Model No. WEBE19510
Serial No.
USER’S MANUAL
Write the serial number in the
space above for reference.
Serial Number Decal
QUESTIONS?
As a manufacturer, we are committed to providing complete
customer satisfaction. If you have
questions, or if there are missing
parts, we will guarantee complete
satisfaction through direct assistance from our factory.
TO AVOID UNNECESSARY
DELAYS, PLEASE CALL DIRECT
TO OUR TOLL-FREE CUSTOMER
HOT LINE. The trained technicians on our customer hot line
will provide immediate assistance, free of charge to you.
CUSTOMER HOT LINE:
1-800-999-3756
Mon.–Fri., 6 a.m.–6 p.m. MST
Patent Pending
CAUTION
Read all precautions and instructions in this manual before
using this equipment. Save this
manual for future reference.
Visit our website at
www.weiderfitness.com
new products, prizes,
fitness tips, and much more!
TABLE OF CONTENTS
IMPORTANT PRECAUTIONS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
BEFORE YOU BEGIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
PART IDENTIFICATION CHART . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
ADJUSTMENTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11
EXERCISE GUIDELINES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .13
PART LIST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .18
EXPLODED DRAWING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .19
ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Back Cover
LIMITED WARRANTY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Back Cover
WEIDER is a registered trademark of ICON Health & Fitness, Inc.
2
IMPORTANT PRECAUTIONS
WARNING:
To reduce the risk of serious injury, read the following important precautions
before using the weight rack.
1. Read all instructions in this manual before
using the weight rack. Use the weight rack
only as described in this manual.
11. Always set both weight rests and both safety
spotters at the same height.
12. Always remove the lat bar when performing
an exercise that does not require the use of
the lat bar.
2. It is the responsibility of the owner to ensure
that all users of the weight rack are adequately informed of all precautions.
13. Always lower the weight carriage in a controlled manner; never let the weight carriage
drop.
3. The weight rack is intended for home use
only. Do not use the weight rack in a commercial, rental, or institutional setting.
14. Always move your bench out of the way
when performing an exercise that does not
use the bench.
4. Use the weight rack only on a level surface.
Cover the floor beneath the weight rack to
protect the floor.
15. If you feel pain or dizziness while exercising,
stop immediately and begin cooling down.
5. Make sure that all parts are properly tightened each time you use the weight rack.
Replace any worn parts immediately.
16. The decal shown below has been placed on
the weight rack. If the decal is missing or
illegible, please call our Customer Service
Department toll-free at 1-800-999-3756,
Monday through Friday, 6 a.m. until 6 p.m.
Mountain Time, to order a free replacement
decal. Apply the decal in the location shown.
6. Keep children under 12 and pets away from
the weight rack at all times.
7. Keep hands and feet away from moving
parts.
8. Always wear athletic shoes for foot protection while exercising.
! WARNING
• Misuse of this
product may result in
serious injury.
9. The weight rack is designed to support a
maximum of 300 pounds, including a barbell
and weights. Do not place more than 300
pounds, including a barbell, on the weight
rests. Do not place more than 150 pounds on
the weight carriage. Note: The weight rack
does not include a barbell or weights.
• Read user’s manual
and follow all warnings
and operating instructions prior to use.
• Do not allow children
on or around machine.
• Replace label if
damaged, illegible,
or removed.
10. Always make sure that there is an equal
amount of weight on each side of the weight
carriage.
WARNING:
Before beginning this or any exercise program, consult your physician. This
is especially important for persons over the age of 35 or persons with pre-existing health problems.
Read all instructions before using. ICON assumes no responsibility for personal injury or property
damage sustained by or through the use of this product.
3
BEFORE YOU BEGIN
Thank you for selecting the versatile WEIDER® PRO
525 weight rack. The PRO 525 is designed to help you
develop every major muscle group of the body.
Whether your goal is a shapely figure, dramatic
increase in muscle size and strength, or a healthier
cardiovascular system, the PRO 525 will help you
achieve the specific results you want.
toll-free at 1-800-999-3756, Monday through Friday, 6
a.m. until 6 p.m. Mountain Time (excluding holidays).
