04927
8-75-01199
8-20-06042
8-33-02193
2-00-04987
2-00-04957
2-00-01490
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
Ref.
1
1
4
Reservoir
Filler Cap Assembly
Strainer
Sight Gauge
Fitting, 90° Straight Elbow
Fitting, Elbow
Fitting, cStraight Elbow
Fitting, Reducer Tee
Fitting, Elbow
Fitting, Tee
Spacer
Duct, Reservoir Air
Hose
Nipple
Cap
Screw, .25 - 20 x .875 HHC STL
^ Used on Gas, Diesel, and LP
* Used on Battery
HARDWARE USED:
H21
H25
H26
H165
2-00-01769
2-00-00594
2-00-00641
2-00-00589
4
4
4
4
Screw, ¼ - 20 x 1.750 HHC
Nut, Hex ¼ - 20 x .437 x .218
Nut, 1/4-20 Insert Fiber
Nut, Hex Jam, .25 - 20
FORM NO. 56042480
RESERVOIR (3 CYL. KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL)
44
6150 IC
C1222A2
TORQUE HOSE CLAMPS 21-25 FT/LBS
FORM NO. 56042480
06-5
06-5
RESERVOIR (3 CYL. KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL)
6150 IC
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
8-83-04040
8-48-05033
8-11-00026
2-00-04917
2-00-04927
8-24-04115
7-25-02038
2-00-00205
2-00-00594
2-00-00641
2-00-05162
7-33-02700
2-00-06536
2-00-05204
2-00-04987
2-00-04957
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
45
Description
Reservoir
Sight Gauge
Filter Cap Assembly
Fitting, -6 ORB - -4 ORB Reducer
Fitting Tee
Strainer
Fitting, 3/4 NPT x 3/4 Hose Barb 90º
Bolt, 1/4-20 Fin. Hex Head
Nut, Hex 1/4-20 x .437 x .218
Nut, 1/4-20 Insert Fiber
Fitting, 4 ORS Run Tee
Hose, Suction
Clamp, 3/4” Hose
Adapter, 13/16-16 x 1/2-14 NPTF 90°
Fitting, -08 ORFS Nipple
Fitting, 8 ORS Cap
FORM NO. 56042480
46
FORM NO. 56042480
FUEL TANK (GAS)
06-5
6150 IC
07-10
06-5
FUEL TANK (GAS)
07-10
6150 IC
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
8-83-04029
8-26-04003
7-11-00029
8-33-02341
2-00-04850
8-33-02268
2-00-04618
2-00-05261
8-56-05021
2-00-04602
2-00-00641
2-00-04590
7-21-04031
7-33-02337
2-00-00051
2-00-00501
2-00-03575
2-00-04603
2-00-00222
2-00-03702
2-00-00221
2-00-02848
2-00-00205
7-29-00348
2-00-01676
2-00-00518
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
4
1
1
6
5
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
4
2
5
3
1
2
4
47
Description
Tank - Gas
Float/Sender
Cap
Hose
Hose Clamp
Hose
Fitting
Thd Insert ¼-20
Fitting
Clamp
Nut-Ins-Fibre .25-20 ZN PL
Washer Stainless Steel
Edging-Brush Drive Support
Hose-64.5 Fuel Line
Scr, .25-20 x .75
Lk Wash Int Tooth ZN
Bolt Carr. .25-20 x .75 GR5 ZN
Clamp(Double) 1/2 OD
Screw-HHM .25-20 x 1.25 GR5 ZN
Wshr-Fl. .625x.281x.063 Stl.Zn
Scw-Hhc .25-20 X .75 Gr8 Zn
Screw-Rhm #10-32 X .50 Zn
Bolt Hex Tap .25-20x1.0 Gr5
Gasket, Sending Unit
Wshr-Flat 1.063x.266x.063 Stl.
Lk Wash 1/4 Med. Section Zn
FORM NO. 56042480
48
FORM NO. 56042480
FUEL TANK (DIESEL)
06-5
6150 IC
07-10
06-5
FUEL TANK (DIESEL)
07-10
6150 IC
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
2-00-00060
2-00-00205
2-00-00221
2-00-00222
2-00-00501
2-00-00518
2-00-00641
2-00-01676
2-00-02848
2-00-03702
2-00-04590
2-00-04602
2-00-04603
2-00-04618
2-00-05261
2-00-05363
7-11-00029
7-21-04022
7-29-00348
7-33-02263
7-33-02304
8-24-04129
8-26-04003
8-33-02268
8-33-02341
8-56-05021
8-83-04029
7-33-02337
2
3
3
1
3
4
6
2
5
3
5
1
1
2
3
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
49
Description
Screw Rhm .25-20 X 1.25 Zn
Bolt-Hex Head, Finished, 1/4-20
Bolt-Hex Head, Finished, 1/4-20x3/4 Lg
1/4-20 X 1.25 Lg Hex Head Screw
Washer .25 Id X .44 Od X .046
Washer, Lock, 1/4”, Helical Spring
Nut, Fiber Insert 1/4-20
Wshr-Flat, 1.063x.266x.063 Stl.
Screw - 10-32 X .50 Rhm
Washer, .625 X .281 X .063
Washer, Sealing
Clamp
Clamp-Hose (Double) 1/2 O.D.
Fitting
Nutsert, 1/4-20
Hose Clamp
Cap
Edging-Broom Chamber Cover
Gasket, Sending Unit
Hose
Hose
Fuel, Filter (Service)
Float/Sender
Hose
Hose
Fitting
Tank, Fuel
Hose-64.5 Fuel Line
FORM NO. 56042480
50
HOPPER ASSEMBLY
06-5
6150 IC
08-7
35
27
H27
34
H15
36
H36
18
12
37
30
H26
H26
5
H12
23
1
H115
299
28
30
H46
26
38
19
32
31
16
H15
H15
H89
25
33
H86
H89
33
H26
C1206
FORM NO. 56042480
20
06-5
HOPPER ASSEMBLY
08-7
6150 IC
51
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
Description
1
2
3
4
5
7
8
9
10
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
8-32-06104
8-17-05022
8-25-08209
8-13-07138
2-00-00566
8-05-01003
8-55-08127
2-00-00776
8-55-08112
2-00-05253
2-00-04210
25201A
8-09-01082
8-09-01083
2-00-04895
2-95-04182
8-08-00845
8-82-00058
8-05-01002
2-00-05319
2-00-05249
8-52-00190
2-00-05261
2-00-00216
2-00-00409
56109164
56109165
2-00-00090
2-00-00518
2-00-00466
7-60-00160
7-13-07130
2-00-03940
2-00-00410
2-00-00233
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
4
1
3
2
2
1
2
2
4
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
3
1
1
2
2
2
4
1
1
2
1
1
Hopper
Lift Cylinder
Hopper Flap
Clamp, Hopper Flap
Grease Zerk
Baffle, Hopper Air
Pin, Hopper Pivot
Cotter Pin
Pin
Clamp
Clamp
Knob
Bushing, Star
Bushing, Liquid Tight
Adapter, 7/16 ORB - 9/16 ORFS
Nut, Fibre
Bracket
Switch
Baffle, Hopper Air
Pin, Clevis
Hair Pin Cotter
Panel, Hopper Seal
Threaded Insert, 1/4-20
Bolt, Hex Hd, 3/8-16 x 2”
Flat Washer, .687 x .344 x .062
Pin
Edging
Screw, #8-32 x 1.50 LG, RHM
Washer, Lock, 1/4”, Helical Spring
Flat Washer - .625 x .203 x .031
Pulley-Cable
Clip, Cable
Screw-T/C Hh #10-24 X .50 Lg
Flat Washer - .875 X .375 X .060
Bolt-Hex Head, Finished, 3/8-16 X 1.00
2
4
13
2
1
1
9
4
2
Nut, Hex Fiber Insert #10-24
Screw, 1/4-20 x .750 HHC
Nut, 1/4-20 Insert Fiber
Washer, .625 x .281 x .063
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1.000
Nut, 5/16-18, Fiber Insert
Carriage Bolt, 1/4-20 x .750
Nut, #8-32 Steel Fiber Insert
Screw, #10-24 x 5/8 LG
HARDWARE USED:
H12
H15
H26
H27
H36
H46
H86
H89
H115
2-00-01246
2-00-00221
2-00-00641
2-00-03702
2-00-00196
2-00-00644
2-00-03575
2-00-01372
2-00-03062
FORM NO. 56042480
HOPPER COVERS & GASKET ASSEMBLY
52
6150 IC
80806-2/2-05
FORM NO. 56042480
06-5
06-5
HOPPER COVERS & GASKET ASSEMBLY
6150 IC
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
8-16-07373
8-16-07374
8-29-00290
8-29-00254
8-08-00847
8-10-00027
2-00-05330
8-08-00875
2-00-00221
2-00-00641
2-00-00530
2-00-00206
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
2
4
4
53
Description
Cover, Filter (welded)
Cover, Debris (welded)
Gasket
Gasket
Bracket, RH Cover Hinge
Cable
Insert, 5/16-18 Threaded
Bracket, LH Cover Hinge
Screw, 1/4-20 x .625 HHC
Nut 1/4-20 Fiber Insert
Lock Washer, 5/16 HS Med.
