FOR TECHNICAL SUPPORT OR TO PURCHASE M4910

SERVICE PARTS LIST
SPECIFY CATALOG NO. AND SERIAL NO. WHEN ORDERING PARTS
AIRLESS FINE FINISH PAINT SPRAYER
00
CATALOG NO.
EXAMPLE:
0 Component Parts (Small #) Are Included
When Ordering The Assembly (Large #).
M4910-20
SERIAL
NUMBER
BULLETIN NO.
54-47-AFPS
REVISED BULLETIN
DATE
Nov. 2009
WIRING INSTRUCTION
SEE PAGES 8 AND 12
PAGE 1 OF 12
FOR TECHNICAL SUPPORT
OR TO PURCHASE M4910-20
AIRLESS FINE FINISH PAINT SPRAYER
SERVICE REPLACEMENT SPARE PARTS
CALL 1-877-203-0880
M4910-20
FIGURE A
143
165
144
145
146
142
141
147
139
140
138
136
148
149
137
186
135
135
150
151
134
131
130
133
132
127
129
128
126
M4910-20
PARTS LIST FOR FIGURE A
Key
No.
Part
Number
Description
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
165
186
039748001056
039748001057
039747001095
039748001058
039748001059
039748001060
039748001061
039748001062
039748001063
039748001064
039748001065
039747001108
039748001066
039748001067
039748001068
039748001069
039748001070
039748001071
039748001072
039748001073
039748001074
039748001075
039748001076
039748001077
039748001078
039748001079
039748001093
039748001126
Paint Bucket Base ...................................................................................................... 1
Tube Feet .................................................................................................................... 2
Rubber Pad ................................................................................................................ 2
Screw (M5 x 45 mm)................................................................................................... 2
Lower Frame Tube ...................................................................................................... 1
Washer Wheel Plastic ................................................................................................. 2
Wheel .......................................................................................................................... 2
Wheel Shaft ................................................................................................................ 2
Roll Pin ....................................................................................................................... 2
Lock Nut (M6) ............................................................................................................. 4
Screw (M6 x 40 mm)................................................................................................... 4
Lock Pin Component .................................................................................................. 1
Bolt (M8 x 90 mm) ...................................................................................................... 2
Upper Frame Tube ...................................................................................................... 1
Sharp Edge Relief ....................................................................................................... 2
Lock Nut (M8) ............................................................................................................. 2
Washer (M8)................................................................................................................ 2
Bag ............................................................................................................................. 1
Button ......................................................................................................................... 2
Screw (M4 x 10 mm)................................................................................................... 2
Upper Frame Washer (Plastic) .................................................................................... 2
Upper Frame End Seal ............................................................................................... 1
Panel ........................................................................................................................... 1
Elastic Strap ............................................................................................................... 1
Screw (M6 x 35 mm)................................................................................................... 2
Screw (M6 x 25 mm)................................................................................................... 4
Washer Plastic ............................................................................................................ 2
Control Panel Label .................................................................................................... 1
NOT SHOWN
987000789
10-13-09
(Rev:01)
Operator’s Manual
Qty.
184
116
111
185
125
111
124
113
115
114
117
M4910-20
118
119
112
169
4
111
183
FIGURE B
110
120
182
121
122
109
123
108
Blower Housing (Rear).............................................. 1
Air Filter .................................................................... 1
Blower Housing (Middle) .......................................... 1
Screw (M4.2 x 20 mm) ............................................. 9
Buckle....................................................................... 2
Rear Blower Support ................................................ 1
Blower Assembly ...................................................... 1
Screw (M6.3 x 35 mm) ............................................. 3
Blower Front Housing............................................... 1
Power Cord Fixer ..................................................... 2
Screw (M4.2 x 20 mm) ............................................. 2
Air Output Adapter ................................................... 1
039748001038
039748001039
039748001040
039748001041
039748001042
039748001043
039748001044
039748001045
039748001046
039748001047
039748001048
039748001049
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
Qty.
Description
5
120
121
122
123
124
125
169
182
183
184
185
039748001050
039748001051
039748001052
039748001053
039748001054
039748001055
039748001100
039748001121
039748001122
039748001124
039748001125
Key Part
No. Number
PARTS LIST FOR FIGURE B
Key Part
No. Number
M4910-20
Qty.
Support Pole ............................................................ 3
Front Bower Support ................................................ 1
Screw (M5.5 x 20 mm) ............................................. 3
Screw (M4.8 x 25 mm) ............................................. 3
Air Seal ..................................................................... 1
Vent Extend Seal ...................................................... 1
Blower Air Output Seal ............................................. 1
Warning Label (English) ............................................ 1
Warning Label (French/Spanish) .............................. 1
Blower Label (A) ....................................................... 1
Blower Label (B) ....................................................... 1
Description
1
6
78
77
76
74
2
79
75
M4910-20
3
73
6
FIGURE C
4
5
4
1
2
3
4
5
6
73
039748001114
039748001113
039748001112
039747001150
039748001111
039747001156
039747001051
Key Part
No. Number
Qty.