To help us assist you, please note the product model
number and serial number before calling. The model
number is WEBE19510. The serial number can be
found on a decal attached to the weight rack (see the
front cover of this manual).
For your benefit, read this manual carefully before
using the weight rack. If you have additional questions, please call our Customer Service Department
Before reading further, please review the drawing
below and familiarize yourself with the parts that are
labeled.
High Pulley Station
Lat Bar
Upright
Weight Rest
Safety Spotter
Weight Carriage
Low Pulley Station
Foot Plate
4
PART IDENTIFICATION CHART
Refer to the drawings below to identify small parts used in assembly. The number in parentheses below each
drawing is the key number of the part, from the PART LIST on page 18 of this manual. Note: Some small parts
may have been pre-attached. If a part is not in the parts bag, check to see if it has been pre-attached.
M10 x 45mm Bolt (18)
M10 x 80mm Bolt (22)
M8 x 70mm Bolt (25)
M10 x 20mm Bolt (21)
M10 Washer (15)
M8 Nylon Locknut (28)
M10 Nylon Locknut (20)
5
M10 x 65mm Bolt (19)
ASSEMBLY
• Place all parts in a cleared area and remove the
packing materials. Do not dispose of the packing
materials until assembly is completed.
Make Things Easier for Yourself
This manual is designed to ensure that the
weight rack can be assembled successfully by
anyone. Most people find that by setting aside
plenty of time, assembly will go smoothly.
The following tools (not included) are required
for assembly:
• Two adjustable wrenches
Before beginning assembly, carefully read the
following information and instructions:
• One rubber mallet
• One standard screwdriver
• Assembly requires two people.
• One Phillips screwdriver
• For help identifying small parts, use the PART
IDENTIFICATION CHART on page 5.
• Lubricant, such as grease or petroleum jelly,
and soapy water.
• Tighten all parts as you assemble them, unless
instructed to do otherwise.
Assembly will be more convenient if you have a
socket set, a set of open-end or closed-end
wrenches, or a set of ratchet wrenches.
• As you assemble the weight rack, make sure all
parts are oriented as shown in the drawings.
1. Before beginning, make sure that you understand the information in the box above. Note:
Some parts described in the assembly steps
may be pre-assembled.
1
11
20
Press a 60mm Square Inner Cap (11) into the
end of the Rear Base (8).
3
8
Attach the Rear Base (8) and the Foot Plate (10)
to the Base (3) with two M10 x 80mm Bolts (22)
and two M10 Nylon Locknuts (20). Do not tighten
the Nylon Locknuts yet.
10
20
22
2. Press two 60mm Square Inner Caps (11) into the
ends of each Stabilizer (5).
2
11
Attach the Stabilizer (5) to one end of the Base
(3) with two M10 x 80mm Bolts (22), a Support
Plate (29), and two M10 Nylon Locknuts (20). Do
not tighten the Nylon Locknuts yet.
22
29
20
3
Decal
Assemble the other Stabilizer (5) in the same
manner. Note: There is a warning decal on one
of the Stabilizers; make sure it is in the position shown.
22
5
11
6
3. Attach an Upright (1) to a Stabilizer (5) with four
M10 x 80mm Bolts (22), two Joint Plates (9), and
four M10 Nylon Locknuts (20). Make sure that
the Uprights are oriented with the adjustment
holes on the side indicated. Do not tighten the
Nylon Locknuts yet.
3
Adjustment Holes
on this side
Repeat this step with the other Upright (1).
1
20
5
20
9
22
9
22
4. Press 75mm x 65mm Bushings (32) into the top
and bottom of a Weight Rest (30) and a Safety
Spotter (31). Screw Adjustment Knobs (33) into
the Weight Rest and the Safety Spotter.
4
32
33
30
Pull the Adjustment Knob (33) on the Safety
Spotter (31) out as far as it will go. Slide the
Safety Spotter over an Upright (1). Snap the Knob
into one of the lower adjustment holes in the
Upright. Turn the Knob clockwise until it is tight.