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.0 HHC
FORM NO. 56042480
54
HOPPER LIFT
06-5
6150 IC
07-8
H72
H22
H52
H78
H65
Item
1
2
3
4
5
7
8
Ref. No.
Qty
Description
8-08-00832
2-95-04182
7-75-01063
8-65-00024
8-08-07045
2-00-05261
2-00-02981
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
Bracket, Lift Cylinder Mounting
Fiber Nut
Spacer
Plate, Retainer Hyd. Hose
Edging
1/4 - 20 THD Insert
Screw, SHCP .50 - 13 x 2.50 Zinc
2
1
1
2
2
2
Screw, 1/4 - 20 x 2.000HHC
Nut, Hex ½ -13 x .750 x .437
Nut ½ - 13 Fiber Lock
Lock Washer, Helical Spring
Carriage Bolt 3/8 - 16 x 1.250
Flat Washer, .875 x .375 x .125
HARDWARE USED:
H22
H64
H65
H72
H78
H92
2-00-02589
2-00-00596
2-00-04936
2-00-00518
2-00-05187
2-00-04801
FORM NO. 56042480
H64
06-5
HOPPER SIDES
07-3
6150 IC
55
2
8
3
10
11
7
14
12
4
1
5
13
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
*
10
11
12
13
14
8-16-07409
8-16-07410
8-45-05010
2-00-03702
2-00-00518
2-00-00221
2-00-03575
2-00-00641
2-00-05330
8-08-00875
8-08-00847
56002220
56002221
56009250
1
1
6
4
4
4
8
8
4
1
1
2
2
4
6
Description
Cover, Side RH
Cover, Side (LH)
Lug, Cover Detent
Washer, .625 x .281 x .063
Washer, Lock, 1/4”, Helical Spring
Bolt-Hex Head, Finished, 1/4-20x3/4 LG
Bolt-Carr, .25-20 X .75 Gr5 Zn
Nut, Fiber Insert 1/4-20
Threaded Insert- 5/16-18
Bracket, Hinge (L.H.)
Bracket, Hinge (R.H.)
Wsh, Flt Std 5/16
Scr, Hex 5/16-18 X 1.00
Scr, Hex Thd Form 1/4-20 X .62
* = Not Shown
FORM NO. 56042480
DUMP DOOR
56
06-5
6150 IC
H22
H26
H80
H86
H98
H26
C-1207/9701
FORM NO. 56042480
06-5
DUMP DOOR
6150 IC
57
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
8-19-08066
8-68-05087
8-13-07140
8-13-07141
8-25-08210
7-17-05011
7-55-08121
8-55-08123
2-00-04462
2-00-00540
8-29-00244
2-00-04892
8-88-00064
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
Hopper Door
Seal, Dump Door
Clamp, Door Seal
Clamp, Door Vent Flap
Flap, Dppr Vemt
Cylinder
Pin, Door Cylinder
Pin, 3/4 Dia.
Fitting, Street Tee
Retaining Ring, 3/4 Dia.
Gasket, Dump Door
Fitting
Valve
2
20
18
1
Screw, 1/4-20 x 2.000 HHC
Nut, 1/4-20 Insert Fiber
Carriage Bolt, 1/4-20 x 1.000 RHM
Carriage Bolt, 1/4-20 x .750
Screw, 1/2-13 x .750 HSHC
HARDWARE USED:
H22
H26
H80
H86
H98
2-00-02589
2-00-00641
2-00-02196
2-00-03575
2-00-05277
FORM NO. 56042480
SAFETY ARM
58
06-5
6150 IC
H72
H174
C-1221
Item
1
2
3
Ref. No.
Qty
Description
8-81-00179
2-00-02436
2-00-05261
1
1
1
Safety Arm Weld
Cotter Pin
Threaded Insert
1
Screw, 1/4-20 x .750 THM
HARDWARE USED:
H174
2-00-00183
FORM NO. 56042480
06-5
HYDRAULIC FILTER (2 CYL)
6150 IC
59
6
5
4
IN
OUT
2
1
3
C1296/9804
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Ref. No.
Qty
Description
7-24-04013
7-24-04014
2-00-03952
2-00-03890
2-00-04487
2-00-04474
2-00-05203
2-00-03891
2-00-03639
8-33-02202
7-33-02201
1
A/R
2
1
2
3
3
1
1
Ref
Ref
Hydraulic Filter
Element ONLY (for 7-24-04013)
Elbow, Street 90° 3/4 NPT
Nipple, Pipe 3/4 NPT x 3.5
Fitting, Street Tee
Fitting Reducer
Fitting
3/4 NPT x 6.00 Pipe Nipple
90° Elbow, 3/4 NPT
Hose, Hyd ORS 8 0-90 20”
Hose, Hyd ORS 8 Str x Jic 8ST
FORM NO. 56042480
HYDRAULIC FILTER (3 CYL. KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL)
60
06-5
6150 IC
8-33-02193
PST REQUIRED FOR ALL PIPE THREADS
7-33-02201
8-33-02176
8-83-04040
C1296Aecp/5 05
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Ref. No.
Qty
Description
2-00-03952
2-00-03891
2-00-03639
2-95-04267
7-24-04013
7-24-04014
2-00-06112
2-00-04928
2-00-05046
2-00-04929
1
1
1
1
1
A/R
1
2
1
1
Elbow, Street 90° 3/4 NPT
Nipple, 3/4 NPT x 6” Pipe
90° Elbow, 3/4 NPT
Nipple, 3/4 x 3” Pipe
Hydraulic Filter
Element ONLY (for 7-24-04013)
Fitting, -08 ORFS x 3/4 NPT (w/orifice)
Fitting, -08 ORFS Run Tee
Fitting, -08 ORFS 90° Street Elbow
Fitting, -08 ORFS x -04 ORFS Reducer
FORM NO. 56042480
06-5
HYDRAULIC PUMP (2-CYL. GAS/LP)
6150 IC
61
80834revF/8-05
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
8-60-05038
8-33-05129
8-16-05030
2-00-00209
8-33-02408
2-00-00402
2-00-04921
2-00-04971
8-16-07321
2-00-03761
2-00-02310
1
1
1
6
1
6
2
1
2
1
6
Description
Pump
Housing - Pump Housing
Coupling
Screw, 3/8 - 16 x 1.250 HHC
Hose
Flat Washer, .750 x .390 x .094
Fitting - 90° Elbow
Fitting
Cover
Key
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 3/8 Med.