7
74
75
76
77
78
79
039748001013
039747001123
039748001014
039748001015
039748001016
039748001017
Key Part
No. Number
PARTS LIST FOR FIGURE C
Pressure Relief Knob Assembly ............................... 1
Pressure relief Valve Assembly ................................. 1
Inlet Valve Assembly................................................. 1
Complete Pump Assembly ....................................... 1
Pressure Regulator Assembly .................................. 1
Outlet Valve Assembly .............................................. 1
Clean Adaptor .......................................................... 1
Description
M4910-20
Qty.
Screw (M4 x 20 mm) ................................................ 2
Power Cord Fixer ..................................................... 1
Screw (M3.5 x 13 mm) ............................................. 2
PCB Assembly ......................................................... 1
PCB supporter.......................................................... 1
Screw (M4 x 10 mm) ................................................ 2
Description
153
160
152
162
M4910-20
153
153
8
154
158
155
161
FIGURE D
155
156
157
153
Pump Motor Cord .................................................... 1
Wire Connector (6).................................................... 6
Bend Relief ............................................................... 1
Strain Relief .............................................................. 2
Power Cord (Main).................................................... 1
039748001080
039748001081
039748001082
039748001083
039748001084
152
153
154
155
156
Qty.
Description
9
157
158
161
162
160
039748001085
039748001086
039748001089
039748001090
039748001088
Key Part
No. Number
PARTS LIST FOR FIGURE D
Key Part
No. Number
M4910-20
Qty.
Blower Cord ............................................................. 1
Rear Switch Cover ................................................... 1
Lead Wire (B) ............................................................ 2
Lead Wire (C) ........................................................... 1
Lead Wire (A) ............................................................ 1
Description
102
181
Fig. B
101
100
98
96
98
104
99
97
167
95
71
M4910-20
166
88
168
93
92
10
Fig. A
94
FIGURE E
88
187
89
91
180
Fig. C
90
72
Air Hose Assembly ................................................... 1
Hose Assembly ........................................................ 1
Screw (M5 x 14 mm) .............................................. 12
Plastic Housing ........................................................ 1
High Pressure Fluid Hose (25 ft.) .............................. 1
Combo Gun .............................................................. 1
Ground Washer ........................................................ 1
Plastic Nut ................................................................ 1
Screw (M4 x 6 mm) .................................................. 1
Screw (M3.9 x 18 mm) ............................................. 4
Air Hose (1 in.) .......................................................... 1
Air Hose Connector .................................................. 1
Air Hose Clamp ........................................................ 2
Power Switch ........................................................... 1
Bend Relief ............................................................... 1
039748001117
039748001116
039748001018
039748001019
039748001020
039748001021
039748001022
039748001023
039748001024
039748001025
039748001026
039748001027
039748001028
039748001029
039748001030
71
72
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
Qty.
Description
11
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
163
164
166
167
168
180
181
187
039748001031
039748001032
039748001033
039748001034
039748001035
039748001036
039748001037
039748001091
039748001092
039748001094
039748001095
039748001096
039748001123
039748001120
039748001099
Key Part
No. Number
PARTS LIST FOR FIGURE E
Key Part
No. Number
M4910-20
Qty.
Hex Nut (M6) ............................................................ 1
Screw (M6 x 60 mm) ................................................ 4
Air Hose (25 ft.) ......................................................... 1
Air Outlet Cap ........................................................... 1
Air Hose Connector .................................................. 2
Air Hose Adaptor ...................................................... 2
Air Hose Adaptor w/ Threads ................................... 2
Air Hose Insert .......................................................... 2
Bend Relief (Air Hose) .............................................. 2
Ground Screw .......................................................... 3
Spring Washer .......................................................... 3
Wavy Washer ............................................................ 3
Quick Start Label ...................................................... 1
Data Label ................................................................ 1
Spray Gun Filter ....................................................... 1
Description
WHITE
WIRE
CONNECTOR
BLOWER
GREEN GROUND
BLACK
BLOWER CORD
BLACK
BLACK
GREEN GROUND
GROUNDING BLOCK
M4910-20
REAR SWITCH
COVER
PUMP CORD
CIRCUIT BOARD
12
WIRING DIAGRAM
POWER CORD
BLACK
WHITE
BLACK
WHITE
GREEN GROUND
SWITCH
WHITE
BLACK
GREEN GROUND
MOTOR