Attach a Weight Rest (30) to the Upright in the
same manner. Be sure the Adjustment Knobs
are on the same side of the Uprights as the
adjustment holes.
32
33
31
32
Repeat this step with the other Upright (1).
1
Note: Make sure that both Weight Rests (30)
and both Safety Spotters (31) are at the same
height.
Adjustment Holes
on this side
5. Press a 60mm Square Inner Cap (11) into each
end of the Crossbar (4).
5
4
Attach the Crossbar (4) to each Upright (1) with
four M10 x 80mm Bolts (22), two Joint Plates (9),
and four M10 Nylon Locknuts (20). Do not tighten the Nylon Locknuts yet. Be sure the name
decal is on the side shown.
11
Name Decal
20
9
20
9
22
1
7
6. Press a 60mm x 50mm Bushing (13) into the top
of the Carriage Stop (14). Slide the Carriage Stop
onto the lower end of the Rear Upright (2). Attach
the Carriage Stop to the indicated hole in the
Rear Upright with an M8 x 70mm Bolt (25) and an
M8 Nylon Locknut (28).
6
High Side
Toward
the Base
20
Hole
15
15
2
19
13
Orient the angled top of the Rear Upright (2) as
shown in the inset drawing. Slide the Rear
Upright onto the bracket on the Rear Base (8).
Attach the Rear Upright to the Rear Base using
two M10 x 65mm Bolts (19), four M10 Washers
(15), and two M10 Nylon Locknuts (20). Do not
tighten the Nylon Locknuts yet.
2
28
14
Base
25
8
7. Press 60mm x 50mm Bushings (13) into the top
and bottom of the Weight Carriage (7). Press
25mm Round Inner Caps (40) into the ends of the
weight tube on the Weight Carriage.
7
Bracket
13
21
Insert an M10 x 20mm Bolt (21) into the bracket
on the Weight Carriage (7).
40
Weight Tube
40
7
Slide the Weight Carriage (7) onto the Rear
Upright (2) as shown. Be sure the Weight
Carriage is turned so that the bracket is at the
top on the side shown.
13
2
8. Press two 50mm Square Inner Caps (12) into the
ends of the Top Frame (6).
8
6
Slide the bracket on the Top Frame (6) into the
Rear Upright (2) as shown. Attach the Top Frame
to the Rear Upright with two M10 x 65mm Bolts
(19), four M10 Washers (15), and two M10 Nylon
Locknuts (20).
20
12
12
20
15
15
Attach the Top Frame (6) to the Crossbar (4) with
two M10 x 80mm Bolts (22), a Support Plate (29),
and two M10 Nylon Locknuts (20).
2
19
29
Tighten all of the M10 Nylon Locknuts (20)
used in steps 1–8.
4
22
9
9. Locate the High Cable (23), which is the shorter
of the two cables. Route the metal-sleeve end of
the High Cable up through the indicated slot in
the Top Frame (6).
16
17
17
Wrap the High Cable (23) around a 3 1/2” Pulley
(16) as shown. Attach the Pulley inside the slot in
the Top Frame (6) with an M10 x 65mm Bolt (19),
two M10 Washers (15), two 15mm x 10.5mm
Spacers (17), and an M10 Nylon Locknut (20).
Do not overtighten the Nylon Locknut; the
Pulley must be able to turn freely.
19
6
15
20 15
8
23
10. Route the High Cable (23) around a 3 1/2” Pulley
(16) and through the indicated slot in the Top
Frame (6). Attach the Pulley inside the slot using
an M10 x 65mm Bolt (19), two M10 Washers
(15), two 15mm x 10.5mm Spacers (17), and an
M10 Nylon Locknut (20). Do not overtighten the
Nylon Locknut; the Pulley must be able to
turn freely.
10
16
17
17
19
23
15
15
6
20
11. Orient the Pulley Plates (27) as shown. Wrap the
High Cable (23) around a 3 1/2” Pulley (16).
Attach the Pulley and a Cable Trap (26) to the top
set of holes in the Pulley Plates with an M10 x
45mm Bolt (18) and an M10 Nylon Locknut (20).