FORM NO. 56042480
62
80851 SHT01
FORM NO. 56042480
HYDRAULIC PUMP (3 CYL. KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL)
06-5
6150 IC
07-3
06-5
HYDRAULIC PUMP (3 CYL. KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL)
08-7
6150 IC
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
7-60-05058
7-08-01263
7-25-02050
2-95-01999
2-00-00633
2-00-04885
2-00-05264
2-00-00208
2-00-00644
2-00-04921
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
2-00-04801
2-00-02310
2-00-00234
2-00-04752
2-00-05196
2-00-04918
2
2
2
1
1
1
63
Description
Drive Pump, 1.28 Var. w/ .84 Gear & Rtn.
Bracket, Rtn. Lever
Rod End (Spherco)
Nut, 1/4-28 Hex Jam
Nut, 1/4-28 Fiber Insert
Fitting, 90º Elbow (O-Ring)
Fitting, #8 SAE, #4ORS Connector
Screw, 5/16-18 x .75 HHC
Nut, 5/16-18 Fiber Insert Hex
Fitting, 10 SAE 90º - 8 ORS
Intentionally Omitted
Flat Washer, .875 x .375 x .125
Lock washer, Helical Spring 3/8 Med.
Screw, 3/8-16 X 1.50 HHC
Fitting, .50 NPT, .62 Hose
Fitting, -8 ORB Hex Plug
Fitting, Straight Connector NOTE 1
NOTE 1: The charge port on pump 7-60-05058 changed from 9/16-18 to 7/18-20. To replace the fitting item 17 on machines built before February 2008 order
PN2-00-04895, for machines built after January 2008 order PN2-00-04918.
FORM NO. 56042480
ENGINE COVER
64
06-5
6150 IC
31
32
25
30
80813-0/3-07
FORM NO. 56042480
06-5
ENGINE COVER
07-3
6150 IC
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13*
16
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
8-16-07367
8-08-00844
8-41-00051
8-39-00014
7-21-03003
8-66-05012
2-95-04182
8-29-00245
8-29-00246
2-00-05266
2-00-05249
8-08-00961
8-34-09030
2-00-04801
2-00-05187
2-00-00402
2-00-00221
2-00-00641
2-00-00518
2-00-00222
2-95-04182
2-00-04936
2-00-00233
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
65
Description
Engine Cover
Mounting Plate, Engine Cover
Latch, Rotor
Knob, Latch
Edging
Roller, Engine Cover Guide
Nut, 3/8-16 Stop
Gasket, Engine Cover
Gasket, Engine Cover
Clevis Pin
Cotter Pin
Bracket, Engine Cover Guide
Insulation, Cover
Flat Washer, .875 x .375 x .125
Carriage Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1.25
Flat Washer, .750 x .391 x .093
Screw, 1/4-20 x .75 HHC
Nut, 1/4-20 Insert Fiber
Lock Washer, Helical Spring
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.25 HHM
Lock Nut, 3/8-16
Insert, 1/2-13 Fibre
Screw, .375-16 x 1.00
* Gas, LP, Diesel Only
FORM NO. 56042480
ACCESS COVER ASSEMBLY
66
6150 IC
80841/8 05
FORM NO. 56042480
06-5
06-5
ACCESS COVER ASSEMBLY
6150 IC
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6*
7
8
7-23-03106
7-23-03108
7-23-03113
8-16-07395
8-21-04057
8-34-09035
7-21-04044
2-00-03878
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
2
67
Description
Washer, Screw-Captivated
U Clip, Screw-Captivated
Fastener, 1/4 Turn
Cover, Power Panel
Edging
Insulation, Center Wall
Edging
Grommet
*Gas, LP, Diesel only
FORM NO. 56042480
ENGINE (2 CYL. KAWASAKI GAS/LP)
68
06-5
6150 IC
5
8
4
9
H178
11
H46
1
7
6
H34
H44
H49
H53
10
H52
13
H43
2
3
H44
C1238/9804
FORM NO. 56042480
H154
06-5
ENGINE (2 CYL. KAWASAKI GAS/LP)
6150 IC
69
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
0877-059
8-58-05783
2-00-05347
8-16-00059
8-10-00042
8-52-00187
8-13-07153
8-52-00183
8-33-02349
2-00-05330
2-00-02216
8-21-04015
0895-144
2-00-00208
2-00-00409
2-00-00530
2-00-00644
2-00-00209
2-00-00402
2-00-02310
2-00-04363
2-00-00206
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Ref.
1
2
5
1
4
3
4
4
1
Engine
Mounting Plate
Threaded Insert, 3/8-16
Cable, Choke
Cable, Throttle
Panel, Heat Baffle
Clip, Heat Baffle
Baffle, Radiator Heat
Hose
Threaded Insert, 5/16-18
Clamp, Hose
Edging
Harness, Engine (not shown)
Screw, 5/16-18 x .750 HHC
Flat Washer, .687 x .344 x .062
Lock Washer, 5/16 HS Med.
Nut, 5/16-18, Insert Fiber
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.250 HHC
Flat Washer, .750 x .390 x .094
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 3/8 Med.
Screw, M8 - 1.250 x .750
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.000 HHC
KAWASAKI ENGINE SERVICE PARTS:
Oil Filter
Oil Pressure Switch
Pump Case Gasket
Air Filter
Igniter
Spark Plug (each)
Spark Plug Cap
Upper Cooling Hose
Voltage Regulator
Carb. Cap Gasket
Muffler Gasket
Intake Manifold Gasket
Crankcase Cover Gasket
8-24-04152
8-82-00066
8-29-00274
8-24-04149 (foam)
8-24-04150 (element)
8-14-07013
8-75-03011
8-75-03010
8-33-02354
8-63-05015
8-29-00265
8-29-00267
8-29-00269
8-29-00272
Fuel Pump
Thermostat
Rocker Case Gasket
Water Pump
Head Gasket
Ignition Coil
Solenoid
Lower Cooling Hose
Carburetor Gasket
Main Jet Gasket
Thermostat Cover Gasket
Intake Manifold Gasket
Pump Cover Gasket
8-60-05031
8-84-08004
8-29-00275
8-60-05032
8-29-00263
8-14-07014
8-75-00015
8-33-02355
8-29-00271
8-29-00266
8-29-00268
8-29-00270
8-29-00273
FORM NO. 56042480
70
FORM NO. 56042480
ENGINE (3 CYL. KUBOTA GAS)
06-5
6150 IC
07-10
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
06-5
ENGINE (3 CYL. KUBOTA GAS)
08-7
6150 IC
Ref. No.
Qty
0877-067
7-33-05153
8-08-00835
8-52-00173
8-75-01155
2-95-04182
8-75-01222
8-08-00956
8-33-02405
2-00-02216
2-00-03404
8-56-04054
8-33-02361
2-00-03404
2-95-04388
7-82-00031
8-52-00199
8-13-07160
8-24-04160
8-13-07174
0895-146
2-00-00519
2-00-02708
2-00-00644
2-00-00234
2-00-00410
2-00-03940
2-00-03266
2-00-00236
2-00-00466
2-00-05148
2-00-05490
2-00-03702
2-00-00641
2-00-00203
7-08-01262
2-00-00209
56109310
1
2
2
4
8
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
Ref
Ref
Ref
2
1
2
2
4
2
4
4
2
2
1
3
1
1
1
2
1
71
Description
Engine - 3 cyl Kubota Gas
Flywheel Housing: SAE-B (service part)
Bracket - Engine Mtg.
Rail - Engine Mtg.
Isolator - Vibration
Fiber Nut
Spacer - Engine Bracket
Bracket - Air Filter
Hose - Air Inlet
Clamp - Hose
Clamp - Hose
Pipe - Air Intake
Hose - Lower Air Cleaner
Clamp - Hose
Clamp - Hose
Switch - Water Temp
Panel - Radiator Heat
Clip - Heat Baffle
Air Cleaner Assy.
Clamp
Harness, Engine (not shown)
Lock Washer, # 10 Med HS
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.000 HHM
Nut, 5/16-18, Insert Fiber
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.50 HHC
Flat Washer, .875 x .375 x .060
Screw, #10-24 x .500 T/C HH
Washer
Screw, 3/8-16 x 2.500 HHC
Flat Washer, .625 x .203 x .031
Screw - HHC M5 x 0.8 x 16 MM
Screw, M5 x 0.8 x 12mm
Flat Washer, .625 x .281 x .063
Nut, 1/4-20 Fiber Insert
Nut, 3/8-16 Elastic Stop
Bracket, Forward/Reverse Cable
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.25 HHC
Pipe, PVC SCh 40
FORM NO. 56042480
72
FORM NO. 56042480
ENGINE (3 CYL. KUBOTA DIESEL)
06-5
6150 IC
07-10
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
*
06-5
ENGINE (3 CYL. KUBOTA DIESEL)
08-7
6150 IC
Ref. No.
Qty
0877-070
7-33-05153
8-08-00835
8-52-00173
8-75-01155
2-95-04182
8-75-01222
8-08-00956
2-95-04388
8-33-02405
2-00-02216
8-33-02363
8-24-04160
8-24-04161
7-82-00031
8-64-00012
8-52-00199
8-13-07160
7-08-00763
0895-145
7-08-01262
2-00-00519
2-00-01246
2-00-00205
2-00-00641
2-00-03702
2-00-02708
2-00-00644
2-00-00234
2-00-00518
2-00-05279
2-00-00410
2-00-03940
2-00-03266
2-00-00236
2-00-04794
2-00-00466
2-00-05490
2-00-05148
2-00-00209
56109310
56504460
1
2
2
4
8
2
1
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
4
4
1
1
2
2
2
4
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
73
Description
Engine, 3-cyl Kubota Diesel
Flywheel Housing: SAE-B (service part)
Bracket, Engine Mtg
Rail, Engine Mtg
Isolator, Vibration
Nut, 3/8-16 Fiber Insert
Spacer, Engine Bracket
Bracket , Air Filter
Clamp, Hose
Hose, Air Inlet
Clamp, Hose
Hose, Air Cleaner to Engine
Air Cleaner Assy.
Element, Air Cleaner (service part)
Switch, Water Temperature
Relay
Panel, Radiator Heat
Clip, Heat Baffle
Bracket, Throttle Mount
Harness, Engine (not shown)
Bracket, Forward/Reverse Cable
Lock Washer, # 10 Med HS
Nut, #10-24 Fiber Insert
Screw, ¼-20 x 1.000 HHC
Nut, ¼-20 Insert Fiber
Washer, .625 x .281 x .063
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.000 HHM
Nut, 5/16-18, Insert Fiber
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.50 HHC
Lock Washer, Helical Spring
Screw, M6 x 1.0 x 20 mm MHHC
Flatwasher, .875 x .375 x .060
Screw, #10 - 24 x .500 T/C HH
Washer
Screw, 3/8-16 x 2.500 HHC
Screw, #10-24 x .625 BHS
Flat Washer, .625 x .203 x .031
Screw - M5 x 0.8 x 12 MM
Screw - HHC M5 x 0.8 x 16 MM
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.25 HHC
Pipe, PVC SCh 40
Filter, Fuel Water Assy
* = Optional, Not Included
FORM NO. 56042480
74
FORM NO. 56042480
ENGINE (3 CYL. DUAL FUEL - LP)
06-5
6150 IC
07-10
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
06-5
ENGINE (3 CYL. DUAL FUEL - LP)
08-7
6150 IC
Ref. No.
Qty
0877-069
7-33-05153
8-08-00835
8-52-00173
8-75-01155
2-95-04182
8-75-01222
8-08-00955
8-33-02364
2-00-02216
2-00-03404
8-56-04054
8-33-02361
2-00-03404
8-52-00199
7-82-00031
8-13-07160
8-24-04160
8-24-04161
0895-146
2-00-00519
2-00-02708
2-00-00209
2-00-00410
2-00-03940
2-00-03266
2-00-00236
2-00-05042
2-00-04366
2-00-00466
2-00-05148
2-00-00644
56109310
1
2
2
4
8
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
4
4
2
4
4
8
8
2
2
2
1
75
Description
Engine - 3 cyl Kubota Gas
Flywheel Housing: SAE-B (service part)
Bracket - Engine Mtg.
Rail - Engine Mtg.
Isolator - Vibration
Fiber Nut
Spacer - Engine Bracket
Bracket - Air Filter
Hose - Air Inlet
Clamp - Hose
Clamp - Hose
Pipe - Air Intake
Hose - Lower Air Cleaner
Clamp - Hose
Panel - Radiator, Heat
Switch - Water Temp
Clip - Heat Baffle
Air Cleaner Assy.
Element, Air Cleaner (service part)
Harness, Engine (not shown)
Lock Washer, # 10 Med HS
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.000 HHM
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.250 HHC
Flat Washer, .875 x .375 x .060
Screw, #10-24 x .500 T/C HH
Washer
Screw, 3/8-16 x 2.500 HHC
Lockl Washer, M10
Screw, M10 x 1.500 x 25mm
Flat Washer, .625 x .203 x .031
Screw - HHC M5 x 0.8 x 16 MM
Nut, 5/16-18, Insert Fiber
Pipe, PVC SCh 40
FORM NO. 56042480
06-5
6150 IC
08-7
17
18
ALL V EWS ARE SHOWN AS F THE
MACH NE S S TT NG ON GROUND
76
HYDRAULIC HOSE DIAGRAM (3 CYL.)
FORM NO. 56042480
C0790-1
06-5
HYDRAULIC HOSE DIAGRAM (3 CYL.)
08-7
6150 IC
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
8-33-02193
8-33-02329
8-33-02325
7-33-02193
8-33-02191
8-33-02213
8-33-02419
8-33-02184
8-33-02199
7-33-02225
8-33-02176
7-33-02187
8-33-02179
8-33-02184
7-33-02189
8-33-02179
7-33-02700
2
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
3
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
77
Description
#8 x 18.0” 0-0 ORS
#4 x 30.0” 0-90 ORS
#8 x 65.0” 0-0 ORS
#4 x 49.0” 0-90 ORS
#8 x 56.50” 0-0 ORS
#8 x 88.0” 0-0 ORS
#8 x 20.5” 0-45 ORS
#4 x 50.5” 0-0 ORS
#4 x 24.5” 0-90 ORS
#4 x 38.0” 0-90 ORS
#4 x 21.0” 0-90 ORS
#8 x 42.0” 0-0 ORS
#4 x 46.0” 0-0 ORS
#4 x 50.5” 0-0 ORS
#4 x 26.0” 0-90 ORS
#4 x 46.0” 0-0 ORS
3/4” ID Gates GMV (11”)
NOTE: ITEMS 1 - 17 ARE PART OF HOSE KIT 0860-670-1
FORM NO. 56042480
HYDRAULIC HOSE DIAGRAM (2 CYL.)
6150 IC
80839revF/8-05
78
06-5
FORM NO. 56042480
06-5
HYDRAULIC HOSE DIAGRAM (2 CYL.)