Make sure the Cable Trap is turned to hold the
Cable in the groove of the Pulley. Do not overtighten the Nylon Locknut; the Pulley must be
able to turn freely.
11
23
26
20
18
27
16
27
12. Route the High Cable (23) up through the Top
Frame (6), around a 3 1/2” Pulley (16), and back
through the Top Frame. Attach the Pulley inside
the slot in the Top Frame with an M10 x 65mm
Bolt (19), two M10 Washers (15), two 15mm x
10.5mm Spacers (17), and an M10 Nylon Locknut
(20). Do not overtighten the Nylon Locknut;
the Pulley must be able to turn freely.
12
17
16
23
17
15
19
6
15
20
13. Attach the end of the High Cable (23) to the M10
x 20mm Bolt (21) in the Weight Carriage (7) with
an M10 Nylon Locknut (20) onto the Bolt.
13
21
7
23
20
9
14. Locate the Low Cable (24). Lay the Low Cable in
the bracket on the Base (3) so that the ball is on
the indicated side. Attach a 3 1/2” Pulley (16) to the
bracket with an M10 x 45mm Bolt (18) and an M10
Nylon Locknut (20). Do not overtighten the Nylon
Locknut; the Pulley must be able to turn freely.
14
16
Ball
24
20
3
18
15. Wrap the Low Cable (24) around a 3 1/2” Pulley
(16). Attach the Pulley and a Cable Trap (26) to the
bottom set of holes in the Pulley Plates (27) with an
M10 x 45mm Bolt (18) and an M10 Nylon Locknut
(20). Make sure the Cable Trap is turned to hold
the Cable in the groove of the Pulley. Do not
overtighten the Nylon Locknut; the Pulley must
be able to turn freely.
15
27
20
18
26
16
24
16. Attach the Low Cable (24) to the bracket on the
Rear Base (8) with an M10 x 20mm Bolt (21) and
an M10 Nylon Locknut (20).
16
24
20
21
Bracket
17. Wet the ends of the Lat Bar (38) with soapy water.
Slide a Handgrip (39) onto each end of the Lat Bar.
8
17
39
38
18. Make sure all parts are properly tightened before
you use the weight rack. The use of all remaining
parts will be explained in ADJUSTMENTS, beginning
on the following page.
10
39
ADJUSTMENTS
This section explains how the weight rack can be adjusted. Make sure all parts are properly tightened each time
you use the weight rack. Replace any worn parts immediately. The weight rack can be cleaned with a damp
cloth and a mild, non-abrasive detergent. Do not use solvents.
USING THE WEIGHT RESTS AND SAFETY
SPOTTERS
Before beginning an exercise, move the Weight Rests
(30) and the Safety Spotters (31) to sets of holes in
the Uprights (1) that are best suited for that exercise.
Turn the Adjustment Knob (33) counter-clockwise, and
pull it out as far as it will go. Slide the Weight Rest or
Safety Spotter to the desired height. Snap the Knob
into an adjustment hole in the Upright. Turn the Knob
clockwise until tight.
1
30
33
The selected holes for the Safety Spotters (31) should
represent the lowest point to which you want the barbell to go during the exercise. The selected holes for
the Weight Rests (30) should be at a comfortable
height for lifting and replacing the barbell.
33
31
Adjustment
Holes
WARNING:
Always set both Weight
Rests (30) and both Safety Spotters (31) at the
same height.
ATTACHING THE LAT BAR TO THE HIGH PULLEY
STATION OR THE LOW PULLEY STATION
23
To use the high or low pulley station, attach the Lat
Bar (38) to the High Cable (23) or the Low Cable (not
shown) using a Cable Clip (37).
37
WARNING: Always remove the Lat
38
Bar (38) when performing an exercise that does
not require the use of the Lat Bar.