6150 IC
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
8-33-02193
8-33-02329
8-33-02325
7-33-02193
8-33-02191
7-33-02206
8-33-02213
7-33-02201
8-33-02184
8-33-02199
7-33-02225
7-33-02205
7-33-02187
8-33-02179
8-33-02184
7-33-02192
8-33-02176
7-33-02189
8-33-02408
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
79
Description
#8 x 18.0” 0-0 ORS
#4 x 30.0” 0-90 ORS
#8 x 65.0” 0-0 ORS
#4 x 49.0” 0-90 ORS
#8 x 56.5” 0-0 ORS
#8 x 14.25” 0-90 ORS
#8 x 88.0” 0-0 ORS
#8 x 20.5” 0-0 ORS-JIC
#4 x 55.5” 0-0 ORS
#4 x 24.5” 0-90 ORS
#4 x 38.0” 0-90 ORS
#8 x 16.5” 0-90 ORS
#8 x 42.0” 0-0 ORS
#4 x 46.0” 0-0 ORS
#4 x 50.5” 0-0 ORS
#8 x 90.0” 0-90 ORS
#4 x 21.0” 0-90 ORS
#4 x 23.0” 0-90 ORS
#12 x 20.0” 0-90 ORS
ALL HOSES PART OF KIT 0860-602
FORM NO. 56042480
80
ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY (LIGHTS & HORN)
06-5
6150 IC
08-7
H102
6
H12
C-1225
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
Description
1^
1*
2^
2*
3
4^
4*
5
6
8-40-05051
8-40-05052
8-40-05044
8-40-05053
2-00-04210
8-32-09013
8-32-09008
8-75-01207
2-00-02933
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
Head Light
Head Light
Tail Light
Tail Light
Clamp
Horn
Horn
Spacer, Tail Light Mounting
Screw-PH PN HD #10-24 x 3.50 ZN
2
8
Nut, Hex Fiber Insert #10-24
Screw, #10-24 x .750 BHS
HARDWARE USED:
H12
H102
2-00-01246
2-00-04795
^ Use on Gas/LP & Diesel Machines Only
* Use on Battery Machines Only
FORM NO. 56042480
06-5
BATTERY ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY
6150 IC
81
H15
H72
H27
H81
H25
C-1226
H141
H144
H154
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Ref. No.
Qty
0775-117
8-79-00126
2-00-04952
8-90-07436
8-90-07435
8-20-06039
2-00-05261
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
Battery
Strap, Battery
Boot, Red
Positive Cable
Negative Cable
Duct, Wire
Threaded Insert, 1/4-20
2
2
2
2
1
2
Screw, 1/4-20 x .750 HHC
Nut, Hex 1/4-20 x .437 x .218
Washer, .625 x .281 x .063
Lock Washer, Helical Spring
Carriage Bolt, 1/4-20 x .750
Lock Washer, Int.
H44
Description
HARDWARE USED:
H15
H25
H27
H72
H86
H141
2-00-00221
2-00-00594
2-00-03702
2-00-00518
2-00-03575
2-00-00501
FORM NO. 56042480
82
BATTERY ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY (3 CYL. KUBOTA GAS/DIESEL)
06-5
6150 IC
07-3
H93
H72
H27
TO
STARTER
3
6
H144
TO
ENGINE
GROUND
CENTER ON
BATTERY
4
H44
5
2
1
7
C1226a/0012
H141
H86
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Ref. No.
Qty
Description
0775-117
8-79-00126
2-00-04952
8-90-07436
8-90-07435
8-20-06039
2-00-05261
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
Battery
Strap - Battery
Boot - Red
POS Cable
NEG Cable
Duct - Wire
¼-20 Thd Insert
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
Nut, Hex ¼-20 x .437 x .218
Washer, .625 x .281 x .063
Lock Washer, 5/16 HS Med.
Lock Washer, Helical Spring
Screw, 1/4-20 x .750 HHC
Screw, ¼-20 x 1.250 HHM
Lock Washer, Int.
Lock Washer, Int.
Screw, M8-1.250 x .750
HARDWARE USED:
H25
H27
H44
H72
H86
H93
H141
H144
H154
2-00-00594
2-00-03702
2-00-00530
2-00-00518
2-00-00221
2-00-00222
2-00-00501
2-00-02303
2-00-04363
FORM NO. 56042480
H25
H154
Neg
30
LT HEAD
L GHT
RT
HEAD
L GHT
Neg
30
SHAKER
MOTOR
(W RES 6 Neg)
SHAKER
MOTOR
MACHINE HARNESS
0895-141
8-90-07433
HOPPER
DOOR
SW TCH
10 16
A B C DE
A B C DE
POS
NEG
SEE
NST PANEL
ANDERSON
HORN
SW TCH
HORN
49
8
49
neg
10
FUEL PUMP
FUEL
TANK
31
Neg
30
BLK W RE
TA L
L GHT
GRN W RE
FUEL PUMP HARNESS
0895-143
22 10 Neg
Neg
22
06-5
MACHINE HARNESS CONNECTIONS (2 & 3 CYLINDER)
6150 IC
83
C2211
FORM NO. 56042480
FORM NO. 56042480
4
LT HEAD
L GHT
RT
HEAD
L GHT
4
5
HOPPER
DOOR
SW TCH
T E HARNESS TO HYD
HOSES W TH TEM #2
SHAKER
MOTOR
2
3
1
To starter
T E HARNESS TO BATTERY (+)
CABLE TO KEEP AWAY
FROM EXHAUST P PE
ROUTE BEH ND EXHAUST
USE TWO HOLES N FRAME
FOR TEM #2
3
A B C D
A B C D
SEE NST PANEL CONNECT ON DWG
2
8
HORN
HORN
SW TCH
FUEL PUMP
FUEL
TANK
11
12
3
2
3
Battery location
3cyl engines
Battery location
2cyl engines
ADD TEM #6
TO BOTTOM
LEFT BOLT ON
TA L L GHT
THEN ADD
TEM #7
6
TA L
L GHT
7
10
84
ELECTRICAL HARNESS ROUTING (2 & 3 CYLINDER)
06-5
6150 IC
08-7
06-5
ELECTRICAL HARNESS ROUTING (2 & 3 CYLINDER)
6150 IC
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
0895-141
2-00-04345
7-13-07096
8-20-06039
8-20-06036
2-00-04210
2-00-01246
2-00-04952
2-00-04203
0895-143
2-00-04551
2-00-04584
1
10
6
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
85
Description
Harness, Machine
Tye Rap
Clamp
Duct 4.0”
Duct 12.0”
Clamp
Nut, 10-24 lock
Red Boot
Black Boot
Harness, Fuel Pump
Connector, Male
Connector, Female
FORM NO. 56042480
INSTRUMENT HOUSING
86
06-5
6150 IC
USE 2 00 00220, 0501, 3092
AS NEEDED IF PLASTIC DOES
NOT LAY FLAT ON LINTEL
SUPER GLUE
409 LEFT END
C2193-6150
FORM NO. 56042480
06-5
INSTRUMENT HOUSING
6150 IC
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
1*
2*
3
4*
5
6
7*
8*
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
8-33-05118
8-33-05119
8-16-07356
8-52-00196
8-16-07355
8-16-07354
8-52-00194
8-52-00195
8-82-00024
2-00-05283
8-52-00189
2-00-04513
8-68-05081
2-00-02293
2-00-05337
2-00-00460
2-00-01372
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
21
18
21
87
Description
Housing, Instrument
Housing, Center Wall
Cover, Valve Slot
Panel, Control Valve
Cover, Main Broom Slot
Cover, Side Broom Slot
Panel, Main Broom
Panel, Side Broom
Horn, Push Button
Plug Button
Panel, Throttle (Gas, LP, Diesel)
Plug (Battery Only)
Seal, Trim
Lock Washer, Int. Tooth, .63 dia.