11
TIGHTENING THE CABLES
Woven cable, the type of cable used on the weight
rack, can stretch slightly when it is first used. If the
cables need to be tightened, remove the M10 Nylon
Locknut (20) and the M10 x 45mm Bolt (18) from the
lower ends of the Pulley Plates (27). Reattach the
3 1/2” Pulley (16) and Cable Trap (26) to the next
higher set of holes in the Pulley Plates. Make sure
the Cable Trap holds the Low Cable (24) in the
groove of the Pulley. Continue to move the Pulley up
until the Cable is tight. Do not overtighten the
Nylon Locknut. The Pulley must be able to turn
freely.
ATTACHING WEIGHTS TO THE WEIGHT CARRIAGE
27
20
18
26
16
24
36
To use the Weight Carriage (7), slide the desired
amount of weight (not included) onto each side of the
weight tube on the Weight Carriage.
34
35
WARNING:
Do not place more than
150 pounds on the Weight Carriage (7). Always
place the same amount of weight on each side
of the Weight Carriage.
34
36
7
35
To use Olympic weights, press two Weight Adapter
Bushings (36) into the ends of each Weight Adapter
(35). Slide a Weight Adapter onto each side of the
weight tube on the Weight Carriage (7). Insert the two
Lock Pins (34) into the weight tube.
12
Weight Tube
EXERCISE GUIDELINES
THE FOUR BASIC TYPES OF WORKOUTS
PERSONALIZING YOUR EXERCISE PROGRAM
Muscle Building
To increase the size and strength of your muscles,
push them close to their maximum capacity. Your muscles will continually adapt and grow as you progressively increase the intensity of your exercise. You can
adjust the intensity level of an individual exercise in
two ways:
• by changing the amount of weight used
• by changing the number of repetitions or sets performed. (A “repetition” is one complete cycle of an
exercise, such as one sit-up. A “set” is a series of
repetitions.)
Determining the exact length of time for each workout,
as well as the number of repetitions or sets completed,
is an individual matter. It is important to avoid overdoing it during the first few months of your exercise program. You should progress at your own pace and be
sensitive to your body’s signals. If you experience pain
or dizziness at any time while exercising, stop immediately and begin cooling down. Find out what is wrong
before continuing. Remember that adequate rest and a
proper diet are important factors in any exercise program.
WARMING UP
The proper amount of weight for each exercise
depends upon the individual user. You must gauge
your limits and select the amount of weight that is right
for you. Begin with 3 sets of 8 repetitions for each
exercise you perform. Rest for 3 minutes after each
set. When you can complete 3 sets of 12 repetitions
without difficulty, increase the amount of weight.
Begin each workout with 5 to 10 minutes of stretching
and light exercise to warm up. Warming up prepares
your body for more strenuous exercise by increasing
circulation, raising your body temperature and delivering more oxygen to your muscles.
WORKING OUT
Toning
You can tone your muscles by pushing them to a moderate percentage of their capacity. Select a moderate
amount of weight and increase the number of repetitions in each set. Complete as many sets of 15 to 20
repetitions as possible without discomfort. Rest for 1
minute after each set. Work your muscles by completing more sets rather than by using high amounts of
weight.
Weight Loss
To lose weight, use a low amount of weight and
increase the number of repetitions in each set.
Exercise for 20 to 30 minutes, resting for a maximum
of 30 seconds between sets.
Cross Training
Cross training is an efficient way to get a complete and
well-balanced fitness program. An example of a balanced program is:
• Plan weight training workouts on Monday,
Wednesday, and Friday.
• Plan 20 to 30 minutes of aerobic exercise, such as
cycling or swimming, on Tuesday and Thursday.
• Rest from both weight training and aerobic exercise
for at least one full day each week to give your body
time to regenerate.
The combination of weight training and aerobic exercise will reshape and strengthen your body, plus develop your heart and lungs.
Each workout should include 6 to 10 different exercises. Select exercises for every major muscle group,
emphasizing areas that you want to develop most. To
give balance and variety to your workouts, vary the
exercises from session to session.
Schedule your workouts for the time of day when your
energy level is the highest. Each workout should be
followed by at least one day of rest. Once you find the
schedule that is right for you, stick with it.
EXERCISE FORM
Maintaining proper form is an essential part of an
effective exercise program. This requires moving
through the full range of motion for each exercise, and
moving only the appropriate parts of the body.