Screw, #8-32 x .75 BHS SS
Flat Washer, .437 x .192 x .031
Nut, #8-32 Fiber Insert Lock
*Part of 0860-630
FORM NO. 56042480
88
INSTRUMENT PANEL
06-5
6150 IC
07-3
IF TIMER 8-64-05011 IS USED,
USE 2-00-00071 BOLTS HERE
IF TIMER 8-64-00020
IS USED, USE 2-00-00071
& 2-00-00049 BOLTS HERE
SEE CHART
FOR TIMER
PART NO.
SEE CHART
FOR WARNING
LIGHT PART NO.
SEE CHART
FOR RELAY
PART NO.
SEE CHART FOR
SWITCH OR BLANK
PART NUMBERS
SEE CHART
FOR GAUGE
PART NO.
FORM NO. 56042480
SEE CHART FOR
SWITCH OR BLANK
PART NUMBERS
80866 1_6150
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
06-5
INSTRUMENT PANEL
08-7
6150 IC
Ref. No.
Qty
8-52-00203
8-64-00008
7-64-00025
7-82-00026
2-60-02272
56478363
8-41-03014
0895-142
8-58-05292-1
56109307
2-00-05337
8-08-00948
2-00-01372
2-00-01246
8-11-00044
56459369
1
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
9
1
4
3
7
1
89
Description
Panel, Instrument
Circuit Breaker (15 amp)
Circuit Breaker (25 amp)
Switch, Anti-Restart Key
Ignition Key: (for 7-82-00026)
Gauge, Hour Meter
Lens, Warning Light
Harness, Instrument Panel (not shown)
Plate, Warning Light
Insert, #8-32 Threaded
Screw, #8-32 x .75 BHSC
Bracket, Timer
Nut, #8-32 Fiber Insert Lock
Nut, #10-24 Elastic Stop
Boot
Boot, Reset Button
1
2
HEAD LIGHTS WORK LIGHT
GAS
8-82-00072
2-00-05375
LP
8-82-00072
2-00-05375
DIESEL 8-82-00072
2-00-05375
BATT. 8-82-00072
2-00-05375
SWITCH POSITIONS
3
4
5
GLOW PLUG FILTER SHAKER DUST CONTROL
2-00-05375
8-82-00073
8-82-00072
2-00-05375
8-82-00073
8-82-00072
8-82-00073
8-82-00073
8-82-00072
2-00-05375
8-83-00073
8-82-00072
6
THROTTLE
2-00-05375
2-00-05375
2-00-05375
2-00-05375
0880-646 REAR WORK LIGHT-GAS, LP, DIESEL- (POSITION 2): 8-82-00072
0880-678 REAR WORK LIGHT-BATTERY-(POSITION 2): 8-82-00072
GAS
LP
DIESEL
BATT.
LIGHT POSITIONS
1-3
4-6
7-40-05052
7-40-05053
7-40-05052
7-40-05053
7-40-05052
7-40-05053
NA
7-40-05038
GAUGE
8-48-05032
7-11-04035
8-48-05032
7-48-05024
TIMER
8-64-05011
8-64-05011
8-64-05011
8-64-00020
RELAY (2 PER)
8-64-05009
8-64-05009
8-64-05009
8-64-00019
FORM NO. 56042480
90
FORM NO. 56042480
DECALS
06-5
6150 IC
08-7
Item
1<*
2<*
3
4<*~
5<*
6<*
6<*
7<*
8<*
9<*
10<*
11<*
12<*
13<*
14<*
15<*
16<*
17<*
18<*
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
06-5
DECALS
08-7
6150 IC
Ref. No.
Qty
REF
REF
8-18-00490
8-18-00487
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
8-18-00536
8-18-00549
8-18-00525
8-18-00528
8-18-00524
8-18-00548
REF
7-50-05136
8-50-05055
2-00-04115
56109273
56109404
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
1
2
3
1
91
Description
Hydraulic Fluid Only
Battery Charging Warning
Bi-Directional Pedal - Horizontal
Blank Square - Option Covers
Cover/Hopper Could Close
Diesel Fuel Only (Diesel only)
Gasoline Only (Gas only)
Do Not Use with Flammables
Electrical Hazard (Battery only)
Exhaust Warning (Gas, LP, Diesel)
Fire Hazard (Gas, Diesel)
Moving Belts - Stay Clear (Gas, LP, Diesel)
Moving Fan Blade - Stay Clear (Gas, LP, Diesel)
Patent /Patents Pending
Pinch Point - Stay Clear
Read Operator’s Manual
Split Rim Pneumatic Tires
Surface Hot - Stay Clear (Gas, LP, Diesel)
Turn Off/Lock Wheel
6150
A-L Technology (small) - Export Only
American-Lincoln Logo (medium)
Alto (large) - Export Only
American-Lincoln Logo (small)
A-L Technology (large) - Export Only
Serial Plate
Non-Skid
Non-Skid
Rivets
Decal, Jack Point
Decal, Low Sulfur Diesel (Diesel only) (American-Lincoln only)
~Can be ordered separately but is also included in 0760-855
<No-Text Warning Decals and English Text Decals contained in Kit 0760-855
*ALL WARNING/SAFETY DECALS WITH TEXT SOLD IN A KIT BY LANGUAGE:
DANISH
0760-850
ITALIAN
DUTCH
0760-849
FRENCH
NORWEGIAN
0760-852
SPANISH
SWEDISH
0760-853
PORTUGUESE
GERMAN
0760-848
ENGLISH
0760-851
0760-847
0760-846
0760-854
0760-880#
FORM NO. 56042480
92
FORM NO. 56042480
DECALS (continued)
06-5
6150 IC
07-10
Item
1<*
2<*
3
4<*~
5<*
6<*
6<*
7<*
8<*
9<*
10<*
11<*
12<*
13<*
14<*
15<*
16<*
17<*
18<*
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
06-5
DECALS (continued)
07-10
6150 IC
Ref. No.
Qty
REF
REF
8-18-00490
8-18-00487
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
8-18-00536
8-18-00549
8-18-00525
8-18-00528
8-18-00524
8-18-00548
REF
7-50-05136
8-50-05055
2-00-04115
56109273
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
1
2
3
93
Description
Hydraulic Fluid Only
Battery Charging Warning
Bi-Directional Pedal - Horizontal
Blank Square - Option Covers
Cover/Hopper Could Close
Diesel Fuel Only (Diesel only)
Gasoline Only (Gas only)
Do Not Use with Flammables
Electrical Hazard (Battery only)
Exhaust Warning (Gas, LP, Diesel)
Fire Hazard (Gas, Diesel)
Moving Belts - Stay Clear (Gas, LP, Diesel)
Moving Fan Blade - Stay Clear (Gas, LP, Diesel)
Patent /Patents Pending
Pinch Point - Stay Clear
Read Operator’s Manual
Split Rim Pneumatic Tires
Surface Hot - Stay Clear (Gas, LP, Diesel)
Turn Off/Lock Wheel
6150
A-L Technology (small) - Export Only
American-Lincoln Logo (medium)
Alto (large) - Export Only
American-Lincoln Logo (small)
A-L Technology (large) - Export Only
Serial Plate
Non-Skid
Non-Skid
Rivets
Decal, Jack Point
~Can be ordered separately but is also included in 0760-855
<No-Text Warning Decals and English Text Warning Decals contained in Kit 0760-855
*ALL WARNING/SAFETY DECALS WITH TEXT SOLD IN A KIT BY LANGUAGE:
DANISH
0760-850
ITALIAN
DUTCH
0760-849
FRENCH
NORWEGIAN
0760-852
SPANISH
SWEDISH
0760-853
PORTUGUESE
GERMAN
0760-848
ENGLISH
0760-851
0760-847
0760-846
0760-854
0760-880
FORM NO. 56042480
2-CYLINDER LP (CE MODELS ONLY)
94
06-5
6150 IC
C1335/7-04
FORM NO. 56042480
06-5
2-CYLINDER LP (CE MODELS ONLY)
09-2
6150 IC
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23#
24
25
26
27
28
7-08-01285
2-00-06093
2-00-06094
8-56-05023
2-60-02316
2-00-06097
2-00-06098
7-82-00060
2-00-06101
56111309
2-60-02315
2-00-03815
7-87-02247
2-00-00221
2-00-00641
2-00-03702
2-00-00219
2-00-05464
2-00-01135
2-00-06096
2-00-05983
7-33-02658
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
4
1
7-33-02660
7-33-02654
2-00-05363
2-00-03407
2-00-05281
95
Description
Bracket, LP Regulator
Fitting, 1/4 NPT 3-way Bulkhead
Fitting, 1/4 NPT LP Relief Vent
Fitting, 1/4 NPT 45° Flare Elbow
LP Regulator, Beam 60 (N19-7100)
Fitting, 1/8 NPT M x 1/8 NPT F 90°
Fitting, 1/8 NPT MXF XF Tee
Switch, Vacuum
Fitting, Fuel Outlet
Street Elbow, 1/8 x 1/8
Lock-Off, LP Inline (N3-0342)
Fitting, 3/8 Tube x 1/4 NPT 90° SS Elbow
Tube, LP High Pressure
Bolt, 1/4 x 3/4 long Fin. Hex Head
Nut, 1/4-20 Fiber Insert
Washer, .625 x .281 x .063
Bolt, 1/4-20 Fin. Hex Head
Elbow Fitting, 1/4 NPT x 3/8 Barb
Bushing, 1/4 NPT F x 3/8 NPT M
Fitting, 1/8 NPT Hex Nipple
Fitting, 1/8 NPT x 5/16 Hose Barb
Hose, 5/8 ID x 30” long Heater
Hose, 12mm ID x 16.5” long LP
Hose, LP Vapor (24” long)
Hose, LP High Pressure (19.25” long)
Clamp. Hose
Clamp, Witteck #10P Hose
Plug, Fuel Gauge
# = Revised or new since last update
FORM NO. 56042480
96
CE - KIT
06-5
6150 IC
07-10
9
BROOM CHAMBER
11
8
1
18
Ø.201 (2 PLACES)
Ø.468
REPLACES (8-50-00014)
16
.83
17
1.86
SEE NOTE #1
FOR PLACEMENT
ENGINE COVER;
TOP VIEW
Ø .281
(1 PLACE)
MOUNTING INSTRUCTIONS
1. DRILL ONE Ø.281 HOLE
2. MOUNT FIRE EXT. BRACKET
3. DRILL REMAINING (3) HOLES
ACCORDINGLY
13
FORM NO. 56042480
14
12
20.00
5.50
15
NOTE# 1: POSITION HOLE WHERE LATCH
CATCHES AND HOLES
BY AS MUNCH AS POSSIBLE BUT
NO LESS THAN 3/16".
06-5
CE - KIT
08-7
6150 IC
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
56416517
8-83-04033
0880-650
8-41-05087
7-41-05099
NA
8-31-06090
2-95-04182
2-00-03266
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2-00-03855
2-00-03702
2-00-00641
2-00-00220
2-00-03062
2-00-01246
2-00-00426
2-00-03829
1
6
4
6
2
2
2
1
97
Description
Static Strap
Fire Extinguisher (Placement Shown)
Back-up Alarm (see Options)
Latch (placement shown)
Brake Handle (replaces 7-41-05083)
CE Serial Plate (see decals)
Latch Key
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 3/8-16
Fan Washer
Intentionally Omitted
Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1.00
Washer-FL .625 x .281 x .063
Nut-INS-Fiber .25-20 S.S. 42 NE-040
Screw-HHS .25-20 x .63 GR 8 ZN
Screw, #10-24 x.063 THM
Insert, #10-24 Thin Nylon
Flat Washer, .500 x .219 x .063
Lock Washer, Int./Ext/ Tooth
FORM NO. 56042480
FORM NO. 56042480
+
Volt Meter
Battery only
-
34
24
11
Same wire
11
1
3
1
6
5
4
1
2
7
8
Throttle Sw
Batt
IGN
ACC
20
19
34
10
Neg
IC & Diesel Only
25
Neg
80864revC/12-04
41
Low LPG Light
LPG only
ST
3
4
3
2
1
8
2
6
5
4
7
Dust Ctl Sw
22
11
18
19
3
2
1
8
17
6
5
86
30
87A
87
1
Neg
33
11
16
2
85
18
3
6150 Battery Only
Remove spade terminal from
12Ga wire 47
& add Insulated Ring Terminal 2-00-04284
6
5
4
7
11
Hopper temp
Option Only
I
Shaker Sw
L
30
12Ga wire added (Tape up wire 4)
6150 Battery Version ONLY
Wire 4 Not Used on 6150 Battery
S
G
Fuel Gauge
Gas & Diesel only
Same wire re - terminate
with 2-00-03418
For LPG light
1
17
Neg
11
11
4
21
85
10
12
CB7
CB8
Neg
4
47
CB7
32
10
32
Not used on
6150B only
ONLY ON
NEG 6150 with
2cyl KAWASAKI
13
Not used on
6150B only
14
NOT USED ON
6150 with
2cyl KAWASAKI
Use 25A CB 7-94-00025
For 6150 Battery Only
30
87A
87
11
6
20
86
17
Neg
15
Neg
1
28
CB6
3
2
1
4
11
6
5
4
7
Glow Plug Sw
Diesel only
8
Neg
-
CB5
31
28
Neg
3
CB4
3
2
1
8
9
2
6
5
4
7
Work Light Sw
10
All MPV & 6150IC
6150B only
23
+
CB3
30
28
1
8
CB2
3
2
1
8
6
5
4
7
1
5
Head Light Sw
CB1
98
INSTRUMENT PANEL CONNECTION DRAWING
06-5
6150 IC
08-7
06-5
3-CYL. KUBOTA ENGINE ELECTRICAL SCHEMATIC - GAS, LP, DIESEL
08-7
6150 IC
99
BATTERY
M1
STARTER MOTOR
1
25
1
30
42
87
M6
25
TO IGNITION
40 AMP
ALT.
1
BAT.
BLK.
RED
IG
L
GLOW PLUGS
RUN
SOL.
WHT.
LP LOCKOUT SOL.
VAC. SW.
10
10
12
FUEL SHUT-OFF SOL.
10
10
FUEL PUMP
10
32
BLK
GLOW PLUGS RELAY 7U
M6
WHT/BLK
86
85
10
32
12
ENGINE HARNESS CONNECTOR
U
U
U
14
UU
U
UU
U U
WIRE 10 & 23
SPLICED IN
ENGINE HARNESS
10
13
A
IGNITION POWER
B NOT USED
MPV-60 ONLY
C NOT USED
MPV-60 ONLY
D WATER TEMP SW SIGNAL
E
OIL PRESSURE SW SIGNAL
F
NOT USED
G NOT USED
23
U
U
32
U
9
U
41
12
H HOUR METER POWER
J
DIESEL GLOW PLUG RELAY
K
START/CRANK POWER
L
NOT USED
M LOW LP SW SIGNAL
N ALTERNATOR LIGHT SIGNAL
P
NOT USED
MPV-60 ONLY
Low LPG-SW.
M1
OP-SW.
WT-SW.
CONNECTIONS FOR GAS & LPG ENGINES
Low LPG
Prs Sw
STARTER
(B+)
Gas & LPG Carb
Fuel Shut off sol.
27 12
STARTER
(B+)
1
1
1
10
25 9
10
Neg
CONNECTIONS FOR DIESEL ENGINES
27 12
1
Red
Blk
41
B+)
ALT.