Exercising in an uncontrolled manner will leave you
feeling exhausted. On the exercise guide accompanying this manual you will find photographs showing the
correct form for several exercises, and a list of the
muscles affected. Refer to the muscle chart on page
14 to find the names of the muscles.
The repetitions in each set should be performed
smoothly and without pausing. The exertion stage of
each repetition should last about half as long as the
return stage. Proper breathing is important. Exhale
during the exertion stage of each repetition and inhale
during the return stroke. Never hold your breath.
13
Rest for a short period of time after each set. The
ideal resting periods are:
• Rest for three minutes after each set for a muscle
building workout.
• Rest for one minute after each set for a toning workout.
• Rest for 30 seconds after each set for a weight loss
workout.
Plan to spend the first couple of weeks familiarizing
yourself with the equipment and learning the proper
form for each exercise.
slowly as you stretch and do not bounce. Ease into
each stretch gradually and go only as far as you can
without strain. Stretching at the end of each workout
is an effective way to increase flexibility.
STAYING MOTIVATED
For motivation, keep a record of each workout. The
charts on pages 15 and 16 of this manual can be photocopied and used to schedule and record your workouts. List the date, the exercises performed, the
weight used, and the numbers of sets and repetitions
completed. Record your weight and key body measurements at the end of every month. Remember, the
key to achieving the greatest results is to make exercise a regular and enjoyable part of your everyday life.
COOLING DOWN
End each workout with 5 to 10 minutes of stretching.
Include stretches for both your arms and legs. Move
MUSCLE CHART
N
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
F.
G.
H.
I.
J.
K.
L.
M.
N.
O.
P.
Q.
R.
S.
T.
U.
V.
W.
Sternomastoid (neck)
Pectoralis Major (chest)
Biceps (front of arm)
Obliques (waist)
Brachioradials (forearm)
Hip Flexors (upper thigh)
Abductor (outer thigh)
Quadriceps (front of thigh)
Sartorius (front of thigh)
Tibialis Anterior (front of calf)
Soleus (front of calf)
Rectus Abdominus (stomach)
Adductor (inner thigh)
Trapezius (upper back)
Rhomboideus (upper back)
Deltoid (shoulder)
Triceps (back of arm)
Latissimus Dorsi (mid back)
Spinae Erectors (lower back)
Gluteus Medius (hip)
Gluteus Maximus (buttocks)
Hamstring (back of leg)
Gastrocnemius (back of calf)
A
O
B
P
C
Q
D
R
E
S
F
L
G
T
M
H
U
I
V
J
W
K
14
EXERCISE
MONDAY
WEIGHT
SETS
REPS
WEIGHT
SETS
REPS
WEIGHT
SETS
REPS
Date:
/
/
AEROBIC EXERCISE
TUESDAY
Date:
/
/
WEDNESDAY
EXERCISE
Date:
/
/
THURSDAY
AEROBIC EXERCISE
Date:
/
/
EXERCISE
FRIDAY
Date:
/
/
Make photocopies of this page for scheduling and recording your workouts.
15
EXERCISE
MONDAY
WEIGHT
SETS
REPS
WEIGHT
SETS
REPS
WEIGHT
SETS
REPS
Date:
/
/
AEROBIC EXERCISE
TUESDAY
Date:
/
/
WEDNESDAY
EXERCISE
Date:
/
/
THURSDAY
AEROBIC EXERCISE
Date:
/
/
EXERCISE
FRIDAY
Date:
/
/
Make photocopies of this page for scheduling and recording your workouts.
16
NOTES
17
PART LIST—Model No. WEBE19510
Key No.
Qty.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
8
1
7
2
3
1
14
6
6
3
7
36
2
Upright
Rear Upright
Base
Crossbar
Stabilizer
Top Frame
Weight Carriage
Rear Base
Joint Plate
Foot Plate
60mm Square Inner Cap
50mm Square Inner Cap
60mm x 50mm Bushing
Carriage Stop
M10 Washer
3 1/2” Pulley
15mm x 10.5mm Spacer
M10 x 45mm Bolt
M10 x 65mm Bolt
M10 Nylon Locknut
M10 x 20mm Bolt
R0901A
Key No. Qty.