Neg
25 9
Neg
WT-SW
Vac-Sw
LPG only
OP-SW
LPG
lock out sol
14
42
13
Neg
13
Glow Plgs
GND
GND
10
NEG
POS
ANDERSON
NEG
POS
ANDERSON
10
WT-SW
Diesel Only
Pre wired to ignition
Neg
B+)
ALT.
14
OP-SW
25
RUN SOL.
87
86
42
30
1
BLK.
WHT.
Neg
RUN SOL.
RED
85
32
FORM NO. 56042480
100
2-CYLINDER KAWASAKI ENGINE CONNECTION SCHEMATIC (GAS, LP)
06-5
6150 IC
08-7
BATTERY
80869revC/8-05
M1
1
STARTER MOTOR
25
IGNITER
RELUCTOR
(-)
PULSER
COIL
1B
No. 1 CYL
(+)
No. 2 CYL.
10
26
10
REGULATOR
Primary FUEL SHUT
OFF VALVE
U
12
U
10
Neg
25
SPARK
PLUGS
(-)
U
U
FUSE #8
25 AMP.
SLOW BLOW
U
FLYWHEEL
CHARGING
COIL
No.2 CYL
1
(+)
No. 1 CYL.
10
FUEL PUMP
10
VAC. SW.
10
LPG SHUT OFF VALVE
BLK
WHT/BLK
12
ENGINE HARNESS CONNECTOR
U
WIRES 10 & 23
SPLICED IN
ENGINE HARNESS
10
U U
U
14
U
13
IGNITION POWER
A
B NOT USED
MPV-60 ONLY
C NOT USED
MPV-60 ONLY
D WATER TEMP SW SIGNAL
E
OIL PRESSURE SW SIGNAL
F
NOT USED
G NOT USED
U
23
U
9
U
41
H HOUR METER POWER
J
NOT USED
K
START/CRANK POWER
L
NOT USED
M LOW LP SW SIGNAL
12
N ALTERNATOR LIGHT SIGNAL
P
NOT USED
MPV-60 ONLY
Low LPG-SW.
M1
OP-SW.
WT-SW.
FUEL SHUT OFF VALVE
R
10
GNITER
VAC. SW.
Neg
Low LPG-SW.
41
ENGINE WIRING
FD62OD
KAWASAKI 19 HP
SPARK
PLUGS
W
B/Y
B/W
Y/ W
NEG
Y/ W
Y
FLYWHEEL
CHARGING
COIL
FUEL SHUT OFF VALVE
Y/ W
No. 1 CYL
Y/ W
OIL SW.
Y
R
L/R
B
R
1
Neg
25
14
13
Y
G/W
STARTER
POS
ANDERSON
ENGINE WIRE COLORS
P PINK
G/W GRN /WHT
O/W ORG /WHT
Y YELLOW
B/Y BLK /YEL
W WHITE
B/W BLK /WHT
R RED
B BLACK
Y/W YEL /WHT
W/L WHT /BLUE L/R BLUE/RED
10
W/L
P
G/W
RELUCTOR
No. 2 CYL
26
0/W
W/L
P
9
ENGINE
CONNECTOR
R
REGULATOR
CONNECTOR
Y/ W
IGNITION
COILS
(-)
No. 2 CYL.
( )
PULSER
COIL
FORM NO. 56042480
B/Y
(-)
No. 1 CYL.
( )
Y
B
25
1
12
26
10
Neg
06-5
HYDRAULIC SCHEMATIC - 2 CYL. GAS, LP & DIESEL
08-7
6150 IC
101
FORM NO. 56042480
102
ELECTRICAL SCHEMATIC - GAS, LP, DIESEL
06-5
6150 IC
08-7
BATTERY
80862revC/8-05
M1
M1
CB -1
15 AMP.
1
M2
5
5
87
HORN SW.
CB -2
1
8
49
15 AMP.
HORN
HOPPER OPENS WHEN
DOOR
HOPPER DOOR
SWITCH IS FULL OPEN
(C)
(NC)
CB -3
BAT.
SHAKER MTR
6
30
1
STARTER MOTOR
MTR.
M5
9
2
HOPPER DOOR LIGHT
16
ENGINE HARNESS CONNECTOR
3 CB 4 10
4
11
CB -5
10
25
10
SPEED SELECT INPUT 1
MPV-60 ONLY
C SPEED SELECT INPUT 2
MPV-60 ONLY
D WATER TEMP SW SIGNAL
23
OIL PRESSURE SW SIGNAL
F
NOT USED
H HOUR METER POWER
32
32
GP- SW.
E
G NOT USED
SLOW
IDLE
9
B
14
25
FAST
IGNITION POWER
29
13
24
ENGINE
SPEED
SW.
A
9
41
12
40
J
DIESEL GLOW PLUG RELAY
K
START/CRANK POWER
L
NOT USED
M LOW LP SW SIGNAL
N ALTERNATOR LIGHT SIGNAL
P
MPV-60 ONLY
CHECK ENGINE (MIL) LIGHT SIGNAL
Ground used on 6150 2cyl only
CLOGGED FILTER (NO)
11
1
Neg
2
15
TIMED
FAN RELAY
17
17 SHAKER
86
85
M4
6
MTR.(20 SEC.)
SHAKER
MTR. RELAY
TD-1
17
18 3
7
86
M2
(C)
PRESS. SW.
Neg
Neg
85
17
Neg
SHAKER
18 MTR.SW.
11
11
1
28
1
DUST CTR
WSB.
SW. 20
19
30
FG
(S)
22
7H,7K
FUEL GUAGE SENDER
OPTION
WORK LIGHT SW.
28
WORK LIGHT
31
LIGHT
SW.
30
4
Neg
Neg
34
HOP. TEMP.SW.
OPENS AT 140F
HOPPER TEMP OPTION.
M7
33
11K
R HOP. TEMP LT.
87A
30
M7
(I)
21
87A
34
19 spliced to 11 in 6150 machine harness
11
CB -6
20
MPV only
HOPPER SW.
(HELD CLOSED)
FAN SOLENOID
M4
30
Note Optional configuration
Wire 4 may be used to power Light Option CB-6
for Lights to turn off with Ign SW
Warning - If CAB Options CB7 are insta led
then CB-6 must be powered by Wire 1
to prevent overloading ACC circuit of Key Switch.
FUEL GUAGE LIGHT
C
30
LT. HEAD LIGHT
30
RT. HEAD LIGHT
7P
TAIL LIGHT
7S
30
GRN.
30
OFF
(LOW) M
B
CB-7&CB-8
ARE 15 AMP
CB -7
(HIGH)
OFF
HEATER
7R
SIDE BROOM LIGHT
2.4A ( LOW)
2.9A (MED)
3.2A (HIGH)
(MED)
HIGH
DEFROSTER
LOW RES
1.75A ( LOW)
2.5A (HIGH)
DOME LIGHT
B
CB -8
1.25-1.50 A (LOW)
L (PARK)
1.6-2.0 A (HIGH)
C A WIPER
C (LOW)
B
R HIGH)
A
BR-SW.
BRAKE LIGHT
C NO
WHT
BRN.FU-2
BRN.
FLASHER
TURN SIGNALS
YEL.
GRN.
BLU.
INDICATOR
LEFT
RED
RIGHT
RED
RED
BU-SW.
C NO
FORM NO. 56042480
REV
YEL.
FRONT
FRONT
BRN.
BLK
REAR BLK
REAR BLK
RED/WHT
STROBE
RED
BLK
BACK UP ALARM
BLK
06-5
HYDRAULIC SCHEMATIC - 3 CYL. KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL
6150 IC
103
FORM NO. 56042480
14600 21st Avenue North
Plymouth, MN 55447-3408
www.americanlincoln.com
Phone:
800-331-7692
Fax:
877-877-2586
©2009 American-Lincoln