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
#
#
24
1
1
1
2
2
1
3
2
2
8
4
2
2
4
1
1
2
2
1
1
Description
M10 x 80mm Bolt
High Cable
Low Cable
M8 x 70mm Bolt
Cable Trap
Pulley Plate
M8 Nylon Locknut
Support Plate
Weight Rest
Safety Spotter
75mm x 65mm Bushing
Adjustment Knob
Lock Pin
Weight Adapter
Weight Adapter Bushing
Cable Clip
Lat Bar
Handgrip
25mm Round Inner Cap
User’s Manual
Exercise Guide
Note: “#” indicates a non-illustrated part. Specifications are subject to change without notice. See the back cover
of the user’s manual for information about ordering replacement parts.
18
EXPLODED DRAWING—Model No. WEBE19510
32
33
36
35
36
35
36
34 40
12
20 15
13
34
40
13
15
17
20
2015
23
32
23
17
19
16
9
11
6
20 15
20
32
12
22
9
20
9
4
22
29
30
19
32
20
20
7
15
15
15
20
21
33
31
19
17
16
17
32
30
17
16
R0901A
33
22
32
11
32
9
2
22
26
31
20
16
33
1
1
32
27
26
18
27
20
16
21
24
15
15
20
25
20
11
20
20
9
18
5
22
9
22
22
11
37
20
11
22
9
22
10
29
20
9
5
11
20
19
20
3
22
20
8
28
14
22
29
11
24
20
13
19
16
39
39
38
ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS
To order replacement parts, simply call our Customer Service Department toll-free at 1-800-999-3756, Monday
through Friday, 6 a.m. until 6 p.m. Mountain Time (excluding holidays). To help us assist you, please be prepared to give the following information when calling:
• The MODEL NUMBER of the product (WEBE19510)
• The NAME of the product (WEIDER PRO 525 weight rack)
• The SERIAL NUMBER of the product (see the front cover of this manual)
• The KEY NUMBER and DESCRIPTION of the desired part(s) (see the PART LIST and the EXPLODED
DRAWING on pages 18 and 19).
LIMITED WARRANTY
ICON Health & Fitness, Inc. (ICON), warrants this product to be free from defects in workmanship and material, under normal use and service conditions, for a period of ninety (90) days from the date of purchase. This
warranty extends only to the original purchaser. ICON's obligation under this warranty is limited to replacing
or repairing, at ICON's option, the product at one of its authorized service centers. All products for which warranty claim is made must be received by ICON at one of its authorized service centers with all freight and other
transportation charges prepaid, accompanied by sufficient proof of purchase. All returns must be pre-authorized by ICON. This warranty does not extend to any product or damage to a product caused by or attributable to freight damage, abuse, misuse, improper or abnormal usage or repairs not provided by an ICON
authorized service center, products used for commercial or rental purposes, or products used as store display
models. No other warranty beyond that specifically set forth above is authorized by ICON.
ICON is not responsible or liable for indirect, special or consequential damages arising out of or in connection
with the use or performance of the product or damages with respect to any economic loss, loss of property,
loss of revenues or profits, loss of enjoyment or use, costs of removal, installation or other consequential damages of whatsoever nature. Some states do not allow the exclusion or limitation of incidental or consequential damages. Accordingly, the above limitation may not apply to you.
The warranty extended hereunder is in lieu of any and all other warranties and any implied warranties of merchantability or fitness for a particular purpose is limited in its scope and duration to the terms set forth herein.
Some states do not allow limitations on how long an implied warranty lasts. Accordingly, the above limitation
may not apply to you.
This warranty gives you specific legal rights. You may also have other rights which vary from state to state.
ICON HEALTH & FITNESS, INC., 1500 S. 1000 W., LOGAN, UT 84321-9813
Part No.176743 R0901A
Printed in China © 2001 ICON Health & Fitness, Inc.